MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC MS Championship
PVAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Magruder
Derwood, Maryland
2017-05-09


Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2017 04:22 PM
                  PVAC Middle School Championships - 5/9/2017                  
                        Col. Zodak Magruder High School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ofotan, Jade                 Field                  13.34      13.43   4  10   
  2 Smith, Eden                  Washington I           14.20      13.86   4   8   
  3 Luco, Constanza              Oakcrest               14.21      14.22   4   6   
  4 Cephas, Triniti              Grace Brethr           13.44      14.35   4   4   
  5 Alter, Abby                  Charles E Sm           14.54      14.53   4   2   
  6 Rivers, Rachel               Grace Brethr           15.39      14.71   2   1   
  7 Cohen, Talia                 Berman Hebre           14.77      14.75   3 
  8 Savastano, Mariana           Washington I           14.34      14.77   4 
  9 Gibbs, Mikaela               Kendall Demo           15.00     X14.83   3 
 10 Ravitz, Ariana               Charles E Sm           14.74      14.97   4 
 11 Williams, Whitney            McLean                 15.29      15.04   3 
 12 Rogal, Sally                 Charles E Sm           15.78      15.14   2 
 13 Freeman, Elissa              Grace Brethr           14.94      15.30   3 
 14 Diemond, Gabriella           McLean                 15.32      15.38   2 
 15 Mann, Olivia                 Oakcrest               15.25      15.47   3 
 16 Holland, Jakaylah            Grace Brethr           15.41     x15.51   2 
 17 Dudley, Maya                 Field                  14.74      15.53   4 
 18 Kagan, Shayna                Berman Hebre           15.74      15.55   2 
 19 Harris, Nia'Jah              Kendall Demo           15.80     X15.56   2  15.551
 20 Elikan, Eden                 Berman Hebre           15.49      15.56   2  15.554
 21 Kraner, Talia                Charles E Sm           15.14     x15.57   3 
 22 Kumar, Rani                  Washington I           15.84      15.88   1 
 23 August, Ava                  Berman Hebre           15.64     x15.95   2 
 24 Jedrlinic, Victoria          McLean                 16.39      16.13   1 
 25 Parker, Eden                 Washington I           14.84     x16.34   3 
 26 Durell, Eliana               McLean                 16.58     x16.45   1 
 27 Lefebure, Sophie             Field                  16.14      16.49   1 
 28 Haith, Abby                  Oakcrest               17.04      17.14   1 
 29 Jackson, Akeisha             Kendall Demo           15.96     X17.46   1 
 30 DuMoulin, Sabine             Field                            x18.53   1 
 31 Brown, Savannah              Kendall Demo           18.39     X18.68   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ofotan, Jade                 Field                  29.54      28.11   4  10   
  2 Smith, Eden                  Washington I           28.91      28.47   4   8   
  3 Luco, Constanza              Oakcrest               28.24      29.84   4   6   
  4 Burke, Zoe                   Oakcrest               30.72      30.07   4   4   
  5 Castillo, Kateri             Oakcrest               30.08      30.19   4   2   
  6 Contee, Riley                Washington I           29.74      30.58   4   1   
  7 Alter, Abby                  Charles E Sm           31.44      30.67   4 
  8 Cephas, Triniti              Grace Brethr           31.34      31.25   4 
  9 Amaker, Kennedi              Grace Brethr           32.52      31.34   2  31.336
 10 Rivers, Rachel               Grace Brethr                      31.34   1  31.340
 11 Cohen, Talia                 Berman Hebre           31.70      31.42   3 
 12 Williams, Whitney            McLean                 32.10      31.93   3 
 13 Schor, Vanessa               Washington I           32.17      32.08   3 
 14 Kraner, Talia                Charles E Sm           31.68      32.32   3 
 15 Miller, Sophia               Charles E Sm           32.04      32.41   3 
 16 Elikan, Eden                 Berman Hebre           32.67      32.59   2 
 17 Gibbs, Mikaela               Kendall Demo           32.04     X32.66   3 
 18 Shrock, Sophie               Charles E Sm           32.69     x32.70   2 
 19 Blake, Timeria               Grace Brethr           31.68     x32.85   3 
 20 Chao, Chloe                  Washington I           32.34     x32.86   3 
 21 Tirat-Gefen, Esther          Berman Hebre           32.63      33.17   2 
 22 Spence, Lucy                 Oakcrest               32.87     x33.22   2 
 23 Dudley, Maya                 Field                  33.54      33.49   2 
 24 Diemond, Gabriella           McLean                 34.07      33.66   2 
 25 August, Ava                  Berman Hebre           34.14     x33.77   1 
 26 Harris, Nia'Jah              Kendall Demo           34.70     X34.96   1 
