MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2017-11-02

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports   Eric DaSilva, Albert Einstein HS

           4A West Region Meet - 11/2/2017 6:20:12 PM            
           Watkins Mill High School, Gaithersburg, MD            

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adam Nakasaka         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 16:26.00      1
  2 Garrett Suhr          10 Richard Montgomery H 16:40.00      2
  3 John Riker            11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 16:48.00      3
  4 Chris Thoms           12 Quince Orchard High  16:54.00      4
  5 Aaron Bratt           11 Walt Whitman High Sc 16:55.00      5
  6 Zachary Worthman      11 Clarksburg High Scho 16:59.00      6
  7 Mark Unger            11 Richard Montgomery H 17:01.00      7
  8 Nicholas Karayianis   10 Winston Churchill Hi 17:05.00      8
  9 Simeon Mussie         12 Albert Einstein High 17:10.00      9
 10 Josh Fry              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:17.00     10
 11 Peter Antonetti       12 Gaithersburg High Sc 17:23.00     11
 12 Aidan Smyth           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:25.00     12
 13 Daniel Rogers         12 Northwest High Schoo 17:26.10     13
 14 Tyler Wilson          12 Albert Einstein High 17:26.60     14
 15 Jackson Kilosky       12 Clarksburg High Scho 17:28.00     15
 16 Benjamin Lesser       10 Walt Whitman High Sc 17:30.00     16
 17 Chase Osborne         12 Northwest High Schoo 17:32.00     17
 18 Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez   11 Walter Johnson High  17:33.00     18
 19 Dalton Yu             11 Walt Whitman High Sc 17:34.00     19
 20 Jordan La             11 Winston Churchill Hi 17:38.00     20
 21 Timothy Franklin      11 Gaithersburg High Sc 17:39.00     21
 22 Richard Qiao          11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 17:40.00     22
 23 Obi Onwuamaegbu       11 Walt Whitman High Sc 17:41.50     23
 24 Joachim El-Masry      12 Richard Montgomery H 17:41.90     24
 25 Michael Madrigal      11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:42.00     25
 26 Michael Murphy        11 Walt Whitman High Sc 17:43.30     26
 27 William Moulec        12 Walter Johnson High  17:44.00     27
 28 Stefan Ney            10 Northwest High Schoo 17:55.00     28
 29 Timothy Jiang         11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 17:57.00     29
 30 Joseph Pohoryles      11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 17:58.00     30
 31 Nicholas Olano        10 Richard Montgomery H 18:01.00     31
 32 Owen Hananel          12 Walter Johnson High  18:02.00     32
 33 Mitchell Fanger       12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 18:03.00     33
 34 Edward Lee            10 Winston Churchill Hi 18:03.90     34
 35 Cooper Hall           10 Quince Orchard High  18:04.00     35
 36 Alexander Moore       11 Northwest High Schoo 18:05.00     36
 37 Lucas Fernandez       11 Clarksburg High Scho 18:06.00     37
 38 Tsach Mackey           9 Winston Churchill Hi 18:07.10     38
 39 Meehir Bhalla         11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 18:08.00     39
 40 Joey Caiazza-Blum     10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:08.70     40
 41 Omar Aly              11 Winston Churchill Hi 18:11.00     41
 42 Miguel Salcido        12 Quince Orchard High  18:15.00     42
 43 Matthew Cauley        11 Walt Whitman High Sc 18:19.00     43
 44 Jacob Marks           10 Walter Johnson High  18:21.10     44
 45 Kevin McAuliffe       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:21.60     45
 46 Jonathan Botello      12 Clarksburg High Scho 18:22.00     46
 47 Zach Goldman          12 Northwest High Schoo 18:31.00     47
 48 Jackson Shawen        12 Quince Orchard High  18:31.60     48
 49 Seth Bangser          10 Walter Johnson High  18:37.00     49
 50 Amir Van Gieson       12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 18:41.00     50
 51 Johan Deyonou         10 Albert Einstein High 18:44.00     51
 52 Ethan Do              12 Richard Montgomery H 18:45.00     52
 53 Jackson May           12 Walter Johnson High  18:50.00     53
 54 Ben Simpson           11 Albert Einstein High 18:55.00     54
 55 Noah Buchsbaum        11 Quince Orchard High  18:56.00     55
 56 Aaron Forest          11 Winston Churchill Hi 18:57.00     56
 57 Nick Dyal             12 Clarksburg High Scho 18:58.00     57
 58 Greg Garner            9 Walt Whitman High Sc 19:05.00     58
 59 Edeab Kebede          12 Gaithersburg High Sc 19:07.00     59
 60 Jordan Gaskins        11 Quince Orchard High  19:17.10     60
 61 Connor Obrien         11 Richard Montgomery H 19:17.80     61
 62 Mulisa Reggasa        11 John F. Kennedy High 19:22.00     62
 63 Kolbey Woodard        12 Northwest High Schoo 19:24.00     63
 64 Sam Eig               10 Clarksburg High Scho 19:25.00     64
 65 James Cobau           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:28.00     65
 66 Eyoab Asrat           11 Wheaton High School  19:30.00     66
 67 William Onofre        11 Wheaton High School  19:47.00     67
 68 Leule Yohannes        10 Richard Montgomery H 19:48.00     68
 69 Badara Keita          10 Gaithersburg High Sc 19:51.00     69
 70 Colby Sisco           10 Quince Orchard High  19:55.00     70
 71 Brent Acuna           11 Gaithersburg High Sc 19:56.00     71
 72 Kaleb Adams           10 Gaithersburg High Sc 20:00.00     72
 73 Alex Cedillo          12 Clarksburg High Scho 20:03.00     73
 74 Mervyn Akumbu         11 Northwest High Schoo 20:08.00     74
 75 Douglas Flores        12 Wheaton High School  20:16.00     75
 76 Asher Bilsky          10 Albert Einstein High 20:32.00     76
 77 Christian Ramirez     12 Gaithersburg High Sc 20:39.00     77
 78 Cody Cerron            9 Wheaton High School  21:33.00     78
 79 Bryan Cummings        12 Albert Einstein High 21:52.00     79
 80 Jacob Gardner         10 Wheaton High School  21:53.00     80
 81 Douglas Lopez         12 Wheaton High School  22:21.00     81
 82 Tadiyos Berhane       11 Wheaton High School  23:01.00     82
 83 Cristopher Liborio     9 John F. Kennedy High 24:11.00     83
 84 Michael Joshua         9 John F. Kennedy High 26:14.00     84
 85 Ian Virga              9 John F. Kennedy High 26:15.00     85
 86 Kuds Desta            10 John F. Kennedy High 26:27.00     86



