MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Scorpion Invitational
Hosted By: Oakland Mills
Columbia, Maryland
2017-04-21

results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to Bullseye Running - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2017 11:30 PM
                         Scorpion Classic - 4/21/2017                          
                     Get online results at tmio.co/scorp17                     
                               Oakland Mills HS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 12.09  4/15/2016   Jamila Brown, Wilde Lake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Seaman, Jada                 McDonogh Sch           12.25      12.35   7 
  2 Dorsey, Jenae                Franklin Hig           12.48      12.57   7 
  3 Hulede, Mary                 Good Counsel           13.35      12.83   5 
  4 Sule, Seun                   Oakland Mill           12.82      12.86   7  12.851
  5 Stephens, Mik-yla            Oakland Mill           12.64      12.86   7  12.857
  6 Bartlett, Eileen             Good Counsel           12.47      12.89   7 
  7 Reed, Milan                  Good Counsel           12.84      12.93   6  12.927
  8 Frazier, Kevlyn              Mount De Sal           12.84      12.93   6  12.929
  9 Bailey, Tyaun                Howard High            13.14      12.93   5  12.930
 10 Nelson, Aleah                McDonogh Sch           12.49      13.03   7 
 11 Harvey, Ashley               Oakland Mill           13.28      13.12   5 
 12 Baker, Chelsea               River Hill H           13.47      13.24   4 
 13 Chuku, Chika                 John Carrol            12.95      13.32   6 
 14 Moravansky, Sarah            Linganore Hi           13.13      13.34   6 
 15 Molokwu, Bernadette          Wilde Lake H           13.18      13.36   5 
 16 Bundy, Nina                  Howard High            13.24      13.38   5 
 17 Wells-white, Jade            McDonogh Sch           13.32      13.39   5 
 18 Smooth, Tierra               Franklin Hig           13.04      13.43   6 
 19 Brodie, Domonique            The Seton Ke           13.40      13.45   4 
 20 Grebosky, Amanda             Mount De Sal           12.69      13.48   7 
 21 Okolo, Sage                  Bryn Mawr Sc           13.11      13.49   6 
 22 Puleo, Emma                  Southern (Aa           13.99      13.61   2 
 23 Carter, Kennedi              Southern (Aa           13.52      13.67   4 
 24 Jordan, Aleya                Wilde Lake H           13.92      13.77   2 
 25 Whitney, Breanna             Winters Mill           13.64      13.80   4 
 26 Iluyomade, Fi Fi             The Seton Ke           13.00      13.83   6  13.828
 27 Troung, Amanda               Howard High            13.85      13.83   3  13.829
 28 Dixon, Holly                 John Carrol            13.60      13.85   4  13.846
 29 Williams, Grace              Wilde Lake H           13.92      13.85   3  13.849
 30 Campbell, Mariah             River Hill H           13.48      13.87   4 
 31 Slattery, Meaghan            Mount De Sal           13.84      13.90   3 
 32 Henson, Alona                Maryvale Pre           13.50      13.93   4 
 33 Conway, April                Maryvale Pre           13.30      13.94   5 
 34 Williams, Azariah            Franklin Hig           13.81      14.05   3 
 35 Osunnuyi, Anuoluwapo         Pikesville H           14.14      14.17   2 
 36 Jameson, Taylor              Reservoir Hi           14.43      14.20   1 
 37 Li, Rebecca                  Reservoir Hi           14.50      14.30   1 
 38 Heinrich, Elena              Bryn Mawr Sc           14.40      14.32   2 
 39 Findley, Lauren              Southern (Aa           14.59      14.59   1 
 40 Gregg, Kirsten               Maryvale Pre           13.80      14.63   3 
 41 Chisholm, Madison            Reservoir Hi           14.96      14.64   1 
 42 Gilden, Gina                 Notre Dame P           14.90      15.00   1 
 43 Ackerman, Jaylin             The Seton Ke           14.00      15.22   2 
 44 Follis, Julia                Linganore Hi           14.00      15.54   2 
 -- Fitzsimmons, Norah           Notre Dame P           14.40        DNS   1 
 -- Brecher, Vanesa              Bryn Mawr Sc           13.90        DNS   3 
 -- Okoronkwo, Ginikanwa         Notre Dame P           14.00        DNS   2 
 -- Island, Olivia               River Hill H           13.66        DNS   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 25.24  4/4/2014    Taylor Williams, Bowie                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Seaman, Jada                 McDonogh Sch           25.69      24.91&  8 
  2 Colbert, Tylar               Franklin Hig           24.65      25.25   8 
  3 Hinton, Cameron              Franklin Hig           25.00      25.26   8 
  4 Dorsey, Jenae                Franklin Hig           25.21      25.28   8 
  5 Whittaker, Isabella          Mount De Sal           26.44      26.01   7 
  6 Stephens, Mik-yla            Oakland Mill           25.78      26.05   8 
  7 Bailey, Tyaun                Howard High            25.93      26.08   8 
  8 Reed, Milan                  Good Counsel           26.08      26.46   8 
  9 Crowner, Diamond             McDonogh Sch           26.44      26.69   7 
 10 Chuku, Chika                 John Carrol            26.40      26.74   7 
 11 Hulede, Mary                 Good Counsel           27.26      26.91   6 
 12 Sule, Seun                   Oakland Mill           26.36      27.14   7 
 13 Baker, Chelsea               River Hill H           28.36      27.35   6 
 14 Harvey, Ashley               Oakland Mill           27.64      27.43   6 
 15 Bundy, Nina                  Howard High            28.24      27.75   6 
 16 James, Ani                   Linganore Hi                      27.94   1 
 17 Pepe, Madi                   Reservoir Hi           28.29      28.04   6 
 18 Molokwu, Bernadette          Wilde Lake H           26.69      28.13   7 
 19 Moravansky, Sarah            Linganore Hi                      28.23   2 
 20 Jordan, Aleya                Wilde Lake H           28.41      28.63   6 
 21 Carter, Kennedi              Southern (Aa           29.31      28.66   4 
 22 Whitney, Breanna             Winters Mill           28.97      28.69   5 
 23 Welton, Kallie               Maryvale Pre           28.50      28.73   5 
 24 Henson, Alona                Maryvale Pre           29.87      28.78   3 
 25 Iluyomade, Fi Fi             The Seton Ke           27.20      28.82   7 
 26 Dixon, Holly                 John Carrol            29.00      29.05   5 
 27 Troung, Amanda               Howard High            29.20      29.24   4 
 28 Stith, Jada                  Good Counsel           30.11      29.37   3 
 29 Campbell, Mariah             River Hill H           28.66      29.38   5 
 30 Williams, Grace              Wilde Lake H           29.86      29.41   3 
 31 Osunnuyi, Anuoluwapo         Pikesville H           28.96      29.84   5 
 32 Smith, Malinda               Notre Dame P           29.90      29.86   3 
 33 Patterson, Amelia            River Hill H           28.93      29.90   5 
 34 Mian, Miham                  Bryn Mawr Sc           30.50      29.98   2 
 35 Ugokwe, Maelynn              Bryn Mawr Sc                      30.47   1 
 36 Findley, Lauren              Southern (Aa                      31.13   1 
 37 Weinstein, Larah             Bryn Mawr Sc           31.20      31.35   2 
 38 Oguche, Deborah              Reservoir Hi           33.50      31.37   2 
 39 Cerasoli, Olivia             Maryvale Pre           29.60      31.38   4 
 40 Randall, Robin               Mount De Sal           29.30      31.76   4 
 41 Wyche, Angelica              The Seton Ke           29.00      31.85   4 
 42 Haupt, Claudia               Centennial H           32.50      32.43   2 
 43 Ackerman, Jaylin             The Seton Ke           29.50      32.59   4 
 44 White, Jayda                 Southern (Aa           33.63      33.00   2 
 -- Bellan, Soleil               McDonogh Sch           26.50        DNS   7 
 -- Grebosky, Amanda             Mount De Sal           27.32        DNS   6 
 -- Uzodike, Maya                Centennial H           30.32        DNS   3 
 -- Kothenbeutal, Ashlee         John Carrol            28.60        DNS   5 
 -- Okoronkwo, Ginikanwa         Notre Dame P           29.80        DNS   4 
 -- Wilson, Stephanie            Reservoir Hi           30.07        DNS   3 
 -- Baroody, Victoria            Notre Dame P           30.00        DNS   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 57.01  4/4/2014    Jessica Harris, Mt. de Sales                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McNeil, Nyjari               Franklin Hig           54.99      56.18&  6 
  2 Hinton, Cameron              Franklin Hig           54.83      56.48&  6 
  3 Ettienne, Caitlyn            Good Counsel           59.72      59.72   6 
  4 Johnson, Jasmine             Franklin Hig         1:00.44    1:00.61   6 
  5 Halaby, Gabby                Maryvale Pre           58.45    1:00.93   6 
  6 Ruiz, Caira                  Howard High          1:07.00    1:03.29   4 
  7 Knights, Hilerie             Good Counsel         1:05.61    1:03.92   5 
  8 Hill, Savannah               Good Counsel         1:05.04    1:03.97   5 
  9 Rhines, Kayla                Pikesville H         1:03.60    1:04.30   5 
 10 Waldron, Ashanti             Oakland Mill         1:05.03    1:04.35   5 
 11 Christou, Angel              Wilde Lake H         1:07.79    1:06.55   4 
 12 Komar, Eden                  Bryn Mawr Sc         1:06.48    1:06.73   4 
 13 Williamson, Emma             Howard High          1:09.17    1:06.77   3 
 14 Welton, Kallie               Maryvale Pre         1:05.21    1:06.92   5 
 15 Hamilton, Lexi               Mount De Sal         1:06.98    1:07.85   4 
 16 mong-kerwin, meghan          Linganore Hi                    1:08.81   1 
 17 Layug, Meghan                Notre Dame P         1:08.60    1:08.94   3 
 18 Gabbidon, Melissa            Oakland Mill         1:05.69    1:08.96   5 
 19 Spall, Sarah                 Wilde Lake H         1:08.58    1:09.34   3 
 20 Erisman, Elizabeth           Notre Dame P         1:06.34    1:09.54   4 
 21 Gunther, Megan               Oakland Mill         1:06.00    1:09.61   4 
 22 Mapara, Priya                Centennial H         1:08.68    1:09.62   3 
 23 Jewell, Kristina             Reservoir Hi         1:10.47    1:09.75   2 
 24 El-Ashry, Amina              River Hill H         1:11.72    1:09.92   2 
 25 Eimer, Trinity               Bryn Mawr Sc         1:10.00    1:10.00   3 
 26 Cerasoli, Olivia             Maryvale Pre         1:09.10    1:10.30   3 
 27 Kitzinger, Katherine         River Hill H         1:10.80    1:10.82   2 
 28 Akum, Vera                   Reservoir Hi         1:11.70    1:11.11   2 
 29 Nanton, Shamara              Wilde Lake H         1:16.59    1:11.30   1 
 30 Grimes, Noni                 Centennial H         1:18.58    1:11.73   1 
 31 Burt, Camille                Notre Dame P         1:14.00    1:11.92   1 
 32 Allen, Yasmine               Reservoir Hi         1:12.81    1:14.07   2 
 33 White, Jayda                 Southern (Aa                    1:15.08   1 
 34 Smith, Amaya                 Southern (Aa                    1:19.57   1 
 35 West, Carlea                 Southern (Aa         1:23.55    1:21.24   1 
 -- Buscher, Ashlee              River Hill H         1:12.50        DNS   2 
 -- Glover-Bey, Frances          Pikesville H         1:07.92        DNS   3 
 -- Hines, Nyah                  The Seton Ke         1:12.00        DNS   2 
 -- Carnell, Alice               Bryn Mawr Sc         1:06.15        DNS   4 
 -- Nelson, Aleah                McDonogh Sch           56.83        DNS   6 
 -- Pryce, Kami                  McDonogh Sch         1:02.00        DNS   5 
 -- Bellan, Soleil               McDonogh Sch         1:00.00        DNS   6 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 2:18.25  4/17/2015   Nyjari McNeil, Franklin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McNeil, Nyjari               Franklin Hig         2:14.26    2:12.84&  3 
  2 Facius, Samantha             Mount De Sal         2:15.80    2:15.72&  3 
  3 Tiamfook, Jasmine            River Hill H         2:24.90    2:25.29   3 
  4 Powell, Deirdre              Bryn Mawr Sc         2:27.20    2:25.82   3 
  5 Gillam, Rosemary             John Carrol          2:32.30    2:28.08   3 
  6 Knights, Hilerie             Good Counsel         2:26.12    2:29.26   3 
  7 Getka, Amilia                Mount De Sal         2:26.52    2:29.95   3 
  8 Pocratsky, Erin              Good Counsel         2:21.51    2:30.39   3 
  9 Tuttle, Ellen                Good Counsel         2:30.00    2:31.00   3 
 10 Seymour, Charlotte           Bryn Mawr Sc         2:28.20    2:31.28   3 
 11 Johnson, Jasmine             Franklin Hig         2:29.50    2:34.71   3 
 12 Sullivan, Abigail            The Seton Ke         2:36.04    2:34.72   2 
 13 Kosloski, Erin               Mount De Sal         2:34.00    2:35.14   2 
