MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Interstate Classic
Interstate Classic History
Hosted By: Clear Spring
Clear Spring, Maryland
2017-09-02

results from athletic.net

Mens Results
3 Miles Large Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Richard Montgomery	41
2.	Woodrow Wilson		77
3.	Clarksburg		100
4.	North Hagerstown	106
5.	Williamsport		136
6.	Musselman		140
7.	Spring Mills		173
8.	Washington		193
9.	Hedgesville		202
10.	Martinsburg		203
 
1.	11	Chris Barbera		15:25.6	Woodrow Wilson
2.	11	Nate Neely		16:00.4	North Hagerstown
3.	11	Mark Unger		16:02.6	Richard Montgomery
4.	12	Ryan Vaught		16:08.1	Woodrow Wilson
5.	10	Garrett Suhr		16:16.1	Richard Montgomery
6.	-	Joachim El-Masry	16:26.6	Richard Montgomery
7.	11	Zachary Worthman	16:29.6	Clarksburg
8.	11	Miles Kominsky		16:47.5	Woodrow Wilson
9.	12	Brandon Gasaway		16:54.5	North Hagerstown
10.	12	Jackson Kilosky		16:57.8	Clarksburg
11.	10	Nick Olano		17:06.0	Richard Montgomery
12.	11	Travis Hoffman		17:11.9	Spring Mills
13.	10	Iggy Chalker		17:18.5	Williamsport
14.	11	Zane Braithwaite	17:28.8	Spring Mills
15.	12	Asher Personett		17:30.6	Musselman
16.	11	Connor O'brien		17:41.2	Richard Montgomery
17.	12	Hunter Reed		17:42.4	Musselman
18.	10	Sam Eig			17:44.3	Clarksburg
19.	12	Nathan Walker		17:52.8	Washington
20.	12	Josh Barnes		17:54.1	Martinsburg
21.	12	Samuel Garrett		18:03.5	Musselman
22.	12	Ben Gazzola		18:09.0	North Hagerstown
23.	11	Owen Lehr		18:09.4	Hedgesville
24.	10	Griffin Sibole		18:17.0	Hedgesville
25.	12	Evan Penrose		18:23.2	Musselman
26.	11	Carlos Ramirez		18:26.8	Williamsport
27.	12	Saige Vipond		18:29.0	North Hagerstown
28.	9	Brennan McGinnis	18:31.2	Woodrow Wilson
29.	10	Antonio Sellemi		18:34.4	Richard Montgomery
30.	11	Lucas Fernandez		18:39.1	Clarksburg
31.	10	AJ Miller		18:58.3	Williamsport
32.	10	Aaryan Shah		19:03.6	Williamsport
33.	10	Corbin Dickerson	19:04.2	Washington
34.	9	RJ Green		19:05.7	Williamsport
35.	12	Jonathan Botello	19:06.2	Clarksburg
36.	10	David Ricottelli	19:06.5	Woodrow Wilson
37.	12	Nick Dyal		19:06.9	Clarksburg
38.	10	Abycab Ayele		19:14.0	Richard Montgomery
39.	9	Nathan Roemer		19:18.9	Martinsburg
40.	11	Malik Bagwell-Cook	19:21.2	South Hagerstown
41.	11	Joe Schmitt		19:22.2	Washington
42.	12	Andrew Randolph		19:31.3	Woodrow Wilson
43.	10	Steven Williams		19:32.4	Martinsburg
44.	10	Trey Earhart		19:32.8	Martinsburg
45.	11	Nicolas Morel		19:35.8	Hedgesville
46.	11	Cameron Jenkins		19:36.2	Spring Mills
47.	12	Zahir Scott		19:37.8	North Hagerstown
48.	11	Adam Stout		19:51.6	Spring Mills
49.	11	Michael Gregg		19:57.2	Hedgesville
50.	9	Aaron Bailey		20:01.9	Woodrow Wilson
51.	9	Ethan Stewart		20:07.3	Washington
52.	10	Colby Tellier		20:11.5	Washington
53.	11	Simon Hesse		20:15.5	Clarksburg
54.	11	Zach Berg		20:18.2	North Hagerstown
55.	10	Chris Mackley		20:19.7	Williamsport
56.	11	Dakota DiMarino		20:21.2	Spring Mills
57.	9	Greyson Longmore	20:27.8	Washington
58.	10	David Butts		20:34.6	North Hagerstown
59.	9	Weston Reeves		20:36.8	Spring Mills
60.	9	Jack Cushwa		21:13.3	Martinsburg
61.	10	Liam Mayes		21:16.3	Martinsburg
62.	11	Luke Sakole		21:19.4	Washington
63.	12	Noe Heredia		21:27.6	Musselman
64.	11	Joel Minicozzi		21:34.8	Hedgesville
65.	12	Dominic DiScioscia	21:40.5	Williamsport
66.	9	Chris Mundey		21:45.7	Hedgesville
67.	10	Revon Buan		21:51.2	Spring Mills
68.	11	Tyler Seidel		21:53.6	Hedgesville
69.	9	Conner Yaegel		21:54.0	Musselman
70.	9	Isaac McCarthy		22:08.7	Musselman

