MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




ISL/MAC Championship
ISL MAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Holton Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2017-05-13


Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2017 12:10 AM
      2017 ISL MAC Track & Field Champsionships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017       
                              Holton Arms School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 4 Throws - Held at St Albans Thursday May 11
        Meet: # 163-00  2015        G.Voeks, Potomac                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Derrick Andresol             Potomac Scho            117-07   10   
  2 Eddie Leisher                St. Andrew's            108-03    8   
  3 Derek Kartalian              Potomac Scho           J108-03    6   
  4 Henry Cronic                 Potomac Scho            107-00    4   
  5 Robert Fitzgerald            Flint Hill               98-00    2   
  6 Alan Jinich                  Georgetown D             93-08    1   
  7 Roman Toepler                St. Andrew's             93-06  
  8 Evan Brown                   Georgetown D             83-10  
  9 Aidan Fitzgerald             Flint Hill               83-09  
 10 Christophe Wassmer           Maret                    78-05  
 11 Luka Garza                   Maret                    78-04  
 12 Ernie Marchand               Georgetown D             68-01  
 13 Jamie Cronic                 Maret                    45-00  
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Minimum Distance - 60'00
        Meet: # 116-11  2009        S. Dillard, Episcopal                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Washington            Sandy Spring            102-00   10   
  2 Olivia Harley                National Cat          99-05.50    8   
  3 Nalani Lyde                  Sidwell Frie          96-10.50    6   
  4 Jodie Kuo                    Potomac Scho             92-06    5   
  5 Nicole Willing               Sidwell Frie             91-06    4   
  6 Treasure Brown               Maret                    86-09    3   
  7 Maya Goree                   Episcopal                86-05    2   
  8 Jillian Wiener               Holton-Arms              84-03    1   
  9 Katherine Leahy              National Cat             77-02  
 10 Allison Jones                Sidwell Frie             76-09  
 11 Yaje Nshanji                 Madeira                  75-06  
 12 Isabela Cuervo               Stone Ridge              71-00  
 13 Jazmin Hardison              Maret                    70-09  
 14 AC Choutedjem                St. Andrew's             70-04  
 15 Cyan Perdue                  Madeira                  65-07  
 16 Maddie Jebavy                Holton-Arms              64-07  
 17 Vei Vei Thomas               Madeira               63-01.50  
 18 Lucy Braddock                Maret                    61-09  
 19 Kayla Kinkead                Stone Ridge              60-09  
 20 Yaggi Bah                    Sandy Spring             60-00  
 21 Mira Brodsky                 Georgetown D             58-08  
 22 Larisa Tomdio                Georgetown V             56-06  
 23 Alexandra Jones              Bullis                52-05.50  
 24 Amanda McAndrews             Georgetown V             51-10  
 25 Nyah Mays                    Georgetown D             51-00  
 26 Maddie McBeath               Georgetown V             44-10  
 27 Pia Tiimob                   Holton-Arms              44-01  
 28 Molly Carroll                Sandy Spring             42-07  
 -- Blaise Pelote                National Cat              FOUL  
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Minimum distance  25-0
        Meet: # 38-05  2007        B. Williams, Holton Arms                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cierra Pyles                 Bullis                36-07.00   10   
  2 Izabella Sabharwal           National Cat          36-01.00    8   
  3 Mia Horton                   Potomac Scho          35-08.00    6   
  4 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                35-07.25    5   
  5 Rohey Colley                 Stone Ridge           33-09.50    4   
  6 Julia Knowles                Maret                 33-06.00    3   
  7 Dana Osei                    Madeira               33-03.00    2   
  8 Allison Burke                Georgetown D          31-11.00    1   
  9 Leah Fine                    Madeira               31-03.00  
 10 Taylor Johnson               Bullis                31-00.00  
 10 Talia Scott                  Stone Ridge           31-00.00  
 12 Lailah Fritz                 Holton-Arms           30-03.00  
 13 Jara Wilensky                Georgetown D          30-01.00  
 14 Niya Cyrus                   Stone Ridge           28-08.00  
 15 Elise Knutsen                Holton-Arms           27-10.00  
 16 Tara Kimiavi                 Holton-Arms           27-09.50  
 -- Alisha Levine                Sandy Spring                ND  
 -- Lulu Feldman                 Georgetown D                ND  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 4 Jumps
        Meet: # 46-01  5/11/2012   A.Campbell, Georgetown D                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamarian Hawkins             Flint Hill            41-07.00   10   
  2 Ricardo Facey                Potomac Scho          40-08.50    8   
  3 Zein Haidar                  St. Andrew's          39-00.50    6   
  4 Matt Kassaye                 Potomac Scho          38-10.00    4   
  5 Jonah Covitz                 Maret                 37-09.00    2   
  6 Matty Cheng                  Sidwell Frie          37-03.00    1   
  7 Silas Morsink                Georgetown D          36-10.00  
  8 Sami Jinich                  Georgetown D          36-08.50  
  9 Alan Jinich                  Georgetown D          35-06.00  
 10 Caleb Wooten                 Potomac Scho          34-05.00  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 4-2
        Meet: #  5-09  2002        N. Meriweather, Sidwell Friends             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brionne Pyles                Bullis                 4-10.00   10   
  2 Azariah Reid                 Bullis                J4-10.00    7   
  2 Alexis Postell               Bullis                J4-10.00    7   
  4 Lea Berthiaume               Holton-Arms            4-08.00    5   
  5 Julia Haskins                Maret                 J4-08.00    4   
  6 Alex McGuire                 Sidwell Frie           4-06.00    3   
  7 Amelia Paulsen               Sidwell Frie          J4-06.00    2   
  8 Lauren Willingham            Holton-Arms            4-04.00    0.20
  8 Brianna Williams             Episcopal              4-04.00    0.20
  8 Annie Leder                  Georgetown D           4-04.00    0.20
  8 Cameron Rickenbach           Stone Ridge            4-04.00    0.20
  8 Laura Zvinys                 Potomac Scho           4-04.00    0.20
 13 Elizabeth Hahne              Stone Ridge            4-02.00  
 13 Iyanna Lewis                 Sidwell Frie           4-02.00  
