MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PG Invitational
PG County XC Invitational History
Hosted By:
Fort Washington, Maryland
2017-09-16

M & D Timing - Contractor License                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          Prince George's County Cross Country Invitational - 9/16/2017          
                               Ft. Washington Park                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity A
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
                                                                  
  1 Watts, Javon                 C.H. Flowers                   21:25.97    1    
  2 Tesfai, Ruth                 McKinley Tec                   21:58.36         
  3 Melesko, Katie               Glenelg High School            22:40.99    2    
  4 Schittino, Emily             Glenelg High School            22:50.28    3    
  5 Baker, Isabella              Eleanor Roos                   22:50.74    4    
  6 Shumate, Alexis              Glenelg High School            22:52.07    5    
  7 Deigh, Manuelene             C.H. Flowers                   22:56.42    6    
  8 Grant, Dejah                 C.H. Flowers                   23:13.66    7    
  9 Jacobs, Ella                 James Hubert                   23:20.14    8    
 10 Swartz, Molly                Glenelg High School            23:26.18    9    
 11 Mcgranahan, Nina             Eleanor Roos                   23:41.32   10    
 12 Rutherford, Nina             C.H. Flowers                   23:52.17   11    
 13 Deigh, Manuela               C.H. Flowers                   23:53.35   12    
 14 Chaverini, Grace             Oakland Mill                   24:00.35   13    
 15 Cunningham, Kaiya            Bowie High School              24:04.92   14    
 16 Keating, Carolyn             Glenelg High School            24:07.31   15    
 17 Wolven, Corynne              Glenelg High School            24:15.42   16    
 18 Haney, Faith                 Glenelg High School            24:15.99   17    
 19 Brooks, Lauren               Bowie High School              24:53.57   18    
 20 Jacobs, Claire               James Hubert                   24:59.05   19    
 21 Umanzor, Natalia             James Hubert                   25:31.35   20    
 22 Bradley, Antoinette          Friendly Hig                   25:50.50         
 23 Wenholz, Caitlyn             Oakland Mill                   25:54.55   21    
 24 Thompson, Dominique          C.H. Flowers                   25:56.12   22    
 25 Tinsley, Dejah               DuVal High School              26:13.89         
 26 Gordon, Yani                 Riverdale Baptist              26:16.45         
 27 Bah, Mariama                 Bowie High School              26:20.49   23    
 28 Jameson, Cora                Thomas Stone                   26:32.90   24    
 29 Ruckdeschel, Sydney          James Hubert                   26:40.40   25    
 30 Ward, Kerry                  Thomas Stone                   26:58.23   26    
 31 Brockmeyer, Katheryn         James Hubert                   27:03.46   27    
 32 Turner, Asha-ashanti         St. Charles                    27:08.73   28    
 33 Incoom, Janice               Largo High School              27:21.49   29    
 34 Bah, Waverly                 Bowie High School              27:22.53   30    
 35 Harvey, Jeilani              St. Charles                    27:22.97   31    
 36 Mozie, Jordan                Henry A. Wis                   27:24.91         
 37 Chun, Rebekah                Eleanor Roos                   27:29.54   32    
 38 Tabourne, Jaslyn             St. Charles                    27:38.16   33    
 39 Ribeiro, Yordana             James Hubert                   27:46.75   34    
 40 Dela Cerna, Rose Anne        Eleanor Roos                   27:51.00   35    
 41 Budar-Danoff, Noe            Oakland Mill                   28:10.90   36    
 42 braveboy, shaunda            DuVal High School              28:15.99         
 43 Edmondson, Olivia            James Hubert                   28:24.95   37    
 44 Newell, Dasia                Riverdale Baptist              28:25.85         
 45 Joyner, Ja'Tae               Bowie High School              28:27.95   38    
 46 Wright, Cydney               Bowie High School              28:30.55   39    
 47 Hylton, Havieana             Eleanor Roos                   28:31.83   40    
 48 Rukh-Kamaa, Aita/Betty       Eleanor Roos                   28:57.58   41    
 49 Hourihan, Sheila             Oakland Mill                   29:00.17   42    
 50 Datcher, Alasia              Thomas Stone                   29:12.83   43    
 51 Smith, Jasmine               Thomas Stone                   29:14.22   44    
 52 Shade, Nyla                  Eastern High School            29:22.26         
 53 Chambers, Macemia            Crossland Hi                   29:35.67         
 54 Williams, Ahliyah            Henry A. Wis                   29:39.68         
 55 Graham, Kamille              Henry A. Wis                   29:40.77         
 56 Wilkes, Chacoia              McKinley Tec                   29:58.08         
 57 gworlekaju, joyce            DuVal High School              29:59.61         
 58 Lenhardt, Camice             McKinley Tec                   30:11.29         
 59 Walrath, Sydney              Oakland Mill                   30:17.76   45    
 60 Ross, Brianna                Friendly Hig                   30:36.58         
 61 Mitchall, D'Mirah            Suitland Hig                   30:47.81         
 62 Andrews, Olivia              Henry A. Wis                   31:03.16         
 63 Chambers, Kendra             Largo High School              31:03.41   46    
 64 Twyman, Janel                St. Charles                    31:31.99   47    
 65 James, Sea'Aira              Eastern High School            32:40.48         
 66 Williams, Summyr             Bowie High School              33:14.28   48    
 67 Plater, Lauren               St. Charles                    33:28.45   49    
 68 Barnes, Jade                 Largo High School              34:10.53   50    
 69 Minsona, Jacky               Largo High School              34:10.64   51    
 70 Wright, Rav'ven              Eastern High School            34:26.28         
 71 Robinson, Alysha             Largo High School              35:07.60   52    
 72 Atchinson, Jaelyn            Largo High School              35:14.57   53    
 73 thomas, dejah                DuVal High School              36:08.61         
 74 Richardson, Megan            McKinley Tec                   36:11.94         
 75 Walker, Gennelle             Suitland Hig                   37:13.48         
 76 Smith, Ne'kara               Thomas Stone                   45:59.00   54    
 77 Shounmi, Abigail             Thomas Stone                   46:05.40   55    
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================                                   