3 Miles Large Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Richard Montgomery	15
2.	Clarksburg		70
3.	Spring Mills		87
4.	North Hagerstown	99
5.	Washington		107
 
1.	12	Ethan Do		18:33.3	Richard Montgomery
2.	10	Sresth Viswanathan	18:39.5	Richard Montgomery
3.	11	Jude Jones		19:05.4	Richard Montgomery
4.	9	Alejandro Fornell 	19:22.8	Richard Montgomery
5.	10	Leule Yohannes		19:29.6	Richard Montgomery
6.	11	Dylan Millard		19:32.1	Spring Mills
7.	10	Isaac Lim		19:32.5	Richard Montgomery
8.	12	Ian McBain		19:54.0	Richard Montgomery
9.	10	Vishal Majethia		19:56.8	Richard Montgomery
10.	9	Edward Sorenson		20:03.0	Richard Montgomery
11.	10	Robert Kearns		20:07.4	Richard Montgomery
12.	10	John Condon		20:19.1	Richard Montgomery
13.	10	Dev Bhardwaj		20:29.2	Richard Montgomery
14.	9	NIck Worthman		20:30.7	Clarksburg
15.	9	Jonathan Weller		20:44.8	Spring Mills
16.	12	Alex Cedillo		20:45.2	Clarksburg
17.	10	Michael Thomas		20:50.6	Richard Montgomery
18.	11	Dom Keating		20:54.3	North Hagerstown
19.	11	Dylan Cominsky		20:56.8	Martinsburg
20.	12	Carson Cushman		20:57.4	Woodrow Wilson
21.	9	Addison Hough		21:00.7	Spring Mills
22.	11	Jack Meuse		21:01.1	Richard Montgomery
23.	10	Aaron Charlibois	21:02.3	Washington
24.	9	Jackson Dickens		21:07.9	Woodrow Wilson
25.	-	Don Zhang		21:26.1	Richard Montgomery
26.	11	Kevin Lu		21:27.8	Richard Montgomery
27.	10	Daniel Tsuma		21:28.1	Richard Montgomery
28.	9	Robby Boward		21:34.3	Williamsport
29.	10	Avery Arizpe		21:36.0	Richard Montgomery
30.	9	Cesar Adames		21:37.4	Clarksburg
31.	11	Trey Horton		21:39.0	Clarksburg
32.	10	Ryan Flint		21:41.4	North Hagerstown
33.	10	Daniel Espejo		21:41.8	Richard Montgomery
34.	10	Brandon Snyder		21:42.2	Washington
35.	12	Jack Masterson		21:47.6	Richard Montgomery
36.	9	Owen Kaplan		21:49.4	Richard Montgomery
37.	9	Justin Dodd		22:06.0	Woodrow Wilson
38.	-	Pisey Yun		22:08.4	Williamsport
39.	9	Noah Shortall		22:10.0	Martinsburg
40.	11	Nathan Jones		22:10.5	Clarksburg
41.	9	Dante De La Vega	22:10.7	Richard Montgomery
42.	10	Sean Maguire		22:13.3	North Hagerstown
43.	9	Oliver Licht		22:18.5	Richard Montgomery
44.	11	Trent May		22:19.4	Washington
45.	11	Caleb Lederer		22:21.3	Clarksburg
46.	9	Jared August		22:27.6	Clarksburg
47.	10	Aidan Thomas		22:28.0	North Hagerstown
48.	9	Max Maust		22:28.3	Richard Montgomery
49.	9	Zahir Abdul-Muid	22:28.6	Clarksburg
50.	10	Austin Skinner		22:28.8	Washington
51.	9	Richard McKeon		22:38.4	Richard Montgomery
52.	12	Deric Aberin		22:40.3	Clarksburg
53.	10	Bossman Owusu Ayim	22:47.5	North Hagerstown
54.	12	Lucas Sibole		22:53.8	Hedgesville
55.	11	Ben Baker		22:59.0	Spring Mills
56.	11	Justus Burton		23:01.9	Martinsburg
57.	10	Tanner Kerley		23:03.0	North Hagerstown
58.	10	Jacob Neidig		23:08.3	Washington
59.	12	Andrew Yi		23:14.3	Richard Montgomery
60.	10	Jason Devers		23:15.8	Richard Montgomery
61.	10	Cameron Cole		23:24.1	Richard Montgomery
62.	9	Danesh Sivakumar	23:27.1	Richard Montgomery
63.	11	Daniel Zhu		23:27.4	Richard Montgomery
64.	10	Andrew Stine		23:30.5	North Hagerstown
65.	10	Alex Brown		23:32.2	Hedgesville
66.	12	Matthew Jensen		23:57.3	Richard Montgomery
67.	12	Andrew Spencer		24:06.2	Richard Montgomery
68.	12	Nicholas Ramlal		24:10.2	Clarksburg
69.	12	Ashton Dill		24:10.8	Spring Mills
70.	9	Kyle Dexter		24:16.2	Richard Montgomery
71.	9	Griffin Knipp		24:23.0	Williamsport
72.	9	William Stephenson	24:39.3	Richard Montgomery
73.	11	Cole Jimenez		24:50.0	North Hagerstown
74.	10	Grant Frazee		25:06.0	North Hagerstown
75.	12	Jeremy Jones		25:17.6	Richard Montgomery
76.	9	Owen Recklaus		25:40.3	Richard Montgomery
77.	12	Bryan Anderson		25:48.0	Martinsburg
78.	9	Nick Asante		25:53.4	Richard Montgomery
79.	9	Rohit Patel		25:58.3	Clarksburg
80.	10	Jeremy (lawrence) 	26:35.8	Richard Montgomery
81.	10	Emil Santos		26:54.0	Richard Montgomery


