MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Katie Jenkins Invitational
Katie Jenkins Invitational History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2017-05-06

Licensed to Sherwood High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2017 10:37 PM
                  31st Annual Katie Jenkins T&F Invitational                   
                       Sherwood High School  - 5/6/2017                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Tetrathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Yamuna Satsangi              Poolesville               1571  
  2 Kiana Robinson               Sherwood                  1513  
  3 Samantha Bryant              Springbrook               1510  
  4 Annabel Kaufmann             Gaithersburg              1118  
  5 Ayana Antoine                Sherwood                   506  
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 400 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiana Robinson               Sherwood               1:06.36     461
  2 Yamuna Satsangi              Poolesville            1:08.07     406
  3 Samantha Bryant              Springbrook            1:08.08     406
  4 Annabel Kaufmann             Gaithersburg           1:11.27     312
  5 Ayana Antoine                Sherwood               1:19.11     128
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Bryant              Springbrook              4.78m     500
  2 Kiana Robinson               Sherwood                 4.45m     416
  3 Yamuna Satsangi              Poolesville              4.17m     347
  4 Annabel Kaufmann             Gaithersburg             3.75m     252
  5 Ayana Antoine                Sherwood                 2.93m      95
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #3 Girls Discus Throw Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Annabel Kaufmann             Gaithersburg            19.55m     270
  2 Ayana Antoine                Sherwood                17.71m     237
  4 Samantha Bryant              Springbrook             16.31m     212
  5 Yamuna Satsangi              Poolesville             14.96m     189
  6 Kiana Robinson               Sherwood                14.36m     178
 
Event 1  Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 1500 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yamuna Satsangi              Poolesville            5:31.70     629
  2 Kiana Robinson               Sherwood               6:03.28     458
  3 Samantha Bryant              Springbrook            6:16.99     392
  4 Annabel Kaufmann             Gaithersburg           6:41.86     284
  5 Ayana Antoine                Sherwood               8:04.44      46
 
Event 2  Boys Tetrathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mamadou Kouyate              Springbrook               2147  
  2 Garrett Gularson             Poolesville               2011  
  3 Rhiem Allen                  Sherwood                  1655  
  4 Anthony Jones                Sherwood                  1388  
  5 Henry Buron                  Bethesda-Che              1351  
  6 Mikael Daniel                Sherwood                   793  
  7 Dillon Dalton                Gaithersburg               668  
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 400 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Gularson             Poolesville              54.51     613
  2 Mamadou Kouyate              Springbrook              55.19     586
  3 Rhiem Allen                  Sherwood                 57.64     492
  4 Anthony Jones                Sherwood               1:00.69     385
  5 Henry Buron                  Bethesda-Che           1:03.00     313
  6 Theo Setse                   Sherwood               1:04.44     271
  7 Mikael Daniel                Sherwood               1:11.35     108
  8 Dillon Dalton                Gaithersburg           1:15.50      43
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mamadou Kouyate              Springbrook              6.19m     628
  2 Garrett Gularson             Poolesville              5.22m     425
  3 Rhiem Allen                  Sherwood                 4.97m     377
  4 Henry Buron                  Bethesda-Che             4.85m     354
  5 Anthony Jones                Sherwood                 4.52m     294
  6 Mikael Daniel                Sherwood                 4.16m     232
  7 Theo Setse                   Sherwood                 4.07m     217
  8 Dillon Dalton                Gaithersburg             3.82m     177
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #3 Boys Discus Throw Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Theo Setse                   Sherwood                31.20m     488
  2 Mikael Daniel                Sherwood                27.40m     414
  3 Mamadou Kouyate              Springbrook             26.90m     404
  4 Dillon Dalton                Gaithersburg            25.45m     376
  5 Garrett Gularson             Poolesville             20.95m     290
  6 Henry Buron                  Bethesda-Che            19.40m     261
  7 Anthony Jones                Sherwood                18.49m     244
  8 Rhiem Allen                  Sherwood                15.75m     194
 
Event 2  Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 1500 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Gularson             Poolesville            4:39.58     683
  2 Rhiem Allen                  Sherwood               4:54.43     592
  3 Mamadou Kouyate              Springbrook            5:05.48     529
  4 Anthony Jones                Sherwood               5:17.13     465
  5 Henry Buron                  Bethesda-Che           5:25.19     423
  6 Dillon Dalton                Gaithersburg           7:00.27      72
  7 Mikael Daniel                Sherwood               7:17.32      39
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Christian           Walter Johns             15.59q  1 
  2 Kailih Taylor                Gaithersburg             15.64q  2 
  3 Deborah Gnoumou              Seneca Valle             17.19q  3 
  4 Rosa Boehler                 Richard Mont             17.75q  3 
  5 Olivia Juliano               Bethesda-Che             17.80q  2 
  6 Gabrielle Kessel             Rockville                18.49q  2 
  7 Celine Macairan              Poolesville              18.56q  3 
  8 Liana Wilkinson              Walter Johns             18.75   3 
  9 Elsie Couturier              Gaithersburg             18.89   1 
 10 Julia Mencher                Bethesda-Che             19.15   1 
 11 Hailey Johnson               Sherwood                 19.55   3 
 12 Amarachi Ibe                 Stone Ridge              20.15   1 
 13 Kathryn Paravano             Stone Ridge              20.26   2 
 14 Chloe Insalco                Poolesville              20.36   2 
 15 Judith Tettekpoe             Seneca Valle             20.41   1 
 16 Mthany Fadlalla              Springbrook              22.15   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Christian           Walter Johns             15.34  
  2 Kailih Taylor                Gaithersburg             15.49  
  3 Deborah Gnoumou              Seneca Valle             17.30  