 27 Durell, Eliana               McLean                 35.80      35.28   1 
 28 Haskell, Hannah              McLean                 33.63     x35.29   2 
 29 Lefebure, Sophie             Field                  36.24      36.25   1 
 30 DeShazier, Morgan            Edmund Burke                      36.30   1 
 31 Jackson, Akeisha             Kendall Demo           35.18     X37.45   1 
 32 Brown, Savannah              Kendall Demo           42.92     X41.52   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burke, Zoe                   Oakcrest             1:06.64    1:07.15   4  10   
  2 Blake, Timeria               Grace Brethr         1:11.36    1:08.05   4   8   
  3 Contee, Riley                Washington I         1:12.70    1:09.87   4   6   
  4 Einhorn, Maya                Berman Hebre         1:12.06    1:10.47   4   4   
  5 Sanchez, Natalie             Washington I         1:14.72    1:12.09   4   2   
  6 Diederich, Lizzie            Oakcrest             1:14.70    1:12.61   4   1   
  7 Cohen, Talia                 Berman Hebre         1:13.38    1:12.85   4 
  8 Lithell, Astrid              Field                           1:12.87   1 
  9 Tirat-Gefen, Esther          Berman Hebre         1:15.39    1:15.07   4 
 10 Kincer, Suzette              McLean               1:17.87    1:15.12   3 
 11 Magill, Senesh               Charles E Sm         1:17.14    1:15.81   3 
 12 Valente, Elena               Washington I         1:21.94    1:16.42   2 
 13 Lesnoy, Charne               Berman Hebre         1:20.19   x1:17.67   2 
 14 Haskell, Hannah              McLean               1:25.18    1:17.70   2 
 15 Williams, Pamela             Grace Brethr         1:17.14    1:17.91   3 
 16 Chambers, Trinity            Grace Brethr         1:16.14    1:18.23   3 
 17 Gallo, Jessica               Charles E Sm         1:20.19    1:19.51   2 
 18 Zischkau, Suzy               Oakcrest             1:19.43    1:19.93   3 
 19 Coombe, Lielle               Charles E Sm         1:23.14    1:20.55   2 
 20 Ronberg Lose, Ellen          Field                           1:22.24   1 
 21 McCoy, Kennedi               Grace Brethr         1:18.14   x1:22.28   3 
 22 DeShazier, Morgan            Edmund Burke                    1:23.84   1 
 23 Jackson, Akeisha             Kendall Demo                   X1:24.51   1 
 24 Mann, Alexandra              McLean               1:26.20    1:25.55   2 
 25 Werner, Lindsay              McLean               1:41.94   x1:35.50   1 
 26 Truman, Sophia               Field                1:23.14    1:37.19   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lu, Hannah                   Oakcrest             2:53.47    2:44.69   2  10   
  2 Fowler, Lilly                McLean               2:50.70    2:48.37   2   8   
  3 Einhorn, Maya                Berman Hebre         2:52.07    2:48.94   2   6   
  4 Ravitz, Ariana               Charles E Sm         2:52.94    2:48.95   2   4   
  5 Rogal, Sally                 Charles E Sm         2:59.00    2:50.44   2   2   
  6 Peppe, Julia                 Charles E Sm         2:58.86    2:54.07   2   1   
  7 Diamond, Amalia              Berman Hebre         2:54.79    2:54.68   2 
  8 Schroder, Ashley             Oakcrest             3:00.52    2:57.38   2 
  9 Carre-Diaz, Isabella         Washington I         3:02.00    2:58.44   2 
 10 Martin, Mila                 Washington I         3:03.00    2:59.44   2 
 11 White, Adele                 Oakcrest             3:07.56    3:03.50   2 
 12 Salwen, Camilla              Washington I         3:17.69    3:06.95   1 
 13 Safra, Rebecca               Charles E Sm         3:17.14   x3:09.03   1 
 14 Singdahlsen, Erin            Field                3:19.00    3:12.06   1 
 15 Lithell, Astrid              Field                           3:13.52   1 
 16 Hahn, Seri                   Oakcrest             3:12.59   x3:14.69   2 
 17 Foont, Gitel                 Berman Hebre         3:37.14    3:15.44   1 
 18 Gibbs, Mikaela               Kendall Demo                   X3:16.35   1 
 19 Espinoza, Sindy              Kendall Demo         3:34.65   X3:17.56   1 
 20 Price, Eyden                 Berman Hebre         3:45.88   x3:22.04   1 
 21 Sallick, Annie               Field                           3:24.16   1 
 22 Dorf, Risa                   Field                3:43.00   x3:24.91   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burke, Zoe                   Oakcrest             6:13.21    5:59.87   10   
  2 Fowler, Lilly                McLean               6:07.00    6:00.69    8   
  3 Cubeddu, Camilla             Washington I         6:18.22    6:01.18    6   
  4 Peppe, Julia                 Charles E Sm         6:15.22    6:07.92    4   
  5 Martin, Mila                 Washington I         6:33.12    6:13.72    2   
  6 Schroder, Ashley             Oakcrest             6:21.32    6:15.20    1   
  7 Diamond, Amalia              Berman Hebre         6:22.08    6:16.23  
  8 Lu, Hannah                   Oakcrest             6:24.49    6:17.47  