 14 Gagne, Alison                Linganore Hi                    2:36.13   1 
 15 Cinotti, Tessa               Reservoir Hi         2:32.98    2:37.23   3 
 16 Ailinger, Heather            Reservoir Hi         2:33.50    2:37.60   3 
 17 Matthews, Alexa              River Hill H         2:30.83    2:39.61   3 
 18 Khleif, Raaya                River Hill H         2:34.53    2:40.51   2 
 19 Christou, Angel              Wilde Lake H         2:33.22    2:41.38   3 
 20 Wayson, Emily                Notre Dame P         2:44.43    2:41.72   2 
 21 Rhines, Kayla                Pikesville H         2:40.00    2:42.06   2 
 22 Jillson, Casey               Winters Mill         2:45.86    2:43.01   2 
 23 Mulllican, Alexa             Wilde Lake H         2:52.21    2:44.29   1 
 24 O'Brien, Elizabeth           Bryn Mawr Sc         2:47.00    2:44.78   1 
 25 Schwartz, Emma               Maryvale Pre         2:43.00    2:45.24   2 
 26 Sheehey, Maeve               Notre Dame P         2:50.00    2:45.27   1 
 27 Ritchie, Alyssa              Notre Dame P         2:52.70    2:45.98   1 
 28 Thomas, Marissa              Centennial H         2:57.32    2:46.20   1 
 29 Anthony, Alina               Howard High          2:53.07    2:46.58   1 
 30 Ajith, Apoorva               Centennial H         2:46.90    2:48.15   2 
 31 Wright, Grace                McDonogh Sch         2:44.00    2:48.56   2 
 32 Albrecht, Bailey             Maryvale Pre         2:43.00    2:49.07   2 
 33 Fewster, Stacy               Maryvale Pre         2:42.00    2:51.68   2 
 34 Whittle, Katelyn             McDonogh Sch         2:43.50    2:54.51   2 
 35 Kushner, Isabella            Howard High          3:00.65    2:56.70   1 
 36 Hundertmark, Audrey          Winters Mill         3:05.00    3:02.41   1 
 37 Biter-parish, Kiley          Wilde Lake H                    3:02.95   1 
 38 Bensel, Skylar               John Carrol          2:56.20    3:03.28   1 
 39 Lane, Abbie                  Winters Mill         3:10.00    3:05.24   1 
 40 West, Carlea                 Southern (Aa         3:09.16    3:08.35   1 
 -- Connolly, Khelsa             Linganore Hi         2:46.91        DNS   2 
 -- Gilbert, Sydney              Franklin Hig         2:30.59        DNS   3 
 -- Chance, Sophie               Southern (Aa         2:35.95        DNS   2 
 -- Toler, Kylie                 Reservoir Hi         2:40.09        DNS   2 
 -- Deyesu, Erica                John Carrol          3:23.80        DNS   1 
 -- Clark, Elizabeth             Southern (Aa         2:41.50        DNS   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 4:44.64  4/15/2016   Brit Lang, Oakland Mill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Facius, Samantha             Mount De Sal         4:43.00    5:08.72   3 
  2 Kartalia, Emma               Winters Mill         5:17.01    5:14.36   3 
  3 Patrick, Mckenzie            Franklin Hig         5:05.31    5:14.57   3 
  4 Tuttle, Ellen                Good Counsel         5:12.40    5:16.04   3 
  5 Khleif, Raaya                River Hill H         5:13.00    5:20.53   3 
  6 Chance, Sophie               Southern (Aa         5:20.00    5:20.59   3 
  7 Burns, Camille               River Hill H         5:23.00    5:20.71   3 
  8 Hyde, Kate                   Reservoir Hi         5:15.03    5:23.59   3 
  9 Sullivan, Abigail            The Seton Ke         5:15.00    5:25.31   3 
 10 Holda, Madeline              Howard High          5:21.00    5:28.39   3 
 11 Hall, Alexis                 Southern (Aa         5:16.00    5:29.55   3 
 12 Ralston, Maggie              Good Counsel         5:20.92    5:29.94   3 
 13 Ailinger, Heather            Reservoir Hi         5:24.25    5:30.87   3 
 14 Rosas, Adriana               Wilde Lake H                    5:32.84   1 
 15 Bierer, Logan                Pikesville H         5:16.00    5:34.16   3 
 16 Pontzer, Joy                 Mount De Sal         5:35.00    5:35.11   2 
 17 Kartalia, Annie              Winters Mill         6:00.00    5:35.40   2 
 18 Gorny, Emily                 Howard High          5:33.00    5:35.67   2 
 19 Anthony, Alicia              Howard High          5:33.00    5:36.86   3 
 20 Ajith, Apoorva               Centennial H         5:42.00    5:43.20   2 
 21 Franks, Anabelle             Bryn Mawr Sc                    5:44.42   1 
 22 Thomas, Marissa              Centennial H         5:42.00    5:44.50   2 
 23 Mulllican, Alexa             Wilde Lake H                    5:45.28   1 
 24 Whittle, Katelyn             McDonogh Sch         5:55.00    5:46.07   2 
 25 Fewster, Stacy               Maryvale Pre         5:40.00    5:46.35   2 
 26 Cai, Janie                   River Hill H         5:30.00    5:49.77   3 
 27 Amrhein, Laura               John Carrol          6:00.00    5:50.46   2 
 28 Ritchie, Alyssa              Notre Dame P         6:25.00    5:50.99   1 
 29 Hovis, Elisabeth             Linganore Hi         5:47.07    5:51.46   2 
 30 Clark, Elizabeth             Southern (Aa         6:20.56    5:52.38   1 
 31 Miller, Kaylyn               Albert Einst         5:58.00    5:56.35   2 
 32 Abell, Kendall               Pikesville H         5:43.00    5:58.77   2 
 33 Lubis, Carrie                Reservoir Hi         6:05.00    5:59.59   2 
 34 Baker, Olivia                Notre Dame P         6:23.18    6:02.50   1 
 35 Adams, Yasmine               Maryvale Pre         6:15.00    6:17.62   2 
 36 White, Marlee                Maryvale Pre         6:20.00    6:20.40   1 
 37 Lane, Abbie                  Winters Mill         6:37.70    6:24.92   1 
 38 Zayon, Rachel                Pikesville H         5:45.00    6:25.61   2 
 -- Boone, Caroline              Wilde Lake H                        DNS   1 
 -- Wachs, Mackenzie             Franklin Hig         6:20.00        DNS   1 
 -- Zhang, Joyce                 Centennial H         6:00.00        DNS   2 
 -- Dame, Emily                  Bryn Mawr Sc                        DNS   1 
 -- McManus, Caroline            Franklin Hig         6:42.00        DNS   1 
 -- Wendt, Claudia               Good Counsel         5:15.91        DNS   3 
 -- Bosenberg, Camila            Mount De Sal         5:47.00        DNS   2 
 -- Brown, Brooke                Notre Dame P         6:30.00        DNS   1 
 -- Lennartz, Florine            John Carrol          7:00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Becker, Lauren               John Carrol          6:52.67        DNS   1 
 -- Weiner, Allison              McDonogh Sch         5:38.00        DNS   2 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 10:18.16  4/15/2016   Brit Lang, Oakland Mill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Krein, Colleen               River Hill H        11:20.00   11:18.37   2 
  2 Szalankiewicz, Kelly         Mount De Sal        11:27.50   11:22.12   2 
  3 Pirozzi, Adria               John Carrol         12:00.00   11:26.26   2 
  4 Wayson, Emily                Notre Dame P        12:10.00   11:34.41   2 
  5 Sheehey, Maeve               Notre Dame P        12:07.70   11:38.51   2 
  6 Hornor, Jennifer             River Hill H        11:52.00   11:43.25   2 
  7 Rosas, Adriana               Wilde Lake H                   11:58.23   1 
  8 Patrick, Mckenzie            Franklin Hig        11:04.79   11:58.98   2 
  9 Dannelly, Owen               River Hill H        11:47.00   11:59.19   2 
 10 Velumani, Swarna             Centennial H        12:25.00   12:02.11   1 
 11 Fogelson, Haley              McDonogh Sch        12:20.00   12:04.98   2 
 12 Bierer, Logan                Pikesville H        11:25.00   12:05.79   2 
 13 Pontzer, Joy                 Mount De Sal        12:20.00   12:10.69   2 
 14 Wilcox, Caroline             Winters Mill        12:20.00   12:11.84   2 
 15 Kartalia, Emma               Winters Mill        11:30.90   12:13.94   2 
 16 Georgiana, Delaney           Winters Mill        12:16.31   12:14.22   2 
 17 Jia, Jenny                   Good Counsel        11:55.41   12:30.51   2 
 18 Dirlik, Lilli                Albert Einst        13:25.00   12:35.46   1 
 19 Yates, Catherine             Centennial H        12:25.00   12:36.36   1 
 20 Ralston, Maggie              Good Counsel        11:48.87   12:37.57   2 
 21 Makkapati, Srija             Centennial H        12:25.00   12:50.97   1 
 22 Abell, Kendall               Pikesville H        13:00.00   13:12.22   1 
 23 Dockendorf, Rebecca          Reservoir Hi        12:53.00   13:18.25   1 
 24 Montanye, Emily              Franklin Hig        13:20.00   13:41.19   1 
 25 Wachs, Mackenzie             Franklin Hig        14:06.75   13:54.53   1 
 -- Giammalvo, Katie             Wilde Lake H                        DNS   1 
 -- Drager-Davidoff, Abigail     Pikesville H        13:00.00        DNS   1 
 -- O'Rielly, Mackenzie          Notre Dame P        13:15.66        DNS   1 
 -- Wendt, Claudia               Good Counsel        11:41.17        DNS   2 
 -- Boone, Caroline              Wilde Lake H                        DNS   1 
 -- Bosenberg, Camila            Mount De Sal        12:41.00        DNS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 15.28  4/4/2014    Caitlin Alley, Seton Keough                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James, Ani                   Linganore Hi           16.78      16.95   6 
  2 Beams, Ada                   River Hill H           17.12      17.31   6 
  3 Chuku, Chika                 John Carrol            16.80      17.49   6 
  4 Bartlett, Eileen             Good Counsel                      17.55   1 
  5 Jones, Imani                 Good Counsel           17.13      17.79   5 
  6 Christ, Emily                Notre Dame P           18.59      18.20   5 
  7 Gallagher, Kathleen          Linganore Hi           18.93      18.42   4 
  8 Spooner, Carla               Wilde Lake H           18.71      19.01   4 
  9 Eliker, Amanda               Howard High            20.04      19.02   4 
 10 Hamilton, Lexi               Mount De Sal           18.64      19.04   5 
 11 Randall, Robin               Mount De Sal           18.49      19.32   5 
 12 Brown, McCall                Good Counsel           20.62      19.42   2  19.417
 12 Aberle, Grace                Notre Dame P           19.12      19.42   4  19.417
 14 Roberts, Roshnee             Oakland Mill           20.26      20.01   3 
 15 Doh, Agnes                   Reservoir Hi           20.14      20.07   4 
 16 Alcorn, Kiley                Winters Mill           20.08      20.12   4 
 17 Oguche, Deborah              Reservoir Hi           20.76      20.18   2 
 18 Whitney, Breanna             Winters Mill           20.54      20.29   3 
 19 Ramadhan, Munirah            Albert Einst           20.52      20.36   3 
 20 Smith, Amaya                 Southern (Aa           20.26      20.40   3 
 21 Eiland II, Lorraine          Oakland Mill           22.06      20.57   1 
 22 Slaughter, Cecilia           Bryn Mawr Sc           20.40      20.64   3 
 23 Whitt, Hannah                Winters Mill                      20.89   1 
 24 Riedlin, Sarah               Southern (Aa                      21.36   1 
 25 Inman, Grace                 Bryn Mawr Sc           21.30      21.58   2 
 26 Akinbinu, Yewande            Reservoir Hi           21.04      21.61   2 
 27 Crowner, Diamond             McDonogh Sch           16.52      22.77   6 
 -- Shaffrey, Erin               Maryvale Pre           18.00        DNS   5 
 -- Buller, Meredith             Mount De Sal           17.96        DNS   5 
 -- Parshall, Rachael            Howard High            15.92        DNS   6 
 -- Brecher, Vanesa              Bryn Mawr Sc           20.60        DNS   3 
 -- Kothenbeutal, Ashlee         John Carrol            15.90        DNS   6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 45.59  4/15/2016   Kristen Isoldi, John Carroll                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Colbert, Tylar               Franklin Hig           43.73      45.09&  6 
  2 Chuku, Chika                 John Carrol            47.90      47.46   6 
  3 Yancey, Deanna               Wilde Lake H           47.74      48.12   6 
  4 Mathews, Morgan              Linganore Hi           48.97      48.15   6 
  5 Souriano, Jenna              McDonogh Sch           50.30      49.21   5 
  6 Spall, Sarah                 Wilde Lake H           50.63      49.73   5 
  7 Island, Olivia               River Hill H           52.52      49.73   4 
  8 Beams, Ada                   River Hill H           49.38      49.80   6 
  9 Ruiz, Caira                  Howard High            52.00      49.96   4 
 10 Pepe, Madi                   Reservoir Hi           50.91      50.50   5 
 11 Gallagher, Kathleen          Linganore Hi           52.67      51.28   4 
 12 Hamilton, Lexi               Mount De Sal           50.50      51.42   5 
 13 Sheetz, Arden                Notre Dame P           50.22      51.92   6 
 14 Hackney, Christin            Good Counsel                      52.02   1 
 15 Vincent, Marissa             McDonogh Sch           56.87      52.29   2 
