results from milesplit.com
QW Timing - Contractor License 3/25/2017 - 4:14 PM
Central HS Invitational - 3/25/2017
Central High School
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lytton Jr., Anthony Henry A. Wis 10.82 9
2 Hayes, Javon Oxon Hill Hi 11.14 9
3 Woods, Anthony Northwest Hi 11.33 7
4 Joseph, Javate' Cardozo High School 11.36 3
5 Oliver, John Henry A. Wis 11.40 9
6 Thomas, Tevin Henry E. Lac 11.44 9
7 Crute, Josiah Friendship C 11.47 2
8 Collins, Tyme Bishop McNam 11.52 3
9 Bailey, Tremon Frederick Do 11.54 8
9 Deen, Cameron Oxon Hill Hi 11.54 9
11 Barbosa, Maseo Frederick Do 11.56 8
12 Gill, Kevin Henry A. Wis 11.57 9
13 Taylor, Devin Frederick Do 11.58 7
14 Ferguson, Christopher Friendship C 11.66 2
15 Ridley, Dashon Bishop McNam 11.74 4
16 Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen T Roosevelt 11.78 7
17 Kelly, Taahir T Roosevelt 11.79 5
18 Poston, Jalen James Hubert 11.85 6 11.844
19 During, Tyjah Surrattsvill 11.85 6 11.846
20 Gulley, Tre Henry E. Lac 11.86 5
21 Byrd, Kevin Bishop McNam 11.87 6
22 Olojo, John Eleanor Roos 11.88 2
23 Morfo, Karl Eleanor Roos 11.89 3
24 Cisse, Alusine Largo High School 11.90 8
25 Jalloh, Tavi Largo High School 11.94 5
26 Hernandez, Adiel James Hubert 12.00 4
27 Smith, Amon Oxon Hill Hi 12.05 2
28 Allen, Tim Fairmont Hei 12.09 5
29 Ruffin, Jason Friendly Hig 12.10 2
30 Evans, Jayden Largo High School 12.19 7
31 Diggs, Aaron Cesar Chavez 12.20 7
32 Lake, Neangelo Eleanor Roos 12.24 1 12.237
33 Starkey, Travis Crossland Hi 12.24 4 12.238
34 Yamba-Mamba, Nico Friendship C 12.26 8
35 Jones, Mike Surrattsvill 12.27 6
36 Hill, Jaden Crossland Hi 12.32 5
37 Cleveland, Xavian Fairmont Hei 12.46 4
38 Johnson, Antwoine Cardozo High School 12.61 1
39 Myers III, Bernard McKinley Tec 12.82 4
40 Grant, Neko Laurel High School 13.01 1
41 Dickens, Isaiah T Roosevelt 13.26 4
42 keitt, Michael Cardozo High School 13.43 3
43 Williams, Melvin Laurel High School 13.53 3
44 Gerst, TreVaughn McKinley Tec 13.87 3
45 Mitchell, Angelo Laurel High School 13.96 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mganga, Khaloni Northwest Hi 22.33 10
2 Woods, Anthony Northwest Hi 22.47 10
3 Hayes, Javon Oxon Hill Hi 22.76 10
4 Owens, Colby Milford Mill 22.76 9
5 Hampton, Robert McKinley Tec 23.04 9
6 Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen T Roosevelt 23.14 8
7 Bailey, Tremon Frederick Do 23.19 9
8 Taylor, Devin Frederick Do 23.33 9
9 Thomas, Tevin Henry E. Lac 23.39 8
10 Kelly, Taahir T Roosevelt 23.51 6
11 Joseph, Javate' Cardozo High School 23.53 3
12 Cisse, Alusine Largo High School 23.72 8
13 Stanton, Aaron Eleanor Roos 23.75 5
14 Miller, Malik Henry A. Wis 23.79 8
15 Wood, Jonathan Henry E. Lac 23.81 1
16 Campfield, Jalen Eleanor Roos 23.83 2
17 Ruffin, Jason Friendly Hig 23.97 3
18 Hernandez, Adiel James Hubert 24.01 4
19 Banks-Rose, Trelee Cesar Chavez 24.09 7
20 Farri, Barr Northwest Hi 24.10 7
21 Moore, Chauncey Friendship C 24.22 1
22 Evans, Jayden Largo High School 24.29 5
23 Starkey, Travis Crossland Hi 24.45 4
24 Bryan, Tyrone Parkdale Hig 24.50 10
25 Washington, Devontae Surrattsvill 24.50 5
26 Stewart, Deion Bishop McNam 24.61 4
27 Hill, Jaden Crossland Hi 24.64 7
28 Jones, Mike Surrattsvill 24.73 6
29 Smith, Isaac James Hubert 24.76 5
30 Newman, Michael Laurel High School 24.80 6
31 Valentine, Jordan Eleanor Roos 24.91 1
32 Seck, Amadou Laurel High School 25.21 5
33 Dupree, Colin Surrattsvill 25.32 2
34 Singleton, Jawad Laurel High School 25.58 6
35 Akojie, Izzy Henry A. Wis 25.67 7
36 Luster, Aharon Largo High School 25.69 4
37 Gayle-Taylor, Jordan Bishop McNam 25.82 4
38 Barbosa, Maseo Frederick Do 25.97 2
38 Johnson, Antwoine Cardozo High School 25.97 2
40 Williams, Joshua-Paul Bishop McNam 25.99 3
41 Matthews, Earl Friendship C 26.12 2
42 Davis, Zalonte Crossland Hi 26.45 3
43 Guy, Rahman Cardozo High School 27.83 3
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nixon, Aariq Milford Mill 49.37 10
2 Hackett, Aaron Largo High School 49.42 10
3 Trotman, Ellion Bishop McNam 49.89 10
4 Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen T Roosevelt 50.10 9
5 Manley, Ra'Mel Henry A. Wis 50.43 10
6 Goins, Kennard Milford Mill 50.51 10
7 Holder, Jordan Bishop McNam 50.70 8
7 Reddock, Jabari Largo High School 50.70 8
9 Owens, Colby Milford Mill 50.71 9
10 Brown, Denzell McKinley Tec 50.73 9
11 Kelly, Taahir T Roosevelt 50.91 9
12 Yamitshi, Ngoy Jeriel Northwest Hi 51.46 9
