MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mullins-Russell Invitational
Hosted By: HD Woodson
Washington, DC
2017-05-06


Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2017 10:13 AM
                 2017 Mullins Russell Invitational - 5/6/2017                  
                            Track and Field Classic                            
                            HD Woodson High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bando, Dasia              12 Banneker Hig           12.34      12.53q 10 
  2 Braxton, Jordan           10 Riverdale Ba           12.48      12.66q  5 
  3 Brown, Nile               10 Archbishop C           13.07      12.67q  2  12.668
  4 Nash, Destiny             10 McKinley Tec           11.94      12.67q  3  12.669
  5 Joseph, Ingrid            11 School Witho           12.22      12.70q  9 
  6 Postell, Alexis           12 Bullis Schoo           12.66      12.77q  5 
  7 Harris, Lauryn            10 Bullis Schoo           11.95      12.82q  4 
  8 Judd, Ani                  9 Southeast Ra           12.14      12.84q  7 
  9 Syers, Janoah             10 Archbishop C           12.46      12.89   8 
 10 Exum, Nya                 10 Central High           13.11      12.93   8  12.924
 11 Joyner, Ja'Tae            11 Bowie High S           13.01      12.93  10  12.929
 12 Johnson, Taylor            9 Bullis Schoo           12.71      12.96  10 
 13 Thomas, Jazmine            9 Eleanor Roos           12.79      12.98   7 
 14 Morrow, Alanna             9 Eleanor Roos           12.77      13.04   9 
 15 Burks, Candus             12 Bowie High S           13.24      13.06   6 
 16 Taylor, Rakiya            12 Surrattsvill           12.89      13.11   3 
 17 Hampton, Hadassah         10 Henry A. Wis           12.50      13.19   6 
 18 McKeithan, Ahmya           9 McKinley Tec           12.58      13.26   6 
 19 Manley, Isis              12 McKinley Tec           12.70      13.31   2 
 20 Juwillie, Mariel          10 Clarksburg H           12.97      13.34   1 
 21 Reed, Asjah               12 Bowie High S           12.85      13.36   4 
 22 Bellamy-Jones, Hevin      11 Cesar Chavez           13.57      13.42   3 
 23 green, t                  12 Central High           13.22      13.47   5 
 24 Rather, Myah              10 Oxon Hill Hi           13.45      13.60  10 
 25 Chichester, Nadia          9 Banneker Hig           13.48      13.63   7 
 26 McMillon, Blessing        12 Friendly Hig           13.44      13.73   8 
 27 Staples, Mossi            10 Oxon Hill Hi           13.94      13.76   8 
 28 Washington, Tahmi         10 Henry A. Wis           12.80      13.77   1  13.761
 29 Boler, Anicia             12 Laurel High            12.99      13.77   7  13.765
 30 McKenzie, Kristian        12 Archbishop C           13.42      13.79   5  13.783
 31 Pinkney-Stigall, Bre'Lyn   9 Laurel High            13.74      13.79   7  13.787
 32 Whitaker, Jenet           10 Friendly Hig           13.70      13.81   4 
 33 Jackson, Tayla             9 Friendly Hig                      13.87   2 
 34 Walker, Gennelle          10 Suitland Hig           13.48      13.89   9 
 35 Bolden, Kareen            10 Largo High S           13.87      13.90   9 
 36 Liverpool, Kyra           11 School Witho                      14.08   1 
 37 Temoney, Symone           10 DuVal High S           14.39      14.09   7 
 38 Ebanks, Imani              9 Henry A. Wis           14.08      14.38   6 
 39 Moses-Santiago, Kaylah    11 Laurel High            14.34      14.40  10 
 40 Powell, Tarrish            9 Delcastle Hi           14.27      14.49   2 
 41 Ward, Shannon             12 Elizabeth Se           14.04      14.60   6 
 42 Phill, Ashanti             9 Suitland Hig           14.98      14.84   4 
 43 Jones, Emma               10 Gwynn Park H                      14.92   3 
 44 Sims, Jessica             11 Gwynn Park H           13.45      15.10   2 
 45 Benfield, Ayanna          11 Northwestern                      15.32   9 
 46 jones, vaniess            10 Central High           13.50      15.36   3 
 47 Lewis, Jada               12 Gwynn Park H                      15.43   5 
 48 Guns, Asia                 9 Fairmont Hei           15.00      15.51   1 
 49 Legette, Shai'meere        9 Cesar Chavez           14.40      15.52   1 
 50 Willis, Tania              9 Potomac High           16.16      15.87  10 
 51 Pretlow, Chelsi            9 Potomac High                      15.96   5 
 52 Sumter, Ceairra           11 Potomac High           16.42      16.59   2 
 53 Higgs, Kayla               9 Eastern High                      17.78   4 
 -- Fakondo, Rashida          10 Suitland Hig           13.73         FS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bando, Dasia              12 Banneker Hig           12.53      12.34  
  2 Harris, Lauryn            10 Bullis Schoo           12.82      12.38  
  3 Nash, Destiny             10 McKinley Tec           12.67      12.40  
  4 Judd, Ani                  9 Southeast Ra           12.84      12.50  
  5 Braxton, Jordan           10 Riverdale Ba           12.66      12.60  
  6 Brown, Nile               10 Archbishop C           12.67      12.67  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nash, Destiny             10 McKinley Tec           24.86      25.01  11 
  2 Seymour, Ashley           11 Bullis Schoo           24.20      25.02  11 
  3 Harris, Lauryn            10 Bullis Schoo           24.95      25.15  11 
  4 Hall, Shaniya              9 Bullis Schoo           24.87      25.49  11 
  5 Joseph, Ingrid            11 School Witho           25.36      25.68  10 
  6 Williams, Ashoya          12 Bowie High S           25.05      25.72  11 
  7 Bando, Dasia              12 Banneker Hig           25.53      25.96  10 
  8 McKeithan, Caliyah        10 McKinley Tec           25.87      26.09   9 
  9 Judd, Ani                  9 Southeast Ra           28.08      26.29   6 
 10 Joyner, Ja'Tae            11 Bowie High S           25.40      26.40  10 
 11 Burks, Candus             12 Bowie High S           25.84      26.54  10 
 12 Braxton, Jordan           10 Riverdale Ba           25.10      26.56  11 
 13 Hines, Asia               11 Gwynn Park H           26.00      26.57   9 
 14 Bowser, Jaelyn            11 Laurel High            27.50      26.62   7 
 15 Hampton, Hadassah         10 Henry A. Wis           25.00      26.76  11 
 16 Harris, Paige             12 Laurel High            27.80      26.82   7 
 17 Exum, Nya                 10 Central High           26.90      26.84   8 
 18 Nwankwoala, Britney       11 Laurel High            27.82      26.95   7 
 19 Porter, Saleia            10 Henry A. Wis           25.44      26.96  10 
 20 Syers, Janoah             10 Archbishop C           26.33      27.11   9 
 21 Lewis, Taylor              9 Archbishop C                      27.37   1 
 22 Johnson, Sydney           12 Riverdale Ba           25.90      27.49   9 
 23 Harris, Syparia           10 Suitland Hig           26.50      27.57   8 
 24 Rather, Myah              10 Oxon Hill Hi           28.44      28.02   6 
 25 Wilson, Wendy             12 Suitland Hig           28.90      28.08   5  28.074
 26 Phelps, Taysia            12 Surrattsvill           27.36      28.08   7  28.079
 27 Asonye, Ijeoma            10 DuVal High S           26.00      28.39   9 
 28 Liverpool, Kyra           11 School Witho                      28.40   2 
 29 Bellamy-Jones, Hevin      11 Cesar Chavez           28.06      28.43   6 
 30 Guy-Wright, Kyasia        10 Delcastle Hi           27.23      28.68   8  28.673
 30 Rose, Carla               10 Eleanor Roos           28.91      28.68   5  28.673
 32 Abram, Angel              12 Henry A. Wis           27.80      28.79   7 
 33 Chichester, Nadia          9 Banneker Hig           28.27      28.81   6 
 34 Menchaca, Yomaris         10 Largo High S           28.00      28.93   7 
 35 Johnson, Jordyn            9 Archbishop C                      29.40   2 
 36 Shaw, Khadijah            11 DuVal High S           27.00      29.42   8 
 37 Taylor, Nia               11 Elizabeth Se           29.29      29.49   5 
 38 Temoney, Symone           10 DuVal High S           27.00      29.51   8 
 39 Watts, Ayiana             10 Northwestern           29.71      29.65   4  29.642
 40 Chambers, Kendra          10 Largo High S           29.17      29.65   5  29.644
 41 Mitchall, D'Mirah         10 Suitland Hig           29.95      30.04   4 
 42 Ward, Shannon             12 Elizabeth Se           29.08      30.12   5 
 43 Ledgister, Shawdae        11 Delcastle Hi           32.00      30.13   3 
 44 Morsell, Talyea           12 Oxon Hill Hi           29.15      30.22   5 
 45 De Souza, Milagros        12 Eastern High           28.02      30.51   7 
 46 Shanks, Jasmine            9 Largo High S           29.94      30.57   4 
 47 Pitts, ariana             10 Clarksburg H           30.00      30.71   4 
 48 Campbell, Regine           9 Clarksburg H           31.74      31.08   3 
 49 Sims, Jessica             11 Gwynn Park H           28.85      31.36   6 
 50 Daniels, Maliyah           9 Potomac High           33.99      32.40   3 
 51 Benfield, Ayanna          11 Northwestern                      32.80   1 
 52 Willis, Tania              9 Potomac High           33.49      33.44   3 
 53 Fair, Fatimah             11 School Witho           32.53      33.60   3 
 54 Pretlow, Chelsi            9 Potomac High                      33.93   2 
 55 Harris, Denae              9 Cesar Chavez           33.50      34.47   3 
 -- Kargbo, Zenamarie         11 Central High                         FS   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Stephanie          12 Riverdale Ba           56.37      57.22  
  2 Russell, Masai            11 Bullis Schoo           56.40      57.60  
  3 Andrews, Olivia           11 Bowie High S           58.40      59.70  
  4 Champman, Timara             Leesville High S       58.30    1:00.08  
  5 Bradley, Antoinette       11 Friendly Hig           58.40    1:00.38  
  6 Williams, Ashoya          12 Bowie High S           57.60    1:00.74  
  7 Jones, Taylor             10 Henry A. Wis           59.30    1:01.96  
  8 Bowser, Jaelyn            11 Laurel High            59.35    1:02.54  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Melady             10 McKinley Tec           58.42      58.47   9 