 -- Sahana Bhagat                Madeira                     NH  
 -- Elena Engler                 Sandy Spring                NH  
 -- Michelle Nichols             Georgetown D                NH  
 -- Kate Odom                    Maret                       NH  
 -- Ilana Frey-Kim               Georgetown D                NH  
 -- Dagny Fisher                 Georgetown V                NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 5-0
        Meet: #  6-04  2015        E. Palmer, Georgetown D                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darien Killebrew             Potomac Scho           5-06.00   10   
  2 Zein Haidar                  St. Andrew's           5-04.00    8   
  3 Cal Hoffman                  Potomac Scho           5-02.00    6   
  4 Elijah Bowens                Maret                  5-00.00    3   
  4 Sami Jinich                  Georgetown D           5-00.00    3   
 -- Will Beal                    Georgetown D                NH  
 -- David Holman                 Maret                       NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Minimum Distance 12-0
        Meet: # 18-06.50  5/13/2017   Cierra Pyles, Bullis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cierra Pyles                 Bullis                18-06.50#  10   
  2 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                18-01.75    8   
  3 Izabella Sabharwal           National Cat          17-11.50    6   
  4 Alexis Postell               Bullis                17-08.75    5   
  5 Mia Horton                   Potomac Scho          16-04.00    4   
  6 Asha Romaine                 Holton-Arms           16-03.00    3   
  7 Taylor Simpson               Holton-Arms           15-09.00    2   
  8 Allison Burke                Georgetown D          15-06.50    1   
  9 Julia Knowles                Maret                 15-04.00  
 10 Niaa Jenkins-Johnston        National Cat          14-10.00  
 11 Lucy Fredell                 Sidwell Frie          14-09.50  
 12 Kate Odom                    Maret                 14-06.00  
 13 Allison McKenzie             Georgetown V          14-05.00  
 14 Rohey Colley                 Stone Ridge           14-03.00  
 15 Leah Fine                    Madeira               14-02.50  
 16 Kathryn Machanic             Maret                 14-01.50  
 16 Olivia Heard                 Sidwell Frie          14-01.50  
 18 Dana Osei                    Madeira               14-00.00  
 19 Talia Scott                  Stone Ridge           13-08.50  
 19 Cassie Do                    St Stephens           13-08.50  
 21 Jara Wilensky                Georgetown D          13-03.00  
 22 Elise Knutsen                Holton-Arms           13-02.00  
 23 Niya Cyrus                   Stone Ridge           12-08.00  
 24 Nevada Lomax                 Georgetown D          12-05.00  
 25 Sophie Torres                Georgetown V          11-04.50  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 4 Jumps
        Meet: # 21-09.75  5/12/2012   M.Seifu, Sidwell Frie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Smalls                 St. Andrew's          20-09.75   10   
  2 Joshua Bobb                  Sidwell Frie          19-05.75    7   
  2 Jonah Covitz                 Maret                 19-05.75    7   
  4 Reed Voeks                   Potomac Scho          19-04.00    4   
  5 Jamarian Hawkins             Flint Hill            19-03.50    2   
  6 Elijah Bowens                Maret                 19-02.50    1   
  7 Christopher Cheng            Sidwell Frie          18-10.50  
  8 Ricardo Facey                Potomac Scho          17-11.25  
  9 Zein Haidar                  St. Andrew's          17-11.00  
 10 Henry Schlick                Georgetown D          17-01.50  
 11 Evan Brown                   Georgetown D          16-03.50  
 12 Matty Cheng                  Sidwell Frie          16-03.25  
 13 Sami Jinich                  Georgetown D          15-07.50  
 14 Trey Austin                  Maret                 11-01.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Minimum Distance 22-0
        Meet: # 39-05  1993        A. Shen, Sidwell Friends                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maya Goree                   Episcopal             33-04.50   10   
  2 Brionne Pyles                Bullis                33-02.00    8   
  3 Yaje Nshanji                 Madeira               30-11.00    6   
  4 Taylor Washington            Sandy Spring          30-09.00    5   
  5 Nalani Lyde                  Sidwell Frie          29-11.00    4   
  6 Blaise Pelote                National Cat          29-04.00    3   
  7 Nicole Willing               Sidwell Frie          28-02.50    2   
  8 Elfrieda Nwabunnia           Madeira               26-09.00    1   
  9 Skyler Hammonds              Bullis                26-07.00  
 10 Vei Vei Thomas               Madeira               26-05.00  
 11 Larisa Tomdio                Georgetown V          25-10.50  
 12 Lucy Braddock                Maret                 25-07.50  
 13 Azariah Reid                 Bullis                25-06.00  
 14 Bijee Jackson                Episcopal             25-04.00  
 15 Mira Brodsky                 Georgetown D          25-03.00  
 16 Kate Whatley                 National Cat          24-08.00  
 17 Jillian Wiener               Holton-Arms           24-03.50  
 18 Jamison Terry                Holton-Arms           24-01.50  
 19 Katie Chudars                Georgetown D          23-11.50  
 20 Tasha Walters                National Cat          23-10.50  
 21 Jordan Kalai                 Sidwell Frie          23-05.50  
 22 Jazmin Hardison              Maret                 23-02.00  
 23 Pia Tiimob                   Holton-Arms           22-08.00  
 24 Jodie Kuo                    Potomac Scho          22-06.00  
 25 Maddie McBeath               Georgetown V          21-10.00  
 26 Alexandra Allen              Maret                 20-11.00  
 27 Kayla Kinkead                Stone Ridge           19-05.00  
 28 Isabela Cuervo               Stone Ridge           18-08.00  
 29 Amanda McAndrews             Georgetown V          18-00.00  
 30 Colby Bellaman               Stone Ridge           14-03.50  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 4 Throws
        Meet: # 56-08  5/10/2015   G.Voeks, Potomac Scho                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luka Garza                   Maret                 39-05.00   10   
  2 Henry Cronic                 Potomac Scho          39-04.50    8   
  3 Zach Garcia                  Flint Hill            38-05.00    6   
  4 Elijah Wasson                Flint Hill            38-00.50    4   
  5 Lennon Lewis                 Potomac Scho          37-00.50    2   
  6 Derek Kartalian              Potomac Scho          35-09.00    1   
  7 Alan Jinich                  Georgetown D          35-06.50  
  8 Eddie Leisher                St. Andrew's          32-09.50  
  9 Christophe Wassmer           Maret                 32-05.00  
 10 Ernie Marchand               Georgetown D          30-08.00  
 11 Henry Schlick                Georgetown D          30-00.00  