13 Moore, Alexander Northwest Hi 52.33 7
14 Melvin, Tyler Frederick Do 52.50 10
15 Howell, DeAndre Crossland Hi 52.67 2
16 Ruffin, Jason Friendly Hig 52.88 2
17 Jarvis, Michael James Hubert 52.99 7
18 Quansah, Elton Northwest Hi 53.20 8
19 Johnson, Kavon Eleanor Roos 53.90 7
20 Campfield, Jalen Eleanor Roos 54.01 5
21 Strong, Dorian Henry A. Wis 54.05 7
22 West, Kristian Frederick Do 54.42 6
23 Nesmith, Mekhi Frederick Do 54.62 3
24 Staples, Walter Oxon Hill Hi 54.76 6
25 Hill, Jaden Crossland Hi 54.79 1
26 Starkey, Travis Crossland Hi 55.20 4
27 Douglas, Jahcortli Surrattsvill 55.23 1
28 Moore, Chauncey Friendship C 55.31 7
29 Mondesir, Khaleel James Hubert 55.51 5
30 Johnson, Miles Bishop McNam 55.69 3
31 Banks, Christian Oxon Hill Hi 56.10 8
32 Sims, Demetrius Henry E. Lac 56.37 4
33 Anderson, A'Mon Henry A. Wis 56.97 6
34 Omolola, Joshua Parkdale Hig 57.05 5
35 Smith, Markus Laurel High School 57.30 4
36 James, Kahlil Parkdale Hig 57.34 3
37 Kaul, Keshav James Hubert 57.48 4
38 Lewis, Paul Laurel High School 57.78 3
39 Abdul-Rahim, Zahir Friendship C 57.96 1
40 Dupree, Colin Surrattsvill 58.40 4
41 Dickens, Isaiah T Roosevelt 59.04 4
42 Banim, Ben Laurel High School 59.58 5
43 Hudson, Antonio McKinley Tec 1:01.00 5
44 Ramirez, Angel Friendly Hig 1:03.01 2
45 keitt, Michael Cardozo High School 1:04.84 2
46 Guy, Rahman Cardozo High School 1:10.66 2
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Aaron Oxon Hill Hi 1:58.10 3
2 Yamitshi, Ngoy Jeriel Northwest Hi 1:59.00 3
3 Serville, Randy Oxon Hill Hi 2:00.10 3
4 Thompson, Tyreke Fairmont Hei 2:00.80 3
5 Attiogbe, Komlan Northwest Hi 2:01.70 3
6 Idowu, Abdulazeez Fairmont Hei 2:01.80 3
7 Osborne, Chase Northwest Hi 2:03.40 3
8 Slaughter, Carlos Henry A. Wis 2:07.20 3
9 Hargrove, Xavian Largo High School 2:07.70 3
10 Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen T Roosevelt 2:09.70 3
11 Wiggins, Ivan Oxon Hill Hi 2:11.10 3
12 Smiley, Jyree Surrattsvill 2:11.44 1
13 Oriala, Jonathan Parkdale Hig 2:12.70 3
14 Trotman, Ellion Bishop McNam 2:13.30 2
15 Kelly, Taahir T Roosevelt 2:14.10 3
16 James, Colby Fairmont Hei 2:16.10 2
17 Wright, Kobe Crossland Hi 2:16.60 2
18 Huddle, John James Hubert 2:16.70 2
19 Harris, Christian James Hubert 2:17.20 2
20 James, Kahlil Parkdale Hig 2:17.24 1
21 Gray, Miles Frederick Do 2:17.95 1
22 Town, Javon Henry A. Wis 2:18.60 2
23 Grayton, Jamir McKinley Tec 2:20.88 1
24 Finch, Damonte Laurel High School 2:22.40 2
25 Dickens, Isaiah T Roosevelt 2:22.60 2
26 Jackson, Shecorey Crossland Hi 2:23.49 1
27 Douglas, Jahcortli Surrattsvill 2:25.31 1
28 Fortune, Zachary Eleanor Roos 2:25.50 2
28 Easton, Kwesi Eleanor Roos 2:25.50 2
30 Ramirez, Angel Friendly Hig 2:29.72 1
31 Thompson, Kameron Largo High School 2:31.60 2
32 Anyangue, Titei Laurel High School 2:31.66 1
33 Ayers, Bryce Frederick Do 2:33.36 1
34 Edwards, Richardo Surrattsvill 2:36.72 1
35 Aschalew, Michael Laurel High School 2:39.64 1
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ross, Gary Oxon Hill Hi 4:41.51 3
2 Wimbish, Anthony Oxon Hill Hi 4:43.15 3
3 O' Grady, Jack James Hubert 4:50.08 3
4 Ney, Stefan Northwest Hi 4:52.62 3
5 Osborne, Chase Northwest Hi 4:53.46 3
6 Alston, Justin Oxon Hill Hi 4:56.18 2
7 Akumbu, Mervyn Northwest Hi 5:00.00 3
8 Djapa, Elisee Parkdale Hig 5:05.87 2
9 Telha, Huzeyfa T Roosevelt 5:17.67 2
10 Oates, Brian Cesar Chavez 5:20.25 2
11 Wright, Kobe Crossland Hi 5:21.68 2
12 Ramirez, Angel Friendly Hig 5:22.39 2
13 Osorio, Walter Parkdale Hig 5:26.41 2
14 McCain, Jeremiah Bishop McNam 5:26.90 3
15 Jackson, Shecorey Crossland Hi 5:39.92 2
16 Bolton, Raymond Henry E. Lac 5:45.37 2
17 Kamara, Abubakar Laurel High School 5:52.12 2
18 Valiva, Devin Cardozo High School 6:39.32 2
Event 16 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Belsoi, Edward Eleanor Roos 10:02.80
2 O'Neil, Rory Northwest Hi 10:40.50
3 Infante-rosale, Jose Northwest Hi 10:41.80
4 Dobry, Jacob Henry E. Lac 11:15.90
5 Liiva, Aaron James Hubert 11:22.60
6 Hange, Shaun Henry E. Lac 12:00.90
7 Rodas, Josue Fairmont Hei 13:10.60
8 Valiva, Devin Cardozo High School 14:29.40
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Onukwugha, Chisom Parkdale Hig 15.09 4
2 Jordan, Caleb Oxon Hill Hi 15.40 4
3 Dennis, Brian James Hubert 15.44 4
4 Sodipo, Olumide Laurel High School 15.74 3
5 Sampson, Zackary Oxon Hill Hi 15.79 4
6 Gicheru, Robert Northwest Hi 16.24 4
7 Boussouf, Elias James Hubert 16.24 3
