MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Private Schools Invitational
GPrep Private School Invitational History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2018-02-03

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2018 11:31 AM
             Private & Independent School Invitational - 2/3/2018              
                                Georgetown Prep                                
                   The Hanley Center for Athletic Excellence                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.06  2/3/2018    Kelisa Cain, St. Mary's R                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cain, Kelisa              12 St. Mary's R            7.08       7.11q  1 
  2 Seaman, Jada              11 McDonogh                7.16       7.25q  2 
  3 Perrow, Victoria           9 Archbishop C            7.23       7.30q  3 
  4 Grimes, Taylor            12 Bishop McNam            7.50       7.33q  3 
  5 Ofotan, Jewel             10 Field                   7.40       7.38q  5 
  5 Pittman, Tiffani           9 Archbishop C            7.26       7.38q  5 
  7 Rochester, Danielle       12 Elizabeth Se            7.42       7.41q  4 
  8 Glass, Jon                12 Bullis                  7.37       7.43q  7 
  9 Bartlett, Eileen          11 Our Lady Of             7.38       7.48   7 
 10 Davies, Edeline           11 Mt  de Sales            7.23       7.51   4 
 11 Johnson, Taylor           10 Bullis                             7.55   6 
 12 Dantzler, Jasmine         12 Bishop McNam            7.70       7.56   7 
 13 Padgham, Kamylin          10 St Vincent P            7.52       7.59   1 
 14 Fitzsimon, Bridget        12 Paul VI                 7.51       7.60   2 
 15 Dunn, Victoria               Milton Hersh            8.05       7.64   7 
 16 Hamrick, Leyjah           10 Walsingham A            7.62       7.67   2 
 17 Moore, Nina               10 Episcopal               7.71       7.76   6 
 18 Skeete-Ridley, Quai       11 St Vincent P            7.59       7.77   1 
 19 Kamara, Roselynn          10 Elizabeth Se            7.74       7.79   4 
 20 Johnson, Farryn           10 Riverdale Ba            7.64       7.81   5 
 21 Gichner, Eliza            10 Holton-Arms             8.07       7.93   7 
 22 Kestel, Tori              11 Academy Of T            7.76       7.94   3 
 22 Marshall, Kierra          10 Academy Of T            7.40       7.94   6 
 24 Taylor, Jennifer          11 Mt  de Sales            7.71       8.00   7 
 25 Jefferson, Camile         12 St John's Co            8.00       8.06   3 
 26 Cunningham, Catherine     12 Paul VI                 7.72       8.07   5 
 27 Mukudzavhu, Tanaka        10 Mercersburg             7.90       8.11   1 
 28 Albrecht, Bailey          10 Maryvale Pre            8.30       8.13   2 
 29 Clayton, Indi             10 St Stephens             7.97       8.16   2 
 30 Brotherton-Julien, Skyle   9 St John's Co            8.00       8.19   4 
 31 McKenzie, Allison         11 Georgetown V            8.10       8.20   5 
 32 Cohen, Janil               9 Episcopal               8.14       8.25   4 
 33 Curran, Kiely             12 Walsingham A                       8.26   2 
 34 Polk, Kyra                 9 Riverdale Ba            8.23       8.35   1 
 35 Williams, Hailey          10 Holton-Arms             8.48       8.36   4 
 36 Simmons, Laila             9 Flint Hill              8.25       8.37   1 
 37 Gregg, Kierston           10 Maryvale Pre            8.19       8.38   3 
 38 Hurwitz, Thea             12 Field                   7.94       8.43   1 
 39 Tilden, Julia             11 Mercersburg             8.45       8.56   3 
 40 Mays, Nyah                10 Georgetown D            8.02       8.83   5 
 41 Cornish, Kennedy           9 Our Lady Of             8.09       9.14   6 
 42 Pham, Katherine              Bishop O'Con            9.23       9.17   6 
 43 Lutz, Lindsey              9 Stone Ridge                        9.20   7 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.06  2/3/2018    Kelisa Cain, St. Mary's R                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cain, Kelisa              12 St. Mary's R            7.11       7.06#  10   
  2 Seaman, Jada              11 McDonogh                7.25       7.12    8   
  3 Perrow, Victoria           9 Archbishop C            7.30       7.22    6   
  4 Pittman, Tiffani           9 Archbishop C            7.38       7.29    5   
  5 Rochester, Danielle       12 Elizabeth Se            7.41       7.33    4   
  6 Glass, Jon                12 Bullis                  7.43       7.40    3   
  7 Ofotan, Jewel             10 Field                   7.38       7.42    2   
  8 Grimes, Taylor            12 Bishop McNam            7.33       8.13    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.45  2/7/2015    Stephanie Davis, Riverdale Ba               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Lauryn            11 Bullis                 39.61      40.11   1  10   
  2 Holman, Ziyah             10 Georgetown D           40.08      40.13   1   8   
  3 Seaman, Jada              11 McDonogh               40.37      40.41   1   6   
  4 Cain, Kelisa              12 St. Mary's R           41.28      40.88   2   5   
  5 Braxton, Jordan           11 Riverdale Ba           42.47      41.57   2   4   
  6 Logan, Illyana            11 Elizabeth Se           43.00      41.63   3   3   
  7 Fitzsimon, Bridget        12 Paul VI                43.05      41.85   3   2   
  8 Foss, Noelle               9 Riverdale Ba           43.01      42.80   3   1   
  9 Dantzler, Jasmine         12 Bishop McNam           42.15      43.07   2 
 10 Pittman, Tiffani           9 Archbishop C           42.10      43.50   2 
 11 Walbrook, Sarah           11 Bullis                 40.51      43.80   1 
 12 Moye, Tia                  9 Elizabeth Se           45.18      44.04   5 
 13 Skeete-Ridley, Quai       11 St Vincent P           42.69      44.34   2 
 14 Williams, Nyela           11 Bishop McNam           43.65      44.83   3 
 15 Jackson, Bijee            12 Episcopal              44.71      44.85   4 
 16 Curran, Kiely             12 Walsingham A           45.11      45.22   5 
 17 LaFrance, Maia            11 St John's Co           45.76      45.49   5 
 18 Dunn, Victoria               Milton Hersh           37.79      45.74   1 
 19 Marshall, Kierra          10 Academy Of T           44.50      45.88   4 
 20 Okoye, Ozinnazilum        12 St Vincent P           47.65      45.94   6 
 21 Hill, Savannah            10 Our Lady Of                       46.22   2 
 22 Bellan, Soleil            10 McDonogh               44.77      46.34   4 
 23 Slattery, Meaghan         10 Mt  de Sales           45.31      46.66   5 
 24 Davies, Edeline           11 Mt  de Sales           45.00      47.21   4 
 25 Moore, Nina               10 Episcopal              45.41      47.22   5 
 26 McDonald, Brynn           10 Paul VI                43.86      47.25   4 
 27 Majerowickz, Skyler        9 Maryvale Pre           48.11      47.50   7 
 28 Albrecht, Bailey          10 Maryvale Pre           50.80      47.56   8 
 29 Perrow, Victoria           9 Archbishop C           43.77      47.66   3 
 30 Rosenman, Annie            9 Georgetown D           46.00      47.71   5 
 31 Mukudzavhu, Tanaka        10 Mercersburg            47.97      48.50   6 
 32 Moore, Nya                10 St John's Co           48.52      48.54   7 
 33 Brown, Cassidy            11 Milton Hersh           40.80      48.57   1 
 34 McKenzie, Allison         11 Georgetown V           48.97      49.00   7 
 35 Peoples, Natalie           9 Stone Ridge                       49.78   9 
 36 Moxley, Kayla                Flint Hill             52.11      50.40   8 
 37 Hurwitz, Thea             12 Field                  50.04      51.41   7 
 38 Pipkin, Elena             12 Field                  52.34      52.36   8 
 39 Cornils, Melissa             Bishop O'Con                      53.68   9 
 40 Pham, Katherine              Bishop O'Con                      58.51   9 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:15.93  2/7/2015    Rachel Pocratsky, Our Lady Of             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holman, Ziyah             10 Georgetown D         1:18.72    1:17.40   1  10   
  2 Ettienne, Caitlyn         11 Our Lady Of                     1:20.21   4   8   
  3 Williams, Aliya           12 St John's Co         1:19.92    1:21.50   1   6   
  4 Ramsey, A'Nya              9 Bishop McNam         1:22.30    1:22.10   1   5   
  5 Boehm, Claire             10 Episcopal            1:22.49    1:23.76   2   4   
  6 Hill, Jalyn               11 Bishop McNam         1:20.81    1:24.21   1   3   
  7 Hathaway, Paige           12 Episcopal            1:26.74    1:24.51   3   2   
  8 Remalia, Sierrah           9 St John's Co         1:25.00    1:24.52   3   1   
  9 Oliver, Maddy             10 Trinity Scho         1:23.30    1:24.96   2 
 10 Androus, Audrey           12 St Stephens                     1:25.55   7 
 11 Stack, Catie              10 Flint Hill           1:30.00    1:25.77   5 
 12 Yang, Marilyn             11 Our Lady Of          1:34.00    1:25.79   6 
 13 Gordon, Yani              11 Riverdale Ba                    1:27.23   2 
 14 Lomax, Nevada             10 Georgetown D         1:28.00    1:27.25   4 
 15 Cooper, Jenna             10 Paul VI              1:28.53    1:27.41   5 
 16 Hamilton, Lexi            11 Mt  de Sales         1:27.93    1:27.68   4 
 17 Boutselis, Katerina       12 Mt  de Sales         1:23.81    1:27.71   2 
 18 Buchanan, Emma            10 Maryvale Pre         1:25.00    1:28.08   3 
