MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




B-CC, Landon, HA, WW
Whitman HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2017-03-22

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2017
              BCC, Landon and Holton Arms vs. Whitman - 3/22/2017              
                                 Landon School                                 
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34                      
 
                                     Women                                     
          Bethesda-Chevy Chase   82.00     55.00 Holton-Arms                   
          Bethesda-Chevy Chase   94.00     42.00 Walt Whitman                  
                   Holton-Arms   68.00     65.00 Walt Whitman                  
 
                                      Men                                      
          Bethesda-Chevy Chase  123.00     13.00 Landon                        
          Bethesda-Chevy Chase   93.00     42.00 Walt Whitman                  
                  Walt Whitman   81.00     40.00 Landon

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2017 07:49 PM
              BCC, Landon and Holton Arms vs. Whitman - 3/22/2017              
                                 Landon School                                 
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Valmon, Maya               9 Holton-Arms                       12.79   2 
  2 Delafosse, Aniella        10 Walt Whitman                      13.21   1 
  3 Lopus, Emma               11 Bethesda-Che                      13.22   1 
  4 Simpson, Taylor           12 Holton-Arms                       13.41   4 
  5 Onwuamaegbu, Natachi      12 Walt Whitman                      13.57   1 
  6 Hermes, Mary               9 Walt Whitman                      13.72   2 
  7 Gitchner, Eliza            9 Holton-Arms                       13.75   3 
  8 Romaine, Asha             10 Holton-Arms                       13.83   5 
  9 Bernardo, Ananya          11 Bethesda-Che                      13.84   1 
 10 Rathod, Saira              9 Walt Whitman                      13.91   2 
 11 Faccone, Gabriella        10 Bethesda-Che                      14.07   1 
 12 Gains, Maya                9 Holton-Arms                       14.24   2 
 13 McAllister, Mariah        12 Bethesda-Che                      14.31   2 
 14 Franze, Emma              10 Bethesda-Che                      14.36   1 
 15 Landy, Leeza               9 Walt Whitman                      14.49   4 
 16 McGloon, Eve              11 Bethesda-Che                      14.53   4 
 17 Thomas, Sade               9 Bethesda-Che                      14.54   2 
 18 Battan, Emily             10 Walt Whitman                      14.56   3 
 19 Keita, Maissa              9 Bethesda-Che                      14.58   3 
 20 Mputu, Melanie            11 Bethesda-Che                      14.60   5 
 20 Voegler, Hannah           10 Walt Whitman                      14.60   1 
 22 Reil, Elena                9 Holton-Arms                       14.62   3 
 23 Kisslinger, Gabrielle      9 Walt Whitman                      14.69   4 
 24 MacDonald, Paige          10 Walt Whitman                      14.73   3 
 25 Cornelio, Dasia            9 Bethesda-Che                      14.87   3 
 26 Rehrig, Sophia            10 Bethesda-Che                      15.31   2 
 27 Kimiavi, Tara             10 Holton-Arms                       15.35   3 
 28 Knutsen, Elise            10 Holton-Arms                       15.41   4 
 29 Beariault, Isabel         10 Holton-Arms                       15.65   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Valmon, Maya               9 Holton-Arms                       26.66   5 
  2 Lopus, Emma               11 Bethesda-Che                      27.21   1 
  3 Simpson, Taylor           12 Holton-Arms                       27.83   4 
  4 Schmidt, Analise          12 Bethesda-Che                      28.06   1 
  5 Filyaw, Lucille           10 Walt Whitman                      28.15   1 
  6 Romaine, Asha             10 Holton-Arms                       28.23   3 
  7 Franze, Emma              10 Bethesda-Che                      28.57   2 
  8 Gitchner, Eliza            9 Holton-Arms                       28.83   5 
  9 Bernardo, Samaya           9 Bethesda-Che                      29.16   2 
 10 Rathod, Saira              9 Walt Whitman                      29.41   4 
 11 Faccone, Gabriella        10 Bethesda-Che                      29.63   3 