  9 Safra, Rebecca               Charles E Sm         6:55.44    6:51.77  
 10 Bard, Eva                    Charles E Sm         7:00.13    6:52.83  
 11 Naegele, Caroline            Oakcrest             7:10.00   x6:56.00  
 12 Polo, Natalia                Field                           7:22.56  
 13 Franklin, Juliet             Field                           7:26.16  
 14 Beinart, Mira                Charles E Sm         7:28.00   x7:29.73  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Sophia               Charles E Sm                      19.66   2  10   
  2 Valente, Camilla             Washington I                      20.67   2   8   
  3 Williams, Pamela             Grace Brethr                      20.77   2   6   
  4 Spence, Lucy                 Oakcrest                          21.18   2   4   
  5 Fishman, Yael                Berman Hebre                      21.25   2   2   
  6 Murdock, Eve                 Charles E Sm                      21.90   1   1   
  7 Cobb, Eliza                  Grace Brethr                      22.17   1 
  8 Cubeddu, Camilla             Washington I                      22.23   1 
  9 Kraner, Talia                Charles E Sm                      22.93   1 
 10 Cipollone, Sofia             Oakcrest                          23.52   2 
 11 Shrock, Sophie               Charles E Sm                     x27.07   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakcrest  'A'                                       58.91      57.78   2  10   
     1) Castillo, Kateri                2) Jauregui, Sofia                
     3) Cipollone, Nina                 4) Luco, Constanza                
  2 Grace Brethren Academy  'A'                                    57.90   2   8   
     1) Holland, Jakaylah               2) Rivers, Rachel                 
     3) Freeman, Elissa                 4) Cephas, Triniti                
  3 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                   1:00.00      59.12   2   6   
     1) Alter, Abby                     2) Ravitz, Ariana                 
     3) Shrock, Sophie                  4) Kraner, Talia                  
  4 Washington International  'A'                     1:00.18      59.78   2   4   
     1) Contee, Riley                   2) Schor, Vanessa                 
     3) Carre-Diaz, Isabella            4) Savastano, Mariana             
  5 Field  'A'                                          57.00    1:00.98   2   2   
     1) Lefebure, Sophie                2) Ronberg Lose, Ellen            
     3) Dudley, Maya                    4) Ofotan, Jade                   
  6 Berman Hebrew Academy  'A'                                   1:01.63   2   1   
     1) Elikan, Eden                    2) Fishman, Yael                  
     3) August, Ava                     4) Cohen, Talia                   
  7 Kendall Demonstration  'A'                                  X1:01.79   2 
     1) Jackson, Akeisha                2) Espinoza, Sindy                
     3) Harris, Nia'Jah                 4) Gibbs, Mikaela                 
  8 McLean  'A'                                                  1:03.17   2 
     1) Noboa, Karis                    2) Haskell, Hannah                
     3) Kincer, Suzette                 4) Williams, Whitney              
  9 McLean  'B'                                                 x1:07.84   1 
     1) Werner, Lindsay                 2) Durell, Eliana                 
     3) Mann, Alexandra                 4) Diemond, Gabriella             
 10 Oakcrest  'B'                                     1:07.86   x1:10.26   1 
     1) Moynihan, Elizabeth             2) Kifle, Faven                   
     3) Cipollone, Sofia                4) Castillo, Gianna               
 11 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'B'                   1:10.00   x1:12.26   3 
     1) Weisel, Alex                    2) Davis, Hannah                  
     3) Rattner, Iara                   4) Ducker, Zara                   
 12 Field  'B'                                        1:05.00   x1:14.18   1 
     1) Aklilu, Feven                   2) Buc, Samantha                  
     3) McIntosh, Mia                   4) DuMoulin, Sabine               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakcrest  'A'                                     4:50.39    4:44.65   2  10   
     1) Diederich, Lizzie               2) Lu, Hannah                     
     3) Castillo, Kateri                4) Burke, Zoe                     
  2 McLean  'A'                                                  4:59.05   2   8   
     1) Noboa, Karis                    2) Haskell, Hannah                
     3) Kincer, Suzette                 4) Williams, Whitney              
  3 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                   5:04.00    5:01.08   2   6   
     1) Rogal, Sally                    2) Alter, Abby                    
     3) Miller, Sophia                  4) Ravitz, Ariana                 
