MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Chesapeake Invitational
Hosted By: Chesapeake
Pasadena, Maryland
2017-09-23

 Bullseye Running - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
results from md.milesplit.com
                       2017 Chesapeake Invite - 9/23/2017                        
                            Results at xcio.co/chs17                             
                             Chesapeake High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Molina, Jacob             11 Arundel High School   16:20.10    1             
  2 Piotrowski, Tanner        10 Arundel High School   16:45.66    2             
  3 Eiland II, Frederick      11 Oakland Mill          16:54.25    3             
  4 Downing, Jake             12 River Hill H          16:58.24    4             
  5 McGirr, Conor             10 Huntingtown           16:59.12    5             
  6 Tagliere, Ethan           11 Sherwood Hig          17:05.18    6             
  7 Enright, Sean             10 Sherwood Hig          17:14.69    7             
  8 Gore, Sean                12 Winters Mill          17:19.57    8             
  9 Chattin, Anders           12 Oakland Mill          17:22.34    9             
 10 Nguyen, Jared             12 Oakland Mill          17:24.46   10             
 11 Frantz, Jack              11 Winters Mill          17:25.74   11             
 12 Fitzgerald, Grayson       11 Archbishop Spalding   17:27.97   12             
 13 Soto, Nathaniel           12 Arundel High School   17:37.59   13             
 14 Krein, Sean               10 River Hill H          17:40.87   14             
 15 Pazin, Jack               12 Oakland Mill          17:42.36   15             
 16 Nadimpalli, Vivek         12 River Hill H          17:47.25   16             
 17 Showell, Vanison          11 Western Tech          17:47.66   17             
 18 Bloomberg, Justin         11 Sherwood Hig          17:51.52   18             
 19 Bernstein, Joel           12 Oakland Mill          17:51.70   19             
 20 Anderson, Jack             9 Sherwood Hig          17:54.42   20             
 21 Skochinski, Ryan          12 River Hill H          17:55.56   21             
 22 Lee, Josh                 12 Annapolis Se          17:56.10   22             
 23 Meininger, Luke           11 River Hill H          17:58.34   23             
 24 Russell, Ethan            10 Sherwood Hig          17:58.70   24             
 25 Scott, Austin             12 Old Mill Hig          18:04.94   25             
 26 Wishard, Chase            12 Archbishop Spalding   18:05.83   26             
 27 Parker, William           12 Archbishop Spalding   18:07.81   27             
 28 DiDio, Tad                10 Winters Mill          18:07.82   28             
 29 Balick, Chase             11 Abington Friends      18:11.48                  
 30 Dennison, Shane            9 Old Mill Hig          18:11.51   29             
 31 Bloomberg, Joshua         11 Sherwood Hig          18:15.75   30             
 32 Fishkin, Eric             12 St. James School      18:19.89   31             
 33 Wasch, Bennett            11 Annapolis Se          18:23.83   32             
 34 Dorsey, Michael           11 Old Mill Hig          18:25.82   33             
 35 Wolf, Dyllon              12 Huntingtown           18:27.97   34             
 36 Ellison, Michael          11 Old Mill Hig          18:30.59   35             
 37 Ruiz, Cole                 9 Archbishop Spalding   18:30.99   36             
 38 stewart, connor           10 Arundel High School   18:38.20   37             
 39 Zovko, Ethan              12 Oakland Mill          18:38.81   38             
 40 Massey, Robert            12 Northeast Se          18:40.04   39             
 41 Maloney, Thomas           11 River Hill H          18:42.65   40             
 42 Barton, Ryan              10 Huntingtown           18:42.80   41             
 43 Krausz, Darren            12 Oakland Mill          18:44.87   42             
 44 jazzaa, taha              10 Arundel High School   18:45.81   43             
 45 Niverth, Peter            12 Sherwood Hig          18:46.98   44             
 46 binkley, ethan            10 Arundel High School   18:48.64   45             
 47 Bitz, Brandon             11 Winters Mill          18:48.73   46             
 48 Gigliotti, Gabriel        12 Archbishop Spalding   18:49.54   47             
 49 Penney, Will              11 Winters Mill          18:52.47   48             
 50 Miller, Jalen              9 St. James School      18:57.49   49             
 51 Romine, Alex              10 St. James School      18:59.32   50             
 52 Elsaesser, David          10 River Hill H          19:01.44   51             
 53 Staley, Zakary            10 Winters Mill          19:11.18   52             
 54 Richardson, Griffin        9 Archbishop Spalding   19:13.02   53             
 55 Heyn, Pieter              12 Winters Mill          19:20.55   54             
 56 Vasquez, Kevin            12 Chesapeake H          19:20.83   55             
 57 Snuggerud, Solomon        10 Annapolis Se          19:21.73   56             
 58 Underwood, Ryan           12 Arundel High School   19:34.16   57             
 59 Richardson, Tyler         10 Old Mill Hig          19:34.63   58             
 60 Hansel, Gavin             11 Chesapeake H          19:34.69   59             
 61 Jackson, Nathan           12 Huntingtown           19:36.40   60             
 62 Reed, Owen                 9 Huntingtown           19:37.14   61             
 63 Rhodes, Liam              10 Chesapeake H          19:39.63   62             
 64 Wolfe, Dylan              11 Chesapeake H          19:39.73   63             
 65 VanValkenberg, Alex       12 Chesapeake H          19:41.55   64             
 66 Corrado, Anthony          12 Indian Creek          19:46.23   65             
 67 Schmidt, Kevin            12 Queen Anne's          19:51.48   66             
 68 Jones, Demetrius          12 Northeast Se          19:53.86   67             
 69 Whiteman, Noah            12 Northeast Se          19:54.67   68             
 70 Bridgeman, Sam             9 Annapolis Se          19:55.95   69             
