MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Covenant Life Invitational
Covenant Life Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Covenant Life
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2017-09-30

Results from athletic.net

Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Georgetown Prep		88
2.	St. Sebastian Academy	93
3.	Patterson Mill		107
4.	Spire Homeschool	115
5.	The Heights		119
6.	Bishop Ireton		125
7.	Washington Latin PCS	128
8.	St. Mary's Ryken	145
9.	FCA Homeschool		230
10.	St. Andrew's Episcopal	237
 
1.	12	Caleb McCurdy		16:24.51	St. Sebastian Academy
2.	10	Luke Tewalt		16:40.66	Washington Latin PCS
3.	12	Avery Fair		16:55.50	St. Sebastian Academy
4.	12	Sam Brosh		17:41.87	Patterson Mill
5.	11	Miguel Daez		17:52.77	Spire Homeschool
6.	12	Patrick Howley		17:58.48	Georgetown Prep
7.	11	Nick Geist		18:02.75	Washington Latin PCS
8.	10	Silas Fair		18:02.76	St. Sebastian Academy
9.	9	Matthew Strong		18:18.32	Georgetown Prep
10.	12	Thomas Brosh		18:20.63	Patterson Mill
11.	11	Colin Madden		18:21.62	St. Mary's Ryken
12.	12	Isaiah Fowler		18:35.37	The Heights
13.	10	Nick Geier		18:37.04	Spire Homeschool
14.	10	Oliver Spiva		18:37.42	Washington Latin PCS
15.	11	Tony Crnkovich		18:44.05	The Heights
16.	12	Will Olson		18:51.72	Bishop Ireton
17.	12	Ryan Iacaruso		18:53.16	Patterson Mill
18.	10	Thomas Casasola		18:54.48	St. Andrew's Episcopal
19.	12	Bailey Fouse		18:56.16	Spire Homeschool
20.	11	Luciano Mateo		19:03.45	Bishop Ireton
21.	12	Jackson Ahearn		19:06.03	Bishop Ireton
22.	12	Dillon Lue		19:09.71	Georgetown Prep
23.	11	Philip Argauer		19:12.26	Spire Homeschool
24.	12	Joseph Crnkovich	19:17.66	The Heights
25.	12	Chris Barclay		19:20.52	Georgetown Prep
26.	10	Matt Williams		19:25.14	Georgetown Prep
27.	11	Jack Eastman		19:29.97	Bishop Ireton
28.	12	Brennan Hudson		19:38.13	St. Mary's Ryken
29.	11	Sam Silverstone		19:42.66	St. Mary's Ryken
30.	10	Andrew Nguyen		19:48.38	Georgetown Prep
31.	12	Luke Jordan		19:53.91	Georgetown Prep
32.	12	Cory Topf		19:53.94	FCA Homeschool
33.	11	Peyton Peterson		20:06.58	The Heights
34.	12	Esteban Kovacs		20:06.99	Maryland School For 
35.	10	Kyle Hillhouse		20:10.85	Patterson Mill
