MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon MS Meet
Landon HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2017-04-20

Licensed to Landon School              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2017 08:28 PM
                         Landon Home Meet - 4/20/2017                          
                       Middle School Track & Field Meet                        
                                    Landon                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Borden, Christian            St Stephens              11.70   4  10
  2 Rayford, Jordan              Georgetown D             12.10   4   8
  3 Bond, Braxton                St Stephens              12.50   4   6
  4 Chambers, Amir               Georgetown D             13.00   4   4
  5 Wright, Darren               Washington L             13.40   1   2
  6 Barnes, Jeremiah             St Stephens              13.60   4   1
  7 Lopez Forastier, Andres      Sidwell Frie             13.90   4
  8 Mitchell, Connor             Landon                   14.20   2
  9 Bobley, Jack                 Lowell                   14.50   3
 10 Fishman, Moses               Landon                   14.60   3
 10 Jones, Daniel                Landon                   14.60   3
 12 Wass, Kurt                   St Albans                14.70   1
 12 Stancil, Keith Miles         Washington L             14.70   2
 14 Von Pechmann, Ian            St Albans                15.00   2
 15 McClure, Nicolas             Landon                  x15.20   1
 16 McGrath, Flynn               Lowell                   15.30   3
 17 Porter, Bradley              Sidwell Frie             15.50   4
 18 Ming, Ethan                  Landon                  x15.90   2
 19 Hamond, Ilan                 Georgetown D             16.30   1
 20 Collins, Nathan              Sidwell Frie             17.10   1
 21 Easterling, Sheridan         Washington L             23.70   2
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Machen, Kadari               Landon                   27.70   2  10
  2 Denby, Charlie               St Albans                28.20   3   8
  3 Banks, Colin                 Sidwell Frie             28.40   4   6
  4 Imbroscio, Nino              Lowell                   29.50   4   4
  5 Wilkinson, Roman             Landon                   30.20   2   2
  6 Weaver, Kendall              St Albans                30.30   1   1
  7 Jones, Greg                  Sidwell Frie             31.80   2
  8 Gordon, Eric                 St Stephens              32.10   4
  9 Tuncer, Berke                Lowell                   32.60   3
 10 Leamon, Pernell              Landon                   32.80   1
 11 Wilson, Evan                 Lowell                   33.30   4
 12 West, Harrison               Georgetown D             33.50   2
 13 Hamond, Ilan                 Georgetown D             33.60   3
 14 McGrath, Flynn               Lowell                  x34.40   2
 14 Oosterveld, Sebastian        Washington L             34.40   3
 16 Sullivan, Bryce              St Stephens              35.50   4
 17 Mader, Will                  Washington L             35.80   1
 18 Marks, Sam                   Lowell                  x39.00   1
 18 Alexander, Ahmad             Washington L             39.00   2
 18 Moses, Alex                  Lowell                  x39.00   3
 21 Moses, Julian                Lowell                  x40.00   3
 22 Kato, CJ                     St Stephens              45.20   3
 -- Starks, Kaleb                Landon                      NT   1
 -- Marshall, Chandler           Georgetown D                NT   1
 -- Thompson, Matthew            St Albans                   NT   2
 -- Burik, Muhamed               Sidwell Frie                NT   1
 -- Charles, Reuben              Georgetown D                NT   4
 -- Mason, Matthew               Georgetown D                NT   4
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cheeks, Malachi              Georgetown D             57.00   4  10
  2 Speight, Erick               Landon                   58.20   4   8
  3 Shepperd, Hayden             Georgetown D             58.70   4   6
  4 Lilly, Kino                  Landon                   59.40   4   4
  5 Anderson, Lucien             Washington L           1:00.40   2   2
  6 Savoy, Bryce                 Landon                 1:03.10   2   1
  7 Denby, Charlie               St Albans              1:04.00   1
  8 Knox, Jackson                Landon                x1:05.30   3
