MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MoCo XC Championship
Montgomery Co. XC Championships History
Hosted By:
Gaithersburg Maryland
2006-10-21

Montgomery County Championships
Boys 5k Run CC


	Name	School	Seed	Finals	Points



	1	Moen, Christopher	Walter Johnson HS	        15:55.30	1
	2	Barnard, Chris	        Sherwood HS	                16:01.20	2
	3	Tousley, Michael	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS 	16:03.50	3
	4	Palmer, William	        Walt Whitman High School	16:08.10	4
	5	Darmody, Neal	        Quince Orchard Cougars	        16:09.20	5
	6	Bowie, Christopher	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS	        16:11.70	6
	7	Mullings, Tommy	        Sherwood HS	                16:15.00	7
	8	Epstein, Sam	        Walt Whitman High School	16:17.00	8
	9	Palmer, Andrew	        Walt Whitman High School	16:27.20	9
	10	Laratta, David	        Quince Orchard Cougars	        16:32.10	10
	11	Zahorodny, Wil	        Damascus XC	                16:33.60	11
	12	Gaffney, Kyle	        Blake	                        16:38.20	12
	13	Speiden, Russell	Sherwood HS	                16:43.40	13
	14	Panasenkov, Artem	Quince Orchard Cougars      	16:46.10	14
	15	Bove, Greg	        Quince Orchard Cougars       	16:48.60	15
	16	Sickels, Brian	        Richard Montgomery	        16:50.40	16
	17	Marshall, Brian 	Seneca Valley High School Bo	16:58.30	17
	18	Boimov, Sam	        Gaithersburg High School	16:59.40	18
	19	Riggio, Paul	        Gaithersburg High School	17:00.30	19
	20	Stepek, Michael 	Gaithersburg High School	17:02.50	20
	21	Migdall, Michael	Quince Orchard Cougars	        17:04.30	21
	22	Rosenberg, Alex	        Quince Orchard Cougars       	17:05.40	22
	23	Lynch, Reagan	        Quince Orchard Cougars	        17:06.70	23
	24	Silver-Korn, Brandt	Walt Whitman High School	17:12.00	24
	25	Boyd, Chris	        Wootton	                        17:12.60	25
	26	Bhatia, Vikas	        Gaithersburg High School	17:14.10	26
	27	Galis, Emilio	        Magruder HS	                17:16.90	27
	28	Miller, Daniel	        Walt Whitman High School	17:17.30	28
	29	Reding, Luke	        Gaithersburg High School	17:18.60	29
	30	DiNardo, John	        Northwest High School	        17:19.10	30
	31	Munoz, Ramon	        Clarksburg XC	                17:19.50	31
	32	Schneider, Jared	Walter Johnson HS	        17:20.30	32
	33	Terhaar, Nathan 	Richard Montgomery	        17:20.50	33
	34	Waktola, Emanuel	Montgomery Blair High School	17:23.00	34
	35	Sawadogo, Jordan	Springbrook Blue Devils 	17:24.90	35
	36	Kronemer, Sharif	Springbrook Blue Devils	        17:25.60	36
	37	Tarekegn, Yared	        Sherwood HS	                17:26.10	37
	38	D'Alessio, David	Northwest High School	        17:26.80	38
	39	Devlin-Foltz, Sebastian	Einstein	                17:29.20	39
	40	Orndorff, Billy	        Rockville	                17:31.20	40
	41	Hoyt, Ben	        Richard Montgomery	        17:32.70	41
	42	Teich, Yaron	        Walter Johnson HS	        17:34.70	42
	43	Chasler, Ian	        Magruder HS	                17:35.20	43
	44	King, Sean	        Winston Churchill	        17:37.70	44
	45	Krumm, Justin	        Walt Whitman High School	17:38.10	45
	46	Ingraham, John	        Northwest High School	        17:39.00	46
	47	Linnoila, Robert	Winston Churchill	        17:39.70	47
	48	Yanus, Michael	        Damascus XC	                17:41.80	48
	49	Keech, Austin	        Poolesville High School	        17:42.40	49
(Boys 5k Run CC)
	Name	School	Seed	Finals	Points