 12 Elkjaer, Molly            10 Bethesda-Che                      29.75   1 
 13 McGloon, Eve              11 Bethesda-Che                      29.78   3 
 14 McAllister, Mariah        12 Bethesda-Che                      29.90   2 
 15 Mencher, Julia            10 Bethesda-Che                      30.09   3 
 16 McCollum, Madeline         9 Bethesda-Che                      30.33   4 
 17 Battan, Emily             10 Walt Whitman                      30.34   3 
 18 Landy, Leeza               9 Walt Whitman                      30.53   1 
 19 MacDonald, Paige          10 Walt Whitman                      30.61   3 
 20 Champagne, Jacqueline     11 Walt Whitman                      30.66   1 
 21 Headley, Georgia           9 Walt Whitman                      30.67   3 
 22 Reil, Elena                9 Holton-Arms                       31.11   4 
 23 Olick-Gibson, Rachel      12 Holton-Arms                       31.17   2 
 24 Rehrig, Sophia            10 Bethesda-Che                      31.20   4 
 25 Colonna, Madison           9 Walt Whitman                      31.44   2 
 26 Mputu, Melanie            11 Bethesda-Che                      31.55   4 
 27 Gatten, Emma              11 Walt Whitman                      31.84   2 
 28 Cornelio, Dasia            9 Bethesda-Che                      31.85   5 
 29 Thomas, Sade               9 Bethesda-Che                      32.94   5 
 30 Beariault, Isabel         10 Holton-Arms                       33.06   1 
 31 Tian, Qiuyu                9 Walt Whitman                      33.36   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Analise          12 Bethesda-Che                      62.76  
  2 Cetta, Francesca           9 Holton-Arms                       63.02  
  3 Frank, Maddy              10 Walt Whitman                      66.62  
  4 Macher, Abbie             10 Bethesda-Che                      67.30  
  5 Badre, Oriane              9 Bethesda-Che                      67.89  
  6 Twedt, Kayla              10 Holton-Arms                       68.89  
  7 Hnatiw, Irene             11 Walt Whitman                      70.06  
  8 Bravo, Isabella            9 Walt Whitman                      70.40  
  9 McCollum, Madeline         9 Bethesda-Che                      70.53  
 10 Haas, Abby                10 Bethesda-Che                      70.88  
 11 Snyder, Caroline           9 Walt Whitman                      71.01  
 12 Margaronis, Artemis       10 Bethesda-Che                      71.15  
 13 Waterman, Alex             9 Bethesda-Che                      72.81  
 14 Berthiame, Lea            12 Holton-Arms                       73.21  
 15 Cobau, Sarah              10 Bethesda-Che                      74.47  
 16 Williams, Hailey           9 Holton-Arms                       75.27  
 17 Kimiavi, Tara             10 Holton-Arms                       77.59  
 18 Willingham, Lauren         9 Holton-Arms                       77.94  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haas, Sarah               10 Bethesda-Che                    2:37.03  
  2 Snyder, Caroline           9 Walt Whitman                    2:41.98  
  3 Fritz, Lailah             10 Holton-Arms                     2:43.56  
  4 Kloner, Julie             10 Bethesda-Che                    2:46.05  
  5 Rehrig, Amelia             9 Bethesda-Che                    2:47.32  
  6 Badre, Oriane              9 Bethesda-Che                    2:47.98  
  7 Schrader, Emily           10 Bethesda-Che                    2:49.21  
  8 Twedt, Kayla              10 Holton-Arms                     2:50.47  
  9 Toth, Natalie              9 Bethesda-Che                    2:53.74  
 10 Waterman, Alex             9 Bethesda-Che                    2:56.82  
 11 Baratz, Amanda            10 Bethesda-Che                    2:57.62  
 12 Macher, Abbie             10 Bethesda-Che                    2:57.95  
 13 Margaronis, Artemis       10 Bethesda-Che                    3:03.07  
 14 Velasco, Victoria         10 Holton-Arms                     3:15.34  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bitsberger, Kristen       11 Holton-Arms                     5:37.39   1 
  2 Ellis, Katherine          12 Bethesda-Che                    5:39.01   1 
  3 Payne, Devi               12 Bethesda-Che                    5:42.65   1 
  4 Peterson, Michaela        12 Bethesda-Che                    5:47.34   1 
  5 Little-Diop, Anaiah       11 Bethesda-Che                    5:48.73   1 
