MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Don Boyer Invitational
Don Boyer Invitational History
Hosted By: Middletown
Middletown, Maryland
2017-04-08

results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to Bullseye Running - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2017 08:18 AM
                Don Boyer Track & Field Invitational - 4/8/2017                
                                 Middletown HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Boyer Recds: $ 12.27  4/11/2015   Camryn Blake, Tuscarora                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keaton, Miranda              Linganore                12.62Q  6 
  2 Bartlett, Eileen             Our Lady Of              12.79Q  5 
  3 Parson, Autumn               Walkersville             12.92Q  3 
  4 Harrison, Kaileigh           Westminster              13.01Q  2 
  5 Wilkinson, Renee             Middletown               13.11Q  1 
  6 Hulede, Mary                 Our Lady Of              13.44Q  4  13.431
  7 Williams, Ashoya             Bowie                    12.72q  6 
  8 Stephens, Mik'yla            Oakland Mill             13.12q  5 
  9 Thompson, Jesse              Annapolis                13.44   1  13.437
 10 Harvey, Ashley               Oakland Mill             13.46   1 
 11 Leone, Alli                  Boonsboro                13.58   3 
 12 Francis, Ida                 Urbana                   13.59   5  13.585
 13 Ladson, Aniya                Woodlawn                 13.59   4  13.590
 14 Roberts, Roshnee             Oakland Mill             13.63   5  13.627
 15 Javid, Nadia                 Broadneck                13.63   5  13.630
 16 Fipps, Grayson               South Carrol             13.64   1 
 17 Magnuson, Emma               Mount Airy C             13.66   3 
 18 Liparini, Camille            Marriotts Ri             13.67   6 
 19 Whitney, Breanna             Winters Mill             13.68   2 
 20 White, Camile                Westminster              13.69   4 
 21 Francis, Angel               Westminster              13.77   1 
 22 Talbert, Kylie               Boonsboro                13.79   6 
 23 Mclendon, Morgan             Annapolis                13.96   4 
 24 Rosmarin, Lexi               Urbana                   14.00   2 
 25 Clay, Montara                Marriotts Ri             14.07   3 
 26 Bolden, Kareen               Largo                    14.12   2 
 27 Ross, Shanaya                Largo                    14.16   3 
 28 Hilleary, Lauren             Oakdale                  14.36   4 
 29 Fulton, Tori                 Broadneck                14.40   2 
 30 Adams, Alysa                 Oakdale                  14.54   5 
 31 Owusu, Tyra                  Mount Airy C             14.59   3  14.582
 32 Spurlock, Kaela              Woodlawn                 14.59   1  14.588
 33 Okoro, Stacy                 DuVal                    14.81   2 
 34 Johnson, Alexis              DuVal                    14.85   3 
 35 Appiah, Nadia                Linganore                15.00   6 
 36 Heckman, Rayna               Archbishop S             15.03   6 
 37 Edsall, Lauren               Middletown               15.75   2 
 38 Lin, Yiting                  Middletown               16.11   1 
 39 Lingis, Kaitlyn              Archbishop S             16.30   4 
 40 Rathsack, Lauren             South Carrol             16.33   5 
 41 White, Nya                   Bowie                    17.52   4 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 12.27  4/11/2015   Camryn Blake, Tuscarora                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bartlett, Eileen             Our Lady Of              12.52  
  2 Keaton, Miranda              Linganore                12.53  
  3 Williams, Ashoya             Bowie                    12.71  
  4 Parson, Autumn               Walkersville             12.77  
  5 Harrison, Kaileigh           Westminster              12.87  
  6 Wilkinson, Renee             Middletown               12.97  
  7 Stephens, Mik'yla            Oakland Mill             13.18  
  8 Hulede, Mary                 Our Lady Of              13.35  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Boyer Recds: $ 10.69  4/4/2009    Daniel Allen, Stone Bridge                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Zane                  Westminster              11.24Q  1 
  2 Campbell, Xavier             Urbana                   11.26Q  5  11.258
  3 Winston, DaeSean             Archbishop S             11.26Q  6  11.260
  4 Stanton, Aaron               Eleanor Roos             11.35Q  2 
  5 Davis, Dereck                Bowie                    11.42Q  4 
  6 Anyatonwu, Daniel            DuVal                    11.54Q  3 
  7 Bauer, Seth                  Urbana                   11.37q  1 
  8 Herman, Justin               Walkersville             11.47q  2 
  9 Binnix, Ethan                Broadneck                11.48   6 
 10 Frimpong, Sean               Bowie                    11.50   4  11.491
 11 Kelly, Josh                  Our Lady Of              11.50   2  11.500
 12 Geffen, Kyle                 Oakdale                  11.56   6 
 13 Funk, Wilson                 Westminster              11.58   2 
 14 Hudgens, Logic               Archbishop S             11.60   5 
 15 Arias, Ethan                 Our Lady Of              11.63   5  11.621
 16 Green, Shawn                 Middletown               11.63   3  11.627
 17 Vereen, Cameron              Oakland Mill             11.69   3 
 18 Smothers, Stephen            Boonsboro                11.75   4 
 19 DuBro, Jack                  Linganore                11.76   4 
 20 Spencer, Jason               DuVal                    11.77   1  11.768
 21 Washington, Mark             Woodlawn                 11.77   5  11.770
 22 Evans, Jayden                Largo                    11.79   4 
 23 Cisse, Alusine               Largo                    11.82   1 
 24 Easton, Brevin               Archbishop S             11.87   2 
 25 Atkins, Kevin                Annapolis                11.88   5 
 26 Prodoehl, Cole               Westminster              11.90   6 
 27 Pope, Patrick                Walkersville             11.97   2  11.962
 28 Snowden, Zamarre             Linganore                11.97   4  11.967
 29 Nadarajah, Haran             Oakdale                  12.02   6 
 30 Wolff, Jacob                 South Carrol             12.30   1 
 31 Rucker, Elijah               Oakland Mill             12.34   3  12.333
 32 Howard, Devin                Annapolis                12.34   1  12.339
 33 Paige, Josh                  Middletown               12.37   2 
 34 Warfield, Kyle               Winters Mill             12.38   5 
 35 Valentine, Jordan            Eleanor Roos             12.39   3 
 36 Parker, Trevor               Marriotts Ri             12.63   5 
 37 Alasha, Vince                Winters Mill             12.65   1  12.643
 38 Davis, Bryce                 Boonsboro                12.65   3  12.646
 39 Sanchez, Sebastian           South Carrol             12.94   2 
 40 Flores, Victor               Annapolis                13.44   4 
 41 Fernandez, Kyuan             Woodlawn                 13.74   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 10.69  4/4/2009    Daniel Allen, Stone Bridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Winston, DaeSean             Archbishop S             11.12  
  2 Campbell, Xavier             Urbana                   11.16  
  3 Lewis, Zane                  Westminster              11.19  
  4 Davis, Dereck                Bowie                    11.31  
  5 Bauer, Seth                  Urbana                   11.39  
  6 Stanton, Aaron               Eleanor Roos             11.40  
  7 Herman, Justin               Walkersville             11.47  
  8 Anyatonwu, Daniel            DuVal                    11.65  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 Boyer Recds: $ 14.82  4/2013      Adell Remsburg, Oakdale                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leatherman, Lauren           Oakdale                  15.97Q  2 
  2 Murtha, Riley                Marriotts Ri             16.64Q  5 
  3 Banawoye, Evyn               Urbana                   17.74Q  1 
  4 Robinson, Aaliyah            Woodlawn                 18.31Q  3 
  5 Simms, Maleah                Annapolis                18.70Q  4 
  6 Boghossian-James, Ani        Linganore                17.15q  2 
  7 Flanigan, Brooke             South Carrol             17.58q  5 
  8 McGee, Alex                  Urbana                   17.87q  2 
  9 Wallace, Caitlin             Boonsboro                18.01q  2 
 10 Fipps, Grayson               South Carrol             19.05q  3 
 11 Moore, Lauren                Boonsboro                19.06q  4 
 12 Adebayo, Temilade            DuVal                    19.72q  1 
 13 Agunloye, Olukunbi           Bowie                    19.86   3 
 14 Leuciuc, Mara                Walkersville             20.04   3 
 15 Alcorn, Kiley                Winters Mill             20.08   1 
 16 Smith, Amarnae               Annapolis                20.27   5 
 17 Mezu, Chika                  Westminster              20.94   2 
 18 Poffenberger, Kaela          Middletown               21.58   3 
 19 Starry, Haley                Middletown               21.74   4 
 20 Kent, Jeanine                Westminster              22.52   5 
 21 Cunningham, Hannah           Winters Mill             25.23   1 
 -- Whitney, Breanna             Winters Mill                DQ   5  hand on hurdle
 -- Gallagher, Kathleen          Linganore                   DQ   1  skipped hurdle 4
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 14.82  4/2013      Adell Remsburg, Oakdale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Leatherman, Lauren           Oakdale                  15.89   2 
  2 Murtha, Riley                Marriotts Ri             15.95   2 
  3 Boghossian-James, Ani        Linganore                16.78   2 
  4 Flanigan, Brooke             South Carrol             17.18   1  17.172
  5 Banawoye, Evyn               Urbana                   17.18   2  17.173
  6 Robinson, Aaliyah            Woodlawn                 17.35   2 
  7 McGee, Alex                  Urbana                   17.68   1 
  8 Simms, Maleah                Annapolis                17.91   2 
  9 Fipps, Grayson               South Carrol             18.11   1 
 10 Moore, Lauren                Boonsboro                18.93   1 
 11 Adebayo, Temilade            DuVal                    19.04   1 
 12 Wallace, Caitlin             Boonsboro                21.08   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
 Boyer Recds: $ 14.70  4/4/2009    Andre Best, Stone Bridge                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hackett, Aaron               Largo                    14.86Q  4 
  2 Burlimann, Adam              Boonsboro                16.19Q  3 
  3 Gross, Charles               Annapolis                16.24Q  2 
  4 Sullivan, Charles            Boonsboro                16.81Q  1 
  5 Burke-Warmington, Joshua     Oakdale                  15.88q  4 
  6 Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of              16.36q  3 
  7 Thompson, Travis             Linganore                16.37q  4 
  8 Hess, Collin                 Walkersville             16.44q  2 
  9 Gibson, Damar                Largo                    16.46q  3 
 10 Nadarajah, Haran             Oakdale                  17.23q  4 
 11 Felder, Anthony              Urbana                   17.47q  4 
 12 Tregoning, Tyson             Linganore                17.82q  3 
 13 Walker, Brian                Middletown               17.95   3 
 14 McAllister, Terrence         Westminster              18.24   1 
 15 Kudela, Jacob                Walkersville             19.41   2 
 16 Shea, Michael                Annapolis                19.64   3 
 17 Awobajo, Ayo                 Bowie                    19.88   1 
 18 Yi, Joseph                   Marriotts Ri             20.58   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 14.70  4/4/2009    Andre Best, Stone Bridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hackett, Aaron               Largo                    14.58$  2 
  2 Burke-Warmington, Joshua     Oakdale                  15.45   2 
  3 Gross, Charles               Annapolis                15.55   2 
  4 Hess, Collin                 Walkersville             15.60   1 
  5 Gibson, Damar                Largo                    16.07   1 
  6 Thompson, Travis             Linganore                16.08   1 
  7 Sullivan, Charles            Boonsboro                16.64   2 
  8 Nadarajah, Haran             Oakdale                  16.84   1 
  9 Felder, Anthony              Urbana                   17.10   1 
 -- Burlimann, Adam              Boonsboro                   FS   2 
 -- Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of                 DQ   2  interference
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 9:54.97  4/2008      Gov. Thomas Johnson, Gov. Thomas Johnson  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                      10:20.37  
     1) Knights, Hilerie                2) Pocratsky, Erin                
     3) Bamgbose', Rachel               4) Tuttle, Ellen                  
  2 Broadneck  'A'                                     10:56.52  
     1) Hurley, Maddy                   2) Sistilli, Paris                
     3) Coleman, Christen               4) Quillen, Brooke                
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                     10:59.73  
     1) Plumadore, Ainsley              2) Dever, Maeve                   
     3) Bare, Ellie                     4) Jones, Molly                   
  4 Oakdale  'A'                                       11:01.06  
