MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Crossfire Invitational
Hosted By: Liberty
Eldersburg, Maryland
2017-10-03

results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls Small School Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DiBari, Genevieve         12 Stone Ridge            19:40.6    1
  2 Walter, Kate               9 Stone Ridge            20:16.7    2
  3 Hopkins, Makenzie          9 Winters Mill           20:24.8    3
  4 Bitsberger, Kristen       12 Holton-Arms            20:38.5    4
  5 Bertolette, Megan         10 Walkersville           20:46.1    5
  6 Barnidge, Isabel          12 Stone Ridge            21:05.9    6
  7 Eskin, Shifra             10 Holton-Arms            21:08.7    7
  8 Hopkins, Kathryn           9 Winters Mill           21:13.6    8
  9 Siehler, Grace             9 South Carroll          21:26.0    9
 10 Stafford, Eleanor          9 Middletown             21:26.3   10
 11 Georgiana, Dellaney       11 Winters Mill           22:01.2   11
 12 Yokay, Kate                9 South Carroll          22:16.9   12
 13 Firlie, Danielle           9 South Carroll          22:17.8   13
 14 Trail, Sarah              10 South Carroll          22:22.5   14
 15 Shekore, Kelsey            9 South Carroll          22:28.6   15
 16 Kaleta, Nastassia         11 Middletown             22:29.0   16
 17 Engen, Lusya               9 Holton-Arms            22:32.1   17
 18 Rodgers, Maddie           12 Stone Ridge            22:38.0   18
 19 Fontana, Madeline          9 Stone Ridge            22:40.7   19
 20 Marsh, Elizabeth          12 Holton-Arms            22:48.3   20
 21 Comeau, Lakota            11 Francis Scott Key      22:49.9   21
 22 Kartalia, Annie           10 Winters Mill           22:51.1   22
 23 Salindong, Amy             9 South Carroll          22:52.9   23
 24 Mays, Brianna             10 Winters Mill           22:59.4   24
 25 Lausch, Anna              12 South Carroll          23:02.2   25
 26 Wall, Julia               10 South Carroll          23:10.6
 27 Jillson, Casey            10 Winters Mill           23:10.8   26
 28 Long, Chelsea             10 Walkersville           23:15.8   27
 29 Detrick, Skylar           11 Williamsport           23:16.4   28
 30 Cullison, Allie            9 Winters Mill           23:22.9   29
 31 McClatchie, Audrey        10 Walkersville           23:30.6   30
 32 Aliev, Annushka           10 Middletown             23:45.0   31
 33 McAlister, Leslie         12 South Carroll          24:02.1
 34 Lane, Abbie               11 Winters Mill           24:15.1
 35 Leppo, Maria               9 Francis Scott Key      24:18.5   32
 36 Leuciuc, Mara             11 Walkersville           24:18.8   33
 37 Sine, Leah                12 Walkersville           24:22.8   34
 38 Hauser, Ali               12 Middletown             24:43.8   35
 39 Gladhill, Riley           10 Williamsport           24:53.7   36
 40 Holland, Shelby           10 Francis Scott Key      25:03.1   37
 41 Kiser, Sierra              9 Francis Scott Key      25:07.6   38
 42 Mahoney, Catherine         9 Middletown             25:07.9   39
 43 Feldberg, Sacha           10 Stone Ridge            25:23.2   40
 44 Carter, Morgan            10 Walkersville           25:28.9   41
 45 Pitts, Alexandra          12 Stone Ridge            25:30.9   42
 46 Schneider, Valerie         9 Francis Scott Key      25:37.4   43
 47 Thomas, Hallie            11 South Carroll          25:44.3
 48 Poffenbarger, Brynn       10 Middletown             26:01.9   44
 49 McRea, Keren               9 Middletown             26:23.4   45
 50 Velasco, Victoria         11 Holton-Arms            26:28.9   46
 51 Gemignani, Zofia           9 Middletown             26:34.0
 52 Andrade-Reyes, Stephanie  12 Walkersville           26:46.8   47
 53 Ewing, Emily              10 Holton-Arms            26:56.5   48
 54 O'Connell, Julia          12 Walkersville           27:09.0
 55 Brown, Lizzie             11 Middletown             27:57.1
 56 Bennett, Breanna          10 Francis Scott Key      28:02.2   49
 57 Ibex, Sarah               12 Walkersville           28:21.3
 58 Bolin, Caroline           12 Williamsport           28:24.1   50
 59 Rudy, Audrey              12 Middletown             28:29.8
 60 Fulmer, Ashley            12 Walkersville           28:32.5
 61 Kopp, Ashley              11 Williamsport           28:50.4   51
 62 Webb, Barbara             10 Francis Scott Key      29:01.3   52
 63 Hauppa, Maddie            12 Francis Scott Key      29:26.2
 64 Hughes, Megan             10 Francis Scott Key      30:01.1
 65 Converse, Michaella       11 Williamsport           33:34.0   53