 71 Malta, Nathan             11 Archbishop Spalding   20:05.18   70             
 72 Campbell, Anthony          9 Western Tech          20:06.57   71             
 73 Webster, Matt             11 Queen Anne's          20:08.80   72             
 74 DiBenio, Alexander        10 Old Mill Hig          20:12.51   73             
 75 Hayes, Craig              10 Huntingtown           20:12.69   74             
 76 Samuel, Austin            10 Chesapeake H          20:17.08   75             
 77 Faidley, Harrison          9 Huntingtown           20:18.41   76             
 78 Michels, Ivan              9 Annapolis Se          20:21.46   77             
 79 Leming, Kyle              11 Annapolis Se          20:35.44   78             
 80 Avery, Tobias             10 Abington Friends      20:35.95                  
 81 Ford, Zachary             10 Abington Friends      20:40.07                  
 82 Levy, Jonathan            11 Indian Creek          20:40.90   79             
 83 Akot, Sheer               11 St. James School      20:40.99   80             
 84 Ashe, Jacob               10 Northeast Se          20:41.67   81             
 85 Keville, John             11 Annapolis Se          20:43.78   82             
 86 Zimmerman, Will            9 St. James School      20:45.61   83             
 87 Poole, Trever              9 Northeast Se          20:46.13   84             
 88 White, Teddy              10 St. James School      20:52.28   85             
 89 Freeman, Nathanael        11 Chesapeake H          20:54.77   86             
 90 Wright, Kelson            12 Queen Anne's          20:55.19   87             
 91 Smith, Jacob              10 Queen Anne's          21:04.98   88             
 92 Kay, Zachary              11 Old Mill Hig          21:15.97   89             
 93 Port, Connor               9 St. James School      21:30.89   90             
 94 Garland, Daniel           11 Indian Creek          21:34.77   91             
 95 Keffalas, Dominic         11 Northeast Se          21:36.79   92             
 96 Perry, Jalen              12 Western Tech          21:45.19   93             
 97 Pease, Owen               11 Indian Creek          21:47.11   94             
 98 Peck, Andrew              10 Queen Anne's          21:51.58   95             
 99 Bizri, Adam               11 Indian Creek          21:52.23   96             
100 Wilson, Connor            11 Northeast Se          22:04.57   97             
101 Murdock, Alfred            9 Western Tech          22:10.42   98             
102 Williams, Trent           11 Western Tech          22:45.27   99             
103 Quedit, Justin            10 Western Tech          22:47.22  100             
104 Sheets, John              10 Western Tech          23:29.73  101             
105 Ginsburg, Ted             11 Indian Creek          25:30.63  102             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oakland Mills High School    56    3    9   10   15   19   38   42          
      Total Time:  1:27:15.11                                                    
         Average:    17:27.03                                                    
   2 Sherwood High School         75    6    7   18   20   24   30   44          
      Total Time:  1:28:04.51                                                    
         Average:    17:36.91                                                    
   3 River Hill High School       78    4   14   16   21   23   40   51          
      Total Time:  1:28:20.26                                                    
         Average:    17:40.06                                                    
   4 Arundel High School          96    1    2   13   37   43   45   57          
      Total Time:  1:28:07.36                                                    
         Average:    17:37.48                                                    
   5 Winters Mill High School    141    8   11   28   46   48   52   54          
      Total Time:  1:30:34.33                                                    
         Average:    18:06.87                                                    
   6 Archbishop Spalding         148   12   26   27   36   47   53   70          
      Total Time:  1:31:02.14                                                    
         Average:    18:12.43                                                    
   7 Old Mill High School        180   25   29   33   35   58   73   89          
      Total Time:  1:32:47.49                                                    
         Average:    18:33.50                                                    
   8 Huntingtown High School     201    5   34   41   60   61   74   76          
      Total Time:  1:33:23.43                                                    
         Average:    18:40.69                                                    
   9 Annapolis Senior High Sch   256   22   32   56   69   77   78   82          
      Total Time:  1:35:59.07                                                    
         Average:    19:11.82                                                    
  10 St. James School            293   31   49   50   80   83   85   90          
      Total Time:  1:37:43.30                                                    
         Average:    19:32.66                                                    
  11 Chesapeake High School-AA   303   55   59   62   63   64   75   86          
      Total Time:  1:37:56.43                                                    
         Average:    19:35.29                                                    
  12 Northeast Senior High Sch   339   39   67   68   81   84   92   97          
      Total Time:  1:39:56.37                                                    
         Average:    19:59.28                                                    
  13 Western Tech High School    378   17   71   93   98   99  100  101          
      Total Time:  1:44:35.11                                                    
         Average:    20:55.03                                                    
  14 Queen Anne's County High    408   66   72   87   88   95                    
      Total Time:  1:43:52.03                                                    