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   88      1   10   12   25   40   45   65  
      Total Time: 1:26:59      Average: 17:23.74      1-5 Split: 1:43
  2 Walt Whitman High Sc   89      5   16   19   23   26   43   58  
      Total Time: 1:27:24      Average: 17:28.76      1-5 Split: 49
  3 Richard Montgomery H   116     2    7   24   31   52   61   68  
      Total Time: 1:28:09      Average: 17:37.78      1-5 Split: 2:05
  4 Thomas S. Wootton Hi   117     3   22   29   30   33   39   50  
      Total Time: 1:28:26      Average: 17:41.20      1-5 Split: 1:15
  5 Winston Churchill Hi   141     8   20   34   38   41   56    -  
      Total Time: 1:29:05      Average: 17:49.00      1-5 Split: 1:06
  6 Northwest High Schoo   141    13   17   28   36   47   63   74  
      Total Time: 1:29:30      Average: 17:53.82      1-5 Split: 1:05
  7 Clarksburg High Scho   161     6   15   37   46   57   64   73  
      Total Time: 1:29:53      Average: 17:58.60      1-5 Split: 1:59
  8 Walter Johnson High    170    18   27   32   44   49   53    -  
      Total Time: 1:30:18      Average: 18:03.42      1-5 Split: 1:04
  9 Quince Orchard High    184     4   35   42   48   55   60   70  
      Total Time: 1:30:41      Average: 18:08.12      1-5 Split: 2:02
 10 Albert Einstein High   204     9   14   51   54   76   79    -  
      Total Time: 1:32:48      Average: 18:33.52      1-5 Split: 3:22
 11 Gaithersburg High Sc   231    11   21   59   69   71   72   77  
      Total Time: 1:33:56      Average: 18:47.20      1-5 Split: 2:33
 12 Wheaton High School    366    66   67   75   78   80   81   82  
      Total Time: 1:42:59      Average: 20:35.80      1-5 Split: 2:23
 13 John F. Kennedy High   400    62   83   84   85   86    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:02:29      Average: 24:29.80      1-5 Split: 7:05


