MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MoCo Private Championships
Montgomery Co. Private Indoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2018-02-07


Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2018 11:09 AM
                        Moco Private Indoor - 2/6/2018                         
                                     Prep                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glass, Jon                   Bullis                  7.37       7.43q  1 
  2 Marshall, Kierra             Academy Of T            7.94       7.69q  1 
  3 Dyer, Danielle               Bullis                  7.67       7.75q  2 
  4 Gichner, Eliza               Holton-Arms             7.93       7.84q  2 
  5 Thornton, Lillie             Bullis                  7.77       7.92q  3 
  6 Colley, Rohey                Stone Ridge                        7.95q  2 
  7 Kestel, Tori                 Academy Of T            7.94       7.99q  1 
  8 Ray, Jordan                  Our Lady Of             8.01       8.01q  2 
  9 Cornish, Kennedy             Our Lady Of             8.09       8.03   3 
 10 Ross, Kim                    Stone Ridge             7.90       8.08   3 
 11 Gallagher, Fiona             St. Andrew's            8.90       8.10   3 
 12 Williams, Hailey             Holton-Arms             8.36       8.16   2 
 13 Riel, Elena                  Holton-Arms             8.42       8.25   1 
 14 Kimiecik, Clare              Academy Of T            8.50       8.31   2 
 15 Shrock, Sophie               Charles E Sm            8.40       8.85   1 
 16 Max-Kyne, Maato              Our Lady Of             8.34       8.98   3 
 17 Junaideen, Hannah            St. Andrew's            8.90       9.22   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Glass, Jon                   Bullis                  7.43       7.50   10   
  2 Dyer, Danielle               Bullis                  7.75       7.62    8   
  3 Thornton, Lillie             Bullis                  7.92       7.64    6   
  4 Marshall, Kierra             Academy Of T            7.69       7.72    5   
  5 Gichner, Eliza               Holton-Arms             7.84       7.89    4   
  6 Colley, Rohey                Stone Ridge             7.95       7.96    3   
  7 Kestel, Tori                 Academy Of T            7.99       7.99    2   
  8 Ray, Jordan                  Our Lady Of             8.01       8.08    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thornton, Lillie             Bullis                 43.17      43.32   1  10   
  2 Marshall, Kierra             Academy Of T           45.88      45.54   1   8   
  3 Kestel, Tori                 Academy Of T           46.00      45.93   1   6   
  4 Hill, Savannah               Our Lady Of            46.00      46.98   1   5   
  5 Emery, Alexis                Bullis                 46.95      48.56   1   4   
  6 Gallagher, Fiona             St. Andrew's           53.00      48.64   2   3   
  7 Muhammad, Aliyah             Bullis                 45.80      48.69   1   2   
  8 Peoples, Natalie             Stone Ridge            49.78      48.85   2   1   
  9 Kimiecik, Clare              Academy Of T           48.00      48.99   2 
 10 Rowan, Evangeline            Stone Ridge            50.91      49.79   2 
 11 Kimiavi, Tara                Holton-Arms                       50.52   3 
 12 Stern, Taylor                St. Andrew's           56.00      53.10   3 
 13 Vining, Caroline             Stone Ridge                       53.43   3 
 14 Morris, Beth                 Our Lady Of            53.43      53.60   2 
 15 Shrock, Sophie               Charles E Sm           49.00      54.47   2 
 16 Junaideen, Hannah            St. Andrew's           55.00      54.60   3 
 17 Boykin, Olivia               Holton-Arms            54.91      55.96   3 
 18 Gallo, Jessica               Charles E Sm                      56.60   3 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frederick, Nia               Bullis               1:17.37    1:18.48   1  10   
  2 Johnson, Ayanna              Bullis               1:20.25    1:19.01   1   8   
  3 Wright, Ariana               Bullis               1:16.50    1:19.32   1   6   
  4 Wendt, Emma                  Stone Ridge          1:41.87    1:34.80   2   5   
  5 McDaniel, Kendall            Our Lady Of          1:41.00    1:36.32   2   4   
  6 Schuler, Grace               Our Lady Of          1:31.00    1:37.16   1   3   
  7 Gibeault, Alex               Our Lady Of          1:40.40    1:40.02   2   2   
  8 Kolbe, Mary                  Academy Of T         1:38.79    1:40.11   1   1   
  9 Lauderdale, Alex             Academy Of T         1:40.00    1:42.69   2 
 10 LaMagna, Rachel              Academy Of T         2:30.00    2:01.09   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bamgbose, Rachel             Our Lady Of          2:35.07    2:33.59   1  10   
  2 Twedt, Kayla                 Holton-Arms                     2:37.88   2   8   
  3 Rodgers, Maddie              Stone Ridge                     2:39.32   2   6   
  4 Gutierrez, Hannah            Stone Ridge          3:02.98    2:44.65   2   5   
