MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Hood Invitational
Hosted By: Hood College
Frederick, Maryland
2017-09-16

results from carrollcountyrunning.com
Girls Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beyer, Emily              12 Mount Hebron           19:10.8    1
  2 Sweeney, Abby             12 Northern               19:17.9    2
  3 Dolan, Claudia            11 Northern               19:38.2    3
  4 McGlynn, Hannah           12 South River            19:40.4    4
  5 Blake, Kristin            12 John Handley           19:42.0    5
  6 Bertolette, Megan         10 Walkersville           19:47.3    6
  7 Hopkins, Makenzie          9 Winters Mill           19:48.0    7
  8 Patterson, Bronwyn         9 South River            19:50.1    8
  9 Evans, Simone             12 South River            19:50.3    9
 10 Rinehart, Heidi           12 Liberty                19:52.4   10
 11 Deresky, Sarah            12 Northern               19:57.6   11
 12 Grafov, Maria              9 Mount Hebron           20:01.9   12
 13 Fergus, Kenzi             11 John Handley           20:04.0   13
 14 McCloskey, Alyssa         12 Clarksburg             20:22.2   14
 15 Jackson, Avery            10 Clarksburg             20:24.7   15
 16 Schrand, Ava               9 South River            20:30.4   16
 17 Setzfand, Abby             9 Northern               20:32.2   17
 18 Lyons, Maeve              12 Liberty                20:38.9   18
 19 Piccone, Sofia             9 Bayard Rustin          20:48.1   19
 20 Fisher, Riley             11 John Handley           20:49.0   20
 21 Nastos, Jordan            10 Liberty                20:51.0   21
 22 Sadd, Joelle               9 Clarksburg             20:51.7   22
 23 Alexander, Emily          11 South Hagerstown       20:58.8   23
 24 Felix, Kendall            10 John Handley           20:59.5   24
 25 Georgiana, Dellaney       11 Winters Mill           21:00.0   25
 26 Tatum, Alyssa             12 Northern               21:00.6   26
 27 Gorman, Jane               9 Huntingtown            21:12.9   27
 28 Sullivan, Katie           12 South River            21:14.7   28
 29 Gorman, Mary              11 Huntingtown            21:16.4   29
 30 Pena-Molina, Kathy        12 Col. Zadok Magruder    21:17.4   30
 31 Wyatt, Jahmei              9 Clarksburg             21:18.8   31
 32 Connolly, Khelsa          11 Linganore              21:19.1   32
 33 Schauermann, Anna         12 South River            21:22.9   33
 34 Morgan, Melanie           11 John Handley           21:27.2   34
 35 Hopkins, Kathryn           9 Winters Mill           21:29.9   35
 36 Banham, Alexandra         12 Mount Hebron           21:31.8   36
 37 Gustafson, Ellie          12 Mount Hebron           21:39.5   37
 38 Zietowski, Jenna          10 Liberty                21:41.0   38
 39 Mack, Hannah               9 Northern               21:41.4   39
 40 Delamer, Kaitie           12 Northern               21:44.1   40
 41 Aschenbrenner, Sydney     12 John Handley           21:45.7   41
 42 McGrath, Erin             11 Westminster            21:46.1   42
 43 McKenna, Lauryn            9 South River            21:48.6   43
 44 Spargo, Sammie            10 Liberty                21:51.2   44
 45 Hall, Rachel              10 Linganore              21:53.7   45
 46 Lippert, Lily             12 Clarksburg             22:03.7   46
 47 Maloney, Jordan           10 Mount Hebron           22:07.5   47
 48 Jerwick, Mikaela          12 Smithsburg             22:08.9   48
 49 Morgan, Allison           11 John Handley           22:17.1   49
 50 Schlesinger, Grace        10 Bayard Rustin          22:20.6   50
 51 Rainey, Lilly             11 Liberty                22:21.2   51
 52 Kartalia, Annie           10 Winters Mill           22:22.4   52
 53 Lansinger, Natalie        12 Liberty                22:26.2   53
 54 Bergreen, Caylee          11 Mount Hebron           22:31.8   54
 55 Tuominen, Anja            12 Bayard Rustin          22:40.2   55
 56 Marin, Claire              9 Col. Zadok Magruder    22:43.3   56
 57 McClatchie, Audrey        10 Walkersville           22:43.6   57
 58 Detrick, Skylar           11 Williamsport           22:44.8
 59 Lennon, Morgan            12 Huntingtown            22:48.6   58
 60 Cullison, Allie            9 Winters Mill           22:50.3   59
 61 Mays, Brianna             10 Winters Mill           23:00.3   60
 62 Minnich, Olivia           10 Mount Hebron           23:02.3   61
 63 Long, Chelsea             10 Walkersville           23:07.3   62
 64 Ryan, Mary Grace          12 Bayard Rustin          23:09.1   63
 65 Schmidt, Faith            11 Bayard Rustin          23:10.7   64
 66 McMaster, Jenna            9 Huntingtown            23:12.4   65
 67 Tyler, Ashley             11 Rockville              23:15.1   66
 68 Wawrzynski, Julia         11 Westminster            23:20.0   67
 69 Kemp, Kristina            10 Westminster            23:20.5   68
 70 Jerwick, Jillian          10 Smithsburg             23:22.0   69
 71 Miranda, Paige             9 Westminster            23:31.6   70
 72 Bates, Allison             9 Bayard Rustin          23:33.6   71
 73 Comeau, Channah           11 Frederick              23:38.4   72
 74 Preston, Clare            11 Westminster            23:40.4   73
 75 Comeau, Lakota            11 Francis Scott Key      23:44.3   74
 76 Badger, Lauren             9 Seneca Valley          23:45.5   75
 77 Kernan, Alannah            9 Westminster            23:47.2   76
 78 Smith, Chrissy            12 Westminster            23:49.3   77
 79 Kramer, Olivia             9 Walkersville           23:58.0   78
 80 Follis, Alanah            12 Linganore              23:58.2   79
 81 Sine, Leah                12 Walkersville           23:59.8   80
 82 Ashraf, Mariam            10 Frederick              24:00.8   81
 83 Cross, Lenna              10 Smithsburg             24:04.0   82
 84 Carroll, Taylor           12 South Hagerstown       24:04.2   83
 85 Elliott, Grace            12 Clarksburg             24:05.7   84
 86 Myers, Skylar             11 South Hagerstown       24:11.5   85
 87 Leppo, Maria               9 Francis Scott Key      24:11.7   86
 88 Angulo, Alex               9 Frederick              24:14.4   87
 89 Herrle, Emily              9 Huntingtown            24:16.5   88
 90 Carter, Morgan            10 Walkersville           24:17.3   89
 91 Greiner, Maitlin          12 Huntingtown            24:24.1   90
 92 Dawson, Jenna             10 Governor Tho           24:24.7   91
 93 Parker, Abigail           10 Linganore              24:26.1   92
 94 Deadrick, Ekatrina         9 Rockville              24:27.4   93
 95 Lane, Abbie               11 Winters Mill           24:28.9   94
 96 Lemen, Hannah             12 Linganore              24:29.2   95
 97 Webster, Lucy             12 Col. Zadok Magruder    24:31.8   96
 98 Gladhill, Riley           10 Williamsport           24:37.1
 99 Osborne, Cate              9 Frederick              24:41.5   97
100 Geisler, Olivia           10 Linganore              24:48.7   98
101 Wallace, Jenna            12 Smithsburg             24:50.9   99
102 Keely, Emily              12 Smithsburg             24:52.1  100
103 Gesse, Corine             10 Seneca Valley          24:54.7  101
104 Leuciuc, Mara             11 Walkersville           24:55.0  102
105 Poppert, Zoe              10 Governor Tho           24:59.3  103
106 Brown, Sydni              12 Frederick              25:05.5  104
107 Marin, Lucie              10 Col. Zadok Magruder    25:06.3  105
108 Welsh, Mady               12 South Hagerstown       25:06.6  106
109 Sirman, Eva               11 Huntingtown            25:18.1  107
110 Feifer, Madison           12 Frederick              25:18.3  108
111 Holland, Shelby           10 Francis Scott Key      25:28.7  109
112 Dan, Caitlin              12 Col. Zadok Magruder    25:29.2  110
113 Jiles, Taylor             11 South Hagerstown       25:36.5  111
