MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Carlos Parsons Invitational
Landon HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2017-05-03


Licensed to Landon School               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2017 07:03 PM
                  Carlos Parson's '77 Invitational - 5/3/2017                  
                          Middle School Track & Field                          
                                   5/3/2017                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barker, Allison              Sidwell Frie           5:41.95    4   
  2 Strong, Katherine            Stone Ridge            5:55.90    2.50
  3 DeSarbo, Natalie             Holton-Arms            6:16.72    5   
  4 Edelman, Zoe                 Washington L           6:22.43  
  5 Chin, Sarah                  Holton-Arms            6:23.34    5   
  6 Carr, Charlotte              St Stephens            6:25.04  
  7 Ross, Abby                   Edmund Burke           6:29.18    3   
  8 Watts, April                 Edmund Burke           6:30.25    3   
  9 Johnston-Shaw, Hanna         Maryland Sch           6:51.71    2   
 10 Johnston, Bronwyn            Sidwell Frie           7:04.45    4   
 11 Marcus, Yanit                Stone Ridge            7:35.52    2.50
 12 Traina, Jorina               Maryland Sch           8:21.20    2   
 13 Rozanski, Miriam             Field                  9:41.47  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Relay Middle School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sebastien, Nina              Holton-Arms              19.93   2   3   
  2 Chambers, Ebony              Stone Ridge              20.35   1   5   
  3 Fan, Holly                   Flint Hill               20.38   2   4   
  4 Stewart, Maddie              Sidwell Frie             20.73   1 
  5 Dorsey, Emma                 Stone Ridge              21.12   1   5   
  6 Augenstein, Sofia            Flint Hill               21.99   2   4   
  7 Meggesto, Evelyn             St Stephens              22.03   2 
  8 Sharma, Sophia               Holton-Arms              22.75   1   3   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  56.92   2  10   
  2 Stone Ridge  'A'                                      57.02   2   8   
  3 Bullis  'A'                                           57.88   1   6   
  4 Flint Hill  'A'                                       58.84   1   5   
  5 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      59.48   1   4   
  6 Maryland School for the Deaf  'A'                     59.86   2   3   
  7 Meridian Pcs  'A'                                   1:03.04   1   2   
  8 Washington Latin  'A'                               1:03.55   2   1   
  9 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       1:08.13   2 
 10 Field  'A'                                          1:09.11   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Middle School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                         2:02.67   2  10   
  2 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                2:04.89   1   8   
  3 Washington Latin  'A'                               2:06.87   1   6   
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       2:10.25   2   5   
  5 Flint Hill  'A'                                     2:12.44   2   4   
  6 Maryland School for the Deaf  'A'                   2:12.90   1   3   
  7 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    2:20.23   2   2   
  8 Meridian Pcs  'A'                                   2:25.79   2   1   
  9 Field  'A'                                          2:42.79   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:34.52   10   
  2 Bullis  'A'                                         4:56.30    8   
  3 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:56.45    6   
  4 Washington Latin  'A'                               5:00.82    5   
  5 Flint Hill  'A'                                     5:09.72    4   
  6 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                5:32.88    3   
  7 Field  'A'                                          5:35.43    2   
  8 Maryland School for the Deaf  'A'                   5:50.78    1   
  9 Stone Ridge  'A'                                    5:59.10  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                      11:26.52   10   
  2 Washington Latin  'A'                              11:56.17    8   
  3 Bullis  'A'                                        12:19.00    6   
  4 Holton-Arms  'A'                                   12:55.27    5   
  5 Field  'A'                                         13:00.17    4   
  6 Stone Ridge  'A'                                   13:22.85    3   
  7 Maryland School for the Deaf  'A'                  13:32.54    2   
 