	50	Yarchoan, John	        Walt Whitman High School	17:43.00	50
	51	Harris, Bryson	        Walter Johnson HS	        17:43.50	51
	52	Kroeker, Travis 	Richard Montgomery	        17:43.90	52
	53	Hoyt, Thomas	        Richard Montgomery	        17:44.50	53
	54	Gardner, Michael	Watkins Mill	                17:45.30	54
	55	Ganesan, Vishal	        Richard Montgomery	        17:45.90	55
	56	Boatright, Tyler	Walter Johnson HS	        17:46.80	56
	57	Domico, Greg	        Damascus XC	                17:47.70	57
	58	Miller, Daniel	        Magruder HS	                17:48.10	58
	59	Hoggle, Chad	        Northwest High School	        17:48.50	59
	60	Siu, Kenneth	        Wootton	                        17:48.90	60
	61	Leaman, Michael	        Clarksburg XC	                17:51.10	61
	62	Biggers, Managi	        Northwest High School	        17:52.90	62
	63	Lent, Jeremy	        Sherwood HS	                17:53.60	63
	64	Constantinides,Jonathan	Damascus XC	                17:54.10	64
	65	Schwartz, Harvey	Winston Churchill	        17:55.00	65
	66	Whetsell, Evan	        Winston Churchill	        17:55.50	66
	67	Arieta, Pedro	        Richard Montgomery	        17:58.00	67
	68	Gummo, Nick	        Northwest High School        	17:59.10	68
	69	Packer, Michael	        Sherwood HS	                18:01.70	69
	70	Everett, Ryan	        Gaithersburg High School	18:02.40	70
	71	Scott, James	        Seneca Valley High School Bo	18:03.60	71
	72	Prevost, Alex	        Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS	        18:05.40	72
	73	Reumante, Govanni	Northwood	                18:08.30
	74	Parkhurts, Mark	        Blake	                        18:09.90	73
	75	Rahman, Sahil	        Gaithersburg High School	18:12.80	74
	76	kirk, Ian	        Rockville	                18:13.60	75
	77	Lough, James	        Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS	        18:14.40	76
	78	Ishimoto, Paul	        Montgomery Blair High School	18:15.10	77
	79	Nguyen, Tuynh	        Montgomery Blair High School	18:15.60	78
	80	Gaynor, Adam	        Watkins Mill	                18:15.90	79
	81	Escobar, Nicolas	Magruder HS	                18:16.30	80
	82	Romney, Matthew	        Northwest High School	        18:16.60	81
	83	Judge, Kevin	        Sherwood HS	                18:17.00	82
	84	Gaynor, David   	Watkins Mill	                18:17.30	83
	85	Tranamil, Rodrigo	Magruder HS	                18:17.80	84
	86	Baude, Bryan	        Damascus XC	                18:18.20	85
	87	Simon, Benjamin 	Winston Churchill	        18:19.40	86
	88	Moersen, Carlos 	Walter Johnson HS	        18:25.40	87
	89	Wilson, David	        Poolesville High School	        18:28.10	88
	90	Popiel, Anthony    	Walter Johnson HS	        18:31.70	89
	91	Stathem, Stephen	Blake	                        18:32.30	90
	92	Hwang, Steven	        Winston Churchill	        18:36.40	91
	93	Dana, Cedric	        Wootton                    	18:38.30	92
	94	Kaczmarek, Chris	Watkins Mill             	18:39.30	93
	95	Rohan, Adam	        Wheaton High School     	18:43.10	94
	96	Davey-Karlson, Matt	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS 	18:44.40	95
	97	Schnapp, Adam	        Blake	                        18:45.20	96
	98	Swartz, Tom	        Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS 	18:46.70	97
	99	Logan, Kelson	        Paint Branch	                18:51.20	98
(Boys 5k Run CC)
	Name	School	Seed	Finals	Points

