MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodward Relays
Woodward XC Relays History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2017-09-05


 Walter Johnson High School                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             Woodward XC Relays 2017 - 9/5/2017                             
                                          9/5/2017                                          
                                    Last Completed Event                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 6 Mile Run CC Relay
============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points Alternate
============================================================================================
  1 Weiss, Daniel                Charles E Sm            5:52.0   35:11.49    1             
  2 Dixon, Julian                Sidwell Friends         5:53.4   35:19.96    2             
  3 Emery, Kyle                  Winston Churchill       5:59.3   35:55.36    3             
  4 Blumenthal, Dylan            Woodrow Wils            5:59.5   35:56.61    4             
  5 Jubeir, Mitchell             Sidwell Friends         6:06.1   36:36.42    5             
  6 Katz, Zev                    Charles E Sm            6:11.0   37:05.86    6             
  7 Zhang, Michael               Winston Churchill       6:12.1   37:12.17    7             
  8 Yepez-Lopez, Rodrigo         Walter Johnson          6:14.8   37:28.68    8             
  9 Mackey, Tsach                Winston Churchill       6:15.8   37:34.48    9             
 10 Hall, Gray                   Georgetown Prep         6:17.1   37:42.26   10             
 11 Bangser, Seth                Walter Johnson          6:21.7   38:09.99   11             
 12 May, Jackson                 Walter Johnson          6:24.1   38:24.40   12             
 13 Mazilli, Wibb                Sidwell Friends         6:24.3   38:25.30   13             
 14 Nelson, Cole                 Winston Churchill       6:27.4   38:44.24   14             
 15 Wang, Simon                  Winston Churchill       6:28.6   38:51.23   15             
 16 Nguyen, Andrew               Georgetown Prep         6:30.1   39:00.20   16             
 17 Metz, Matthew                DeMatha Catholic        6:30.6   39:03.12   17             
 18 Perry, Anthony               DeMatha Catholic        6:31.5   39:08.64   18             
 19 Greenberg, Jacob             Walter Johnson          6:34.3   39:25.64   19             
 20 Kamani, Vincent              Woodrow Wils            6:34.8   39:28.77   20             
 21 Kruger, Benjy                Charles E Sm            6:35.9   39:35.02   21             
 22 Johnson, Craig               C.H. Flowers            6:39.7   39:57.86   22             
 23 Kuo, Alexander               Winston Churchill       6:39.8   39:58.55                  
 24 Karp, Maddox                 Woodrow Wils            6:43.1   40:18.20   23             
 25 Wilson, Miles                Sidwell Friends         6:43.3   40:19.61   24             
 26 Himmelfarb, Joe              Woodrow Wils            6:48.0   40:47.68   25             
 27 Donilon, Teddy               Sidwell Friends         6:49.9   40:59.05   26             
 28 Williams, Matt               Georgetown Prep         6:52.8   41:16.77   27             
 29 Strong, Matthew              Georgetown Prep         6:54.7   41:28.20   28             
 30 Barclay, Chris               Georgetown Prep         6:56.8   41:40.68   29             
 31 Blake, Taylor                C.H. Flowers            6:58.5   41:51.05   30             
 32 Kaufmann, Jacob              Georgetown Prep         7:00.3   42:01.27                  
 33 Opdahl, Ethan                Walter Johnson          7:01.7   42:09.83   31             
 34 Weissman, David              St Stephens             7:02.0   42:11.48   32             
 35 James, Emmanuel              C.H. Flowers            7:03.7   42:21.78   33             
 36 Rothberg, Jacob              Walter Johnson          7:20.4   44:01.86                  
 37 Hakim-Florian, Ali           Sidwell Friends         7:21.0   44:05.86                  
 38 Hudson, James                DeMatha Catholic        7:27.5   44:45.00   34             
 39 Camarano, Steven             DeMatha Catholic        7:32.7   45:16.00   35             
 40 Ware, Dwight                 St Stephens             7:32.9   45:17.00   36             
 41 McLucas, Jamie               St Stephens             7:37.7   45:46.00   37             
 42 Gordon, Robert               DeMatha Catholic        7:58.2   47:49.00   38             
 43 Bailey, London               DeMatha Catholic        8:00.0   48:00.00                  
                                                                                            