         Average:    20:46.41                                                    
  15 Indian Creek                425   65   79   91   94   96  102               
      Total Time:  1:45:41.24                                                    
         Average:    21:08.25  

Bullseye Running - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       2017 Chesapeake Invite - 9/23/2017                        
                            Results at xcio.co/chs17                             
                             Chesapeake High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Coffin, Anna              11 Annapolis Se          19:07.60    1             
  2 Vavasseur, Rebecca        11 Annapolis Se          20:04.60    2             
  3 Hopkins, Makenzie          9 Winters Mill          20:07.70    3             
  4 Gravell, Emily             9 Sherwood Hig          20:15.80    4             
  5 Olsen, Oakley              9 Huntingtown           20:30.20    5             
  6 Gorman, Jane               9 Huntingtown           20:30.20    6             
  7 Nichols, Kirstin          10 Arundel High School   20:33.10    7             
  8 Grossman, Sofia           11 Sherwood Hig          20:48.60    8             
  9 Gorman, Mary              11 Huntingtown           21:10.30    9             
 10 krol, annah               10 Arundel High School   21:10.40   10             
 11 Ericson, Katie            10 Annapolis Se          21:13.90   11             
 12 Hopkins, Kathryn           9 Winters Mill          21:31.10   12             
 13 Georgiana, Dellaney       11 Winters Mill          21:31.90   13             
 14 Donaldson, Alexa          11 Sherwood Hig          21:33.30   14             
 15 Jenna, McMaster            9 Huntingtown           21:37.00   15             
 16 Barnett, Abigail          12 Arundel High School   21:38.50   16             
 17 Laredo, Sasha             12 Sherwood Hig          21:42.10   17             
 18 Guenterberg, Amelia       12 Sherwood Hig          21:45.50   18             
 19 Redpath, Julia            11 Queen Anne's          21:46.30   19             
 20 Sandoval, Ryan            10 Sherwood Hig          21:51.10   20             
 21 Greger, Nina              12 Chesapeake H          21:55.00   21             
 22 Cai, Janie                12 River Hill H          21:56.20   22             
 23 Tillmann, Madison         12 Abington Friends      21:59.40                  
 24 Digsby, Kaitlyn           12 Old Mill Hig          22:00.70   23             
 25 Kartalia, Annie           10 Winters Mill          22:11.90   24             
 26 Ferral, Darcy             10 St. James School      22:20.20   25             
 27 Selbrede, Anna            12 River Hill H          22:33.60   26             
 28 Meehan, Maisie            11 Queen Anne's          22:37.20   27             
 29 Whiteman, Grace           10 Northeast Se          22:43.50                  
 30 Sayyaparaju, Pranavi      12 River Hill H          22:46.70   28             
 31 torres, niya              11 Arundel High School   22:57.80   29             
 32 kearns, megan             11 Arundel High School   23:00.60   30             
 33 Lennon, Morgan            12 Huntingtown           23:05.00   31             
 34 Chodnicki, Alyssa         12 River Hill H          23:16.60   32             
 35 Lane, Abbie               11 Winters Mill          23:18.30   33             
 36 lopez, jillian            10 Arundel High School   23:19.20   34             
 37 Eggers, Sarah             11 Old Mill Hig          23:19.20   35             
 38 Whaley, Erin               9 Old Mill Hig          23:24.80   36             
 39 Blank, Sarah              11 Old Mill Hig          23:25.50   37             
 40 Cullison, Allie            9 Winters Mill          23:31.20   38             
 41 Ginsburg, Rebecca         11 Sherwood Hig          23:32.70   39             
 42 Sweetak, Grace            11 Queen Anne's          23:34.10   40             
 43 Island, Olivia            12 River Hill H          23:34.20   41             
 44 Foulkes, Margaret         11 Huntingtown           23:40.90   42             
 45 Wenholz, Caitlyn          10 Oakland Mill          23:46.40   43             
 46 Chiduza, Mufaro            9 Western Tech          23:53.60                  
 47 Avril, Charly              9 Abington Friends      24:00.10                  
 48 Mays, Brianna             10 Winters Mill          24:02.60   44             
 49 Byrd, Abby                12 Annapolis Se          24:06.20   45             
 50 Jin, Cindy                12 River Hill H          24:09.10   46             
 51 Gronlund, Stefanie        10 River Hill H          24:09.20   47             
 52 Breidenbach, Lucy         11 Annapolis Se          24:14.30   48             
 53 Hulbert, Erin             11 Chesapeake H          24:22.40   49             
 54 Kellett, Thea             12 Chesapeake H          24:26.60   50             
 55 Johnston, Molly           12 Annapolis Se          24:36.60   51             
 56 Schoonover, Morgan        11 Old Mill Hig          24:44.40   52             
 57 Kangas, Reilly             9 Old Mill Hig          25:08.90   53             
 58 Peck, Taylor              12 Queen Anne's          25:15.30   54             
 59 Anthony, Ryley            10 Chesapeake H          25:15.70   55             
 60 Beatty, Kylie             10 Chesapeake H          25:29.60   56             
 61 Evans, Piper              10 Queen Anne's          25:42.00   57             
 62 Wu, Kate                  10 St. James School      25:44.80   58             
 63 Wirt, Emily               12 Arundel High School   25:56.80   59             
 64 Wood, Catherine           12 Chesapeake H          26:06.70   60             
 65 Weese, Audrey             11 Queen Anne's          26:21.60   61             
 66 Stokes, Sydney             9 Western Tech          26:36.50                  
 67 Trout, Darby               9 Chesapeake H          26:37.10   62             
 68 Barnett, Alexandrea       10 Northeast Se          26:42.60                  
 69 Tarr, Jessica             11 Queen Anne's          26:58.10   63             
