MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Draper MS Invitational
Hosted By: St Stephens St. Agnes
Alexandria, Virginia
2017-05-18


Licensed to Father Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2017 08:23 PM
              Middle School Draper Invitational 2017 - 5/18/2017               
                       St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   MS Draper:   13.1h  5/14/2015   Sierra Leonard, Bullis                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Fudd, Azzi                   Potomac                  12.87   7 
  2 Irlan, Erin                  Edlin                    13.28   7 
  3 McLean, Kiera                St Stephens              13.32   7 
  4 Miles, Justina               Maryland Sch             13.41   1 
  5 Jones, Rachel                Holy Trinity             13.58   6 
  6 Aguilar, Bela                Flint Hill               13.79   7 
  7 Simmons, Laila               Flint Hill               13.88   6 
  8 Van Dongen, Anna             National Cat             13.93   5 
  9 Ramsey, Kennedy              Holy Trinity             14.10   6 
 10 Alter, Abby                  Charles E Sm             14.23   5 
 11 Zegger, Claire               National Cat             14.32   5 
 12 Kang, Ava                    Congressiona             14.37   7 
 12 Cruthirds, Nicole            Edlin                    14.37   6 
 14 Harvey, Clare                National Cat             14.54   6 
 15 Alsobrooks-Laney, Alex       Holy Trinity             14.64   5 
 16 Kraner, Talia                Charles E Sm             14.68   4 
 17 Reins, Cha'Risa              Maryland Sch             14.71   1 
 18 Walker, Ellie                Congressiona             14.77   7 
 19 Gibbs, Mikaela               Kendall Demo             14.94   5 
 20 Wright, Spirit               Lowell                   15.05   4 
 21 Webb-Bernstein, Amiah        Flint Hill               15.19   4 
 22 Shrock, Sophie               Charles E Sm             15.30   5 
 23 Ramirez, Ally                Norwood                  15.46   1 
 24 Harris, Nia'Jah              Kendall Demo             15.53   4 
 25 Scielzo, Emma                Norwood                  15.58   3 
 25 Bielucke, Arabella           Maryland Sch             15.58   1 
 25 Najarian, Emma               Congressiona             15.58   6 
 28 Husain, Aalia                Potomac                  15.65   4 
 29 Durell, Eliana               McLean                   15.90   3 
 30 Plummer, Mariah              Norwood                  15.91   1 
 31 Smith, Safi                  Lowell                   16.00   3 
 32 Doty, Kayla                  Edlin                    16.31   1 
 33 Smith, Mackenzie             St Stephens              16.44   3 
 34 Acton, Adyson                Kendall Demo             17.19   2 
 35 Evans, Genevieve             Potomac                  17.37   2 
 36 Carr, Maddy                  St Stephens              17.58   2 
 37 Hartke-Crotty, Ainsley       Lowell                   19.17   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   MS Draper:   26.0h  5/14/2015   Sierra Leonard, Bullis                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leith, Juliana               Lowell                   29.29   3 
  2 Wheeler, Nora                Holy Trinity             29.46   5 
  3 Pisani, Mia                  Congressiona             29.51   5 
  4 Dickerson, Sarah             Flint Hill               29.57   4 
  5 McGuinness, Linnaea          Norwood                  29.58   5 
  6 Alter, Abby                  Charles E Sm             30.09   5 
  7 Riccardi, Anna               National Cat             30.89   4 
  8 Kraner, Talia                Charles E Sm             30.90   5 
  9 Gibbs, Mikaela               Kendall Demo             31.14   4 
 10 McDonnell, Murphy            National Cat             31.32   4 
 11 Wright, Spirit               Lowell                   31.74   4 
 12 Chamberlain, Chumani         St Stephens              32.03   3 
 13 Jenkins, Theo                Flint Hill               32.15   3 
 14 Shabazz, Chate'se            Holy Trinity             32.20   2 
 15 Bahadori, Mina               Potomac                  32.73   3 
 16 Magill, Senesh               Charles E Sm             32.78   3 
 17 McCue, Meghan                St Stephens              32.86   3 
 18 Byrd, Brianna                Norwood                  33.27   4 
 19 Reins, Cha'Risa              Maryland Sch             34.65   2 
 20 Lee, Annabel                 Potomac                  36.44   2 
 21 Brown, Savannah              Kendall Demo             39.00   2 
 22 Ribeiro, Sophia              Edlin                    40.12   2 
 -- Hartke-Crotty, Ainsley       Lowell                      NT   1 