 16 Brown, McCall                Good Counsel           52.23      52.48   4 
 17 Christ, Emily                Notre Dame P           50.85      52.70   5 
 18 Cinotti, Tessa               Reservoir Hi           51.08      52.75   5 
 19 Olatidaye, Ayobami           McDonogh Sch           54.00      52.78   3 
 20 Amanfo, Gabby                Maryvale Pre           52.50      53.14   4 
 21 Dawson, Helen                Bryn Mawr Sc           55.10      53.23   3 
 22 Follis, Alanah               Linganore Hi           52.64      53.70   4 
 23 Randall, Robin               Mount De Sal           52.08      54.18   4 
 24 Roberts, Roshnee             Oakland Mill           51.10      54.50   5 
 25 Gunther, Megan               Oakland Mill           55.20      55.36   3 
 26 Eliker, Amanda               Howard High            55.95      55.69   3 
 27 Eiland II, Lorraine          Oakland Mill           55.42      55.85   3 
 28 Whitney, Breanna             Winters Mill         1:00.04      55.98   2 
 29 Smith, Amaya                 Southern (Aa           56.11      56.54   2 
 30 Ramadhan, Munirah            Albert Einst         1:03.34      59.20   2 
 31 Akinbinu, Yewande            Reservoir Hi           55.09      59.73   3 
 32 Slaughter, Cecilia           Bryn Mawr Sc                    1:00.05   1 
 33 Riedlin, Sarah               Southern (Aa                    1:00.14   1 
 -- Jones, Imani                 Good Counsel           52.84        DNS   3 
 -- Cunningham, Hannah           Winters Mill                        DNS   2 
 -- Whitt, Hannah                Winters Mill         1:00.63        DNS   2 
 -- Knott, Charlotte             Maryvale Pre           58.67        DNS   2 
 -- Kothenbeutal, Ashlee         John Carrol            49.50        DNS   6 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 49.46  4/17/2015   Wilde Lake                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oakland Mills High School  'A'                      50.32      49.61   2 
     1) Harvey, Ashley                  2) Roberts, Roshnee               
     3) Stephens, Mik-yla               4) Sule, Seun                     
  2 Good Counsel High School  'A'                       49.59      50.24   2 
  3 Franklin High School  'A'                           52.84      51.45   2 
     1) Booze, Ayana                    2) Calderon, Dominia              
     3) Dorsey, Jenae                   4) Smooth, Tierra                 
  4 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                    52.14      52.48   2 
     1) Asare, Amy                      2) Desir, Sarina                  
     3) English, Naomi                  4) Whitehurst, Gabby              
  5 River Hill High School  'A'                         52.45      52.59   2 
     1) Campbell, Mariah                2) Island, Olivia                 
     3) Beams, Ada                      4) Baker, Chelsea                 
  6 Mount De Sales Academy  'A'                         52.00      54.51   2 
     1) Grebosky, Amanda                2) Frazier, Kevlyn                
     3) Flynn, Grace                    4) Slattery, Meaghan              
  7 Wilde Lake High School  'A'                         53.89      54.56   1 
     1) Molokwu, Bernadette             2) Williams, Grace                
     3) Jordan, Aleya                   4) Reeves, Zarah                  
  8 Bryn Mawr School  'A'                               55.20      55.60   1 
     1) Heinrich, Elena                 2) Taylor, Irene                  
     3) Huey, Catie                     4) Okolo, Sage                    
  9 Reservoir High School  'A'                          57.70      56.74   1 
     1) Chisholm, Madison               2) Doh, Agnes                     
     3) Jameson, Taylor                 4) Jewell, Kristina               
 10 Maryvale Prep School  'A'                           55.30      57.22   1 
     1) Cerasoli, Olivia                2) Gregg, Kirsten                 
     3) Hewitt, Kenley                  4) Thomas, Hanna                  
 11 Notre Dame Prep  'A'                                56.54      57.35   1 
     1) Baroody, Victoria               2) Gilden, Gina                   
     3) Ocampo, Annelise                4) Albornaz, Suzie                
 -- The Seton Keough High School  'A'                   56.80        DNS   1 
     1) Iluyomade, Fi Fi                2) Brodie, Domonique              
     3) Ackerman, Jaylin                4) Green, Jaya                    
 -- McDonogh School  'A'                                50.72        DNS   2 
     1) Crowner, Diamond                2) Nelson, Aleah                  
     3) Seaman, Jada                    4) Wells-white, Jade              
 -- Southern (Aa) High School  'A'                      59.99        DNS   1 
     1) Findley, Lauren                 2) Smith, Amaya                   
     3) Riedlin, Sarah                  4) White, Jayda                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 4:07.09  4/4/2014    Mt de Sales                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Franklin High School  'A'                         3:49.60    3:57.37&  2 
     1) Colbert, Tylar                  2) Hinton, Cameron                
     3) Johnson, Jasmine                4) McNeil, Nyjari                 
  2 Mount De Sales Academy  'A'                       4:09.21    4:10.58   2 
     1) Boutselis, Katerina             2) Frazier, Kevlyn                
     3) Facius, Samantha                4) Whittaker, Isabella            
  3 Bryn Mawr School  'A'                             4:25.00    4:18.54   2 
     1) Okolo, Sage                     2) Avontins, Emma                 
     3) Komar, Eden                     4) Dawson, Helen                  
  4 Southern (Aa) High School  'A'                    4:29.00    4:20.88   2 
     1) Pratt, Iyana                    2) Puleo, Emma                    
     3) Hall, Alexis                    4) McGivern, Megan                
  5 Good Counsel High School  'A'                     4:18.90    4:24.89   2 
  6 Oakland Mills High School  'A'                    5:21.30    4:31.54   1 
     1) Waldron, Ashanti                2) Gabbidon, Melissa              
     3) Eiland II, Lorraine             4) Gunther, Megan                 
  7 Notre Dame Prep  'A'                              4:40.50    4:39.14   1 
     1) Christ, Emily                   2) Sheetz, Arden                  
     3) Layug, Meghan                   4) Ocampo, Annelise               
  8 Howard High School  'A'                                      4:42.73   1 
     1) Eliker, Amanda                  2) Gorny, Emily                   
     3) Hauk, Emily                     4) Williamson, Emma               
  9 Maryvale Prep School  'A'                         4:50.00    4:47.42   1 
     1) Albrecht, Bailey                2) Knott, Charlotte               
     3) Connell, Paige                  4) Amanfo, Gabby                  
 10 Reservoir High School  'A'                        4:33.00    4:57.61   2 
     1) Pepe, Madi                      2) Cinotti, Tessa                 
     3) Toler, Kylie                    4) Ailinger, Heather              
 11 Centennial High School  'A'                       4:45.00    5:00.37   1 
     1) Grimes, Noni                    2) Haupt, Claudia                 
     3) Mapara, Priya                   4) Uzodike, Maya                  
 -- McDonogh School  'A'                              4:11.00        DNS   2 
     1) Bellan, Soleil                  2) Nelson, Aleah                  
     3) Olivier, Jordan                 4) Pryce, Kami                    
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 4-2-2-8
============================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 1:46.41  4/15/2016   Mt  de Sales, Mt  de Sales                
                         A Grebosky, K Frazier, E Davies, C Craig          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mount De Sales Academy  'A'                       4:18.00    4:16.99   2 
     1) Whittaker, Isabella             2) Flynn, Grace                   
     3) Frazier, Kevlyn                 4) Boutselis, Katerina            
  2 Linganore High School  'A'                                   4:30.20   1 
     1) Mathews, Morgan                 2) Moravansky, Sarah              
     3) James, Ani                      4) Gagne, Alison                  
  3 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                  4:42.00    4:34.64   2 
     1) Asare, Amy                      2) English, Naomi                 
     3) Robertson, Caroline             4) Whitehurst, Gabby              
  4 Southern (Aa) High School  'A'                    4:38.50    4:35.13   2 
     1) Pratt, Iyana                    2) Puleo, Emma                    
     3) McGivern, Megan                 4) Chance, Sophie                 
  5 The Seton Keough High School  'A'                 4:45.00    4:39.69   2 
     1) Iluyomade, Fi Fi                2) Brodie, Domonique              
     3) Hines, Nyah                     4) Sullivan, Abigail              
  6 McDonogh School  'A'                              4:43.66    4:40.37   2 
     1) Crowner, Diamond                2) Nelson, Aleah                  
     3) Olatidaye, Ayobami              4) Seaman, Jada                   
  7 Reservoir High School  'A'                        4:48.25    4:52.51   2 
  8 Maryvale Prep School  'A'                         4:49.00    4:52.79   1 
     1) Connell, Paige                  2) Hewitt, Kenley                 
     3) Thomas, Hanna                   4) Schwartz, Emma                 
  9 Good Counsel High School  'A'                                4:53.61   1 
     1) Schuler, Grace                  2) Stith, Jada                    
     3) Cooper, Michya                  4) Mesfin, Naome                  
 10 Notre Dame Prep  'A'                              4:58.10    5:03.82   1 
     1) Okoronkwo, Ginikanwa            2) Rehak, Sam                     
     3) Smith, Malinda                  4) Sokol, Mia                     
 11 Wilde Lake High School  'A'                       5:22.65    5:06.84   1 
     1) Reeves, Zarah                   2) Nanton, Shamara                
     3) Brathwaite, Maria               4) Spall, Sarah                   
 12 Franklin High School  'A'                         4:50.00    5:08.04   1 
     1) Allen, Jessica                  2) Calderon, Dominia              
     3) Krueger, Emily                  4) Vanreusel, Olivia              
 13 Pikesville High School  'A'                                  5:58.60   1 
     1) Deleon, Emely                   2) Encarnacion Rioperdr, Estephani
     3) Shaffer, Jaylin                 4) Schindler, Lindsey             
 -- Bryn Mawr School  'A'                             4:45.50         DQ   2 
     1) Griffin, Jamie                  2) Heinrich, Elena                
     3) Taylor, Irene                   4) Dame, Emily                    
 
Girls Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=========================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 13:07.05  4/4/2014    Mt de Sales                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Centennial High School  'A'                      13:00.00   13:08.12  
     1) Betler, Alison                  2) Krahe, Alli                    
     3) O'Connell, Olivia               4) Wikner, Kirsten                
  2 Mount De Sales Academy  'A'                      12:50.00   13:23.51  
     1) Kosloski, Erin                  2) Slattery, Meaghan              
     3) Getka, Amilia                   4) Szalankiewicz, Kelly           
  3 Bryn Mawr School  'A'                            14:58.10   13:31.09  
     1) Seymour, Charlotte              2) Avontins, Emma                 
     3) Powell, Deirdre                 4) Yezzi, Susannah                
  4 John Carrol School  'A'                          13:33.40   14:07.61  
     1) Stancliff, Emily                2) Bensel, Skylar                 
     3) Leishman, Hadley                4) Pirozzi, Adria                 
  5 Good Counsel High School  'A'                               14:15.13  
     1) Cooper, Michya                  2) Jia, Jenny                     
     3) Schuler, Grace                  4) Bamgbose, Rachel               
  6 Winters Mill High School  'A'                    14:30.00   14:24.08  
     1) Georgiana, Delaney              2) Kartalia, Annie                
     3) Wilcox, Caroline                4) Jillson, Casey                 
  7 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                 14:40.00   14:30.24  
     1) Bii, Melody                     2) Delarosa, Angely               
     3) Robertson, Caroline             4) Williams, Jessie               
  8 McDonogh School  'A'                                        14:55.18  
     1) Fogelson, Haley                 2) Whittle, Katelyn               
     3) Wright, Grace                   4) Weiner, Allison                
