MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bullis Invitational
Bullis XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potomac, Maryland
2017-09-09

  Landon School                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:58 AM  9/9/2017
                                  Bullis Invitational - 9/9/2017
                                      Varsity Cross Country
                                   Bullis Cross Country Course
                                             Rankings

  Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Armbruster, Luke          12 St. Andrews           16:50.90    1
  2 Tewalt, Luke              10 Washington L          16:57.60    2
  3 Pollack, Evan             12 James Hubert          17:13.70    3
  4 Weiss, Daniel             12 Charles E. S          17:32.40
  5 Coleman, Ian              11 St. Paul\'s           17:43.90    4
  6 Walker, Zach               9 St. Paul\'s           17:53.80    5
  7 Tongour, Jack             11 St. Albans School     17:54.10    6
  8 Hammond, Max              11 St. Paul\'s           18:04.10    7
  9 Merril, Jonathan          11 St. Albans School     18:06.00    8
 10 Parrino, Mark             12 St. Albans School     18:09.70    9
 11 Williams, Zedekiah         9 Episcopal             18:12.80   10
 12 Linz, Tj                  11 St. Paul\'s           18:19.00   11
 13 Madden, Colin             11 St. Mary's R          18:22.70   12
 14 Grondine, Justin          10 Our Lady Of           18:31.50   13
 15 Heffernan, Patrick        11 St. Paul\'s           18:39.70   14
 16 Hudes, Matthew            11 Park School           18:41.20   15
 17 Spiva, Oliver             10 Washington L          18:43.40   16
 18 Simmons, Tre              10 Episcopal             18:44.80   17
 19 Haederle, Graham          11 Our Lady Of           18:45.60   18
 20 Huisman, Max              11 St. Paul\'s           18:47.20   19
 21 Korkowski, Ben            11 Episcopal             18:48.40   20
 22 Grados, Marco             11 St. Paul\'s           18:49.70   21
 23 Luljak, Peter             11 Park School           18:50.30   22
 24 lazaro, logan             10 Our Lady Of           18:51.30   23
 25 Shapiro, Griffin          12 St. Albans School     18:51.70   24
 26 Goehrung, Tyler           12 Our Lady Of           18:52.40   25
 27 Geist, Nicholas           11 Washington L          18:54.00   26
 28 Hall, Alex                12 Our Lady Of           18:56.30   27
 29 Long, James               12 St. Albans School     19:00.20   28
 30 Crnkovich, Joseph         12 The Heights School    19:00.50   29
 31 Wilson, Ian               12 James Hubert          19:08.60   30
 32 Donoghue, Jacob           12 St. Albans School     19:20.70   31
 33 Council, Finn             11 Park School           19:22.50   32
 34 Casasola, Thomas          10 St. Andrews           19:24.10   33
 35 Gido, Andrew              12 Our Lady Of           19:25.10   34
 36 Fowler, Isaiah            12 The Heights School    19:26.60   35
 37 McIntyre, Mac             11 Bishop Ireton         19:27.00   36
 38 Spears, Matthew           11 Our Lady Of           19:28.40   37
 39 Olson, Will               12 Bishop Ireton         19:36.80   38
 40 Audi, Michael             10 James Hubert          19:37.60   39
 41 Harris, Christian         10 James Hubert          19:49.10   40
 42 Silverstone, Sam          11 St. Mary's R          19:53.40   41
 43 Kelly, Jack               11 St. Albans School     19:54.30   42
 44 Edwards, Mason            11 St. Stephen'          19:58.00   43
 45 Mateo, Luciano            11 Bishop Ireton         20:01.80   44
 46 Kirby, Timo               11 St. Stephen'          20:09.40   45
 47 Qunting, Nick              9 Park School           20:09.70   46
 48 Brown, Alex               12 Episcopal             20:15.70   47
 49 Ahearn, Jackson           12 Bishop Ireton         20:19.40   48
 50 Hudson, Brennan           12 St. Mary's R          20:24.60   49
  Landon School                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:58 AM  9/9/2017
                                  Bullis Invitational - 9/9/2017
                                      Varsity Cross Country
                                   Bullis Cross Country Course
                                             Rankings
 51 Hendrie, Colin            12 St. Andrews           20:26.40   50