  4 Rosa Boehler                 Richard Mont             17.78  
  5 Olivia Juliano               Bethesda-Che             18.05  
  6 Gabrielle Kessel             Rockville                18.05  
  7 Celine Macairan              Poolesville              18.08  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Rivera           Seneca Valle             16.04q  2 
  2 Malick Ikourou               Gaithersburg             16.07q  1 
  3 Matthew O'Neil               Gaithersburg             16.17q  1 
  4 Al Thompson                  Springbrook              17.23q  2 
  5 Jeremy Lyons                 Richard Mont             17.24q  1 
  6 Simon Liu                    Richard Mont             17.58q  1 
  7 Jamar Foster                 Seneca Valle             18.29q  2 
  8 Zed Tejada                   Poolesville              18.84   2 
  9 Jacob Grossman               Sherwood                 19.97   2 
 10 Jabril Mohamed               Rockville                20.02   1 
 11 Ryan McDonald                Sherwood                 20.46   1 
 -- Tyler Beckwith               Springbrook                DNF   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Malick Ikourou               Gaithersburg             15.86  
  2 Christopher Rivera           Seneca Valle             15.88  
  3 Jamar Foster                 Seneca Valle             16.10  
  4 Matthew O'Neil               Gaithersburg             16.16  
  5 Al Thompson                  Springbrook              16.89  
  6 Jeremy Lyons                 Richard Mont             17.13  
  7 Simon Liu                    Richard Mont             17.79  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jada Sobratti                Watkins Mill             12.67q  1 
  2 Beverly Val-Addo             Springbrook              12.73q  3 
  3 Meher Kaur                   Poolesville              12.98q  4 
  4 Angelique Wong               Rockville                13.01q  2 
  5 Erin Henderson               Walter Johns             13.06q  2 
  6 Dajia Harper                 Watkins Mill             13.08q  3 
  7 Kelsey Evans                 Walter Johns             13.13q  1 
  8 Marlee Sawah                 Gaithersburg             13.23   3 
  9 Ayanna Lynn                  Gaithersburg             13.27   4 
 10 Dara Sontan                  Richard Mont             13.59   1 
 11 Heather Robinson             Poolesville              13.67   2 
 12 Kim Ross                     Stone Ridge              13.77   3 
 13 Ananya Bernardo              Bethesda-Che             13.89   1 
 14 Gabriella Faccone            Bethesda-Che             13.92   3 
 15 Lindsey Moris                Sherwood                 14.09   4 
 16 Cici Brooks                  Stone Ridge              14.27   1 
 17 Ananda Nyero                 Richard Mont             14.44   2 
 18 Nina Ross                    Springbrook              14.48   2 
 19 Gabreilla Wooden             Sherwood                 14.64   2 
 20 Marie Pimentel               Rockville                14.79   4 
 21 Sahirra Burgess              Seneca Valle             14.79   4 
 22 Sharon Godonou               Seneca Valle             14.99   1 
 23 Nicole Badobre               Col. Zadok M             15.01   3 
 24 Sophia Morales               Sherwood                 15.34   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Beverly Val-Addo             Springbrook              12.64  
  2 Meher Kaur                   Poolesville              12.89  
  3 Angelique Wong               Rockville                12.90  
  4 Kelsey Evans                 Walter Johns             13.06  
  5 Erin Henderson               Walter Johns             13.12  
  6 Dajia Harper                 Watkins Mill             13.17  
 -- Jada Sobratti                Watkins Mill                FS  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mayen McClain                Springbrook              11.11q  3 
  2 Andrew Leverenz              Walter Johns             11.22q  3 
  3 J'Sean Williams              Seneca Valle             11.25q  2 
  4 Kendrick Norwood             Gaithersburg             11.25q  4 
  5 Sheku Musa                   Springbrook              11.35q  4 
  6 Drew Byrd                    Richard Mont             11.48q  1 
  7 Sertac Er                    Poolesville              11.54q  1 
  8 Charlie Brill                Poolesville              11.62   2 
  9 Adrian Holley                Gaithersburg             11.64   3 
 10 Tyrese Williams              Sherwood                 11.77   1 
 11 Alexander Schmidt            Walter Johns             11.81   2 
 12 Sevaun Simpson               Seneca Valle             11.93   4 
 13 Fasineh Turay                Col. Zadok M             11.98   2 
 14 Kevin Ye                     Sandy Spring             12.14   1 
 15 Enrique Zuniga               Richard Mont             12.14   3 
 16 Soren Abnet-Holden           Bethesda-Che             12.60   1 
 17 Calix Bessanh                Sherwood                 12.61   4 
 18 Zachary Walker-Liang         Bethesda-Che             12.62   2 
 19 Preston Lee                  Sandy Spring             12.79   3 
 20 John Devanadera              Rockville                13.09   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 J'Sean Williams              Seneca Valle             11.07  
  2 Mayen McClain                Springbrook              11.15  
  3 Kendrick Norwood             Gaithersburg             11.27  
  4 Sertac Er                    Poolesville              11.32  
  5 Andrew Leverenz              Walter Johns             11.43  
  6 Sheku Musa                   Springbrook              11.51  
  7 Drew Byrd                    Richard Mont             11.69  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                10:31.59  
     1) Theresa Nardone                 2) Logan Rohde                    
     3) Nandini Satsangi                4) Maria Phelps                   
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                  10:51.41  
     1) Sofia Vallone                   2) Christianna Garcia             
     3) Alexandra Lattner               4) Alexandra Johnson              
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                          11:05.72  
     1) Abby Haas                       2) Laura Koye                     
     3) Emily Schrader                  4) Virginia Brown                 
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                11:18.70  
     1) Jenna Goldberg                  2) Anita Lonnberg                 
     3) Emma Walter                     4)                                
  5 Seneca Valley  'A'                                 11:28.17  
     1) Carmen Barros                   2) Abigail Guise                  
     3) Corine Gesse                    4) Shannon Mandalou               
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                      11:32.55  
     1) Sasha Laredo                    2) Mackenzie Rounds               
     3) Greta Leissa                    4) Rebecca Ginsburg               
  7 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                      12:36.11  