  4 Berman Hebrew Academy  'A'                                   5:03.68   2   4   
     1) Diamond, Amalia                 2) Tirat-Gefen, Esther            
     3) Lesnoy, Charne                  4) Einhorn, Maya                  
  5 Washington International  'A'                     5:26.00    5:03.84   2   2   
     1) Chao, Chloe                     2) Sanchez, Natalie               
     3) Martin, Mila                    4) Salwen, Camilla                
  6 Grace Brethren Academy  'A'                                  5:16.39   2   1   
     1) Amaker, Kennedi                 2) Blake, Timeria                 
     3) Chambers, Trinity               4) Williams, Pamela               
  7 McLean  'B'                                                 x5:21.76   1 
     1) Fowler, Lilly                   2) Mann, Alexandra                
     3) Durell, Eliana                  4) Diemond, Gabriella             
  8 Oakcrest  'B'                                     5:49.00   x5:37.70   1 
     1) Zischkau, Suzy                  2) Castillo, Gianna               
     3) Bendeck, Mariana                4) Mann, Olivia                   
  9 Field  'A'                                        5:50.00    5:44.72   2 
     1) Dorf, Risa                      2) Sallick, Annie                 
     3) Truman, Sophia                  4) Franklin, Juliet               
 10 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'B'                   6:03.00   x5:58.11   1 
     1) Abrams, Daniella                2) Davis, Hannah                  
     3) Coombe, Lielle                  4) Weisel, Alex                   
 11 Field  'B'                                        6:50.00   x6:36.66   1 
     1) Carman-Devers, Isa              2) Rozanski, Miriam               
     3) Widra, Julie                    4) Elwood, Frances                
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luco, Constanza              Oakcrest            14-11.50   13-10.00   10   
      13-10  13-05  13-03         
  2 Castillo, Kateri             Oakcrest            13-02.50   12-11.75    8   
      12-11.75  FOUL  12-07.50         
  3 Miller, Sophia               Charles E Sm        13-00.50   12-03.25    6   
      FOUL  11-11.75  12-03.25         
  4 Garcia, Paulina              Oakcrest            11-00.50   11-09.00    4   
      11-09  10-11.50  FOUL         
  5 Blake, Timeria               Grace Brethr        11-01.25   11-06.00    2   
      9-00  11-06  FOUL         
  6 Ofotan, Jade                 Field               10-03.50   11-05.50    1   
      10-08.50  11-05.50  11-05.50         
  7 Fishman, Yael                Berman Hebre         9-06.00   11-01.25  
      11-01.25  FOUL  9-02.50         
  8 Rogal, Sally                 Charles E Sm        10-05.00   10-07.00  
      10-04.25  10-05.50  10-07           
  9 Einhorn, Maya                Berman Hebre         9-01.50   10-01.75  
      10-01.75  9-09  9-06.75         
 -- Chambers, Trinity            Grace Brethr        11-09.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiara, Ruva                  Oakcrest            20-10.00   27-02.00   10   
      26-01  27-01  27-02         
  2 DeShazier, Morgan            Edmund Burke        17-02.00   26-02.50    8   
      24-10  26-02.50  24-05.50         
  3 Anderson, Annaliese          Oakcrest            18-08.50   22-09.25    6   
      22-09.25  20-03.25  21-01         
  4 Jauregui, Sofia              Oakcrest            20-09.00   21-04.50    4   
      21-01.50  21-04.25  21-04.50         
  5 Cobb, Eliza                  Grace Brethr        18-08.50   20-03.75    2   
      19-05  16-07.50  20-03.75         
  6 Schoen, Rachel               Berman Hebre        16-02.50   18-03.75    1   
      16-02.50  14-07  18-03.75         
  7 Agharabi, Ava                Field               19-06.00   17-11.25  
      17-11.25  17-05  16-07.25         
  8 Howe-Goldstein, Nina         Field               19-09.00   17-09.00  
      17-04  14-11.50  17-09         
  9 Mack, Amber                  Grace Brethr        15-00.50   16-04.50  
      15-00.50  15-11.50  16-04.50         
 10 Arguello, Mariana            Oakcrest            14-05.00  x16-00.00  
      16-00  15-04.50  15-00.75         
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiara, Ruva                  Oakcrest               51-04   57-02.50   10   
         53-00.50  57-02.50         
  2 Jauregui, Sofia              Oakcrest               53-08   49-07.75    8   
      40-01.50  49-07.75  42-11           
  3 Anderson, Annaliese          Oakcrest               41-02   49-05.50    6   
         43-07.50  49-05.50         
  4 Cobb, Eliza                  Grace Brethr           51-05      48-04    4   
         43-04  48-04         
  5 Williams, Pamela             Grace Brethr           39-07   40-10.50    2   
      29-01  36-05.50  40-10.50         
  6 Arguello, Mariana            Oakcrest            43-02.50     x39-09  
      24-04.25  29-05  39-09         
