MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2017-11-11

results from mdtimingllc.com
M & D Timing - Contractor License                 11/11/2017 - 1:19 PM
         MPSSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/11/2017         
                         Hereford High School                          
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women                                                        
  1  1403 Green, Abigail      12 Walter Johns          18:17.40    1   
  2    22 Coffin, Anna        11 Annapolis Se          18:56.40        
  3  1153 Eveleth, Kamryn     11 Severna Park          18:57.30    2   
  4   703 Ray, Nelle           9 Leonardtown           19:13.20    3   
  5  1408 Scott, Janet        12 Walter Johns          19:27.40    4   
  6  1372 Strouse, Brin       11 Urbana High School    19:30.60    5   
  7   966 Kass, Yasmine       12 Paint Branch          19:36.00        
  8  1308 Trzeciak, Jessica   11 Thomas S. Wo          19:37.60    6   
  9   169 Janke, Olivia       12 Broadneck Se          19:41.60    7   
 10  1152 Cambon, Catie       12 Severna Park          19:43.10    8   
 11  1231 Patterson, Bronwyn   9 South River           19:50.80    9   
 12   788 Casey, Morgan       12 Montgomery B          19:51.10   10   
 13  1381 Lauwers, Alicia     10 Walt Whitman          19:52.90   11   
 14  1402 Goldberg, Jenna     10 Walter Johns          19:54.40   12   
 15  1307 Trakic, Adna        11 Thomas S. Wo          19:54.90   13   
 16  1080 Sajonia, Isabelle   12 Quince Orcha          19:55.70   14   
 17  1230 O'Brien, Pamela     12 South River           20:01.00   15   
 18  1228 McGlynn, Hannah     12 South River           20:05.20   16   
 19   168 Janke, Anna         10 Broadneck Se          20:12.90   17   
 20   408 Dailey, Marissa      9 Dulaney High School   20:14.00   18   
 20   348 Jackson, Avery      10 Clarksburg H          20:14.00   19   
 22   413 Ruffin, Brooke      11 Dulaney High School   20:16.80   20   
 23  1158 O'Neill, Kelsie      9 Severna Park          20:17.40   21   
 24  1382 Mcdonald, Breanna   11 Walt Whitman          20:23.30   22   
 25  1299 D'Arpa, Alyssa      10 Thomas S. Wo          20:29.90   23   
 26  1107 Turesson, Charlote   9 Richard Mont          20:31.70   24   
 27    34 Nichols, Kirstin    10 Arundel High School   20:33.50   26   
 27   107 Koye, Laura         12 Bethesda-Che          20:33.50   25   
 29  1101 El-Masry, Nefret    12 Richard Mont          20:34.00   27   
 30  1075 Lilyestrom, Margar  11 Quince Orcha          20:35.60   28   
 31  1405 Kennon, Caroline    10 Walter Johns          20:37.70   29   
 32  1298 Chelf, Erin         11 Thomas S. Wo          20:39.50   30   
 33  1157 Mullaney, Brenna    10 Severna Park          20:39.90   31   
 34  1178 Gravell, Emily       9 Sherwood Hig          20:40.60   32   
 35    23 Vavasseur, Rebecca  11 Annapolis Se          20:42.80        
 36   787 Brane-Wright, Jose  12 Montgomery B          20:43.20   33   
 37  1386 Weinberg, Emmersen  10 Walt Whitman          20:43.40   34   
 38  1498 Hurley, Madeleine   11 Broadneck Se          20:43.90   35   
 39  1161 Zaniker, Cameron    10 Severna Park          20:45.10   36   
 40  1400 Gagne, Camille       9 Walter Johns          20:47.00   37   
 41  1160 Vandemeulebroecke,   9 Severna Park          20:51.40   38   
 42   608 Eliker, Amanda      10 Howard High School    20:52.10   39   
 43   914 Lee, Helena         10 Northwest Hi          20:52.20        
 44  1365 Jarman, Sara        10 Urbana High School    20:53.40   40   
 45   104 Capizzi, Juliana     9 Bethesda-Che          21:00.00   41   
 46   112 van der Does de Wi  10 Bethesda-Che          21:00.40   42   
 47   971 Rashad, Zuri        12 Paint Branch          21:01.30        
 48   354 Sadd, Joelle         9 Clarksburg H          21:03.00   43   
 49  1301 Grainger, Madeline  11 Thomas S. Wo          21:03.30   44   
 50  1404 Keller, Sadie       12 Walter Johns          21:03.50   45   
 51   927 Armonda, Madison    11 Northwood Hi          21:05.00        
 52   108 Little-Diop, Anaia  12 Bethesda-Che          21:06.60   46   
 53  1303 Henderson, Emma     12 Thomas S. Wo          21:09.50   47   
 54   290 McDivitt, Jessica   10 Catonsville           21:09.80        