  2 Williams, Ahliyah         11 Henry A. Wis           59.20    1:00.29   9 
  3 Reed, Asjah               12 Bowie High S           59.48    1:00.77   9 
  4 Harris, Syparia           10 Suitland Hig         1:00.72    1:00.82   8 
  5 Harris, Paige             12 Laurel High          1:00.51    1:01.94   8 
  6 Klock, Trinity             9 Clarksburg H           59.94    1:02.09   9 
  7 Lenhardt, Camice          11 McKinley Tec         1:04.19    1:02.62   6 
  8 Lewis, Taylor              9 Archbishop C         1:02.20    1:02.67   7 
  9 Alao, Rianat              11 Eleanor Roos         1:01.56    1:02.84   7 
 10 Clarke, Racquel           12 Laurel High          1:00.97    1:03.28   8 
 11 Onyenyeonwu, Nicole        9 Oxon Hill Hi         1:02.98    1:03.47   7 
 12 James, Rita               10 Archbishop C                    1:03.53   2 
 13 Johnson, Sydney           12 Riverdale Ba                    1:03.57   2 
 14 Chambers, Orlandra        10 Largo High S         1:04.79    1:03.79   5 
 15 White, Nya                10 Bowie High S         1:05.40    1:04.31   5 
 16 Drammeh, Bintu            11 DuVal High S         1:00.00    1:04.60   8 
 17 Porter, Saleia            10 Henry A. Wis           59.40    1:04.61   9 
 18 Speight, Jessica           9 Henry A. Wis         1:01.48    1:04.71   8 
 19 Gordon, Yani              11 Riverdale Ba         1:05.12    1:04.80   5 
 20 Robinson, Morgan           9 Elizabeth Se         1:03.63    1:05.37   6 
 21 Williams, Jasmine          9 Clarksburg H         1:02.14    1:05.71   7 
 22 Guy-Wright, Kyasia        10 Delcastle Hi         1:04.73    1:06.37   6 
 23 Rather, Myah              10 Oxon Hill Hi         1:04.01    1:06.69   6 
 24 Williams, Ayana           10 Eleanor Roos         1:03.05    1:06.74   6 
 25 Robinson, Courtney        10 Eleanor Roos         1:05.00    1:07.04   5 
 26 Asonye, Ijeoma            10 DuVal High S         1:00.00    1:07.25   8 
 27 Jimenez, Kayla            11 Clarksburg H         1:06.64    1:08.33   4 
 28 Wyatt, Jada                9 Delcastle Hi         1:04.45    1:08.38   6 
 29 Shaw, Khadijah            11 DuVal High S         1:03.00    1:08.62   7 
 30 Morsell, Talyea           12 Oxon Hill Hi         1:05.10    1:08.79   5 
 31 Short, Madeline           12 Cesar Chavez         1:07.97    1:10.73   4 
 32 Stewart, Kayla            10 Riverdale Ba                    1:11.57   2 
 33 Matthew, Quinn            11 Suitland Hig         1:07.99    1:12.09   4 
 34 Thompson, Aaylah          10 Largo High S         1:06.87    1:12.32   4 
 35 Clark, Kayla               9 Elizabeth Se         1:11.81    1:15.33   3 
 36 Daniels, Maliyah           9 Potomac High         1:15.16    1:16.05   3 
 37 Oladipo, Titi              9 Cesar Chavez         1:20.00    1:20.60   3 
 38 Legette, Shai'meere        9 Cesar Chavez         1:15.00    1:23.11   3 
 39 Coleman, Serenit          11 Gwynn Park H         1:27.96    1:24.43   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frederick, Nia             9 Bullis Schoo         2:22.65    2:23.06   3 
  2 Davis, Amari              12 Suitland Hig         2:25.00    2:23.53   3 
  3 Emmens, Jalissa           10 Delcastle Hi         2:20.00    2:24.87   3 
  4 McCloskey, Alyssa         11 Clarksburg H         2:23.69    2:25.45   3 
  5 Klock, Trinity             9 Clarksburg H         2:27.00    2:31.23   3 
  6 Gordon, Yani              11 Riverdale Ba         2:37.85    2:35.80   2 
  7 Jimenez, Kayla            11 Clarksburg H         2:37.00    2:37.12   2 
  8 Jones, Taylor             10 Henry A. Wis         2:24.02    2:37.54   3 
  9 White, Parris             11 Oxon Hill Hi         2:40.90    2:39.18   2 
 10 Tinsley, Dejah            10 DuVal High S         2:30.00    2:39.85   3 
 11 Debelack, Dorotea         12 School Witho         2:44.23    2:40.09   2 
 12 Smith, Taylor              9 Eleanor Roos         2:39.00    2:40.32   2 
 13 Drammeh, Bintu            11 DuVal High S         2:33.30    2:41.43   3 
 14 Allen, Alyson             12 Eleanor Roos         2:39.40    2:42.85   2 
 15 Wilson, Nya                9 Largo High S         2:47.04    2:43.85   1 
 16 Bah, Mariama               9 Bowie High S         2:48.56    2:48.77   1 
 17 Davis, Jessica            11 Laurel High          2:58.74    2:50.49   1 
 18 braveboy, shaunda         10 DuVal High S         2:45.00    2:51.09   1 
 19 Johnson, Nisla            10 Henry A. Wis         2:52.03    2:51.65   1 
 20 Cortez, Aislinn           10 Oxon Hill Hi         2:41.02    2:53.42   2 
 21 Coleman, Serenit          11 Gwynn Park H         3:21.33    3:30.21   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Alyssa         11 Clarksburg H         5:50.60    5:43.54   2 
  2 Hamilton, Aminah          11 Suitland Hig         5:40.63    5:52.46   2 
  3 Jackson, Avery             9 Clarksburg H         5:48.00    5:55.42   2 
  4 Baker, Isabella            9 Eleanor Roos         6:19.81    6:01.35   2 
  5 Sadd, Kayla               10 Clarksburg H         5:52.32    6:05.13   2 
  6 Pernet, Josephine         11 School Witho         6:12.19    6:12.38   2 
  7 Jones, Lillie             10 Delcastle Hi         6:00.94    6:13.51   2 
  8 Miller, Abigail           11 Eleanor Roos         6:16.92    6:15.53   2 
  9 Wilkins, Trinity          10 Bowie High S         7:39.36    6:50.48   1 
 10 Ross, Brianna             11 Friendly Hig                    6:52.73   1 
 11 Stewart, Bethlehem         9 Bowie High S         6:31.64    7:00.14   2 
 12 Derr, Diamond             10 Suitland Hig         6:53.12    7:07.93   1 
 13 Jordan, Ahmari            10 Suitland Hig         6:43.88    7:08.24   2 
 14 gworlekaju, joyce          9 DuVal High S         8:06.68    7:18.03   1 
 15 Bingley, Ann Marie        11 Northwestern         7:15.00    7:27.71   1 
 16 Chun, Rebekah              9 Eleanor Roos                    7:28.05   1 
 17 Williams, Summyr           9 Bowie High S         7:25.69    7:36.31   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanno, Nattalie           12 Eleanor Roos        13:10.54   12:25.93  
  2 Jackson, Avery             9 Clarksburg H        12:45.00   12:36.57  
  3 Hamilton, Aminah          11 Suitland Hig        13:16.55   13:00.64  
  4 Mcgranahan, Nina          10 Eleanor Roos        13:23.00   13:37.45  
  5 Stewart, Bethlehem         9 Bowie High S        15:22.60   15:41.05  
  6 Jordan, Ahmari            10 Suitland Hig                   15:46.16  
  7 Wilkins, Trinity          10 Bowie High S        17:50.00   17:28.69  
  8 Williams, Summyr           9 Bowie High S        17:23.00   17:51.46  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Cameron            11 Friendly Hig           15.00      15.77q  1 
  2 Lewis, Lindsay            12 Bullis Schoo           14.63      15.90q  3 
  3 Drewery, Kendal           10 Archbishop C                      16.68q  4 
  4 Williams, Tyona           12 Eastern High           17.84      16.91q  2 
  5 Jones, Ciara              11 Oxon Hill Hi           17.40      17.26q  4 
  6 Mitchell, Ryan            11 Clarksburg H           17.05      17.83q  3 
  7 Costen, Victoria          11 Friendly Hig           17.64      18.21q  4 
  8 Agunloye, Olukunbi        11 Bowie High S           18.39      18.92q  3 
  9 Barnes, K'Shai            11 Bowie High S           17.79      19.29   3 
 10 Frierson, Tiana           10 Suitland Hig           18.20      19.33   2 
 11 Walker, Gennelle          10 Suitland Hig           18.40      19.54   4 
 12 Schwartz, Karalyn         10 Clarksburg H           18.84      20.62   3 
 13 Randall, A'Nya             9 Surrattsvill           20.82      21.07   1 
 14 McAdam, Brianna           10 Clarksburg H           18.14      22.02   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Cameron            11 Friendly Hig           15.77      15.58  
  2 Drewery, Kendal           10 Archbishop C           16.68      16.08  
  3 Williams, Tyona           12 Eastern High           16.91      17.04  
  4 Mitchell, Ryan            11 Clarksburg H           17.83      17.63  
  5 Agunloye, Olukunbi        11 Bowie High S           18.92      18.69  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Ciara              11 Oxon Hill Hi           45.00      46.93   3 
  2 Johnson, Ayanna           11 Bullis Schoo         1:04.41      47.46   3 
  3 Lippert, Lily             11 Clarksburg H         1:09.00      48.04   3 
  4 McKeithan, Caliyah        10 McKinley Tec                      48.58   2 
  5 Brooks, Lauren             9 Bowie High S         1:17.38      50.03   2 
  6 Tinsley, Dejah            10 DuVal High S                      50.41   1 
  7 Marshall, Ariana          11 Riverdale Ba         1:18.18      50.93   2 
  8 Ford, Jayla               12 Suitland Hig         1:11.60      51.13   3 
  9 Frierson, Tiana           10 Suitland Hig         1:12.47      51.36   2 
 10 Schwartz, Karalyn         10 Clarksburg H         1:12.00      51.73   3 
 11 Barnes, K'Shai            11 Bowie High S         1:27.52      51.75   2 
 12 Fakondo, Rashida          10 Suitland Hig         1:15.00      55.09   2  55.081
 13 Wilkes, Chacoia            9 McKinley Tec                      55.09   1  55.085
 14 Agunloye, Olukunbi        11 Bowie High S         1:19.85      56.74   2 
 15 Mitchell, Ryan            11 Clarksburg H         1:15.00      58.59   2 
 16 Guns, Asia                 9 Fairmont Hei                    1:06.42   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Megan         11 McKinley Tec        10:36.90    7:56.99  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      48.04      49.02   2 
  2 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                 49.01      49.80   2 
  3 Bullis School  'A'                                  45.87      50.16   2 
  4 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      49.00      53.08   2 
  5 Clarksburg High School  'A'                         51.94      54.06   1 
  6 DuVal High School  'A'                              53.30      56.35   1 
  7 Suitland High School  'A'                           50.69      57.21   1 
  8 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                 1:02.20      59.13   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                    1:43.49    1:41.87   3 
  2 Bowie High School  'A'                            1:45.29    1:42.85   3 