114 Barros, Carmen            10 Seneca Valley          25:37.4  112
115 Baker, Katelyn            12 South Hagerstown       25:39.2  113
116 Sergueev, Alena           11 Frederick              25:39.6  114
117 Mandalou, Shannon         11 Seneca Valley          25:53.3  115
118 Cruz, Jessica             11 Watkins Mill           26:05.7  116
119 Bennett, Breanna          10 Francis Scott Key      26:07.1  117
120 Romo, Grazia               9 Governor Tho           26:10.5  118
121 Spalding, Anna             9 Watkins Mill           26:12.6  119
122 Shue, Megan               11 Governor Tho           26:15.2  120
123 Mejia, Regina             11 Watkins Mill           26:17.6  121
124 Ventura, Vanessa          10 Seneca Valley          26:32.3  122
125 Presley, Eilenora          9 Watkins Mill           26:34.6  123
126 Luu, Loretta              10 Col. Zadok Magruder    27:09.9  124
127 McDonald, Laylah          10 Rockville              27:19.5  125
128 Fosburg, Jada              9 Governor Tho           27:20.6  126
129 Ugalde, Melanie           12 Seneca Valley          27:23.2  127
130 Hughes, Megan             10 Francis Scott Key      27:32.2  128
131 Webb, Barbara             10 Francis Scott Key      27:37.9  129
132 Kiser, Sierra              9 Francis Scott Key      27:46.6  130
133 Dupre, Renee              11 Smithsburg             27:47.6  131
134 Racine, Bailey            11 Williamsport           28:08.3
135 Webb, Emily               10 Linganore              28:19.3  132
136 Conley, Destiny           10 Smithsburg             28:33.6  133
137 Harrison, Jasmine         10 Indian Creek           29:20.7
138 Anderson, Caroline        12 Rockville              29:28.6  134
139 Batson, Emma               9 Rockville              29:52.7  135
140 Bolin, Caroline           12 Williamsport           30:38.6
141 Guitierrez, Julissa        9 Watkins Mill           31:18.7  136
142 Ennis, Isabella           10 Governor Tho           34:59.5  137

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Northern                     59    2    3   11   17   26   39   40
   2 South River                  65    4    8    9   16   28   33   43
   3 John Handley                 96    5   13   20   24   34   41   49
   4 Clarksburg                  128   14   15   22   31   46   84
   5 Liberty                     131   10   18   21   38   44   51   53
   6 Mount Hebron                133    1   12   36   37   47   54   61
   7 Winters Mill                178    7   25   35   52   59   60   94
   8 Bayard Rustin               251   19   50   55   63   64   71
   9 Huntingtown                 267   27   29   58   65   88   90  107
  10 Walkersville                283    6   57   62   78   80   89  102
  11 Westminster                 320   42   67   68   70   73   76   77
  12 Linganore                   343   32   45   79   92   95   98  132
  13 Col. Zadok Magruder         397   30   56   96  105  110  124
  14 Smithsburg                  398   48   69   82   99  100  131  133
  15 South Hagerstown            408   23   83   85  106  111  113
  16 Frederick                   441   72   81   87   97  104  108  114
  17 Francis Scott Key           514   74   86  109  117  128  129  130
  18 Seneca Valley               525   75  101  112  115  122  127
  19 Rockville                   553   66   93  125  134  135
  20 Governor Thomas Johnson     558   91  103  118  120  126  137
  21 Watkins Mill                615  116  119  121  123  136

Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Belmaggio, Michael        11 Linganore              15:55.2    1
  2 Delaney, John             12 John Handley           16:10.7    2
  3 Keeny, Sam                10 South River            16:22.2    3
  4 Worthman, Zachary         11 Clarksburg             16:23.3    4
  5 Oldham, Greg              12 Northern               16:28.3    5
  6 Johnson, Owen             10 Calvert Hall           16:28.9    6
  7 Arbaugh, Brandon          12 Westminster            16:32.8    7
  8 Dempsey, Collin           10 Oakdale                16:34.8    8
  9 Sahlu, Uriel              10 Annandale              16:37.2    9
 10 Griffin, Noah             12 Westminster            16:38.0   10
 11 Ferguson, Charlie         11 Westminster            16:39.4   11
 12 Kashima, Woodrow          10 Liberty                16:41.3   12
 13 Guinn, Kyle               11 Linganore              16:43.3   13
 14 Sardesai, Sahil           12 Mount Hebron           16:43.7   14
 15 Lund, Kyle                10 Oakdale                16:47.6   15
 16 Saxon, Daniel             11 Liberty                16:48.8   16
 17 Francis, James            12 Calvert Hall           16:58.9   17
 18 Russell, Benjamin         12 Huntingtown            17:03.0   18
 19 Hendricks, Christian      12 South River            17:03.3   19
 20 Yared, Abbey              11 Annandale              17:04.7   20
 21 Davis, Russell            10 Fallston               17:05.2   21
 22 Kilosky, Jackson          12 Clarksburg             17:08.9   22
 23 McGirr, Conor             10 Huntingtown            17:09.5   23
 24 Askine, Spencer           12 Linganore              17:11.5   24
 25 Staab, William            12 Walkersville           17:16.3   25
 26 Doyle, Spencer             9 Calvert Hall           17:20.1   26
 27 Vaughan, Erik             12 Mount Hebron           17:21.4   27
 28 Bavari, Daveen            11 Governor Tho           17:23.3   28
 29 Kercheval, Garrett        11 Smithsburg             17:23.8   29
 30 Stokes, Nicholas          11 Oakdale                17:24.8   30
 31 Bhagat, Vijay             12 Bayard Rustin          17:25.0   31
 32 Chalker, Iggy             10 Williamsport           17:25.7   32
 33 Kampert, Bryce            10 Mount Hebron           17:26.7   33
 34 Cioffi, Will              11 Linganore              17:27.2   34
 35 Baranoski, Kevin           9 Fallston               17:29.0   35
 36 Gore, Sean                12 Winters Mill           17:30.2   36
 37 Poff, James               12 Bayard Rustin          17:30.6   37
 38 Daly, Giles               10 Fallston               17:32.3   38
 39 Jones, William             9 Mount Hebron           17:32.7   39
 40 Rodoff, Darren            11 Liberty                17:35.7   40
 41 Allen, Adam               12 South River            17:36.1   41
 42 Lehnhardt, Jack           11 Northern               17:36.6   42
 43 Eklund, Gunnar            11 Linganore              17:37.0   43
 44 Ballard, Jack             11 South River            17:38.1   44
 45 Westfall, Grayson         10 John Handley           17:38.4   45
 46 Kirk, Howard              11 Rockville              17:40.6   46
 47 Frantz, Jack              11 Winters Mill           17:42.5   47
 48 Lemaster, John            12 Liberty                17:42.7   48
 49 Fritsche, Brendan         11 Calvert Hall           17:46.5   49
 50 O'Donald, Jameson         11 Fallston               17:48.4   50
 51 Cotoia, Kyle              12 Westminster            17:49.1   51
 52 Westfall, Tyler           12 Annandale              17:50.8   52
 53 Eig, Sam                  10 Clarksburg             17:51.4   53
 54 Leonhartt, Matt           12 Liberty                17:52.7   54
 55 Eggert, Mitchell          10 Annandale              17:53.0   55
 56 Dill, Ben                 11 Linganore              17:53.3   56
 57 Pfluger, Ethan            11 Calvert Hall           17:55.2   57
 58 Pozecki, Casimir          10 Calvert Hall           17:55.4   58
 59 Leatherman, Landon         9 Oakdale                17:56.1   59
 60 Fernandez, Lucas          11 Clarksburg             17:56.4   60
 61 Myers, Isaiah             12 Governor Tho           17:56.6   61
 62 Winkley, Blake            11 Bayard Rustin          17:57.2   62
 63 Lucas, Jake                9 Liberty                17:57.9   63
 64 Wagner, Shane             12 Westminster            18:01.8   64
 65 Carr, Andy                12 St. Andrew's           18:02.1   65