  5 Cameron, Kennedy             Bullis               2:45.89    2:46.74   1   4   
  6 Engen, Lusya                 Holton-Arms                     2:49.77   2   3   
  7 Ravitz, Ariana               Charles E Sm         2:52.00    2:49.91   1   2   
  8 Zlotnitsky, Corinne          Charles E Sm         2:50.00    2:50.95   1   1   
  9 Krause, Haley                Academy Of T         3:00.00    2:52.85   1 
 10 Toner, Megan                 Stone Ridge                     2:55.03   2 
 11 Gamma, Madison               St. Andrew's         3:02.00    2:57.30   1 
 12 Edery, Sarah                 Charles E Sm         3:14.00    3:10.23   2 
 13 Hermans, Zora                Academy Of T         3:15.00    3:23.50   1 
 14 Kolbe, Mary                  Academy Of T         3:10.00    3:34.64   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Maddie              Stone Ridge          5:46.66    5:49.99   10   
  2 Reeves, Joy                  St. Andrew's         5:54.00    5:51.55    8   
  3 Zlotnitsky, Corinne          Charles E Sm         6:12.00    6:07.33    6   
  4 Engen, Lusya                 Holton-Arms                     6:12.45    5   
  5 Toner, Megan                 Stone Ridge          6:44.58    6:17.20    4   
  6 Ralston, Maggie              Our Lady Of          5:40.00    6:19.52    3   
  7 Hrdy, Martha                 Academy Of T         6:20.00    6:30.05    2   
  8 Peppe, Julia                 Charles E Sm         6:38.00    6:35.27    1   
  9 Hermans, Isobel              Academy Of T         6:45.00    6:37.25  
 10 May, Izzy                    Charles E Sm         6:43.00    6:38.97  
 11 Claverie-Williams, Chris     Academy Of T         7:37.10    8:17.52  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Ashley              Bullis                  8.33       8.39q 
  2 Jeffers, Jordyn              Bullis                  9.06       9.50q 
  3 Yang, Marilyn                Our Lady Of            10.03       9.92q 
  4 Johnson, Gabriella           Our Lady Of            11.00      10.47q 
  5 Bartlett, Eileen             Our Lady Of             9.63      10.54q 
  6 Williams, Hailey             Holton-Arms                       10.81q 
  7 Williangham, Lauren          Holton-Arms            11.13      11.49q 
  8 Boykin, Olivia               Holton-Arms                       12.82q 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Ashley              Bullis                  8.39       8.39   10   
  2 Jeffers, Jordyn              Bullis                  9.50       9.50    8   
  3 Yang, Marilyn                Our Lady Of             9.92       9.92    6   
  4 Johnson, Gabriella           Our Lady Of            10.47      10.47    5   
  5 Bartlett, Eileen             Our Lady Of            10.54      10.54    4   
  6 Williams, Hailey             Holton-Arms            10.81      10.81    3   
  7 Williangham, Lauren          Holton-Arms            11.49      11.49    2   
  8 Boykin, Olivia               Holton-Arms            12.82      12.82    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:46.00    1:50.48   10   
     1) Bartlett, Eileen                2) Reed, Milan                    
     3) Brown, McCall                   4) Ettienne, Caitlyn              
  2 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                     2:51.00    1:56.90    8   
     1) Baker, Mia                      2) Cyrus, Niya                    
     3) Ross, Kim                       4) Colley, Rohey                  
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                     2:05.00   x2:01.74  
     1) Cornish, Kennedy                2) Schuler, Grace                 
     3) Ray, Jordan                     4) Morris, Beth                   
  4 Holton-Arms  'A'                                             2:04.10    6   
     1) Williams, Hailey                2) Kimiavi, Tara                  
     3) Twedt, Kayla                    4) Gichner, Eliza                 
  5 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                                  2:09.93    5   
     1) Junaideen, Hannah               2) Gallagher, Fiona               
     3) Stern, Taylor                   4) Adiaconitei, Adela             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     4:09.00    4:32.21   10   
     1) Bamgbose, Rachel                2) Reed, Milan                    
     3) Ettienne, Caitlyn               4) Bartlett, Eileen               
  2 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                    4:50.00    4:56.29    8   
     1) Hrdy, Martha                    2) Krause, Haley                  
     3) Hermans, Zora                   4) Kestel, Tori                   
  3 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                                  5:16.55    6   
     1) Reeves, Joy                     2) Junaideen, Hannah              
     3) Stern, Taylor                   4) Adiaconitei, Adela             
  4 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper  'A'                 5:20.00    5:28.95    5   
     1) Gallo, Jessica                  2) Shrock, Sophie                 