  3 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    1:44.00    1:46.85   3 
  4 Friendly High School  'A'                         1:50.10    1:47.60   2 
  5 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               1:45.10    1:49.05   3 
  6 Clarksburg High School  'A'                       1:47.00    1:49.07   3 
  7 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:47.31    1:49.87   2 
  8 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                1:46.84    1:50.19   3 
  9 Surrattsville High School  'A'                    1:52.23    1:51.45   2 
 10 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                 1:54.00    1:56.22   1 
 11 DuVal High School  'A'                            1:53.18    1:56.26   1 
 12 Largo High School  'A'                            1:52.15    1:58.08   2 
 13 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                       1:52.49    2:00.61   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    3:55.00    4:08.45   3 
  2 Clarksburg High School  'A'                       4:09.90    4:17.69   3 
  3 Suitland High School  'A'                         4:05.78    4:18.80   3 
  4 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                        4:11.79    4:20.27   3 
  5 DuVal High School  'A'                            4:08.00    4:23.95   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'               10:44.68    9:58.31  
  2 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                       10:47.57   10:39.56  
  3 Bowie High School  'A'                           11:00.81   10:47.94  
  4 Clarksburg High School  'A'                      10:27.53   11:13.66  
  5 Suitland High School  'A'                        10:13.61   11:28.84  
  6 Laurel High School  'A'                          12:30.10   13:05.27  
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Cameron            11 Friendly Hig         5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXO   XX 
  2 Graham, Kamille            9 Henry A. Wis         4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Postell, Alexis           12 Bullis Schoo         5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Staples, Mossi            10 Oxon Hill Hi         4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ford, Jayla               12 Suitland Hig         4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P   XO    O   XO   XX 
  6 McCloskey, Alyssa         11 Clarksburg H         5-02.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 McAdam, Brianna           10 Clarksburg H         5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 McKenzie, Kristian        12 Archbishop C                    4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Costen, Victoria          11 Friendly Hig         4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Syers, Janoah             10 Archbishop C                    4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    P  XXO 
 11 green, t                  12 Central High         4-10.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Speight, Jessica           9 Henry A. Wis         4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Johnson, Jordyn            9 Archbishop C         4-08.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 13 Taylor, Nia               11 Elizabeth Se         4-04.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 -- Shields, Brooke           10 Clarksburg H                         NH            
     4-02 4-04 
      XXX    P 
 -- Wilson, Jordan            11 Elizabeth Se         4-08.00         NH            
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Nile               10 Archbishop C        17-03.00   18-02.00      5.53m 
      18-02  17-07  16-11           
  2 Joyner, Ja'Tae            11 Bowie High S        17-04.00   17-06.50      5.34m 
      17-06.50  15-02.75  16-01.50  15-06.50       
  3 Syers, Janoah             10 Archbishop C        17-03.50   17-03.00      5.25m 
      FOUL  16-08.75  16-11  17-03       
  4 White, Kelli              12 Elizabeth Se        16-08.00   17-00.00      5.18m 
      FOUL  17-00  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Williams, Tyona           12 Eastern High        15-07.50   15-09.00      4.80m 
         15-04  15-09  FOUL      
  6 Powell, London            10 Elizabeth Se        14-03.00   15-09.00      4.80m 
      15-09  14-10  14-11  FOUL       
  7 Morrow, Alanna             9 Eleanor Roos        15-00.25   15-08.00      4.77m 
      14-08     15-08  FOUL      
  8 De Souza, Milagros        12 Eastern High                   15-06.00      4.72m 
      10-04  15-06  FOUL         
  9 Hall, Shaniya              9 Bullis Schoo        16-08.00   15-05.00      4.69m 
      FOUL     14-07  15-05       
 10 White, Nya                10 Bowie High S        14-08.00   15-05.00      4.69m 
      15-05    x             
 11 Taylor, Rakiya            12 Surrattsvill        16-03.75   15-04.00      4.67m 
      10-09  14-09.50  15-04          
 12 Phill, Ashanti             9 Suitland Hig        13-05.00   15-03.00      4.64m 
      15-03  FOUL  FOUL          
 13 Rose, Carla               10 Eleanor Roos        14-07.25   15-00.00      4.57m 
      15-00  13-06  PASS  PASS      
 14 Mitchall, D'Mirah         10 Suitland Hig        14-04.00   14-09.00      4.49m 
      14-09  13-02               
 15 Short, Madeline           12 Cesar Chavez        13-02.00   14-01.00      4.29m 
      14-01    x             
 16 Davis, Danielle           12 Surrattsvill        16-01.50   14-00.75      4.28m 
      14-00.75     FOUL  FOUL       
 17 Rountree, Taylor           9 Bowie High S        13-10.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
      14-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Matthew, Quinn            11 Suitland Hig        14-02.00   12-08.75      3.87m 
      12-08.75    x             
 19 Pitts, ariana             10 Clarksburg H        12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
      12-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Johnson, Nisla            10 Henry A. Wis        14-00.00   11-03.00      3.42m 
      11-03    x             
 21 Garrett, Nevaeh            9 Eastern High        10-00.00    9-07.00      2.92m 
      9-07  PASS  FOUL  PASS       
 -- Fair, Fatimah             11 School Witho         9-01.00       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  FOUL      
 -- Liverpool, Kyra           11 School Witho                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS       
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Taylor            9 Bullis Schoo        36-01.00   38-03.00     11.65m 
      38-03  PASS  PASS  PASS      
  2 Burks, Candus             12 Bowie High S        35-00.50   36-09.50     11.21m 
      36-01  35-09  30-02.50  36-09.50      
  3 Lewis, Lindsay            12 Bullis Schoo        36-08.25   36-09.00     11.20m 
      PASS  36-09  35-10.75  34-07      
  4 Pyles, Cierra             11 Bullis Schoo        38-11.75   36-02.50     11.03m 
      PASS  PASS  36-02.50  PASS       
  5 White, Kelli              12 Elizabeth Se        35-08.00   35-07.50     10.85m 
      35-07.50  35-01.50  35-01  34-09.50      
  6 Shields, Brooke           10 Clarksburg H        32-09.00   33-06.50     10.22m 
      33-06.50  30-07.50  32-10.50  33-00       
  7 Drewery, Kendal           10 Archbishop C        33-08.00   33-06.25     10.21m 
      27-10  33-05.75  33-06.25  33-00.50      
  8 De Souza, Milagros        12 Eastern High        30-05.00   32-03.50      9.84m 
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  32-03.50       
  9 Wright, Cydney             9 Bowie High S        28-09.00   31-08.75      9.67m 
      FOUL  FOUL  31-07  31-08.75       
 10 Johnson, Jordyn            9 Archbishop C        32-06.50   31-08.00      9.65m 
      FOUL  FOUL  31-08  FOUL       
 11 Strong, Taylor            10 Henry A. Wis        26-09.00   30-03.00      9.22m 
      28-03  PASS  PASS  30-03       
 12 Page, Teri                11 DuVal High S                   28-10.00      8.78m 
      28-10  PASS  PASS  PASS       
 -- Johnson, Nisla            10 Henry A. Wis        25-04.00       FOUL            
      PASS  PASS  PASS  FOUL        
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Georgia          11 Elizabeth Se        36-07.50   35-00.00     10.66m 
      33-10.50  35-00  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 George, Sarah             10 Oxon Hill Hi        36-07.00   34-03.00     10.43m 
      30-08  31-08  34-01  34-03      
  3 Harris, Blair              9 Elizabeth Se        35-00.75   32-08.00      9.95m 
      31-09  29-02  32-08  30-10      
  4 Chapman, Maiya            11 Elizabeth Se        33-03.00   32-02.00      9.80m 
      30-08  31-11  30-07  32-02      
  5 Williams, Shardae         10 Largo High S        36-03.00   32-02.00      9.80m 
      31-07  FOUL  32-02  30-07.50      
  6 Bangura, Lorinda          10 Bowie High S        34-02.00   32-02.00      9.80m 
      32-02  FOUL  29-03  30-08      
  7 Fitzgerald, Nyle          11 Eastern High        31-05.00   30-11.00      9.42m 
      FOUL  27-03  30-11  28-00      
  8 Brown, Nile               10 Archbishop C        31-02.75   30-04.00      9.24m 
      30-04  30-03  FOUL  28-07       
  9 Pyles, Brionne            12 Bullis Schoo        31-10.50   30-01.00      9.16m 
      29-07  28-04.75  29-07  30-01      
 10 Jackson, Alexandria       10 Eastern High        29-09.50   30-00.00      9.14m 
      30-00  29-03  27-10  29-11      
 11 Jones, Kayla              12 Riverdale Ba        33-00.00   28-10.00      8.78m 
      28-10  28-10  28-02  FOUL      
 12 Champman, Timara             Leesville High S               28-03.00      8.61m 
      28-03  27-03.50  26-07  26-07      
 13 Gray, Rea                  9 Largo High S        28-11.00   28-00.00      8.53m 
      27-09  26-11  28-00  25-10      
 14 Hunter, Jada              11 Friendship C        30-02.00   27-09.00      8.45m 
      26-08.50  26-06  27-09  26-03      
 15 James, Rita               10 Archbishop C        28-07.00   27-07.00      8.40m 
      26-11  27-00  26-11  27-07      
 16 Henderson, Asia           12 Friendly Hig        30-07.00   27-04.50      8.34m 
      27-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  26-04      
 17 Hammonds, Skyler           9 Bullis Schoo        25-06.00   27-03.00      8.30m 