     1) Maggie Barnidge                 2) Elizabeth Haley                
     3) Camille Toner                   4) Caroline Vining                
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                    8:29.50  
     1) Juan Lepe                       2) Florent Dondjeu                
     3) Moti Heda                       4) Ebenezer Arunkumar             
  2 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 9:00.32  
     1) Anthony Meza                    2) Jairo Huaylinos                
     3) Joshua Tiren                    4) Patrick Wang                   
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            9:03.22  
     1) Domenico Toscano                2) Ricardo Carmona                
     3) Youcef Ouldbrahim               4) Byron Olsen                    
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 9:12.98  
     1) Zachary Boudabbous              2) Nirel Gershwind                
     3) Owen Hananel                    4) William Moulec                 
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           9:14.02  
     1) Jonah Rosenblum                 2) Liam Walk                      
     3) Ari Weissfeld                   4) Ben Mather                     
  6 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   9:19.08  
     1) Joshua Caneva                   2) Redeate Kidane                 
     3) Michael Amanfu                  4) Christian Portillo             
  7 Sherwood  'A'                                       9:44.08  
     1) Nick Seganish                   2) Noah Corman                    
     3) Peter Niverth                   4) Justin Bloomberg               
  8 Sherwood  'B'                                      10:04.41  
     1) Joshua Bloomberg                2) Sammy Dickstein                
     3) Nick Hermosilla                 4) Marco Casereto                 
  9 Sherwood  'C'                                      10:37.52  
     1) Louis Altobelli                 2) Jared Anderson                 
     3) Eduardo Gonzlez                 4) Logan Lamb                     
 10 Watkins Mill  'A'                                  10:50.67  
     1) Sebastian Batanero              2) Babacar Mbodj                  
     3) Samuel Berhanu                  4) Ramon Siguenza                 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nandini Satsangi             Poolesville            5:28.06   2 
  2 Logan Rohde                  Poolesville            5:39.70   2 
  3 Kathleen McCullough          Sandy Spring           5:41.71   2 
  4 Rosalind Van der does de     Bethesda-Che           5:45.36   2 
  5 Amelia Rehrig                Bethesda-Che           5:45.36   2 
  6 Ryan Sandoval                Sherwood               5:59.85   2 
  7 Maddie Rodgers               Stone Ridge            6:02.98   2 
  8 Jordyn Pugh                  Seneca Valle           6:04.43   2 
  9 Sophie DiBiase               St John's Co           6:04.70   2 
 10 Sofia Vallone                Gaithersburg           6:08.65   1 
 11 Anita Lonnberg               Walter Johns           6:10.27   2 
 12 Mya Thomas                   Springbrook            6:17.17   2 
 13 Emma Walter                  Walter Johns           6:17.60   2 
 14 Abigail Guise                Seneca Valle           6:23.61   1 
 15 Natalie Koldaro              Richard Mont           6:24.98   2 
 16 Sasha Laredo                 Sherwood               6:27.67   1 
 17 Caitlin Dan                  Col. Zadok M           6:40.61   1 
 18 Mary Beth Magin              Sherwood               6:43.62   1 
 19 Alison Wright                Sherwood               6:44.96   1 
 20 Adaly Asencio                Watkins Mill           7:05.86   1 
 21 Emma Warnick                 Sandy Spring           7:09.86   1 
 22 Dinali Wijegunawardena       Col. Zadok M           7:12.86   2 
 23 Maggie Cavanaugh             Stone Ridge            7:17.22   1 
 24 Tracey Benavides             Springbrook            7:28.25   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Habte                Gaithersburg           4:40.75   2 
  2 Jonah Rosenblum              Bethesda-Che           4:51.77   2 
  3 Giresse Achouakong           Seneca Valle           4:55.38   2 
  4 Joshua Tiren                 Poolesville            4:56.01   2 
  5 Anthony Meza                 Poolesville            4:57.83   2 
  6 Thomas Del Vecchio           Richard Mont           4:59.06   2 
  7 Nicholas Olano               Richard Mont           5:00.31   2 
  8 Moises Valle                 Springbrook            5:03.78   2 
  9 Joshua Bloomberg             Sherwood               5:04.64   2 
 10 Nirel Gershwind              Walter Johns           5:08.94   2 
 11 Howard Kirk                  Rockville              5:09.49   1 
 12 Ethan Russell                Sherwood               5:13.43   1 
 13 Peter Antonetti              Gaithersburg           5:14.01   1 
 14 Julien Taupenot              Rockville              5:17.71   2 
 15 Kevin McAuliffe              Bethesda-Che           5:18.49   2 
 16 Dinqissa Desta               Springbrook            5:21.89   1 
 17 Alex Fendig                  Sandy Spring           5:23.77   1 
 18 Tommy Dang                   Seneca Valle           5:34.28   1 
 19 Luke Tomlinson               Sherwood               5:41.42   1 
 20 Jayden Pierson               Seneca Valle           5:42.01   1 
 21 Evan Rubinstein              Sherwood               6:03.05   1 
 22 Issac Weaver                 Sherwood               6:07.56   1 
 23 Michael McShave              Col. Zadok M           7:36.92   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Juanita Jaramillo            Poolesville              58.93   4 
  2 Michelle Kamara              Gaithersburg             59.23   4 
  3 Ever Elegon                  Seneca Valle             59.69   4 
  4 Ekenedilichukwu Onychi       Springbrook            1:01.22   4 
  5 N'Dah Ines Assie             Springbrook            1:03.38   4 
  6 Helena Abbott                Walter Johns           1:04.14   3 
  7 Lauren Zhou                  Richard Mont           1:05.25   2 
  8 Nonyelum Okoye               Seneca Valle           1:05.40   2 
  9 Grace Harvey                 Gaithersburg           1:06.33   2 
 10 Mia Baker                    Stone Ridge            1:06.57   4 
 11 Rachel Janzen                Watkins Mill           1:07.87   3 
 12 Atira Wong                   Rockville              1:09.23   1 
 13 Grace Fasalojo               Sandy Spring           1:11.08   3 
 14 Mackenzie Rounds             Sherwood               1:13.40   1 
 15 Ginger Minahan               Sherwood               1:14.59   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emanuel Akins                Springbrook              50.68   5 
  2 Lance Wilson                 Seneca Valle             50.98   5 
  3 Jermaine Douglas             Col. Zadok M             52.16   4 
  4 Alvin Mukisa                 Springbrook              52.36   5 
  5 Sertac Er                    Poolesville              53.00   1 
  6 Amit Koppel                  Richard Mont             53.15   4 