  9 Maryvale Prep School  'A'                        14:30.00   15:00.03  
     1) Graff, Brittney                 2) Kelly, Courtney                
     3) White, Marlee                   4) Phillips, Sydney               
 10 Franklin High School  'A'                        14:30.00   15:08.84  
     1) Gilbert, Sydney                 2) Gunby, Mica                    
     3) Montanye, Emily                 4) Vanreusel, Olivia              
 11 Notre Dame Prep  'A'                             14:11.70   15:14.57  
     1) Smithberger, Lauren             2) Kenny, Olivia                  
     3) Baker, Olivia                   4) Petrunyak, Sarah               
 12 Linganore High School  'A'                       16:11.80   15:15.74  
     1) Parker, Abigail                 2) Gallagher, Kathleen            
     3) Connolly, Khelsa                4) Belmaggio, Miriah              
 13 River Hill High School  'A'                      14:42.95   15:40.03  
     1) Cai, Janie                      2) Matthews, Alexa                
     3) Burns, Camille                  4) Chodnicki, Alyssa              
 -- Reservoir High School  'A'                       14:06.32        DNS  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
   Scorp Rec: &  5-04  4/17/2015   Hannah Gibbons, Winters Mill                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yancey, Deanna               Wilde Lake H         5-04.00    5-02.00  
  2 Gallagher, Kathleen          Linganore Hi         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  3 Burke, Caroline              Maryvale Pre         4-04.00    4-06.00  
  3 Howard, Colleen              Mount De Sal         4-10.00    4-06.00  
  3 Buller, Meredith             Mount De Sal         4-08.00    4-06.00  
  3 Parham, Sydney               Howard High          4-06.00    4-06.00  
  7 Follis, Alanah               Linganore Hi         4-00.00    4-05.00  
  7 Veenstra, Thirza             Centennial H         4-00.00    4-05.00  
  9 Stephens, Mik-yla            Oakland Mill                    4-04.00  
  9 Keyser, Megan                Notre Dame P         4-02.00    4-04.00  
 11 Fitzgerald, Claire           Notre Dame P         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 11 Shaffrey, Erin               Maryvale Pre         4-08.00    4-02.00  
 13 Wilson, Stephanie            Reservoir Hi         4-02.00    4-00.00  
 -- Li, Rebecca                  Reservoir Hi         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Haupt, Claudia               Centennial H         4-00.00         NH  
 -- White, Jayda                 Southern (Aa                        DNS  
 -- Pratt, Raven                 Southern (Aa         4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Gillam, Rosemary             John Carrol          4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Elemuo, Ogechi               Howard High          4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Jones, Imani                 Good Counsel         4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Kothenbeutal, Ashlee         John Carrol          4-10.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 16-06.50  4/15/2016   Elicia Craig, Wilde Lake                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boston, Morgan               Franklin Hig        11-03.00   17-10.00& 
  2 English, Naomi               Albert Einst        14-06.00   17-02.50& 
  3 Sule, Seun                   Oakland Mill        15-08.00   16-03.50  
  4 Brown, Ellie                 Howard High         15-02.00   15-08.25  
  5 Griffin, Jamie               Bryn Mawr Sc        14-03.50   15-06.00  
  6 Conway, April                Maryvale Pre        14-05.00   15-05.75  
  7 Flynn, Grace                 Mount De Sal        14-05.00   15-04.50  
  8 Olivier, Jordan              McDonogh Sch        15-06.00   15-02.50  
  9 Vincent, Marissa             McDonogh Sch        14-09.00   15-00.50  
 10 Mathews, Morgan              Linganore Hi        15-04.00   14-07.50  
 11 Layug, Meghan                Notre Dame P        14-01.25   14-06.50  
 12 Buller, Meredith             Mount De Sal        13-07.00   14-06.00  
 13 Mbullu, Marie                Howard High         15-02.00   14-05.00  
 14 Doh, Agnes                   Reservoir Hi        13-09.00   14-02.75  
 15 Osunnuyi, Anuoluwapo         Pikesville H        13-08.50   14-02.50  
 16 Aberle, Grace                Notre Dame P        12-05.00   13-10.50  
 17 Burns, Makenna               Oakland Mill        12-04.25   13-04.50  
 18 Hewitt, Kenley               Maryvale Pre        14-00.00   13-01.50  
 19 Stith, Jada                  Good Counsel                   12-08.00  
 20 Jewell, Kristina             Reservoir Hi        12-05.75   12-07.00  
 21 Taylor, Morgan               Centennial H                   11-02.00  
 22 Pastrana, Amaris             Franklin Hig        11-05.00   10-05.25  
 23 White, Jayda                 Southern (Aa                   10-00.25  
 -- Brodie, Domonique            The Seton Ke        15-00.00        DNS  
 -- Wells, Amaya                 Winters Mill        13-01.50        DNS  
 -- Appiah, Nadia                Linganore Hi        13-11.00        DNS  
 -- Inman, Grace                 Bryn Mawr Sc        13-08.00        DNS  
 -- Hackney, Christin            Good Counsel                        DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 36-03  4/17/2015   Kayla Hamilton, Mt de Sales                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elemuo, Ogechi               Howard High         36-04.00   36-11.00& 
  2 Duncan, Mary                 Bryn Mawr Sc        34-04.50   35-10.00  
  3 Ugokwe, Maelynn              Bryn Mawr Sc        31-03.00   35-02.50  
  4 Vincent, Marissa             McDonogh Sch        33-00.00   35-01.50  
  5 Desir, Sarina                Albert Einst        32-04.50   35-00.00  
  6 Williams, Morgan             Howard High         36-00.00   34-10.00  
  7 Hackney, Christin            Good Counsel                   33-09.75  
  8 Pepe, Madi                   Reservoir Hi        30-10.00   32-01.25  
  9 Uzodike, Maya                Centennial H        29-08.50   31-10.00  
 10 Olivier, Jordan              McDonogh Sch        30-08.50   31-04.50  
 11 Mathews, Morgan              Linganore Hi        31-02.00   31-04.00  
 12 Flynn, Grace                 Mount De Sal        31-03.00   30-08.00  
 13 Gregg, Kirsten               Maryvale Pre        30-00.00   29-06.00  
 14 Smith, Malinda               Notre Dame P        28-01.50   28-10.00  
 15 Aberle, Grace                Notre Dame P        28-03.50   28-08.50  
 16 Wells, Amaya                 Winters Mill        29-07.75   28-03.75  
 17 Taylor, Morgan               Centennial H        26-02.00   28-03.50  
 -- Pratt, Raven                 Southern (Aa        28-08.00        DNS  
 -- Green, Jaya                  The Seton Ke        34-11.00        DNS  
 -- Talbot, Nina                 Wilde Lake H        25-08.75        DNS  
 -- Smith, Amaya                 Southern (Aa        22-04.00        DNS  
 -- Dorsey, Jenae                Franklin Hig        34-08.50        DNS  
 -- Appiah, Nadia                Linganore Hi                        DNS  
 -- Boston, Morgan               Franklin Hig        26-00.00        DNS  
 -- Fastow, Leora                Pikesville H        29-10.00        DNS  
 -- Shaffrey, Erin               Maryvale Pre        30-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 38-06  4/17/2015   Amanda Murphy, Franklin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Aj                    McDonogh Sch        40-04.00   42-05.00& 
  2 Smooth, Tierra               Franklin Hig        29-09.00   30-08.50  
  3 Keyser, Jordin               Winters Mill        29-05.00   30-03.00  
  4 Adewole, Moroti              Centennial H        31-04.00   30-02.00  
  5 Marthins, Kimberley          Howard High         25-03.00   29-11.00  
  6 Brenner, Svetlana            Linganore Hi        28-04.50   29-09.00  
  7 Buller, Meredith             Mount De Sal        28-09.00   29-04.50  
  8 Leonard, Erin                Maryvale Pre        28-00.00   29-02.00  
  9 Haga, Autumn                 Winters Mill        27-02.00   28-09.00  
 10 Spooner, Carla               Wilde Lake H        23-10.50   28-03.50  
 11 Riggs, Eboni                 Southern (Aa        18-06.50   27-00.00  
 12 Dada, Lola                   Bryn Mawr Sc        26-05.00   26-07.00  
 13 Fuller, Samantha             Reservoir Hi        27-03.00   26-05.50  
 14 Mcginnis, Morgan             Maryvale Pre        28-00.00   26-00.00  
 15 Avery, Leila                 Centennial H        25-09.00   25-11.00  
 16 Neyhart, Alexia              Howard High         26-11.00   25-09.50  
 17 Booze, Amaya                 Franklin Hig        27-10.00   24-10.00  
 18 Campbell, Kiara              Albert Einst        30-06.00   24-06.00  
 19 Erisman, Elizabeth           Notre Dame P        21-08.00   24-03.25  
 20 Max-KYNE, Maato-Kona         Good Counsel        20-08.50   24-01.50  
 21 Tickle, Kate                 Southern (Aa        18-02.00   21-08.25  
 22 Jemaneh, Hana                Albert Einst        20-07.00   21-07.00  
 23 Hrabowski, Abigail           Linganore Hi        20-00.00   20-09.00  
 24 Patel, Priyal                Reservoir Hi        21-04.00   20-03.25  
 25 Kczorowski, Maddison         Notre Dame P        18-01.00   20-03.00  
 26 Paglioni, Riley              Mount De Sal        21-09.00   20-00.00  
 -- Hutchison, Jenna             Wilde Lake H        29-00.00        DNS  
 -- Clevenger, Anne              McDonogh Sch        30-00.00        DNS  
 -- Okolo, Sage                  Bryn Mawr Sc        32-01.00        DNS  
 -- Fastow, Leora                Pikesville H        29-03.50        DNS  
 -- Gibson, Jailyn               Pikesville H        25-08.00        DNS  
 -- Wyche, Angelica              The Seton Ke        25-00.00        DNS  
 -- Ackerman, Kennedy            The Seton Ke        22-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 124-11  4/15/2016   Amanda Murphy, Franklin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Bayli                 Howard High           124-04     124-09  
  2 Davis, Aj                    McDonogh Sch          116-03     120-01  
  3 Keyser, Jordin               Winters Mill          103-06     102-02  
  4 Iloanya, Chinenye            Howard High            97-10      99-01  
  5 Avery, Leila                 Centennial H           83-02      90-09  
  6 Booze, Amaya                 Franklin Hig           95-04      86-10  
  7 Chisholm, Madison            Reservoir Hi                      83-05  
  8 Brenner, Svetlana            Linganore Hi           85-02      80-06  
  9 Adewole, Moroti              Centennial H           77-01      76-04  
 10 Sweitzer, Claudia            Wilde Lake H           74-02      75-06  
 11 Dada, Lola                   Bryn Mawr Sc           72-10      72-04  
 12 Brunson, Kayla               Maryvale Pre           70-00      68-07  
 13 Campbell, Kiara              Albert Einst           55-05      67-09  
 14 Leonard, Erin                Maryvale Pre           70-00      66-08  
 15 Aygun, Deniz                 Bryn Mawr Sc           67-08      66-04  
 16 Thomas, Kathryn              Mount De Sal           70-07      65-07  
 16 Brown, McCall                Good Counsel           71-08      65-07  
 18 Haga, Autumn                 Winters Mill           87-03      62-09  
 19 Max-KYNE, Maato-Kona         Good Counsel           48-06      60-03  
 20 Erisman, Elizabeth           Notre Dame P           59-03      60-02  
 21 Tickle, Kate                 Southern (Aa           43-05      59-07  
 22 Fuller, Samantha             Reservoir Hi           66-00      58-06  
 23 Hrabowski, Abigail           Linganore Hi        56-02.50      56-00  
 24 Gripper, Alexis              Southern (Aa        59-04.50      55-05  
 25 Coakley, Carly               Mount De Sal           54-04      54-05  
 26 Bailey, Bria                 The Seton Ke           45-00      52-11  
 27 Jemaneh, Hana                Albert Einst           34-09      48-07  
 28 Marshall, Annie              The Seton Ke           45-00      43-11  
 -- Hutchison, Jenna             Wilde Lake H           91-03        DNS  
 -- Pryce, Khary                 McDonogh Sch        87-05.50        DNS  
 -- Keyser, Megan                Notre Dame P           54-06        DNS  
 -- Durrant, Nina                Franklin Hig           63-00        DNS  
 -- Gibson, Jailyn               Pikesville H           69-04        DNS  
 -- Fastow, Leora                Pikesville H           82-07        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 10.77  4/15/2016   Cameron Vereen, Oakland Mill                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Ellis                 Pikesville H           11.00      11.04   7 
  2 Macmillan, Jason             Wilde Lake H           11.65      11.15   5 