                           
   1 Glenelg High School          34    2    3    5    9   15   16   17          
      Total Time:  1:55:56.83                                                    
         Average:    23:11.37                                                    
   2 C.H. Flowers High School     37    1    6    7   11   12   22               
      Total Time:  1:55:21.57                                                    
         Average:    23:04.32                                                    
   3 James Hubert Blake High S    99    8   19   20   25   27   34   37          
      Total Time:  2:07:34.40                                                    
         Average:    25:30.88                                                    
   4 Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc   121    4   10   32   35   40   41               
      Total Time:  2:10:24.43                                                    
         Average:    26:04.89                                                    
   5 Bowie High School           123   14   18   23   30   38   39   48          
      Total Time:  2:11:09.46                                                    
         Average:    26:13.90                                                    
   6 Oakland Mills High School   157   13   21   36   42   45                    
      Total Time:  2:17:23.73                                                    
         Average:    27:28.75                                                    
   7 St. Charles High School     188   28   31   33   47   49                    
      Total Time:  2:27:10.30                                                    
         Average:    29:26.06                                                    
   8 Thomas Stone High School    191   24   26   43   44   54   55               
      Total Time:  2:37:57.18                                                    
         Average:    31:35.44                                                    
   9 Largo High School           228   29   46   50   51   52   53               
      Total Time:  2:41:53.67                                                    
         Average:    32:22.74      

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity B
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
                                                                  