  9 Spiva, Jonah                 Washington L           1:05.40   1
 10 Cohen, Samuel                Landon                x1:07.90   1
 11 Wiener, Benji                Georgetown D           1:08.10   2
 12 Lachman, Micah               Sidwell Frie           1:08.20   3
 13 Tuncer, Berke                Lowell                 1:12.50   4
 14 Riker, Seth                  Lowell                 1:14.30   3
 15 Siegel, Leo                  St Albans              1:15.00   4
 16 Tiller, Miles                Washington L           1:15.40   2
 17 Gilbert, Matthew             Sidwell Frie           1:16.10   3
 18 McBride, George              St Albans              1:16.30   3
 19 Pirko, Damon                 Landon                x1:17.30   1
 20 Haider, Sarim                Georgetown D          x1:20.00   4
 -- Banks, Colin                 Sidwell Frie                NT   3
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marzilli, Wibb               Sidwell Frie           2:32.60   3  10
  2 Bezuneh, Nathan              St Stephens            2:34.30   3   8
  3 Anderson, Lucien             Washington L           2:38.50   1   6
  4 Horrigan, Philip             Washington L           2:40.50   2   4
  5 Litmans, Tyler               Georgetown D           2:41.50   3   2
  6 Cooper, Campbell             St Stephens            2:43.10   3   1
  7 Malik, Ranvir                Washington L           2:43.40   1
  8 Olsen, William               Georgetown D           2:44.40   3
  9 Fleurence, Benji             Lowell                 2:45.70   3
  9 Tate, Akshay                 Georgetown D           2:45.70   3
 11 Speyer, Stephen              Lowell                 2:46.90   3
 12 Siegel, Leo                  St Albans              2:51.50   2
 13 Johnson, Theo                St Albans              2:52.20   3
 14 Monteiro, Antonio            St Albans              2:56.80   1
 15 Naef, Turner                 St Stephens            2:58.40   2
 16 Razavi, Michael              Landon                 3:01.70   2
 17 Tun, Harrison                Landon                 3:01.80   2
 18 Weber, Dylan                 Lowell                 3:02.40   1
 19 Chang, Eliot                 St Albans             x3:03.30   1
 20 McBride, George              St Albans             x3:11.00   2
 21 Braden, Cyrus                Sidwell Frie           3:18.80   1
 22 Ravitz, Aaron                Landon                 3:48.80   2
 -- Glaser, Kevin                Landon                      NT   3
 -- Finn, PJ                     Sidwell Frie                NT   2
 -- Tun, Ethan                   Landon                      NT   1
 -- Killy, Jonah                 Georgetown D                NT   2
 -- Cauthen-Lewis, Christian     Sidwell Frie                NT   2
 -- Lachman, Micah               Sidwell Frie                NT   3
 -- Katyal, Calder               Sidwell Frie                NT   2
 -- Micale, Luke                 Landon                      NT   3
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Micale, Luke                 Landon                 5:09.00   2  10
  2 Marzilli, Wibb               Sidwell Frie           5:26.00   2   8
  3 Cummings, Noah               St Stephens            5:35.00   2   6
  4 Spiva, Jonah                 Washington L           5:48.00   1   4
  5 Yu, Christopher              St Stephens            5:49.00   2   2
  6 Litmans, Tyler               Georgetown D           5:50.00   2   1
  7 Tate, Akshay                 Georgetown D           5:52.00   2
  7 Fleurence, Benji             Lowell                 5:52.00   2
  9 Parrott, Brice               Washington L           6:08.00   1
 10 Hakim-Florian, Asim          Landon                 6:11.00   2
 10 Speyer, Stephen              Lowell                 6:11.00   2
 12 Waizenegger, Sebastian       St Albans              6:42.00   1
 13 Li, Larry                    Sidwell Frie           6:50.00   2
 14 Thiess, Dylan                Lowell                 7:07.00   1
 15 DeCain, Pierce               Georgetown D           7:24.00   1
 16 Lowenfish, Luke              Washington L           7:58.00   1
 17 Brown, Henry                 St Albans              8:22.00   1
 18 Tucker, Austin               St Albans              8:28.00   1
 19 Langdon, Justin              Landon                10:51.00   1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mudashiru, Issa              Landon                   18.40   1  10