 12 Jamie Cronic                 Maret                 25-06.00  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Waterfall Start
        Meet: # 9:34.82  2015        Sidwell Friends, Sidwell Friends          
                         Harvey, Leape, Knibb, Powell                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holton-Arms  'A'                                   10:07.51   10   
     1) Kristen Bitsberger              2) Elizabeth Marsh                
     3) Kayla Twedt                     4) Lailah Fritz                   
  2 Sidwell Friends  'A'                               10:08.90    8   
     1) Christin Clyburn                2) Ellie Zimmerman                
     3) Rebecca Barker                  4) Ryan Kyle                      
  3 Potomac School  'A'                                10:13.09    6   
     1) Margot Labrecque                2) Erykah Murray                  
     3) Isabel Izzy Zhang               4) Isabel Morris                  
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                      10:22.18    5   
     1) Helena Martinez                 2) Ellie Garland                  
     3) Mackie Wainstein                4) Audrey Androus                 
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                                10:22.72    4   
     1) Abigail Howell                  2) Ilana Zeilinger                
     3) Abby Murphy                     4) Isabel Boyer                   
  6 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                    10:40.94    3   
     1) Dagny Fisher                    2) Brennan Dunne                  
     3) Isabel Gretschel                4) Lauren Cormier                 
  7 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                  10:51.02    2   
     1) Isabella Houle                  2) Anna Nielsen                   
     3) Tindall Adams                   4) Raphaelle Hupez                
  8 Madeira  'A'                                       11:32.33    1   
     1) Sophie Luraschi                 2) Dana Osei                      
     3) Sophie Notter                   4) Alexandra Murphy               
  9 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                      11:51.86  
     1) Elizabeth Haley                 2) Maggie Barnidge                
     3) Camille Toner                   4) Isabel Barnidge                
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Waterfall Start
        Meet: # 8:12.57  5/10/2014   Sidwell Friends, Sidwell Frie             
                         B Charo, P Lansdale, J Gosselin, J Campbell       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                8:35.46   10   
     1) Earnest Williams                2) Will Keto                      
     3) Amal Mattoo                     4) Philip Wright                  
  2 Potomac School  'A'                                 8:43.79    8   
     1) Nick Abushacra                  2) Cal Hoffman                    
     3) Ted Tierney                     4) Matt Kassaye                   
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 9:00.42    6   
     1) Alex Nardello                   2) Aaron Rennert                  
     3) Frankie Decola                  4) Christian Hall                 
  4 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         9:05.32    4   
     1) Ely Sibarium                    2) Thomas Casasola                
     3) Sam Beesley                     4) Andy Carr                      
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 49.30  5/13/2017   Bullis, Bullis                              
                       J Glass, A Richards, D Dyer, J Jeffers            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                           49.30#  2  10   
     1) Jon Glass                       2) Arianna Richards               
     3) Danielle Dyer                   4) Jordyn Jeffers                 
  2 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      50.80   2   8   
     1) Asha Romaine                    2) Eliza Gichner                  
     3) Taylor Simpson                  4) Maya Valmon                    
  3 Maret  'A'                                            51.11   1   6   
     1) Brittany Mendez                 2) Nya Morgan                     
     3) Julia Knowles                   4) Lola Faleye                    
  4 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                     52.15   2   5   
     1) Amanda DeCastro                 2) Selin Everett                  
     3) Izabella Sabharwal              4) Niaa Jenkins-Johnston          
  5 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                         52.57   1   4   
     1) Kim Ross                        2) Shira Nash                     
     3) Zoe Sinkford                    4) Amarachi Ibe                   
  6 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   52.71   2   3   
     1) Annie Leder                     2) Nyah Mays                      
     3) Nevada Lomax                    4) Ziyah Holman                   
  7 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         53.12   2   2   
     1) Cassie Do                       2) Nyia Cummings                  
     3) Jasmine Vargas                  4) Caroline Sweet                 
  8 Episcopal  'A'                                        53.18   2   1   
     1) Nina Moore                      2) Bijee Jackson                  
     3) Brianna Williams                4) Jahsaiah Moses                 
  9 Potomac School  'A'                                   53.56   2 
     1) Chloe Searchinger               2) Khaya Yankey                   
     3) Mia Horton                      4) Laura Zvinys                   
 10 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  53.82   2 
     1) Alex McGuire                    2) Olivia Heard                   
     3) Allison Jones                   4) Lucy Fredell                   
 11 Flint Hill  'A'                                       54.04   1 
     1) Jackie Fraley                   2) Emily Freedman                 
     3) Osarume Ikhinmwin               4) Olivia Rice                    
 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                           54.72   1 
     1) Tami Akinde                     2) Alexa Allen                    
     3) Katherine Hester                4) Gisellah Suleman               
 13 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                       56.46   1 
     1) Allison McKenzie                2) Sophie Torres                  
     3) Kaley Bell                      4) Nicole Walutes                 
 14 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                             56.98   1 
     1) Grace Fasalojo                  2) Mecca McCain                   
     3) Taylor Washington               4) Ioie Rogers-Archer             
 15 Madeira  'A'                                          57.70   1 
     1) Sequoia Ragland                 2) Cyan Perdue                    