 55   406 Brennan, Kayla      10 Dulaney High School   21:12.00   49   
 55   609 Gorny, Emily        10 Howard High School    21:12.00   48   
 57  1179 Grossman, Sofia     11 Sherwood Hig          21:12.30   50   
 58  1225 Evans, Simone       12 South River           21:13.50   51   
 59   612 Kindbom, Sara        9 Howard High School    21:13.70   52   
 60  1297 Baldwin, Anna       10 Thomas S. Wo          21:14.10   53   
 61    29 krol, annah         10 Arundel High School   21:15.10   54   
 62   700 Imhof, Emily        11 Leonardtown           21:16.30   55   
 63  1176 Donaldson, Alexa    11 Sherwood Hig          21:17.10   56   
 64  1234 Schrand, Ava         9 South River           21:22.90   57   
 65  1180 Guenterberg, Ameli  12 Sherwood Hig          21:23.90   58   
 66   105 Jeliazkov, Gabriel  11 Bethesda-Che          21:26.50   59   
 67  1379 Johnson, Julia      11 Walt Whitman          21:27.40   60   
 68  1071 Cassell, Elizabeth  12 Quince Orcha          21:29.10   61   
 69   411 Robinson, Kaitlin    9 Dulaney High School   21:30.00   62   
 70   792 Kannan, Leah        10 Montgomery B          21:30.10   63   
 71   172 Quillen, Brooke     11 Broadneck Se          21:30.60   64   
 72   872 Rivenburg, Mya      11 North Point           21:31.10        
 73  1368 Miller, Mary        11 Urbana High School    21:31.30   65   
 74  1074 Grossberg, Jamie    11 Quince Orcha          21:33.20   66   
 75  1098 Campano, Michelle   10 Richard Mont          21:34.10   67   
 76  1108 Zhou, Lauren        11 Richard Mont          21:34.40   68   
 77   166 Baldwin, Isabella   10 Broadneck Se          21:40.20   69   
 78   110 Maldonado, Neva Ja   9 Bethesda-Che          21:40.70   70   
 79    28 Keller, Allison     12 Arundel High School   21:41.30   71   
 80   794 Moore, Anna         11 Montgomery B          21:42.10   72   
 81  1377 Blaisdell, Madelei  10 Walt Whitman          21:46.90   73   
 82   913 Branham, Marissa    11 Northwest Hi          21:47.40        
 83   699 Haynes, Hannah      10 Leonardtown           21:47.70   74   
 84   697 Geiger, Rachel      10 Leonardtown           21:48.90   75   
 85   412 Robinson, Meghan    12 Dulaney High School   21:53.30   76   
 86   409 Gaeng, Dorrie       12 Dulaney High School   21:55.60   77   
 87  1410 Weaver, Katherine   10 Walter Johns          21:56.80   78   
 88   797 Wessel, Rebecca     11 Montgomery B          21:56.90   79   
 89   617 Thode, Amelie       10 Howard High School    21:57.60   80   
 90  1186 Sandoval, Ryan      10 Sherwood Hig          21:57.80   81   
 90   694 Drexel, Raquel      12 Leonardtown           21:57.80   82   
 92   701 Laird, Bethany      12 Leonardtown           22:00.50   83   
 93   405 Bowerman, Emilie    11 Dulaney High School   22:00.90   84   
 94  1235 Sullivan, Katie     12 South River           22:01.00   85   
 95  1233 Schauermann, Tessa  10 South River           22:04.40   86   
 96   353 McCloskey, Alyssa   12 Clarksburg H          22:12.50   87   
 97   357 Wyatt, JahMei        9 Clarksburg H          22:14.20   88   
 98  1077 Miller, Emily       10 Quince Orcha          22:14.60   89   
 99  1384 Sklaire, Elizabeth  10 Walt Whitman          22:18.90   90   
 99   616 Radford, Madison    10 Howard High School    22:18.90   91   
101  1097 Bassett, Emma       11 Richard Mont          22:19.70   92   
102   449 Baker, Isabella     10 Eleanor Roos          22:22.60   93   
103   796 Present, Isabel     12 Montgomery B          22:23.20   94   
104   109 Maged, Julia         9 Bethesda-Che          22:24.20   95   
105   173 Sage, Maya          11 Broadneck Se          22:25.60   96   
106   606 Anthony, Alicia     10 Howard High School    22:26.00   97   
107  1378 El-Hifnawi, Jenan   12 Walt Whitman          22:26.90   98   
108  1156 Leeds, Riley        12 Severna Park          22:33.50   99   
109  1364 Gilliam, Maddie     12 Urbana High School    22:33.60  100   
110   693 Countiss, Tyra      12 Leonardtown           22:35.30  101   
111   790 Germain, Isadora    12 Montgomery B          22:37.20  102   
112  1371 Sanford, Caroline   12 Urbana High School    22:38.80  103   
113    25 Barnett, Abigail    12 Arundel High School   22:39.60  104   
114  1370 Reilly, Kaitlyn     10 Urbana High School    22:45.50  105   
115   167 Baldwin, Mackenzie  12 Broadneck Se          22:47.40  106   