  1 Chizmadia, Erin              Glenelg High School            25:37.70    1    
  2 Hesen, Elizabeth             Glenelg High School            25:49.60    2    
  3 Mckenzie, Megan              Glenelg High School            27:09.40    3    
  4 Foster, Carlee               C.H. Flowers                   28:16.80         
  5 Wilmeth, Hope                Glenelg High School            28:22.20    4    
  6 Okunola, Jaylene             C.H. Flowers                   28:41.30         
  7 Utsey, Ariel                 C.H. Flowers                   28:42.90         
  8 Dumler, Meghan               Glenelg High School            28:46.90    5    
  9 Niv, Janis                   Glenelg High School            28:53.20    6    
 10 Waksmunski, Madelyn          Glenelg High School            29:02.10    7    
 11 Kim, Joy                     Eleanor Roos                   29:45.50    8    
 12 Hills, Hannah                Glenelg High School            29:59.10         
 13 Flavin, Kelsey               Glenelg High School            30:10.20         
 14 Smith, Isabelle              Glenelg High School            30:11.80         
 15 Ross, Jenna                  Glenelg High School            30:27.80         
 16 Harris, Ella                 Oakland Mill                   31:10.10         
 17 Sumter, Ceairra              Potomac High School            32:55.90         
 18 Pretlow, Chelsi              Potomac High School            34:18.10         
 19 Harbison, Sara               Eleanor Roos                   34:27.80    9    
 20 Zamudio, Seily               Eleanor Roos                   34:54.20   10    
 21 Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi        Bowie High School              35:06.70         
 22 Welykoridko, Ainsley         Glenelg High School            35:28.50         
 23 Flores, Sarah                Eleanor Roos                   37:04.80   11    
 24 Arbach, Olivia               Eleanor Roos                   43:51.60   12    
 25 Eiland II, Lorraine          Oakland Mill                   44:42.50         
 26 Carr, Mackenzie              Oakland Mill                   45:56.30         
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================                                   

                           
   1 Glenelg High School          15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  2:15:45.80                                                    
         Average:    27:09.16                                                    
   2 Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc    50    8    9   10   11   12                    
      Total Time:  3:00:03.90                                                    
         Average:    36:00.78

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity A
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
                                                                    
