MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A Regional XC History
Hosted By: Liberty
Eldersburg, Maryland
2017-11-02

results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Satsangi, Nandini         11 Poolesville            19:40.5    1
  2 Rinehart, Heidi           12 Liberty                20:00.0    2
  3 Hopkins, Makenzie          9 Winters Mill           20:13.4    3
  4 Delaplaine, Heather       12 Damascus               20:22.1    4
  5 Rohde, Logan              10 Poolesville            20:32.4    5
  6 Bertolette, Megan         10 Walkersville           20:43.6    6
  7 Lyons, Maeve              12 Liberty                20:51.8    7
  8 Hopkins, Kathryn           9 Winters Mill           20:56.5    8
  9 Stafford, Eleanor          9 Middletown             20:57.7    9
 10 Poulton, Natalie          12 Century                21:00.2   10
 11 Brodsky, Colby            12 Century                21:09.7   11
 12 Tarzy, Alexa              12 Oakdale                21:17.3   12
 13 Kaleta, nastassia         11 Middletown             21:20.9   13
 14 Siehler, Grace             9 South Carroll          21:31.3   14
 15 Georgiana, Dellaney       11 Winters Mill           21:37.7   15
 16 Elliot, Anne              12 Damascus               21:42.4   16
 17 Schaffer, Aubrey           9 Oakdale                21:49.2   17
 18 Ross, Hayley               9 Oakdale                21:49.9   18
 19 Whitehorn-coriz, Alexis   10 Damascus               21:50.9   19
 20 Nastos, Jordan            10 Liberty                21:56.7   20
 21 Spargo, Sammie            10 Liberty                21:58.6   21
 22 Greenwald, Elise           9 Century                22:04.7   22
 23 Durr, Mikayla              9 Poolesville            22:06.1   23
 24 Baba, Emily               10 Oakdale                22:13.0   24
 25 Yokay, Kate                9 South Carroll          22:13.8   25
 26 Shekore, Kelsey            9 South Carroll          22:16.7   26
 27 Li, Emily                  9 Poolesville            22:17.8   27
 28 Sobchak, Chloe            11 Century                22:19.1   28
 29 Fliegel, Cara             11 Oakdale                22:20.2   29
 30 Yockman, Emma             11 Century                22:21.9   30
 31 Dollar, Theresa           12 Poolesville            22:22.9   31
 32 Jillson, Casey            10 Winters Mill           22:38.5   32
 33 Mays, Brianna             10 Winters Mill           22:39.9   33
 34 Devan, Ella                9 Damascus               22:42.0   34
 35 Badger, Lauren             9 Seneca Valley          22:43.7
 36 Vela, Emely                9 Damascus               22:48.8   35
 37 Zietowski, Jenna          10 Liberty                22:50.6   36
 38 McBain, Sadie              9 Damascus               23:01.5   37
 39 Gamble, Madison           11 Oakdale                23:03.9   38
 40 Ancalmo, Julianna         12 Damascus               23:06.4   39
 41 Fenton, Leah              11 Century                23:08.7   40
 42 Kartalia, Annie           10 Winters Mill           23:12.4   41
 43 Cullison, Allie            9 Winters Mill           23:19.7   42
 44 Mcclatchie, Audrey        10 Walkersville           23:20.4   43
 45 Salindong, Amy             9 South Carroll          23:28.6   44
 46 Wall, Julia               10 South Carroll          23:33.9   45
 47 Gabby, Maegan             12 Oakdale                23:35.3   46
 48 Detrick, Skylar           11 Williamsport           23:41.0
 49 Rathmann, Madeline         9 South Carroll          23:49.9   47
 50 Lansinger, Natalie        12 Liberty                23:51.5   48
 51 Leuciuc, Mara             11 Walkersville           23:53.6   49
 52 Mahoney, Catherine         9 Middletown             24:01.2   50
 53 Ehrman, Marissa           11 Century                24:07.8   51
 54 Sine, Leah                12 Walkersville           24:12.7   52
 55 Long, Chelsea             10 Walkersville           24:27.7   53