      25-07.50  27-03  FOUL  25-10      
 18 francis, diamond          11 DuVal High S        26-00.00   26-04.00      8.02m 
      25-04  26-02  23-11  26-04      
 19 Giwa, Aminat              11 Clarksburg H        30-11.00   25-07.00      7.79m 
      24-09.50  25-07  24-09  FOUL      
 20 McDonald, Deshawndra      11 Laurel High         28-05.50   24-11.00      7.59m 
      22-08  22-02  22-07  24-11      
 21 Challenger, Ashley         9 Surrattsvill        26-05.00   24-09.00      7.54m 
      23-04  22-05  22-09  24-09  24-09   
 22 Dantignac, Eve            11 Bowie High S        28-10.00   24-05.00      7.44m 
      24-04  23-10  24-05  24-05      
 23 Graham, Kamille            9 Henry A. Wis        29-00.00   23-10.00      7.26m 
      23-10  21-05  21-03.75  22-01.50      
 24 Bilal, Angel               9 Archbishop C        24-01.50   23-02.00      7.06m 
      23-02  22-05  23-01  23-02      
 25 Wilson-allen, Tamye        9 Delcastle Hi        26-04.00   22-08.00      6.90m 
      FOUL  22-08  22-05  20-05.50       
 26 Jones, Keyera             10 Henry A. Wis        23-00.00   22-05.00      6.83m 
      22-05  20-11  19-02  16-08      
 27 Brown, Tamia               9 Potomac High        24-03.00   22-04.00      6.80m 
      22-02.50  22-04  21-03.25  20-09      
 28 Chambers, Aaliyah          9 Cesar Chavez        24-06.00   22-01.00      6.73m 
      21-09  21-10.50  21-06.50  22-01      
 29 Pretlow, Chelsi            9 Potomac High                   20-09.00      6.32m 
      20-06  20-09  16-07  17-00      
 30 Jones, Emma               10 Gwynn Park H                   20-08.50      6.31m 
      17-03  20-08.50  19-07  18-03      
 31 Shirley, Megan            11 Henry A. Wis        22-05.50   20-03.00      6.17m 
      20-03  17-08  FOUL  FOUL      
 32 Foster, Moelle             9 Friendly Hig        21-03.00   19-09.50      6.03m 
      19-08  17-02  18-00  19-09.50      
 33 Ford, Tamyia              12 Largo High S        36-11.00   18-01.00      5.51m 
      15-10  17-11  18-01  17-06       
 34 Acty, Zakirah             12 Surrattsvill        18-03.75   16-11.00      5.15m 
      16-09  16-11  15-06  16-07      
 35 Asjid, Rabia              10 Clarksburg H        17-09.00   16-02.00      4.92m 
      15-10  16-02  15-03  15-05       
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Shardae         10 Largo High S          117-08     114-04     34.84m 
      110-01  112-00  111-09  114-04       
  2 Chapman, Maiya            11 Elizabeth Se          105-03     108-02     32.96m 
      90-05  108-02  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Coleman, Georgia          11 Elizabeth Se           96-09      97-05     29.69m 
      93-06  97-05  FOUL  92-04      
  4 Graham, Kamille            9 Henry A. Wis           95-07      96-03     29.33m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  96-03       
  5 Dantignac, Eve            11 Bowie High S          100-00      96-02     29.31m 
      92-05  FOUL  92-00  96-02      
  6 Jones, Kayla              12 Riverdale Ba           92-04      90-09     27.66m 
      78-01  82-04  81-10  90-09       
  7 Klock, Trinity             9 Clarksburg H           87-00      87-10     26.77m 
      FOUL  67-10  87-10  85-03       
  8 francis, diamond          11 DuVal High S           77-08      80-07     24.56m 
      FOUL  58-02  74-07  80-07      
  9 Hunter, Jada              11 Friendship C           82-00      79-10     24.33m 
      FOUL  FOUL  61-04  79-10      
 10 Giwa, Aminat              11 Clarksburg H           83-00      79-05     24.20m 
      79-05  74-01  75-01  71-10       
 11 Harris, Blair              9 Elizabeth Se           85-00      77-07     23.64m 
      77-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 12 Bangura, Lorinda          10 Bowie High S           73-03      77-06     23.62m 
      68-08  77-06  75-09  73-04      
 13 Henderson, Asia           12 Friendly Hig        69-00.50      73-07     22.42m 
      FOUL  69-02  70-02  73-07       
 14 Relerford, Callie         12 Friendly Hig           85-00      70-05     21.46m 
      FOUL  61-06  69-07  70-05      
 15 Jackson, Alexandria       10 Eastern High           66-05      67-03     20.49m 
      59-07  58-10  65-02  67-03       
 16 Gray, Rea                  9 Largo High S           68-05      63-03     19.27m 
      60-02  58-05  55-05  63-03       
 17 Shirley, Megan            11 Henry A. Wis           72-04      63-00     19.20m 
      FOUL  50-06  46-03  63-00       
 18 Wilson-allen, Tamye        9 Delcastle Hi           73-05      62-11     19.17m 
      62-11  54-06  51-08  59-00      
 19 Campbell-gross, Takyah    12 Eastern High           74-10      62-10     19.15m 
      57-06  48-04  62-10  55-00      
 20 Brown, Tamia               9 Potomac High           71-06      60-06     18.44m 
      47-10  FOUL  53-01  60-06       
 21 Bilal, Angel               9 Archbishop C           62-01      60-00     18.28m 
      53-05  49-10  58-05  60-00       
 22 Willis, Tania              9 Potomac High                      55-06     16.91m 
      55-06  54-05  49-05  53-11       
 23 Jones, Keyera             10 Henry A. Wis           69-05      54-07     16.63m 
      FOUL  54-07  43-04  48-11       
 24 Challenger, Ashley         9 Surrattsvill                      51-01     15.57m 
      51-01  42-08  FOUL  51-01       
 25 Asjid, Rabia              10 Clarksburg H                      45-00     13.71m 
      FOUL  40-02  43-04  45-00       
 26 Asiamah, Jordan            9 Largo High S           45-00      42-10     13.05m 
      39-04  40-05  40-05  42-10       
 27 McDonald, Deshawndra      11 Laurel High            63-07      38-11     11.86m 
      38-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 28 Acty, Zakirah             12 Surrattsvill           39-11      38-02     11.63m 
      31-09  38-02  33-08  FOUL       
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sparks, Tabitha            7 Sousa Middle                      14.13q  2 
  2 Goodman, Au'Junay          8 Cesar Chavez           14.70      14.30q  1 
  3 Weston, Ashauna              Mary McLeod Beth       13.28      14.43q  1 
  4 Calloway, J'Yona             DC Prep Emc            14.30      15.24q  3 
  5 Oparaocha, Portia            DC Prep Emc                       15.46q  3 
  6 Golden, Rayna                Mary McLeod Beth       15.60      15.74q  2 
  7 Franklin, Malacia          7 Takoma Educa                      15.82q  3  15.818
  8 Tuckson, Janya             8 Cesar Chavez           14.70      15.82q  2  15.820
  9 Hernandez, Caitlin         7 Takoma Educa                      15.91   3 
 10 Gholson, Hajjla            7 Takoma Educa                      16.00   1 
 11 Riddick, Yahnae              Capitol Hill                      16.21   1 
 12 Cousins, Jacqueline        8 Cesar Chavez           14.70      17.13   1 
 13 Garrett, Skye                DC Prep Emc            14.60      17.24   3 
 14 Lucas Retherford, Kaia     8 Oyster Adams                      17.29   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sparks, Tabitha            7 Sousa Middle           14.13      13.82  
  2 Goodman, Au'Junay          8 Cesar Chavez           14.30      14.06  
  3 Calloway, J'Yona             DC Prep Emc            15.24      15.35  
  4 Oparaocha, Portia            DC Prep Emc            15.46      15.67  
  5 Franklin, Malacia          7 Takoma Educa           15.82      15.98  
  6 Golden, Rayna                Mary McLeod Beth       15.74      16.21  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, Kaia                  DC Prep Emc          1:05.00    1:06.39   2 
  2 Calderon, Xiana            8 Oyster Adams         1:11.00    1:15.63   2 
  3 Francis, Alana             8 Takoma Educa                    1:20.26   1 
  4 Crawford, Teniyah          8 Cesar Chavez         1:15.00    1:23.49   2 
  5 Riddick, Yahnae              Capitol Hill                    1:24.23   1 
  6 Doe, Natasha               6 Takoma Educa                    1:26.29   1 
  7 Boatwright, Jayden           DC Prep Emc          1:15.00    1:26.84   2 
  8 Robinson, Alona              Capitol Hill                    1:36.17   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Joel                 DC Prep Emc          2:49.00    2:48.40  
  2 Escobar, Zara              7 Oyster Adams         2:54.00    2:49.18  
  3 Kast, Olivia               7 Oyster Adams                    3:04.31  
  4 McNeil, Bria                 DC Prep Emc          3:20.00    3:10.64  
  5 Boatwright, Jayden           DC Prep Emc          3:30.00    3:17.52  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                 1:02.50    1:01.34  
  2 Takoma Education Campus  'A'                                 1:02.05  
  3 DC Prep Emc  'A'                                  1:02.80    1:02.29  
  4 Oyster Adams Bilingual School  'A'                1:02.22    1:04.50  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DC Prep Emc  'A'                                  5:01.00    4:49.63  
  2 Oyster Adams Bilingual School  'A'                4:49.45    4:55.96  
  3 Takoma Education Campus  'A'                                 5:50.51  
 
Girls Long Jump Middle School
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walker, Joel                 DC Prep Emc         10-04.00   12-02.00      3.70m 
      9-10  10-00.50  11-08  12-02      
  2 Riddick, Yahnae              Capitol Hill                   12-00.00      3.65m 
      FOUL  8-11  11-10  12-00       
  3 Calloway, J'Yona             DC Prep Emc         11-07.00    9-10.50      3.00m 
      9-10.50  FOUL            
 -- Adams, Brittany              DC Prep Emc          9-06.00       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Girls Shot Put Middle School
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Purvis, Najae                DC Prep Emc         29-04.50   27-08.50      8.44m 
      27-08  26-03  27-08.50           
  2 Summers, Serenity            DC Prep Emc         22-06.00   20-04.00      6.19m 
      FOUL  17-06.50  20-04         
  3 Simmons, Moselle             DC Prep Emc         18-06.00   15-11.00      4.85m 
      14-09  15-11  15-03.50         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Ashton              9 Bullis Schoo           11.14      11.07q  4  11.061
  2 Allen Jr., Eric           11 Bullis Schoo           10.55      11.07q  2  11.070