     3) Romi Gould                      4) Sahana Bhagat                  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 44.10  2009        Sidwell Friends                             
                       J.Chichester, J.Lewis, S.Stebbin, J.Hall          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potomac School  'A'                                   45.17   10   
     1) Josh Wooten                     2) Miles Wilson                   
     3) Ricardo Facey                   4) Darien Killebrew               
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   48.08    8   
     1) Gabriel Smith                   2) Henry Schlick                  
     3) Gabe Pereira                    4) Connor Yu                      
  3 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  48.41    6   
     1) Christopher Cheng               2) Matty Cheng                    
     3) Julian Cividanes                4) Brandon White                  
  4 Maret  'A'                                            50.96    4   
     1) David Holman                    2) Nikos Claman                   
     3) Manu Munoz                      4) Elijah Bowens                  
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:56.70  5/11/2013   E.Kaplan, Visitation                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 May Robison                  Georgetown D           5:19.55   10   
  2 Kristen Bitsberger           Holton-Arms            5:19.66    8   
  3 Sarah Pillard                Georgetown D           5:20.80    6   
  4 Genevieve DiBari             Stone Ridge            5:23.39    5   
  5 Margaret Thoren              National Cat           5:36.01    4   
  6 Kathleen McCullough          Sandy Spring           5:37.20    3   
  7 Audrey Androus               St Stephens            5:37.88    2   
  8 Scout Crooke                 Sandy Spring           5:38.69    1   
  9 Abigael Ajuma                Episcopal              5:40.82  
 10 Ana Sosa-Ebert               Georgetown D           5:41.43  
 11 Ella Glassman                Holton-Arms            5:42.22  
 12 Emma Passmore                Sidwell Frie           5:43.11  
 13 Shifra Eskin                 Holton-Arms            5:44.21  
 14 Maddie Rodgers               Stone Ridge            5:46.10  
 15 Clara Caspard                Maret                  5:46.71  
 16 Barrett Harrington           Flint Hill             5:47.98  
 17 Ella Chadwick                Maret                  5:53.97  
 18 Alexanne Penton              Episcopal              5:55.25  
 19 Alexa Weinberg               Potomac Scho           6:01.69  
 20 Sophie Notter                Madeira                6:05.35  
 21 Windsor Smith                Potomac Scho           6:09.11  
 22 Jordan Taylor                St Stephens            6:13.15  
 23 Mistaya Smith                Potomac Scho           6:21.32  
 24 Kira Medish                  National Cat           6:24.97  
 25 Jackie Ayers                 Madeira                6:40.57  
 26 Erica Fenton                 Sandy Spring           6:56.08  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:20.94  5/10/2014   A.Armbruster, St. Andrew's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Armbruster              St. Andrew's           4:32.52   10   
  2 Josh Shelton                 Georgetown D           4:47.33    8   
  3 Jack Rudnick                 Georgetown D           4:53.03    6   
  4 Jackson Todd                 Georgetown D           4:53.75    4   
  5 Calvin Lucido                Flint Hill             4:57.49    2   
  6 James Villemarette           Flint Hill             5:02.23    1   
  7 Charles Stuart               Flint Hill             5:02.69  
  8 Caleb Freeman                Sidwell Frie           5:04.35  
  9 Imran Hossain                Sidwell Frie           5:04.40  
 10 Daniel Blatt                 Sidwell Frie           5:05.02  
 11 Hans Wydler                  Potomac Scho           5:14.12  
 12 Justin Hahn                  Potomac Scho           5:25.54  
 13 Thoas DeCarbonnieres         Maret                  5:27.58  
 14 Josh Margolis                St. Andrew's           5:34.40  
 15 Charlie Tabor                Potomac Scho           5:38.91  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 14.2h  1993        K. Thorne, Bullis                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Postell               Bullis                   15.07Q  3 
  2 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                   15.16Q  1 
  3 Cierra Pyles                 Bullis                   16.15Q  2 
  4 Lola Faleye                  Maret                    16.75q  1 
  5 Jackie Fraley                Flint Hill               17.41q  2 
  6 Lauren Grohowski             Madeira                  17.51q  3 
  7 Annie Leder                  Georgetown D             17.61q  3 
  8 Lucy Fredell                 Sidwell Frie             17.81q  2 
  9 Sierra Turner                National Cat             18.75   2 
 10 Nicole Willing               Sidwell Frie             18.92   1 
 11 Annie Peartree               Sidwell Frie             19.55   1 
 12 Lauren Willingham            Holton-Arms              19.61   1 
 13 Hailey Williams              Holton-Arms              19.67   3 
 14 Amarachi Ibe                 Stone Ridge              19.74   1 
 15 Taylor Simpson               Holton-Arms              19.80   2 
 16 Lulu Feldman                 Georgetown D             20.15   3 
 17 Laela Lucas-Walker           Georgetown D             20.20   2 
 18 Ioie Rogers-Archer           Sandy Spring             21.23   3 
 19 Penny Pathanaporn            Madeira                  21.72   3 
 20 Hannah Sturges               Sandy Spring             21.77   2 
 21 Elena Engler                 Sandy Spring             22.07   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14.2h  1993        K. Thorne, Bullis                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Postell               Bullis                   14.35   10   
  2 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                   14.56    8   
  3 Cierra Pyles                 Bullis                   15.19    6   
  4 Annie Leder                  Georgetown D             17.04    5   
  5 Lola Faleye                  Maret                    17.15    4   
  6 Jackie Fraley                Flint Hill               17.42    3   
  7 Lauren Grohowski             Madeira                  17.67    2   
  8 Lucy Fredell                 Sidwell Frie             17.68    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Timed Final - Run on Saturday
        Meet: # 14.9h  1997        Marquiss, Mercersburg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erkin Verbeek                Georgetown D             16.96   10   
  2 Marcus Parker                St. Andrew's             16.97    8   
  3 Miles Zhang                  Sidwell Frie             17.92    6   
  4 Caleb Stutman-Shaw           Georgetown D             18.13    4   
  5 Darien Killebrew             Potomac Scho             19.02    2   
  6 Gabriel Smith                Georgetown D             19.79    1   
  7 Miles Turman                 Potomac Scho             21.34  
