MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Whitman at Walter Johnson
Walter Johnson HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2017-04-04

Final results pending pole vault


Licensed to Walter Johnson High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2017 08:54 PM
                           Whitman at WJ - 3/28/2017                           
                                   WJ Track                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Delafosse, Aniella           Walt Whitman             13.08   1 
  2 Evans, Kelsey                Walter Johns             13.10   1 
  3 Onwuamaegbu, Natachi         Walt Whitman             13.60   1 
  4 Maloney, CJ                  Walter Johns             13.61   1 
  5 Henderson, Erin              Walter Johns             13.62   1 
  6 Hermes, Mary                 Walt Whitman             13.86   1 
  7 Liles, Emma                  Walt Whitman             14.23   2 
  7 Rathod, Saira                Walt Whitman             14.23   1 
  9 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns             14.32   2 
 10 Shahmirzadi, Mina            Walter Johns             14.34   3 
 11 Champagne, Jacqueline        Walt Whitman             14.39   1 
 12 Landy, Leeza                 Walt Whitman             14.42   2 
 13 MacDonald, Paige             Walt Whitman             14.68   2 
 14 Kisslinger, Gabrielle        Walt Whitman             14.83   2 
 15 Battan, Emily                Walt Whitman             14.92   2 
 16 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman             15.09   2 
 17 Gatten, Emma                 Walt Whitman             15.26   3 
 18 Tian, Qiuyu                  Walt Whitman             15.43   2 
 19 Sedogo, Aymone               Walter Johns             15.44   3 
 20 Phillips, Zoe                Walter Johns             15.49   3 
 21 Petersen, Morgan             Walter Johns             16.37   3 
 22 Haines, Brook                Walter Johns             16.47   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Delafosse, Aniella           Walt Whitman             26.96   1 
  2 Henderson, Erin              Walter Johns             27.05   1 
  3 Evans, Kelsey                Walter Johns             28.01   1 
  4 Abbott, Helena               Walter Johns             28.43   2 
  5 Filyaw, Lucille              Walt Whitman             28.74   1 
  6 Maloney, CJ                  Walter Johns             28.84   1 
  7 Frank, Maddy                 Walt Whitman             28.87   1 
  8 Mieren, Gaia                 Walter Johns             28.92   1 
  9 Hermes, Mary                 Walt Whitman             29.32   1 
 10 Rathod, Saira                Walt Whitman             29.50   2 
 11 Shahmirzadi, Mina            Walter Johns             29.78   2 
 12 Champagne, Jacqueline        Walt Whitman             29.85   3 
 13 MacDonald, Paige             Walt Whitman             30.43   3 
 14 Bathalon, Paula              Walt Whitman             30.62   3 
 15 Landy, Leeza                 Walt Whitman             31.13   2 
 16 Phillips, Zoe                Walter Johns             33.61   2 
 17 Haines, Brook                Walter Johns             34.74   2 
 18 Petersen, Morgan             Walter Johns             34.78   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maloney, CJ                  Walter Johns           1:00.73  
  2 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns           1:00.74  
  3 Hnatiw, Irene                Walt Whitman           1:04.09  
  4 Bravo, Isabella              Walt Whitman           1:07.62  
  5 Johnson, Julia               Walt Whitman           1:08.22  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Abigail               Walter Johns           2:25.41  
  2 McDonald, Breanna            Walt Whitman           2:26.17  
  3 Snyder, Caroline             Walt Whitman           2:35.54  
  4 Sklaire, Elizabeth           Walt Whitman           2:36.19  
  5 Blaisdell, Madeleine         Walt Whitman           2:48.46  
  6 Enciso Feldman, Lena         Walt Whitman           2:51.45  
  7 Lonnberg, Anita              Walter Johns           2:51.83  
  8 Pannullo, Victoria           Walter Johns           3:05.28  
  9 Fairweather, Hannah          Walter Johns           3:07.12  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Abigail               Walter Johns           5:08.11  
  2 Bathalon, Paula              Walt Whitman           5:26.13  
  3 Lauwers, Alicia              Walt Whitman           5:29.77  
  4 Scott, Janet                 Walter Johns           5:30.49  
  5 El-Hifnawi, Jenan            Walt Whitman           5:40.50  
  6 Snyder, Caroline             Walt Whitman           5:40.63  
  7 Sklaire, Elizabeth           Walt Whitman           5:40.80  
  8 Ashley, Shanthi              Walt Whitman           5:41.51  
  9 Johnson, Julia               Walt Whitman           5:43.22  
 10 Blaisdell, Madeleine         Walt Whitman           5:58.20  
 11 Enciso Feldman, Lena         Walt Whitman           6:05.94  
