MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2017-11-11

results from mdtimingllc.com
 M & D Timing - Contractor License                           11/11/2017 - 2:15 PM
              MPSSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/11/2017              
                              Hereford High School                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Konkus, Emily             11 Hereford Hig          19:40.44    1             
  2 Delaplaine, Heather       12 Damascus Hig          19:41.79    2             
  3 Hopkins, Makenzie          9 Winters Mill          19:45.22    3             
  4 Tiamfook, Jasmine         12 River Hill H          19:47.74    4             
  5 Meininger, Faith           9 River Hill H          19:56.32    5             
  6 Rinehart, Heidi           12 Liberty High School   19:58.35    6             
  7 Rohde, Logan              10 Poolesville           20:03.80    7             
  8 Hopkins, Kathryn           9 Winters Mill          20:05.05    8             
  9 Lyons, Maeve              12 Liberty High School   20:14.10    9             
 10 Bertolette, Megan         10 Walkersville          20:17.14                  
 11 Connelly, Molly           11 Kent Island           20:17.53   10             
 12 Stafford, Eleanor          9 Middletown H          20:17.66                  
 13 Friedel, Sydney           11 Calvert High School   20:17.68   11             
 14 Whitehorn-coriz, Alexis   10 Damascus Hig          20:34.71   12             
 15 Bingham, Molly            12 Marriotts Ri          20:39.69   13             
 16 Tarzy, Alexa              12 Oakdale High School   20:40.90   14             
 17 Melesko, Katie            10 Glenelg High School   20:42.02   15             
 18 May, Libby                11 Hereford Hig          20:46.38   16             
 19 Burkoski, Nicole          12 Hereford Hig          20:46.69   17             
 20 Poulton, Natalie          12 Century High School   20:48.26   18             
 21 Shearer, Kelly            12 Hereford Hig          20:49.54   19             
 22 Baba, Emily               10 Oakdale High School   20:49.89   20             
 23 Faughnan, Kealy           12 Marriotts Ri          20:50.84   21             
 24 Nastos, Jordan            10 Liberty High School   20:51.36   22             
 25 Brodsky, Colby            12 Century High School   20:52.87   23             
 26 Satsangi, Nandini         11 Poolesville           20:57.18   24             
 27 Gamble, Madison           11 Oakdale High School   21:04.33   25             
 28 Georgiana, Dellaney       11 Winters Mill          21:07.38   26             
 29 Miller, Dana               9 Calvert High School   21:07.59   27             
 30 Francis, Emily            11 Hereford Hig          21:09.21   28             
 31 Turner, Carly             11 Kent Island           21:10.10   29             
 32 Greenwald, Elise           9 Century High School   21:10.53   30             
 33 Khleif, Raaya             11 River Hill H          21:11.89   31             
 34 Taylor, Jen               12 Hereford Hig          21:15.10   32             
 35 Smith, Nicole             12 Patuxent Hig          21:15.18   33             
 36 Elliot, Anne              12 Damascus Hig          21:17.33   34             
 37 Spargo, Sammie            10 Liberty High School   21:18.92   35             
 38 Schaffer, Aubrey           9 Oakdale High School   21:18.94   36             
 39 Kaleta, Nastassia         11 Middletown H          21:22.63                  
 40 Wolven, Corynne           11 Glenelg High School   21:25.88   37             
 41 Stevens, Julianna         12 Fallston Hig          21:32.32   38             
 42 Hawes, Tess               12 River Hill H          21:36.09   39             
 43 Fliegel, Cara             11 Oakdale High School   21:36.45   40             
 44 Durr, Mikayla              9 Poolesville           21:40.03   41             
 45 Matthews, Alexa           12 River Hill H          21:40.75   42             
 46 Yockman, Emma             11 Century High School   21:41.42   43             
 47 Siehler, Grace             9 South Carrol          21:44.03                  
 48 Shumate, Alexis           10 Glenelg High School   21:45.38   44             
 49 Ramirez, Yailynn          10 North East High       21:50.35                  
 50 Li, Emily                  9 Poolesville           21:52.31   45             
 51 Vela, Emely                9 Damascus Hig          21:52.72   46             
 52 Sobchak, Chloe            11 Century High School   21:53.70   47             
 53 Keating, Carolyn          11 Glenelg High School   21:54.59   48             
 54 Ross, Hayley               9 Oakdale High School   21:54.73   49             
 55 Jillson, Casey            10 Winters Mill          21:55.57   50             
 56 Wenholz, Caitlyn          10 Oakland Mill          21:56.05   51             