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 55.46  5/13/2017   Shaniya Hall, Bullis                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sierra Leonard               Bullis                   59.15Q  1 
  2 Ziyah Holman                 Georgetown D             59.43Q  3 
  3 Shaniya Hall                 Bullis                 1:00.75Q  4 
  4 Masai Russell                Bullis                 1:01.75Q  2 
  5 Catherine Hyman              Potomac Scho             59.63q  3 
  6 Francesca Cetta              Holton-Arms            1:01.83q  2 
  7 Maya Valmon                  Holton-Arms            1:01.91q  1 
  8 Nalani Lyde                  Sidwell Frie           1:02.70q  1 
  9 Catie Stack                  Flint Hill             1:03.09   4 
 10 Mia Baker                    Stone Ridge            1:03.95   2 
 11 Siena Waldman                National Cat           1:04.03   1 
 12 Jeannine Walker              St Stephens            1:04.86   4 
 13 Jasmine Vargas               St Stephens            1:05.03   3 
 14 Selin Everett                National Cat           1:05.62   4 
 15 Rachel Olick-Gibson          Holton-Arms            1:06.15   2 
 16 Amanda DeCastro              National Cat           1:06.89   1 
 17 Kate Odom                    Maret                  1:07.13   2 
 18 Natalie Johnson              Flint Hill             1:07.24   4 
 19 Jara Wilensky                Georgetown D           1:08.07   2 
 20 Kristin Fairbank             Potomac Scho           1:08.23   1 
 21 Sophie Torres                Georgetown V           1:08.65   2 
 22 Hannah Sturges               Sandy Spring           1:08.70   4 
 23 Sequoia Ragland              Madeira                1:08.77   3 
 24 Grace Fasalojo               Sandy Spring           1:09.34   3 
 25 Allison McKenzie             Georgetown V           1:09.41   4 
 26 Julia Haskins                Maret                  1:09.77   4 
 27 Lynn Tiwari                  Georgetown V           1:10.32   3 
 28 Mary Kate Ausbrook           Potomac Scho           1:10.44   3 
 29 Michelle Nichols             Georgetown D           1:10.53   1 
 30 Aja Johnson                  Maret                  1:13.21   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 55.46  5/13/2017   Shaniya Hall, Bullis                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaniya Hall                 Bullis                   55.46#  10   
  2 Masai Russell                Bullis                   56.95    8   
  3 Sierra Leonard               Bullis                   57.64    6   
  4 Maya Valmon                  Holton-Arms              58.05    5   
  5 Ziyah Holman                 Georgetown D             58.11    4   
  6 Catherine Hyman              Potomac Scho             58.80    3   
  7 Francesca Cetta              Holton-Arms            1:00.98    2   
  8 Nalani Lyde                  Sidwell Frie           1:04.88    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 49.46  5/10/2014   A.Holmes, Maret                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Gelin                   Potomac Scho             53.13Q  1 
  2 Kyland Smith                 Georgetown D             53.27Q  2 
  3 Matt Leder                   Georgetown D             53.46q  2 
  4 Jamal Thompson               Potomac Scho             54.03q  1 
  5 Felipe Da Silva              Georgetown D             54.08q  1 
  6 Spencer Kee                  Sidwell Frie             54.67q  2 
  7 Malcolm Parker               St. Andrew's             54.92q  2 
  8 Hamilton Brooks              Potomac Scho             54.93q  2 
  9 Justin Fraser                Flint Hill               56.23   1 
 10 Darren Dorvil                Flint Hill             1:06.08   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 49.46  5/10/2014   A.Holmes, Maret                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyland Smith                 Georgetown D             50.89   10   
  2 Matt Gelin                   Potomac Scho             51.82    8   
  3 Matt Leder                   Georgetown D             53.41    6   
  4 Jamal Thompson               Potomac Scho             53.75    4   
  5 Felipe Da Silva              Georgetown D             53.80    2   
  6 Hamilton Brooks              Potomac Scho             54.23    1   
  7 Malcolm Parker               St. Andrew's             56.34  
  8 Spencer Kee                  Sidwell Frie             56.38  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 12.13  2014        K.Lewis, Bullis                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauryn Harris                Bullis                   12.45Q  3 
  2 Ashley Seymour               Bullis                   12.63Q  5 
  3 Gabby Johnson                Bullis                   12.83Q  2 
  4 Maya Valmon                  Holton-Arms              12.93Q  4 
  5 Nya Morgan                   Maret                    13.37Q  1 
  6 Olivia Rice                  Flint Hill               13.28q  3 
  7 Caroline Sweet               St Stephens              13.30q  4 
  8 Lola Faleye                  Maret                    13.31q  5 
  9 Izabella Sabharwal           National Cat             13.32   5 
 10 Nina Moore                   Episcopal                13.40   1 
 11 Asha Romaine                 Holton-Arms              13.44   3 
 12 Niaa Jenkins-Johnston        National Cat             13.47   4 
 13 Shira Nash                   Stone Ridge              13.52   4 
 14 Taylor Simpson               Holton-Arms              13.53   2 
 15 Alex McGuire                 Sidwell Frie             13.77   2 
 16 Brittany Mendez              Maret                    13.83   1 
 17 Tami Akinde                  St. Andrew's             13.86   1 
 18 Romi Gould                   Madeira                  13.92   1 
 19 Kim Ross                     Stone Ridge              13.97   5 
 20 Khaya Yankey                 Potomac Scho             14.04   4 
 21 Nevada Lomax                 Georgetown D             14.09   5 
 22 Allison Jones                Sidwell Frie             14.10   1 
 23 Nyah Mays                    Georgetown D             14.12   3 
 24 Sequoia Ragland              Madeira                  14.14   2 
 25 Katherine Hester             St. Andrew's             14.24   3 
 26 Cici Brooks                  Stone Ridge              14.50   4 
 27 Mecca McCain                 Sandy Spring             14.52   1 
 28 Nicole Walutes               Georgetown V             14.53   5 
 29 Ioie Rogers-Archer           Sandy Spring             14.54   1 
 30 Iyanna Lewis                 Sidwell Frie             14.56   2 
 31 Nicole Chapman               Georgetown D             14.66   4 
 32 Kaley Bell                   Georgetown V             14.74   3 
 33 Lilly Evans                  Madeira                  15.07   2 
 34 Samaa Eldadah                Sandy Spring             15.30   2 
 35 Erica Kim                    Flint Hill               17.08   4 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 12.13  2014        K.Lewis, Bullis                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Seymour               Bullis                   12.16   10   
