MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




TC Williams Invitational
TC Williams Invitational History
Hosted By: TC Williams
Alexandria, Virginia
2017-05-06

results from va.milesplit.com
Licensed to T.C. Williams High School            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2017
                        2017 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL                         
                   35th ANNUAL TRACK AND FIELD INVITATIONAL                    
                        Parker-Gray Stadium  - 5/6/2017                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-03.75  5/1/1999    Kim Jones, Greenboro Pacesetters         
 6A Va North: @ 16-05.25                                                       
 6A Va State: $    17-07                                                       
 5A Va State: > 17-01.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nyla Ward                 10 T.C. William          17-06.50>  NWI     5.34m 
  2 Bhrandi Crenshaw          12 T.C. William          16-11.50@  NWI     5.16m 
  3 Tylar Colbert             11 Franklin Hig          16-05.00   NWI     5.00m 
  4 Mya Bradley                9 Bishop McNam          16-04.00   NWI     4.97m 
  5 Lucy Lee                  12 Winston Chur          16-03.75   NWI     4.97m 
  6 Katy Medicherla           11 McLean                16-02.25   NWI     4.93m 
  7 Denay Taylor              10 T.C. William          15-02.75   NWI     4.64m 
  8 Ayana Booze               10 Franklin Hig          15-02.25   NWI     4.62m 
  9 Selina Liu                 9 Winston Chur          15-00.00   NWI     4.57m 
 10 Ashley Weaver             10 Winston Chur          14-10.00   NWI     4.52m 
 11 Sofiya Khan               11 Herndon               13-11.75   NWI     4.26m 
 12 Jaylen Courtney           11 Herndon               13-11.00   NWI     4.24m 
 13 Paige Osguthorpe          10 McLean                13-09.00   NWI     4.19m 
 14 Abbey Wilson               9 Herndon               13-08.75   NWI     4.18m 
 15 Audrey Grau                9 McLean                13-07.25   NWI     4.14m 
 16 Ella Frazier              11 James Madiso          13-06.75   NWI     4.13m 
 17 Evamarie Gravallese        9 Dominion              12-01.25   NWI     3.68m 
 18 Peggie Zeng               11 McLean                12-00.00   NWI     3.65m 
 19 Taylor Marshall           12 Bishop McNam          11-06.75   NWI     3.52m 
 -- Kendra Oguamena           10 T.C. William              FOUL                 
 -- Carla Alzola              11 James Madiso              FOUL                 
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24-00.50  5/2/1987    Andre Cason, Green Run                   
 6A Va North: @ 20-08.75                                                       
 6A Va State: $    21-10                                                       
 5A Va State: > 21-03.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ty Mason Jr               12 James Hubert          22-04.00$  NWI     6.80m 
  2 Chukwumdi Osuji            9 Paint Branch          20-02.50   NWI     6.15m 
  3 Moussa Sylla              11 James Hubert          19-07.50   NWI     5.98m 
  4 Calab Blaise              12 Paint Branch          19-06.00   NWI     5.94m 
  5 Ej Coleman                10 Herndon               19-04.50   NWI     5.90m 
  6 Amir Jordan               11 Bishop McNam          19-04.00   NWI     5.89m 
  7 Brendan Tan-Fahed         11 Winston Chur          19-02.00   NWI     5.84m 
  8 ZaRon McCoy               12 North Point           19-00.00   NWI     5.79m 
  9 Matt Malito               11 Herndon               17-01.00   NWI     5.20m 
 10 Derek Decady              11 Dominion              16-09.00   NWI     5.10m 
 11 Andrew Park               12 McLean                16-07.00   NWI     5.05m 
 12 John -aaron Abrahams      10 Herndon               16-02.50   NWI     4.94m 
 13 Oscar Santos Cedillos     11 James Hubert          13-02.50   NWI     4.02m 
 -- Joseph Jackson            12 Herndon                   FOUL                 
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-11.75  5/2/1998    Yolanda Thompson, West Potomac           
 6A Va North: @ 34-07.75                                                       
 6A Va State: $ 36-05.75                                                       
 5A Va State: >    35-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bhrandi Crenshaw          12 T.C. William          37-02.50$  NWI    11.34m 
  2 Lucy Lee                  12 Winston Chur          34-02.00   NWI    10.41m 
  3 Ashley Weaver             10 Winston Chur          33-06.75   NWI    10.22m 
  4 Alexis Allen              12 Armstrong HS          32-07.25   NWI     9.93m 
  5 Precious Oyinloye         10 Paint Branch          32-05.75   NWI     9.89m 
  6 JaneAnne Tvedt            10 McLean                32-04.50   NWI     9.86m 
  7 Anna Brower               11 McLean                32-02.50   NWI     9.81m 
  8 Ashawrie White            12 Armstrong HS          32-00.50   NWI     9.76m 
  9 Kamryn Jackson             9 CH Flowers H          31-07.00   NWI     9.62m 
 10 Abbey Wilson               9 Herndon               30-01.00   NWI     9.16m 
 11 Amy Wen                   11 Langley               29-04.00   NWI     8.94m 
 12 Selina Liu                 9 Winston Chur          28-05.75   NWI     8.68m 
 13 Denay Taylor              10 T.C. William          28-01.75   NWI     8.57m 
 14 Amanda Nguyen             11 Annandale             28-01.25   NWI     8.56m 
 15 Sofiya Khan               11 Herndon               28-00.50   NWI     8.54m 
 16 Hana Cutler               12 Dominion              27-01.75   NWI     8.27m 
 17 Audrey Grau                9 McLean                26-07.00   NWI     8.10m 
 18 Stefanie Kerenyi          10 Dominion              25-05.00   NWI     7.74m 
 19 Ayana Booze               10 Franklin Hig          25-00.25   NWI     7.62m 
 -- Mya Bradley                9 Bishop McNam              FOUL                 
 -- Carla Alzola              11 James Madiso              FOUL                 
 -- Lenea Johnson             10 Dunbar High               FOUL                 
 -- Ella Frazier              11 James Madiso              FOUL                 
 -- Katy Medicherla           11 McLean                    FOUL                 
 -- Taylor Nolan              12 Bishop McNam              FOUL                 
 -- Gabrielle Rose            12 Bishop McNam              FOUL                 
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: #    49-11  5/1/1999    Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt           
 6A Va North: @ 42-04.25                                                       
 6A Va State: $ 44-02.75                                                       
 5A Va State: > 43-05.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tyrek.. Goy               12 Paint Branch          41-08.50   NWI    12.71m 
  2 Alex Klenk                12 McLean                41-06.00   NWI    12.64m 
  3 Joe LaRosa                12 Herndon               41-03.00   NWI    12.57m 
  4 Calab Blaise              12 Paint Branch          41-02.50   NWI    12.56m 
  5 Moussa Sylla              11 James Hubert          41-00.00   NWI    12.49m 
  6 Jordan Poindexter         11 Armstrong HS          40-09.00   NWI    12.42m 
  7 Brendan Tan-Fahed         11 Winston Chur          38-00.00   NWI    11.58m 
  8 Seth Eshraghi              9 McLean                37-11.00   NWI    11.55m 
  9 James Warner              10 North Point           36-08.00   NWI    11.17m 
 10 Trevor Crane              11 Herndon               36-05.00   NWI    11.09m 
 -- Alexander Bohnslav        12 Herndon                   FOUL                 
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-09  5/6/2000    Cynthia Nicholls, Long Reach                
 6A Va North: @  4-10                                                          
 6A Va State: $  5-01                                                          
 5A Va State: >  5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 JaneAnne Tvedt            10 McLean                 5-04.00$     1.62m 
  2 Dejah Grant               10 CH Flowers H          J5-04.00$     1.62m 
  3 Bhrandi Crenshaw          12 T.C. William           5-02.00$     1.57m 
  4 Tatiana Teixeira          12 Winston Chur           5-00.00>     1.52m 
  5 Kaya Rae Dunbar            9 Paint Branch           4-10.00@     1.47m 
  6 Maddy Hecker               9 McLean                 4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Alexis Allen              12 Armstrong HS           4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Paige Osguthorpe          10 McLean                J4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Mercy Anane               10 Herndon                     NH            
 -- Ashley Smith              10 Herndon                     NH            
 -- Taylor Elgin              10 Herndon                     NH            
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7-00  5/3/1986    David Dagler, Oakton                        
 6A Va North: @  5-10                                                          
 6A Va State: $  6-02                                                          
 5A Va State: >  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Terrence Sakyi            11 T.C. William           6-04.00$     1.93m 
  2 Tyrek Goy                 12 Paint Branch          J6-04.00$     1.93m 
 -- Zachary Opon              10 Paint Branch                NH            
 -- Tavon Randolph            12 North Point                 NH            
 -- Shaikimam Sankoh          10 T.C. William                NH            
 -- Matthew McNight           10 Washington-L                NH            
 -- Ronald Costagno           11 Herndon                     NH            
 -- Trevor Crane              11 Herndon                     NH            
 -- Darius Brown               9 Dominion                    NH            