 19 Johnson, Maya              9 Elizabeth Se         1:32.07    1:29.56   5 
 20 McWright, Mary            11 Maryvale Pre         1:25.00    1:29.89   3 
 21 Twedt, Kayla              11 Holton-Arms                     1:31.34   7 
 21 Dunne, Brennan            11 Georgetown V         1:27.00    1:31.34   4 
 23 Olatidaye, Ayobami        10 McDonogh             1:36.30    1:33.01   6 
 24 Elliott, Tatiana           9 Riverdale Ba                    1:34.17   4 
 25 Kozeny, Mary               9 Georgetown V         1:30.85    1:34.88   5 
 26 Lithell, Astrid            9 Field                1:25.00    1:37.18   3 
 27 Kolbe, Mary               11 Academy Of T         1:45.00    1:38.79   6 
 28 Rowan, Evangeline          9 Stone Ridge                     1:39.26   7 
 29 Jones, Eliza               9 Field                1:25.00    1:39.45   2 
 30 Rice-White, Krisha        11 Milton Hersh         1:21.00    1:44.30   1 
 31 Nickerson, Clare           9 Stone Ridge          1:40.00    1:46.86   6 
 32 Hermans, Zora             12 Academy Of T         1:47.00    1:53.40   6 
 -- Kareem, Leah                 Bishop O'Con                        DNF   7 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:04.25  2/7/2015    Emily Kaplan, Georgetown V                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sabbakhan, Alahna         11 St John's Co         3:04.80    3:05.39   1  10   
  2 Getka, Amelia             12 Mt  de Sales         3:25.00    3:15.05   1   8   
  3 Oliver, Maddy             10 Trinity Scho         3:05.00    3:18.96   1   6   
  4 Rusnak, Elizabeth          9 Georgetown V         3:25.00    3:21.30   1   5   
  5 Bamgbose, Rachel          10 Our Lady Of          3:16.00    3:22.02   1   4   
  6 Kosloski, Emily            9 Mt  de Sales         3:30.00    3:25.06   2   3   
  7 Loughran, Maggie           9 St John's Co         3:40.00    3:26.63   2   2   
  8 Harrington, Barrett       10 Flint Hill           3:25.48    3:26.74   1   1   
  9 Wiley, TaMira             11 Bishop McNam         3:34.37    3:27.82   2 
 10 Staat, Amelia                Unattached                      3:32.17   3 
 11 Cameron, Kennedy           9 Bullis               3:30.00    3:34.00   2 
 12 Howard, Ryley             12 Bishop O'Con                    3:35.59   3 
 13 Nichols, Tamra             9 Bishop McNam         3:33.16    3:38.17   2 
 14 Campbell, Anna            10 Georgetown V         3:35.00    3:39.37   2 
 15 Driessen, Lucia           11 Georgetown D         3:40.00    3:42.24   2 
 16 Newingham, Arya            9 Georgetown D         3:43.00    3:46.71   2 
 17 Engen, Lusya               9 Holton-Arms                     3:48.00   3 
 18 Jones, Brandalyn           9 Elizabeth Se         3:40.00    3:51.20   2 
 19 Hermans, Isobel           12 Academy Of T         3:50.00    3:56.08   3 
 20 Berg-Patton, Isabella      9 Bishop O'Con                    4:00.34   3 
 21 Tydings, Caroline            Stone Ridge          4:08.08    4:03.29   3 
 22 Kwekam, Gabynelle-Pride   11 Elizabeth Se         3:45.00    4:07.93   2 
 23 LaMagna, Rachel           10 Academy Of T         4:50.00    4:36.71   3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:02.80  2/7/2017    Samantha Facius, Mt  de Sales             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Tatyana           10 Milton Hersh         5:28.00    5:16.29   1  10   
  2 Divone, Sophia            11 Mercersburg          5:20.46    5:17.95   1   8   
  3 Thurneysen, Ellie         10 Paul VI              5:22.12    5:19.58   1   6   
  4 Henson Vendrell, Raphael  12 Paul VI              5:37.18    5:34.47   1   5   
  5 Wehberg, Haley             9 Maryvale Pre         5:25.00    5:36.13   1   4   
  6 Thomas, Rachel            10 Maryvale Pre                    5:41.48   1   3   
  7 Leul, Yanet               11 Elizabeth Se         5:52.61    5:43.15   2   2   
  8 Fisher, Dagny             10 Georgetown V         5:42.70    5:44.36   1   1   
  9 Rose, Sarah               11 Milton Hersh         5:53.00    5:46.60   2 
 10 Rodgers, Maddie           12 Stone Ridge          5:45.00    5:46.66   2 
 11 Bitsberger, Kristen       12 Holton-Arms                     5:48.63   3 
 12 Zeilinger, Ilana          11 Georgetown D         5:49.00    5:49.72   2 
 13 DiBiase, Sophie           12 St John's Co         6:00.00    5:54.55   2 
 14 Fagerstrom, Kerstin       10 Trinity Scho         5:58.37    6:00.97   2 
 15 Heimbach, Callie           9 St Stephens          6:04.23    6:01.22   2 
 16 Bell, Mackenzie           10 Mt  de Sales         5:40.90    6:01.33   1 
 17 Chorzempa, Celia           9 St John's Co         6:24.00    6:07.43   3 
 18 Glassman, Ella            11 Holton-Arms          6:21.59    6:07.46   3 
 19 Gunther, Ana              11 Georgetown D         6:00.00    6:07.52   2 
 20 Pontzer, Joy              10 Mt  de Sales         6:01.28    6:22.82   2 
 21 Seale, Catherine           9 St Stephens          6:30.86    6:33.29   3 
 22 Toner, Megan               9 Stone Ridge          6:00.00    6:44.58   2 
 23 Ghanbari, Sara            Fr Bishop O'Con                    6:46.17   3 
 24 Pilkerton, Madden         11 Field                6:45.00    7:35.98   3 
 25 Claverie-Williams, Chris  10 Academy Of T         7:20.00    7:37.10   3 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:00.83  2/7/2009    Dulac, Madeline, McDonough               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Divone, Sophia            11 Mercersburg         11:39.73   11:21.44   10   
  2 Thurneysen, Ellie         10 Paul VI             11:25.13   11:35.64    8   
  3 Henson Vendrell, Raphael  12 Paul VI             12:36.55   12:30.78    6   
  4 Gibson, Tatyana           10 Milton Hersh        12:00.00   12:48.11    5   
  5 Fagerstrom, Kerstin       10 Trinity Scho        13:23.71   13:11.10    4   
  6 Ralston, Maggie           12 Our Lady Of         12:58.03   13:15.34    3   
  7 Rose, Sarah               11 Milton Hersh        12:55.00   13:17.84    2   
  8 Stone, Lexi               10 Field               13:40.00   13:49.45    1   
  9 Mostashari, Ana-Sophia    10 Georgetown D        13:15.00   14:09.86  
 10 Jeletic, Jenna             9 Elizabeth Se        14:29.74   14:33.50  
 11 Wydler, Isabelle          11 Field               14:20.00   14:48.50  
 12 Jackson, Grace             9 Stone Ridge         15:31.64   15:13.77  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.01  2/13/2010   Brown, Kristen, McDonough                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Lauryn            11 Bullis                  8.20       8.47q  3 
  2 Curry, Keyona             12 Elizabeth Se            8.53       8.61q  5 
  3 Pyles, Cierra             12 Bullis                  8.16       8.71q  2 
  4 Drewery, Kendal           11 Archbishop C            8.62       9.07q  5 
  5 Williams, Brianna         12 Episcopal               9.76       9.56q  1 
  6 Jackson, Bijee            12 Episcopal               8.96       9.57q  4 
  7 Brown, McCall             12 Our Lady Of             9.93       9.60q  5 
  8 Elliott, Tatiana           9 Riverdale Ba            9.49       9.64q  2 
  9 Moore, Aneisha            12 St John's Co            9.29       9.65   3 
 10 Lewandowski, Liza         12 Maryvale Pre            9.80       9.93   2 
 11 Chung, Emily               9 Maryvale Pre           10.14      10.06   1 
 12 Eby, Ashlyn               11 Paul VI                10.21      10.07   2 
 13 Johnson, Cayla            10 Riverdale Ba            9.83      10.09   3 
 14 Boyko, Alexis              9 Mt  de Sales            9.84      10.24   4 
 15 Yang, Marilyn             11 Our Lady Of            10.03      10.25   3 
 16 Coenjaerts, Alex          10 Mercersburg            10.13      10.27   2 
 17 Stapleton, Gabby           9 McDonogh                9.95      10.45   5 
 18 Moore, Nya                10 St John's Co           10.17      10.49   1 
 19 Miller, Madison            9 Bishop McNam           10.46      10.78   3 
 20 Becker, Keelin             9 Mt  de Sales           10.58      11.09   4 
 21 Williangham, Lauren       10 Holton-Arms                       11.13   3 
 22 Rodgers, Michelle         11 Milton Hersh           12.09      11.16   1 
 23 Jenkins, Theo              9 Flint Hill             11.28      11.22   5 
 24 Hauache, Dora             10 Georgetown D           11.80      11.36   1 
 25 Latimer, Malaysia          9 Elizabeth Se            9.56      12.90   1 
 26 Tynan, Beatrice            9 Paul VI                11.38      13.09   4 
 27 Schmidt, Pascale          10 Holton-Arms                       15.07   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.01  2/13/2010   Brown, Kristen, McDonough                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Lauryn            11 Bullis                  8.47       8.40   10   
  2 Curry, Keyona             12 Elizabeth Se            8.61       8.43    8   
  3 Pyles, Cierra             12 Bullis                  8.71       8.63    6   
  4 Drewery, Kendal           11 Archbishop C            9.07       8.88    5   
  5 Jackson, Bijee            12 Episcopal               9.57       9.03    4   
  6 Elliott, Tatiana           9 Riverdale Ba            9.64       9.44    3   
  7 Brown, McCall             12 Our Lady Of             9.60       9.58    2   
  8 Williams, Brianna         12 Episcopal               9.56       9.68    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:42.10  2/7/2009    Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll                                1:47.11    1:45.64   1  10   
     1) Syers, Janoah 11                2) Pittman, Tiffani 9             