 57 Marra, Sadie               9 Elkton High School    21:58.47                  
 58 Cease, Emma               11 Rising Sun H          21:58.81   52             
 59 Johnson, Alexis           12 Calvert High School   21:59.75   53             
 60 Zietowski, Jenna          10 Liberty High School   22:06.41   54             
 61 Claggett, Hannah          10 Kent Island           22:08.25   55             
 62 Stricker, Emily           12 Hereford Hig          22:08.81   56             
 63 Dollar, Theresa           12 Poolesville           22:14.50   57             
 64 Levey, Amanda             11 Marriotts Ri          22:15.24   58             
 65 Mellstrom, Lauren         11 Marriotts Ri          22:15.65   59             
 66 Lansinger, Natalie        12 Liberty High School   22:19.77   60             
 67 Schittino, Emily           9 Glenelg High School   22:20.76   61             
 68 Wiggins, Angelyn           9 North Harfor          22:22.38   62             
 69 Orloff, Emma              10 Wilde Lake H          22:23.13                  
 70 Gabby, Maegan             12 Oakdale High School   22:26.57   63             
 71 Kartalia, Annie           10 Winters Mill          22:26.81   64             
 72 Ehrman, Marissa           11 Century High School   22:27.36   65             
 73 Brown, Hasanya            12 La Plata Hig          22:28.15                  
 74 Devan, Ella                9 Damascus Hig          22:31.08   66             
 75 Brennan, Kayla            11 Calvert High School   22:32.14   67             
 76 Rosas, Adriana            12 Wilde Lake H          22:33.22                  
 77 McBain, Sadie              9 Damascus Hig          22:33.55   68             
 78 Dean, Morgan              11 Harford Tech          22:35.67                  
 79 Matthews, Hannah          11 Rising Sun H          22:37.40   69             
 80 Mays, Brianna             10 Winters Mill          22:40.55   70             
 81 Willey, Justine           10 Patuxent Hig          22:41.58   71             
 82 Mutchler, Emily           10 Calvert High School   22:43.94   72             
 83 Chaverini, Grace          12 Oakland Mill          22:45.83   73             
 84 Adam, Kennedy              9 Rising Sun H          22:55.61   74             
 85 Cai, Janie                12 River Hill H          22:57.37   75             
 86 Hesen, Elizabeth          10 Glenelg High School   23:02.00   76             
 87 Lewis, Emily              11 North Caroli          23:05.85                  
 88 Santoro, Alyssa           11 North Harfor          23:07.97   77             
 89 Underwood, Grace          11 Marriotts Ri          23:09.86   78             
 90 Redpath, Julia            11 Queen Anne's          23:10.28   79             
 91 Meehan, Maisie            11 Queen Anne's          23:19.61   80             
 92 Swartz, Molly             12 Glenelg High School   23:23.27   81             
 93 Marcellino, Karson        11 Eastern Tech          23:28.00   82             
 94 Cullison, Allie            9 Winters Mill          23:29.83   83             
 95 Underwood, Caroline       11 Marriotts Ri          23:34.45   84             
 96 Brown, Lauren              8 North Harfor          23:36.48   85             
 97 Barrett, Julianna         11 Kent Island           23:45.98   86             
 98 Zapata, Begonia           11 Poolesville           23:53.31   87             
 99 Douglas, Brittney         11 Calvert High School   24:01.70   88             
100 Misiorek, Jessica         11 Calvert High School   24:03.50   89             
101 Howard, Lindsay           12 Fallston Hig          24:06.93   90             
102 Rainey, Lilly             11 Liberty High School   24:26.01   91             
103 Sutherland, Grace         10 Queen Anne's          24:29.14   92             
104 Harris, Ella               9 Oakland Mill          24:37.55   93             
105 Norman, Katie             11 Kent Island           24:38.75   94             
106 Romero, Natalie            9 Patuxent Hig          24:41.47   95             
107 Oster, Mary               12 Patuxent Hig          24:49.17   96             
108 Flickinger, Delaney       10 North Harfor          24:57.06   97             
109 Fannon, Ashley            12 North Harfor          24:59.75   98             
110 Kendall, Olivia           11 Kent Island           25:04.93   99             
111 Ostrowske, Jillian         8 North Harfor          25:08.43  100             
112 Smith, Josie              12 Patuxent Hig          25:09.81  101             
113 Courbois, Caroline        12 Poolesville           25:13.53  102             
114 Budar-Danoff, Noe         10 Oakland Mill          25:16.85  103             
115 Lally, Stacie             10 Fallston Hig          25:18.14  104             
116 Brown, Makayla            11 Eastern Tech          25:18.89  105             