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Abigail Green         12 Walter Johnson High  18:45.00      1
  2 Janet Scott           12 Walter Johnson High  19:56.00      2
  3 Jessica Trzeciak      11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 20:01.00      3
  4 Alicia Lauwers        10 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:06.00      4
  5 Charlote Turesson      9 Richard Montgomery H 20:27.00      5
  6 Jenna Goldberg        10 Walter Johnson High  20:29.00      6
  7 Breanna Mcdonald      11 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:33.00      7
  8 Avery Jackson         10 Clarksburg High Scho 20:34.00      8
  9 Isabelle Sajonia      12 Quince Orchard High  20:38.00      9
 10 Anaiah Little-Diop    12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:39.00     10
 11 Adna Trakic           11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 20:49.00     11
 12 Emmersen Weinberg     10 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:51.00     12
 13 Nefret El-Masry       12 Richard Montgomery H 20:59.00     13
 14 Helena Lee            10 Northwest High Schoo 21:03.00     14
 15 Alyssa D'Arpa         10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 21:07.00     15
 16 Erin Chelf            11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 21:08.00     16
 17 Madeleine Blaisdell   10 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:18.00     17
 18 Margaret Lilyestrom   11 Quince Orchard High  21:18.81     18
 19 Marissa Branham       11 Northwest High Schoo 21:20.00     19
 20 Lauren Zhou           11 Richard Montgomery H 21:21.00     20
 21 Joelle Sadd            9 Clarksburg High Scho 21:23.00     21
 22 Madeline Grainger     11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 21:26.00     22
 23 Caroline Kennon       10 Walter Johnson High  21:26.62     23
 24 Sadie Keller          12 Walter Johnson High  21:30.00     24
 25 Perrin Myers           9 Winston Churchill Hi 21:44.00     25
 26 Alyssa McCloskey      12 Clarksburg High Scho 21:47.00     26
 27 Anna Baldwin          10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 21:50.00     27
 28 Gabriela Jeliazkov    11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:54.00     28
 29 Rosalind van der Does 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:54.78     29
 30 Laura Koye            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:58.00     30
 31 Jessie Williams       11 Albert Einstein High 22:01.00     31
 32 Elizabeth Sklaire     10 Walt Whitman High Sc 22:03.00     32
 33 Jamie Grossberg       11 Quince Orchard High  22:04.00     33
 34 Emma Henderson        12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 22:13.00     34
 35 Camille Gagne          9 Walter Johnson High  22:13.31     35
 36 Kate Danziger         12 Winston Churchill Hi 22:14.00     36
 37 Michelle Campano      10 Richard Montgomery H 22:25.00     37
 38 Sofia Dutton          10 Richard Montgomery H 22:30.00     38
 39 Neva Jane Maldonado    9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:32.00     39
 40 Christina Karayianis  12 Winston Churchill Hi 22:34.00     40
 41 Elise Durr            11 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:38.00     41
 42 Julia Johnson         11 Walt Whitman High Sc 22:40.00     42
 43 Jenan El-Hifnawi      12 Walt Whitman High Sc 22:41.00     43
 44 Lily Lippert          12 Clarksburg High Scho 22:42.00     44
 45 Julia Maged            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:46.00     45
 46 Brooke Kistler        10 Northwest High Schoo 22:47.00     46
 47 Elizabeth Cassell     12 Quince Orchard High  22:50.00     47
 48 Alicia Canas          12 Northwest High Schoo 22:53.00     48
 49 JahMei Wyatt           9 Clarksburg High Scho 22:55.00     49
 50 Alexandra Lattner     12 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:57.00     50
 51 Hannah Myers          11 Quince Orchard High  22:58.00     51
 52 Juliana Capizzi        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:59.00     52
 53 Kayla Sadd            11 Clarksburg High Scho 22:59.28     53
 54 Starr Smith           11 Northwest High Schoo 22:59.96     54
 55 Lilly Dirlik          12 Albert Einstein High 23:04.00     55
 56 Julia Brock           12 Northwest High Schoo 23:08.00     56
 57 Emma Bassett          11 Richard Montgomery H 23:13.00     57
 58 Lauryn Bachman        11 Wheaton High School  23:14.00     58
 59 Laura Sneller         11 Winston Churchill Hi 23:24.00     59
 60 Anjali Iyer           10 Winston Churchill Hi 23:25.00     60
 61 Emily Miller          10 Quince Orchard High  23:32.00     61
 62 Caroline Robertson    10 Albert Einstein High 23:38.00     62
 63 Marlee San Sebastian  11 Richard Montgomery H 23:53.00     63
 64 Charleen Anani        11 John F. Kennedy High 23:59.00       
 65 Lauren Kuo            10 Winston Churchill Hi 24:00.00     64
 66 Grace Elliott         12 Clarksburg High Scho 24:12.00     65
 67 Olivia Miller         10 John F. Kennedy High 24:32.00       
 68 Natalie Nyborg        11 Quince Orchard High  24:37.00     66
 69 Tsige Solomon         10 Wheaton High School  24:49.00     67
 70 Lukabed Bati           9 Albert Einstein High 25:12.00     68
 71 Yacelin Mantano       10 Gaithersburg High Sc 25:22.00     69
 72 Grace Jacobs          10 John F. Kennedy High 25:36.00       
 73 Pamela Aluvale        12 Wheaton High School  25:46.00     70
 74 Marie-Elizabeth Kabey  9 Wheaton High School  25:57.00     71
 75 Katy Butler           11 Gaithersburg High Sc 26:01.00     72
 76 Charlotte Lindblom    12 Albert Einstein High 26:08.00     73
 77 Sofia Vallone         12 Gaithersburg High Sc 26:20.00     74
 78 Adeena Kreisler       11 Albert Einstein High 26:40.00     75
 79 Kaylyn Miller         11 Albert Einstein High 27:15.00     76
 80 Berhan Meku           11 Wheaton High School  27:16.00     77
 81 Aracely Moreno        10 Wheaton High School  28:44.00     78
 82 Jessica Perez          9 John F. Kennedy High 29:05.00       