  1 Johnson, Jonathan            Parkdale Hig                   17:21.15    1    
  2 Miranda-cruz, Dennis         Eleanor Roos                   17:28.39    2    
  3 Gebreselase, Ablel           Digital Harb                   17:47.48         
  4 Eiland II, Frederick         Oakland Mill                   17:47.89    3    
  5 Chattin, Anders              Oakland Mill                   17:51.09    4    
  6 Preece, Nicholas             Glenelg High School            18:22.61    5    
  7 O'Grady, Jack                James Hubert                   18:23.71    6    
  8 Nguyen, Jared                Oakland Mill                   18:23.77    7    
  9 Johnson, Craig               C.H. Flowers                   18:23.91    8    
 10 Hussen, Jafar                Parkdale Hig                   18:25.90    9    
 11 Johnson, Caleed              Suitland Hig                   18:26.15   10    
 12 Johnson, J'Aun               Bowie High School              18:36.29   11    
 13 Bernstein, Joel              Oakland Mill                   18:38.40   12    
 14 Pazin, Jack                  Oakland Mill                   18:45.70   13    
 15 Teferra, Yeabsera            Northwestern                   18:55.62         
 16 Leavitt, Matt                Glenelg High School            18:58.63   14    
 17 Matt, Leavitt                Glenelg High School            18:58.79   15    
 18 Djapa, Elisee                Parkdale Hig                   19:00.98   16    
 19 Dawson, James                Eleanor Roos                   19:01.66   17    
 20 Carrington, Jordan           Digital Harb                   19:03.35         
 21 Blake, Taylor                C.H. Flowers                   19:03.83   18    
 22 Perry, Jamil                 Bowie High School              19:07.26   19    
 23 Lewis, Bradon                Eleanor Roos                   19:13.75   20    
 24 Dwiggins, Cole               Glenelg High School            19:16.43   21    
 25 Cooper, Jordan               Parkdale Hig                   19:17.21   22    
 26 Proctor, Jordan              DuVal High School              19:18.62   23    
 27 Zovko, Ethan                 Oakland Mill                   19:19.17   24    
 28 Wallace, Khalil              C.H. Flowers                   19:21.27   25    
 29 Okon, Andrew                 Eleanor Roos                   19:21.52   26    
 30 Wingate, David               C.H. Flowers                   19:22.32   27    
 31 Hayden, Griffin              Glenelg High School            19:22.44   28    
 32 Krausz, Darren               Oakland Mill                   19:24.19   29    
 33 Austin, Corey                Digital Harb                   19:25.21         
 34 Wilson, Ian                  James Hubert                   19:26.16   30    
 35 Ramirez, Angel               Friendly Hig                   19:27.21         
 36 Pollack, Evan                James Hubert                   19:27.53   31    
 37 Mubiru, Adrian               The Internat                   19:40.83   32    
 38 Dilworth, Graham             Glenelg High School            19:41.93   33    
 39 Matsyama, Suerken            Eleanor Roos                   19:45.13   34    
 40 Stewart, Mikias              Bowie High School              19:46.46   35    
 41 Donaldson, Christopher       Crossland Hi                   19:48.61   36    
 42 James, Emmanuel              C.H. Flowers                   19:51.83   37    
 43 Fortune, Zachary             Eleanor Roos                   19:51.84   38    
 44 Lahmann, Cole                Glenelg High School            20:02.41   39    
 45 Deloatch, David              C.H. Flowers                   20:02.62   40    
 46 West, Asa                    Suitland Hig                   20:05.50   41    
 47 Audi, Michael                James Hubert                   20:07.52   42    
 48 Hussain, Sohbhan             DuVal High School              20:07.80   43    
 49 Jones, Xavion                Thomas Stone                   20:07.89   44    
 50 Hudson, Daniel               Frederick Do                   20:29.53   45    
 51 Palmer, Tristan              Thomas Stone                   20:37.02   46    
 52 Martin, Derek                James Hubert                   20:37.52   47    
 53 Wilson, Chris                James Hubert                   20:41.32   48    
 54 Nnakwu, John                 Central High School            20:42.22         
 55 Aching, Javan                The Internat                   20:42.97   49    
 56 Ford, Jayden                 Suitland Hig                   20:44.35   50    
 57 Covin, Jay                   Bowie High School              20:45.25   51    
 58 Dickerson, Aubrey            Bowie High School              20:45.40   52    
 59 Holmes, Darius               Fairmont Hei                   20:46.60   53    
 60 Mendoza, Johnathan           Digital Harb                   20:48.59         
 61 James, Kahlil                Parkdale Hig                   20:49.19   54    
 62 Bowens, Tyler                Largo High School              20:50.07   55    
 63 Town, Javon                  Henry A. Wis                   20:50.61   56    