 -- Bennett Hunter            11 McLean                      NH            
 -- Alex Klenk                12 McLean                      NH            
 -- Mo Koromoa                12 Herndon                     NH            
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45-08.75  5/6/2000    India Odum, Hayfield                     
 6A Va North: @    34-08                                                       
 6A Va State: $ 36-07.25                                                       
 5A Va State: >    34-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Leckman             12 T.C. William          39-11.00$    12.16m 
  2 Katie Garrish             12 Annandale             35-11.00>    10.94m 
  3 Courtney Holford          10 T.C. William         J35-11.00>    10.94m 
  4 Janise Bestman            10 Paint Branch          35-10.00>    10.92m 
  5 Maddy Mccrossin           12 Annandale             30-11.00      9.42m 
  6 Gabrielle Gibson          11 T.C. William          30-08.00      9.34m 
  7 Erin Hatcher              10 Paint Branch          30-00.00      9.14m 
  8 Olivia Kloster            11 McLean                28-09.00      8.76m 
  9 Kaiya Neal                 9 Bishop McNam          27-05.00      8.35m 
 10 Mercy Anane               10 Herndon               26-02.00      7.97m 
 11 Cindy Nwizu               10 Paint Branch          25-07.00      7.79m 
 12 Deborah Adu               11 CH Flowers H          24-07.00      7.49m 
 13 Kamryn Christian          11 Herndon               23-08.00      7.21m 
 14 Brooke Weber              12 Dominion              22-09.00      6.93m 
 15 Elena Klenk                9 McLean                22-00.00      6.70m 
 16 Emoni Tate                11 CH Flowers H          21-00.00      6.40m 
 17 Tife Akingdesote          11 CH Flowers H          19-03.00      5.86m 
 18 Hannah Peacock            10 Dominion              17-01.00      5.20m 
 19 Emma Woessner             12 Dominion              15-05.00      4.69m 
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #    63-06  5/7/2016    Benedict Draghi, Washington-Lee          
 6A Va North: @ 45-09.25                                                       
 6A Va State: $ 49-02.25                                                       
 5A Va State: >    46-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Benedict Draghi           12 Washington-L          60-01.00$    18.31m 
  2 Ebenezer Belayneh         12 T.C. William          54-03.00$    16.53m 
  3 Tony Auguste              12 Washington-L          51-01.00$    15.57m 
  4 Ajani Grant               12 Paint Branch          43-10.00     13.36m 
  5 Brandon Hunt              12 Annandale             42-07.00     12.97m 
  6 Victor Bolanos-Bautista   11 Dominion              41-06.00     12.64m 
  7 Nathan Kolling            11 Herndon               41-04.00     12.59m 
  8 Malik Moten               12 Annandale             40-08.00     12.39m 
  9 Nnamdi Olebara            10 CH Flowers H          36-08.00     11.17m 
 10 Harrison Wallace          11 Bishop McNam          36-07.00     11.15m 
 11 Scott Wilcox              12 Dominion              34-09.00     10.59m 
 12 Cole Cooksey              12 Herndon               33-03.00     10.13m 
 13 Auburn Forbes             11 James Madiso          33-01.00     10.08m 
 14 Isaiah Sellers            11 T.C. William          31-10.00      9.70m 
 15 Anthony Draghi            10 Washington-L          30-09.00      9.37m 
 16 Wesley Barnes             10 Bishop McNam          30-06.00      9.29m 
 17 Lizandro Galvez           12 Paint Branch          30-02.00      9.19m 
 18 Ellik Trotman             10 Bishop McNam          29-06.00      8.99m 
 19 Soe Wunna                  9 Dominion              28-09.00      8.76m 
 20 Nathan Deychman           12 Winston Chur          28-05.00      8.66m 
 21 MacPaul Obiniyi           11 CH Flowers H          27-02.00      8.28m 
 22 Brandon Sallee Dillard     9 Paint Branch          24-03.00      7.39m 
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 150-11.50  5/4/1996    Kristy Martin, Robinson                 
 6A Va North: @  96-08.50                                                      
 6A Va State: $    109-08                                                      
 5A Va State: >    103-11                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney Holford          10 T.C. William            121-08$    37.08m 
  2 Janise Bestman            10 Paint Branch             98-10@    30.12m 
  3 Olivia Kloster            11 McLean                   97-09@    29.79m 
  4 Sarah Leckman             12 T.C. William             97-04@    29.66m 
  5 Deborah Adu               11 CH Flowers H             91-00     27.73m 
  6 Katie Garrish             12 Annandale                88-01     26.84m 
  7 Mercy Anane               10 Herndon                  87-05     26.64m 
  8 Sophia Park               11 Yorktown                 78-02     23.82m 
  8 Gabrielle Gibson          11 T.C. William             78-02     23.82m 
 10 Amaya Booze               12 Franklin Hig             77-05     23.59m 
 11 Jailynn Cox               11 Bishop McNam             76-05     23.29m 
 12 Lenea Johnson             10 Dunbar High              74-08     22.75m 
 13 Dina Liacopoulous         11 Yorktown                 70-11     21.61m 
 14 Maddy Mccrossin           12 Annandale                70-10     21.59m 
 15 Kaiya Neal                 9 Bishop McNam             67-10     20.67m 
 16 Cindy Nwizu               10 Paint Branch             66-10     20.37m 
 17 Isabella Pineda           10 St. Mary's R             65-10     20.06m 
 18 Amanda Nguyen             11 Annandale                65-01     19.83m 
 19 Brooke Weber              12 Dominion                 60-06     18.44m 
 20 Nihtya Chaudhari          11 Falls Church             58-08     17.88m 
 21 Moira Sullivan            12 St. Mary's R             55-07     16.94m 
 22 Kamryn Christian          11 Herndon                  54-07     16.63m 
 23 Hannah Hackelton          11 Herndon                  52-05     15.97m 
 24 Tife Akingdesote          11 CH Flowers H             51-06     15.69m 
 25 Hannah Peacock            10 Dominion                 49-00     14.93m 
 26 Emoni Tate                11 CH Flowers H             48-05     14.75m 
 27 Emma Woessner             12 Dominion                 41-03     12.57m 
 -- Alison Johnson            12 St. Mary's R              FOUL            
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 193-02.50  5/1/1999    Nick Welihozkiy, West Springfield       
 6A Va North: @    131-03                                                      
 6A Va State: $    143-08                                                      
 5A Va State: >    140-00                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ebenezer Belayneh         12 T.C. William            172-02$    52.47m 
  2 Benedict Draghi           12 Washington-L            161-03$    49.14m 
  3 Tony Auguste              12 Washington-L            155-03$    47.32m 
  4 Joshua Smith              12 North Point             146-09$    44.72m 
  5 Jabari Bennett            11 James Hubert            136-03@    41.52m 
  6 Matthew Farley            11 James Madiso            130-00     39.62m 
  7 Cole Cooksey              12 Herndon                 123-07     37.66m 
  8 Connor Pace               12 Herndon                 120-10     36.83m 
  9 Lizandro Galvez           12 Paint Branch            117-06     35.81m 
  9 Scott Wilcox              12 Dominion                117-06     35.81m 
 11 Brandon Hunt              12 Annandale               113-10     34.69m 
 12 Jalen Jackson             12 Annandale               112-06     34.29m 
 13 Javon Riley               11 North Point             110-09     33.75m 
 14 Ajani Grant               12 Paint Branch            110-06     33.68m 
 15 MacPaul Obiniyi           11 CH Flowers H             99-10     30.42m 
 16 Wesley Bowers             12 Bishop McNam             98-10     30.12m 
 17 Jacob Knight              11 Yorktown                 91-07     27.91m 
 18 Miles Johnson             10 Bishop McNam             90-06     27.58m 
 19 Harrison Wallace          11 Bishop McNam             88-08     27.02m 
 20 Brandon Sallee Dillard     9 Paint Branch             86-10     26.46m 
 21 Nnamdi Olebara            10 CH Flowers H             85-07     26.08m 
 22 Wesley Barnes             10 Bishop McNam             84-08     25.80m 
 23 Isaiah Sellers            11 T.C. William             84-01     25.62m 
 24 Nathan Deychman           12 Winston Chur             83-03     25.37m 
 25 Wynton Ross               12 Franklin Hig             82-09     25.22m 
 26 Tyler Rush                10 Annandale                80-06     24.53m 
 27 Anthony Draghi            10 Washington-L             77-08     23.67m 
 28 Victor Bolanos-Bautista   11 Dominion                 76-05     23.29m 
 29 Soe Wunna                  9 Dominion                 74-06     22.70m 
 29 Malik Moten               12 Annandale                74-06     22.70m 
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-07  5/7/2016    Olivia Tardieu, T. C. Williams              
 6A Va North: @  8-09                                                          
 6A Va State: $  9-06                                                          
 5A Va State: >  9-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lucy Brinkman             12 T.C. William           9-00.00>     2.74m 
  2 Ashley Zhang              11 Langley                8-06.00      2.59m 
  3 Amy Wen                   11 Langley                8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-00  5/6/2000    J.B. Rosson, Spotswood                      
 6A Va North: @ 12-01                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 12-06                                                          
 5A Va State: > 12-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Walsh              11 T.C. William          13-06.00$     4.11m 