	100	Willems, Michael	Montgomery Blair High School	18:59.70	99
	101	Bernstein, Matthew	Winston Churchill	        19:03.10	100
	102	Griffith, Tristan	Wootton	                        19:04.30	101
	103	Sommers, Collin	        Magruder HS	                19:05.80	102
	104	Loewy, Jonathan	        Wootton	                        19:09.10	103
	105	Bodaken, Alexander	Einstein	                19:19.90	104
	106	DePasquale, Charlie	Springbrook Blue Devils 	19:23.50	105
	107	Limpias, Roy	        Seneca Valley High School Bo	19:24.20	106
	108	Schaefer, Joey	        Magruder HS	                19:25.30	107
	109	Sweigart, David	        Springbrook Blue Devils	        19:26.30	108
	110	Ingeholm, Chris	        Blake	                        19:26.60	109
	111	Garzon, Kevin	        Wheaton High School        	19:29.20	110
	112	Kind, Patrick	        Paint Branch	                19:30.90	111
	113	Rodriguez, Ricardo	Rockville	                19:33.30	112
	114	Herrera, Fernando	Paint Branch	                19:34.70	113
	115	Butts, Kevin	        Wootton	                        19:35.30	114
	116	Cathcart, Brian 	Montgomery Blair High School	19:35.80	115
	117	Sonekeo, AT	        Wheaton High School	        19:37.10	116
	118	Perera, Gamika	        John F. Kennedy	                19:37.60	117
	119	Warner, Thomas	        Montgomery Blair High School	19:41.00	118
	120	Turish, Ray	        Einstein	                19:41.50	119
	121	Savage, Neil	        Seneca Valley High School Bo	19:49.40	120
	122	Nicholas, Schmedding	Paint Branch	                19:49.80	121
	123	Vernon, John	        Blake	                        19:50.20	122
	124	Dandorian, Scott	John F. Kennedy	                19:51.00	123
	125	Carlson, Matt	        John F. Kennedy                	19:52.40	124
	126	Gomes, Alex	        Springbrook Blue Devils	        19:52.80	125
	127	Shah, Nitesh	        Springbrook Blue Devils 	19:53.20	126
	128	Giovannetti, Henry	Poolesville High School	        19:53.70	127
	129	Sullivan, Mike	        John F. Kennedy	                19:54.20	128
	130	Horiguchi, Yoshi	Wootton	                        19:55.20	129
	131	Steffes, Sam	        Springbrook Blue Devils 	19:55.90	130
	132	Wen, Frank	        Montgomery Blair High School	19:57.40	131
	133	O'Donell, John	        John F. Kennedy	                19:58.60	132
	134	Sunderland, Jack	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS	        20:00.10	133
	135	King, Ryan	        Watkins Mill	                20:01.70	134
	136	Wong, Robbie	        Clarksburg XC	                20:06.90	135
	137	Swift, Martin	        Einstein	                20:10.20	136
	138	Engle, Eric	        Blake	                        20:16.60	137
	139	Wikman, Sean	        Seneca Valley High School Bo	20:18.40	138
	140	Jonathan, Doman	        Rockville	                20:18.90	139
	141	Klaverkamp, Soren	Northwood	                20:19.60
	142	Cruz, Phillip	        Clarksburg XC	                20:20.10	140
	143	Thomas, James	        Clarksburg XC	                20:21.70	141
	144	Greenwald, Josh  	Poolesville High School	        20:23.30	142
	145	South, Nicholas	        Paint Branch	                20:23.70	143
	146	Wu, Dzung	        Clarksburg XC	                20:28.10	144
	147	Catipon, Aeryk	        Watkins Mill	                20:28.90	145
	148	Nguyen, Ben	        John F. Kennedy	                20:30.00	146
	149	Dzierzanowski, Sean	Paint Branch	                20:32.90	147
(Boys 5k Run CC)
	Name	School	Seed	Finals	Points

	150	Koskey, Brian	        Wheaton High School	        20:34.30	148
	151	Zinn, Jonah	        Einstein	                20:35.00	149
	152	Kuhn, Aaron	        Einstein	                20:35.50	150
	153	Shelton, Gregory	Seneca Valley High School Bo	20:37.20	151
	154	Graves, Charles 	Watkins Mill	                20:47.50	152
	155	Garbini, Joe	        Poolesville High School 	20:54.20	153
	156	Cadigan, Brian	        Rockville	                21:00.10	154
	157	Kator, Dan	        Poolesville High School 	21:19.30	155
	158	Granados, Jorge	        Wheaton High School	        21:46.30	156
	159	Buc, Gregory	        Seneca Valley High School Bo	21:46.90	157
	160	Moses, Teddy	        Northwood	                22:01.10
	161	O'Leary, Reagan 	Clarksburg XC	                22:07.30	158
	162	Goba, Nahum	        Wheaton High School	        22:08.70	159
	163	Moran, Ben	        John F. Kennedy	                22:17.70	160
	164	Barerra, Fransisco	Wheaton High School	        22:19.90	161
	165	Lederer, Nikolai	Northwood	                22:21.20
	166	Nicholson, Christian	Einstein	                22:24.40	162
	167	Mills, Ross	        Paint Branch	                22:28.00	163
	168	Tarney, John	        Poolesville High School  	23:21.30	164


	Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
	                                   Team Scores
	=================================================================================
	Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
	=================================================================================
	   1 Quince Orchard Cougars       65    5   10   14   15   21   22   23
	      Total Time:  1:23:20.30
	         Average:    16:40.06
	   2 Walt Whitman High School     73    4    8    9   24   28   45   50
	      Total Time:  1:23:21.60
	         Average:    16:40.32
	   3 Gaithersburg High School    112   18   19   20   26   29   70   74
	      Total Time:  1:25:34.90
	         Average:    17:06.98
	   4 Sherwood HS                 122    2    7   13   37   63   69   82
	      Total Time:  1:24:19.30
	         Average:    16:51.86
	   5 Walter Johnson HS           182    1   32   42   51   56   87   89
	      Total Time:  1:26:20.60
	         Average:    17:16.12
	   6 Richard Montgomery          195   16   33   41   52   53   55   67
	      Total Time:  1:27:12.00
	         Average:    17:26.40
	   7 Northwest High School       235   30   38   46   59   62   68   81
	      Total Time:  1:28:06.30
	         Average:    17:37.26
	   8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     252    3    6   72   76   95   97  133
	      Total Time:  1:27:19.40
	         Average:    17:27.88
	   9 Damascus XC                 265   11   48   57   64   85
	      Total Time:  1:28:15.40
	         Average:    17:39.08
	  10 Magruder HS                 292   27   43   58   80   84  102  107
	      Total Time:  1:29:14.30
	         Average:    17:50.86
	  11 Winston Churchill           308   44   47   65   66   86   91  100
	      Total Time:  1:29:27.30
	         Average:    17:53.46
	  12 Blake                       380   12   73   90   96  109  122  137
	      Total Time:  1:31:32.20
	         Average:    18:18.44
	  13 Wootton                     381   25   60   92  101  103  114  129
	      Total Time:  1:31:53.20
	         Average:    18:22.64
	  14 Montgomery Blair High Sch   403   34   77   78   99  115  118  131
	      Total Time:  1:32:29.20
	         Average:    18:29.84
	  15 Springbrook Blue Devils     409   35   36  105  108  125  126  130
	      Total Time:  1:33:33.10
	         Average:    18:42.62
	....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
	  16 Watkins Mill                443   54   79   83   93  134  145  152
	      Total Time:  1:32:59.50
	         Average:    18:35.90
	  17 Seneca Valley High School   452   17   71  106  120  138  151  157
	      Total Time:  1:34:33.90
	         Average:    18:54.78
	  18 Clarksburg XC               508   31   61  135  140  141  144  158
	      Total Time:  1:35:59.30
	         Average:    19:11.86
	  19 Rockville                   520   40   75  112  139  154
	      Total Time:  1:36:37.10
	         Average:    19:19.42
	  20 Einstein                    547   39  104  119  136  149  150  162
	      Total Time:  1:37:15.80
	         Average:    19:27.16
	  21 Poolesville High School     559   49   88  127  142  153  155  164
	      Total Time:  1:37:21.70
	         Average:    19:28.34
	  22 Paint Branch                586   98  111  113  121  143  147  163
	      Total Time:  1:38:10.30
	         Average:    19:38.06
	  23 John F. Kennedy             624  117  123  124  128  132  146  160
	      Total Time:  1:39:13.80
	         Average:    19:50.76
	  24 Wheaton High School         624   94  110  116  148  156  159  161
	      Total Time:  1:40:10.00
	         Average:    20:02.00