Girls High Jump Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Person, Anna                 Stone Ridge            4-06.00    5   
  2 Klick, Maria                 Holton-Arms            4-04.00    3.50
  3 Lam, Cheyenne                Bullis                 4-02.00    3.50
  4 Laryea, Atswei               Sidwell Frie           4-00.00    2.25
  4 Glennon, Alyssa              Maryland Sch           4-00.00    1.50
  4 Strong, Katherine            Stone Ridge            4-00.00    5   
  4 O'Neill, Calla               Bullis                 4-00.00    3.50
  4 Chamberlain, Chumani         St Stephens            4-00.00    2.25
  4 Simmons, Laila               Flint Hill             4-00.00  
 10 Butz, Laura                  Holton-Arms            3-10.00    3.50
 11 McCue, Meghan                St Stephens            3-08.00    2.25
 11 McGuire, Charlotte           Sidwell Frie           3-08.00    2.25
 13 Whittaker, Neva              Maryland Sch           3-06.00    1.50
 
Girls Long Jump Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trowern, Ursula              Stone Ridge           14-09.00    5   
  2 Trowern, Grace               Stone Ridge           14-01.50    5   
  3 Sebastien, Nina              Holton-Arms           14-00.75    4   
  4 Hurley, Lauren               Sidwell Frie          13-01.00    3   
  5 Hoverman, Hannah             Bullis                13-00.50    2.50
  6 Lipton, Caroline             St Stephens           12-10.00    2   
  7 Fan, Holly                   Flint Hill            12-06.75    1.50
  8 Williamson, Alina            Maryland Sch          12-04.75    1   
  9 Klick, Maria                 Holton-Arms           12-02.00    4   
 10 Johnston, Bronwyn            Sidwell Frie          12-00.00    3   
 11 Onorato, Catherine           St Stephens           11-06.75    2   
 12 Rice, Jasmine                Bullis                11-05.50    2.50
 13 Watts, April                 Edmund Burke          11-03.00  
 14 Ofotan, Jade                 Field                 10-03.50  
 14 Rhee-Feitel, Rachel          Flint Hill            10-03.50    1.50
 16 Whittaker, Neva              Maryland Sch           9-03.00    1   
 