     1) Clary, Anna                     2) Fliegel, Cara                  
     3) Reno, Addison                   4) Baba, Emily                    
  5 Urbana  'A'                                        11:03.46  
     1) Garvey, Michaela                2) Milor, Kayley                  
     3) Kim, Stephanie                  4) Payne, Erica                   
  6 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                               11:21.56  
     1) Frederick, Hannah               2) Yuan, Christine                
     3) Dandridge, Tess                 4) Wilhelm, Ashley                
  7 Walkersville  'A'                                  11:22.43  
     1) Haizel-Cobbina, Joana           2) Leuciuc, Mara                  
     3) Long, Chelsea                   4) Bertolette, Megan              
  8 Bowie  'A'                                         11:25.12  
     1) Wright, Cydney                  2) Bah, Mariama                   
     3) Rountree, Taylor                4) Bah, Waverly                   
  9 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                           11:34.71  
     1) Knight, Sarah                   2) Ostrye, Lea                    
     3) Walker, Trinity                 4) Orvec, Kate                    
 10 South Carroll  'A'                                 11:41.68  
     1) McAlister, Leslie               2) Trail, Sarah                   
     3) Turner, Kayla                   4) Shattuck, Casey                
 11 Middletown  'A'                                    11:57.85  
     1) Aliev, Annushka                 2) Athey, Katie                   
     3) Schill, Breanna                 4) Fisher, Marilyn                
 12 Linganore  'A'                                     12:00.39  
     1) Connolly, Khelsa                2) Pack, India                    
     3) Wolfe, Emily                    4) Gagne, Alison                  
 13 DuVal  'A'                                         12:09.93  
     1) Tinsley, Dejah                  2) Parker, Dejah                  
     3) Braveboy, Shaunda               4) Henderson, Destiny             
 14 Westminster  'A'                                   12:19.17  
     1) Williams, Julie                 2) Richardson, Cora               
     3) Preston, Clare                  4) Bricca, Emily                  
 -- Winters Mill  'A'                                 X11:25.07   uniform
     1) Wilcox, Caroline                2) Kartalia, Annie                
     3) Georgiana, Delaney              4) Kartalia, Emma                 
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 8:09.32  4/2008      River Hill, River Hill                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakdale  'A'                                        8:16.49  
     1) Kowalk, Evan                    2) Hooper, Jake                   
     3) Schaefer, Evan                  4) DeMaille, Chase                
  2 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            8:36.65  
     1) Anderson, C J                   2) Shin, Steven                   
     3) Hardart, Henry                  4) Davies, Luke                   
  3 Broadneck  'A'                                      8:41.52  
     1) Morrissey, Brady                2) Svendsen, Jonah                
     3) Wilde, Christian                4) Shute, Brennan                 
  4 South Carroll  'A'                                  8:44.02  
     1) Fugini, Brayden                 2) Enoff, Caleb                   
     3) Goodson, Lee                    4) Mezebish, Remy                 
  5 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  9:07.91  
     1) Gibson, Alika                   2) Chattin, Anders                
     3) Abraham, Brandon                4) Navarro, Joey                  
  6 Urbana  'A'                                         9:08.70  
     1) Wooden, Eli                     2) Martinez, Charlie              
     3) Metz, Connor                    4) Estok, Sawyer                  
  7 Boonsboro  'A'                                      9:15.49  
     1) Frushour, Matt                  2) Sabatano, Nicholas             
     3) Schmidt, Henry                  4) Zielinski, Jacob               
  8 Bowie  'A'                                          9:16.11  
     1) Johnson, J'Aun                  2) Stewart, Mikias                
     3) Dickerson, Aubrey               4) Atianjoh, Lawson               
  9 Linganore  'A'                                      9:26.99  
     1) Guinn, Kyle                     2) Seraton, Allejah               
     3) Witmer, Bryce                   4) Duffy, Tommy                   
 10 Middletown  'A'                                     9:29.56  
     1) Hanson, Collin                  2) Carter, Tommy                  
     3) Dravvorn, Trey                  4) Coblentz, Holden               
 11 Westminster  'A'                                    9:32.33  
     1) Pearce, Lucas                   2) Meyers, Caleb                  
     3) Neubert, JP                     4) Edwards, Nicholas              
 12 Winters Mill  'A'                                   9:37.62  
     1) Cory, Will                      2) Davenport, Carter              
     3) Penney, Will                    4) Gore, Sean                     
 13 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                9:44.95  
     1) Walchko, Nolan                  2) Thorpe, Sebastian              
     3) Lowe, Adam                      4) Mellstrom, Matthew             
 14 Walkersville  'A'                                   9:54.85  
     1) Moss, Joey                      2) Rowland, Austin                
     3) Vance, Peyton                   4) Cutshall, Corey                
 -- Annapolis  'A'                                           DQ   uniform
     1) Ralph, Brennan                  2) Bright, Ben                    
     3) Papaleonti, Zachary             4) Martinez, Robin                
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 5:01.11  4/12/2014   Meggan Grams, Boonsboro                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Maddie              Urbana                 5:34.80   2 
  2 Miller, Mary                 Urbana                 5:36.92   2 
  3 Johnson, Riley               Urbana                 5:37.37   2 
  4 Hurley, Maddy                Broadneck              5:37.79   2 
  5 Anderson, Jamie              South Carrol           5:38.98   2 
  6 Palmer, Madison              Broadneck              5:40.95   2 
  7 Gamble, Madison              Oakdale                5:42.11   2 
  8 Bertolette, Megan            Walkersville           5:45.79   2 
  9 Tarzy, Alexa                 Oakdale                5:53.42   2 
 10 Jillson, Casey               Winters Mill           5:55.75   2 
 11 Yuan, Christine              Marriotts Ri           5:58.40   2 
 12 Coleman, Christen            Broadneck              6:03.78   2 
 13 Shattuck, Casey              South Carrol           6:07.78   2 
 14 Orvec, Kate                  Archbishop S           6:11.15   2 
 15 Chaverini, Grace             Oakland Mill           6:13.10   2 
 16 Kaleta, Nastassia            Middletown             6:18.33   2 
 17 Hall, Rachel                 Linganore              6:18.39   2 
 18 Baker, Isabella              Eleanor Roos           6:19.81   1 
 19 Allen, Alyson                Eleanor Roos           6:19.98   2 
 20 Miller, Abigail              Eleanor Roos           6:22.65   1 
 21 Wilhelm, Ashley              Marriotts Ri           6:23.59   2 
 22 Aufdem Brinke, Kayla         Boonsboro              6:25.64   1 
 23 Long, Chelsea                Walkersville           6:31.03   1 
 24 Mcgranahan, Nina             Eleanor Roos           6:31.87   1 
 25 Allder, Aleah                Boonsboro              6:31.98   1 
 26 Fisher, Marilyn              Middletown             6:34.80   1 
 27 Belmaggio, Miriah            Linganore              6:42.89   1 
 28 Richardson, Cora             Westminster            6:45.37   1 
 29 Kuonen, Larissa              Marriotts Ri           6:53.81   1 
 30 Stewart, Bethlehem           Bowie                  7:07.66   1 
 31 Hundertmark, Audrey          Winters Mill           7:13.24   1 
 32 Williams, Summyr             Bowie                  7:33.40   1 
 33 Wilkins, Trinity             Bowie                  7:59.36   1 
 34 Gworlekaju, Joyce            DuVal                  8:45.20   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 4:21.60  4/9/2011    Brandon Doughty, Jefferson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Nathan                Urbana                 4:32.62   2 
  2 Belsoi, Edward               Eleanor Roos           4:35.81   2 
  3 Hewitson, Micah              Linganore              4:37.55   2 
  4 Squires, Paul                Broadneck              4:37.90   2 
  5 Lund, Kyle                   Oakdale                4:46.74   2 
  6 Hartings, Ben                Boonsboro              4:50.65   2 
  7 Drewyer, George              Our Lady Of            4:51.35   2 
  8 Straits, Brennan             Middletown             4:54.95   2 
  9 Rasband, Grant               Walkersville           4:56.58   2 
 10 Ngo, Kelvin                  Middletown             4:57.78   2 
 11 Scalzi, Chris                South Carrol           4:57.80   2 
 12 Caples, Devon                Winters Mill           4:58.67   2 
 12 Frantz, Jack                 Winters Mill           4:58.67   1 
 14 Stokes, Nicholas             Oakdale                4:59.23   2 
 15 Wooden, Eli                  Urbana                 4:59.36   2 
 16 Bernstein, Joel              Oakland Mill           4:59.77   2 
 17 Mason, Levi                  Boonsboro              5:00.75   1 
 18 Eklund, Gunnar               Linganore              5:02.90   2 
 19 Lee, Josh                    Annapolis              5:03.74   2 
 20 Cotoia, Kyle                 Westminster            5:03.83   1 
 21 Wagner, Shane                Westminster            5:07.48   1 
 22 Thorpe, Sebastian            Marriotts Ri           5:15.93   1 
 23 Hussain, Sohbhan             DuVal                  5:17.63   1 
 24 Coleman, Conor               Broadneck              5:19.28   1 
 25 Tyler, Sebastian             Archbishop S           5:19.37   1 
 26 Stewart, Mikias              Bowie                  5:21.20   1 
 27 Walchko, Nolan               Marriotts Ri           5:26.63   1 
 28 Frantzen, Jacob              Annapolis              5:32.86   1 
 29 Gammell, Willis              Mount Airy C           5:40.67   1 
 30 Hourihan, Matthew            Oakland Mill           5:47.34   1 
 31 Hellie, Sebastian            Archbishop S           5:55.93   1 
 32 Anderson, Jaden              DuVal                  6:53.27   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 1:44.33  4/9/2016    Tuscarora, Tuscarora                      
                         D. LeFevre, C. Blake, K. Hammond, L. Reamy        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                          1:49.75   3 
     1) Burks, Candus                   2) Joyner, Ja'tae                 
     3) White, Nya                      4) Brooks, Lauren                 
  2 Walkersville  'A'                                   1:50.96   3 
     1) Ogwulu, Kasiemobi               2) Saimbre, Joanna                
     3) Ogwulu, Chidera                 4) Hill, Ayanna                   
  3 Urbana  'A'                                         1:52.43   2 
     1) Morrell, Lily                   2) Scott, Ezri                    
     3) Sackey, Tera                    4) Francis, Ida                   
  4 Linganore  'A'                                      1:52.79   3 
     1) Moravansky, Sarah               2) Hall, Sarah                    
     3) Wolfe, Olivia                   4) Keaton, Miranda                
  5 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  1:53.73   3 
     1) Harvey, Ashley                  2) Stephens, Mik'yla              
     3) Burns, Makenna                  4) Vanier-Waldron, Ashanti        
  6 Woodlawn  'A'                                       1:53.82   2 
     1) Ladson, Aniya                   2) Spurlock, Kaela                
     3) Stith, Korrin                   4) Robinson, Aaliyah              
  7 Westminster  'A'                                    1:54.15   1 
     1) Rogalski, Rachel                2) Fique, Morgan                  
     3) White, Camile                   4) Harrison, Kaileigh             
  8 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:55.76   3 
     1) Bartlett, Eileen                2) Hill, Savannah                 
     3) Hulede, Mary                    4) Stith, Jada                    
  9 Middletown  'A'                                     1:55.82   1 
     1) Dalhouse, Kayla                 2) Wilkinson, Renee               
     3) Humble, Grace                   4) Watt, Allie                    
 10 Broadneck  'A'                                      1:55.84   2 
     1) Fulton, Tori                    2) Keniston, Caroline             
     3) Hoyer, Paige                    4) Javid, Nadia                   
 11 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            1:56.77   3 
     1) Meca, Ashlynn                   2) Melendez, Emily                
     3) Williams, Hannah                4) Korsnick, Lauren               
 12 Largo  'A'                                          1:57.25   1 
     1) Nelson, London                  2) Shanks, Jasmine                
 13 Boonsboro  'A'                                      1:57.74   2 
     1) Leone, Alli                     2) Horne, Emma                    
     3) Plante, Calista                 4) Wallace, Caitlin               
