MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Georgetown Prep Classic
Georgetown Prep XC Classic History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2017-10-21

results from runhigh.com 

GEORGETOWN PREP SEEDED BOYS VARSITY


NORTH BETHESDA, MD


Oct. 21, 2017
 a specific individual or team. 
                                           Last updated Oct. 21, 2017 3:07 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Gilman                   39    1    3    4   14   17   23         17:55    1:28
  2 St John's College        75    2   13   16   20   24   25   34    18:23    1:11
  3 St Albans For            79    8    9   10   15   37   38   60    18:27    1:21
  4 Georgetown Prep         108    6   21   26   27   28   30   42    18:39    0:54
  5 Marriotts Ridge         138   12   22   32   33   39   54   59    18:59    1:14
  6 Parkdale                146    7   11   35   43   50              19:08    2:05
  7 Wakefield               165    5   29   40   45   46   58         19:15    2:00
  8 DeMatha Catholic        182   18   31   36   44   53   61         19:28    1:52
  9 Episcopal               235   19   41   56   57   62   67         20:18    2:53
 10 Mount Vernon            265   47   48   51   55   64   66         20:32    1:53
 11 Edmund Burke            297   49   52   63   65   68   69   70    21:28    2:57

Incomplete Teams: Archbishop Carroll, Bowie
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Gilman
 1301     1  Eric Gibson, Sr            17:06    5:31
 1300     3  Charlie Edwards, So        17:43    5:43
 1299     4  Will Dowling, Jr           17:46    5:44
 1307    14  Keith Roberts, Jr          18:24    5:56
 1312    17  Morgan Zinn, Jr            18:33    5:59
 1303    23  Ben Levinson, Jr           18:45    6:03
Total Time = 1:29:32     Total Places = 39

2. St John's College
 1515     2  Liam De Beaufort, Jr       17:35    5:40
 1521    13  Michael Penafiel, Jr       18:20    5:55
 1525    16  Reese Smith, Jr            18:32    5:58
 1518    20  Arthur Fairclough, Sr      18:40    6:01
 1528    24  Ryan Walsh, Sr             18:45    6:03
 1523    25  Riley Place, Sr            18:46    6:03
 1524    34  Benjamin Rurka, Sr         19:15    6:12
Total Time = 1:31:52     Total Places = 75

3. St Albans For
 1507     8  Jack Tongour, Jr           18:05    5:50
 1499     9  Jonathan Merril, Jr        18:05    5:50
 1504    10  Mark Parrino, Sr           18:12    5:52
 1481    15  Timmy Bitsberger, Sr       18:27    5:57
 1492    37  Jack Kelly, Jr             19:26    6:16
 1484    38  Jacob Donoghue, Sr         19:28    6:17
 1506    60  Griffin Shapiro, Sr        21:10    6:49
Total Time = 1:32:15     Total Places = 79

4. Georgetown Prep
 1255     6  Patrick Howley, Sr         17:59    5:48
 1260    21  Dillon Lue, Sr             18:42    6:02
 1254    26  Gray Hall, Jr              18:49    6:04
 1270    27  Matthew Williams, So       18:51    6:05
 1264    28  Andrew Nguyen, So          18:52    6:05
 1249    30  Christopher Barclay, Sr    18:59    6:07
 1256    42  Luke Jordan, Sr            19:41    6:21
Total Time = 1:33:13     Total Places = 108

5. Marriotts Ridge
 1381    12  Grayson Crockett, Fr       18:16    5:53
 1382    22  Richard Farrell, Sr        18:44    6:02
 1397    32  Nolan Walchko, So          19:10    6:11
 1400    33  David Zhang, Sr            19:12    6:12
 1390    39  Matthew Mellstrom, Jr      19:29    6:17
 1396    54  Michael Wade, Fr           20:28    6:36
 1389    59  James Malloy, Sr           21:07    6:48
Total Time = 1:34:51     Total Places = 138

6. Parkdale
 1456     7  Jonathan Johnson, Sr       18:05    5:50
 1454    11  Jafar Hussein, So          18:15    5:53
 1452    35  Elisee Djapa, Sr           19:16    6:13
 1453    43  Bryan Herrera, Jr          19:50    6:24
 1451    50  Jordan Cooper, So          20:10    6:30
Total Time = 1:35:36     Total Places = 146

7. Wakefield
 1639     5  Jackson Ringger, Jr        17:55    5:47
 1636    29  Sid Moran                  18:53    6:05
 1634    40  Jack Kumashiro, Fr         19:37    6:20
 1625    45  Jose Choque-Guzman, Jr     19:54    6:25
 1633    46  Ryan Klug, Jr              19:55    6:25
 1624    58  Victor Choque Guzman, Fr   21:04    6:48
Total Time = 1:36:14     Total Places = 165

8. DeMatha Catholic
 1080    18  Matthew Metz, Sr           18:33    5:59
 1066    31  John Ahalt, Sr             19:06    6:10
 1081    36  Thomas Parsons, So         19:22    6:15
 1073    44  Gavin Foran, Fr            19:53    6:25
 1076    53  James Hudson, Fr           20:24    6:35
 1072    61  Ashby Ervin, Jr            21:10    6:50
Total Time = 1:37:18     Total Places = 182

9. Episcopal
 1150    19  Tre Simmons, So            18:38    6:00
 1152    41  Zedekiah Williams, Fr      19:37    6:20
 1137    56  Alex Brown, Sr             20:50    6:43
 1143    57  Ben Korkowski, Jr          20:55    6:45
 1138    62  Rohan Candadai, Sr         21:30    6:56
 1140    67  Chris Denning, Jr          22:54    7:23
Total Time = 1:41:30     Total Places = 235

10. Mount Vernon
 1425    47  Anthony Vasquez            19:59    6:27
 1423    48  Victor Reyes, Jr           20:01    6:27
 1424    51  Christoffer Snel, Jr       20:17    6:32
 1422    55  Christopher Payne, Sr      20:28    6:36
 1419    64  Bryan Alvarez, Jr          21:51    7:03
 1421    66  Angelo Kellum, Sr          22:32    7:16
Total Time = 1:42:36     Total Places = 265

11. Edmund Burke
 1101    49  Eddy Keenan, Sr            20:08    6:30
 1105    52  Ben McLenaghan, So         20:24    6:35
 1107    63  Alex Schonberger, Sr       21:45    7:01
 1109    65  Booker Viso, So            21:55    7:04
 1103    68  Andrew Louda, Jr           23:05    7:26
 1108    69  Thomas Tillman             23:34    7:36
 1102    70  Pablo Laguarda, Sr         24:28    7:54
Total Time = 1:47:17     Total Places = 297
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top
 1301     1     1  Eric Gibson, Sr            17:06    5:31  Gilman               
 1515     2     2  Liam De Beaufort, Jr       17:35    5:40  St John's College    
 1300     3     3  Charlie Edwards, So        17:43    5:43  Gilman               
 1299     4     4  Will Dowling, Jr           17:46    5:44  Gilman               
 1639     5     5  Jackson Ringger, Jr        17:55    5:47  Wakefield            
 1255     6     6  Patrick Howley, Sr         17:59    5:48  Georgetown Prep      
 1456     7     7  Jonathan Johnson, Sr       18:05    5:50  Parkdale             
 1507     8     8  Jack Tongour, Jr           18:05    5:50  St Albans For        
 1499     9     9  Jonathan Merril, Jr        18:05    5:50  St Albans For        
 1504    10    10  Mark Parrino, Sr           18:12    5:52  St Albans For        
 1454    11    11  Jafar Hussein, So          18:15    5:53  Parkdale             
 1381    12    12  Grayson Crockett, Fr       18:16    5:53  Marriotts Ridge      
 1521    13    13  Michael Penafiel, Jr       18:20    5:55  St John's College    
 1307    14    14  Keith Roberts, Jr          18:24    5:56  Gilman               
 1481    15    15  Timmy Bitsberger, Sr       18:27    5:57  St Albans For        
 1525    16    16  Reese Smith, Jr            18:32    5:58  St John's College    
 1312    17    17  Morgan Zinn, Jr            18:33    5:59  Gilman               
 1080    18    18  Matthew Metz, Sr           18:33    5:59  DeMatha Catholic     
 1150    19    19  Tre Simmons, So            18:38    6:00  Episcopal            
 1518    20    20  Arthur Fairclough, Sr      18:40    6:01  St John's College    
 1260    21    21  Dillon Lue, Sr             18:42    6:02  Georgetown Prep      
 1382    22    22  Richard Farrell, Sr        18:44    6:02  Marriotts Ridge      
 1303    23    23  Ben Levinson, Jr           18:45    6:03  Gilman               
 1528    24    24  Ryan Walsh, Sr             18:45    6:03  St John's College    
 1523    25    25  Riley Place, Sr            18:46    6:03  St John's College    
 1254    26    26  Gray Hall, Jr              18:49    6:04  Georgetown Prep      
 1270    27    27  Matthew Williams, So       18:51    6:05  Georgetown Prep      
 1264    28    28  Andrew Nguyen, So          18:52    6:05  Georgetown Prep      
 1636    29    29  Sid Moran                  18:53    6:05  Wakefield            
 1038    30        J'Aun Johnson, Sr          18:57    6:07  Bowie                
 1249    31    30  Christopher Barclay, Sr    18:59    6:07  Georgetown Prep      
 1066    32    31  John Ahalt, Sr             19:06    6:10  DeMatha Catholic     
 1397    33    32  Nolan Walchko, So          19:10    6:11  Marriotts Ridge      
 1400    34    33  David Zhang, Sr            19:12    6:12  Marriotts Ridge      
 1524    35    34  Benjamin Rurka, Sr         19:15    6:12  St John's College    
 1452    36    35  Elisee Djapa, Sr           19:16    6:13  Parkdale             
 1043    37        Mikias Stewart, Jr         19:17    6:13  Bowie                
 1081    38    36  Thomas Parsons, So         19:22    6:15  DeMatha Catholic     
 1492    39    37  Jack Kelly, Jr             19:26    6:16  St Albans For        
 1484    40    38  Jacob Donoghue, Sr         19:28    6:17  St Albans For        
 1390    41    39  Matthew Mellstrom, Jr      19:29    6:17  Marriotts Ridge      
 1634    42    40  Jack Kumashiro, Fr         19:37    6:20  Wakefield            
 1152    43    41  Zedekiah Williams, Fr      19:37    6:20  Episcopal            
 1256    44    42  Luke Jordan, Sr            19:41    6:21  Georgetown Prep      
 1035    45        Aubrey Dickerson, Sr       19:49    6:23  Bowie                
 1453    46    43  Bryan Herrera, Jr          19:50    6:24  Parkdale             
 1073    47    44  Gavin Foran, Fr            19:53    6:25  DeMatha Catholic     
 1625    48    45  Jose Choque-Guzman, Jr     19:54    6:25  Wakefield            
 1633    49    46  Ryan Klug, Jr              19:55    6:25  Wakefield            
 1425    50    47  Anthony Vasquez            19:59    6:27  Mount Vernon         
 1423    51    48  Victor Reyes, Jr           20:01    6:27  Mount Vernon         
 1101    52    49  Eddy Keenan, Sr            20:08    6:30  Edmund Burke         
 1451    53    50  Jordan Cooper, So          20:10    6:30  Parkdale             
 1424    54    51  Christoffer Snel, Jr       20:17    6:32  Mount Vernon         
 1105    55    52  Ben McLenaghan, So         20:24    6:35  Edmund Burke         
 1076    56    53  James Hudson, Fr           20:24    6:35  DeMatha Catholic     
 1396    57    54  Michael Wade, Fr           20:28    6:36  Marriotts Ridge      
 1422    58    55  Christopher Payne, Sr      20:28    6:36  Mount Vernon         
 1137    59    56  Alex Brown, Sr             20:50    6:43  Episcopal            
 1143    60    57  Ben Korkowski, Jr          20:55    6:45  Episcopal            
 1026    61        Kaleb Mokonnen, Jr         20:55    6:45  Archbishop Carroll   
 1624    62    58  Victor Choque Guzman, Fr   21:04    6:48  Wakefield            
 1389    63    59  James Malloy, Sr           21:07    6:48  Marriotts Ridge      
 1506    64    60  Griffin Shapiro, Sr        21:10    6:49  St Albans For        
 1072    65    61  Ashby Ervin, Jr            21:10    6:50  DeMatha Catholic     
 1138    66    62  Rohan Candadai, Sr         21:30    6:56  Episcopal            
 1107    67    63  Alex Schonberger, Sr       21:45    7:01  Edmund Burke         
 1419    68    64  Bryan Alvarez, Jr          21:51    7:03  Mount Vernon         
 1109    69    65  Booker Viso, So            21:55    7:04  Edmund Burke         
 1421    70    66  Angelo Kellum, Sr          22:32    7:16  Mount Vernon         
 1140    71    67  Chris Denning, Jr          22:54    7:23  Episcopal            
 1103    72    68  Andrew Louda, Jr           23:05    7:26  Edmund Burke         
 1108    73    69  Thomas Tillman             23:34    7:36  Edmund Burke         
 1102    74    70  Pablo Laguarda, Sr         24:28    7:54  Edmund Burke         
 1044    75        Zachary Thompson           25:11    8:07  Bowie                
 1025    76        Victor Lynch, So           26:24    8:31  Archbishop Carroll   
4 finishers among Males (no age given)
7 finishers among Men Under 2
11 finishers among Men 2 - 2
25 finishers among Men 3 - 3
29 finishers among Men 4 - 4
76 male finishers
0 female finishers
76 total finishers