 -- Miles, Justina               Maryland Sch                NT   1 
 -- Keegan, Fiona                Kendall Demo                NT   1 
 -- Bielucke, Arabella           Maryland Sch                NT   1 
 -- Simmons, Regan               Norwood                     NT   1 
 -- Zytek, Adi                   Congressiona                NT   6 
 -- Irlan, Erin                  Edlin                       NT   6 
 -- Quarles, Nisa                National Cat                NT   6 
 -- McLean, Kiera                St Stephens                 NT   6 
 -- Bowen, Tia                   Edlin                       NT   1 
 -- Fudd, Azzi                   Potomac                     NT   6 
 -- Kang, Ava                    Congressiona                NT   6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   MS Draper:   1:04.81  5/19/2016   Nyia Cummings, St Stephens                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fudd, Azzi                   Potomac                1:00.76   6 
  2 Simmons, Regan               Norwood                1:04.83   6 
  3 Smith, Emily                 St Stephens            1:06.19   6 
  4 Siegel, Maya                 Norwood                1:09.10   5 
  5 Thumpasery, Maya             National Cat           1:09.76   5 
  6 Watts, April                 Edmund Burke           1:10.20   6 
  7 Ross, Abby                   Edmund Burke           1:10.22   6 
  8 Leith, Juliana               Lowell                 1:11.06   5 
  9 Gibbs, Mikaela               Kendall Demo           1:13.00   4 
 10 Miller, Sophia               Charles E Sm           1:13.73   5 
 11 Budina, Iva                  National Cat           1:13.83   5 
 12 Hall, Lauren                 Congressiona           1:14.00   3 
 13 Jarratt, Jessica             Flint Hill             1:14.10   4 
 14 Stossel, Maren               National Cat           1:14.32   5 
 15 Lonon, Makayla               Holy Trinity           1:14.36   4 
 16 Smith, Allison               Holy Trinity           1:14.50   1 
 17 Magill, Senesh               Charles E Sm           1:14.67   4 
 18 Khera, Mira                  Norwood                1:15.52   1 
 19 Villafuerte, Andrea          Potomac                1:15.71   4 
 20 Lummer, Citrine              Maryland Sch           1:15.98   1 
 21 Singletary, Peyton           Potomac                1:15.99   4 
 22 Virnig, Amber                Maryland Sch           1:17.44   1 
 23 Jackson, Akeisha             Kendall Demo           1:19.52   2 
 24 Abrams, Daniella             Charles E Sm           1:20.35   3 
 25 Dietz, Jalina                Maryland Sch           1:20.96   1 
 26 Treadway, Louisa             St Stephens            1:21.08   3 
 27 Hoang, Marin                 Congressiona           1:24.39   2 
 28 Acton, Adyson                Kendall Demo           1:24.92   1 
 29 Pierson, Kamryn              Holy Trinity           1:24.94   3 
 30 Alexi, Hamilton              Flint Hill             1:25.93   3 
 31 Dunn, Zoe                    Congressiona           1:28.48   2 
 32 Jochum, Elena                Edlin                  1:32.78   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
   MS Draper:   2:33.5h  5/14/2015   Margaux Ameer, Georgetown Day             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barassi, Theodora            National Cat           2:36.98   2 
  2 Lipton, Caroline             St Stephens            2:37.15   2 
  3 Fowler, Lilly                McLean                 2:45.18   2 
  4 Ravitz, Ariana               Charles E Sm           2:46.90   2 
  5 Watts, April                 Edmund Burke           2:47.00   2 
  6 Augenstein, Sofia            Flint Hill             2:47.62   2 
  7 Ross, Abby                   Edmund Burke           2:48.29   1 
  8 Whalen, Katie                St Stephens            2:49.37   2 
  9 Rogal, Sally                 Charles E Sm           2:50.31   2 
 10 Peppe, Julia                 Charles E Sm           2:57.55   2 
 11 Bransford, Carly             Potomac                3:05.54   2 
 12 Fitzgerald, Madeleine        National Cat           3:06.73   2 
 13 Wilson, Lila                 Lowell                 3:25.95   1 
 14 Dunn, Zoe                    Congressiona           3:27.89   1 
 15 Alexi, Hamilton              Flint Hill             3:31.34   1 
 16 Nilan, Madison               Maryland Sch           3:31.53   1 
 17 Hewapathirana, Hiruni        Kendall Demo           3:32.22   1 
 18 Espinoza, Sindy              Kendall Demo           3:33.78   1 
 19 Traina, Jorina               Maryland Sch           3:37.60   1 
 20 Jackson, Akeisha             Kendall Demo           3:39.71   1 
 21 Miyajima, Yulia              Congressiona           3:41.63   1 