 70 Luck, Desiree             10 Northeast Se          27:12.80                  
 71 Hourihan, Sheila          12 Oakland Mill          27:30.70   64             
 72 Budar-Danoff, Noe         10 Oakland Mill          27:37.00   65             
 73 Shaw, Amelia               9 St. James School      27:53.50   66             
 74 Harris, Ella               9 Oakland Mill          28:38.50   67             
 75 Walrath, Sydney           10 Oakland Mill          29:44.40   68             
 76 Harrison, Jasmine         10 Indian Creek          30:33.80                  
 77 Bolin, Samantha           12 Huntingtown           31:07.20   69             
 78 Mcmahon, Morgan            9 St. James School      31:22.20   70             
 79 Baukhages, Lucy           12 Indian Creek          31:25.80                  
 80 Maubert, Elle              9 St. James School      32:32.30   71             
 81 Carr, Mackenzie            9 Oakland Mill          38:09.10   72             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sherwood High School         61    4    8   14   17   18   20   39          
      Total Time:  1:46:05.30                                                    
         Average:    21:13.06                                                    
   2 Huntingtown High School      66    5    6    9   15   31   42   69          
      Total Time:  1:46:52.70                                                    
         Average:    21:22.54                                                    
   3 Winters Mill High School     85    3   12   13   24   33   38   44          
      Total Time:  1:48:40.90                                                    
         Average:    21:44.18                                                    
   4 Arundel High School          92    7   10   16   29   30   34   59          
      Total Time:  1:49:20.40                                                    
         Average:    21:52.08                                                    
   5 Annapolis Senior High Sch   107    1    2   11   45   48   51               
      Total Time:  1:48:46.60                                                    
         Average:    21:45.32                                                    
   6 River Hill High School      149   22   26   28   32   41   46   47          
      Total Time:  1:54:07.30                                                    
         Average:    22:49.46                                                    
   7 Old Mill High School        183   23   35   36   37   52   53               
      Total Time:  1:56:54.60                                                    
         Average:    23:22.92                                                    
   8 Queen Anne's County High    197   19   27   40   54   57   61   63          
      Total Time:  1:58:54.90                                                    
         Average:    23:46.98                                                    
   9 Chesapeake High School-AA   231   21   49   50   55   56   60   62          
      Total Time:  2:01:29.30                                                    
         Average:    24:17.86                                                    
  10 St. James School            290   25   58   66   70   71                    
      Total Time:  2:19:53.00                                                    
         Average:    27:58.60                                                    
  11 Oakland Mills High School   307   43   64   65   67   68   72               
      Total Time:  2:17:17.00                                                    
         Average:    27:27.40                                                    

Bullseye Running - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       2017 Chesapeake Invite - 9/23/2017                        
                            Results at xcio.co/chs17                             
                             Chesapeake High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ying, Evan                11 River Hill H          17:44.88    1             
  2 Ayres, Jake               12 Sherwood Hig          18:27.01    2             
  3 Hoffman, Bradley          10 River Hill H          18:34.61    3             
  4 McGowan, Darren           10 River Hill H          18:38.46    4             
  5 Casareto, Marco           11 Sherwood Hig          18:42.48    5             
  6 Sayers, Nathan            11 Sherwood Hig          18:43.13    6             
  7 Wetherell, Eric           10 River Hill H          18:47.31    7             
  8 Matrese, Jacob            11 Arundel High School   18:51.57    8             
  9 Shet, Rishi                9 River Hill H          18:52.41    9             
 10 Revis, Tyler               9 Archbishop Spalding   18:53.31   10             
 11 Corman, Noah              11 Sherwood Hig          18:54.22   11             
 12 Ovide, Kyton              12 Oakland Mill          18:54.34   12             
 13 Gibson, Alika             12 Oakland Mill          18:56.12   13             
 14 Plante, Eamon             10 Sherwood Hig          19:03.32   14             
 15 Hermosilla, Nick          11 Sherwood Hig          19:04.30   15             
 16 Loiacono, Ryan            10 Sherwood Hig          19:05.81   16             
 17 Van Gieson, Ryan          11 River Hill H          19:07.05   17             
 18 mette, james              10 Arundel High School   19:10.09   18             
 19 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Justi   9 Sherwood Hig          19:10.23                  
 20 Rubinstein, Evan          10 Sherwood Hig          19:14.95                  
 21 Abraham, Brandon          12 Oakland Mill          19:15.84   19             
 22 Pans, Foron               10 Sherwood Hig          19:27.64                  
 23 Carty, Charlie            11 Archbishop Spalding   19:28.41   20             
 24 kouroupis, justin         10 Arundel High School   19:30.81   21             
 25 Angell, Max               11 Winters Mill          19:31.91   22             
 26 Salazar, David            10 Oakland Mill          19:35.33   23             
 27 Dunaway jr, Christopher   10 Old Mill Hig          19:37.41   24             
