MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wootton, B-CC at Blair
Blair HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Montgomery Blair
Silver Spring, Maryland
2017-09-05

Girls
===========================
Wootton (23) vs. B-CC (36)
Wootton (21) vs. Blair (36)
Blair (24) vs. B-CC (31)

Boys
===========================
B-CC (25) vs. Wootton (31)
B-CC (26) vs. Blair (30)
Blair (27) vs. Wootton (28)

Girls Varsity
==============================================================
1	Emma Henderson				Wootton	21:28
2	Rosalind Van der Does de Willebois	B-CC	22:08
3	Erin Chelf				Wootton	22:15
4	Maddie Grainger				Wootton	22:17
5	Isadora Germain				Blair	22:20
6	Mira Diamond				Blair	22:22
7	Rebecca Wessel				Blair	22:37
8	Gabriela Jeliazkov			B-CC	22:41
9	Anaiah Little-diop			B-CC	22:47
10	Alyssa D'Arpa				Wootton	23:06
11	Dimagi Kottage				Wootton	23:15
12	Leah Kannan				Blair	23:16
13	Rena Edery				Wootton	23:22
14	Anna Baldwin				Wootton	23:41
15	Isabel Present				Blair	23:53
16	Veronika Schuerman			Wootton	23:57
17	Emma Helgeson				Wootton	24:20:00
18	Sabrina Romviel				B-CC	24:35:00
19	Anna Moore				Blair	24:42:00
20	Emily Schrader				B-CC	24:48:00
21	Margot Bloch				Blair	25:00:00
22	Nadia Sadqi				B-CC	25:01:00
23	Jessica Trzeciak			Wootton	34:47:00
24	Morgan Casey				Blair	34:47:00
25	Adna Trakic				Wootton	34:48:00
26	Laura Koye				B-CC	
27	Abbie Macher				B-CC	
28	Aidan McDougall				Blair	
29	Amy Forsbacka				Blair	
30	Sarah Cobau				B-CC	
31	Fran Riley				Blair	
32	Isabella Tilley				Blair	
33	Jessica Perry				Wootton	
			
**Some girls took wrong turn**

Boys Varsity	
==============================================================		
1	Adam Nakasaka				B-CC	17:01
2	John Riker				Wootton	17:19
3	Josh Fry				B-CC	17:48
4	Ryan Holland				Blair	18:09
5	Sam Rose				Blair	18:16
6	Aidan Smyth				B-CC	18:16
7	Luca Cannuscio				Blair	18:25
8	Meehir Bhalla				Wootton	18:25
9	Michael Madrigal			B-CC	18:26
10	Joe Pohoryles				Wootton	18:34
11	Richard Qiao				Wootton	18:35
12	Brian Hufford				Blair	18:42
13	Michael Fanger				Wootton	18:55
14	Nathaniel Kinyuanjui			Blair	18:59
15	Gabe Worthington			Blair	19:01
16	Matthew Klein				Wootton	19:03
17	Kevin McAuliffe				B-CC	19:12
18	Matthew Coleman				B-CC	19:36
19	James Cobau				B-CC	19:36
20	Jaiden Shah				Wootton	19:38
21	James Smith				Wootton	19:45
22	Alex Mentzell				Blair	19:45
23	Esram Weldegiorgis			Blair	19:46
24	Joe Viqueira				B-CC	19:46
25	Massimo Cardillo			Blair	19:51
26	Ryan Temple				Blair	19:53
27	Ben Mather				B-CC	20:06
28	James McGreivy				B-CC	20:15
29	Amir Van Gieson				Wootton	20:23
30	Nick Bailey				B-CC	20:24
31	Max Worley				Blair	20:53
32	Joseph Dey				Blair	21:01
33	Jeffrey Riker				Wootton	21:02
34	Joel Simpson				Blair	21:03
35	Evan Wassmann				B-CC	21:16
36	Aakash Dutt				Wootton	22:41
37	Scott Sritharan				Wootton	25:47:00
			