 22 Odoom, Olivia                Congressiona           3:41.90   1 
 23 Johnston-Shaw, Hanna         Maryland Sch           3:47.34   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
   MS Draper:   5:40.53  5/19/2016   Allison Barker, Sidwell Frie              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fowler, Lilly                McLean                 6:06.04   2 
  2 Whalen, Katie                St Stephens            6:11.30   2 
  3 Peppe, Julia                 Charles E Sm           6:12.93   2 
  4 Carr, Charlotte              St Stephens            6:23.38   2 
  5 Johnston-Shaw, Hanna         Maryland Sch           6:45.84   2 
  6 Turner, Ryan                 Holy Trinity           6:47.07   1 
  7 Kauffman, Madison            Edlin                  6:47.46   2 
  8 Yoon, Ellie                  Potomac                6:52.23   2 
  9 Safra, Rebecca               Charles E Sm           7:01.10   2 
 10 Hewapathirana, Hiruni        Kendall Demo           7:16.88   1 
 11 Bard, Eva                    Charles E Sm           7:17.38   2 
 12 Conkle, Emma                 Congressiona           7:39.93   1 
 13 Traina, Jorina               Maryland Sch           7:48.03   1 
 14 Nilan, Madison               Maryland Sch           7:48.06   1 
 15 Espinoza, Sindy              Kendall Demo           7:50.48   1 
 16 Ribeiro, Sophia              Edlin                  8:19.36   1 
 17 Auer, Sara                   Congressiona           8:29.27   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   MS Draper:   18.01  5/8/2014    Nicole Willing, Sidwell Friends             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Herzig-Wilcox, Sierra        Maryland Sch             17.51   1 
  2 Glennon, Alyssa              Maryland Sch             18.13   1 
  3 Oskoui, Elisabeth            Potomac                  18.43   3 
  4 Herald, Christian            Potomac                  18.94   3 
  5 Williamson, Alina            Maryland Sch             19.79   1 
  6 Miller, Sophia               Charles E Sm             20.14   3 
  7 Vaughn, Emma                 Norwood                  20.70   2 
  8 Webb-Bernstein, Amiah        Flint Hill               21.04   2 
  9 Jenkins, Theo                Flint Hill               21.10   1 
 10 Kraner, Talia                Charles E Sm             21.11   2 
 11 Fan, Holly                   Flint Hill               21.15   3 
 12 Meggesto, Evelyn             St Stephens              21.63   2 
 13 Dettling-Marefat, Ava        National Cat             21.68   3 
 14 McGuinness, Linnaea          Norwood                  21.76   3 
 15 Mykityshyn, Grace            St Stephens              22.33   2 
 16 Shrock, Sophie               Charles E Sm             23.08   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   MS Draper:   52.7h  5/14/2015   , Bullis                                    
                       Walker,Hall-Robinson, Pompey, Moore               
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         54.83   4 
  2 Maryland School for the Deaf  'A'                     55.06   1 
  3 Holy Trinity Episcopal Day  'A'                       55.93   4 
  4 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                     56.13   4 
  5 Flint Hill  'A'                                       56.51   1 
  6 Congressional Schools of Vir  'A'                     57.52   3 
  7 National Cathedral for Girls  'B'                    x58.13   3 
  8 Holy Trinity Episcopal Day  'B'                      x58.76   4 
  9 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                       58.86   4 
 10 Norwood  'A'                                        1:00.01   2 
 11 Potomac  'A'                                        1:00.16   3 
 12 Edlin  'A'                                          1:01.32   2 
 13 Norwood  'B'                                       x1:01.64   2 
 14 Kendall Demonstration  'A'                          1:02.80   1 
 15 Potomac  'B'                                       x1:03.80   3 
 16 Flint Hill  'B'                                    x1:04.51   2 
 17 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                      x1:05.44   3 
 18 Lowell  'A'                                         1:09.31   1 
 19 Lowell  'B'                                        x1:10.14   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   MS Draper:   4:29.9h  5/8/2014    , Stone Ridge                             
                         Mahoubi, Nash, Baker, Perry                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:38.16  
  2 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                     4:56.90  
  3 Holy Trinity Episcopal Day  'A'                     5:02.96  
  4 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                   5:16.37  