 14 DuVal  'A'                                          1:58.11   3 
     1) Page, Teri                      2) Johnson, Alexis                
     3) Asonye, Ijeoma                  4) Adebayo, Temilade              
 15 Annapolis  'A'                                      1:58.43   3 
     1) Thompson, Jesse                 2) Day, Kameeri                   
     3) Mclendon, Morgan                4) Smith, Amarnae                 
 16 Oakdale  'A'                                        1:58.98   2 
     1) Ondo, Madison                   2) Gabby, Maegan                  
     3) Adams, Alysa                    4) Hilleary, Lauren               
 17 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                1:59.66   2 
     1) Clay, Montara                   2) Duroseau, Isabelle             
     3) Liparini, Camille               4) Mullins, Audrey                
 18 South Carroll  'A'                                  2:00.88   2 
     1) Sprangel, Kelly                 2) Turner, Kayla                  
     3) Flanigan, Brooke                4) Bruning, Jackie                
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 1:29.25  4/12/2014   Bowie, Bowie                              
                         M. Willis, J. George, A. Coleman, J. Beatty       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakdale  'A'                                        1:33.20   3 
     1) Burke-Warmington, Joshuah       2) Case Jr., Todd                 
     3) DeMaille, Chase                 4) Geffen, Kyle                   
  2 Westminster  'A'                                    1:34.13   2 
     1) Johnson, Troy                   2) Funk, Wilson                   
     3) Steele, Garvin                  4) Lewis, Zane                    
  3 Bowie  'A'                                          1:34.76   3 
     1) Davis, Dereck                   2) Frimpong, Sean                 
     3) Kalu, Aju                       4) Joyner, Jaedon                 
  4 Urbana  'A'                                         1:36.49   2 
     1) DiMatteo, Nathan                2) Schwab, Evan                   
     3) Murali, Devak                   4) Spencer, Julian                
  5 Largo  'A'                                          1:37.23   2 
     1) Cisse, Alusine                  2) Evans, Jayden                  
     3) Akinjide, Stephen               4) Luster, Aharon                 
  6 DuVal  'A'                                          1:38.24   3 
     1) Spencer, Jason                  2) Nyelenkeh, Muhammad            
     3) Oloyede, Adewunmi               4) Miller, Amer                   
  7 Winters Mill  'A'                                   1:38.71   2 
     1) Alasha, Vince                   2) Warfield, Kyle                 
     3) Davis, Matt                     4) Wright, Dimeon                 
  8 Linganore  'A'                                      1:41.13   1 
     1) Seraton, Allejah                2) Snowden, Zamarre               
     3) Duffy, Tommy                    4) DuBro, Jack                    
  9 South Carroll  'A'                                  1:42.09   3 
     1) Dytrt, James                    2) Hunt, Knoll                    
     3) Forman, Christopher             4) Wolff, Jacob                   
 10 Annapolis  'A'                                      1:42.66   2 
     1)                                 2) Shea, Michael                  
     3) Howard, Devin                   4) Dickens, Daquan                
 11 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  1:44.76   2 
     1) Cheeves, Paskell                2) Knight, Jalen                  
     3) Anderson, Logan                 4) Hopkins, Damien                
 12 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                1:45.12   3 
     1) Parker, Trevor                  2) Johnsonbaugh, Roman            
     3) Hood, Brendan                   4) Davis, Robinson                
 13 Boonsboro  'A'                                      1:45.25   3 
     1) Spangler, Jonathan              2) Reed, Cole                     
     3) French, Joshua                  4) Zielinski, Jacob               
 14 Middletown  'A'                                     1:46.17   1 
     1) Karth, Timothy                  2) Baker, Garrett                 
     3) Apau, Michael                   4) Rentzeperis, Harry             
 -- Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                            DQ   1  1st & 3rd exch
     1) Coutler, Eijah                  2) Jackson, Grant                 
     3) Davidson, Joshua                4) Damiano, Nick                  
 -- Walkersville  'A'                                        DQ   3  exch
     1) Pope, Patrick                   2) Hoes, Alonso                   
     3) Hess, Jacob                     4) Gomez, Bleyther                
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 56.18  4/12/2014   Taylor Williams, Bowie                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Ashoya             Bowie                    59.90   6 
  2 Leatherman, Lauren           Oakdale                  59.96   6 
  3 Robling, Lydia               Urbana                 1:01.31   5 
  4 Andrews, Olivia              Bowie                  1:01.34   6 
  5 Auderset, Susannah           Urbana                 1:01.42   6 
  6 Parson, Autumn               Walkersville           1:01.47   5 
  7 Harper, Camryn               Boonsboro              1:02.90   5 
  8 O'Neill, Megan               South Carrol           1:03.19   5 
  9 Cunningham, Kaiya            Bowie                  1:03.64   5 
 10 Plumadore, Ainsley           Boonsboro              1:04.15   5 
 11 Reed, Milan                  Our Lady Of            1:04.20   6 
 12 Astlin, Kaelin               Westminster            1:04.76   4 
 13 Lawton, Mariah               Oakdale                1:04.89   5 
 14 Stephens, Nastassja          Eleanor Roos           1:05.05   4 
 15 Murtha, Riley                Marriotts Ri           1:05.42   4 
 16 Squires, Lauren              Broadneck              1:05.85   4  1:05.846
 17 Tinsley, Dejah               DuVal                  1:05.85   6  1:05.848
 18 Hoyer, Paige                 Broadneck              1:06.63   3 
 19 Korsnick, Lauren             Archbishop S           1:06.68   5 
 20 Knights, Hilerie             Our Lady Of            1:06.69   6 
 21 Chambers, Olandra            Largo                  1:07.04   4 
 22 Smith, Taylor                Eleanor Roos           1:08.08   4 
 23 Sitler, Savannah             Linganore              1:08.62   2 
 24 Washington, Asiah            Annapolis              1:08.66   3 
 25 Wagner, Jordan               Westminster            1:09.32   3 
 26 Menchaca, Yomaris            Largo                  1:10.17   2 
 27 Asonye, Ijeoma               DuVal                  1:10.36   6 
 28 Rose, Carla                  Eleanor Roos           1:11.50   3 
 29 Thompson, Alayah             Largo                  1:11.89   1 
 30 Vanier-Waldron, Ashanti      Oakland Mill           1:12.42   3 
 31 Eiland, Lorraine             Oakland Mill           1:13.07   2 
 32 Bruning, Jackie              South Carrol           1:13.25   3 
 33 Tom, Kaila                   Middletown             1:15.36   2 
 34 Atchison, Jaelyn             Largo                  1:15.99   3 
 35 Humble, Molly                Middletown             1:22.95   1 
 36 Nishi, Hanna                 Annapolis              1:23.95   2 
 37 Crowley, Jordan              Mount Airy C           1:51.44   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 49.25  4/12/2012   Eric Soetje, River Hill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pratt, Darnell               Our Lady Of              50.03   6 
  2 Imes, Jonathan               Our Lady Of              50.12   6 
  3 Binnix, Ethan                Broadneck                50.82   5 
  4 Johnson, Troy                Westminster              51.32   6 
  5 Case Jr., Todd               Oakdale                  51.66   6 
  6 Schaefer, Evan               Oakdale                  52.63   4 
  7 Bullah, David                Bowie                    52.94   5 
  8 Buckman, Clay                Linganore                52.98   6 
  9 Herman, Justin               Walkersville             53.08   5 
 10 Morrissey, Brady             Broadneck                53.13   4 
 11 Morris, Nolan                Woodlawn                 53.94   5 
 12 Tuckfield, Tony              Broadneck                54.27   4 
 13 Bullah, Samuel               Bowie                    54.28   5 
 14 Campfield, Jalen             Eleanor Roos             55.20   4 
 15 Estok, Sawyer                Urbana                   55.36   4 
 16 Goodman, Tymique             Woodlawn                 55.64   3 
 17 Steele, Garvin               Westminster              55.75   5 
 18 Enoff, Caleb                 South Carrol             55.79   5 
 19 Colbert, Larry               Eleanor Roos             55.95   2 
 20 Murali, Devak                Urbana                   56.32   4 
 21 Gibson, Alika                Oakland Mill             56.49   3 
 22 Pope, Patrick                Walkersville             56.97   1 
 23 Coblentz, Holden             Middletown               57.17   3 
 24 Shodeinde, Solomon           Woodlawn                 57.25   3 
 25 Davis, Robinson              Marriotts Ri             57.43   3 
 26 Taylor, Duncan               Middletown               57.59   2 
 27 Custodio, Koby               Archbishop S             58.24   2 
 28 Ralph, Brennan               Annapolis                58.47   2 
 29 Papaleonti, Zachary          Annapolis                58.57   2 
 30 Willard, Trevor              Boonsboro                58.64   3 
 31 Davenport, Carter            Winters Mill             59.47   2 
 32 Nyelenkeh, Muhammad          DuVal                  1:00.98   5 
 33 Ellis, Byron                 Winters Mill           1:01.08   1 
 34 George, David                Marriotts Ri           1:01.84   1 
 35 Coakley, Nathan              Mount Airy C           1:01.87   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 11:08.59  4/9/2016    Reilly Caldwell, Middletown              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coffin, Maria                Annapolis             11:12.44   2 
  2 Caldwell, Reilly             Middletown            11:28.40   2 
  3 Combs, Allysa                Archbishop S          12:07.69   2 
  4 Miller, Mary                 Urbana                12:09.40   2 
  5 Kartalia, Emma               Winters Mill          12:19.52   2 
  6 McGrath, Erin                Westminster           12:24.36   2 
  7 Garvey, Michaela             Urbana                12:48.57   2 
  8 Quillen, Brooke              Broadneck             12:50.00   2 
  9 Baba, Emily                  Oakdale               13:01.64   2 
 10 Reno, Addison                Oakdale               13:13.87   1 
 11 Sistilli, Paris              Broadneck             13:14.52   1 
 12 Wilcox, Caroline             Winters Mill          13:14.99   2 
 13 Georgiana, Delaney           Winters Mill          13:21.73   2 
 14 Mcgranahan, Nina             Eleanor Roos          13:25.31   1 
 15 McAlister, Leslie            South Carrol          13:25.69   2 
 16 Underwood, Grace             Marriotts Ri          13:26.52   1 
 17 Fliegel, Cara                Oakdale               13:28.50   1 
 18 Baker, Isabella              Eleanor Roos          13:30.67   1 
 19 Jia, Jenny                   Our Lady Of           13:35.38   1 
 20 Miller, Abigail              Eleanor Roos          13:38.90   1 
 21 Frederick, Hannah            Marriotts Ri          13:55.86   2 
 22 Dawson, Jenna                Walkersville          14:02.52   1 
 23 Parker, Abigail              Linganore             14:03.15   1 
 24 Greenblat, Molly             Middletown            14:03.50   1 
 25 Gaver, Abigail               Boonsboro             14:52.32   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 9:35.74  4/9/2016    Jack Wavering, Good Counsel               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Belmaggio, Michael           Linganore             10:07.37   2 
  2 Navarro, Joey                Oakland Mill          10:13.00   2 
  3 Davies, Luke                 Archbishop S          10:16.80   2 
  4 Dempsey, Collin              Oakdale               10:22.85   2 
  5 Johnson, J'Aun               Bowie                 10:28.10   2 
  6 Griffin, Noah                Westminster           10:28.79   2 
  7 Shriner, Collin              Oakdale               10:34.03   2 
  8 Brown, Ethan                 Broadneck             10:36.88   2 
  9 Murphy, Aiden                Broadneck             10:36.88   2 
 10 Rogers, Josh                 Our Lady Of           10:37.53   2 
 11 Gore, Sean                   Winters Mill          10:38.91   2 
 12 Miller, Jordan               Broadneck             10:42.85   2 
 13 Ngo, Kelvin                  Middletown            10:43.69   2 
 14 Ferguson, Charlie            Westminster           10:47.09   1 
 15 Cave, Jason                  South Carrol          10:49.84   1 
 16 Askine, Spencer              Linganore             10:51.34   2 
 17 Landon, Ben                  Urbana                11:00.24   2 
 18 Chattin, Anders              Oakland Mill          11:01.33   2 
 19 DiDio, Tad                   Winters Mill          11:16.40   1 
 20 Zovko, Ethan                 Oakland Mill          11:17.63   1 
 21 Atianjo, Lawson              Bowie                 11:18.53   1 
 22 Tunkel, Ryan                 South Carrol          11:22.05   1 
 23 Juedemann, Gabe              Boonsboro             11:26.60   1 
 24 Mellstrom, Matthew           Marriotts Ri          11:32.75   1 
 25 Wasch, Bennett               Annapolis             11:32.98   1 