  3 Saulsbury, Christian         Wilde Lake H           10.94      11.22   7 
  4 Barrett, Savian              Good Counsel           11.26      11.25   7 
  5 Young, Dana                  Loyola-Blake           11.10      11.28   7 
  6 Qiu, Lawrence                River Hill H           11.21      11.30   7 
  7 Shepherd, Lewis              Archbishop S           11.84      11.38   4 
  8 Bodison, Ayo                 John Carrol            11.40      11.46   6  11.453
  9 Jurobi, John                 Wilde Lake H           11.61      11.46   5  11.455
 10 Hudgens, Logic               Archbishop S           11.39      11.53   7 
 11 Rucker, Elijah               Oakland Mill           12.19      11.67   3  11.661
 12 Easton, Brevin               Archbishop S           11.48      11.67   6  11.666
 13 Kelly, Josh                  Good Counsel           11.50      11.69   6 
 14 Accardi, Kenny               Howard High            11.50      11.70   6 
 15 Harris, Jawaun               Franklin Hig           11.84      11.71   4 
 16 Neuland, Zachary             Southern (Aa           11.77      11.74   5 
 17 Lukas, Nick                  John Carrol            13.70      11.77   1 
 18 Stott, Tremayne              Good Counsel           11.79      11.78   5 
 19 Beverly, Malik               Franklin Hig           11.64      11.83   5  11.823
 20 Randall, Garrett             Loyola-Blake           11.60      11.83   6  11.825
 21 Nelson, Nijay                McDonogh Sch           11.55      11.85   6  11.843
 22 Adegboyo, Jayo               Howard High            11.50      11.85   6  11.846
 23 Cham, Ebrahima               Albert Einst           11.88      11.88   4 
 24 Nicholas, Linwood            Franklin Hig           12.84      11.89   2 
 25 Mayfield, Dakota             Reservoir Hi           12.13      11.96   3  11.952
 26 Dubro, Jack                  Linganore Hi           11.69      11.96   5  11.957
 27 Waxter, Quinn                Linganore Hi           11.82      11.97   5 
 28 Thompson, De'angelo          McDonogh Sch           12.10      11.98   3 
 29 Cox, Shamond                 Howard High            12.13      12.00   3 
 30 Dennis, Andre'               Pikesville H           12.04      12.05   4 
 31 Kramer, Ryan                 Southern (Aa           11.97      12.11   4 
 32 Young, Blake                 Winters Mill                      12.12   1 
 33 Chuku, Chimzi                John Carrol            11.90      12.13   4 
 34 Cheeves, Paskell             Oakland Mill           12.65      12.17   2 
 35 Knight, Jalen                Oakland Mill           12.43      12.18   2 
 36 Du, Jeffrey                  River Hill H           12.22      12.25   3 
 37 Peters, Brendon              Reservoir Hi           12.38      12.29   2 
 38 Warfield, Kyle               Winters Mill           12.38      12.30   2 
 39 Frank-Warren, Kaleb          Southern (Aa           12.56      12.36   2 
 40 Tulloch, Rial                Reservoir Hi           12.89      12.47   1 
 41 Argauer, Justin              River Hill H           12.32      12.55   2 
 42 Duffy, Tommy                 Linganore Hi           11.94      12.59   4 
 -- Alasha, Vince                Winters Mill           12.14        DNS   3 
 -- Parker, Kavon                Pikesville H           12.24        DNS   3 
 -- Ellis, DeJuan                McDonogh Sch           10.63        DNS   7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 22.30  4/4/2014    Antonio Coleman, Bowie                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pratt, Darnell               Good Counsel           21.94      21.86&  7 
  2 Saulsbury, Christian         Wilde Lake H           22.46      22.63   7 
  3 Roberts, Turner              Good Counsel           22.40      22.68   7 
  4 Qiu, Lawrence                River Hill H           22.50      22.89   6 
  5 Jurobi, John                 Wilde Lake H           22.56      22.91   6 
  6 Accardi, Kenny               Howard High            22.80      23.18   6 
  7 Williams-jackson, Tyre       Loyola-Blake           23.60      23.24   5 
  8 Rucker, Elijah               Oakland Mill           24.25      23.39   4 
  9 Ellis, DeJuan                McDonogh Sch           22.30      23.44   7 
 10 Davis, Matt                  Winters Mill           23.44      23.47   6 
 11 Buckman, Clay                Linganore Hi           23.58      23.51   5 
 12 Montgomery, Walter           Pikesville H           24.54      23.63   4 
 13 Beverly, Malik               Franklin Hig           23.34      23.72   6 
 14 Waxter, Quinn                Linganore Hi           23.80      23.84   5  23.832
 15 Scott, Malik                 John Carrol            22.90      23.84   6  23.837
 16 Moore, Malcom                Wilde Lake H           23.83      24.03   5 
 17 Nelson, Nijay                McDonogh Sch           23.44      24.14   5 
 18 Cox, Shamond                 Howard High            24.04      24.16   4 
 19 Nicholas, Linwood            Franklin Hig           25.24      24.22   3 
 20 Cham, Ebrahima               Albert Einst           24.14      24.25   4 
 21 Dubro, Jack                  Linganore Hi           24.10      24.42   4 
 22 Onifade, Funso               Reservoir Hi           25.38      24.48   2 
 23 Custodio, Koby               Archbishop S           24.70      24.68   3 
 24 Knight, Jalen                Oakland Mill           25.08      24.80   3 
 25 White, Nieko                 Southern (Aa           25.38      24.87   2 
 26 Hueswood, Garrison           Loyola-Blake           25.64      24.92   2 
 27 Warfield, Kyle               Winters Mill           24.36      24.93   4 
 28 Hynes, Finlay                River Hill H           25.13      25.12   3 
 29 Suber, Darryl                Reservoir Hi           25.25      25.77   3 
 30 Ovide, Kyton                 Oakland Mill           25.79      25.79   2 
 31 Donaldson, Logan             Southern (Aa           25.36      25.86   2 
 32 Dolan, Kenneth               Reservoir Hi           26.41      25.88   1 
 33 Lukas, Nick                  John Carrol            27.00      26.82   1 
 34 Carney, George               Southern (Aa           27.92      27.35   1 
 -- Maroya, Glen                 Howard High            23.00        DNS   6 
 -- Hollimon, Miles              Franklin Hig           22.02        DNS   7 
 -- Parker, Kavon                Pikesville H           25.50        DNS   2 
 -- Shepherd, Lewis              Archbishop S           24.03        DNS   5 
 -- Hudgens, Logic               Archbishop S           23.81        DNS   5 
 -- Alasha, Vince                Winters Mill           24.57        DNS   3 
 -- Webb, Nick                   River Hill H           25.25        DNS   3 
 -- Arias, Ethan                 Good Counsel           22.40        DNS   7 
 -- Ross, Jordan                 McDonogh Sch           22.46        DNS   7 
 -- Rice, Niko                   John Carrol            24.10        DNS   4 
 -- Jones, Ti'Kwaun              Pikesville H           26.20        DNS   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 49.35  4/15/2016   Jonathan Imes, Our Lady Of                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Ellis                 Pikesville H           49.00      49.16&  6 
  2 Imes, Jonathan               Good Counsel           49.04      49.53   6 
  3 Macmillan, Jason             Wilde Lake H           52.24      51.13   5 
  4 Moore, Yakoob                Wilde Lake H           51.96      51.16   5 
  5 Johnson, Wayne               Wilde Lake H           51.76      51.24   5 
  6 Buckman, Clay                Linganore Hi           51.30      51.50   6 
  7 Eklund, Lars                 Linganore Hi           51.90      51.63   5 
  8 Ross, Jordan                 McDonogh Sch           50.38      51.73   6 
  9 Eisner, Will                 McDonogh Sch           51.60      51.93   5 
 10 Cioffi, Will                 Linganore Hi           52.80      52.03   4 
 11 Adegboyo, Jayo               Howard High            52.00      52.07   5 
 12 Williams, Antwan             Pikesville H           53.79      52.47   3 
 13 Thompson, De'angelo          McDonogh Sch           53.20      52.77   4 
 14 Harris, Jawaun               Franklin Hig           53.74      53.43   4 
 15 Williamson, Isaiah           Loyola-Blake           52.80      53.65   4 
 16 Eiland II, Frederick         Oakland Mill           53.71      53.72   4 
 17 Hynes, Finlay                River Hill H           55.15      54.12   3 
 18 Nzambi, Alex                 Pikesville H           52.90      54.33   4 
 19 Gibson, Alika                Oakland Mill           55.51      54.63   3 
 20 Dalal, Rohun                 River Hill H           55.83      55.40   3  55.393
 21 Jenkins, Kristopher          Good Counsel           57.78      55.40   2  55.397
 22 Zheng, Dan                   John Carrol            55.70      55.66   3 
 23 Argauer, Justin              River Hill H           55.17      56.04   3 
 24 Custodio, Koby               Archbishop S           56.00      56.72   2 
 25 Frank-Warren, Kaleb          Southern (Aa                      57.04   1 
 26 Dolan, Kenneth               Reservoir Hi           58.35      57.47   2 
 27 Delpo, Rocco                 Oakland Mill           58.56      57.86   2 
 28 Horseman-Guy, Devin          Southern (Aa           57.53      58.44   2 
 29 Wolf, Jon                    Howard High          1:00.67      58.66   1 
 30 Kanik, Marcus                Archbishop S           55.86      59.48   3 
 31 Gemtzel, Chandler            Winters Mill         1:02.00      59.67   1 
 32 Carney, George               Southern (Aa         1:02.21    1:00.44   1 
 33 Kenney, Patrick              Archbishop S         1:00.00    1:13.30   1 
 -- Davis, Matt                  Winters Mill           52.54        DNS   5 
 -- Davenport, Carter            Winters Mill           59.47        DNS   2 
 -- Mcerlean, Jack               Loyola-Blake           53.40        DNS   4 
 -- Fletcher, Zach               Howard High            57.80        DNS   2 
 -- Pratt, Darnell               Good Counsel           48.70        DNS   6 
 -- Maina, Fadhili               Franklin Hig           50.61        DNS   6 
 -- Hollimon, Miles              Franklin Hig           49.46        DNS   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 1:58.66  4/15/2016   Kevin McGivern, Our Lady Of               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vazzana, Jimmy               Good Counsel         1:59.25    2:01.22   3 
  2 Cioffi, Will                 Linganore Hi         2:03.07    2:01.29   3 
  3 Eisner, Will                 McDonogh Sch         2:01.99    2:01.92   3 
  4 Burgess, Marcus              Pikesville H         2:01.00    2:02.03   3 
  5 Anderson, C j                Archbishop S         2:02.00    2:02.84   3 
  6 Sussman, Jonathan            Wilde Lake H         2:03.99    2:02.88   3 
  7 Oldhouser, Ben               River Hill H         2:04.00    2:03.05   3 
  8 Moore, Yakoob                Wilde Lake H         2:05.37    2:03.12   3 
  9 Drewyer, George              Good Counsel         2:03.17    2:03.44   3 
 10 Fitzgerald, Brendan          River Hill H         2:06.10    2:04.33   3 
 11 Nkere, Aganze                Loyola-Blake         2:06.10    2:05.91   3 
 12 Rosario, Ruben               Reservoir Hi         2:04.83    2:06.84   3 
 13 Nzambi, Alex                 Pikesville H         2:05.00    2:07.25   3 
 14 Williamson, Ethan            Howard High          2:08.00    2:07.61   2 
 15 Rich, Hunter                 Franklin Hig         2:09.10    2:08.21   2 
 16 Hall, Alex                   Good Counsel         2:10.00    2:09.50   2 
 17 English, Andrew              Wilde Lake H         2:12.62    2:09.68   2 
 18 Reynolds, Kevin              River Hill H         2:07.00    2:10.99   2 
 19 Seraton, Allejah             Linganore Hi         2:08.90    2:11.61   2 
 20 Bernstein, Joel              Oakland Mill         2:15.58    2:11.78   1 
 21 Chattin, Anders              Oakland Mill         2:09.77    2:12.34   2 
 22 Stancliff, Bryan             John Carrol          2:12.20    2:12.47   2 
 23 Cory, Will                   Winters Mill         2:18.00    2:12.62   1 
 24 Bang, Brian                  Centennial H         2:18.60    2:13.18   1 
 25 Requejo, Luis                Centennial H         2:15.33    2:13.49   2 
 26 Abraham, Brandon             Oakland Mill         2:13.84    2:14.60   2 
 27 Hardart, Henry               Archbishop S         2:08.00    2:14.91   2 
 28 Heyn, Pieter                 Winters Mill         2:15.00    2:15.09   2 
 29 Costello, Rory               Howard High          2:12.00    2:15.32   2 
 30 Ross, Wynton                 Franklin Hig         2:13.50    2:15.88   2 
 31 Smith, Jacob                 Southern (Aa         2:17.32    2:18.58   1 
 32 Carter, Brendan              Reservoir Hi         2:20.38    2:19.62   1 
 33 Horseman-Guy, Devin          Southern (Aa         2:18.50    2:19.98   1 
 34 Wyvill, Joe                  Southern (Aa         2:27.69    2:21.77   1 