8 Dawkins, Tray Northwest Hi 16.64 3
9 Misher, Lawrence Frederick Do 16.98 3
10 Gainous, Rodney Henry A. Wis 17.27 2
11 Vyapuri, Sharwin Northwest Hi 17.42 3
12 Gibson, Damar Largo High School 17.43 4
13 Williams, John Crossland Hi 19.19 2
14 Dorsey, Elijah Oxon Hill Hi 19.30 2
15 Hancock, Marquis Crossland Hi 19.55 1
16 Smith, Nathaniel Crossland Hi 20.85 1
17 Pinkney, Demetrius Fairmont Hei 22.70 1
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan, Caleb Oxon Hill Hi 40.92 5
2 Boussouf, Elias James Hubert 41.11 5
3 Gicheru, Robert Northwest Hi 41.70 5
4 Walker, Ryan Fairmont Hei 42.01 4
5 Murphy, Drake Bishop McNam 42.41 4
6 Dawkins, Tray Northwest Hi 42.95 4
7 Sampson, Zackary Oxon Hill Hi 43.31 5
8 Gibson, Damar Largo High School 44.14 3
9 Gainous, Rodney Henry A. Wis 44.41 4
10 Rogers, Daniel Northwest Hi 44.66 4
11 Dorsey, Elijah Oxon Hill Hi 45.22 1
12 Hancock, Marquis Crossland Hi 46.46 1
13 Fisher, Demetrius McKinley Tec 46.63 3
14 Williams, John Crossland Hi 48.88 1
15 Pinkney, Demetrius Fairmont Hei 49.78 3
16 Smith, Nathaniel Crossland Hi 50.89 1
17 Bailey, Tremon Frederick Do 51.90 5
-- Melvin, Tyler Frederick Do DNF 5
-- Haynes, Shemar Fairmont Hei DQ 3
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
====================================================================================
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 42.81 3
1) Gill, Kevin 2) Lytton Jr., Anthony
3) Manley, Ra'Mel 4) Oliver, John
2 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 43.47 3
3 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 44.43 3
1) Campfield, Jalen 2) Olupitan, Babatope
3) Stanton, Aaron 4) Terry, Tyrenson
4 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 44.50 2
1) Byrd, Kevin 2) Collins, Tyme
3) Murphy, Drake 4) Stewart, Deion
5 Friendship Collegiate Academy 'A' 44.70 2
1) Crute, Josiah 2) Mosley, Diondre
3) Yamba-Mamba, Nico 4) Ferguson, Christopher
6 Fairmont Heights High School 'A' 45.35 3
1) Walker, Ryan 2) James, Colby
3) Allen, Tim 4) Haynes, Shemar
7 James Hubert Blake High School 'A' 45.40 2
8 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 45.50 1
1) Barbosa, Maseo 2) Jones, Steven
3) Taylor, Devin 4) Bailey, Tremon
9 Northwest High School 'A' 45.80 3
1) Mccormick, Wesley 2) Owens, Khalil
3) Woods, Anthony 4) Black, Norval
10 Surrattsville High School 'A' 45.80 2
1) Washington, Devontae 2) During, Tyjah
3) Jones, Mike 4) Davis, Jalen
11 Crossland High School 'A' 48.10 1
1) Davis, Zalonte 2) Hancock, Marquis
3) Perry, Quinton 4) Williams, John
Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
====================================================================================
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 1:30.04 3
1) Akojie, Izzy 2) Hazel, Isaiah
3) Lytton Jr., Anthony 4) Oliver, John
2 Northwest High School 'A' 1:33.08 3
1) Dawkins, Tray 2) Mccormick, Wesley
3) Mganga, Khaloni 4) Woods, Anthony
3 James Hubert Blake High School 'A' 1:33.68 3
4 Fairmont Heights High School 'A' 1:34.35 3
1) Farmer, Dezmond 2) James, Colby
3) Walker, Ryan 4) Allen, Tim
5 Laurel High School 'A' 1:35.55 2
1) Newman, Michael 2) Singleton, Jawad
3) Johnson, Christian 4) Seck, Amadou
6 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 1:36.03 3
7 Largo High School 'A' 1:36.13 3
1) Evans, Jayden 2) Gibson, Damar
3) Jalloh, Tavi 4) Washington, Kaleb
8 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 1:36.88 2
1) Colbert, Larry 2) Lake, Neangelo
3) Olojo, John 4) Valentine, Jordan
9 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 1:38.40 1
1) Barbosa, Maseo 2) Taylor, Devin
3) Bailey, Tremon 4) Misher, Lawrence
10 Friendship Collegiate Academy 'A' 1:39.20 1
1) Ferguson, Christopher 2) Matthews, Earl
3) Holley, Jabril 4) Demus, Dontay
11 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 1:40.19 2
1) Collins, Tyme 2) Jeter, Delmar
3) Moore, Darius 4) Stewart, Deion
12 McKinley Tech High School 'A' 1:52.09 2
1) Gerst, TreVaughn 2) Grayton, Jamir
3) Ingraham, Marcus 4) Myers III, Bernard
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
====================================================================================
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Northwest High School 'A' 3:32.50 3
1) Gicheru, Robert 2) Mganga, Khaloni
3) Osborne, Chase 4) Quansah, Elton
2 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 3:32.56 1