 26 Carioti, Brandon             Urbana                11:38.35   1 
 27 Tyler, Sebastian             Archbishop S          11:59.05   1 
 28 Moss, Joey                   Walkersville          12:29.45   1 
 29 Cutshall, Corey              Walkersville          12:54.18   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 44.30  4/9/2011    Jordan DeLoach, Queen Anne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mathews, Morgan              Linganore                49.94   5 
  2 Banawoye, Evyn               Urbana                   50.34   4 
  3 Murtha, Riley                Marriotts Ri             51.34   5 
  4 Brooks, Lauren               Bowie                    51.45   5 
  5 Bare, Ellie                  Boonsboro                51.71   4 
  6 Kimball, Emily               Boonsboro                51.74   5 
  7 Williams, Ashley             Boonsboro                53.11   4 
  8 Tinsley, Dejah               DuVal                    53.44   5 
  9 Roberts, Roshnee             Oakland Mill             53.75   5 
 10 Mrozek, Zoe                  Archbishop S             53.82   4 
 11 Hatfield, Izzy               Middletown               54.68   3 
 12 Follis, Alanah               Linganore                55.66   4 
 13 Marshall, Jade               Westminster              56.41   3 
 14 Farrell, Ameila              Annapolis                56.63   1 
 15 Agunloye, Olukunbi           Bowie                    57.58   1 
 16 Spadaro, Kristen             Oakdale                  57.74   3 
 17 Henderson, Destiny           DuVal                    58.05   3 
 18 Humble, Grace                Middletown               59.24   2 
 19 Valerio, Beatriz             Oakdale                1:00.26   2 
 20 Witt, Hannah                 Winters Mill           1:00.63   1 
 21 Virden, Chloe                Marriotts Ri           1:00.76   2 
 22 Poisal, Kelsey               Westminster            1:03.89   1 
 23 Eiland, Lorraine             Oakland Mill           1:04.09   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 40.20  4/9/2016    Cheyenne Johnson, Gov. Thomas Johnson       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayes, Alexander             Middletown               41.79   6 
  2 Burlimann, Adam              Boonsboro                42.88   6 
  3 Hackett, Aaron               Largo                    43.94   6 
  4 Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of              44.21   6 
  5 Gross, Charles               Annapolis                44.37   4 
  6 Frimpong, Sean               Bowie                    44.48   5 
  7 Yankey, Cullen               Our Lady Of              44.91   4 
  8 Jackson, Nicholas            Urbana                   45.15   5 
  9 Nadarajah, Haran             Oakdale                  45.21   4 
 10 Hunt, Knoll                  South Carrol             45.33   4 
 11 Mattheis, Jacob              Middletown               46.03   3 
 12 Lake, Neangelo               Eleanor Roos             46.35   1 
 13 Gibson, Damar                Largo                    46.85   5 
 14 Felder, Anthony              Urbana                   47.65   4 
 15 McAllister, Terrence         Westminster              47.75   3 
 16 Sullivan, Charles            Boonsboro                48.18   3 
 17 Griffin, Steven              Westminster              48.88   3 
 18 Awobajo, Ayo                 Bowie                    48.90   3 
 19 Shea, Michael                Annapolis                49.06   2 
 20 Waxter, Quinn                Linganore                49.20   4 
 21 Johnsonbaugh, Roman          Marriotts Ri             49.34   1 
 22 Yi, Joseph                   Marriotts Ri             49.90   2 
 23 Johnson, Eric                Woodlawn                 50.44   3 
 24 Kudela, Jacob                Walkersville             50.46   2 
 25 Ellis, Byron                 Winters Mill             51.37   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 24.50  4/9/2011    Abby Duncan, Boonsboro                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Ashoya             Bowie                    25.49   7 
  2 Joyner, Ja'tae               Bowie                    25.89   7 
  3 Burks, Candus                Bowie                    25.91   7 
  4 Ettienne, Caitlyn            Our Lady Of              26.03   6 
  5 McNeil, Emani                Annapolis                26.22   6 
  6 Reed, Milan                  Our Lady Of              26.23   7 
  7 Leatherman, Lauren           Oakdale                  26.35   6 
  8 Morrell, Lily                Urbana                   26.42   6 
  9 Robinson, Aaliyah            Woodlawn                 26.56   6 
 10 Stephens, Mik'yla            Oakland Mill             26.61   6 
 11 Parson, Autumn               Walkersville             26.64   7 
 12 Wilkinson, Renee             Middletown               26.89   6 
 13 Lawton, Mariah               Oakdale                  27.04   5 
 14 Harrison, Kaileigh           Westminster              27.12   7 
 15 Magnuson, Emma               Mount Airy C             27.63   4 
 16 Hill, Ayanna                 Walkersville             27.70   5 
 17 Ogwulu, Chidera              Walkersville             27.78   5 
 18 Harvey, Ashley               Oakland Mill             27.83   5 
 19 Ladson, Aniya                Woodlawn                 27.86   4 
 20 Asonye, Ijeoma               DuVal                    27.98   7 
 21 Flanigan, Brooke             South Carrol             27.99   3 
 22 Williams, Hannah             Archbishop S             28.13   4 
 23 Alao, Rianat                 Eleanor Roos             28.45   1 
 24 Robinson, Courtney           Eleanor Roos             28.46   5 
 25 Talbert, Kylie               Boonsboro                28.71   5 
 26 Wagner, Jordan               Westminster              28.75   3 
 27 Babylon, Arianna             Westminster              28.77   4 
 28 Squires, Lauren              Broadneck                28.82   5 
 29 Stith, Korrin                Woodlawn                 28.85   2 
 30 Hajzus, Sarah                Urbana                   29.00   3  28.993
 31 Whitney, Breanna             Winters Mill             29.00   2  29.000
 32 Vanier-Waldron, Ashanti      Oakland Mill             29.01   3 
 33 Lang, Emma                   Boonsboro                29.23   3 
 34 Keniston, Caroline           Broadneck                29.25   4 
 35 Chambers, Kendra             Largo                    29.60   5 
 36 Dalhouse, Kayla              Middletown               29.70   1 
 37 Fulton, Tori                 Broadneck                29.72   2 
 38 Spurlock, Kaela              Woodlawn                 29.73   2 
 39 Skalski, Maddie              Archbishop S             30.22   4 
 40 Shanks, Jasmine              Largo                    30.33   3 
 41 Mullins, Audrey              Marriotts Ri             30.41   3 
 43 Sprangel, Kelly              South Carrol             30.90   2 
 44 Alcorn, Kiley                Winters Mill             30.91   1 
 45 Schultz, Becca               Archbishop S             31.21   4 
 46 Cabauton, Erica              Annapolis                34.42   2 
 42 Owusu, Tyra                  Mount Airy C                DQ   2  uniform
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 21.78  4/2008      Nick Hurch, Liberty                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pratt, Darnell               Our Lady Of              21.82   6 
  2 Johnson, Troy                Westminster              22.31   6 
  3 Davis, Dereck                Bowie                    22.44   6 
  4 Terry, Tyrenson              Eleanor Roos             22.56   6 
  5 Lewis, Zane                  Westminster              22.82   3 
  6 Bullah, David                Bowie                    22.85   6 
  7 Campbell, Xavier             Urbana                   22.94   3 
  8 Olupitan, Babatope           Eleanor Roos             23.02   6 
  9 Bauer, Seth                  Urbana                   23.18   3 
 10 Morris, Nolan                Woodlawn                 23.21   5 
 11 Stanton, Aaron               Eleanor Roos             23.24   4 
 12 Geffen, Kyle                 Oakdale                  23.40   5 
 13 Davis, Matt                  Winters Mill             23.44   1 
 14 Smothers, Stephen            Boonsboro                23.51   3 
 15 Buckman, Clay                Linganore                23.58   5 
 16 Vereen, Cameron              Oakland Mill             23.59   5 
 17 Steele, Garvin               Westminster              23.62   3 
 18 Cisse, Alusine               Largo                    23.64   5 
 19 Watkins, Isaiah              Oakdale                  23.72   3 
 20 Green, Shawn                 Middletown               23.80   4 
 21 Hudgens, Logic               Archbishop S             23.81   4 
 22 Cerullo, Avery               Broadneck                23.84   5 
 23 Shepherd, Lewis              Archbishop S             24.03   4 
 24 Rucker, Elijah               Oakland Mill             24.25   3 
 25 Warfield, Kyle               Winters Mill             24.36   1 
 26 Atkins, Kevin                Annapolis                24.42   4 
 27 Anyatonwu, Daniel            DuVal                    24.44   4 
 28 Willard, Trevor              Boonsboro                24.71   2 
 29 Rentzeperis, Harry           Middletown               24.95   1 
 30 Valentine, Jordan            Eleanor Roos             24.96   1 
 31 Knight, Jalen                Oakland Mill             25.08   1 
 32 Paige, Josh                  Middletown               25.19   2 
 33 Howard, Devin                Annapolis                25.28   1 
 34 Arias, Ethan                 Our Lady Of              25.41   5 
 35 Green, Zion                  Annapolis                26.74   1 
 36 Forman, Christopher          South Carrol             26.99   2 
 37 Summerlin, Richard           South Carrol             28.94   2 
 -- Binnix, Ethan                Broadneck                   FS   6 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 2:17.73  4/12/2014   Meggan Grams, Boonsboro                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Reilly             Middletown             2:26.89   3 
  2 Pocratsky, Erin              Our Lady Of            2:28.70   3 
  3 Auderset, Susannah           Urbana                 2:29.20   3 
  4 Tuttle, Ellen                Our Lady Of            2:30.00   3 
  5 Anderson, Jamie              South Carrol           2:32.13   3 
  6 Robling, Lydia               Urbana                 2:33.27   3 
  7 O'Neill, Megan               South Carrol           2:33.39   3 
  8 Jones, Molly                 Boonsboro              2:34.06   3 
  9 Gamble, Madison              Oakdale                2:34.32   3 
 10 Palmer, Madison              Broadneck              2:35.57   3 
 11 Gilliam, Maddie              Urbana                 2:35.72   3 
 12 Nelson, London               Largo                  2:37.09   3 
 13 Austin, Lily                 Oakdale                2:39.93   2 
 14 Clary, Anna                  Oakdale                2:41.64   2 
 15 Wawrzynski, Julia            Westminster            2:42.39   2 
 16 Astlin, Kaelin               Westminster            2:43.85   2 
 17 Haizel-Cobbina, Joana        Walkersville           2:44.54   2 
 18 Allen, Alyson                Eleanor Roos           2:45.79   2 
 19 Jillson, Casey               Winters Mill           2:45.86   1 
 20 Washington, Asiah            Annapolis              2:46.75   2 
 21 Connolly, Khelsa             Linganore              2:46.91   1 
 22 Cunningham, Kaiya            Bowie                  2:47.70   3 
 23 Wright, Cydney               Bowie                  2:47.83   2 
 24 Orvec, Kate                  Archbishop S           2:48.67   2 
 25 Boaslako, Eunice             Eleanor Roos           2:48.85   2 
 26 Gruber, Molly                Broadneck              2:50.07   2 
 27 Aliev, Annushka              Middletown             2:50.12   1 
 28 Wilson, Nya                  Largo                  2:50.71   1 
 29 Shattuck, Casey              South Carrol           2:51.38   1 
 30 Turnbaugh, Ashleigh          Boonsboro              2:52.25   2 
 31 Braveboy, Shaunda            DuVal                  2:52.54   1 
 32 Leuciuc, Mara                Walkersville           2:52.71   1 
 33 Tinsley, Dejah               DuVal                  2:54.48   3 
 34 Kartalia, Annie              Winters Mill           2:55.34   1 
 35 Chaverini, Grace             Oakland Mill           2:58.06   2 
 36 Walker, Trinity              Archbishop S           2:59.61   1 
 37 Underwood, Grace             Marriotts Ri           3:03.30   1 
 38 Kuonen, Larissa              Marriotts Ri           3:15.13   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 1:58.14  4/12/2014   Terrell Green, Frederick Douglass - PG    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mcdermott, Riley             Middletown             1:54.78$  3 
  2 Kowalk, Evan                 Oakdale                2:01.85   3 
  3 Hooper, Jake                 Oakdale                2:02.18   3 
  4 Eklund, Lars                 Linganore              2:03.42   3 
  5 Davis, Nathan                Urbana                 2:03.43   3 
  6 Cioffi, Will                 Linganore              2:03.51   3 
  7 Johnson, Justin              Largo                  2:06.72   3 
  8 Belsoi, Edward               Eleanor Roos           2:06.90   3 
  9 Goodson, Lee                 South Carrol           2:07.77   3 
 10 Hewitson, Micah              Linganore              2:08.06   3 
 11 Martinez, Charlie            Urbana                 2:08.08   2 
 12 Pinetti, Evan                Walkersville           2:08.52   2 
 13 Svendsen, Jonah              Broadneck              2:08.92   3 
 14 Arbaugh, Brandon             Westminster            2:10.04   2 