117 Kropkowski, Maria         12 North Harfor          25:25.48  106             
118 Sweetak, Grace            11 Queen Anne's          25:26.04  107             
119 Crawford, Callie          12 Queen Anne's          25:26.09  108             
120 Kuczmynda, Elayne         10 Eastern Tech          25:29.68  109             
121 Shipton, Emma             10 Century High School   25:38.05  110             
122 Turner, Gabrielle         11 Forest Park           25:45.50                  
123 Hourihan, Sheila          12 Oakland Mill          25:45.66  111             
124 Stuteley, Saidai          10 Owings Mills High     26:22.43                  
125 Severson, Katherine       10 Rising Sun H          26:33.46  112             
126 Forsmark, Julia           10 Rising Sun H          26:35.69  113             
127 Peck, Taylor              12 Queen Anne's          26:37.57  114             
128 Evans, Piper              10 Queen Anne's          26:37.60  115             
129 Ellington, Kristen        10 Fallston Hig          27:19.28  116             
130 Emge, Kelly               12 Fallston Hig          27:19.52  117             
131 Scheir, Eileen            12 Fallston Hig          27:19.76  118             
132 Iglinsky, MariaH          10 Rising Sun H          27:22.21  119             
133 D'Ibor, Lota              11 Eastern Tech          27:41.28  120             
134 Hebert, Holly              9 Oakland Mill          27:58.24  121             
135 Janus, Alyssa             12 Fallston Hig          28:28.22  122             
136 Chambers, Macemia         11 Crossland Hi          28:32.69                  
137 Goedeke, Jordan           10 Eastern Tech          28:54.18  123             
138 Walrath, Sydney           10 Oakland Mill          29:30.54  124             
 -- Ancalmo, Julianna         12 Damascus Hig               DNF                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Hereford High School         81    1   16   17   19   28   32   56          
      Total Time:  1:43:12.26                                                    
         Average:    20:38.46                                                    
   2 River Hill High School      121    4    5   31   39   42   75               
      Total Time:  1:44:12.79                                                    
         Average:    20:50.56                                                    
   3 Liberty High School         126    6    9   22   35   54   60   91          
      Total Time:  1:44:29.14                                                    
         Average:    20:53.83                                                    
   4 Oakdale High School         135   14   20   25   36   40   49   63          
      Total Time:  1:45:30.51                                                    
         Average:    21:06.11                                                    
   5 Winters Mill High School    151    3    8   26   50   64   70   83          
      Total Time:  1:45:20.03                                                    
         Average:    21:04.01                                                    
   6 Damascus High School        160    2   12   34   46   66   68               
      Total Time:  1:45:57.63                                                    
         Average:    21:11.53                                                    
   7 Century High School         161   18   23   30   43   47   65  110          
      Total Time:  1:46:26.78                                                    
         Average:    21:17.36                                                    
   8 Poolesville High School     174    7   24   41   45   57   87  102          
      Total Time:  1:46:47.82                                                    
         Average:    21:21.57                                                    
   9 Glenelg High School         205   15   37   44   48   61   76   81          
      Total Time:  1:48:08.63                                                    
         Average:    21:37.73                                                    
  10 Marriotts Ridge High Scho   229   13   21   58   59   78   84               
      Total Time:  1:49:11.28                                                    
         Average:    21:50.26                                                    
  11 Calvert High School         230   11   27   53   67   72   88   89          
      Total Time:  1:48:41.10                                                    
         Average:    21:44.22                                                    
  12 Kent Island High School     274   10   29   55   86   94   99               
      Total Time:  1:52:00.61                                                    
         Average:    22:24.13                                                    
  13 Patuxent High School        396   33   71   95   96  101                    