 

GEORGETOWN PREP SEEDED VARSITY GIRLS


NORTH BETHESDA, MD


Oct. 21, 2017
 a specific individual or team. 
                                           Last updated Oct. 21, 2017 3:41 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St John's College        31    1    6    7    8    9   10   11  21:41.2  2:30.2
  2 Marriotts Ridge          68    4   13   15   17   19   20       22:57.5  2:34.8
  3 National Cathedral fo    70    2   12   16   18   22   23       22:59.0  3:28.7
 4* Episcopal               102    3   21   25   26   27   28       24:49.0  5:43.5
 5* Edmund Burke            102    5   14   24   29   30            26:41.7 12:59.4

Incomplete Teams: Hammond, Wakefield
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. St John's College
 1539     1  Cady Hyde, So            19:57.6    6:26
 1531     6  Anna Cestari, Jr         21:09.7    6:50
 1534     7  Maggie D'Antonio, Fr     22:24.3    7:14
 1550     8  Alahna Sabbakhan, Jr     22:26.4    7:14
 1546     9  Caroline Peters, Jr      22:27.8    7:15
 1538    10  Anne Hagerty, Jr         22:31.0    7:16
 1535    11  Sophie DiBiase, Sr       22:42.3    7:19
Total Time = 1:48:25.8     Total Places = 31

2. Marriotts Ridge
 1402     4  Molly Bingham, Sr        21:00.2    6:47
 1404    13  Tess Dandridge, So       23:12.8    7:29
 1410    15  Lauren Mellstrom, Jr     23:27.2    7:34
 1414    17  Caroline Underwood, Jr   23:32.3    7:36
 1415    19  Grace Underwood, Jr      23:35.0    7:36
 1416    20  Ashley Wilhelm, Sr       24:06.3    7:47
Total Time = 1:54:47.5     Total Places = 68

3. National Cathedral fo
 1433     2  Sophia Hanway, Fr        20:46.1    6:42
 1429    12  Sophia Charles, So       22:50.9    7:22
 1432    16  Lilly Freemyer, Sr       23:30.7    7:35
 1447    18  Maya Thumpasery, Fr      23:32.3    7:36
 1449    22  Olivia Vella, Jr         24:14.8    7:49
 1426    23  Tindall Adams, Sr        24:24.6    7:52
Total Time = 1:54:54.8     Total Places = 70

4*. Episcopal
 1160     3  Paige Hathaway, Sr       20:54.0    6:45
 1159    21  Dawn Farquharson, Sr     24:06.7    7:47
 1155    25  Charlotte Breckenridge, So25:49.7    8:20
 1164    26  Judy Liu, Sr             26:36.7    8:35
 1166    27  Regan Simmons, Fr        26:37.5    8:35
 1157    28  Arabella Dixon, Fr       29:07.9    9:24
Total Time = 2:04:04.6     Total Places = 102

5*. Edmund Burke
 1114     5  Katie Hirsche, Fr        21:08.6    6:49
 1116    14  Camille Salyers, Sr      23:23.0    7:33
 1115    24  Abby Ross, Fr            25:13.7    8:08
 1112    29  India Berry, So          29:35.2    9:33
 1113    30  Naiyana Black, Jr        34:08.0   11:01
Total Time = 2:13:28.5     Total Places = 102
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top
 1539     1     1  Cady Hyde, So            19:57.6    6:26  St John's College    
 1433     2     2  Sophia Hanway, Fr        20:46.1    6:42  National Cathedral fo 
 1160     3     3  Paige Hathaway, Sr       20:54.0    6:45  Episcopal            
 1402     4     4  Molly Bingham, Sr        21:00.2    6:47  Marriotts Ridge      
 1114     5     5  Katie Hirsche, Fr        21:08.6    6:49  Edmund Burke         
 1531     6     6  Anna Cestari, Jr         21:09.7    6:50  St John's College    
 1654     7        Kareena Stowers, Fr      21:35.1    6:58  Wakefield            
 1534     8     7  Maggie D'Antonio, Fr     22:24.3    7:14  St John's College    
 1550     9     8  Alahna Sabbakhan, Jr     22:26.4    7:14  St John's College    
 1348    10        Polina Sobol, Sr         22:27.7    7:15  Hammond              
 1546    11     9  Caroline Peters, Jr      22:27.8    7:15  St John's College    
 1538    12    10  Anne Hagerty, Jr         22:31.0    7:16  St John's College    
 1535    13    11  Sophie DiBiase, Sr       22:42.3    7:19  St John's College    
 1429    14    12  Sophia Charles, So       22:50.9    7:22  National Cathedral fo 
 1404    15    13  Tess Dandridge, So       23:12.8    7:29  Marriotts Ridge      
 1116    16    14  Camille Salyers, Sr      23:23.0    7:33  Edmund Burke         
 1410    17    15  Lauren Mellstrom, Jr     23:27.2    7:34  Marriotts Ridge      
 1432    18    16  Lilly Freemyer, Sr       23:30.7    7:35  National Cathedral fo 
 1414    19    17  Caroline Underwood, Jr   23:32.3    7:36  Marriotts Ridge      
 1447    20    18  Maya Thumpasery, Fr      23:32.3    7:36  National Cathedral fo 
 1415    21    19  Grace Underwood, Jr      23:35.0    7:36  Marriotts Ridge      
 1416    22    20  Ashley Wilhelm, Sr       24:06.3    7:47  Marriotts Ridge      
 1159    23    21  Dawn Farquharson, Sr     24:06.7    7:47  Episcopal            
 1449    24    22  Olivia Vella, Jr         24:14.8    7:49  National Cathedral fo 
 1426    25    23  Tindall Adams, Sr        24:24.6    7:52  National Cathedral fo 
 1115    26    24  Abby Ross, Fr            25:13.7    8:08  Edmund Burke         
 1155    27    25  Charlotte Breckenridge, So25:49.7    8:20  Episcopal            
 1164    28    26  Judy Liu, Sr             26:36.7    8:35  Episcopal            
 1166    29    27  Regan Simmons, Fr        26:37.5    8:35  Episcopal            
 1157    30    28  Arabella Dixon, Fr       29:07.9    9:24  Episcopal            
 1112    31    29  India Berry, So          29:35.2    9:33  Edmund Burke         
 1113    32    30  Naiyana Black, Jr        34:08.0   11:01  Edmund Burke         
8 finishers among Women Under 2
5 finishers among Women 2 - 2
9 finishers among Women 3 - 3
10 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
32 female finishers
32 total finishers


GEORGETOWN PREP UNSEEDED VARSITY BOYS


NORTH BETHESDA, MD


Oct. 21, 2017
 a specific individual or team. 
                                           Last updated Oct. 21, 2017 4:07 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Georgetown Day           60    2    9   15   16   18   19   20 19:01.72 1:33.52
  2 The Heights              81    5    6   11   22   37   41      19:17.43 2:18.33
  3 St. Mary's Ryken         92    4   12   21   26   29   34   39 19:27.86 2:17.74
  4 Glenelg Country         114    3   24   25   30   32   46      19:44.37 2:24.17
  5 Yorktown                115   13   14   17   28   43   50      19:57.48 2:15.02
  6 Washington Latin Pcs    117    1    7   33   36   40   53      19:38.20 3:45.37
  7 Sandy Spring Friends    134    8   10   27   42   47   54   56 20:14.39 3:14.77
  8 Hammond                 203   31   35   38   48   51   52      21:19.18 2:21.07
  9 Maret                   238   23   45   55   57   58   59      22:43.08 4:34.12
 10 Episcopal               276   44   49   60   61   62           25:30.63 8:19.22