Girls 5k Run CC


	Name	School	Seed	Finals	Points



	1	Gay, Morgane	        Walt Whitman High School	18:14.50	1
	2	Harrison, Cara	        Quince Orchard Cougars	        18:26.20	2
	3	Sinclair, Halsey	Montgomery Blair High School	18:39.80	3
	4	Eckerstrom, Emma	Northwest High School	        18:45.90	4
	5	Hannallah, Louise	Winston Churchill	        18:48.90	5
	6	Aherne, Kathy	        Northwest High School	        18:58.60	6
	7	Sinclair, Ashlyn	Montgomery Blair High School	19:18.30	7
	8	Stinner, Becca	        Northwest High School	        19:34.00	8
	9	Colbert, Taylor	        Damascus XC	                19:34.70	9
	10	Spencer, Jennifer	Walter Johnson HS	        19:53.60	10
	11	Salcido, Veronica	Wootton	                        20:01.10	11
	12	Isen, Debbie	        Walt Whitman High School	20:04.40	12
	13	Moores, Aimee	        Quince Orchard Cougars	        20:08.10	13
	14	Britton, Sarah	        Richard Montgomery	        20:10.50	14
	15	Weiss, Tara	        Gaithersburg High School	20:11.30	15
	16	Duncan, Violeta	        Quince Orchard Cougars	        20:13.30	16
	17	Fikri, Maryam	        Winston Churchill	        20:14.50	17
	18	Moore, Alana	        Richard Montgomery	        20:18.70	18
	19	Alberico, Stephanie	Walter Johnson HS	        20:31.10	19
	20	Liu, Luyang	        Richard Montgomery	        20:45.60	20
	21	Delizo, Monica	        Richard Montgomery	        20:46.90	21
	22	Whalen, Courtney	Magruder HS	                20:47.90	22
	23	Garcia-Reige, Berna	Walter Johnson HS	        20:50.50	23
	24	Henshaw, Alyssa	        Northwest High School	        20:52.20	24
	25	Tousley, Adelaide	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS	        20:53.10	25
	26	Berge, Mariya	        Winston Churchill	        21:01.20	26
	27	Heilman, Maryana	Winston Churchill	        21:04.10	27
	28	Howcroft, Elizabeth	Walter Johnson HS	        21:04.80	28
	29	Fritts, Samantha	Magruder HS	                21:05.40	29
	30	Joson, Stephanie	Quince Orchard Cougars	        21:06.90	30
	31	Machado, Iona	        Wootton	                        21:08.50	31
	32	Dunn, Meghan	        Sherwood HS	                21:09.60	32
	33	Rodezno, Eva	        Richard Montgomery	        21:10.10	33
	34	Melnick, Nicole	        Winston Churchill	        21:10.70	34
	35	Graham, Camille	        Magruder HS	                21:13.70	35
	36	Shannahan, Sarah	Walt Whitman High School	21:15.00	36
	37	Narula, Svati	        Magruder HS	                21:15.60	37
	38	Ingraham, Teresa	Northwest High School	        21:18.90	38
	39	Gretschel, Johanna	Montgomery Blair High School	21:19.20	39
	40	Fenner, Alicia	        Damascus XC	                21:20.20	40
	41	Gaske, Karen	        Wootton	                        21:22.80	41
	42	Do, Anh-Chi	        Quince Orchard Cougars	        21:23.70	42
	43	Nguyen, Melinda  	Northwest High School	        21:24.20	43
	44	Morrow, Audrey	        Quince Orchard Cougars	        21:24.90	44
	45	Kramer, Sarah	        Walt Whitman High School	21:25.60	45
	46	Bell, Hillary	        Northwest High School	        21:36.10	46
	47	McManus, Erin	        Winston Churchill	        21:36.70	47
	48	Griffin, Catherine	Walt Whitman High School	21:43.80	48
	49	Coughlan, Anna	        Montgomery Blair High School	21:44.40	49
(Girls 5k Run CC)
	Name	School	Seed	Finals	Points