 64 Robins, Tiyonne              Eastern High School            20:55.31         
 65 Truitt, Justin               Thomas Stone                   20:57.68   57    
 66 Proctor, Andrew              DuVal High School              20:58.40   58    
 67 Nafiu, Mohammed              C.H. Flowers                   20:58.53   59    
 68 Alvarado, Jonathan           The Internat                   21:03.87   60    
 69 Manley, Ra'Mel               Henry A. Wis                   21:18.65   61    
 70 Cronkite, Gavin              Glenelg High School            21:19.57         
 71 Miles, Shemarri              Fairmont Hei                   21:21.47   62    
 72 Cousin, Chardre              Thomas Stone                   21:31.22   63    
 73 Ayers, Bryce                 Frederick Do                   21:36.65   64    
 74 Macal, Alan                  Bladensburg                    21:42.67         
 75 Munoz Franco, Santos         The Internat                   22:05.92   65    
 76 Cruz Rivas, Steve            The Internat                   22:05.95   66    
 77 Cantor, Uriel                Largo High School              22:10.34   67    
 78 Burke, Joshua                Gwynn Park H                   22:12.50         
 79 Ramirez, Johnathan           Thomas Stone                   22:12.66   68    
 80 Perry, Christian             Surrattsvill                   22:13.64   69    
 81 Carregosa, David             Crossland Hi                   22:24.47   70    
 82 miller, amer                 DuVal High School              22:34.49   71    
 83 Vasquez, Jese                Parkdale Hig                   22:37.60   72    
 84 Whitfield, Daniel            Riverdale Baptist              22:38.83         
 85 Tchoudja, Judacael           Eleanor Roos                   22:38.96   73    
 86 Mensah, Nathan               Riverdale Baptist              22:39.78         
 87 Locher, Maddox               Bowie High School              22:41.93   74    
 88 Lucas-White, Darren          Fairmont Hei                   22:53.75   75    
 89 Thomas, David                Central High School            22:54.69         
 90 Coley, Dyson                 Henry A. Wis                   23:17.12   76    
 91 Perras, Andre                St. Charles                    23:22.46         
 92 Ennis, Neko                  Thomas Stone                   23:32.17   77    
 93 Duru, Chidozie               DuVal High School              23:33.95   78    
 94 Gray, Miles                  Frederick Do                   23:34.06   79    
 95 Igwenagu, James              DuVal High School              23:34.16   80    
 96 Kelsick, Kareem              Henry A. Wis                   23:34.71   81    
 97 Jones, Kyle                  James Hubert                   23:41.89   82    
 98 Jones, James                 Surrattsvill                   23:45.57   83    
 99 Brookbank, Brodie            Thomas Stone                   23:47.29   84    
100 Jimason, Jason               Largo High School              23:49.35   85    
101 Fields, Clarence             Fairmont Hei                   24:22.27   86    
102 Karoma, Joseph               DuVal High School              24:27.59   87    
103 Washington, Keith            Suitland Hig                   24:30.21   88    
104 Dixon, Anthony               Surrattsvill                   24:30.24   89    
105 Escobar, Carlos              Bladensburg                    24:34.27         
106 Hudson, David                Frederick Do                   24:39.57   90    
107 Williams, Jahari             St. Charles                    24:41.55         
108 Herrod, Donovan              Crossland Hi                   24:44.67   91    
109 Bost, Aisean                 Crossland Hi                   25:09.11   92    
110 Weldeberuk, Yonatan          The Internat                   25:26.00   93    
111 Bradd, Nathaneal             St. Charles                    25:33.13         
112 Pike, Edgar                  St. Charles                    25:33.34         
113 Wilson, Sterling             Bowie High School              25:45.82   94    
114 Harrison, Daymon             Fairmont Hei                   25:46.22   95    
115 Joseph, Emmanuel             Largo High School              25:46.73   96    
116 Thompson, Blake              Frederick Do                   25:58.48   97    
117 Dennis, Baylor               Central High School            26:12.18         
118 Clark, Caleb                 Suitland Hig                   26:20.54   98    
119 Argueta, Jose                Northwestern                   26:56.78         
120 Tyson, Ervin                 Henry A. Wis                   27:13.60   99    
121 Pringle, Jamir               Crossland Hi                   27:48.97  100    
122 Edwards, Richardo            Surrattsvill                   27:50.73  101    
123 Glenn, Antwain               Surrattsvill                   28:22.12  102    
124 Breeden, Chris               Largo High School              29:56.00  103    
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================                                   