116  1078 Myers, Hannah       11 Quince Orcha          22:52.80  107   
117  1100 Dutton, Sofia       10 Richard Mont          22:54.60  108   
118   351 Lippert, Lily       12 Clarksburg H          22:57.90  109   
119   615 Pasternak, Jenna    11 Howard High School    22:58.70  110   
120   355 Sadd, Kayla         11 Clarksburg H          23:02.10  111   
121    31 lopez, jillian      10 Arundel High School   23:05.80  112   
121   226 Deigh, Manuelene    10 C.H. Flowers          23:05.80        
123   225 Deigh, Manuela      10 C.H. Flowers          23:13.90        
124  1079 Nyborg, Natalie     11 Quince Orcha          23:14.40  113   
125   347 Elliott, Grace      12 Clarksburg H          23:24.70  114   
126    26 denning, laila      10 Arundel High School   23:27.20  115   
127  1366 Kim, Stephanie      12 Urbana High School    23:34.90  116   
128  1183 Magin, Mary Beth    12 Sherwood Hig          23:38.90  117   
129   972 Smith, Simone       12 Paint Branch          23:43.60        
129  1175 Claffey, Sinead     11 Sherwood Hig          23:43.60  118   
131  1105 San Sebastian, Mar  11 Richard Mont          23:51.70  119   
132   457 Mcgranahan, Nina    11 Eleanor Roos          23:55.40  120   
133  1279 Hamilton, Aminah    12 Suitland Hig          24:04.10  121   
134    30 lincoln, lianna     10 Arundel High School   24:06.00  122   
135   454 Heintzelman, Alyss  11 Eleanor Roos          24:13.90  123   
136   153 Cunningham, Kaiya   10 Bowie High School     24:20.40        
137   152 Brooks, Lauren      10 Bowie High School     24:23.10        
138   967 Kidanemariam, Mari  10 Paint Branch          24:52.70        
139   230 Rutherford, Nina    11 C.H. Flowers          24:57.50        
140   458 Miller, Abigail     12 Eleanor Roos          25:12.40  124   
141   453 Hammett, Honora     11 Eleanor Roos          25:44.30  125   
142   452 Dela Cerna, Rose A  12 Eleanor Roos          25:49.80  126   
143   428 Tinsley, Dejah      11 DuVal High School     25:54.00        
144  1278 Frierson, Tiana     11 Suitland Hig          26:24.20  127   
145  1280 Harris, Syparia     11 Suitland Hig          26:24.70  128   
146  1277 Derr, Diamond       11 Suitland Hig          26:28.60  129   
147   455 Hylton, Havieana    11 Eleanor Roos          26:51.20  130   
148  1281 Walker, Gennelle    11 Suitland Hig          27:33.20  131   

 M & D Timing - Contractor License                           11/11/2017 - 1:16 PM
              MPSSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/11/2017              
                              Hereford High School                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC 4A
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Walter Johnson High Schoo    83    1    4   12   29   37   45   78          
      Total Time:  1:39:03.90                                                    
         Average:    19:48.78                                                    
   2 Severna Park High School     98    2    8   21   31   36   38   99          
      Total Time:  1:40:22.80                                                    
         Average:    20:04.56                                                    
   3 Thomas S. Wootton High Sc   116    6   13   23   30   44   47   53          
      Total Time:  1:41:45.20                                                    
         Average:    20:21.04                                                    
   4 South River High School     148    9   15   16   51   57   85   86          
      Total Time:  1:42:33.40                                                    
         Average:    20:30.68                                                    
   5 Broadneck Senior High Sch   192    7   17   35   64   69   96  106          
      Total Time:  1:43:49.20                                                    
         Average:    20:45.84                                                    
   6 Walt Whitman High School    200   11   22   34   60   73   90   98          
      Total Time:  1:44:13.90                                                    
         Average:    20:50.78                                                    
   7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High   213   25   41   42   46   59   70   95          