  5 Maryland School for the Deaf  'A'                   5:17.54  
  6 Lowell  'A'                                         5:28.41  
  7 Congressional Schools of Vir  'A'                   5:31.87  
  8 Congressional Schools of Vir  'B'                  x6:30.18  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
   MS Draper:    5-00  5/19/2016   Azzi Fudd, Potomac                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fudd, Azzi                   Potomac                5-00.00  
  2 Czajkowksi, Eleanor          Lowell                 4-08.00  
  3 Zytek, Adi                   Congressiona           4-06.00  
  3 Smith, Emily                 St Stephens            4-06.00  
  3 Glennon, Alyssa              Maryland Sch           4-06.00  
  6 Hall, Lauren                 Congressiona           4-04.00  
  6 Simmons, Laila               Flint Hill             4-04.00  
  8 Husain, Aalia                Potomac                4-02.00  
  8 Chamberlain, Chumani         St Stephens            4-02.00  
 10 Finkle, Bella                Maryland Sch           3-10.00  
 10 McCue, Meghan                St Stephens            3-10.00  
 12 Vaughn, Emma                 Norwood                3-06.00  
 12 Whittaker, Neva              Maryland Sch           3-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
   MS Draper:   14-11.50  5/14/2015   Danielle Soto, Georgetown Day            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Bela                Flint Hill            13-09.25  
  2 Herzig-Wilcox, Sierra        Maryland Sch         J13-09.25  
  3 Fan, Holly                   Flint Hill            12-09.50  
  3 Czajkowksi, Eleanor          Lowell                12-09.50  
  5 Dueffert, Juliette           Potomac               12-06.50  
  6 Lipton, Caroline             St Stephens           12-06.25  
  7 Hall, Lauren                 Congressiona          12-05.50  
  8 Miller, Sophia               Charles E Sm          12-05.00  
  9 Watts, April                 Edmund Burke          12-03.75  
 10 Onorato, Catherine           St Stephens           11-11.00  
 11 Murray, Anisa                Potomac               11-03.25  
 12 Simmons, Regan               Norwood               11-02.50  
 13 Treadway, Louisa             St Stephens           11-00.00  
 14 Siegel, Maya                 Norwood               10-06.00  
 15 Zytek, Adi                   Congressiona          10-04.25  
 16 Dettling-Marefat, Ava        National Cat          10-02.00  
 17 Odoom, Olivia                Congressiona          10-00.00  
 18 Finkle, Bella                Maryland Sch           9-04.00  
 19 Whittaker, Neva              Maryland Sch           8-09.75  
 20 Irlan, Erin                  Edlin                  8-09.50  
 21 Doty, Kayla                  Edlin                  7-03.50  
 22 Lower, Harper                Lowell                 6-03.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
   MS Draper:   30-11  5/14/2015   Naiyana Black, Edmund Burke                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reins, Cha'Risa              Maryland Sch          29-11.00  
  2 Kang, Ava                    Congressiona          28-07.25  
  3 Chamberlain, Chumani         St Stephens           28-01.50  
  4 Bopp, Kelly                  St Stephens           23-09.25  
  5 Hawkins, Rachelle            St Stephens           23-09.00  
  6 Armao, Rosie                 Flint Hill            21-07.50  
  7 Williamson, Alina            Maryland Sch          21-05.00  
  8 Jackson-Jones, Lillian       Lowell                20-06.50  
  9 Walker, Ellie                Congressiona          20-00.50  
 10 Longstreth, Elka             Lowell                19-11.00  
 11 Perepelkin, Ariella          Maryland Sch          17-09.00  
 12 Rhee-Feitel, Rachel          Flint Hill            17-04.50  
 13 Weisel, Alex                 Charles E Sm          17-03.00  
 14 Hartke-Crotty, Ainsley       Lowell                14-01.50  
 15 Abrams, Daniella             Charles E Sm          11-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
   MS Draper:   74-08  5/8/2014    Naiyana Black, Edmund Burke                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armao, Rosie                 Flint Hill               64-05  
  2 Williamson, Alina            Maryland Sch          55-07.50  
  3 Reins, Cha'Risa              Maryland Sch          50-03.50  
  4 Perepelkin, Ariella          Maryland Sch             45-10  
  5 Rhee-Feitel, Rachel          Flint Hill               39-08  
  6 Treadway, Louisa             St Stephens           38-04.50  
  7 Weisel, Alex                 Charles E Sm          32-06.50  
  8 Khera, Mira                  Norwood                  31-07  