  7 Joseph Kamdem                Seneca Valle             53.67   1 
  8 Ikenna Okeoma                Richard Mont             55.43   4 
  9 Jose Hannan                  Bethesda-Che             55.82   4 
 10 Jeremy Mednik                Sandy Spring             57.63   3 
 11 Eric Viera                   Gaithersburg             57.73   3 
 12 Fares Massoud                Walter Johns             57.76   3 
 13 Yann Ghoto                   Gaithersburg             57.83   5 
 14 Dillon Solario               Walter Johns             58.73   3 
 15 Nick Hansen                  Sandy Spring             59.54   3 
 16 Alberto Covaliu-Fuentes      Sherwood               1:00.68   3 
 17 Kyle McGinley                Rockville              1:03.21   1 
 18 Dylan Kim                    Rockville              1:04.85   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenna Goldberg               Walter Johns          11:53.01  
  2 Genevieve DiBari             Stone Ridge           11:54.06  
  3 Janet Scott                  Walter Johns          11:56.14  
  4 Isabel Barnidge              Stone Ridge           12:27.91  
  5 Eva Loewenstein              Springbrook           12:32.98  
  6 Alison Nichols               Poolesville           12:59.05  
  7 Devi Payne                   Bethesda-Che          13:08.99  
  8 Emma Bentz                   Poolesville           13:11.84  
  9 Elise Durr                   Gaithersburg          13:19.89  
 10 Jasmine De La Vega           Richard Mont          13:24.16  
 11 Alexandra Lattner            Gaithersburg          13:56.24  
 12 Sasha Laredo                 Sherwood              14:12.08  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Fry                     Bethesda-Che          10:16.75  
  2 Peter Antonetti              Gaithersburg          10:28.48  
  3 Hunter Bergstrom             Poolesville           10:33.91  
  4 Jason Hsu                    Poolesville           10:37.75  
  5 Nate Stucky                  Richard Mont          10:40.90  
  6 Justin Bloomberg             Sherwood              10:50.38  
  7 Reese Smith                  St John's Co          10:57.50  
  8 Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez          Walter Johns          10:58.33  
  9 Connor O'Brien               Richard Mont          10:59.47  
 10 Jacob Marks                  Walter Johns          11:00.21  
 11 Giresse Achouakong           Seneca Valle          11:04.47  
 12 Rahil Sheth                  Springbrook           11:04.68  
 13 Ari Weissfeld                Bethesda-Che          11:08.77  
 14 Surafel Knuth                Springbrook           11:38.15  
 15 Peter Niverth                Sherwood              11:45.25  
 16 Lindon Luu                   Col. Zadok M          11:47.09  
 17 Eamon Plante                 Sherwood              11:52.05  
 18 Matthew Ruttowski            Col. Zadok M          13:03.99  
 19 Tommy Dang                   Seneca Valle          13:40.31  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olivia Juliano               Bethesda-Che             49.17   4 
  2 Vene Richardson-Powell       Springbrook              50.61   4 
  3 Kailih Taylor                Gaithersburg             52.11   4 
  4 Hailey Johnson               Sherwood                 52.42   4 
  5 Rosa Boehler                 Richard Mont             52.52   3 
  6 Liana Wilkinson              Walter Johns             53.03   3 
  7 Elsie Couturier              Gaithersburg             53.26   4 
  8 Gabrielle Kessel             Rockville                53.98   3 
  9 Molly Elkjaer                Bethesda-Che             55.30   3 
 10 Victoria Enamorado           Watkins Mill             55.51   2 
 11 Kathryn Paravano             Stone Ridge              56.34   3 
 12 Theresa Dollar               Poolesville              57.12   3 
 13 Vanessa Ventura              Seneca Valle             57.35   2 
 14 Lindsey Moris                Sherwood                 58.01   2 
 15 Judith Tettekpoe             Seneca Valle             58.52   2 
 16 Ashley Krackol               Poolesville            1:02.05   2 
 17 Caroline Vining              Stone Ridge            1:02.58   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rasheed Gaal                 Watkins Mill             42.29   3 
  2 Malick Ikourou               Gaithersburg             42.54   3 
  3 Christopher Rivera           Seneca Valle             42.93   1 
  4 Greg Heredia                 Richard Mont             42.98   3 
  5 Al Thompson                  Springbrook              43.45   3 
  6 Matthew O'Neil               Gaithersburg             43.75   3 
  7 Ian McBain                   Richard Mont             44.29   2 
  8 Zed Tejada                   Poolesville              45.05   2 
  9 Julian Rizarri               Watkins Mill             47.17   2 
 10 Jacob Grossman               Sherwood                 47.62   2 
 11 Jabril Mohamed               Rockville                49.83   1 
 12 Dillon Solario               Walter Johns             50.08   2 
 13 Ryan McDonald                Sherwood                 51.44   1 
 14 Gerald Bostick               Col. Zadok M           1:01.20   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beverly Val-Addo             Springbrook              26.17   5 
  2 Nana Tutu                    Watkins Mill             26.60   5 
  3 Starr Stover                 Richard Mont             26.60   5 
  4 Angelique Wong               Rockville                26.73   5 
  5 Ayanna Lynn                  Gaithersburg             27.07   5 
  6 Erin Henderson               Walter Johns             27.43   4 
  7 CJ Maloney                   Walter Johns             27.62   4 
  8 Meher Kaur                   Poolesville              27.80   3 
  9 Rachel Onderko               Poolesville              28.23   3 
 10 Eloise Dufka                 Richard Mont             28.45   4 
 11 Kim Ross                     Stone Ridge              28.47   4 
 12 Ananya Bernardo              Bethesda-Che             28.99   3 
 13 Marlee Sawah                 Gaithersburg             29.29   4 
 14 Emma Franze                  Bethesda-Che             29.37   3 
 15 Cici Brooks                  Stone Ridge              29.62   4 
 16 Reagan Yates                 Sherwood                 30.16   3 
 17 Gabreilla Wooden             Sherwood                 30.71   2 
 18 Rashawna Smith               Seneca Valle             31.13   1 
 19 Melissa Bitting              Sherwood                 31.33   2 
 20 Nicole Badobre               Col. Zadok M             32.81   1 
 21 Camille Gordon               Col. Zadok M             33.82   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mayen McClain                Springbrook              22.71   5 
  2 J'Sean Williams              Seneca Valle             23.06   5 
  3 Kendrick Norwood             Gaithersburg             23.06   5 
  4 Alvin Mukisa                 Springbrook              23.28   5 
  5 Andrew Leverenz              Walter Johns             23.40   4 
  6 Seydi Sall                   Richard Mont             23.50   5 
  7 Amayas Tahi                  Richard Mont             24.00   5 