 56 Rainey, Lilly             11 Liberty                24:28.0   54
 57 Hauser, Ali               12 Middletown             24:30.0   55
 58 Courbois, Caroline        12 Poolesville            24:31.6   56
 59 Fisher, Marilyn           11 Middletown             24:35.0   57
 60 Candell, Erin              9 Poolesville            24:42.6   58
 61 Firlie, Danielle           9 South Carroll          25:16.0   59
 62 Kramer, Olivia             9 Walkersville           25:16.8   60
 63 Aliev, Annushka           10 Middletown             25:55.6   61
 64 McRea, Keren               9 Middletown             26:09.0   62
 65 Carter, Morgan            10 Walkersville           26:33.8   63
 66 Gladhill, Riley           10 Williamsport           26:37.7
 67 Ventura, Vanessa          10 Seneca Valley          27:12.1
 68 Barros, Carmen            10 Seneca Valley          27:28.8
 69 Wentling, Sarah            9 Seneca Valley          30:16.5
                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Liberty                      86    2    7   20   21   36   48   54
   2 Poolesville                  87    1    5   23   27   31   56   58
   3 Winters Mill                 91    3    8   15   32   33   41   42
   4 Oakdale                     100   12   17   18   24   29   38   46
   5 Century                     101   10   11   22   28   30   40   51
   6 Damascus                    108    4   16   19   34   35   37   39
   7 South Carroll               154   14   25   26   44   45   47   59
   8 Middletown                  184    9   13   50   55   57   61   62
   9 Walkersville                203    6   43   49   52   53   60   63
Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lockett, Ryan             12 Poolesville            17:04.0    1
  2 Saxon, Daniel             11 Liberty                17:05.2    2
  3 Fenton, Zack              11 Century                17:06.7    3
  4 Lund, Kyle                10 Oakdale                17:10.8    4
  5 Snyder, Tamrat            10 Damascus               17:18.6    5
  6 Kashima, Woodrow          10 Liberty                17:20.1    6
  7 Straits, Brennan          12 Middletown             17:29.2    7
  8 Spera, Jacob              12 Century                17:30.5    8
  9 Dempsey, Collin           10 Oakdale                17:30.8    9
 10 Lemaster, John            12 Liberty                17:34.8   10
 11 Scalzi, Chris             12 South Carroll          17:35.7   11
 12 Chalker, Zane             10 Williamsport           17:39.7   12
 13 Huber, Matt               11 Century                17:43.4   13
 14 Leonhartt, Matt           12 Liberty                17:48.4   14
 15 Staab, Will               12 Walkersville           17:49.5   15
 16 Meza, Anthony             11 Poolesville            17:54.2   16
 17 Cave, Jason               11 South Carroll          17:55.4   17
 18 Frantz, Jack              11 Winters Mill           17:57.2   18
 19 Gore, Sean                12 Winters Mill           17:59.1   19
 20 Hebert, Hayden             9 Century                18:03.8   20
 21 Beaumier, Jake            10 Liberty                18:04.2   21
 22 Havins, Jacob             11 Century                18:09.5   22
 23 Lucas, Jake                9 Liberty                18:24.9   23
 24 Stokes, Nicholas          11 Oakdale                18:31.8   24
 25 Edson, Gavin              10 Liberty                18:32.6   25
 26 Penney, Will              11 Winters Mill           18:38.0   26
 27 Bitz, Brandon             11 Winters Mill           18:38.3   27
 28 DiDio, Tad                10 Winters Mill           18:40.7   28
 29 Barry, Boubacar           11 Seneca Valley          18:42.7   29
 30 Whitesell, Grayson        11 Middletown             18:43.6   30
 31 Milliken, Joshua          10 Oakdale                18:45.0   31
 32 Tiren, Joshua             11 Poolesville            18:45.8   32