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart     46    1    2    6   18   19   40   42
   2 South Carroll                63    9   12   13   14   15   23   25
   3 Winters Mill                 68    3    8   11   22   24   26   29
   4 Holton-Arms                  94    4    7   17   20   46   48
   5 Walkersville                129    5   27   30   33   34   41   47
   6 Middletown                  131   10   16   31   35   39   44   45
   7 Francis Scott Key           171   21   32   37   38   43   49   52
   8 Williamsport                218   28   36   50   51   53

Girls Large School Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delaplaine, Heather       12 Damascus               19:55.9    1
  2 Rinehart, Heidi           12 Liberty                20:10.9    2
  3 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis   10 Damascus               20:34.5    3
  4 Lyons, Maeve              12 Liberty                21:08.2    4
  5 Nastos, Jordan            10 Liberty                21:18.1    5
  6 Bingham, Molly            12 Marriotts Ridge        21:18.8    6
  7 Poulton, Natalie          12 Century                21:19.8    7
  8 Sobol, Polina             12 Hammond                21:20.9
  9 Brodsky, Colby            12 Century                21:30.6    8
 10 Faughnan, Kealy           12 Marriotts Ridge        21:33.4    9
 11 McGrath, Erin             11 Westminster            21:41.2   10
 12 Zietowski, Jenna          10 Liberty                21:55.3   11
 13 Levey, Amanda             11 Marriotts Ridge        22:01.5   12
 14 Elliott, Anne             12 Damascus               22:09.7   13
 15 Fenton, Leah              11 Century                22:14.6   14
 16 Greenwald, Elise           9 Century                22:26.3   15
 17 Sobchak, Chloe            11 Century                22:29.2   16
 18 Shipton, Emma             10 Century                22:46.1   17
 19 Lang, Kara                11 Century                22:46.3   18
 20 Underwood, Grace          11 Marriotts Ridge        22:50.4   19
 21 Dandridge, Tess           10 Marriotts Ridge        22:52.3   20
 22 Mellstrom, Lauren         11 Marriotts Ridge        22:52.5   21
 23 McBain, Sadie              9 Damascus               22:54.1   22
 24 Spargo, Sammie            10 Liberty                22:59.7   23
 25 Wawrzynski, Julia         11 Westminster            23:00.0   24
 26 Yockman, Emma             11 Century                23:01.5
 27 Huber, Greta              12 Liberty                23:17.9   25
 28 Ehrman, Marissa           11 Century                23:21.0
 29 Jordan, Emme               9 Liberty                23:32.9   26
 30 Warehime, Tayler          12 Manchester Valley      23:35.2   27
 31 Fernandez Lortal, Alicia   9 Hammond                23:36.1
 32 Lansinger, Natalie        12 Liberty                23:37.3
 33 Kemp, Kristina            10 Westminster            23:37.7   28
 34 Underwood, Caroline       11 Marriotts Ridge        23:38.7   29
 35 Noll, Julia               10 Century                23:47.4
 36 Souders, Rebecca          12 Liberty                23:54.4
 37 Younts, Sara              12 Marriotts Ridge        23:56.2
 38 Devan, Brianna            11 Damascus               23:59.9   30
 39 Gibbons, Shannon          12 Westminster            24:01.0   31
 40 Wilhelm, Ashley           12 Marriotts Ridge        24:05.8
 41 Kernan, Alannah            9 Westminster            24:10.3   32
 42 Hodgkiss, Hannah          12 Liberty                24:19.2
 43 Richardson, Cora          10 Westminster            24:19.9   33
 44 Manning, Abby             10 Westminster            24:28.4   34
 45 Nerenberg, Emma            9 Westminster            24:31.2
 46 Ejk, Kate                  9 Westminster            24:53.4
 47 Black, Abby               10 Manchester Valley      25:14.4   35
 48 Marks, Lindsay            10 Manchester Valley      25:49.1   36
 49 Brudeseth, Siri           11 Marriotts Ridge        25:54.1
 50 Frazier, Margaret          9 Manchester Valley      26:04.4   37
 51 Smith, Molly               9 Manchester Valley      26:07.4   38
 52 Sawickey, Hannah           9 Manchester Valley      27:35.6   39
 53 Craft, Sarah               9 Manchester Valley      28:11.6   40
 54 Rhoads, Allison           10 Manchester Valley      28:14.1