  6 Van der does de will, Ro   9 Bethesda-Che                    5:52.30   2 
  7 Snyder, Caroline           9 Walt Whitman                    5:54.90   1 
  8 Koye, Laura               11 Bethesda-Che                    5:56.28   2 
  9 Eskin, Shifra              9 Holton-Arms                     5:56.45   1 
 10 Johnson, Julia            10 Walt Whitman                    5:58.50   1 
 11 Rehrig, Amelia             9 Bethesda-Che                    5:59.63   2 
 12 Enciso Feldman, Lena      12 Walt Whitman                    6:00.06   1 
 13 Weinberg, Emmersen         9 Walt Whitman                    6:04.05   2 
 14 Blaisdell, Madeleine       9 Walt Whitman                    6:10.50   2 
 15 Marsh, Elizabeth          11 Holton-Arms                     6:16.27   1 
 16 Lee, Sophie               12 Walt Whitman                    6:19.45   2 
 17 Schmidt, Pascale           9 Holton-Arms                     6:19.86   1 
 18 Shakir, Jasmine           11 Walt Whitman                    6:20.58   2 
 19 Glassman, Ella            10 Holton-Arms                     6:23.91   1 
 20 Baratz, Amanda            10 Bethesda-Che                    6:24.19   2 
 21 Capizzi, Gabriella        10 Bethesda-Che                    6:27.77   2 
 22 Toth, Natalie              9 Bethesda-Che                    6:30.59   2 
 23 Folivi, Christine         10 Bethesda-Che                    7:08.56   2 
 24 Davis, Stella              9 Holton-Arms                     7:50.30   2 
 25 Gorman, Annie             10 Holton-Arms                     8:39.94   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauwers, Alicia            9 Walt Whitman                   12:01.12  
  2 Bathalon, Paula            9 Walt Whitman                   12:11.32  
  3 Bitsberger, Kristen       11 Holton-Arms                    12:30.60  
  4 Sklaire, Elizabeth         9 Walt Whitman                   12:37.96  
  5 Payne, Devi               12 Bethesda-Che                   12:42.76  
  6 Eskin, Shifra              9 Holton-Arms                    13:11.19  
  7 Koye, Laura               11 Bethesda-Che                   13:16.61  
  8 Spletzer, Martha          10 Bethesda-Che                   13:22.02  
  9 Van der does de will, Ro   9 Bethesda-Che                   13:22.05  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mencher, Julia            10 Bethesda-Che                      18.35   2 
  2 Slater, Sophie            10 Walt Whitman                      18.46   2 
  3 Liles, Emma               12 Walt Whitman                      18.64   1 
  4 Dwyer, Miriam             10 Walt Whitman                      19.52   4 
  5 Elkjaer, Molly            10 Bethesda-Che                      19.74   3 
  6 Chatterji-Len, Kasey      11 Walt Whitman                      19.77   4 
  7 Faccone, Isabella         12 Bethesda-Che                      20.23   1 
  8 Hawke, Camerynn           10 Walt Whitman                      20.63   3 
  9 Willingham, Lauren         9 Holton-Arms                       20.85   3 
 10 Williams, Hailey           9 Holton-Arms                       20.87   1 
 11 Boykin, Olivia             9 Holton-Arms                       21.91   2 
 12 Keita, Maissa              9 Bethesda-Che                      25.32   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Juliano, Olivia           11 Bethesda-Che                      50.36   1 
  2 Cetta, Francesca           9 Holton-Arms                       54.20   2 
  3 Slater, Sophie            10 Walt Whitman                      56.07   1 
  4 Hawke, Camerynn           10 Walt Whitman                      60.18   2 
  5 Byers, Jadis              12 Bethesda-Che                      73.48   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman                                                   53.44  
     1) Onwuamaegbu, Natachi 12         2) Frank, Maddy 10                
     3) Liles, Emma 12                  4) Delafosse, Aniella 10          
  2 Holton-Arms                                                    54.68  
     1) Simpson, Taylor 12              2) Valmon, Maya 9                 
     3) Romaine, Asha 10                4) Cetta, Francesca 9             
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                           55.12  
     1) Bernardo, Ananya 11             2) Faccone, Gabriella 10          
     3) Elkjaer, Molly 10               4) Lopus, Emma 11                 