  9 Lamkin, Gretchen             Norwood                  30-03  
 10 Abrams, Daniella             Charles E Sm             26-03  
 -- Jackson-Jones, Lillian       Lowell                      ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   MS Draper:   12.01  5/8/2014    Christian Corpening, St. Stephen's & St. Agn
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Borden, Christian            St Stephens              11.84   7 
  2 Starks, Kaleb                Landon                   12.56   7 
  3 Savoy, Bryce                 Landon                   12.73   7 
  4 Adolphe, Quentin             Potomac                  12.88   7 
  5 Ortiz, Zion                  Maryland Sch             12.91   2 
  6 Kang, Christopher            Potomac                  12.93   6 
  7 Barnes, Jeremiah             St Stephens              12.94   6 
  8 Herbert, Josh                Landon                   13.03   6 
  9 Sheppeck, Ethan              Maryland Sch             13.07   3 
 10 Li, George                   Flint Hill               13.27   6 
 11 Imbroscio, Nino              Lowell                   13.53   6 
 12 Sojka, Oliver                Norwood                  13.67   2 
 13 Abbas, Ahmed                 Congressiona             13.87   7 
 14 Beavers, Freddy              St Albans                14.23   5 
 15 Krause, Colin                McLean                   14.54   1 
 16 Delistathis, Alex            Norwood                  14.68   1 
 17 Saracevic, DJ                Edmund Burke             14.89   4 
 18 Augustine, Sameer            St Stephens              14.99   5 
 19 Howell, Mykes                Kendall Demo             15.16   4 
 20 McGrath, Flynn               Lowell                   15.44   4 
 21 Farhang, Kameron             Edmund Burke             15.45   4 
 22 Cruthirds, Bradley           Edlin                    15.56   3 
 23 Sheppeck, Nathan             Maryland Sch             15.65   1 
 24 Brophy, Sam                  Charles E Sm             15.68   5 
 25 Dixon, Robert                Kendall Demo             16.27   4 
 26 Khan, Meeran                 Flint Hill               16.68   3 
 27 Rastatter, Jacen             Edlin                    17.32   2 
 28 Huff, Jonas                  Potomac                  17.70   3 
 29 Moses, Julian                Lowell                   18.18   3 
 30 Bobby, Jack                  Flint Hill               18.70   2 
 31 Kuntipuram, Nikhil           Edlin                    19.60   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   MS Draper:   24.47  5/8/2014    Jordan Walker, St. Stephen's & St. Agne     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Borden, Christian            St Stephens              24.31   7 
  2 Speight, Erick               Landon                   24.52   7 
  3 Coppola, Chris               Potomac                  25.24   7 
  4 Bond, Braxton                St Stephens              25.33   7 
  5 Starks, Kaleb                Landon                   26.53   7 
  6 Ortiz, Zion                  Maryland Sch             26.66   2 
  7 Machen, Kadari               Landon                   27.02   7 
  8 Sheppeck, Ethan              Maryland Sch             27.05   1 
  9 Sojka, Andrew                Norwood                  27.58   6 
 10 Edelstein, Asaf              Charles E Sm             28.73   5 
 11 Molkner, Gabe                Charles E Sm             29.02   6 
 12 Goldstein, Evan              Norwood                  29.36   3 
 13 Imbroscio, Nino              Lowell                   30.39   5 
 14 Krause, Colin                McLean                   30.83   5 
 15 Kosmowski, Gregory           Potomac                  31.54   4 
 16 Carmody, Chase               Congressiona             32.54   3 
 17 Wilson, Evan                 Lowell                   32.55   4 
 18 Sheppeck, Nathan             Maryland Sch             32.78   2 
 19 Howell, Mykes                Kendall Demo             33.80   4 
 20 Eaton, Hudson                Flint Hill               33.87   4 
 21 Marques, Pedro               Congressiona             35.11   4 
 22 Marks, Sam                   Lowell                   35.13   3 
 23 Francuzenko, Nicholas        Edlin                    35.25   2 
 24 MacFadden, Tristan           Kendall Demo             38.71   1 
 25 Hullman, Patrick             Potomac                  40.26   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   MS Draper:   55.34  5/19/2016   Shawn Pelote, Landon                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Speight, Erick               Landon                   56.36   6 
  2 Coppola, Chris               Potomac                  56.57   6 
  3 Lilly, Kino                  Landon                   59.57   6 
  4 Lukacs, Bryce                Potomac                1:03.18   6 