 66 Milliken, Joshua          10 Oakdale                18:02.3   66
 67 DiDio, Tad                10 Winters Mill           18:02.5   67
 68 Barry, Boubacar           11 Seneca Valley          18:03.5   68
 69 Whalen, Kevin             12 Bayard Rustin          18:04.7   69
 70 Ververs, Jacob            12 Mount Hebron           18:07.1   70
 71 Zimmerman, Ethan          11 Annandale              18:09.6   71
 72 Carter, Jeremy            12 Linganore              18:11.2   72
 73 Watson, Ryan              11 South River            18:12.3   73
 74 Botello, Jonathan         12 Clarksburg             18:12.5   74
 75 Martinez, Mario            9 Frederick              18:14.0   75
 76 Zebron, Jacob             12 Fallston               18:19.1   76
 77 Landers, Shayne           12 Northern               18:25.8   77
 78 Goodrich, Josh            12 Governor Tho           18:27.6   78
 79 Cannon, Charlie           12 Calvert Hall           18:27.8   79
 80 Batanero, Sebastian       11 Watkins Mill           18:29.0   80
 81 Marquiss, Jordan          12 Smithsburg             18:29.4   81
 82 Watson, Jacob             11 Francis Scott Key      18:32.1   82
 83 Bridges, Cody             11 Frederick              18:33.1   83
 84 Carmona, John Paul        11 Governor Tho           18:34.7   84
 85 Penney, Will              11 Winters Mill           18:35.4   85
 86 Welty, Owen               10 Walkersville           18:35.6   86
 87 Hibbert, Tyrese           12 Watkins Mill           18:36.6   87
 88 Pepperl, Zachary          11 Watkins Mill           18:37.0   88
 89 Foote, Austin             11 Westminster            18:38.8   89
 90 Howery, Andrew            11 Westminster            18:40.5   90
 91 Tufts, Brian              11 John Handley           18:40.7   91
 92 Barton, Ryan              10 Huntingtown            18:40.9   92
 93 Isaacson, Jacob           12 Northern               18:41.7   93
 94 Bitz, Brandon             11 Winters Mill           18:42.1   94
 95 Fabula, Nick              12 Fallston               18:43.0   95
 96 Kunert, Tim               12 South River            18:44.4   96
 97 Casasola, Thomas          10 St. Andrew's           18:44.9   97
 98 Green, RJ                  9 Williamsport           18:46.8   98
 99 Hodge, Trevor             12 Mount Hebron           18:48.6   99
100 Brawner, Bryson           10 Smithsburg             18:48.9  100
101 Sejas, Uriel              12 Annandale              18:49.5  101
102 Loomis, David             10 South River            18:49.9  102
103 Calautti, Josh            11 Huntingtown            18:50.1  103
104 Hinton, Kyle              11 Liberty                18:51.0  104
105 Fitzgerald, Trent          9 Oakdale                18:51.2  105
106 Melby, Zachary            12 Frederick              18:51.4  106
107 Charlebois, David         12 Governor Tho           18:51.7  107
108 Morrison, James           11 John Handley           18:52.2  108
109 Dyal, Nick                12 Clarksburg             18:54.2  109
110 Magers, Lucas              9 Walkersville           18:56.6  110
111 Larimore, Jackson         11 Walkersville           19:00.7  111
112 Rosenfeld, Joseph         12 John Handley           19:01.5  112
113 Asquino, Alejandro        11 Annandale              19:01.7  113
114 Wolf, Dyllon              12 Huntingtown            19:04.6  114
115 McCabe, Isaac             11 Seneca Valley          19:05.0  115
116 Jackson, Nathan           12 Huntingtown            19:05.5  116
117 Staley, Zak               10 Winters Mill           19:06.0  117
118 Crunkleton, Joey          11 Northern               19:06.4  118
119 Spurlock, Lane            12 Governor Tho           19:08.2  119
120 Farrell, Nicolas           9 Frederick              19:09.4  120
121 Jones, Robbie             11 Northern               19:10.2  121
122 Stevenson, Carter          9 Frederick              19:10.8  122
123 Miller, AJ                10 Williamsport           19:12.0  123
124 LaRow, William            11 South Lakes            19:17.0  124
125 Schlining, Michael        12 Mount Hebron           19:19.7  125
126 Lee, Michael              10 John Handley           19:20.0  126
127 Durinzi, Nick             10 Bayard Rustin          19:22.0  127
128 Farrell, Jaxen             9 Frederick              19:22.8  128
129 Roberts, Jack             12 Smithsburg             19:24.1  129
130 Ruckman, Jaylin            9 Northern               19:25.2  130
131 Schaefer, Evan            11 Oakdale                19:30.5  131
132 Barney, David             12 Rockville              19:31.0  132
133 Knodle, Eli               10 Smithsburg             19:33.6  133
134 Luu, Lindon               10 Col. Zadok Magruder    19:34.6  134
135 Kalons, John              11 Smithsburg             19:36.3  135
136 Lutcavage, Nick           10 Bayard Rustin          19:43.1  136
137 Huang, Andrew             11 Col. Zadok Magruder    19:45.6  137
138 Lawson, Alex              11 South Lakes            19:47.4  138
139 Smith, Andrew             12 Bayard Rustin          19:48.5  139
140 Angell, Max               11 Winters Mill           19:49.6  140
141 Brown, Saxon              11 Fallston               19:50.4  141
142 Hesse, Simon              11 Clarksburg             19:53.9  142
143 Hombach, David             9 Walkersville           19:54.7  143
144 Flores, Saul              12 Watkins Mill           19:55.5  144
145 Margolis, Max              9 Col. Zadok Magruder    19:57.8  145
146 Reed, Owen                 9 Huntingtown            19:59.8  146
147 Ortiz, David               9 Francis Scott Key      20:04.2  147
148 Womack, Judah             12 South Hagerstown       20:08.5
149 Esse, Stephen             10 South Lakes            20:11.0  148
150 Vault, Nathaniel          12 Watkins Mill           20:11.6  149
151 Totten, Aidan              9 South Lakes            20:12.2  150
152 Ramirez, Carlos           11 Williamsport           20:13.5  151
153 Bolling, Clay             11 Walkersville           20:14.1  152
154 Migliara, Paul            10 South Lakes            20:15.8  153
155 Miller, Tanner            11 Francis Scott Key      20:16.2  154
156 Bagwell-Cook, Malik       11 South Hagerstown       20:17.6
157 Carvajal, Michael         10 Rockville              20:19.9  155
158 Applin, Jack              11 John Handley           20:24.7  156
159 Gela, Reta                10 Watkins Mill           20:26.1  157
160 Leibman, Charles Atticus  10 Governor Tho           20:26.8  158
161 Agwa, Tevin               10 Seneca Valley          20:30.7  159
162 Olsen, Byron              12 Col. Zadok Magruder    20:33.8  160
163 Lobsenz, Josh             10 St. Andrew's           20:34.0  161
164 Ghosh, Prithwijeet         9 Seneca Valley          20:35.9  162
165 Loy, Joseph                9 Francis Scott Key      20:37.5  163
166 Clark, Joseph             12 Watkins Mill           20:45.3  164
167 Conaway, Mason            10 Francis Scott Key      20:48.2  165
168 Rutkowski, Matt           10 Col. Zadok Magruder    20:50.6  166
169 Finn, Aiden               10 Rockville              20:51.8  167
170 Anam, Zeeshan             11 Col. Zadok Magruder    20:53.8  168
171 Lonergan, Liam            11 Indian Creek           20:55.1  169
172 Kwiatkowski, Ben           9 Col. Zadok Magruder    21:08.9  170
173 Lawrence, Liam            10 South Lakes            21:17.7  171
174 Roach, Jeffery            10 Seneca Valley          21:19.0  172
175 Gearhart, Mitchell         9 Smithsburg             21:22.4  173
176 Speyer, Stephen            9 St. Andrew's           21:25.2  174
177 Yun, Pisey                   Williamsport           21:42.6  175
178 Walters, Evan             10 Francis Scott Key      21:52.9  176
179 Kim, Dylan                10 Rockville              22:01.8  177
180 Ritz, Hayden              10 Francis Scott Key      22:03.1  178
181 Levy, Jonathan            11 Indian Creek           22:03.4  179