3 Miles Small Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Southern Garrett Co	38
2.	Boonsboro		80
3.	Landon			87
4.	Smithsburg		106
5.	Allegany		113
6.	Northern Bedford	155
7.	Saint James		206
8.	Berkeley Springs	218
9.	Mountain Ridge		229
10.	Fort Hill		230
 
1.	12	Declan Horner		15:32.0	Southern Garrett Co
2.	11	Henry Schmidt		16:28.9	Boonsboro
3.	12	Ryan Hebb		16:37.7	Southern Garrett Co
4.	12	Ben Hartings		17:07.3	Boonsboro
5.	12	Zachary Warnick		17:30.9	Southern Garrett Co
6.	12	Logan Heironimus	17:36.0	Berkeley Springs
7.	11	Garrett Kercheval	17:36.6	Smithsburg
8.	10	Ian Sherlock		17:39.6	Northern Bedford
9.	9	Ian Zimmerman		17:41.8	Northern Bedford
10.	12	Arihant Chadda		17:49.2	Landon
11.	12	Ben Fiscus		17:49.6	Allegany
12.	12	Jace Menendez		17:51.4	Landon
13.	12	Kevin Tsai		17:52.6	Landon
14.	9	Josiah Hebb		17:54.4	Southern Garrett Co
15.	10	Brady Horner		18:08.6	Southern Garrett Co
16.	11	Cosimos Cendo		18:13.4	Allegany
17.	11	Gabe Juedemann		18:15.8	Boonsboro
18.	12	Jordan Marquiss		18:24.3	Smithsburg
19.	10	Bryson Wilt		18:25.6	Southern Garrett Co
20.	10	Bryson Brawner		18:26.2	Smithsburg
21.	12	Austin Ringler		18:28.2	Fort Hill
22.	12	Hunter Kasekamp		18:29.3	Paw Paw
23.	10	Drew Helbig		18:40.3	Southern Garrett Co
24.	9	Dominic Tanouye		18:47.1	Paw Paw
25.	10	Kole Morgan		18:50.1	Allegany
26.	12	Eric Fishkin		19:07.7	Saint James
27.	12	Samuel Hanson		19:08.4	Landon
28.	11	Stanley Allison		19:15.8	Boonsboro
29.	10	Alexander Mearns	19:16.4	Landon
30.	10	Alex Romine		19:17.6	Saint James
31.	12	Landon Ridgeway		19:22.0	Paw Paw
32.	10	Eli Knodle		19:27.9	Smithsburg
33.	12	Ryley Thomas		19:29.0	Allegany
34.	11	Nicholas Cofrancesco	19:39.8	Boonsboro
35.	12	Jack Roberts		19:41.8	Smithsburg
36.	9	Logan Trautwein		19:47.0	Allegany
37.	12	Corey Winter		19:47.4	Allegany
38.	9	Connor Laird		19:47.8	Northern Bedford
39.	9	Thomas Miller		19:48.7	Mountain Ridge
40.	12	Kevin Wilson		20:08.3	Smithsburg
41.	9	Andrew Simonson		20:11.8	Boonsboro
42.	10	Collin Bair		20:16.0	Boonsboro
43.	9	Justin Grine		20:16.7	Northern Bedford
44.	9	Wyatt Gray		20:22.9	Allegany
45.	11	Braden Quirple		20:29.2	Grace Academy
46.	12	Brett Thomas		20:31.0	Mountain Ridge
47.	12	Luc Schermer		20:36.5	Landon
48.	10	Bereketab Tessema	20:38.3	Mountain Ridge
49.	12	Andrew Engel		20:42.1	Landon
50.	12	Gage Fair		20:45.5	Fort Hill
51.	11	Michael Kline		20:46.8	Mountain Ridge
52.	11	Roman Kirk		20:48.9	Berkeley Springs
53.	9	Jalen Miller		20:49.9	Saint James
54.	11	Jayden Nizer		20:55.1	Fort Hill
55.	9	Connor Port		20:55.3	Saint James
56.	11	Dylan Wise		21:01.0	Berkeley Springs
57.	10	Dylan Carter		21:02.6	Berkeley Springs
58.	11	Sheer Akot		21:07.5	Saint James
59.	10	Teddy White		21:10.6	Saint James
60.	9	Caden Jones		21:52.0	Fort Hill
61.	10	Dylan Moreland		22:10.7	Paw Paw
62.	9	Xavier Frazier		22:41.5	Fort Hill
