MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD Private State Championship
DC-MD Private School Championships XC History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2017-11-11

results from athletic.net
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity - Large School
Official Team Scores
1.	Mount Saint Joseph		40
2.	Gilman				77
3.	Georgetown Prep			88
4.	Landon				91
5.	Our Lady Of Good Counsel	150
6.	The Heights			164
7.	Bullis				188
8.	Archbishop Curley		193
9.	DeMatha Catholic		208
10.	St. Mary's Ryken		217
 
1.	12	Dalton Hengst		16:32	McDonogh
2.	12	Hunter Petrik		16:55	Mount Saint Joseph
3.	12	Eric Gibson		17:11	Gilman
4.	12	Patrick Howley		17:27	Georgetown Prep
5.	12	Jace Menendez		17:37	Landon
6.	11	Will Hanna-Leverett	17:38	Archbishop Curley
7.	11	Antony Patrinos		17:39	Bullis
8.	12	Andrew Brinker		17:41	Mount Saint Joseph
9.	12	Ryan Hockstra		17:43	Mount Saint Joseph
10.	10	Charlie Edwards		17:49	Gilman
11.	12	Arihant Chadda		17:57	Landon
12.	11	Gabe Antone		18:01	Mount Saint Joseph
13.	11	Will Dowling		18:02	Gilman
14.	12	Joey Zietowski		18:03	Mount Saint Joseph
15.	11	Chris Flynn		18:06	Mount Saint Joseph
16.	12	Kevin Tsai		18:10	Landon
17.	12	Isaiah Fowler		18:16	The Heights
18.	12	Matthew Metz		18:17	DeMatha Catholic
19.	11	Gray Hall		18:23	Georgetown Prep
20.	9	Matthew Strong		18:30	Georgetown Prep
21.	12	Samuel Hanson		18:35	Landon
22.	11	Keith Roberts		18:36	Gilman
23.	10	Matthew Williams	18:36	Georgetown Prep
24.	10	Justin Grondine		18:44	Our Lady Of Good Cou
25.	11	David Trider		18:50	Mount Saint Joseph
26.	11	Tony Crnkovich		18:54	The Heights
27.	12	Christopher Barclay	18:57	Georgetown Prep
28.	11	Colin Madden		18:59	St. Mary's Ryken
29.	12	John Ahalt		19:01	DeMatha Catholic
30.	10	Logan Lazaro		19:05	Our Lady Of Good Cou
31.	11	Matt Spear		19:15	Our Lady Of Good Cou
32.	12	Dillon Lue		19:23	Georgetown Prep
33.	11	Graham Haederle		19:25	Our Lady Of Good Cou
34.	11	Morgan Zinn		19:28	Gilman
35.	12	Joseph Crnkovich	19:32	The Heights
36.	10	Joe Kurek		19:37	Archbishop Curley
37.	12	Tyler Goehrung		19:41	Our Lady Of Good Cou
38.	9	Max Ferguson		19:41	Bullis
39.	12	Chris Gutschick		19:41	Bullis
40.	11	Sam Silverstone		19:42	St. Mary's Ryken
41.	11	Luke McClorey		19:46	The Heights
42.	12	Jack Robertson		19:49	Georgetown Prep
43.	12	Luc Schermer		19:54	Landon
44.	12	Tyler Pina		19:58	Bullis
45.	12	Alex Hall		20:04	Our Lady Of Good Cou
46.	12	Andrew Gido		20:05	Our Lady Of Good Cou
47.	11	Travis Mueller		20:09	Our Lady Of Good Cou
48.	12	Kevin Grace		20:17	St. Mary's Ryken
49.	10	Ian Hoffman		20:25	Archbishop Curley
50.	10	Chase Glenn		20:27	Archbishop Curley
51.	9	Hans Guenther		20:37	The Heights
52.	10	Thomas Parsons		20:38	DeMatha Catholic
53.	9	Joshua Nguyen		20:43	St. Mary's Ryken
54.	10	Shane Patrick		20:47	The Heights
55.	9	Creedence Jackson	20:49	DeMatha Catholic
56.	12	Brennan Hudson		20:51	St. Mary's Ryken
57.	10	Michael Gilbert		20:54	Landon
58.	12	Stephen Herrick		21:09	The Heights
59.	9	Austin Olszewski	21:09	St. Mary's Ryken
60.	11	Mitchell Frye		21:12	Archbishop Curley
61.	12	Harrison Smith		21:24	Landon
62.	11	Ashby Ervin		22:04	DeMatha Catholic
63.	11	Manuel Legaspi		22:20	DeMatha Catholic
64.	11	Andrew Beckman		22:35	St. Mary's Ryken
65.	9	Steven Camarano		22:39	DeMatha Catholic
66.	12	Brendan Grimes		23:16	Bullis
67.	-	Afam Obioha		23:20	Bullis
68.	12	Ian Tabor		23:58	Bullis
69.	10	Mason Paradise		24:05	Archbishop Curley