  4 Holton-Arms  'B'                                               59.12  
     1) Olick-Gibson, Rachel 12         2) Reil, Elena 9                  
     3) Gitchner, Eliza 9               4) Gains, Maya 9                  
  5 Holton-Arms  'C'                                               63.57  
     1) Boykin, Olivia 9                2) Tiimob, Zada 9                 
     3) Williams, Hailey 9              4) Willingham, Lauren 9           
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         1:51.66  
     1) Juliano, Olivia 11              2) Bernardo, Ananya 11            
     3) Elkjaer, Molly 10               4) Lopus, Emma 11                 
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                    1:55.49  
     1) Schmidt, Nicky 10               2) Byers, Jadis 12                
     3) McGloon, Eve 11                 4) Franze, Emma 10                
  3 Walt Whitman                                                 1:58.62  
     1) Voegler, Hannah 10              2) Rathod, Saira 9                
     3) Champagne, Jacqueline 11        4) Hermes, Mary 9                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         4:18.99  
     1) Juliano, Olivia 11              2) Haas, Sarah 10                 
     3) Jeliazkov, Gabriela 10          4) Schmidt, Analise 12            
  2 Holton-Arms                                                  4:32.99  
     1) Valmon, Maya 9                  2) Gitchner, Eliza 9              
     3) Berthiame, Lea 12               4) Olick-Gibson, Rachel 12        
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                    4:39.60  
     1) Schmidt, Nicky 10               2) Haas, Abby 10                  
     3) Badre, Oriane 9                 4) Peterson, Michaela 12          
  4 Holton-Arms  'B'                                             5:07.97  
     1) Tiimob, Zada 9                  2) Williams, Hailey 9             
     3) Marsh, Elizabeth 11             4) Kimiavi, Tara 10               
  5 Holton-Arms  'C'                                             5:16.23  
     1) Beariault, Isabel 10            2) Knutsen, Elise 10              
     3) Boykin, Olivia 9                4) Bitsberger, Kristen 11         
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                        10:04.51  
     1) Jeliazkov, Gabriela 10          2) Haas, Sarah 10                 
     3) Peterson, Michaela 12           4) Schmidt, Analise 12            
  2 Walt Whitman                                                10:07.39  
     1) Ashley, Shanthi 10              2) Johnson, Julia 10              
     3) El-Hifnawi, Jenan 11            4) McDonald, Breanna 10           
  3 Walt Whitman  'B'                                           10:28.38  
     1) Sklaire, Elizabeth 9            2) Snyder, Caroline 9             
     3) Lauwers, Alicia 9               4) Bathalon, Paula 9              
  4 Holton-Arms                                                 11:21.34  
     1) Twedt, Kayla 10                 2) Bitsberger, Kristen 11         
     3) Eskin, Shifra 9                 4) Glassman, Ella 10              
  5 Holton-Arms  'B'                                            11:25.64  
     1) Fritz, Lailah 10                2) Davis, Stella 9                
     3) Velasco, Victoria 10            4) Marsh, Elizabeth 11            
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berthiame, Lea            12 Holton-Arms                     4-04.00  
  2 Colonna, Madison           9 Walt Whitman                    4-02.00  
  2 Byers, Jadis              12 Bethesda-Che                    4-02.00  
  2 Rehrig, Sophia            10 Bethesda-Che                    4-02.00  
  5 Liles, Emma               12 Walt Whitman                    4-02.00  
  5 Bernardo, Samaya           9 Bethesda-Che                    4-02.00  
  7 Schmidt, Nicky            10 Bethesda-Che                    4-00.00  
  7 McCollum, Madeline         9 Bethesda-Che                    4-00.00  
 -- Boykin, Olivia             9 Holton-Arms                          NH  
 -- Davis, Stella              9 Holton-Arms                          NH  
 -- Capizzi, Gabriella        10 Bethesda-Che                         NH  
 -- Willingham, Lauren         9 Holton-Arms                          NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cobau, Sarah              10 Bethesda-Che                    7-00.00  