                             
   1 Oakland Mills High School    39    3    4    7   12   13   24   29          
      Total Time:  1:31:26.85                                                    
         Average:    18:17.37                                                    
   2 Glenelg High School          83    5   14   15   21   28   33   39          
      Total Time:  1:34:58.90                                                    
         Average:    18:59.78                                                    
   3 Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc    99    2   17   20   26   34   38   73          
      Total Time:  1:34:50.45                                                    
         Average:    18:58.09                                                    
   4 Parkdale High School        102    1    9   16   22   54   72               
      Total Time:  1:34:54.43                                                    
         Average:    18:58.89                                                    
   5 C.H. Flowers High School    115    8   18   25   27   37   40   59          
      Total Time:  1:36:03.16                                                    
         Average:    19:12.64                                                    
   6 James Hubert Blake High S   156    6   30   31   42   47   48   82          
      Total Time:  1:38:02.44                                                    
         Average:    19:36.49                                                    
   7 Bowie High School           168   11   19   35   51   52   74   94          
      Total Time:  1:39:00.66                                                    
         Average:    19:48.14                                                    
   8 The International High Sc   272   32   49   60   65   66   93               
      Total Time:  1:45:39.54                                                    
         Average:    21:07.91                                                    
   9 DuVal High School           273   23   43   58   71   78   80   87          
      Total Time:  1:46:33.26                                                    
         Average:    21:18.66                                                    
  10 Thomas Stone High School    278   44   46   57   63   68   77   84          
      Total Time:  1:45:26.48                                                    
         Average:    21:05.30                                                    
  11 Suitland High School        287   10   41   50   88   98                    
      Total Time:  1:50:06.75                                                    
         Average:    22:01.35                                                    
  12 Fairmont Heights High Sch   371   53   62   75   86   95                    
      Total Time:  1:55:10.31                                                    
         Average:    23:02.07                                                    
  13 Henry A. Wise High School   373   56   61   76   81   99                    
      Total Time:  1:56:14.69                                                    
         Average:    23:14.94                                                    
  14 Frederick Douglass High S   375   45   64   79   90   97                    
      Total Time:  1:56:18.29                                                    
         Average:    23:15.66                                                    
  15 Crossland High School       389   36   70   91   92  100                    
      Total Time:  1:59:55.83                                                    
         Average:    23:59.17                                                    
  16 Largo High School           406   55   67   85   96  103                    
      Total Time:  2:02:32.49                                                    
         Average:    24:30.50                                                    
  17 Surrattsville High School   444   69   83   89  101  102                    
      Total Time:  2:06:42.30                                                    
         Average:    25:20.46