  3 Hackett, Aaron            11 Largo High S           10.60      11.14q  7 
  4 Trice, Khari              12 Riverdale Ba           11.02      11.34q 11 
  5 Lockard, Vincent          12 Fairmont Hei           11.10      11.42q  3 
  6 Davis, Dereck             12 Bowie High S           11.11      11.48q  1 
  7 Smith, Gordon             10 Delcastle Hi           11.75      11.54q  4 
  8 Bulla, David              12 Bowie High S           11.26      11.56q  1 
  9 Anyatonwu, Daniel         12 DuVal High S           11.00      11.57  10 
 10 Deen, Cameron             12 Oxon Hill Hi           11.37      11.61   5 
 11 Joseph, Javate'           10 Cardozo High           11.27      11.62   9 
 12 Olojo, John               11 Eleanor Roos           11.88      11.63   8 
 13 Stevenson, Makhi          12 Clarksburg H           11.27      11.66   3 
 14 Crute, Josiah             11 Friendship C           11.47      11.70   2  11.691
 15 Morfo, Karl               12 Eleanor Roos           11.89      11.70   7  11.695
 16 Frimpong, Sean            11 Bowie High S           11.44      11.78   2 
 17 Banks-Rose, Trelee         9 Cesar Chavez           11.80      11.79   1 
 18 During, Tyjah             12 Surrattsvill           11.85      11.85  10 
 19 Foreman, Brandon          11 Delcastle Hi           11.80      11.86   9  11.858
 20 Jones, Mike               10 Surrattsvill           11.81      11.86  11  11.859
 21 Cisse, Alusine            12 Largo High S           11.11      11.87   6 
 22 Smith, Amon               11 Oxon Hill Hi           12.05      11.90   9 
 23 Robinson, Cassell         11 McKinley Tec           11.80      11.92   4 
 24 Ferguson, Christopher     11 Friendship C           11.66      11.95  10 
 25 Akinjide, Stephen         10 Largo High S           11.70      11.97   1  11.966
 26 Shorter, Calid            12 H.D. Woodson           11.30      11.97  11  11.970
 27 Vincent, Art              12 Central High           11.90      12.04   2 
 28 Spencer, Jason            11 DuVal High S           11.50      12.05   7 
 29 Gilbert, Louis             9 Oxon Hill Hi           11.71      12.09   6 
 30 Washington, Dante         11 Henry A. Wis           11.50      12.13   5 
 31 Allen, Tyre               11 McKinley Tec           11.20      12.16   4 
 32 Evans, Teon               11 Potomac High           12.00      12.20   7 
 33 Yamba-Mamba, Nico         12 Friendship C           11.70      12.21   9  12.204
 34 Maclin, Donovan           11 Surrattsvill           11.67      12.21  11  12.205
 35 Burge, Tyric              12 Riverdale Ba           11.25      12.21   6  12.207
 36 Keene, Javon              11 Fairmont Hei           12.37      12.38   4 
 37 Walthour, Joe             11 Clarksburg H           12.34      12.42   6 
 38 Johnson, Christian        11 Laurel High            12.45      12.45  10 
 39 Bolin, Delonte            10 Central High           12.68      12.46   7 
 40 Orisaya, Richard          10 Northwestern           12.40      12.49   3 
 41 Stanton, Aaron            11 Eleanor Roos           11.35      12.51   8 
 42 Poindexter, Charles       12 Archbishop C                      12.56   8 
 43 Singleton, Jawad          10 Laurel High            12.40      12.58   9 
 44 Hazel, Isaiah             10 Henry A. Wis           11.40      12.69   7 
 45 Rountree, Tajuan          12 Richard Wrig                      12.71   5 
 46 Hassan, Shafiq             9 Northwestern           12.25      12.73   3 
 47 Johnson, Antwoine         11 Cardozo High           12.39      12.82   6 
 48 Barnes, Tony              12 Henry A. Wis           11.70      12.83   3 
 49 Simmonds, Sean            10 Potomac High                      12.94  10  12.932
 50 Drayton, Myante           10 Richard Wrig                      12.94   3  12.937
 51 Duckett, Jason            12 Cesar Chavez           12.40      12.95  11  12.942
 52 Isaac, Jabril             10 Gwynn Park H           12.55      12.95   8  12.944
 53 Penny, Michael             9 Ron Brown Sc                      12.99   7 
 54 Gaines, Korey             12 Northwestern           12.30      13.07   1 
 55 Denmon-Nixon, Rhece       10 School Witho           12.83      13.24   2 
 56 Gerst, TreVaughn          10 McKinley Tec           13.58      13.25   8 
 57 Gaddy Jr, Lionel          11 Cesar Chavez           14.50      13.38   3 
 58 Kamara, Mustapha          11 Potomac High                      13.54   1 
 59 Clark, Kijuan              9 Suitland Hig           12.58      13.55   5 
 60 McKinney, Casey            9 Clarksburg H           13.64      13.69  10 
 61 Muhammad, Idris           10 Suitland Hig           12.89      14.01   7 
 62 Newman, Michael           11 Laurel High            11.80      14.85   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen Jr., Eric           11 Bullis Schoo           11.07      10.91  
  2 Allen, Ashton              9 Bullis Schoo           11.07      10.96  
  3 Hackett, Aaron            11 Largo High S           11.14      11.04  
  4 Lockard, Vincent          12 Fairmont Hei           11.42      11.28  
  5 Trice, Khari              12 Riverdale Ba           11.34      11.33  
  6 Davis, Dereck             12 Bowie High S           11.48      11.35  
  7 Smith, Gordon             10 Delcastle Hi           11.54      11.50  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Allen Jr., Eric           11 Bullis Schoo           21.04      22.17  12 
  2 Buchannan, Terric         11 Suitland Hig           22.60      22.59  11 
  3 Fennell, Korey            12 Gwynn Park H           22.59      22.76  11 
  4 Trice, Khari              12 Riverdale Ba           22.19      22.92  12 
  5 Davis, Dereck             12 Bowie High S           22.44      22.95  11 
  6 Allen, Austin             10 Bullis Schoo           21.99      23.07  12 
  7 Lockard, Vincent          12 Fairmont Hei           23.45      23.08   9 
  8 Hampton, Robert           11 McKinley Tec           22.26      23.17  12 
  9 Sykes, Jalen              12 Laurel High            22.73      23.24  11 
 10 Arnold, Michael           11 Central High           23.00      23.35  10 
 11 Smiley, Jyree             12 Surrattsvill           23.22      23.39   9 
 12 Thomas, David             11 Central High           23.60      23.42   8 
 13 Queen, Khalil             12 Delcastle Hi           24.14      23.44   7 
 14 Smith, Gordon             10 Delcastle Hi           23.75      23.46   8  23.452
 15 Kelly, Taahir             10 T Roosevelt            23.00      23.46  10  23.454
 16 Deen, Cameron             12 Oxon Hill Hi           22.89      23.48  11 
 17 Bulla, Samuel             12 Bowie High S           22.98      23.56  10 
 18 Anyatonwu, Daniel         12 DuVal High S           22.50      23.67  11 
 19 Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen    12 T Roosevelt            23.00      23.73  10 
 20 Whitfield, Daniel         11 Riverdale Ba           22.98      23.80  10 
 21 Joyner, Jaedon            10 Bowie High S           23.13      23.85   9 
 22 Banks-Rose, Trelee         9 Cesar Chavez           24.09      23.86   7 
 23 Miller, Malik             12 Henry A. Wis           23.40      23.87   9 
 24 Campfield, Jalen          12 Eleanor Roos           23.83      24.02   7 
 25 Vincent, Art              12 Central High           24.27      24.03   6 
 26 Long, Tavon               12 Suitland Hig           23.35      24.14   9 
 27 Joseph, Javate'           10 Cardozo High           22.64      24.21  11 
 28 Brooks, Khalil            10 Suitland Hig           23.90      24.23   7 
 29 Cisse, Alusine            12 Largo High S           23.46      24.25   8 
 30 Washington, Devontae      12 Surrattsvill           24.50      24.38   6 
 31 Smith, Amon               11 Oxon Hill Hi           24.09      24.42   7 
 32 Shields, Dae-shawn        10 Delcastle Hi           24.44      24.43   6 
 33 Grant, Saybion            11 Eastern High           23.87      24.47   7 
 34 Donalds, Devonte           9 Laurel High            24.30      24.67   6  24.662
 35 Valentine, Jordan          9 Eleanor Roos           24.91      24.67   5  24.667
 36 Evans, Teon               11 Potomac High           25.35      24.79   5 
 37 Boykin, Noah              11 H.D. Woodson           23.00      24.80   9 
 38 Bryant, Joshua            11 Cesar Chavez           23.80      24.93   8 
 39 Asare, Michael            11 Northwestern           25.60      25.04   4 
 40 Spencer, Jason            11 DuVal High S           23.50      25.06   8 
 41 Holton, Eric              12 Riverdale Ba           24.68      25.12   6 
 42 Seck, Amadou              12 Laurel High            25.21      25.31   5  25.303
 43 Brooks, Curtis             9 Banneker Hig           25.63      25.31   4  25.307
 44 Poindexter, Charles       12 Archbishop C                      25.48   2 
 45 Andrews, Jarel            10 Potomac High           25.91      25.56   4 
 46 Simmonds, Sean            10 Potomac High           25.38      25.69   5 
 47 Morton, Henry             12 Friendship C           24.20      25.77   6 
 48 Isaac, Jabril             10 Gwynn Park H           26.63      25.89   3 
 49 Rountree, Tajuan          12 Richard Wrig                      25.98   2 
 50 Gaines, Korey             12 Northwestern           25.20      26.14   5 
 51 Dickens, Isaiah           11 T Roosevelt            25.89      26.21   4 
 52 Penny, Michael             9 Ron Brown Sc                      26.47   2 
 53 Denmon-Nixon, Rhece       10 School Witho           26.11      26.65   4 
 54 Adams, Tyree              11 Gwynn Park H           23.67      26.67   8 
 55 LeGrand, Lorenzo          12 H.D. Woodson           24.00      26.96   7 
 56 Cox-Davis, Sharriff       10 Eastern High                      27.28   2 
 57 Johnson, Antwoine         11 Cardozo High           25.44      27.43   5 
 58 Evans, Jayden             10 Largo High S           24.29      27.46   6 
 59 McAdam, Daequan            9 Clarksburg H           26.50      27.69   4 
 60 McKinney, Casey            9 Clarksburg H           27.44      27.73   3 
 61 Gaddy Jr, Lionel          11 Cesar Chavez           29.50      28.60   3 
 62 Lopez, Jaider              9 Clarksburg H           26.64      29.93   3 
 63 Holley, Jabril            11 Friendship C           25.50      30.15   4 
