MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Viking Invitational
Whitman Viking Invitational History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2017-04-22


Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2017 06:26 PM
           12th Annual Viking Invitational - 4/21/2017 to 4/22/2017            
                          Walter Johnson High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Essex, Leya               11 Leonardtown            12.44      12.71   7  10   
  2 Depry, Madison             9 Wheaton                13.14      12.85   6   8   
  3 Joseph, Ingrid            11 School Witho           12.74      13.05   7   6   
  4 Ridgely, Blaire           10 Mount Hebron           12.89      13.08   7   5   
  5 Colbert, Kalin            12 Northwood              12.74      13.10   7   4   
  6 Lopus, Emma               11 Bethesda-Che           12.94      13.17   7   3   
  7 Bright, Zakaiyah          10 Quince Orcha           13.23      13.23   6   2   
  8 Holland, Jasmine          10 Northern               12.64      13.30   7   1   
  9 Scherf, Ana               11 Thomas S Woo           13.14      13.35   6 
 10 Evans, Kelsey             10 Walter Johns           13.10      13.43   6 
 11 Jackson, Tiffany          11 Northern               13.23      13.50   6 
 12 Lucas, Chanel             11 Thomas S Woo           13.24      13.53   6 
 13 Dorah, Noa                 9 Montgomery B           13.54      13.54   4 
 14 Lesher, Cailyn             9 Staples                13.30      13.55   5 
 15 Nash, Shira               10 Stone Ridge            13.50      13.63   5 
 16 Flack, Morgan             11 Mount Hebron           13.99      13.65   2 
 17 Sawah, Marlee             11 Gaithersburg           13.14      13.67   6 
 18 Dacanay, Jemalyn L        10 George C Mar           13.33      13.69   5 
 19 Howard, Tamia             10 John F Kenne           13.56      13.73   4 
 20 Juliano, Olivia           11 Bethesda-Che           13.04      13.75   6 
 21 Bolden, Maddie            10 McLean                 13.36      13.79   5 
 22 Merrill, Madeline         10 Montgomery B           13.64      13.83   4 
 23 Ngwu, Mmasinachi          11 Winston Chur           13.74      13.85   4 
 24 Crowley, Kirsten          10 Severna Park           13.72      13.90   4 
 25 McGuire, Alex             10 Sidwell Frie           13.04      13.91   7 
 26 Rathod, Saira              9 Walt Whitman           13.84      13.92   3 
 27 Mccarty, Shannon          12 Walter Johns           13.80      14.01   3 
 28 Green, Madison            11 Winston Chur           13.54      14.02   5 
 29 Harris, Maya              11 Hammond                13.84      14.06   3 
 30 Robins, Leah              11 Staples                13.99      14.07   2 
 31 Remond, Alina             11 Sherwood               13.94      14.13   2 
 32 Ekpo, Blessing            11 John F Kenne           13.97      14.18   2 
 33 Akinde, Tami               9 St. Andrew's           14.50      14.25   1 
 34 Trotman, Tanyka           12 Sherwood               13.64      14.26   4 
 35 Brooks, Cici               9 Stone Ridge            13.80      14.31   3 
 35 Gontarek, Amber           10 Leonardtown            14.00      14.31   2 
 37 Truong, Amanda            11 Howard                 13.85      14.39   3 
 38 Epps, Tomari C            10 George C Mar           13.35      14.40   5 
 39 Cremmins, Sam             10 Severna Park           13.91      14.41   3 
 40 Ross, Nina                10 Springbrook            14.00      14.45   2 
 41 Campfield, Jorryn         12 Barrie                 14.20      14.63   2 
 42 Birungi, Cynthia           9 Springbrook            13.65      14.73   4 
 42 Poawui, Alyssa             9 Wheaton                14.02      14.73   2 
 44 Gueye, Adama              10 Northwood              14.82      14.85   1 
 45 Hester, Katherine          9 St. Andrew's           14.90      14.88   1 
 46 Blankson, Jessica         12 Hammond                14.88      15.12   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joseph, Ingrid            11 School Witho           25.74      25.60   7  10   
  2 Robinson, Sydney          10 Mount Hebron           25.23      25.72   7   8   
  3 Depry, Madison             9 Wheaton                25.74      25.91   7   6   
  4 Val-Addo, Beverly         12 Springbrook            25.32      26.57   7   5   
  5 Ridgely, Blaire           10 Mount Hebron           26.53      26.70   6   4   
  6 Bailey, Tyauna            11 Howard                 25.93      26.74   7   3   
  7 Lee, Karis                10 Winston Chur           26.24      26.92   6   2   
  8 Kintzley, Izzy            11 Severna Park           26.97      27.06   5   1   
  9 Christian, Courtney       12 Walter Johns           25.94      27.09   7 
 10 Raby, Ashlynne            11 Northern               26.14      27.13   6 
 11 Knight, Emily             10 Severna Park           26.11      27.14   7 
 12 Wong, Angelique              Rockville                         27.17   4 
 13 Holland, Jasmine          10 Northern               26.23      27.26   6 
 14 Sloan, Julia              11 Quince Orcha           27.04      27.33   5 
 15 Nash, Shira               10 Stone Ridge            28.00      27.39   4 
 16 Lynn, Ayanna              12 Gaithersburg           25.90      27.46   7 
 17 Nosko, Renee              10 Leonardtown            27.74      27.47   4 
 18 Lesher, Cailyn             9 Staples                27.62      27.52   4 
 19 Campbell, Ciara            9 Sidwell Frie           27.30      27.60   5 
 20 Dorah, Noa                 9 Montgomery B           28.14      27.61   3 
 21 Martin, Alexis            10 Quince Orcha           26.74      27.72   5 
 22 Claffey, Sinead           10 Sherwood               27.42      27.89   5 
 23 Mbooba, Agi               10 Gaithersburg           26.30      27.98   6 
 24 Bowers, Tamia             10 Wheaton                27.64      28.33   4 
 25 Kalra, Anjali             11 Poolesville            27.74      28.41   4 
 26 Merrill, Madeline         10 Montgomery B           28.24      28.56   3 
 27 Sannoh, Haja              11 Northwood              27.24      28.69   5 
 28 Chinitz, Alexa            10 Staples                28.70      28.83   2 
 29 Hill, Jendaiya            11 Sidwell Frie           28.84      28.91   2 
 30 Smith, Midori             12 Thomas S Woo           28.24      28.93   3 
 31 Kelly, Katie              12 Leonardtown            29.10      28.95   2 
 31 Franze, Emma              10 Bethesda-Che           28.24      28.95   3 
 33 Okudo, Nabila             11 Thomas S Woo           28.74      29.00   2 
 34 Guion, Claire             11 Walter Johns           28.00      29.42   3 
 35 Wong, Atira                  Rockville                         29.57   1 
 36 Truong, Amanda            11 Howard                 29.20      29.58   2 
 37 Bernardo, Ananya          11 Bethesda-Che           28.84      29.71   2 
 38 Orozco, Nina S            10 George C Mar           31.00      29.85   1 
 39 Taylor, Morgan             9 Centennial             29.80      29.91   1 
 40 Hahn, Sofia               10 Winston Chur           28.74      29.98   2 
 41 Campfield, Jorryn         12 Barrie                 28.00      30.82   3 
 42 Birungi, Cynthia           9 Springbrook            28.44      31.24   3 
 43 Agnew, Serena              9 George C Mar           32.00      31.29   1 
 44 Serenyi, Sarah            10 McLean                 36.60      37.05   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ritter, Jaiden            10 Mount Hebron           57.88      59.58   7  10   
  2 Ugorji, Ebere             11 Mount Hebron           59.60    1:00.48   7   8   
  3 Bailey, Tyauna            11 Howard                 59.04    1:01.22   7   6   
  4 Val-Addo, Beverly         12 Springbrook          1:00.50    1:01.37   7   5   
  5 Bir, Ava D                11 George C Mar           58.14    1:01.62   7   4   
  6 Joseph, Ingrid            11 School Witho         1:00.62    1:01.89   7   3   
  7 Depry, Madison             9 Wheaton              1:02.10    1:02.42   6   2   
  8 Onychi, Ekenedilichukwu   11 Springbrook            59.75    1:03.29   7   1   
  9 Juliano, Olivia           11 Bethesda-Che         1:03.12    1:03.32   6 
 10 Mieren, Gaia              12 Walter Johns         1:03.64    1:04.15   5 
 11 Sannoh, Haja              11 Northwood            1:03.00    1:04.21   6 
 12 Filyaw, Lucille           10 Walt Whitman         1:04.84    1:04.27   4 
 13 Wilcox, Kelsey            11 Northern             1:04.57    1:04.30   5 
 14 El-Hifnawi, Jenan         11 Walt Whitman         1:04.84    1:04.50   5 
 15 Kelley, Jocelyn           12 Winston Chur         1:04.64    1:04.98   5 
 16 Hubbart, Olivia           11 Severna Park         1:05.57    1:05.28   3 
 17 Schmidt, Analise          12 Bethesda-Che         1:02.76    1:05.75   6 
 18 Onderko, Rachel            9 Poolesville          1:03.51    1:05.89   5 
 19 Wilson, Jillian           11 Montgomery B         1:08.14    1:06.00   2 
 20 Howard, Tamia             10 John F Kenne         1:05.13    1:06.25   4 
 21 Schuler, Casey             9 Thomas S Woo         1:06.64    1:06.54   3 
 22 Claffey, Sinead           10 Sherwood             1:07.64    1:06.65   2 
 23 Thompson, Cheyenne        11 Leonardtown          1:04.90    1:06.67   4 
 24 Gray, Julia               12 Northern             1:04.24    1:06.71   5 
 25 Kaur, Meher               12 Poolesville          1:02.00    1:07.06   6 
 26 Wol, Merveille             9 Wheaton              1:07.65    1:07.07   2 
 27 Freedman, Dana            12 Quince Orcha         1:05.31    1:07.10   4 
 28 Shahmirzadi, Mina         11 Walter Johns         1:05.44    1:07.41   4 
 29 Gonzalez, Cecilia         10 Montgomery B         1:09.00    1:08.10   2 
 30 Mayor, Breanne            10 Leonardtown          1:05.10    1:08.62   4 
 31 Muchemenyi, Thando P      12 George C Mar         1:05.05    1:09.65   4 
 32 Pagcu, Patricia            9 Winston Chur         1:07.04    1:10.23   3 
 33 Adhanom, Medalia          12 Northwood            1:09.14    1:10.66   2 
 34 Williamson, Emma          11 Howard               1:07.00    1:11.01   3 
 35 Raigosa, Julie            10 Staples              1:10.74    1:11.89   1 
 36 Serenyi, Sarah            10 McLean               1:30.61    1:24.21   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reicin, Julia             12 Winston Chur         2:21.12    2:22.52   4  10   
  2 Deresky, Sarah            11 Northern             2:21.81    2:24.58   4   8   
  3 Eveleth, Kamryn           10 Severna Park         2:28.64    2:25.19   3   6   
  4 McDonald, Breanna         10 Walt Whitman         2:24.70    2:25.52   4   5   
  5 Mann, Courtney            12 Howard               2:20.00    2:25.57   4   4   
  6 Ugorji, Ebere             11 Mount Hebron         2:27.80    2:26.24   3   3   
  7 Haas, Sarah               10 Bethesda-Che         2:26.30    2:26.37   4   2   
  8 Chelf, Erin               10 Thomas S Woo         2:25.30    2:26.61   4   1   
  9 Jeliazkov, Gabriela       10 Bethesda-Che         2:27.00    2:26.80   4 
 10 Asbury, Gwenyth           12 Winston Chur         2:22.29    2:26.88   4 
 11 Kyle, Ryan                10 Sidwell Frie         2:30.00    2:30.62   3 
 12 Ashley, Shanthi           10 Walt Whitman         2:38.40    2:30.83   2 
 13 DiBari, Genevieve         11 Stone Ridge          2:25.00    2:30.94   4 
 14 Cheston-Harris, Sadie      9 Montgomery B         2:30.00    2:31.01   3 
 15 Tedesco, Sophie E          9 George C Mar         2:28.04    2:33.08   3 
 16 Trzeciak, Jessica         10 Thomas S Woo         2:26.40    2:33.20   4 
 17 Betler, Alison            10 Centennial           2:34.37    2:34.57   3 
 18 Foianini, Liana           12 Leonardtown          2:26.90    2:35.34   4 
 19 Rathbun, Isabelle         10 Mount Hebron         2:39.92    2:36.11   2 
 20 Moore, Katherine          10 Northwood            2:36.29    2:36.50   2 
 21 Kappey, Haley             12 Howard               2:39.63    2:37.08   2 
 22 Dolan, Claudia            10 Northern             2:29.54    2:37.39   3 
 23 Countiss, Tyra            11 Leonardtown          2:40.00    2:37.63   2 
 24 Thirukkonda, Ashwini      10 Poolesville          2:41.88    2:37.87   2 
 25 Rodgers, Maddie           11 Stone Ridge          2:36.00    2:38.94   2 
 26 Harvey, Grace              9 Gaithersburg         2:34.80    2:38.97   3 
 27 Mullaney, Brenna           9 Severna Park         2:34.10    2:41.08   3 
 28 Mercer, Sara               9 Quince Orcha         2:43.40    2:41.65   1 
 29 Nyborg, Natalie           10 Quince Orcha         2:38.00    2:43.87   2 
 30 Courbois, Caroline        11 Poolesville          2:49.26    2:45.42   1 
 31 Kilby, Christina          11 Springbrook          2:45.00    2:49.17   1 
 32 Hailemariam, Gelila       12 Wheaton              2:39.50    2:49.23   2 
 33 Thomas, Mya               11 Springbrook          3:00.00    2:51.08   1 
 34 Jacobs, Grace              9 John F Kenne         2:47.05    2:53.59   1 
 35 Moore, Anna               10 Montgomery B         2:40.00    2:53.70   2 
 36 Anani, Charleen           10 John F Kenne         2:43.58    2:54.07   1 
 37 Aluvale, Pamela           11 Wheaton              2:48.50    2:55.62   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holt, Heather             11 George C Mar         4:52.00    5:04.81   4  10   
  2 Barrick, Molly            12 Northern             5:10.50    5:11.07   4   8   
  3 Mann, Courtney            12 Howard               5:12.00    5:18.72   4   6   
  4 Banham, Alexandra         11 Mount Hebron         5:23.12    5:22.17   4   5   
  5 Nuechterlein, Zoe         12 Bethesda-Che         5:26.00    5:22.73   4   4   
  6 Sweeney, Abby             11 Northern             5:14.50    5:22.89   4   3   
  7 Kirsch, Katriane          12 Walter Johns         5:40.80    5:27.72   3   2   
  8 Betler, Alison            10 Centennial           5:28.62    5:29.23   4   1   
  9 Bardach, Natalie M        10 George C Mar         5:27.25    5:29.52   4 
 10 Ellis, Katherine          12 Bethesda-Che         5:28.70    5:30.10   4 
 11 McDonald, Breanna         10 Walt Whitman         5:39.30    5:31.26   3 
 12 Green, Abigail            11 Walter Johns         5:08.11    5:32.54   4 
 13 Kappey, Haley             12 Howard               5:29.02    5:34.47   4 
 14 Wikner, Kirsten           11 Centennial           5:34.28    5:35.89   3 
 15 Drexel, Raquel            11 Leonardtown          5:32.10    5:36.00   3 
 16 Kannan, Leah               9 Montgomery B         5:40.00    5:36.18   3 
 17 Zell, Sophia               9 Severna Park         5:39.74    5:39.46   3 
 18 Bush, Hannah              10 Winston Chur         5:33.35    5:45.97   3 
 19 Armonda, Madison          10 Northwood            5:43.00    5:45.98   2 
 20 Zimmerman, Ellie          12 Sidwell Frie         5:38.00    5:47.63   3 
 21 Hubert, Valerie           12 Thomas S Woo         5:41.40    5:49.60   2 
 22 Grossberg, Jamie          10 Quince Orcha         5:50.80    5:50.74   2 
 23 Leeds, Riley              11 Severna Park         5:46.60    5:53.00   2 
 24 Satsangi, Yamuna          12 Poolesville          5:50.10    5:53.68   2 
 25 Durr, Elise               10 Gaithersburg         6:02.40    5:55.35   1 
 26 Passmore, Emma            10 Sidwell Frie         5:59.00    5:55.90   2 
 27 Trakic, Adna              10 Thomas S Woo         5:43.10    5:56.18   2 
 28 Horn, Tess                12 Winston Chur         6:00.00    6:00.71   1 
 29 Loewenstein, Eva          10 Springbrook          5:52.00    6:01.93   2 