  5 Jung, Davis                  Potomac                1:04.20   5 
  6 Molkner, Gabe                Charles E Sm           1:04.57   6 
  7 Goldstein, Evan              Norwood                1:04.60   5 
  8 Edelstein, Asaf              Charles E Sm           1:05.51   5 
  9 Engler, Ben                  Charles E Sm           1:06.16   5 
 10 Renfrew, Skyler              Maryland Sch           1:07.80   4 
 11 Bobley, Jack                 Lowell                 1:08.02   4 
 12 Bailey, Seth                 Flint Hill             1:09.15   4 
 13 Weaver, Kendall              St Albans              1:09.40   4 
 14 Popovics, Christopher        Congressiona           1:09.43   2 
 15 Grace, Ethan                 Congressiona           1:10.19   3 
 16 Unsal, Necati                Flint Hill             1:10.69   1 
 17 Guettler, Ethan              Maryland Sch           1:10.92   2 
 18 Hines, Michael               St Stephens            1:11.01   3 
 19 Healy, Devan                 Edlin                  1:11.12   1 
 20 Herzig-Wilcox, Keanu         Maryland Sch           1:11.97   1 
 21 Riker, Seth                  Lowell                 1:13.70   4 
 22 Cruthirds, Bradley           Edlin                  1:15.24   1 
 23 McBride, George              St Albans              1:21.10   3 
 24 Novas, Jeremy                Kendall Demo           1:22.92   2 
 25 Howell, Mykes                Kendall Demo           1:23.53   3 
 26 Bobby, Jack                  Flint Hill             1:25.30   2 
 27 Ascher-Digiacinto, Elija     Edmund Burke           1:26.04   2 
 28 Sobol, Andrew                Congressiona           1:27.39   2 
 29 Oppenheimer, Adam            Edmund Burke           1:28.97   3 
 30 Ditmore, William             Edlin                  2:23.16   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
   MS Draper:   2:12.83  5/19/2016   Josh Diewald, Charles E Sm                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Urbina, Aidan                St Albans              2:26.11   3 
  2 Alter, Adam                  Charles E Sm           2:28.30   3 
  3 Bezuneh, Nathan              St Stephens            2:30.39   3 
  4 Cohen, Samuel                Landon                 2:33.56   2 
  5 Wolverton, Walter            Landon                 2:33.72   3 
  6 Hackett, Damian              St Albans              2:34.24   3 
  7 Bachrach, Josh               Charles E Sm           2:34.58   3 
  8 Engler, Ben                  Charles E Sm           2:38.81   3 
  9 Norton, Luke                 Potomac                2:40.19   2 
 10 Fleurence, Benji             Lowell                 2:42.11   2 
 11 Cooper, Campbell             St Stephens            2:42.41   2 
 12 Tchadi, Bilalay              Potomac                2:42.87   2 
 13 Glaser, Kevin                Landon                 2:44.30   2 
 14 Klein, Benjamin              McLean                 2:44.60   3 
 15 Kassaye, Caleb               Potomac                2:45.03   2 
 16 Schipke, Melkim              Congressiona           2:45.92   3 
 17 Johnson, Theo                St Albans              2:46.10   3 
 18 Speyer, Stephen              Lowell                 2:49.84   2 
 19 Seegers, Cooper              Flint Hill             2:54.67   1 
 20 Barry, Patrick               Congressiona           2:56.26   2 
 21 Bazalewski, Colton           Maryland Sch           2:59.91   1 
 22 Renfrew, Skyler              Maryland Sch           3:01.60   1 
 23 Guettler, Ethan              Maryland Sch           3:04.87   1 
 24 Eaton, Hudson                Flint Hill             3:09.33   1 
 25 Holcomb, Tristan             Kendall Demo           3:11.20   1 
 26 Pardo, Matthew               Congressiona           3:57.58   1 
 27 Sloan, Akia                  Kendall Demo           4:06.32   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
   MS Draper:   4:51.64  5/19/2016   Josh Diewald, Charles E Sm                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Urbina, Aidan                St Albans              5:17.18   2 
  2 Cummings, Noah               St Stephens            5:19.33   2 
  3 Alter, Adam                  Charles E Sm           5:21.65   2 
  4 Zhang, Michael               Potomac                5:23.71   2 
  5 Hackett, Damian              St Albans              5:27.44   2 
  6 Bachrach, Josh               Charles E Sm           5:33.90   2 
  7 Liebstein, Yoni              Charles E Sm           5:37.55   2 
  8 Granovsky, Matthew           Potomac                5:37.80   2 
  9 Amorosi, Liam                Congressiona           5:39.45   1 
 10 Fleurence, Benji             Lowell                 5:51.79   2 
 11 Ernest, Ryan                 Congressiona           5:52.19   1 