      Total Time:  1:45:07.00                                                    
         Average:    21:01.40                                                    
   8 Dulaney High School         225   18   20   49   62   76   77   84          
      Total Time:  1:45:06.10                                                    
         Average:    21:01.22                                                    
   9 Montgomery Blair High Sch   257   10   33   63   72   79   94  102          
      Total Time:  1:45:43.40                                                    
         Average:    21:08.68                                                    
  10 Quince Orchard High Schoo   258   14   28   61   66   89  107  113          
      Total Time:  1:45:48.20                                                    
         Average:    21:09.64                                                    
  11 Sherwood High School        277   32   50   56   58   81  117  118          
      Total Time:  1:46:31.70                                                    
         Average:    21:18.34                                                    
  12 Richard Montgomery High S   278   24   27   67   68   92  108  119          
      Total Time:  1:46:33.90                                                    
         Average:    21:18.78                                                    
  13 Leonardtown High School     289    3   55   74   75   82   83  101          
      Total Time:  1:46:03.90                                                    
         Average:    21:12.78                                                    
  14 Howard High School          310   39   48   52   80   91   97  110          
      Total Time:  1:47:34.30                                                    
         Average:    21:30.86                                                    
  15 Urbana High School          313    5   40   65  100  103  105  116          
      Total Time:  1:47:07.70                                                    
         Average:    21:25.54                                                    
  16 Clarksburg High School      346   19   43   87   88  109  111  114          
      Total Time:  1:48:41.60                                                    
         Average:    21:44.32                                                    
  17 Arundel High School         367   26   54   71  104  112  115  122          
      Total Time:  1:49:15.30                                                    
         Average:    21:51.06                                                    
  18 Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc   585   93  120  123  124  125  126  130          
      Total Time:  2:01:28.60                                                    
         Average:    24:17.72                                                    
  19 Suitland High School        636  121  127  128  129  131                    
      Total Time:  2:10:54.80                                                    
         Average:    26:10.96                                                    

 M & D Timing - Contractor License                 11/11/2017 - 1:19 PM
         MPSSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/11/2017         
                         Hereford High School                          
 
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men                                                          
  1   121 Nakasaka, Adam      12 Bethesda-Che          15:50.63    1   
  2  1165 Clark, Garrison     11 Severna Park          15:57.73    2   
  3   621 Deamer, Nicholas    12 Howard High School    15:59.92    3   
  4  1117 Suhr, Garrett       10 Richard Mont          16:11.72    4   
  5  1169 Lane, Jonah         12 Severna Park          16:11.94    5   
  6  1242 Keeny, Sam          10 South River           16:14.62    6   
  7  1388 Bratt, Aaron        11 Walt Whitman          16:22.56    7   
  8  1171 Martin, Samuel      11 Severna Park          16:23.82    8   
  9    13 Mussie, Simeon      12 Albert Einst          16:24.13        
 10  1173 Plummer, Nicholas   12 Severna Park          16:26.98    9   
 11   929 Feda, Obsaa         11 Northwood Hi          16:37.00   10   
 12   185 Tate, Spencer       10 Broadneck Se          16:38.51   11   