 30 Peloff, Leah              11 Sherwood             5:59.40    6:01.96   2 
 31 Laird, Bethany            11 Leonardtown          6:11.14    6:01.99   1 
 32 Nganag, Chemutia          11 Mount Hebron         6:01.82    6:02.00   1 
 33 Reeves, Joy               11 St. Andrew's         5:40.00    6:02.39   3 
 34 Zillich, Genevieve        12 Sherwood             5:56.70    6:08.89   2 
 35 Wessel, Rebecca           10 Montgomery B         5:50.00    6:12.93   2 
 36 Thomas, Mya               11 Springbrook          6:00.00    6:14.48   1 
 37 Kreh, Jordan               9 Hammond              6:11.83    6:17.09   1 
 38 Jacobs, Grace              9 John F Kenne         6:11.59    6:20.15   1 
 39 Anani, Charleen           10 John F Kenne                    6:20.72   1 
 40 Lattner, Alexandra        11 Gaithersburg         6:13.30    6:23.80   1 
 41 Aluvale, Pamela           11 Wheaton              6:10.00    6:25.77   1 
 42 Solomon, Tsige             9 Wheaton              6:29.00    6:35.62   1 
 43 Serenyi, Sarah            10 McLean               7:51.82    7:23.92   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Abigail            11 Walter Johns                   10:53.54   1  10   
  2 Brane-Wright, Josephine   11 Montgomery B        11:29.62   11:36.82   1   8   
  3 Cambon, Catie             11 Severna Park        11:52.58   11:38.64   1   6   
  4 Beyer, Emily              11 Mount Hebron        12:05.94   11:50.45   1   5   
  5 Sklaire, Elizabeth         9 Walt Whitman        12:37.96   12:13.78   1   4   
  6 Goldberg, Jenna            9 Walter Johns        12:08.90   12:16.05   1   3   
  7 Cassell, Elizabeth        11 Quince Orcha        12:25.40   12:19.45   1   2   
  8 Hailemariam, Gelila       12 Wheaton             12:38.20   12:27.79   1   1   
  9 Danziger, Kate            11 Winston Chur        12:23.87   12:30.52   1 
 10 Johnson, Julia            10 Walt Whitman                   12:36.71   1 
 11 Delamer, Katie            11 Northern            12:30.00   12:39.00   1 
 12 Taylor, Kara              12 Centennial          12:00.00   12:40.25   1 
 13 Peterson, Michaela        12 Bethesda-Che        11:55.00   12:42.17   1 
 14 Loewenstein, Eva          10 Springbrook         12:45.00   12:47.90   2 
 15 Haynes, Hannah             9 Leonardtown         13:15.88   12:53.90   2 
 16 Geiger, Rachel             9 Leonardtown         12:59.60   12:57.90   2 
 17 Peters, Rachel            11 Severna Park        12:45.15   13:11.10   2 
 18 Bubser, Catherine         10 Northern            12:45.00   13:17.10   2 
 19 Nichols, Alison           12 Poolesville         13:00.41   13:18.70   2 
 20 Spencer, Abigail           9 Winston Chur        13:00.48   13:20.80   2 
 21 Bentz, Emma               12 Poolesville         13:40.00   13:41.20   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lee, Lucy                 12 Winston Chur           16.18      16.72   5  10   
  2 Dirkse, Michelle G        11 George C Mar           17.10      17.09   5   8   
  3 Schlier, Inga J           12 George C Mar           17.82      17.33   4   6   
  4 Farrell, Jenna            10 Severna Park           17.42      17.44   5   5   
  5 Munshell, Paige           12 Sherwood               17.64      17.75   4   4   
  6 Efinda, Destiny           10 Mount Hebron           17.80      17.83   4   3   
  7 Adams, Sarah               9 Severna Park           17.29      17.94   5   2   
  8 Fredell, Lucy             12 Sidwell Frie           19.04      18.13   3   1   
  9 Buck, Kristen             12 Leonardtown            18.04      18.15   4 
 10 Sales, Jaida              11 Northwood              17.94      18.27   4 
 11 Davis, Tashelle           12 Wheaton                17.54      18.31   4 
 11 Willing, Nicole           11 Sidwell Frie           18.04      18.31   4 
 13 Fagan, McKenzie           11 Winston Chur           18.44      18.73   3 
 14 Mayor, Breanne            10 Leonardtown            19.22      18.82   2 
 15 Doukoure, Adama           11 John F Kenne           19.24      19.16   2 
 16 Mencher, Julia            10 Bethesda-Che           18.35      19.26   3 
 17 Dwyer, Miriam             10 Walt Whitman           19.14      19.39   2 
 18 Reumann, Helen             9 Montgomery B           18.74      19.40   3 
 19 Oladiran, Kuburat Olamid  10 Northwood              19.84      19.47   2 
 20 Taylor, Neva              11 Montgomery B           18.94      19.53   3 
 21 Elkjaer, Molly            10 Bethesda-Che           19.74      19.58   2 
 22 Olasimbo, Teni            10 Mount Hebron           19.08      19.66   2 
 23 Wilkinson, Liana           9 Walter Johns           19.72      19.70   2 
 24 Taylor, Kailih            12 Gaithersburg           16.14      19.81   5 
 25 Couturier, Elsie             Gaithersburg           17.70      19.83   4 
 26 Tran, Abbie               12 Thomas S Woo           20.14      20.05   2 
 26 Parshall, Rachel          12 Howard                 15.89      20.05   5 
 28 Hawke, Camerynn           10 Walt Whitman           20.63      20.34   1 
 29 Scippio, Mohogany         12 Hammond                22.41      21.16   1 
 30 Whittleton, Lana          11 Staples                20.84      21.43   1 
 31 Fadlalla, Mthany          10 Springbrook            22.54      21.78   1 
 32 Knoll, Helena             11 Staples                18.77      24.47   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peartree, Annie           12 Sidwell Frie           49.12      48.71   5  10   
  2 Lee, Lucy                 12 Winston Chur           46.15      50.70   5   8   
  3 Buck, Kristen             12 Leonardtown            51.49      51.15   5   6   
  4 Adams, Sarah               9 Severna Park           52.85      52.00   4   5   
  5 Poirier, Olivia           10 Mount Hebron           51.82      52.60   5   4   
  6 Dirkse, Michelle G        11 George C Mar           50.24      52.85   5   3   
  7 Munshell, Paige           12 Sherwood               51.39      52.90   5   2   
  8 Potter, Abigail           12 Quince Orcha           51.84      53.08   4   1   
  9 Gaines, Asha              11 Leonardtown            53.40      53.42   3 
 10 Yankey, JoHannah          12 Northwood              54.29      53.47   2 
 11 Sales, Jordan              9 Northwood              53.54      53.80   3 
 12 Fredell, Lucy             12 Sidwell Frie           54.18      53.98   3 
 13 Ruiz, Caira                  Howard                 53.00      54.02   3 
 14 Efinda, Destiny           10 Mount Hebron           53.97      54.07   3 
 15 Gaskin, Chosyn            12 John F Kenne           52.61      54.16   4 
 16 Ogbemudia, Britney        11 Winston Chur           53.08      54.30   3 
 17 Burnett, Madison          11 Northern               51.50      54.33   5 
 18 Doukoure, Adama           11 John F Kenne           53.83      54.54   3 
 19 Johnson, Hailey           10 Sherwood               54.80      54.99   2 
 20 Davis, Tashelle           12 Wheaton                52.74      55.16   4 
 21 Colonna, Madison           9 Walt Whitman           58.04      56.14   1 
 22 Wilkinson, Liana           9 Walter Johns           54.41      56.31   2 
 23 Schlier, Inga J           12 George C Mar           52.01      56.42   4 
 24 Elkjaer, Molly            10 Bethesda-Che           55.04      57.18   2 
 24 Chatterji-Len, Kasey      11 Walt Whitman           57.42      57.18   1 
 26 Knoll, Helena             11 Staples                54.73      57.37   2 
 27 Vining, Caroline           9 Stone Ridge          1:00.00      59.26   1 
 28 Hayes, Laicha             10 Montgomery B           59.34    1:00.04   1 
 29 Mencher, Julia            10 Bethesda-Che           54.94    1:01.43   2 
 30 Whittleton, Lana          11 Staples                57.84    1:02.70   1 
 31 Castle-Smith, Gabrielle    9 Centennial           1:01.34    1:07.20   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Hebron                                        48.00      49.84   3  10   
     1) Robinson, Sydney 10             2) Ritter, Jaiden 10              
     3) Flack, Morgan 11                4) Ridgely, Blaire 10             
  2 Poolesville Sr                                      51.00      52.15   3   8   
     1) Jaramillo, Juanita 11           2) Robinson, Heather 9            
     3) Kalra, Anjali 11                4) Kaur, Meher 12                 
  3 Thomas S Wootton                                    52.00      52.38   3   6   
     1) Osman, Grace 9                  2) Lucas, Chanel 11               
     3) Chavoshi, Shireen 12            4) Scherf, Ana 11                 
  4 George C Marshall                                   50.14      52.44   3   5   
     1) Lee, Anabelle R 10              2) Hamilton, Khristen A 10        
     3) Dacanay, Jemalyn L 10           4) Epps, Tomari C 10              
  5 Wheaton                                             54.00      53.19   2   4   
     1) Bowers, Tamia 10                2) Poawui, Alyssa 9               
     3) Depry, Madison 9                4) Ankapong, Ashley 10            
  6 Winston Churchill                                   52.50      53.26   3   3   
     1) Lee, Karis 10                   2) Ngwu, Mmasinachi 11            
     3) Ogbemudia, Britney 11           4) Green, Madison 11              
  7 Sidwell Friends                                     53.00      53.58   2   2   
     1) McGuire, Alex 10                2) Heard, Olivia 10               
     3) Hill, Jendaiya 11               4) Campbell, Ciara 9              
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                53.00      53.67   3   1   
     1) Lopus, Emma 11                  2) Franze, Emma 10                
     3) Faccone, Gabriella 10           4) Juliano, Olivia 11             
  9 Leonardtown                                         54.00      53.92   2 
     1) Kelly, Katie 12                 2) Muja, Ella 9                   
     3) Gontarek, Amber 10              4) Gough, Leah 11                 
 10 Staples                                             51.69      54.51   3 
     1) Lesher, Cailyn 9                2) Marino, Cecelia 10             
     3) Robins, Leah 11                 4) Chinitz, Alexa 10              
 11 Springbrook                                         53.10      54.57   2 
     1) Ross, Nina 10                   2) Assie, N'Dah Ines 11           
     3) Bonner-Flagg, Sekai 11          4) Walker, Jordyn 9               
 12 Montgomery Blair                                    55.00      54.96   1 
     1) Blaise, Lilanne 9               2) Taylor, Neva 11                
     3) Blassingame, Jasmine 12         4) Johnson, Moria Grace 9         
 13 Walt Whitman                                        56.94      55.66   1 
     1) Landy, Leeza 9                  2) Headley, Georgia 9             
     3) Voegler, Hannah 10              4) Hannula, Isabelle 9            
 14 Severna Park                                        53.20      55.79   2 
     1) Adams, Sarah 9                  2) Aguilar, Lauren 9              
     3) Alden, Hannah 9                 4) Altman, Olivia 9               
 15 Northwood                                                      56.55   1 
     1) Marah, Mariam 11                2) Gueye, Adama 10                
     3) Sales, Jaida 11                 4) Cole, Ramata 11                
 16 Walter Johnson                                      54.00      57.83   1 
     1) Mccarty, Shannon 12             2) Wilkinson, Liana 9             
     3) Griebl, Lilyrose 10             4) Shahmirzadi, Mina 11           
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leonardtown                                       1:46.45    1:45.83   3  10   
     1) Forrest, Sydney 10              2) Nosko, Renee 10                
     3) Gough, Leah 11                  4) Essex, Leya 11                 
  2 Quince Orchard                                    1:46.30    1:45.89   3   8   
     1) Martin, Alexis 10               2) Bright, Zakaiyah 10            
     3) Sloan, Julia 11                 4) Lyles, Kyra 9                  
  3 Walter Johnson                                    1:48.00    1:48.82   3   6   
     1) Henderson, Erin 10              2) Evans, Kelsey 10               
     3) Maloney, CJ 11                  4) Mccarty, Shannon 12            
  4 Thomas S Wootton                                  1:51.00    1:50.41   2   5   
     1) Okudo, Nabila 11                2) Smith, Midori 12               
     3) Waller, Mia 9                   4) Hill, Kayla 10                 
  5 Poolesville Sr                                    1:44.00    1:50.90   3   4   
     1) Kaur, Meher 12                  2) Onderko, Rachel 9              
     3) Robinson, Heather 9             4) Jaramillo, Juanita 11          
  6 Severna Park                                      1:53.38    1:50.92   2   3   
     1) AlJunaidi, Nadia 9              2) Barnard, Jessica 12            
     3) Beauparlant, Holleigh 10        4) Alden, Hannah 9                
  7 George C Marshall                                 1:48.25    1:51.46   3   2   
     1) Lee, Anabelle R 10              2) Muchemenyi, Thando P 12        
     3) Dacanay, Jemalyn L 10           4) Hamilton, Khristen A 10        
  8 Northern                                          1:54.45    1:51.53   2   1   
     1) Strayer, Kataryna 11            2) Jackson, Tiffany 11            
     3) Burnett, Madison 11             4) Jackson, Taylor 11             
  9 Montgomery Blair                                  1:50.00    1:52.07   3 
     1) Hawkins, Akosua 12              2) Merrill, Madeline 10           
     3) Cook, Eleanor 12                4) Dorah, Noa 9                   
 10 Gaithersburg                                      1:48.20    1:53.49   3 
     1) Taylor, Kailih 12               2) Mbooba, Agi 10                 
     3) Sawah, Marlee 11                4) Lynn, Ayanna 12                
 11 Sherwood                                          1:54.90    1:54.87   2 
     1) Laich, Kelsey 10                2) Remond, Alina 11               
     3) Claffey, Sinead 10              4) Yates, Reagan 10               
 12 Springbrook                                       1:53.00    1:54.89   2 
     1) Birungi, Cynthia 9              2) Assie, N'Dah Ines 11           
     3) Ross, Nina 10                   4) Walker, Jordyn 9               
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:53.20    1:54.94   2 
     1) Franze, Emma 10                 2) Bernardo, Ananya 11            
     3) Faccone, Gabriella 10           4) Schmidt, Nicky 10              
 14 John F Kennedy                                    1:52.00    1:54.98   2 
     1) Howard, Tamia 10                2) James, Racquelina 11           
     3) Vasquez, Kisairy 11             4) Farquharson, Naphlia 11        
 15 Walt Whitman                                      1:55.31    1:56.06   1 
     1) Champagne, Jacqueline 11        2) MacDonald, Paige 10            
     3) Voegler, Hannah 10              4) Battan, Emily 10               
 16 Wheaton                                           1:53.50    1:56.75   2 
     1) Bowers, Tamia 10                2) Poawui, Alyssa 9               
     3) Akli, Ayana 10                  4) McKenzie, Aurora 12            
 17 Mount Hebron                                      1:50.00    1:57.21   3 
     1) Flack, Morgan 11                2) Ugorji, Chidimma 11            
     3) Shanley, Julia 12               4) Olasimbo, Teni 10              
 18 Winston Churchill                                 1:57.00    1:57.27   1 
     1) Ngwu, Mmasinachi 11             2) Hahn, Sofia 10                 