 12 Cooper, Campbell             St Stephens            5:55.84   2 
 13 Klein, Benjamin              McLean                 5:56.23   2 
 14 Speyer, Stephen              Lowell                 6:02.92   1 
 15 Hakim-Florian, Asim          Landon                 6:11.22   2 
 16 Holm, Ben                    Landon                 6:15.32   1 
 17 Naef, Turner                 St Stephens            6:19.87   1 
 18 Seegers, Cooper              Flint Hill             6:22.96   1 
 19 Holcomb, Tristan             Kendall Demo           6:42.42   1 
 20 Laroski, Joseph              St Albans              6:44.98   1 
 21 Unsal, Necati                Flint Hill             6:55.78   1 
 22 Marques, Pedro               Congressiona           6:57.00   1 
 23 Thiess, Dylan                Lowell                 7:05.47   1 
 24 Cobb, Andrew                 Potomac                7:26.56   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   MS Draper:   16.5h  5/14/2015   Justin Alford, Grace Bretheren              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Delane, Mansoor              Landon                   20.31   2 
  2 Wolverton, Walter            Landon                   21.01   2 
  3 Minsk, Oren                  Charles E Sm             21.12   1 
  4 Li, George                   Flint Hill               21.47   2 
  5 Joseph, DeMontae             Maryland Sch             21.48   2 
  6 Fernandes, Owen              Landon                   22.46   2 
  7 Van Tilburg, Emiel           Lowell                   22.69   1 
  8 Eaton, Hudson                Flint Hill               24.05   1 
  9 Steinberg, Carter            St Albans                24.25   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   MS Draper:   48.9h  5/14/2015   , Grace Bretheren                           
                       Williams,Roberts, Gerald, Logan-Nealy             
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         53.53   3 
  2 Potomac  'A'                                          53.68   3 
  3 Landon  'A'                                           54.33   3 
  4 Maryland School for the Deaf  'A'                     54.48   1 
  5 Norwood  'A'                                          56.21   2 
  6 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                       56.91   3 
  7 Potomac  'B'                                         x58.28   3 
  8 Congressional Schools of Vir  'A'                     59.48   2 
  9 Lowell  'A'                                           59.84   2 
 10 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                      x1:01.77   2 
 11 St Albans  'A'                                      1:01.93   1 
 12 Edlin  'A'                                          1:03.52   2 
 13 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   1:05.44   2 
 14 St Albans  'B'                                     x1:06.70   1 
 15 Lowell  'B'                                        x1:08.26   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   MS Draper:   4:04.70  5/19/2016   Landon, Landon                            
                         C Reynolds, T Smith, I Mudashiru, S Pelote        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                         4:20.00  
  2 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                     4:23.12  
  3 Potomac  'A'                                        4:26.55  
  4 Congressional Schools of Vir  'A'                   4:37.69  
  5 Potomac  'B'                                       x4:56.93  
  6 Maryland School for the Deaf  'A'                   5:00.42  
  7 Lowell  'A'                                         5:04.79  
  8 Lowell  'B'                                        x5:16.02  
  9 Congressional Schools of Vir  'B'                  x5:17.52  
 10 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   5:25.35  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
   MS Draper:    5-10  5/19/2016   Ishmael Leggett, Landon                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Starks, Kaleb                Landon                 5-00.00  
  2 Kang, Christopher            Potomac                4-10.00  
  2 Lilly, Kino                  Landon                 4-10.00  
  4 Von Pechmann, Ian            St Albans              4-08.00  
  4 Amorosi, Liam                Congressiona           4-08.00  
  4 Bond, Braxton                St Stephens            4-08.00  
  4 Seegers, Cooper              Flint Hill             4-08.00  
  8 Thompson, Matthew            St Albans              4-00.00  
  8 Goldstein, Evan              Norwood                4-00.00  
 -- Thiess, Dylan                Lowell                      NH  
 -- Popovics, Christopher        Congressiona                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
