MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MoCo at Penn Relays
Penn Relays History
Hosted By: Penn
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
2017-04-29

MoCo at Penn Relays 2017

Boys 3000m
============================================================
Pl	Name		School			Result
============================================================
2	Ryan Lockett	Poolesville  		8:24.43
3	Rohann Asfaw	Richard Montgomery  	8:25.29

Girls 3000m
============================================================
Pl	Name		School			Result
============================================================
8	Abbey Green	Walter Johnson  	9:58.00

Boys Long Jump
============================================================
Pl	Name		School			Result
============================================================
15	Derage Ty Mason	Hubie Blake  	6.43m (21-1.25)
14	Austin Allen	Bullis School  	6.60m (21-8)

Boys Triple Jump
============================================================
Pl	Name		School			Result
============================================================
14	Renaldo Smith	Sherwood  	13.77m (45-2.25)

Girls Triple Jump
============================================================
Pl	Name		School			Result
============================================================
5	Cierra Pyles	Bullis School  	11.88m (38-11.75)

Boys Shot Put
============================================================
Pl	Name		School			Result
============================================================
13	Jabari Bennett	Hubie Blake  	17.19m (56-4.75)

Boys 4x100 Ranked List
============================================================
Pl	School			Result
============================================================
5	Bullis School  		41.48
7	Bullis School 		41.55
35	Good Counsel 		42.54
68	Damascus 		43.25
78	Springbrook 		43.40
123	Seneca Valley 		43.79
154	Paint Branch 		43.95
162	Wootton 		44.02
198	Gaithersburg 		44.35
205	Walter Johnson 		44.39
268	Northwood 		44.86
298	Poolesville 		45.06
365	Georgetown Prep 	45.53
411	Sherwood 		46.07
448	Walt Whitman 		46.61

Girls 4x100 Ranked List
============================================================
Pl	School			Result
============================================================
5	Bullis School  		45.31
3	Bullis School 		45.87
26	Northwest 		48.27
83	Gaithersburg 		49.82
96	Good Counsel 		50.03
99	Hubie Blake 		50.05
118	Walter Johnson 		50.34
126	Paint Branch 		50.43
206	Poolesville 		51.21
208	Clarksburg 		51.22
233	Walt Whitman 		51.46
273	Montgomery Blair 	51.82
331	Wootton 		52.27
387	Damascus 		52.88
394	Sherwood 		52.94
412	Stone Ridge 		53.14
431	Seneca Valley 		53.29
533	Northwood 		55.21
582	Springbrook 		57.89

Boys 4x400 Ranked List
============================================================
Pl	School			Result
============================================================
6	Bullis School 		3:13.24
7	Bullis School  		3:17.49
41	Springbrook 		3:20.75
47	Good Counsel 		3:21.12
119	Montgomery Blair 	3:25.69
120	Northwood 		3:25.72
142	Damascus 		3:26.71
211	Seneca Valley 		3:29.12
237	Paint Branch 		3:29.95
263	Hubie Blake 		3:30.71
305	Sherwood 		3:32.19
317	Walt Whitman 		3:32.68
345	Wootton 		3:33.62
346	Georgetown Prep 	3:33.63
379	Poolesville 		3:35.57
390	Richard Montgomery 	3:35.99
421	Walter Johnson 		3:37.93
499	Gaithersburg 		3:45.58

Girls 4x400 Ranked List
============================================================
Pl	School			Result
============================================================
9	Bullis School 		3:45.57
31	Hubie Blake 		3:54.96
104	Northwest 		4:02.31
112	Walter Johnson 		4:03.15
114	Montgomery Blair 	4:03.34
117	Poolesville 		4:03.53
144	Paint Branch 		4:05.43
149	Damascus 		4:05.73
206	Seneca Valley 		4:08.70
212	Clarksburg 		4:09.05
226	Walt Whitman 		4:10.11
301	Gaithersburg 		4:13.87
340	Wootton 		4:15.89
368	Good Counsel 		4:17.62
472	Springbrook 		4:22.73
483	Northwood 		4:24.00
492	Sherwood 		4:24.53
527	Stone Ridge 		4:26.99

Boys 4x800
============================================================
Pl	School			Result
============================================================
40	Northwest 		8:02.27

Girls 4x800
============================================================
Pl	School			Result
============================================================
23	Damascus 		9:24.96


Return to Top

Email | About