 35 Baranoski, Robbie            John Carrol          2:19.70    2:22.85   1 
 36 Simpson, Ben                 Albert Einst         2:23.13    2:24.01   1 
 37 Varrey, Aashish              Winters Mill         2:29.00    2:25.03   1 
 38 Na, Ethan                    Centennial H         2:32.17    2:25.57   1 
 39 Kiss, Connor                 John Carrol          2:32.50    2:29.02   1 
 40 Hellie, Sebastian            Archbishop S         2:30.00    2:32.92   1 
 41 Adipudi, Vikram              Reservoir Hi         2:51.77    2:47.76   1 
 -- Eby, Austin                  Loyola-Blake         2:00.12        DNS   3 
 -- Abramovitz, Joseph           Pikesville H         2:12.00        DNS   2 
 -- Wright, Lucas                McDonogh Sch         1:55.43        DNS   3 
 -- Adegboyo, Jayo               Howard High          2:10.00        DNS   2 
 -- Eklund, Lars                 Linganore Hi         2:01.83        DNS   3 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 4:07.71  4/15/2016   Kevin Fitzgerald, River Hill              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reddy, Rahul                 River Hill H         4:11.00    4:10.44   3 
  2 Vazzana, Jimmy               Good Counsel         4:04.96    4:12.66   3 
  3 Davies, Luke                 Archbishop S         4:20.92    4:13.20   3 
  4 Sussman, Jonathan            Wilde Lake H         4:19.30    4:13.73   3 
  5 Drewyer, George              Good Counsel         4:22.91    4:15.94   3 
  6 Nanjappa, Anish              River Hill H         4:24.00    4:20.35   3 
  7 Hardart, Henry               Archbishop S         4:30.00    4:24.05   3 
  8 Harrison, Ryan               Franklin Hig         4:33.99    4:24.80   2 
  9 Queen, Joseph                Franklin Hig         4:19.00    4:26.12   3 
 10 Verrett, Connor              Loyola-Blake         4:31.00    4:26.64   3 
 11 Chattin, Anders              Oakland Mill         4:31.00    4:27.00   3 
 12 Sinha, Rohan                 River Hill H         4:26.00    4:28.40   3 
 13 Rosario, Ruben               Reservoir Hi         4:28.00    4:28.58   3 
 14 Aron-Ortiz, Mateo            McDonogh Sch         4:40.10    4:28.93   2 
 15 Bernstein, Joel              Oakland Mill         4:36.00    4:29.52   2 
 16 Costello, Rory               Howard High          4:35.00    4:30.35   2 
 17 Slocum, Stewy                Howard High          4:33.00    4:33.13   2 
 18 Eklund, Gunnar               Linganore Hi         4:35.00    4:34.05   2 
 19 Caples, Devon                Winters Mill         4:30.00    4:34.51   3 
 20 Clarke, Kyle                 Loyola-Blake         4:33.00    4:34.90   2 
 21 Rogers, Josh                 Good Counsel         4:31.00    4:35.50   3 
 22 English, Andrew              Wilde Lake H                    4:35.75   1 
 23 Olivier, Zach                Howard High          4:37.00    4:36.13   2 
 24 Taule, Aaron                 Pikesville H         4:26.00    4:36.95   3 
 25 Louis, Emmanuel              Albert Einst         4:50.00    4:37.16   2 
 26 Gore, Sean                   Winters Mill         4:40.00    4:37.40   2 
 27 Burgess, Charlie             McDonogh Sch         4:35.32    4:37.91   2 
 28 Buck, Carson                 Linganore Hi         4:49.00    4:43.71   2 
 29 Orr, Dylan                   Franklin Hig         4:53.95    4:45.06   2 
 30 Nelson, Connor               Southern (Aa                    4:46.29   1 
 31 Archuleta, Kai               Centennial H         5:12.00    4:46.74   1 
 32 Bhasin, Armaan               Centennial H         5:11.00    4:46.83   1 
 33 Hutchins, Alexander          Southern (Aa         4:30.60    4:47.49   3 
 34 Tripp, William               Wilde Lake H                    4:48.40   1 
 35 Davis, Ryan                  Centennial H         5:08.00    4:48.68   1 
 36 DiDio, Tad                   Winters Mill         5:00.00    4:52.06   1 
 37 Cohen, Sam                   Pikesville H         4:50.00    4:53.41   2 
 38 Carter, Brendan              Reservoir Hi         4:55.00    4:54.10   2 
 39 Jimenez, Luke                Southern (Aa                    4:56.45   1 
 40 Carr, Zachary                Oakland Mill         4:59.00    4:59.44   1 
 41 Ponton, Travis               Reservoir Hi         5:08.00    5:02.71   1 
 42 Harris, Brad                 Pikesville H         5:05.00    5:03.06   1 
 43 Dill, Ben                    Linganore Hi         4:57.00    5:03.25   2 
 44 Guba, Theo                   Archbishop S         5:10.00    5:03.29   1 
 45 Fulton, Tom                  Albert Einst         5:17.00    5:05.14   1 
 46 Sullivan, Ben                John Carrol          4:50.00    5:28.99   2 
 47 Bateson, Mark                John Carrol          5:50.00    5:50.96   1 
 48 Spaeth, Adam                 John Carrol          5:50.00    5:57.93   1 
 -- Wright, Lucas                McDonogh Sch         4:10.73        DNS   3 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 9:01.85  4/17/2015   David Eisenhauer, Wilde Lake              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Camden              Loyola-Blake         9:05.00    9:10.66   2 
  2 Belmaggio, Michael           Linganore Hi         9:10.00    9:14.94   2 
  3 Navarro, Joey                Oakland Mill         9:31.55    9:20.86   2 
  4 Queen, Joseph                Franklin Hig         9:45.00    9:44.77   2 
  5 Askine, Spencer              Linganore Hi        10:06.75    9:46.02   2 
  6 Downing, Jake                River Hill H         9:46.00    9:47.19   2 
  7 Macdonald, Paul              Loyola-Blake         9:35.00    9:49.41   2 
  8 Guinn, Kyle                  Linganore Hi        10:10.00    9:52.55   2 
  9 Rose, Ryan                   River Hill H        10:03.00    9:53.85   2 
 10 Frantz, Jack                 Winters Mill        10:00.00   10:07.10   2 
 11 Skochinski, Ryan             River Hill H        10:03.00   10:07.82   2 
 12 Harrison, Ryan               Franklin Hig        10:05.00   10:08.10   2 
 13 Allen, Zach                  Howard High         10:05.00   10:09.86   2 
 14 Rogers, Josh                 Good Counsel        10:00.00   10:11.03   2 
 15 Partridge, Cole              Howard High         10:10.00   10:12.08   2 
 16 Gore, Sean                   Winters Mill         9:50.00   10:12.75   2 
 17 Kirkland, Alexander          John Carrol         10:32.36   10:15.78   1 
 18 Pazin, Jack                  Oakland Mill        10:05.00   10:17.12   2 
 19 Orr, Dylan                   Franklin Hig        10:28.00   10:17.71   2 
 20 Goulet, Tim                  Howard High         10:10.00   10:26.24   2 
 21 Sullivan, Ben                John Carrol         11:20.00   10:28.33   1 
 22 Bue, Matt                    Albert Einst        11:25.00   10:43.88   1 
 23 Zovko, Ethan                 Oakland Mill        10:30.00   10:46.72   1 
 24 Grueling, Marcus             Southern (Aa                   10:47.07   1 
 25 Bitz, Brandon                Winters Mill        11:00.00   10:49.03   1 
 26 Braun, Josh                  Centennial H        11:41.00   11:01.07   1 
 27 Grondine, Justin             Good Counsel                   11:01.14   1 
 28 Bilsky, Asher                Albert Einst        11:30.00   11:03.23   1 
 29 Schindler, Hayden            Pikesville H        11:10.00   11:06.87   1 
 30 Keane, Jack                  Centennial H        11:44.00   11:09.61   1 
 31 Puls, Ryan                   Reservoir Hi        10:28.00   11:12.64   2 
 32 Okonski, Jerel               Centennial H        11:15.00   11:14.25   1 
 33 Spears, Matthew              Good Counsel                   11:15.74   1 
 34 Morales, Emmanuel            Archbishop S        11:00.00   11:15.90   1 
 35 Samuelson, Robbie            Reservoir Hi                   11:18.81   1 
 36 Rinker, Donnie               Reservoir Hi        12:31.54   11:58.35   1 
 -- Jones, Hunter                Archbishop S        11:00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Athanitis, Loukas            Archbishop S        11:00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Tripp, William               Wilde Lake H                        DNS   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 14.99  4/15/2016   Ian Davis, Our Lady Of                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lyles, T.J.                  Wilde Lake H           14.89      14.54&  4 
  2 Thompson, Travis             Linganore Hi           16.08      15.75   4 
  3 Trinh, Ty                    Loyola-Blake           16.10      15.81   4 
  4 Whittington, Jordan          Southern (Aa           15.96      16.16   4 
  5 Green, Naeem                 Good Counsel           16.19      16.25   4 
  6 Gilmore, Nate                Howard High            16.71      16.67   3 
  7 Dunklin, Justin              Howard High            16.84      17.02   3 
  8 White, Averum                Southern (Aa           17.59      17.51   3 
  9 Pajerowski, David            John Carrol            17.80      17.83   3 
 10 Pattik, Michael              River Hill H           18.16      17.93   2 
 11 Gronlund, Zack               River Hill H           18.35      18.00   2 
 12 Roy, Nicholas                Howard High            18.05      18.30   3 
 13 Alton, Andrew                Southern (Aa                      20.32   1 
 14 Mechtel, Erik                River Hill H           21.02      20.52   1 
 15 Pope, Michael                Reservoir Hi           22.18      23.14   1 
 16 Easton, Jalen                Archbishop S           21.00      24.21   2 
 -- Best, Jordan                 Archbishop S           18.80        DNS   2 
 -- Williams, Deron              Franklin Hig           19.74        DNS   2 
 -- Smith, Osita                 Wilde Lake H           15.41        DNS   4 
 -- Melchiorre, Cammy            Loyola-Blake           17.91        DNS   3 
 -- Otto, Stephen                Archbishop S           19.20        DNS   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 40.02  4/15/2016   Ian Davis, Our Lady Of                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lyles, T.J.                  Wilde Lake H           40.65      40.59   4 
  2 Williams, Antwan             Pikesville H           42.74      41.43   4 
  3 Thompson, Travis             Linganore Hi           42.80      42.70   4 
  4 Waxter, Quinn                Linganore Hi           42.74      42.77   4 
  5 Williams, Deron              Franklin Hig           44.44      42.80   3 
  6 Yankey, Cullen               Good Counsel           44.91      42.81   3 
  7 Green, Naeem                 Good Counsel           42.89      42.82   4 
  8 Pattik, Michael              River Hill H           44.54      44.00   3 
  9 White, Averum                Southern (Aa           45.76      45.32   3 
 10 Gronlund, Zack               River Hill H           46.00      45.63   3 
 11 Witmer, Bryce                Linganore Hi           48.00      45.67   1 
 12 Szeliga, William             River Hill H           47.98      45.82   2 
 13 Cohen, Julian                Howard High            46.84      45.88   2 
 14 Alton, Andrew                Southern (Aa           45.84      45.91   3 
 15 Pajerowski, David            John Carrol            47.00      46.85   2 
 16 Wurapa, Mawunyo              Good Counsel           47.20      47.05   2 
 17 Hardmond, Jared              Pikesville H           46.90      47.88   2 
 18 Mcgreevy, Daniel             Howard High            46.00      48.26   2 
 19 Maloney, Connor              Howard High            49.06      48.46   1 
 20 Gorton, Seth                 Pikesville H           48.80      49.21   1 
 21 Sim, Kyu-tae                 Centennial H           52.31      50.56   1 
 22 Witschey, Scott              Centennial H           50.73      50.75   1 
 23 Shin, Brandon                Archbishop S           47.00      51.28   2 
 24 Pope, Michael                Reservoir Hi           52.33      54.42   1 
 25 Otto, Stephen                Archbishop S           50.00      55.71   1 
 -- Smith, Osita                 Wilde Lake H           42.34        DNS   4 
 -- Best, Jordan                 Archbishop S           46.00        DNS   3 
 -- Melchiorre, Cammy            Loyola-Blake           43.46        DNS   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 43.41  4/4/2014    Bowie                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wilde Lake High School  'A'                         42.64      43.82   2 
     1) Williams, Aaron                 2) Saulsbury, Christian           
     3) Macmillan, Jason                4) Jurobi, John                   
  2 Loyola-Blakefield  'A'                              44.70      44.12   2 
     1) Eby, Austin                     2) Randall, Garrett               
     3) Smith, Jason                    4) Young, Dana                    
  3 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                    45.24      44.74   2 
     1) Cham, Ebrahima                  2) Cyprien, Donaldy               
     3) Galler, Scott                   4) Greaves, Christian             