      Total Time:  1:58:37.21                                                    
         Average:    23:43.45                                                    
  14 North Harford High School   419   62   77   85   97   98  100  106          
      Total Time:  1:59:03.64                                                    
         Average:    23:48.73                                                    
  15 Rising Sun High School      420   52   69   74  112  113  119               
      Total Time:  2:00:40.97                                                    
         Average:    24:08.20                                                    
  16 Oakland Mills High School   431   51   73   93  103  111  121  124          
      Total Time:  2:00:21.94                                                    
         Average:    24:04.39                                                    
  17 Fallston High School        465   38   90  104  116  117  118  122          
      Total Time:  2:05:36.19                                                    
         Average:    25:07.24                                                    
  18 Queen Anne's County High    466   79   80   92  107  108  114  115          
      Total Time:  2:01:51.16                                                    
         Average:    24:22.24                                                    
  19 Eastern Tech High School    539   82  105  109  120  123                    
      Total Time:  2:10:52.04                                                    
         Average:    26:10.41                                                    

Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Lockett, Ryan             12 Poolesville           16:13.07    1             
  2 Diehl, Justin             11 Calvert High School   16:16.55    2             
  3 Hall, Jay                 12 Westlake Hig          16:25.35    3             
  4 Saxon, Daniel             11 Liberty High School   16:26.40    4             
  5 Nanjappa, Anish           10 River Hill H          16:27.31    5             
  6 Dodsworth, John           12 Calvert High School   16:33.33    6             
  7 Fenton, Zack              11 Century High School   16:37.31    7             
  8 Kashima, Woodrow          10 Liberty High School   16:38.16    8             
  9 Lemaster, John            12 Liberty High School   16:41.13    9             
 10 Scalzi, Chris             12 South Carrol          16:43.79   10             
 11 Nichols, Brandon          12 Kent Island           16:54.53   11             
 12 Lund, Kyle                10 Oakdale High School   16:56.06   12             
 13 Sanchez, Erick            12 Kent Island           16:56.23   13             
 14 Frantz, Jack              11 Winters Mill          17:01.50   14             
 15 Leonhartt, Matt           12 Liberty High School   17:01.51   15             
 16 Nguyen, Jared             12 Oakland Mill          17:02.56   16             
 17 Willett, Isaiah           11 Calvert High School   17:04.27   17             
 18 Cave, Jason               11 South Carrol          17:04.72   18             
 19 Spera, Jacob              12 Century High School   17:06.41   19             
 20 Aris, Ben                 11 Calvert High School   17:06.70   20             
 21 Tikiob, William           10 North Harfor          17:06.96   21             
 22 Snyder, Tamrat            10 Damascus Hig          17:08.58                  
 23 Straits, Brennan          12 Middletown H          17:09.34                  
 24 Fitzgerald, Brendan       12 River Hill H          17:11.99   22             
 25 Gore, Sean                12 Winters Mill          17:13.33   23             
 26 Walsh, Finn                9 Kent Island           17:14.84   24             
 27 Wilson, Asa               11 Rising Sun H          17:16.99   25             
 28 Daly, Giles               10 Fallston Hig          17:17.71   26             
 29 Dempsey, Collin           10 Oakdale High School   17:20.07   27             
 30 Jones, Brendan            12 Patuxent Hig          17:20.53                  
 31 Meza, Anthony             11 Poolesville           17:20.84   28             
 32 Singletary, Carter        10 Calvert High School   17:21.29   29             
 33 Eiland II, Frederick      11 Oakland Mill          17:22.61   30             
 34 Fagnano, Paul             12 Calvert High School   17:22.73   31             
 35 Beaumier, Jake            10 Liberty High School   17:23.08   32             
 36 English, Andrew           10 Wilde Lake H          17:23.48                  
 37 Weeks, Ryan               11 Eastern Tech          17:25.74   33             
 38 Preece, Nicholas          12 Glenelg High School   17:26.32   34             
 39 Dilworth, Graham          11 Glenelg High School   17:26.91   35             
 40 Taylor, Daron             10 Harford Tech          17:28.61   36             