1) Belsoi, Edward 2) Colbert, Larry
3) Olupitan, Babatope 4) Terry, Tyrenson
3 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 3:35.10 3
4 Surrattsville High School 'A' 3:36.30 1
1) Davis, Jalen 2) Douglas, Jahcortli
3) Edelen, Christian 4) Smiley, Jyree
5 James Hubert Blake High School 'A' 3:36.97 2
6 McKinley Tech High School 'A' 3:42.30 3
1) Brown, Denzell 2) Hampton, Robert
3) Harris, Evan 4) Hudson, Antonio
7 Crossland High School 'A' 3:43.80 2
1) Hancock, Marquis 2) Hill, Jaden
3) Howell, DeAndre 4) Starkey, Travis
8 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 3:46.10 3
1) Anderson, A'Mon 2) Heath, Emmanuel
3) Manley, Ra'Mel 4) Strong, Dorian
9 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 3:47.42 2
1) Gayle-Taylor, Jordan 2) Johnson, Miles
3) Miller, KeyShawn 4) Williams, Joshua-Paul
10 Cesar Chavez 'A' 3:49.93 2
1) Bryant, Joshua 2) Banks-Rose, Trelee
3) Williams, Christopher 4) Diggs, Aaron
11 Largo High School 'A' 3:52.10 1
12 Fairmont Heights High School 'A' 3:52.30 3
1) Farmer, Dezmond 2) James, Colby
3) Thompson, Tyreke 4) Walker, Ryan
13 Laurel High School 'A' 3:53.18 2
1) Banim, Ben 2) Smith, Markus
3) Nwadiaro, Joe 4) Lake, Julian
Event 33 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 7:54.82
2 Northwest High School 'A' 8:00.65
1) Attiogbe, Komlan 2) Osborne, Chase
3) Yamitshi, Ngoy Jeriel 4) Infante-rosale, Jose
3 Laurel High School 'A' 8:48.19
1) Peterson, Maurice 2) Sykes, Jalen
3) Sodipo, Olumide 4) Moore, Malik
4 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 8:48.27
1) Belsoi, Edward 2) Johnson, Kavon
3) Easton, Kwesi 4) Fortune, Zachary
5 James Hubert Blake High School 'A' 9:13.78
6 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 9:18.63
1) Ayers, Bryce 2) Gray, Miles
3) Melvin, Tyler 4) Tangara, Oumar
7 Crossland High School 'A' 9:19.38
1) Howell, DeAndre 2) Jackson, Shecorey
3) Williams, Justin 4) Wright, Kobe
8 Fairmont Heights High School 'A' 9:55.66
1) Farmer, Dezmond 2) Idowu, Abdulazeez
3) James, Colby 4) Thompson, Tyreke
9 McKinley Tech High School 'A' 9:59.53
1) Fisher, Demetrius 2) Grayton, Jamir
3) Hampton, Robert 4) Hudson, Antonio
-- Bishop McNamara High School 'A' DNF
1) Johnson, Miles 2) Miller, KeyShawn
3) Moore, Darius 4) Whitaker, Noah
Event 36 Boys Distance Medley
=================================================================================
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Northwest High School 'A' 11:08.27
1) Akumbu, Mervyn 2) Mganga, Khaloni
3) Ney, Stefan 4) Quansah, Elton
2 Fairmont Heights High School 'A' 11:21.81
1) James, Colby 2) Pinkney, Demetrius
3) Thompson, Tyreke 4) Fernondors, Jaron
3 James Hubert Blake High School 'A' 11:51.72
4 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 11:53.98
5 Parkdale High School 'A' 12:00.29
1) Djapa, Elisee 2) Johnson, Jonathan
3) Oriala, Jonathan 4) Omolola, Joshua
6 Henry E. Lackey High School 'A' 12:38.64
1) Sims, Demetrius 2) Dobry, Jacob
3) Hange, Shaun 4) Wright, Andrew
7 Laurel High School 'A' 12:41.80
1) Kamara, Abubakar 2) Banim, Ben
3) Masale, David 4) Lake, Julian
8 Washington Latin Public Charte 'A' 12:57.90
1) Spiva, Oliver 2) Davis, Matthew
3) Muradian, Max 4) Mader, Sam
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Muteba, Divinus Northwest Hi 5-10.00
2 Smith, Nathaniel Crossland Hi 5-08.00
3 Gicheru, Robert Northwest Hi 5-06.00
3 Akintunde, Andrew Frederick Do 5-06.00
5 Ward, Saivon Frederick Do 5-06.00
6 Black, Norval Northwest Hi 5-06.00
7 Pitts, Demarius Frederick Do 5-02.00
8 Washington, Devontae Surrattsvill 5-02.00
-- Omolola, Joshua Parkdale Hig NH
-- Simms, Tavon Largo High School NH
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Woods, Anthony Northwest Hi 22-05.00
2 Muteba, Divinus Northwest Hi 21-00.00
3 Onukwugha, Chisom Parkdale Hig 20-07.00
4 Black, Norval Northwest Hi 20-07.00
5 Gulley, Tre Henry E. Lac 20-05.00
6 Byrd, Kevin Bishop McNam 20-03.00
7 Akintunde, Andrew Frederick Do 20-00.00
8 Thomas, Austin Frederick Do 19-07.50
9 Washington, Dante Henry A. Wis 19-07.00
10 Wood, Jonathan Henry E. Lac 19-02.00
11 Davis, Zalonte Crossland Hi 19-01.00
12 Talton, Amir Largo High School 18-11.00
13 Smith, Kavon Henry E. Lac 18-04.50
14 Sylla, Moussa James Hubert 17-10.00
15 White-Soodein, Victor Frederick Do 17-10.00
16 Lake, Neangelo Eleanor Roos 17-06.50
17 Miller, Malik Henry A. Wis 17-04.00
18 Ruffin, Jason Friendly Hig 16-07.00
19 Jagarnath, Yeindra Parkdale Hig 16-02.00