 -- Granberry, Gregory         9 School Witho                        DNF   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Aaron           12 Oxon Hill Hi           48.39      47.57  
  2 Ross, Gary                12 Oxon Hill Hi           48.22      47.97  
  3 Washington, Keith         11 Suitland Hig           49.90      49.24  
  4 Hackett, Aaron            11 Largo High S           49.42      50.16  
  5 Arnold, Michael           11 Central High           50.20      50.59  
  6 Allen, Tim                12 Fairmont Hei           50.50      56.49  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sykes, Jalen              12 Laurel High            49.90      50.37  10 
  2 Manley, Ra'Mel            11 Henry A. Wis           49.00      50.56  11 
  3 Prince, Malik             11 Riverdale Ba           49.10      50.71  11 
  4 Serville, Randy           11 Oxon Hill Hi           49.00      51.16  11 
  5 Peterson, Maurice         12 Laurel High            50.30      51.37  10 
  6 Wilson II, James          12 DuVal High S           49.00      51.56  11 
  7 Slaughter, Carlos         12 Henry A. Wis           50.50      52.21  10 
  8 Oloyede, Adewunmi         11 DuVal High S           49.00      52.36  11 
  9 Fennell, Korey            12 Gwynn Park H           50.37      52.56  10 
 10 Ruffin, Jason             12 Friendly Hig           52.88      52.61   8 
 11 Reddock, Jabari           12 Largo High S           50.70      52.69  10 
 12 Bulla, Samuel             12 Bowie High S           52.30      52.72   8 
 13 Adams, Seth               11 Central High           52.92      52.97   8 
 14 Luster, Aharon             9 Largo High S           54.10      53.24   6 
 15 Idowu, Abdulazeez         12 Fairmont Hei           51.31      53.41   9 
 16 Dennis, Baylor            11 Central High           54.52      53.47   6 
 17 Wilson, Sterling          10 Bowie High S           53.29      53.59   8 
 18 adebayo, Adetomiwa        10 DuVal High S           50.00      53.66  10 
 19 Anderson, A'Mon           10 Henry A. Wis           54.00      54.04   7 
 20 Bryant, Joshua            11 Cesar Chavez           55.94      54.34   5 
 21 Thompson, Tyreke          12 Fairmont Hei           51.10      54.39   9 
 22 Davis, Sean               12 Friendly Hig                      54.49   2 
 23 Campfield, Jalen          12 Eleanor Roos           53.25      54.51   8 
 24 Colbert, Larry            11 Eleanor Roos           53.94      54.77   7  54.763
 25 Banks, Christian          11 Oxon Hill Hi           54.53      54.77   6  54.766
 26 Orisaya, Richard          10 Northwestern           53.79      54.83   7 
 27 Dupree, Colin             11 Surrattsvill           55.08      55.73   6 
 28 Williams, Christopher     11 Cesar Chavez           56.72      56.03   5 
 29 Botello, Jonathan         11 Clarksburg H           53.74      56.12   7 
 30 Adeyinka, Quazeem         11 Central High           51.63      56.15   9 
 31 Hudson, Antonio            9 McKinley Tec           55.46      56.22   5 
 32 Smith, Markus              9 Laurel High            54.92      56.57   6 
 33 Andrews, Jarel            10 Potomac High           58.23      57.95   4 
 34 Berry, Khari               9 Delcastle Hi           55.30      58.11   5 
 35 Blount, Joshua            12 Potomac High         1:00.62      58.32   3 
 36 Price, Cameron            11 Richard Wrig                      58.75   2 
 37 Jackson, Tru              10 H.D. Woodson           52.00      58.77   8 
 38 Chunga, Fomu              11 Clarksburg H           57.24      58.82   5 
 39 smith, Derrionne           9 Ron Brown Sc                      59.14   2 
 40 Douglas, Jahcortli        12 Surrattsvill           55.23      59.80   6 
 41 Dessint, Saintilus         9 Suitland Hig           58.71    1:00.34   4 
 42 Baskins, Dante            11 Gwynn Park H         1:06.43    1:00.95   3 
 43 Jegede, Olulekan          11 Northwestern           59.00    1:01.24   4 
 44 Thomas, Jamel              9 Richard Wrig                    1:01.42   2 
 45 Kelly, Trevaughn          11 Suitland Hig           57.76    1:02.45   4 
 46 Savage, Eugene             9 Delcastle Hi           56.80    1:02.48   5 
 47 Gilbert, Louis             9 Oxon Hill Hi           53.86    1:03.06   7 
 48 Moaland, Marc             12 Cardozo High         1:02.70    1:03.74   3 
 49 Thomas, Demetris          12 Richard Wrig                    1:04.11   2 
 50 Williams, Davon           11 H.D. Woodson           55.00    1:04.71   6 
 51 Baynes, Nico              11 H.D. Woodson           52.00    1:05.12   9 
 -- Holton, Eric              12 Riverdale Ba           52.53        DNF   8 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ross, Gary                12 Oxon Hill Hi         1:53.76    1:55.88   6 
  2 Gordon, Anthony           12 Riverdale Ba         1:59.30    2:01.59   6 
  3 Serville, Randy           11 Oxon Hill Hi         2:00.10    2:04.45   6 
  4 Wimbish, Anthony          12 Oxon Hill Hi         2:02.76    2:04.79   5 
  5 Johnson, Caleed           11 Suitland Hig         2:00.27    2:05.95   6 
  6 Johnson, Kavon            12 Eleanor Roos         2:07.04    2:08.88   5 
  7 Slaughter, Carlos         12 Henry A. Wis         2:02.00    2:10.85   6 
  8 Dickerson, Aubrey         11 Bowie High S         2:10.60    2:11.06   5 
  9 Harris, Isaiah            12 Gwynn Park H         2:08.74    2:12.09   5 
 10 Burke, Joshua             11 Gwynn Park H         2:03.63    2:12.66   5 
 11 Biddle, Javante           10 Delcastle Hi         2:10.84    2:13.86   5 
 12 Fernandez, Lucas          10 Clarksburg H         2:11.00    2:14.20   4 
 13 West, Asa                 11 Suitland Hig         2:12.50    2:15.97   4 
 14 Easton, Kwesi             10 Eleanor Roos         2:18.36    2:20.11   3 
 15 Botello, Jonathan         11 Clarksburg H         2:13.40    2:20.38   4 
 16 Masale, David             11 Laurel High          2:23.59    2:20.88   3 
 17 Savage, Andrew             9 Gwynn Park H                    2:20.91   1 
 18 Town, Javon               11 Henry A. Wis         2:13.00    2:21.52   4 
 19 Hussain, Sohbhan          10 DuVal High S         2:00.00    2:22.26   6 
 20 Nseke, Guillaune          11 Largo High S         2:18.12    2:22.65   3 
 21 Buchanan, Kaili            9 Potomac High         2:17.28    2:24.74   3 
 22 Alvarez, Mario            11 Delcastle Hi         2:11.70    2:25.07   4 
 23 udorji, prince             9 DuVal High S         2:15.00    2:25.87   3 
 24 Igwenagu, James           11 DuVal High S         2:10.00    2:28.30   5 
 25 Ford, Ta' Quan            12 Cardozo High                    2:31.17   2 
 26 Dickerson, Shaquille      10 Surrattsvill                    2:34.68   1 
 27 Cameron, Eric             11 Surrattsvill                    2:35.66   2 
 28 Blount, Joshua            12 Potomac High         2:23.83    2:38.76   3 
 29 Blount, Jeremiah          10 Potomac High         2:57.44    2:40.24   2 
 30 Price, Cameron            11 Richard Wrig                    2:42.84   1 
 31 Bah, Amadu                 9 Bowie High S         2:22.00    2:46.53   3 
 32 Brown, Marquise            9 Ron Brown Sc                    2:52.23   1 
 33 Walters, Deandre           9 Ron Brown Sc                    2:56.51   1 
 34 Bost, Micah               10 Suitland Hig         2:29.59    3:22.54   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Anthony           12 Riverdale Ba         4:35.60    4:35.31   4 
  2 Wimbish, Anthony          12 Oxon Hill Hi         4:36.62    4:41.46   4 
  3 Alston, Justin            10 Oxon Hill Hi         4:46.94    4:51.61   4 
  4 Hussain, Sohbhan          10 DuVal High S         4:55.00    4:54.04   4 
  5 Alvarez, Mario            11 Delcastle Hi         4:54.54    4:55.51   4 
  6 Kilosky, Jackson          11 Clarksburg H         4:48.00    4:57.10   4 
  7 Ford, Jayden              10 Suitland Hig         4:54.95    5:00.44   4 
  8 Wiggins, Ivan             11 Oxon Hill Hi         5:10.13    5:06.82   3 
  9 Stewart, Mikias           10 Bowie High S         5:03.27    5:09.40   3 
 10 Bell, Tyreek              12 Eastern High         4:56.26    5:09.73   4 
 11 Rutherford, Anthony       12 Suitland Hig         5:06.53    5:12.66   3 
 12 Buchanan, Kaili            9 Potomac High         5:11.10    5:12.80   3 
 13 Savage, Andrew             9 Gwynn Park H         5:08.99    5:15.40   3 
 14 Barrera, Alexis           11 Delcastle Hi         5:11.73    5:16.89   3 
 15 Allen, Rashaan            10 Suitland Hig         5:10.00    5:17.66   3 
 16 Fernondors, Jaron          9 Fairmont Hei         5:37.03    5:23.07   2 
 17 Okon, Andrew               9 Eleanor Roos         5:12.49    5:23.19   3 
 18 Town, Javon               11 Henry A. Wis                    5:23.47   1 
 19 Lewis, Bradon              9 Eleanor Roos         5:19.00    5:29.66   3 
 20 Caruth, Rajah              9 School Witho         5:18.10    5:30.22   3 
 21 Oates, Brian               9 Cesar Chavez         5:20.25    5:33.72   2 
 22 Berger, Levi               9 School Witho         5:37.37    5:38.94   2 
 23 Nwadiaro, Joe              9 Laurel High          5:30.10    5:50.46   2 
 24 Atianjo, Lawson           12 Bowie High S         5:01.82    5:51.39   3 
 25 McBride, Wesley           11 Gwynn Park H                    5:55.59   1 
 26 Baker, Malcom              9 Potomac High         5:46.59    5:56.66   2 
 27 Carter, Joshua            11 DuVal High S         5:52.41    5:57.62   2 
 28 Lamby, Gene               12 Archbishop C         6:38.23    6:01.36   1 
 29 Argueta, Jose              9 Northwestern         6:00.34    6:02.90   1 
 30 Martinez, Rene             9 Potomac High                    6:10.45   1 
 31 Tiliksew, Samuel           9 Laurel High          5:55.20    6:14.43   2 
 32 tolson, edward            11 Richard Wrig                    6:14.47   2 
 33 Valiva, Devin             11 Cardozo High         6:39.32    6:26.12   1 
 34 anderson, jaden            9 DuVal High S         6:32.87    6:26.24   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Belsoi, Edward            12 Eleanor Roos        10:01.57    9:55.89  
  2 Worthman, Zachary         10 Clarksburg H        10:06.40   10:13.67  
  3 Miranda-cruz, Dennis      11 Eleanor Roos        10:20.00   10:34.66  
  4 Alston, Justin            10 Oxon Hill Hi        10:37.58   11:03.21  
  5 Hussain, Sohbhan          10 DuVal High S        11:24.60   11:31.84  