     3) Drewery, Kendal 11              4) Perrow, Victoria 9             
  2 Bishop McNamara                                   1:45.14    1:48.03   1   8   
     1) Dantzler, Jasmine 12            2) Hill, Jalyn 11                 
     3) Haynes, Sydney 11               4) Bradley, Mya 10                
  3 St John's College                                 1:48.00    1:50.14   1   6   
     1) Sabbakhan, Alahna 11            2) Williams, Aliya 12             
     3) Gray, Katie 12                  4) Moore, Aneisha 12              
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          1:48.00    1:50.78   1   5   
     1) Bartlett, Eileen 11             2) Reed, Milan 12                 
     3) Yang, Marilyn 11                4) Ettienne, Caitlyn 11           
  5 Episcopal                                         1:52.00    1:51.52   3   4   
     1) Jackson, Bijee 12               2)                                
  6 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart                          1:50.00    1:51.95   2   3   
     1) Ross, Kim 10                    2) Nash, Shira 11                 
     3) Colley, Rohey                   4) Baker, Mia 11                  
  7 Riverdale Baptist                                 1:50.00    1:52.94   2   2   
     1) Dodson, Mayla 9                 2) Mitchell, Tai 9                
     3) Hill, Kayla 12                  4) Brown, Chandler 9              
  8 St Vincent Pallotti                               1:53.00    1:53.05   3   1   
     1) Padgham, Kamylin 10             2) Green, Ayanna 11               
     3) Skeete-Ridley, Quai 11          4) Okoye, Ozinnazilum 12          
  9 St Stephens and St Agnes                          1:50.00    1:57.24   2 
     1) D'Antonio, Izzy 10              2) Moon, Kennon 11                
     3) McLean, Kiera 9                 4) Cummings, Nyia 10              
 10 Georgetown Day                                    1:57.00    1:58.70   3 
     1) Kaplan, Ruby 9                  2) Lucas-Walker, Laela 10         
     3) Mays, Nyah 10                   4) Burke, Allison 11              
 11 Maryvale Prep                                     1:57.00    1:58.83   3 
     1) Albrecht, Bailey 10             2) Majerowickz, Skyler 9          
     3) Lewandowski, Liza 12            4) English, Grace 9               
 12 Field                                             1:58.00    1:59.89   3 
     1) Hurwitz, Thea 12                2) Blackman, Camille 10           
     3) Pardo, Laura 10                 4) Ofotan, Jewel 10               
 13 Mercersburg Academy                               2:03.00    2:00.42   4 
     1) Coenjaerts, Alex 10             2) Mukudzavhu, Tanaka 10          
     3) Oparaji, Chioma 10              4) Tilden, Julia 11               
 14 Bullis                                            1:40.00    2:02.51   1 
     1) Harris, Lauryn 11               2) Walbrook, Sarah 11             
     3) Glass, Jon 12                   4) Richards, Arianna 12           
 15 Milton Hershey                                    1:59.30    2:03.21   4 
     1) Dunn, Victoria                  2) Brown, Cassidy 11              
     3) Rice-White, Krisha 11           4) Rodgers, Michelle 11           
 16 Bishop O'Connell                                             2:14.28   4 
     1) Cornils, Melissa                2) Pham, Katherine                
     3) Berg-Patton, Alex               4) Kareem, Leah                   
 -- Elizabeth Seton                                   1:50.00         DQ   2 
     1) Tilmon, Tyler 11                2) Joseph, Tia 9                  
     3) Mathieu, Christa 9              4) Owona, Princesse 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:56.96  2/7/2015    Bullis, Bullis                            
                         L Lewis, A Postell, A Richards, M Russell         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara                                   4:10.98    4:06.27   1  10   
     1) Ramsey, A'Nya 9                 2) Hill, Jalyn 11                 
     3) Williams, Nyela 11              4) Dantzler, Jasmine 12           
  2 Maryvale Prep                                     4:02.00    4:07.72   1   8   
     1) Abscher, Caroline 11            2) Robinson, Madison 9            
     3) Radebaugh, Emma 9               4) Furnari, Ally 12               
  3 St John's College                                 4:02.00    4:09.54   1   6   
     1) Sabbakhan, Alahna 11            2) Williams, Aliya 12             
     3) Remalia, Sierrah 9              4) Gray, Katie 12                 
  4 Riverdale Baptist                                 4:18.00    4:17.75   2   5   
     1) Haskins, Alia 12                2) Monroe, Ashley 12              
     3) Dodson, Mayla 9                 4) Elliott, Tatiana 9             
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep                        4:25.00    4:25.12   2   4   
     1) Fisher, Dagny 10                2) Rusnak, Elizabeth 9            
     3) Iglesias, Alexa 10              4) Dunne, Brennan 11              
  6 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart                          4:30.02    4:26.61   3   3   
     1) Whalen, Kristin 9               2) Nash, Shira 11                 
     3) Baker, Mia 11                   4) Colley, Rohey                  
  7 Georgetown Day                                    4:30.00    4:27.41   2   2   
     1) Rosenman, Annie 9               2) Zeilinger, Ilana 11            
     3) Kaplan, Ruby 9                  4) Lomax, Nevada 10               
  8 Mt  de Sales                                      4:17.00    4:29.32   2   1   
     1) Hamilton, Lexi 11               2) Boutselis, Katerina 12         
     3) Frazier, Kevilyn 12             4) Flynn, Grace 10                
  9 Milton Hershey                                    4:48.00    4:32.70   3 
     1) Rice-White, Krisha 11           2) Brown, Cassidy 11              
     3) Gibson, Tatyana 10              4) Peters, Yorgor 10              
 10 Archbishop Carroll                                4:35.80    4:37.70   3 
     1) Johnson, Jordyn 10              2) Goring, Eboni 9                
     3) Terrell, Mikaila 10             4) Brown, Nile 11                 
 11 Elizabeth Seton                                   4:25.00    4:38.09   2 
     1) McCormick, Dymond 11            2) Reid, Arian 10                 
     3) Clark, Kayla 10                 4) McGinnis, Morgan 10            
 12 St Vincent Pallotti                               4:50.00    5:04.27   4 
     1) Okoye, Ozinnazilum 12           2) Davis, Sydelle 12              
     3) Falcone, Caroline 12            4) Callaway, Delaina 9            
 13 Field                                             4:35.00    5:05.46   3 
     1) Jones, Eliza 9                  2) Pilkerton, Madden 11           
     3) Pipkin, Elena 12                4) Lithell, Astrid 9              
 14 Academy Of The Holy Cross                                    5:13.75   4 
     1) Kolbe, Mary 11                  2) Hermans, Zora 12               
     3) Kestel, Tori 11                 4) Hermans, Isobel 12             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:48.81  2/7/2015    Mt  de Sales, Mt  de Sales                
                         C Arnold, C Craig, K Hamilton, K Hrabinski        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt  de Sales                                     10:20.00   10:26.85   10   
     1) Scheffel, Anna 10               2) Boutselis, Katerina 12         
     3) Kosloski, Erin 12               4) Bell, Mackenzie 10             
  2 Episcopal                                        10:10.00   10:27.48    8   
     1) Boehm, Claire 10                2)                                
  3 St Stephens and St Agnes                         10:20.00   10:34.89    6   
     1) Androus, Audrey 12              2) Cummings, Nyia 10              
     3) Burnett, Caroline 11            4) Carr, Charlotte 9              
  4 Bishop McNamara                                  11:00.00   10:40.93    5   
     1) Ramsey, A'Nya 9                 2) Nicholls, Tamra 9              
     3) Wiley, TaMira 11                4) Williams, Nyela 11             
  5 St John's College                                10:25.00   10:54.22    4   
     1) DiBiase, Sophie 12              2) Loughran, Maggie 9             
     3) Anders, Tara 9                  4) Aleman, Brenda 11              
  6 Holton-Arms                                      11:04.00   10:58.70    3   
     1) Schmidt, Pascale 10             2) Engen, Lusya 9                 
     3) Glassman, Ella 11               4) Twedt, Kayla 11                
  7 Georgetown Day                                   11:12.00   11:05.45    2   
     1) Myre, Amelia 10                 2) Boyer, Maya 9                  
     3) Murphy, Abby 10                 4) Myre, Annalise 11              
  8 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart                         11:38.00   11:21.05    1   
     1) Gutierrez, Hannah 9             2) Rodgers, Maddie 12             
     3) Toner, Megan 9                  4) Wendt, Emma 9                  
  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep                       11:10.00   11:47.37  
     1) Gretschel, Isabel 10            2) Paxton, Annie 9                
     3) Kozeny, Mary 9                  4) Campbell, Anna 10              
 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross                        11:42.00   12:48.61  
     1) Hermans, Isobel 12              2) Kolbe, Mary 11                 