 13   420 Mccullough, Brian   12 Dulaney High School   16:42.97   12   
 14   417 Dailey, Drew        11 Dulaney High School   16:43.28   13   
 15  1466 Karayianis, Nichol  10 Winston Chur          16:43.37   14   
 16   421 Merng, Sam          11 Dulaney High School   16:44.65   15   
 17  1082 Thoms, Chris        12 Quince Orcha          16:44.85        
 18  1167 Engelfried, Sean    12 Severna Park          16:45.16   16   
 19  1275 Heda, Moti          12 Springbrook           16:46.92        
 20   923 Rogers, Daniel      12 Northwest Hi          16:47.82   17   
 21   419 Martin, Connor      12 Dulaney High School   16:48.37   18   
 22   539 Antonetti, Peter    12 Gaithersburg          16:48.65        
 23   423 Owens, Matt         12 Dulaney High School   16:50.07   19   
 24   980 Mulugeta, Newell    11 Paint Branch          16:56.03   20   
 25   122 Smyth, Aidan        11 Bethesda-Che          16:56.83   21   
 26  1112 El-Masry, Joachim   12 Richard Mont          16:56.91   22   
 27  1311 Fanger, Mitchell    12 Thomas S. Wo          16:57.44   23   
 28   468 Miranda-cruz, Denn  12 Eleanor Roos          17:02.40   24   
 29  1164 Chaisson, Alexande  11 Severna Park          17:04.14   25   
 30  1172 O'Connor, Hugh      12 Severna Park          17:05.74   26   
 31   416 Audia, Zak          10 Dulaney High School   17:07.96   27   
 32   710 McDowell, Parker    12 Leonardtown           17:10.34   28   
 33   629 Strawley, Alex      11 Howard High School    17:13.23   29   
 34   116 Fry, Josh           12 Bethesda-Che          17:13.64   30   
 35  1393 Lesser, Benjamin    10 Walt Whitman          17:13.92   31   
 36   990 Johnson, Jonathan   12 Parkdale Hig          17:14.13   32   
 37  1396 Onwuamaegbu, Obi    11 Walt Whitman          17:14.43   33   
 38    46 Piotrowski, Tanner  10 Arundel High School   17:16.18   34   
 39  1317 Riker, John         11 Thomas S. Wo          17:17.15   35   
 40   179 Morrissey, Brady    12 Broadneck Se          17:18.65   36   
 41    45 Molina, Jacob       11 Arundel High School   17:19.40   37   
 42   922 Osborne, Chase      12 Northwest Hi          17:20.65   38   
 43  1315 Qiao, Richard       11 Thomas S. Wo          17:20.86   39   
 44    14 Wilson, Tyler       12 Albert Einst          17:20.87        
 45   118 Madrigal, Michael   11 Bethesda-Che          17:21.07   40   
 46   365 Kilosky, Jackson    12 Clarksburg H          17:21.35   41   
 47   803 Rose Davidoff, Sam  11 Montgomery B          17:21.74   42   
 48   369 Worthman, Zachary   11 Clarksburg H          17:22.13   43   
 49  1399 Yu, Dalton          11 Walt Whitman          17:22.16   44   
 50  1394 Murphy, Michael     11 Walt Whitman          17:24.27   45   
 51  1198 Tagliere, Ethan     11 Sherwood Hig          17:24.94   46   
 52   424 Owens, Nick         12 Dulaney High School   17:25.52   47   
 53  1240 Hendricks, Christi  12 South River           17:25.77   48   
 54  1276 Mengist, Surafel    10 Springbrook           17:26.29        
 55  1187 Anderson, Jack       9 Sherwood Hig          17:26.34   49   
 56   618 Accardi, Eric       12 Howard High School    17:27.86   50   
 57  1412 Yepez-Lopez, Rodri  11 Walter Johns          17:28.45        
 58  1373 Davis, Nathan       12 Urbana High School    17:29.84        
 59   624 Hinson, Ian         12 Howard High School    17:30.48   51   
 60  1313 Jiang, Timothy      11 Thomas S. Wo          17:31.51   52   
 61   798 Cannuscio, Leoluca  11 Montgomery B          17:32.88   53   
 62   182 Shute, Brennan      12 Broadneck Se          17:33.33   54   
 63  1236 Allen, Adam         12 South River           17:34.30   55   
 64   540 Franklin, Timothy   11 Gaithersburg          17:35.37        
 65   934 Sila, Baraka        11 Northwood Hi          17:36.01   56   
 66   178 Miller, Jordan      11 Broadneck Se          17:37.47   57   
 67   928 Fantaw, Ayalew      10 Northwood Hi          17:38.56   58   
 68  1314 Pohoryles, Joseph   11 Thomas S. Wo          17:38.59   59   
 69  1196 Russell, Ethan      10 Sherwood Hig          17:39.13   60   
 70   979 Maltagliati, Vince  11 Paint Branch          17:40.19   61   
 71   713 O'Roark, Sean       12 Leonardtown           17:42.26   62   
 72  1116 Olano, Nicholas     10 Richard Mont          17:42.42   63   
 73   628 Sierra, Jovani      12 Howard High School    17:43.29   64   