Girls Shot Put Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thornton, Lillie             Bullis                23-08.00    5   
  2 Smith, Catherine             Holton-Arms           21-09.00    3   
  3 Hawkins, Rachelle            St Stephens           21-02.00  
  4 Lindstrom, Perry             Stone Ridge           21-00.00    2   
  4 Penn, Blair                  Sidwell Frie          21-00.00    4   
  6 Dickerson, Nan               Sidwell Frie          20-09.00    4   
  7 Newman, Baraedi              Bullis                20-08.00    5   
  8 Mullen, Eve                  Holton-Arms           19-11.00    3   
  9 Howe-Goldstein, Nina         Field                 19-09.00    2.50
 10 Agharabi, Ava                Field                 19-06.00    2.50
 11 Perepelkin, Ariella          Maryland Sch          18-04.00  
 12 Rhee-Feitel, Rachel          Flint Hill            17-07.00  
 13 Parker, Molly                Washington L          16-07.00  
 14 Stallings, Hallie            Stone Ridge           16-01.00    2   
 -- Bopp, Kelly                  St Stephens               FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Penn, Blair                  Sidwell Frie             62-00  
  2 Sripoon, Ploi                Bullis                   49-01    5   
  3 Howe-Goldstein, Nina         Field                    45-06  
  4 Trowern, Grace               Stone Ridge              45-00    3   
  5 Smith, Catherine             Holton-Arms              44-04    4   
  6 Newman, Baraedi              Bullis                   44-03    5   
  7 Nakayama, Ema                Holton-Arms              42-00    4   
  8 Stallings, Hallie            Stone Ridge              40-04    3   
  9 Perepelkin, Ariella          Maryland Sch             37-05  
 10 Treadway, Louisa             St Stephens              33-03  
 -- Todd, Leila                  Field                     FOUL  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5th/6th Grade
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                         1:02.33   10   
  2 Field  'A'                                          1:04.02    8   
  3 Stone Ridge  'A'                                    1:04.24    6   
  4 Maryland School for the Deaf  'A'                   1:05.60    5   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5th/6th Grade
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge  'A'                                    2:17.52   10   
  2 Field  'A'                                          2:19.25    8   
  3 Maryland School for the Deaf  'A'                   2:22.40    6   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Relay Middle School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Micale, Luke                 Landon                 5:10.74   2   5   
  2 Marzilli, Wibb               Sidwell Frie           5:25.36   2   4   
  3 Hamilton, Gage               The Heights            5:30.40   2   3   
  4 Cummings, Noah               St Stephens            5:34.87   2   2.50
  5 Spiva, Jonah                 Washington L           5:40.00   2   2   
  6 Chism, Brandon               Edmund Burke           5:46.82   1   1.50
  7 Robison, Harry               Sidwell Frie           5:49.94   2   4   
  8 Kilmer, Matt                 The Heights            5:52.67   2   3   
  9 Hakim-Florian, Asim          Landon                 6:00.85   1   5   
 10 Parrott, Brice               Washington L           6:01.30   1   2   
 11 Cooper, Campbell             St Stephens            6:04.79   2   2.50
 12 McDonald, John               Edmund Burke           6:11.82   2   1.50
 13 Maravilla, Henry             Bullis                 6:49.59   1 
 14 Seaton, Brandon              Maryland Sch           7:06.52   1 
 15 Carr, Nate                   Field                  7:06.78   1   1   
 16 Anderson, Keaton             Field                  7:15.73   1   1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butler, Khari                Bullis                   15.79  
  2 Li, George                   Flint Hill               19.97    5   
  3 Nolde, Christian             Sidwell Frie             20.20  
  4 Bailey, Seth                 Flint Hill               25.80    5   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                           49.35   2  10   
  2 Landon  'A'                                           54.14   2   8   
  3 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  54.34   2   6   
  4 Maryland School for the Deaf  'A'                     56.25   2   5   
  5 Washington Latin  'A'                                 56.37   1   4   
  6 Meridian Pcs  'A'                                   1:01.17   1   3   
  7 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       1:02.14   2   2   
  8 The Heights  'A'                                    1:02.39   1   1   
  9 Flint Hill  'A'                                     1:02.84   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Middle School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                         1:41.84   2  10   
  2 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       1:46.33   2   8   
  3 Washington Latin  'A'                               1:54.62   2   6   
  4 Maryland School for the Deaf  'A'                   1:55.05   2   5   
  5 Landon  'A'                                         1:59.62   2   4   
  6 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                2:04.59   2   3   
  7 Meridian Pcs  'A'                                   2:07.74   2   2   
  8 Flint Hill  'A'                                     2:07.90   1   1   
  9 The Heights  'A'                                    2:15.50   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                         4:08.02   10   
  2 Washington Latin  'A'                               4:21.57    8   
  3 Landon  'A'                                         4:26.15    6   
  4 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                4:34.65    5   
  5 Flint Hill  'A'                                     4:37.43    4   
  6 Maryland School for the Deaf  'A'                   4:54.69    3   
  7 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:55.56    2   
  8 The Heights  'A'                                    5:02.15    1   
  9 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   5:10.14  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washington Latin  'A'                              10:09.43   10   
  2 Landon  'A'                                        10:22.45    8   
  3 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                      10:36.75    6   
  4 The Heights  'A'                                   11:04.47    5   
  5 Bullis  'A'                                        11:31.41    4   
  6 Sidwell Friends  'A'                               11:38.38    3   
  7 Maryland School for the Deaf  'A'                  11:48.80    2   
  8 Edmund Burke  'A'                                  11:56.81    1   
 