	50	Urps, Nicole	        Damascus XC	                21:47.90	50
	51	Caffey, Katie	        Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS	        21:50.80	51
	52	Cronin, Teresa	        Sherwood HS	                21:53.10	52
	53	Moriarty, Pamela	Walter Johnson HS	        22:03.80	53
	54	Davis, Ellen	        Damascus XC	                22:06.60	54
	55	Ayorinde, Owoade	Winston Churchill	        22:07.10	55
	56	Golan, Maureen    	Walt Whitman High School	22:08.40	56
	57	Foster, Stephanie	Damascus XC	                22:16.00	57
	58	Sunshine, Andi       	Walt Whitman High School	22:19.50	58
	59	Rainbolt, Dawn	        Quince Orchard Cougars	        22:23.60	59
	60	Pinzon, Amanda	        Richard Montgomery	        22:26.10	60
	61	Albrecht, Alison	Magruder HS	                22:32.30	61
	62	Montgomery, Madeline	Gaithersburg High School	22:33.10	62
	63	Miles, Alexandra	Clarksburg XC	                22:36.40	63
	64	Hayes, Darcy	        Damascus XC	                22:39.80	64
	65	Blank, Lindsay	        Sherwood HS	                22:44.00	65
	66	howard, brittany	John F. Kennedy         	22:51.30
	67	Domico, Janna	        Damascus XC	                22:52.10	66
	68	Klinger, Jane	        Gaithersburg High School	22:52.80	67
	69	Mills, Laura	        Sherwood HS	                22:53.70	68
	70	Bateman, Annie	        Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS 	22:59.50	69
	71	Becker, Alexa	        Sherwood HS	                23:10.20	70
	72	Cohen, Michelle	        Blake	                        23:15.80	71
	73	Rose, Lauren	        Gaithersburg High School	23:17.50	72
	74	Tom-Wigfield, Noelle	Paint Branch	                23:21.10	73
	75	Revenis, Chrissy	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS	        23:23.00	74
	76	Fishbein, Leah	        Sherwood HS	                23:23.90	75
	77	Wight, Stephanie	Sherwood HS	                23:24.60	76
	78	Kunkel, Grace	        Paint Branch	                23:25.20	77
	79	Hamberger, Devin	Poolesville High School	        23:26.10
	80	Del Rosario, Fran	Magruder HS	                23:31.40	78
	81	Peller, Abby	        Wootton	                        23:32.60	79
	82	Schulz, Sarah	        Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS 	23:34.30	80
	83	Turak, Natasha	        Walter Johnson HS	        23:40.50	81
	84	Tabisz, Michelle	Paint Branch	                23:43.80	82
	85	Gonzalez, Luisa	        Wheaton High School	        23:44.90	83
	86	Webber, Joanie	        Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS	        23:48.10	84
	87	Grubic, Amy	        Wheaton High School	        23:53.70	85
	88	Beehler, Alexandra	Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS	        23:55.70	86
	89	Leypon, Nathalie	Wheaton High School	        23:56.30	87
	90	Hyman, Sarah	        Einstein	                24:01.60	88
	91	Belyayeva, Katya	Wootton	                        24:05.40	89
	92	Sell, Jessica	        Seneca Valley Girls	        24:07.80	90
	93	Hyde, Courtney	        Seneca Valley Girls	        24:08.40	91
	94	Grimaudo, Jennifer	Clarksburg XC	                24:08.90	92
	95	Smith, Kelsey	        Clarksburg XC	                24:10.00	93
	96	Harris, Paige	        Clarksburg XC	                24:17.40	94
	97	Oberst, Christine	Wootton	                        24:20.70	95
	98	Roger, Christina	Walter Johnson HS	        24:23.40	96
	99	Gaw, Madelaine	        Gaithersburg High School	24:24.20	97
(Girls 5k Run CC)
	Name	School	Seed	Finals	Points