5,000 Meters Varsity - Small School
Official Team Scores
1.	Lions Upper School	32
2.	St. Andrew's Episcopal	37
3.	FCA Homeschool		97
4.	St Maria Goretti	111
5.	Bishop Walsh		137
6.	Rockbridge Academy	145
7.	Grace Academy		177
 
1.	12	Luke Armbruster		17:25	St. Andrew's Episcopal
2.	12	Daniel Weiss		17:32	Lions Upper School
3.	10	Robby Dubinski		17:37	Severn
4.	9	Ryan Rasco		18:08	St Maria Goretti
5.	12	Andy Carr		18:17	St. Andrew's Episcopal
6.	11	Zev Katz		18:21	Lions Upper School
7.	12	Alex Arking		18:30	Lions Upper School
8.	10	Thomas Casasola		18:32	St. Andrew's Episcopal
9.	10	Roland Moylan		19:04	Bishop Walsh
10.	10	Josh Diewald		19:07	Lions Upper School
11.	11	Max Stravitz		19:08	Lions Upper School
12.	9	Adam Alter		19:19	Lions Upper School
13.	12	Josh Margolis		19:34	St. Andrew's Episcopal
14.	11	Shai Neal		19:41	German International
15.	12	Colin Hendrie		19:43	St. Andrew's Episcopal
16.	9	Ben Nevius		19:45	Chapelgate Christian
17.	12	Esteban Kovacs		19:48	Maryland School For 
18.	12	Quinn Dunigan		19:52	St. Andrew's Episcopal
19.	12	Cory Topf		19:56	FCA Homeschool
20.	12	Jake Hannas		20:06	FCA Homeschool
21.	10	Ryan McDowell		20:07	Rockbridge Academy
22.	11	Benjy Kruger		20:09	Lions Upper School
23.	10	Steven Cassarino	20:16	FCA Homeschool
24.	9	Luke Manning		20:17	St Maria Goretti
25.	10	Ethan Hilgeman		20:26	Bishop Walsh
26.	11	Brayden Quirple		20:49	Grace Academy
27.	10	Hayden Topf		21:10	FCA Homeschool
28.	9	Josh Hannas		21:14	FCA Homeschool
29.	11	Gabe Graham		21:14	Rockbridge Academy
30.	11	Shaun Clem		21:22	St Maria Goretti
31.	9	Michael Crawford	21:26	St. Andrew's Episcopal
32.	11	Caleb Leubecker		21:29	FCA Homeschool
33.	9	Matthias Buchheister	22:01	St Maria Goretti
34.	12	Jeremy Crawford		22:03	Rockbridge Academy
35.	10	Hunter Latterner	22:15	Bishop Walsh
36.	10	Ryan Angles		22:15	Grace Academy
37.	9	Anton Prohaska		22:18	St Maria Goretti
38.	11	Frederick Farah		22:21	St Maria Goretti
39.	10	Luke Szukalski		22:24	St Maria Goretti
40.	12	Graham Furniss		22:40	Rockbridge Academy
41.	12	Grant Hudson		23:23	Rockbridge Academy
42.	11	Timmy Nield		24:02	Bishop Walsh
43.	11	Peter Tesar		24:21	Bishop Walsh
44.	10	Ben VanMetre		24:51	Grace Academy
45.	9	Dandre Eby		25:13	Grace Academy
46.	10	Kevin Liriano		25:17	Grace Academy
47.	12	Michael Falter		25:58	Bishop Walsh
48.	11	Matt Dwyer		26:06	Bishop Walsh
49.	12	Nathaniel Rodriguez	29:45	Grace Academy
50.	11	Justin Gonzales		35:35	Maryland School For 
51.	10	Peter Thang		39:58	Maryland School For 