63.	12	Seth Dodson		22:49.4	Smithsburg
64.	9	Landen Rigelman		22:51.5	Berkeley Springs
65.	10	Evard DeMott		23:00.7	Mountain Ridge
66.	11	Sean Collins		23:18.3	Clear Spring
67.	10	Evan Twigg		23:28.7	Fort Hill
68.	11	Jack Walker		24:01.0	Saint James
69.	11	Richard McLaughlin	24:27.0	Northern Bedford
70.	10	Kevin Liriano		25:45.0	Grace Academy
71.	10	Connor Jakoby		27:48.9	Clear Spring
72.	9	Kamiron Miller		28:52.9	Clear Spring
73.	12	Nathaniel Rodriguez	30:20.4	Grace Academy
74.	10	Andrew Watkins		34:58.1	Clear Spring


3 Miles Small Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Boonsboro		25
2.	Southern Garrett Co	49
3.	Smithsburg		79
4.	Allegany		96
5.	Saint James		128
 
1.	12	Levi Mason		18:16.1	Boonsboro
2.	11	William Doub		19:06.1	Boonsboro
3.	11	Chris Wheeler		19:49.4	Southern Garrett Co
4.	11	John Kalons		19:49.8	Smithsburg
5.	9	Sebastian Fischbach	20:03.4	Landon
6.	11	Joey Brennan		20:03.9	Boonsboro
7.	9	Mason Holleman		20:39.4	Landon
8.	12	Peter King		20:53.6	Landon
9.	10	Sam Kennedy		20:59.4	Southern Garrett Co
10.	9	Mitchell Gearhart	21:41.0	Smithsburg
11.	12	Will Stann		21:48.4	Boonsboro
12.	10	Adam Metz		21:49.0	Boonsboro
13.	10	Andrew Scalese		21:55.2	Boonsboro
14.	12	Patrick Lee		22:02.6	Southern Garrett Co
15.	11	Robert Halle		22:08.9	Allegany
16.	10	Tyler Murphy		22:12.3	Allegany
17.	9	Nick Sanders		22:13.7	Southern Garrett Co
18.	10	Joey Orr		22:17.0	Southern Garrett Co
19.	9	Jacob Litman		22:20.7	Allegany
20.	12	Richard Granke		22:26.8	Southern Garrett Co
21.	10	Blake Morrow		22:32.7	Boonsboro
22.	10	Mason Wolf		22:35.3	Southern Garrett Co
23.	10	Riley Drennan		22:37.6	Southern Garrett Co
24.	10	Casey Prunty		22:51.3	Boonsboro
25.	10	Caleb Lang		22:51.6	Boonsboro
26.	9	Michael Dudash		22:53.5	Boonsboro
27.	9	Will Zimmerman		22:55.8	Saint James
28.	12	Nate Gerber		22:56.1	Smithsburg
29.	10	Kaden Taylor		22:57.8	Southern Garrett Co
30.	11	William Wu		23:00.2	Saint James
31.	10	Kyle Horvath		23:09.2	Southern Garrett Co
32.	10	Zaki Sohrab		23:11.3	Boonsboro
33.	12	Deven Desai		23:46.8	Landon
34.	12	Andrew Chandler		23:52.0	Smithsburg
35.	10	Chris Keely		23:55.0	Smithsburg
36.	10	Ethan Schroyer		24:16.4	Southern Garrett Co
37.	11	Brendan Mislan		24:20.2	Smithsburg
38.	11	Wil Brauer		24:37.9	Allegany
39.	9	Danny Zhang		24:40.8	Saint James
40.	9	Mike Lau		25:01.1	Saint James
41.	9	Ethan Granke		25:06.3	Southern Garrett Co
42.	10	Omaer Naeem		25:09.3	Allegany
43.	11	Max Schupp		25:16.0	Smithsburg
44.	9	Connor Lawrence		25:19.3	Boonsboro
45.	11	Tucker Holl		25:31.8	Smithsburg
46.	10	Evan Fulmer		25:43.7	Saint James
47.	11	Harrison Winters	26:15.8	Allegany
48.	10	Zach Hubbard		27:51.2	Boonsboro
49.	9	Bryan Arnold		28:10.1	Boonsboro
50.	12	Neil Zhang		28:24.2	Saint James
51.	9	Jimmy James		28:51.9	Saint James
52.	12	Peter Gralla		37:07.3	Saint James
53.	10	Patrick Nguyen		37:19.6	Saint James