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson High    56      1    2    6   23   24   35    -  
      Total Time: 1:42:07      Average: 20:25.33      1-5 Split: 2:45
  2 Thomas S. Wootton Hi   67      3   11   15   16   22   27   34  
      Total Time: 1:44:31      Average: 20:54.20      1-5 Split: 1:25
  3 Walt Whitman High Sc   72      4    7   12   17   32   42   43  
      Total Time: 1:44:51      Average: 20:58.20      1-5 Split: 1:57
  4 Richard Montgomery H   113     5   13   20   37   38   57   63  
      Total Time: 1:47:42      Average: 21:32.40      1-5 Split: 2:03
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   136    10   28   29   30   39   45   52  
      Total Time: 1:48:58      Average: 21:47.56      1-5 Split: 1:53
  6 Clarksburg High Scho   148     8   21   26   44   49   53   65  
      Total Time: 1:49:21      Average: 21:52.20      1-5 Split: 2:21
  7 Quince Orchard High    158     9   18   33   47   51   61   66  
      Total Time: 1:49:49      Average: 21:57.77      1-5 Split: 2:20
  8 Northwest High Schoo   181    14   19   46   48   54   56    -  
      Total Time: 1:51:03      Average: 22:12.60      1-5 Split: 1:57
  9 Winston Churchill Hi   220    25   36   40   59   60   64    -  
      Total Time: 1:53:21      Average: 22:40.20      1-5 Split: 1:41
 10 Albert Einstein High   289    31   55   62   68   73   75   76  
      Total Time: 2:00:03      Average: 24:00.60      1-5 Split: 4:07
 11 Gaithersburg High Sc   306    41   50   69   72   74    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:03:18      Average: 24:39.60      1-5 Split: 3:42
 12 Wheaton High School    343    58   67   70   71   77   78    -  
      Total Time: 2:07:02      Average: 25:24.40      1-5 Split: 4:02





Return to Top

Email | About