  7 Howe-Goldstein, Nina         Field                  45-06   39-08.25    1   
         39-08.25  38-03         
  8 Schoen, Rachel               Berman Hebre           43-07   39-06.25  
         39-06.25  35-01         
  9 Brown, Erin                  Grace Brethr           32-01      34-11  
      34-05.50  33-06  34-11         
 10 Weisel, Alex                 Charles E Sm           18-05      30-09  
      30-09  29-05.25  22-10.50         
 11 McCoy, Kennedi               Grace Brethr           28-03  x27-04.75  
         26-00  27-04.75         
 12 Werner, Lindsay              McLean                 25-02      25-05  
      22-00  25-05  24-10         
 13 Abrams, Daniella             Charles E Sm           20-09      25-04  
      15-08  21-09.50  25-04         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Darius               Grace Brethr           12.54      12.55   4  10   
  2 Preston, Dwayne              Grace Brethr           12.34      12.56   4   8   
  3 Freeman, Jake                Berman Hebre           12.61      12.82   4   6   
  4 Beall, Ryan                  Grace Brethr                      13.51   1   4    13.505
  5 Casertano, Jaylee            Kendall Demo           13.24     X13.51   4  13.510
  6 Hill, Caleb                  Grace Brethr           13.24     x13.62   4  13.613
  7 Hoddick, William             Sandy Spring           13.44      13.62   4   2    13.616
  8 Anders, Patrick              Washington I           12.84      13.64   4   1   
  9 Ziffer, Doron                Berman Hebre           14.06      14.20   3 
 10 Joseph, William              McLean                 14.34      14.52   3 
 11 Margulies, Shai              Berman Hebre           13.64      14.66   4 
 12 Manzi, Lincoln               Washington I           15.20      14.85   3 
 13 Fogel, Eiyal                 Berman Hebre           15.03     x15.22   3 
 14 Saracevic, DJ                Edmund Burke                      15.38   1 
 15 Heemshkerk, Leon             Washington I           15.23      15.53   3 
 16 Brophy, Sam                  Charles E Sm           15.34      15.59   3 
 17 Farhang, Kameron             Edmund Burke                      15.73   1 
 18 Howell, Mykes                Kendall Demo           15.70     X15.92   2 
 19 Masciola, Nicolas            McLean                 16.14      15.93   2 
 20 Williams, Terrence           Washington I           15.64     x15.98   3 
 21 Sexter, William              Charles E Sm           15.54      16.23   3 
 22 Morales, Zachary             McLean                 16.13      16.46   2 
 23 Dixon, Robert                Kendall Demo           15.69     X16.62   2 
 24 Marks, Ryan                  Charles E Sm           17.54      17.23   2 
 25 Diaz, Adam                   Charles E Sm           17.74     x17.90   2 
 26 Tomares, Ziggy               Field                  22.12      19.96   1 
 27 Simmons, Michael             McLean                 20.38     x22.05   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Darius               Grace Brethr           28.74      25.98   4  10   
  2 Freeman, Jake                Berman Hebre           26.04      26.15   4   8   
  3 Preston, Dwayne              Grace Brethr           26.34      26.63   4   6   
  4 Casertano, Jaylee            Kendall Demo           27.85     X27.58   4 
  5 Anders, Patrick              Washington I           28.80      28.07   4   4   
  6 Hill, Caleb                  Grace Brethr                      28.47   2   2   
  7 Hoddick, William             Sandy Spring           28.22      28.55   4   1   
  8 Edelstein, Asaf              Charles E Sm           29.54      29.42   3 
  9 Molkner, Gabe                Charles E Sm           28.84      29.68   4 
 10 Joseph, William              McLean                 31.97      30.95   3 
 11 Reich, Yair                  Berman Hebre           31.88      31.09   3 
 12 Elgamil, Nick                Berman Hebre           31.74      31.11   3 
 13 Margulies, Benny             Berman Hebre           28.31     x32.10   4 
 14 Niepold, Lucas               Sandy Spring                      32.27   1 
 15 Chisolm, Cyrus               Sandy Spring           31.93      32.28   3 
 16 Brophy, Sam                  Charles E Sm           33.08      32.30   3 
 17 Heemshkerk, Leon             Washington I           32.30      32.75   3 
 18 Cunningham, Malcolm          Grace Brethr                     x33.10   1 
 19 Williams, Terrence           Washington I           34.14      34.91   2 
 20 Dixon, Robert                Kendall Demo           37.60     X37.16   2 
 21 McGonagle, Gavin             McLean                            38.44   1 
 22 Sloan, Akia                  Kendall Demo           36.82     X39.25   2 
 23 Simmons, Michael             McLean                 47.50      48.12   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Casertano, Jaylee            Kendall Demo         1:03.00   X1:01.08   3 
  2 Margulies, Benny             Berman Hebre         1:01.95    1:01.87   3  10   