 41 Sinha, Rohan              12 River Hill H          17:31.20   37             
 42 Huber, Matt               11 Century High School   17:32.39   38             
 43 Bernstein, Joel           12 Oakland Mill          17:33.15   39             
 44 Baranoski, Kevin           9 Fallston Hig          17:35.74   40             
 45 Chalker, Zane             10 Williamsport          17:36.10                  
 46 Sheely, Joseph            12 Eastern Tech          17:36.18   41             
 47 Chattin, Anders           12 Oakland Mill          17:37.01   42             
 48 Coffey, Dillon            12 Hereford Hig          17:37.40   43             
 49 Staab, Will               12 Walkersville          17:38.38                  
 50 Taylor, Zachary           10 Harford Tech          17:39.40   44             
 51 Aris, Liam                11 Calvert High School   17:42.20   45             
 52 Creel, William            10 Hereford Hig          17:42.92   46             
 53 Davis, Russell            10 Fallston Hig          17:43.54   47             
 54 Crockett, Grayson          9 Marriotts Ri          17:44.25   48             
 55 Havins, Jacob             11 Century High School   17:46.65   49             
 56 McGeehan, Chase           11 River Hill H          17:48.46   50             
 57 Hsu, Jason                12 Poolesville           17:48.72   51             
 58 Maloney, Thomas           11 River Hill H          17:50.44   52             
 59 Spaeth, Cameron           11 Elkton High School    17:50.71   53             
 60 Jock, Dylan                9 Glenelg High School   17:51.07   54             
 61 Lucas, Will               12 Southern (Aa          17:51.08                  
 62 Hebert, Hayden             9 Century High School   17:51.18   55             
 63 Lucas, Jake                9 Liberty High School   17:51.19   56             
 64 Dooley, Shannon           11 Harford Tech          17:53.61   57             
 65 Smith, Troy               12 North Caroli          17:54.01                  
 66 Ying, Evan                11 River Hill H          17:54.33   58             
 67 Rahill, Thomas            12 Westlake Hig          17:54.76   59             
 68 Taylor, Shane             10 Hereford Hig          17:57.64   60             
 69 Donnelly, Cade            11 Kent Island           17:58.57   61             
 70 Zebron, Jacob             12 Fallston Hig          18:03.43   62             
 71 Lahmann, Cole             12 Glenelg High School   18:06.90   63             
 72 DiDio, Tad                10 Winters Mill          18:08.06   64             
 73 Edson, Gavin              10 Liberty High School   18:08.40   65             
 74 Pomplon, Jay              12 Fallston Hig          18:08.81   66             
 75 Flynn, Sean               10 Hereford Hig          18:11.81   67             
 76 Pazin, Jack               12 Oakland Mill          18:13.06   68             
 77 Mower, Hogan              11 Century High School   18:15.18   69             
 78 Sweeney, Dietrich         12 Hereford Hig          18:15.55   70             
 79 Hall, Jett                12 Westlake Hig          18:18.78   71             
 80 Bitz, Brandon             11 Winters Mill          18:23.19   72             
 81 Pearse, Jack              10 Kent Island           18:26.46   73             
 82 Milliken, Joshua          10 Oakdale High School   18:27.30   74             
 83 Shrewsbury, Evan          12 Elkton High School    18:28.62   75             
 84 Sweaney, Ethan            10 North Harfor          18:29.69   76             
 85 Hayes, Aidan              11 South Carrol          18:30.47   77             
 86 Connolly, Tyler           10 La Plata Hig          18:30.80                  
 87 Vega, Tyler               10 Elkton High School    18:30.86   78             
 88 Huaylinos, Jairo          11 Poolesville           18:31.23   79             
 89 Penney, Will              11 Winters Mill          18:31.53   80             
 90 Stokes, Nicholas          11 Oakdale High School   18:33.37   81             
 91 Singh, Sukhvir            12 Eastern Tech          18:33.55   82             
 92 Cave, Brendan             10 South Carrol          18:35.26   83             
 93 Metz, Kyle                11 Kent Island           18:36.27   84             
 94 Moxey, Chase              12 Harford Tech          18:36.94   85             
 95 Clancy, Nolan             11 Elkton High School    18:37.38   86             
 96 Holbrook, William         10 Hereford Hig          18:38.60   87             
 97 Robinson, Christopher     11 North Harfor          18:40.00   88             
 98 Kapustenski, Dylan        10 North Harfor          18:41.95   89             
 99 Fleming, Jeffery          12 South Carrol          18:42.32   90             
100 Bodmer, Sam               10 Poolesville           18:42.68   91             
101 Rodriquez, Patrick        11 Poolesville           18:42.87   92             
