MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC MS Championship
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2017-05-15

Licensed to Landon School              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2017 06:35 PM

                         IAC Championships - 5/15/2017                         

                          Middle School Track & Field                          

                                    Landon                                     

                                    Results                                    

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Borden, Christian          8 St Stephens              11.72   3   6   

  2 Kane, Alan                 8 Bullis                   12.42   3   4   

  3 Starks, Kaleb              8 Landon                   12.51   3   3   

  4 Savoy, Bryce               8 Landon                   12.76   3   2   

  5 Rice, Rodney               7 Bullis                   12.93   3   1   

  6 Herbert, Josh              7 Landon                   13.23   3 

  7 Machen, Kadari             7 Landon                   13.26   3 

  8 Thompson, Matthew          8 St Albans                14.16   2 

  9 Beavers, Freddy            8 St Albans                14.40   1 

 10 Mitchell, Connor           6 Landon                   14.54   2 

 11 Fishman, Moses             6 Landon                   14.55   2 

 12 Jones, Daniel              6 Landon                   14.80   2 

 13 Wass, Kurt                 8 St Albans                14.96   2 

 14 McClure, Nicolas           8 Landon                   15.54   1 

 15 Ming, Ethan                6 Landon                   15.88   1 

 16 Sullivan, Bryce            7 St Stephens              16.23   1 

 17 Quarles, Eli               6 St Albans                17.04   2 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Antoine-Pompey, Sebastia   8 Bullis                   23.75   3   6   

  2 Borden, Christian          8 St Stephens              23.76   3   4   

  3 Kane, Alan                 8 Bullis                   25.53   1   3   

  4 Starks, Kaleb              8 Landon                   26.53   3   2   

  5 Machen, Kadari             7 Landon                   27.50   3   1   

  6 Wilkinson, Roman           7 Landon                   29.49   2 

  7 Mitchell, Connor           6 Landon                   30.37   2 

  8 Weaver, Kendall            6 St Albans                30.50   2 

  9 Dereje, Sammy              8 St Albans                30.78   2 

 10 Thompson, Matthew          8 St Albans                30.80   2 

 11 McKenzie, Collin           7 St Albans                31.11   3 

 12 Jones, Daniel              6 Landon                   31.64   1 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Antoine-Pompey, Sebastia   8 Bullis                   54.90   3   6   

  2 Speight, Erick             8 Landon                   57.68   3   4   

  3 Lilly, Kino                8 Landon                 1:00.81   3   3   

  4 Savoy, Bryce               8 Landon                 1:03.16   3   2   

  5 Essepian, Nick             8 Bullis                 1:05.02   3   1   

  6 Knox, Jackson              7 Landon                 1:06.68   3 

  7 Wass, Kurt                 8 St Albans              1:08.15   2 

  8 Davis, Everett             8 St Albans              1:08.40   2 

  9 Weaver, Kendall            6 St Albans              1:09.25   2 

 10 Cohen, Samuel              6 Landon                 1:09.44   2 

 11 Dereje, Sammy              8 St Albans              1:11.58   2 

 12 Sun, Henry                 8 Bullis                 1:12.17   1 

 13 Chang, Eliot               7 St Albans              1:14.49   2 

 14 Hines, Michael             8 St Stephens            1:14.81   1 

 15 Kaplan, Jack               6 St Albans              1:16.85   2 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Micale, Luke               8 Landon                 2:20.83   2   6   

  2 Urbina, Aidan              7 St Albans              2:22.80   2   4   

  3 Wolverton, Walter          8 Landon                 2:27.72   2   3   

  4 Bezuneh, Nathan            8 St Stephens            2:28.80   2   2   

  5 Hackett, Damian            8 St Albans              2:33.61   2   1   

  6 Caillat, Seba              8 St Albans              2:40.30   2 

  7 Bernard, Christian         8 Bullis                 2:43.93   2 

  8 Cohen, Samuel              6 Landon                 2:44.87   2 

  9 Glaser, Kevin              6 Landon                 2:46.99   1 

 10 Naef, Turner               8 St Stephens            2:52.15   1 

 11 Johnson, Theo              6 St Albans              2:56.12   1 

 12 Tun, Harrison              6 Landon                 2:57.09   1 

 13 McBride, George            7 St Albans              3:00.71   1 

 14 Razavi, Michael            6 Landon                 3:03.13   1 

 15 Tucker, Austin             6 St Albans              3:31.48   1 

 16 Brown, Henry               6 St Albans              3:34.85   1 

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Micale, Luke               8 Landon                 5:15.33    6   