     3) Lauderdale, Alex 12             4) Hermans, Zora 12               
 -- Unattached                                        9:54.31  X10:09.17  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-08  2/13/2010   Shuman, Lacey, Maryvale Prep                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newell, Dasia             11 Riverdale Ba         5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Tarnve, Rebecca           12 Milton Hersh         5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Dawson, Alicia            11 St John's Co         5-04.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Syers, Janoah             11 Archbishop C         5-01.00    4-10.00    5   
  5 Taylor, Nicole            10 St John's Co         5-02.00    4-10.00    4   
  6 Johnson, Jordyn           10 Archbishop C         5-00.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 Williams, Brianna         12 Episcopal            4-11.00    4-08.00    1.50
  7 Callaway, Delaina          9 St Vincent P         4-08.00    4-08.00    1.50
  9 Dixon, Mya                 9 Elizabeth Se         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  9 Miller, Madison            9 Bishop McNam         4-06.00    4-08.00  
  9 Smith, Mae                11 Mt  de Sales         4-11.00    4-08.00  
 12 Reid, Azariah             10 Bullis               5-00.00    4-08.00  
 12 Whalen, Kristin            9 Stone Ridge          4-06.00    4-08.00  
 14 Day, Skylia                9 St Vincent P         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 14 Shaffrey, Erin            12 Maryvale Pre         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 16 Burke, Caroline           10 Maryvale Pre         4-09.00    4-06.00  
 -- Simmons, Laila             9 Flint Hill           4-02.00         NH  
 -- Jones, Kristen            12 Paul VI              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Coenjaerts, Alex          10 Mercersburg          4-04.00         NH  
 -- Hahne, Elizabeth          10 Stone Ridge          4-04.00         NH  
 -- Williangham, Lauren       10 Holton-Arms                          NH  
 -- Wallace, Ashley           10 Bullis                               NH  
 -- Eby, Ashlyn               11 Paul VI              4-02.00         NH  
 -- Schwartz, Christina        9 Our Lady Of          4-00.00         NH  
 -- Peters, Yorgor            10 Milton Hersh         4-06.00         NH  
 -- McEneney, Alex            10 St Stephens          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Fagerstrom, Kerstin       10 Trinity Scho         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Wilson, Jordan            12 Elizabeth Se                         NH  
 -- Lauderdale, Alex          12 Academy Of T         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Hauache, Dora             10 Georgetown D         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Fisher, Dagny             10 Georgetown V         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Iglesias, Alexa           10 Georgetown V         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  9-06  2/3/2018    Suzie Albornoz, Notre Dame P                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albornoz, Suzie           11 Notre Dame P         9-00.00    9-06.00#  10   
  2 Kinney, Clare             11 Walsingham A         9-00.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Katulski, Hanna           12 Mt  de Sales         7-06.00    8-00.00    5   
  3 Randall, Robin            12 Mt  de Sales         8-06.00    8-00.00    5   
  3 Jackson, Sara             12 Maryvale Pre         9-00.00    8-00.00    5   
  6 Phillips, Lydia           11 Maryvale Pre         8-06.00    7-06.00    3   
  7 Oparaji, Chioma           10 Mercersburg          6-00.00    7-00.00    2   
  8 Hanes, riley              10 McDonogh             6-06.00    6-00.00    1   
 -- Hoffman, Caitlin          10 McDonogh             7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-01  2/7/2015    Jeryne Fish, National Cat                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pyles, Cierra             12 Bullis              18-07.25   18-11.00   10   
  2 Seaman, Jada              11 McDonogh            16-11.00   18-11.00    8   
  3 Delafosse, Aniella        11 Bullis              17-08.50   18-00.50    6   
  4 Syers, Janoah             11 Archbishop C        17-07.50   17-09.00    5   
  5 Johnson, Cayla            10 Riverdale Ba        17-02.00   17-08.00    4   
  6 Tarnve, Rebecca           12 Milton Hersh        15-08.00   17-03.50    3   
  7 Dawson, Alicia            11 St John's Co        17-00.25   17-03.50    2   
  8 Rochester, Danielle       12 Elizabeth Se        18-01.50   16-11.00    1   
  9 Johnson, Farryn           10 Riverdale Ba        15-11.75   16-07.00  
 10 Alves, Mari               12 Elizabeth Se        16-10.00   16-00.00  
 11 Drewery, Kendal           11 Archbishop C                   15-11.25  
 12 Miller, Madison            9 Bishop McNam        15-08.50   15-11.00  
 13 Burke, Allison            11 Georgetown D        14-00.00   15-04.25  
 14 Lewis, Grace              10 Mercersburg         15-05.00   15-01.75  
 15 Olivier, Jordan           11 McDonogh            13-11.50   14-10.00  
 16 White, Bryanna            12 Milton Hersh                   14-06.75  
 17 Jones, Kristen            12 Paul VI             15-06.00   14-02.50  
 18 Treadway, Helen           11 St Stephens         14-02.00   14-02.00  
 19 Fitzsimon, Bridget        12 Paul VI             15-01.00   14-01.25  
 20 Taylor, Nicole            10 St John's Co        15-06.50   13-10.25  
 21 Cox, Kaylin               10 Maryvale Pre                   13-07.25  
 22 Chung, Emily               9 Maryvale Pre        13-08.50   13-06.75  
 23 McKenzie, Allison         11 Georgetown V        13-05.00   13-05.25  
 24 Fan, Holly                 9 Flint Hill          13-00.00   12-10.25  
 25 Aguilar, Bela              9 Flint Hill          13-01.50   12-06.75  
 25 Schwartz, Christina        9 Our Lady Of         13-08.00   12-06.75  
 27 Wilensky, Jara            10 Georgetown D        13-08.00   12-05.50  
 28 Do, Cassie                12 St Stephens         13-02.00   12-04.25  
 29 Johnson, Gabriella        11 Our Lady Of         10-00.00   12-02.25  
 -- Bradley, Mya              10 Bishop McNam        17-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Callaway, Delaina          9 St Vincent P        14-07.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-03  2/7/2009    Pedro, Adeniko                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grimes, Taylor            12 Bishop McNam        39-03.50   39-05.75   10   
  2 Pyles, Cierra             12 Bullis              38-10.00   39-01.75    8   
  3 Tarnve, Rebecca           12 Milton Hersh        36-08.00   37-04.75    6   
  4 Drewery, Kendal           11 Archbishop C        33-04.75   35-08.50    5   
  5 Johnson, Jordyn           10 Archbishop C        33-11.75   33-03.00    4   
  6 Becker, Keelin             9 Mt  de Sales        30-00.00   32-09.00    3   
  7 Powell, London            11 Elizabeth Se        32-00.00   32-08.25    2   
  8 Taylor, Nia               12 Elizabeth Se        30-10.50   32-06.75    1   
  9 Lewis, Grace              10 Mercersburg         32-08.75   32-03.50  
 10 Elliott, Tatiana           9 Riverdale Ba                   32-02.75  
 11 Burke, Allison            11 Georgetown D        32-02.00   31-08.75  
 12 Wilensky, Jara            10 Georgetown D        29-11.00   30-03.50  
 13 Cox, Kaylin               10 Maryvale Pre        30-01.00   30-02.75  
 14 Staat, Amelia                Unattached                     29-08.50  
 14 Gregg, Kierston           10 Maryvale Pre        31-07.00   29-08.50  
 16 Fan, Holly                 9 Flint Hill          25-00.00   24-01.00  
 -- Johnson, Gabriella        11 Our Lady Of         20-00.00         ND  
 -- Richardson, Rachel         9 St John's Co        32-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Wallace, Ashley           10 Bullis                             FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-06  2/10/2007   Sandiford, Chante, McDonough                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Georgia          12 Elizabeth Se        39-07.75   35-11.50   10   
  2 Cox, Jailynn              12 Bishop McNam        35-06.00   33-06.00    8   
  3 Chapman, Maiya            12 Elizabeth Se        34-10.00   33-03.00    6   
  4 Elliott, Tatiana           9 Riverdale Ba                   32-05.00    5   
  5 Roberts, Cynthia          11 St Vincent P        34-05.50   32-04.00    4   
  6 Neal, Kaiya               10 Bishop McNam        33-00.25   31-01.50    3   
  7 Salako, Tomisin           10 Mercersburg         32-09.75   30-06.00    2   
  8 Brodsky, Mira             10 Georgetown D        28-09.50   30-01.00    1   
  9 Brown, McCall             12 Our Lady Of         30-10.25   29-09.00  
 10 Wallace, Ashley           10 Bullis              31-05.50   29-05.00  
 11 Balter, Dara               9 McDonogh            28-06.00   29-03.00  
 11 Reid, Azariah             10 Bullis              27-11.50   29-03.00  
 13 Chandler, Jadyn           12 St Stephens         29-08.50   28-11.00  
 14 Olivier, Kayden            9 McDonogh            28-02.50   28-08.50  
 15 Moore, Orianna             9 St John's Co        29-09.00   28-05.00  
 16 Brunson, Kayla            10 Maryvale Pre        29-00.75   27-06.00  
 17 Bilal, Angel              10 Archbishop C        25-06.00   27-04.00  
 18 Thomas, Katie             12 Mt  de Sales        27-04.75   26-02.00  