 28 dolinka, jared            10 Arundel High School   19:37.96   25             
 29 Dickstein, Sammy          12 Sherwood Hig          19:38.16                  
 30 Kohn, Alex                10 Oakland Mill          19:40.65   26             
 31 Mejia, Alexander          12 Arundel High School   19:41.42   27             
 32 mcdougall, william        10 Arundel High School   19:44.46   28             
 33 Yuan, Yiding              12 River Hill H          19:46.97   29             
 34 Anderson, Jared           12 Sherwood Hig          19:51.58                  
 35 Tomlinson, Luke           11 Sherwood Hig          19:53.80                  
 36 Wang, Jason               12 River Hill H          19:55.89                  
 37 chelidona, zack           10 Arundel High School   19:58.34   30             
 38 Goel, Shaan                9 River Hill H          20:01.11                  
 39 Fei, Jonathan             10 River Hill H          20:03.05                  
 40 hollywood, dylan          11 Arundel High School   20:04.78                  
 41 Hellie, Sebastian         10 Archbishop Spalding   20:06.16   31             
 42 Covaliu-Fuentes, Alberto  12 Sherwood Hig          20:13.30                  
 43 Johnson, Ryann            10 Old Mill Hig          20:13.74   32             
 44 sammons, luke             10 Arundel High School   20:14.14                  
 45 Gronlund, Zack            12 River Hill H          20:16.61                  
 46 delaney, jack             10 Arundel High School   20:17.61                  
 47 muller, jack              10 Arundel High School   20:19.48                  
 48 Martin, Noah              10 Sherwood Hig          20:19.49                  
 49 Safeer, Jacob              9 River Hill H          20:22.87                  
 50 Khan, Awais                9 River Hill H          20:23.11                  
 51 Cai, Kevin                12 River Hill H          20:24.99                  
 52 Summers, Bryan            10 Chesapeake H          20:25.31   33             
 53 Dannelly, McArthur         9 River Hill H          20:34.10                  
 54 Delaney, Jacob            10 Sherwood Hig          20:34.52                  
 55 Mcsweeney, Jason          12 Oakland Mill          20:36.35   34             
 56 Bugenhagen, Jake          12 Annapolis Se          20:38.27   35             
 57 Moxley, Shane              9 Winters Mill          20:39.85   36             
 58 Shifflett, Todd            9 Old Mill Hig          20:41.53   37             
 59 Ho, Kenneth                9 River Hill H          20:44.08                  
 60 Fabian, Nicholas          10 Old Mill Hig          20:44.96   38             
 61 Fogarty, Zachary          10 Northeast Se          20:48.20                  
 62 Whitaker, Noah            12 Bishop McNam          20:49.48   39             
 63 McCain, Jeremiah          12 Bishop McNam          20:52.83   40             
 64 Hicks, Sean               10 Old Mill Hig          20:54.84   41             
 65 Daniel, Elias             12 Sherwood Hig          20:56.79                  
 66 Patel, Dylan               9 Archbishop Spalding   20:57.10   42             
 67 Murach, Matthew           11 Arundel High School   20:57.59                  
 68 Johnson, Thomas           11 Sherwood Hig          20:58.98                  
 69 Vranish, Landon           11 Old Mill Hig          21:00.62   43             
 70 mazuranic, dylan          10 Arundel High School   21:01.56                  
 71 Chi, Arthur               11 River Hill H          21:03.72                  
 72 Guttadauro, Giuliano       9 Huntingtown           21:04.39   44             
 73 Marino, Paris             10 Old Mill Hig          21:07.89   45             
 74 Lucas, Max                10 Annapolis Se          21:11.89   46             
 75 Moxley, Ryan              12 Winters Mill          21:13.83   47             
 76 Howlin, Conner            10 Huntingtown           21:17.08   48             
 77 wirt, tim                 10 Arundel High School   21:18.10                  
 78 Cole, Garrett             10 Queen Anne's          21:18.30   49             
 79 Waters, Tommy             12 Winters Mill          21:20.58   50             
 80 militello, ryan           10 Arundel High School   21:22.47                  
 81 Hebert, Brian             11 Oakland Mill          21:22.61   51             
 82 Romanik-Romano, Jeremy    10 River Hill H          21:29.09                  
 83 mckenry, travis           12 Arundel High School   21:29.64                  
 84 MacHugh, Jacob            11 Chesapeake H          21:30.59   52             
 85 McAndrew, Brendan         10 Chesapeake H          21:30.74   53             
 86 Levy, Eric                12 Sherwood Hig          21:31.65                  
 87 Peeples, Ethan            10 River Hill H          21:35.60                  
 88 Arnold, Brian              9 Queen Anne's          21:36.09   54             
 89 Healey, Hayden             9 Chesapeake H          21:36.65   55             
 90 Moore, Darius             12 Bishop McNam          21:37.33   56             
 91 Wolfe, Connor             10 Chesapeake H          21:38.05   57             
 92 Phelps, Matthew           11 Chesapeake H          21:40.48   58             
 93 Ford, James                9 Archbishop Spalding   21:44.88   59             
 94 Stroud, Ashton             9 River Hill H          21:47.50                  
 95 Walker, Jack              11 St. James School      21:50.90   60             
 96 Magness, Sean             11 Old Mill Hig          21:52.60                  
 97 Yi, Daniel                10 River Hill H          21:52.75                  
 98 Mostoufi, Kian             9 River Hill H          21:53.28                  
 99 Henry, Jaeden              9 Oakland Mill          21:53.35                  
100 Starr, Zachary            11 Chesapeake H          21:53.47   61             
101 walpar, xavier            10 Arundel High School   21:55.35                  
102 Krishnan, Pranav           9 River Hill H          21:57.64                  
103 Lamb, Logan               12 Sherwood Hig          22:00.67                  