  2 Bernardo, Ananya          11 Bethesda-Che                    7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bernardo, Samaya           9 Bethesda-Che                   13-11.00  
  2 Keita, Maissa              9 Bethesda-Che                   13-09.50  
  3 Faccone, Isabella         12 Bethesda-Che                   13-07.00  
  3 Faccone, Gabriella        10 Bethesda-Che                   13-07.00  
  5 Simpson, Taylor           12 Holton-Arms                    13-06.00  
  6 McAllister, Mariah        12 Bethesda-Che                   13-02.25  
  7 Knutsen, Elise            10 Holton-Arms                    12-11.00  
  8 Romaine, Asha             10 Holton-Arms                    12-10.50  
  9 McCollum, Madeline         9 Bethesda-Che                   12-05.00  
 10 Gatten, Emma              11 Walt Whitman                   12-00.00  
 11 Mputu, Melanie            11 Bethesda-Che                   11-07.50  
 12 Kisslinger, Gabrielle      9 Walt Whitman                   11-06.00  
 13 Tian, Qiuyu                9 Walt Whitman                   11-03.50  
 14 Cornelio, Dasia            9 Bethesda-Che                    9-06.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mencher, Julia            10 Bethesda-Che                   30-05.00  
  2 Faccone, Isabella         12 Bethesda-Che                   27-11.00  
  3 Knutsen, Elise            10 Holton-Arms                    27-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terry, Jamison             9 Holton-Arms                    27-04.00  
  2 Margaronis, Artemis       10 Bethesda-Che                   22-01.00  
  3 Cobau, Sarah              10 Bethesda-Che                   21-00.00  
  4 Dial, Samantha            11 Walt Whitman                   20-02.50  
  5 Toth, Victoria            12 Bethesda-Che                   20-00.00  
  5 Hermes, Mary               9 Walt Whitman                   20-00.00  
  7 Jebavy, Maddie            10 Holton-Arms                    19-09.75  
  8 Mencher, Julia            10 Bethesda-Che                   19-02.25  
  9 Macher, Abbie             10 Bethesda-Che                   18-11.25  
 10 Tiimob, Pia               10 Holton-Arms                    18-10.00  
 10 Headley, Georgia           9 Walt Whitman                   18-10.00  
 12 Wiener, Jillian           10 Holton-Arms                    18-08.00  
 13 Worster, Skye              9 Holton-Arms                    18-05.00  
 14 Colonna, Madison           9 Walt Whitman                   17-01.00  
 15 Beariault, Isabel         10 Holton-Arms                    16-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Margaronis, Artemis       10 Bethesda-Che                   71-11.50  
  2 Wiener, Jillian           10 Holton-Arms                       58-04  
  3 Battan, Emily             10 Walt Whitman                   57-07.50  
  4 Faccone, Isabella         12 Bethesda-Che                   55-10.50  
  5 Terry, Jamison             9 Holton-Arms                       55-10  
  6 Beariault, Isabel         10 Holton-Arms                    53-11.50  
  7 Cobau, Sarah              10 Bethesda-Che                   52-10.50  
  8 Twedt, Kayla              10 Holton-Arms                       48-10  
  9 Jebavy, Maddie            10 Holton-Arms                    48-08.50  
 10 Macher, Abbie             10 Bethesda-Che                   47-11.50  
 11 Dial, Samantha            11 Walt Whitman                      47-04  
 12 Headley, Georgia           9 Walt Whitman                      43-11  
 13 Worster, Skye              9 Holton-Arms                    40-03.50  
 14 Tiimob, Pia               10 Holton-Arms                       38-03  
 15 Colonna, Madison           9 Walt Whitman                      35-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hedberg, Robert           11 Walt Whitman                      11.74   1 
  1 Robinson, Jack            10 Bethesda-Che                      11.74   1 
  3 Gouin, Alex               10 Bethesda-Che                      11.76   1 
  4 Broadbell, Winston        10 Bethesda-Che                      11.88   3 
  5 Smith, Harrison           11 Landon                            12.09   2 
  6 Adeoti, Solomon            9 Walt Whitman           12.94      12.14   2 
  7 Murray, Gabriel           10 Walt Whitman                      12.29   1 
  8 Delafosse, Habeeb         12 Walt Whitman                      12.39   3 
  9 Baylor, Bryce             11 Landon                 12.00      12.47   1 