182 Reeves, Gordon            12 St. Andrew's           22:06.6  180
183 Jupin, Jamus              12 Seneca Valley          22:10.0  181
184 Butler, Matthew           12 Rockville              22:23.2  182
185 Schneider, Jacob          11 Rockville              22:39.2  183
186 Magee, Josh               12 St. Andrew's           22:39.9  184
187 Tsintolas, Nick           10 St. Andrew's           22:41.4  185
188 Serpas, Oscar             12 Seneca Valley          22:42.1  186
189 Boward, Robby              9 Williamsport           22:42.5  187
190 Bizri, Adam               11 Indian Creek           22:51.6  188
191 Gross, Trent              12 Williamsport           23:49.9  189
192 Grover, Myles              9 Walkersville           23:56.8  190
193 Oberteuffer, Ryan         11 Indian Creek           28:37.3  191
194 Ginsburg, Ted             11 Indian Creek           29:18.9  192

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Linganore                   115    1   13   24   34   43   56   72
   2 Westminster                 143    7   10   11   51   64   89   90
   3 Calvert Hall College        155    6   17   26   49   57   58   79
   4 Liberty                     170   12   16   40   48   54   63  104
   5 Oakdale                     178    8   15   30   59   66  105  131
   6 South River                 180    3   19   41   44   73   96  102
   7 Mount Hebron                183   14   27   33   39   70   99  125
   8 Annandale                   207    9   20   52   55   71  101  113
   9 Clarksburg                  213    4   22   53   60   74  109  142
  10 Fallston                    220   21   35   38   50   76   95  141
  11 Bayard Rustin               326   31   37   62   69  127  136  139
  12 Winters Mill                329   36   47   67   85   94  117  140
  13 Northern                    335    5   42   77   93  118  121  130
  14 Huntingtown                 350   18   23   92  103  114  116  146
  15 Governor Thomas Johnson     358   28   61   78   84  107  119  158
  16 John Handley                358    2   45   91  108  112  126  156
  17 Smithsburg                  472   29   81  100  129  133  135  173
  18 Walkersville                475   25   86  110  111  143  152  190
  19 Frederick                   506   75   83  106  120  122  128
  20 Watkins Mill                548   80   87   88  144  149  157  164
  21 Williamsport                579   32   98  123  151  175  187  189
  22 Seneca Valley               676   68  115  159  162  172  181  186
  23 Rockville                   677   46  132  155  167  177  182  183
  24 St. Andrew's Episcopal      677   65   97  161  174  180  184  185
  25 Francis Scott Key           711   82  147  154  163  165  176  178
  26 South Lakes                 713  124  138  148  150  153  171
  27 Col. Zadok Magruder         742  134  137  145  160  166  168  170
  28 Indian Creek                919  169  179  188  191  192

Girls JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schauermann, Tessa        10 South River            22:00.9    1
  2 Nganga, Chemutai          12 Mount Hebron           22:15.3    2
  3 Bubser, Catherine         11 Northern               22:39.8    3
  4 Koziolek, Cassie          10 South River            22:57.9    4
  5 Goldstein, Hannah         12 South River            23:01.9    5
  6 Jordan, Emme               9 Liberty                23:08.9    6
  7 Franklin, Kaia            12 John Handley           23:12.4
  8 Suite, Jenna              10 South River            23:16.4    7
  9 Stevens, Evelyn           11 South River            23:16.9    8
 10 Gibson, Mary Beth         10 South River            23:21.0    9
 11 McCoy Miles, Ruth          9 South Lakes            23:23.2   10
 12 Finn, Anna                 9 Northern               23:31.1   11
 13 Gonzalez-Quiles, Alanis    9 Frederick              23:37.4   12
 14 Kryger, Olivia            10 Mount Hebron           23:38.9   13
 15 Huber, Greta              12 Liberty                23:43.8   14
 16 Imre, Gabriella           12 Mount Hebron           24:04.1   15
 17 Hodgkiss, Hannah          12 Liberty                24:05.6   16
 18 Jensen, Danielle          10 South River            24:15.4   17
 19 Smith, Elise              12 John Handley           24:19.8
 20 Bubakar, Rose              9 Frederick              24:22.5   18
 21 Souders, Rebecca          12 Liberty                24:24.2   19
 22 O'Malley, Anne Marie       9 Bayard Rustin          24:27.3   20
 23 Beveridge, Leah           12 Bayard Rustin          24:40.3   21
 24 Ye, Elizabeth              9 Bayard Rustin          24:40.9   22
 25 Tatum, Ashton              9 Northern               24:41.3   23
 26 Daughtery, Jenna           9 Mount Hebron           24:41.6   24
 27 Tatum, Kennedy            11 Northern               24:42.8   25
 28 Carpenter, Jenna          11 Northern               24:48.3   26
 29 Gibbons, Shannon          12 Westminster            24:51.9   27
 30 Kelly, Caroline           10 South River            25:03.0
 31 Richardson, Cora          10 Westminster            25:09.8   28
 32 Landow, Ligia             11 Bayard Rustin          25:10.3   29
 33 Wimmer, Adrianna           9 Northern               25:11.4   30
 34 Love, Christine            9 Clarksburg             25:12.5   31
 35 Nerenberg, Emma            9 Westminster            25:16.4   32
 36 Bennett, Hope             11 Northern               25:19.9   33
 37 Tolsdorf, Katherin        11 Bayard Rustin          25:20.5   34
 38 Kennedy, Claire            9 South River            25:21.3
 39 Cochis, Olivia            10 South Lakes            25:24.0   35
 40 Dibble, Olivia            12 Mount Hebron           25:25.7   36
 41 Berger, Mekenzie          11 Bayard Rustin          25:26.7   37
 42 Pequignet, Jade           11 South Lakes            25:28.3   38
 43 Ambrozak, Sarah            9 Clarksburg             25:28.8   39
 44 Harkins, Emma              9 Bayard Rustin          25:29.0   40
 45 Lewis, Diamond            10 Northern               25:30.4
 46 Verrekia, Taylor          11 Bayard Rustin          25:33.0
 47 Herman, Emma               9 Westminster            25:37.0   41
 48 Drake, Jessica            12 Northern               25:39.1
 49 Mancini, Capri            11 Bayard Rustin          25:42.5
 50 Ejk, Kate                  9 Westminster            25:47.9   42
 51 Long, Allison              9 South River            25:51.5
 52 Stukus, Madelein           9 South River            25:51.7
 53 Lee, Allison               9 Mount Hebron           25:55.6   43
 54 Lucenius, Kelsey          10 Bayard Rustin          25:58.2
 55 Strayer, Kataryna         12 Northern               26:05.8
 56 Teselle, Alaina           11 Northern               26:06.7
 57 Wentling, Sarah            9 Seneca Valley          26:08.0
 58 Houck, Kailey             12 Liberty                26:10.5   44
 59 Chiei, Amanda             12 Mount Hebron           26:14.0   45
 60 Larosa, Tabitha           11 Bayard Rustin          26:17.3
 61 Benson, Hannah            10 Walkersville           26:21.9   46
 62 Halvorsen, Clare           9 Bayard Rustin          26:22.4
 63 Siguenza, Kimberly        12 Frederick              26:23.8   47
 64 Kirkland, Alana            9 Bayard Rustin          26:31.1
 65 Dunworth, Jordan           9 Westminster            26:36.0   48
 66 Hunde, Raey               10 Mount Hebron           26:37.0
 67 Shin, Grace               10 Mount Hebron           26:53.2
 68 Robbins, Alexis           11 Winters Mill           26:56.3
 69 Blossom, Sarah            12 Bayard Rustin          26:58.9
 70 Lance, Erin               12 Liberty                27:01.3   49
 71 Tang, Shiwei               9 Col. Zadok Magruder    27:06.9   50
 72 Berry, Elspeth            10 South Lakes            27:07.1   51
 73 Heyman, Madi              11 Westminster            27:07.4   52
 74 Berends, Kaylee            9 Westminster            27:12.4
 75 McAleer, Alexis           12 Frederick              27:13.0   53