Incomplete Teams: Covenant Life, Edmund Burke, Field
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Georgetown Day
 1218     2  Jack Rudnick, Sr         18:00.37    5:49
 1206     9  Jacob Gaba, Sr           18:53.53    6:06
 1209    15  Alex Jacoby, Sr          19:18.80    6:14
 1205    16  Levi Freedman, Sr        19:22.04    6:15
 1212    18  Ethan Litmans, So        19:33.90    6:19
 1215    19  Aaron Rennert, Sr        19:35.18    6:19
 1200    20  Ben Burnett, Sr          19:38.33    6:20
Total Time = 1:35:08.64     Total Places = 60

2. The Heights
 1605     5  Isaiah Fowler, Sr        18:25.88    5:57
 1601     6  Tony Crnkovich, Jr       18:28.32    5:58
 1600    11  Joseph Crnkovich, Sr     19:04.33    6:09
 1612    22  Luke McClorey, Jr        19:44.42    6:22
 1609    37  Stephen Herrick, Sr      20:44.21    6:41
 1602    41  Marc Desa, Sr            21:12.99    6:51
Total Time = 1:36:27.16     Total Places = 81

3. St. Mary's Ryken
 1568     4  Colin Madden, Jr         18:06.07    5:50
 1573    12  Sam Silverstone, Jr      19:05.09    6:09
 1567    21  Brennan Hudson, Sr       19:42.30    6:21
 1569    26  Joshua Nguyen, Fr        20:02.07    6:28
 1570    29  Austin Olszewski, Fr     20:23.81    6:35
 1566    34  Kevin Grace, Sr          20:37.19    6:39
 1565    39  Luke Getson, Fr          20:57.07    6:46
Total Time = 1:37:19.34     Total Places = 92

4. Glenelg Country
 1318     3  Thomas Demers, So        18:01.93    5:49
 1317    24  Sky Cohn, Jr             19:49.57    6:24
 1320    25  Jake Doody, Sr           20:00.39    6:27
 1330    30  Eli Miller, Jr           20:23.89    6:35
 1333    32  Ethan Turner, Jr         20:26.10    6:36
 1323    46  Cian Hennessy, So        21:52.68    7:03
Total Time = 1:38:41.88     Total Places = 114

5. Yorktown
 1676    13  John Best, Jr            19:13.80    6:12
 1681    14  Charles Finn, So         19:13.93    6:12
 1691    17  Stephen McCartney, So    19:30.03    6:17
 1687    28  Sean Keeley, Sr          20:20.81    6:34
 1683    43  Forrest Hare, Jr         21:28.83    6:56
 1689    50  Ryan Kovarovics, Jr      22:36.58    7:18
Total Time = 1:39:47.40     Total Places = 115

6. Washington Latin Pcs
 1663     1  Luke Tewalt, So          17:21.19    5:36
 1662     7  Oliver Spiva, So         18:35.22    6:00
 1661    33  Max Regardie, Fr         20:27.82    6:36
 1659    36  Rob Mirabello, Fr        20:40.20    6:40
 1656    40  Jasper Ferncrombie, Jr   21:06.57    6:49
 1658    53  Roman McDonough, Sr      22:53.08    7:23
Total Time = 1:38:11.00     Total Places = 117

7. Sandy Spring Friends
 1462     8  Alexander Fendig, So     18:42.16    6:02
 1460    10  Ben Davis, Jr            19:00.27    6:08
 1473    27  Frank Zhang, So          20:05.12    6:29
 1474    42  Haoran Zhu, Sr           21:27.47    6:55
 1465    47  Matthew Mangum, Jr       21:56.94    7:05
 1467    54  Henry Nichols, Sr        23:13.50    7:30
 1472    56  Kevin Ye, Sr             23:42.58    7:39
Total Time = 1:41:11.96     Total Places = 134

8. Hammond
 1335    31  Nataniel Arocho, Jr      20:24.39    6:35
 1341    35  Mason Hunter, Sr         20:38.57    6:40
 1346    38  Benjamin Yodzis, Sr      20:47.96    6:43
 1336    48  Jeremy Barton, Sr        21:59.52    7:06
 1339    51  Tommy Dowdall, Jr        22:45.46    7:20
 1343    52  Ali Khalid, So           22:50.53    7:22
Total Time = 1:46:35.90     Total Places = 203

9. Maret
 1357    23  Emil Massad, Fr          19:47.40    6:23
 1349    45  Julius Ball-Heldman, Sr  21:44.77    7:01
 1356    55  Thomas Lowe, Fr          23:31.13    7:35
 1358    57  Ian Smith, Sr            24:10.61    7:48
 1352    58  Jalen Ford, Jr           24:21.52    7:51
 1359    59  Grayson Sprenger, Sr     25:45.40    8:19
Total Time = 1:53:35.43     Total Places = 238

10. Episcopal
 1135    44  Chineme Agulanna, So     21:34.78    6:58
 1154    49  Scout Zhou, So           22:31.74    7:16
 1144    60  Andrew Kraut, Fr         26:24.09    8:31
 1149    61  Brennan Sharp, So        27:08.58    8:45
 1153    62  Christian Wright, Sr     29:54.00    9:39
Total Time = 2:07:33.19     Total Places = 276
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top
 1663     1     1  Luke Tewalt, So          17:21.19    5:36  Washington Latin Pcs 
 1218     2     2  Jack Rudnick, Sr         18:00.37    5:49  Georgetown Day       
 1318     3     3  Thomas Demers, So        18:01.93    5:49  Glenelg Country      
 1568     4     4  Colin Madden, Jr         18:06.07    5:50  St. Mary's Ryken     
 1605     5     5  Isaiah Fowler, Sr        18:25.88    5:57  The Heights          
 1601     6     6  Tony Crnkovich, Jr       18:28.32    5:58  The Heights          
 1662     7     7  Oliver Spiva, So         18:35.22    6:00  Washington Latin Pcs 
 1462     8     8  Alexander Fendig, So     18:42.16    6:02  Sandy Spring Friends 
 1206     9     9  Jacob Gaba, Sr           18:53.53    6:06  Georgetown Day       
 1460    10    10  Ben Davis, Jr            19:00.27    6:08  Sandy Spring Friends 
 1600    11    11  Joseph Crnkovich, Sr     19:04.33    6:09  The Heights          
 1573    12    12  Sam Silverstone, Jr      19:05.09    6:09  St. Mary's Ryken     
 1676    13    13  John Best, Jr            19:13.80    6:12  Yorktown             
 1681    14    14  Charles Finn, So         19:13.93    6:12  Yorktown             
 1182    15        Wesley Nostrand, So      19:17.25    6:13  Field                
 1209    16    15  Alex Jacoby, Sr          19:18.80    6:14  Georgetown Day       
 1205    17    16  Levi Freedman, Sr        19:22.04    6:15  Georgetown Day       
 1691    18    17  Stephen McCartney, So    19:30.03    6:17  Yorktown             
 1212    19    18  Ethan Litmans, So        19:33.90    6:19  Georgetown Day       
 1215    20    19  Aaron Rennert, Sr        19:35.18    6:19  Georgetown Day       
 1200    21    20  Ben Burnett, Sr          19:38.33    6:20  Georgetown Day       
 1175    22        David Englund, Jr        19:39.52    6:20  Field                
 1567    23    21  Brennan Hudson, Sr       19:42.30    6:21  St. Mary's Ryken     
 1612    24    22  Luke McClorey, Jr        19:44.42    6:22  The Heights          
 1357    25    23  Emil Massad, Fr          19:47.40    6:23  Maret                
 1317    26    24  Sky Cohn, Jr             19:49.57    6:24  Glenelg Country      
 1320    27    25  Jake Doody, Sr           20:00.39    6:27  Glenelg Country      
 1569    28    26  Joshua Nguyen, Fr        20:02.07    6:28  St. Mary's Ryken     
 1473    29    27  Frank Zhang, So          20:05.12    6:29  Sandy Spring Friends 
 1687    30    28  Sean Keeley, Sr          20:20.81    6:34  Yorktown             
 1570    31    29  Austin Olszewski, Fr     20:23.81    6:35  St. Mary's Ryken     
 1330    32    30  Eli Miller, Jr           20:23.89    6:35  Glenelg Country      
 1335    33    31  Nataniel Arocho, Jr      20:24.39    6:35  Hammond              
 1333    34    32  Ethan Turner, Jr         20:26.10    6:36  Glenelg Country      
 1661    35    33  Max Regardie, Fr         20:27.82    6:36  Washington Latin Pcs 
 1566    36    34  Kevin Grace, Sr          20:37.19    6:39  St. Mary's Ryken     
 1341    37    35  Mason Hunter, Sr         20:38.57    6:40  Hammond              
 1659    38    36  Rob Mirabello, Fr        20:40.20    6:40  Washington Latin Pcs 
 1609    39    37  Stephen Herrick, Sr      20:44.21    6:41  The Heights          
 1346    40    38  Benjamin Yodzis, Sr      20:47.96    6:43  Hammond              
 1565    41    39  Luke Getson, Fr          20:57.07    6:46  St. Mary's Ryken     
 1656    42    40  Jasper Ferncrombie, Jr   21:06.57    6:49  Washington Latin Pcs 
 1602    43    41  Marc Desa, Sr            21:12.99    6:51  The Heights          
 1474    44    42  Haoran Zhu, Sr           21:27.47    6:55  Sandy Spring Friends 
 1683    45    43  Forrest Hare, Jr         21:28.83    6:56  Yorktown             
 1135    46    44  Chineme Agulanna, So     21:34.78    6:58  Episcopal            
 1179    47        Jack Gutzler, Sr         21:38.61    6:59  Field                
 1178    48        Jacob Freiheit, Jr       21:41.34    7:00  Field                
 1349    49    45  Julius Ball-Heldman, Sr  21:44.77    7:01  Maret                
 1323    50    46  Cian Hennessy, So        21:52.68    7:03  Glenelg Country      
 1465    51    47  Matthew Mangum, Jr       21:56.94    7:05  Sandy Spring Friends 
 1336    52    48  Jeremy Barton, Sr        21:59.52    7:06  Hammond              
 1154    53    49  Scout Zhou, So           22:31.74    7:16  Episcopal            
 1689    54    50  Ryan Kovarovics, Jr      22:36.58    7:18  Yorktown             
 1339    55    51  Tommy Dowdall, Jr        22:45.46    7:20  Hammond              
 1343    56    52  Ali Khalid, So           22:50.53    7:22  Hammond              
 1658    57    53  Roman McDonough, Sr      22:53.08    7:23  Washington Latin Pcs 
 1467    58    54  Henry Nichols, Sr        23:13.50    7:30  Sandy Spring Friends 
 1098    59        Finn Backer, So          23:19.75    7:32  Edmund Burke         
 1059    60        Andrew Rosa, Jr          23:21.02    7:32  Covenant Life        
 1356    61    55  Thomas Lowe, Fr          23:31.13    7:35  Maret                
 1472    62    56  Kevin Ye, Sr             23:42.58    7:39  Sandy Spring Friends 
 1358    63    57  Ian Smith, Sr            24:10.61    7:48  Maret                
 1352    64    58  Jalen Ford, Jr           24:21.52    7:51  Maret                
 1359    65    59  Grayson Sprenger, Sr     25:45.40    8:19  Maret                
 1144    66    60  Andrew Kraut, Fr         26:24.09    8:31  Episcopal            
 1110    67        Ned Zhang, So            26:44.33    8:38  Edmund Burke         
 1149    68    61  Brennan Sharp, So        27:08.58    8:45  Episcopal            
 1153    69    62  Christian Wright, Sr     29:54.00    9:39  Episcopal            
8 finishers among Men Under 2
16 finishers among Men 2 - 2
19 finishers among Men 3 - 3
26 finishers among Men 4 - 4
69 male finishers
0 female finishers
69 total finishers