     3) Green, Madison 11               4) Hahn, Victoria 12              
 19 Staples                                           1:55.00    1:59.38   1 
     1) Knoll, Helena 11                2) Perez, Ginelle 9               
     3) Marino, Cecelia 10              4) Troelstra, Amanda 11           
 20 Centennial                                                   2:00.15   1 
     1) Aslam, Sana 11                  2) Castle-Smith, Gabrielle 9      
     3) Haupt, Claudia 10               4) Taylor, Morgan 9               
 21 Northwood                                         1:57.00    2:00.17   1 
     1) Colbert, Kalin 12               2) Armonda, Gabriella 12          
     3) Cole, Ramata 11                 4) Gueye, Adama 10                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leonardtown                                       4:11.40    4:05.95   3  10   
     1) Nosko, Renee 10                 2) Forrest, Sydney 10             
     3) Snyder, Emily 9                 4) Essex, Leya 11                 
  2 Walter Johnson                                    4:08.00    4:10.41   3   8   
     1) Abbott, Helena 10               2) Mieren, Gaia 12                
     3) Maloney, CJ 11                  4) Christian, Courtney 12         
  3 Severna Park                                      4:16.68    4:10.62   2   6   
     1) Knight, Emily 10                2) Kintzley, Izzy 11              
     3) Adams, Sarah 9                  4) Hubbart, Olivia 11             
  4 Montgomery Blair                                  4:10.00    4:11.30   3   5   
     1) Hawkins, Akosua 12              2) Cook, Eleanor 12               
     3) Cheston-Harris, Sadie 9         4) Casey, Morgan 11               
  5 George C Marshall                                 4:02.01    4:11.31   3   4   
     1) Hamilton, Khristen A 10         2) Bir, Ava D 11                  
     3) Lee, Anabelle R 10              4) Holt, Heather 11               
  6 Poolesville Sr                                    4:17.00    4:11.34   2   3   
     1) Howson, Sachi 12                2) Nardone, Theresa 12            
     3) Onderko, Rachel 9               4) Jaramillo, Juanita 11          
  7 Walt Whitman                                      4:15.33    4:16.06   2   2   
     1) McDonald, Breanna 10            2) Ashley, Shanthi 10             
     3) Frank, Maddy 10                 4) El-Hifnawi, Jenan 11           
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:15.00    4:18.88   3   1   
     1) Haas, Sarah 10                  2) Juliano, Olivia 11             
     3) Schmidt, Nicky 10               4) Schmidt, Analise 12            
  9 Gaithersburg                                      4:26.60    4:19.06   1 
     1) Harvey, Grace 9                 2) Coleman, Octavia 12            
     3) Ashiogwa, K.C. 9                4) Kamara, Michelle               
 10 Thomas S Wootton                                  4:20.00    4:20.33   1 
     1) Chavoshi, Shireen 12            2) Osman, Grace 9                 
     3) Hill, Kayla 10                  4) Scherf, Ana 11                 
 11 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart                          4:20.00    4:21.95   2 
     1) Nash, Shira 10                  2) Rodgers, Maddie 11             
     3) DiBari, Genevieve 11            4) Baker, Mia 10                  
 12 Quince Orchard                                    4:18.00    4:25.63   2 
     1) Lyles, Kyra 9                   2) Sloan, Julia 11                
     3) Martin, Alexis 10               4) Freedman, Dana 12              
 13 Springbrook                                       4:10.01    4:26.71   3 
     1) Assie, N'Dah Ines 11            2) Onychi, Ekenedilichukwu 11     
     3) Walker, Jordyn 9                4) Bryant, Samantha 11            
 14 Mount Hebron                                      4:15.00    4:34.41   3 
     1) Flack, Morgan 11                2) Mclean, Olivia 10              
     3) Abedin, Lara 9                  4) Ugorji, Chidimma 11            
 15 Northwood                                         4:20.00    4:37.32   2 
     1) Armonda, Gabriella 12           2) Sannoh, Haja 11                
     3) Yankey, JoHannah 12             4) Moore, Katherine 10            
 16 Sherwood                                          4:25.50    4:39.10   1 
     1) Robinson, Kiana 12              2) Remond, Alina 11               
     3) Grossman, Sofia 10              4) Laich, Kelsey 10               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                 9:45.00    9:56.34   10   
     1) Asbury, Gwenyth 12              2) Iyer, Anjali 9                 
     3) Clem, Rebecca 12                4) Reicin, Julia 12               
  2 Poolesville Sr                                   10:17.00   10:04.46    8   
     1) Phelps, Maria 11                2) Satsangi, Nandini 10           
     3) Rohde, Logan 9                  4) Nardone, Theresa 12            
  3 Montgomery Blair                                 10:00.00   10:05.89    6   
     1) Shonkwiler, Lara 12             2) Rodriguez, Catherine 10        
     3) Casey, Morgan 11                4) Brane-Wright, Josephine 11     
  4 Walter Johnson                                    9:50.00   10:07.56    5   
     1) Abbott, Helena 10               2) Scott, Janet 11                
     3) Green, Abigail 11               4) Kirsch, Katriane 12            
  5 Thomas S Wootton                                  9:56.00   10:09.74    4   
     1) Grainger, Maddie 10             2) Baldwin, Anna 9                
     3) Trzeciak, Jessica 10            4) Chelf, Erin 10                 
  6 Walt Whitman                                     10:07.21   10:16.28    3   
     1) Sklaire, Elizabeth 9            2) Johnson, Julia 10              
     3) Snyder, Caroline 9              4) Bathalon, Paula 9              
  7 Leonardtown                                      10:15.26   10:18.31    2   
     1) Drexel, Raquel 11               2) Snyder, Emily 9                
     3) Fortescue, Valerie 10           4) Foianini, Liana 12             
  8 Centennial                                       10:16.00   10:25.27    1   
     1) Krahe, Allison 12               2) Monroe, Mary 12                
     3) Taylor, Kara 12                 4) Shimeall, Caroline 10          
  9 Northern                                         10:15.00   10:30.59  
     1) Strayer, Kataryna 11            2) Delamer, Katie 11              
     3) Dolan, Claudia 10               4) Gray, Julia 12                 
 10 Mount Hebron                                     10:55.00   10:30.62  
     1) Abedin, Lara 9                  2) Mclean, Olivia 10              
     3) Rathbun, Isabelle 10            4) Lechmann, Grace 12             
 11 Sherwood                                         10:41.00   10:43.38  
     1) Zillich, Genevieve 12           2) Donaldson, Alexa 10            
     3) Sandoval, Ryan 9                4) Peloff, Leah 11                
 12 Gaithersburg                                      8:55.50   10:44.08  
     1) Harvey, Grace 9                 2) Coleman, Octavia 12            
     3) Durr, Elise 10                  4) Kamara, Michelle               
 13 Severna Park                                     10:45.00   10:45.48  
     1) Salkeld, Chloe 11               2) Mullaney, Brenna 9             
     3) Brooks, Lindsey 10              4) Zanicker, Cameron 9            
 14 Howard                                           10:50.00   10:49.64  
     1) Eliker, Amanda 9                2) Anthony, Alicia 9              
     3) Gorny, Emily 9                  4) Holda, Madeline 11             
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                             10:30.00   11:00.85  
     1) Kloner, Julie 10                2) Badre, Oriane 9                
     3) Van der does de will, Rosalind  4) Haas, Abby 10                  
 16 George C Marshall                                10:40.00   11:23.81  
     1) Holt, Ashley 11                 2) Kennedy, Tatiana A 11          
     3) Ice, Madeline 9                 4) Nolan-Landwehr, Eileen 9       
 17 Northwood                                        11:20.00   11:29.57  
     1) Desmarattes, Dominique 11       2) Adhanom, Medalia 12            
     3) Armonda, Gabriella 12           4) Moore, Katherine 10            
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shanley, Julia            12 Mount Hebron         5-00.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Fernandez, India          11 Staples              4-10.00    4-08.00    5.75
  2 Gaines, Asha              11 Leonardtown          4-10.00    4-08.00    5.75
  2 Schlier, Inga J           12 George C Mar         4-09.00    4-08.00    5.75
  2 Williams, Morgan          11 Howard               4-10.00    4-08.00    5.75
  6 Wright, Miranda            9 Thomas S Woo         4-06.00    4-06.00    2   
  6 Hurd, Katie               11 Howard               4-08.00    4-06.00    2   
  6 Davis, Tashelle           12 Wheaton              4-08.00    4-06.00    2   
  9 Johnson, Moria Grace       9 Montgomery B         4-08.00    4-04.00  
  9 McGuire, Alex             10 Sidwell Frie         4-08.00    4-04.00  
  9 Troelstra, Amanda         11 Staples              4-06.00    4-04.00  
  9 McKenzie, Aurora          12 Wheaton              4-10.00    4-04.00  
 13 Colonna, Madison           9 Walt Whitman         4-02.00    4-02.00  
 13 Young, Rylee              12 Leonardtown          4-06.00    4-02.00  
 13 Hauache, Dora              9 St. Andrew's         4-06.00    4-02.00  
 16 Liles, Emma               12 Walt Whitman         4-04.00    4-00.00  
 -- Phillips, Josiah          10 Gaithersburg         4-05.00         NH  
 -- Stalvey, Camryn           10 Montgomery B         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Shimeall, Caroline        10 Centennial           4-00.00         NH  
 -- Dodge, Barbara            10 Centennial           4-02.00         NH  
 -- Agnew, Serena              9 George C Mar         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Allen, Alexa               9 St. Andrew's         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Darby, Laura              12 Thomas S Woo         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Heagy, Sarah              10 Severna Park         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Ritter, Jaiden            10 Mount Hebron         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Coleman, Octavia          12 Gaithersburg         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Ryan, Kathryn                Severna Park         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Rehrig, Sophia            10 Bethesda-Che         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Yemane, Elshaddaie        11 Northwood            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Lewis, Iyanna             10 Sidwell Frie         4-08.00         NH  
 -- McCollum, Madeleine        9 Bethesda-Che         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Sydney          10 Mount Hebron        17-04.50   16-07.50   10   
  2 Williams, Morgan          11 Howard              15-07.50   15-10.50  
  3 Henderson, Erin           10 Walter Johns        15-08.25   15-02.50    6.33
  3 Elemuo, Ogechi            12 Howard              15-04.00   15-02.50    6.33
  3 Fredell, Lucy             12 Sidwell Frie        15-06.00   15-02.50    6.33
  6 Heagy, Sarah              10 Severna Park        15-07.25   15-01.50    4   
  7 Guion, Claire             11 Walter Johns        13-05.00   15-00.00    3   
  8 Gaskin, Chosyn            12 John F Kenne        16-04.00   14-11.00    2   
  9 Kottage, Dimagi           10 Thomas S Woo        13-06.00   14-08.75    1   
 10 Colley, Rohey              9 Stone Ridge         14-05.00   14-07.50  
 11 Thompson, Cheyenne        11 Leonardtown         14-03.50   14-04.75  
 12 Fernandez, India          11 Staples             14-09.00   14-04.25  
 13 Neckritz, Amanda          11 Staples             15-06.00   14-02.50  
 14 McCollum, Madeleine        9 Bethesda-Che        13-08.25   14-02.00  
 14 Reumann, Helen             9 Montgomery B        14-00.00   14-02.00  
 16 Kalra, Anjali             11 Poolesville         13-00.00   14-01.50  
 17 Blaise, Lilanne            9 Montgomery B        13-05.00   14-00.75  
 18 Heard, Olivia             10 Sidwell Frie        16-00.00   13-11.75  
 19 Grossman, Sofia           10 Sherwood            13-11.00   13-10.25  
 20 Muja, Ella                 9 Leonardtown         13-02.50   13-10.00  
 21 Doukoure, Adama           11 John F Kenne        14-09.00   13-04.25  
 22 Ryan, Kathryn                Severna Park        14-00.00   13-02.00  
 23 Aslam, Sana               11 Centennial          14-07.00   13-01.00  
 23 Sawah, Marlee             11 Gaithersburg        13-09.00   13-01.00  
 25 Kisslinger, Gabrielle      9 Walt Whitman        11-07.00   13-00.50  
 26 Agnew, Serena              9 George C Mar        13-00.00   12-09.00  
 27 Charles, Olivia           11 Winston Chur        12-01.50   12-06.50  
 28 Efinda, Destiny           10 Mount Hebron        13-10.00   12-03.75  
 29 Castle-Smith, Gabrielle    9 Centennial          13-02.00   12-01.00  
 30 Gatten, Emma              11 Walt Whitman        12-02.00   11-10.50  
 31 Djissenou, Afi            11 Gaithersburg        14-03.00   11-09.00  
 32 Crane, Samantha            9 Stone Ridge         15-00.00   11-08.00  
 -- Muchemenyi, Thando P      12 George C Mar        13-00.00         ND  
 -- Keita, Maissa              9 Bethesda-Che        13-09.50         ND  
 -- Liu, Selina                9 Winston Chur        14-05.50         ND  
 -- Mendez-Cisneros, Tania    12 Northwood           14-01.00         ND  
 -- Yemane, Elshaddaie        11 Northwood           13-06.00         ND  
 -- Jackson, Taylor           11 Northern            13-05.00         ND  
 -- Robinson, Aaliyah          9 Woodlawn            15-00.00         ND  
 -- Fernandes, Loren          11 Poolesville         13-09.50       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Cheyenne        11 Leonardtown         31-09.50   31-07.75   10   
  2 Mencher, Julia            10 Bethesda-Che        30-05.00   31-05.50    8   
  3 Brown, Ellie              12 Howard              31-09.00   31-04.50    6   
  4 Mbullu, Marie             11 Howard              31-08.00   30-11.50    5   
  5 Charles, Olivia           11 Winston Chur        26-08.50   30-01.50    4   
  6 Farrell, Jenna            10 Severna Park        31-00.00   30-01.25    3   
  7 Young, Rylee              12 Leonardtown         28-08.00   29-05.75    2   
  8 Guion, Claire             11 Walter Johns        27-10.00   29-04.50    1   
  9 McCollum, Madeleine        9 Bethesda-Che                   29-01.50  
 10 Fernandes, Loren          11 Poolesville         28-09.00   29-00.50  
 11 Heagy, Sarah              10 Severna Park        30-01.00   29-00.00  
 11 Neckritz, Amanda          11 Staples             30-08.50   29-00.00  
 13 Dodge, Barbara            10 Centennial          31-02.50   28-10.75  
 14 Blaise, Lilanne            9 Montgomery B        28-00.00   28-04.50  
 15 Messing, Jenna            12 Thomas S Woo        28-05.00   28-04.00  
 16 Efinda, Destiny           10 Mount Hebron        30-11.25   27-10.00  
 17 Carpenter, Juliet         12 Thomas S Woo        28-10.50   27-09.50  
 17 Cyrus, Niya               10 Stone Ridge         33-00.00   27-09.50  
 19 Turner, Abigail           11 Staples             28-01.25   27-07.75  