 76 Khoury, Jordan             9 Frederick              27:14.3   54
 77 Yi, Sabrina               11 Mount Hebron           27:20.9
 78 Heimer, Courtney           9 Westminster            27:26.8
 79 Tanner, Gracie            11 Frederick              27:29.7   55
 80 Mayor, Emmalee             9 Northern               27:33.4
 81 Emerson, Becca            12 Northern               27:37.4
 82 Pawar, Sachi              11 Mount Hebron           27:43.0
 83 Bolin, Samantha           12 Huntingtown            27:47.1
 84 Chan, Sydney               9 Clarksburg             27:48.8   56
 85 Le, Cindy                  9 Bayard Rustin          27:49.9
 86 Okuolglu, Izzy            10 Bayard Rustin          27:51.8
 87 Villanueva, Patricia      12 Frederick              27:56.3   57
 88 Nakanishi, Kaili          10 Clarksburg             28:04.4   58
 89 Follis, Julia             10 Linganore              28:05.2
 90 Coyle, Jackie             10 Westminster            28:07.5
 91 Scanlon, Eilyse           10 Bayard Rustin          28:08.9
 92 Olsen, Amelia             10 Walkersville           28:09.2   59
 93 McInerney, Laina          11 Bayard Rustin          28:09.5
 94 Le, Kim                   10 Bayard Rustin          28:09.7
 95 Caprenter, Noelle          9 Northern               28:11.0
 96 Campbell, Regine          10 Clarksburg             28:11.3   60
 97 Fulmer, Ashley            12 Walkersville           28:12.9   61
 98 Lord, Allison              9 Westminster            28:14.3
 99 Mcclean, Stephanie        12 Northern               28:20.7
100 King, Hannah              10 Clarksburg             28:26.3   62
101 Wurgesa, Ermela           12 Clarksburg             28:30.6   63
102 Bowling, Rachel           11 Liberty                28:34.1   64
103 O'Malley, Grace           12 Bayard Rustin          28:37.9
104 Simpson, Kate              9 Westminster            28:41.1
105 Ejk, Christie              9 Westminster            28:44.7
106 Bevis, Lily               12 Smithsburg             28:45.1
107 Lomax, Addy               10 Winters Mill           28:48.4
108 Guerra, Ariyana           12 Frederick              28:49.3
109 Mayenge, Lydia            10 Walkersville           28:49.7   65
110 Fletcher, Alaina           9 Frederick              28:54.3
111 Spargo, Marybeth          12 Liberty                28:55.3
112 Bernhardt, Alicia         11 Bayard Rustin          28:56.3
113 Ervin, Olivia              9 Northern               28:59.0
114 Ibex, Sarah               12 Walkersville           29:00.4   66
115 Kimbis, Margaret          11 Seneca Valley          29:00.7
116 Martin, Baylee            12 Northern               29:03.2
117 Kenyon, Paige              9 Clarksburg             29:04.5
118 Scott, Tatumn             11 Northern               29:06.9
119 Schneider, Valerie         9 Francis Scott Key      29:07.8
120 O'Connell, Julia          12 Walkersville           29:08.2   67
121 Ryan, Eliza                9 Bayard Rustin          29:21.3
122 Mosisa, Ana               10 Mount Hebron           29:27.6
123 Greene, Willow            11 Bayard Rustin          29:28.2
124 Dan, Caroline              9 Col. Zadok Magruder    29:33.8   68
125 Wynn, Julie               10 Col. Zadok Magruder    29:40.8   69
126 Myers, Olivia              9 Linganore              29:45.4
127 Qian, Christina            9 Mount Hebron           29:47.1
128 Dickerson, Abby            9 Frederick              29:47.7
129 Robey, Rebecca            12 Liberty                29:48.3
130 Thorpe, Maria             12 Liberty                30:07.4
131 Aughinbaugh, Lindsay      10 Smithsburg             30:22.2
132 Hauppa, Maddie            12 Francis Scott Key      30:24.5
133 Thope, Nisha               9 Frederick              30:32.9
134 Ravishankar, Tara         12 South Lakes            30:43.9   70
135 Nguyen, Rachel            11 Winters Mill           30:57.4
136 Watkins, Megan             9 Westminster            31:12.8
137 Lauterbach, Abbey         11 Frederick              31:16.4
138 Wicklein, Rachael         11 Mount Hebron           31:27.3
139 Bricca, Emily             11 Westminster            31:27.5
140 Gossard, Emily            10 Frederick              31:52.8
141 Sharp, Chloe               9 Col. Zadok Magruder    32:00.7   71
142 Sicinski, Emily           10 Westminster            32:02.9
143 Benson, Elise             11 Frederick              32:18.6
144 Beins, Casey              12 Frederick              32:22.3
145 Cifuentes, Jennifer       11 Rockville              32:27.2
146 Abels-Crabbe, Hailey      11 Liberty                32:40.0
147 Marrapodi, Morgan          9 Frederick              33:08.6
148 Niedzielski, Chloe         9 Huntingtown            33:30.5
149 Harman, Amelia            10 Walkersville           34:39.9   72
150 Moore, Logan              10 Linganore              35:02.4
151 Lopez, Atheena             9 Northern               35:15.8
152 Newborn, Callie            9 Col. Zadok Magruder    35:22.8   73
153 Snyder, Helena            10 Westminster            36:25.1
154 Stoner, Hailey             9 South Hagerstown       37:46.7
155 Mekonen, Aida              9 Rockville              38:10.2
156 Beyer, Olive              10 Winters Mill           38:11.1
157 Graves, Savannah           9 Northern               38:33.2
158 O'Connor, Kate             9 Westminster            38:55.6
159 Li, Joyce                 10 Frederick              39:39.6
160 Florence, Ava             10 Bayard Rustin          40:02.2
161 Franco, Sofia             10 Bayard Rustin          42:36.7

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 South River                  25    1    4    5    7    8    9   17
   2 Northern                     88    3   11   23   25   26   30   33
   3 Mount Hebron                 90    2   13   15   24   36   43   45
   4 Liberty                      99    6   14   16   19   44   49   64
   5 Bayard Rustin               126   20   21   22   29   34   37   40
   6 Westminster                 170   27   28   32   41   42   48   52
   7 Frederick                   184   12   18   47   53   54   55   57
   8 South Lakes                 204   10   35   38   51   70
   9 Clarksburg                  244   31   39   56   58   60   62   63
  10 Walkersville                297   46   59   61   65   66   67   72
  11 Col. Zadok Magruder         331   50   68   69   71   73

Boys JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pomplon, Jay              12 Fallston               18:12.5    1
  2 Reahl, Brooks             11 Calvert Hall           18:19.5    2
  3 Edson, Gavin              10 Liberty                18:20.8    3
  4 Schield, Joshua           10 Calvert Hall           18:24.6    4
  5 Seraton, Alejah           11 Linganore              18:27.3    5
  6 Ryan, Daniel              10 Calvert Hall           18:29.5    6
  7 Lochte, Patrick           10 Calvert Hall           18:29.8    7
  8 Flynn-Lebischak, Jude     12 Liberty                18:34.7    8
  9 Buckman, Clay             12 Linganore              18:39.9    9
 10 Long, Brent               10 Bayard Rustin          18:47.2   10
 11 Marcelli, Anthony         10 Mount Hebron           18:47.4   11
 12 Buck, Carson              10 Linganore              18:51.5   12
 13 Carroll, Bryson           11 Liberty                18:52.7   13
 14 Rutledge, Rory             9 Calvert Hall           18:53.1   14
 15 Nguyen, Nghia             12 Annandale              18:54.2   15
 16 Sheridan, Ethan           10 Calvert Hall           18:55.9   16
 17 Adams, Patrick            10 Mount Hebron           18:56.1   17
 18 Shindel, Jake             10 Mount Hebron           19:03.5   18
 19 Niezelski, Daniel         12 Mount Hebron           19:06.7   19
 20 Podles, Thomas            10 Calvert Hall           19:07.8   20
 21 Sheridan, Luke            11 Calvert Hall           19:08.6
 22 Wenzel, Ross              11 Mount Hebron           19:08.9   21