  2 Kevin Munson              11 T.C. William          13-00.00$     3.96m 
  3 Conor Frymire             12 T.C. William          12-06.00$     3.81m 
  4 Jeremiah Bethea           12 Annandale            J12-06.00$     3.81m 
  5 Ethan Hansen              11 James Madiso          11-00.00      3.35m 
  6 Joseph Leland             11 James Madiso         J11-00.00      3.35m 
  7 Charlie Hansen            11 St. Albans S          10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Joshua Nielsen            11 Herndon                9-06.00      2.89m 
  9 Arman Saadat              10 James Madiso          J9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- Alex Tran                 11 Herndon                     NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  9:27.90  5/4/1991    T.C. Williams                            
 6A Va North: @  9:50.00                                                       
 6A Va State: $  9:38.87                                                       
 5A Va State: > 10:00.48                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington-Lee High School                         10:08.73  
     1) Jenny Gerson 9                  2) Maggie Smiedala 11             
     3) Margaux Reppert 9               4) Laura Ramirez 12               
  2 Annandale                                          10:36.58  
     1) Nedezha Drojinsky 10            2) Emily Pope 12                  
     3) Janice Milian Guerrero 11       4) Karen Lara 12                  
  3 T.C. Williams High School                          10:42.12  
     1) Lena Cromley 10                 2) Maeve Naughton-Rockwell 12     
     3) Lily Clausen 10                 4) Tessa Naughton-Rockwell 10     
  4 CH Flowers High School                             11:51.97  
     1) Manuela Deigh 9                 2) Ashanti Cato 12                
     3) Ryley Hinson 12                 4) Manuelene Deigh 9              
  5 Bishop McNamara High School                        12:15.64  
     1) Nyela Williams 10               2) TaMira Wiley 10                
     3) Jasmine Shields 10              4) Varonika Ware 10               
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:48.75  5/4/1991    T.C. Williams                             
 6A Va North: @ 8:16.36                                                        
 6A Va State: $ 8:09.88                                                        
 5A Va State: > 8:12.85                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Point High School                             8:32.03  
     1) Calvin Mason 10                 2) Austin Geier 10                
     3) James Proctor III 11            4) Markus Bryant 11               
  2 Paint Branch High School                            8:42.81  
     1) Hussayn Coulibaly 11            2) Joshua Okonofua 10             
     3) Joseph Okonofua 10              4) Ibrahim Kaba 11                
  3 Herndon                                             8:45.59  
     1) Kyle Nielsen 12                 2) Matthew Gabbay 12              
     3) Joseph Yerovi 9                 4) Michael Moore 10               
  4 James Hubert Blake High School                      9:09.97  
     1) Solomon Hawkins 10              2) Brian Hung 12                  
     3) Christian Harris 9              4) John Huddle 12                 
  5 CH Flowers High School                              9:35.39  
     1) Justice Battle 9                2) Khalifa Ndir 12                
     3) Trey Clark-Nelson 10            4) Mohammed Nafiu 10              
  6 T.C. Williams High School                          10:11.03  
     1) Jadon O'Neal 10                 2) Victor Vassallo 9              
     3) Liam Davis-Wallace 10           4) Samuel Lally 12                
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.4h  5/7/1988    Davida Walker, Green Run                    
 6A Va North: @ 16.38                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 15.27                                                          
 5A Va State: > 15.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenydi Mcwilliams         12 CH Flowers H           > 15.53q  NWI  3 
  2 Louisa Obenwa             10 T.C. William             16.72q  NWI  3 
  3 Kirsten Ellis             12 Herndon                  17.91q  NWI  3 
  4 Dina Liacopoulous         11 Yorktown                 19.68q  NWI  3 
  5 Maddy Bohn                 9 McLean                   20.05q  NWI  3 
  6 Bridget Spruill           10 Dominion                 20.57q  NWI  3 
  7 Alycia Kutz                9 Dominion                 21.08q  NWI  3 
  8 Julia Samaha               9 Dominion                 21.28q  NWI  3 
 -- McKenzie Fagan            11 Winston Chur                NT   NWI  1 
 -- Dasia Jolley Dillard      10 Paint Branch                NT   NWI  2 
 -- Kaya Rae Dunbar            9 Paint Branch                NT   NWI  2 
 -- Savannah Landefeld        11 Yorktown                    NT   NWI  2 
 -- Britney Ogbemudia         11 Winston Chur                NT   NWI  2 
 -- Stefanie Kerenyi          10 Dominion                    NT   NWI  2 
 -- Maya Hatoum               10 Winston Chur                NT   NWI  1 
 -- Lucy Lee                  12 Winston Chur                NT   NWI  1 
 -- Carla Alzola              11 James Madiso                NT   NWI  1 
 -- Ciara Barrett             11 James Madiso                NT   NWI  1 
 -- Sasha Arias                9 Herndon                     NT   NWI  1 
 -- Cecilia Doh               11 James Hubert                NT   NWI  1 
 -- Lindsey Stirling          10 McLean                      NT   NWI  2 
 -- JaneAnne Tvedt            10 McLean                      NT   NWI  1 
 -- Abigail Ramey             10 James Madiso                NT   NWI  2 
 -- Anna Brower               11 McLean                      NT   NWI  2 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.4h  5/7/1988    Davida Walker, Green Run                    
 6A Va North: @ 16.38                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 15.27                                                          
 5A Va State: > 15.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaya Rae Dunbar            9 Paint Branch             14.99$  NWI  3 
  2 Kenydi Mcwilliams         12 CH Flowers H             15.36>  NWI  3 
  3 JaneAnne Tvedt            10 McLean                   16.67   NWI  3 
  4 Louisa Obenwa             10 T.C. William             16.72   NWI  3 
  5 Lucy Lee                  12 Winston Chur             17.42   NWI  3 
  6 Abigail Ramey             10 James Madiso             17.98   NWI  3 
  7 Kirsten Ellis             12 Herndon                  18.13   NWI  1 
  8 Dina Liacopoulous         11 Yorktown                 18.61   NWI  1 
  9 McKenzie Fagan            11 Winston Chur             19.12   NWI  3 
 10 Cecilia Doh               11 James Hubert             19.30   NWI  2 
 11 Britney Ogbemudia         11 Winston Chur             19.38   NWI  2 
 12 Ciara Barrett             11 James Madiso             20.08   NWI  2 
 13 Savannah Landefeld        11 Yorktown                 20.21   NWI  3 
 14 Dasia Jolley Dillard      10 Paint Branch             20.67   NWI  2 
 15 Sasha Arias                9 Herndon                  20.97   NWI  1 
 16 Carla Alzola              11 James Madiso             21.47   NWI  2 
 17 Maya Hatoum               10 Winston Chur             21.65   NWI  2 
 18 Anna Brower               11 McLean                   22.64   NWI  2 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.87  5/1/1999    Ricky Harris, Centreville                   
 6A Va North: @ 15.87                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 15.26                                                          
 5A Va State: > 15.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Weber               12 Annandale              > 15.30q  NWI  4 
  2 Brian Dennis              12 James Hubert           @ 15.46q  NWI  3 
  3 Drake Murphy              10 Bishop McNam           @ 15.76q  NWI  1 
  4 Elias Boussouf            11 James Hubert           @ 15.81q  NWI  1 
  5 Joseph McCoy              11 Annandale                15.97q  NWI  2 
  5 Raymond McGuire           12 T.C. William             15.97q  NWI  2 
  7 Tyren Proctor             12 North Point              16.99q  NWI  3 
  8 Jeremiah McCain           11 Bishop McNam             17.67q  NWI  1 
  9 Charles Barley            10 St. Mary's R             17.81   NWI  4 
 10 Jacob Knight              11 Yorktown                 18.36   NWI  2 
 10 Koroush Bana Khojaste     12 Dominion                 18.36   NWI  4 
 12 Brayton Pierce            12 Herndon                  18.66   NWI  4 
 13 Alex Plastrik             11 Winston Chur             18.79   NWI  3 
 14 James Schurman            10 McLean                   18.89   NWI  1 
 15 Hollis Ma                 11 Winston Chur             19.18   NWI  2 
 16 Shaikimam Sankoh          10 T.C. William             19.30   NWI  1 
 17 Michael Kim               10 James Madiso             19.51   NWI  3 
 18 Charlie Suter             12 Herndon                  20.18   NWI  3 
 19 Bill Akkupalli            10 McLean                   20.25   NWI  4 
 20 Albert Espinoza            9 Dominion                 20.51   NWI  2 
 21 Alex Conley                9 Falls Church             21.62   NWI  3 
 22 Quinn Donovan              9 Falls Church             22.85   NWI  4 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.87  5/1/1999    Ricky Harris, Centreville                   
 6A Va North: @ 15.87                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 15.26                                                          
 5A Va State: > 15.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Weber               12 Annandale                14.91$  NWI 
  2 Brian Dennis              12 James Hubert             15.50@  NWI 
  3 Raymond McGuire           12 T.C. William             15.57@  NWI 
  4 Drake Murphy              10 Bishop McNam             15.71@  NWI 