 -- Akli, Ayana               10 Wheaton             32-02.50       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Bayli              12 Howard              36-09.50   37-06.00   10   
  2 Iloanya, Chinenye         10 Howard              37-02.50   33-05.00    8   
  3 Griggs, Dannie C          12 George C Mar        31-07.00   28-00.00    6   
  4 Bashonga, Emisi           11 Springbrook         33-00.00   27-11.00    5   
  5 Brown, Rachel             11 Mount Hebron        31-01.00   27-08.00    4   
  6 Stuart, Delaney E         10 George C Mar        29-07.00   27-06.00    3   
  7 Quackenbush, Mary         10 Thomas S Woo        27-07.00   27-05.00    2   
  8 Olufotebi, Ebunoluwa      11 Springbrook         33-00.00   27-01.00    1   
  9 Willing, Nicole           11 Sidwell Frie        27-02.00   27-00.50  
 10 Pate, Jessie              11 Northern            24-10.00   26-05.00  
 11 Antoine, Ayana             9 Sherwood            26-11.00   25-09.00  
 12 Avery, Leila              10 Centennial          25-09.00   24-09.00  
 13 Sedogo, Aymone            10 Walter Johns        24-08.00   24-06.50  
 14 Michel, Niyhive            9 Staples             27-00.00   23-03.50  
 15 Reed, Erica               11 Leonardtown         23-06.00   23-03.00  
 16 Gupta, Shefali            11 Poolesville         22-03.50   22-04.00  
 17 Dial, Samantha            11 Walt Whitman        21-11.00   22-01.00  
 18 Skok, Jade                 9 Quince Orcha        24-10.25   21-05.00  
 18 Mossman, Amanda           10 Poolesville         22-00.50   21-05.00  
 20 Battan, Emily             10 Walt Whitman        21-05.00   21-00.00  
 21 Bellaman, Colby            9 Stone Ridge         17-00.00   17-07.00  
 -- Bellaman, Campbell         9 Stone Ridge         17-05.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Griggs, Dannie C          12 George C Mar          102-05      88-07   10   
  2 Avery, Leila              10 Centennial             83-02   86-00.25    8   
  3 Willing, Nicole           11 Sidwell Frie           82-10      75-06    6   
  4 Brown, Rachel             11 Mount Hebron           80-09      74-03    5   
  5 Wan, Annaliese            10 George C Mar           71-00   69-11.50    4   
  6 McKenzie, Aurora          12 Wheaton                72-08      68-06    3   
  7 Akli, Ayana               10 Wheaton                71-10      67-08    2   
  8 Dia, Ndeye                11 Springbrook            87-00   66-03.25    1   
  9 Rogers, Kennedy           10 Montgomery B        62-04.75   64-01.50  
 10 Reed, Erica               11 Leonardtown            62-07      63-10  
 11 Pate, Jessie              11 Northern               62-02   62-10.50  
 12 Sanyang, Binta             9 Sherwood               67-10   60-06.25  
 13 Reumann, Helen             9 Montgomery B           62-11      60-00  
 14 Neyhart, Alexia           12 Howard                 67-06   58-09.25  
 15 Mencher, Julia            10 Bethesda-Che           50-02      58-04  
 16 Gupta, Shefali            11 Poolesville            69-05   52-05.50  
 17 Neal, Leah                11 John F Kenne           55-11      48-09  
 18 Moorer, Kaylin            12 Thomas S Woo           61-07      48-03  
 19 Skok, Jade                 9 Quince Orcha           64-09      47-09  
 20 Battan, Emily             10 Walt Whitman        57-07.50   45-08.75  
 21 Headley, Georgia           9 Walt Whitman           48-07      44-11  
 22 Chinthalapale, Anusha     10 Poolesville         48-07.75   41-07.50  
 -- Bashonga, Emisi           11 Springbrook            87-00     X84-08  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Karis                10 Winston Chur           12.73      12.53   10   
  2 Val-Addo, Beverly         12 Springbrook            12.84      12.56    8   
  3 Lyles, Kyra                9 Quince Orcha           12.65      12.58    6   
  4 Lynn, Ayanna              12 Gaithersburg           12.64      12.68    5   
  5 Henderson, Erin           10 Walter Johns           12.74      12.72    4   
  6 Delafosse, Aniella        10 Walt Whitman           13.08      12.77    3   
  7 Kaur, Meher               12 Poolesville            12.75      12.79    2   
  8 Raby, Ashlynne            11 Northern               12.54      12.86    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knight, Emily             10 Severna Park           58.34      58.11   10   
  2 Kintzley, Izzy            11 Severna Park           57.87      58.61    8   
  3 Jaramillo, Juanita        11 Poolesville            59.70    1:00.01    6   
  4 Maloney, CJ               11 Walter Johns           58.65    1:01.01    5   
  5 McDonald, Breanna         10 Walt Whitman         1:01.14    1:01.51    4   
  6 Strayer, Kataryna         11 Northern               59.19    1:01.71    3   
  7 Iyer, Anjali               9 Winston Chur         1:01.44    1:03.01    2   
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kass, Yasmine             11 Paint Branch         5:10.00    5:07.45   10   
  2 Reicin, Julia             12 Winston Chur         5:11.54    5:07.65    8   
  3 Deresky, Sarah            11 Northern             5:13.50    5:14.19    6   
  4 Satsangi, Nandini         10 Poolesville          5:20.56    5:16.62    5   
  5 Eveleth, Kamryn           10 Severna Park         5:15.21    5:22.96    4   
  6 Trzeciak, Jessica         10 Thomas S Woo         5:35.00    5:27.01    3   
  7 DiBari, Genevieve         11 Stone Ridge                     5:27.04    2   
  8 Cambon, Catie             11 Severna Park         5:25.62    5:27.83    1   
  9 Asbury, Gwenyth           12 Winston Chur         5:13.90    5:28.78  
 10 Bathalon, Paula            9 Walt Whitman         5:27.44    5:31.57  
 11 Rohde, Logan               9 Poolesville          5:37.87    5:35.28  
 12 Gaeng, Dorrie             11 Dulaney              5:24.00    5:37.33  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Hayley           12 Patuxent            10:52.00   10:42.70   10   
  2 Barrick, Molly            12 Northern            10:59.50   10:59.25    8   
  3 Willingmyre, Alison       12 Wilson              11:05.14   11:07.53    6   
  4 Sweeney, Abby             11 Northern            11:17.00   11:19.53    5   
  5 Ruffin, Brooke            10 Dulaney             11:28.79   11:38.79    4   
  6 Dolan, Claudia            10 Northern            11:33.45   11:45.76    3   
  7 Friedman, Zo            11 Montgomery B        11:54.70   11:48.44    2   
  8 Lauwers, Alicia            9 Walt Whitman        11:57.10   11:53.05    1   
  9 Meek, Jessica             12 Dulaney             11:45.54   11:55.01  
 10 Sajonia, Isabelle         11 Quince Orcha        11:45.28   11:58.71  
 11 Friedel, Sydney           10 Calvert             11:42.80   12:06.05  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christian, Courtney       12 Walter Johns           15.36      15.20   10   
  2 Taylor, Kailih            12 Gaithersburg           16.14      15.50    8   
  3 Dahlberg, Maddie          10 Calvert                16.94      16.40    6   
  4 Potter, Abigail           12 Quince Orcha           17.18      16.50    5   
  5 Lowe, Chyna               10 Hammond                17.00      17.30    4   
  6 Liles, Emma               12 Walt Whitman           17.91      17.70    3   
  7 Bryant, Samantha          11 Springbrook            18.24      17.80    2   
  8 Bonner-Flagg, Sekai       11 Springbrook            18.04      18.60    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christian, Courtney       12 Walter Johns           44.78      46.13   10   
  2 Farrell, Jenna            10 Severna Park           51.44      46.52    8   
  3 Couturier, Elsie             Gaithersburg           52.90      47.52    6   
  4 Taylor, Kailih            12 Gaithersburg           52.30      47.66    5   
  5 Lowe, Chyna               10 Hammond                52.29      48.31    4   
  6 Ibe, Amarachi             12 Stone Ridge            54.00      48.67    3   
  7 Liles, Emma               12 Walt Whitman           52.28      48.76    2   
  8 Sobal, Polina             10 Hammond                53.74      49.76    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                        50.64      49.74   10   
     1) Taylor, Kailih 12               2) Mbooba, Agi 10                 
     3) Sawah, Marlee 11                4) Lynn, Ayanna 12                
  2 Quince Orchard                                      50.50      49.77    8   
     1) Martin, Kayla 11                2) Martin, Alexis 10              
     3) Bright, Zakaiyah 10             4) Lyles, Kyra 9                  
  3 Walt Whitman                                        50.99      51.87    6   
     1) Hermes, Mary 9                  2) Onwuamaegbu, Natachi 12        
     3) Rathod, Saira 9                 4) Delafosse, Aniella 10          
  4 Montgomery Blair                                    50.20      52.15    5   
     1) Cook, Eleanor 12                2) Dorah, Noa 9                   
     3) Merrill, Madeline 10            4) Hawkins, Akosua 12             
  5 Sherwood                                                       52.86    4   
     1) Robinson, Kiana 12              2) Munshell, Paige 12             
     3) Remond, Alina 11                4) Laich, Kelsey 10               
  6 John F Kennedy                                      53.87      53.12    3   
     1) Howard, Tamia 10                2) James, Racquelina 11           
     3) Vasquez, Kisairy 11             4) Turay, Blossom 10              
  7 Walter Johnson                                      52.00      53.81    2   
     1) Koroye, Toni 11                 2) Guion, Claire 11               
     3) Evans, Kelsey 10                4) Henderson, Erin 10             
  8 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart                            50.00      54.46    1   
     1) Sinkford, Zoe 9                 2) Nash, Shira 10                 
     3) Ross, Kim                       4) Ibe, Amarachi 12               
 
Girls Distance Medley Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair                                 12:45.00   12:48.80   10   
     1) Shonkwiler, Lara 12             2) Casey, Morgan 11               
     3) Cheston-Harris, Sadie 9         4) Brane-Wright, Josephine 11     
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                             12:47.00   12:59.60    8   
     1) Jeliazkov, Gabriela 10          2) Juliano, Olivia 11             
     3) Schmidt, Analise 12             4) Haas, Sarah 10                 
  3 Walt Whitman                                     12:55.71   13:20.70    6   
     1) Sklaire, Elizabeth 9            2) Frank, Maddy 10                
     3) Snyder, Caroline 9              4) El-Hifnawi, Jenan 11           
  4 Thomas S Wootton                                 13:05.00   13:50.10    5   
     1) Trakic, Adna 10                 2) Chavoshi, Shireen 12           
     3) Chelf, Erin 10                  4) Trzeciak, Jessica 10           
  5 Severna Park                                                14:13.60    4   
     1) Aguilar, Lauren 9               2) Alden, Hannah 9                
     3) AlJunaidi, Nadia 9              4) Altman, Olivia 9               
  6 Gaithersburg                                     14:49.00   14:34.30    3   
     1) Djissenou, Afi 11               2) Durr, Elise 10                 
     3) Lattner, Alexandra 11           4) Coleman, Octavia 12            
 
Girls High Jump Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Tatiana         12 Winston Chur         5-01.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Harris, Maya              11 Hammond              4-08.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Coleman, Octavia          12 Gaithersburg         4-10.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Ryan, Kathryn                Severna Park         4-10.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Grossman, Sofia           10 Sherwood             5-00.00    4-08.00    4   
  6 Abbott, Helena            10 Walter Johns         4-08.00    4-08.00    3   
  7 Lowe, Chyna               10 Hammond              4-08.00    4-06.00    1   
  7 Heagy, Sarah              10 Severna Park         4-10.00    4-06.00    1   
  7 Wellinghoff, Madison      12 Quince Orcha         5-00.00    4-06.00    1   
 10 Hahne, Elizabeth           9 Stone Ridge          5-05.00    4-06.00  
 11 Rickenbach, Cameron       10 Stone Ridge          4-06.00    4-04.00  
 11 Maloney, CJ               11 Walter Johns         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 -- Taylor, Kailih            12 Gaithersburg         4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sabharwal, Izabella       12 National Cat        17-06.50   17-09.00   10   
  2 Holland, Jasmine          10 Northern            17-02.00   16-10.25    8   
  3 Lee, Lucy                 12 Winston Chur        16-06.00   16-03.50    6   
  4 Weaver, Ashley            10 Winston Chur        15-09.50   16-02.00    5   
  5 Lucas, Chanel             11 Thomas S Woo        15-08.00   16-00.00    4   
  6 Harris, Maya              11 Hammond             15-04.00   15-10.00    3   
  7 Robinson, Kiana           12 Sherwood            15-01.00   15-00.25    2   
  8 Griebl, Lilyrose          10 Walter Johns        15-00.50   15-00.00    1   
  9 Walker, Jordyn             9 Springbrook         15-02.00   14-09.00  
 10 Mieren, Gaia              12 Walter Johns        15-01.00   13-06.00  
 11 Cyrus, Niya               10 Stone Ridge         15-09.50   12-06.00  
 -- Lynn, Ayanna              12 Gaithersburg        15-08.50         ND  
 -- Delafosse, Aniella        10 Walt Whitman        16-04.00         ND  
 -- Bryant, Samantha          11 Springbrook         15-06.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holland, Jasmine          10 Northern            37-04.75   37-10.50   10   
  2 Sabharwal, Izabella       12 National Cat        36-00.00   36-03.00    8   
  3 Lee, Lucy                 12 Winston Chur        34-04.00   34-03.50    6   
  4 Bonner-Flagg, Sekai       11 Springbrook         34-06.00   33-09.50    5   
  5 Robinson, Kiana           12 Sherwood            33-01.00   33-08.50    4   
  6 Bryant, Samantha          11 Springbrook         34-08.00   32-11.50    3   
  7 Griebl, Lilyrose          10 Walter Johns        33-02.00   31-06.50    2   
  8 Evans, Kelsey             10 Walter Johns        30-05.00   31-05.50    1   
  9 Colley, Rohey              9 Stone Ridge         30-11.00   31-05.00  
 10 Mbooba, Agi               10 Gaithersburg        26-04.00   30-00.50  
 11 Ashiogwa, K.C.             9 Gaithersburg        31-07.00   29-02.00  
 -- Weaver, Ashley            10 Winston Chur        34-00.50       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koroye, Toni              11 Walter Johns        32-00.00   30-00.75   10   
  2 Choutedjem, AC            10 St. Andrew's                   29-03.25    8   
  3 Bashonga, Emisi           11 Springbrook         33-02.00   28-07.75    6   
  4 Olufotebi, Ebunoluwa      11 Springbrook         30-08.00   27-09.25    5   
  5 Johnson, Kiana            12 Thomas S Woo        30-08.00   26-04.50    4   
  6 Molondo, Ituka               Gaithersburg        25-08.00   25-10.75    3   
  7 Bazzie, Ilene             10 John F Kenne        25-02.50   24-08.00    2   
  8 Cuervo, Isabela            9 Stone Ridge         19-08.00   21-10.75    1   
  9 Kommra, Mariam               Gaithersburg        22-08.00   21-05.50  
 10 Kinkead, Kayla             9 Stone Ridge         22-08.50   20-00.75  