  2 Urbina, Aidan              7 St Albans              5:17.21    4   

  3 Cummings, Noah             7 St Stephens            5:18.59    3   

  4 Hackett, Damian            8 St Albans              5:35.79    2   

  5 Waizenegger, Sebastian     7 St Albans              6:19.58    1   

  6 Hakim-Florian, Asim        6 Landon                 6:38.75  

  7 LaMotta, AJ                8 Bullis                 7:18.22  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cooper, Campbell           8 St Stephens           13:34.64    6   

  2 Hakim-Florian, Asim        6 Landon                13:37.73    4   

  3 Holm, Ben                  6 Landon                13:46.72    3   

  4 Smith, Presley             8 Landon                13:52.48    2   

  5 Laroski, Joseph            7 St Albans             14:29.09    1   

  6 Maravilla, Henry           7 Bullis                15:01.87  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Butler, Khari              7 Bullis                   15.62   2   6   

  2 Ingram, David              7 Bullis                   19.61   2   4   

  3 Chang, Eliot               7 St Albans                21.38   1   3   

  4 Mudashiru, Issa            8 Landon                   21.97   2   2   

  5 Caillat, Seba              8 St Albans                22.43   2   1   

  6 Fernandes, Owen            7 Landon                   22.71   1 

  7 Von Pechmann, Ian          8 St Albans                25.42   1 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Bullis  'A'                                           52.17   2   6   

  2 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         53.94   2   4   

  3 Landon  'A'                                           54.32   2   2   

  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                       1:01.32   1 

  5 St Albans  'A'                                      1:02.15   2 

  6 St Albans  'B'                                      1:03.89   1 

  7 St Albans  'C'                                      1:06.88   1   2   

  8 Landon  'B'                                         1:08.21   1 

 

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bullis  'A'                                         4:35.43    6   

  2 Landon  'A'                                         4:36.45    4   

  3 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       5:01.35    2   

  4 St Albans  'A'                                      5:29.08  

  5 St Albans  'B'                                      5:34.07  

 

Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kane, Alan                 8 Bullis                 5-00.00    6   

  2 Lilly, Kino                8 Landon                 4-10.00    4   

  3 Starks, Kaleb              8 Landon                 4-08.00    2.50

  3 Bond, Braxton              8 St Stephens            4-08.00    2.50

  5 Vaughn, Michael            7 St Stephens            4-02.00    1   

  6 Thompson, Matthew          8 St Albans              4-00.00  

  7 Siegel, Leo                6 St Albans              3-10.00  

  7 Von Pechmann, Ian          8 St Albans              3-10.00  

 

Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Borden, Christian          8 St Stephens           19-10.00    6   

  2 Savoy, Bryce               8 Landon                15-00.00    4   

  3 Rice, Rodney               7 Bullis                14-11.00    3   

  4 Cope, Charlie              8 Landon                14-08.00    2   

  5 Bernard, Christian         8 Bullis                14-06.00    1   

  6 Dereje, Sammy              8 St Albans             13-05.00  

  7 Southworth, Tyler          8 Landon                13-04.00  

  8 Falsafi, Nicholas          8 St Stephens           13-02.00  

  9 Ingram, David              7 Bullis                13-01.00  

 10 Weaver, Kendall            6 St Albans             12-05.00  

 11 Beavers, Freddy            8 St Albans             12-04.00  

 12 Davis, Everett             8 St Albans             12-02.00  

 13 Ravitz, Aaron              6 Landon                11-11.00  

 14 Waizenegger, Sebastian     7 St Albans             11-10.00  

 15 McCue, Declan              8 St Stephens           11-06.00  

 16 Wass, Kurt                 8 St Albans             11-03.00  

 17 Blunt, Charlie             6 St Albans             11-01.00  

 18 Ming, Ethan                6 Landon                10-10.00  

 19 Byrne, Finn                6 Landon                10-02.00  

 20 Firozvi, Mehdi             6 Landon                 9-11.00  

 21 Monteiro, Antonio          7 St Albans              9-06.00  

 21 McBride, George            7 St Albans              9-06.00  

 

Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Rice, Rodney               7 Bullis                31-11.00    6   

  2 Lilly, Kino                8 Landon                30-11.00    4   

  3 Falsafi, Nicholas          8 St Stephens           30-02.00    3   

  4 Holm, Ben                  6 Landon                25-08.00    2   

  5 Jones, Daniel              6 Landon                25-03.00    1   

  6 Johnson, Theo              6 St Albans             24-08.00  

  7 Byrne, Finn                6 Landon                22-03.00  

  8 Ravitz, Aaron              6 Landon                21-10.00  

 

Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Johnson, Gregory           8 Landon                37-09.00    6   

  2 Madenga, Irvine            8 St Stephens           36-06.00    4   

  3 Ming, Dameon               8 Landon                32-01.00    3   

  4 Gordon, Eric               8 St Stephens           30-04.00    2   

  5 Spilimbergo, Martin        8 Bullis                29-07.00    1   

  6 Leamon, Pernell            8 Landon                29-00.00  

  7 Ha, Edward                 8 Landon                27-04.00  

  8 Butler, Khari              7 Bullis                26-04.00  

  9 Ramthun, David             8 Landon                26-03.00  

  9 McKenzie, Collin           7 St Albans             26-03.00  

 11 Finley-Wallace, Logan      8 Landon                25-00.00  

 12 Harreld, Michael           8 St Albans             23-11.00  

 13 Steinberg, Carter          7 St Albans             23-07.00  

 14 Fergus, Keiran             8 St Albans             22-05.00  

 15 Kneuer, Joseph             8 St Albans             20-06.00  

 16 D'Amato, Ethan             8 St Albans             20-04.00  

 17 LaMotta, AJ                8 Bullis                20-00.00  

 18 George, William            6 Landon                18-09.00  

 19 Abebe, Michael             8 St Albans             18-08.00  

 20 Tampubolon, Sam            7 St Stephens           18-02.00  

 21 Sigvaldason, Karim         7 St Albans             17-05.00  

 22 Tibbs, Teddy               6 Landon                10-05.00  

 

Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Madenga, Irvine            8 St Stephens              93-09    6   

  2 Spilimbergo, Martin        8 Bullis                   80-09    4   

  3 Essepian, Nick             8 Bullis                   78-03    3   

  4 Mudashiru, Issa            8 Landon                   77-08    2   

  5 Antoine-Pompey, Sebastia   8 Bullis                   77-04    1   

  6 Ming, Dameon               8 Landon                   74-09  

  7 Steinberg, Carter          7 St Albans                71-11  

  8 Johnson, Gregory           8 Landon                   71-04  

  9 Harreld, Michael           8 St Albans                64-04  

 10 Leamon, Pernell            8 Landon                   63-02  

 11 Ha, Edward                 8 Landon                   58-10  

 12 Vaughn, Michael            7 St Stephens              57-07  

 13 Augustine, Sameer          8 St Stephens              56-08  

 14 Sigvaldason, Karim         7 St Albans                54-09  

 15 Fergus, Keiran             8 St Albans                53-01  

 16 Kneuer, Joseph             8 St Albans                52-00  

 17 D'Amato, Ethan             8 St Albans                51-07  

 18 Ramthun, David             8 Landon                   51-00  

 19 Tampubolon, Sam            7 St Stephens              50-05  

 20 Finley-Wallace, Logan      8 Landon                   48-02  

 21 George, William            6 Landon                   47-04  

 22 Abebe, Michael             8 St Albans                46-09  

 23 Hines, Michael             8 St Stephens              46-08  

 24 Tibbs, Teddy               6 Landon                   31-08  

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Landon                      79.50     2) Bullis                     68   

    3) St Stephens and St Agnes    51.50     4) St Albans                  19   


Return to Top

Email | About