  5 Joseph McCoy              11 Annandale                15.74@  NWI 
  6 Elias Boussouf            11 James Hubert             16.14   NWI 
  7 Jeremiah McCain           11 Bishop McNam             16.29   NWI 
  8 Tyren Proctor             12 North Point              17.02   NWI 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.95  5/7/2005    Kharya Brown, Brooke Point                  
 6A Va North: @ 12.77                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 12.51                                                          
 5A Va State: > 12.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pharist O'Neal            12 CH Flowers H           $ 12.47q  NWI  5 
  2 Collese Daley             12 CH Flowers H             12.83q  NWI  4 
  3 Nyla Ward                 10 T.C. William             12.88q  NWI  1 
  4 Tylar Colbert             11 Franklin Hig             12.91q  NWI  2 
  5 Cyan Peoples              10 James Hubert             13.12q  NWI  3 
  6 Karis Lee                 10 Winston Chur             13.15q  NWI  1 
  7 Tahira Bakare             10 James Hubert             13.33q  NWI  4 
  8 Kendra Oguamena           10 T.C. William             13.34q  NWI  4 
  9 Taylor Marshall           12 Bishop McNam             13.35   NWI  3 
 10 Makayla Lopez             10 Annandale                13.39   NWI  6 
 11 Kenydi Mcwilliams         12 CH Flowers H             13.41   NWI  2 
 12 Mikayla Addison           11 T.C. William             13.43   NWI  5 
 13 Lavondae Douglas          10 Dunbar High              13.74   NWI  1 
 14 Angela Oyetimbo           11 CH Flowers H             13.76   NWI  6 
 15 Sydney Haynes             10 Bishop McNam             13.77   NWI  2 
 16 Sydney Gray               11 James Hubert             13.91   NWI  2 
 17 Lindsey Stirling          10 McLean                   13.99   NWI  1 
 18 Halle Walker               9 T.C. William             14.01   NWI  1 
 19 Alyse Johnson             11 Herndon                  14.16   NWI  6 
 20 Kailyn Garay              12 Annandale                14.29   NWI  2 
 21 Iris Castro                9 T.C. William             14.42   NWI  3 
 22 Ashley Bogushefsky         9 Dominion                 14.46   NWI  5 
 22 Melanie Motta             11 Herndon                  14.46   NWI  2 
 24 Princess Kargbo            9 T.C. William             14.49   NWI  3 
 25 Caitlyn Murray             9 McLean                   14.58   NWI  5 
 26 Peggie Zeng               11 McLean                   14.63   NWI  6 
 27 Anna Brower               11 McLean                   14.75   NWI  2 
 28 Marqia Gaskins            11 Dunbar High              14.80   NWI  4 
 29 Jessica Allen              9 Franklin Hig             14.95   NWI  3 
 30 Katy Medicherla           11 McLean                   15.12   NWI  5 
 31 Victoria Guilbault        10 Dominion                 15.19   NWI  5 
 32 Audrey Grau                9 McLean                   15.49   NWI  4 
 33 Courtney Green             9 Dominion                 15.50   NWI  5 
 33 Janae Lancaster           11 Falls Church             15.50   NWI  1 
 35 Madison Cho                9 Dominion                 15.52   NWI  3 
 36 Aissatou Ndao              9 T.C. William             15.53   NWI  4 
 37 Tyra Thompson             10 Bishop McNam             16.12   NWI  6 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.95  5/7/2005    Kharya Brown, Brooke Point                  
 6A Va North: @ 12.77                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 12.51                                                          
 5A Va State: > 12.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pharist O'Neal            12 CH Flowers H             12.44$  NWI 
  2 Collese Daley             12 CH Flowers H             12.95   NWI 
  3 Tylar Colbert             11 Franklin Hig             12.99   NWI 
  4 Karis Lee                 10 Winston Chur             13.20   NWI 
  5 Cyan Peoples              10 James Hubert             13.22   NWI 
  6 Kendra Oguamena           10 T.C. William             13.58   NWI 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.38  5/2/1992    Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
 6A Va North: @ 11.37                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 11.19                                                          
 5A Va State: > 11.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ibrahim Bangura           10 T.C. William           $ 11.00q  NWI  1 
  2 Xavier Williams           12 Bishop McNam           @ 11.29q  NWI  5 
  3 Kai Cole                  11 T.C. William           @ 11.35q  NWI  4 
  4 Andre Carr                11 St Frances A           @ 11.37q  NWI  4 
  5 Jordan Poindexter         11 Armstrong HS             11.43q  NWI  6 
  6 Ty Mason Jr               12 James Hubert             11.57q  NWI  1 
  7 Alonzo McBryde             9 Paint Branch             11.58q  NWI  2 
  8 Anthony Eaton              9 T.C. William             11.59q  NWI  6 
  9 Jonathan Wynn             10 St. Mary's R            J11.59   NWI  3 
 10 Alex Smith                12 Bishop McNam             11.69   NWI  2 
 11 Solomon Lucas             11 Paint Branch             11.70   NWI  5 
 12 Robert Antonescu          10 Winston Chur             11.74   NWI  2 
 13 Franco Kitila             10 Annandale                11.78   NWI  4 
 13 Yasin Mohammed            11 Paint Branch             11.78   NWI  5 
 15 Elliot Ray                11 Herndon                  11.84   NWI  4 
 16 Isaiah Randolph           12 St. Mary's R             11.87   NWI  6 
 17 Adiel Hernandez           10 James Hubert             11.89   NWI  1 
 18 Justin Burns              12 Bishop McNam             11.90   NWI  4 
 19 John Makell               12 St. Mary's R             11.99   NWI  3 
 20 Eduardo Quinteros         12 Herndon                  12.00   NWI  6 
 21 Sean Wilkinson            12 James Madiso             12.03   NWI  6 
 22 Linwood Nicholas          11 Franklin Hig             12.05   NWI  1 
 22 Matthew Mckiver           11 Annandale                12.05   NWI  6 
 24 Merywn Lazard             12 Annandale                12.08   NWI  3 
 25 Steve Zegbe                9 Dominion                 12.10   NWI  5 
 26 Clinton Leach             11 T.C. William             12.12   NWI  2 
 27 Isaac Smith               11 James Hubert             12.16   NWI  2 
 28 Malik Beverly             12 Franklin Hig             12.20   NWI  4 
 28 Andrew Park               12 McLean                   12.20   NWI  6 
 28 Matt Malito               11 Herndon                  12.20   NWI  1 
 31 John Finney               10 James Madiso             12.23   NWI  3 
 32 Kirk Mitchell              9 St. Mary's R             12.32   NWI  5 
 33 Phayde Gotjen             10 McLean                   12.33   NWI  2 
 34 Jemuel Cypress            10 CH Flowers H             12.45   NWI  3 
 35 Breaun Rodrique           10 CH Flowers H             12.52   NWI  2 
 36 Slieman Hakim             12 Falls Church             12.55   NWI  4 
 37 Darius Brown               9 Dominion                 12.56   NWI  1 
 38 Jack Hecker               12 McLean                   12.61   NWI  1 
 39 Tyreik Shaw               10 North Point              12.67   NWI  5 
 40 James Tabourne            10 North Point              12.72   NWI  3 
 41 Kenneth Than              11 Falls Church             12.78   NWI  1 
 42 Christopher Lee           11 Winston Chur             12.83   NWI  7 
 43 Soroush Etemad            10 Winston Chur             12.84   NWI  5 
 44 Bryan Fang                10 Winston Chur             12.90   NWI  4 
 45 Roger Summers             10 Dominion                 13.05   NWI  3 
 46 Bill Akkupalli            10 McLean                   13.30   NWI  7 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.38  5/2/1992    Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
 6A Va North: @ 11.37                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 11.19                                                          
 5A Va State: > 11.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ibrahim Bangura           10 T.C. William             11.34@  NWI 
  2 Andre Carr                11 St Frances A             11.43   NWI 
  3 Ty Mason Jr               12 James Hubert             11.53   NWI 
  4 Alonzo McBryde             9 Paint Branch             11.62   NWI 
  5 Jordan Poindexter         11 Armstrong HS             11.64   NWI 
  6 Kai Cole                  11 T.C. William             11.78   NWI 
  7 Anthony Eaton              9 T.C. William             12.21   NWI 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:49.78  5/4/1996    Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
 6A Va North: @ 5:14.35                                                        
 6A Va State: $ 5:09.41                                                        
 5A Va State: > 5:19.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caroline Howley           10 McLean                 5:18.32>  2 
  2 Gwenyth Asbury            12 Winston Chur           5:26.07   2 
  3 Catherine Whitehouse      10 Yorktown               5:28.19   2 
  4 Eva Smith-Perry           10 Washington-L           5:31.64   2 
  5 Hannah Bush               10 Winston Chur           5:37.37   2 
  6 Kaitlin O'Neill            9 Dominion               5:38.69   2 
  7 Tess Horn                 12 Winston Chur           5:56.38   2 
  8 Lily Clausen              10 T.C. William           5:57.50   2 
  9 Riley DeLacy               9 James Madiso           6:00.41   2 
 10 Mckenzie Patrick          11 Franklin Hig           6:05.40   2 
 11 Sacha Feldberg             9 Winston Chur           6:10.34   1 
 12 Ellie Lamantid            11 Washington-L           6:11.40   1 
 13 Sydney Ruckdeschel        10 James Hubert           6:13.64   1 
 14 Olivia White              12 Winston Chur           6:13.75   1 
 15 Keryn Corum                9 Herndon                6:14.87   1 