102 O'Donald, Jameson         11 Fallston Hig          18:45.27   93             
103 Farrell, Richard          12 Marriotts Ri          18:47.04   94             
104 Gibson, Alika             12 Oakland Mill          18:47.34   95             
105 Leavitt, Matt             10 Glenelg High School   18:47.61   96             
106 Gerbes, Ryan              12 Eastern Tech          18:48.36   97             
107 Schaefer, Evan            11 Oakdale High School   18:49.60   98             
108 Izmirlian, Elias          10 Poolesville           18:50.43   99             
109 Heyn, Pieter              12 Winters Mill          18:50.58  100             
110 Leatherman, Landon         9 Oakdale High School   18:51.35  101             
111 Riley, Timothy            12 Century High School   18:51.96  102             
112 Dwiggins, Cole            12 Glenelg High School   18:52.88  103             
113 Malloy, James             12 Marriotts Ri          18:54.24  104             
114 Nerlinger, Zach           11 Elkton High School    18:55.79  105             
115 Angell, Max               11 Winters Mill          18:58.47  106             
116 Mellstrom, Matthew        11 Marriotts Ri          18:58.64  107             
117 Fabula, Nick              12 Fallston Hig          19:00.42  108             
118 Clendaniel, Jacob         11 Harford Tech          19:00.66  109             
119 Tunkel, Patrick           10 South Carrol          19:02.39  110             
120 Donaldson, Christopher    10 Crossland Hi          19:02.43  111             
121 Graney, Zachary           11 Harford Tech          19:10.10  112             
122 Wade, Michael              9 Marriotts Ri          19:10.95  113             
123 Ferragamo, Benjamin       12 Kent Island           19:19.78  114             
124 Milburn, Cade             10 Rising Sun H          19:25.88  115             
125 Reider, Will              11 Hereford Hig          19:26.81  116             
126 Zovko, Ethan              12 Oakland Mill          19:34.15  117             
127 Iverson, Erik              9 Rising Sun H          19:46.74  118             
128 Jackson, Zachary           8 North Harfor          20:01.98  119             
129 Mckeown, Jared            11 Rising Sun H          20:03.01  120             
130 Wisniewski, Jonah          9 Glenelg High School   20:05.18  121             
131 Tompkins, Alan            12 Westlake Hig          20:05.33  122             
132 Nnakwu, John              12 Central High School   20:05.41  123             
133 Yoon, Jaehyun             10 Marriotts Ri          20:09.43  124             
134 Singh, Kamalmeet          10 Eastern Tech          20:13.07  125             
135 Iglinsky, Perry           11 Rising Sun H          20:13.49  126             
136 Mohr, Dylan               10 Rising Sun H          20:16.83  127             
137 Lennon, Raymond           10 Marriotts Ri          20:23.22  128             
138 Maxey, Franco             10 Eastern Tech          20:42.57  129             
139 Browne, Sean               9 Rising Sun H          20:43.67  130             
140 Meisel, Matthew           11 Harford Tech          20:49.99  131             
141 Adams, Seth               12 Central High School   20:55.37  132             
142 Tunkel, Ryan              12 South Carrol          20:56.53  133             
143 Beck, Jordan              11 Elkton High School    21:25.23  134             
144 Mcneil, Caleb             11 Oakdale High School   21:25.80  135             
145 Moon, Norman              12 Eastern Tech          21:41.70  136             
146 Jones, Artez              11 Westlake Hig          21:49.55  137             
147 Mitchell, Jaquil          11 Westlake Hig          21:50.60  138             
148 eatmon, Anthony           12 Central High School   21:59.50  139             
149 Jackson, Shecorey         10 Crossland Hi          22:08.37  140             
150 Parebas, John             10 Crossland Hi          22:46.85  141             
151 Bost, Aisean              11 Crossland Hi          22:51.07  142             
152 Griffiths, Krsna          12 Crossland Hi          23:21.61  143             
153 Arnold, Michael           12 Central High School   23:28.32  144             
154 Dennis, Baylor            12 Central High School   23:59.95  145             
155 Queen, Jalen              11 Crossland Hi          30:17.98  146             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Liberty High School          68    4    8    9   15   32   56   65          
      Total Time:  1:24:10.28                                                    
         Average:    16:50.06                                                    
   2 Calvert High School          74    2    6   17   20   29   31   45          
      Total Time:  1:24:22.14                                                    
         Average:    16:52.43                                                    