 15 Goodman, Tymique             Woodlawn               2:11.24   2 
 16 Scalzi, Chris                South Carrol           2:11.25   2 
 17 Schmidt, Henry               Boonsboro              2:12.57   2 
 18 Shodeinde, Solomon           Woodlawn               2:12.87   2 
 19 Hardart, Henry               Archbishop S           2:13.40   2 
 20 Shute, Brennan               Broadneck              2:13.99   2 
 21 Caples, Devon                Winters Mill           2:15.37   2 
 22 Bernstein, Joel              Oakland Mill           2:15.58   2 
 23 DeMaille, Chase              Oakdale                2:15.90   3 
 24 Wagner, Shane                Westminster            2:16.54   1 
 25 Hussain, Sohbhan             DuVal                  2:17.46   2 
 26 Frantz, Jack                 Winters Mill           2:18.80   1 
 27 Bowens, Tyler                Largo                  2:19.09   2 
 28 Lee, Josh                    Annapolis              2:19.53   1 
 29 Taylor, Duncan               Middletown             2:19.61   1 
 30 Fortune, Zachary             Eleanor Roos           2:19.83   1 
 31 Anderson, C J                Archbishop S           2:20.03   3 
 32 Rasband, Grant               Walkersville           2:21.42   2 
 33 Easton, Kwesi                Eleanor Roos           2:21.88   1 
 34 Dickerson, Aubrey            Bowie                  2:23.36   1 
 35 Ralph, Brennan               Annapolis              2:23.86   1 
 36 Moore, Austin                Boonsboro              2:25.07   1 
 37 Papaleonti, Zachary          Annapolis              2:27.66   1 
 38 Lowe, Adam                   Marriotts Ri           2:30.41   1 
 39 Udorji, Prince               DuVal                  2:31.12   1 
 40 Bright, Ben                  Annapolis              2:31.66   1 
 41 Gammell, Willis              Mount Airy C           2:32.98   1 
 42 Coakley, Nathan              Mount Airy C           2:37.34   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 49.14  4/12/2014   Bowie, Bowie                                
                       L. Ramsey, T. Williams, J. Wiggs, L. Magwood      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                         51.24   3 
     1) Ettienne, Caitlyn               2) Hackney, Christin              
     3) Hulede, Mary                    4) Bartlett, Eileen               
  2 Linganore  'A'                                        52.47   3 
     1) Moravansky, Sarah               2) Davies, Myah                   
     3) Boghossian-James, Ani           4) Wolfe, Olivia                  
  3 Oakland Mills  'A'                                    52.51   3 
     1) Harvey, Ashley                  2) Stephens, Mik'yla              
     3) Roberts, Roshnee                4) Burns, Makenna                 
  4 Urbana  'A'                                           52.77   3 
     1) Morrell, Lily                   2) Sackey, Tera                   
     3) Banawoye, Evyn                  4) Francis, Ida                   
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                        52.98   3 
     1) Leone, Alli                     2) Talbert, Kylie                 
     3) Plumadore, Ainsley              4) Harper, Camryn                 
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                53.78   2 
     1) Robinson, Courtney              2) Jones, Lydia                   
     3) Rose, Carla                     4) Alao, Rianat                   
  7 Annapolis  'A'                                        54.30   3 
     1) Thompson, Jesse                 2) McNeil, Emani                  
     3) Day, Kameeri                    4) Cooper, Zariah                 
  8 Bowie  'A'                                            54.60   2 
     1) Rountree, Taylor                2) Gomez, Jada                    
     3) Brooks, Lauren                  4) Honesty, Madison               
  9 Largo  'A'                                            55.52   1 
     1) Chambers, Kendra                2) Menchaca, Oladia               
     3) Chambers, Olandra               4) Bolden, Kareen                 
 10 Oakdale  'A'                                          55.75   2 
     1) Gabby, Maegan                   2) Gudat, Makenna                 
     3) Hilleary, Lauren                4) Lawton, Mariah                 
 11 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                  56.79   2 
     1) Clay, Montara                   2) Duroseau, Isabelle             
     3) Braddy, Samantha                4) Mullins, Audrey                
 12 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                              59.57   2 
     1) Schultz, Becca                  2) Heckman, Rayna                 
     3) Kelly, Jen                      4) Meca, Ashlynn                  
 -- DuVal  'A'                                               DQ   3  1 to 2 exch
     1) Asonye, Ijeoma                  2) Okoro, Stacy                   
     3) Adebayo, Temilade               4) Johnson, Alexis                
 -- Westminster  'A'                                         DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Rogalski, Rachel                2) White, Camile                  
     3) Francis, Angel                  4) Harrison, Kaileigh             
 -- Middletown  'A'                                          DQ   1  1 to 2 exch
     1) Starry, Haley                   2) Watt, Allie                    
     3) Powell, Nicole                  4) Fisher, Audrey                 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 42.60  4/9/2011    Gov. Thomas Johnson, Gov. Thomas Johnson    
                       N. Johnson, N. Hairston, T. Randolph, R. Newman   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                              44.53   3 
     1) Easton, Brevin                  2) Winston, DaeSean               
     3) Shepherd, Lewis                 4) Hudgens, Logic                 
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                44.93   3 
     1) Olupitan, Babatope              2) Terry, Tyrenson                
     3) Campfield, Jalen                4) Stanton, Aaron                 
  3 Westminster  'A'                                      44.95   1 
     1) Johnson, Troy                   2) Funk, Wilson                   
     3) Prodoehl, Cole                  4) Lewis, Zane                    
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                         45.04   3 
     1) Imes, Jonathan                  2) Paschal, Joshua                
     3) Jackson, Grant                  4) Kelly, Josh                    
  5 Oakdale  'A'                                          45.55   3 
     1) Watkins, Isaiah                 2) Starrs, Patrick                
     3) Yerardi, Kenny                  4) Geffen, Kyle                   
  6 Linganore  'A'                                        45.75   1 
     1) Lohneis, Austin                 2) Thompson, Travis               
     3) DuBro, Jack                     4) Snowden, Zamarre               
  7 Largo  'A'                                            46.23   2 
     1) Akinjide, Stephen               2) Evans, Jayden                  
     3) Pannell, Dominic                4) Luster, Aharon                 
  8 DuVal  'A'                                            46.61   3 
     1) Anyatonwu, Daniel               2) Spencer, Jason                 
     3) Nyelenkeh, Muhammad             4) Oloyede, Adewunmi              
  9 Winters Mill  'A'                                     46.99   2 
     1) Alasha, Vince                   2) Warfield, Kyle                 
     3) Davis, Matt                     4) Wright, Dimeon                 
 10 Oakland Mills  'A'                                    47.03   2 
     1) Rucker, Elijah                  2) Vereen, Cameron                
     3) Cheeves, Paskell                4) Knight, Jalen                  
 11 Walkersville  'A'                                     47.48   2 
     1) Pope, Patrick                   2) Hoes, Alonso                   
     3) Hess, Jacob                     4) Herman, Justin                 
 12 Middletown  'A'                                       47.96   2 
     1) Paige, Josh                     2) Green, Shawn                   
     3) Walker, Brian                   4) Dean, Clayton                  
 13 Annapolis  'A'                                        48.18   3 
     1)                                 2) Dickens, Daquan                
     3) Atkins, Kevin                   4) Howard, Devin                  
 14 Bowie  'A'                                            48.30   3 
     1) Taylor, Calvin                  2) Sanders, Jelani                
     3) Frimpong, Sean                  4) Baugh, Mason                   
 15 South Carroll  'A'                                    49.96   2 
     1) Dytrt, James                    2) Wolff, Jacob                   
     3) Sanchez, Sebastian              4) Barnes, Evan                   
 16 Boonsboro  'A'                                        50.31   1 
     1) Sullivan, Charles               2) Stauffer, Daniel               
     3) Stauffer, Lucas                 4) Spangler, Jonathan             
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 4:03.96  4/11/2015   Bowie, Bowie                              
                         T. Williams, F. Haidara, J. Joyner, A. Williams   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                          4:06.08   2 
     1) Andrews, Olivia                 2) Williams, Ashoya               
     3) Joyner, Ja'tae                  4) Burks, Candus                  
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       4:18.90   2 
     1) Ettienne, Caitlyn               2) Hill, Savannah                 
     3) Bamgbose', Rachel               4) Reed, Milan                    
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                      4:19.34   2 
     1) Williams, Ashley                2) Kimball, Emily                 
     3) Lang, Emma                      4) Harper, Camryn                 
  4 Largo  'A'                                          4:26.90   2 
     1) Nelson, London                  2) Chambers, Olandra              
     3) Robinson, Alysha                4) Chambers, Kendra               
  5 Oakdale  'A'                                        4:33.19   1 
     1) Spadaro, Kristen                2) Gudat, Makenna                 
     3) Ondo, Madison                   4) Gabby, Maegan                  
  6 Linganore  'A'                                      4:33.57   1 
     1) Gagne, Alison                   2) Wolfe, Emily                   
     3) Sitler, Savannah                4) Mathews, Morgan                
  7 Broadneck  'A'                                      4:35.74   1 
     1) Squires, Lauren                 2) Hoyer, Paige                   
     3) Gruber, Molly                   4) Sistilli, Paris                
  8 Walkersville  'A'                                   4:36.42   1 
     1) Saimbre, Joanna                 2) Pryor, Camya                   
     3) Ogwulu, Chidera                 4) Hill, Ayanna                   
  9 Middletown  'A'                                     4:39.05   1 
     1) Hatfield, Izzy                  2) Athey, Katie                   
     3) Schill, Breanna                 4) Caldwell, Reilly               
 10 Westminster  'A'                                    4:42.97   1 
     1) Babylon, Arianna                2) Dewan, Brie                    
     3) Nowosielski, Alina              4) Fique, Morgan                  
 -- DuVal  'A'                                               DQ   2 
     1) Tinsley, Dejah                  2) Adebayo, Temilade              
     3) Braveboy, Shaunda               4) Asonye, Ijeoma                 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 3:22.57  4/12/2014   Bowie, Bowie                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakdale  'A'                                        3:29.42   2 
     1) DeMaille, Chase                 2) Case Jr., Todd                 
     3) Kowalk, Evan                    4) Starrs, Patrick                
  2 Bowie  'A'                                          3:34.98   2 
     1) Davis, Dereck                   2) Bullah, David                  
     3) Joyner, Jaedon                  4) Bullah, Samuel                 
  3 Middletown  'A'                                     3:35.62   1 
     1) Hayes, Alexander                2) Roberts, Freddy                
     3) Straits, Brennan                4) Mcdermott, Riley               
  4 Linganore  'A'                                      3:36.04   1 
     1) Buckman, Clay                   2) Cioffi, Will                   
     3) Seraton, Allejah                4) Eklund, Lars                   
  5 Broadneck  'A'                                      3:39.05   2 
     1) Binnix, Ethan                   2) Tuckfield, Tony                
     3) Squires, Paul                   4) Cerullo, Avery                 
  6 South Carroll  'A'                                  3:43.82   2 
     1) Hunt, Knoll                     2) Mezebish, Remy                 
     3) Goodson, Lee                    4) Enoff, Caleb                   
  7 Largo  'A'                                          3:44.28   1 
     1) Cisse, Alusine                  2) Hackett, Aaron                 
     3) Gibson, Damar                   4) Talton, Amir                   
  8 Urbana  'A'                                         3:46.23   2 
     1) Drummond, Garrett               2) Murali, Devak                  
     3) Estok, Sawyer                   4) Jackson, Nicholas              
  9 Broadneck  'B'                                      3:48.29   1 