36.	11	Luke McClorey		20:16.34	The Heights
37.	12	Colin Hendrie		20:19.01	St. Andrew's Episcopal
38.	12	Jeremy Esatto		20:24.77	St. Sebastian Academy
39.	9	Austin Olszewski	20:27.62	St. Mary's Ryken
40.	12	Kevin Grace		20:29.04	St. Mary's Ryken
41.	10	Steven Cassarino	20:31.03	FCA Homeschool
42.	11	Mac McIntyre		20:31.60	Bishop Ireton
43.	10	William Chestnut	20:32.23	Patterson Mill
44.	11	Carter Brown		20:35.08	Bishop Ireton
44.	10	Luke Stann		20:35.08	St. Sebastian Academy
46.	9	Michael Cahill		20:37.95	The Heights
47.	11	Isaac Leighton		20:42.40	Patterson Mill
48.	10	Jonah Smith		20:44.87	Bishop Ireton
49.	9	Hans Guenther		20:47.46	The Heights
50.	9	Rob Mirabello		20:49.42	Washington Latin PCS
51.	9	Joshua Nguyen		20:51.86	St. Mary's Ryken
52.	9	Nicholas Monaghan	20:53.30	The Heights
53.	12	Jake Hannas		20:58.48	FCA Homeschool
54.	10	Peter Gaietto		21:05.60	Bishop Ireton
55.	10	Ethan Kvandahl		21:07.26	Patterson Mill
56.	11	Caleb Leubecker		21:20.61	FCA Homeschool
57.	9	Josh Hannas		21:21.45	FCA Homeschool
58.	-	Stephen Argauer		21:23.50	Spire Homeschool
59.	12	Dante Viana		21:37.84	Bishop Ireton
60.	12	Roman McDonough		21:38.92	Washington Latin PCS
61.	11	Jasper Ferncrombie	21:41.38	Washington Latin PCS
62.	12	Chris Gaietto		21:58.71	Bishop Ireton
63.	12	Gordon Reeves		22:01.54	St. Andrew's Episcopal
64.	9	Luke Getson		22:02.99	St. Mary's Ryken
65.	11	Matt Geier		22:04.32	Spire Homeschool
66.	12	Josh Magee		22:07.72	St. Andrew's Episcopal
67.	12	Caleb Mingo		22:08.70	Spire Homeschool
68.	10	Cayden Jones		22:26.20	St. Sebastian Academy
69.	9	Peter Schumacher	22:27.17	St. Mary's Ryken
70.	10	Nick Tsintolas		22:32.47	St. Andrew's Episcopal
71.	9	Michael Evich		22:50.70	St. Sebastian Academy
72.	11	Tyler Glennon		23:25.80	Maryland School For 
73.	12	Nathan Klein		23:39.04	FCA Homeschool
74.	9	Peter Drury		23:41.67	Spire Homeschool
75.	11	Andrew Rosa		24:44.79	Covenant Life
76.	10	Justice Morgan		25:02.51	St. Andrew's Episcopal
77.	10	Gabe Raiber		25:28.39	FCA Homeschool
78.	10	Will Austin		25:40.95	Spire Homeschool
79.	10	Daniel McCurdy		25:49.97	St. Sebastian Academy
80.	9	Jay Drury		26:17.77	Spire Homeschool
81.	11	Justin Gonzales		40:11.68	Maryland School For 