  2 Delane, Mansoor              Landon                   20.00   3   8
  3 Pickrum, Isaac               Sidwell Frie             20.50   2   6
  4 Nolde, Christian             Sidwell Frie             20.90   1   4
  5 Wolverton, Walter            Landon                   21.20   3   2
  6 Fernandes, Owen              Landon                  x23.30   2
  7 Caillat, Seba                St Albans                24.10   1   0.5
  7 Borja, Lukas                 Sidwell Frie             24.10   1   0.5
  9 Rifkind-Brown, Sam           Georgetown D             24.20   3
 10 Johnson, Theo                St Albans                24.30   3
 11 West, Harrison               Georgetown D             25.00   2
 12 Fretes, Mateo                St Albans                25.60   2
 13 Van Tilburg, Emiel           Lowell                   25.80   2
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   49.30   3  10   
     1) Chambers, Amir                  2) Cheeks, Malachi                
     3) Marshall, Chandler              4) Rayford, Jordan                
  2 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         49.60   3   8   
     1) Bond, Braxton                   2) Yu, Christopher                
     3) Barnes, Jeremiah                4) Borden, Christian              
  3 Landon  'A'                                           52.30   3   6   
     1) Delane, Mansoor                 2) Knox, Jackson                  
     3) Machen, Kadari                  4) Herbert, Josh                  
  4 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  52.80   3   4   
     1) Pickrum, Isaac                  2) Nolde, Christian               
     3) Alawode, Kunle                  4) Cullen, Philip                 
  5 Washington Latin  'A'                                 54.30   3   2   
     1) Stallings, Young Pal            2) Smith, Griffin                 
     3) Parrott, Milo                   4) Wright, Darren                 
  6 Georgetown Day  'B'                                   56.20   2   1   
     1) West, Harrison                  2) Charles, Reuben                
     3) Oh, Nathanael                   4) Wiener, Benji                  
  7 Washington Latin  'C'                                 58.00   1 
     1) Bhojwani, Samir                 2) Oosterveld, Sebastian          
     3) Prince, Evan                    4) Ukaegbu, Chima                 
  8 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                         58.90   2 
     1) Vaughn, Michael                 2) Gordon, Eric                   
     3) McCue, Declan                   4) Falsafi, Nicholas              
  9 St Stephens and St Agnes  'C'                         59.00   1 
     1) Augustine, Sameer               2) Tampubolon, Sam                
     3) Sullivan, Bryce                 4) Hines, Michael                 
 10 St Albans  'B'                                        59.50   2 
     1) Abebe, Michael                  2) Blunt, Charlie                 
     3) Quarles, Eli                    4) Webb, Davis                    
 11 St Albans  'A'                                        59.80   3 
     1) Beavers, Freddy                 2) Fergus, Keiran                 
     3) McKenzie, Collin                4) Chang, Eliot                   
 12 Washington Latin  'B'                               1:00.50   2 
     1) Fitzgerald, Cian                2) Brown, Charles                 
     3) Perrin, Joshua                  4) Grimm, Wyatt                   
 13 Sidwell Friends  'B'                                1:00.60   2 
     1) Burik, Muhamed                  2) Porter, Bradley                
     3) Cohen, Adam                     4) Garon, Max                     
 14 Lowell  'A'                                         1:00.70   3 
     1) McGrath, Flynn                  2) Weber, Dylan                   
     3) Wilson, Evan                    4) Bobley, Jack                   
 15 Landon  'B'                                         1:02.70   2 
     1) Mitchell, Connor                2) Firozvi, Mehdi                 
     3) Ming, Ethan                     4) Jones, Daniel                  
 16 St Albans  'C'                                      1:06.00   1 
     1) Brown, Henry                    2) Fretes, Mateo                  
     3) Kaplan, Jack                    4) Tucker, Austin                 
 17 Lowell  'B'                                         1:13.00   2 
     1) Marks, Sam                      2) Moses, Alex                    
