MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2017-11-02

results from md.milesplit.com

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michael Belmaggio     11 Linganore High Schoo 16:48.79      1
  2 Kyle Guinn            11 Linganore High Schoo 17:05.53      2
  3 Nathaniel Neely       11 North Hagerstown Hig 17:08.87      3
  4 Brandon Gasaway       12 North Hagerstown Hig 17:10.37      4
  5 Noah Griffin          12 Westminster High Sch 17:14.18      5
  6 Charlie Ferguson      11 Westminster High Sch 17:33.98      6
  7 Andrew Jackson        12 Manchester Valley Hi 17:42.88      7
  8 Spencer Askine        12 Linganore High Schoo 17:54.24      8
  9 Evan Pollack          12 James Hubert Blake H 18:01.77      9
 10 Will Cioffi           11 Linganore High Schoo 18:06.52     10
 11 Daveen Bavari         11 Gov. Thomas Johnson  18:09.83     11
 12 Brandon Arbaugh       12 Westminster High Sch 18:10.31     12
 13 Gunnar Eklund         11 Linganore High Schoo 18:12.73     13
 14 Nicholas Hildebrandt  11 Tuscarora High Schoo 18:14.99     14
 15 Shane Wagner          12 Westminster High Sch 18:26.23     15
 16 Howard Kirk           11 Rockville High Schoo 18:27.98     16
 17 Tyrese Hibbert        12 Watkins Mill High Sc 18:31.40     17
 18 Mario Martinez         9 Frederick High Schoo 18:31.75     18
 19 Benjamin Mercier      10 Tuscarora High Schoo 18:35.40     19
 20 Ben Dill              11 Linganore High Schoo 18:35.82     20
 21 Austin Foote          11 Westminster High Sch 18:37.21     21
 22 John Paul Carmona     11 Gov. Thomas Johnson  18:39.00     22
 23 Ian Wilson            12 James Hubert Blake H 18:40.76     23
 24 Kyle Cotoia           12 Westminster High Sch 18:47.61     24
 25 Zachary Pepperl       11 Watkins Mill High Sc 18:49.22     25
 26 Jeremy Carter         12 Linganore High Schoo 18:52.56     26
 27 Cody Bridges          11 Frederick High Schoo 18:56.24     27
 28 Josh Goodrich         12 Gov. Thomas Johnson  19:02.96     28
 29 Jorge Argueta         12 Tuscarora High Schoo 19:06.46     29
 30 Kyle Shreve           12 Tuscarora High Schoo 19:07.30     30
 31 Sebastian Batanero    11 Watkins Mill High Sc 19:08.16     31
 32 Zach Melby            12 Frederick High Schoo 19:10.61     32
 33 Byron Olsen           12 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:11.57     33
 34 Jack O'Grady          12 James Hubert Blake H 19:12.92     34
 35 Saige Vipond          12 North Hagerstown Hig 19:18.83     35
 36 Andrew Huang          12 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:19.99     36
 37 David Barney          12 Rockville High Schoo 19:20.46     37
 38 Andrew Howery         11 Westminster High Sch 19:21.77     38
 39 Matthew Lyan          12 Tuscarora High Schoo 19:22.49     39
 40 Christian Harris      10 James Hubert Blake H 19:23.59     40
 41 Lindon Luu            10 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:24.41     41
 42 Max Margolis           9 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:25.72     42
 43 Thomas Brkovich       10 Tuscarora High Schoo 19:29.46     43
 44 Nick Gray             11 Frederick High Schoo 19:32.01     44
 45 Lane Spurlock         12 Gov. Thomas Johnson  19:32.38     45
 46 Carter Stevenson       9 Frederick High Schoo 19:33.07     46
 47 Zachary Berg          11 North Hagerstown Hig 19:33.39     47
 48 Gabe Szybalski         9 Manchester Valley Hi 19:35.67     48
 49 Nicolas Farrell        9 Frederick High Schoo 19:38.65     49
 50 Gabe Eichler           9 Manchester Valley Hi 19:41.46     50
 51 Steven Stabler        11 Gov. Thomas Johnson  19:47.64     51
 52 Derek Martin          10 James Hubert Blake H 19:47.93     52
 53 David Charlebois      12 Gov. Thomas Johnson  19:49.32     53
 54 Abdul Gaal            11 Watkins Mill High Sc 19:52.31     54
 55 Mason Weston           9 Manchester Valley Hi 19:53.45     55
 56 Alexei Maier          11 Tuscarora High Schoo 19:53.76     56
 57 Michael Audi          10 James Hubert Blake H 19:54.88     57
 58 Jaxen Farrell          9 Frederick High Schoo 19:56.88     58
 59 Farhan Nadeem         12 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:57.44     59
 60 Chris Wilson          12 James Hubert Blake H 20:03.22     60
 61 Ryan Gilbert          11 Manchester Valley Hi 20:04.69     61
 62 Zeeshaun Anam         11 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:13.13     62
 63 Charles Atticu Leibma 10 Gov. Thomas Johnson  20:23.13     63
 64 Jordan Phillips       11 South Hagerstown Hig 20:27.25     64
 65 Bryce Schilling       11 Manchester Valley Hi 20:36.53     65
 66 David Butts           10 North Hagerstown Hig 20:37.33     66
 67 Joel Galford          12 Manchester Valley Hi 20:40.81     67
 68 Eduardo Perez         12 Watkins Mill High Sc 20:43.87     68
 69 Joseph Clark          12 Watkins Mill High Sc 20:52.60     69
 70 Tomas Kehus           12 Rockville High Schoo 20:55.01     70
 71 Saul Flores           12 Watkins Mill High Sc 20:57.68     71
 72 Malik Bagwell-cook    11 South Hagerstown Hig 21:09.19     72
 73 Michael Carvajal      10 Rockville High Schoo 21:17.93     73
 74 Judah Womack          12 South Hagerstown Hig 21:20.28     74
 75 Aiden Finn            10 Rockville High Schoo 21:39.83     75
 76 Matthew Butler        12 Rockville High Schoo 22:11.41     76
 77 Zahir Scott           12 North Hagerstown Hig 22:26.35     77
 78 Andrew Stine          10 North Hagerstown Hig 22:52.42     78
 79 Kevin Mango            9 South Hagerstown Hig 22:54.02     79
 80 Elom Akapo             9 South Hagerstown Hig 23:40.86     80
 81 Dylan Kim             10 Rockville High Schoo 23:41.19     81