  3 Molkner, Gabe                Charles E Sm         1:02.72    1:03.42   3   8   
  4 Margulies, Shai              Berman Hebre         1:04.54    1:04.59   3   6   
  5 Edelstein, Asaf              Charles E Sm         1:04.99    1:05.66   3   4   
  6 Engler, Ben                  Charles E Sm         1:06.75    1:07.11   3   2   
  7 Redfield, Connor             McLean               1:11.08    1:08.79   2   1   
  8 Brown, Garrett               McLean               1:06.77    1:08.84   3 
  9 Haskell, Jakobi              Washington I         1:12.27    1:09.36   2 
 10 Minsk, Oren                  Charles E Sm         1:08.88   x1:09.57   3 
 11 Leibowitz, Niv               Berman Hebre         1:12.05    1:10.86   2 
 12 Aduli, Camran                Washington I         1:16.45    1:13.89   2 
 13 Debose, Marlon               Edmund Burke                    1:14.64   1 
 14 Herzfeld, Elai               Berman Hebre         1:13.13   x1:16.66   2 
 15 Howell, Mykes                Kendall Demo         1:26.69   X1:16.84   2 
 16 Fischer, Luc                 Washington I         1:22.94    1:24.16   2 
 17 Jackson, Caleb               Grace Brethr         1:30.81    1:28.11   1 
 18 Hackney, Isaiah              Grace Brethr         1:51.34    1:38.41   1 
 19 Tomares, Ziggy               Field                           1:39.97   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alter, Adam                  Charles E Sm         2:31.85    2:27.84   2  10   
  2 Bachrach, Josh               Charles E Sm         2:41.68    2:31.34   2   8   
  3 Engler, Ben                  Charles E Sm         2:41.95    2:31.79   2   6   
  4 Haskell, Jakobi              Washington I         2:41.12    2:32.46   2   4   
  5 Viehweg, Issac               McLean               2:49.16    2:33.17   2   2   
  6 Klein, Benjamin              McLean               2:49.79    2:40.21   2   1   
  7 Liebstein, Yoni              Charles E Sm         2:46.36   x2:42.78   2 
  8 Levitt, Saadya               Berman Hebre         2:48.39    2:49.24   2 
  9 Herzfeld, Elai               Berman Hebre         2:54.64    2:49.65   2 
 10 Epstein, Erez                Berman Hebre         3:00.98    2:51.54   2 
 11 Johnson, Avery               Grace Brethr         2:57.69    2:52.72   2 
 12 McGettigan, Ian              Washington I         3:00.19    2:55.36   2 
 13 Coplin, Benjamin             Berman Hebre         3:03.91   x2:58.87   1 
 14 Peltier, Juan                Washington I         3:04.95    3:06.68   1 
 15 Campion, William             McLean               3:04.39    3:07.65   1 
 16 Debose, Marlon               Edmund Burke                    3:18.08   1 
 17 Ascher-Digiacinto, Elija     Edmund Burke                    3:19.44   1 
 18 Oppenheimer, Adam            Edmund Burke                    3:25.08   1 
 19 Fowler, Ryan                 McLean               3:55.74   x3:32.03   1 
 20 Sloan, Akia                  Kendall Demo                   X3:58.01   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alter, Adam                  Charles E Sm         5:35.61    5:26.69   10   
  2 Bachrach, Josh               Charles E Sm         5:37.22    5:29.88    8   
  3 Caloia, Matteo               Washington I         5:43.33    5:41.43    6   
  4 Liebstein, Yoni              Charles E Sm         5:52.62    5:42.38    4   
  5 Gershengorn, Nathan          Charles E Sm         5:57.72   x5:42.48  
  6 Klein, Benjamin              McLean               6:02.02    5:55.03    2   
  7 Levitt, Saadya               Berman Hebre         6:06.56    5:55.28    1   
  8 Herzfeld, Elai               Berman Hebre         6:06.97    5:55.41  
  9 Brill, Jake                  McLean               6:31.33    6:20.46  
 10 Ziffer, Doron                Berman Hebre         6:10.98    6:21.85  
 11 Coplin, Benjamin             Berman Hebre         6:14.07   x6:22.82  
 12 Pan, Zachary                 Washington I         6:48.13    6:34.22  
 13 Carr, Nate                   Field                7:06.78    6:42.03  
 14 McGonagle, Gavin             McLean               6:55.60    6:46.15  
 15 Anderson, Keaton             Field                7:15.73    7:03.45  
 16 Harris, Julion               Grace Brethr                    7:38.91  
 -- Eagle, Griffin               Sandy Spring         6:46.00        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Minsk, Oren                  Charles E Sm                      19.95   2  10   
  2 Chisolm, Cyrus               Sandy Spring           21.54      19.96   2   8   
  3 Crutchfield, Maurice         Grace Brethr                      21.06   1   6   
  4 Berman, Eitan                Berman Hebre                      21.21   1   4   
  5 Reich, Yair                  Berman Hebre                      21.21   2   2   
  6 Falk, Izzy                   Berman Hebre                      21.84   2   1   
  7 Eagle, Griffin               Sandy Spring                      22.78   1 