5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Georgetown Prep		19
2.	Bishop Ireton		51
3.	Patterson Mill		73
4.	The Heights		104
5.	St. Mary's Ryken	150
6.	Washington Latin PCS	159
 
1.	12	Jack Robertson		19:18.93	Georgetown Prep
2.	11	Trent Schlosser		19:44.00	Georgetown Prep
3.	11	Sam Markle		20:15.85	Bishop Ireton
4.	11	Michael Amberman	20:24.51	Georgetown Prep
5.	11	John Psillas		20:29.23	Georgetown Prep
6.	11	Warren Payne		20:30.13	Bishop Ireton
7.	10	Bruce Shen		20:53.33	Georgetown Prep
8.	11	Jacob Kaufmann		20:55.77	Georgetown Prep
9.	10	Sam Norton		20:58.31	Patterson Mill
10.	11	Elijah Hensley		21:06.34	Bishop Ireton
11.	9	Sean Mullery		21:08.01	Georgetown Prep
12.	10	Gavin Chestnut		21:09.11	Patterson Mill
13.	9	Evan Deobald		21:17.38	Georgetown Prep
14.	12	Marc Desa		21:24.03	The Heights
15.	12	John Ferguson		21:33.42	Bishop Ireton
16.	9	Nick Aiello		21:34.67	Georgetown Prep
17.	12	Tony Falcone		21:35.16	The Heights
18.	11	Ryan Frant		21:36.58	Georgetown Prep
19.	11	Rey Gutierrez		21:37.21	Patterson Mill
20.	10	Gavin Robinson		21:44.67	Patterson Mill
21.	9	Kyle Nienaber		21:48.70	Bishop Ireton
22.	10	Kang Kuang		21:56.53	Georgetown Prep
23.	9	Connor Kragh		22:02.96	Patterson Mill
24.	10	Shane Patrick		22:10.05	The Heights
25.	12	Christian Robinson	22:11.57	Patterson Mill
26.	11	Andrew Beckman		22:12.53	St. Mary's Ryken
27.	9	Matthew Burdick		22:14.55	Bishop Ireton
28.	9	Critter Johnson		22:14.56	Bishop Ireton
29.	11	Joshua Thompson		22:26.43	Patterson Mill
30.	9	Jamar Roque		22:26.64	Bishop Ireton
31.	12	Alim Wilkins		22:28.10	Washington Latin PCS
32.	10	Nolawi Ayelework	22:36.19	Georgetown Prep
33.	10	Philip Arbogast		22:38.67	Patterson Mill
34.	9	David Burdick		22:46.59	Bishop Ireton
35.	11	Josh Glendon		22:47.01	Patterson Mill
36.	10	Thomas Kilmer		22:50.14	The Heights
37.	9	Devin Posey		22:50.55	St. Mary's Ryken
38.	9	Nicholas O'Neil		22:58.73	The Heights
39.	12	David Deluca		23:06.84	St. Mary's Ryken
40.	12	Jack Sabatini		23:11.40	Bishop Ireton
41.	12	Alex Sweaney		23:23.36	Patterson Mill
42.	10	Duncan Beauch		23:25.57	Bishop Ireton
43.	9	Nile Thaxton		23:29.24	Washington Latin PCS
44.	11	Chris Teipe		23:38.84	Bishop Ireton
45.	11	Mason Moffett		23:40.46	Bishop Ireton
46.	9	Rafael Nahas		23:41.04	Georgetown Prep
47.	11	Matthew Grillo		23:45.57	Bishop Ireton
48.	11	John Lowry		23:46.81	Bishop Ireton
49.	9	Grayson Kiondo		23:54.85	Georgetown Prep
50.	9	Alex McMillan		23:54.86	Georgetown Prep
51.	12	Nick Salerno		23:58.73	Patterson Mill
52.	9	Cooper Blee		24:03.75	Georgetown Prep
53.	11	James Frye		24:13.92	Patterson Mill
54.	9	Calum McIntyre		24:19.31	Bishop Ireton
55.	12	Thomas Kragh		24:35.38	Patterson Mill
56.	9	Paul Mwombella		24:37.85	Washington Latin PCS
57.	12	Josh Hutchinson		24:39.77	Patterson Mill
58.	9	Miles Tiller		24:40.53	Washington Latin PCS
59.	11	Raphael Civil		24:55.66	St. Mary's Ryken
60.	12	Ryan McGlynn		25:07.73	Bishop Ireton
61.	10	Quin Hazzard		25:10.50	The Heights
62.	11	Colin Moses		25:20.62	Bishop Ireton
63.	9	Nathaniel Swindell	25:27.65	Bishop Ireton
64.	9	Kendrick Petit		25:39.24	Covenant Life
65.	11	Chris Xu		25:56.48	St. Mary's Ryken
66.	9	Ryan Grant		25:57.54	Bishop Ireton
67.	9	Samuel Wilbur		27:14.69	Covenant Life
68.	10	Harry Malesardi		28:40.94	Georgetown Prep
69.	9	Charles Brown		29:33.29	Washington Latin PCS
70.	10	Peter Lloyd		29:51.08	The Heights
71.	10	Brandon Mangum		32:01.04	Patterson Mill
72.	11	James Wetherly		32:35.01	Bishop Ireton
73.	-	Michael Klein		34:52.97	FCA Homeschool
74.	9	Max Constandy		35:01.83	Bishop Ireton
75.	11	Joseph Peckl		35:06.30	Bishop Ireton


Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	St. Sebastian Academy		41
2.	Bishop Ireton			45
3.	Patterson Mill			82
4.	St. Andrew's Episcopal		119
5.	Academy Of The Holy Cross	130
6.	Washington Latin PCS		147
7.	Spire Homeschool		148
 