     1) Morrissey, Brady                2) Wilde, Christian               
     3) Coleman, Conor                  4) Svendsen, Jonah                
 10 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  3:52.83   1 
     1) Navarro, Joey                   2) Chattin, Anders                
     3) Abraham, Brandon                4) Gibson, Alika                  
 11 Westminster  'A'                                    3:54.83   1 
     1) Gillcrist, Danny                2) Meads, Luke                    
     3) Griffin, Steven                 4) Goodwin, Cole                  
 12 Boonsboro  'A'                                      3:56.13   1 
     1) Cook, Tristen                   2) Frushour, Matt                 
     3) Miles, Kristopher               4) Zielinski, Jacob               
 13 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                4:08.67   1 
     1) Hood, Brendan                   2) George, David                  
     3) Johnsonbaugh, Roman             4) Yi, Joseph                     
 -- Walkersville  'A'                                        DQ   2  cut in early
     1) Oliver, Elijah                  2) Hess, Jacob                    
     3) Hoes, Alonso                    4) Gomez, Bleyther                
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $  5-06  4/12/2014   Isabella Laurel, South Carroll              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Ezri                  Urbana                 4-10.00  
  2 Williams, Ashley             Boonsboro             J4-10.00  
  3 Murtha, Riley                Marriotts Ri          J4-10.00  
  4 Lang, Emma                   Boonsboro              4-06.00  
  5 Hoffman, Autumn              Urbana                J4-06.00  
  5 Andrews, Olivia              Bowie                 J4-06.00  
  7 Anderson, Jamie              South Carrol           4-04.00  
  7 Magnuson, Emma               Mount Airy C           4-04.00  
  9 Starry, Haley                Middletown            J4-04.00  
  9 Gallagher, Kathleen          Linganore             J4-04.00  
  9 Ross, Shanaya                Largo                 J4-04.00  
 -- Gruber, Molly                Broadneck                   NH  
 -- Poffenberger, Kaela          Middletown                  NH  
 -- Wolfe, Olivia                Linganore                   NH  
 -- Simms, Maleah                Annapolis                   NH  
 -- Younger, Tineke              Walkersville                NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $  6-07  4/2008      Nick Hurch, Liberty                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hess, Collin                 Walkersville           6-00.00  
  2 Gross, Charles               Annapolis              5-10.00  
  3 Biggus, Amaris               Walkersville           5-08.00  
  4 Joyner, Jaedon               Bowie                  5-06.00  
  5 Spencer, Julian              Urbana                 5-04.00  
  5 Eklund, Lars                 Linganore              5-04.00  
  7 Willard, Trevor              Boonsboro             J5-04.00  
  7 Bannon, Colby                Linganore             J5-04.00  
  9 Connelly, Michael            Middletown             5-02.00  
  9 Tregoning, Tyson             Linganore              5-02.00  
 11 Coakley, Nathan              Mount Airy C          J5-02.00  
 -- Walker, Brian                Middletown                  NH  
 -- Boggs, Jay                   Westminster                 NH  
 -- Anderson, Luke               South Carrol                NH  
 -- Jackson, Grant               Our Lady Of                 NH  
 -- McDonough, Declan            Westminster                 NH  
 -- Woodyard, Tre                Winters Mill                NH  
 -- Graham, Nico                 Winters Mill                NH  
 -- Osten, Geoffrey              Marriotts Ri                NH  
 -- John-Langba, Justin          Bowie                       NH  
 -- Pugh, Jay                    Urbana                      NH  
 -- Baylor, Tyler                Our Lady Of                 NH  
 -- Cunningham, Zach             Oakdale                     NH  
 -- Easton, Brevin               Archbishop S                NH  
 -- Rucker, Elijah               Oakland Mill                NH  
 -- Watkins, Isaiah              Oakdale                     NH  
 -- Sturm, Matthew               South Carrol                NH  
 -- Saling, Aiden                Boonsboro                   NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 17-11.75  4/11/2015   Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burks, Candus                Bowie                 17-03.25  
  2 Scott, Ezri                  Urbana                15-03.00  
  3 Page, Teri                   DuVal                 15-02.00  
  4 Rogalski, Rachel             Westminster           15-00.75  
  5 Hackney, Christin            Our Lady Of           15-00.00  
  6 Mrozek, Zoe                  Archbishop S          14-10.50  
  7 White, Camile                Westminster           14-10.00  
  8 Mathews, Morgan              Linganore             14-09.50  
  9 Rose, Carla                  Eleanor Roos          14-07.25  
 10 White, Nya                   Bowie                 14-01.50  
 11 Troop, Aubrey                Middletown            14-00.50  
 12 Davies, Myah                 Linganore             13-10.50  
 13 Hajzus, Sarah                Urbana                13-10.00  
 14 Day, Kameeri                 Annapolis             13-09.00  
 15 Jones, Lydia                 Eleanor Roos          13-08.00  
 16 Younger, Tineke              Walkersville          13-03.50  
 17 Palumbo, Elyse               Oakdale               12-07.50  
 18 Smith, Amarnae               Annapolis             12-03.00  
 19 Zarzuela, Audrey             Archbishop S          12-02.00  
 20 Burns, Makenna               Oakland Mill          12-00.00  
 21 Gollogly, Stacia             Boonsboro             11-06.75  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 22-03.50  4/2011      Cody Gussio(2011)/Martinez Grant (2014, B
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Dimeon               Winters Mill          20-11.00  
  2 Taylor, Calvin               Bowie                 20-02.50  
  3 Case Jr., Todd               Oakdale               19-11.00  
  4 Smothers, Stephen            Boonsboro             19-10.00  
  5 Lohneis, Austin              Linganore             19-07.50  
  6 Hayes, Alexander             Middletown            19-06.00  
  7 McAllister, Terrence         Westminster           18-08.00  
  8 Talton, Amir                 Largo                 18-02.00  
  9 Johnson, Eric                Woodlawn              17-04.00  
 10 Atkins, Kevin                Annapolis             17-03.00  
 10 Sturm, Matthew               South Carrol          17-03.00  
 12 Prodoehl, Cole               Westminster           17-02.50  
 13 Winston, DaeSean             Archbishop S          17-02.00  
 13 Gundlach, Benjamin           Linganore             17-02.00  
 15 Gross, Charles               Annapolis             17-01.00  
 16 Wurapa, Mawunyo              Our Lady Of           16-11.00  
 16 Kidd, Zion                   Urbana                16-11.00  
 18 Allen, Garrett               Walkersville          16-09.00  
 19 Graham, Nico                 Winters Mill          16-07.75  
 20 Hood, Brendan                Marriotts Ri          16-07.00  
 21 Lake, Neangelo               Eleanor Roos          16-06.50  
 22 Oloyede, Adewunmi            DuVal                 16-05.50  
 23 Coakley, Nathan              Mount Airy C          16-02.00  
 24 Nunely, Keyshawn             Urbana                16-01.50  
 25 Sanders, Jelani              Bowie                 16-00.00  
 26 Jackson, Justin              Our Lady Of           15-11.00  
 27 Cheeves, Paskell             Oakland Mill          15-05.00  
 27 Brandt, Tyler                Marriotts Ri          15-05.00  
 29 Keele, Drew                  Middletown            14-11.00  
 30 Woodyard, Tre                Winters Mill          14-10.00  
 31 Reed, Cole                   Boonsboro             14-08.00  
 -- Koroma, Joseph               DuVal                       ND  
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 12-10  4/14/2012   Emma King, Oakdale                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Kelcie            Walkersville          10-06.00  
  2 Gabby, Maegan                Oakdale                9-00.00  
  3 Bohrer, Payton               Urbana                J9-00.00  
  4 Calabrese, Kelsey            Urbana                J9-00.00  
  5 Watt, Allie                  Middletown             8-06.00  
  6 Lohman, Bethany              Boonsboro              8-00.00  
  7 Fipps, Grayson               South Carrol          J8-00.00  
  8 Boghossian-James, Ani        Linganore              7-06.00  
  9 Moravansky, Sarah            Linganore             J7-06.00  
 10 Davies, Myah                 Linganore              7-00.00  
 10 Stitely, Bailey              Boonsboro              7-00.00  
 10 Gudat, Makenna               Oakdale                7-00.00  
 -- Fisher, Audrey               Middletown                  NH  
 -- Lund, Samatha                Annapolis                   NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 14-06  4/12/2014   Nick Neral, Century                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Freddy              Middletown            13-00.00  
  2 Lane, Brian                  Oakdale               12-06.00  
  2 Baluyot, Jaren               Broadneck             12-06.00  
  4 Starks, Erik                 Oakdale               11-06.00  
  5 Maggard, Adam                Broadneck            J11-06.00  
  6 Holsinger, Carter            Linganore             11-00.00  
  7 Frushour, Matt               Boonsboro             10-00.00  
  8 Davis, Bryce                 Boonsboro            J10-00.00  
  9 McHood, Quinn                Walkersville           9-06.00  
 -- Keele, Drew                  Middletown                  NH  
 -- Waxter, Quinn                Linganore                   NH  
 -- Eaton, Andrew                Broadneck                   NH  
 -- Switzman, Ben                Broadneck                   NH  
 -- Tunkel, Patrick              South Carrol                NH  
 -- Gillcrist, Danny             Westminster                 NH  
 -- Ruch, Graeson                Linganore                   NH  
 -- Hajzus, Seth                 Urbana                      NH  
 -- Meads, Luke                  Westminster                 NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 47-04  4/2008      Emily Vannoy, Gov. Thomas Johnson           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Shardae            Largo                 34-11.25  
  2 Minang, Rose Mary            Boonsboro             33-11.00  
  3 Adeoye, Tara                 Urbana                31-05.50  
  4 Longerbeam, Erin             Boonsboro             30-08.50  
  5 Jimenez, Jaqueline           Walkersville          30-05.00  
  6 Rademacher, Kayla            Middletown            30-04.75  
  7 Cosgrove, Emily              Broadneck             29-07.75  
  8 Fowler, Malayna              South Carrol         J29-07.75  
  9 Brenner, Svetlana            Linganore             28-04.50  
 10 Scott, Oni                   Urbana                28-01.75  
 11 Wells, Coralynn              Middletown            28-00.50  
 12 Lund, Samatha                Annapolis             28-00.00  
 13 Harris, Susan                Boonsboro             27-04.50  
 14 Dantignac, Eve               Bowie                 27-00.50  
 15 Guidry, Hannah               Broadneck             26-05.25  
 16 Devilbiss, Katie             Westminster           25-00.50  
 17 Conroy, Mallory              Marriotts Ri          24-05.00  
 18 Plummer, Megan               South Carrol          24-00.75  
 19 Braddy, Samantha             Marriotts Ri          24-00.50  
 20 McGraw, Emily                Oakdale               23-09.50  
 21 Jacobson, Erica              Broadneck             23-09.00  
 22 Evers, Maya                  Broadneck             20-09.00  
 23 Max-KYNE, Maato-Kona         Our Lady Of           20-08.50  
 24 Gillson, Molly               Archbishop S          20-08.25  
 25 Molinari, Kaleigh            Archbishop S          19-02.00  
 26 Case, Sarah                  Oakdale                   0.25  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 54-06  4/14/2012   John Lowery, Boonsboro                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kidwell, Nick                Boonsboro             49-04.75  
  2 Lachir, Mohammed             Urbana                45-06.50  
  3 Churchey, Jordan             Boonsboro             43-11.25  
  4 Long, Kevin                  Middletown            43-09.25  
  5 Giovingo, John               Annapolis             42-00.75  
  6 Jones, Lloyd                 Our Lady Of           39-08.25  
  7 Lopez, Wenler                Oakland Mill          39-06.00  
  8 Fernandez, Kyuan             Woodlawn              39-01.25  
  9 Gress, Jared                 Walkersville          37-10.00  
 10 Portursi, Dominic            Middletown            37-08.00  
 11 Zarta, Alex                  Westminster           37-00.25  
 12 Schifano, Anthony            Urbana                36-04.25  
 12 Paschal, Joshua              Our Lady Of           36-04.25  
 14 Ahmar, Elian                 Broadneck             36-00.75  
 15 Warner, Matthew              Oakdale               35-07.50  
 16 Cerullo, Avery               Broadneck             34-09.75  
 17 Russo, Joe                   Linganore             34-03.50  
 18 Horne, Aaron                 Marriotts Ri          34-00.25  