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Linganore High Schoo   34      1    2    8   10   13   20   26  
      Total Time: 1:28:08      Average: 17:37.57      1-5 Split: 1:24
  2 Westminster High Sch   59      5    6   12   15   21   24   38  
      Total Time: 1:30:02      Average: 18:00.39      1-5 Split: 1:24
  3 Tuscarora High Schoo   131    14   19   29   30   39   43   56  
      Total Time: 1:34:27      Average: 18:53.33      1-5 Split: 1:08
  4 North Hagerstown Hig   155     3    4   35   47   66   77   78  
      Total Time: 1:33:49      Average: 18:45.76      1-5 Split: 3:29
  5 Gov. Thomas Johnson    157    11   22   28   45   51   53   63  
      Total Time: 1:35:12      Average: 19:02.37      1-5 Split: 1:38
  6 James Hubert Blake H   158     9   23   34   40   52   57   60  
      Total Time: 1:35:07      Average: 19:01.40      1-5 Split: 1:47
  7 Frederick High Schoo   167    18   27   32   44   46   49   58  
      Total Time: 1:35:44      Average: 19:08.74      1-5 Split: 1:02
  8 Watkins Mill High Sc   195    17   25   31   54   68   69   71  
      Total Time: 1:37:05      Average: 19:25.00      1-5 Split: 2:13
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder    211    33   36   41   42   59   62    -  
      Total Time: 1:37:20      Average: 19:27.83      1-5 Split: 46
 10 Manchester Valley Hi   221     7   48   50   55   61   65   67  
      Total Time: 1:36:59      Average: 19:23.63      1-5 Split: 2:22
 11 Rockville High Schoo   271    16   37   70   73   75   76   81  
      Total Time: 1:41:42      Average: 20:20.25      1-5 Split: 3:12
 12 South Hagerstown Hig   369    64   72   74   79   80    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:49:32      Average: 21:54.32      1-5 Split: 3:14