     3) Moses, Julian                   4) Fleurence, Benji               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:07.00   2  10   
     1) Chambers, Amir                  2) Shepperd, Hayden               
     3) Cheeks, Malachi                 4) Olsen, William                 
  2 Landon  'A'                                         4:10.30   2   8   
     1) Speight, Erick                  2) Wolverton, Walter              
     3) Wilkinson, Roman                4) Lilly, Kino                    
  3 Washington Latin  'B'                               4:31.60   1   6   
     1) Horrigan, Philip                2) Bhojwani, Samir                
     3) Prince, Evan                    4) Ukaegbu, Chima                 
  4 Washington Latin  'A'                               4:35.00   2   4   
     1) Spiva, Jonah                    2) Malik, Ranvir                  
     3) Smith, Griffin                  4) Anderson, Lucien               
  5 Georgetown Day  'B'                                 4:36.10   1   2   
     1) Tate, Akshay                    2) Rifkind-Brown, Sam             
     3) Litmans, Tyler                  4) Mason, Matthew                 
  6 Sidwell Friends  'B'                                4:37.60   1   1   
     1) Smith, Max                      2) Collins, Nathan                
     3) Fried, Daniel                   4) Craig, Julian                  
  7 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:39.10   2 
     1) Yu, Christopher                 2) Cummings, Noah                 
     3) Cooper, Campbell                4) Bezuneh, Nathan                
  8 St Albans  'A'                                      4:59.10   2 
     1) Caillat, Seba                   2) Waizenegger, Sebastian         
     3) Weaver, Kendall                 4) Von Pechmann, Ian              
  9 Lowell  'A'                                         5:08.70   2 
     1) Riker, Seth                     2) Bobley, Jack                   
     3) Tuncer, Berke                   4) Imbroscio, Nino                
 10 Landon  'B'                                         5:09.60   1 
     1) Pirko, Damon                    2) Fishman, Moses                 
     3) Cohen, Samuel                   4) Savoy, Bryce                   
 11 St Albans  'B'                                      5:36.00   1 
     1) Beavers, Freddy                 2) Chang, Eliot                   
     3) McBride, George                 4) Johnson, Theo                  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lilly, Kino                  Landon                 4-10.00   10
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    P    O    P    P    O 
  2 Shepperd, Hayden             Georgetown D           4-08.00    6
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO    O    O    P    P    O  XXP 
  2 Cullen, Philip               Sidwell Frie           4-08.00    6
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Rayford, Jordan              Georgetown D           4-08.00    6
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    P    O    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  5 Bond, Braxton                St Stephens            4-06.00    1.5
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Alawode, Kunle               Sidwell Frie           4-06.00    1.5
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  7 Nolde, Christian             Sidwell Frie           4-04.00
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Wiener, Benji                Georgetown D           4-02.00
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO   XO    O    P  XXX 
  9 Von Pechmann, Ian            St Albans              4-00.00
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Vaughn, Michael              St Stephens            4-00.00
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Siegel, Leo                  St Albans              3-08.00
     3-08 3-10 
       XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borden, Christian            St Stephens           19-01.00   10
  2 Pickrum, Isaac               Sidwell Frie          17-03.00    8
  3 Savoy, Bryce                 Landon                16-05.00    6
  4 Alawode, Kunle               Sidwell Frie          15-02.00    4
  5 Cope, Charlie                Landon                15-01.00    2
  6 Southworth, Tyler            Landon                15-00.00    1
  7 Falsafi, Nicholas            St Stephens           14-08.00