  8 Alain Seri                   Walter Johns             24.37   4 
  9 Charlie Brill                Poolesville              24.43   4 
 10 Nathaniel Vault              Watkins Mill             24.51   4 
 11 Tony Miaoudou                Col. Zadok M             24.59   4 
 12 Terronte Nelson              Gaithersburg             24.60   4 
 13 Salekri Sayeh                Watkins Mill             24.82   1 
 14 Seungkyoon Bong              Poolesville              24.89   3 
 15 Kevin Ye                     Sandy Spring             24.97   3 
 16 Rickey Powell-Graves         Seneca Valle             25.54   1 
 17 Joshua Salzer                Sherwood                 25.74   3 
 18 Quentin Thomas               Sandy Spring             25.81   3 
 19 Zachary Walker-Liang         Bethesda-Che             25.98   3 
 20 Calix Bessanh                Sherwood                 26.22   3 
 21 Alessandro Ramirez           Sherwood                 27.62   1 
 22 John Devanadera              Rockville                28.30   2 
 23 Dylan Kim                    Rockville                28.83   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run Alex Popeck
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katriane Kirsch              Walter Johns           2:26.33   2 
  2 Michelle Campano             Richard Mont           2:29.09   2 
  3 Theresa Nardone              Poolesville            2:29.47   2 
  4 Jordyn Pugh                  Seneca Valle           2:29.62   2 
  5 Scout Crooke                 Sandy Spring           2:29.80   2 
  6 Nefret El-Masry              Richard Mont           2:30.94   2 
  7 Helena Abbott                Walter Johns           2:33.04   2 
  8 Maria Phelps                 Poolesville            2:34.65   2 
  9 Oriane Badre                 Bethesda-Che           2:38.93   2 
 10 Octavia Coleman              Gaithersburg           2:42.50   2 
 11 Maddie Rodgers               Stone Ridge            2:42.64   2 
 12 Eva Loewenstein              Springbrook            2:43.13   2 
 13 Christina Kilby              Springbrook            2:49.69   2 
 14 Anna Okeefe                  Bethesda-Che           2:51.10   2 
 15 Abigail Guise                Seneca Valle           2:52.76   2 
 16 Rebecca Ginsburg             Sherwood               2:57.28   1 
 17 Erica Fenton                 Sandy Spring           2:59.07   1 
 18 Adilia Sequeira              Watkins Mill           3:02.51   1 
 19 Ariana Menjivar              Watkins Mill           3:09.90   1 
 20 Alison Wright                Sherwood               3:12.68   1 
 21 Ryan Sandoval                Sherwood               3:13.56   1 
 22 Greta Leissa                 Sherwood               3:14.87   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Alex Popeck
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rohann Asfaw                 Richard Mont           1:58.56   3 
  2 Ryan Lockett                 Poolesville            1:58.99   3 
  3 Aidan Smyth                  Bethesda-Che           2:02.41   3 
  4 Ebenezer Arunkumar           Springbrook            2:04.16   3 
  5 Andrew Lent                  Poolesville            2:04.46   3 
  6 Moti Heda                    Springbrook            2:04.66   3 
  7 Nick Bailey                  Bethesda-Che           2:06.93   3 
  8 Joachim El-Masry             Richard Mont           2:08.85   2 
  9 Alex Leipold                 Bethesda-Che           2:09.57   3 
 10 William Moulec               Walter Johns           2:15.58   2 
 11 Nhan-An Truong               Col. Zadok M           2:17.27   2 
 12 David Barney                 Rockville              2:20.11   1 
 13 Julian Rizarri               Watkins Mill           2:20.53   2 
 14 Christian Portillo           Gaithersburg           2:21.02   2 
 15 Joshua Bloomberg             Sherwood               2:21.06   2 
 16 Sergio Sanchez               Seneca Valle           2:22.46   1 
 17 Xander Eagle                 Sandy Spring           2:24.20   1 
 18 Youcef Ouldbrahim            Col. Zadok M           2:26.25   1 
 19 Giresse Achouakong           Seneca Valle           2:29.16   1 
 20 Naod Estifamos               Sherwood               2:30.61   1 
 21 Michael Carvajal             Rockville              2:32.35   1 
 22 Louis Altobelli              Sherwood               2:33.91   1 
 23 Eduardo Gonzlez              Sherwood               2:36.88   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill  'A'                                     49.51   2 
     1) Nana Tutu                       2) Rhoda Miller                   
     3) Dajia Harper                    4) Jada Sobratti                  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   50.81   2 
     1) Toni Koroye                     2) Claire Guion                   
     3) Courtney Christian              4) Shannon Mccarty                
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     51.28   2 
     1) Kailih Taylor                   2) Agi Mbooba                     
     3) Marlee Sawah                    4) Ayanna Lynn                    
  4 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                   52.61   1 
     1) Juanita Jaramillo               2) Meher Kaur                     
     3) Heather Robinson                4) Anjali Kalra                   
  5 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               52.77   2 
     1) Starr Stover                    2) Eloise Dufka                   
     3) Dara Sontan                     4) Ananda Nyero                   
  6 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                         54.10   2 
     1) Zoe Sinkford                    2) Shira Nash                     
     3) Kim Ross                        4) Amarachi Ibe                   
  7 Springbrook  'A'                                      54.53   2 
     1) Nina Ross                       2) N'Dah Ines Assie               
     3) Sekai Bonner-Flagg              4) Jordyn Walker                  
  8 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    54.54   1 
     1) Sahirra Burgess                 2) Ever Elegon                    
     3) Sharon Godonou                  4) Rashawna Smith                 
  9 Sherwood  'B'                                         56.70   1 
     1) Mackenzie Rounds                2) Natalia Arrazola               
     3) Gabreilla Wooden                4) Sophia Morales                 
 10 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            1:03.90   1 
     1) Kendal Weber                    2) Camille Gordon                 
     3) Annie Hoy                       4) Nicole Badobre                 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                      43.44   2 
     1) Minh-Tú Nguyen                 2) Mayen McClain                  
     3) Alvin Mukisa                    4) Sheku Musa                     
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   44.20   2 
     1) Andrew Leverenz                 2) Alexander Schmidt              
     3) Reed Tanasovich                 4) Alain Seri                     
  3 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    44.46   2 