 33 Welty, Owen               10 Walkersville           18:46.7   33
 34 Cave, Brendan             10 South Carroll          18:49.1   34
 35 Dravvon, Trey             11 Middletown             18:59.5   35
 36 Hayes, Aidan              11 South Carroll          18:59.7   36
 37 Fleming, Jeffery          12 South Carroll          19:01.2   37
 38 Miller, Aj                10 Williamsport           19:01.4   38
 39 Huaylinos, Jairo          11 Poolesville            19:02.2   39
 40 Mower, Hogan              11 Century                19:03.5   40
 41 Bodmer, Sam               10 Poolesville            19:09.6   41
 42 Schaefer, Evan            11 Oakdale                19:17.2   42
 43 Green, Rj                  9 Williamsport           19:18.6   43
 44 Mcdermott, Riley          12 Middletown             19:19.9   44
 45 Tunkel, Ryan              12 South Carroll          19:20.3   45
 46 Bower, Jerry              11 Middletown             19:21.0   46
 47 Tunkel, Patrick           10 South Carroll          19:22.6   47
 48 Hsu, Jason                12 Poolesville            19:23.2   48
 49 Larimore, Jackson         11 Walkersville           19:24.8   49
 50 Ramirez, Carlos           11 Williamsport           19:34.0   50
 51 Magers, Lucas              9 Walkersville           19:37.8   51
 52 Riley, Timothy            12 Century                19:42.8   52
 53 Heyn, Pieter              12 Winters Mill           19:43.4   53
 54 Raymond, Benjamin         11 Damascus               19:45.4   54
 55 Rasband, Grant            12 Walkersville           19:53.4   55
 56 Bolling, Clay             11 Walkersville           19:55.2   56
 57 Leatherman, Landon         9 Oakdale                19:55.6   57
 58 Develle, Caden             9 Damascus               19:56.0   58
 59 Roberts, Freddy           12 Middletown             20:00.8   59
 60 Brown, Colton             11 Damascus               20:02.7   60
 61 Angell, Max               11 Winters Mill           20:05.9   61
 62 Gularson, Garrett         10 Poolesville            20:18.8   62
 63 Murdock, Justin           11 Middletown             20:22.9   63
 64 Ruffner, Christopher      11 Damascus               20:24.2   64
 65 McCabe, Isaac             11 Seneca Valley          20:25.2   65
 66 Yun, Pisey                12 Williamsport           20:25.8   66
 67 Hombach, David             9 Walkersville           20:43.1   67
 68 Mcneil, Caleb             11 Oakdale                20:48.8   68
 69 Shah, Aaryan              10 Williamsport           20:49.9   69
 70 Mackley, Chris            10 Williamsport           20:52.0   70
 71 Westbrooks, Frankie       12 Damascus               21:12.3   71
 72 Patton, Reed              11 Damascus               21:21.1   72
 73 Ghosh, Prithwijeet         9 Seneca Valley          22:00.2   73
 74 Dang, Tommy               11 Seneca Valley          22:00.4   74
 75 Agwa, Tevin               10 Seneca Valley          22:59.0   75
 76 Jupin, Jamus              12 Seneca Valley          23:02.5   76
 77 Serpas, Oscar             12 Seneca Valley          23:53.3   77
                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Liberty                      53    2    6   10   14   21   23   25
   2 Century                      66    3    8   13   20   22   40   52
   3 Oakdale                     110    4    9   24   31   42   57   68
   4 Winters Mill                118   18   19   26   27   28   53   61
   5 Poolesville                 129    1   16   32   39   41   48   62
   6 South Carroll               135   11   17   34   36   37   45   47
   7 Middletown                  162    7   30   35   44   46   59   63
   8 Walkersville                203   15   33   49   51   55   56   67
   9 Williamsport                209   12   38   43   50   66   69   70
  10 Damascus                    241    5   54   58   60   64   71   72
  11 Seneca Valley               316   29   65   73   74   75   76   77


Return to Top

Email | About