     3) May, Izzy                       4) Ravitz, Ariana                 
  5 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper  'B'                 5:48.00   x5:52.86  
     1) Safra, Rebecca                  2) Abrams, Daniela                
     3) Peppe, Julia                    4) Bard, Eva                      
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                    10:20.00   10:51.22   10   
  2 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                   12:00.00   12:11.03    8   
  3 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper  'A'                13:05.00   13:07.03    6   
  4 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'B'                   12:30.00  x13:14.73  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whalen, Kristin              Stone Ridge          4-08.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Emery, Alexis                Bullis               4-07.00   J4-10.00    8   
  3 Reid, Azariah                Bullis               5-00.00   J4-10.00    6   
  4 Schwartz, Christina          Our Lady Of          3-10.00    4-02.00    5   
 -- Hahne, Elizabeth             Stone Ridge                          NH  
 -- Stern, Taylor                St. Andrew's         3-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pyles, Cierra                Bullis              18-11.00   18-09.50   10   
  2 Delafosse, Aniella           Bullis              18-00.50   18-00.50    8   
  3 Johnson, Taylor              Bullis              16-11.00   16-10.00    6   
  4 Schwartz, Christina          Our Lady Of         13-08.00   14-01.00    5   
  5 Cyrus, Niya                  Stone Ridge                    13-06.00    4   
  6 Johnson, Gabriella           Our Lady Of         10-00.00   13-05.00    3   
  7 Adiaconitei, Adela           St. Andrew's        10-08.00   10-08.50    2   
 -- Gallagher, Fiona             St. Andrew's        13-06.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reid, Azariah                Bullis              29-03.00   30-11.00   10   
  2 Ray, Jordan                  Our Lady Of         26-00.00   29-01.50    8   
  3 Brown, McCall                Our Lady Of         30-10.25   28-10.50    6   
  4 Jacques, Gabriela            Academy Of T                   26-09.50    5   
  5 Tiimob, Pia                  Holton-Arms         22-05.00   22-11.50    4   
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nweke, Odera                 Georgetown P            6.54       6.60q  1 
  2 Barrett, Savian              Our Lady Of             6.63       6.71q  3 
  3 Yankey, Cullen               Our Lady Of             6.79       6.85q  3 
  4 Coutler, Eijah               Our Lady Of             7.21       7.00q  2 
  5 Russ, Archie                 Landon                  6.84       7.01q  2 
  6 Oranuba, Obi                 Georgetown P            7.05       7.07q  1 
  7 Antoine-Pompey, Sebastia     Bullis                  7.17       7.13q  2 
  8 Wallace, Samuel              Georgetown P            7.20       7.18q  3 
  9 Drogin, Jonas                Charles E Sm            7.24       7.18   1 
 10 Speight, Eric                Landon                  7.10       7.19   1 
 11 Starks, Kaleb                Landon                  7.28       7.42   1 
 12 Little, Noah                 St. Andrew's            7.20       7.76   3 
 13 Quinlan, Michael             St. Andrew's            7.30       7.82   2 
 14 Saavedra, Aidan              St. Andrew's            7.35       7.90   3 
 15 Reichbach, Solomon           Charles E Sm            7.94       8.03   3 
 16 Edelstein, Asaf              Charles E Sm            8.04       8.16   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nweke, Odera                 Georgetown P            6.60       6.63   10   
  2 Barrett, Savian              Our Lady Of             6.71       6.67    8   
  3 Yankey, Cullen               Our Lady Of             6.85       6.85    6   
  4 Russ, Archie                 Landon                  7.01       6.93    5   
  5 Coutler, Eijah               Our Lady Of             7.00       7.04    4   
  6 Oranuba, Obi                 Georgetown P            7.07       7.06    3   
  7 Antoine-Pompey, Sebastia     Bullis                  7.13       7.21    2   
  8 Wallace, Samuel              Georgetown P            7.18       7.27    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oranuba, Obi                 Georgetown P           37.41      37.30   1  10   
  2 Trimble, Eric                Our Lady Of            38.23      37.99   1   8   
  3 Drogin, Jonas                Charles E Sm           39.80      39.76   1   6   
  4 Aiello, Nick                 Georgetown P           39.90      40.15   2   5   
  5 Russ, Archie                 Landon                 39.54      40.30   1   4   
  6 Mahtemework, Aron            St. Andrew's           41.30      40.87   2   3   
  7 Starks, Kaleb                Landon                 42.94      44.02   2   2   
  8 Olaniyi, Timi                Landon                            46.71   3   1   
  9 Spann, Tyler                 Our Lady Of            45.00      46.73   3 