 74   620 Danieli, Dennis     12 Howard High School    17:44.32   65   
 75   626 Partridge, Cole     11 Howard High School    17:44.72   66   
 76    24 Lee, Josh           12 Annapolis Se          17:45.10        
 77   878 Doughty, Joshua      9 North Point           17:45.33   67   
 78  1469 Lee, Edward         10 Winston Chur          17:46.23   68   
 79  1309 Bhalla, Meehir      11 Thomas S. Wo          17:48.86   69   
 80  1192 Enright, Sean       10 Sherwood Hig          17:52.69   70   
 81   114 Caiazza-Blum, Joey  10 Bethesda-Che          17:52.91   71   
 82   799 Holland, Ryan       12 Montgomery B          17:54.42   72   
 83   175 Brown, Ethan        11 Broadneck Se          17:55.46   73   
 84   921 Ney, Stefan         10 Northwest Hi          17:56.64   74   
 85  1470 Mackey, Tsach        9 Winston Chur          17:56.83   75   
 86   801 Kinyanjui, Nathani  11 Montgomery B          17:57.60   76   
 87   917 Goldman, Zach       12 Northwest Hi          17:57.70   77   
 88  1237 Ballard, Jack       11 South River           17:59.44   78   
 89   119 McAuliffe, Kevin    11 Bethesda-Che          18:01.87   79   
 90   183 Svendsen, Jonah     12 Broadneck Se          18:03.88   80   
 91   806 Temple, Ryan        10 Montgomery B          18:06.41   81   
 92   809 Worthington, Gabri  10 Montgomery B          18:06.58   82   
 93    47 Soto, Nathanial     12 Arundel High School   18:08.19   83   
 94   184 Switzman, Benjamin  12 Broadneck Se          18:08.22   84   
 95  1247 Watson, Ryan        11 South River           18:10.25   85   
 96   976 Giorgis, Gideon     12 Paint Branch          18:10.44   86   
 97  1390 Cauley, Matthew     11 Walt Whitman          18:10.65   87   
 98   925 Zhang, Bryan        10 Northwest Hi          18:13.01   88   
 99  1115 Obrien, Connor      11 Richard Mont          18:15.73   89   
100   974 Dessie, Ezra        11 Paint Branch          18:17.72   90   
101  1111 Do, Ethan           12 Richard Mont          18:20.33   91   
102   362 Fernandez, Lucas    11 Clarksburg H          18:22.58   92   
103   466 Lewis, Brandon      10 Eleanor Roos          18:23.30   93   
104   924 Woodard, Kolbey     12 Northwest Hi          18:25.32   94   
105   808 Worley, Max         10 Montgomery B          18:28.16   95   
106  1468 La, Jordan          11 Winston Chur          18:30.72   96   
107   709 Kosten, Matthew     11 Leonardtown           18:31.49   97   
108  1465 Forest, Aaron       11 Winston Chur          18:32.21   98   
109   161 Johnson, J'Aun      12 Bowie High School     18:32.66   99   
110  1463 Aly, Omar           11 Winston Chur          18:32.89  100   
111   919 Moore, Alexander    11 Northwest Hi          18:35.54  101   
112   358 Botello, Jonathan   12 Clarksburg H          18:35.76  102   
113   361 Eig, Sam            10 Clarksburg H          18:36.34  103   
114   932 Neguse, Walta       11 Northwood Hi          18:40.00  104   
115   926 Teferra, Yeabsera   12 Northwestern          18:43.63        
116  1391 Garner, Greg         9 Walt Whitman          18:47.15  105   
117  1285 Johnson, Caleed     12 Suitland Hig          18:48.33  106   
118  1189 Bloomberg, Joshua   11 Sherwood Hig          18:49.56  107   
119  1474 Wang, Simon         11 Winston Chur          18:49.87  108   
120    37 binkley, ethan      10 Arundel High School   18:52.24  109   
121  1320 Van Gieson, Amir    12 Thomas S. Wo          18:52.84  110   
122  1120 Yohannes, Leule     10 Richard Mont          18:54.64  111   
123   708 Gladwell, Richard   11 Leonardtown           18:55.24  112   
124   712 Ollom, Daniel        9 Leonardtown           18:56.71  113   
125    48 stewart, connor     10 Arundel High School   18:57.61  114   
126  1190 Bloomberg, Justin   11 Sherwood Hig          18:59.14  115   
127   988 Hussen, Jafar       10 Parkdale Hig          18:59.17  116   
128   880 Meade, Micheal      12 North Point           18:59.98  117   
129   930 Moore, Evan         11 Northwood Hi          19:00.09  118   
130   360 Dyal, Nick          12 Clarksburg H          19:01.90  119   
131   875 Carson, Joshua      12 North Point           19:03.48  120   
132  1194 Niverth, Peter      12 Sherwood Hig          19:05.27  121   
133   883 Stevenson, Ray      12 North Point           19:05.31  122   