20 Gainous, Rodney Henry A. Wis 15-06.00
Event 28 Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Austin Frederick Do 41-02.00
2 Misher, Lawrence Frederick Do 40-08.00
3 Gicheru, Robert Northwest Hi 40-04.00
4 Gulley, Tre Henry E. Lac 40-04.00
5 Sylla, Moussa James Hubert 40-02.00
6 Muteba, Divinus Northwest Hi 39-03.00
7 Wood, Jonathan Henry E. Lac 38-06.00
8 Lam, Ryan Northwest Hi 38-06.00
9 Lake, Neangelo Eleanor Roos 38-00.00
10 Fisher, Demetrius McKinley Tec 37-04.00
11 Gillespie, Jerome Frederick Do 35-05.00
12 Jagarnath, Yeindra Parkdale Hig 31-05.00
-- Reynolds, Mathew Fairmont Hei FOUL
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Bennett, Jabari James Hubert 56-06.00
2 Ellis, Sheldon James Hubert 43-07.00
3 Jules, Deandre Northwest Hi 42-09.00
4 Baker, Carlton Oxon Hill Hi 41-09.00
5 Wallace, Harrison Bishop McNam 39-08.50
6 Rogers, Akeem Parkdale Hig 38-09.00
7 Gainous, Rodney Henry A. Wis 37-01.00
8 Hawkins, Dominic Henry E. Lac 37-00.50
9 Lam, Ryan Northwest Hi 37-00.00
10 Touani, Stephon Oxon Hill Hi 36-02.50
11 Morfo, Karl Eleanor Roos 34-03.50
12 Gaddy Jr, Lionel Cesar Chavez 32-10.00
13 Debose, Tre Crossland Hi 32-08.50
14 Trotman, Ellik Bishop McNam 30-03.00
15 Barnes, Wesley Bishop McNam 29-10.00
16 Luc, Steven James Hubert 29-08.00
17 Hange, Shaun Henry E. Lac 29-05.00
18 Newsome, Jayvon Crossland Hi 28-08.00
19 McNeil, Carlouis Fairmont Hei 28-05.00
20 Branch, Terrell McKinley Tec 28-00.50
21 Hudson, David Frederick Do 27-07.50
22 Cervantes, Frank Parkdale Hig 26-00.00
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Sydney Henry E. Lac 12.41 9
2 Watkins, Malia Frederick Do 12.68 9
3 Johnson, Crystal Washington L 12.74 9
4 Relerford, Callie Friendly Hig 12.77 8
5 Hampton, Hadassah Henry A. Wis 12.82 9
6 Marshall, Taylor Bishop McNam 12.96 9
7 Peoples, Cyan James Hubert 13.03 6
8 Brown, Cori Northwest Hi 13.07 9
9 Taylor, Rakiya Surrattsvill 13.14 8
10 Harrison, Karryngton Friendly Hig 13.15 8
11 Thompson, Tyra Bishop McNam 13.23 4
12 Winston, Autumn Frederick Do 13.27 6
13 Mcshepard, Elyse Surrattsvill 13.29 4
14 Jackson, Kayla Frederick Do 13.34 8
15 Manley, Isis McKinley Tec 13.36 8
16 Haynes, Sydney Bishop McNam 13.54 4
17 Bellamy-Jones, Hevin Cesar Chavez 13.57 6
18 Gibbs, Vera McKinley Tec 13.63 5
19 Whitaker, Jenet Friendly Hig 13.70 1
20 Walker, Kennedy Eleanor Roos 13.70 6
21 Adarkwa, Alice Northwest Hi 13.91 5
22 Gray, Sydney James Hubert 13.97 5
23 Abram, Angel Henry A. Wis 14.09 7
24 Yamba, Lizzie Friendship C 14.10 1
25 Ebanks, Imani Henry A. Wis 14.14 5
26 Okoye, Urenna Eleanor Roos 14.18 3
27 George, Sarah Oxon Hill Hi 14.22 2
28 Jenifer, Diamond Elizabeth Se 14.24 4
29 Eaton, Jada Oxon Hill Hi 14.25 7
30 Appleton, Keylah Northwest Hi 14.29 7
31 Stigall, Bre`lyn Laurel High School 14.32 7
32 Clark, Kayla Elizabeth Se 14.33 3
33 Ross, Shanaya Largo High School 14.38 5
34 Shanks, Jasmine Largo High School 14.42 4
35 Young, Lauryn Henry E. Lac 14.45 7
36 Hall, Cynnamen Fairmont Hei 14.46 5
37 Menchaca, Yomaris Largo High School 14.50 7
38 Morsell, Talyea Oxon Hill Hi 14.53 6
39 Golli, Andrea James Hubert 14.62 3
40 Moses-Santiago, Kaylah Laurel High School 14.71 4
41 Tyme, Kennedy Laurel High School 14.73 3
42 Miller, Demeshia Parkdale Hig 14.80 3
43 Alves, Leia Elizabeth Se 15.18 2
44 Marshall, Vitana Fairmont Hei 15.48 1
45 Delaney, Jazzelle McKinley Tec 16.25 3
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Taylor Northwest Hi 24.75 9
2 Jeffery, Dominique Henry E. Lac 25.41 9
3 Relerford, Callie Friendly Hig 26.01 7
4 Nash, Destiny McKinley Tec 26.20 9
5 Peoples, Cyan James Hubert 26.32 8
6 Hampton, Hadassah Henry A. Wis 26.43 9
7 Stigall, Bre`lyn Laurel High School 26.52 6
8 Johnson, Crystal Washington L 26.59 9
9 Harrison, Serena James Hubert 26.62 7
10 Winston, Autumn Frederick Do 26.78 7
11 Taylor, Rakiya Surrattsvill 26.90 9
12 Mcshepard, Elyse Surrattsvill 26.99 3
13 Thompson, Tyra Bishop McNam 27.29 5
14 Bradley, Mya Bishop McNam 27.30 2
15 Wright, Savannah Oxon Hill Hi 27.59 1
16 Chambers, Macemia Crossland Hi 27.62 6
17 Sy, Yaye Northwest Hi 28.01 5
18 Bellamy-Jones, Hevin Cesar Chavez 28.06 5
19 Gibbs, Vera McKinley Tec 28.22 7
20 Abram, Angel Henry A. Wis 28.45 6
21 O'Gilvie, Delaney Elizabeth Se 28.75 4
22 Robinson, Courtyney Eleanor Roos 28.90 4
23 Ebanks, Imani Henry A. Wis 29.08 8
24 Appleton, Keylah Northwest Hi 29.22 5
25 Chambers, Kendra Largo High School 29.25 4