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity B
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
                                                                    
  1 Jock, Dylan                  Glenelg High School            19:36.65    1    
  2 Gibson, Alika                Oakland Mill                   20:00.45    2    
  3 Abraham, Brandon             Oakland Mill                   20:09.65    3    
  4 Higgins, Colby               Glenelg High School            20:09.70    4    
  5 Kohn, Alex                   Oakland Mill                   20:24.42    5    
  6 Adson, Kendell               Oakland Mill                   20:47.96    6    
  7 Salazar, David               Oakland Mill                   20:49.50    7    
  8 Cruz, Aidan                  Eleanor Roos                   20:59.98    8    
  9 Baugh, Mason                 Bowie High School              21:08.29         
 10 Wisniewski, Jonah            Glenelg High School            21:29.88    9    
 11 Hounyo, David                McKinley Tec                   21:31.70         
 12 Buchanan, Kaili              Potomac High School            21:33.28   10    
 13 Williams, Myles              Oakland Mill                   21:46.25   11    
 14 Hebert, Brian                Oakland Mill                   21:46.28   12    
 15 Bossman, Darrin              Glenelg High School            21:46.29   13    
 16 Heath, Cedric                McKinley Tec                   22:04.26         
 17 Finnan, Collin               Glenelg High School            22:19.86   14    
 18 Omolola, Joshua              Parkdale Hig                   22:32.96         
 19 Finnan, Matthew              Glenelg High School            22:33.90   15    
 20 Khan, Muzzamil               Eleanor Roos                   22:42.93   16    
 21 Williams, Benjamin           Potomac High School            22:43.40   17    
 22 Waguespack, Odinn            Eleanor Roos                   22:45.94   18    
 23 Mo, Kenneth                  Glenelg High School            23:05.58   19    
 24 Roy, Liam                    Eleanor Roos                   23:09.85   20    
 25 Henry, Jaeden                Oakland Mill                   23:13.66         
 26 Mcsweeney, Jason             Oakland Mill                   23:14.60         
 27 Feaga, Mitchell              Glenelg High School            23:31.96         
 28 Bowlin, Adam                 Glenelg High School            23:42.07         
 29 Le, Andrew                   James Hubert                   23:43.85   21    
 30 Simmonds, Sean               Potomac High School            23:47.28   22    
 31 Welsh, Luke                  Glenelg High School            23:50.86         
 32 Leimbach, Charlie            Glenelg High School            24:11.81         
 33 Croslin, Alton               Bowie High School              24:15.72         
 34 Lecuyer, Gustave             Oakland Mill                   24:16.00         
 35 Gomes, Peter                 James Hubert                   24:25.60   23    
 36 Choe, Andrew                 Glenelg High School            24:32.87         
 37 Chattin, Mats                Oakland Mill                   24:34.01         
 38 Brackett, Samar              Thomas Stone                   24:37.01         
 39 Stimler, Everett             Glenelg High School            24:40.81         
 40 O'Rourke, Brandon            Glenelg High School            24:55.28         
 41 Carrington, Samuel           Thomas Stone                   25:00.87         
 42 Duru, Kelechi                DuVal High School              25:02.18         
 43 Andrews, Jarel               Potomac High School            25:14.60   24    
 44 Suszkiw, Reeves              Glenelg High School            25:15.49         
 45 Evans, Teon                  Potomac High School            25:24.89   25    
 46 Clendenin, Justin            C.H. Flowers                   25:45.22         
 47 anderson, jaden              DuVal High School              25:51.84         
 48 Hong, Alexander              Glenelg High School            25:59.93         
 49 Carter, Joshua               DuVal High School              26:09.58         
 50 Natale, Garrett              Bowie High School              26:27.89         
 51 Vaughn, Timothy              Bowie High School              26:36.39         
 52 Kessous, Daniel              James Hubert                   26:42.15   26    
 53 Dougherty, Anthony           James Hubert                   26:51.39   27    
 54 Peck, Tristan                Glenelg High School            27:19.41         
 55 Early, Eyan                  Fairmont Hei                   27:19.42         
 56 Butler, Javonta              Fairmont Hei                   27:23.76         
 57 Budar-Danoff, Gil            Oakland Mill                   27:25.16         
 58 Capenos, Clayton             Glenelg High School            27:51.98         
 59 Martinez, Rene               Potomac High School            27:54.87   28    
 60 Corbi, Blake                 Glenelg High School            28:24.61         
 61 Kaiser, Lucas                Glenelg High School            28:36.16         
 62 Jackson, Larry               DuVal High School              28:59.75         
 63 Bryant, Gabe                 Eleanor Roos                   29:19.63   29    
 64 Robbins, Amir                Oakland Mill                   29:56.67         
 65 Ahujah, Sudeep               Eleanor Roos                   31:28.22   30    
 66 Posey, Langston              James Hubert                   33:12.27   31    
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================= 

                                 
   1 Oakland Mills High School    23    2    3    5    6    7   11   12          
      Total Time:  1:42:11.98                                                    
         Average:    20:26.40                                                    
   2 Glenelg High School          41    1    4    9   13   14   15   19          
      Total Time:  1:45:22.38                                                    
         Average:    21:04.48                                                    
   3 Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc    91    8   16   18   20   29   30               
      Total Time:  1:58:58.33                                                    
         Average:    23:47.67                                                    
   4 Potomac High School          98   10   17   22   24   25   28               
      Total Time:  1:58:43.45                                                    
         Average:    23:44.69                                                    
   5 James Hubert Blake High S   128   21   23   26   27   31                    
      Total Time:  2:14:55.26                                                    
         Average:    26:59.06


Return to Top

Email | About