104 Shah, Vedaant             10 River Hill H          22:02.67                  
105 Khondokar, Ryan           10 River Hill H          22:03.28                  
106 Kim, Holden               10 River Hill H          22:11.45                  
107 Moore, Wyatt              10 Queen Anne's          22:14.00   62             
108 Brown, Demetri            11 Annapolis Se          22:16.61   63             
109 Luo, Adam                 10 River Hill H          22:17.18                  
110 Degan, Wayne              12 Annapolis Se          22:19.88   64             
111 Duvall, Ben               11 Winters Mill          22:20.48   65             
112 Trapp, Jackson            10 Annapolis Se          22:21.15   66             
113 Wu, William               11 St. James School      22:21.44   67             
114 Thomas, Spencer            9 River Hill H          22:22.75                  
115 Bell, Noah                10 Archbishop Spalding   22:23.25   68             
116 Melvin, Connor            11 Arundel High School   22:25.82                  
117 De Gonia, Jack            11 Sherwood Hig          22:27.20                  
118 Altobelli IV, Louis       11 Sherwood Hig          22:28.81                  
119 Liu, Alexander             9 River Hill H          22:31.19                  
120 Hurd, Micah               11 Old Mill Hig          22:32.02                  
121 Holderman, Kevin           9 Oakland Mill          22:32.34                  
122 Kinzhuber, Nick           12 Annapolis Se          22:36.04   69             
123 Shankar, Dev               9 Archbishop Spalding   22:36.82   70             
124 Stowe, Hunter             10 Huntingtown           22:37.61   71             
125 Ciccia, Connor             9 Old Mill Hig          22:39.73                  
126 Ryan, Christopher         11 Sherwood Hig          22:39.75                  
127 Gaitan, Edwin             10 Old Mill Hig          22:44.33                  
128 Truett, Jack               9 Chesapeake H          22:46.11                  
129 Robbins, Kaden             9 Winters Mill          22:47.35   72             
130 haskins, tyrone           10 Arundel High School   22:47.75                  
131 Elliott, Robert           10 Chesapeake H          22:48.08                  
132 Nowak, Joseph              9 Huntingtown           22:49.96   73             
133 Weinburger, Jake          11 Sherwood Hig          22:53.85                  
134 Zou, Harry                10 Sherwood Hig          22:58.58                  
135 Kennedy, Hudson            9 River Hill H          22:59.36                  
136 Hook, Trevor              10 Huntingtown           23:00.48   74             
137 Haines, John              10 Winters Mill          23:00.71   75             
138 mitchell, jake            10 Arundel High School   23:02.76                  
139 Dixon, Norman             10 Queen Anne's          23:06.63   76             
140 Merritt, Liam              9 Abington Friends      23:09.93                  
141 Kreidie, Munir            11 Abington Friends      23:22.12                  
142 DiPietro, Jonathon         9 River Hill H          23:23.69                  
143 Koch, Nolan               11 Chesapeake H          23:23.70                  
144 Chovan-Lesikar, Brycen     9 Old Mill Hig          23:32.60                  
145 Casterline, Spencer       12 Old Mill Hig          23:32.77                  
146 Gardner, James            10 Queen Anne's          23:39.26   77             
147 Fan, Andrew               10 Winters Mill          23:40.68                  
148 Lau, Mike                  9 St. James School      23:41.13   78             
149 davis, auden              10 Arundel High School   23:43.20                  
150 Kim, Jaewon               11 Old Mill Hig          23:49.16                  
151 Okeke, Arinze             12 Bishop McNam          23:50.88   79             
152 Poole, Wyatte             10 Northeast Se          23:50.91                  
153 Nicolini, Drew             9 Annapolis Se          23:50.95   80             
154 Boyd, Eric                12 Annapolis Se          23:51.90                  
155 Guckes, Ian               12 Annapolis Se          23:52.56                  
156 Amos, Garrett             10 Old Mill Hig          23:53.12                  
157 Jeter, Delmar             12 Bishop McNam          23:54.26   81             
158 Williams, Joshua-Paul     12 Bishop McNam          23:56.86   82             
159 Flowers, Kaden             9 Old Mill Hig          24:00.02                  
160 Chattin, Mats              9 Oakland Mill          24:01.93                  
161 Luna, Antonio              9 Archbishop Spalding   24:06.35                  
162 Smith, Lucas              11 Winters Mill          24:11.42                  
163 Carson, Chris             12 Chesapeake H          24:12.99                  
164 Haritan, Adam             10 Old Mill Hig          24:16.47                  
165 Montgomery, Ian            9 River Hill H          24:32.03                  
166 Dineen, John              10 Huntingtown           24:36.68   83             
167 Zuella, Alex              10 Queen Anne's          24:38.26   84             
168 Gayle-Taylor, Julius      11 Bishop McNam          24:41.59   85             
169 Pentony, Jackson           9 St. James School      24:45.56   86             
170 Jacobson, Colin            9 Huntingtown           24:51.05   87             
171 Agurs, Elijah              9 Western Tech          24:51.32   88             
172 Hansbrough, Eli           10 Winters Mill          24:52.78                  
173 Gayle-Taylor, Jordan      11 Bishop McNam          24:58.38                  
174 Miller, Ben                9 Winters Mill          25:01.64                  
175 Peratino, Gavin           12 Old Mill Hig          25:02.40                  
176 Hoffman, Craig             9 River Hill H          25:16.56                  
177 Palmer, Gabe               9 Queen Anne's          25:17.19   89             
178 James, Jimmy               9 St. James School      25:24.28   90             
179 O'Neil, Gary              10 Northeast Se          25:32.83                  
180 O'Grady, Connor            9 Western Tech          25:34.78   91             