			
Girls Junior Varsity	
==============================================================		
	Soraya Bernal				B-CC	23:43
	Juliana Capizzi				B-CC	23:46
	Julia Maged				B-CC	23:47
	Hannah Boyd				W	23:48
	Emma Baldwin				W	24:00:00
	Zoe Weiss				W	24:15:00
	Audrey Haverland			MB	24:29:00
	Neva Jane Maldonado			B-CC	24:30:00
	Sunita Agarwala				B-CC	24:42:00
	Angela Pamre ?				W	24:45:00
	Emma O'Driscoll				MB	24:59:00
	Melanie Tommer				W	25:30:00
	Samantha Damonte			W	25:37:00
	Olivia Roark				B-CC	25:38:00
	Lucia Splittgerber			W	25:41:00
	Catie Ledoux				W	25:47:00
	Barrie Brodsky				W	26:05:00
	Talia Armoza 				B-CC	26:16:00
	Hailey Lubliner				W	26:24:00
	Nicole Parent				W	26:34:00
	Adia Kirkham				B-CC	26:50:00
	Gabriella Faccone			B-CC	26:51:00
	Abby Haas				B-CC	26:56:00
	Hannah Haledjian			W	27:01:00
	Jennifer Li				W	27:01:00
	Ella McGrath				W	27:02:00
	Orly Strauss				W	27:05:00
	Susie Kalat				B-CC	27:13:00
	Sofia Pineda				B-CC	27:15:00
	Catalina DeSouza			B-CC	27:25:00
	Luci Peyrebrune				MB	27:33:00
	Raeann Carpenter			W	27:38:00
	Christy Canjura				MB	27:41:00
	Ava Castelli				W	27:50:00
	Julia Mencher				B-CC	27:57:00
	Jessica Llewellyn			W	28:06:00
	Jordan McDougall			MB	28:14:00
	Sarah Williams				B-CC	28:21:00
	Melissa Carr				B-CC	28:23:00
	Beatrice Bailey				B-CC	28:25:00
	Megan Xiao				MB	28:35:00
	Olivia Madrigal				B-CC	28:38:00
	Chloe Mangiafico			MB	28:44:00
	Kate Meuse				MB	28:45:00
	Rochin Fadae				W	28:56:00
	Judy David				W	29:13:00
	Mariel McInnes				W	29:13:00
	Maeve Day				B-CC	29:22:00
	Bridget Griffith			MB	29:30:00
	Anna Armoza				B-CC	29:39:00
	Gabriella Capizzi			B-CC	29:40:00
	Margo Williams				B-CC	29:46:00
	Anna Horton				B-CC	29:47:00
	Jimena Alvarez				W	30:11:00
	Mallory Glenn				B-CC	30:19:00
	Jennifer Wiss				W	30:21:00
	Olivia Hardwick				MB	30:29:00
	Kristi Ng				MB	30:34:00
	Gabriella Velasquez			MB	30:43:00
	Kate Ward				B-CC	30:48:00
	Alexa Caggiano				W	31:15:00
	Lauren Geier				W	31:22:00
	Lauren Ullman				W	31:23:00
	Elizabeth Woodward			W	31:24:00
	Sidney Cohen				W	31:26:00
	Angie Merida				B-CC	31:42:00
	Jeri Jaller				B-CC	32:18:00
	Nicole-Antoinette Urbina-Ruiz		W	32:24:00
	Jenna Oringhen				W	32:32:00
	Taylor Geier 				W	32:42:00
	Aradhana Prabhala			B-CC	32:47:00
	Elizabeth Schnorrenberg			B-CC	32:48:00
	Calden Day				B-CC	32:53:00
	Anela 					W	33:05:00
	Varsha Krishnan				W	33:29:00
	Jenna Lind				W	34:45:00
	Lauren Katz				W	34:48:00
	Katherine Jackson			W	35:06:00
	Shelly Bannot				W	35:07:00
			