  2 Lauryn Harris                Bullis                   12.24    8   
  3 Maya Valmon                  Holton-Arms              12.48    6   
  4 Gabby Johnson                Bullis                   12.50    5   
  5 Lola Faleye                  Maret                    13.23    4   
  6 Olivia Rice                  Flint Hill               13.27    3   
  7 Nya Morgan                   Maret                    13.29    2   
  8 Caroline Sweet               St Stephens              13.35    1   
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 10.80  2002        A. Julie, Sidwell Friends                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herbert Padilla              Potomac Scho             11.84Q  2 
  2 Ricardo Facey                Potomac Scho             11.85Q  1 
  3 Kyland Smith                 Georgetown D             11.88q  1 
  4 Chris Smalls                 St. Andrew's             12.02q  2 
  5 Josh Wooten                  Potomac Scho             12.04q  2 
  6 Nikos Claman                 Maret                    12.41q  2 
  7 Elijah Bowens                Maret                    12.43q  1 
  8 Julian Cividanes             Sidwell Frie             12.45   1 
  9 Connor Yu                    Georgetown D             12.50   2 
 10 Zach Garcia                  Flint Hill               12.57   1 
 11 Gabe Pereira                 Georgetown D             12.58   1 
 12 Brandon White                Sidwell Frie             12.68   2 
 13 Craig Hunt                   Flint Hill               12.69   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10.80  2002        A. Julie, Sidwell Friends                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Herbert Padilla              Potomac Scho             11.65    9   
  1 Ricardo Facey                Potomac Scho             11.65    9   
  3 Chris Smalls                 St. Andrew's             11.94    6   
  4 Josh Wooten                  Potomac Scho             11.99    4   
  5 Kyland Smith                 Georgetown D             12.08    2   
  6 Elijah Bowens                Maret                    12.35    1   
  7 Nikos Claman                 Maret                    12.59  
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Waterfall Start
        Meet: # 2:13.01  5/11/2015   P.Lester, National Cathedral              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nia Frederick                Bullis                 2:21.55   10   
  2 Francesca Cetta              Holton-Arms            2:22.36    8   
  3 Ayanna Johnson               Bullis                 2:23.71    6   
  4 Paige Hathaway               Episcopal              2:24.01    5   
  5 Catie Stack                  Flint Hill             2:26.57    4   
  6 Sarah Pillard                Georgetown D           2:28.86    3   
  7 Dagny Fisher                 Georgetown V           2:28.98    2   
  8 Natalie Johnson              Flint Hill             2:33.18    1   
  9 Scout Crooke                 Sandy Spring           2:33.29  
 10 Sarah Walbrook               Bullis                 2:34.58  
 11 Kayla Twedt                  Holton-Arms            2:36.31  
 12 Clara Caspard                Maret                  2:36.65  
 13 Isabel Boyer                 Georgetown D           2:37.19  
 14 Christin Clyburn             Sidwell Frie           2:38.15  
 15 Maddie Rodgers               Stone Ridge            2:38.81  
 16 Sophie Luraschi              Madeira                2:39.24  
 17 Shifra Eskin                 Holton-Arms            2:40.35  
 18 Joy Reeves                   St. Andrew's           2:41.22  
 19 Brennan Dunne                Georgetown V           2:42.12  
 20 Isabella Houle               National Cat           2:43.54  
 21 Ella Chadwick                Maret                  2:43.96  
 22 Julia Johnston               Potomac Scho           2:48.20  
 23 Sara Zargham                 Georgetown D           2:49.90  
 24 Grace Dodd                   Maret                  2:58.72  
 25 Erica Fenton                 Sandy Spring           3:08.02  
 26 Emma Warnick                 Sandy Spring           3:10.86  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Waterfall Start
        Meet: # 1:55.72  5/10/2014   A.Armbruster, St. Andrew's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Leder                   Georgetown D           2:04.99   10   
  2 Philip Wright                Sidwell Frie           2:05.55    8   
  3 Erkin Verbeek                Georgetown D           2:07.19    6   
  4 Christian Hall               Georgetown D           2:07.65    4   
  5 Amal Mattoo                  Sidwell Frie           2:08.43    2   
  6 Jack Magner                  Flint Hill             2:09.22    1   
  7 Cal Hoffman                  Potomac Scho           2:10.36  
  8 Matthew Kassaye              Potomac Scho           2:11.47  
  9 Earnest Williams             Sidwell Frie           2:11.71  
 10 Declan Cleaver               Potomac Scho           2:14.55  
 11 Thoas DeCarbonnieres         Maret                  2:19.58  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 42.82  5/13/2017   Masai Russell, Bullis                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leah Phillips                Bullis                   47.89Q  3 
  2 Masai Russell                Bullis                   48.33Q  4 
  3 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                   48.39Q  2 
  4 Annie Peartree               Sidwell Frie             51.28Q  1 
  5 Nyia Cummings                St Stephens              50.98q  3 
  6 Francesca Cetta              Holton-Arms              51.28q  4 
  7 Jahsaiah Moses               Episcopal                51.32q  2 
  8 Jackie Fraley                Flint Hill               51.67q  4 
  9 Lucy Fredell                 Sidwell Frie             52.02   2 
 10 Amarachi Ibe                 Stone Ridge              52.14   1 
 11 Brianna Williams             Episcopal                52.43   1 
 12 Sierra Turner                National Cat             52.81   2 
 13 Lauren Grohowski             Madeira                  52.82   3 
 14 Gigi Aiken                   National Cat             53.37   4 
 15 Nicole Willing               Sidwell Frie             54.65   1 
 16 Hailey Williams              Holton-Arms              54.68   3 
 17 Kathleen McCullough          Sandy Spring             55.01   1 
 18 AC Veith                     St Stephens              56.01   3 
 19 Kathryn Paravano             Stone Ridge              56.09   4 
 20 Grace Brightbill             Georgetown V             57.42   4 
 21 Lauren Willingham            Holton-Arms              57.48   3 
 21 Lulu Feldman                 Georgetown D             57.48   4 
 23 Penny Pathanaporn            Madeira                  58.41   2 
 24 Caroline Vining              Stone Ridge              58.52   1 
 25 Sylvie Weiman                St Stephens              58.81   2 
 26 Isabel Gretschel             Georgetown V             59.31   3 
 27 Laela Lucas-Walker           Georgetown D             59.42   1 