  ....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
 52 Martin, Derek             10 James Hubert          20:27.90   51
 53 Markle, Sam               11 Bishop Ireton         20:31.50   52
 54 Payne, Warren             11 Bishop Ireton         20:32.30   53
 55 Mokonnen, Kaleb           11 Archbishop C          20:40.00   54
 56 Petersen, Peyton          11 The Heights School    20:44.30   55
 57 Brown, Carter             11 Bishop Ireton         21:03.40   56
 58 Olszewski, Austin          9 St. Mary's R          21:04.80   57
 59 Cahill, Michael            9 The Heights School    21:14.40   58
 60 Diller, Bradley            9 The Heights School    21:17.10   59
 61 Nguyen, Joshua             9 St. Mary's R          21:21.30   60
 62 Weissman, David           10 St. Stephen'          21:22.80   61
 63 Deaton, Rob               10 Episcopal             21:25.50   62
 64 Abera, Meckias            11 Archbishop C          21:29.40   63
 65 Zaiman, Zachary           11 Park School           21:31.40   64
 66 Suprenant, Sunil          11 James Hubert          21:45.50   65
 67 Gruber, Hans               9 The Heights School    21:49.30   66
 68 Grace, Kevin              12 St. Mary's R          21:50.10   67
 69 Herrick, Stephen          12 The Heights School    21:56.20   68
 70 Cooper, Campbell           9 St. Stephen'          22:12.60   69
 71 Greenwald, Jacob          11 Park School           22:14.70   70
 72 McLucas, Jamie            12 St. Stephen'          22:22.10   71
 73 Speyer, Stephen            9 St. Andrews           22:24.50   72
 74 Asdourian, Eli            12 Park School           22:27.10   73
 75 Beckman, Andrew           11 St. Mary's R          22:27.80   74
 76 Regardie, Max              9 Washington L          22:53.90   75
 77 Fennell, Matthew          10 Archbishop C          23:12.80   76
 78 Tsintolas, Nick           10 St. Andrews           23:19.90   77
 79 Ferncrombie, Jasper       11 Washington L          23:26.60   78
 80 Morgan, Justice           10 St. Andrews           24:53.20   79
 81 Smith, Derrione           10 Archbishop C          26:05.70   80
 82 Thrower, Grayson           9 Archbishop C          30:28.00   81

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Paul\'s                  41    4    5    7   11   14   19   21
      Total Time:  1:30:40.50
         Average:    18:08.10
   2 St. Albans School            75    6    8    9   24   28   31   42
      Total Time:  1:32:01.70
         Average:    18:24.34
   3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel    106   13   18   23   25   27   34   37
      Total Time:  1:33:57.11
         Average:    18:47.42
   4 Episcopal                   156   10   17   20   47   62
      Total Time:  1:37:27.20
         Average:    19:29.44

  ....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
   5 James Hubert Blake High S   163    3   30   39   40   51   65
      Total Time:  1:36:16.90
  Landon School                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:58 AM  9/9/2017
                                  Bullis Invitational - 9/9/2017
                                      Varsity Cross Country
                                   Bullis Cross Country Course
                                             Rankings
         Average:    19:15.38
   6 Park School                 179   15   22   32   46   64   70   73
      Total Time:  1:38:35.10
         Average:    19:43.02
   7 Washington Latin Public C   197    2   16   26   75   78
      Total Time:  1:40:55.50
         Average:    20:11.10
   8 Bishop Ireton               218   36   38   44   48   52   53   56
      Total Time:  1:39:56.50
         Average:    19:59.30
   9 St. Mary's Ryken High Sch   219   12   41   49   57   60   67   74
      Total Time:  1:41:06.80
         Average:    20:13.36
  10 St. Andrews Episcopal Sch   233    1   33   50   72   77   79
      Total Time:  1:42:25.80
         Average:    20:29.16
  11 The Heights School          236   29   35   55   58   59   66   68
      Total Time:  1:41:42.90
         Average:    20:20.58
  12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   289   43   45   61   69   71
      Total Time:  1:46:04.90
         Average:    21:12.98
  13 Archbishop Carroll High S   354   54   63   76   80   81
      Total Time:  2:01:55.90
         Average:    24:23.18







  Landon School                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:10 AM  9/9/2017
                                  Bullis Invitational - 9/9/2017
                                      Varsity Cross Country
                                   Bullis Cross Country Course
                                             Rankings

  Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lester, Page              12 National Cathedral    18:04.00    1
  2 Androus, Audrey           12 St. Stephen'          20:41.00    2
  3 Tesfai, Ruth              12 McKinley Tec          21:37.00
  4 Hathaway, Paige           12 Episcopal             21:56.00    3
  5 Jacobs, Ella               9 James Hubert          22:02.00    4
  6 Heilbrun, Emme Cate        9 Bishop Ireton         22:09.00    5
  7 Wendt, Claudia            12 Our Lady Of           22:33.00    6
  8 Donnelly, Kate            11 Bishop Ireton         22:34.00    7
  9 Edelman, Zoe               9 Washington L          22:40.00    8
 10 Muldoon, Mary             12 Academy of t          22:44.00    9
 11 Lohrer, Lizzie            12 Bishop Ireton         22:54.00   10
 12 Fisher, Lauren            11 Bishop Ireton         23:04.00   11
 13 Heimbach, Callie           9 St. Stephen'          23:12.00   12
 14 Skane, Sarah              11 St. Mary's R          23:15.00   13
 15 Chawk, Siobhan            10 Bishop Ireton         23:25.00   14
 16 Fisher, Lindsey           11 Bishop Ireton         23:27.00   15
 17 Jia, Jenny                11 Our Lady Of           23:37.00   16
 18 Grbach, Grace              9 Our Lady Of           23:49.00   17
 19 Houle, Isabella           11 National Cathedral    24:07.00   18
 20 Freemyer, Lilly           12 National Cathedral    24:11.00   19
 21 Segar, Anna               11 Bishop Ireton         24:12.00   20
 22 Hrdy, Martha              11 Academy of t          24:17.00   21
 23 Jacobs, Claire            12 James Hubert          24:19.00   22
 24 Adams, Tindall            12 National Cathedral    24:24.00   23
 25 Charles, Sophia           10 National Cathedral    24:26.00   24
 26 Krause, Haley             11 Academy of t          24:30.00   25
 27 Darden, Harper            11 National Cathedral    24:32.00   26
 28 Umanzor, Natalia          10 James Hubert          24:33.00   27
 29 Diss, Teagan              11 Our Lady Of           24:36.00   28
 30 Whalen, Katie              9 St. Stephen'          24:48.00   29
 31 Hermans, Isobel           12 Academy of t          24:56.20   30
 32 Howley, Caroline          11 Academy of t          24:57.40   31
 33 Farquharson, Dawn         12 Episcopal             24:57.60   32
 34 Bamgbose, Rachel          10 Our Lady Of           24:57.80   33
 35 May, Emily                12 Academy of t          25:04.00   34
 36 Penton, Alexanne          11 Episcopal             25:06.00   35
 37 Weger, Lexi               12 Episcopal             25:22.00   36
 38 Moore, Mallory            12 National Cathedral    25:24.00   37
 39 Carr, Charlotte            9 St. Stephen'          25:33.00   38
 40 Gordon, Yani              11 Riverdale Baptist     25:41.00
 41 Davis, Faith              12 St. Mary's R          25:43.00   39
 42 Seale, Catherine           9 St. Stephen'          25:48.00   40
 43 Lauderdale, Alex          12 Academy of t          26:02.20   41
 44 Torp, Ella                11 Academy of t          26:02.40
 45 Breckenridge, Charlotte   10 Episcopal             26:07.20   42
 46 Nowland, Aubrey           11 Washington L          26:07.40   43
 47 Hetmansky, Julia          11 St. Mary's R          26:10.00   44
 48 Taylor, Jordan            12 St. Stephen'          26:14.00   45
 49 Brockmeyer, Katheryn      10 James Hubert          26:39.00   46
 50 Claire, Annelise          12 Washington L          26:47.00   47
  Landon School                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:10 AM  9/9/2017
                                  Bullis Invitational - 9/9/2017
                                      Varsity Cross Country
                                   Bullis Cross Country Course
                                             Rankings
 51 Walker, Jeannine          12 St. Stephen'          27:09.00   48

  ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
 52 Jackson, Skye              9 Episcopal             27:28.00   49
 53 Moore, Mallory            10 St. Mary's R          27:40.00   50
 54 Ribeiro, Yordana          10 James Hubert          27:42.00   51
 55 Butler, Nora              10 Washington L          27:45.00   52
 56 Verdire, Anika            10 Our Lady Of           27:57.00   53
 57 Bryan, Shaunjaney         11 Episcopal             28:30.00   54
 58 Edmondson, Olivia         10 James Hubert          28:35.00   55
 59 Moore, Lydia               9 Washington L          29:01.00   56
 60 Burton, Shelvonne         11 St. Stephen'          29:33.00
 61 Megeath, Chloe             9 Washington L          29:43.00   57
 62 Orrego, Helena            12 Academy of t          29:50.00
 63 Jackson, Bijee            12 Episcopal             30:51.00
 64 Parker, Courtney           9 James Hubert          31:08.00   58
 65 Silis, Sophia             11 St. Stephen'          33:13.00
 66 Friday, Leilani           11 St. Mary's R          35:15.00   59
 67 Pyles, Shay               11 James Hubert          35:40.00

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop Ireton                47    5    7   10   11   14   15   20
      Total Time:  1:54:06.00
         Average:    22:49.20
   2 National Cathedral           85    1   18   19   23   24   26   37
      Total Time:  1:55:12.00
         Average:    23:02.40
   3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel    100    6   16   17   28   33   53
      Total Time:  1:59:32.80
         Average:    23:54.56
   4 Academy of the Holy Cross   116    9   21   25   30   31   34   41
      Total Time:  2:01:24.60
         Average:    24:16.92
   5 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   121    2   12   29   38   40   45   48
      Total Time:  2:00:02.00
         Average:    24:00.40
   6 Episcopal                   148    3   32   35   36   42   49   54
      Total Time:  2:03:28.80
         Average:    24:41.76
   7 James Hubert Blake High S   150    4   22   27   46   51   55   58
      Total Time:  2:05:15.00
         Average:    25:03.00
   8 St. Mary's Ryken High Sch   205   13   39   44   50   59
      Total Time:  2:18:03.00
         Average:    27:36.60
   9 Washington Latin Public C   206    8   43   47   52   56   57
      Total Time:  2:12:20.40
         Average:    26:28.08


























Return to Top

Email | About