 16 Dyanna Rodriguez          12 Annandale              6:25.15   1 
 17 Sydney Bravo               9 Dominion               6:31.93   1 
 18 Sophie Rust               10 T.C. William           6:37.59   2 
 19 Ashley Milligan            9 James Madiso           6:39.81   1 
 20 Maria Andreu Zamora       10 Dominion               6:40.74   1 
 21 Bria Roberts               9 Herndon                6:59.40   1 
 22 Liseth Alfaro              9 Herndon                7:13.41   1 
 -- Lila Virtue               10 Dominion                   DNF   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.55  5/3/1997    Sharif Karie, West Springfield            
 6A Va North: @ 4:30.33                                                        
 6A Va State: $ 4:25.06                                                        
 5A Va State: > 4:26.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Mackey               12 T.C. William           4:23.23$  4 
  2 Harry Challis             11 Dominion               4:30.60   4 
  3 James Gusmer              12 Washington-L           4:34.47   4 
  4 Matthew Goldsmith         12 Winston Chur           4:35.88   4 
  5 Joseph Queen              10 Franklin Hig           4:36.83   4 
  6 Matthew Halverson         12 Winston Chur           4:37.04   4 
  7 Omar Aougab               10 Dominion               4:37.40   4 
  8 Nicholas Karayianis        9 Winston Chur           4:37.80   4 
  9 Jack O' Grady             11 James Hubert           4:39.47   4 
  9 Dagim Tigabu              12 Annandale              4:39.47   4 
 11 Youssef El Boukri         12 Annandale              4:42.89   4 
 12 Mikyas Sahlu               9 Annandale              4:46.16   4 
 13 Austin Geier              10 North Point            4:47.58   3 
 14 Luke Anzaldi              10 Washington-L           4:48.29   3 
 15 Nicholas Maurer           10 Herndon                4:48.99   4 
 16 Joseph Yerovi              9 Herndon                4:50.85   4 
 17 Ben Brooks                12 Washington-L           4:51.63   3 
 18 Amin Mirzaie              12 Winston Chur           4:52.16   3 
 19 John Huddle               12 James Hubert           4:52.36   2 
 20 Abbey Yared               10 Annandale              4:52.66   3 
 21 Bryce Nystrom             10 James Madiso           4:53.00   2 
 22 Konstantin Howard         10 T.C. William           4:53.58   2 
 23 David Blakeslee           12 Yorktown               4:53.66   3 
 24 Jack VandeMeulebroecke    12 Washington-L           4:57.92   3 
 25 Johnathan Sullivan        11 James Madiso           4:58.90   2 
 26 Craig Johnson             10 CH Flowers H           5:00.25   3 
 27 Davon Cousar              10 CH Flowers H           5:00.40   3 
 28 Christian Harris           9 James Hubert           5:01.03   1 
 29 Victor Vassallo            9 T.C. William           5:01.17   3 
 30 Gregory Barengolts        10 Dominion               5:03.61   2 
 31 Jarod Johnson             10 Dominion               5:04.86   1 
 32 Charles Finn               9 Yorktown               5:04.98   1 
 33 William Carter            10 Winston Chur           5:06.34   2 
 34 Ethan Li                  10 Winston Chur           5:07.48   2 
 35 Charles Schaar             9 Herndon                5:10.55   2 
 36 Kai Taylor-Deak           12 T.C. William           5:10.71   3 
 37 Ian Murren                12 Winston Chur           5:11.10   2 
 38 John Marshall LaMorte     10 Dominion               5:12.28   1 
 39 Keenan Leggett            10 McLean                 5:12.87   2 
 40 Quin Frew                  9 McLean                 5:16.04   1 
 41 Dylan Orr                 12 Franklin Hig           5:16.71   2 
 42 Jeremiah Gardner          10 Falls Church           5:18.05   1 
 43 Evan Topoleski            10 James Madiso           5:23.45   1 
 44 Devion Bryant              9 North Point            5:23.72   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.35  5/6/2000    Largo                                       
 6A Va North: @ 50.85                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 49.83                                                          
 5A Va State: > 50.34                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 T.C. Williams High School                             49.90> 
     1) Ciera Brown 9                   2) Kennedy Browne 9               
     3) Bhrandi Crenshaw 12             4) Zoe Price 11                   
  2 Paint Branch High School                              50.62@ 
     1) Kaitland Desmangles 12          2) Nicole Osafo-dedey 12          
     3) Assata Phillips 10              4) Hannah Kamara 11               
  3 CH Flowers High School                                53.10  
     1) Kamryn Jackson 9                2) Princess Awoseye 9             
     3) Nadiyah Williams 10             4) Sari Barnes 9                  
  4 Herndon                                               54.11  
     1) Alyse Johnson 11                2) Kira Reed 9                    
     3) Melanie Motta 11                4) Kirsten Ellis 12               
  5 Annandale                                             54.54  
     1) Makayla Lopez 10                2) Ariana Ward 12                 
     3) Kailyn Garay 12                 4) Kelsie Lazard 9                
  6 Dominion                                              57.50  
     1) Ashley Bogushefsky 9            2) Alexandra O'Neill 12           
     3) Victoria Guilbault 10           4) Courtney Green 9               
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.14  5/1/1993    T.C. Williams                               
 6A Va North: @ 44.69                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 43.70                                                          
 5A Va State: > 44.07                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 T.C. Williams High School                             43.54$  2 
     1) Kai Cole 11                     2) Ibrahim Bangura 10             
     3) Kelvin Harris 11                4) Anthony Eaton 9                
  2 Paint Branch High School                              43.68$  2 
     1) Yasin Mohammed 11               2) Chukwumdi Osuji 9              
     3) Solomon Lucas 11                4) Alonzo McBryde 9               
  3 Bishop McNamara High School                           45.04   1 
     1) Alex Smith 12                   2) Robert Edwards 11              
     3) Justin Burns 12                 4) Amir Jordan 11                 
  4 Herndon                                               45.63   2 
     1) Edward Ratana 10                2) Eduardo Quinteros 12           
     3) Elliot Ray 11                   4) Matt Malito 11                 
  5 Annandale                                             45.86   2 
     1) Merywn Lazard 12                2) Jacob Weber 12                 
     3) Franco Kitila 10                4) Jay Pendarvis 9                
  6 North Point High School                               46.46   1 
     1) James Tabourne 10               2) James Warner 10                
     3) ZaRon McCoy 12                  4) Derek Thompson 11              
  7 James Madison                                         47.08   1 
     1) Sean Wilkinson 12               2) Ryan Breedlove 10              
     3) Joshua Kim 12                   4) John Finney 10                 
 -- Dominion                                                 DQ   1 
     1) Darius Brown 9                  2) Elijah Armenteros 9            
     3) Victor Bolanos-Bautista 11      4) Steve Zegbe 9                  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.45  5/6/1995    Suziann Reid, Eleanor Roosevelt             
 6A Va North: @ 59.89                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 58.40                                                          
 5A Va State: > 58.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collese Daley             12 CH Flowers H             58.70@  4 
  2 Kenya Allison             11 James Hubert             59.15@  4 
  3 Jalyn Hill                10 Bishop McNam             59.33@  4 
  4 Jasmine Johnson            9 Franklin Hig             59.53@  4 
  5 Abla Samrhouni            10 Herndon                1:00.10   4 
  6 Katherine Stern           10 Herndon                1:01.38   3 
  7 Stephanie Shosanya        12 Winston Chur           1:02.13   3 
  8 Belle Brown               11 Washington-L           1:02.44   4 
  9 Kennedy Browne             9 T.C. William           1:02.65   3 
 10 Anjali Iyer                9 Winston Chur           1:02.82   3 
 11 Nyela Williams            10 Bishop McNam           1:03.03   2 
 12 John'e Harris             12 Dominion               1:03.33   3 
 13 Kennedy Henderson          9 James Madiso           1:04.38   2 
 14 Nora Gentry                9 T.C. William           1:04.63   2 
 15 Elise Velasquez            9 Herndon                1:05.64   2 
 16 Briana Bullock            10 CH Flowers H           1:05.79   4 
 17 Anisa Saisan              10 Winston Chur           1:06.80   2 
 18 Patricia Pagcu             9 Winston Chur           1:06.98   2 
 19 Kelsie Lazard              9 Annandale              1:07.03   2 
 20 Nina Rutherford           10 CH Flowers H           1:07.21   3 
 21 Gwenyth White             10 Winston Chur           1:07.94   1 
 22 Julia Pisani              11 James Madiso           1:08.29   3 
 23 Iris Castro                9 T.C. William           1:09.07   1 
 24 Lydia Lehr                 9 Winston Chur           1:09.29   1 
 25 Angela Lalwani            11 T.C. William           1:11.20   1 
 26 Rebeca Lizano             10 Dominion               1:14.30   1 
 27 Paige Thimmesch           10 Dominion               1:17.53   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.0h  5/5/1984    Patrick Mann, Garfield                      
 6A Va North: @ 51.39                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 50.24                                                          