1.	11	Theresa Long		20:11.99	St. Sebastian Academy
2.	11	Ashley Betz		20:40.03	Patterson Mill
3.	11	Anne Akagi		21:15.31	St. Sebastian Academy
4.	9	Emme Cate Heilbrun	21:20.40	Bishop Ireton
5.	12	Joy Reeves		21:30.62	St. Andrew's Episcopal
6.	9	Zoe Edelman		21:45.17	Washington Latin PCS
7.	11	Kate Donnelly		22:16.32	Bishop Ireton
8.	12	Teagan Jones		22:22.31	St. Sebastian Academy
9.	11	Sarah Skane		22:24.77	St. Mary's Ryken
10.	11	Lauren Fisher		22:33.86	Bishop Ireton
11.	9	Carol Long		22:44.18	St. Sebastian Academy
12.	12	Lizzie Lohrer		23:14.50	Bishop Ireton
13.	10	Lanie Kennedy		23:15.97	Spire Homeschool
14.	12	Grace Wisniewski	23:16.77	Patterson Mill
15.	12	Elizabeth Carter	23:19.99	Bishop Ireton
16.	10	Siobhan Chawk		23:24.90	Bishop Ireton
17.	10	Reilly Casey		23:28.61	Bishop Ireton
18.	10	Anne Stockton		23:34.09	Covenant Life
19.	10	Annabel Resor		23:37.40	St. Andrew's Episcopal
20.	12	Mary Muldoon		23:40.74	Academy Of The Holy 
21.	11	Anna Segar		23:42.68	Bishop Ireton
22.	11	Lindsey Fisher		23:43.21	Bishop Ireton
23.	9	Rachel Hurley		23:44.93	St. Sebastian Academy
24.	12	Juliana Barco		23:46.69	Patterson Mill
25.	12	Jordan Dawson		23:53.56	Patterson Mill
26.	11	Haley Krause		23:53.67	Academy Of The Holy 
27.	12	Frances Sayres		23:58.03	St. Sebastian Academy
28.	10	Grace Fitzpatrick	24:06.88	Spire Homeschool
29.	12	Ellen Schaaf		24:07.47	Spire Homeschool
30.	12	Abigail Thoner		24:07.63	Patterson Mill
31.	12	Madison Gamma		24:26.31	St. Andrew's Episcopal
32.	12	Isobel Hermans		24:40.80	Academy Of The Holy 
33.	11	Autumn Hannas		24:46.55	FCA Homeschool
34.	12	Amelia Leahy		24:53.08	St. Andrew's Episcopal
35.	11	Martha Hrdy		25:02.48	Academy Of The Holy 
36.	12	Annelise Claire		25:09.87	Washington Latin PCS
37.	12	Emily May		25:11.39	Academy Of The Holy 
38.	11	Aubrey Nowland		25:13.72	Washington Latin PCS
39.	12	Jyun Yuan Klein		25:14.70	FCA Homeschool
40.	10	Noelle Brokamp		25:24.37	Bishop Ireton
41.	12	Lily Snyder		25:36.13	Patterson Mill
42.	10	Sarah Petersen		25:36.99	Patterson Mill
43.	12	Faith Davis		25:54.68	St. Mary's Ryken
44.	11	Julia Hetmansky		26:01.96	St. Mary's Ryken
45.	10	Mady Schatz		26:03.70	FCA Homeschool
46.	12	Alex Lauderdale		26:30.16	Academy Of The Holy 
47.	11	Ella Torp		26:32.11	Academy Of The Holy 
48.	9	Lydia Moore		26:43.47	Washington Latin PCS
49.	9	Chloe Megeth		27:12.27	Washington Latin PCS
50.	10	Nora Butler		27:15.20	Washington Latin PCS
51.	11	Rachel Matthews		28:05.82	Covenant Life
52.	11	Autumn Foster		28:09.53	FCA Homeschool
53.	9	Fiona Gallagher		28:50.46	St. Andrew's Episcopal
54.	11	Joanna Sayres		29:03.38	St. Sebastian Academy
55.	10	Dinneen Evich		29:12.42	St. Sebastian Academy
56.	11	Clare Fitzpatrick	30:05.08	Spire Homeschool
57.	11	Leilani Friday		32:21.45	St. Mary's Ryken
58.	9	Emily McCormick		34:55.31	Spire Homeschool
59.	11	Julia Nevlud		35:15.51	Spire Homeschool
60.	12	Ashleigh Halsey		35:33.33	Covenant Life