Womens Results
3 Miles Large Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Clarksburg		40
2.	Richard Montgomery	45
3.	North Hagerstown	98
4.	Musselman		125
5.	South Hagerstown	128
6.	Spring Mills		139
7.	Martinsburg		153
8.	Hedgesville		191
 
1.	-	Nefret El-Masry		20:10.6	Richard Montgomery
2.	10	Michelle Campano	20:27.9	Richard Montgomery
3.	10	Avery Jackson		20:41.1	Clarksburg
4.	11	Maddy Childs		20:48.7	Woodrow Wilson
5.	9	Joelle Sadd		20:49.5	Clarksburg
6.	12	Alyssa McCloskey	20:50.4	Clarksburg
7.	11	Emily Alexander		20:56.3	South Hagerstown
8.	10	Aleynah Miller		20:59.3	Musselman
9.	11	Blake Hull		21:41.8	Spring Mills
10.	9	Hailee Reinke		21:45.6	Martinsburg
11.	11	Emma Bassett		21:54.1	Richard Montgomery
12.	9	Phoebe Meehan		22:14.8	North Hagerstown
13.	9	Jahmei Wyatt		22:26.2	Clarksburg
14.	11	Jessica Dailey		22:29.4	Musselman
15.	10	Sofia Dutton		22:31.0	Richard Montgomery
16.	11	Geraldine Betancur	22:31.2	North Hagerstown
17.	12	Lily Lippert		22:37.0	Clarksburg
18.	12	Kayla Jimenez		22:39.3	Clarksburg
19.	11	Marlee San Sebastian	22:43.6	Richard Montgomery
20.	11	Kayla Sadd		22:47.5	Clarksburg
21.	9	Janette Salvador	22:55.0	Martinsburg
22.	9	Sada Braithwaite	22:58.5	Spring Mills
23.	12	Erika Karlin		23:08.6	North Hagerstown
24.	11	Skylar Myers		23:09.9	South Hagerstown
25.	11	Crystal Martinez	23:11.8	North Hagerstown
26.	9	Morganne Andrews	23:13.6	Martinsburg
27.	12	Julia Gazzola		23:17.8	North Hagerstown
28.	11	Anna Berwanger		23:19.6	Hedgesville
29.	11	Laiken Griffith		23:21.8	Woodrow Wilson
30.	10	Charley Longerbeam	23:22.2	Musselman
31.	12	Taylor Carroll		23:30.5	South Hagerstown
32.	12	Erica Metz		23:31.5	South Hagerstown
33.	10	Makenzie Hendrick	23:33.7	Woodrow Wilson
34.	10	Deeksha Sesha		23:36.2	Richard Montgomery
35.	12	Alena Spencer		23:37.0	Richard Montgomery
36.	10	Jean Smith		23:49.5	Hedgesville
37.	12	Jodi Chwalik		24:02.2	Musselman
38.	11	Alexis Jalepes		24:11.1	Spring Mills
39.	11	Krystal Lemaster	24:17.4	Spring Mills
40.	9	Savannah Hughes		24:24.2	Woodrow Wilson
41.	11	Eulalia Castan		24:37.3	Hedgesville
42.	9	Meredith Morton		24:45.7	North Hagerstown
43.	12	Amanda Keplinger	24:51.4	Spring Mills
44.	11	Taylor Jiles		24:56.2	South Hagerstown
45.	11	Hallee Robinson		25:00.8	South Hagerstown
46.	10	Veronica Power		25:01.1	Spring Mills
47.	10	Christina Napier	25:15.5	Musselman
48.	11	Cameryn Eichelberger	25:25.5	North Hagerstown
49.	12	Katelyn Baker		25:33.0	South Hagerstown
50.	10	Hannah Snyder		25:37.4	Washington
51.	11	Sarah Brown		25:41.4	Hedgesville
52.	9	Bailey Thomas		26:04.8	Martinsburg
53.	11	Maddie Nyce		26:32.6	Hedgesville
54.	11	Taylor Swiger		26:43.9	Hedgesville
55.	12	Destiny Locke		27:12.1	Musselman
56.	10	Raquel Marks		27:27.5	Musselman
57.	9	Paige Porter		27:36.3	Martinsburg
58.	11	Dana Vanderveer		27:48.6	Spring Mills
59.	12	Caroline Bolin		30:15.6	Williamsport