 -- Jalloh, Fatmata            9 John F Kenne        24-11.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bashonga, Emisi           11 Springbrook            89-00   88-06.25   10   
  2 Dia, Ndeye                11 Springbrook            81-02   77-08.25    8   
  3 Koroye, Toni              11 Walter Johns           78-02   74-01.75    6   
  4 Johnson, Kiana            12 Thomas S Woo           77-10   73-03.75    5   
  5 Olufotebi, Ebunoluwa      11 Springbrook            92-00   68-08.50    4   
  6 Kommra, Mariam               Gaithersburg           72-06      63-00    3   
  7 Kaufman, Annable             Gaithersburg           66-01      62-03    2   
  8 Cuervo, Isabela            9 Stone Ridge         55-11.50      58-01    1   
  9 Sedogo, Aymone            10 Walter Johns           63-10   57-08.50  
 10 Kinkead, Kayla             9 Stone Ridge         50-11.50   52-04.50  
 11 Vining, Caroline           9 Stone Ridge            50-00   45-08.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Raynard             12 John F Kenne           10.85      11.28   7  10   
  2 McClain, Mayen            12 Springbrook            10.87      11.30   7   8   
  3 Norwood, Kendrick         12 Gaithersburg           11.00      11.52   7   6   
  4 Francois, Caleb           10 Montgomery B           11.54      11.52   6   5   
  5 Leverenz, Andrew          12 Walter Johns           11.44      11.52   6   4   
  6 Hatcher, Nathaniel        12 Mount Hebron           11.35      11.57   7   3   
  7 Musa, Sheku               11 Springbrook            11.20      11.62   7   2   
  8 Antonescu, Robert         10 Winston Chur           11.58      11.72   6   1   
  9 Robinson, Jack            10 Bethesda-Che           11.64      11.76   5 
  9 Best, Dominic             11 Northwood              11.54      11.76   6 
 11 Musumeci, Devin           12 Sherwood               11.44      11.80   7 
 12 Amobi, Michael            12 Thomas S Woo           11.64      11.81   5 
 13 Riggs, Josh               12 Leonardtown            12.10      11.83   3 
 14 Zou, Steven               12 Thomas S Woo           11.84      11.85   4 
 15 Quintanilla Coreas, Marc  11 Montgomery B           11.74      11.90   5 
 16 Tewell, Parker            11 Centennial             11.84      11.92   4 
 17 Parks, Keith               9 Northern               11.87      11.94   4 
 18 Coleman, Lawrence         10 Georgetown P           11.50      11.96   6 
 19 Batson, Vernon            11 Centennial             11.64      12.00   5 
 20 Bah, Kekuta               11 Wheaton                11.84      12.01   4 
 21 Holley, Adrian            10 Gaithersburg           11.20      12.07   7 
 22 Oke, George               10 Leonardtown            11.90      12.08   4 
 23 Schmidt, Alexander        11 Walter Johns           11.74      12.09   5 
 24 Williams, Tyrese          10 Sherwood               12.04      12.16   3 
 25 Vauls, Kamal              11 John F Kenne           11.44      12.17   6 
 26 Eason, Torrey             11 Northwood              12.26      12.18   3 
 27 Shilling, Alex             9 Northern               11.75      12.19   5 
 28 Prigge, Alex              11 Severna Park           12.17      12.26   3 
 29 Brach, Philip             10 The Heights            12.68      12.28   2 
 30 Diallo, Paul              11 McLean                 12.02      12.34   4 
 31 Etemad, Soroush           10 Winston Chur           12.24      12.43   3 
 32 Broadbell, Winston        10 Bethesda-Che           11.44      12.48   6 
 33 Murray, Gabriel           10 Walt Whitman           12.29      12.49   2 
 33 Aung, Waihin              11 Hammond                12.14      12.49   3 
 35 Francis, Xavier           12 Georgetown P           11.70      12.50   5 
 35 Abankwah, Nathan          11 Mount Hebron           12.25      12.50   3 
 37 Luo, Jiahao               11 George C Mar           11.99      12.52   4 
 38 Andonyadis, Theo          10 Walt Whitman           12.59      12.67   2 
 39 Salim, Aden               12 Barrie                 11.90      12.76   4 
 40 Scott, Asher               9 McLean                 13.53      12.97   1 
 41 Kamara, Toma              10 Wheaton                12.80      13.18   2 
 42 Jasper, Isaac             10 Hammond                12.64      13.22   2 
 43 Cibel, Cooper             12 The Heights            13.76      14.07   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Raynard             12 John F Kenne           22.24      22.67   7  10   
  2 Jallow, Mustapha          12 John F Kenne           23.28      23.35   6   8   
  3 Hatcher, Nathaniel        12 Mount Hebron           22.78      23.48   7   6   
  4 Norwood, Kendrick         12 Gaithersburg           22.90      23.62   7   5   
  5 Akins, Emanuel            12 Springbrook            22.22      23.84   7   4   
  6 Hedberg, Robert           11 Walt Whitman           24.74      23.87   3   2.50
  6 Leacock, Cole             12 Sherwood               23.74      23.87   5   2.50
  8 Amobi, Michael            12 Thomas S Woo           23.84      23.89   5   1   
  9 Robinson, Jack            10 Bethesda-Che           23.44      23.93   6 
  9 Ferguson, Deonte'         10 Mount Hebron           23.51      23.93   6 
  9 Francois, Caleb           10 Montgomery B           22.94      23.93   7 
 12 Schmidt, Alexander        11 Walter Johns           23.34      23.98   6 
 13 Barclay, Christopher      11 Georgetown P           23.50      24.08   6 
 14 Eason, Torrey             11 Northwood                         24.13   5 
 15 Riggs, Josh               12 Leonardtown            24.40      24.16   3 
 16 Antonescu, Robert         10 Winston Chur           23.50      24.17   6 
 17 Brill, Charlie            11 Poolesville            23.91      24.25   5 
 18 Seri, Alain               12 Walter Johns           24.14      24.40   4 
 18 Adegboyo, Jayo             9 Howard                 23.73      24.40   5 
 20 Creek Jr., Kevin          12 Northern               24.13      24.46   4 
 21 Oberman, Connell          11 Poolesville            24.54      24.62   3 
 22 Cameron, Shavon           10 Wheaton                23.84      24.67   5 
 23 Luo, Jiahao               11 George C Mar           24.43      24.69   3 
 24 Prigge, Alex              11 Severna Park           24.03      24.71   4 
 25 Oranuba, Obi              11 Georgetown P           24.12      24.87   4 
 26 Adeoti, Solomon            9 Walt Whitman           24.44      25.00   3 
 27 Oke, George               10 Leonardtown            24.30      25.04   4 
 28 Nelson, Terronte             Gaithersburg           23.10      25.18   7 
 29 Shilling, Alex             9 Northern               23.71      25.27   5 
 30 Martin, Tafari            12 Thomas S Woo           24.54      25.37   3 
 31 Brach, Philip             10 The Heights            25.10      25.39   2 
 32 Penn, Dimitri             10 Severna Park           24.18      25.61   4 
 33 Etemad, Soroush           10 Winston Chur           24.94      25.95   2 
 34 Dan, Tyler                 9 Centennial             24.95      26.12   2 
 35 Panzo, Anderson           12 Barrie                 24.00      26.24   5 
 36 Huynh, Alvin              10 Northwood                         26.42   7 
 37 Dunn, Samuel P            12 George C Mar           26.24      26.48   2 
 38 Kamara, Toma              10 Wheaton                26.64      26.71   1 
 39 Lugalia, Eugene           11 Centennial             25.95      26.97   2 
 40 Mekonnen, Yonatan         10 Barrie                 28.00      27.07   1 
 41 Scott, Asher               9 McLean                 24.34      28.32   4 
 42 Cibel, Cooper             12 The Heights            28.20      29.04   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mukisa, Alvin             11 Springbrook            49.20      51.65   7  10   
  2 Akins, Emanuel            12 Springbrook            50.00      51.83   7   8   
  3 Mayora, Glenn             11 Howard                 51.33      52.01   7   6   
  4 Martin, AJ                12 Leonardtown            51.70      52.90   7   5   
  5 Ferguson, Deonte'         10 Mount Hebron           52.02      53.10   7   4   
  6 Segni, Simera             10 Montgomery B           54.00      53.15   5   3   
  7 Leacock, Cole             12 Sherwood               54.02      53.21   5   2   
  8 Kinyanjui, Nathaniel      10 Montgomery B           52.94      53.28   6   1   
  9 Chan, William M.          10 Winston Chur           52.14      53.34   7 
 10 Isaacs, David             12 Walt Whitman           54.12      53.39   5 
 10 Gularson, Garrett          9 Poolesville            53.54      53.39   5 
 12 Oliver, Miles             12 Georgetown P           52.21      53.41   7 
 13 Rice, Cameron             11 Northwood              55.00      53.47   4 
 14 Corinaldi, Michael        12 McLean                 55.08      53.87   3 
 15 Peoples, Timothy           9 Georgetown P           52.80      54.17   6 
 16 Parra, Juan               11 Centennial             52.49      54.22   6 
 17 Tewell, Parker            11 Centennial             55.13      54.30   3 
 18 Cameron, Shavon           10 Wheaton                54.37      54.38   4 
 19 Turner, Glen              11 Mount Hebron           53.18      54.49   6 
 20 Dearing, Benjamin         11 Severna Park           54.65      54.57   4 
 21 Kaufman, Kevin            12 Walt Whitman           54.54      54.70   4 
 22 Ghoto, Yann                  Gaithersburg           52.10      54.72   7 
 23 Quin, Connor N            11 George C Mar           56.68      55.38   3 
 24 Ahmad, Shaheer            12 Northern               53.35      55.52   5 
 25 Viera, Eric               12 Gaithersburg           52.30      55.65   6 
 26 Broome, Kendall           11 Hammond                53.30      55.67   6 
 27 Bastin, Julien            10 Thomas S Woo           56.34      55.71   3 
 28 Hannan, Jose              12 Bethesda-Che           54.14      55.72   5 
 29 Barber, AJ                 9 Northern               54.27      55.86   4 
 30 Vourazeris, Caleb         11 Leonardtown            54.90      56.01   4 
 31 Bah, Kekuta               11 Wheaton                56.50      56.67   3 
 32 Chan, William             11 Winston Chur           53.34      56.80   5 
 33 Whaley, Brian             12 Sherwood               56.68      56.81   3 
 34 Haggerty, Ryan             9 George C Mar         1:03.04      56.96   1 
 35 Massoud, Fares            12 Walter Johns           57.48      57.19   2 
 36 Longa, Evariste           11 Quince Orcha           56.94      57.72   2 
 37 Parker, Derek             11 Barrie                 55.00      58.18   3 
 38 Schindler, John           11 The Heights          1:01.59      59.82   1 
 39 Baldwin, Julien           12 John F Kenne           59.07    1:01.20   2 
 40 Boyer, Sebastian           9 Northwood            1:02.54    1:02.08   1 
 41 Seabold, Harrison         10 Barrie               1:05.00    1:03.99   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Eldon           11 Northwood            1:56.77    1:57.33   4  10   
  2 Siewe Yanga, Thierry      12 Montgomery B         1:56.00    1:58.28   4   8   
  3 Isham, Christian          11 Severna Park         1:58.81    2:00.59   4   6   
  4 Viqueira, Joe             11 Bethesda-Che         2:02.00    2:01.43   4   5   
  5 Schlining, Michael        11 Mount Hebron         1:58.30    2:02.30   4   4   
  6 Smith, Benjamin S         10 George C Mar         2:03.04    2:03.61   4   3   
  7 Goldsmith, Matthew        12 Winston Chur         2:05.00    2:05.03   3   2   
  8 Lane, Jonah               11 Severna Park         2:00.08    2:05.42   4   0.50
  8 Madden, Dylan             12 Walt Whitman         2:08.60    2:05.42   2   0.50
 10 Tabatabaee, Omid          12 Walt Whitman         2:09.00    2:06.28   2 
 11 Katulich, Sam             12 Leonardtown          2:04.50    2:06.73   4 
 12 Pilkerton, Reed           12 Leonardtown          2:03.50    2:06.78   4 
 12 Reynolds, Gavin           12 Howard               2:05.47    2:06.78   3 
 14 Oldham, Greg              11 Northern             2:04.50    2:07.01   3 
 15 Davis, Troy               12 Thomas S Woo         2:04.97    2:07.43   3 
 16 Ververs, Jacob            11 Mount Hebron         2:04.50    2:08.15   3 
 17 Mirzaie, Amin             12 Winston Chur         2:09.19    2:08.33   2 
 18 Sow, Aboubacar            10 Montgomery B         2:08.00    2:09.02   3 
 19 Lepe, Juan                12 Springbrook          2:02.00    2:09.44   4 
 20 Jiang, Timothy            10 Thomas S Woo         2:08.56    2:10.31   2 
 21 Heda, Moti                11 Springbrook          2:02.00    2:10.32   4 
 22 Lue, Dillon               11 Georgetown P         2:03.00    2:10.70   4 
 23 Gunderson, Ryan           12 Howard               2:12.37    2:11.36   2 
 24 Leipold, Alex             12 Bethesda-Che         2:12.40    2:11.66   1 
 25 Zischkau, Matthew         12 The Heights          2:10.71    2:11.91   2 
 26 Gularson, Garrett          9 Poolesville          2:07.43    2:12.92   3 
 27 Kim-Lee, Junho            12 Sidwell Frie         2:11.00    2:13.12   2 
 28 Caneva, Aaron             12 Gaithersburg         2:07.70    2:13.40   3 
 29 Turner, Justin            12 Sherwood             2:08.00    2:13.61   3 
 30 Holman, Ben               12 Georgetown P         2:06.00    2:15.37   3 
 31 Allen, Rhiem              12 Sherwood             2:15.31    2:16.11   1 
 32 Kelemen, Erik             11 Centennial           2:11.32    2:16.45   2 
 33 Riina, David              10 Centennial           2:12.82    2:16.94   1 
 34 Kennedy, Sanchir T        10 George C Mar         2:07.04    2:17.24   3 
 35 Castillo, Philippe        12 Quince Orcha         2:17.60    2:17.55   1 
 36 Scott, Jason              12 Wheaton              2:09.50    2:18.59   2 
 37 Hall, Cooper               9 Quince Orcha         2:15.00    2:19.73   1 
 38 Princler, Christian       10 McLean               2:34.50    2:34.71   1 
 39 Nguyen, Jonathan          10 McLean               2:45.00    2:37.92   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Charlie          12 Northern             4:27.57    4:29.06   4  10   
  2 Nakasaka, Adam            11 Bethesda-Che         4:35.40    4:30.24   4   8   
  3 Thoms, Chris              11 Quince Orcha         4:34.26    4:33.28   4   6   
  4 Goldsmith, Matthew        12 Winston Chur         4:35.90    4:33.36   4   5   
  5 Antonetti, Peter          11 Gaithersburg         4:43.10    4:36.35   3   4   
  6 Mulugeta, Eldad           10 Northwood            4:35.00    4:38.13   4   3   
  7 Rudolph, Vicente          12 Winston Chur         4:37.50    4:38.42   4   2   
  8 Katulich, Sam             12 Leonardtown          4:39.50    4:38.47   4   1   
  9 Martin, Sam               10 Severna Park         4:41.29    4:39.89   4 
 10 Fry, Josh                 11 Bethesda-Che         4:37.30    4:40.08   4 
 11 Zischkau, Matthew         12 The Heights          4:49.71    4:40.33   3 
 12 Jubeir, Mitchell          10 Sidwell Frie         4:42.00    4:43.16   3 
 13 Miller, Emerson           12 John F Kenne         4:37.70    4:44.21   4 
 14 Engelfried, Sean          11 Severna Park         4:46.09    4:44.27   3 
 15 Gunderson, Ryan           12 Howard               4:47.40    4:45.58   3 
 16 Heda, Moti                11 Springbrook          4:33.00    4:45.86   4 
 17 Hinson, Ian               11 Howard               4:51.16    4:47.42   2 
 18 Qiao, Richard             10 Thomas S Woo         4:53.80    4:48.03   2 
 19 Klein, Matthew            11 Thomas S Woo         4:49.90    4:48.68   3 
 20 Iseman, Sam               10 Mount Hebron         4:47.96    4:49.11   3 