Boys High Jump Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craig, Julian                Sidwell Frie           5-02.00    4.50
  2 Borden, Christian            St Stephens            5-00.00    4.50
  3 Lilly, Kino                  Landon                 4-10.00    3   
  4 Bond, Braxton                St Stephens            4-08.00    4.50
  5 Nolde, Christian             Sidwell Frie           4-06.00    4.50
  5 Starks, Kaleb                Landon                 4-06.00    3   
  7 Seegers, Cooper              Flint Hill             4-04.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borden, Christian            St Stephens           17-10.50  
  2 Pickrum, Isaac               Sidwell Frie          15-11.50    5   
  3 Rice, Rodney                 Bullis                15-06.75  
  4 Alawode, Kunle               Sidwell Frie          14-07.00    5   
  5 Savoy, Bryce                 Landon                14-05.75  
  6 Tiller, Miles                Washington L          14-03.00    3   
  7 Sheppeck, Nathan             Maryland Sch          13-01.50    4   
  8 Farhang, Kameron             Edmund Burke          12-07.00    2.50
  9 Joseph, DeMontae             Maryland Sch          12-02.00    4   
 10 Grimm, Wyatt                 Washington L          10-03.75    3   
 11 Ascher-Digiacinto, Elija     Edmund Burke           9-02.00    2.50
 12 Tomares, Ziggy               Field                  7-08.75  
 -- Cope, Charlie                Landon                      ND  
 -- Falsafi, Nicholas            St Stephens                 ND  
 -- Bernard, Christian           Bullis                      ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Gregory             Landon                36-06.00    5   
  2 Madenga, Irvine              St Stephens           34-00.00    4   
  3 Ming, Dameon                 Landon                32-07.00    5   
  4 Spilimbergo, Martin          Bullis                30-03.00    3   
  5 Katyal, Calder               Sidwell Frie          22-02.00    2.50
  6 Kalai, Nathaniel             Sidwell Frie          19-10.00    2.50
  7 Gersten, Gabe                Edmund Burke          19-06.00    2   
  8 LaMotta, AJ                  Bullis                19-02.00    3   
  9 Valet, Dylan                 Edmund Burke          16-11.00    2   
  9 Kato, CJ                     St Stephens           16-11.00    4   
 11 Easterling, Sheridan         Washington L          15-02.00  
 -- Khan, Meeran                 Flint Hill                FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madenga, Irvine              St Stephens              82-03    3   
  2 Spilimbergo, Martin          Bullis                   80-07    4   
  3 Johnson, Gregory             Landon                   79-05    5   
  4 Ming, Dameon                 Landon                   74-07    5   
  5 Ortiz, Zion                  Maryland Sch             73-08  
  6 Essepian, Nick               Bullis                   72-08    4   
  7 Augustine, Sameer            St Stephens              64-11    3   
  8 Lassman, Nathan              Sidwell Frie             63-11    2.50
  9 Anderson, Mark               Sidwell Frie             48-06    2.50
 10 Saracevic, DJ                Edmund Burke             40-11    2   
 11 Oppenheimer, Adam            Edmund Burke             34-02    2   
 12 Lowenfish, Luke              Washington L             33-01  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5th/6th Grade
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                         1:02.31   10   
  2 Maryland School for the Deaf  'A'                   1:05.24    8   
  3 The Heights  'A'                                    1:06.03    6   
  4 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   1:08.18    5   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5th/6th Grade
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                         2:16.69   10   
  2 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   2:20.49    8   
  3 Maryland School for the Deaf  'A'                   2:24.04    6   
  4 The Heights  'A'                                    2:27.84    5   
 
            Women - Middle School - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holton-Arms                 62        1) Bullis                     62   
    3) Stone Ridge                 56        4) Sidwell Friends            47.50
    5) St Stephens and St Agnes    33.50     6) Flint Hill                 24   
    7) Washington Latin            20        8) Maryland School for the D  18   
    9) Field                       11       10) Edmund Burke                6   
   11) Meridian PCS                 3                                           
 
            Women - 5th/6th Grade - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stone Ridge                 16        1) Field                      16   
    3) Maryland School for the De  11        4) Bullis                     10   
 
            Men - Middle School - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Landon                      62        2) Sidwell Friends            54   
    3) Bullis                      48        4) St Stephens and St Agnes   46   
    5) Washington Latin            38        6) Maryland School for the D  23   
    7) Edmund Burke                17        8) Flint Hill                 15   
    9) The Heights                 13       10) Meridian PCS                5   
   11) Field                        2                                           
 
             Men - 5th/6th Grade - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Landon                      20        2) Maryland School for the D  14   
    3) Edmund Burke                13        4) The Heights                11   




Return to Top

Email | About