 19 Ray, Jordan               10 Our Lady Of         25-10.00   26-00.00  
 20 Nemer, Alex               11 Maryvale Pre        28-01.25   24-08.00  
 21 Kidane, Hanna             12 St Stephens         27-00.50   22-11.50  
 22 Sharp, Abby               10 St John's Co        25-05.00   22-03.00  
 23 Obiorah, Kamsi             9 Georgetown V        24-11.00   21-11.50  
 24 Collins, Skylar           12 Riverdale Ba        23-09.75   19-08.00  
 25 Berg-Patton, Alex            Bishop O'Con                   19-05.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.43  2/3/2018    Nick Cross, DeMatha Cath                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cross, Nick               11 DeMatha Cath            6.43       6.55q  1 
  2 Nweke, Odera              11 Georgetown P            6.57       6.62q  6 
  3 Fogle, Ethan              12 Archbishop C            6.57       6.64q  6 
  4 McDaniel, Mordecai        10 St John's Co            6.53       6.67q  4 
  5 Mauney, Caleb             10 Bullis                  6.74       6.69q  4 
  6 Borden, Curtis            11 St Stephens             6.66       6.72q  3 
  6 Johnson Jr, Malcolm        9 St Stephens             6.74       6.72q  3 
  8 Booker, Brandon           12 St John's Co            6.67       6.77q  2 
  9 Howard, Julian            10 Archbishop C            6.57       6.79   5 
 10 Kamara, Sam               11 Episcopal               6.78       6.80   5 
 11 Okeke, Arinze             12 Bishop McNam            6.62       6.81   5 
 12 Kelly, Josh               12 Our Lady Of             6.87       6.83   1 
 13 Fernsworth, Christopher   11 Milton Hersh            7.45       6.89   6 
 13 Trotz, Kamari             10 DeMatha Cath            6.69       6.89   1 
 15 Ray, Aaron                 9 Loyola Blake            6.88       6.93   2 
 15 Thoms, Jalen              12 Archbishop C            7.00       6.93   5 
 17 Jacobs, Melvin            10 Riverdale Ba            6.74       6.94   2 
 18 Herbert, Trent            12 St Vincent P            6.84       6.95   5 
 19 Baumann, David            12 Mercersburg             6.90       6.97   3 
 20 Wimberly, Teddy           10 Mount Saint             6.84       6.98   3 
 20 Watson, Lequire           10 Riverdale Ba                       6.98   1 
 22 Russ, Archie              11 Landon                  6.84       7.00   6 
 23 Mintzer, Matthew           9 Georgetown D            6.93       7.03   4 
 24 Meyers, David             12 St Vincent P                       7.16   6 
 25 Smith, Charlie            11 Georgetown D            7.21       7.17   3 
 26 Turner Muhammad, Salim    11 Episcopal               6.88       7.25   1 
 27 Smith, Damon              10 Gonzaga Coll            7.17       7.29   4 
 28 Wallace, Samuel            9 Georgetown P                       7.30   6 
 29 Duren, Ryen               11 Paul VI                 7.32       7.31   2 
 30 Page, Nicholas             9 Our Lady Of             6.85       7.32   2 
 31 Huiswoud, Garrison        12 Loyola Blake            7.32       7.41   3 
 32 Balot, Ryan               10 Paul VI                 7.30       7.42   1 
 33 Cox, Seb                  12 Field                   7.34       7.51   4 
 34 Lee, Victor               11 Mercersburg             7.43       7.52   5 
 35 Mariano, Nick              9 Gonzaga Coll            7.56       7.61   6 
 36 Gardner, Shane             9 Bishop O'Con            7.86       7.78   5 
 37 Seegers, Cooper            9 Flint Hill              7.98       8.01   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.43  2/3/2018    Nick Cross, DeMatha Cath                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cross, Nick               11 DeMatha Cath            6.55       6.43#  10   
  2 Nweke, Odera              11 Georgetown P            6.62       6.54    8   
  3 McDaniel, Mordecai        10 St John's Co            6.67       6.59    6   
  4 Johnson Jr, Malcolm        9 St Stephens             6.72       6.65    5   
  5 Fogle, Ethan              12 Archbishop C            6.64       6.66    4   
  6 Borden, Curtis            11 St Stephens             6.72       6.66    3   
  7 Booker, Brandon           12 St John's Co            6.77       6.67    2   
  8 Mauney, Caleb             10 Bullis                  6.69       6.69    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 34.69  2/5/2011    Sutton, Sean, Good Counsel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ross, Jordan              12 McDonogh               35.48      36.10   1  10   
  2 Borden, Curtis            11 St Stephens            37.53      36.25   3   8   
  3 Walker, Jordan            12 St Stephens            36.32      36.56   1   6   
  4 Lee, Jack                 10 Episcopal              37.24      36.57   2   5   
  5 Gaines, Elijah            10 Episcopal              38.00      36.69   3   4   
  6 Jackson, Quinten          12 Riverdale Ba           37.94      36.74   3   3   
  7 Thompson, De'Angelo       11 McDonogh               37.49      37.27   2   2   
  8 McCarthy, Aidan           12 Paul VI                37.31      37.37   2   1   
  9 Oranuba, Obi              12 Georgetown P           38.48      37.41   4 
 10 Moore, Bryson             11 Milton Hersh           34.58      37.49   1 
 11 Sherrod, Daniel           10 Mount Saint            37.09      37.70   2 
 12 Mauney, Caleb             10 Bullis                 38.28      37.83   4 
 13 Okeke, Arinze             12 Bishop McNam           37.15      37.90   2 
 14 Thoms, Jalen              12 Archbishop C           37.49      37.98   3 
 15 Barrett, Savian           10 Our Lady Of            38.72      38.22   4 
 16 Muhammad, Zahir           10 DeMatha Cath           39.24      38.30   5 
 17 Manassa, Marvin           10 DeMatha Cath           37.00      38.33   1 
 18 Baumann, David            12 Mercersburg            38.42      38.60   4 
 19 Speight, Eric              9 Landon                 41.20      38.80   6 
 20 Madder, Sam               12 Loyola Blake           40.11      39.27   5 
 21 Barclay, Christopher      12 Georgetown P           37.89      39.28   3 
 22 Pereira, Gabe             11 Georgetown D           41.30      39.70   7 
 22 Wilson, Gino              10 Loyola Blake           40.20      39.70   6 
 24 Boyd, Marquettes          11 Milton Hersh           34.98      39.79   1 
 25 Russ, Archie              11 Landon                 39.54      39.91   5 
 26 Duren, Ryen               11 Paul VI                39.46      40.07   5 
 27 Arias, Ethan              12 Our Lady Of            38.72      40.55   4 
 28 Cox, Seb                  12 Field                  38.24      40.80   4 
 29 Daniel, Nick              10 St Anselm's                       40.87   8 
 30 Kendricks, Jackson         9 St John's Co           42.00      40.90   7 
 31 Lee, Victor               11 Mercersburg            42.73      41.00   7 
 32 Parizek, Sam               9 Archbishop C           40.91      41.10   6 
 33 Mariano, Nick              9 Gonzaga Coll           45.33      41.30   8 
 34 Kanu, Samuel              10 St Vincent P                      41.50   6 
 35 Carter, Aaron             12 St Vincent P           40.81      41.60   6 
 36 Giannini, John             9 Gonzaga Coll           41.55      41.70   7 
 37 Pearson, Sekai            10 Archbishop C           40.65      41.80   6 
 38 Smith, Gabriel            12 Georgetown D           42.18      44.90   7 
 39 Seegers, Cooper            9 Flint Hill             46.57      44.95   8 
 40 Li, Tiyuan                12 Bishop O'Con                      45.24   8 
 41 Elecwachi, Kyrian         11 Archbishop C           42.00      46.20   7 
 42 Gates, Gage                  Bishop O'Con                      46.24   8 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:05.14  2/13/2010   Kellogg, William, DeMatha Catholic        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Malcolm            12 Milton Hersh         1:03.04    1:08.51   1  10   
  2 McCarthy, Aidan           12 Paul VI              1:08.98    1:08.77   1   8   
  3 Gilday, Brian             12 St Stephens          1:10.74    1:08.96   2   6   
  4 Holmes, Brodie            12 Loyola Blake         1:09.53    1:10.09   2   5   
  5 Peoples, Timothy          10 Georgetown P         1:10.90    1:10.36   2   4   
  6 McCain, Jeremiah          12 Bishop McNam         1:10.99    1:10.64   3   3   
  7 Wright, Philip            12 Sidwell Frie         1:12.00    1:11.99   3   2   
  8 Spartin, Will             12 Gonzaga Coll         1:10.44    1:12.13   2   1   
  9 Bell, Jared               12 Milton Hersh         1:06.00    1:12.31   1 
 10 Pelote, Shawn              9 Bishop McNam         1:11.01    1:13.61   3 
 11 Paquette, Francis         10 Paul VI              1:14.51    1:14.11   5 
 12 Barclay, Christopher      12 Georgetown P         1:09.00    1:14.16   1 
 13 Trimble, Eric             11 Our Lady Of          1:14.44    1:14.60   5 
 14 Tomlin, Canaan             9 Bullis               1:15.00    1:14.94   5 
 15 Farley, Gavin             11 Gonzaga Coll         1:14.29    1:15.29   4 
 16 Kelly, Ian                11 Mount Saint          1:14.19    1:15.32   4 
 17 Blanchard, Neil           12 Loyola Blake         1:13.51    1:15.91   4 
 18 Jones, Savon              12 Mount Saint          1:14.93    1:16.01   5 
 19 Mansfield, Charles        11 Our Lady Of          1:20.00    1:17.13   6 
 20 Brown, Torin              10 Riverdale Ba         1:20.00    1:17.95   6 
 21 Michael, Tomas            12 Trinity Scho         1:15.00    1:19.40   5 
 22 Dilmaghani, Dara          11 Landon               1:15.00    1:20.44   6 