 

GEORGETOWN PREP UNSEEDED VARSITY GIRLS


NORTH BETHESDA, MD


Oct. 21, 2017
 a specific individual or team. 
                                           Last updated Oct. 21, 2017 4:36 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Georgetown Day           33    4    5    6    8   10   11         22:45    1:24
  2 Elizabeth Seton          45    2    3    9   12   19   21   22    23:14    3:18
  3 Academy Of Holy Cross    90   13   14   17   20   26   27   29    24:47    2:33
  4 Georgetown Visitation    91    7   15   18   23   28              25:10    5:37
  5 Sandy Spring Friends     96    1   16   24   25   30   31         25:20    7:05

Incomplete Teams: Covenant Life, Episcopal, Field, Maret, St. Andrew's Episcopa
St. Mary's Ryken, Washington Latin Pcs, Yorktown
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Georgetown Day
 1245     4  Ilana Zeilinger, Jr        22:09    7:08
 1232     5  Isabel Kirsch, Sr          22:17    7:11
 1229     6  Ana Gunther, Jr            22:30    7:15
 1235     8  Amelia Myre, So            23:12    7:29
 1243    10  Joyce Yang, Jr             23:33    7:36
 1239    11  Maddi Salwen, Jr           23:40    7:38
Total Time = 1:53:41     Total Places = 33

2. Elizabeth Seton
 1123     2  Mary Keane, So             21:48    7:02
 1127     3  Yanet Leul, Jr             21:58    7:05
 1120     9  Elizabeth Foley, Fr        23:32    7:35
 1118    12  Maria Beckert, Jr          23:43    7:39
 1128    19  Madeleine Naleski, Jr      25:05    8:05
 1119    21  Catherine Doyle, Jr        25:24    8:12
 1133    22  Zora Stovall, Fr           25:30    8:14
Total Time = 1:56:06     Total Places = 45

3. Academy Of Holy Cross
 1016    13  Mary Muldoon, Sr           23:49    7:41
 1007    14  Martha Hrdy, Jr            23:56    7:43
 1006    17  Caroline Howley, Jr        24:33    7:55
 1004    20  Isobel Hermans, Sr         25:16    8:09
 1014    26  Emily May, Sr              26:21    8:30
 1022    27  Ella Torp, Jr              27:04    8:44
 1011    29  Alex Lauderdale, Sr        28:35    9:13
Total Time = 2:03:55     Total Places = 90

4. Georgetown Visitation
 1275     7  Dagny Fisher, So           22:35    7:17
 1272    15  Anna Campbell, So          24:25    7:52
 1280    18  Isabel Gretschel, So       24:46    7:59
 1273    23  Lucy Cook, Jr              25:49    8:20
 1283    28  Mary Kozeny, Fr            28:12    9:06
Total Time = 2:05:47     Total Places = 91

5. Sandy Spring Friends
 1478     1  Kathleen McCullough, So    21:32    6:57
 1476    16  Esther Feron, Fr           24:28    7:53
 1480    24  Anna Weber-Loomis, So      25:50    8:20
 1477    25  Clara Maltoni, Sr          26:11    8:27
 1475    30  Elena Davis, Fr            28:37    9:14
 1479    31  Mirielle Moreau, Fr        31:51   10:16
Total Time = 2:06:38     Total Places = 96
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top
 1557     1        Joy Reeves, Sr             20:50    6:43  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
 1670     2        Zoe Edelman, Fr            21:11    6:50  Washington Latin Pcs 
 1478     3     1  Kathleen McCullough, So    21:32    6:57  Sandy Spring Friends 
 1123     4     2  Mary Keane, So             21:48    7:02  Elizabeth Seton      
 1127     5     3  Yanet Leul, Jr             21:58    7:05  Elizabeth Seton      
 1245     6     4  Ilana Zeilinger, Jr        22:09    7:08  Georgetown Day       
 1232     7     5  Isabel Kirsch, Sr          22:17    7:11  Georgetown Day       
 1577     8        Sarah Skane, Jr            22:25    7:14  St. Mary's Ryken     
 1229     9     6  Ana Gunther, Jr            22:30    7:15  Georgetown Day       
 1275    10     7  Dagny Fisher, So           22:35    7:17  Georgetown Visitation 
 1235    11     8  Amelia Myre, So            23:12    7:29  Georgetown Day       
 1195    12        Lexi Stone, So             23:17    7:30  Field                
 1064    13        Anne Stockton, So          23:22    7:32  Covenant Life        
 1705    14        Leah Kappell, Sr           23:24    7:33  Yorktown             
 1120    15     9  Elizabeth Foley, Fr        23:32    7:35  Elizabeth Seton      
 1243    16    10  Joyce Yang, Jr             23:33    7:36  Georgetown Day       
 1368    17        Katelyn Lien, Fr           23:39    7:38  Maret                
 1239    18    11  Maddi Salwen, Jr           23:40    7:38  Georgetown Day       
 1118    19    12  Maria Beckert, Jr          23:43    7:39  Elizabeth Seton      
 1016    20    13  Mary Muldoon, Sr           23:49    7:41  Academy Of Holy Cross 
 1556    21        Amelia Leahy, Sr           23:51    7:41  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
 1575    22        Faith Davis, Sr            23:54    7:42  St. Mary's Ryken     
 1007    23    14  Martha Hrdy, Jr            23:56    7:43  Academy Of Holy Cross 
 1558    24        Annabel Resor, So          24:06    7:46  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
 1272    25    15  Anna Campbell, So          24:25    7:52  Georgetown Visitation 
 1476    26    16  Esther Feron, Fr           24:28    7:53  Sandy Spring Friends 
 1554    27        Madison Gamma, Sr          24:29    7:54  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
 1006    28    17  Caroline Howley, Jr        24:33    7:55  Academy Of Holy Cross 
 1280    29    18  Isabel Gretschel, So       24:46    7:59  Georgetown Visitation 
 1128    30    19  Madeleine Naleski, Jr      25:05    8:05  Elizabeth Seton      
 1004    31    20  Isobel Hermans, Sr         25:16    8:09  Academy Of Holy Cross 
 1119    32    21  Catherine Doyle, Jr        25:24    8:12  Elizabeth Seton      
 1133    33    22  Zora Stovall, Fr           25:30    8:14  Elizabeth Seton      
 1273    34    23  Lucy Cook, Jr              25:49    8:20  Georgetown Visitation 
 1480    35    24  Anna Weber-Loomis, So      25:50    8:20  Sandy Spring Friends 
 1367    36        Leah Kann, So              26:07    8:25  Maret                
 1477    37    25  Clara Maltoni, Sr          26:11    8:27  Sandy Spring Friends 
 1669    38        Annelise Claire, Sr        26:15    8:28  Washington Latin Pcs 
 1014    39    26  Emily May, Sr              26:21    8:30  Academy Of Holy Cross 
 1196    40        Olympia Swaby, Jr          26:34    8:34  Field                
 1190    41        McKinley Conru-Knudson, So 26:36    8:35  Field                
 1374    42        Lexi Weintrob, Jr          27:02    8:43  Maret                
 1022    43    27  Ella Torp, Jr              27:04    8:44  Academy Of Holy Cross 
 1283    44    28  Mary Kozeny, Fr            28:12    9:06  Georgetown Visitation 
 1671    45        Chloe Megeth, Fr           28:26    9:10  Washington Latin Pcs 
 1163    46        Debby Lee, Fr              28:34    9:13  Episcopal            
 1011    47    29  Alex Lauderdale, Sr        28:35    9:13  Academy Of Holy Cross 
 1475    48    30  Elena Davis, Fr            28:37    9:14  Sandy Spring Friends 
 1194    49        Madden Pilkerton, Jr       28:58    9:20  Field                
 1062    50        Rachel Matthews, Jr        29:08    9:24  Covenant Life        
 1161    51        Bijee Jackson, Sr          30:42    9:54  Episcopal            
 1165    52        Jahsaiah Moses, Jr         30:42    9:54  Episcopal            
 1576    53        Leilani Friday, Jr         31:49   10:16  St. Mary's Ryken     
 1479    54    31  Mirielle Moreau, Fr        31:51   10:16  Sandy Spring Friends 
 1061    55        Ashleigh Halsey, Sr        33:13   10:43  Covenant Life        
10 finishers among Women Under 2
12 finishers among Women 2 - 2
19 finishers among Women 3 - 3
14 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
55 female finishers
55 total finishers

 

GEORGETOWN PREP JV BOYS #1


NORTH BETHESDA, MD


Oct. 21, 2017
 a specific individual or team. 
                                           Last updated Oct. 21, 2017 5:05 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St Albans For            21    1    3    4    6    7    8    9    19:29    0:43
  2 Georgetown Prep          57    5   10   11   13   18   19         20:37    2:28
  3 DeMatha Catholic         64    2   12   14   15   21   26   33    21:05    3:46
  4 St. Mary's Ryken        109   16   20   22   24   27   31         22:57    1:45
  5 Sandy Spring Friends    122   17   23   25   28   29   30   32    23:26    2:25

Incomplete Teams: Field, Washington Latin Pcs
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. St Albans For
 1501     1  Kyle Morin, Jr             19:03    6:09
 1487     3  Jasper Flanagan, So        19:25    6:16
 1485     4  Benjamin Duke, Sr          19:26    6:16
 1502     6  Will Nash, So              19:41    6:21
 1498     7  Carl Mauro, Jr             19:46    6:22
 1503     8  Henry New, So              19:54    6:25
 1493     9  Yuki Kinoshita, Sr         19:55    6:25
Total Time = 1:37:21     Total Places = 21