  7 Imbroscio, Nino              Lowell                14-08.00
  9 Denby, Charlie               St Albans             14-06.00
 10 Tiller, Miles                Washington L          14-05.00
 11 Delane, Mansoor              Landon               x14-00.00
 12 Weaver, Kendall              St Albans             13-07.00
 13 Herbert, Josh                Landon               x13-01.00
 14 Wass, Kurt                   St Albans             12-04.00
 15 Jones, Greg                  Sidwell Frie          12-03.00
 16 Riker, Seth                  Lowell                12-00.25
 17 Lachman, Micah               Sidwell Frie         x11-08.00
 18 Hunter-Gale, Noble           Landon               x11-06.00
 18 Oh, Nathanael                Georgetown D          11-06.00
 20 Ukaegbu, Chima               Washington L          11-03.00
 20 Holm, Ben                    Landon               x11-03.00
 22 Moses, Alex                  Lowell                10-07.00
 23 Monteiro, Antonio            St Albans            x10-04.00
 24 Hamond, Ilan                 Georgetown D           9-09.00
 24 Fretes, Mateo                St Albans             x9-09.00
 26 Moses, Julian                Lowell                x9-08.00
 27 Ming, Ethan                  Landon                x9-06.00
 28 Grimm, Wyatt                 Washington L           9-03.00
 29 Marks, Sam                   Lowell                x8-09.00
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Gregory             Landon                38-06.00   10
  2 Madenga, Irvine              St Stephens           33-09.00    8
  3 Ming, Dameon                 Landon                33-06.00    6
  4 Leamon, Pernell              Landon                28-02.00    4
  5 Ha, Edward                   Landon               x27-09.00
  6 Finley-Wallace, Logan        Landon               x25-08.00
  7 Katyal, Calder               Sidwell Frie          24-10.00    2
  8 Caruso, Tristan              Lowell                24-08.00    1
  9 Bobley, Jack                 Lowell                23-11.00
  9 Thiess, Dylan                Lowell                23-11.00
 11 Ramthun, David               Landon               x23-09.00
 12 McKenzie, Collin             St Albans             23-08.00
 13 Fergus, Keiran               St Albans             22-10.00
 14 Webb, Davis                  St Albans             22-01.00
 15 D'Amato, Ethan               St Albans            x21-06.00
 16 Kalai, Nathaniel             Sidwell Frie          20-06.00
 17 Anderson, Mark               Sidwell Frie          20-02.00
 18 Alenezi, Munawer             Landon               x18-05.00
 19 Tampubolon, Sam              St Stephens           17-08.00
 20 Kato, CJ                     St Stephens           16-03.00
 21 Lederberg, Joshua            Landon               x16-01.00
 22 Tibbs, Teddy                 Landon               x11-10.00
 -- Easterling, Sheridan         Washington L                ND
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepperd, Hayden             Georgetown D             96-07   10
  2 Charles, Reuben              Georgetown D             74-09    8
  3 Ming, Dameon                 Landon                   70-11    6
  4 Johnson, Gregory             Landon                   63-06    4
  5 Ha, Edward                   Landon                   60-07    2
  6 Fergus, Keiran               St Albans                56-10    1
  7 Caruso, Tristan              Lowell                   55-00
  8 Webb, Davis                  St Albans                50-03
  9 Augustine, Sameer            St Stephens              47-03
 10 D'Amato, Ethan               St Albans                46-08
 11 Kalai, Nathaniel             Sidwell Frie             41-07
 12 Tampubolon, Sam              St Stephens              40-05
 13 Kato, CJ                     St Stephens              39-00
 14 Alenezi, Munawer             Landon                  x34-05
 15 Lederberg, Joshua            Landon                  x34-01
 16 DeCain, Pierce               Georgetown D             27-08
 17 Tibbs, Teddy                 Landon                  x25-07
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Landon                     120        2) Georgetown Day             84   
    3) St Stephens and St Agnes    61.50     4) Sidwell Friends            61   
    5) Washington Latin            30        6) St Albans                  10.50
    7) Lowell                       5                                           


Return to Top

Email | About