 5A Va State: > 50.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Xavier Williams           12 Bishop McNam             50.33>  5 
  2 Kelvin Harris             11 T.C. William             50.77@  5 
  3 Austin Stout              12 Yorktown                 51.02@  5 
  4 Derek Thompson            11 North Point              51.72   3 
  5 BrianMichael Byrd         12 T.C. William             52.04   5 
  6 Damon Farrell             12 Paint Branch             52.05   4 
  7 Jelani Wendt              10 Paint Branch             52.60   4 
  8 Jordan Holder             12 Bishop McNam             52.65   5 
  9 Nicolas Deleon            12 CH Flowers H             52.75   5 
 10 Donnell Carter            10 North Point              52.99   5 
 11 Edward Ratana             10 Herndon                  53.21   4 
 12 Khaleel Mondesir          11 James Hubert             53.28   3 
 13 Michael Jarvis            12 James Hubert             53.75   4 
 14 Christian Clark           12 Washington-L             53.84   4 
 15 Sean Keeley               11 Yorktown                 53.91   3 
 16 Charles Elmer             12 Washington-L             54.17   3 
 17 Caleb Benga               10 James Hubert             54.70   2 
 18 Erik Jacobson              9 T.C. William             54.85   2 
 19 Michael Alchin            11 Yorktown                 55.01   2 
 20 Ethan Steel               11 McLean                   55.10   3 
 21 Yousif Hakeem             10 James Madiso             55.21   2 
 22 Joshua Kim                12 James Madiso             55.63   2 
 23 Noah Halterman-mitche      9 Herndon                  55.94   1 
 24 Jordi Yee                 10 Yorktown                 56.02   1 
 25 Jawaun Harris             11 Franklin Hig             56.30   4 
 26 Kevin Kong                10 Winston Chur             56.61   1 
 27 Alfred Ulvog              12 James Madiso             56.62   1 
 28 Jadon O'Neal              10 T.C. William             57.00   2 
 29 David Wingate             10 CH Flowers H             57.16   3 
 30 Josh Allen                 9 Franklin Hig             57.27   2 
 31 Emmanuel James            10 CH Flowers H             57.76   3 
 32 Derek Decady              11 Dominion                 57.85   1 
 33 Christian Calma           10 Dominion                 59.43   1 
 34 Henok Yemane              11 Dominion               1:01.53   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40.74  5/6/2000    Sheena Johnson, Garfield                    
 6A Va North: @ 48.41                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 46.15                                                          
 5A Va State: > 47.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor Grimes             11 Bishop McNam             46.07$  5 
  2 Louisa Obenwa             10 T.C. William             47.35>  4 
  3 Zoe Price                 11 T.C. William             47.57@  5 
  4 Dejah Grant               10 CH Flowers H             47.60@  5 
  5 Kaya Rae Dunbar            9 Paint Branch             49.34   5 
  6 Tylar Colbert             11 Franklin Hig             49.40   5 
  7 Lucy Lee                  12 Winston Chur             50.82   5 
  8 Abby Dimmick              10 McLean                   51.33   4 
  9 Ashanti Cato              12 CH Flowers H             52.01   5 
 10 Anna Glenn                11 McLean                   52.15   2 
 11 Kirsten Ellis             12 Herndon                  52.46   4 
 12 Emily Kong                12 McLean                   52.65   4 
 13 JaneAnne Tvedt            10 McLean                   53.25   3 
 14 Sellas Habte-mariam       11 Herndon                  54.25   4 
 15 Maya Hatoum               10 Winston Chur             54.57   3 
 16 Cecilia Doh               11 James Hubert             56.06   3 
 17 Savannah Landefeld        11 Yorktown                 56.85   3 
 18 McKenzie Fagan            11 Winston Chur             57.06   2 
 19 Paige Osguthorpe          10 McLean                   57.15   3 
 20 Dina Liacopoulous         11 Yorktown                 57.81   3 
 21 Dasia Jolley Dillard      10 Paint Branch             58.58   3 
 22 Sharon Ng                  9 James Madiso             58.81   2 
 23 Julia Samaha               9 Dominion                 59.66   2 
 24 Sasha Arias                9 Herndon                  59.94   2 
 25 Britney Ogbemudia         11 Winston Chur           1:00.17   4 
 26 Ciara Barrett             11 James Madiso        1:16:29.64   1 
 27 Alycia Kutz                9 Dominion            1:16:31.74   1 
 28 Varonika Ware             10 Bishop McNam        1:16:33.38   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37.32  5/6/1995    Rodriques Pfister, Ballou                   
 6A Va North: @ 41.50                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 40.21                                                          
 5A Va State: > 40.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kendel Hammock            10 North Point              39.77$  4 
  2 Taylor Blake              11 CH Flowers H             40.19$  4 
  3 Jacob Weber               12 Annandale                40.81@  4 
  4 Joseph McCoy              11 Annandale                41.51   4 
  5 Jeremiah McCain           11 Bishop McNam             41.89   2 
  6 Brandon Tunson            11 CH Flowers H             42.06   4 
  7 Juvet Ebai                12 Paint Branch             42.48   4 
  8 Drake Murphy              10 Bishop McNam             43.37   3 
  9 Glen Jones                12 Paint Branch             43.48   3 
 10 Brayton Pierce            12 Herndon                  44.58   3 
 11 Shayne Brooks             10 Washington-L             44.64   2 
 12 Hollis Ma                 11 Winston Chur             44.97   3 
 13 Koroush Bana Khojaste     12 Dominion                 45.13   3 
 14 Alex Klenk                12 McLean                   45.28   3 
 15 Deron Williams            10 Franklin Hig             45.30   3 
 16 Michael Kim               10 James Madiso             45.48   2 
 17 Robert Edwards            11 Bishop McNam             46.24   2 
 18 Shaikimam Sankoh          10 T.C. William             46.63   2 
 19 Alex Plastrik             11 Winston Chur             47.08   2 
 20 James Schurman            10 McLean                   47.40   2 
 21 Noah Zimmerman            10 James Madiso             47.64   1 
 22 Bill Akkupalli            10 McLean                   48.06   1 
 23 Justin McMahan            12 Washington-L             48.79   1 
 24 Charlie Suter             12 Herndon                  50.83   1 
 25 Leonard Harris            12 Bishop McNam             50.94   1 
 26 Albert Espinoza            9 Dominion                 51.88   1 
 -- Tyrek.. Goy               12 Paint Branch               DNF   4 
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:12.23  5/5/2001    Nicole Cook, Petersburg                   
 6A Va North: @ 2:19.58                                                        
 6A Va State: $ 2:18.00                                                        
 5A Va State: > 2:22.16                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nyjari McNeil             11 Franklin Hig           2:13.45$  3 
  2 Yasmine Kass              11 Paint Branch           2:20.58>  3 
  3 Kyra Badrian              12 Paint Branch           2:20.75>  3 
  4 Julia Reicin              12 Winston Chur           2:23.17   3 
  5 Javon Watts                9 CH Flowers H           2:23.26   3 
  6 Abla Samrhouni            10 Herndon                2:29.19   3 
  7 Laura Ramirez             12 Washington-L           2:29.81   3 
  8 Jeana Bogdon              11 James Madiso           2:32.02   3 
  9 Maggie Smiedala           11 Washington-L           2:32.19   3 
 10 Margaux Reppert            9 Washington-L           2:33.74   3 
 11 Anjali Iyer                9 Winston Chur           2:35.83   3 
 12 Olivia Vanreusel           9 Franklin Hig           2:40.59   1 
 13 Selena Lee                10 Paint Branch           2:42.69   1 
 14 MacKenzie Garner          11 Dominion               2:42.82   1 
 15 TaMira Wiley              10 Bishop McNam           2:43.67   1 
 16 Sacha Feldberg             9 Winston Chur           2:46.64   1 
 17 Lydia Lehr                 9 Winston Chur           2:46.85   1 
 18 Dominique Thompson        11 CH Flowers H           2:49.17   1 
 19 Maeve Naughton-Rockwell   12 T.C. William           2:52.24   1 
 20 Patricia Pagcu             9 Winston Chur           2:53.79   1 
 21 Emily Montanye            10 Franklin Hig           2:54.61   1 
 22 Hana Cutler               12 Dominion               2:56.86   1 
 23 Zuri Rashad               11 Paint Branch           3:19.04   2 
 24 Kayla Moghaddam            9 Dominion               3:20.95   2 
 25 Anisa Saisan              10 Winston Chur           3:22.68   2 
 26 Hannah Bush               10 Winston Chur           3:23.37   2 
 27 Emily Pope                12 Annandale              3:24.01   2 
 28 Nedezha Drojinsky         10 Annandale              3:24.16   2 
 29 Alexandra Krieger         11 James Madiso           3:28.58   2 
 30 Kaitlin O'Neill            9 Dominion               3:29.38   2 
 31 Telicia Farmer            12 CH Flowers H           3:33.28   2 
 32 Karen Lara                12 Annandale              3:36.38   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:50.30  5/2/1992    Andre Inniss, Paul Robeson                
 6A Va North: @ 2:00.09                                                        
 6A Va State: $ 1:57.81                                                        
 5A Va State: > 1:58.47                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harry Challis             11 Dominion               2:00.07@  4 
  2 Michael Finn              12 Yorktown               2:00.71   4 
  3 Bowen Shuttleworth         9 Yorktown               2:02.85   4 
  4 Jonny Jackson             10 Washington-L           2:03.49   3 
  5 Brendan Dunn              11 Washington-L           2:03.90   4 