2. Georgetown Prep
 1266     5  Jack Robertson, Sr         19:41    6:21
 1247    10  Michael Amberman, Jr       19:55    6:25
 1267    11  Trent Schlosser, Jr        20:31    6:37
 1265    13  John Psillas, Jr           20:46    6:42
 1268    18  Yuki Cui, Jr               22:08    7:08
 1248    19  Nolawi Ayelework, So       22:19    7:12
Total Time = 1:43:01     Total Places = 57

3. DeMatha Catholic
 1082     2  Anthony Perry, So          19:11    6:11
 1086    12  Hayward Smith-Cassidy, So  20:37    6:39
 1079    14  Manuel Legaspi, Jr         21:16    6:51
 1085    15  Mathias Roy, So            21:23    6:54
 1074    21  Keme Gbemiye-Etta, Jr      22:57    7:24
 1068    26  London Bailey, So          23:39    7:37
 1084    33  Drew Robertson, Jr         26:09    8:26
Total Time = 1:45:24     Total Places = 64

4. St. Mary's Ryken
 1562    16  Andrew Beckman, Jr         21:57    7:05
 1572    20  Peter Schumacher, Fr       22:32    7:16
 1564    22  David Deluca, Sr           23:02    7:26
 1563    24  Raphael Civil, Jr          23:32    7:35
 1571    27  Devin Posey, Fr            23:42    7:38
 1574    31  Chris Xu, Jr               25:19    8:10
Total Time = 1:54:45     Total Places = 109

5. Sandy Spring Friends
 1471    17  Charley Xin, So            21:57    7:05
 1469    23  Grayson Rosewag, Fr        23:30    7:35
 1458    25  Peter Byhouwer, Sr         23:35    7:36
 1466    28  Jeremy Mednik, Sr          23:46    7:40
 1463    29  Donnie Harris, Jr          24:21    7:51
 1468    30  Jacob Orloff, Jr           24:59    8:03
 1459    32  Hanke Chen, So             25:52    8:21
Total Time = 1:57:09     Total Places = 122
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top
 1501     1     1  Kyle Morin, Jr             19:03    6:09  St Albans For        
 1082     2     2  Anthony Perry, So          19:11    6:11  DeMatha Catholic     
 1487     3     3  Jasper Flanagan, So        19:25    6:16  St Albans For        
 1485     4     4  Benjamin Duke, Sr          19:26    6:16  St Albans For        
 1266     5     5  Jack Robertson, Sr         19:41    6:21  Georgetown Prep      
 1502     6     6  Will Nash, So              19:41    6:21  St Albans For        
 1498     7     7  Carl Mauro, Jr             19:46    6:22  St Albans For        
 1503     8     8  Henry New, So              19:54    6:25  St Albans For        
 1493     9     9  Yuki Kinoshita, Sr         19:55    6:25  St Albans For        
 1247    10    10  Michael Amberman, Jr       19:55    6:25  Georgetown Prep      
 1495    11        James Long, Sr             20:20    6:33  St Albans For        
 1267    12    11  Trent Schlosser, Jr        20:31    6:37  Georgetown Prep      
 1086    13    12  Hayward Smith-Cassidy, So  20:37    6:39  DeMatha Catholic     
 1265    14    13  John Psillas, Jr           20:46    6:42  Georgetown Prep      
 1488    15        Harry Grigorian, Jr        20:48    6:42  St Albans For        
 1079    16    14  Manuel Legaspi, Jr         21:16    6:51  DeMatha Catholic     
 1085    17    15  Mathias Roy, So            21:23    6:54  DeMatha Catholic     
 1562    18    16  Andrew Beckman, Jr         21:57    7:05  St. Mary's Ryken     
 1471    19    17  Charley Xin, So            21:57    7:05  Sandy Spring Friends 
 1268    20    18  Yuki Cui, Jr               22:08    7:08  Georgetown Prep      
 1248    21    19  Nolawi Ayelework, So       22:19    7:12  Georgetown Prep      
 1572    22    20  Peter Schumacher, Fr       22:32    7:16  St. Mary's Ryken     
 1187    23        Ben Williams, So           22:46    7:21  Field                
 1667    24        Alim Wilkins, Sr           22:48    7:21  Washington Latin Pcs 
 1074    25    21  Keme Gbemiye-Etta, Jr      22:57    7:24  DeMatha Catholic     
 1564    26    22  David Deluca, Sr           23:02    7:26  St. Mary's Ryken     
 1469    27    23  Grayson Rosewag, Fr        23:30    7:35  Sandy Spring Friends 
 1563    28    24  Raphael Civil, Jr          23:32    7:35  St. Mary's Ryken     
 1458    29    25  Peter Byhouwer, Sr         23:35    7:36  Sandy Spring Friends 
 1068    30    26  London Bailey, So          23:39    7:37  DeMatha Catholic     
 1571    31    27  Devin Posey, Fr            23:42    7:38  St. Mary's Ryken     
 1466    32    28  Jeremy Mednik, Sr          23:46    7:40  Sandy Spring Friends 
 1170    33        Freddie Basken, So         23:47    7:40  Field                
 1463    34    29  Donnie Harris, Jr          24:21    7:51  Sandy Spring Friends 
 1173    35        Jack Cantor, Jr            24:43    7:58  Field                
 1468    36    30  Jacob Orloff, Jr           24:59    8:03  Sandy Spring Friends 
 1574    37    31  Chris Xu, Jr               25:19    8:10  St. Mary's Ryken     
 1172    38        Adam Bressler, Jr          25:40    8:17  Field                
 1459    39    32  Hanke Chen, So             25:52    8:21  Sandy Spring Friends 
 1084    40    33  Drew Robertson, Jr         26:09    8:26  DeMatha Catholic     
 1071    41        Bodior Elliott, So         26:13    8:27  DeMatha Catholic     
 1666    42        Benny Weinberger, So       28:16    9:07  Washington Latin Pcs 
 1464    43        Jonathan Lin, Jr           29:26    9:29  Sandy Spring Friends 
3 finishers among Men Under 2
14 finishers among Men 2 - 2
18 finishers among Men 3 - 3
8 finishers among Men 4 - 4
43 male finishers
0 female finishers
43 total finishers



GEORGETOWN PREP JV BOYS #2


NORTH BETHESDA, MD


Oct. 21, 2017
 a specific individual or team. 
                                           Last updated Oct. 21, 2017 5:35 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Gilman                   27    1    2    6    8   10   13   15    19:02    0:53
  2 St John's College        32    3    4    5    9   11   18   20    19:08    0:45
  3 Georgetown Day           88    7   12   19   21   29   31   33    20:14    2:16
  4 Marriotts Ridge         105   16   17   23   24   25   26   35    20:29    0:46
 5* Glenelg Country         163   27   30   32   34   40   42         22:09    2:35
 6* Wakefield               163   22   28   36   38   39   45         22:16    2:59
  7 Yorktown                179   14   37   41   43   44   46         23:23    5:00

Incomplete Teams: Maret, The Heights
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Gilman
 1310     1  Max Stern, Sr              18:37    6:00
 1298     2  Barrett Crawford, Sr       18:49    6:04
 1311     6  Beck Wittstadt, Fr         19:03    6:09
 1297     8  Thomas Broadus, So         19:12    6:11
 1302    10  Wyatt Hales, Sr            19:29    6:17
 1296    13  Ryan Blumenfeld, Fr        20:04    6:28
 1308    15  Mason Roth, Fr             20:07    6:29
Total Time = 1:35:10     Total Places = 27

2. St John's College
 1509     3  Daniel Beck, Jr            18:52    6:05
 1508     4  Sam Angevine, So           18:54    6:05
 1519     5  William Heinle, Jr         19:01    6:08
 1527     9  Chris Teter, So            19:16    6:13
 1516    11  Daniel De Lude, Fr         19:36    6:19
 1513    18  Peter D'Angelo, So         20:11    6:31
 1526    20  Neil Stockmal, Sr          20:20    6:33
Total Time = 1:35:39     Total Places = 32

3. Georgetown Day
 1219     7  Oliver Satola, So          19:04    6:09
 1203    12  Daniel Ernst, Sr           20:00    6:27
 1202    19  Jeff Elias, Jr             20:15    6:32
 1222    21  Jacob Weitzner, Sr         20:29    6:36
 1223    29  Ethan Widra, Sr            21:20    6:53
 1216    31  Nathaniel Rosenberg, So    21:46    7:01
 1208    33  Amory Griffin, So          21:50    7:02
Total Time = 1:41:08     Total Places = 88

4. Marriotts Ridge
 1383    16  Brendan Glover, So         20:08    6:30
 1387    17  Raymond Lennon, So         20:09    6:30
 1030    23  Owen Redier, Jr            20:31    6:37
 1399    24  Jaehyun Yoon, So           20:41    6:40
 1032    25  Riley O'Shea, So           20:54    6:44
 1034    26  Julien Dupreiux, So        21:02    6:47
 1036    35  Christopher Bennett, Sr    22:42    7:19
Total Time = 1:42:23     Total Places = 105

5*. Glenelg Country
 1334    27  Ethan Zheng, Jr            21:08    6:49
 1322    30  Micah Gonzalez, So         21:40    6:59
 1325    32  Zach Kelly, Jr             21:46    7:01
 1328    34  Jonathan Meitzler, So      22:24    7:13
 1315    40  Someth Chan, Jr            23:43    7:39
 1332    42  Quinn Stoddard-O'neill, Jr 24:07    7:46
Total Time = 1:50:41     Total Places = 163

6*. Wakefield
 1629    22  Paine Grone Meyer, Jr      20:30    6:37
 1632    28  Spencer Hill, Jr           21:19    6:52
 1644    36  Scott Alex Whitford        22:45    7:20
 1626    38  Ronaldo Cisneros           23:14    7:29
 1637    39  Alex Peresada              23:29    7:34
 1621    45  Marco Arias-Anduze         27:17    8:48
Total Time = 1:51:17     Total Places = 163