  8 Einhorn, Joshua              Berman Hebre                     x23.43   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grace Brethren Academy  'A'                                    51.52   2  10   
     1) Beall, Ryan                     2) Thomas, Darius                 
     3) Hill, Caleb                     4) Preston, Dwayne                
  2 Berman Hebrew Academy  'A'                                     54.15   2   8   
     1) Ziffer, Doron                   2) Margulies, Benny               
     3) Margulies, Shai                 4) Freeman, Jake                  
  3 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                     57.38      58.10   2   6   
     1) Brophy, Sam                     2) Edelstein, Asaf                
     3) Minsk, Oren                     4) Molkner, Gabe                  
  4 Washington International  'A'                       58.80      59.55   2   4   
     1) Haskell, Jakobi                 2) Anders, Patrick                
     3) Heemshkerk, Leon                4) Peltier, Juan                  
  5 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                         1:02.00    1:02.25   2   2   
     1) Chisolm, Cyrus                  2) Niepold, Lucas                 
     3) Eagle, Griffin                  4) Hoddick, William               
  6 McLean  'B'                                                 x1:02.59   1 
     1) Sommers, Benjamin               2) Krause, Colin                  
     3) Masciola, Nicolas               4) Brown, Garrett                 
  7 McLean  'A'                                                  1:03.17   2   1   
     1) Redfield, Connor                2) Morales, Zachary               
     3) Greenberg, Sam                  4) Joseph, William                
  8 Edmund Burke  'A'                                 1:08.18    1:06.60   2 
     1) Ascher-Digiacinto, Elijah       2) Farhang, Kameron               
     3) Oppenheimer, Adam               4) Saracevic, DJ                  
  9 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'B'                   1:09.00   x1:08.43   1 
     1) Fingerhut, Charlie              2) Garber, Josh                   
     3) Suskin, Maiyan                  4) Weiss, Jamin                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                   4:20.00    4:19.04   10   
     1) Molkner, Gabe                   2) Engler, Ben                    
     3) Edelstein, Asaf                 4) Alter, Adam                    
  2 Berman Hebrew Academy  'A'                                   4:21.10    8   
     1) Margulies, Shai                 2) Leibowitz, Niv                 
     3) Margulies, Benny                4) Freeman, Jake                  
  3 McLean  'A'                                                  4:43.96    6   
     1) Redfield, Connor                2) Brill, Jake                    
     3) Greenberg, Sam                  4) Joseph, William                
  4 Grace Brethren Academy  'A'                                  5:01.69    4   
     1) Bethel, Quinn                   2) Jackson, Caleb                 
     3) Johnson, Avery                  4) Thomas, Darius                 
  5 Washington International  'A'                     5:11.00    5:06.52    2   
     1) Peltier, Juan                   2) Aduli, Camran                  
     3) McGettigan, Ian                 4) Haskell, Jakobi                
  6 McLean  'B'                                                 x5:23.16  
     1) Krause, Colin                   2) Viehweg, Issac                 
     3) Klein, Benjamin                 4) Brown, Garrett                 
  7 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'B'                   5:34.00   x5:30.69  
     1) Fingerhut, Charlie              2) Weiss, Jamin                   
     3) Malkus, Etan                    4) Eidelman, Remy                 
  8 Edmund Burke  'A'                                 5:20.00    5:35.95    1   
     1) Ascher-Digiacinto, Elijah       2) Farhang, Kameron               
     3) Oppenheimer, Adam               4) Saracevic, DJ                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Levitt, Saadya               Berman Hebre        13-04.75   13-06.00   10   
      12-09  13-00.25  13-06         
  2 Hoddick, William             Sandy Spring        13-04.50   13-04.25    8   
      13-02.25  13-04.25  13-00.25         
  3 Crutchfield, Maurice         Grace Brethr        11-03.00   13-00.00    6   
      11-00.75  11-07.25  13-00         
  4 Coplin, Benjamin             Berman Hebre        13-09.00   12-10.50    4   
      12-10.50  12-08.50  11-05         
  5 Berman, Eitan                Berman Hebre        12-08.00   12-06.75    2   
      12-06.75  12-00.75  FOUL         
  6 Minsk, Oren                  Charles E Sm        12-05.00   12-03.50    1   
      11-07.50  11-06.75  12-03.50         
  7 Farhang, Kameron             Edmund Burke        12-07.00   12-02.50  
      12-02.50  11-11  12-02.25         