 12 Weinberg, Emmersen           Walt Whitman           6:13.82  
 13 Lonnberg, Anita              Walter Johns           6:19.14  
 14 Shakir, Jasmine              Walt Whitman           6:27.95  
 15 Pannullo, Victoria           Walter Johns           6:28.07  
 16 Lee, Sophie                  Walt Whitman           6:31.06  
 17 Zito, Jacqueline             Walter Johns           6:35.99  
 18 Alvarez, Eleanor             Walter Johns           6:36.01  
 19 Grahill-Bland, Emery         Walter Johns           6:44.29  
 20 Keefe, Hannah                Walter Johns           6:47.62  
 21 Fairweather, Hannah          Walter Johns           6:51.38  
 22 McDermott, Bea               Walter Johns           6:57.25  
 23 Busser, Cammie               Walter Johns           7:05.10  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauwers, Alicia              Walt Whitman          12:18.77  
  2 Kirsch, Katriane             Walter Johns          12:28.09  
  3 Goldberg, Jenna              Walter Johns          12:47.18  
  4 Walter, Emma                 Walter Johns          13:49.82  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns             16.41   1 
  2 Liles, Emma                  Walt Whitman             17.91   1 
  3 Slater, Sophie               Walt Whitman             19.54   1 
  4 Dwyer, Miriam                Walt Whitman             19.67   1 
  5 Wilkenson, Liana             Walter Johns             19.72   2 
  6 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman             20.06   2 
  7 Chatterji-Len, Kasey         Walt Whitman             20.77   1 
  8 Colonna, Madison             Walt Whitman             20.89   2 
  9 Hawke, Camerynn              Walt Whitman             21.13   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns             51.15   1 
  2 Liles, Emma                  Walt Whitman             52.28   1 
  3 Wilkenson, Liana             Walter Johns             54.41   1 
  4 Chatterji-Len, Kasey         Walt Whitman             57.42   1 
  5 Slater, Sophie               Walt Whitman             58.15   2 
  6 Colonna, Madison             Walt Whitman             58.33   2 
  7 Dial, Samantha               Walt Whitman           1:00.42   2 
  8 Hawke, Camerynn              Walt Whitman           1:02.29   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                     51.60  
  2 Walter Johnson  'B'                                   52.06  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:55.15  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   4:20.53  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:27.61  
  3 Walt Whitman  'B'                                   4:46.38  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                11:34.36  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maloney, CJ                  Walter Johns           4-08.00  
  2 Abbott, Helena               Walter Johns           4-06.00  
  3 Colonna, Madison             Walt Whitman           4-02.00  
 -- Liles, Emma                  Walt Whitman                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delafosse, Aniella           Walt Whitman          16-04.00  
  2 Henderson, Erin              Walter Johns          15-08.25  
  3 Mieren, Gaia                 Walter Johns          15-01.00  
  4 Griebl, Lilyrose             Walter Johns          15-00.50  
  5 Guion, Claire                Walter Johns          13-05.00  
  6 Wilkenson, Liana             Walter Johns          12-07.50  
  7 Gatten, Emma                 Walt Whitman          12-02.00  
  8 Tian, Qiuyu                  Walt Whitman          10-04.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griebl, Lilyrose             Walter Johns          30-11.00  
  2 Evans, Kelsey                Walter Johns          30-00.00  
  3 Guion, Claire                Walter Johns          27-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns          28-07.00  
  2 Sedogo, Aymone               Walter Johns          21-07.00  
  3 Battan, Emily                Walt Whitman          21-05.00  
  4 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman          21-01.00  
  4 Dial, Samantha               Walt Whitman          21-01.00  
  6 Colonna, Madison             Walt Whitman          19-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns          75-07.50  
  2 Sedogo, Aymone               Walter Johns             60-04  
  3 Battan, Emily                Walt Whitman          51-08.50  
  4 Headley, Georgia             Walt Whitman          46-08.50  
  5 Dial, Samantha               Walt Whitman             44-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adeoti, Solomon              Walt Whitman             11.99   1 
  1 Schmidt, Alexander           Walter Johns             11.99   1 
  3 Seri, Alain                  Walter Johns             12.08   1 
  4 Hedberg, Robert              Walt Whitman             12.09   1 
  5 Pardo, Daniel                Walter Johns             12.32   1 