 21 Sila, Baraka              10 Northwood            4:45.00    4:49.73   3 
 22 Howley, Patrick           11 Georgetown P         4:38.80    4:51.27   4 
 23 Habte, Michael            12 Gaithersburg         4:50.20    4:51.48   3 
 24 Hananel, Owen             11 Walter Johns         4:59.15    4:51.77   2 
 25 Cannuscio, Leoluca        10 Montgomery B         4:50.00    4:52.02   3 
 26 Deming, Zach              10 Centennial           4:56.79    4:52.09   2 
 27 Ziegler, Justin           10 Centennial           4:48.69    4:52.47   3 
 28 Meza, Anthony             10 Poolesville          4:57.50    4:54.37   2 
 29 Rumsfeld, Ben             10 Walt Whitman         4:52.60    4:55.07   2 
 30 Lehnhardt, Jack           10 Northern             4:52.10    4:56.73   2 
 31 Lesser, Benjamin           9 Walt Whitman         4:56.70    5:00.14   2 
 32 Tagliere, Ethan           10 Sherwood             5:02.00    5:01.08   1 
 33 Keto, Will                11 Sidwell Frie         5:03.00    5:01.13   1 
 34 Huaylinos, Jairo          10 Poolesville          4:56.20    5:01.55   2 
 35 Sheth, Rahil              10 Springbrook          5:00.00    5:01.69   2 
 36 Babore, Yonatan           12 Quince Orcha         5:00.00    5:03.17   2 
 37 Turner, Justin            12 Sherwood             4:49.90    5:03.76   3 
 38 Diallo, Seth              10 McLean               5:07.05    5:05.09   1 
 39 Harris, Kobe               9 Leonardtown          5:01.00    5:06.06   1 
 40 Buckley, Blain M          12 George C Mar         4:59.09    5:06.41   2 
 41 Yepez-Lopez, Rodrigo      10 Walter Johns         5:08.44    5:10.76   1 
 42 Nguyen, Andrew             9 Georgetown P         5:10.00    5:11.14   1 
 43 Schans, Adam              12 McLean               5:19.11    5:12.91   1 
 44 Broadbent, Jeffrey K       9 George C Mar         5:06.34    5:14.86   1 
 45 Ayano, Amanuel            12 Montgomery B         4:55.00    5:18.43   2 
 46 McDonald, Matthew         12 The Heights          5:26.94    5:25.00   1 
 47 John, Jordan              10 Hammond              5:34.07    5:42.29   1 
 48 Thompson, Alex            10 Hammond              5:39.60    5:43.50   1 
 49 Margolis, Josh            11 St. Andrew's         5:30.00    5:43.76   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Finneran, Jack            11 Severna Park         9:54.50    9:48.29   1  10   
  2 Bratt, Aaron              10 Walt Whitman        10:23.39    9:51.83   1   8   
  3 Riker, John               10 Thomas S Woo        10:19.00    9:58.06   1   6   
  4 Feda, Obsaa               10 Northwood            9:50.00    9:59.38   1   5   
  5 Johnson, Kevin            12 Mount Hebron         9:55.35   10:04.92   1   4   
  6 Scott, Jason              12 Wheaton             10:05.00   10:05.18   1   3   
  7 Sardesai, Sahil           11 Mount Hebron         9:57.89   10:05.24   1   2   
  8 Vandemeulebrocke, Nathan  10 Severna Park        10:09.89   10:09.91   1   1   
  9 Costello, Greg            11 Centennial           9:51.46   10:13.77   1 
 10 Mcdowell, Parker          11 Leonardtown         10:22.20   10:14.20   1 
 11 Mitchell, Steven          11 Centennial          10:30.76   10:20.12   2 
 12 Fagnano, Paul             11 Leonardtown         10:29.30   10:21.85   2 
 13 Enright, Sean              9 Sherwood            10:49.05   10:22.87   2 
 14 Salcido, Christian        10 Quince Orcha                   10:23.60   2 
 15 Lee, Edward                9 Winston Chur        10:39.30   10:25.84   2 
 16 Onwuamaegbu, Obi          10 Walt Whitman        10:24.72   10:26.57   1 
 17 Thillairajah, Arjun        9 Sidwell Frie        10:30.00   10:27.05   2 
 18 Fantaw, Ayalew             9 Northwood           10:42.00   10:27.07   1 
 19 Bergstrom, Hunter          9 Poolesville         10:50.00   10:38.37   2 
 20 La, Jordan                10 Winston Chur        10:37.60   10:40.33   2 
 21 Blackwell, William         9 George C Mar        10:16.10   10:41.14   1 
 22 Hsu, Jason                11 Poolesville         10:56.55   10:42.43   2 
 23 Carr, Andy                11 St. Andrew's        10:39.00   10:44.38   2 
 24 Denis, Ian                12 The Heights         11:15.57   10:56.49   2 
 25 Knibb, Jack               11 Sidwell Frie        10:54.00   11:02.06   2 
 26 Buchsbaum, Noah           10 Quince Orcha        10:00.00   11:05.78   2 
 27 Landers, Shayne           11 Northern            11:05.00   11:10.90   2 
 28 Robertson, Jack           11 Georgetown P        11:23.00   11:12.72   2 
 29 Rinaldi, Teddy            12 Georgetown P        10:45.00   11:18.26   2 
 30 Beesley, Sam              10 St. Andrew's        10:56.00   11:19.16   2 
 31 Knuth, Mason              11 Springbrook         11:30.00   11:39.52   2 
 32 Lohr, Reece               12 Northern            11:14.00   11:47.20   2 
 33 Cabrera, Hans             10 Howard                         12:07.94   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Plato, Jamarcus           11 Northwood              15.34      15.88   5  10   
  2 Beckwith, Tyler           12 Springbrook            15.64      16.35   5   8   
  3 Sallitt, Jason            11 Centennial             17.37      16.68   3   6   
  4 DeLeon, Ponce             12 Montgomery B           16.74      16.83   4   5   
  5 Thompson, Al              11 Springbrook            16.44      16.85   4   4   
  6 Cinada, Nathan            12 John F Kenne           15.49      16.86   5   3   
  7 Richardson, Will          12 Bethesda-Che           16.24      17.04   5   2   
  8 Jones, Mason              10 Severna Park           16.83      17.11   3   0.50
  8 Dunklin, Justin           11 Howard                 16.53      17.11   4   0.50
 10 Kosten, Joey              12 Leonardtown            17.24      17.27   3 
 11 Broadhead, Evan           12 Leonardtown            16.80      17.68   4 
 12 Akwei, Vikram             11 Bethesda-Che           16.64      17.69   4 
 13 Gillmore, Austin R        11 George C Mar           18.53      17.74   2 
 14 Kent, Nicholas            11 Mount Hebron           18.19      18.14   2 
 15 Boettinger, Max           11 Severna Park           16.00      18.34   5 
 16 Plastrik, Alex            11 Winston Chur           17.64      18.36   3 
 17 Adjani-Aldrin, Andrew     12 Quince Orcha           17.84      18.52   3 
 18 Mikita, John               9 Georgetown P                      18.90   1 
 19 Adjani-Aldrin, John Edwa  10 Quince Orcha           19.64      19.07   2 
 20 Zhang, Miles              12 Sidwell Frie           17.82      19.13   3 
 21 Grossman, Jacob           10 Sherwood               18.74      19.15   2 
 22 Tejada, Zed               10 Poolesville            18.74      19.28   2 
 23 Gilmore, Nathaniel        11 Howard                 16.59      19.43   4 
 24 Benjamin, Craig           11 Georgetown P                      19.47   1 
 25 Fouse, Nathan             10 Wheaton                19.54      19.50   2 
 26 Ma, Hollis                11 Winston Chur           18.74      19.62   2 
 27 Taylor, Nasier            11 John F Kenne           16.27      19.69   4 
 28 Watkins, Christopher       9 Montgomery B           20.54      19.75   1 
 29 Thompson, Isaiah             Mount Hebron           19.07      20.53   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Will          12 Bethesda-Che           43.00      41.52   5  10   
  2 DeLeon, Ponce             12 Montgomery B           41.14      42.76   5   8   
  3 Ikourou, Malick           12 Gaithersburg           43.14      42.90   4   6   
  4 Jones, Mason              10 Severna Park           41.68      43.44   5   5   
  5 O'Neil, Matthew           12 Gaithersburg           43.64      43.49   4   4   
  6 Kouyate, Mamadou          12 Springbrook            41.68      43.67   5   3   
  7 Kosten, Joey              12 Leonardtown            43.86      44.17   4   2   
  8 Tejada, Zed               10 Poolesville            43.64      44.45   4   1   
  9 Kent, Nicholas            11 Mount Hebron           44.18      45.71   4 
 10 Gretz, Spencer               Severna Park           45.60      46.87   3 
 11 Traore, Lamine             9 Northwood              47.00      47.00   2 
 12 Wolf, Jon                 10 Howard                 47.86      47.44   2 
 13 Adjani-Aldrin, Andrew     12 Quince Orcha           47.04      47.55   2 
 14 Mikita, John               9 Georgetown P           45.93      47.56   3 
 15 Ma, Hollis                11 Winston Chur           43.97      47.62   4 
 16 Sallitt, Jason            11 Centennial             47.08      47.82   2 
 17 Benjamin, Craig           11 Georgetown P           45.60      48.02   3 
 18 Brown, Glenn              10 Howard                 46.24      48.16   3 
 19 Grossman, Jacob           10 Sherwood               45.12      48.23   3 
 20 Cruz, Ivan                12 Northern               45.99      48.27   3 
 21 Watkins, Christopher       9 Montgomery B           47.14      48.41   2 
 22 Thompson, Isaiah             Mount Hebron           46.96      48.92   2 
 23 Jordan, David             10 Quince Orcha           48.54      49.36   1 
 24 Plastrik, Alex            11 Winston Chur           48.04      50.33   1 
 25 McDonald, Ryan            11 Sherwood               50.54      51.60   1 
 26 Fouse, Nathan             10 Wheaton                48.54      52.19   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair                                    43.80      44.43   3  10   
     1) Kposowa, Maada 10               2) Samba, Latyr 11                
     3) Desnoes, Alexander 10           4) Quintanilla Coreas, Marc 11    
  2 Springbrook                                         44.50      45.39   3   8   
     1) Gomez, Anthony 9                2) Beckwith, Tyler 12             
     3) Ndeh, Gideon 11                 4) Tabi, Wilson 9                 
  3 Centennial                                          45.37      45.42   2   6   
     1) Batson, Vernon 11               2) White, Elijah 12               
     3) Tewell, Parker 11               4) Parra, Juan 11                 
  4 John F Kennedy                                      43.17      45.71   3   5   
     1) Vauls, Kamal 11                 2) Bell, Raynard 12               
     3) Jallow, Mustapha 12             4) Sobgo, Alex 11                 
  5 Northwood                                           45.00      45.91   3   4   
     1) Best, Dominic 11                2) Beckford, Jomokan 12           
     3) Aniba, Ilyes 12                 4) Huynh, Alvin 10                
  6 Poolesville Sr                                      47.88      46.55   1   3   
     1) Brill, Charlie 11               2) Oberman, Connell 11            
     3) Er, Sertac 12                   4) Bong, Seungkyoon 12            
  7 Howard                                              45.15      46.88   2   2   
     1) Love, Chris 12                  2) Agbai, Robert 11               
     3) Cox, Shamond 12                 4) Adegboyo, Jayo 9               
  8 Walter Johnson                                      48.00      47.14   1   1   
     1) Miller, Liam 12                 2) Massoud, Fares 12              
     3) Cooper, Jalin 11                4) Holland, Cole 9                
  9 Georgetown Prep                                     45.96      47.35   2 
     1) Nweke, Odera 10                 2) Francis, Xavier 12             
     3) Oranuba, Obi 11                 4) Coleman, Lawrence 10           
 10 Winston Churchill                                   47.50      47.65   1 
     1) Antonescu, Robert 10            2) Etemad, Soroush 10             
     3) Choi, Philip 10                 4) Fang, Bryan 10                 
 11 Leonardtown                                         45.70      47.75   2 
     1) Lewis, Chase 9                  2) Elwell, Jacob 10               
     3) Braganca, Chris 12              4) Polk, DeShawn 11               
 12 Severna Park                                        46.86      48.28   1 
     1) Agesen, Mark                    2) Albert, Brian 11               
     3) Ayoola, Stevyn 11               4) Barloew, Troy 10               
 13 Mount Hebron                                        45.00      49.43   3  Out of Zone
     1) Abankwah, Nathan 11             2) Paul, Cody 11                  
     3) Johnson, Jalean                 4) Hill, Kobe                     
 14 George C Marshall                                   46.02      49.50   2 
     1) Delavega, Casey 9               2) Luo, Jiahao 11                 
     3) Gillmore, Austin R 11           4) Quin, Connor N 11              
 15 McLean                                              51.46      50.87   1 
     1) Scott, Asher 9                  2) Corinaldi, Michael 12          
     3) Rah, Alex 11                    4) Diallo, Paul 11                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springbrook                                       1:30.01    1:33.94   3  10   
     1) Beckwith, Tyler 12              2) Tabi, Wilson 9                 
     3) Musa, Sheku 11                  4) Nguyen, Minh-T 12            
  2 Walter Johnson                                    1:32.70    1:35.02   3   8   
     1) Leverenz, Andrew 12             2) Schmidt, Alexander 11          
     3) Puente, Jackson 12              4) Seri, Alain 12                 
  3 John F Kennedy                                    1:32.60    1:35.07   3   6   
     1) Vauls, Kamal 11                 2) Cinada, Nathan 12              
     3) Jallow, Mustapha 12             4) Uzoma, Victory 12              
  4 Poolesville Sr                                               1:35.64   1   5   
     1) Brill, Charlie 11               2) Bong, Seungkyoon 12            
     3) Oberman, Connell 11             4) Er, Sertac 12                  
  5 Gaithersburg                                      1:35.20    1:36.03   3   4   
     1) Holley, Adrian 10               2) Ghoto, Yann                    
     3) Frazier, Anthony 10             4) Norwood, Kendrick 12           
  6 Mount Hebron                                      1:33.00    1:36.49   3   3   
     1) Hatcher, Nathaniel 12           2) Abankwah, Nathan 11            
     3) Paul, Cody 11                   4) Johnson, Jalean                
  7 Leonardtown                                       1:36.70    1:36.98   2   2   
     1) Oke, George 10                  2) Jones, Jordan 11               
     3) Lewis, Chase 9                  4) Polk, DeShawn 11               
  8 Severna Park                                      1:36.09    1:37.35   2   1   
     1) Agesen, Mark                    2) Albert, Brian 11               
     3) Barloew, Troy 10                4) Ayoola, Stevyn 11              
  9 Northwood                                         1:36.00    1:37.69   2 
     1) Fall, Omar 12                   2) Huynh, Alvin 10                
     3) Delgadillo, Xavier 12           4) Aniba, Ilyes 12                
 10 Sherwood                                          1:56.00    1:37.72   1 
     1) Dumas, Eddie 9                  2) Salazer, Joshua 11             
     3) Bessanh, Calix 10               4) Williams, Tyrese 10            
 11 Montgomery Blair                                  1:31.00    1:38.54   3 
     1) Owumi, Enoch 12                 2) Butler, Christopher 12         
     3) DeLeon, Ponce 12                4) Francois, Caleb 10             
 12 Northern                                          1:34.75    1:38.88   3 
     1) Parks, Keith 9                  2) Shilling, Alex 9               
     3) Creek Jr., Kevin 12             4) Ahmad, Shaheer 12              