7. Yorktown
 1695    14  Owen Plimpton, Jr          20:04    6:28
 1677    37  Alexander Bookbinder, Jr   23:03    7:26
 1692    41  Logan Miller, Sr           24:06    7:46
 1694    43  Karl Neff, So              24:36    7:56
 1693    44  Scott Mucklow, Jr          25:04    8:05
 1679    46  Nicholas Elsberg, So       27:20    8:49
Total Time = 1:56:53     Total Places = 179
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top
 1310     1     1  Max Stern, Sr              18:37    6:00  Gilman               
 1298     2     2  Barrett Crawford, Sr       18:49    6:04  Gilman               
 1509     3     3  Daniel Beck, Jr            18:52    6:05  St John's College    
 1508     4     4  Sam Angevine, So           18:54    6:05  St John's College    
 1519     5     5  William Heinle, Jr         19:01    6:08  St John's College    
 1311     6     6  Beck Wittstadt, Fr         19:03    6:09  Gilman               
 1219     7     7  Oliver Satola, So          19:04    6:09  Georgetown Day       
 1297     8     8  Thomas Broadus, So         19:12    6:11  Gilman               
 1527     9     9  Chris Teter, So            19:16    6:13  St John's College    
 1302    10    10  Wyatt Hales, Sr            19:29    6:17  Gilman               
 1516    11    11  Daniel De Lude, Fr         19:36    6:19  St John's College    
 1203    12    12  Daniel Ernst, Sr           20:00    6:27  Georgetown Day       
 1296    13    13  Ryan Blumenfeld, Fr        20:04    6:28  Gilman               
 1695    14    14  Owen Plimpton, Jr          20:04    6:28  Yorktown             
 1308    15    15  Mason Roth, Fr             20:07    6:29  Gilman               
 1383    16    16  Brendan Glover, So         20:08    6:30  Marriotts Ridge      
 1387    17    17  Raymond Lennon, So         20:09    6:30  Marriotts Ridge      
 1513    18    18  Peter D'Angelo, So         20:11    6:31  St John's College    
 1309    19        Jamie Edwards, Fr          20:14    6:31  Gilman               
 1202    20    19  Jeff Elias, Jr             20:15    6:32  Georgetown Day       
 1526    21    20  Neil Stockmal, Sr          20:20    6:33  St John's College    
 1222    22    21  Jacob Weitzner, Sr         20:29    6:36  Georgetown Day       
 1629    23    22  Paine Grone Meyer, Jr      20:30    6:37  Wakefield            
 1030    24    23  Owen Redier, Jr            20:31    6:37  Marriotts Ridge      
 1399    25    24  Jaehyun Yoon, So           20:41    6:40  Marriotts Ridge      
 1032    26    25  Riley O'Shea, So           20:54    6:44  Marriotts Ridge      
 1034    27    26  Julien Dupreiux, So        21:02    6:47  Marriotts Ridge      
 1334    28    27  Ethan Zheng, Jr            21:08    6:49  Glenelg Country      
 1632    29    28  Spencer Hill, Jr           21:19    6:52  Wakefield            
 1223    30    29  Ethan Widra, Sr            21:20    6:53  Georgetown Day       
 1322    31    30  Micah Gonzalez, So         21:40    6:59  Glenelg Country      
 1216    32    31  Nathaniel Rosenberg, So    21:46    7:01  Georgetown Day       
 1325    33    32  Zach Kelly, Jr             21:46    7:01  Glenelg Country      
 1208    34    33  Amory Griffin, So          21:50    7:02  Georgetown Day       
 1618    35        Peter Spence, Sr           22:08    7:08  The Heights          
 1328    36    34  Jonathan Meitzler, So      22:24    7:13  Glenelg Country      
 1604    37        Tony Falcone, Sr           22:24    7:13  The Heights          
 1201    38        Christian Delorenzo, Jr    22:26    7:14  Georgetown Day       
 1036    39    35  Christopher Bennett, Sr    22:42    7:19  Marriotts Ridge      
 1644    40    36  Scott Alex Whitford        22:45    7:20  Wakefield            
 1610    41        Thomas Kilmer, So          22:45    7:20  The Heights          
 1033    42        Colin Wiggins, So          23:00    7:25  Marriotts Ridge      
 1677    43    37  Alexander Bookbinder, Jr   23:03    7:26  Yorktown             
 1617    44        Robert Spence, Fr          23:04    7:26  The Heights          
 1626    45    38  Ronaldo Cisneros           23:14    7:29  Wakefield            
 1637    46    39  Alex Peresada              23:29    7:34  Wakefield            
 1210    47        Jake Klein, Jr             23:31    7:35  Georgetown Day       
 1517    48        Evan Harasty, So           23:32    7:35  St John's College    
 1315    49    40  Someth Chan, Jr            23:43    7:39  Glenelg Country      
 1692    50    41  Logan Miller, Sr           24:06    7:46  Yorktown             
 1332    51    42  Quinn Stoddard-O'neill, Jr 24:07    7:46  Glenelg Country      
 1694    52    43  Karl Neff, So              24:36    7:56  Yorktown             
 1029    53        Ryan Frederick             24:45    7:59  Marriotts Ridge      
 1693    54    44  Scott Mucklow, Jr          25:04    8:05  Yorktown             
 1350    55        Tyler Davenport, So        25:26    8:12  Maret                
 1031    56        Lj Sturm, Jr               26:04    8:24  Marriotts Ridge      
 1621    57    45  Marco Arias-Anduze         27:17    8:48  Wakefield            
 1679    58    46  Nicholas Elsberg, So       27:20    8:49  Yorktown             
 1355    59        Sebastian Kilmer, Fr       28:57    9:20  Maret                
5 finishers among Males (no age given)
7 finishers among Men Under 2
20 finishers among Men 2 - 2
16 finishers among Men 3 - 3
11 finishers among Men 4 - 4
59 male finishers
0 female finishers
59 total finishers


GEORGETOWN PREP JV GIRLS


NORTH BETHESDA, MD


Oct. 21, 2017
 a specific individual or team. 
                                           Last updated Oct. 21, 2017 6:13 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Georgetown Day           29    1    3    6    8   11   19   20    24:48    1:38
  2 National Cathedral fo    34    2    4    5   10   13   16   17    25:00    1:28
  3 Georgetown Visitation    57    7    9   12   14   15   18   21    25:34    0:48
  4 Wakefield               128   22   23   25   28   30              30:57    4:40
  5 Maret                   137   24   26   27   29   31   32         33:21   12:11

Incomplete Teams: Elizabeth Seton, Marriotts Ridge, Yorktown
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Georgetown Day
 1234     1  Ana-Sophia Mostashari, So  23:57    7:43
 1227     3  Lucia Driessen, Jr         24:23    7:52
 1228     6  Ilana Frey-Kim, Sr         24:57    8:03
 1241     8  Lucy Vogt, So              25:07    8:06
 1230    11  Hailey Irwin, Jr           25:34    8:15
 1240    19  Jenna Schulman, Jr         27:00    8:42
 1224    20  Hannah Avidon, Jr          27:03    8:43
Total Time = 2:03:58     Total Places = 29

2. National Cathedral fo
 1441     2  Eva Phelps, Sr             24:21    7:51
 1431     4  Harper Darden, Jr          24:36    7:56
 1436     5  Luxmi Mathivannan, Jr      24:57    8:03
 1439    10  Mallory Moore, Sr          25:18    8:09
 1428    13  Katherine Boggs, Sr        25:48    8:19
 1438    16  Gillian Moore, So          25:55    8:21
 1437    17  Audrey May, So             26:16    8:28
Total Time = 2:05:00     Total Places = 34

3. Georgetown Visitation
 1293     7  Maggie Scheibel, So        25:03    8:05
 1286     9  Julliette Montoya, Sr      25:16    8:09
 1292    12  Claire Sague, Jr           25:47    8:19
 1290    14  Annie Paxton, Fr           25:50    8:20
 1271    15  Natalie Arndt, Sr          25:51    8:20
 1279    18  Colleen Gilday, Jr         26:33    8:34
 1285    21  Eleanor Miskovsky, Jr      27:14    8:47
Total Time = 2:07:47     Total Places = 57

4. Wakefield
 1646    22  Katherine Brophy, Sr       28:48    9:17
 1651    23  Betsy McPhee, So           28:55    9:19
 1649    25  Allison Galindo-Hurtad     30:35    9:52
 1632    28  Spencer Hill, Jr           32:57   10:38
 1653    30  Gabriela Siguenza          33:27   10:47
Total Time = 2:34:42     Total Places = 128

5. Maret
 1360    24  Ellie Angstreich, So       29:00    9:21
 1371    26  Olivia Silsby, Jr          31:41   10:13
 1370    27  Alessandra Selassie, So    31:42   10:13
 1369    29  Rima Losee, Sr             33:08   10:41
 1372    31  Frances Smith, Fr          41:11   13:17
 1361    32  Sophie Bennett, Jr         41:54   13:31
Total Time = 2:46:42     Total Places = 137
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top
 1234     1     1  Ana-Sophia Mostashari, So  23:57    7:43  Georgetown Day       
 1418     2        Sara Younts, Sr            23:59    7:44  Marriotts Ridge      
 1441     3     2  Eva Phelps, Sr             24:21    7:51  National Cathedral fo 
 1227     4     3  Lucia Driessen, Jr         24:23    7:52  Georgetown Day       
 1431     5     4  Harper Darden, Jr          24:36    7:56  National Cathedral fo 
 1436     6     5  Luxmi Mathivannan, Jr      24:57    8:03  National Cathedral fo 
 1228     7     6  Ilana Frey-Kim, Sr         24:57    8:03  Georgetown Day       
 1293     8     7  Maggie Scheibel, So        25:03    8:05  Georgetown Visitation 
 1241     9     8  Lucy Vogt, So              25:07    8:06  Georgetown Day       
 1409    10        Brynn Lyons, Fr            25:07    8:06  Marriotts Ridge      
 1286    11     9  Julliette Montoya, Sr      25:16    8:09  Georgetown Visitation 
 1439    12    10  Mallory Moore, Sr          25:18    8:09  National Cathedral fo 
 1230    13    11  Hailey Irwin, Jr           25:34    8:15  Georgetown Day       
 1292    14    12  Claire Sague, Jr           25:47    8:19  Georgetown Visitation 
 1428    15    13  Katherine Boggs, Sr        25:48    8:19  National Cathedral fo 
 1290    16    14  Annie Paxton, Fr           25:50    8:20  Georgetown Visitation 
 1271    17    15  Natalie Arndt, Sr          25:51    8:20  Georgetown Visitation 
 1438    18    16  Gillian Moore, So          25:55    8:21  National Cathedral fo 
 1437    19    17  Audrey May, So             26:16    8:28  National Cathedral fo 
 1716    20        Drew Sullivan, So          26:18    8:29  Yorktown             
 1412    21        Kara Sloper, So            26:21    8:30  Marriotts Ridge      
 1279    22    18  Colleen Gilday, Jr         26:33    8:34  Georgetown Visitation 
 1240    23    19  Jenna Schulman, Jr         27:00    8:42  Georgetown Day       
 1224    24    20  Hannah Avidon, Jr          27:03    8:43  Georgetown Day       
 1285    25    21  Eleanor Miskovsky, Jr      27:14    8:47  Georgetown Visitation 
 1231    26        Bita Khadivi, So           27:14    8:47  Georgetown Day       
 1125    27        Suzanne Kmetz, Sr          27:18    8:48  Elizabeth Seton      
 1408    28        Eileen Liu, Jr             27:52    8:59  Marriotts Ridge      
 1126    29        Pride Kwekam, Jr           28:04    9:03  Elizabeth Seton      
 1646    30    22  Katherine Brophy, Sr       28:48    9:17  Wakefield            
 1651    31    23  Betsy McPhee, So           28:55    9:19  Wakefield            
 1360    32    24  Ellie Angstreich, So       29:00    9:21  Maret                
 1129    33        Princesse Owona, So        30:07    9:43  Elizabeth Seton      
 1709    34        London Miller, So          30:24    9:48  Yorktown             
 1649    35    25  Allison Galindo-Hurtad     30:35    9:52  Wakefield            
 1371    36    26  Olivia Silsby, Jr          31:41   10:13  Maret                
 1370    37    27  Alessandra Selassie, So    31:42   10:13  Maret                
 1445    38        Paulina Song, Jr           32:11   10:23  National Cathedral fo 
 1632    39    28  Spencer Hill, Jr           32:57   10:38  Wakefield            
 1369    40    29  Rima Losee, Sr             33:08   10:41  Maret                
 1653    41    30  Gabriela Siguenza          33:27   10:47  Wakefield            
 1233    42        Sophie Leviss, So          34:04   10:59  Georgetown Day       
 1130    43        Arianna Pereira, So        39:32   12:45  Elizabeth Seton      
 1372    44    31  Frances Smith, Fr          41:11   13:17  Maret                
 1361    45    32  Sophie Bennett, Jr         41:54   13:31  Maret                
1 finishers among Men 3 - 3
3 finishers among Women Under 2
15 finishers among Women 2 - 2
14 finishers among Women 3 - 3
10 finishers among Women 4 - 4
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
1 male finishers
44 female finishers
45 total finishers