5,000 Meters Junior Varsity - Large School
Official Team Scores
1.	Gilman				19
2.	Georgetown Prep			65
3.	Our Lady Of Good Counsel	92
4.	The Heights			111
5.	Landon				125
6.	St. Mary's Ryken		168
7.	Archbishop Curley		196
8.	DeMatha Catholic		221
 
1.	12	Nolan O'Donnell		18:21	Mount Saint Joseph
2.	12	Charlie Shapiro		18:46	Gilman
3.	12	Alidaad Daneshvar	18:51	Landon
4.	11	Ryan McMahon		19:10	Gilman
5.	10	Thomas Broadus		19:18	Gilman
6.	12	Max Stern		19:23	Gilman
7.	11	Simeon Parker		19:27	Gilman
8.	10	Dan Alli		19:28	Mount Saint Joseph
9.	9	Liam Keefe		19:28	Our Lady Of Good Cou
10.	9	Beck Wittstadt		19:33	Gilman
11.	12	Luke Jordan		19:35	Georgetown Prep
12.	10	Nick DeLauro		20:01	Mount Saint Joseph
13.	9	Jack Goehrung		20:03	Our Lady Of Good Cou
14.	10	Andrew Nguyen		20:03	Georgetown Prep
15.	12	Wyatt Hales		20:08	Gilman
16.	11	Michael Amberman	20:16	Georgetown Prep
17.	9	Jamie Edwards		20:28	Gilman
18.	10	Bruce Shen		20:40	Georgetown Prep
19.	9	Luke Getson		20:48	St. Mary's Ryken
20.		Nick Morahan		20:52	The Heights
21.	9	Michael Cahill		20:55	The Heights
22.	12	John Besche		21:00	Georgetown Prep
23.	9	Nick Aiello		21:06	Georgetown Prep
24.	9	Mason Roth		21:07	Gilman
25.	10	Kang Kuang		21:07	Georgetown Prep
26.	11	Tim Ge			21:12	Our Lady Of Good Cou
27.	9	Peter Schumacher	21:15	St. Mary's Ryken
28.	11	Dara Dilmaghani		21:21	Landon
29.	10	Henry Bergles		21:24	Gilman
30.	12	Marc Desa		21:26	The Heights
31.	10	Thomas Gido		21:28	Our Lady Of Good Cou
32.	12	Peter Spence		21:31	The Heights
33.	-	John Gill		21:34	Archbishop Curley
34.	12	Tony Falcone		21:35	The Heights
35.	11	Linus Birkenes		21:38	Our Lady Of Good Cou
36.	9	Gavin McGonagle		21:45	Our Lady Of Good Cou
37.	11	Nick Beatty		21:52	The Heights
38.	9	Evan Deobald		21:54	Georgetown Prep
39.	10	Brage Hamilton		21:58	Landon
40.	9	Rafael Nahas		21:59	Georgetown Prep
41.	9	Baxter Brew		21:59	Landon
42.	10	Thomas Kilmer		22:03	The Heights
43.	10	Jared Edson		22:04	Landon
44.	10	Nolawi Ayelework	22:08	Georgetown Prep
45.	10	Jack Shawhan		22:15	Our Lady Of Good Cou
46.	9	Jocquin Baldacci	22:21	Our Lady Of Good Cou
47.	11	Keme Gbemiye-Etta	22:21	DeMatha Catholic
48.	12	Deven Desai		22:25	Landon
49.	9	Zach Cluney		22:39	Archbishop Curley
50.	9	Alex McMillan		23:02	Georgetown Prep
51.	12	Tony Liao		23:15	Georgetown Prep
52.	9	Robert Spence		23:16	The Heights
53.	9	Nicholas O'Neil		23:31	The Heights
54.	10	Francis Bennett		23:36	Archbishop Curley
55.	9	Devin Posey		23:39	St. Mary's Ryken
56.	12	David Deluca		23:40	St. Mary's Ryken
57.	9	Robert Gordon		23:44	DeMatha Catholic
58.	9	William White		23:49	The Heights
59.	9	Grayson Kiondo		23:53	Georgetown Prep
60.	-	Bryce Esposito		23:57	Archbishop Curley
61.	10	Tony Zhai		24:03	Georgetown Prep
62.	10	Lucas Arzayus		24:25	DeMatha Catholic
63.	9	Cooper Blee		24:47	Georgetown Prep
64.	-	Ian Straub		25:06	Archbishop Curley
65.	9	Nathaniel Ager		25:34	DeMatha Catholic
66.	11	Raphael Civil		26:06	St. Mary's Ryken
67.	10	Peter Lloyd		26:10	The Heights
68.	10	Bodior Elliott		26:39	DeMatha Catholic
69.	10	Zach Nelson		27:16	Archbishop Curley
70.	-	Luke Tollen		30:44	Archbishop Curley