                                   Team Scores                                              
=================================================================================           
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9           
=================================================================================           
   1 Winston Churchill            19    3    7    9   14   15                               
      Total Time:  1:50:42.01                                                               
         Average:    36:54.01                                                               
   2 Sidwell Friends              20    2    5   13   24   26                               
      Total Time:  1:50:21.68                                                               
         Average:    36:47.23                                                               
   3 Charles E Smith Jewish Da    28    1    6   21                                         
      Total Time:  1:51:52.37                                                               
         Average:    37:17.46                                                               
   4 Walter Johnson               31    8   11   12   19   31                               
      Total Time:  1:54:03.07                                                               
         Average:    38:01.03                                                               
   5 Woodrow Wilson Senior        47    4   20   23   25                                    
      Total Time:  1:55:43.58                                                               
         Average:    38:34.53                                                               
   6 Georgetown Prep              53   10   16   27   28   29                               
      Total Time:  1:57:59.23                                                               
         Average:    39:19.75                                                               
   7 DeMatha Catholic             69   17   18   34   35   38                               
      Total Time:  2:02:56.76                                                               
         Average:    40:58.92                                                               
   8 C.H. Flowers                 85   22   30   33                                         
      Total Time:  2:04:10.69                                                               
         Average:    41:23.57                                                               
   9 St Stephens and St Agnes    105   32   36   37                                         
      Total Time:  2:13:14.48                                                               
         Average:    44:24.83                                                               




 Walter Johnson High School                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             Woodward XC Relays 2017 - 9/5/2017                             
                                          9/5/2017                                          
                                    Last Completed Event                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 6 Mile Run CC Relay
============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points Alternate
============================================================================================
  1 Scobell, Sophia              Walter Johnson          6:50.5   41:03.00    1             
  2 DeSarbo, Natalie             Holton-Arms             6:56.4   41:38.00    2             
  3 Dunne, Brennan               Georgetown V            6:56.5   41:39.00    3             
  4 Goldberg, Jenna              Walter Johnson          6:59.7   41:58.00    4             
  5 Nicely, Ava                  Woodrow Wils            7:10.9   43:05.00    5             
  6 O'Brien, Allie               Woodrow Wils            7:11.4   43:08.00    6             
  7 Heimbach, Callie             St Stephens             7:16.2   43:37.00    7             
  8 Parker, Allison              Sidwell Friends         7:16.4   43:38.00    8             
  9 Gaul, Ella                   Walter Johnson          7:18.2   43:49.00    9             
 10 Myers, Perrin                Winston Churchill       7:25.9   44:35.00   10             
 11 Zito, Jessica                Walter Johnson          7:29.5   44:57.00   11             
 12 Szalay, Natalia              Holton-Arms             7:36.5   45:39.00   12             
 13 Walter, Emma                 Walter Johnson          7:36.9   45:41.00   13             
 14 Danziger, Kate               Winston Churchill       7:38.4   45:50.00   14             
 15 Karayianis, Christina        Winston Churchill       7:39.2   45:55.00   15             
 16 Grant, Dejah                 C.H. Flowers            7:44.9   46:29.00   16             
 17 Fisher, Dagny                Georgetown V            7:48.7   46:52.00   17             
 18 Gagne, Camille               Walter Johnson          7:49.7   46:58.00                  
 19 Muldoon, Mary                Academy Of T            7:52.9   47:17.00   18             
 20 Bowen, Jessica               Winston Churchill       7:54.5   47:27.00   19             
 21 Passmore, Emma               Sidwell Friends         8:07.9   48:47.00   20             
 22 Rutherford, Nina             C.H. Flowers            8:09.7   48:58.00   21             
 23 Gretschel, Isabel            Georgetown V            8:11.0   49:06.00   22             
 24 Seale, Catherine             St Stephens             8:11.4   49:08.00   23             
 25 Carr, Charlotte              St Stephens             8:11.7   49:10.00   24             
 26 Woodward-Montes, Isabell     Winston Churchill       8:11.9   49:11.00   25             
 27 Fossberg, Marilyn            Woodrow Wils            8:16.5   49:39.00   26             
 28 Davis, Maggie                Holton-Arms             8:18.4   49:50.00   27             
 29 Zito, Jacqueline             Walter Johnson          8:19.2   49:55.00                  
 30 Deigh, Manuelene             C.H. Flowers            8:20.0   50:00.00   28             
 31 Hickey Guan, Emily           Winston Churchill       8:21.0   50:06.00                  
 32 Tsui, Lauren                 Winston Churchill       8:21.4   50:08.00                  
 33 Finney, Elaine               Academy Of T            8:23.4   50:20.00   29             
 34 Negussie, Eden               Sidwell Friends         8:26.7   50:40.00   30             
 35 Hannah, Alex                 Woodrow Wils            8:30.9   51:05.00   31             
 36 Kenyon, Julie                Madeira School          8:31.9   51:11.00   32             
 37 Smith, Caroline              Holton-Arms             8:35.0   51:30.00   33             
 38 Howley, Caroline             Academy Of T            8:38.4   51:50.00   34             
 39 Cook, Lucy                   Georgetown V            8:39.0   51:54.00   35             
 40 Kuo, Lauren                  Winston Churchill       8:44.0   52:24.00                  
 41 Lyons, Ana                   Sidwell Friends         8:44.9   52:29.00   36             
 42 Arndt, Natalie               Georgetown V            8:45.5   52:33.00   37             
 43 Schmidt, Camille             Academy Of T            8:48.4   52:50.00   38             
 44 Sundberg, Lili               Sidwell Friends         8:50.9   53:05.00   39             
 45 Pels, Erin                   Georgetown V            8:52.0   53:12.00                  
 46 Davis, Stella                Madeira School          8:57.4   53:44.00   40             
 47 Sullivan, Anisha             Walter Johnson          8:57.7   53:46.00                  
 48 Park, Grace                  Walter Johnson          8:58.2   53:49.00                  
 49 Lauderdale, Alex             Academy Of T            9:00.5   54:03.00   41             
 50 Krensky, Ava                 Walter Johnson          9:07.4   54:44.00                  
 51 Torp, Ella                   Academy Of T            9:14.4   55:26.00                  
 52 Kimiecik, Clare              Academy Of T            9:16.5   55:39.00                  
 53 Fox, Jayden                  Walter Johnson          9:17.4   55:44.00                  
 54 Ayers, Jackie                Madeira School          9:18.9   55:53.00   42             
 55 Jordan, KC                   Madeira School          9:36.9   57:41.00   43             
 56 Bamberger, Rachel            Madeira School          9:58.4   59:50.00   44             
 57 Stack, Annabelle             Madeira School         10:01.5 1:00:09.00                  
 58 Remy, CiCi                   Madeira School         10:12.9 1:01:17.00                  
                                                                                            