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.	Bishop Ireton			20
2.	Patterson Mill			49
3.	Academy Of The Holy Cross	55
 
1.	11	Caroline Howley		24:41.41	Academy Of The Holy 
2.	12	Maddy McDade		24:50.29	Bishop Ireton
3.	9	Maria Mateo		25:02.97	Bishop Ireton
4.	11	Maggie McHugh		25:13.46	Bishop Ireton
5.	12	Analucia Blanco		25:26.33	Bishop Ireton
6.	11	Emma Hare		25:44.20	Bishop Ireton
7.	11	Paige Iacaruso		25:47.74	Patterson Mill
8.	10	Erin Lovelace		26:26.40	Patterson Mill
9.	12	Kelly DeLawder		26:45.19	Patterson Mill
10.	11	Briauna Shriner		27:08.63	Patterson Mill
11.	11	Camille Schmidt		27:10.03	Academy Of The Holy 
12.	12	Vivian Barker		27:48.25	Bishop Ireton
13.	9	Maeve Smith		27:53.18	Academy Of The Holy 
14.	12	Elaine Finney		27:57.85	Academy Of The Holy 
15.	12	Lacey Breeden		28:28.18	Patterson Mill
16.	12	Hayley Maxwell		28:35.38	Academy Of The Holy 
17.	12	Caroline Floam		28:38.92	Academy Of The Holy 
18.	10	Rose Milano		28:39.72	Academy Of The Holy 
19.	11	Claudia Klinck		29:08.18	Bishop Ireton
20.	11	Monica McNicol		29:17.14	Bishop Ireton
21.	12	Isabella Diaz		29:20.34	Bishop Ireton
22.	9	Molly May		29:22.11	Academy Of The Holy 
23.	10	Hattie Garra		29:22.12	Bishop Ireton
24.	9	Madeline Sawyer		29:23.84	Academy Of The Holy 
25.	9	Margaret Torp		29:24.35	Academy Of The Holy 
26.	10	Sydney Dubas		29:24.96	Patterson Mill
27.	10	Matea Tomic		29:43.99	Patterson Mill
28.	12	Gabbie Sebastian	30:09.21	Academy Of The Holy 
29.	12	Stella Mitchell		30:09.52	Academy Of The Holy 
30.	11	Clare Kimiecik		30:11.59	Academy Of The Holy 
31.	10	Rachel LaMagna		30:28.63	Academy Of The Holy 
32.	11	Abigail Abraham		30:41.09	Bishop Ireton
33.	9	Isabella Motta		31:23.02	Covenant Life
34.	12	Leah Chapman		31:38.31	Patterson Mill
35.	12	Lily Velasco		31:39.82	St. Andrew's Episcopal
36.	12	June Ikemoto		31:50.33	Patterson Mill
37.	12	Aubrey Leszczak		32:11.44	Bishop Ireton
38.	11	Katie Dyke		32:17.83	Bishop Ireton
39.	12	Kelly Hudak		32:50.30	Patterson Mill
40.	10	Emma Duan		32:51.80	St. Andrew's Episcopal
41.	10	Madison Hydress		33:05.80	Patterson Mill
42.	12	Chloe Fong		33:56.01	Patterson Mill
43.	10	Meredith Lyttle		34:03.96	Patterson Mill
44.	9	Aggie Baum		34:30.01	Academy Of The Holy 
45.	12	Tohfe Beidas		35:02.97	Bishop Ireton
46.	11	Leslie Fontaine		42:52.34	Academy Of The Holy 


Return to Top

Email | About