 28 Julia Haskins                Maret                  1:00.39   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 42.82  5/13/2017   Masai Russell, Bullis                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Masai Russell                Bullis                   42.82#  10   
  2 Leah Phillips                Bullis                   44.16    8   
  3 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                   48.42    6   
  4 Nyia Cummings                St Stephens              49.13    5   
  5 Jahsaiah Moses               Episcopal                50.16    4   
  6 Annie Peartree               Sidwell Frie             50.34    3   
  7 Francesca Cetta              Holton-Arms              51.40    2   
  8 Jackie Fraley                Flint Hill               51.48    1   
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Timed Final Run on Saturday
        Meet: # 39.57  5/11/2015   C.Atkinson, Potomac                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christophe Wassmer           Maret                    45.08q 
  2 Caleb Stutman-Shaw           Georgetown D             45.34q 
  3 Miles Zhang                  Sidwell Frie             45.37q 
  4 Erkin Verbeek                Georgetown D             47.68q 
  5 Marcus Parker                St. Andrew's             48.08q 
  6 Miles Turman                 Potomac Scho             50.80q 
 -- Gabriel Smith                Georgetown D                DQ  
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Timed Final Run on Saturday
        Meet: # 39.57  5/11/2015   C.Atkinson, Potomac                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Christophe Wassmer           Maret                    45.08   10   
  2 Caleb Stutman-Shaw           Georgetown D             45.34    8   
  3 Miles Zhang                  Sidwell Frie             45.37    6   
  4 Erkin Verbeek                Georgetown D             47.68    4   
  5 Marcus Parker                St. Andrew's             48.08    2   
  6 Miles Turman                 Potomac Scho             50.80    1   
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 24.59  5/10/2014   S.Glenn, Bullis                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauryn Harris                Bullis                   25.63Q  2 
  2 Shaniya Hall                 Bullis                   26.08Q  5 
  3 Maya Valmon                  Holton-Arms              26.66Q  4 
  4 Ashley Seymour               Bullis                   26.92Q  3 
  5 Ziyah Holman                 Georgetown D             27.22Q  1 
  6 Ciara Campbell               Sidwell Frie             27.27q  4 
  7 Izabella Sabharwal           National Cat             27.37q  1 
  8 Shira Nash                   Stone Ridge              27.39q  5 
  9 Asha Romaine                 Holton-Arms              27.53   4 
 10 Mia Baker                    Stone Ridge              27.65   2 
 11 Nya Morgan                   Maret                    27.89   2 
 12 Olivia Rice                  Flint Hill               28.01   3 
 13 Eliza Gichner                Holton-Arms              28.14   5 
 14 Lola Faleye                  Maret                    28.24   3 
 15 Alex McGuire                 Sidwell Frie             28.70   1 
 16 Aliyah Wade                  St. Andrew's             28.85   1 
 17 Romi Gould                   Madeira                  28.87   4 
 18 Kim Ross                     Stone Ridge              29.49   2 
 19 Nicole Walutes               Georgetown V             29.66   2 
 20 Treasure Brown               Maret                    29.67   3 
 21 Allison Burke                Georgetown D             29.69   1 
 22 Emily Freedman               Flint Hill               29.75   1 
 23 Grace Fasalojo               Sandy Spring             29.91   4 
 24 Allison McKenzie             Georgetown V             30.14   3 
 25 Niaa Jenkins-Johnston        National Cat             30.18   2 
 26 Cassie Do                    St Stephens              30.32   4 
 27 Julie Kenyon                 Madeira                  30.35   5 
 28 Chloe Searchinger            Potomac Scho             30.66   3 
 29 Hannah Sturges               Sandy Spring             31.30   5 
 30 Nicole Chapman               Georgetown D             31.52   5 
 31 Kaley Bell                   Georgetown V             31.55   4 
 32 Maria Menjivar               Sandy Spring             35.49   3 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 24.59  5/10/2014   S.Glenn, Bullis                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Seymour               Bullis                   24.90   10   
  2 Lauryn Harris                Bullis                   24.92    8   
  3 Maya Valmon                  Holton-Arms              25.19    6   
  4 Shaniya Hall                 Bullis                   25.25    5   
  5 Ziyah Holman                 Georgetown D             26.42    4   
  6 Izabella Sabharwal           National Cat             26.81    3   
  7 Ciara Campbell               Sidwell Frie             27.01    2   
  8 Shira Nash                   Stone Ridge              27.08    1   
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 21.88  2009        E. Saleh, Flint Hill                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herbert Padilla              Potomac Scho             23.72Q  2 
  2 Chris Smalls                 St. Andrew's             24.20Q  1 
  3 Matt Gelin                   Potomac Scho             23.83q  2 
  4 Miles Wilson                 Potomac Scho             24.02q  2 
  5 Marcus Parker                St. Andrew's             24.10q  2 
  6 Kyland Smith                 Georgetown D             24.72q  1 
  7 Malcolm Parker               St. Andrew's             24.76q  2 
  8 Spencer Kee                  Sidwell Frie             25.45   1 
  9 Christophe Wassmer           Maret                    25.77   2 
 10 Gabe Pereira                 Georgetown D             25.81   1 
 11 Julian Cividanes             Sidwell Frie             25.90   1 
 12 Henry Schlick                Georgetown D             25.94   2 
 13 Nikos Claman                 Maret                    26.07   1 
 14 Craig Hunt                   Flint Hill               26.21   1 
 15 Darren Dorvil                Flint Hill               29.95   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 21.88  2009        E. Saleh, Flint Hill                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Herbert Padilla              Potomac Scho             23.26   10   
  2 Kyland Smith                 Georgetown D             23.30    8   
  3 Miles Wilson                 Potomac Scho             23.76    6   
  4 Matt Gelin                   Potomac Scho             23.82    4   
  5 Chris Smalls                 St. Andrew's             24.34    2   
  6 Malcolm Parker               St. Andrew's             25.19    1   
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10:50.85  5/14/2016   K.Treanor, Georgetown D                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 May Robison                  Georgetown D          11:51.54   10   
  2 Kristen Bitsberger           Holton-Arms           11:53.79    8   