 13 Georgetown Prep                                   1:42.00    1:39.07   1 
     1) Bell, Benjamin 9                2) Oranuba, Obi 11                
     3) Francis, Xavier 12              4) Coleman, Lawrence 10           
 14 Howard                                            1:37.00    1:39.12   2 
     1) Scaife, Tanner 12               2) Cox, Shamond 12                
     3) Thompson, Maleek 12             4) Brown, Glenn 10                
 15 Thomas S Wootton                                  1:34.00    1:39.33   3 
     1) Amobi, Matthew 10               2) Martin, Tafari 12              
     3) Zou, Steven 12                  4) Ko, Joshua 11                  
 16 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:37.00    1:39.50   2 
     1) Akwei, Vikram 11                2) Walker-Liang, Zachary 9        
     3) Broadbell, Winston 10           4) Tesfatsion, Hermon 10          
 17 Winston Churchill                                 1:38.50    1:41.23   2 
     1) Choi, Philip 10                 2) Lee, Christopher 11            
     3) Kong, Kevin 10                  4) Fang, Bryan 10                 
 18 Walt Whitman                                      1:40.17    1:41.68   2 
     1) Murray, Gabriel 10              2) Marquez, Eric 10               
     3) Andonyadis, Theo 10             4) Feigin, Jack 12                
 19 Centennial                                        1:38.50    1:45.77   2 
     1) Dan, Tyler 9                    2) Matthews, Anthony 9            
     3) Sedlacko, Joseph 9              4) Wagner, Chris 9                
 20 Wheaton                                           1:45.00    1:48.92   1 
     1) Martinez, Bryan 10              2) Kamara, Toma 10                
     3) Alredge, Lorenzo 10             4) Fouse, Nathan 10               
 21 McLean                                            2:06.00    2:05.63   1 
     1) Kenan, Ryan 9                   2) Berger, Noah 9                 
     3) Sorto, Daniel 9                 4) Rah, Alex 11                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springbrook                                       3:18.00    3:28.50   3  10   
     1) Mukisa, Alvin 11                2) Akins, Emanuel 12              
     3) Musa, Sheku 11                  4) McClain, Mayen 12              
  2 Northwood                                         3:29.00    3:30.48   3   8   
     1) Plato, Jamarcus 11              2) Beckford, Jomokan 12           
     3) Rice, Cameron 11                4) Phillips, Eldon 11             
  3 Severna Park                                      3:31.00    3:34.09   3   6   
     1) Lane, Jonah 11                  2) Isham, Christian 11            
     3) Boettinger, Max 11              4) Dearing, Ben 11                
  4 Thomas S Wootton                                  3:36.00    3:36.85   2   5   
     1) Yi, Samuel 11                   2) Devine, Ambrose 11             
     3) Cartwright, Keith 10            4) Mohiuddin, Humza 11            
  5 Walt Whitman                                      3:35.67    3:36.96   2   4   
     1) Hedberg, Robert 11              2) Madden, Dylan 12               
     3) Isaacs, David 12                4) Kaufman, Kevin 12              
  6 Sherwood                                          3:38.00    3:41.18   2   3   
     1) Leacock, Cole 12                2) Smith, Renaldo 12              
     3) Whaley, Brian 12                4) Daniel, Elias 10               
  7 Leonardtown                                       3:34.80    3:41.33   3   2   
     1) Kotlinski, Hunter 12            2) Kosten, Joey 12                
     3) Broadhead, Evan 12              4) Jones, Jordan 11               
  8 Mount Hebron                                      3:33.00    3:41.54   3   1   
     1) Hatcher, Nathaniel 12           2) Ferguson, Deonte' 10           
     3) Turner, Glen 11                 4) Paul, Cody 11                  
  9 Georgetown Prep                                   3:25.00    3:46.31   3 
     1) Barclay, Christopher 11         2) Oranuba, Obi 11                
     3) Oliver, Miles 12                4) Peoples, Timothy 9             
 10 Winston Churchill                                 3:45.00    3:48.02   1 
     1) Chan, William M. 10             2) Chan, William 11               
     3) Kong, Kevin 10                  4) Rudolph, Vicente 12            
 11 George C Marshall                                 3:55.00    3:49.29   1 
     1) Quin, Connor N 11               2) Smith, Benjamin S 10           
     3) Kennedy, Sanchir T 10           4) Blackwell, William 9           
 12 Poolesville Sr                                    3:40.00    3:54.11   1 
     1) Er, Sertac 12                   2) Bong, Seungkyoon 12            
     3) Gularson, Garrett 9             4) Brill, Charlie 11              
 13 Montgomery Blair                                  3:32.00    3:56.72   3 
     1) Kern, Garret 12                 2) Hufford, Brian 10              
     3) Tsegaye, Dagmawi 11             4) Sow, Aboubacar 10              
 14 McLean                                            4:15.00    4:12.29   1 
     1) Diallo, Seth 10                 2) Nguyen, Jonathan 10            
     3) Diallo, Paul 11                 4) Corinaldi, Michael 12          
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Severna Park                                      8:35.00    8:08.36   10   
     1) Reed, William 11                2) Clark, Garrison 10             
     3) Davids, John 12                 4) LaFleche, Joseph 11            
  2 Montgomery Blair                                  8:10.00    8:08.44    8   
     1) Hufford, Brian 10               2) Massimino, Dominic 12          
     3) Kern, Garret 12                 4) Siewe Yanga, Thierry 12        
  3 Mount Hebron                                      8:18.50    8:20.74    6   
     1) Schlining, Michael 11           2) Ververs, Jacob 11              
     3) Hayden, Jimmy 12                4) Turner, Glen 11                
  4 Leonardtown                                       8:29.49    8:23.31    5   
     1) Martin, AJ 12                   2) O'Roark, Sean 11               
     3) Traver, Adlai 12                4) Pilkerton, Reed 12             
  5 Poolesville Sr                                    8:37.00    8:28.31    4   
     1) Lent, Andrew 12                 2) Huaylinos, Jairo 10            
     3) Gularson, Garrett 9             4) Lockett, Ryan 11               
  6 Thomas S Wootton                                  8:30.00    8:29.11    3   
     1) Pohoryles, Joseph 10            2) Davis, Troy 12                 
     3) Bastin, Julien 10               4) Fanger, Mitchell 11            
  7 Walt Whitman                                      8:23.95    8:29.38    2   
     1) Madden, Dylan 12                2) Onwuamaegbu, Obi 10            
     3) Tabatabaee, Omid 12             4) Kaufman, Kevin 12              
  8 Winston Churchill                                 8:35.00    8:31.00    1   
     1) Mirzaie, Amin 12                2) Halverson, Matthew 12          
     3) Dong, Grant 12                  4) Zhang, Michael 10              
  9 George C Marshall                                 8:32.00    8:32.45  
     1) Smith, Benjamin S 10            2) Kennedy, Sanchir T 10          
     3) Griggs, Jonathan A 12           4) Blackwell, William 9           
 10 Sherwood                                          8:56.00    8:46.84  
     1) Allen, Rhiem 12                 2) Tagliere, Ethan 10             
     3) Whaley, Brian 12                4) Turner, Justin 12              
 11 Gaithersburg                                      8:55.50    8:50.21  
     1) Antonetti, Peter 11             2) Habte, Michael 12              
     3) Kidane, Redeate 10              4) Caneva, Aaron 12               
 12 Centennial                                        8:38.00    8:54.45  
     1) Costello, Greg 11               2) Ferrara, Anthony 12            
     3) Kelemen, Erik 11                4) Riina, David 10                
 13 Springbrook                                       8:32.00    8:56.31  
     1) Dondjeu, Florent 11             2) Desta, Dinqissa 10             
     3) Enwereuzor, Nnaemeka 10         4) Valle, Moises 10               
 14 Northwood                                         8:40.00    9:00.89  
     1) Feda, Obsaa 10                  2) Mulugeta, Eyosyas 12           
     3) Weinfeld, Jason 10              4) Sila, Baraka 10                
 15 Walter Johnson                                    9:00.00    9:03.74  
     1) Burklow, Andrew 12              2) Hananel, Owen 11               
     3) Moulec, William 11              4) Schmidt, Robert 11             
 16 Georgetown Prep                                   9:32.00    9:25.75  
     1) Shen, Bruce 9                   2) Kuang, Hanzhao 9               
     3) Nguyen, Andrew 9                4) Hall, Gray 10                  
 17 St. Andrew's Episcopal                                       9:30.97  
     1) Casasola, Johnny 12             2) Casasola, Thomas 9             
     3) Beesley, Sam 10                 4) Carr, Andy 11                  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Elijah             12 Centennial           6-04.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 McGreivy, James           10 Bethesda-Che         6-02.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Brown, Mikhail            10 Thomas S Woo         5-04.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 King, Albert              11 Hammond              5-08.00    5-04.00    4   
  4 Mar, Justin                9 Howard               5-02.00    5-04.00    4   
  4 Beamer, Perry             11 Montgomery B         5-05.75    5-04.00    4   
  7 Feldhusen, Declan         10 Bethesda-Che         5-06.00    5-02.00    1   
  7 Simon, Hunter             11 Severna Park         5-04.00    5-02.00    1   
  7 Akor, Agbo                12 Thomas S Woo         5-08.00    5-02.00    1   
 10 Kelliher, Joseph          10 Severna Park         5-04.00    5-00.00  
 10 Butler, Christopher       12 Montgomery B         5-09.00    5-00.00  
 -- Smith, Telly                 Mount Hebron         5-00.00       FAIL  
 -- Eatmon, Xavier               Mount Hebron         5-02.00       FAIL  
 -- Broadhead, Evan           12 Leonardtown          5-10.00       FAIL  
 -- Lott, Owen                12 Northern             5-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Leverenz, Andrew          12 Walter Johns         6-02.00       FAIL  
 -- Pei, Yankai                9 Georgetown P         5-04.00       FAIL  
 -- Bikim, John               11 Quince Orcha         5-06.00       FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nweke, Odera              10 Georgetown P        17-03.00   20-05.50   10   
  2 Bobb, Joshua              11 Sidwell Frie        20-07.00   18-10.50    8   
  3 Riggs, Josh               12 Leonardtown         20-04.00   18-08.00    6   
  4 Beauzile, Holden          11 Northern            19-00.00   18-06.00    5   
  5 Gilmore, Nathaniel        11 Howard              19-04.75   18-05.25    4   
  6 Reise, Daniel             12 Severna Park        18-01.00   18-04.00    3   
  7 Monteith, Matthew         11 McLean              18-03.50   17-11.00    2   
  8 O'Neil, Matthew           12 Gaithersburg        18-08.00   17-07.00    1   
  9 Dearborn, Trevor          10 Severna Park        18-02.50   17-04.50  
 10 Puente, Jackson           12 Walter Johns        18-11.50   17-04.00  
 11 Wagner, Chris              9 Centennial          17-03.50   17-03.00  
 12 Kent, Nicholas            11 Mount Hebron        18-03.50   17-02.50  
 13 Haggerty, Ryan             9 George C Mar        16-00.00   17-01.00  
 14 Greene, Cameron           11 Howard              18-00.25   17-00.50  
 15 Holland, Justin           10 Northern            17-11.00   16-09.00  
 16 Blackwell, James          11 Leonardtown         20-06.00   16-07.00  
 17 Frazier, James            12 Gaithersburg        18-07.00   16-01.50  
 18 Carter, Malcolm           11 Wheaton             17-10.00   16-01.00  
 19 Buron, Henry              10 Bethesda-Che        15-05.00   15-01.00  
 20 Fouse, Nathan             10 Wheaton             15-04.00   15-00.00  
 21 Izdepski, William K        9 George C Mar        16-00.00   14-10.00  
 22 Walker-Liang, Zachary      9 Bethesda-Che                   14-07.00  
 23 Carter, Joshua             9 Walt Whitman        16-00.00   14-01.00  
 24 Psillas, John              9 Georgetown P        16-05.00   11-09.00  
 -- Chui, Nicholas            12 Thomas S Woo        19-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Elijah             12 Centennial          45-00.50   42-01.50   10   
  2 Reise, Daniel             12 Severna Park        39-06.50   40-07.00    8   
  3 Elwell, Jacob             10 Leonardtown         37-06.00   39-08.00    6   
  4 Matthews, Anthony          9 Centennial          38-03.25   39-01.50    5   
  5 Dunklin, Justin           11 Howard              40-03.50   38-06.00    4   
  6 Lott, Owen                12 Northern            32-05.75   36-11.00    3   
  7 Hall, Noah                11 Springbrook         36-11.00   36-09.50    2   
  8 Holland, Justin           10 Northern            31-10.00   36-00.00    0.50
  8 Kent, Nicholas            11 Mount Hebron        37-07.00   36-00.00    0.50
 10 Chui, Nicholas            12 Thomas S Woo        38-06.50   35-11.00  
 11 Simon, Hunter             11 Severna Park                   35-10.50  
 12 Yessoufou, Olufemi        10 Mount Hebron        35-04.00   35-10.00  
 13 Frazier, Anthony          10 Gaithersburg        37-06.00   35-05.50  
 14 Feldhusen, Declan         10 Bethesda-Che        32-04.50   35-02.00  
 15 Frazier, James            12 Gaithersburg        34-10.00   34-06.00  
 16 Lewis, Chase               9 Leonardtown                    33-11.00  
 17 McGreivy, James           10 Bethesda-Che        36-11.50   33-05.00  
 -- Beamer, Perry             11 Montgomery B        27-01.00       FOUL  
 -- McIntyre, Jack            11 Georgetown P        35-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Tsegaye, Dagmawi          11 Montgomery B        33-08.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aus, Ethan                12 Leonardtown         47-01.50   44-06.00   10   
  2 Rivas, Leonardo           12 Mount Hebron        40-10.50   38-08.00    8   
  3 Fisher, Gabe               9 Northern            36-03.00   36-07.00    6   
  4 Greene, Collin             9 Howard              35-09.50   35-10.00    5   
  5 Tutt, Ben                 11 Walt Whitman        35-02.00   33-01.00    4   
  6 Holmquist, Foster         10 Poolesville         33-07.00   33-00.00    3   
  7 Littlefield, Robbie       11 Georgetown P        35-08.00   32-07.00    1.50
  7 Aroyewun, Tosin           12 Bethesda-Che        37-08.00   32-07.00    1.50
  9 Butler, Michael            9 Georgetown P        35-06.00   32-00.00  
 10 Jackson, James            12 Howard              34-06.00   31-07.00  
 10 Datis, Nashton            10 Montgomery B        36-03.00   31-07.00  
 12 Beitz, James S            12 George C Mar        37-02.00   31-06.00  
 13 Nguyen, Justin            10 Thomas S Woo        31-09.75   31-03.00  
 14 Ragonese, Jack             9 Centennial          33-11.00   31-02.00  
 15 Hearn, Jesse              12 Walt Whitman        31-10.50   30-00.50  
 16 Cintorino, Lucas E        11 George C Mar        37-05.25   29-09.00  
 17 Thompson, Al              11 Springbrook         32-07.00   29-04.00  
 18 Nazzaro, Joseph           10 Sherwood            34-01.00   29-03.00  