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ella Jacobs            9 James Hubert Blake H 21:31.00      1
  2 Phoebe Meehan          9 North Hagerstown Hig 21:47.00      2
  3 Erin McGrath          11 Westminster High Sch 22:24.00      3
  4 Kathy Pena-Molina     12 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:26.00      4
  5 Khelsa Connolly       11 Linganore High Schoo 22:33.00      5
  6 Rachel Hall           10 Linganore High Schoo 22:42.00      6
  7 Emily Alexander       11 South Hagerstown Hig 22:43.00      7
  8 Claire Marin           9 Col. Zadok Magruder  23:04.00      8
  9 Betancur Geraldine    11 North Hagerstown Hig 23:18.00      9
 10 Chrissy Smith         12 Westminster High Sch 23:23.00     10
 11 Mariclare Anderson    10 North Hagerstown Hig 23:36.00     11
 12 Julia Wawrzynski      11 Westminster High Sch 23:46.00     12
 13 Ashley Tyler          11 Rockville High Schoo 23:46.05       
 14 Maddie Mandich        12 Tuscarora High Schoo 23:49.00     13
 15 Haley Stevenson       10 Tuscarora High Schoo 23:50.00     14
 16 Erika Karlin          12 North Hagerstown Hig 23:50.05     15
 17 Crystal Martinez      11 North Hagerstown Hig 23:54.00     16
 18 Abigail Hrabowski     12 Linganore High Schoo 23:56.00     17
 19 Alanis Gonzalez-Quile  9 Frederick High Schoo 23:57.00     18
 20 Jenna Dawson          10 Gov. Thomas Johnson  24:02.00     19
 21 Mady Welsh            12 South Hagerstown Hig 24:05.00     20
 22 Alanah Follis         12 Linganore High Schoo 24:05.05     21
 23 Cora Richardson       10 Westminster High Sch 24:07.00     22
 24 Jessica Lakner        11 Tuscarora High Schoo 24:23.00     23
 25 Claire Jacobs         12 James Hubert Blake H 24:26.00     24
 26 Olivia Hogan          12 Tuscarora High Schoo 24:27.00     25
 27 Natalie Markoff       12 Tuscarora High Schoo 24:28.00     26
 28 Kristina Kemp         10 Westminster High Sch 24:36.00     27
 29 Piper Mitchell        10 Frederick High Schoo 24:36.32     28
 30 Natalia Umanzor       10 James Hubert Blake H 24:39.00     29
 31 Alicia Lawson          9 Rockville High Schoo 24:41.00       
 32 Lindsay Marks         10 Manchester Valley Hi 24:42.00     30
 33 Emily Harrold         10 Manchester Valley Hi 24:42.45     31
 34 Channah Comeau        11 Frederick High Schoo 24:43.00     32
 35 Alannah Kernan         9 Westminster High Sch 24:47.00     33
 36 Clara Bossaller       12 Gov. Thomas Johnson  24:47.55     34
 37 Olivia Geisler        10 Linganore High Schoo 24:59.00     35
 38 Mikayla Lindsay       12 Col. Zadok Magruder  25:07.00     36
 39 Meredith Morton        9 North Hagerstown Hig 25:12.00     37
 40 Mackenzie Melton      12 Tuscarora High Schoo 25:13.00     38
 41 Anna Spalding          9 Watkins Mill High Sc 25:17.00       
 42 Hannah Lemen          12 Linganore High Schoo 25:27.00     39
 43 Shannon Gibbons       12 Westminster High Sch 25:28.00     40
 44 Abigail Black         10 Manchester Valley Hi 25:30.00     41
 45 Smith Molly            9 Manchester Valley Hi 25:39.00     42
 46 Zoe Poppert           10 Gov. Thomas Johnson  25:40.00     43
 47 Rachel Davis          12 North Hagerstown Hig 25:41.00     44
 48 Lucy Webster          12 Col. Zadok Magruder  25:48.00     45
 49 Sydni Brown           12 Frederick High Schoo 25:53.00     46
 50 Yordana Ribeiro       10 James Hubert Blake H 25:54.00     47
 51 Sarah Craft            9 Manchester Valley Hi 25:55.00     48
 52 Taylor Jiles          11 South Hagerstown Hig 26:02.00     49
 53 Jada Fosburg           9 Gov. Thomas Johnson  26:15.00     50
 54 Deborrah Panowitz      9 Manchester Valley Hi 26:16.00     51
 55 Mariam Ashraf         10 Frederick High Schoo 26:18.00     52
 56 Courtney Parker        9 James Hubert Blake H 26:32.00     53
 57 Eilenora Presley       9 Watkins Mill High Sc 26:35.00       
 58 Allison Rhoads        10 Manchester Valley Hi 26:36.00     54
 59 Ekatrina Deadrick     10 Rockville High Schoo 26:49.00       
 60 Julissa Guitierrez     9 Watkins Mill High Sc 26:57.00       
 61 Katelyn Baker         12 South Hagerstown Hig 27:01.00     55
 62 Alex Angulo            9 Frederick High Schoo 27:05.00     56
 63 Jessica Cruz          11 Watkins Mill High Sc 27:06.00       
 64 Sadia Farooq          10 South Hagerstown Hig 27:07.00     57
 65 Megan Shue            11 Gov. Thomas Johnson  27:10.00     58
 66 Kathryn Brockmeyer    10 James Hubert Blake H 27:31.00     59
 67 Alena Sergueev        11 Frederick High Schoo 27:43.00     60
 68 Julia Follis          10 Linganore High Schoo 28:00.00     61
 69 Loretta Luu           10 Col. Zadok Magruder  28:01.00     62
 70 Caitlin Dan            9 Col. Zadok Magruder  28:17.00     63
 71 Sarah Ramcharan       11 Tuscarora High Schoo 28:45.00     64
 72 Jennifer Cifuentes    11 Rockville High Schoo 30:25.00