 

GEORGETOWN PREP FRESHMEN BOYS


NORTH BETHESDA, MD


Oct. 21, 2017
 a specific individual or team. 
                                           Last updated Oct. 21, 2017 2:12 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St Albans For            54    2    3   10   15   24   25   29    20:09    2:03
  2 Yorktown                 61    4    5    7   19   26   36   39    20:19    2:08
  3 Georgetown Prep          92    1   16   18   27   30   43   47    20:48    3:01
  4 Marriotts Ridge         108    6   21   22   28   31   34   37    21:05    1:51
  5 Georgetown Day          151   12   17   38   40   44   45   51    21:53    2:26
  6 Wakefield               164    8   11   32   56   57   60         22:43    5:43
  7 The Heights             167   14   23   33   48   49   50         22:28    3:36
  8 Field                   229   13   35   54   63   64   68         24:14    5:59
  9 DeMatha Catholic        233   20   41   42   61   69              24:53   11:11
 10 Glenelg Country         234    9   53   55   58   59   66         24:23    5:38
 11 Episcopal               292   46   52   62   65   67   70         26:28    6:01

Incomplete Teams: Covenant Life, E L. Haynes Public Ch, Edmund Burke, St John's College

Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. St Albans For
 1489     2  Damian Hackett, Fr         19:05    6:09
 1497     3  Nick Maguigad, Fr          19:15    6:12
 1500    10  Alex Misiaszek, Fr         20:22    6:34
 1505    15  Sam Rhee, Fr               20:51    6:43
 1483    24  Nico Cantrell, Fr          21:08    6:49
 1486    25  Weston Duncan, Fr          21:08    6:49
 1482    29  Ali Buzacott, Fr           21:43    7:00
Total Time = 1:40:41     Total Places = 54

2. Yorktown
 1697     4  Lachlan Stevens, Fr        19:29    6:17
 1696     5  Joshua Sokol, Fr           19:30    6:17
 1698     7  Gabren Vincent, Fr         20:01    6:27
 1684    19  Peter Hays, Fr             20:55    6:45
 1675    26  Emery Ax, Fr               21:36    6:58
 1685    36  Eric Hernandez, Fr         22:06    7:07
 1686    39  Benjamin Ingram, Fr        22:20    7:12
Total Time = 1:41:31     Total Places = 61

3. Georgetown Prep
 1269     1  Matthew Strong, Fr         18:46    6:03
 1262    16  Sean Mullery, Fr           20:52    6:44
 1251    18  Evan Deobald, Fr           20:55    6:45
 1263    27  Rafael Nahas, Fr           21:38    6:59
 1246    30  Nick Aiello, Fr            21:46    7:01
 1261    43  Alex McMillan, Fr          22:47    7:21
 1250    47  Cooper Blee, Fr            23:49    7:41
Total Time = 1:43:57     Total Places = 92

4. Marriotts Ridge
 1380     6  Aidan Conley, Fr           19:59    6:27
 1384    21  Avery Gloyd, Fr            20:56    6:45
 1393    22  Justin Samoryk, Fr         20:57    6:45
 1401    28  Jonathan Zhang, Fr         21:41    6:59
 1398    31  Karlyle Yarema, Fr         21:50    7:02
 1392    34  Suneet Prasad, Fr          21:57    7:05
 1379    37  Cristian Canales, Fr       22:08    7:08
Total Time = 1:45:23     Total Places = 108

5. Georgetown Day
 1199    12  Corbin Buchwald, Fr        20:41    6:40
 1211    17  Tyler Litmans, Fr          20:54    6:44
 1204    38  Benji Fleurence, Fr        22:08    7:08
 1198    40  Charlie Brooks, Fr         22:33    7:16
 1220    44  Akshay Tate, Fr            23:07    7:27
 1214    45  Felix Passman, Fr          23:26    7:33
 1213    51  Will Olsen, Fr             24:22    7:51
Total Time = 1:49:23     Total Places = 151

6. Wakefield
 1642     8  Ethan Schroeher            20:02    6:28
 1640    11  Lukash Rosato              20:35    6:38
 1630    32  Oliver Grove               21:51    7:03
 1628    56  Robert Frye                25:20    8:10
 1645    57  Charles Williams           25:44    8:18
 1623    60  Ben Cassatt                25:52    8:20
Total Time = 1:53:32     Total Places = 164

7. The Heights
 1606    14  Hans Guenther, Fr          20:43    6:41
 1613    23  Nicholas Monaghan, Fr      21:04    6:48
 1599    33  Michael Cahill, Fr         21:56    7:04
 1620    48  William White, Fr          24:17    7:50
 1603    49  Bradley Diller, Fr         24:18    7:50
 1607    50  Michael Gutowski, Fr       24:22    7:51
Total Time = 1:52:18     Total Places = 167

8. Field
 1185    13  Jake Stefanick, Fr         20:42    6:41
 1176    35  Sam Ferber, Fr             22:00    7:06
 1169    54  Daniel Barrett, Fr         25:09    8:07
 1184    63  Ben Soffer, Fr             26:35    8:34
 1177    64  Caleb Freiheit, Fr         26:41    8:36
 1174    68  Samuel Catalan, Fr         32:03   10:20
Total Time = 2:01:07     Total Places = 229

9. DeMatha Catholic
 1077    20  Creedence Jackson, Fr      20:55    6:45
 1069    41  Steven Camarano, Fr        22:36    7:17
 1075    42  Robert Gordon, Fr          22:44    7:20
 1065    61  Nathaniel Ager, Fr         26:01    8:23
 1078    69  Ryan Kasner, Fr            32:06   10:21
Total Time = 2:04:22     Total Places = 233

10. Glenelg Country
 1327     9  Connor Malone, Fr          20:12    6:31
 1324    53  Daniel Hersey, Fr          24:46    7:59
 1326    55  Keita Kobayashi, Fr        25:18    8:10
 1313    58  Jano Adams, Fr             25:46    8:19
 1319    59  Robbie Dent, Fr            25:49    8:19
 1321    66  Dillon George, Fr          28:42    9:15
Total Time = 2:01:51     Total Places = 234