  3 Genevieve DiBari             Stone Ridge           11:55.92    6   
  4 Isabel Barnidge              Stone Ridge           12:04.00    5   
  5 Abigail Howell               Georgetown D          12:27.83    4   
  6 Ellie Zimmerman              Sidwell Frie          12:29.42    3   
  7 Shifra Eskin                 Holton-Arms           12:32.32    2   
  8 Elizabeth Cayenne-McCall     Sidwell Frie          12:40.53    1   
  9 Ana Gunther                  Georgetown D          12:41.77  
 10 Raphaelle Hupez              National Cat          13:00.62  
 11 Lauren Cormier               Georgetown V          13:07.28  
 12 Abigael Ajuma                Episcopal             13:18.83  
 13 Alexanne Penton              Episcopal             13:26.49  
 14 Sonia Griffen                Potomac Scho          13:51.45  
 15 August Caldwell              Sidwell Frie          14:12.40  
 
Event 30  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 9:37.36  5/10/2014   G.Colaizzi, Georgetown D                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Moxley                  Flint Hill             9:54.27   10   
  2 Jackson Todd                 Georgetown D          10:12.58    8   
  3 Junho Kim-Lee                Sidwell Frie          10:20.86    6   
  4 Jack Rudnick                 Georgetown D          10:28.68    4   
  5 Arjun Thillairajah           Sidwell Frie          10:36.78    2   
  6 Jacob Gaba                   Georgetown D          10:37.93    1   
  7 Andy Carr                    St. Andrew's          10:39.04  
  8 Jack Knibb                   Sidwell Frie          10:45.49  
  9 Doug Cobb                    Potomac Scho          10:50.24  
 10 Sebastian Aguilar            Flint Hill            10:56.92  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:50.53  5/10/2015   Bullis, Bullis                            
                         Gyau, Postell, Lewis, Russell                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                         3:55.56   2  10   
     1) Malana Johnson                  2) Sierra Leonard                 
     3) Sarah Walbrook                  4) Ayanna Johnson                 
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:09.45   2   8   
     1) Nina Moore                      2) Bijee Jackson                  
     3) Paige Hathaway                  4) Jahsaiah Moses                 
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:11.74   2   6   
     1) Nevada Lomax                    2) Sarah Pillard                  
     3) Ilana Zeilinger                 4) Ziyah Holman                   
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:13.99   2   5   
     1) Caroline Sweet                  2) Jeannine Walker                
     3) Jasmine Vargas                  4) Nyia Cummings                  
  5 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                4:14.82   2   4   
     1) Ryan Kyle                       2) Ciara Campbell                 
     3) Nalani Lyde                     4) Annie Peartree                 
  6 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                       4:21.85   2   3   
     1) Cici Brooks                     2) Genevieve DiBari               
     3) Mia Baker                       4) Shira Nash                     
  7 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                   4:21.90   1   2   
     1) Siena Waldman                   2) Amanda DeCastro                
     3) Tindall Adams                   4) Selin Everett                  
  8 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:24.87   2   1   
     1) Francesca Cetta                 2) Rachel Olick-Gibson            
     3) Lailah Fritz                    4) Kayla Twedt                    
  9 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:28.17   2 
     1) Erykah Murray                   2) Isabel Morris                  
     3) Chloe Searchinger               4) Kristin Fairbank               
 10 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                           4:33.64   1 
     1) Kathleen McCullough             2) Scout Crooke                   
     3) Ioie Rogers-Archer              4) Grace Fasalojo                 
 11 Connelly Holy Child  'A'                            4:37.48   1 
     1) Charlotte Bell                  2) Audrey Fischbach               
     3) Tess Williams                   4) Zoe Ungerman                   
 12 Maret  'A'                                          4:38.53   1 
     1) Aja Johnson                     2) Clara Caspard                  
     3) Kate Odom                       4) Julia Haskins                  
 13 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     4:40.86   1 
     1) Dagny Fisher                    2) Allison McKenzie               
     3) Isabel Gretschel                4) Lynn Tiwari                    
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 3:27.29  5/12/2012   Georgetown Day, Georgetown D              
                         L Thimm, A Campbell, A Silva-Pinto, M Klain       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potomac School  'A'                                 3:34.99   10   
     1) Eric Jackson                    2) Miles Wilson                   
     3) Caleb Wooten                    4) Jamal Thompson                 
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:35.03    8   
     1) Christian Hall                  2) Erkin Verbeek                  
     3) Kyland Smith                    4) Matt Leder                     
  3 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                3:40.49    6   
     1) Earnest Williams                2) Philip Wright                  
     3) Amal Mattoo                     4) Spencer Kee                    
  4 Maret  'A'                                          3:58.99    4   
     1) Jonah Covitz                    2) David Holman                   
     3) Thoas DeCarbonnieres            4) CJ Lainoff                     
  5 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         4:01.62    2   
     1) Thomas Casasola                 2) Ely Sibarium                   
     3) Andy Carr                       4) Colin Hendrie                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bullis                     224        2) Holton-Arms                77.20
    3) Georgetown Day              61.20     4) Sidwell Friends            44   
    5) National Cathedral for Gir  41        6) Episcopal                  30.20
    7) Stone Ridge Sacred Heart    28.20     8) Maret                      26   
    9) Potomac School              24.20    10) St Stephens and St Agnes   20   
   11) Sandy Spring Friends        19       12) Flint Hill                 12   
   12) Madeira                     12       14) Georgetown Visitation Pre   5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Potomac School             149        2) Georgetown Day            132   
    3) St. Andrew's Episcopal      67        4) Sidwell Friends            60   
    5) Maret                       42        6) Flint Hill                 38   




Return to Top

Email | About