  6 Murray, Gabriel              Walt Whitman             12.44   1 
  7 Delafosse, Habeeb            Walt Whitman             12.46   1 
  8 Feigin, Jack                 Walt Whitman             12.47   2 
  9 Massoud, Fares               Walter Johns             12.51   3 
 10 Marquez, Eric                Walt Whitman             12.63   2 
 11 Andonyadis, Theo             Walt Whitman             12.70   2 
 12 Holland, Cole                Walter Johns             12.86   1 
 13 Astrup, Noah                 Walt Whitman             12.93   2 
 14 Miller, Liam                 Walter Johns             12.95   2 
 15 Cooper, Jalin                Walter Johns             12.99   2 
 16 Rochmanofenna, Ryan          Walt Whitman             13.06   2 
 17 Solario, Dillon              Walter Johns             13.46   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Alexander           Walter Johns             24.98   1 
  2 Seri, Alain                  Walter Johns             25.63   1 
  3 Leverenz, Andrew             Walter Johns             25.83   1 
  4 Murray, Gabriel              Walt Whitman             25.90   2 
  5 Massoud, Fares               Walter Johns             26.07   1 
  6 Hedberg, Robert              Walt Whitman             26.11   1 
  7 Pardo, Daniel                Walter Johns             26.23   1 
  8 Cooper, Jalin                Walter Johns             26.33   2 
  9 Feigin, Jack                 Walt Whitman             26.57   1 
 10 Miller, Liam                 Walter Johns             26.76   2 
 11 Astrup, Noah                 Walt Whitman             26.85   2 
 12 Adeoti, Solomon              Walt Whitman             27.08   1 
 13 Holland, Cole                Walter Johns             27.27   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorman, Michael              Walt Whitman             52.41  
  2 Madden, Dylan                Walt Whitman             53.16  
  3 Isaacs, David                Walt Whitman             54.12  
  4 Kaufman, Kevin               Walt Whitman             54.59  
  5 Tabatabaee, Omid             Walt Whitman             54.93  
  6 Schmidt, Alexander           Walter Johns             55.43  
  7 Aalemansour, Neema           Walt Whitman             56.59  
  8 Matus-Bond, Tobias           Walt Whitman             56.93  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madden, Dylan                Walt Whitman           2:08.88  
  2 Adeoti, Solomon              Walt Whitman           2:10.19  
  3 Moulec, William              Walter Johns           2:12.44  
  4 Tabatabaee, Omid             Walt Whitman           2:16.07  
  5 Rumsfeld, Ben                Walt Whitman           2:20.55  
  6 Lesser, Benjamin             Walt Whitman           2:23.87  
  7 Matus-Bond, Tobias           Walt Whitman           2:25.61  
  8 Yepez-Lopez, Rodrigo         Walter Johns           2:26.26  
  9 Cauley, Matthew              Walt Whitman           2:29.37  
 10 Bedard, Michael              Walter Johns           2:36.25  
 11 Oranuba, Nnaylelu            Walter Johns           2:36.53  
 12 Letourneau, Leo              Walter Johns           2:38.97  
 13 Leonardo, John               Walter Johns           2:43.99  
 14 Bryant, Kyle                 Walter Johns           2:45.88  
 15 Li, Victor                   Walter Johns           2:46.50  
 16 Miller, Jackson              Walter Johns           2:49.87  
 17 Burlina, Marc                Walter Johns           2:53.00  
 18 O'Kelly, Dermot              Walter Johns           2:59.54  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Engels, Joshua               Walt Whitman           4:48.41  
  2 Bratt, Aaron                 Walt Whitman           4:48.83  
  3 Onwuamaegbu, Obi             Walt Whitman           4:52.68  
  4 Rumsfeld, Ben                Walt Whitman           4:57.83  
  5 Hananel, Owen                Walter Johns           4:59.15  
  6 Lesser, Benjamin             Walt Whitman           5:06.80  
  7 Yepez-Lopez, Rodrigo         Walter Johns           5:08.44  
  8 Boudabbous, Zachary          Walter Johns           5:16.39  
  9 Cauley, Matthew              Walt Whitman           5:18.92  
 10 Christofides, Andreas        Walt Whitman           5:20.53  
 11 Koch-Paiz, Christoff         Walter Johns           5:22.35  
 12 Burlina, Marc                Walter Johns           5:25.06  
 13 Tjoervason, Magnus           Walt Whitman           5:27.85  
 14 Bangser, Seth                Walter Johns           5:27.88  
 15 Letourneau, Leo              Walter Johns           5:32.01  
 16 Moises, Allen                Walter Johns           5:34.88  
 17 Oranuba, Nnaylelu            Walter Johns           5:36.32  
 18 Feigin, Jack                 Walt Whitman           5:36.59  
 19 Bedard, Michael              Walter Johns           5:38.87  
 20 Marks, Jacob                 Walter Johns           5:39.02  
 21 Leonardo, John               Walter Johns           5:41.65  
 22 Rouxel, Matthieu             Walt Whitman           5:43.17  