26 Akinmade, Grace Bishop McNam 29.29 3
27 Okoye, Urenna Eleanor Roos 29.43 1
28 Moses-Santiago, Kaylah Laurel High School 29.44 3
29 Bolden, Kareen Largo High School 29.49 5
30 Jennings, Mashiya Henry E. Lac 29.54 1
31 Yamba, Lizzie Friendship C 29.59 1
32 Morsell, Talyea Oxon Hill Hi 29.59 4
33 Black, Kayla Largo High School 29.75 3
34 Okoro, Nneka Elizabeth Se 29.93 2
35 Moore, Amari Laurel High School 30.17 4
36 Hall, Cynnamen Fairmont Hei 30.23 5
37 Miller, Demeshia Parkdale Hig 30.45 2
38 Legette, Shai'meere Cesar Chavez 30.55 3
39 Amos, Aliyaha Friendly Hig 31.55 1
40 Potter, Jeada Eleanor Roos 31.57 2
41 Graham, Dashaye Henry E. Lac 32.37 1
42 Rosser, Gabriale Friendly Hig 35.69 2
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Watkins, Malia Frederick Do 57.84 9
2 Allison, Kenya James Hubert 59.28 8
3 Brown, Melady McKinley Tec 59.42 9
4 Franklin, Geligne James Hubert 59.51 8
5 Hill, Jalyn Bishop McNam 59.66 8
6 Williams, Ahliyah Henry A. Wis 1:00.01 9
7 Porter, Saleia Henry A. Wis 1:00.17 9
8 Dozier, Aisha McKinley Tec 1:00.93 7
9 Bakare, Tahira James Hubert 1:01.15 7
10 Nelson, London Largo High School 1:02.19 9
11 Speight, Jessica Henry A. Wis 1:03.00 8
12 Williams, Taylor Henry E. Lac 1:03.08 8
13 Boler, Anicia Laurel High School 1:03.16 5
14 Akpona, Modukpe Northwest Hi 1:03.30 6
15 Dulaney, Annabel Northwest Hi 1:03.41 7
16 Thompson, Destiny Henry E. Lac 1:03.44 8
17 Little, Kayla Elizabeth Se 1:04.25 4
18 Williams, Nyela Bishop McNam 1:04.43 3
19 Chambers, Macemia Crossland Hi 1:04.51 6
20 Wimbush, Lindsay Parkdale Hig 1:04.79 6
21 Onyenyeonwu, Nicole Oxon Hill Hi 1:05.51 5
22 Jones, Nya Surrattsvill 1:06.03 7
23 Mcmillian, Terry Parkdale Hig 1:06.26 4
24 Crenshaw, Kailyn Parkdale Hig 1:06.38 5
25 Scales, Endia Friendly Hig 1:06.81 1
26 Haynes, Sydney Bishop McNam 1:06.99 3
27 Robinson, Alysha Largo High School 1:07.30 4
28 Short, Madeline Cesar Chavez 1:07.97 2
29 Smith, Taylor Eleanor Roos 1:08.46 4
30 Edwards, Angel Surrattsvill 1:08.72 4
31 Rather, Myah Oxon Hill Hi 1:09.02 6
32 Tossou, Mendy Fairmont Hei 1:09.49 3
33 Davis, Jessica Laurel High School 1:09.93 3
34 Atchinson, Jaelyn Largo High School 1:11.88 3
35 Daniels, Jordan Elizabeth Se 1:12.70 2
36 Graham, Dashaye Henry E. Lac 1:13.16 2
37 Payne, Kija Oxon Hill Hi 1:18.55 1
38 Jackson, Takiya Elizabeth Se 1:22.10 2
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Correia, Lananda Northwest Hi 2:33.01 3
2 Branham, Marissa Northwest Hi 2:38.27 3
3 Allen, Alyson Eleanor Roos 2:42.96 3
4 Cortez, Aislinn Oxon Hill Hi 2:44.39 3
5 Wilson, Nya Largo High School 2:47.09 2
6 Ruckdeschel, Sydney James Hubert 2:50.98 2
7 Garcia, Maria McKinley Tec 2:51.14 2
8 White, Parris Oxon Hill Hi 2:53.06 3
9 Esho, Gbemisola Fairmont Hei 2:53.52 2
10 Takam, Liz Laurel High School 2:57.01 2
11 Edwards, Angel Surrattsvill 3:01.35 2
12 Incoom, Janice Largo High School 3:04.75 3
13 Chambers, Macemia Crossland Hi 3:08.96 2
13 Wilkins, Lenice Crossland Hi 3:08.96 2
15 Haynes, Ryann Laurel High School 3:12.09 2
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Branham, Marissa Northwest Hi 5:39.62 2
2 Lee, Helena Northwest Hi 5:43.06 2
3 Kistler, Brooke Northwest Hi 5:44.14 2
4 Hanno, Nattalie Eleanor Roos 5:45.07 2
5 Baker, Isabella Eleanor Roos 6:22.65 2
6 Garcia, Maria McKinley Tec 6:41.68 2
7 Esho, Gbemisola Fairmont Hei 6:42.72 2
8 Simmons, Chirstian Oxon Hill Hi 6:44.45 2
9 Ward, Adrianna Henry E. Lac 7:03.81 2
10 Rukh-Kamaa, Aita/Betty Eleanor Roos 7:14.46 2
11 Wilkins, Lenice Crossland Hi 7:19.05 2
Event 15 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Zarate, Sofia Northwest Hi 12:25.10
2 Zeigler, Bianca Northwest Hi 12:41.00
3 Mcgranahan, Nina Eleanor Roos 13:39.80
4 Miller, Abigail Eleanor Roos 13:41.00
5 Jacobs, Claire James Hubert 14:12.80
6 Bahra, Avneet Eleanor Roos 15:39.40
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison, Karryngton Friendly Hig 14.95 1
2 Pessima, Editta Northwest Hi 15.86 3
3 Tyson, Joyann Parkdale Hig 17.92 3
4 Sy, Yaye Northwest Hi 18.03 3
5 Huss, Talyah Northwest Hi 18.55 2
6 Crenshaw, Kailyn Parkdale Hig 18.59 1
7 Medeus, Shania Parkdale Hig 18.60 2
8 Casseus-Ballenger, Rinel McKinley Tec 20.07 1
9 Doh, Cecilia James Hubert 20.94 3
10 Randall, A'Nya Surrattsvill 21.39 2
11 Marshall, Vitana Fairmont Hei 21.81 2
12 Guns, Asia Fairmont Hei 22.15 2
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Sydney Henry E. Lac 44.68 5