     1) Rickey Powell-Graves            2) Lance Wilson                   
     3) Christopher Rivera              4) J'Sean Williams                
  4 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     44.88   2 
     1) Adrian Holley                   2) Anthony Frazier                
     3) Terronte Nelson                 4) Kendrick Norwood               
  5 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                   45.23   2 
     1) Seungkyoon Bong                 2) Sertac Er                      
     3) Charlie Brill                   4) Connell Oberman                
  6 Watkins Mill  'A'                                     46.23   2 
     1) Nathaniel Vault                 2) Salekri Sayeh                  
     3) Amadou Silimana                 4) Nicholas Adjapong              
  7 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                             49.43   1 
     1) Preston Lee                     2) Jeremy Mednik                  
     3) Quentin Thomas                  4) Kevin Ye                       
  8 Sherwood  'B'                                         50.14   1 
     1) Alessandro Ramirez              2) Vincen Ramirez                 
     3) Allotey Ngeke                   4) Cameron Dorsey                 
 
Event 23  Girls 8x200 Meter Relay 8 x 200 Rela
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:42.70  
     1) Beverly Val-Addo                2) N'Dah Ines Assie               
     3) Nina Ross                       4) Cynthia Birungi                
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   3:45.91  
     1) Ayanna Lynn                     2) Michelle Kamara                
     3) Grace Harvey                    4) Kailih Taylor                  
  3 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:50.85  
     1) Kiana Robinson                  2) Reagan Yates                   
     3) Melissa Bitting                 4) Sofia Grossman                 
  4 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                       3:51.02  
     1) Shira Nash                      2) Cici Brooks                    
     3) Camille Toner                   4) Mia Baker                      
  5 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  3:53.08  
     1) Samantha Bailey                 2) Sahirra Burgess                
     3) Corine Gesse                    4) Deborah Gnoumou                
 
Event 24  Boys 8x200 Meter Relay 8 x 200 Rela
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:05.13  
     1) Alvin Mukisa                    2) Sheku Musa                     
     3) Emanuel Akins                   4) Mayen McClain                  
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  3:13.30  
     1) Joseph Kamdem                   2) Christopher Rivera             
     3) J'Sean Williams                 4) Sevaun Simpson                 
  3 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:14.62  
     1) Cole Leacock                    2) Brian Whaley                   
     3) Devin Musumeci                  4) Aubrey Hobbs                   
  4 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   3:17.15  
     1) Eric Viera                      2) Yann Ghoto                     
     3) Malick Ikourou                  4) Aaron Caneva                   
  5 Sherwood  'B'                                       4:05.78  
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump 2 Hr. Open P
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 K.C. Ashiogwa                Gaithersburg          32-10.00  
  2 Sekai Bonner-Flagg           Springbrook           32-08.50  
  3 Madeleine McCollum           Bethesda-Che          32-05.50  
  4 Kelsey Evans                 Walter Johns          32-04.75  
  5 Rohey Colley                 Stone Ridge           32-04.00  
  6 Samantha Bailey              Seneca Valle          31-09.75  
  6 Talia Scott                  Stone Ridge           31-09.75  
  8 Heather Konan                Richard Mont          31-01.75  
  9 Claire Guion                 Walter Johns          30-06.00  
 10 Julia Mencher                Bethesda-Che          29-01.75  
 11 Margaret Spencer             Richard Mont          27-00.50  
 12 Loren Fernandes              Poolesville           26-08.75  
 13 Qamar Muakat                 Seneca Valle          25-01.50  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump 2 Hr. Open P
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drew Byrd                    Richard Mont          20-10.75  
  2 Reed Tanasovich              Walter Johns          20-07.00  
  3 Lance Wilson                 Seneca Valle          19-09.75  
  4 Aubrey Hobbs                 Sherwood              19-05.50  
  5 Jackson Puente               Walter Johns          19-00.75  
  6 Minh-Tú Nguyen              Springbrook           18-10.00  
  7 Matthew O'Neil               Gaithersburg          18-01.00  
  8 Jamal Gay                    St John's Co          17-11.75  
  9 Tyler Beckwith               Springbrook           17-08.50  
 10 James Frazier                Gaithersburg          16-07.50  
 11 Zachary Walker-Liang         Bethesda-Che          15-10.25  
 12 Emmanuel Boamah              Col. Zadok M          15-05.00  
 13 Dewontay Ainsworth           Poolesville           14-07.00  
 14 Gerald Bostick               Col. Zadok M          13-01.50  
 15 Babacar Mbodj                Watkins Mill          12-10.00  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump Format: Five
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Starr Stover                 Richard Mont           5-00.00  
  2 Deborah Gnoumou              Seneca Valle           4-08.00  
  2 Octavia Coleman              Gaithersburg           4-08.00  
 -- Melanie Torres               Watkins Mill                NH  
 -- Atira Wong                   Rockville                   NH  
 -- Elizabeth Hahne              Stone Ridge                 NH  
 -- Alexandra Salas              Col. Zadok M                NH  
 -- Josiah Phillips              Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Kendal Weber                 Col. Zadok M                NH  
 -- CJ Maloney                   Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Helena Abbott                Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Nicole Taylor                St John's Co                NH  
 -- Madeleine McCollum           Bethesda-Che                NH  
 -- Ekenedilichukwu Onychi       Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Nicky Schmidt                Bethesda-Che                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Greene               Gaithersburg            125-02  
  2 Shane Lee                    St John's Co            125-00  
  3 Foster Holmquist             Poolesville             110-02  
  4 Connell Oberman              Poolesville             107-02  
  5 Samson Seley                 Walter Johns            105-08  
  6 Joachim Bangda               St John's Co            100-08  
  7 Connor George                Watkins Mill             99-00  
  8 Nathaniel Glod               Rockville                98-04  