 10 Marquez, Eric             10 Walt Whitman           12.94      12.53   1 
 11 Andonyadis, Theo          10 Walt Whitman                      12.59   3 
 12 Feigin, Jack              12 Walt Whitman                      12.60   2 
 13 Abnet-Holden, Soren       10 Bethesda-Che                      12.73   2 
 14 Walker-Liang, Zachary      9 Bethesda-Che                      12.89   3 
 15 Horton, Ben               11 Walt Whitman           12.64      12.95   2 
 16 Arulpragasam, Lucas        9 Walt Whitman                      13.18   2 
 17 Lossing, Brian            12 Landon                            13.22   1 
 17 Aalemansour, Neema         9 Walt Whitman                      13.22   2 
 19 Astrup, Noah               9 Walt Whitman                      13.45   3 
 20 Machen, Jelani            10 Landon                            13.87   3 
 21 Matos, Yobany              9 Landon                 12.30      14.18   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broadbell, Winston        10 Bethesda-Che                      24.22  
  2 Gouin, Alex               10 Bethesda-Che                      24.55  
  3 Walker-Liang, Zachary      9 Bethesda-Che                      25.95  
  4 Muth, Harrison            10 Landon                            26.03  
  5 McGreivy, James           10 Bethesda-Che                      26.31  
  6 Abnet-Holden, Soren       10 Bethesda-Che                      26.51  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hedberg, Robert           11 Walt Whitman           54.94      54.26  
  2 Isaacs, David             12 Walt Whitman                      54.46  
  3 Madden, Dylan             12 Walt Whitman           53.94      54.65  
  4 Smyth, Aidan              10 Bethesda-Che                      55.90  
  5 Tabatabaee, Omid          12 Walt Whitman                      56.45  
  6 Hannan, Jose              12 Bethesda-Che                      56.73  
  7 Aalemansour, Neema         9 Walt Whitman                      58.50  
  8 Nadeau, Andre             12 Bethesda-Che                      58.95  
  9 Mattus-Bond, Toby            Walt Whitman                      59.10  
 10 Akwei, Arjun               9 Bethesda-Che                      60.44  
 11 Kelley, Conor             11 Bethesda-Che                      60.51  
 12 Cantillo, David           11 Bethesda-Che                      60.71  
 13 Novak, Sam                11 Bethesda-Che                      62.13  
 14 Buron, Henry              10 Bethesda-Che                      64.07  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Viqueira, Joe             11 Bethesda-Che                    2:05.08  
  2 Tesfatsion, Hermon        10 Bethesda-Che                    2:06.79  
  3 Jones, Sebastian          12 Bethesda-Che                    2:07.38  
  4 Tsai, Kevin               11 Landon                          2:11.25  
  5 Leipold, Alex             12 Bethesda-Che                    2:14.59  
  6 Smyth, Aidan              10 Bethesda-Che                    2:14.60  
  7 Nadeau, Andre             12 Bethesda-Che                    2:25.12  
  8 Cauley, Matthew           10 Walt Whitman                    2:25.15  
  9 Berlinski, Nicolas        12 Bethesda-Che                    2:30.06  
 10 Merotto, Luca              9 Bethesda-Che                    2:30.10  
 11 Cantillo, David           11 Bethesda-Che                    2:31.72  
 12 Kelley, Conor             11 Bethesda-Che                    2:33.94  
 13 Garber, Joshua             9 Bethesda-Che                    2:34.13  
 14 Kowitz, Jake              10 Landon                          2:35.26  
 15 Rouxel, Matthieu           9 Walt Whitman                    2:36.88  
 16 Tjoervason, Magnus         9 Walt Whitman                    2:45.11  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nakasaka, Adam            11 Bethesda-Che                    4:40.37  
  2 Bratt, Aaron              10 Walt Whitman                    4:44.83  
  3 Jones, Sebastian          12 Bethesda-Che                    4:52.31  
  4 Weissfeld, Ari            12 Bethesda-Che                    4:53.11  
  5 Rosenblum, Jonah          12 Bethesda-Che                    4:59.17  
  6 Rumsfeld, Ben             10 Walt Whitman                    5:08.90  
  7 Leipold, Alex             12 Bethesda-Che                    5:09.48  
  8 Lesser, Benjamin           9 Walt Whitman                    5:10.15  
  9 Berlinski, Nicolas        12 Bethesda-Che                    5:22.84  