5,000 Meters Junior Varsity - Small School
Official Team Scores
1.	St. Andrew's Episcopal	15
 
1.	9	Josh Bachrach		19:32	Lions Upper School
2.	12	Gordon Reeves		20:49	St. Andrew's Episcopal
3.	11	Noah Merriam		21:08	St. Andrew's Episcopal
4.	12	Josh Magee		21:12	St. Andrew's Episcopal
5.	9	Stephen Speyer		21:44	St. Andrew's Episcopal
6.	10	Nick Tsintolas		22:16	St. Andrew's Episcopal
7.	9	Jake Ravitch		23:59	St. Andrew's Episcopal
8.	10	Edwin Wang		24:36	Chapelgate Christian
9.	10	Linc Sine		25:34	Chapelgate Christian
10.	10	Jake Lee		26:37	St. Andrew's Episcopal
11.	9	William Wang		27:47	Bishop Walsh


Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity - Large School
Official Team Scores
1.	Stone Ridge Sacred Heart	38
2.	Holton-Arms			61
3.	Our Lady Of Good Counsel	72
4.	Elizabeth Seton			89
5.	Academy Of The Holy Cross	103
6.	The Catholic High		131
 
1.	11	Samantha Facius		19:23	Mt de Sales
2.	12	Genevieve DiBari	19:37	Stone Ridge Sacred H
3.	9	Kate Walter		20:26	Stone Ridge Sacred H
4.	12	Isabel Barnidge		21:01	Stone Ridge Sacred H
5.	12	Kristen Bitsberger	21:33	Holton-Arms
6.	9	Abby Baummer		21:48	The Catholic High
7.	10	Shifra Eskin		21:56	Holton-Arms
8.	9	Grace Grbach		21:59	Our Lady Of Good Cou
9.	9	Lusya Engen		22:03	Holton-Arms
10.	10	Mary Keane		22:06	Elizabeth Seton
11.	12	Maggie Ralston		22:09	Our Lady Of Good Cou
12.	12	Maddie Rodgers		22:21	Stone Ridge Sacred H
13.	9	Natalie DeSarbo		22:31	Holton-Arms
14.	11	Jenny Jia		22:36	Our Lady Of Good Cou
15.	11	Sarah Skane		22:45	St. Mary's Ryken
16.	12	Erin Kosloski		23:09	Mt de Sales
17.	10	Joy Pontzer		23:10	Mt de Sales
18.	11	Caroline Howley		23:11	Academy Of The Holy 
19.	11	Maria Beckert		23:12	Elizabeth Seton
20.	12	Claudia Wendt		23:15	Our Lady Of Good Cou
21.	9	Elizabeth Foley		23:39	Elizabeth Seton
22.	11	Abbey Sullivan		23:41	The Catholic High
23.	9	Zora Stovall		23:47	Elizabeth Seton
24.	12	Mary Muldoon		23:51	Academy Of The Holy 
25.	9	Madeline Fontana	23:52	Stone Ridge Sacred H
26.	11	Haley Krause		24:03	Academy Of The Holy 
27.	11	Martha Hrdy		24:12	Academy Of The Holy 
28.	12	Isobel Hermans		24:16	Academy Of The Holy 
29.	10	Sacha Feldberg		24:17	Stone Ridge Sacred H
30.	10	Rachel Bamgbose		24:19	Our Lady Of Good Cou
31.	12	Alexandra Pitts		24:20	Stone Ridge Sacred H
32.	12	Faith Davis		24:38	St. Mary's Ryken
33.	12	Emily May		24:41	Academy Of The Holy 
34.	11	Catherine Doyle		24:44	Elizabeth Seton
35.	11	Madeleine Naleski	24:45	Elizabeth Seton
36.	12	Elizabeth Marsh		24:47	Holton-Arms
37.	9	Jenna Jeletic		24:58	Elizabeth Seton
38.	11	Victoria Velasco	25:03	Holton-Arms