  6 Wiggins, Ivan             11 Oxon Hill Hi        10:50.00   11:56.47  
  7 Oates, Brian               9 Cesar Chavez        13:40.00   12:04.39  
  8 Berger, Levi               9 School Witho        12:03.50   12:15.02  
  9 Valiva, Devin             11 Cardozo High        14:29.40   14:12.10  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Caleb             12 Oxon Hill Hi           14.38      15.69q  3 
  2 Sodipo, Olumide           12 Laurel High            15.11      15.86q  2 
  3 adebayo, Adetomiwa        10 DuVal High S           15.50      16.34q  3 
  4 Dorsey, Elijah             9 Oxon Hill Hi           16.68      16.47q  1  16.461
  5 Allen, Austin             10 Bullis Schoo           15.31      16.47q  1  16.464
  6 Grant, Saybion            11 Eastern High           16.23      16.52q  3 
  7 Arnick, De'Shawn          12 Laurel High            16.92      16.61q  2 
  8 Long, Tavon               12 Suitland Hig           16.54      17.79q  1 
  9 Gibson, Damar             11 Largo High S           15.50      17.80   2 
 10 Awobajo, Ayo              11 Bowie High S           19.18      19.02   1 
 11 Gergler, Tyler            10 Clarksburg H           19.54      19.57   1 
 12 Wu, Isaac                 10 Clarksburg H           19.11      20.02   2 
 13 Clark, Caleb               9 Suitland Hig           19.60      20.24   2 
 14 Adekanmi, James            9 Fairmont Hei                      22.54   1 
 15 Valderamma, Juan           9 Clarksburg H           21.84      22.82   3 
 16 Harrison, Daymon          10 Fairmont Hei                      25.59   2 
 17 Fields, Clarence          10 Fairmont Hei           24.07      25.66   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Caleb             12 Oxon Hill Hi           15.69      14.69  
  2 Sodipo, Olumide           12 Laurel High            15.86      15.36  
  3 Grant, Saybion            11 Eastern High           16.52      16.30  
  4 adebayo, Adetomiwa        10 DuVal High S           16.34      17.15  
  5 Arnick, De'Shawn          12 Laurel High            16.61      17.20  
  6 Long, Tavon               12 Suitland Hig           17.79      18.17  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 adebayo, Adetomiwa        10 DuVal High S           56.00      40.47   4 
  2 Sodipo, Olumide           12 Laurel High          1:00.30      40.93   4 
  3 Jordan, Caleb             12 Oxon Hill Hi           39.00      41.00   4 
  4 Wilson II, James          12 DuVal High S           56.00      41.05   4 
  5 Frimpong, Sean            11 Bowie High S         1:00.53      41.58   3 
  6 Arnick, De'Shawn          12 Laurel High          1:03.29      41.59   3 
  7 Thomas, David             11 Central High           43.00      42.95   4 
  8 Gibson, Damar             11 Largo High S           41.50      43.13   4 
  9 Amadu, Victor             12 Laurel High          1:03.02      43.90   3 
 10 Travers, Jordan           11 Clarksburg H         1:02.00      44.97   3 
 11 Awobajo, Ayo              11 Bowie High S         1:04.32      45.99   2 
 12 Gergler, Tyler            10 Clarksburg H         1:05.00      48.91   2 
 13 Smith, Jaden               9 Delcastle Hi                      52.31   1 
 14 Toure, Ibrahim             9 Clarksburg H         1:05.00      52.77   2 
 15 Pinkney, Demetrius        12 Fairmont Hei         1:10.21      56.06   2 
 16 Adekanmi, James            9 Fairmont Hei                      56.75   1  56.743
 17 Ndiong, Mamadu            12 Bowie High S         1:02.00      56.75   3  56.746
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kilosky, Jackson          11 Clarksburg H                    6:54.04  
  2 Telha, Huzeyfa            10 T Roosevelt          6:03.00    7:10.22  
  3 Wu, Isaac                 10 Clarksburg H                    9:30.23  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  44.39      45.53  
  2 Clarksburg High School  'A'                         47.84      46.42  
  3 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                   47.00      49.54  
  4 Ron Brown School  'A'                                          49.83  
  5 Suitland High School  'A'                           42.99      53.08  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie High School  'A'                            1:31.32    1:32.02   3 
  2 Central High-PG  'A'                              1:33.28    1:32.70   2 
  3 Surrattsville High School  'A'                    1:32.73    1:33.24   3 
  4 DuVal High School  'A'                            1:29.00    1:34.24   3 
  5 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                       1:33.31    1:36.38   2 
  6 Largo High School  'A'                            1:36.13    1:36.86   2 
  7 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:30.30    1:37.50   3 
  8 Laurel High School  'A'                           1:34.30    1:37.98   2 
  9 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                1:42.62    1:42.45   1 
 10 Richard Wright Pcs  'A'                                      1:45.71   1 
 11 Potomac High School  'A'                                     1:46.84   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarksburg High School  'A'                       3:40.00    3:51.39  
  2 Suitland High School  'A'                         3:29.02    3:58.85  
  3 Ron Brown School  'A'                                        4:11.20  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Suitland High School  'A'                         8:28.00    8:36.97  
  2 Delcastle High School  'A'                        8:59.53    8:57.72  
  3 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                                  9:04.71  
  4 Bowie High School  'A'                            8:55.29    9:07.84  
  5 Clarksburg High School  'A'                       8:52.80    9:08.95  
  6 Laurel High School  'A'                           8:48.19    9:29.95  
  7 DuVal High School  'A'                            9:05.06    9:34.21  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Ashton              9 Bullis Schoo         6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-08 6-00 
        O    O 
 -- Gainous, Rodney            9 Henry A. Wis         5-08.00         NH            
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Staples, Walter           12 Oxon Hill Hi         5-04.00         NH            
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Toure, Ibrahim             9 Clarksburg H                         NH            
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- West, Asa                 11 Suitland Hig                         NH            
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Brooks, Khalil            10 Suitland Hig         5-02.00         NH            
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Oates, Brian               9 Cesar Chavez         4-08.00         NH            
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Joyner, Jaedon            10 Bowie High S         5-08.75         NH            
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Spiess, Ben               10 Clarksburg H                         NH            
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- McAdam, Daequan            9 Clarksburg H         5-02.00         NH            
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Primus, Hudson            10 Bullis Schoo        20-00.00   20-06.00      6.24m 
      20-06  20-01  PASS  PASS       
  2 Sodipo, Olumide           12 Laurel High         18-08.75   20-05.00      6.22m 
      20-03.25  19-11  20-00.50  20-05       
  3 Talton, Amir              12 Largo High S        18-11.00   20-01.50      6.13m 
      FOUL  19-06  PASS  20-01.50      
  4 Washington, Dante         11 Henry A. Wis        20-00.00   19-05.50      5.93m 
      19-05.50  19-01.50  FOUL           
  5 Nutter, TeVean            12 Delcastle Hi        20-05.00   19-04.00      5.89m 
      19-04  19-02  PASS  19-00.50      
  6 Lopez, Andres             12 Bullis Schoo        20-07.00   18-08.00      5.68m 
      18-08  PASS  PASS  PASS       
  7 Carroll, Malique          12 Laurel High         18-04.75   18-05.00      5.61m 
      18-05  PASS  FOUL  PASS      
  8 Amadu, Victor             12 Laurel High         17-07.00   18-04.00      5.58m 
      18-04  PASS  FOUL           
  9 Walthour, Joe             11 Clarksburg H        17-10.00   17-11.00      5.46m 
      17-11  FOUL  PASS           
 10 Miller, Malik             12 Henry A. Wis        18-00.00   17-05.00      5.30m 
      17-05  PASS  PASS  PASS      
 11 Lake, Neangelo            12 Eleanor Roos        17-06.50   17-00.00      5.18m 
      17-00    x             
 12 Spiess, Ben               10 Clarksburg H        17-06.00   16-09.75      5.12m 
      16-09.75  PASS  PASS           
 -- Bah, Rami                 12 DuVal High S        16-08.00       FOUL            
      FOUL        FOUL        
 -- Poindexter, Charles       12 Archbishop C                       FOUL            
      FOUL     FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Simms, Tavon               9 Largo High S                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Gainous, Rodney            9 Henry A. Wis        19-00.00       FOUL            
      FOUL     FOUL         
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Calvin            12 Bowie High S        45-04.00   46-01.50     14.05m 
      45-05.50  45-11.75  46-01.50  FOUL      
  2 Joyner, Jaedon            10 Bowie High S        41-10.00   43-08.00     13.30m 
      41-05  41-01.75  42-00  43-08      
  3 Stephens, Langston        12 Bullis Schoo        45-07.00   43-05.50     13.24m 
      FOUL  43-05.50  42-02  42-06       
  4 Koroma, Joseph            11 DuVal High S        38-06.00   41-04.50     12.61m 
      FOUL  PASS  41-04.50  40-02.50      
  5 Nutter, TeVean            12 Delcastle Hi        40-09.50   40-08.00     12.39m 
      40-08  40-04.25  PASS  40-00.50      
  6 Lake, Neangelo            12 Eleanor Roos        38-00.00   38-10.00     11.83m 
      38-10  PASS  PASS  PASS      
  7 Spiess, Ben               10 Clarksburg H        39-04.00   38-00.00     11.58m 
      38-00  PASS  FOUL  PASS      
  8 Bah, Rami                 12 DuVal High S        36-07.00   36-02.50     11.03m 
      36-02.50  PASS  PASS  PASS      