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 North Hagerstown Hig   53      2    9   11   15   16   37   44  
      Total Time: 1:56:26      Average: 23:17.01      1-5 Split: 2:07
  2 Westminster High Sch   74      3   10   12   22   27   33   40  
      Total Time: 1:58:16      Average: 23:39.20      1-5 Split: 2:12
  3 Linganore High Schoo   84      5    6   17   21   35   39   61  
      Total Time: 1:58:16      Average: 23:39.01      1-5 Split: 2:26
  4 Tuscarora High Schoo   101    13   14   23   25   26   38   64  
      Total Time: 2:00:57      Average: 24:11.40      1-5 Split: 39
  5 James Hubert Blake H   154     1   24   29   47   53   59    -  
      Total Time: 2:03:02      Average: 24:36.40      1-5 Split: 5:01
  6 Col. Zadok Magruder    155     4    8   36   45   62   63    -  
      Total Time: 2:04:26      Average: 24:53.20      1-5 Split: 5:35
  7 Frederick High Schoo   176    18   28   32   46   52   56   60  
      Total Time: 2:05:28      Average: 25:05.47      1-5 Split: 2:21
  8 South Hagerstown Hig   188     7   20   49   55   57    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:06:58      Average: 25:23.60      1-5 Split: 4:24
  9 Manchester Valley Hi   192    30   31   41   42   48   51   54  
      Total Time: 2:06:29      Average: 25:17.69      1-5 Split: 1:13
 10 Gov. Thomas Johnson    204    19   34   43   50   58    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:07:55      Average: 25:34.91      1-5 Split: 3:08


Return to Top

Email | About