   MS Draper:   18-03.50  5/19/2016   Jacob Jarvis, Edmund Burke               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Borden, Christian            St Stephens           19-01.25  
  2 Li, George                   Flint Hill            16-01.00  
  3 Adolphe, Quentin             Potomac               15-05.00  
  4 Kang, Christopher            Potomac               14-05.50  
  5 Savoy, Bryce                 Landon                14-00.25  
  6 Cope, Charlie                Landon                14-00.00  
  7 Grace, Ethan                 Congressiona          13-06.50  
  8 Farhang, Kameron             Edmund Burke          12-10.00  
  9 Sheppeck, Nathan             Maryland Sch          12-07.75  
 10 Effley, Thomas               McLean                12-07.50  
 11 Imbroscio, Nino              Lowell                12-04.50  
 12 Schipke, Melkim              Congressiona          11-11.00  
 13 McGrath, Flynn               Lowell                11-03.00  
 13 Minsk, Oren                  Charles E Sm          11-03.00  
 15 Cruthirds, Bradley           Edlin                  9-09.00  
 16 Riker, Seth                  Lowell                 9-02.50  
 -- Dzougoutoz, Mairam           Maryland Sch                ND  
 -- Delistathis, Alex            Norwood                     ND  
 -- Healy, Devan                 Edlin                       ND  
 -- Francuzenko, Nicholas        Edlin                       ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
   MS Draper:   41-00  5/8/2014    Dennis Giuliani, Flint Hill                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Gregory             Landon                37-04.00  
  2 Ming, Dameon                 Landon                33-00.50  
  3 Madenga, Irvine              St Stephens           32-02.00  
  4 Montgomery, Bryce            Potomac               30-08.50  
  5 Ortiz, Zion                  Maryland Sch          28-10.50  
  6 Gordon, Eric                 St Stephens           28-04.50  
  7 Vaughn, Michael              St Stephens           26-05.00  
  8 Popovics, Christopher        Congressiona          26-04.50  
  9 Van Tilburg, Emiel           Lowell                24-06.50  
 10 Fergus, Keiran               St Albans             23-03.50  
 11 Hullman, Patrick             Potomac               22-09.50  
 12 Effley, Thomas               McLean                22-07.00  
 13 Diaz, Adam                   Charles E Sm          20-11.50  
 14 Sojka, Andrew                Norwood               20-01.50  
 15 Arking, Zack                 Charles E Sm          19-08.50  
 16 D'Amato, Ethan               St Albans             19-08.00  
 17 Thiess, Dylan                Lowell                19-02.00  
 18 Sexter, Will                 Charles E Sm          18-04.00  
 19 Khan, Meeran                 Flint Hill            15-03.50  
 20 Moses, Alex                  Lowell                14-07.00  
 -- Cruthirds, Bradley           Edlin                       ND  
 -- Francuzenko, Nicholas        Edlin                       ND  
 -- Sojka, Oliver                Norwood                     ND  
 -- Resch, Dylan                 Maryland Sch                ND  
 -- Dzougoutoz, Mairam           Maryland Sch                ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
   MS Draper:   108-06  5/8/2014    Dennis Giuliani, Flint Hill                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Bryce            Potomac                 108-09  
  2 Johnson, Gregory             Landon                   84-01  
  3 Engler, Ben                  Charles E Sm             73-09  
  4 Madenga, Irvine              St Stephens              72-06  
  5 Harreld, Michael             St Albans                69-06  
  6 Sheppeck, Ethan              Maryland Sch             67-04  
  7 Ming, Dameon                 Landon                   66-11  
  8 Sojka, Andrew                Norwood                  63-02  
  9 Diaz, Adam                   Charles E Sm             61-02  
 10 Effley, Thomas               McLean                   59-06  
 11 Kneuer, Joseph               St Albans                57-06  
 12 Nash, Spencer                Charles E Sm             52-03  
 13 Khan, Meeran                 Flint Hill               48-06  
 14 Tampubolon, Sam              St Stephens              45-03  
 15 Healy, Devan                 Edlin                    36-10  
 16 Kato, CJ                     St Stephens              36-07  
 17 Moses, Julian                Lowell                   35-10  
 18 Rastatter, Jacen             Edlin                    31-11  
 19 Marks, Sam                   Lowell                   29-07  
 20 Moses, Alex                  Lowell                   25-07  




Return to Top

Email | About