 23 Snyder, Zach              10 Liberty                19:09.5   22
 24 Hertz, Hayden             12 Liberty                19:10.0   23
 25 Epler, Tristan            10 Liberty                19:10.2   24
 26 Boggs, Jay                11 Westminster            19:10.6   25
 27 Armstrong, Sean           10 Liberty                19:11.0   26
 28 Steele, Colin             10 Calvert Hall           19:11.2
 29 McCabe, Jack              12 South River            19:14.3   27
 30 Viarengo, Josh             9 Bayard Rustin          19:15.4   28
 31 Cox, Wyatt                11 Westminster            19:16.6   29
 32 Madsen, Anders             9 Westminster            19:18.9   30
 33 Hengen, Sage              10 South River            19:20.3   31
 34 Durr-Cannon, Javonte      11 Annandale              19:23.1   32
 35 Fronheiser, Kyle          11 Westminster            19:24.0   33
 36 Witmer, Bryce             11 Linganore              19:25.1   34
 37 Priyakumar, Rohit         11 Mount Hebron           19:25.9   35
 38 Amisano, Gabe             10 Northern               19:30.6   36
 39 Bracken, Coby             11 Fallston               19:31.0   37
 40 Basilio, Nick             10 Calvert Hall           19:31.4
 41 Gauthier, Dan             12 Liberty                19:31.7
 42 Grimelli, Matthew         10 Liberty                19:33.4
 43 Burrows, Ryan             12 Liberty                19:33.7
 44 Fleck, Grayson            10 Mount Hebron           19:33.9   38
 45 Sandlin, Tyler            12 Northern               19:35.1   39
 46 Hayden, Joe               11 Mount Hebron           19:35.5
 47 Runzer, Joe               11 Bayard Rustin          19:37.4   40
 48 LaPilusa, Sam             12 Linganore              19:42.0   41
 49 Bowling IV, James         11 South River            19:42.8   42
 50 Snyder, Nicholas           9 Mount Hebron           19:46.0
 51 Rudisill, Grant           10 South River            19:47.2   43
 52 Braatz, Scott             12 South River            19:47.6   44
 53 Weeks, Nathan              9 Mount Hebron           19:47.9
 54 Heyn, Pieter              12 Winters Mill           19:49.1   45
 55 Kempton, Tyler             9 South River            19:53.1   46
 56 Ervin, Peter              11 Northern               19:53.4   47
 57 Peters, Nate              10 Annandale              19:53.9   48
 58 Dearth, Andrew            11 John Handley           19:55.0   49
 59 Yankanich, Fynn           10 Northern               19:56.7   50
 60 Brown, Sean               12 Bayard Rustin          19:57.5   51
 61 Bailor, Max               10 Liberty                19:58.4
 62 Palmer, David             11 Liberty                19:58.7
 63 Hemelt, Evan              11 Mount Hebron           19:59.2
 64 Mar, Kyle                 11 South River            19:59.7   52
 65 Hepler, Ryan               9 South River            20:00.0
 66 Wisser, Griffin           12 Bayard Rustin          20:00.3   53
 67 Grier, Cameron             9 Liberty                20:00.5
 68 Stetson, Garrett           9 Liberty                20:01.3
 69 Stetson, J R               9 Liberty                20:01.5
 70 Lazenby, Drew              9 Calvert Hall           20:03.1
 71 Spaniak, Jake             10 Bayard Rustin          20:03.8   54
 72 Zhao, Zach                10 Col. Zadok Magruder    20:05.2   55
 73 Stenber, Bennett           9 Annandale              20:06.1   56
 74 DiPerna, Vincent          11 Annandale              20:09.9   57
 75 Worthman, Nick             9 Clarksburg             20:10.6   58
 76 Mccauley, Andrew           9 Northern               20:12.2   59
 77 Buckwalter, Spencer        9 Oakdale                20:13.4   60
 78 Choi, Sean                10 Liberty                20:15.9
 79 Iqbal, Wafeeq             11 Col. Zadok Magruder    20:17.6   61
 80 Faircloth, Lance          10 South River            20:19.5
 81 Coates, Jimmy              9 Bayard Rustin          20:20.1   62
 82 Yant, Brian               11 Mount Hebron           20:23.3
 83 Ververs, Ryan             10 Mount Hebron           20:24.0
 84 Teixeira, Joao            11 Annandale              20:24.6   63
 85 Jascur, Joe               12 Liberty                20:30.8
 86 Vieson, Colin             12 South River            20:32.9
 87 Chang, Joshua             11 Mount Hebron           20:33.2
 88 Scheel, Evan              12 Liberty                20:33.6
 89 Shatto, Jacob              9 Liberty                20:33.8
 90 Park, Nathan              12 Mount Hebron           20:34.1
 91 Stewart, Zachary          12 Linganore              20:34.9   64
 92 Robinson, Alex             9 Westminster            20:35.2   65
 93 Ganatra, Sohan            10 Clarksburg             20:36.7   66
 94 Burlew, Sean              11 Linganore              20:38.8   67
 95 Sims, Ethan               11 Liberty                20:42.6
 96 Emge, Patrick             12 Fallston               20:44.2   68
 97 Le, Twan                  12 Bayard Rustin          20:44.8
 98 Cedillo, Alex             12 Clarksburg             20:45.2   69
 99 Rhein, Brendan             9 Bayard Rustin          20:45.6
100 Drusano, Mason            12 Fallston               20:46.1   70
101 Rosenquist, Peter         12 Mount Hebron           20:46.9
102 Burita, Alex               9 Annandale              20:50.8   71
103 Hamilton, Will            11 Frederick              20:51.3   72
104 Rogers, Johan             10 Frederick              20:51.6   73
105 Brunworth, Luke           11 Northern               20:52.2   74
106 Petenbrink, Luke           9 Liberty                20:53.7
107 Shields, Brady             9 South River            20:55.4
108 Flynn, Wesley             10 Bayard Rustin          20:56.1
109 Rock, Michael              9 Bayard Rustin          20:57.8
110 Staver, Zach              10 Northern               20:58.7   75
111 Lineburg, Robert          11 John Handley           20:59.2   76
112 Etemad-Moghadam, Reza     12 Fallston               20:59.4   77
113 Kersey, Marcus            11 Governor Tho           21:00.1   78
114 Rhode, Jake                9 Calvert Hall           21:00.9
115 Horchar, Taylor           12 Calvert Hall           21:01.8
116 Melcher, Joseph           11 Northern               21:02.4
117 Guterres, Edward          10 Calvert Hall           21:04.1
118 Long, Mitchell             9 South River            21:05.1
119 Strayer, Jacob             9 Northern               21:05.4
120 Shatto, Zack              12 Liberty                21:06.6
121 Vaughns, Mark             11 Governor Tho           21:06.9   79
122 Ricketts, Dillon           9 Liberty                21:07.2
123 Adames, Cesar              9 Clarksburg             21:07.7   80
124 Bruno, Gabriel            10 Fallston               21:09.3   81
125 Moxley, Shane              9 Winters Mill           21:09.9   82
126 Silva, Thomas             11 Frederick              21:10.7   83
127 Contreras, Daniel         11 South River            21:11.1
128 Szatanek, Nathan          12 Huntingtown            21:11.7   84
129 Brown, Brad                9 Westminster            21:12.5   85
130 Kruzshak, Tyler           11 Fallston               21:13.0   86
131 Nickerson, Silas          11 Linganore              21:13.2
132 Sommers, Hayden            9 Bayard Rustin          21:13.5
133 LaMonaca, Greg            12 Bayard Rustin          21:13.9
134 Goodwin, Cole             10 Westminster            21:14.1   87
135 Zimbello, Alessandro       9 Bayard Rustin          21:14.8
136 Batchelor, Jack           11 Bayard Rustin          21:15.3
137 Zuckerman, Erik           10 Bayard Rustin          21:15.8
138 Mendez, Leandro           11 Watkins Mill           21:18.0   88
139 Cupples, Andrew           10 Clarksburg             21:18.6   89
140 Miller, Mike               9 Bayard Rustin          21:19.9
141 Gacquin, Tommy            10 Frederick              21:23.5   90
142 Krikorian, Luke           10 Bayard Rustin          21:26.2