  9 Tosin Aroyewun               Bethesda-Che             96-02  
 10 Noah Davis                   Springbrook              95-03  
 11 Andrew Birgin                Walter Johns             92-03  
 12 Josh Ayres                   Sherwood                 91-04  
 13 Isaiah Washington            Col. Zadok M             88-11  
 14 Andrew Marlin                Richard Mont             88-08  
 15 Noah Fein                    Richard Mont             87-04  
 16 Griffin Garcia-Hidalgo       Bethesda-Che             81-05  
 17 Andress Mejid                Poolesville              80-11  
 18 Mitchell Haddad              Gaithersburg             80-01  
 19 Yohanes Zelalem              Sherwood                 79-10  
 20 Henry Nichols                Sandy Spring             78-06  
 21 Thomas Jennings              Seneca Valle             64-00  
 22 Owne Schweitzer              Col. Zadok M             50-07  
 23 Ryan Padilla                 Seneca Valle             45-11  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toni Koroye                  Walter Johns          30-02.50  
  2 Taylor Washington            Sandy Spring          29-03.25  
  3 Emisi Bashonga               Springbrook           28-04.00  
  4 Stacy Basemera               Seneca Valle          25-11.25  
  5 Shefali Gupta                Poolesville           24-10.50  
  6 Fatima Diaby                 Springbrook           24-01.75  
  7 Binta Sanyang                Sherwood              23-11.00  
  8 Patrice Warren               Rockville             22-06.25  
  9 Mariam Kommra                Gaithersburg          22-05.00  
 10 Sophia Glod                  Rockville             22-02.00  
 11 Amanda Mossman               Poolesville           22-01.75  
 12 Logan Turner-Mannix          Richard Mont          21-07.75  
 13 Tayina Sylvain               Sherwood              21-04.50  
 14 Autumn Barber                Richard Mont          20-09.25  
 15 Artemis Margaronis           Bethesda-Che          20-09.00  
 16 Crista Melendez              Sherwood              20-08.50  
 17 Isabela Cuervo               Stone Ridge           19-11.75  
 18 Mamouna Camara               Seneca Valle          19-07.00  
 18 Sarah Yamson                 Seneca Valle          19-07.00  
 20 Lecresse Koumaminou          Sherwood              19-06.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump 2 Hr. Open P
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesse Cooper                 Richard Mont          42-04.00  
  2 Reed Tanasovich              Walter Johns          40-08.00  
  3 Terronte Nelson              Gaithersburg          40-06.50  
  4 Jackson Puente               Walter Johns          39-01.50  
  5 James Frazier                Gaithersburg          38-06.75  
  6 Noah Hall                    Springbrook           35-10.00  
  7 Jalen Stubbs                 Richard Mont          35-01.00  
  8 Jayden Pierson               Seneca Valle          34-02.50  
  9 Samuel Berhanu               Watkins Mill          25-07.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump 2 Hr. Open P
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Afi Djissenou                Gaithersburg          15-00.75  
  2 K.C. Ashiogwa                Gaithersburg          14-10.50  
  3 Ever Elegon                  Seneca Valle          14-10.00  
  4 Samantha Bailey              Seneca Valle          14-09.00  
  5 Talia Scott                  Stone Ridge           14-05.75  
  6 Anjali Kalra                 Poolesville           14-01.75  
  6 Madeleine McCollum           Bethesda-Che          14-01.75  
  8 Claire Guion                 Walter Johns          14-00.25  
  9 Julia Mencher                Bethesda-Che          14-00.00  
 10 Sekai Bonner-Flagg           Springbrook           13-10.75  
 11 Lily Rose Griebl             Walter Johns          13-08.75  
 12 Jordyn Walker                Springbrook           13-02.75  
 13 Loren Fernandes              Poolesville           13-02.25  
 14 Niya Cyrus                   Stone Ridge           12-11.75  
 15 Aliza Philip                 Richard Mont          11-08.75  
 16 Margaret Spencer             Richard Mont          11-08.25  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump Format: Five
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daryn Alexander              Richard Mont           5-10.00  
  2 Matthew O'Neil               Gaithersburg           5-08.00  
  2 James McGreivy               Bethesda-Che           5-08.00  
  4 Andrew Leverenz              Walter Johns           5-06.00  
 -- Noah Hall                    Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Scott Soldavini              Rockville                   NH  
 -- Brandon Osazuwa              St John's Co                NH  
 -- Timothy Royal                Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Amadou Silimana              Watkins Mill                NH  
 -- Thomas Rada                  Rockville                   NH  
 -- Seth Mccarly                 Watkins Mill                NH  
 -- Freddie Oke                  Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Jesse Cooper                 Richard Mont                NH  
 -- Declan Feldhusen             Bethesda-Che                NH  
 -- Emmanuel Boamah              Col. Zadok M                NH  
 -- Jamar Foster                 Seneca Valle                NH  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Washington            Sandy Spring             94-02  
  2 Emisi Bashonga               Springbrook              87-09  
  3 Alex Makogon                 Gaithersburg             81-08  
  4 Shefali Gupta                Poolesville              81-02  
  5 Toni Koroye                  Walter Johns             76-04  
  6 Jennie Hudson                Gaithersburg             70-09  
  7 Ndeye Dia                    Springbrook              67-08  
  8 Fabienne Assiongbon          Richard Mont             65-09  
  9 Chinenye Nwachukwu           Seneca Valle             64-03  
 10 Artemis Margaronis           Bethesda-Che             62-10  
 11 Isabela Cuervo               Stone Ridge              61-09  
 12 Amanda Mossman               Poolesville              58-08  
 13 Sophia Kaidi                 Richard Mont             58-03  
 14 Sophia Glod                  Rockville                56-08  
 15 Brittanya Brown              Seneca Valle             54-06  
 16 Summer Graves-Cregger        Sherwood                 50-10  
 17 Lecresse Koumaminou          Sherwood                 50-09  
 18 Crista Melendez              Sherwood                 49-09  
 19 Tayina Sylvain               Sherwood                 49-06  
 20 Patrice Warren               Rockville                46-06  
 21 Virginia Brown               Bethesda-Che             42-01  
 22 Binta Sanyang                Sherwood                 34-10  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Birgin                Walter Johns          49-00.50  
  2 Sidrick Ofori                Gaithersburg          41-08.50  
  3 Karl Panton                  Sandy Spring          39-05.75  