 19 Alredge, Lorenzo          10 Wheaton             29-05.00   29-01.00  
 20 Deychman, Nathan          12 Winston Chur        30-01.00   28-02.00  
 21 Kenan, Ryan                9 McLean                         27-02.00  
 22 Pope, Edmun               12 Barrie              28-00.00   27-01.00  
 22 Brown, Jason               9 Mount Hebron        29-01.00   27-01.00  
 24 Garcia-Hidalgo, Griffin   11 Bethesda-Che        31-06.00   26-07.00  
 25 Seley, Samson             11 Walter Johns        31-09.00   26-04.00  
 26 Martinez, Bryan           10 Wheaton             29-08.50   26-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Ryan               11 Northern              116-00  212-10.75   10   
  2 Aus, Ethan                12 Leonardtown         64-07.75  150-04.75    8   
  3 Fisher, Gabe               9 Northern               96-04  110-02.50    6   
  4 Nazzaro, Joseph           10 Sherwood            99-04.50  107-06.25    5   
  5 Rivas, Leonardo           12 Mount Hebron           98-04   99-11.75    4   
  6 Ragonese, Jack             9 Centennial            100-05   99-09.75    3   
  7 Holmquist, Foster         10 Poolesville         88-00.75      96-03    2   
  8 Jackson, James            12 Howard                101-04   94-05.75    1   
  9 Howard, Hakeem            11 Quince Orcha           98-07   91-00.25  
 10 Grimes, Ezra              11 Montgomery B        88-01.75   89-11.75  
 11 Aroyewun, Tosin           12 Bethesda-Che          102-11   89-06.50  
 12 Daniel, Mikael            12 Sherwood               89-05   86-11.75  
 13 Deychman, Nathan          12 Winston Chur           81-08   84-00.25  
 14 Zina, Muhammad            11 John F Kenne           91-09      82-06  
 15 Cary, Julien              11 Bethesda-Che           82-11      78-08  
 16 Portes, Lucas             10 Thomas S Woo           80-09      76-09  
 17 Tutt, Ben                 11 Walt Whitman        83-09.50      76-01  
 18 Hearn, Jesse              12 Walt Whitman           84-08   74-04.75  
 19 Larson, Solomon            9 Howard                 90-07   72-11.50  
 20 Martinez, Bryan           10 Wheaton                78-00      72-11  
 21 Beitz, James S            12 George C Mar           85-10   70-05.50  
 22 Dolan, Tom                11 Georgetown P           80-03   66-08.50  
 23 Alredge, Lorenzo          10 Wheaton                69-00   65-03.50  
 24 Patzy, Matteo             11 Georgetown P           79-10      61-06  
 25 Hodge, Trevor             11 Mount Hebron           91-00   57-05.25  
 -- Zinchenko, Lev            12 George C Mar          102-08       FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, Raynard             12 John F Kenne           10.85      10.98   10   
  2 Owumi, Enoch              12 Montgomery B           11.24      11.19    8   
  3 Er, Sertac                12 Poolesville            11.44      11.36    6   
  4 Alexander, Chris          12 Hammond                11.42      11.37    5   
  5 Nguyen, Minh-T          12 Springbrook            11.34      11.42    4   
  6 Curtis, Rockland          12 Hammond                11.44      11.64    3   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sall, Seydi                9 Richard Mont           50.45      48.64   10   
  2 Phillips, Eldon           11 Northwood              47.90      48.72    8   
  3 McClain, Mayen            12 Springbrook            48.97      49.67    6   
  4 Green, James              11 Dulaney                50.13      50.08    5   
  5 Barclay, Christopher      11 Georgetown P           50.40      51.97    4   
  6 Madden, Dylan             12 Walt Whitman           52.01      52.48    3   
  7 Hedberg, Robert           11 Walt Whitman           52.05      54.40    2   
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockett, Ryan             11 Poolesville          4:23.16    4:16.59   10   
  2 Lane, Jonah               11 Severna Park         4:20.23    4:19.85    8   
  3 Asfaw, Rohann             12 Richard Mont         4:23.00    4:21.24    6   
  4 Unger, Mark               10 Richard Mont         4:34.60    4:24.85    5   
  5 McCullough, Brian         11 Dulaney              4:26.00    4:25.70    4   
  6 Lent, Andrew              12 Poolesville          4:30.60    4:25.88    3   
  7 Siewe Yanga, Thierry      12 Montgomery B         4:35.00    4:27.26    2   
  8 Baranoski, Taylor         12 Eastern Tech         4:18.77    4:27.76    1   
  9 Riker, John               10 Thomas S Woo         4:38.00    4:30.78  
 10 Oldham, Greg              11 Northern             4:33.45    4:31.93  
 11 Isham, Christian          11 Severna Park         4:27.84    4:35.56  
 12 Bratt, Aaron              10 Walt Whitman         4:35.62    4:37.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nakasaka, Adam            11 Bethesda-Che                    9:26.46   10   
  2 Sweeney, Charlie          12 Northern             9:35.28    9:29.87    8   
  3 Diehl, Justin             10 Calvert              9:39.12    9:31.38    6   
  4 Thoms, Chris              11 Quince Orcha         9:45.92    9:40.51    5   
  5 Engels, Joshua            11 Walt Whitman         9:50.81    9:44.27    4   
  6 Clark, Garrison           10 Severna Park         9:52.72    9:49.39    3   
  7 Rudolph, Vicente          12 Winston Chur         9:51.10    9:50.30    2   
  8 O'Brien, Brendan          11 Dulaney              9:58.30    9:54.07    1   
  9 El-Masry, Joachim         11 Richard Mont        10:06.50    9:55.87  
 10 Davids, John              12 Severna Park         9:51.63   10:02.18  
 11 O'Connor, Hugh            11 Severna Park         9:51.63   10:04.77  
 12 Heda, Moti                11 Springbrook          9:50.00   10:05.87  
 13 Owens, Matt               11 Dulaney             10:06.82   10:30.96  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yarbough, Nico            12 Dulaney                15.30      15.51   10   
  2 Ikourou, Malick           12 Gaithersburg           15.94      16.04    8   
  3 Devine, Ambrose           11 Thomas S Woo           15.69      16.05    6   
  4 Carter, Malcolm           11 Wheaton                16.04      16.06    5   
  5 Cinada, Nathan            12 John F Kenne           15.49      16.10    4   
  6 O'Neil, Matthew           12 Gaithersburg           15.60      16.13    3   
  7 Boettinger, Max           11 Severna Park           16.00      16.29    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Plato, Jamarcus           11 Northwood              40.00      39.89   10   
  2 Boettinger, Max           11 Severna Park           39.87      40.84    8   
  3 Hebron, Tylen             12 Richard Mont           41.14      41.45    6   
  4 DeLeon, Ponce             12 Montgomery B           41.14      41.90    5   
  5 Devine, Ambrose           11 Thomas S Woo           42.04      42.17    4   
  6 Carter, Malcolm           11 Wheaton                41.94      43.04    3   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springbrook                                         42.03      42.83   10   
     1) Nguyen, Minh-T 12             2) McClain, Mayen 12              
     3) Mukisa, Alvin 11                4) Musa, Sheku 11                 
  2 John F Kennedy                                      43.17      43.03    8   
     1) Vauls, Kamal 11                 2) Bell, Raynard 12               
     3) Jallow, Mustapha 12             4) Sobgo, Alex 11                 
  3 Richard Montgomery                                  43.40      44.03    6   
     1) Byrd, Drew 12                   2) Reeves, Avery 11               
     3) Tyler, Zion 11                  4) Hebron, Tylen 12               
  4 Gaithersburg                                        44.90      44.31    5   
     1) Frazier, Anthony 10             2) Holley, Adrian 10              
     3) Norwood, Kendrick 12            4) Viera, Eric 12                 
  5 Thomas S Wootton                                    44.85      44.62    4   
     1) Zou, Steven 12                  2) Cartwright, Keith 10           
     3) Devine, Ambrose 11              4) Amobi, Michael 12              
  6 Walter Johnson                                      45.00      44.87    3   
     1) Pardo, Daniel 12                2) Schmidt, Alexander 11          
     3) Seri, Alain 12                  4) Leverenz, Andrew 12            
  7 Walt Whitman                                        45.83      45.73    2   
     1) Adeoti, Solomon 9               2) Delafosse, Habeeb 12           
     3) Murray, Gabriel 10              4) Hedberg, Robert 11             
 
Boys Distance Medley Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                             10:32.00   10:49.30   10   
     1) Jones, Sebastian 12             2) Novak, Sam 11                  
     3) Viqueira, Joe 11                4) Nakasaka, Adam 11              
  2 Dulaney                                          10:45.00   10:59.90    8   
     1) Dailey, Drew 10                 2) Ozbolt, Alex 11                
     3) Green, James 11                 4) Owens, Nicholas 11             
  3 Montgomery Blair                                 11:00.00   11:01.40    6   
     1) Massimino, Dominic 12           2) Kinyuanjui, Nathaniel 10       
     3) Siewe Yanga, Thierry 12         4) Kern, Garret 12                
  4 Gaithersburg                                     11:15.00   11:01.80    5   
     1) Antonetti, Peter 11             2) Habte, Michael 12              
     3) Caneva, Aaron 12                4) Ghoto, Yann                    
  5 Severna Park                                     11:05.00   11:03.20    4   
     1) Agesen, Mark                    2) Albert, Brian 11               
     3) Ayoola, Stevyn 11               4) Barloew, Troy 10               
  6 Georgetown Prep                                  11:05.00   11:09.30    3   
     1) Lue, Dillon 11                  2) Peoples, Timothy 9             
     3) Oliver, Miles 12                4) Howley, Patrick 11             
  7 Walt Whitman                                     11:15.00   11:14.70    2   
     1) Rumsfeld, Ben 10                2) Isaacs, David 12               
     3) Kaufman, Kevin 12               4) Onwuamaegbu, Obi 10            
  8 Sidwell Friends                                  11:09.00   11:17.70    1   
     1) Jubeir, Mitchell 10             2) Leigh, Lamin 12                
     3) Mattoo, Amal 12                 4) Wright, Philip 11              
  9 Thomas S Wootton                                 11:10.00   11:32.80  
     1) Pohoryles, Joseph 10            2) Bastin, Julien 10              
     3) Davis, Troy 12                  4) Riker, John 10                 
 
Boys High Jump Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yarbough, Nico            12 Dulaney              6-06.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Alexander, Daryn          11 Richard Mont         6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Musumeci, Devin           12 Sherwood             6-02.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Lomax, Jordan             11 Hammond              6-01.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 O'Neil, Matthew           12 Gaithersburg         5-06.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Kouyate, Mamadou          12 Springbrook          5-10.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 Haidar, Zein              12 St. Andrew's         5-06.00    5-06.00    2   
  8 Cooper, Jesse             11 Richard Mont         6-00.00    5-06.00    1   
  9 Oke, Freddie              10 Gaithersburg         5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Williams, Kenneth         11 Quince Orcha         6-05.00    5-06.00  
 -- Leverenz, Andrew          12 Walter Johns         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Diruji, Anthony           12 St. Andrew's         6-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Keith         10 Thomas S Woo        21-00.00   21-04.75   10   
  2 Smith, Renaldo            12 Sherwood            20-00.00   21-03.00    8   
  3 Adeoti, Solomon            9 Walt Whitman        19-04.00   20-07.00    6   
  4 Nguyen, Minh-T          12 Springbrook         20-08.00   20-03.50    5   
  5 Tanasovich, Reed          12 Walter Johns        20-00.00   20-02.25    4   
  6 Kouyate, Mamadou          12 Springbrook         20-07.00   20-01.50    3   
  7 Etcheu, Amael             12 Quince Orcha        20-00.50   19-08.00    2   
  8 Lomax, Jordan             11 Hammond             19-08.25   19-04.00    1   
  9 Tan-Fahed, Brendan        11 Winston Chur        20-08.00   19-01.00  
 10 Beckwith, Tyler           12 Springbrook         20-07.00   18-05.00  
 -- Parker, Marcus            12 St. Andrew's        19-09.00         ND  
 -- Byrd, Drew                12 Richard Mont        21-11.00         ND  
 -- Smalls, Chris             12 St. Andrew's        20-06.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Renaldo            12 Sherwood            47-02.50   46-00.00   10   
  2 Diruji, Anthony           12 St. Andrew's                   45-07.00    8   
  3 Chow, Dominic             12 Thomas S Woo        41-09.00   43-00.50    6   
  4 Tanasovich, Reed          12 Walter Johns        41-08.50   42-07.50    5   
  5 Etcheu, Amael             12 Quince Orcha        43-07.00   42-03.00    4   
  6 Tan-Fahed, Brendan        11 Winston Chur        42-10.75   41-07.00    3   
  7 Dearborn, Trevor          10 Severna Park        40-09.00   41-05.00    2   
  8 Puente, Jackson           12 Walter Johns        40-09.75   40-07.50    1   
  9 Beauzile, Holden          11 Northern            40-10.50   40-06.00  
 10 Kouyate, Mamadou          12 Springbrook         41-05.00   40-03.00  
 11 Cooper, Jesse             11 Richard Mont        42-05.00   40-00.50  
 -- Parker, Marcus            12 St. Andrew's        39-06.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Birgin, Andrew            11 Walter Johns        46-09.00   51-00.50   10   
  2 Brown, Ryan               11 Northern            41-10.00   42-09.50    8   
  3 Ofori, Sidrick            11 Gaithersburg        38-09.00   40-09.25    6   
  4 Howard, Hakeem            11 Quince Orcha        42-04.00   39-08.25    5   
  5 Haddad, Mitchell          12 Gaithersburg        37-10.00   37-03.75    4   
  6 Portes, Lucas             10 Thomas S Woo        34-10.50   36-06.50    3   
  7 Stubblefield, Everett     11 Sherwood            38-08.00   35-11.75    2   
  8 Leisher, Eddie            11 St. Andrew's        38-00.00   35-01.25    1   
  9 Toepler, Roman            12 St. Andrew's        33-00.00   31-08.00  
 -- Zokouri, Eric             12 Montgomery B        36-08.50         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Friday Night Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leisher, Eddie            11 St. Andrew's          114-05  121-09.75   10   
  2 Greene, Brendan           11 Gaithersburg          113-09  118-09.75    8   
  3 Shoop, David              12 Northern            31-02.50  108-01.50    6   
  4 Seley, Samson             11 Walter Johns          111-01  101-04.50    5   
  5 Haddad, Mitchell          12 Gaithersburg           98-09      98-08    4   
  6 Toepler, Roman            12 St. Andrew's           94-05      97-07    3   
  7 Birgin, Andrew            11 Walter Johns        00-00.50   91-09.50    2   
  8 Tyko, Jacob                  Walter Johns           80-05   83-01.75    1   
 -- Reyer, Joshua             12 Thomas S Woo           93-04         ND  
 -- Oberman, Connell          11 Poolesville           113-07         ND  




Return to Top

Email | About