134   983 Tensaye, Amanueal   11 Paint Branch          19:10.94  123   
135  1244 Loomis, David       10 South River           19:13.10  124   
136   429 Proctor, Jordan     12 DuVal High School     19:14.39        
137  1246 Vieson, Colin       12 South River           19:16.59  125   
138    39 jazzaa, taha        10 Arundel High School   19:18.12  126   
139   115 Cobau, James        12 Bethesda-Che          19:18.44  127   
140   711 Northrup, David     12 Leonardtown           19:21.63  128   
141  1110 Balaban-forn, Alea   9 Richard Mont          19:21.87  129   
142   977 Kaba, Ibrahim       12 Paint Branch          19:23.12  130   
143   240 Johnson, Craig      11 C.H. Flowers          19:23.80        
144  1287 West, Asa           12 Suitland Hig          19:26.13  131   
145   469 Okon, Andrew        10 Eleanor Roos          19:26.90  132   
146   884 Whitsett, Tyler     12 North Point           19:30.16  133   
147   978 Longkeng, Lionel    11 Paint Branch          19:30.69  134   
148   876 Carter, Donnell     11 North Point           19:35.33  135   
149   986 Djapa, Elisee       12 Parkdale Hig          19:35.73  136   
150   605 Mantamoros, Hector  11 High Point H          19:35.90        
151   163 Perry, Jamil        10 Bowie High School     19:35.93  137   
152   879 Handwork, Logan     11 North Point           19:38.05  138   
153   164 Stewart, Mikias     11 Bowie High School     19:38.54  139   
154   464 Fortune, Zachary    12 Eleanor Roos          19:43.45  140   
155    41 Matrese, Jacob      11 Arundel High School   19:45.53  141   
156   462 Dawson, James       10 Eleanor Roos          19:49.34  142   
157   985 Cooper, Jordan      10 Parkdale Hig          19:49.90  143   
158   987 Herrera, Bryan      11 Parkdale Hig          19:50.87  144   
159   463 Easton, Kwesi       11 Eleanor Roos          19:55.55  145   
160   716 Stumm, Albert       10 Leonardtown           19:59.43  146   
161  1284 Ford, Jayden        11 Suitland Hig          20:28.76  147   
162   467 Matsyama, Suerken    9 Eleanor Roos          20:29.88  148   
163   359 Cedillo, Alex       12 Clarksburg H          20:31.41  149   
164   242 Nafiu, Mohammed     11 C.H. Flowers          20:35.59        
165   158 Dickerson, Aubrey   12 Bowie High School     20:48.63  150   
166   989 James, Kahlil       11 Parkdale Hig          20:59.22  151   
167   160 Johnson, Dominic    11 Bowie High School     21:02.84  152   
168   244 Wallace, Khalil     11 C.H. Flowers          21:03.56        
169  1286 Washington, Keith   12 Suitland Hig          21:37.63  153   
170   154 Baugh, Mason        11 Bowie High School     22:53.05  154   
171   156 Covin, Jay          12 Bowie High School     23:01.06  155   
172   991 Omolola, Joshua     10 Parkdale Hig          27:13.66  156   
173  1283 Clark, Caleb        10 Suitland Hig          28:45.16  157   

Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC 4A
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Severna Park High School     40    2    5    8    9   16   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:21:45.63                                                    
         Average:    16:21.13                                                    
   2 Dulaney High School          77   12   13   15   18   19   27   47          
      Total Time:  1:23:49.34                                                    
         Average:    16:45.87                                                    
   3 Walt Whitman High School    160    7   31   33   44   45   87  105          
      Total Time:  1:25:37.34                                                    
         Average:    17:07.47                                                    
   4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High   163    1   21   30   40   71   79  127          
      Total Time:  1:25:15.08                                                    
         Average:    17:03.02                                                    
   5 Howard High School          197    3   29   50   51   64   65   66          
      Total Time:  1:25:54.78                                                    
         Average:    17:10.96                                                    
   6 Thomas S. Wootton High Sc   208   23   35   39   52   59   69  110          
      Total Time:  1:26:45.55                                                    