3 Miles Large Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Richard Montgomery	22
2.	North Hagerstown	45
3.	Spring Mills		86
4.	Clarksburg		99
 
1.	10	Aral Markert		23:03.0	Richard Montgomery
2.	10	Marie Claire Ander	23:35.3	North Hagerstown
3.	12	Mady Welsh		23:49.2	South Hagerstown
4.	11	Leah Hill		24:12.2	Woodrow Wilson
5.	9	Gillian Breeden		24:16.1	Woodrow Wilson
6.	11	Laura Chang		24:20.9	Richard Montgomery
7.	12	Rachel Davis		24:22.0	North Hagerstown
8.	9	Laura Wedderein		24:27.9	Richard Montgomery
9.	10	Maria Rodriguez		24:28.4	Richard Montgomery
10.	10	Anagha Shastry		24:54.3	Richard Montgomery
11.	10	Joy Anyanwu		24:54.6	Richard Montgomery
12.	9	Kiera Green		25:26.5	Richard Montgomery
13.	12	Quinland Musgrove	25:39.5	Spring Mills
14.	9	Christine Love		25:40.4	Clarksburg
15.	12	Sarah McCarthy		26:00.4	North Hagerstown
16.	12	Rachel Kidwell		26:05.1	North Hagerstown
17.	9	Da Young Kim		26:09.1	Richard Montgomery
18.	9	Betsy Norgard		26:09.6	North Hagerstown
19.	12	Abby Kane		26:10.9	North Hagerstown
20.	9	Sarah Ambrozak		26:42.5	Clarksburg
21.	11	Caoimhe Roche		26:55.3	Spring Mills
22.	11	Mekenzie Hite		27:04.2	Spring Mills
23.	11	Nadia Waller		27:07.5	Woodrow Wilson
24.	11	Sydney Hyman		27:11.5	North Hagerstown
25.	9	Lauren Weber		27:24.7	Spring Mills
26.	12	Amber Wilt		27:34.6	Spring Mills
27.	12	Ashli Ann Ha		27:38.5	Spring Mills
28.	9	Mercy Kibet		27:41.1	Richard Montgomery
29.	10	Kaili Nakanishi		27:42.5	Clarksburg
30.	10	Hannah King		27:44.5	Clarksburg
31.	11	Natalie Hasemann	27:47.4	Richard Montgomery
32.	9	Marley Adams		28:10.6	Richard Montgomery
33.	11	Mya Rattay		28:29.6	North Hagerstown
34.	9	Grace Henson		28:37.6	Hedgesville
35.	9	Sydney Chan		28:42.4	Clarksburg
36.	9	Cecilia LeFebvre	29:07.7	Washington
37.	11	Lauren Aidoo		29:28.6	North Hagerstown
38.	11	Devin Riss		29:32.3	North Hagerstown
39.	12	Hannah Kight		29:34.0	North Hagerstown
40.	10	Natalie Ruano-Vela	30:08.9	Richard Montgomery
41.	10	Yoselin Diaz		30:16.4	Richard Montgomery
42.	11	Angel Chen		30:25.3	Richard Montgomery
43.	10	Ayrella Armentrout	31:04.3	Woodrow Wilson
44.	12	Kristina Norgard	31:08.4	North Hagerstown
45.	10	Nicole Cardenas		31:22.3	North Hagerstown
46.	11	Annika Simensen		31:50.2	Hedgesville
47.	9	Dalia Mustafa		31:58.0	North Hagerstown
48.	9	Hailey Stoner		32:38.5	South Hagerstown
49.	11	Kira Lutz		33:03.5	North Hagerstown
50.	12	Kidest Haile		33:07.1	Richard Montgomery
51.	12	Sokhna Sall		33:12.9	Richard Montgomery
52.	10	Elizabeth Taylor	33:33.8	Spring Mills
53.	11	Ashlee Quezada		33:50.8	South Hagerstown
54.	9	Piper Carmickle		38:35.4	Washington
55.	10	Melany Risso		39:32.6	Richard Montgomery