 23 DeCelle, John             11 Bishop O'Con                    1:22.53   7 
 24 Ober, Zeke                10 Archbishop C         1:21.36    1:22.83   6 
 25 Savoy, Bryce               9 Georgetown D         1:26.00    1:26.66   6 
 26 Hickey, Michael            9 Bishop O'Con                    1:30.29   7 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:30.18  2/7/2009    Chapin, Ramsey, Georgetown Prep           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Giannini, David           11 Gonzaga Coll         2:39.44    2:34.82   1  10   
  2 Jubeir, Mitchell          11 Sidwell Frie         2:39.00    2:40.03   1   8   
  3 Williams, Zeddy            9 Episcopal            2:45.00    2:41.64   1   6   
  4 Zietowski, Joey           12 Mount Saint          2:40.00    2:44.73   1   5   
  5 Hanna-Leverett, Will      11 Archbishop C         2:44.00    2:45.30   1   4   
  6 Rynkowski, Brad           12 Mercersburg          2:48.97    2:47.49   2   3   
  7 Wood, Alexander           11 Mercersburg          2:47.73    2:47.53   2   2   
  8 McHale, Patick            12 Paul VI              2:47.96    2:49.78   2   1   
  9 de Beaufort, Liam         11 St John's Co         2:45.00    2:50.20   1 
 10 Flynn, Chris              11 Mount Saint          2:40.00    2:51.23   1 
 11 Nkere, Aganze             10 Loyola Blake         2:55.00    2:55.45   2 
 12 Tracy, Graham             12 St Stephens          3:12.70    2:56.81   3 
 13 Lue, Dillon               12 Georgetown P         2:48.00    2:56.93   2 
 14 Margaronis, Pandelis         St John's Co         3:03.15    2:57.31   3 
 15 Mendez, Jonas             10 Milton Hersh         2:45.00    2:58.60   2 
 16 Fennell, Matthew          10 Archbishop C         2:55.45    3:00.31   2 
 17 Pontano, Joseph           11 Milton Hersh         2:45.00    3:01.21   2 
 18 Magner, Jack              11 Flint Hill           3:10.00    3:01.44   3 
 19 Kirby, Timo               11 St Stephens          3:13.00    3:01.66   3 
 20 Born, Zach                10 Archbishop C         2:53.00    3:03.21   2 
 21 Michael, Tomas            12 Trinity Scho         2:45.00    3:05.48   2 
 22 Horstman, Matthew         12 Paul VI              3:08.90    3:06.87   3 
 23 Gayle-Taylor, Jordan      11 Bishop McNam         3:21.11    3:11.48   4 
 24 Slovak, Nicholas          10 Bishop O'Con                    3:12.38   4 
 25 Sparmo, Joseph             9 Our Lady Of          3:07.00    3:12.86   3 
 26 Elias, Jeff               11 Georgetown D         3:10.00    3:13.54   3 
 27 Van Der Weide, Simon      10 Flint Hill           3:20.00    3:15.78   4 
 28 Olsen, Will                9 Georgetown D         3:08.00    3:17.01   3 
 29 Ahalt, John               12 DeMatha Cath                    3:17.53   4 
 30 Gordon, Robert             9 DeMatha Cath                    3:17.92   4 
 31 Badia, Miguel                Bishop O'Con                    3:22.08   4 
 -- Williams, Earnest         10 Sidwell Frie         2:42.00        DNF   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:13.42  2/13/2010   Ledder, Billy, Gonzaga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Eric              12 Gilman               4:31.23    4:29.71   1  10   
  2 Albertini, Scott          11 Bullis               4:43.54    4:32.83   1   8   
  3 Rynkowski, Brad           12 Mercersburg          4:37.97    4:34.03   1   6   
  4 McElhennon, Gavin         10 Gonzaga Coll         4:30.99    4:35.85   1   5   
  5 Brinker, Andrew           12 Mount Saint          4:48.07    4:37.06   1   4   
  6 Smith, Devin              10 Archbishop C         4:49.18    4:42.80   2   3   
  7 Laskowski, Matthew        12 St Anselm's          4:45.00    4:48.16   1   2   
  8 Howley, Patrick           12 Georgetown P         4:38.00    4:52.81   1   1   
  9 Lucido, Calvin            10 Flint Hill           5:00.87    4:55.66   3 
 10 Washington, Jantzen       10 Our Lady Of          4:57.15    4:56.41   2 
 11 Metz, Matthew             Sr DeMatha Cath         4:58.26    4:56.53   2 
 12 Mokonnen, Kaleb           11 Archbishop C         5:00.54    4:58.57   2 
 13 Robertson, Jack           12 Georgetown P         5:01.00    4:58.88   3 
 14 Waters, Gary              11 Milton Hersh         5:07.78    5:00.51   3 
 15 Tsai, Kevin               12 Landon               4:54.22    5:02.84   2 
 16 Harry, Tyler              10 Archbishop C         4:57.95    5:02.93   2 
 17 Stuart, Charles           11 Flint Hill           5:10.00    5:02.96   3 
 18 Teter, Chris              10 St John's Co         4:59.96    5:05.07   2 
 19 Paquette, Joseph          12 Paul VI              5:12.34    5:05.56   4 
 20 Koduru, Aakash            10 Mercersburg          5:02.90    5:11.81   3 
 21 Johnson, Walt             11 Field                5:10.00    5:12.67   3 
 22 Slovak, Nicholas          10 Bishop O'Con         5:11.00    5:12.89   3 
 23 Tilson, Matt              12 Bishop O'Con         4:56.00    5:14.27   2 
 24 Hardie, Aman              11 St Anselm's          4:52.10    5:21.96   2 
 25 McGarry, Charlie          12 Paul VI              5:23.25    5:24.54   4 
 26 Carey, Jack                  St John's Co         5:22.94    5:28.33   4 
 27 Ahalt, John               12 DeMatha Cath         5:32.21    5:31.21   4 
 28 Brammer, Andrew           10 Milton Hersh         5:20.00    5:33.74   4 
 29 Schlee, Anthony            9 Archbishop C         5:11.49    5:39.34   3 
 30 Freeman, Caleb            11 Sidwell Frie         5:25.00    5:48.14   4 
 31 Wilson, Miles             11 Sidwell Frie         5:25.00    5:48.21   4 
 32 Grim, Skye                12 Field                5:25.00    5:53.57   4 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:26.72  2/7/2015    Jack Wavering, Our Lady Of                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Petrik, Hunter            12 Mount Saint          9:30.00    9:34.32   10   
  2 Greczyn, Max              11 Bishop O'Con         9:52.00   10:04.22    8   
  3 Verrett, Connor           11 Loyola Blake        10:00.61   10:06.55    6   
  4 Moxley, John              12 Flint Hill          10:00.00   10:08.41    5   
  5 Laskowski, Matthew        12 St Anselm's         10:20.00   10:22.90    4   
  6 Antone, Gabe              11 Mount Saint         10:21.66   10:23.65    3   
  7 Beckham, Andy             12 Gonzaga Coll        10:31.33   10:28.12    2   
  8 Morrell, Max              10 Georgetown P        10:41.00   10:29.87    1   
  9 Patrinos, Antony          11 Bullis              10:09.93   10:30.98  
 10 Wood, Alexander           11 Mercersburg         10:22.79   10:33.48  
 11 Thillairajah, Arjun       10 Sidwell Frie        10:05.00   10:39.34  
 12 Stuphan, Adrian           10 Field               11:10.00   10:55.79  
 13 Gaba, Jacob               12 Georgetown D        10:40.00   10:59.90  
 14 Place, Riley              12 St John's Co        11:00.00   11:08.81  
 15 Freedman, Levi            12 Georgetown D        11:00.00   11:12.74  
 16 Metz, Matthew             Sr DeMatha Cath        10:43.84   11:16.54  
 17 Parsons, Thomas           10 DeMatha Cath        11:28.81   11:32.96  
 18 Brammer, Andrew           10 Milton Hersh        12:00.00   11:36.60  
 19 Waters, Gary              11 Milton Hersh        11:00.00   11:36.92  
 20 Nguyen, Andrew            10 Georgetown P                   11:40.15  
 21 Abera, Meckias            11 Archbishop C        12:09.29   11:50.62  
 22 Koduru, Aakash            10 Mercersburg         10:55.12   12:00.14  
 23 De Lude, Daniel              St John's Co        11:45.00   12:02.87  
 24 Mc Gonagle, Gavin          9 Our Lady Of         13:20.00   12:04.22  
 25 Frye, Mitchell            10 Archbishop C        11:53.18   12:07.51  
 26 Frankino, Joseph           9 Bishop O'Con                   12:18.52  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.60  2/4/2017    Daniel Whitfield, Riverdale Ba              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCain, Jeremiah          12 Bishop McNam            7.72       7.83q  1 
  2 Murphy, Drake             11 Bishop McNam            7.74       7.99q  2 
  3 Green, Naeem              12 Our Lady Of             8.02       8.04q  4 
  4 Dean, Caleb               11 DeMatha Cath            8.11       8.26q  3 
  5 Barfield, Kahri           11 Mount Saint             8.03       8.32q  4 
  6 Toumbou, Omar             10 DeMatha Cath            8.38       8.38q  2 
  7 Randazzo, Garner          12 Loyola Blake            8.42       8.62q  1 
  8 Nixon, Mekhi              11 Mount Saint             8.51       8.67q  2 
  9 Licorish, Jelani          12 Milton Hersh            8.62       8.73   3 
 10 Pupel, John               12 Episcopal               8.71       8.77   4 
 11 Parris, Jaidyn            11 Milton Hersh            8.63       8.78   4 
 12 McGuire, Tre              10 Gonzaga Coll            9.12       9.02   1 
 13 Pfefferkorn, Jack         11 Gonzaga Coll            9.02       9.05   2 
 14 Bennett, Francis          10 Archbishop C            9.12       9.14   1 
 15 Duren, Ryen               11 Paul VI                 9.18       9.45   2 
 16 Mikita, John              10 Georgetown P            9.80       9.67   1 
 17 Ray, Andrew                9 Loyola Blake            9.56       9.72   4 
 18 Kessler, Isaiah           10 McDonogh                9.58       9.82   4 
 19 Hoffman, Ian              10 Archbishop C            9.72       9.98   2 
 20 Yoon, James                9 Paul VI                10.34      10.39   1 
 21 Colvin, Ellis             11 Georgetown P           10.40      10.85   3 
 22 Dragacevac, Nikola        12 Landon                 10.93      11.31   4 