         Average:    17:21.11                                                    
   7 Broadneck Senior High Sch   231   11   36   54   57   73   80   84          
      Total Time:  1:27:03.42                                                    
         Average:    17:24.69                                                    
   8 Richard Montgomery High S   269    4   22   63   89   91  111  129          
      Total Time:  1:27:27.11                                                    
         Average:    17:29.43                                                    
   9 South River High School     272    6   48   55   78   85  124  125          
      Total Time:  1:27:24.38                                                    
         Average:    17:28.88                                                    
  10 Northwest High School       294   17   38   74   77   88   94  101          
      Total Time:  1:28:15.82                                                    
         Average:    17:39.17                                                    
  11 Montgomery Blair High Sch   324   42   53   72   76   81   82   95          
      Total Time:  1:28:53.05                                                    
         Average:    17:46.61                                                    
  12 Sherwood High School        332   46   49   60   70  107  115  121          
      Total Time:  1:29:12.66                                                    
         Average:    17:50.54                                                    
  13 Northwood High School       346   10   56   58  104  118                    
      Total Time:  1:29:31.66                                                    
         Average:    17:54.34                                                    
  14 Winston Churchill High Sc   351   14   68   75   96   98  100  108          
      Total Time:  1:29:29.36                                                    
         Average:    17:53.88                                                    
  15 Arundel High School         377   34   37   83  109  114  126  141          
      Total Time:  1:30:33.62                                                    
         Average:    18:06.73                                                    
  16 Paint Branch High School    380   20   61   86   90  123  130  134          
      Total Time:  1:30:15.32                                                    
         Average:    18:03.07                                                    
  17 Clarksburg High School      381   41   43   92  102  103  119  149          
      Total Time:  1:30:18.16                                                    
         Average:    18:03.64                                                    
  18 Leonardtown High School     412   28   62   97  112  113  128  146          
      Total Time:  1:31:16.04                                                    
         Average:    18:15.21                                                    
  19 Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc   531   24   93  132  140  142  145  148          
      Total Time:  1:34:25.39                                                    
         Average:    18:53.08                                                    
  20 North Point High School     559   67  117  120  122  133  135  138          
      Total Time:  1:34:24.26                                                    
         Average:    18:52.86                                                    
  21 Parkdale High School        571   32  116  136  143  144  151  156          
      Total Time:  1:35:29.80                                                    
         Average:    19:05.96                                                    
  22 Bowie High School           677   99  137  139  150  152  154  155          
      Total Time:  1:39:38.60                                                    
         Average:    19:55.72                                                    
  23 Suitland High School        694  106  131  147  153  157                    
      Total Time:  1:49:06.01                                                    
         Average:    21:49.21                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About