  9 Pettus, Marcellus         12 Suitland Hig        44-09.25       0.25      0.01m 
 -- Miller, Malik             12 Henry A. Wis        32-08.00       FOUL            
      PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS      
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Da Silva, Lance Durante   10 Northwestern        40-08.00   41-07.00     12.67m 
      38-08  40-06  40-11  41-07       
  2 Brooks, Daniel            12 DuVal High S                   38-07.00     11.76m 
      34-07  38-07  36-08  36-06.50      
  3 Falwell, Renaldi           9 Largo High S        38-11.75   36-07.00     11.15m 
      28-06  35-10  36-04  36-07      
  4 Gainous, Rodney            9 Henry A. Wis        37-08.00   36-05.00     11.09m 
      FOUL  36-05  30-11  35-06      
  5 Guglielmone, Jon          10 Clarksburg H        38-11.00   35-06.00     10.82m 
      33-03  35-04  34-02  35-06      
  6 Amoh, Josh                10 Clarksburg H        33-00.00   35-01.00     10.69m 
      FOUL  35-01  33-11  FOUL      
  7 Petti, Andrew             11 Clarksburg H        32-00.00   33-05.00     10.18m 
      33-02  FOUL  FOUL  33-05      
  8 Gaddy Jr, Lionel          11 Cesar Chavez        32-10.00   33-00.00     10.05m 
      FOUL  FOUL  28-02  33-00      
  9 Kao, Mahireyaa            12 T Roosevelt         32-04.00   31-09.00      9.67m 
      31-09  29-03  FOUL  29-10      
 10 Ndiong, Mamadu            12 Bowie High S        29-03.00   30-09.00      9.37m 
      27-01  25-09  FOUL  30-09      
 11 Al-Hasib, Rashid          10 DuVal High S        27-03.50   30-07.50      9.33m 
      23-08  30-07.50  30-01  28-05      
 12 Jones, De'Marcion          9 DuVal High S        29-06.50   29-01.00      8.86m 
      27-04  FOUL  29-01  28-08      
 13 Kelly, Trevaughn          11 Suitland Hig        29-02.75   27-01.00      8.25m 
      25-06  27-01  25-08  25-09.50      
 14 Whitaker, Kobe            10 Archbishop C                   26-11.00      8.20m 
      26-10  24-09  26-11  24-01      
 15 Amedekey, Henry           11 Surrattsvill                   24-03.00      7.39m 
      21-10.50  24-00  23-03  24-03      
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Daniel            12 DuVal High S                     114-06     34.89m 
      110-00  113-05  102-00  114-06      
  2 Guglielmone, Jon          10 Clarksburg H           91-02     105-03     32.08m 
      100-00.50  93-01  105-03  FOUL       
  3 Da Silva, Lance Durante   10 Northwestern           99-05     103-08     31.59m 
      78-08  100-05  89-07  103-08      
  4 Gainous, Rodney            9 Henry A. Wis           95-10      97-07     29.74m 
      97-00  97-07  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Smith, Alexander          11 Clarksburg H           97-06      94-06     28.80m 
      75-05  94-06  94-05  FOUL      
  6 Ndiong, Mamadu            12 Bowie High S           87-03      94-05     28.77m 
      94-05  77-06  68-06  FOUL      
  7 Brooks, Marquis            9 Bowie High S           82-08      93-03     28.42m 
      FOUL  86-03  93-03  FOUL      
  8 Al-Hasib, Rashid          10 DuVal High S           73-00      92-08     28.24m 
      73-08  62-01  92-08  86-08      
  9 Tangelo, Derrick          12 Bullis Schoo          107-10      92-03     28.11m 
      91-03  FOUL  FOUL  92-03      
 10 Whitaker, Kobe            10 Archbishop C                      90-04     27.53m 
      90-04  FOUL  61-09  87-09      
 11 Amoh, Josh                10 Clarksburg H                      81-09     24.91m 
      FOUL  80-03  81-09  81-04      
 12 Jones, De'Marcion          9 DuVal High S           69-08      80-05     24.51m 
      80-05  76-03  78-03  FOUL      
 13 Kelly, Trevaughn          11 Suitland Hig        74-04.50      75-00     22.86m 
      65-10  58-08  61-02  75-00      
 14 Muhammad, Idris           10 Suitland Hig           61-02      68-11     21.00m 
      44-04  63-09  68-11  68-06      
 15 Falwell, Renaldi           9 Largo High S                      63-03     19.27m 
      63-03  57-09  54-04  59-06      
 16 Dickerson, Aubrey         11 Bowie High S           83-03      60-03     18.36m 
      60-03  FOUL  58-08  57-03      
 16 Hobbs, Karon              10 Suitland Hig           49-06      60-03     18.36m 
      FOUL  44-03  60-03  50-03       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Levy, Deandre              8 Whittier Edu           12.29      12.57q  2 
  2 Agbemble, Jaidon             Mary McLeod Beth       13.62      13.60q  2 
  3 Bryan, David                 Mary McLeod Beth       13.25      13.75q  2 
  4 Poindexter, Shamaari         DC Prep Emc            13.10      14.05q  1 
  5 Chinn, Bennett             7 Takoma Educa                      14.36q  2 
  6 Madison, Tayvon              DC Prep Emc            13.30      14.40q  1 
  7 Holmes, Zuriel             8 Takoma Educa                      14.55q  1 
  8 Zoungrana, Lionel          8 Takoma Educa                      14.58q  1 
  9 Elamine, Nadeem            8 Oyster Adams                      15.79   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Levy, Deandre              8 Whittier Edu           12.57      12.72  
  2 Poindexter, Shamaari         DC Prep Emc            14.05      13.13  
  3 Bryan, David                 Mary McLeod Beth       13.75      13.59  
  4 Zoungrana, Lionel          8 Takoma Educa           14.58      14.92  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holley, Malik                DC Prep Emc            58.00      56.67   3 
  2 Husband, Leron             8 Whittier Edu           56.49      57.29   3 
  3 Walch, Alexander           8 Oyster Adams           59.00      58.41   3 
  4 Kamani, Vincent            8 Oyster Adams         1:02.00      59.74   3 
  5 Galloway, Marquis          8 Cesar Chavez           58.00    1:01.61   3 
  6 Levy, Deandre              8 Whittier Edu         1:00.73    1:04.24   3 
  7 Zoungrana, Lionel          8 Takoma Educa                    1:06.11   2 
  8 Mutamba, Ansel               DC Prep Emc          1:06.00    1:06.27   2 
  9 Samuel, Andre                DC Prep Emc          1:08.00    1:10.87   2 
 10 Holmes, Zuriel             8 Takoma Educa                    1:12.37   1 
 11 Chinn, Bennett             7 Takoma Educa                    1:12.69   1 
 12 Webb, Nikko                  Mary McLeod Beth     1:13.50    1:14.78   2 
 13 Givons, Devell             8 Cesar Chavez           58.00    1:17.42   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galloway, Marquis          8 Cesar Chavez         2:35.00    2:25.48  
  2 Najera, Jose               8 Oyster Adams         2:30.00    2:31.66  
  3 Venable, Dante               DC Prep Emc          3:00.00    2:44.17  
  4 San Roman, Francisco       8 Oyster Adams                    2:44.27  
  5 Headley, Shalom              DC Prep Emc          3:22.00    2:51.26  
  6 Zoungrana, Lionel          8 Takoma Educa                    2:58.11  
  7 Colbert, Jeremiah            DC Prep Emc          3:17.00    3:00.30  
  8 Holmes, Zuriel             8 Takoma Educa                    3:07.25  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DC Prep Emc  'A'                                    50.50      52.25  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DC Prep Emc  'A'                                  4:35.00    4:14.59  
  2 Oyster Adams Bilingual School  'A'                4:17.10    4:15.94  
 
Boys Long Jump Middle School
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Holley, Malik                DC Prep Emc         15-07.00   18-00.50      5.49m 
      16-07  16-01  17-11  18-00.50      
  2 Husband, Leron             8 Whittier Edu        18-02.00   17-05.00      5.30m 
      17-00.50  17-05  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Levy, Deandre              8 Whittier Edu        18-02.00   16-10.00      5.13m 
      16-10  FOUL  10-01.50  FOUL       
  4 Walker, Morris               DC Prep Emc         14-08.00   15-02.50      4.63m 
      15-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  15-00.50      
  5 Kamani, Vincent            8 Oyster Adams                   15-01.00      4.59m 
      14-04.75  15-01            
  6 Holmes, Zuriel             8 Takoma Educa                   13-04.00      4.06m 
      10-02  13-04  11-11.75           
  7 Bivieca-H, Owitter         8 Whittier Edu                   12-04.50      3.77m 
      FOUL  12-04.50  12-00  12-01.50       
  8 Zoungrana, Lionel          8 Takoma Educa                   12-03.00      3.73m 
      11-02.50  12-01  12-03           
  9 Ellenbogen, Max            8 Oyster Adams                   11-08.00      3.55m 
      11-08  11-00  FOUL  10-03.25       
 10 Chinn, Bennett             7 Takoma Educa                   10-04.00      3.14m 
      10-04  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Boys Shot Put Middle School
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Husband, Leron             8 Whittier Edu        41-02.00   36-03.00     11.04m 
      35-09  36-03  FOUL           
  2 Braman, Alex                 DC Prep Emc         32-02.50   33-03.00     10.13m 
      33-03  30-02  32-00         
  3 Wilson, Zack                 DC Prep Emc         28-09.50   29-11.00      9.11m 
      FOUL  29-11  27-09         
  4 Bivieca-H, Owitter         8 Whittier Edu        30-01.00   29-06.00      8.99m 
      29-03  28-04  29-06         
  5 Harris, Dominick             DC Prep Emc         29-06.00   29-03.00      8.91m 
      25-07  29-03  FOUL         
  6 Bryan, David                 Mary McLeod Beth    27-01.00   28-08.00      8.73m 
      23-00  24-08.50  28-08         
  7 Zoungrana, Lionel          8 Takoma Educa                   22-09.00      6.93m 
      FOUL  FOUL  22-09         
  8 Holmes, Zuriel             8 Takoma Educa                   21-10.00      6.65m 
      FOUL  FOUL  21-10         
  9 San Roman, Francisco       8 Oyster Adams                   21-05.00      6.52m 
      17-01  20-05  21-05         
 10 Elamine, Nadeem            8 Oyster Adams                   20-01.50      6.13m 
      17-08.50  19-00  20-01.50         
 11 Chinn, Bennett             7 Takoma Educa                   19-00.00      5.79m 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-00         
 12 Celestine, Michael           Mary McLeod Beth    18-03.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
      15-00  12-08  14-03         




Return to Top

Email | About