  4 Pikesville High School  'A'                         45.54      45.03   2 
     1) Parker, Kavon                   2) Dennis, Andre'                 
     3) Williams, Antwan                4) Montgomery, Walter             
  5 Franklin High School  'A'                           46.04      46.00   1 
  6 John Carrol School  'A'                             45.70      46.10   1 
     1) Chuku, Chimzi                   2) Jones, Avery                   
     3) Rice, Niko                      4) Scott, Malik                   
  7 Winters Mill High School  'A'                       46.99      46.73   1 
     1) Alasha, Vince                   2) Davis, Matt                    
     3) Warfield, Kyle                  4) Wright, Dimeon                 
  8 Reservoir High School  'A'                          47.90      47.06   1 
     1) Mayfield, Dakota                2) Onifade, Funso                 
     3) Peters, Brendon                 4) Lillard, Jr., Roger            
  9 River Hill High School  'A'                         46.47      47.24   1 
     1) Du, Jeffrey                     2) Hynes, Finlay                  
     3) Argauer, Justin                 4) Pattik, Michael                
 10 Howard High School  'A'                             47.00      49.49   1 
     1) Anthony, Carry                  2) Greene, Caleb                  
     3) Jamison, Reese                  4) Tart, Charles                  
 -- Archbishop Spalding High Schoo  'A'                 44.53         DQ   2 
     1) Easton, Brevin                  2) Shin, Steven                   
     3) Shepherd, Lewis                 4) Hudgens, Logic                 
 -- Good Counsel High School  'A'                       44.11         DQ   2 
 -- Linganore High School  'A'                          45.75        DNS   1 
     1) Dubro, Jack                     2) Snowden, Zamarre               
     3) Thompson, Travis                4) Waxter, Quinn                  
 -- McDonogh School  'A'                                45.10        DNS   2 
     1) Clevenger, Alex                 2) Little, Will                   
     3) Motsko, Conor                   4) Nelson, Nijay                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 3:28.77  4/15/2016   Franklin, Franklin                        
                         B Chambers, C Abueg, K Felder, M Hollimon         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Good Counsel High School  'A'                     3:25.03    3:27.22&  3 
  2 River Hill High School  'A'                       3:33.00    3:35.37   3 
     1) Qiu, Lawrence                   2) Reynolds, Kevin                
     3) Fitzgerald, Brendan             4) Reddy, Rahul                   
  3 Oakland Mills High School  'A'                    3:48.56    3:39.37   2 
     1) Rucker, Elijah                  2) Gibson, Alika                  
     3) Ovide, Kyton                    4) Eiland II, Frederick           
  4 Franklin High School  'A'                         3:52.90    3:41.58   2 
  5 Pikesville High School  'A'                       3:30.17    3:42.97   3 
     1) Burgess, Marcus                 2) Grigsby, Jaylen                
     3) Hardmond, Jared                 4) Montgomery, Walter             
  6 Linganore High School  'A'                        3:31.40    3:43.67   3 
     1) Buckman, Clay                   2) Cioffi, Will                   
     3) Seraton, Allejah                4) Duffy, Tommy                   
  7 Southern (Aa) High School  'A'                    3:43.74    3:53.57   2 
     1) Neuland, Zachary                2) Alton, Andrew                  
     3) Harvey, Kaden                   4) White, Averum                  
  8 Howard High School  'A'                                      3:58.47   1 
     1) Fletcher, Zach                  2) Harris, Kyle                   
     3) Mcgreevy, Daniel                4) Wolf, Jon                      
  9 Reservoir High School  'A'                        3:38.34    4:01.89   1 
 10 Centennial High School  'A'                       3:58.00    4:03.51   1 
     1) Bondje, John                    2) Witschey, Scott                
     3) Malik, Murtaaz                  4) Garwacki, Zachary              
 11 John Carrol School  'A'                           4:10.00    4:05.33   1 
     1) Baranoski, Robbie               2) Zheng, Dan                     
     3) Baranoski, David                4) Gillam, James                  
 -- Archbishop Spalding High Schoo  'A'               3:38.00        DNS   3 
     1) Anderson, C j                   2) Easton, Brevin                 
     3) Davies, Luke                    4) Shin, Steven                   
 -- Albert Einstein High School  'A'                  3:50.90        DNS   2 
     1) Dorr, Tristram                  2) Galler, Scott                  
     3) Kerstein, Eli                   4) Mbowe, Ebrahim                 
 -- McDonogh School  'A'                              3:35.30        DNS   3 
     1) Eisner, Will                    2) Ross, Jordan                   
     3) Thompson, De'angelo             4) Wright, Lucas                  
 -- Loyola-Blakefield  'A'                            3:33.64        DNS   3 
     1) Eby, Austin                     2) Holmes, Brodie                 
     3) Mcerlean, Jack                  4) Williamson, Isaiah             
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 4-2-2-8
============================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 1:29.60  4/15/2016   Loyola Blakefield, Loyola Blake           
                         M Bell, B Holmes, B Okonronkwo, D Young           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                  3:50.00    3:44.11   3 
     1) Cyprien, Donaldy                2) Greaves, Christian             
     3) Mussie, Simeon                  4) Wymes, Aremu                   
  2 Archbishop Spalding High Schoo  'A'               3:55.00    3:44.68   3 
     1) Easton, Brevin                  2) Shepherd, Lewis                
     3) Hudgens, Logic                  4) Tyler, Sebastian               
  3 Franklin High School  'A'                         3:43.00    3:44.81   3 
     1) Chambers, Brian                 2) Rich, Hunter                   
     3) Ross, Wynton                    4) Kearney, Assanti               
  4 Southern (Aa) High School  'A'                    4:06.72    3:46.77   1 
     1) Whittington, Jordan             2) Neuland, Zachary               
     3) Kramer, Ryan                    4) Anastasi, Anthony              
  5 Oakland Mills High School  'A'                    3:56.75    3:57.60   2 
     1) Ovide, Kyton                    2) Knight, Jalen                  
     3) Anderson, Logan                 4) Chattin, Anders                
  6 Pikesville High School  'A'                       3:55.00    3:58.90   2 
     1) Grigsby, Jaylen                 2) Parker, Kavon                  
     3) Pope, Kahil                     4) Olid, Rodney                   
  7 Good Counsel High School  'A'                     4:05.00    4:02.43   2 
     1) Barrett, Savian                 2) Stott, Tremayne                
     3) Wurapa, Mawunyo                 4) Mansfield, Charles             
  8 Winters Mill High School  'A'                     3:54.00    4:06.54   3 
     1) Davis, Matt                     2) Alasha, Vince                  
     3) Warfield, Kyle                  4) Caples, Devon                  
  9 Linganore High School  'A'                        3:45.30    4:10.36   3 
     1) Hayslett, Nicholas              2) Mack, Zane                     
     3) Summers, Malik                  4) Holsingere, Carter             
 10 Reservoir High School  'A'                        4:00.00    4:12.42   2 
     1) Lillard, Jr., Roger             2) Mayfield, Dakota               
     3) Peters, Brendon                 4) Ponton, Travis                 
 11 John Carrol School  'A'                           4:50.00    4:20.90   1 
     1) Bateson, Mark                   2) Hughes, James                  
     3) Vogel, Jared                    4) Baranoski, David               
 12 Centennial High School  'A'                       4:31.59    4:21.05   1 
     1) Davis, Ryan                     2) Bondje, John                   
     3) Sim, Kyu-tae                    4) Ali, Hamza                     
 -- Loyola-Blakefield  'A'                            3:37.50        DNS   3 
     1) Eby, Austin                     2) Holmes, Brodie                 
     3) Randall, Garrett                4) Young, Dana                    
 -- Howard High School  'A'                           3:40.00        DNS   3 
     1) Agbai, Robert                   2) Love, Christopher              
     3) Maroya, Glen                    4) Reynolds, Gavin                
 -- McDonogh School  'A'                              3:56.21        DNS   2 
     1) Motsko, Conor                   2) Pett, Spencer                  
     3) Robins, Matthew                 4) Thompson, De'angelo            
 
Boys Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=========================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 10:30.49  4/15/2016   Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Our Lady Of    
                          K McGivern, M Lopez                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southern (Aa) High School  'A'                   11:13.66   11:02.74  
     1) Lucas, Will                     2) Whittington, Jordan            
     3) Donaldson, Logan                4) Anastasi, Anthony              
  2 Oakland Mills High School  'A'                   11:34.40   11:09.33  
     1) Gibson, Alika                   2) Eiland II, Frederick           
     3) Abraham, Brandon                4) Navarro, Joey                  
  3 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                 11:40.00   11:16.06  
     1) Deyonou, Johan                  2) Kerstein, Eli                  
     3) Mussie, Simeon                  4) Wymes, Aremu                   
  4 Archbishop Spalding High Schoo  'A'              10:50.00   11:29.42  
     1) Anderson, C j                   2) Shin, Steven                   
     3) Hardart, Henry                  4) Davies, Luke                   
  5 River Hill High School  'A'                      11:30.75   11:40.89  
     1) Maloney, Thomas                 2) Mcgeehan, Chase                
     3) Yuan, Yiding                    4) Nadimpalli, Vivek              
  6 Winters Mill High School  'A'                    12:00.00   11:51.79  
     1) Cory, Will                      2) Davenport, Carter              
     3) Heyn, Pieter                    4) Frantz, Jack                   
  7 Centennial High School  'A'                      12:43.00   11:53.27  
     1) Gao, Daniel                     2) Requejo, Luis                  
     3) Muma, Jake                      4) Bang, Brian                    
  8 Linganore High School  'A'                       11:51.10   11:58.40  
     1) Duffy, Tommy                    2) Eklund, Gunnar                 
     3) Mack, Zane                      4) Seraton, Allejah               
  9 John Carrol School  'A'                          11:57.80   11:58.71  
     1) Moran, Wyatt                    2) Vogel, Jared                   
     3) Gillam, James                   4) Stancliff, Bryan               
 10 McDonogh School  'A'                             11:50.00   12:04.21  
     1) Aron-Ortiz, Mateo               2) Burgess, Charlie               
     3) Pett, Spencer                   4) Robins, Matthew                
 11 Good Counsel High School  'A'                               12:12.75  
     1) Davidson, Josh                  2) Haederle, Graham               
     3) Hall, Alex                      4) Mueller, Travis                
 12 Pikesville High School  'A'                      12:20.00   12:32.73  
     1) Abramovitz, Joseph              2) Wamalwa, Joseph                
     3) Gorton, Seth                    4) Olid, Rodney                   
 13 Howard High School  'A'                          12:15.00   12:36.31  
     1) De Ocampo, Lorenzo              2) Fletcher, Zach                 
     3) Harris, Kyle                    4) Mcgreevy, Daniel               
 14 Reservoir High School  'A'                       11:45.88   13:31.66  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
   Scorp Rec: &  6-04  4/17/2015   Trevon Hopkins, Oakland Mills               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Martin               Oakland Mill         5-06.00    6-00.00  
  2 Rice, Niko                   John Carrol          5-08.00    5-10.00  
  2 Eklund, Lars                 Linganore Hi         6-02.00    5-10.00  
  2 Ebiketie, Yvan               Albert Einst         5-10.00    5-10.00  
  5 Graham, Nico                 Winters Mill         5-02.00    5-09.00  
  6 Dunklin, Justin              Howard High          5-10.00    5-08.00  