  4 Mitchell Haddad              Gaithersburg          37-11.50  
  5 Tosin Aroyewun               Bethesda-Che          37-05.00  
  6 Joseph Nazzaro               Sherwood              33-02.00  
  7 Connor George                Watkins Mill          32-05.00  
  8 Peace Ado                    Springbrook           32-02.50  
  9 Jayden Pierson               Seneca Valle          32-01.50  
 10 Yohanes Zelalem              Sherwood              31-11.25  
 11 Andrew Marlin                Richard Mont          31-11.00  
 12 Foster Holmquist             Poolesville           31-02.50  
 13 Noah Fein                    Richard Mont          30-07.50  
 14 Sevaun Simpson               Seneca Valle          30-04.75  
 15 Al Thompson                  Springbrook           29-10.50  
 16 Griffin Garcia-Hidalgo       Bethesda-Che          29-08.25  
 17 Henry Nichols                Sandy Spring          29-03.25  
 18 Nathaniel Glod               Rockville             27-01.75  
 19 Josh Ayres                   Sherwood              23-07.25  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Clydesdale R
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    58.90  
  2 Springbrook  'B'                                    1:03.17  
  3 Springbrook  'A'                                    1:05.17  
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:06.93  
     1) Ayana Antoine                   2) Lecresse Koumaminou            
     3) Crista Melendez                 4) Rylie Johnson                  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Clydesdale R
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    49.32  
     1) Rickey Powell-Graves            2) Lance Wilson                   
     3) Christopher Rivera              4) J'Sean Williams                
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                      50.04  
     1) Minh-Tú Nguyen                 2) Mayen McClain                  
     3) Alvin Mukisa                    4) Sheku Musa                     
  3 Sherwood  'C'                                         53.96  
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                         54.77  
     1) Tyrese Williams                 2) Calix Bessanh                  
     3) Alberto Covaliu-Fuentes         4) Jacob Grossman                 
  5 Sherwood  'B'                                         58.12  
     1) Vincen Ramirez                  2) Alessandro Ramirez             
     3) Allotey Ngeke                   4) Cameron Dorsey                 



       
  Sherwood High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:28 PM  5/6/2017  Page 1   
  31st Annual Katie Jenkins T&F Invitational   
  Sherwood High School  - 5/6/2017   
  Results - Tetrathlon   
  Girls Tetrathlon   
                                       Points      400       LJ       DT     1500   
      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------   
    1 Yamuna Satsangi                          1:08.07    4.17m   14.96m  5:31.70   
      Poolesville Sr   
                                         1571    (406)    (347)    (189)    (629)   
                                         ----------------------------------------   
    2 Kiana Robinson                           1:06.36    4.45m   14.36m  6:03.28   
      Sherwood   
                                         1513    (461)    (416)    (178)    (458)   
                                         ----------------------------------------   
    3 Samantha Bryant                          1:08.08    4.78m   16.31m  6:16.99   
      Springbrook   
                                         1510    (406)    (500)    (212)    (392)   
                                         ----------------------------------------   
    4 Annabel Kaufmann                         1:11.27    3.75m   19.55m  6:41.86   
      Gaithersburg   
                                         1118    (312)    (252)    (270)    (284)   
                                         ----------------------------------------   
    5 Ayana Antoine                            1:19.11    2.93m   17.71m  8:04.44   
      Sherwood   
                                          506    (128)     (95)    (237)     (46)   
                                         ----------------------------------------   


       
  Sherwood High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:24 PM  5/6/2017  Page 1   
  31st Annual Katie Jenkins T&F Invitational   
  Sherwood High School  - 5/6/2017   
  Results - Tetrathlon   
  Boys Tetrathlon   
                                       Points      400       LJ       DT     1500   
      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------   
    1 Mamadou Kouyate                            55.19    6.19m   26.90m  5:05.48   
      Springbrook   
                                         2147    (586)    (628)    (404)    (529)   
                                         ----------------------------------------   
    2 Garrett Gularson                           54.51    5.22m   20.95m  4:39.58   
      Poolesville Sr   
                                         2011    (613)    (425)    (290)    (683)   
                                         ----------------------------------------   
    3 Rhiem Allen                                57.64    4.97m   15.75m  4:54.43   
      Sherwood   
                                         1655    (492)    (377)    (194)    (592)   
                                         ----------------------------------------   
    4 Anthony Jones                            1:00.69    4.52m   18.49m  5:17.13   
      Sherwood   
                                         1388    (385)    (294)    (244)    (465)   
                                         ----------------------------------------   
    5 Henry Buron                              1:03.00    4.85m   19.40m  5:25.19   
      Bethesda-Chevy Chase   
                                         1351    (313)    (354)    (261)    (423)   
                                         ----------------------------------------   
    6 Mikael Daniel                            1:11.35    4.16m   27.40m  7:17.32   
      Sherwood   
                                          793    (108)    (232)    (414)     (39)   
                                         ----------------------------------------   
    7 Dillon Dalton                            1:15.50    3.82m   25.45m  7:00.27   
      Gaithersburg   
                                          668     (43)    (177)    (376)     (72)   
                                         ----------------------------------------   
  DNF Joshua Caneva                                         DNS      DNS      DNS   
      Gaithersburg   
                                                   (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)   
                                         ----------------------------------------   
  DNF Theo Setse                               1:04.44    4.07m   31.20m      DNS   
      Sherwood   
                                                 (271)    (217)    (488)      (0)   
                                         ----------------------------------------   


Return to Top

Email | About