 23 Stutman-Shaw, Caleb       10 Georgetown D            9.64      12.23   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.60  2/4/2017    Daniel Whitfield, Riverdale Ba              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Drake             11 Bishop McNam            7.99       7.72   10   
  2 Dean, Caleb               11 DeMatha Cath            8.26       7.86    8   
  3 Green, Naeem              12 Our Lady Of             8.04       7.91    6   
  4 McCain, Jeremiah          12 Bishop McNam            7.83       8.05    5   
  5 Barfield, Kahri           11 Mount Saint             8.32       8.18    4   
  6 Toumbou, Omar             10 DeMatha Cath            8.38       8.27    3   
  7 Nixon, Mekhi              11 Mount Saint             8.67       8.53    2   
  8 Randazzo, Garner          12 Loyola Blake            8.62       8.61    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:31.18  2/4/2017    Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNam             
                         D Ridley, A Smith, D Murphy, K Byrd               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St Stephens and St Agnes                          1:30.00    1:32.64   1  10   
     1) Borden, Curtis 11               2) Gilday, Brian 12               
     3) Johnson Jr, Malcolm 9           4) Walker, Jordan 12              
  2 Episcopal                                         1:35.00    1:34.04   2   8   
     1) Kamara, Sam 11                  2)                                
  3 Riverdale Baptist                                 1:30.00    1:34.13   1   6   
     1) Jackson, Quinten 12             2) Jacobs, Melvin 10              
     3) Mable, Caleb 12                 4) Cooper, Kenneth 10             
  4 DeMatha Catholic                                  1:32.00    1:34.63   1   5   
     1) Dean, Caleb 11                  2)                                
  5 Bishop McNamara                                   1:30.69    1:34.66   1   4   
     1) Okeke, Arinze 12                2) Murphy, Drake 11               
     3) McCain, Jeremiah 12             4) Edwards, Robert 12             
  6 Archbishop Carroll                                1:35.54    1:35.13   2   3   
     1) Fogle, Ethan 12                 2) Husbands, Leron 9              
     3) Campbell, Kevon 10              4) Thoms, Jalen 12                
  7 St John's College                                 1:33.00    1:35.86   1   2   
     1) McDaniel, Mordecai 10           2) Booker, Brandon 12             
     3) May, Cooper 9                   4) Jefferson, David 9             
  8 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          1:35.00    1:36.10   2   1   
     1) Kelly, Josh 12                  2) Arias, Ethan 12                
     3) Smith, Mekhi 11                 4) Barrett, Savian 10             
  9 St Vincent Pallotti                               1:34.00    1:38.19   2 
     1) Herbert, Trent 12               2) Meyers, David 12               
     3) Ellington, Evan 12              4) Hicks, Carl 12                 
 10 Georgetown Prep                                   1:38.00    1:38.31   3 
     1) Peoples, Timothy 10             2) Aiello, Nick 9                 
     3) Oranuba, Obi 12                 4) Wallace, Samuel 9              
 11 Milton Hershey                                    1:36.38    1:39.21   2 
     1) Moore, Bryson 11                2) Jones, Malcolm 12              
     3) Boyd, Marquettes 11             4) Ruth-Brown, Kristian 12        
 12 Gonzaga College                                   1:39.22    1:40.05   3 
     1) Fronda, Justin 10               2) Pfefferkorn, Jack 11           
     3) Stackhouse, Marcus 11           4) Smith, Damon 10                
 13 Loyola Blakefield                                 1:39.00    1:41.50   3 
     1) Ray, Andrew 9                   2) Randazzo, Garner 12            
     3) Wilson, Gino 10                 4) Richards, Kai 11               
 14 Georgetown Day                                    1:43.00    1:43.13   3 
     1) Davis, Trey 12                  2) Nardello, Alex 12              
     3) Marshall, Chandler 9            4) Yu, Connor 12                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:26.07  2/4/2012    Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNam             
                         D Stone, S Dozier, W Gordon, C Cardwell           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McDonogh                                          3:29.30    3:28.04   1  10   
     1) Pett, Spencer 10                2) Ross, Jordan 12                
     3) Eisner, Will 12                 4) Thompson, De'Angelo 11         
  2 St Stephens and St Agnes                          3:32.00    3:32.66   1   8   
     1) Borden, Curtis 11               2) Gilday, Brian 12               
     3) Walker, Jordan 12               4) Johnson, Myles 12              
  3 DeMatha Catholic                                  3:35.25    3:39.84   1   6   
     1) Washington, Jahlil 12           2) Gary, Xavier 10                
     3) Manassa, Marvin 10              4) Logan-Nealy, Dominic 11        
  4 St John's College                                 3:35.00    3:39.90   1   5   
     1) McDaniel, Mordecai 10           2) May, Cooper 9                  
     3) Jefferson, David 9              4) de Beaufort, Liam 11           
  5 Georgetown Prep                                   3:30.00    3:41.04   1   4   
     1) Barclay, Christopher 12         2) Oranuba, Obi 12                
     3) Hall, Gray 11                   4) Peoples, Timothy 10            
  6 Bishop McNamara                                   3:43.06    3:41.35   2   3   
     1) Murphy, Drake 11                2) Moore, Darius 12               
     3) Pelote, Shawn 9                 4) Johnson, Miles 11              
  7 Gonzaga College                                   3:42.11    3:42.42   2   2   
     1) Rooks, Patrick 9                2) Stackhouse, Marcus 11          
     3) Spartin, Will 12                4) Giannini, David 11             
  8 Milton Hershey                                    3:42.77    3:43.59   2   1   
     1) Moore, Bryson 11                2) Jones, Malcolm 12              
     3) Bell, Jared 12                  4) Waters, Gary 11                
  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          3:42.00    3:46.90   2 
     1) Trimble, Eric 11                2) Washington, Jantzen 10         
     3) Mansfield, Charles 11           4) Arias, Ethan 12                
 10 Paul VI                                           3:42.90    3:50.91   2 
     1) Duren, Ryen 11                  2) McHale, Partick 12             
     3) Paquette, Francis 10            4) Forester, Mark 10              
 11 Sidwell Friends                                   3:48.00    3:53.62   3 
     1) Craig, Julian 9                 2) Williams, Earnest 10           
     3) Jubeir, Mitchell 11             4) Wright, Philip 12              
 12 Loyola Blakefield                                 3:47.00    3:56.62   3 
     1) Randazzo, Garner 12             2) Ray, Andrew 9                  
     3) Wilson, Gino 10                 4) Blanchard, Neil 12             
 13 Georgetown Day                                    3:52.00    3:58.60   3 
     1) Rennert, Aaron 12               2) Smith, Charlie 11              
     3) Davis, Trey 12                  4) Pereira, Gabe 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:13.25  1/31/2014   Potomac School, Potomac Scho              
                         C Bransford, B Bush, H Ross, A Moses              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Archbishop Curley                                 8:43.00    8:51.92   10   
     1) Born, Zach 10                   2) Clapp, Kenny 10                
     3) Lawry, Matt 10                  4) Lawry, Nick 10                 
  2 St John's College                                 9:00.00    9:00.28    8   
     1) de Beaufort, Liam 11            2) Tyler, Donald 9                
     3) Margaronis, Pandelis            4) Brown-Andrews, Masai 9         
  3 Bishop McNamara                                   9:15.20    9:12.83    6   
     1) Pelote, Shawn 9                 2) Moore, Darius 12               
     3) Gayle-Taylor, Jordan 11         4) Johnson, Miles 11              
  4 Georgetown Prep                                   8:59.00    9:25.90    5   
     1) Mikita, John 10                 2) Hall, Gray 11                  
     3) Robertson, Jack 12              4) Liao, Tony 12                  
  5 DeMatha Catholic                                 10:50.00    9:26.58    4   
     1) Turpin, Brandon 10              2) Mathew, Westly                 
     3) Gary, Xavier 10                 4) Jackson, Creedence 9           
  6 Archbishop Carroll                                9:36.14    9:32.13    3   
     1) Abera, Meckias 11               2) Lynch, Victor 10               
     3) Fennell, Matthew 10             4) Mokonnen, Kaleb 11             
  7 Bishop O'Connell                                             9:43.92    2   
     1) Greczyn, Max 11                 2) Frankino, Joseph 9             
     3) DeCelle, John 11                4) Tilson, Matt 12                
  8 Georgetown Day                                    9:15.00    9:48.00    1   
     1) Rennert, Aaron 12               2) Buchwald, Corbin 9             
     3) Connell, Justin 12              4) Rudnick, Jack 12               
  9 Milton Hershey                                    9:55.94    9:57.44  
     1) Free, Quinn 12                  2) Sensenig, Tyler 11             