 19 Washington, Mark             Woodlawn              33-03.75  
 20 Grinnage, Devin              Westminster           32-11.50  
 21 Cassidy, Mitchell            Marriotts Ri          32-05.50  
 22 Rowe, Casey                  Winters Mill          32-04.50  
 23 Kanu, Henry                  Largo                 31-06.00  
 24 Jongezoon, Ryan              Linganore             30-08.50  
 25 Ewing, Donovan               Archbishop S          29-07.00  
 26 Williams, Lontez             Bowie                 28-08.25  
 26 Benlolo, Alex                South Carrol          28-08.25  
 28 Lowe, Hunter                 Winters Mill          27-06.00  
 29 Barnes, Evan                 South Carrol          27-04.25  
 30 Beall, William               Walkersville          27-01.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 144-06  4/14/2012   Tamara Overjera, Gov. Thomas Johnson       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Shardae            Largo                   107-04  
  2 Rademacher, Kayla            Middletown               96-01  
  3 Cosgrove, Emily              Broadneck                91-10  
  4 Powell, Nicole               Middletown               84-06  
  5 Brenner, Svetlana            Linganore                81-02  
  6 Case, Sarah                  Oakdale                  79-08  
  7 McGraw, Emily                Oakdale                  74-02  
  8 Jacobson, Erica              Broadneck                72-09  
  9 Queen, Alyssa                Boonsboro                71-11  
 10 Dantignac, Eve               Bowie                    71-08  
 11 Jimenez, Jaqueline           Walkersville             69-02  
 12 Keyser, Jordin               Winters Mill             69-00  
 13 Scott, Oni                   Urbana                   68-03  
 14 Plummer, Megan               South Carrol             67-02  
 15 Gray, Rea                    Largo                    66-10  
 16 Kidwell, Carly               Boonsboro                64-10  
 17 Conroy, Mallory              Marriotts Ri             63-07  
 18 Wallace, Rachel              Mount Airy C             62-00  
 19 Devilbiss, Katie             Westminster              58-04  
 20 Adeoye, Tara                 Urbana                   55-05  
 21 Gillson, Molly               Archbishop S             50-04  
 22 Max-KYNE, Maato-Kona         Our Lady Of              48-06  
 23 Braddy, Samantha             Marriotts Ri             46-10  
 24 Nahmias, Maya                Archbishop S             42-05  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 164-04  4/14/2012   Jeff Lowery, Boonsboro                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elias, Joe                   Urbana                  145-09  
  2 Long, Kevin                  Middletown           122-01.50  
  3 Kidwell, Nick                Boonsboro               118-11  
  4 Churchey, Jordan             Boonsboro               117-02  
  5 Fernandez, Kyuan             Woodlawn                115-02  
  6 Lachir, Mohammed             Urbana                  111-00  
  7 Hebeisen, Tanner             Middletown           105-09.50  
  8 Jenkins, Kristopher          Our Lady Of             100-02  
  9 Cook, Tristen                Boonsboro                98-10  
 10 Boyle, Nic                   Westminster              93-11  
 11 Gundlach, Benjamin           Linganore                91-02  
 12 Zarta, Alex                  Westminster              90-07  
 13 Ahmar, Elian                 Broadneck                89-08  
 14 Ewing, Donovan               Archbishop S             89-03  
 15 Washington, Mark             Woodlawn                 86-02  
 16 Lopez, Wenler                Oakland Mill             86-00  
 17 Ndiong, Mamadu               Bowie                    85-05  
 18 Warner, Matthew              Oakdale                  84-09  
 19 Jones, Tyree                 Oakdale                  84-03  
 20 Jones, Lloyd                 Our Lady Of              82-04  
 21 Summerlin, Richard           South Carrol             82-02  
 22 Lowe, Eric                   Marriotts Ri             81-10  
 23 Jongezoon, Ryan              Linganore                80-00  
 24 Waters, Nahshon              Walkersville             79-01  
 25 Goodenow, Tanner             Urbana                   79-00  
 26 Farinholt, Jacob             Walkersville             78-07  
 27 Cox, Dillon                  Winters Mill             73-07  
 28 Dickson, Daniel              Oakland Mill             65-04  
 29 Barnes, Evan                 South Carrol             63-00  
 30 Dickerson, Aubrey            Bowie                    62-08  
 31 Paschal, Joshua              Our Lady Of               1-01  
 -- Horne, Aaron                 Marriotts Ri                ND  
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 37-09  4/12/2014   Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joyner, Ja'tae               Bowie                 36-08.50  
  2 Calabrese, Kelsey            Urbana                31-08.00  
  3 Mrozek, Zoe                  Archbishop S          30-08.00  
  4 Hall, Sarah                  Linganore             30-05.00  
  5 Troop, Aubrey                Middletown            30-01.50  
  6 Radford, Kaylee              Urbana                29-10.00  
  7 Mathews, Morgan              Linganore             29-09.25  
  8 Rogalski, Rachel             Westminster           29-02.75  
  9 Page, Teri                   DuVal                 28-06.50  
 10 Rudy, Audrey                 Middletown            27-09.25  
 11 Morin, Rachel                Linganore             27-07.00  
 12 Zarzuela, Audrey             Archbishop S          26-11.00  
 13 Carangal, Madalyn            Westminster           26-03.50  
 14 Sprangel, Kelly              South Carrol          26-00.00  
 -- Saimbre, Joanna              Walkersville              FOUL  
 -- Moore, Lauren                Boonsboro                 FOUL  
 
Event 36  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Boyer Recds: $ 44-05.75  4/11/2015   Dorian Jones, Quince Orchard             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Calvin               Bowie                 44-00.50  
  2 Wright, Dimeon               Winters Mill          42-05.75  
  3 Hayes, Alexander             Middletown            41-03.00  
  4 Roberts, Freddy              Middletown            39-08.50  
  5 Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of           38-11.75  
  6 Yankey, Cullen               Our Lady Of           38-07.00  
  7 Biggus, Amaris               Walkersville          38-05.00  
  8 Lohneis, Austin              Linganore             37-06.25  
  9 Lake, Neangelo               Eleanor Roos          36-08.50  
 10 Bah, Rami                    DuVal                 35-09.00  
 11 Anderson, Luke               South Carrol          34-01.50  
 12 Koroma, Joseph               DuVal                 33-07.50  
 12 Robinson, Ronald             Oakdale               33-07.50  
 14 Rowe, Casey                  Winters Mill          33-03.25  
 15 Woodyard, Tre                Winters Mill          32-10.25  
 16 Hajzus, Seth                 Urbana                32-09.50  
 17 Johnsonbaugh, Roman          Marriotts Ri          32-04.50  
 18 Allen, Garrett               Walkersville          32-01.50  
 19 Sturm, Matthew               South Carrol          31-00.00  
 20 Boggs, Jay                   Westminster           29-03.50  
 21 Brandt, Tyler                Marriotts Ri          29-02.00  
 -- Cunningham, Zach             Oakdale                   FOUL  
 -- Waxter, Quinn                Linganore                 FOUL  
 -- Joyner, Jaedon               Bowie                     FOUL  
 -- Sanders, Jelani              Bowie                     FOUL  
 
Event 37  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Nicole               Middletown            28-00.00  
  2 Harrington, Lauren           Middletown            26-09.50  
  3 Gray, Rea                    Largo                 26-07.25  
  4 Queen, Alyssa                Boonsboro             26-04.00  
  5 Hajzus, Sarah                Urbana                23-03.25  
  6 Kidwell, Carly               Boonsboro             22-02.75  
  7 Owusu, Tyra                  Mount Airy C          21-09.50  
  8 Hewitson, Grace              Linganore             21-08.00  
  9 Topper, Jaclyn               Middletown            21-07.00  
 10 Arias, Natalie               Middletown            20-08.25  
 11 Wallace, Rachel              Mount Airy C          20-02.50  
 12 Walsky, Chrissy              Oakdale               19-11.25  
 13 Nahmias, Maya                Archbishop S          19-04.25  
 14 Radford, Kaylee              Urbana                18-06.00  
 15 Asiamah, Jordan              Largo                 17-01.25  
 16 Ortiz, Yaquelin              Archbishop S          15-01.00  
 17 Amoako, Jordan               Archbishop S          12-07.75  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hebeisen, Tanner             Middletown            39-02.00  
  2 Reaves, Quentin              Our Lady Of           38-01.25  
  3 Desmond, Christopher         Oakdale               37-03.00  
  4 Pullaro, Connor              Boonsboro             34-03.50  
  5 Steinberg, Dylan             Oakdale               33-00.00  
  6 Hermann, Beau                Middletown            32-04.50  
  7 Jenkins, Kristopher          Our Lady Of           32-02.75  
  8 Johnson, Jordan              Walkersville          30-06.00  
  9 Burgenson, Will              Middletown            30-03.25  
 10 Badham, Christian            Oakland Mill          30-02.00  
 11 Cooper, Dorian               Oakland Mill          30-01.50  
 12 Boyle, Nic                   Westminster           29-03.25  
 13 Wasicko, Michael             Westminster           28-01.25  
 14 Hartman, Ben                 Walkersville          25-09.00  
 15 Dickson, Daniel              Oakland Mill          25-03.25  
 16 Hurst, Cody                  Winters Mill          24-10.00  
 17 Fedeli, Ben                  Westminster           23-06.75  
 18 Abraham, Jordan              Oakland Mill          23-04.00  
 19 Durham, Tristan              Winters Mill          20-11.00  
 
Event 39  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Oni                   Urbana                 4-06.00  
  2 McQuillen, Chloe             Urbana                J4-06.00  
  3 Holson, Mallory              Urbana                 4-04.00  
  4 Wallace, Caitlin             Boonsboro             J4-04.00  
  5 Milor, Kayley                Urbana                J4-04.00  
  6 Rudy, Audrey                 Middletown             4-02.00  
  7 Lund, Samatha                Annapolis              4-00.00  
  8 Midla, Susie                 Urbana                J4-00.00  
 -- Francis, Ida                 Urbana                      NH  
 
Event 40  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prodoehl, Cole               Westminster            5-02.00  
  2 Allen, Garrett               Walkersville          J5-02.00  
  3 Hopkins, Damien              Oakland Mill           5-00.00  
  4 Cotoia, Kyle                 Westminster            4-10.00  
  5 Ferguson, Charlie            Westminster           J4-10.00  
  6 Wescott, Peyton              Boonsboro             J4-10.00  
  7 Anderson, Logan              Oakland Mill           4-06.00  
  7 Meads, Luke                  Westminster            4-06.00  
  9 Sigler, Alex                 Boonsboro             J4-06.00  
  9 Sullivan, Shane              Middletown            J4-06.00  
 11 Carr, Zachary                Oakland Mill          J4-06.00  
 11 Bratcher, Tyler              Middletown            J4-06.00  
 -- Williams, Isaiah             Oakland Mill                NH  
 -- Dean, Clayton                Middletown                  NH  
 
Event 41  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                          4:31.05   2 
     1) Bah, Mariama                    2) Brooks, Lauren                 
     3) Wright, Cydney                  4) Bah, Waverly                   
  2 Urbana  'A'                                         4:48.39   2 
     1) Reyes, Chloe                    2) Hoffman, Autumn                
     3) Pitcher, Genevieve              4) Kim, Stephanie                 
  3 Largo  'A'                                          4:48.46   1 
  4 Urbana  'D'                                         4:49.40   2 
     1) Milor, Kayley                   2) Desotell, Katie                
     3) Bohrer, Payton                  4) Reilly, Kaitlyn                
  5 Urbana  'B'                                         4:51.96   2 
     1) Rosmarin, Lexi                  2) Hobson, Tiana                  
     3) Midla, Susie                    4) Payne, Erica                   
  6 Bowie  'B'                                          4:53.14   2 
     1) Honesty, Madison                2) Gomez, Jada                    
     3) Barnes, K'Shai                  4) Agunloye, Olukunbi             
  7 Boonsboro  'A'                                      4:54.89   1 
     1) Evans, Samantha                 2) Horne, Emma                    
     3) Lang, Emma                      4) Reinhart, Sophie               
  8 Urbana  'C'                                         4:55.44   2 
     1) Carrington, Lark                2) Benitez, Kailyn                
     3) Hillman, Maddy                  4) Hardy, Heather                 
  9 Urbana  'E'                                         5:00.37   2 
     1) Shaw, Amelia                    2) DiMarzio, Bella                
     3) Robertson, Kelsey               4) Midla, Sarah                   
 10 Walkersville  'A'                                   5:06.83   1 
     1) Long, Chelsea                   2) Garrett, Tyrranie              