5,000 Miles Small Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Berkeley Springs	30
2.	Boonsboro		35
3.	Smithsburg		113
4.	Allegany		137
5.	Southern Garrett Co	150
6.	Saint James		152
7.	Mountain Ridge		163
8.	Clear Spring		206
9.	Fort Hill		229
10.	Grace Academy		251
 
1.	12	Amanda Lupton		20:27.3	Berkeley Springs
2.	12	Camryn Harper		20:38.6	Boonsboro
3.	12	Stephanie Golden	20:45.6	Berkeley Springs
4.	11	Brooke Davison		21:06.4	Berkeley Springs
5.	12	Maggie Luzier		21:27.9	Boonsboro
6.	9	Belle Harvey		21:35.2	Berkeley Springs
7.	11	Makenna Luzier		21:43.6	Boonsboro
8.	12	Emily Saurborn		21:53.5	Trinity Christian
9.	12	Mikaela Jerwick		21:53.9	Smithsburg
10.	10	Denae Hershberger	22:12.8	Northern Bedford
11.	11	Ellie Bare		22:37.2	Boonsboro
12.	10	Darcy Farrell		22:40.8	Saint James
13.	12	Melissa Magrath		22:52.0	Allegany
14.	10	Kayla Aufdem-Brinke	23:02.5	Boonsboro
15.	9	Morgan McMahon		23:24.6	Saint James
16.	11	Jenna Doak		23:26.3	Boonsboro
17.	10	Hannah Muir		23:29.9	Mountain Ridge
18.	10	Kierstyn Wise		23:31.2	Berkeley Springs
19.	12	Hannah Krumpach		23:38.7	Mountain Ridge
20.	10	Jillian Jerwick		23:42.7	Smithsburg
21.	11	Hannah Kirby		23:56.4	Boonsboro
22.	9	Brooke Davis		24:04.8	Southern Garrett Co
23.	9	Meghan Gainer		24:10.9	Allegany
24.	9	Taylor Mason		24:13.8	Berkeley Springs
25.	12	Kassy Kelley		24:26.1	Clear Spring
26.	9	Juliette Wilson		24:32.0	Fort Hill
27.	10	Samantha Kelly		24:43.6	Allegany
28.	9	Amelia Shaw		24:46.3	Saint James
29.	11	Bridget Kealy		24:48.1	Southern Garrett Co
30.	10	Lenna Cross		24:52.8	Smithsburg
31.	12	Jenna Wallace		24:55.4	Smithsburg
32.	12	Emily Keely		25:05.7	Smithsburg
33.	11	Audrey Lapp		25:14.2	Southern Garrett Co
34.	12	Kaitlyn Griffin		25:15.8	Berkeley Springs
35.	10	Harleigh Wildesen	25:50.1	Southern Garrett Co
36.	9	Rachel Mullenax		26:00.5	Fort Hill
37.	10	Kayla Pollack		26:10.2	Clear Spring
38.	10	Grace Cunningham	26:32.9	Grace Academy
39.	12	Erin Atkinson		26:48.5	Allegany
40.	9	Katie White		26:59.5	Trinity Christian
41.	12	Hailey Boothe		27:02.3	Clear Spring
42.	9	Makayla Maule		27:26.9	Southern Garrett Co
43.	12	Kaylee Miller		27:36.6	Mountain Ridge
44.	9	Grace Mowery		27:44.9	Mountain Ridge
45.	11	Renee Dupre		27:50.0	Smithsburg
46.	10	Olivia Klemm		27:51.3	Allegany
47.	9	Zoe Pifer		28:01.5	Grace Academy
48.	11	Jess Bow		28:11.7	Southern Garrett Co
49.	10	Kate Wu			28:40.6	Saint James
50.	9	Toby Preaskorn		28:42.6	Allegany
51.	11	Brynne Adams		28:51.6	Fort Hill
52.	11	Jenna Griffith		28:58.5	Southern Garrett Co
53.	12	Brianna Wightman	29:06.3	Trinity Christian
54.	12	Annie Moon		29:28.9	Mountain Ridge
55.	10	Lindsay Aughinbaugh	29:31.7	Smithsburg
56.	11	Alexa Nixon		29:49.3	Clear Spring
57.	9	Katelyn Halle		29:55.0	Allegany
58.	11	Arial Reed		30:12.0	Northern Bedford
59.	9	Ava Rivera		30:26.5	Grace Academy
60.	9	Zoe Blank		31:53.8	Mountain Ridge
61.	10	Daniella Obidi		32:27.4	Grace Academy
62.	9	Elle Maubert		32:30.1	Saint James
63.	11	Emmaleigh Morris	32:47.4	Clear Spring
64.	12	Adrianna Watkins	33:12.5	Clear Spring
65.	11	Alyssa Bonner		33:47.3	Fort Hill
66.	9	Elena McCormick		34:10.0	Grace Academy
67.	9	Taylor Snyder		34:15.4	Clear Spring
68.	12	Ivy Mackereth		34:29.2	Fort Hill
69.	11	Marissa Moreland	36:02.5	Paw Paw