     3) Himes, Daniel 10                4) Dodds, Jayson 10               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-06  2/7/2009    Brown, Stephan, St. John                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Shawn             12 Mount Saint          6-02.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Parris, Jaidyn            11 Milton Hersh         5-08.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Dean, Caleb               11 DeMatha Cath                    5-08.00    6   
  4 Herbert, Trent            12 St Vincent P         5-03.00    5-06.00    5   
  5 Benjamin, Craig           11 Georgetown P         5-06.00    5-06.00    4   
  6 Hendrickson, Gabe         11 Mercersburg          5-06.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 Pei, Yankai               10 Georgetown P         5-06.00    5-04.00    2   
  8 Black, Andrew             12 Mount Saint          5-06.00    5-04.00    1   
 -- Winslow, Jordan           12 Milton Hersh         6-08.00         NH  
 -- Seegers, Cooper            9 Flint Hill           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Toumbou, Omar             10 DeMatha Cath                         NH  
 -- Rao, Tarsus               11 Our Lady Of          5-03.75         NH  
 -- Jeter, Delmar             12 Bishop McNam         5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13-07  2/4/2017    Omar Dibba, Gonzaga Coll                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black, Andrew             12 Mount Saint         11-06.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Clouse, Ilyas             11 Mercersburg         11-00.00   10-06.00    7   
  2 Hoffman, Ian              10 Archbishop C        11-03.00   10-06.00    7   
  3 Pacheco, Orlando           9 Mount Saint         11-00.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 Kessler, Isaiah           10 McDonogh            10-00.00   10-00.00    4   
  6 Engel, Connor             11 Loyola Blake        10-00.00   10-00.00    3   
  7 Noone, Garrett            12 Mercersburg         10-00.00    9-06.00    2   
  8 Quets, Dan                12 Loyola Blake        10-06.00    9-06.00    1   
 -- Szczybor, Zach            10 Archbishop C         9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23-02.75  2/3/2018    Jordan Walker, St Stephens               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Jordan            12 St Stephens         22-08.50   23-02.75#  10   
  2 Trinh, Ty                 10 Loyola Blake        21-07.50   21-08.25    8   
  3 Ray, Aaron                 9 Loyola Blake        19-11.50   20-11.50    6   
  4 Nweke, Odera              11 Georgetown P        20-08.50   20-06.75    5   
  5 Booker, Brandon           12 St John's Co        20-02.50   20-06.75    4   
  6 Herbert, Trent            12 St Vincent P        19-10.50   20-06.50    3   
  7 Blanc, Jaelyn             11 DeMatha Cath        19-07.75   20-06.50    2   
  8 Husbands, Leron            9 Archbishop C        17-04.50   20-04.75    1   
  9 Matthews, Wesley          10 DeMatha Cath        19-04.00   19-11.25  
 10 Gibson, Tykeer               Milton Hersh                   19-10.25  
 11 Yankey, Cullen            12 Our Lady Of         20-01.50   19-06.50  
 12 Borden, Christian          9 St Stephens                    19-05.25  
 13 Ince, Carlos              10 McDonogh            19-00.75   19-04.50  
 14 Hoffman, Ian              10 Archbishop C        17-08.50   19-00.25  
 15 Baumann, David            12 Mercersburg         18-03.00   18-08.75  
 16 Brown, Evan               12 Georgetown D        17-10.00   18-07.75  
 17 Partman, Ian              10 Georgetown D        17-03.50   18-06.50  
 18 Levy, Deandre              9 Archbishop C                   18-05.00  
 19 Fronda, Justin            10 Gonzaga Coll        18-05.00   18-04.25  
 20 Jeter, Delmar             12 Bishop McNam        19-08.00   17-07.00  
 21 Gardner, Shane             9 Bishop O'Con                   15-03.25  
 22 Parizek, Sam               9 Archbishop C        15-00.00   14-05.50  
 -- Meyers, David             12 St Vincent P        18-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Ruth-Brown, Kristian      12 Milton Hersh        19-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Brown, Torin              10 Riverdale Ba                       FOUL  
 -- Watson, Lequire           10 Riverdale Ba        18-02.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48-06.50  2/3/2018    Treyvon Ferguson, Milton Hersh           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Treyvon         12 Milton Hersh        40-10.00   48-06.50#  10   
  2 Blanc, Jaelyn             11 DeMatha Cath        40-06.25   42-11.75    8   
  3 Ray, Aaron                 9 Loyola Blake                   40-07.25    6   
  4 Green, Naeem              12 Our Lady Of         39-07.00   40-06.75    5   
  5 Jeter, Delmar             12 Bishop McNam        42-04.00   38-11.25    4   
  6 Fronda, Justin            10 Gonzaga Coll        37-00.00   38-09.50    3   
  7 Parris, Jaidyn            11 Milton Hersh        37-06.50   38-07.75    2   
  8 Yankey, Cullen            12 Our Lady Of         42-05.00   37-08.75    1   
  9 Booker, Brandon           12 St John's Co        38-00.00   37-04.75  
 10 Cluney, Zach               9 Archbishop C        31-03.50   32-02.25  
 11 Szczybor, Zach            10 Archbishop C        33-02.00   30-02.00  
 -- Partman, Ian              10 Georgetown D        34-08.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 62-10.25  2/7/2015    Rashad Manning, Riverdale Ba             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Harrison         11 Bishop McNam        47-01.25   46-07.50   10   
  2 Mensah, Jeremy            12 Riverdale Ba        45-11.00   44-01.00    8   
  3 Mayo, Malcolm             12 St Vincent P        39-10.25   41-06.50    6   
  4 Burke, Samuel             10 Archbishop C        40-10.25   40-10.00    5   
  5 Curtis, Elijah            12 Milton Hersh        39-02.50   39-07.50    4   
  6 Butler, Michael           11 Georgetown P        39-11.50   38-06.00    3   
  7 Courtney, Zach            10 Mercersburg         36-01.25   38-02.50    2   
  8 Fontaine, Austin          12 DeMatha Cath        40-00.00   37-11.00    1   
  9 Gibbs, Josiah                Milton Hersh        37-08.00   37-10.00  
 10 Trotman, Ellik            11 Bishop McNam        35-01.00   35-07.00  
 11 McGuire, Tre              10 Gonzaga Coll        38-05.00   35-02.00  
 12 Goldberg, William         11 Georgetown D        33-09.00   34-09.00  
 13 Ward, Tristin             10 DeMatha Cath        35-09.25   34-06.00  
 14 Littlefield, Robbie       12 Georgetown P                   34-05.50  
 15 Hatton, De'Shean          11 Gonzaga Coll        37-06.00   34-03.00  
 16 Wiley, Ryan               11 Mercersburg         36-08.00   33-10.00  
 17 Madenga, Ivan              9 St Stephens         30-03.00   31-05.00  
 17 Stewart, Kyle             12 Riverdale Ba        37-02.00   31-05.00  
 19 Patsy, Matteo                Georgetown P                   30-08.00  
 20 Daniel, Nick              10 St Anselm's                    30-05.00  
 21 Randle, Jonathan           9 St Stephens         29-04.00   29-08.00  
 22 Partman, Ian              10 Georgetown D        29-10.50   29-05.00  
 23 McGarry, Charlie          12 Paul VI             29-03.00   27-10.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bullis                      53        1) Bishop McNamara            53   
    3) Archbishop Carroll          48        4) St John's College          47   
    5) Elizabeth Seton             37        6) Mt  de Sales               35   
    7) Riverdale Baptist           34        7) Milton Hershey             34   
    9) Paul VI                     27       10) Episcopal                  24.50
   11) McDonogh                    23       11) Georgetown Day             23   
   11) Maryvale Prep               23       14) Mercersburg Academy        22   
   14) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    22       16) St. Mary's Ryken           15   
   17) Trinity School At Meadow V  10       17) Georgetown Visitation Pre  10   
   17) Notre Dame Preparatory      10       20) Walsingham Academy          8   
   21) Stone Ridge Sacred Heart     7       22) St Vincent Pallotti         6.50
   23) St Stephens and St Agnes     6       24) Holton-Arms                 3   
   24) Field                        3       26) Flint Hill                  1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Stephens and St Agnes    56        2) Mount Saint Joseph         54   
    3) DeMatha Catholic            53        4) Bishop McNamara            45   
    5) Georgetown Prep             37        6) Loyola Blakefield          36   
    7) Milton Hershey              35        8) St John's College          27   
    9) McDonogh                    26        9) Archbishop Curley          26   
   11) Mercersburg Academy         25       12) Episcopal                  23   
   12) Gonzaga College             23       14) Riverdale Baptist          17   
   15) St Vincent Pallotti         14       15) Archbishop Carroll         14   
   17) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    13       18) Sidwell Friends            10   
   18) Paul VI                     10       18) Bishop O'Connell           10   
   18) Gilman                      10       22) Bullis                      9   
   23) St Anselm's Abbey            6       24) Flint Hill                  5   
   25) Georgetown Day               1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About