	100	Barkakati, Ashley	Wootton	                        24:37.90	98
	101	Heldman, Emily	        Gaithersburg High School	24:50.40	99
	102	Nishan, Lindsay	        Seneca Valley Girls	        24:51.00	100
	103	Ellis, Elizabeth	Einstein	                24:55.70	101
	104	Reid, Sisi	        Einstein	                25:05.40	102
	105	Ohles, Erika	        Blake	                        25:07.00	103
	106	Rubenstein, Rachel	Clarksburg XC	                25:26.80	104
	107	Vu, Sylvie	        Paint Branch	                25:30.10	105
	108	Messer, Lauren	        Einstein	                25:36.70	106
	109	Mullen, Christina	Montgomery Blair High School	25:42.10	107
	110	Blecker, Emily	        Springbrook Blue Devils 	25:46.50	108
	111	White, Megan	        Seneca Valley Girls	        25:47.40	109
	112	Hardin, Sally	        Montgomery Blair High School	25:55.70	110
	113	Cook, Madeline	        Einstein	                25:56.50	111
	114	Brandt, Leigh	        John F. Kennedy	                26:04.30
	115	Fisher, Lizzie	        Rockville	                26:15.30
	116	Spencer, Tiffany	Wheaton High School	        26:30.70	112
	117	O'Flahavan, Linnae	Springbrook Blue Devils	        26:38.90	113
	118	Erskine, Mary Claire	Einstein	                27:30.20	114
	119	Larrabee, Rebecca	Paint Branch	                27:33.70	115
	120	Townsend, Jessica	Springbrook Blue Devils	        27:36.90	116
	121	Giordano, Kimberly	Paint Branch	                27:41.50	117
	122	Metz, Brenna	        Clarksburg XC	                28:20.70	118
	123	Clark, Courtney	        Clarksburg XC	                28:21.50	119
	124	Maleombho, Wilize	Springbrook Blue Devils 	28:23.10	120
	125	Gonzales, Jessica	Springbrook Blue Devils 	28:30.50	121
	126	Duran, Ariel	        Seneca Valley Girls 	        29:00.20	122
	127	Ward, Johanna	        Paint Branch	                29:02.50	123
	128	Steele, Megan	        Blake	                        29:04.30	124
	129	Doane, Becky	        Blake	                        29:12.90	125
	130	Jaisankar, Pavithra	Springbrook Blue Devils 	29:25.20	126
	131	Spilsbury, Alexandra	Einstein	                31:18.70	127
	132	Goris, Marianne	        Blake	                        31:22.90	128
	133	Gonzalez, Laura 	Wheaton High School	        32:01.50	129
	134	Weiner, Erica	        Seneca Valley Girls	        33:01.20	130


	Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
	                                   Team Scores
	=================================================================================
	Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
	=================================================================================
	   1 Northwest High School        80    4    6    8   24   38   43   46
	      Total Time:  1:39:29.60
	         Average:    19:53.92
	   2 Quince Orchard Cougars      103    2   13   16   30   42   44   59
	      Total Time:  1:41:18.20
	         Average:    20:15.64
	   3 Richard Montgomery          106   14   18   20   21   33   60
	      Total Time:  1:43:11.80
	         Average:    20:38.36
	   4 Winston Churchill           109    5   17   26   27   34   47   55
	      Total Time:  1:42:19.40
	         Average:    20:27.88
	   5 Walter Johnson HS           133   10   19   23   28   53   81   96
	      Total Time:  1:44:23.80
	         Average:    20:52.76
	   6 Walt Whitman High School    142    1   12   36   45   48   56   58
	      Total Time:  1:42:43.30
	         Average:    20:32.66
	   7 Magruder HS                 184   22   29   35   37   61   78
	      Total Time:  1:46:54.90
	         Average:    21:22.98
	   8 Montgomery Blair High Sch   205    3    7   39   49  107  110
	      Total Time:  1:46:43.80
	         Average:    21:20.76
	   9 Damascus XC                 210    9   40   50   54   57   64   66
	      Total Time:  1:47:05.40
	         Average:    21:25.08
	  10 Wootton                     251   11   31   41   79   89   95   98
	      Total Time:  1:50:10.40
	         Average:    22:02.08
	  11 Sherwood HS                 287   32   52   65   68   70   75   76
	      Total Time:  1:51:50.60
	         Average:    22:22.12
	  12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS     299   25   51   69   74   80   84   86
	      Total Time:  1:52:40.70
	         Average:    22:32.14
	  13 Gaithersburg High School    313   15   62   67   72   97   99
	      Total Time:  1:53:18.90
	         Average:    22:39.78
	  14 Clarksburg XC               446   63   92   93   94  104  118  119
	      Total Time:  2:00:39.50
	         Average:    24:07.90
	  15 Paint Branch                452   73   77   82  105  115  117  123
	      Total Time:  2:03:33.90
	         Average:    24:42.78
	....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
	  16 Wheaton High School         496   83   85   87  112  129
	      Total Time:  2:10:07.11
	         Average:    26:01.42
	  17 Einstein                    508   88  101  102  106  111  114  127
	      Total Time:  2:05:35.90
	         Average:    25:07.18
	  18 Seneca Valley Girls         512   90   91  100  109  122  130
	      Total Time:  2:07:54.80
	         Average:    25:34.96
	  19 Blake                       551   71  103  124  125  128
	      Total Time:  2:18:02.90
	         Average:    27:36.58
	  20 Springbrook Blue Devils     578  108  113  116  120  121  126
	      Total Time:  2:16:55.90
	         Average:    27:23.18


Return to Top

Email | About