143 Quinn, Ryan-Barry         12 Bayard Rustin          21:29.2
144 Bliss, Hayden              9 Bayard Rustin          21:29.6
145 Meyers, Caleb             12 Westminster            21:30.0
146 Hoenisch, Pierce          11 Westminster            21:30.4
147 Mengistu, Kaleab          10 Annandale              21:30.9
148 Gillcrist, Danny          11 Westminster            21:31.4
149 Hayes, Craig              10 Huntingtown            21:31.7   91
150 Perez, Eduardo            12 Watkins Mill           21:32.0   92
151 Leppo, Sam                11 Francis Scott Key      21:33.7
152 Mendez, Tyler             12 Annandale              21:34.3
153 Deyesu, Gregory           10 Calvert Hall           21:36.6
154 Guerra-Eisen, Zachary     10 Calvert Hall           21:37.6
155 Torian, Jacob             12 John Handley           21:37.8   93
156 Turska, Sean              10 Calvert Hall           21:38.1
157 Mirarchi, John            11 Calvert Hall           21:38.3
158 Bosco, Connor              9 Walkersville           21:38.7   94
159 DeLily, Zion              12 Seneca Valley          21:40.2
160 Taylor, Jackson           10 Huntingtown            21:42.3   95
161 Cox, Andrew                9 Clarksburg             21:43.0   96
162 August, Jared              9 Clarksburg             21:48.2   97
163 Chen, Zach                 9 Frederick              21:49.5   98
164 Taylor, Trent              9 Liberty                21:50.7
165 Giebel, Ryan               9 South Lakes            21:51.7   99
166 Bolling, Ty                9 Walkersville           21:52.4  100
167 Kalin-Samlan, Selom       12 Watkins Mill           21:53.3  101
168 Faidley, Harrison          9 Huntingtown            21:55.4  102
169 Barnhill, Drake            9 Westminster            21:58.0
170 Aldridge, Jason           10 South Lakes            21:58.7  103
171 Lederer, Caleb            11 Clarksburg             21:59.1
172 Hakun, Luke               11 Northern               22:00.3
173 Stigora, Elisha            9 Bayard Rustin          22:02.4
174 Jones, Devin              11 Westminster            22:04.3
175 Kanther, Jake             10 Westminster            22:04.9
176 Raumann, Nicholas         10 Oakdale                22:05.3  104
177 Andhavarapu, Sanketh      11 Mount Hebron           22:07.9
178 Chappell, Justin           9 Governor Tho           22:11.8  105
179 Quacoe-Dameshie, Kelvin   12 Watkins Mill           22:12.5  106
180 Abdul-Muid, Zahir          9 Clarksburg             22:13.8
181 Moxley, Ryan              12 Winters Mill           22:14.5  107
182 Williams, Robert          10 Liberty                22:18.9
183 Dang, Tommy               11 Seneca Valley          22:20.4
184 Demma, Aidan               9 Oakdale                22:21.2  108
185 Felix, Garrett            12 John Handley           22:23.0  109
186 Sauselein, Alex           10 Bayard Rustin          22:23.7
187 Stroup, Jaden             12 Liberty                22:24.2
188 O'Shea, Connor            12 Calvert Hall           22:24.9
189 Dayo, Michael             10 John Handley           22:25.4  110
190 Ruiz, Sebastian           10 Col. Zadok Magruder    22:25.6  111
191 Long, Ben                  9 Liberty                22:25.9
192 McGlinchey, Liam           9 Oakdale                22:26.6  112
193 Bowers, Jakob             12 Smithsburg             22:27.1  113
194 Erazo, Alejandro           9 Annandale              22:29.6
195 Wang, James                9 John Handley           22:31.2  114
196 Crenshaw, Matt             9 Calvert Hall           22:32.3
197 Suarez, Alex              10 Governor Tho           22:32.6  115
198 Adams, Mason               9 Walkersville           22:33.9  116
199 Pusinsky, Owen            10 Calvert Hall           22:34.3
200 Howlin, Conner            10 Huntingtown            22:35.0  117
201 Buckley, Peyton            9 Annandale              22:35.2
202 Jones, Nathan             11 Clarksburg             22:35.5
203 Lesh, Ryan                10 Westminster            22:36.1
204 Jones, Gabe                9 Westminster            22:36.8
205 Bile, Mohamed             10 Annandale              22:38.7
206 Duvall, Ben               11 Winters Mill           22:40.2  118
207 Bunting, John             11 Huntingtown            22:40.7  119
208 Bedford, Dorvall          11 Frederick              22:41.3  120
209 Horchar, Ben               9 Calvert Hall           22:42.6
210 Mateer, Nathan            11 Liberty                22:44.2
211 Blackford, Bobby          11 Liberty                22:44.5
212 Hill, Samuel              10 Huntingtown            22:45.3  121
213 Pierce, Daimen            12 Col. Zadok Magruder    22:46.0  122
214 Nowak, Joseph              9 Huntingtown            22:47.5
215 Trotman, Alec             10 Liberty                22:48.3
216 Geibler, Erik              9 Calvert Hall           22:51.0
217 Crews, Chris               9 Watkins Mill           22:52.2  123
218 Aggarwal, Matthew          9 Liberty                22:54.2
219 Haines, John              10 Winters Mill           22:54.5  124
220 Thangalvadi, Ibrahim       9 Oakdale                22:57.1  125
221 Hartwell, Phillip          9 Watkins Mill           22:57.5  126
222 Carpenter, Jack           12 Westminster            22:58.0
223 Shortridge, Lucas          9 Oakdale                22:59.2  127
224 Dodson, Seth              12 Smithsburg             22:59.4  128
225 Balducci, Brandon         10 Governor Tho           23:00.1  129
226 Liriano, Mateo            10 Walkersville           23:00.7  130
227 Fromme, Adrien            11 John Handley           23:01.7  131
228 Duke, Sean                11 Frederick              23:02.8  132
229 Yaragudipati, Ritvik      10 Clarksburg             23:03.6
230 Robey, Alex               10 Liberty                23:05.7
231 Cox, Garrett               9 Westminster            23:07.9
232 Gupta, Akhil              12 Col. Zadok Magruder    23:08.4  133
233 Sullivan, Tyler            9 Calvert Hall           23:10.5
234 Welsh, Tim                 9 Calvert Hall           23:11.0
235 Green, Aidan              10 Governor Tho           23:13.4  134
236 Kerrigan, Alex            10 Col. Zadok Magruder    23:14.2  135
237 Zimbello, Antonio         12 Bayard Rustin          23:15.8
238 Alemayehu, Aman            9 Col. Zadok Magruder    23:17.1  136
239 Bauer, Jimmy              11 Calvert Hall           23:17.7
240 Sauselein, Eric           10 Bayard Rustin          23:19.1
241 Jackson, Nicholas         12 Mount Hebron           23:21.2
242 Hamilton, James            9 Frederick              23:21.6
243 Bevis, Dashiell           12 Smithsburg             23:23.4  137
244 Kehus, Lucas              10 Rockville              23:23.6  138
245 Jacob, Farber             10 Huntingtown            23:23.8
246 Hauppa, Jacob              9 Francis Scott Key      23:25.0
247 Reiheimer, Charlie        11 Bayard Rustin          23:25.5
248 Dineen, John              10 Huntingtown            23:26.2
249 Marrow, Justin            12 Calvert Hall           23:28.0
250 Tayman, Samuel             9 Huntingtown            23:28.8
251 Jasti, Vikram             10 Clarksburg             23:30.9
252 Trevor, Hook              10 Huntingtown            23:31.6
253 Smith, Jack                9 John Handley           23:31.8
254 Guttadauro, Giuliano       9 Huntingtown            23:33.2
255 Jones, Dylan              11 Westminster            23:33.5
256 Stenberg, Everett         12 Annandale              23:35.6
257 Krick, Bradley             9 Northern               23:36.3
258 Suarez-Mendez, Samuel     11 Annandale              23:36.7
259 Sundaranunthi, Suriya     11 Watkins Mill           23:37.7  139
260 Hickey, John              11 Governor Tho           23:38.2  140
261 Tiffany, Aidan             9 Westminster            23:39.8
262 Swagart, Matthew          12 Rockville              23:40.3  141
263 Windham, Andrew           10 Smithsburg             23:40.9  142