39.	12	Emily Broda		25:19	The Catholic High
40.	12	Alex Lauderdale		25:45	Academy Of The Holy 
41.	12	Emma Hansen		25:49	The Catholic High
42.	10	Anika Verdire		27:25	Our Lady Of Good Cou
43.	10	Emma Haffer		28:08	The Catholic High
44.	12	Katie Hrybyk		29:02	The Catholic High
45.	11	Leilani Friday		30:10	St. Mary's Ryken


5,000 Meters Varsity - Small School
Official Team Scores
1.	St. Andrew's Episcopal	45
2.	Lions Upper School	53
3.	Roland Park Country	61
4.	St Maria Goretti	63
5.	Rockbridge Academy	126
6.	FCA Homeschool		141
 
1.	12	Zoe Friedman		20:32	Unattached
2.	10	Alayna Gibson		20:35	Roland Park Country
3.	12	Joy Reeves		20:49	St. Andrew's Episcopal
4.	9	Sophia Miller		22:10	Lions Upper School
5.	9	Sally Rogal		22:50	Lions Upper School
6.	9	Annie Didden		22:50	St Maria Goretti
7.	10	Annabel Resor		22:52	St. Andrew's Episcopal
8.	12	Amelia Leahy		22:56	St. Andrew's Episcopal
9.	12	Georgia Giannaris	23:11	St Maria Goretti
10.	10	Elizabeth Currie	23:16	Roland Park Country
11.	9	Allie Sherman		23:16	St Maria Goretti
12.	-	Ariana Ravitz		24:00	Lions Upper School
13.	-	Julia Peppe		24:03	Lions Upper School
14.	9	Ashton Rubley		24:08	St. Andrew's Episcopal
15.	9	Kiki Gushue		24:14	Roland Park Country
16.	11	Elizabeth Ball		24:19	Rockbridge Academy
17.	11	Elizabeth Patterson	24:27	St Maria Goretti
18.	12	Madison Gamma		24:29	St. Andrew's Episcopal
19.	12	Irene Macfarlane	24:39	Roland Park Country
20.	11	Hannah Rhea		24:39	Roland Park Country
21.	11	Autumn Hannas		25:00	Frederick Christian
22.	10	Sarah Schwartz		25:03	St. Andrew's Episcopal
23.	11	Kathleen Wallace	25:20	Rockbridge Academy
24.	10	Lakin Shook		25:24	Bishop Walsh
25.	10	Izzy May		25:30	Lions Upper School
26.	9	Reagan Rowland		25:43	St Maria Goretti
27.	9	Peyton Leitch		26:03	Rockbridge Academy
28.	11	Autumn Foster		26:23	Frederick Christian
29.	9	Christina Suarez	26:44	Roland Park Country
30.	10	Mady Schatz		27:27	Frederick Christian
31.	9	Sarah Wharton		27:29	Bishop Walsh
32.	11	Grace Lapid		27:35	Bishop Walsh
33.	9	Fiona Gallagher		27:50	St. Andrew's Episcopal
34.	12	Caroline Gosse		27:56	Roland Park Country
35.	9	Carina Falter		28:28	Bishop Walsh
36.	9	Zoe Pifer		28:46	Grace Academy
37.	11	Abby Kagnew		28:59	Rockbridge Academy
38.	10	Anna Torres		29:07	Frederick Christian
39.	9	Avah Rivera		29:33	Grace Academy
40.	10	Ashleigh Hudson		30:13	Rockbridge Academy
41.	10	Juliana Schueckler	30:19	Rockbridge Academy
42.	10	Daniella Obidi		33:12	Grace Academy
43.	9	Elena McCormick		33:32	Grace Academy
44.	11	Beryl Wickham		34:06	Frederick Christian