  6 Reece Shuttleworth         9 Yorktown               2:04.92   2 
  7 Markus Bryant             11 North Point            2:05.15   4 
  8 David Deloatch            11 CH Flowers H           2:05.62   4 
  9 Brian Hung                12 James Hubert           2:05.88   4 
 10 Lamar Mcmillan            12 CH Flowers H           2:05.99   4 
 11 Jack O' Grady             11 James Hubert           2:06.22   4 
 12 Rashid Walker             11 Paint Branch           2:06.47   3 
 13 Victor Vassallo            9 T.C. William           2:06.74   2 
 14 Steven Anderson           12 Paint Branch           2:07.18   2 
 15 Zaid Al Kahfah            11 Annandale              2:07.22   3 
 16 Grant Dong                12 Winston Chur           2:07.91   4 
 17 Matthew Goldsmith         12 Winston Chur           2:08.67   4 
 18 Fello Gomez               11 Annandale              2:09.00   3 
 19 Chris Nguyen              12 Paint Branch           2:09.19   3 
 20 Gabriel Wilkins           12 St. Mary's R           2:10.55   2 
 21 Nick Reutemann            12 McLean                 2:11.01   2 
 22 Bennett Hunter            11 McLean                 2:11.38   3 
 23 Michael Moore             10 Herndon                2:11.40   3 
 24 Matthew Halverson         12 Winston Chur           2:11.45   4 
 25 Amin Mirzaie              12 Winston Chur           2:11.53   4 
 26 Solomon Hawkins           10 James Hubert           2:11.72   2 
 27 Wynton Ross               12 Franklin Hig           2:12.05   2 
 28 Noah Biegler              11 Dominion               2:12.16   3 
 29 Omar Aougab               10 Dominion               2:12.28   3 
 30 Calvin Mason              10 North Point            2:13.85   1 
 31 James Cobb                12 Paint Branch           2:14.15   3 
 32 Noah Halterman-mitche      9 Herndon                2:14.17   2 
 33 James Proctor III         11 North Point            2:14.36   2 
 34 Ethan Li                  10 Winston Chur           2:14.45   2 
 35 Joseph Pavich             12 Dominion               2:14.96   4 
 36 William Carter            10 Winston Chur           2:15.49   2 
 37 Luke Miller                9 Dominion               2:16.50   1 
 38 Justice Battle             9 CH Flowers H           2:16.91   1 
 39 Keenan Leggett            10 McLean                 2:18.83   3 
 40 Daniel VanBelleghem       12 Dominion               2:21.12   2 
 41 Spenser Brown              9 McLean                 2:21.58   1 
 42 Ian Murren                12 Winston Chur           2:23.18   1 
 43 Samuel Lally              12 T.C. William           2:25.55   1 
 44 George Lee                10 McLean                 2:28.23   1 
 45 John Godwin                9 McLean                 2:30.55   1 
 -- Ezra Dessie               10 Paint Branch               DNF   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.04  5/6/2000    Tysha Colon, H.D. Woodson                   
 6A Va North: @ 26.12                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 25.67                                                          
 5A Va State: > 25.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pharist O'Neal            12 CH Flowers H           $ 25.48q  NWI  5 
  2 Nyla Ward                 10 T.C. William             26.31q  NWI  1 
  3 Dejah Grant               10 CH Flowers H             26.81q  NWI  4 
  4 Karis Lee                 10 Winston Chur             27.01q  NWI  2 
  5 Jalyn Hill                10 Bishop McNam             27.09q  NWI  2 
  6 Tahira Bakare             10 James Hubert             27.31q  NWI  1 
  7 Kaitland Desmangles       12 Paint Branch             27.35q  NWI  3 
  8 Javon Watts                9 CH Flowers H            J27.35   NWI  3 
  9 Katherine Stern           10 Herndon                  27.60   NWI  5 
 10 Aisini Taka                9 James Hubert             27.89   NWI  6 
 11 Kendra Oguamena           10 T.C. William             28.11   NWI  6 
 12 Stephanie Shosanya        12 Winston Chur             28.46   NWI  1 
 13 Halle Walker               9 T.C. William             28.68   NWI  6 
 14 Denay Taylor              10 T.C. William             28.99   NWI  5 
 14 Maddy Bohn                 9 McLean                   28.99   NWI  1 
 16 Elise Velasquez            9 Herndon                  29.22   NWI  2 
 17 Lexie Wingfield           12 Bishop McNam             29.43   NWI  3 
 18 Sofia Hahn                10 Winston Chur             29.50   NWI  4 
 19 Iris Castro                9 T.C. William             29.59   NWI  4 
 20 Sellas Habte-mariam       11 Herndon                  29.66   NWI  3 
 21 Peggie Zeng               11 McLean                   29.81   NWI  5 
 22 Lindsey Stirling          10 McLean                   29.83   NWI  2 
 23 Victoria Guilbault        10 Dominion                 30.34   NWI  5 
 24 Marqia Gaskins            11 Dunbar High              30.35   NWI  4 
 25 Caitlyn Murray             9 McLean                   30.42   NWI  6 
 26 Kelsie Licatovich         12 Annandale                30.44   NWI  2 
 27 Gwenyth White             10 Winston Chur             30.59   NWI  3 
 28 Katy Medicherla           11 McLean                   30.82   NWI  4 
 29 Grace Lauren Richmond      9 James Madiso             30.93   NWI  1 
 30 Bridget Spruill           10 Dominion                 31.27   NWI  2 
 31 Jessica Allen              9 Franklin Hig             31.47   NWI  6 
 32 Faith Epps                12 St Frances A             31.50   NWI  5 
 33 Madison Cho                9 Dominion                 31.83   NWI  1 
 34 Courtney Green             9 Dominion                 31.85   NWI  3 
 35 Rebeca Lizano             10 Dominion                 32.44   NWI  4 
 36 Evamarie Gravallese        9 Dominion                 32.50   NWI  6 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.04  5/6/2000    Tysha Colon, H.D. Woodson                   
 6A Va North: @ 26.12                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 25.67                                                          
 5A Va State: > 25.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pharist O'Neal            12 CH Flowers H             25.34$  NWI 
  2 Kaitland Desmangles       12 Paint Branch             26.86   NWI 
  3 Jalyn Hill                10 Bishop McNam             27.23   NWI 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.33  5/7/2016    Noah Lyles, T. C. Williams                  
 6A Va North: @ 22.97                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 22.45                                                          
 5A Va State: > 22.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ibrahim Bangura           10 T.C. William           @ 22.85q  NWI  7 
  2 Sean Wilkinson            12 James Madiso             23.07q  NWI  8 
  3 Kai Cole                  11 T.C. William             23.26q  NWI  5 
  4 Alonzo McBryde             9 Paint Branch             23.32q  NWI  4 
  5 Jordan Poindexter         11 Armstrong HS             23.38q  NWI  8 
  6 BrianMichael Byrd         12 T.C. William             23.75q  NWI  7 
  6 Chukwumdi Osuji            9 Paint Branch             23.75q  NWI  6 
  8 Anthony Eaton              9 T.C. William             23.82   NWI  3 
  9 Jalen Poston              12 James Hubert             23.84   NWI  3 
 10 Yasin Mohammed            11 Paint Branch             23.88   NWI  8 
 11 Robert Antonescu          10 Winston Chur             24.01   NWI  4 
 12 Eduardo Quinteros         12 Herndon                  24.03   NWI  3 
 13 Franco Kitila             10 Annandale                24.17   NWI  2 
 14 Malik Beverly             12 Franklin Hig             24.19   NWI  1 
 15 Nicolas Deleon            12 CH Flowers H             24.33   NWI  1 
 16 Sherrod Baptiste          11 T.C. William             24.34   NWI  2 
 17 Wesley Dogan              10 North Point              24.39   NWI  6 
 18 Jon Andersen              12 Franklin Hig             24.50   NWI  7 
 19 Edward Ratana             10 Herndon                  24.62   NWI  2 
 20 Linwood Nicholas          11 Franklin Hig             24.69   NWI  2 
 21 Ethan Steel               11 McLean                   24.70   NWI  5 
 22 Gabriel Milan Guerrero    10 Annandale                24.77   NWI  1 
 23 Christian Calma           10 Dominion                 24.87   NWI  2 
 24 Jawaun Harris             11 Franklin Hig             24.90   NWI  6 
 25 Andrew Park               12 McLean                   24.97   NWI  4 
 26 Phayde Gotjen             10 McLean                   24.98   NWI  1 
 27 Mo Koromoa                12 Herndon                  24.99   NWI  1 
 28 Josh Allen                 9 Franklin Hig             25.12   NWI  5 
 29 Tavon Randolph            12 North Point              25.22   NWI  8 
 30 Steve Zegbe                9 Dominion                 25.27   NWI  5 
 31 John Finney               10 James Madiso             25.31   NWI  6 
 32 William Chan              11 Winston Chur             25.37   NWI  3 
 32 Jemuel Cypress            10 CH Flowers H             25.37   NWI  7 
 34 Slieman Hakim             12 Falls Church             25.42   NWI  1 
 35 Ryan Breedlove            10 James Madiso             25.49   NWI  5 
 36 Christopher Lee           11 Winston Chur             25.60   NWI  8 
 37 Soroush Etemad            10 Winston Chur             25.68   NWI  8 
 38 Darius Brown               9 Dominion                 25.76   NWI  7 
 39 Clinton Leach             11 T.C. William             26.03   NWI  4 
 39 Tyreik Shaw               10 North Point              26.03   NWI  4 
 41 Kevin Kong                10 Winston Chur             26.17   NWI  5 
 42 Jalen Jackson             12 Annandale                26.47   NWI  4 
 43 Bryan Fang                10 Winston Chur             26.49   NWI  3 
 44 Lucas Michael             12 Annandale                26.63   NWI  4 
 45 Roger Summers             10 Dominion                 26.88   NWI  6 
 46 Henok Yemane              11 Dominion                 27.33   NWI  6 