 10 Edelstein, Asaf              Charles E Sm           41.00      47.80   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barclay, Christopher         Georgetown P         1:09.00    1:12.12   1  10   
  2 Peoples, Timothy             Georgetown P         1:10.00    1:15.57   1   8   
  3 Mikita, John                 Georgetown P         1:14.00    1:15.72   1   6   
  4 Dilmaghani, Dara             Landon               1:20.44    1:18.53   1   5   
  5 Damiano, Nick                Our Lady Of          1:32.92    1:29.07   2   4   
  6 Rao, Tarsus                  Our Lady Of          1:21.66    1:30.08   2   3   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tsai, Kevin                  Landon                          2:07.54   1  10   
  2 Lue, Dillon                  Georgetown P         2:06.00    2:10.19   1   8   
  3 Patrinos, Antony             Bullis               2:09.00    2:13.58   2   6   
  4 Tomlin, Canaan               Bullis               2:12.83    2:15.29   1   5   
  5 Diewald, Josh                Charles E Sm         2:12.00    2:16.01   2   4   
  6 Robertson, Jack              Georgetown P         2:10.00    2:19.20   1   3   
  7 Alter, Adam                  Charles E Sm         2:20.00    2:21.75   1   2   
  8 Sparmo, Joseph               Our Lady Of          2:22.22    2:25.25   2   1   
  9 Liao, Tony                   Georgetown P         2:20.00    2:25.71   2 
 10 Chodorow, Daniel             Charles E Sm         2:35.00    2:26.72   2 
 11 Geneti, Samuel               Our Lady Of          2:36.00    2:35.02   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrinos, Antony             Bullis               4:36.56    4:48.44   10   
  2 Washington, Jantzen          Our Lady Of          4:56.41    4:52.76    8   
  3 Morrell, Max                 Georgetown P         4:58.00    4:52.78    6   
  4 Carr, Andy                   St. Andrew's         5:02.00    4:57.84    5   
  5 Beesley, Sam                 St. Andrew's         5:04.00    4:58.40    4   
  6 Nguyen, Andrew               Georgetown P         5:05.00    5:04.71    3   
  7 Chadda, Arihant              Landon               5:00.73    5:06.52    2   
  8 Alter, Adam                  Charles E Sm         5:12.00    5:06.66    1   
  9 Kruger, Benjy                Charles E Sm         5:20.30    5:16.68  
 10 Bachrach, Josh               Charles E Sm         5:36.00    5:34.77  
 11 Shen, Bruce                  Georgetown P         5:29.00    5:51.60  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of             7.91       8.10q 
  2 Smith, Justin                Our Lady Of             8.68       8.88q 
  3 Rao, Tarsus                  Our Lady Of             9.63       9.02q 
  4 Mikita, John                 Georgetown P            9.67       9.19q 
  5 Colvin, Ellis                Georgetown P           10.85      10.43q 
  6 Dragacevac, Nikola           Landon                 10.93      10.95q 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of             8.10       8.10   10   
  2 Smith, Justin                Our Lady Of             8.88       8.88    8   
  3 Rao, Tarsus                  Our Lady Of             9.02       9.02    6   
  4 Mikita, John                 Georgetown P            9.19       9.19    5   
  5 Colvin, Ellis                Georgetown P           10.43      10.43    4   
  6 Dragacevac, Nikola           Landon                 10.95      10.95    3   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              1:35.00    1:38.36   10   
     1) Peoples, Timothy                2) Barclay, Christopher           
     3) Nweke, Odera                    4) Wallace, Samuel                
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                     1:40.00   x1:41.14  
     1) Green, Naeem                    2) Smith, Justin                  
     3) Rao, Tarsus                     4) Yankey, Cullen                 
  3 Landon  'A'                                                  1:48.70    8   
     1) Carr, Michael                   2) Levine, Joshua                 
     3) Starks, Kaleb                   4) Speight, Eric                  
  4 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                       1:50.00    1:50.39    6   
     1) Little, Noah                    2) Quinlan, Michael               
     3) Saavedra, Aidan                 4) Mahtemework, Aron              
  5 Georgetown Prep  'B'                              1:42.00   x1:51.15  
     1) Salas, Esteban                  2) Muscatello, Will               
     3) Davis, Brendon                  4) McJunkins, Wali                
  6 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper  'A'                 1:56.00    1:58.71    5   
     1) Reichbach, Solomon              2) Edelstein, Asaf                
     3) Engler, Ben                     4) Drogin, Jonas                  
 -- Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:33.00        DNF  
     1) Barrett, Savian                 2) Page, Nicholas                 
     3) Smith, Mekhi                    4) Kelly, Josh                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:32.00    3:44.27   10   