181 Xiong, Jerry               9 River Hill H          25:35.20                  
182 Waters, Damico            11 Western Tech          25:40.11   92             
183 Camara, Patrick            9 Archbishop Spalding   25:41.78                  
184 Robbins, Amir              9 Oakland Mill          25:54.95                  
185 McFadden, Isaiah           9 Western Tech          26:11.66   93             
186 Trout, George              9 Chesapeake H          26:16.65                  
187 Budar-Danoff, Gil         10 Oakland Mill          26:19.04                  
188 Fulmer, Evan              10 St. James School      26:29.40   94             
189 Scherr, Russell           11 Winters Mill          26:30.82                  
190 Calautti, Alex            10 Huntingtown           26:50.80                  
191 Buell, Charlie            11 Annapolis Se          27:05.15                  
192 Mourage, Andrew            9 Old Mill Hig          27:11.28                  
193 Forbes, Justin             9 Abington Friends      27:31.29                  
194 Greenberg, Ethan           9 Indian Creek          27:34.41                  
195 Perez-Lopez, Gerardo       9 River Hill H          28:50.87                  
196 Jorden, Noah              12 Old Mill Hig          29:49.65                  
197 Stattel, Torin            10 Indian Creek          29:50.71                  
198 Dai, Chen                 10 Abington Friends      29:50.80                  
199 Ford, Kamauri             12 Western Tech          29:54.21   95             
200 Gralla, Peter             12 St. James School      33:51.48   96             
201 McLay, Connor             10 Indian Creek          37:07.48                  
202 Bainbridge, Matthew        9 Indian Creek          38:36.06                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 River Hill High School       24    1    3    4    7    9   17   29          
      Total Time:  1:32:37.67                                                    
         Average:    18:31.54                                                    
   2 Sherwood High School         38    2    5    6   11   14   15   16          
      Total Time:  1:33:50.16                                                    
         Average:    18:46.04                                                    
   3 Oakland Mills High School    93   12   13   19   23   26   34   51          
      Total Time:  1:36:22.28                                                    
         Average:    19:16.46                                                    
   4 Arundel High School          99    8   18   21   25   27   28   30          
      Total Time:  1:36:51.85                                                    
         Average:    19:22.37                                                    
   5 Archbishop Spalding         162   10   20   31   42   59   68   70          
      Total Time:  1:41:09.86                                                    
         Average:    20:13.98                                                    
   6 Old Mill High School        172   24   32   37   38   41   43   45          
      Total Time:  1:42:12.48                                                    
         Average:    20:26.50                                                    
   7 Winters Mill High School    220   22   36   47   50   65   72   75          
      Total Time:  1:45:06.65                                                    
         Average:    21:01.33                                                    
   8 Chesapeake High School-AA   250   33   52   53   55   57   58   61          
      Total Time:  1:46:41.34                                                    
         Average:    21:20.27                                                    
   9 Annapolis Senior High Sch   274   35   46   63   64   66   69   80          
      Total Time:  1:48:47.80                                                    
         Average:    21:45.56                                                    
  10 Bishop McNamara High Scho   295   39   40   56   79   81   82   85          
      Total Time:  1:51:04.78                                                    
         Average:    22:12.96                                                    
  11 Huntingtown High School     310   44   48   71   73   74   83   87          
      Total Time:  1:50:49.52                                                    
         Average:    22:09.91                                                    
  12 Queen Anne's County High    318   49   54   62   76   77   84   89          
      Total Time:  1:51:54.28                                                    
         Average:    22:22.86                                                    
  13 St. James School            381   60   67   78   86   90   94   96          
      Total Time:  1:58:03.31                                                    
         Average:    23:36.67                                                    
  14 Western Tech High School    459   88   91   92   93   95                    
      Total Time:  2:12:12.08                                                    
         Average:    26:26.42                                                    

Bullseye Running - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       2017 Chesapeake Invite - 9/23/2017                        
                            Results at xcio.co/chs17                             
                             Chesapeake High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ramsey, A'Nya              9 Bishop McNam          22:49.51                  
  2 Magin, Mary Beth          12 Sherwood Hig          23:01.11    1             
  3 Relf, Renee               12 Old Mill Hig          23:26.09    2             
  4 Nichols, Tamra             9 Bishop McNam          23:37.50                  
  5 Peloff, Leah              12 Sherwood Hig          23:45.90    3             
  6 lincoln, lianna           10 Arundel High School   23:46.12    4             
  7 Niverth, Molly             9 Sherwood Hig          23:52.41    5             
  8 Jillson, Casey            10 Winters Mill          23:57.01    6             