3 Miles Small Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Boonsboro	15
2.	Clear Spring	50
 
1.	11	Ainsley Plumadore	22:25.7	Boonsboro
2.	9	Samantha Agostini	23:02.8	Boonsboro
3.	11	Abby Gaver		24:04.7	Boonsboro
4.	11	Maeve Dever		24:05.2	Boonsboro
5.	11	Camille Harrah		24:19.6	Boonsboro
6.	9	Cassidy Stupp		24:44.7	Boonsboro
7.	10	Leah Reed		25:20.4	Berkeley Springs
8.	10	Hannah Moran		25:22.1	Berkeley Springs
9.	11	Rachel Peersen		25:33.6	Boonsboro
10.	9	Lauryn Allder		25:56.2	Boonsboro
11.	11	Elizabeth Cofrance	26:02.6	Boonsboro
12.	12	Carissa Hensley		26:31.0	Clear Spring
13.	9	Abi Lehr		26:32.9	Boonsboro
14.	11	Samantha Evans		26:37.3	Boonsboro
15.	9	Grace Pippen		26:41.4	Boonsboro
16.	10	Alexi Chestnutwood	26:48.5	Boonsboro
17.	10	Isabelle Rice		26:48.7	Boonsboro
18.	9	Marianna Lawrence	27:03.9	Boonsboro
19.	11	Kayley Brinegar		27:18.0	Berkeley Springs
20.	12	Victoria Arnold		27:33.0	Boonsboro
21.	12	Lily Bevis		28:00.0	Smithsburg
22.	10	Sophie Reinhart		28:16.6	Boonsboro
23.	11	Emma Horne		28:24.0	Boonsboro
24.	9	Sarah Peerson		28:39.4	Boonsboro
25.	12	Katie Collins		28:56.3	Boonsboro
26.	11	Cyndnee Fettner		28:59.0	Boonsboro
27.	9	Shannon Collins		29:03.5	Boonsboro
28.	10	Destiny Conley		30:01.3	Smithsburg
29.	11	Katie Caperton		30:31.0	Berkeley Springs
30.	12	Juel Selby		30:43.0	Boonsboro
31.	10	Brianna Holland		30:55.2	Southern Garrett Co
32.	10	Abby Olson		31:02.3	Boonsboro
33.	9	Eve Hutcherson		31:16.4	Allegany
34.	9	Brooke Morrow		31:17.6	Boonsboro
35.	9	Sarah Gann		31:19.1	Boonsboro
36.	9	Allison Eversole	31:44.0	Clear Spring
37.	11	Trinity Chhay		32:32.6	Boonsboro
38.	9	Harley Savage		32:53.1	Southern Garrett Co
39.	10	Sarah Roll		32:58.8	Boonsboro
40.	11	Skylar Selby		33:33.6	Boonsboro
41.	9	Calissa Rodriquez	34:08.4	Clear Spring
42.	11	Brianna Young		34:31.8	Clear Spring
43.	11	Isabella Spires		36:14.7	Boonsboro
44.	9	Emily Ellmore		36:54.3	Clear Spring
45.	11	Raevyn Wolford		38:24.5	Allegany
46.	9	Hannah Smith		40:50.9	Boonsboro
47.	9	Savannah Streletz	42:59.8	Clear Spring


Return to Top

Email | About