264 McIntyre, Logan           11 Smithsburg             23:43.6  143
265 Sangria-Morales, Jose      9 Watkins Mill           23:44.5
266 Miller, Ben                9 Winters Mill           23:45.0  144
267 Butler, Cyrus             11 Frederick              23:45.7
268 Martinell, Nick           11 Seneca Valley          23:48.4
269 Boone, Luke                9 Northern               23:48.8
270 Diaz, Jackson              9 Col. Zadok Magruder    23:50.5
271 Sheridan, Julian          10 South Lakes            23:50.9  145
272 Pauley, Alex               9 Linganore              23:51.5
273 Goodman, Andrew           10 Rockville              23:52.4  146
274 Zhen, Victor              10 St. Andrew's           23:54.3
275 Robbins, Kaden             9 Winters Mill           23:55.4  147
276 Bugaleta, Matthew         10 Clarksburg             23:55.9
277 Finn, Tommy               11 Northern               23:56.3
278 Silvia-Oritz, Mateo       10 Frederick              23:58.6
279 Coffelt, Ryan             12 John Handley           24:00.3
280 Keely, Chris              10 Smithsburg             24:02.5  148
281 Collins, Andrew           12 Calvert Hall           24:10.8
282 Le, Jimmy                  9 Annandale              24:11.4
283 Long, Adam                10 Westminster            24:13.4
284 Kinneer, Brian            12 Northern               24:17.5
285 McGann, John              10 Westminster            24:18.8
286 Syzmanski, Jack            9 Bayard Rustin          24:20.3
287 Wheat, Gabriel             9 Linganore              24:21.3
288 Thompson, David           10 Bayard Rustin          24:25.5
289 Linam, Rei                 9 South Lakes            24:29.9  149
290 Capuano, Matteo           10 Westminster            24:30.6
291 Morgan, Justice           10 St. Andrew's           24:32.9
292 Vargas, Caleb              9 Watkins Mill           24:35.3
293 Taylor, Caleb             11 Liberty                24:35.9
294 Burk, Sean                 9 Westminster            24:36.8
295 Mislan, Brendan           11 Smithsburg             24:39.4  150
296 Rykiel, Josh               9 Calvert Hall           24:41.0
297 Poff, Jackson              9 Bayard Rustin          24:41.5
298 Orland, Jacob             10 Governor Tho           24:43.3
299 Simon, Caleb               9 Calvert Hall           24:44.5
300 Kimmett, Ben              10 Liberty                24:52.2
301 Storck, Kenneth           10 Col. Zadok Magruder    24:54.4
302 Quiroga, Sean             10 Seneca Valley          24:57.3
303 Suter, Charles            10 Calvert Hall           25:03.7
304 Newman, Wes                9 Westminster            25:08.2
305 Lee, Jake                 10 St. Andrew's           25:10.9
306 Sriram, Advaith           10 Bayard Rustin          25:11.6
307 Nguyen, Patrick           11 Liberty                25:13.5
308 Chan, Michael             12 Bayard Rustin          25:13.9
309 Freter, Logan             10 Westminster            25:16.0
310 Greenberg, Ethan           9 Indian Creek           25:16.6
311 McGinley, Kyle            11 Rockville              25:17.0  151
312 Foltz, Sam                 9 Northern               25:19.2
313 Hernandez, Keven           9 Watkins Mill           25:22.9
314 Daniel, Matt              10 Calvert Hall           25:24.6
315 Scherr, Russell           11 Winters Mill           25:32.4
316 Fan, Andrew               10 Winters Mill           25:32.6
317 Rausch, Henry              9 Walkersville           25:39.9  152
318 Barahona, Kevin            9 Annandale              25:44.0
319 Gummer, Alexander         10 Calvert Hall           25:54.2
320 Shearer, Ethan             9 Westminster            26:03.0
321 Ramlal, Nicholas          12 Clarksburg             26:08.4
322 Mastangelo, Eric          10 Bayard Rustin          26:15.1
323 Knipp, Griffin             9 Williamsport           26:18.7
324 Nugent, Josh              10 Liberty                26:27.8
325 Preston, Patrick          11 Westminster            26:38.9
326 Schupp, Max               11 Smithsburg             26:55.4
327 Anwar, Onik               10 Annandale              26:55.7
328 Mahtemework, Marcus       12 St. Andrew's           26:58.9
329 Holl, Tucker              11 Smithsburg             27:01.1
330 Firor, Andrei             10 Liberty                27:19.3
331 Patel, Rohit               9 Clarksburg             27:38.3
332 Horten, Jarrett            9 Clarksburg             27:40.8
333 Battles, Ryan             12 Westminster            27:46.8
334 Watson, Zac               11 Bayard Rustin          27:50.6
335 Calautti, Alex            10 Huntingtown            27:51.9
336 Schatz, Joseph            10 Calvert Hall           28:17.9
337 Gutierrez, Giovanni       11 Rockville              28:19.0  153
338 Fraher, William           11 Northern               28:29.1
339 Rada, Thomas              12 Rockville              28:39.1  154
340 Nguyen, Timmy             10 Watkins Mill           28:47.1
341 Quintanilla, Brandon      10 Walkersville           28:48.9  155
342 Quinn, James              10 South Lakes            28:49.5  156
343 Milihram, Frank           12 Smithsburg             28:55.0
344 Zier, Aiden               10 Bayard Rustin          28:56.3
345 Wagner, Tristan            9 Westminster            29:16.2
346 Schneider, Ethan          12 Calvert Hall           29:24.3
347 Gacquin, Matthew           9 Frederick              29:54.5
348 Larrabee-Abel, Jack       11 Calvert Hall           30:03.4
349 Beveridge, Logan          10 Bayard Rustin          30:07.4
350 Feliciano, Tony           11 Liberty                30:07.6
351 McShane, Michael          11 Col. Zadok Magruder    30:10.1
352 Stattel, Torin            10 Indian Creek           30:31.9
353 Troung, Kevin             10 Watkins Mill           31:39.8
354 Capurso, Jack              9 Calvert Hall           33:12.6
355 Gribi, Anis               10 Watkins Mill           33:41.0
356 Ennis, Elijah              9 Governor Tho           33:49.3
357 Han, Robin                10 Annandale              34:11.7
358 Parkins, Caleb             9 Governor Tho           35:35.6
359 Ciervo, Cole              12 Frederick              37:00.9
360 Kuders, Dilan              9 Bayard Rustin          38:03.6
361 Bainbridge, Matthew        9 Indian Creek           44:26.1

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Calvert Hall College         33    2    4    6    7   14   16   20
   2 Liberty                      69    3    8   13   22   23   24   26
   3 Mount Hebron                 86   11   17   18   19   21   35   38
   4 Linganore                   101    5    9   12   34   41   64   67
   5 Bayard Rustin               182   10   28   40   51   53   54   62
   6 Westminster                 182   25   29   30   33   65   85   87
   7 South River                 187   27   31   42   43   44   46   52
   8 Annandale                   208   15   32   48   56   57   63   71
   9 Northern                    231   36   39   47   50   59   74   75
  10 Fallston                    253    1   37   68   70   77   81   86
  11 Clarksburg                  362   58   66   69   80   89   96   97
  12 Frederick                   416   72   73   83   90   98  120  132
  13 John Handley                437   49   76   93  109  110  114  131
  14 Winters Mill                476   45   82  107  118  124  144  147
  15 Col. Zadok Magruder         482   55   61  111  122  133  135  136
  16 Huntingtown                 489   84   91   95  102  117  119  121
  17 Governor Thomas Johnson     506   78   79  105  115  129  134  140
  18 Oakdale                     509   60  104  108  112  125  127
  19 Watkins Mill                510   88   92  101  106  123  126  139
  20 Walkersville                592   94  100  116  130  152  155
  21 South Lakes                 652   99  103  145  149  156
  22 Smithsburg                  663  113  128  137  142  143  148  150
  23 Rockville                   729  138  141  146  151  153  154


Return to Top

Email | About