  9 Furlow, Abigail           10 Old Mill Hig          24:08.13    7             
 10 denning, laila            11 Arundel High School   24:10.85    8             
 11 Claffey, Sinead           11 Sherwood Hig          24:18.01    9             
 12 Caponiti, Gabriella        9 Sherwood Hig          24:22.66   10             
 13 Phillips, Ava             11 Sherwood Hig          24:28.27   11             
 14 mcwhorter, josephine      10 Arundel High School   24:32.00   12             
 15 Reeves, Erin              12 River Hill H          24:35.97   13             
 16 Sapp, Lauren              11 Old Mill Hig          24:39.35   14             
 17 williams, casmira         11 Arundel High School   24:46.28   15             
 18 holland, amira            10 Arundel High School   24:49.55   16             
 19 Angel, Carly              10 River Hill H          24:55.65   17             
 20 Guevara, Michelle         10 Sherwood Hig          24:59.82   18             
 21 Dixon, Rachel             12 Arundel High School   25:08.58   19             
 22 Mitchell, Alexandra       11 Arundel High School   25:13.79   20             
 23 Williams, Nyela           11 Bishop McNam          25:22.01                  
 24 Robbins, Alexis           11 Winters Mill          25:43.71   21             
 25 Benton, Audrey            11 River Hill H          26:21.07   22             
 26 Deen, Sara                11 Sherwood Hig          26:32.19                  
 27 Cundick, Maranda          12 Sherwood Hig          26:45.68                  
 28 Wiley, TaMira             11 Bishop McNam          26:54.26                  
 29 Green, Madison             9 Old Mill Hig          27:04.93   23             
 30 lewis, sherlia            12 Arundel High School   27:12.75                  
 31 smith, christal           10 Arundel High School   27:12.93                  
 32 McCloud, Kennedy          11 Old Mill Hig          27:24.88   24             
 33 Frostbutter, Alyssa       12 Arundel High School   27:26.39                  
 34 Levett, Emma              10 Annapolis Se          27:28.33   25             
 35 Rowe, Madelynn             9 Old Mill Hig          27:44.97   26             
 36 Vickers, Shelby            9 Chesapeake H          27:52.50                  
 37 Ma, Zoey                   9 River Hill H          27:58.82   27             
 38 McBride, Maya             12 Old Mill Hig          28:02.62   28             
 39 Lomax, Addy               10 Winters Mill          28:03.38   29             
 40 Geraghty, Emma            12 Annapolis Se          28:07.08   30             
 41 Regalado, Kimberly         9 Queen Anne's          28:09.96                  
 42 Scully, Autumn            10 Annapolis Se          28:10.66   31             
 43 Ramirez-Franco, Azusena   12 Old Mill Hig          28:17.45                  
 44 Leski, Sydney             12 Old Mill Hig          28:18.21                  
 45 Morales, Sophia           12 Sherwood Hig          28:21.98                  
 46 Dawit, Galeila            11 River Hill H          28:33.91   32             
 47 Digsby, Abigail           12 Old Mill Hig          28:35.26                  
 48 Hummer, Natalie            9 Chesapeake H          28:46.68                  
 49 Nguyen, Rachel            11 Winters Mill          29:15.43   33             
 50 Li, Zeqi                  10 Abington Friends      29:32.50                  
 51 Cuviello, Abby            10 Annapolis Se          29:38.04   34             
 52 Fox, Evangeline           11 Arundel High School   29:42.42                  
 53 Hoorens, Lauren           12 Arundel High School   29:47.40                  
 54 Kiguru, Joy               11 Western Tech          29:48.11                  
 55 McFadden, Libby           11 Annapolis Se          29:49.11   35             
 56 Murray, Erin              12 Old Mill Hig          31:36.18                  
 57 Garcia, Joelie             9 Old Mill Hig          32:09.65                  
 58 Hull, Grace                9 River Hill H          32:38.17   36             
 59 Li, Lily                   9 River Hill H          32:47.84   37             
 60 Han, Kailai               10 Abington Friends      33:13.02                  
 61 Masciarelli, Lucy         12 Annapolis Se          33:30.74   38             
 62 Baah, Elizabeth           10 Abington Friends      33:47.87                  
 63 Doan, Tam Thu             12 Old Mill Hig          33:54.15                  
 64 Colaric, Morgan           12 Chesapeake H          35:34.95                  
 65 Beyer, Olive              10 Winters Mill          39:10.73   39             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sherwood High School         28    1    3    5    9   10   11   18          
      Total Time:  1:59:20.09                                                    
         Average:    23:52.02                                                    
   2 Arundel High School          55    4    8   12   15   16   19   20          
      Total Time:  2:02:04.80                                                    
         Average:    24:24.96                                                    
   3 Old Mill High School         70    2    7   14   23   24   26   28          
      Total Time:  2:06:43.38                                                    
         Average:    25:20.68                                                    
   4 River Hill High School      111   13   17   22   27   32   36   37          
      Total Time:  2:12:25.42                                                    
         Average:    26:29.09                                                    
   5 Winters Mill High School    128    6   21   29   33   39                    
      Total Time:  2:26:10.26                                                    
         Average:    29:14.06                                                    
   6 Annapolis Senior High Sch   155   25   30   31   34   35   38               
      Total Time:  2:23:13.22                                                    
         Average:    28:38.65                                                    


Return to Top

Email | About