 10 Christofides, Andreas     10 Walt Whitman                    5:30.73  
 11 Merotto, Luca              9 Bethesda-Che                    5:38.51  
 12 Garber, Joshua             9 Bethesda-Che                    5:39.26  
 13 Yu, Dalton                10 Walt Whitman                    5:39.28  
 14 Rouxel, Matthieu           9 Walt Whitman                    5:39.93  
 15 Smith, Harrison           11 Landon                          5:53.77  
 16 Kowitz, Jake              10 Landon                          6:14.70  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nakasaka, Adam            11 Bethesda-Che                    9:47.12  
  2 Engels, Joshua            11 Walt Whitman                    9:50.81  
  3 Fry, Josh                 11 Bethesda-Che                   10:44.31  
  4 Weissfeld, Ari            12 Bethesda-Che                   11:00.64  
  5 Cobau, James              11 Bethesda-Che                   11:10.81  
  6 Rosenblum, Jonah          12 Bethesda-Che                   11:25.89  
  7 Tjoervason, Magnus         9 Walt Whitman                   11:46.34  
  8 Caiazza-Blum, Joey         9 Bethesda-Che                   11:49.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Will          12 Bethesda-Che                      16.65   1 
  2 Akwei, Vikram             11 Bethesda-Che                      17.41   2 
  3 Christofides, Andreas     10 Walt Whitman                      20.56   2 
  4 Goldsholle, Andrew        10 Walt Whitman                      21.40   1 
  5 Dragacevac, Nikola        11 Landon                            24.75   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Will          12 Bethesda-Che                      43.00   1 
  2 Akwei, Vikram             11 Bethesda-Che                      45.02   1 
  3 Akwei, Arjun               9 Bethesda-Che                      49.84   2 
  4 Dilmaghani, Dara          10 Landon                 65.00      51.40   2 
  5 Rochmanofenna, Ryan        9 Walt Whitman                      52.03   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman                                                   47.80  
     1) Hedberg, Robert 11              2) Marquez, Eric 10               
     3) Feigin, Jack 12                 4) Gorman, Michael 12             
  2 Landon                                              48.90      48.93  
     1) Russ, Archie 10                 2) Barbot, Nicholas 10            
     3) Lossing, Brian 12               4) Smith, Tyler 9                 
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                           49.91  
     1) Robinson, Jack 10               2) Akwei, Arjun 9                 
     3) Walker-Liang, Zachary 9         4) Broadbell, Winston 10          
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         1:34.40  
     1) Richardson, Will 12             2) Novak, Sam 11                  
     3) Gouin, Alex 10                  4) Viqueira, Joe 11               
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                    1:38.13  
     1) Robinson, Jack 10               2) Walker-Liang, Zachary 9        
     3) Akwei, Vikram 11                4) Broadbell, Winston 10          
  3 Landon                                                       1:41.43  
     1) Cross, Jelani 10                2) Olaniyi, Olutobi 10            
     3) Machen, Jelani 10               4) Nussbaum, Will 9               
  4 Walt Whitman                                                 1:43.67  
     1) Andonyadis, Theo 10             2) Goldsholle, Andrew 10          
     3) Adeoti, Solomon 9               4) Marquez, Eric 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman                                                 3:42.31  
     1) Kaufman, Kevin 12               2) Isaacs, David 12               
     3) Hedberg, Robert 11              4) Gorman, Michael 12             
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         3:42.42  
     1) Richardson, Will 12             2) Akwei, Vikram 11               
     3) Nakasaka, Adam 11               4) Viqueira, Joe 11               
  3 Landon                                                       3:55.29  
     1) Muth, Harrison 10               2) Tsai, Kevin 11                 
     3) Olaniyi, Olutobi 10             4) Carr, Michael 11               
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                    4:01.87  
     1) Hannan, Jose 12                 2) Cobau, James 11                