  6 Kirkland, Stanley            Wilde Lake H         5-08.00    5-08.00  
  6 Scaife, Tanner               Howard High          5-08.00    5-08.00  
  9 Easton, Brevin               Archbishop S         5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Wamalwa, Joseph              Pikesville H         5-00.00    5-06.00  
  9 Tregoning, Tyson             Linganore Hi         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 12 Rucker, Elijah               Oakland Mill         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 12 Crawford, Corey              Franklin Hig         5-08.00    5-04.00  
 14 Woodyard, Tre                Winters Mill         5-02.00    5-02.00  
 -- Stewart, Truman              Pikesville H         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Mechtel, Erik                River Hill H         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Annan, Joel                  Reservoir Hi         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Baylor, Tyler                Good Counsel         5-04.00         NH  
 -- White, Nieko                 Southern (Aa         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Diaz, Patrick                Good Counsel         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Williams-jackson, Tyre       Loyola-Blake         5-04.00        DNS  
 -- Melchiorre, Cammy            Loyola-Blake         5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Motsko, Conor                McDonogh Sch         5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Little, Will                 McDonogh Sch         5-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 21-06.50  4/15/2016   Dimeon Wright, Winters Mill              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wright, Dimeon               Winters Mill        22-08.00   21-08.50& 
  2 Lyles, T.J.                  Wilde Lake H        20-09.75   21-04.25  
  3 Eklund, Lars                 Linganore Hi        20-01.00   20-02.50  
  4 Dunklin, Justin              Howard High         19-08.00   19-11.50  
  5 Diaz, Patrick                Good Counsel        18-09.00   18-10.50  
  6 Graham, Nico                 Winters Mill        18-01.00   18-08.50  
  7 Kramer, Ryan                 Southern (Aa        17-10.00   18-04.00  
  8 Wamalwa, Joseph              Pikesville H        17-01.50   17-06.75  
  9 Watson, Jayden               Franklin Hig        16-02.00   17-02.00  
  9 White, Nieko                 Southern (Aa                   17-02.00  
 11 Szeliga, William             River Hill H        15-00.00   16-08.50  
 11 Jackson, Justin              Good Counsel        15-11.00   16-08.50  
 13 Huynh, Brian                 Centennial H        16-00.50   16-05.00  
 14 Zaidi, Ali                   Centennial H        15-00.50   15-04.50  
 -- Montgomery, Walter           Pikesville H        19-05.00        DNS  
 -- Murphy, Jack                 River Hill H        16-03.00        DNS  
 -- Smith, Osita                 Wilde Lake H        20-00.50        DNS  
 -- Suber, Darryl                Reservoir Hi        16-02.00        DNS  
 -- Tulloch, Rial                Reservoir Hi        17-01.00        DNS  
 -- Jones, Avery                 John Carrol         18-00.00        DNS  
 -- Scaife, Tanner               Howard High         19-04.00        DNS  
 -- Tregoning, Tyson             Linganore Hi        16-10.00        DNS  
 -- Galler, Scott                Albert Einst        16-10.00        DNS  
 -- Ebiketie, Yvan               Albert Einst        18-09.00        DNS  
 -- Crawford, Corey              Franklin Hig        18-06.00        DNS  
 -- Cheeves, Paskell             Oakland Mill        18-02.50        DNS  
 -- Ross, Jordan                 McDonogh Sch        20-07.00        DNS  
 -- Ovide, Kyton                 Oakland Mill        16-11.50        DNS  
 -- Trinh, Ty                    Loyola-Blake        20-06.00        DNS  
 -- Richards, Kai                Loyola-Blake        19-07.75        DNS  
 -- Ellis, DeJuan                McDonogh Sch        23-07.00        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 44-07  4/15/2016   Dimeon Wright, Winters Mill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lyles, T.J.                  Wilde Lake H        42-07.75   45-00.75& 
  2 Wright, Dimeon               Winters Mill        44-07.50   44-07.25& 
  3 Green, Naeem                 Good Counsel        39-05.00   41-01.00  
  4 Gilmore, Nate                Howard High         40-01.00   40-11.25  
  5 Yankey, Cullen               Good Counsel        40-09.25   40-05.00  
  6 Waxter, Quinn                Linganore Hi        38-10.00   39-07.50  
  7 Greene, Cameron              Howard High         37-07.00   39-06.50  
  8 Harvey, Kaden                Southern (Aa        37-00.00   38-03.75  
  9 Woodyard, Tre                Winters Mill        35-04.00   38-00.50  
 10 Hardmond, Jared              Pikesville H        35-06.50   37-06.50  
 11 Tregoning, Tyson             Linganore Hi                   37-01.25  
 12 Dove, Carson                 Southern (Aa        36-06.00   36-04.00  
 13 Huynh, Brian                 Centennial H        33-02.00   35-07.50  
 14 Zaidi, Ali                   Centennial H        31-06.00   35-01.25  
 15 Stewart, Truman              Pikesville H        32-06.00   33-10.25  
 16 Adipudi, Vikram              Reservoir Hi        30-08.50   33-00.00  
 -- Annan, Joel                  Reservoir Hi        41-11.50        DNS  
 -- Murphy, Jack                 River Hill H                        DNS  
 -- Gronlund, Zack               River Hill H        33-05.00        DNS  
 -- Jones, Avery                 John Carrol         39-11.00        DNS  
 -- Pajerowski, David            John Carrol         37-02.50        DNS  
 -- Best, Jordan                 Archbishop S        34-08.00        DNS  
 -- Crawford, Corey              Franklin Hig        35-00.00        DNS  
 -- Trinh, Ty                    Loyola-Blake        43-01.25        DNS  
 -- Motsko, Conor                McDonogh Sch        38-00.00        DNS  
 -- Richards, Kai                Loyola-Blake        41-08.50        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 52-08  4/17/2015   Tyler Cox, Winters Mill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ellies, D'Von                McDonogh Sch        46-08.50   50-00.00  
  2 Vinyard, Graham              River Hill H        40-05.00   42-02.75  
  3 Lopez, Wenler                Oakland Mill        39-06.00   42-02.00  
  4 Nichols, Dalton              St. John's C        42-09.00   41-01.00  
  4 Paschal, Joshua              Good Counsel        39-03.00   41-01.00  
  6 Jones, Lloyd                 Good Counsel        39-08.50   40-08.50  
  7 Tien, Raymond                Howard High         41-10.00   40-01.00  
  8 Clevenger, Alex              McDonogh Sch        40-00.00   39-09.00  
  9 Molina, Ricardo              Albert Einst        42-04.00   38-10.00  
 10 Rowe, Casey                  Winters Mill        33-10.00   37-00.00  
 11 Steinwedel, Dylan            Winters Mill        33-09.00   36-09.00  
 12 Joseph, David                Wilde Lake H        37-01.00   35-10.00  
 13 Van Der Werff, Andrew        John Carrol         37-10.00   35-09.50  
 14 Anderton, Gaege              Southern (Aa        32-10.00   35-04.50  
 15 Cooper, Dorian               Oakland Mill        32-06.25   34-10.50  
 16 Watson, Jayden               Franklin Hig        32-03.00   34-08.25  
 17 Gronlund, Zack               River Hill H        33-09.75   34-04.25  
 18 Russo, Joe                   Linganore Hi        34-09.75   33-07.50  
 19 Nieto, Jony                  Albert Einst        33-00.00   33-03.00  
 20 Boone, Brandon               Centennial H        31-08.00   32-02.25  
 21 Jongezoon, Ryan              Linganore Hi        33-04.75   32-00.25  
 22 Stargel, Kenny               Reservoir Hi        28-01.00   30-05.00  
 23 Joon, Yash                   Centennial H        28-10.50   29-04.25  
 24 Stewart, Spencer             Pikesville H        24-10.00   28-00.00  
 25 Lind, Daniel                 Southern (Aa        25-09.00   24-07.25  
 -- Sauter, Ronald               Archbishop S        26-07.00       FOUL  
 -- White, Jordan                Reservoir Hi        20-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Vanderwaal, Maalik           Franklin Hig        34-01.00        DNS  
 -- Bomar, Davon                 John Carrol         37-10.00        DNS  
 -- Nieves, Dylan                Howard High         35-10.00        DNS  
 -- Ewing, Donovan               Archbishop S        29-08.00        DNS  
 -- Thomas, Dae'Shawn            Pikesville H        28-11.00        DNS  
 -- Maigetter, Will              Loyola-Blake        31-05.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
   Scorp Rec: & 139-03  4/17/2015   Tyler Cox, Winters Mill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nichols, Dalton              St. John's C          164-02     164-03& 
  2 Ellies, D'Von                McDonogh Sch          131-00     146-09& 
  3 Van Der Werff, Andrew        John Carrol           138-09     127-09  
  4 Paschal, Joshua              Good Counsel          100-07     116-01  
  5 Milligan, Tilor              Winters Mill          111-08     109-04  
  6 Jenkins, Kristopher          Good Counsel          100-02     109-02  
  7 Joseph, David                Wilde Lake H           99-01     108-03  
  8 Rinaldo, Nick                Albert Einst          111-03     107-11  
  9 Rowe, Casey                  Winters Mill          108-03     105-11  
 10 Vinyard, Graham              River Hill H           90-09     104-10  
 11 Ross, Wynton                 Franklin Hig          103-08     103-00  
 12 Clevenger, Alex              McDonogh Sch          100-00     102-08  
 13 Lajara, Marion               Albert Einst           89-11      95-07  
 14 Anderton, Gaege              Southern (Aa        02-05.50      95-01  
 15 Watson, Jayden               Franklin Hig           91-08      94-06  
 16 Uecker, Kai                  River Hill H           90-10      93-00  
 17 Tien, Raymond                Howard High         84-05.50      86-03  
 18 Baguio, Hope                 Linganore Hi        78-08.25      85-02  
 19 Boone, Brandon               Centennial H           86-01      83-05  
 20 Lopez, Wenler                Oakland Mill           86-00      82-10  
 21 Jongezoon, Ryan              Linganore Hi           83-07      73-03  
 22 Joon, Yash                   Centennial H           73-00      72-05  
 23 Stewart, Spencer             Pikesville H           88-09      69-06  
 24 Cooper, Dorian               Oakland Mill           73-00      67-08  
 25 Lind, Daniel                 Southern (Aa           76-09      65-07  
 26 Stargel, Kenny               Reservoir Hi           89-04      62-03  
 -- Greene, Collin               Howard High            87-11       FOUL  
 -- Olsen, Caleb                 John Carrol            99-09        DNS  
 -- Sauter, Ronald               Archbishop S           60-08        DNS  
 -- Ewing, Donovan               Archbishop S          100-04        DNS  
 -- Thomas, Dae'Shawn            Pikesville H           63-02        DNS  
 -- White, Jordan                Reservoir Hi           45-00        DNS  
 -- Copertino, Dante             Loyola-Blake          100-00        DNS  
 -- Volk, Jake                   Loyola-Blake          114-06        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Franklin High School       114        2) Mount De Sales Academy     75   
    3) Good Counsel High School    57        4) McDonogh School            52   
    5) Howard High School          47.50     6) River Hill High School     40   
    7) Linganore High School       38.50     8) Bryn Mawr School           36   
    9) Oakland Mills High School   31       10) John Carrol School         29   
   11) Albert Einstein High Schoo  25       12) Wilde Lake High School     24   
   13) Winters Mill High School    23       14) Centennial High School     20.50
   15) Notre Dame Prep             14       16) Maryvale Prep School       13.50
   17) Southern (AA) High School   13       18) Reservoir High School       6   
   19) The Seton Keough High Scho   4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wilde Lake High School     102        2) Good Counsel High School  101.50
    3) Linganore High School       64.33     4) River Hill High School     47   
    5) Pikesville High School      46        6) Oakland Mills High School  41   
    7) Winters Mill High School    35        8) Loyola-Blakefield          32   
    9) Albert Einstein High Schoo  29.33    10) Howard High School         27   
   10) Archbishop Spalding High S  27       12) Southern (AA) High School  26   
   12) McDonogh School             26       14) Franklin High School       25   
   15) John Carrol School          16.33    16) St. John's Catholic Prep   14.50
   17) Centennial High School       2       18) Reservoir High School       1   


Return to Top

Email | About