2 Bradley, Antoinette Friendly Hig 46.84 1
3 Pessima, Editta Northwest Hi 47.02 5
4 McKeithan, Caliyah McKinley Tec 48.49 5
5 Costen, Victoria Friendly Hig 49.06 2
6 Thompson, Destiny Henry E. Lac 50.32 5
7 Crenshaw, Kailyn Parkdale Hig 50.73 2
8 Sy, Yaye Northwest Hi 51.25 4
9 Gardner, Alexus Oxon Hill Hi 51.25 3
10 Garrison, Arielle Henry E. Lac 51.96 3
11 Huss, Talyah Northwest Hi 52.27 4
12 Tyson, Joyann Parkdale Hig 53.10 4
13 Lagman, Jalyn Bishop McNam 53.23 3
14 Dodson- Wood, Mya Fairmont Hei 53.62 2
15 Williams, Nyela Bishop McNam 54.22 3
16 Morrow, Alanna Eleanor Roos 54.56 1
17 Wilkes, Chacoia McKinley Tec 54.97 4
18 Rather, Myah Oxon Hill Hi 55.41 1
19 Medeus, Shania Parkdale Hig 56.35 3
20 Manley, Isis McKinley Tec 57.47 3
21 Guns, Asia Fairmont Hei 1:03.88 2
22 Marshall, Vitana Fairmont Hei 1:15.50 2
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
====================================================================================
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Northwest High School 'A' 48.90 2
1) Appleton, Keylah 2) Benjamin, Khienya
3) Brown, Cori 4) Wright, Taylor
2 James Hubert Blake High School 'A' 50.70 2
2 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 50.70 1
1) Akinmade, Grace 2) Bradley, Mya
3) Marshall, Taylor 4) Rose, Gabrielle
4 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 51.50 1
1) Watkins, Malia 2) Watkins, Sheliece
3) Winston, Autumn 4) Jackson, Kayla
5 Cesar Chavez 'A' 53.20 2
1) Henley, Matayah 2) Bellamy-Jones, Hevin
3) Short, Madeline 4) Hadley, Lauren
6 Largo High School 'A' 54.50 1
1) Atchinson, Jaelyn 2) Chambers, Kendra
3) Chambers, Orlandra 4) Curtis, Mikayla
7 Fairmont Heights High School 'A' 55.60 1
1) Borland, Aniyeah 2) Gantt, Camry
3) Hall, Cynnamen 4) Munroe, Kaesia
Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
====================================================================================
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Northwest High School 'A' 1:44.80 3
1) Bateky, Stephanie 2) Benjamin, Khienya
3) Correia, Lananda 4) Wright, Taylor
2 McKinley Tech High School 'A' 1:45.60 3
1) Brown, Melady 2) McKeithan, Ahmya
3) Gibbs, Vera 4) McKeithan, Caliyah
3 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 1:46.40 3
4 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 1:48.60 3
5 Friendly High School 'A' 1:50.10 2
1) Costen, Victoria 2) Jackson, Tayla
3) Ross, Brianna 4) Whitaker, Jenet
6 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 1:52.10 2
1) Akinmade, Grace 2) Bowie, Sydney
3) Bradley, Mya 4) Thompson, Tyra
7 Largo High School 'A' 1:52.15 3
1) Kovan, Seayenan 2) Robinson, Alysha
3) Shanks, Jasmine 4) Thompson, Aaylah
8 Fairmont Heights High School 'A' 1:53.00 2
1) Borland, Aniyeah 2) Gantt, Camry
3) Hall, Cynnamen 4) Munroe, Kaesia
9 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 1:53.50 2
1) Jackson, Kayla 2) Pendergrass, Lia
3) Riddick, Danyelle 4) Smith, Shelomi
10 Laurel High School 'A' 1:56.00 2
1) Stigall, Bre`lyn 2) Moses-Santiago, Kaylah
3) Moore, Amari 4) Tyme, Kennedy
11 Elizabeth Seton High School 'A' 1:59.20 2
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
====================================================================================
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 James Hubert Blake High School 'A' 4:00.90 3
2 Henry E. Lackey High School 'A' 4:01.30 3
1) Jeffery, Dominique 2) Thompson, Destiny
3) Williams, Sydney 4) Williams, Taylor
3 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 4:04.70 3
4 McKinley Tech High School 'A' 4:12.20 3
1) Brown, Melady 2) Dozier, Aisha
3) McKeithan, Caliyah 4) Nash, Destiny
5 Northwest High School 'A' 4:17.60 3
1) Benjamin, Khienya 2) Brown, Cori
3) Minor, Kayla 4) Pessima, Editta
6 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 4:21.20 2
1) Alao, Rianat 2) Stephens, Nastassja
3) Thomas, Jazmine 4) Morrow, Alanna
7 Bishop McNamara High School 'A' 4:21.80 1
1) Akinmade, Grace 2) Bowie, Sydney
3) Haynes, Sydney 4) Lagman, Jalyn
8 Friendly High School 'A' 4:27.60 1
1) Bradley, Antoinette 2) Jackson, Tayla
3) Relerford, Callie 4) Whitaker, Jenet
9 Largo High School 'A' 4:28.40 2
1) Chambers, Orlandra 2) Incoom, Janice
3) Nelson, London 4) Robinson, Alysha
10 Fairmont Heights High School 'A' 4:36.90 2
1) Borland, Aniyeah 2) Gantt, Camry
3) Munroe, Kaesia 4) Tossou, Mendy
11 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 4:40.50 3