     1) Barclay, Christopher            2) Aiello, Nick                   
     3) Peoples, Timothy                4) Oranuba, Obi                   
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     3:42.00    3:45.70    8   
     1) Mansfield, Charles              2) Washington, Jantzen            
     3) Trimble, Eric                   4) Green, Naeem                   
  3 Landon  'A'                                       3:50.10    3:51.79    6   
     1) Carr, Michael                   2) Olaniyi, Olutobi               
     3) Russ, Archie                    4) Tsai, Kevin                    
  4 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper  'A'                 3:57.00    4:07.44    5   
     1) Molkner, Gabe                   2) Kruger, Benjy                  
     3) Diewald, Josh                   4) Drogin, Jonas                  
  5 Georgetown Prep  'B'                              3:55.00   x4:09.32  
     1) Muscatello, Will                2) Lue, Dillon                    
     3) Liao, Tony                      4) Robertson, Jack                
  6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                     4:10.00   x4:16.81  
     1) Geneti, Samuel                  2) Ford, Yohannes                 
     3) Sparmo, Joseph                  4) Solomon, Jason                 
  7 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper  'B'                 4:32.00   x4:41.79  
     1) Bachrach, Josh                  2) Portnoy, Brandon               
     3) Minsk, Oren                     4) Chodorow, Daniel               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                      10:28.50    9:34.09   10   
  2 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              9:00.00    9:37.07    8   
  3 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper  'A'                10:35.00   10:37.02    6   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benjamin, Craig              Georgetown P         5-06.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Russ, Archie                 Landon               5-02.00    5-00.00    8   
 -- Leisher, Eddie               St. Andrew's         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Pei, Yankai                  Georgetown P         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Rao, Tarsus                  Our Lady Of          5-03.75         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Austin                Bullis              23-00.00   20-11.50   10   
  2 Yankey, Cullen               Our Lady Of         20-01.50   18-01.50    8   
  3 Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of                    17-02.50    6   
  4 Smith, Justin                Our Lady Of         17-07.25   17-01.00    5   
  5 Lyles, Louis                 Our Lady Of                    16-07.50    4   
  6 Saavedra, Aidan              St. Andrew's        14-10.00   15-06.50    3   
  7 Leisher, Eddie               St. Andrew's        16-10.00   15-00.00    2   
  8 Kruger, Benjy                Charles E Sm        16-09.50  J15-00.00    1   
  9 Carr, Michael                Landon              15-07.50   14-04.00  
 10 Quinlan, Michael             St. Andrew's        14-10.00   13-00.00  
 11 Dragacevac, Nikola           Landon              13-00.00   12-05.00  
 -- Nweke, Odera                 Georgetown P        20-08.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones III, Lloyd             Our Lady Of         42-01.00   43-08.25   10   
  2 Butler, Michael              Georgetown P        39-11.50   38-11.00    8   
  3 Pattzy, Matteo               Georgetown P        30-05.00   35-02.00    6   
  4 Littlefield, Robbie          Georgetown P        35-03.00   33-00.00    5   
 
Mixed 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrell, Max               M Georgetown P        10:45.00   11:05.30   10   
  2 Carr, Andy                 M St. Andrew's        10:45.00   11:11.82    8   
  3 Chadda, Arihant            M Landon                         11:28.12    6   
  4 Hanson, Samuel             M Landon              11:34.00   11:49.77    5   
  5 Nguyen, Andrew             M Georgetown P        11:10.00   11:52.75    4   
  6 Mullery, Sean              M Georgetown P        12:30.00   12:10.77    3   
  7 Mc Gonagle, Gavin          M Our Lady Of         14:00.00   12:28.91    2   
  8 Baldacci, Jocquin          M Our Lady Of         12:28.65   12:43.20    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bullis                     134        2) Our Lady Of Good Counsel  100   
    3) Stone Ridge Sacred Heart    56        4) Academy Of The Holy Cross  45   
    5) Holton-Arms                 36        6) St. Andrew's Episcopal     24   
    7) Charles E Smith (Lions Upp  21                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Prep            139        2) Our Lady Of Good Counsel  107   
    3) Landon                      64        4) Bullis                     33   
    5) Charles E Smith (Lions Upp  30        6) St. Andrew's Episcopal     23   




Return to Top

Email | About