11. Episcopal
 1147    46  Yoyo Lu, Fr                23:40    7:38
 1142    52  Darius Johnson, Fr         24:30    7:54
 1141    62  Flynn Donnelly, Fr         26:32    8:33
 1151    65  Alex Stettinius, Fr        27:56    9:01
 1145    67  David Lee, Fr              29:40    9:34
 1146    70  Jake Lee, Fr               32:09   10:22
Total Time = 2:12:18     Total Places = 292
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top
 1269     1     1  Matthew Strong, Fr         18:46    6:03  Georgetown Prep      
 1489     2     2  Damian Hackett, Fr         19:05    6:09  St Albans For        
 1497     3     3  Nick Maguigad, Fr          19:15    6:12  St Albans For        
 1697     4     4  Lachlan Stevens, Fr        19:29    6:17  Yorktown             
 1696     5     5  Joshua Sokol, Fr           19:30    6:17  Yorktown             
 1380     6     6  Aidan Conley, Fr           19:59    6:27  Marriotts Ridge      
 1698     7     7  Gabren Vincent, Fr         20:01    6:27  Yorktown             
 1642     8     8  Ethan Schroeher            20:02    6:28  Wakefield            
 1327     9     9  Connor Malone, Fr          20:12    6:31  Glenelg Country      
 1500    10    10  Alex Misiaszek, Fr         20:22    6:34  St Albans For        
 1640    11    11  Lukash Rosato              20:35    6:38  Wakefield            
 1199    12    12  Corbin Buchwald, Fr        20:41    6:40  Georgetown Day       
 1185    13    13  Jake Stefanick, Fr         20:42    6:41  Field                
 1606    14    14  Hans Guenther, Fr          20:43    6:41  The Heights          
 1505    15    15  Sam Rhee, Fr               20:51    6:43  St Albans For        
 1262    16    16  Sean Mullery, Fr           20:52    6:44  Georgetown Prep      
 1211    17    17  Tyler Litmans, Fr          20:54    6:44  Georgetown Day       
 1251    18    18  Evan Deobald, Fr           20:55    6:45  Georgetown Prep      
 1684    19    19  Peter Hays, Fr             20:55    6:45  Yorktown             
 1077    20    20  Creedence Jackson, Fr      20:55    6:45  DeMatha Catholic     
 1384    21    21  Avery Gloyd, Fr            20:56    6:45  Marriotts Ridge      
 1393    22    22  Justin Samoryk, Fr         20:57    6:45  Marriotts Ridge      
 1512    23        Cayden Coppola, Fr         20:57    6:45  St John's College    
 1613    24    23  Nicholas Monaghan, Fr      21:04    6:48  The Heights          
 1483    25    24  Nico Cantrell, Fr          21:08    6:49  St Albans For        
 1486    26    25  Weston Duncan, Fr          21:08    6:49  St Albans For        
 1522    27        Christopher Place, Fr      21:10    6:49  St John's College    
 1675    28    26  Emery Ax, Fr               21:36    6:58  Yorktown             
 1263    29    27  Rafael Nahas, Fr           21:38    6:59  Georgetown Prep      
 1401    30    28  Jonathan Zhang, Fr         21:41    6:59  Marriotts Ridge      
 1482    31    29  Ali Buzacott, Fr           21:43    7:00  St Albans For        
 1246    32    30  Nick Aiello, Fr            21:46    7:01  Georgetown Prep      
 1398    33    31  Karlyle Yarema, Fr         21:50    7:02  Marriotts Ridge      
 1630    34    32  Oliver Grove               21:51    7:03  Wakefield            
 1599    35    33  Michael Cahill, Fr         21:56    7:04  The Heights          
 1392    36    34  Suneet Prasad, Fr          21:57    7:05  Marriotts Ridge      
 1176    37    35  Sam Ferber, Fr             22:00    7:06  Field                
 1685    38    36  Eric Hernandez, Fr         22:06    7:07  Yorktown             
 1379    39    37  Cristian Canales, Fr       22:08    7:08  Marriotts Ridge      
 1204    40    38  Benji Fleurence, Fr        22:08    7:08  Georgetown Day       
 1686    41    39  Benjamin Ingram, Fr        22:20    7:12  Yorktown             
 1386    42        Gavin Lebrun, Fr           22:31    7:16  Marriotts Ridge      
 1198    43    40  Charlie Brooks, Fr         22:33    7:16  Georgetown Day       
 1069    44    41  Steven Camarano, Fr        22:36    7:17  DeMatha Catholic     
 1075    45    42  Robert Gordon, Fr          22:44    7:20  DeMatha Catholic     
 1261    46    43  Alex McMillan, Fr          22:47    7:21  Georgetown Prep      
 1494    47        Michael Liu, Fr            22:48    7:21  St Albans For        
 1220    48    44  Akshay Tate, Fr            23:07    7:27  Georgetown Day       
 1376    49        Ethan Bernstein, Fr        23:12    7:29  Marriotts Ridge      
 1496    50        Robbie MacPherson, Fr      23:12    7:29  St Albans For        
 1490    51        Teddy Hudson, Fr           23:15    7:30  St Albans For        
 1214    52    45  Felix Passman, Fr          23:26    7:33  Georgetown Day       
 1391    53        Daniel Miranda, Fr         23:32    7:35  Marriotts Ridge      
 1147    54    46  Yoyo Lu, Fr                23:40    7:38  Episcopal            
 1250    55    47  Cooper Blee, Fr            23:49    7:41  Georgetown Prep      
 1620    56    48  William White, Fr          24:17    7:50  The Heights          
 1603    57    49  Bradley Diller, Fr         24:18    7:50  The Heights          
 1607    58    50  Michael Gutowski, Fr       24:22    7:51  The Heights          
 1213    59    51  Will Olsen, Fr             24:22    7:51  Georgetown Day       
 1258    60        Grayson Kiondo, Fr         24:23    7:52  Georgetown Prep      
 1142    61    52  Darius Johnson, Fr         24:30    7:54  Episcopal            
 1324    62    53  Daniel Hersey, Fr          24:46    7:59  Glenelg Country      
 1217    63        Caleb Rosenman, Fr         25:05    8:05  Georgetown Day       
 1169    64    54  Daniel Barrett, Fr         25:09    8:07  Field                
 1326    65    55  Keita Kobayashi, Fr        25:18    8:10  Glenelg Country      
 1628    66    56  Robert Frye                25:20    8:10  Wakefield            
 1090    67        Sam Crowley, So            25:22    8:11  E L. Haynes Public Ch 
 1514    68        Frankie D'Antonio, Fr      25:23    8:11  St John's College    
 1645    69    57  Charles Williams           25:44    8:18  Wakefield            
 1313    70    58  Jano Adams, Fr             25:46    8:19  Glenelg Country      
 1319    71    59  Robbie Dent, Fr            25:49    8:19  Glenelg Country      
 1623    72    60  Ben Cassatt                25:52    8:20  Wakefield            
 1065    73    61  Nathaniel Ager, Fr         26:01    8:23  DeMatha Catholic     
 1520    74        Colin Kavanaugh, Fr        26:05    8:25  St John's College    
 1058    75        Kendrick Petit, Fr         26:14    8:27  Covenant Life        
 1141    76    62  Flynn Donnelly, Fr         26:32    8:33  Episcopal            
 1184    77    63  Ben Soffer, Fr             26:35    8:34  Field                
 1177    78    64  Caleb Freiheit, Fr         26:41    8:36  Field                
 1151    79    65  Alex Stettinius, Fr        27:56    9:01  Episcopal            
 1321    80    66  Dillon George, Fr          28:42    9:15  Glenelg Country      
 1060    81        Samuel Wilbur, Fr          29:01    9:22  Covenant Life        
 1145    82    67  David Lee, Fr              29:40    9:34  Episcopal            
 1106    83        Jacob Rosinplotz, Fr       31:54   10:17  Edmund Burke         
 1174    84    68  Samuel Catalan, Fr         32:03   10:20  Field                
 1078    85    69  Ryan Kasner, Fr            32:06   10:21  DeMatha Catholic     
 1146    86    70  Jake Lee, Fr               32:09   10:22  Episcopal            
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
79 finishers among Men Under 2
1 finishers among Men 2 - 2
86 male finishers
0 female finishers
86 total finishers


GEORGETOWN PREP FRESHMAN GIRLS


NORTH BETHESDA, MD


Oct. 21, 2017
 a specific individual or team. 
                                           Last updated Oct. 21, 2017 2:40 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Yorktown                 19    1    2    3    6    7    8   10 23:46.67 1:42.24
  2 National Cathedral fo    42    4    5    9   11   13           25:30.08 4:03.54
  3 Georgetown Visitation    74   12   14   15   16   17           30:04.25 8:33.20

Incomplete Teams: Covenant Life, Elizabeth Seton, Field, Georgetown Day, St John's College
St. Andrew's Episcopa, Wakefield
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Yorktown
 1700     1  Anna Corcoran, Fr        22:59.25    7:25
 1713     2  Lauren Smythers, Fr      23:15.30    7:30
 1703     3  Haylee Feist, Fr         23:16.18    7:30
 1701     6  Allison Craig, Fr        24:41.13    7:58
 1707     7  Madeline Lincoln, Fr     24:41.49    7:58
 1702     8  Morgan Dailey, Fr        24:44.31    7:59
 1717    10  Rose Von Eckartsburg, Fr 26:20.05    8:30
Total Time = 1:58:53.35     Total Places = 19

2. National Cathedral fo
 1440     4  Campbell Musslewhite, Fr 23:39.57    7:38
 1450     5  Claire Zegger, Fr        23:54.86    7:43
 1435     9  Lauren Ives, Fr          25:34.74    8:15
 1430    11  Bilena Dabalen, Fr       26:38.13    8:36
 1443    13  Pearl Regan, Fr          27:43.12    8:56
Total Time = 2:07:30.42     Total Places = 42

3. Georgetown Visitation
 1278    12  Kendal Gilday, Fr        27:29.90    8:52
 1288    14  Briget Neill, Fr         28:12.71    9:06
 1294    15  Fiona Schulz, Fr         29:01.95    9:22
 1276    16  Lelena Fissehazion, Fr   29:33.62    9:32
 1291    17  Lucia Rathke, Fr         36:03.10   11:38
Total Time = 2:30:21.28     Total Places = 74
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top
 1700     1     1  Anna Corcoran, Fr        22:59.25    7:25  Yorktown             
 1713     2     2  Lauren Smythers, Fr      23:15.30    7:30  Yorktown             
 1703     3     3  Haylee Feist, Fr         23:16.18    7:30  Yorktown             
 1440     4     4  Campbell Musslewhite, Fr 23:39.57    7:38  National Cathedral fo 
 1225     5        Maya Lucia Boyer, Fr     23:40.43    7:38  Georgetown Day       
 1450     6     5  Claire Zegger, Fr        23:54.86    7:43  National Cathedral fo 
 1559     7        Ashton Rubley, Fr        24:05.26    7:46  St. Andrew's Episcopa 
 1237     8        Megna Ratnapuri, Fr      24:15.46    7:50  Georgetown Day       
 1701     9     6  Allison Craig, Fr        24:41.13    7:58  Yorktown             
 1707    10     7  Madeline Lincoln, Fr     24:41.49    7:58  Yorktown             
 1702    11     8  Morgan Dailey, Fr        24:44.31    7:59  Yorktown             
 1542    12        Maggie Loughran, Fr      24:50.77    8:01  St John's College    
 1435    13     9  Lauren Ives, Fr          25:34.74    8:15  National Cathedral fo 
 1121    14        Jenna Jeletic, Fr        26:12.79    8:27  Elizabeth Seton      
 1652    15        Eden Pajuelo             26:16.08    8:28  Wakefield            
 1192    16        Astrid Lithell, Fr       26:16.46    8:29  Field                
 1717    17    10  Rose Von Eckartsburg, Fr 26:20.05    8:30  Yorktown             
 1430    18    11  Bilena Dabalen, Fr       26:38.13    8:36  National Cathedral fo 
 1238    19        Camilla Salwen, Fr       27:02.99    8:44  Georgetown Day       
 1278    20    12  Kendal Gilday, Fr        27:29.90    8:52  Georgetown Visitation 
 1532    21        Orla Collins, Fr         27:36.47    8:54  St John's College    
 1443    22    13  Pearl Regan, Fr          27:43.12    8:56  National Cathedral fo 
 1288    23    14  Briget Neill, Fr         28:12.71    9:06  Georgetown Visitation 
 1647    24        Nora Broyles             28:39.77    9:15  Wakefield            
 1294    25    15  Fiona Schulz, Fr         29:01.95    9:22  Georgetown Visitation 
 1276    26    16  Lelena Fissehazion, Fr   29:33.62    9:32  Georgetown Visitation 
 1715    27        Maude Sullivan, Fr       29:56.61    9:40  Yorktown             
 1549    28        Nicole Rangoussis, Fr    30:24.32    9:48  St John's College    
 1548    29        Cristina Racanelli, Fr   30:27.75    9:50  St John's College    
 1242    30        Alyssa West, Fr          30:53.96    9:58  Georgetown Day       
 1193    31        Tatum Pilkerton, Fr      32:04.38   10:21  Field                
 1063    32        Isabella Motta, Fr       34:58.72   11:17  Covenant Life        
 1122    33        Tia Joseph, Fr           35:42.66   11:31  Elizabeth Seton      
 1188    34        Alex Canty, Fr           35:55.94   11:35  Field                
 1291    35    17  Lucia Rathke, Fr         36:03.10   11:38  Georgetown Visitation 
 1132    36        Emily Short, Fr          37:07.67   11:59  Elizabeth Seton      
34 finishers among Women Under 2
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
36 female finishers
36 total finishers









Return to Top

Email | About