			
Boys Junior Varsity		
==============================================================	
	Julian Bastin				W	19:53.23
	Nathan Kaplan				W	20:06.26
	S. Brooks				W	20:06.59
	Zachary Blackman			W	20:15.37
	Joe DeJong				W	20:24.64
	Avery Tarwater				W	20:31.98
	Nicholas Christovich			W	20:32.91
	Abou Sow				MB	20:34.02
	Brendan Bock				W	20:43.01
	Nathen Lig				W	20:52.45
	Cameron Stuart				MB	21:03.95
	Telon Yan				MB	21:04.58
	Benjamin Fritz				W	21:08.47
	Aleko Sardelis				W	21:10.27
	Lars Schimmelpfennig			MB	21:20.42
	Lewis Sisler				B-CC	21:26.65
	Austin Zhu				W	21.38.51
	Peyton Elgeared				W	21:42.27
	Justin Smith				B-CC	21:47.32
	Noam Aviv				MB	21:49.37
	Jared Boyd				W	21:50.50
	Joel Shapiro				W	21:50.67
	Avi Armoza				B-CC	21:50.85
	Tate Smyth				B-CC	22:01.38
	Samuel Novak				B-CC	22:02.88
	Omar Hafez				W	22:06.68
	Teddy Kdnan				W	22:07.27
	Henry Buron				B-CC	22:22.33
	Cooper Batchelder			B-CC	22:24.50
	Sean Kim				W	22:26.45
	Cade Boggan				MB	22:28.38
	Robert Bell 				B-CC	22:29.21
	Conor Kelleg				B-CC	22:33.50
	Ryan Mahon				W	22:36.26
	Nicholy Gracyalny			W	22:48.97
	Nico Altamar				B-CC	22:51.90
	Ethan Phan				MB	22:55.46
	Sho Takeshita				MB	22:59.64
	Philip Saguil				B-CC	23:08.67
	Andrew Lazzaro				W	23:10.66
	Luke Denbo				B-CC	23:11.70
	Cedric Prentice				MB	23:13.72
	Connor McGonigal			B-CC	23:16.49
	Andrew Fitter				W	23:19.41
	David Cantillo				B-CC	23:29.52
	Benjamin Lang				MB	23:30.65
	Jerry Friefer				W	23:35.77
	Aidan Rogers				MB	23:37.57
	Evan Gunnufer				MB	23:47.96
	Evan Fox				B-CC	23:49.74
	Ryan Acworth				B-CC	23:51.26
	Conner White				W	23:51.65
	Jack Briskman				W	23:53.11
	James Mina				W	23:53.34
	Paul MacNairn				MB	23:58.03
	Amir Shad				W	24:11.14
	Shawn Michael Breyell			W	24:15.83
	Caleb Metz				W	24:19.35
	David Weiss				W	24:20.32
	Mehul Behera				W	24:20.74
	Michael Pugh				W	24:30.80
	Joe Lostumbo				B-CC	24:32.43
	Thomas Low				W	24:33.61
	Sam Phan				MB	24:38.29
	Tom Merritt				B-CC	24:46.40
	Darien Price				MB	24:47.86
	Justin Gaffney				B-CC	24:48.04
	Will Perez				B-CC	24:49.48
	Brice Simeo				MB	24:50.03
	Chase Peng				W	24:55.53
	Jake Stillwell				MB	25:00.31
	Jack Greene				W	25:08.56
	Vishal Shenay				W	25:08.80
	Rafael Sevilla				MB	25:10.82
	Peter Geertsema				MB	25:11.02
	JP Keeling				B-CC	25:20.08
	Spenser Bennal				W	25:20.72
	Soren Abnet-Holden			B-CC	25:37.68
	Brian Katz				W	25:37.93
	Charlie Kannapell			B-CC	25:38.10
	Joshua Rabinowitz			W	25:39.70
	Kevin Cho					25:47.33
	Reilly Malone 				MB	25:48.48
	Leo Savain					25:55.82
	Teddy Beamer				MB	26:06.57
	Josh Mariani Frost			W	26:06.74
	Toby Berlinski				B-CC	26:12.39
	Bhuvan Devarsu				W	26:13.35
	Miles Krause				B-CC	26:31.95
	Camilo Montoya				B-CC	26:53.06
	Dexter Krause				B-CC	27:23.96
	Tyler Konigsberg 			W	27:26.42
	Tai Metzger				W	27:47.09
	Derek Nie				W	27:48.31
	Will Mather				MB	28:12.68
	Andy Lu					W	29:18.77
	Perry Beamer				MB	29:39.03
	Dylan Horkan				W	30:01.89
	Jack Sireus				W	30:08.66
	Aymen Mohamed				MB	31:46.09
	Nathan Roberts				W	32:44.52
	Omar Marriga				MB	35:48.51


Return to Top

Email | About