                                   Team Scores                                              
=================================================================================           
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9           
=================================================================================           
   1 Walter Johnson               14    1    4    9   11   13                               
      Total Time:  2:06:50.00                                                               
         Average:    42:16.67                                                               
   2 Woodrow Wilson Senior        37    5    6   26   31                                    
      Total Time:  2:15:52.00                                                               
         Average:    45:17.34                                                               
   3 Winston Churchill            39   10   14   15   19   25                               
      Total Time:  2:16:20.00                                                               
         Average:    45:26.67                                                               
   4 Holton-Arms                  41    2   12   27   33                                    
      Total Time:  2:17:07.00                                                               
         Average:    45:42.34                                                               
   5 Georgetown Visitation Pre    42    3   17   22   35   37                               
      Total Time:  2:17:37.00                                                               
         Average:    45:52.34                                                               
   6 St Stephens and St Agnes     54    7   23   24                                         
      Total Time:  2:21:55.00                                                               
         Average:    47:18.34                                                               
   7 Sidwell Friends              58    8   20   30   36   39                               
      Total Time:  2:23:05.00                                                               
         Average:    47:41.67                                                               
   8 C.H. Flowers                 65   16   21   28                                         
      Total Time:  2:25:27.00                                                               
         Average:    48:29.00                                                               
   9 Academy Of The Holy Cross    81   18   29   34   38   41                               
      Total Time:  2:29:27.00                                                               
         Average:    49:49.00                                                               
  10 Madeira School              114   32   40   42   43   44                               
      Total Time:  2:40:48.00                                                               
         Average:    53:36.00                                                               




Return to Top

Email | About