12 Laurel High School 'A' 4:45.80 2
1) Moore, Amari 2) Stigall, Bre`lyn
3) Davis, Jessica 4) Jameson, Eryn
Event 34 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=================================================================================
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Northwest High School 'A' 10:19.26
1) Correia, Lananda 2) Dulaney, Annabel
3) Zarate, Sofia 4) Lee, Helena
2 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 10:44.68
1) Allen, Alyson 2) Hanno, Nattalie
3) Stephens, Nastassja 4) Williams, Ayana
3 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 10:57.56
4 McKinley Tech High School 'A' 11:19.06
1) Assefa, Betelhem 2) Dozier, Aisha
3) McKeithan, Caliyah 4) Wilkes, Chacoia
5 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 11:22.18
6 Largo High School 'A' 11:40.16
1) Chambers, Orlandra 2) Nelson, London
3) Robinson, Alysha 4) Wilson, Nya
7 Friendly High School 'A' 12:23.90
1) Amos, Aliyaha 2) Jackson, Tayla
3) McMillon, Blessing 4) Rosser, Gabriale
Event 35 Girls Distance Medley
=================================================================================
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Northwest High School 'A' 13:42.91
1) Akpona, Modukpe 2) Benjamin, Khienya
3) Lee, Helena 4) Santini, Ashley
2 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 14:37.15
1) Allen, Alyson 2) Baker, Isabella
3) Miller, Abigail 4) Smith, Taylor
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Taylor Northwest Hi 5-00.00
2 Bateky, Stephanie Northwest Hi 5-00.00
3 Bradley, Mya Bishop McNam 4-10.00
4 Kom Liapoe, Liz-Maelle Northwest Hi 4-06.00
4 Alves, Mari Elizabeth Se 4-06.00
4 Young, Lauryn Henry E. Lac 4-06.00
7 Graham, Kamille Henry A. Wis 4-06.00
8 Wilson, Jordan Elizabeth Se 4-06.00
9 Speight, Jessica Henry A. Wis 4-04.00
10 Burns, Shakayla Henry E. Lac 4-04.00
11 Graham, Dashaye Henry E. Lac 4-02.00
-- Jenifer, Diamond Elizabeth Se NH
-- Randall, A'Nya Surrattsvill NH
-- Oladejo, Mujidat Parkdale Hig NH
-- Rose, Gabrielle Bishop McNam NH
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Santini, Ashley Northwest Hi 18-04.00
2 Bateky, Stephanie Northwest Hi 18-01.00
3 Alves, Mari Elizabeth Se 17-04.00
4 Jeffery, Dominique Henry E. Lac 16-08.50
5 Mcshepard, Elyse Surrattsvill 16-08.00
6 Pearson, Erin Henry E. Lac 15-09.50
7 Taylor, Rakiya Surrattsvill 15-09.00
8 Williams, Taylor Henry E. Lac 15-05.00
9 Strong, Taylor Henry A. Wis 14-10.00
10 Crumpler, Janasia Parkdale Hig 13-10.00
10 Morrow, Alanna Eleanor Roos 13-10.00
12 Daniels, Jordan Elizabeth Se 13-04.00
13 Short, Madeline Cesar Chavez 12-06.00
14 Johnson, Nisla Henry A. Wis 11-07.00
15 Abram, Angel Henry A. Wis 10-05.00
-- Jenifer, Diamond Elizabeth Se FOUL
-- Shittu, Atinuke Northwest Hi FOUL
Event 27 Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Santini, Ashley Northwest Hi 36-05.00
2 Bateky, Stephanie Northwest Hi 35-00.00
3 Bradley, Mya Bishop McNam 33-08.00
4 Young, Lauryn Henry E. Lac 33-07.00
5 Pearson, Erin Henry E. Lac 33-04.00
6 Powell, London Elizabeth Se 33-01.00
7 Kom Liapoe, Liz-Maelle Northwest Hi 31-00.00
8 Strong, Taylor Henry A. Wis 26-09.00
9 Crumpler, Janasia Parkdale Hig 25-09.00
10 Johnson, Nisla Henry A. Wis 25-02.00
-- Greer, Asia Frederick Do FOUL
-- Marshall, Vitana Fairmont Hei FOUL
-- Dozier, Aisha McKinley Tec FOUL
-- McMillon, Blessing Friendly Hig FOUL
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 George, Sarah Oxon Hill Hi 34-08.00
2 Williams, Shardae Largo High School 34-04.00
3 Cox, Jailynn Bishop McNam 32-08.00
4 Marshall, Taylor Bishop McNam 31-07.00
5 Njelita, Chinomoso Northwest Hi 31-03.00
6 Henderson, Asia Friendly Hig 29-02.50
7 Ellis, Mercedes Northwest Hi 28-04.00
8 Hunter, Jada Friendship C 27-08.00
9 Correia, London Northwest Hi 27-04.00
10 Bias, Kaylah McKinley Tec 27-02.50
11 Johnson, Mya Henry E. Lac 26-05.00
12 Amos, Aliyaha Friendly Hig 25-02.00
13 Robinson, Jazmyn Frederick Do 25-00.00
14 Hall, Victoria Bishop McNam 24-00.00
15 Challenger, Ashley Surrattsvill 23-08.00
16 Bullard, Kennedi Elizabeth Se 23-01.00
17 Hawkins, Paris Henry E. Lac 22-10.50
18 Graham, Kamille Henry A. Wis 22-05.50
18 Shirley, Megan Henry A. Wis 22-05.50
20 Guns, Asia Fairmont Hei 21-07.00
21 Foster, Moelle Friendly Hig 21-03.00
22 Carter, Alexis Eleanor Roos 20-10.50
23 Nwokorie, Precious Parkdale Hig 18-04.50
24 Acty, Zakirah Surrattsvill 18-02.00