     3) Younger, Tineke                 4) Young, Shakeira                
 11 Boonsboro  'B'                                      5:15.95   1 
     1) Allder, Aleah                   2) Taylor, Leslie                 
     3) Plante, Calista                 4) Aufdem Brinke, Kayla           
 12 Walkersville  'B'                                   5:18.71   1 
     1) Mayenge, Lydia                  2) Benson, Hannah                 
     3) Carter, Morgan                  4) Andrade-Reyes, Stephanie       
 13 DuVal  'A'                                          5:25.51   2 
     1) Gworlekaju, Joyce               2) Henderson, Destiny             
     3) Parker, Deizah                  4) Shaw, Kadijah                  
 14 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       5:28.59   1 
     1) Mesfin, Naome                   2) DeLeo, Jenna                   
     3) Max-KYNE, Maato-Kona            4) Rosewater, Eileen              
 15 Boonsboro  'C'                                      5:33.63   1 
     1) Cofrancesco, Elizabeth          2) Stitely, Bailey                
     3) Lohman, Bethany                 4) Kirk, Erin                     
 16 Middletown  'B'                                     5:36.33   2 
     1) Edsall, Lauren                  2) Jayan, Aish                    
     3) Lin, Yiting                     4) Rudy, Audrey                   
 17 Middletown  'C'                                     5:44.26   1 
     1) Saville, Haleigh                2) Woolridge, Destiny             
     3) Tom, Kaila                      4) Mahasreshti, Neha              
 18 Middletown  'A'                                     5:57.99   2 
     1) Bhat, Surabhi                   2) Boerjan, Nancy                 
     3) Greenblat, Molly                4) Hauser, Ali                    
 
Event 42  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowie  'B'                                          3:48.14   2 
     1) Awobajo, Ayo                    2) John-Langba, Justin            
     3) Baugh, Mason                    4) Williams, James                
  2 Largo  'A'                                          3:52.00   1 
  3 Walkersville  'A'                                   3:57.40   2 
     1) Hess, Jacob                     2) Allen, Garrett                 
     3) Marbray, J. Zakhari             4) Kudela, Jacob                  
  4 Middletown  'A'                                     3:59.30   1 
     1) Apau, Michael                   2) Baker, Garrett                 
     3) Bratcher, Tyler                 4) Bower, Jerry                   
  5 South Carroll  'A'                                  4:03.63   2 
     1) Federici, Josh                  2) Cave, Brendan                  
     3) Fleming, Jeff                   4) Kettula, John                  
  6 Bowie  'C'                                          4:09.74   2 
     1) Aduemni, Joshua                 2) Frimpong, Sean                 
     3) Apagwu, Chris                   4) Bah, Amadu                     
  7 Boonsboro  'B'                                      4:11.90   1 
     1) Haupt, Madden                   2) Stann, Will                    
     3) Wescott, Peyton                 4) Stauffer, Lucas                
  8 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       4:14.22   2 
     1) Coutler, Eijah                  2) Spears, Matthew                
     3) Grondine, Justin                4) Gido, Andrew                   
  9 Westminster  'A'                                    4:15.68   2 
     1) Griffin, Chris                  2) Meyers, Caleb                  
     3) Kelly, Michael                  4) Lopez, Nicholas                
 10 DuVal  'A'                                          4:19.40   2 
     1) Nyelenkeh, Muhammad             2) Hussain, Sohbhan               
     3) Udorji, Prince                  4) Igwenagu, James                
 11 Middletown  'B'                                     4:19.50   1 
     1) Brehm, Richie                   2) Carter, Tommy                  
     3) Clapper, Zach                   4) Connelly, Michael              
 12 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  4:23.08   2 
     1) Williams, Isaiah                2) Cifuentes, Carlos              
     3) Carr, Zachary                   4) Hourihan, Matthew              
 13 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                       4:27.90   1 
     1) Damiano, Nick                   2) Trimble, Eric                  
     3) Davidson, Joshua                4) Hannapel, Lee                  
 14 Middletown  'D'                                     4:33.20   1 
     1) Hillsman, Paul                  2) Hu, Louis                      
     3) Karth, Timothy                  4) Keele, Drew                    
 15 Boonsboro  'A'                                      4:33.90   1 
     1) Miles, Kristopher               2) Stauffer, Daniel               
     3) Dorsey, Chase                   4) Reed, Cole                     
 15 Middletown  'E'                                     4:33.90   1 
     1) Keele, Jackson                  2) Mattheis, Jacob                
     3) Murdock, Justin                 4) Prasetiawan, Faris             
 17 Middletown  'C'                                     5:11.40   1 
     1) Das, Aryan                      2) Dean, Clayton                  
     3) Dravvon, Trey                   4) Hanson, Collin                 
 
Event 43  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hajzus, Sarah                Urbana                 8-00.00  
  2 Nash, Amanda                 Broadneck              7-00.00  
  2 Ochoa, Tori                  Broadneck              7-00.00  
  4 Mangrum, Jazmine             Urbana                 6-06.00  
  4 Metzler, Victoria            Boonsboro              6-06.00  
  4 Cates, Julia                 Broadneck              6-06.00  
  4 Lovett, Kate                 Broadneck              6-06.00  
  8 Breisch, Kaleigh             Urbana                 6-00.00  
  9 Boerjan, Nancy               Middletown             5-06.00  
 10 Reinhart, Sophie             Boonsboro              5-00.00  
 10 Follis, Julia                Linganore              5-00.00  
 -- Rosmarin, Lexi               Urbana                      NH  
 
Event 44  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tu, Brian                    Oakdale               10-04.00  
  2 Miles, Kristopher            Boonsboro              9-06.00  
  3 Shin, Brandon                Archbishop S           8-06.00  
  4 Sloniker, Marshall           Walkersville           8-00.00  
  5 Mohler, Calvin               Broadneck             J8-00.00  
  6 Augusti, Nikolas             Walkersville          J8-00.00  
  7 Nathon, Murphy               Oakdale                7-06.00  
  8 Neal, Kaleb                  Annapolis              7-00.00  
  9 Scott, Tate                  Annapolis              6-06.00  
  9 Lucas, Max                   Annapolis              6-06.00  
 11 Hillsman, Paul               Middletown             6-00.00  
 11 Lucas, John                  Annapolis              6-00.00  
 13 Frushour, Mark               Boonsboro              5-00.00  
 -- Staley, Michael              Walkersville                NH  
 
Event 45  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Urbana  'C'                                        11:34.62  
     1) Payne, Erica                    2) Shaw, Amelia                   
     3) Sanford, Caroline               4) Benitez, Kailyn                
  2 Urbana  'B'                                        11:38.98  
     1) DiMarzio, Bella                 2) Robertson, Kelsey              
     3) Desotell, Katie                 4) Reilly, Kaitlyn                
  3 Largo  'A'                                         11:41.28  
  4 Urbana  'A'                                        11:50.89  
     1) Rosmarin, Lexi                  2) Breisch, Kaleigh               
     3) Danner, Sara                    4) Hobson, Tiana                  
  5 Urbana  'D'                                        12:04.92  
     1) Custer, Rachel                  2) Midla, Sarah                   
     3) Carey, Hannah                   4) Hardy, Heather                 
  6 Boonsboro  'A'                                     12:29.82  
     1) Kirby, Hannah                   2) Razo, Caitlyn                  
     3) Gaver, Beth                     4) Peersen, Rachel                
  7 Annapolis  'A'                                     12:35.25  
  8 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                      12:36.92  
     1) Diss, Teagan                    2) Schuler, Grace                 
     3) Ott, Paige                      4) Vedira, Anika                  
  9 Middletown  'A'                                    13:53.87  
     1) Hauser, Ali                     2) Tom, Kaila                     
     3) Bhat, Surabhi                   4) Jayan, Aish                    
 10 Walkersville  'A'                                  14:04.31  
 
Event 46  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakdale  'A'                                        9:25.75  
     1) Watkins, Zachary                2) Parrott, Charles               
     3) Schaefer, Evan                  4) Dempsey, Collin                
  2 South Carroll  'A'                                  9:44.37  
     1) Cave, Brendan                   2) Caparotti, Dominick            
     3) Fleming, Jeff                   4) Kettula, John                  
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                      10:08.34  
     1) Spears, Matthew                 2) Grondine, Justin               
     3) Gido, Andrew                    4) Hannapel, Lee                  
  4 Oakdale  'B'                                       10:09.13  
     1) Gryzbowski, Kurt                2) Lund, Kyle                     
     3) Shriner, Collin                 4) Yilmaz, Kerem                  
  5 Bowie  'A'                                         10:14.93  
     1) Turpin, Ryan                    2) Bah, Amadu                     
     3) Aduemni, Joshua                 4) Kalu, Aju                      
  6 Oakland Mills  'A'                                 10:17.37  
     1) Delpo, Rocco                    2) Zovko, Ethan                   
     3) Carr, Zachary                   4) Cifuentes, Carlos              
  7 Winters Mill  'A'                                  10:25.12  
     1) Bitz, Brandon                   2) Gentzel, Chandler              
     3) Angell, Max                     4) Webster, Alex                  
  8 Westminster  'A'                                   10:53.39  
     1) Brown, Todd                     2) Burnett, Connor                
     3) Capuano, Matteo                 4) Preston, Patrick               
  9 Boonsboro  'B'                                     10:53.68  
     1) Dorsey, Chase                   2) Allison, Stanley               
     3) Frushour, Mark                  4) Lang, Caleb                    
 10 Westminster  'B'                                   10:54.20  
     1) Cox, Wyatt                      2) Fronheiser, Kyle               
     3) Howery, Andrew                  4) Jones, Dylan                   
 11 Westminster  'C'                                   10:55.24  
     1) McGann, John                    2) Mondor, Sean                   
     3) Pearce, Lucas                   4) Taylor, Gabe                   
 12 Boonsboro  'A'                                     10:56.15  
     1) Cofrancesco, Nicholas           2) Favata, Jude                   
     3) Stann, Will                     4) Haupt, Madden                  
 13 Walkersville  'A'                                  11:01.78  
 14 Middletown  'A'                                    11:47.68  
     1) Murdock, Justin                 2) Bower, Jerry                   
     3) Austin, Conner                  4) Whitesell, Grayson             
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                     129.50     2) Bowie                      95.50
    3) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    65        4) Boonsboro                  57   
    5) Linganore                   53        6) Middletown                 45   
    7) Oakdale                     44        8) Walkersville               34   
    9) Broadneck                   28       10) Largo                      25   
   11) Marriotts Ridge             23       12) South Carroll              20.50
   13) Westminster                 17       13) Annapolis                  17   
   15) Archbishop Spalding         15       16) Oakland Mills              12   
   17) DuVal                        7       18) Woodlawn                    6   
   19) Winters Mill                 4       20) Eleanor Roosevelt           3   
   21) Mount Airy Christian Acad    1.50                                        
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     93        2) Middletown                 66   
    3) Urbana                      62.50     4) Bowie                      61   
    5) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    53        6) Boonsboro                  51.50
    7) Linganore                   50        8) Westminster                42   
    9) Archbishop Spalding         34       10) Broadneck                  33   
   11) Largo                       31       12) Eleanor Roosevelt          26   
   13) Walkersville                25       14) Annapolis                  22   
   15) Winters Mill                20       16) Oakland Mills              14   
   17) South Carroll                8       18) Woodlawn                    5   
   18) DuVal                        5                                           


Return to Top

Email | About