 47 Elijah Armenteros          9 Dominion                 27.51   NWI  7 
 48 Christopher Tooley         9 Dominion                 29.74   NWI  7 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.33  5/7/2016    Noah Lyles, T. C. Williams                  
 6A Va North: @ 22.97                                                          
 6A Va State: $ 22.45                                                          
 5A Va State: > 22.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alonzo McBryde             9 Paint Branch             22.88@  NWI 
  2 Chukwumdi Osuji            9 Paint Branch             22.92@  NWI 
  3 Sean Wilkinson            12 James Madiso             24.18   NWI 
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:33.04  5/1/1999    Liz Awtrey, Robinson                     
 6A Va North: @ 11:29.17                                                       
 6A Va State: $ 11:22.22                                                       
 5A Va State: > 11:43.44                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lena Cromley              10 T.C. William          11:42.06>  2 
  2 Rachel Shoemaker          10 James Madiso          11:59.56   1 
  3 Elly Glenn                 9 McLean                12:11.76   2 
  4 Leah Kappel               11 Yorktown              12:17.72   2 
  5 Natalie Flint              9 McLean                12:27.36   2 
  6 Anna Harpel                9 Washington-L          12:37.43   2 
  7 Kate Danziger             11 Winston Chur          12:48.75   2 
  8 Mariela Jardon            11 Herndon               12:52.58   1 
  9 Maria Bogdon              11 James Madiso          12:55.37   2 
 10 Margaret O'Brien          12 James Madiso          13:04.76   2 
 11 Eliza Medearis             9 T.C. William          13:11.97   1 
 12 Janelle Buday             10 McLean                13:12.56   1 
 13 Sidney Lloyd              10 McLean                13:13.52   1 
 14 Claire Yang               11 James Madiso          13:20.54   1 
 15 Abigail Spencer            9 Winston Chur          13:31.27   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:09.60  5/4/1996    Eric Kweder, Thomas Edison                
 6A Va North: @ 9:48.47                                                        
 6A Va State: $ 9:41.87                                                        
 5A Va State: > 9:53.63                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Mackey               12 T.C. William           9:43.83@  2 
  2 Vicente Rudolph           12 Winston Chur           9:54.31   2 
  3 Joseph Queen              10 Franklin Hig           9:57.36   2 
  4 Nicolas Vandenheede       10 Dominion               9:58.93   2 
  5 Mahiteme Tigabu           12 Annandale             10:03.12   2 
  6 Evan Pollack              11 James Hubert          10:05.50   2 
  7 Newell Mulugeta           10 Paint Branch          10:16.95   2 
  8 Aaron Liiva               12 James Hubert          10:35.49   1 
  9 Edward Lee                 9 Winston Chur          10:35.79   2 
 10 William Hetherington       9 James Madiso          10:36.91   1 
 11 Ryan Harrison             11 Franklin Hig          10:38.25   2 
 12 Ian Wilson                11 James Hubert          10:39.09   1 
 13 Luke Miller                9 Dominion              10:39.16   1 
 14 Ryan Carney               10 James Madiso          10:44.05   2 
 15 Julio Bowles Carreon      12 James Madiso          10:46.41   1 
 16 Daniel VanBelleghem       12 Dominion              10:56.23   1 
 17 Dylan Orr                 12 Franklin Hig          10:59.15   1 
 18 Spenser Brown              9 McLean                11:02.54   1 
 19 Luc Rousseau              10 James Madiso          11:11.67   1 
 20 Liam Davis-Wallace        10 T.C. William          11:52.30   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:49.40  5/4/1997    Oxon Hill                                 
 6A Va North: @ 4:08.25                                                        
 6A Va State: $ 4:03.25                                                        
 5A Va State: > 4:08.05                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paint Branch High School                            4:14.96  
     1) Hannah Kamara 11                2) Nicole Osafo-dedey 12          
     3) Assata Phillips 10              4) Joy Coates 11                  
  2 T.C. Williams High School                           4:17.71  
     1) Zoe Price 11                    2) Kennedy Browne 9               
     3) Nora Gentry 9                   4) Ciera Brown 9                  
  3 CH Flowers High School                              4:23.08  
     1) Catherine Joseph 10             2) Princess Awoseye 9             
     3) Nina Rutherford 10              4) Sari Barnes 9                  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:14.93  5/6/2000    Heritage                                  
 6A Va North: @ 3:30.89                                                        
 6A Va State: $ 3:26.57                                                        
 5A Va State: > 3:28.99                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Point High School                             3:27.41> 
     1) Kendel Hammock 10               2) Donnell Carter 10              
     3) James Warner 10                 4) Wesley Dogan 10                
  2 Annandale                                           3:29.18@ 
     1) Jay Pendarvis 9                 2) Ayman Elhag 10                 
     3) Ahmed Ibrahim 11                4) Matthew Mckiver 11             
  3 Paint Branch High School                            3:36.14  
     1) Damon Farrell 12                2) Hussayn Coulibaly 11           
     3) Juvet Ebai 12                   4) Jelani Wendt 10                
  4 T.C. Williams High School                           3:40.79  
     1) Sherrod Baptiste 11             2) Kelvin Harris 11               
     3) Shaikimam Sankoh 10             4) BrianMichael Byrd 12           
  5 Franklin High School                                3:42.44  
     1) Jawaun Harris 11                2) Malik Beverly 12               
     3) Deron Williams 10               4) Jon Andersen 12                
  6 CH Flowers High School                              3:45.19  
     1) David Wingate 10                2) Emmanuel James 10              
     3) Davon Cousar 10                 4) Brandon Tunson 11              
 
Event 35  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:14.83  5/7/2016    Julia Reicin, Winston Churchill           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Reicin              12 Winston Chur           7:12.69# 
  2 Maddy Oliver               9 Trinity Scho           8:21.69  
  3 Abby Dimmick              10 McLean                 8:21.71  
  4 Lindsey Rogers            12 Herndon                8:55.65  
  5 Bridget Hart              12 Yorktown               9:01.69  
  6 Eliza Medearis             9 T.C. William           9:02.74  
  7 Kayleen Menien            12 Tallwood High Sc       9:18.13  
  8 Vitalina Fuentes          10 Annandale              9:22.15  
  9 Emma Waldhoff              9 T.C. William           9:27.86  
 10 Cynthia Pena-Baker        12 Mount Vernon          10:07.08  
 11 Bitania Endalkachew       12 Annandale             10:07.15  
 
Event 36  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:32.58  5/2/2015    Ryan Small, Patriot HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant Dong                12 Winston Chur           6:48.08  
  2 Hunter Fowlie             10 Mount Vernon           7:03.58  
  3 Phillip Reed              10 North Point            7:03.64  
  4 Kyle Nielsen              12 Herndon                7:08.93  
  5 Brandon Baumgardner       12 Edison High Scho       7:10.51  
  6 Konstantin Howard         10 T.C. William           7:13.65  
  7 Richard Fetter            12 Tallwood High Sc       7:16.35  
  8 Tomas Michael             11 Trinity Scho           7:16.93  
  9 Andrew Misura              9 Winston Chur           7:34.67  
 10 Bennett Hunter            11 McLean                 7:36.80  
 11 Yonael Tekleberhan        11 T.C. William           7:40.11  
 12 Austen Beavers            12 Tallwood High Sc       7:43.43  
 13 Matthew Van Buren         10 Mount Vernon           7:46.92  
 14 Naod Getachew             12 Annandale              9:13.62  
 15 Akrem Idris               12 Annandale              9:20.28  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) T.C. Williams High School  129        2) CH Flowers High School     79   
    3) Paint Branch High School    68        4) Winston Churchill High Sc  50   
    5) McLean                      48        6) Bishop McNamara High Scho  28   
    7) Franklin High School        27        8) Annandale                  21   
    9) Washington-Lee High School  15       10) Langley                    14   
   11) Yorktown                    12       11) Herndon                    12   
   13) James Hubert Blake High Sc  10       14) James Madison               9   
   15) Trinity School at Meadow V   8       16) Armstrong HS                4   
   17) Dominion                     2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) T.C. Williams High School  114        2) Paint Branch High School   84   
    3) North Point High School     45        4) Washington-Lee High Schoo  42   
    5) James Hubert Blake High Sc  40        5) Annandale                  40   
    7) Winston Churchill High Sch  23        7) Dominion                   23   
    7) Bishop McNamara High Schoo  23       10) Herndon                    22   
   11) Yorktown                    21       12) CH Flowers High School     12   
   13) James Madison               10       13) Franklin High School       10   
   15) Mount Vernon                 8       15) St Frances Academy          8   
   15) McLean                       8       18) Armstrong HS                3   
   19) Edison High School           2                                           


Return to Top

Email | About