5,000 Meters Junior Varsity - Large School
Official Team Scores
1.	Stone Ridge Sacred Heart	15
2.	Academy Of The Holy Cross	50
 
1.	9	Megan Toner		23:04	Stone Ridge Sacred H
2.	9	Hannah Gutierrez	23:08	Stone Ridge Sacred H
3.	12	Grace Fischler		24:12	Stone Ridge Sacred H
4.	10	Caroline Maurano	24:38	Stone Ridge Sacred H
5.	11	Meaghan Carey		24:40	Stone Ridge Sacred H
6.	10	Reade Hauge		24:42	Stone Ridge Sacred H
7.	11	Maggie Cavanaugh	24:51	Stone Ridge Sacred H
8.	10	Zoe Marsiglia		24:54	Stone Ridge Sacred H
9.	12	Hayley Maxwell		25:41	Academy Of The Holy 
10.	12	Elaine Finney		25:41	Academy Of The Holy 
11.	10	Emma Attar		26:01	Stone Ridge Sacred H
12.	11	Camille Schmidt		26:15	Academy Of The Holy 
13.	12	Zora Hermans		26:21	Academy Of The Holy 
14.	12	Suzanne Kmetz		26:47	Elizabeth Seton
15.	12	Julia Kushan		27:11	Stone Ridge Sacred H
16.	9	Emma Wendt		27:20	Stone Ridge Sacred H
17.	12	Caroline Floam		27:44	Academy Of The Holy 
18.	12	Stella Mitchell		28:00	Academy Of The Holy 
19.	9	Madeline Sawyer		28:00	Academy Of The Holy 
20.	12	Gabbie Sebastian	28:00	Academy Of The Holy 
21.	11	Mawersia Mekonen	28:24	Stone Ridge Sacred H
22.	10	Kelly Shannon		28:26	Stone Ridge Sacred H
23.	10	Rachel LaMagna		29:42	Academy Of The Holy 
24.	11	Clare Kimiecik		29:45	Academy Of The Holy 
25.	9	Molly May		29:46	Academy Of The Holy 
26.	12	Samantha Miller		30:47	Academy Of The Holy 
27.	12	Joanna Courtis		32:51	Stone Ridge Sacred H
28.	11	Audrey Cibel		32:51	Stone Ridge Sacred H
29.	9	Aggie Baum		33:50	Academy Of The Holy 
30.	11	Leslie Fontaine		36:38	Academy Of The Holy 
31.	10	Catherine Hunt		41:22	Academy Of The Holy 


5,000 Meters Junior Varsity - Small School
1.	10	Elikem Kalitsi		30:02	St. Andrew's Episcopal
2.	12	Carrie Matthews		30:04	Rockbridge Academy
3.	11	Sarah Janvier		30:17	Rockbridge Academy


Return to Top

Email | About