   3 River Hill High School      166    5   22   37   50   52   58               
      Total Time:  1:26:49.40                                                    
         Average:    17:21.88                                                    
   4 Century High School         168    7   19   38   49   55   69  102          
      Total Time:  1:26:53.94                                                    
         Average:    17:22.79                                                    
   5 Kent Island High School     182   11   13   24   61   73   84  114          
      Total Time:  1:27:30.63                                                    
         Average:    17:30.13                                                    
   6 Oakland Mills High School   195   16   30   39   42   68   95  117          
      Total Time:  1:27:48.39                                                    
         Average:    17:33.68                                                    
   7 Fallston High School        241   26   40   47   62   66   93  108          
      Total Time:  1:28:49.23                                                    
         Average:    17:45.85                                                    
   8 Poolesville High School     250    1   28   51   79   91   92   99          
      Total Time:  1:28:36.54                                                    
         Average:    17:43.31                                                    
   9 Winters Mill High School    253   14   23   64   72   80  100  106          
      Total Time:  1:29:17.61                                                    
         Average:    17:51.53                                                    
  10 South Carroll High School   278   10   18   77   83   90  110  133          
      Total Time:  1:29:36.56                                                    
         Average:    17:55.32                                                    
  11 Glenelg High School         282   34   35   54   63   96  103  121          
      Total Time:  1:29:38.81                                                    
         Average:    17:55.77                                                    
  12 Hereford High School        286   43   46   60   67   70   87  116          
      Total Time:  1:29:45.32                                                    
         Average:    17:57.07                                                    
  13 Oakdale High School         292   12   27   74   81   98  101  135          
      Total Time:  1:30:06.40                                                    
         Average:    18:01.28                                                    
  14 Harford Technical High Sc   331   36   44   57   85  109  112  131          
      Total Time:  1:30:39.22                                                    
         Average:    18:07.85                                                    
  15 Eastern Tech High School    378   33   41   82   97  125  129  136          
      Total Time:  1:32:36.90                                                    
         Average:    18:31.38                                                    
  16 Westlake High School        392    3   59   71  122  137  138               
      Total Time:  1:34:33.77                                                    
         Average:    18:54.76                                                    
  17 North Harford High School   393   21   76   88   89  119                    
      Total Time:  1:33:00.58                                                    
         Average:    18:36.12                                                    
  18 Elkton High School          397   53   75   78   86  105  134               
      Total Time:  1:32:23.36                                                    
         Average:    18:28.68                                                    
  19 Marriotts Ridge High Scho   466   48   94  104  107  113  124  128          
      Total Time:  1:33:35.12                                                    
         Average:    18:43.03                                                    
  20 Rising Sun High School      504   25  115  118  120  126  127  130          
      Total Time:  1:36:46.11                                                    
         Average:    19:21.23                                                    
  21 Crossland High School       677  111  140  141  142  143  146               
      Total Time:  1:50:10.33                                                    
         Average:    22:02.07                                                    
  22 Central High School         683  123  132  139  144  145                    
      Total Time:  1:50:28.55                                                    
         Average:    22:05.71                                                    


Return to Top

Email | About