  8 Epstein, Erez                Berman Hebre        11-09.00  x12-00.50  
      10-11.50  11-02  12-00.50         
  9 Alter, Adam                  Charles E Sm        12-02.25   11-11.50  
      11-11.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Effley, Thomas               McLean              12-07.00   11-09.75  
      10-09.50  11-09.75  FOUL         
 11 Rapaport, Jared              McLean              11-05.50   11-04.50  
      10-05.25  11-01.25  11-04.50         
 12 Harris, Julion               Grace Brethr        10-00.50    9-09.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  9-09.75         
 13 Jackson, Caleb               Grace Brethr                    9-08.00  
      FOUL  9-05  9-08         
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beall, Ryan                  Grace Brethr        35-04.00   36-10.00   10   
      35-00  36-10  35-10.75           
  2 Simonson, Lee                Grace Brethr        29-01.50   27-02.50    8   
      27-02.50  FOUL  26-04.50         
  3 Johnson, Avery               Grace Brethr        28-00.00   26-09.25    6   
      26-09.25  26-04.25  26-04         
  4 Cunningham, Malcolm          Grace Brethr        23-08.75  x25-09.75  
      25-09.75  23-01.25  23-01         
  5 Rapaport, Jared              McLean              20-11.75   22-06.00    4   
      21-08.75  22-06  21-07.25         
  6 Diaz, Adam                   Charles E Sm        18-07.00   22-01.00    2   
      22-01  20-04.50  20-08.50         
  7 Arking, Zack                 Charles E Sm        17-07.50   21-11.00    1   
      18-05  21-11  18-07.25         
  8 Niepold, Lucas               Sandy Spring        20-01.00   21-10.25  
      19-08.75  21-10.25  20-07         
  9 Effley, Thomas               McLean              21-01.00   21-08.00  
      21-03.75  21-08  FOUL         
 10 Leibowitz, Niv               Berman Hebre        21-07.00   21-07.25  
      21-07.25  20-10.25  21-07         
 11 Gersten, Gabe                Edmund Burke        19-06.00   19-11.00  
      FOUL  19-11  17-04         
 12 Nash, Spencer                Charles E Sm        14-04.25   18-08.25  
      18-00.50  18-08.25  18-08         
 13 Sexter, William              Charles E Sm        17-06.00  x17-11.25  
      17-00  17-11.25  12-09.75           
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simonson, Lee                Grace Brethr           84-08      98-08   10   
      94-00.75  98-08  81-01.50         
  2 Johnson, Avery               Grace Brethr           85-05      75-04    8   
      73-03.50  73-02  75-04         
  3 Beall, Ryan                  Grace Brethr           73-01   74-01.75    6   
      67-07  72-02  74-01.75         
  4 Hill, Caleb                  Grace Brethr           71-01     x69-02  
      61-07.50  61-05.75  69-02         
  5 Rapaport, Jared              McLean                 64-05   68-10.50    4   
      68-10.50  66-09.50  63-03.50         
  6 Engler, Ben                  Charles E Sm           61-02   64-00.50    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  64-00.50         
  7 Elgamil, Nick                Berman Hebre           55-00      59-06    1   
      50-02.75  59-06  54-10.25         
  8 Ziffer, Doron                Berman Hebre           78-10      59-02  
      56-07.75  59-02  56-06.75         
  9 Sommers, Benjamin            McLean                 47-08      58-11  
      54-05.50  58-11  56-11         
 10 Niepold, Lucas               Sandy Spring           64-09      57-02  
      50-05.25  45-03.50  57-02         
 11 Effley, Thomas               McLean                 59-03      53-02  
      45-05  52-02.75  53-02         
 12 Nash, Spencer                Charles E Sm           54-07   50-04.50  
      50-04.50  45-04.50  FOUL         
 13 Diaz, Adam                   Charles E Sm           51-03      49-11  
      48-08.50  48-10.50  49-11         
 14 Leibowitz, Niv               Berman Hebre           55-11      49-09  
      49-09  FOUL  45-04.50         
 15 Saracevic, DJ                Edmund Burke           40-11      47-07  
      4.50  FOUL  47-07         
 16 Oppenheimer, Adam            Edmund Burke           34-02      40-09  
      26-09  40-09  40-06.50         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakcrest                   140        2) Washington International   47   
    3) Charles E Smith Jewish Day  42        4) Grace Brethren Academy     38   
    5) McLean                      24        5) Field                      24   
    7) Berman Hebrew Academy       18        8) Edmund Burke                8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grace Brethren Academy     114        2) Charles E Smith Jewish Da  92   
    3) Berman Hebrew Academy       71        4) McLean                     21   
    4) Washington International    21        4) Sandy Spring Friends       21   
    7) Edmund Burke                 1                                           




Return to Top

Email | About