     3) Fry, Josh 11                    4) Weissfeld, Ari 12              
  5 Walt Whitman  'B'                                            4:04.28  
     1) Engels, Joshua 11               2) Christofides, Andreas 10       
     3) Lesser, Benjamin 9              4) Onwuamaegbu, Obi 10            
  6 Walt Whitman  'C'                                            4:10.77  
     1) Bratt, Aaron 10                 2) Rumsfeld, Ben 10               
     3) Cauley, Matthew 10              4) Aalemansour, Neema 9           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         8:37.58  
  2 Walt Whitman                                                 8:48.95  
     1) Gorman, Michael 12              2) Onwuamaegbu, Obi 10            
     3) Kaufman, Kevin 12               4) Madden, Dylan 12               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGreivy, James           10 Bethesda-Che                    5-08.00  
  2 Feldhusen, Declan         10 Bethesda-Che                    5-06.00  
  3 Branche, Michael          11 Landon                          5-06.00  
  3 Harley, Chazz             10 Landon                          5-06.00  
 -- Rochmanofenna, Ryan        9 Walt Whitman                         NH  
 -- Carter, Joshua             9 Walt Whitman                         NH  
 -- Olaniyi, Olutobi          10 Landon                               NH  
 -- Pyfrom, Roger              9 Landon                               NH  
 -- Abnet-Holden, Soren       10 Bethesda-Che                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isaacs, David             12 Walt Whitman                   10-00.00  
  2 Hannan, Jose              12 Bethesda-Che                    9-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquez, Eric             10 Walt Whitman                   17-06.00  
  2 Robinson, Jack            10 Bethesda-Che                   16-08.50  
  3 Carter, Joshua             9 Walt Whitman                   16-00.00  
  4 Buron, Henry              10 Bethesda-Che                   15-02.50  
  5 Garber, Joshua             9 Bethesda-Che                   14-01.00  
  6 Abnet-Holden, Soren       10 Bethesda-Che                   13-09.00  
  7 Dragacevac, Nikola        11 Landon                         11-02.50  
 -- Feldhusen, Declan         10 Bethesda-Che                       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGreivy, James           10 Bethesda-Che                   35-06.50  
  2 Feldhusen, Declan         10 Bethesda-Che                   32-04.50  
 -- Buron, Henry              10 Bethesda-Che                       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cross, Jelani             10 Landon                         37-01.00  
  2 Aroyewun, Tosin           12 Bethesda-Che                   34-03.00  
  3 Tutt, Ben                 11 Walt Whitman                   32-01.00  
  4 Machen, Jelani            10 Landon                         31-06.00  
  5 Hearn, Jesse              12 Walt Whitman                   31-05.00  
  6 Garcia-Hidalgo, Griffin   11 Bethesda-Che                   30-03.00  
  7 Cary, Julien              11 Bethesda-Che                   29-07.00  
  8 Nussbaum, Will             9 Landon                         29-03.00  
  9 Chatwin, Lucas            12 Walt Whitman                   26-04.00  
 10 Cauley, Matthew           10 Walt Whitman                   22-08.00  
 11 Stricklett, William       12 Walt Whitman                   21-07.00  
 12 Simon, Matthew            11 Walt Whitman                   20-07.00  
 13 Bernard, Shai             12 Walt Whitman                   19-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cary, Julien              11 Bethesda-Che                      80-08  
  2 Tutt, Ben                 11 Walt Whitman                   79-11.50  
  3 Aroyewun, Tosin           12 Bethesda-Che                      78-03  
  4 Hearn, Jesse              12 Walt Whitman                   74-09.50  
  5 Garcia-Hidalgo, Griffin   11 Bethesda-Che                      69-04  
  6 Chatwin, Lucas            12 Walt Whitman                      67-02  
  7 Stricklett, William       12 Walt Whitman                   61-03.50  
  8 Bernard, Shai             12 Walt Whitman                   56-07.50  
  9 Cauley, Matthew           10 Walt Whitman                      56-03  
 10 Simon, Matthew            11 Walt Whitman                   55-04.25  




Return to Top

Email | About