 23 Wilkinson, Winston           Walter Johns           5:43.47  
 24 Cohen, Seth                  Walter Johns           5:48.95  
 25 Guberman, Lucas              Walter Johns           5:50.06  
 26 Tyko, Jacob                  Walter Johns           5:55.54  
 27 Miller, Jackson              Walter Johns           5:56.41  
 28 Walter, Kai                  Walter Johns           5:59.23  
 29 Koch-Paiz, Oliver            Walter Johns           5:59.42  
 30 Li, Victor                   Walter Johns           6:01.22  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Engels, Joshua               Walt Whitman          10:46.74  
  2 Bratt, Aaron                 Walt Whitman          10:47.39  
  3 Onwuamaegbu, Obi             Walt Whitman          10:57.72  
  4 Tjoervason, Magnus           Walt Whitman          12:22.56  
  5 Rouxel, Matthieu             Walt Whitman          12:30.83  
  6 Burklow, Andrew              Walter Johns          12:47.58  
 -- Greenberg, Jacob             Walter Johns               DNF  
 -- May, Jackson                 Walter Johns               DNF  
 -- Boudabbous, Zachary          Walter Johns               DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rochmanofenna, Ryan          Walt Whitman             20.03  
  2 Seley, Samson                Walter Johns             22.01  
  3 Jackson, Jeremiah            Walter Johns             22.57  
  4 Christofides, Andreas        Walt Whitman             22.62  
  5 Walter, Kai                  Walter Johns             23.47  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rochmanofenna, Ryan          Walt Whitman             53.23  
  2 Christofides, Andreas        Walt Whitman             53.24  
  3 Solario, Dillon              Walter Johns             53.53  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   46.77  
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                     47.03  
  3 Walt Whitman  'B'                                     48.17  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:37.11  
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   1:38.69  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   3:43.76  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:55.14  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   8:46.01  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 9:20.06  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leverenz, Andrew             Walter Johns           5-00.00  
 -- Rochmanofenna, Ryan          Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Holland, Cole                Walter Johns                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanasovich, Reed             Walter Johns          19-08.25  
  2 Adeoti, Solomon              Walt Whitman          19-04.00  
  3 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns          18-00.00  
  4 Marquez, Eric                Walt Whitman          16-10.50  
  5 Carter, Josh                 Walt Whitman          13-07.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanasovich, Reed             Walter Johns          40-08.00  
  2 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns          40-01.00  
  3 Matus-Bond, Tobias           Walt Whitman          20-02.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birgin, Andrew               Walter Johns          43-08.75  
  2 Tutt, Ben                    Walt Whitman          34-09.00  
  3 Hearn, Jesse                 Walt Whitman          30-06.00  
  4 Seley, Samson                Walter Johns          29-04.50  
  5 Tyko, Jacob                  Walter Johns          26-10.50  
  6 Cooper, Jalin                Walter Johns          26-08.00  
  7 Miller, Liam                 Walter Johns          25-05.00  
  8 Chatwin, Lucas               Walt Whitman          24-09.00  
  9 Stricklett, William          Walt Whitman          24-01.50  
 10 Cauley, Matthew              Walt Whitman          23-11.50  
 11 Simon, Matthew               Walt Whitman          22-07.00  
 12 Bernard, Shai                Walt Whitman          20-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birgin, Andrew               Walter Johns         100-00.50  
  2 Seley, Samson                Walter Johns             92-03  
  3 Hearn, Jesse                 Walt Whitman             84-08  
  4 Tutt, Ben                    Walt Whitman          83-09.50  
  5 Tyko, Jacob                  Walter Johns             80-05  
  6 Simon, Matthew               Walt Whitman          65-09.50  
  7 Stricklett, William          Walt Whitman             62-11  
  8 Bernard, Shai                Walt Whitman             57-05  
  9 Cauley, Matthew              Walt Whitman             56-10  
 10 Chatwin, Lucas               Walt Whitman             56-08  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walter Johnson              87        2) Walt Whitman               50   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walt Whitman                71        2) Walter Johnson             62   



Return to Top

Email | About