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Liberty                      45    2    4    5   11   23   25   26
   2 Century                      60    7    8   14   15   16   17   18
   3 Marriotts Ridge              66    6    9   12   19   20   21   29
   4 Damascus                     69    1    3   13   22   30
   5 Westminster                 125   10   24   28   31   32   33   34
   6 Manchester Valley           173   27   35   36   37   38   39   40

Boys Small School Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Straits, Brennan          12 Middletown             17:22.7    1
  2 Chalker, Iggy             10 Williamsport           17:31.3    2
  3 Cave, Jason               11 South Carroll          17:34.1    3
  4 Gore, Sean                12 Winters Mill           17:35.2    4
  5 Scalzi, Chris             12 South Carroll          17:36.7    5
  6 Frantz, Jack              11 Winters Mill           17:44.7    6
  7 Staab, William            12 Walkersville           17:51.8    7
  8 Dravvon, Trey             11 Middletown             18:23.8    8
  9 Fleming, Jeffery          12 South Carroll          18:29.0    9
 10 Cave, Brendan             10 South Carroll          18:30.4   10
 11 DiDio, Tad                10 Winters Mill           18:31.1   11
 12 Whitesell, Grayson        11 Middletown             18:51.0   12
 13 Bitz, Brandon             11 Winters Mill           18:53.8   13
 14 Miller, AJ                10 Williamsport           18:59.8   14
 15 Lausch, Ben               10 South Carroll          19:03.1   15
 16 Welty, Owen               10 Walkersville           19:03.4   16
 17 Penney, Will              11 Winters Mill           19:04.8   17
 18 Green, RJ                  9 Williamsport           19:07.5   18
 19 Ramirez, Carlos           11 Williamsport           19:13.4   19
 20 Watson, Jacob             11 Francis Scott Key      19:19.3   20
 21 Tunkel, Ryan              12 South Carroll          19:19.8   21
 22 Larimore, Jackson         11 Walkersville           19:21.6   22
 23 Tunkel, Patrick           10 South Carroll          19:21.9   23
 24 Heyn, Pieter              12 Winters Mill           19:28.2   24
 25 Magers, Lucas              9 Walkersville           19:36.2   25
 26 Roberts, Freddy           12 Middletown             19:36.4   26
 27 Langille, Jake             9 South Carroll          19:50.9
 28 Flook, Daniel             12 Middletown             19:59.5   27
 29 Bitner, Ownen              9 South Carroll          20:05.6
 30 Bolling, Clay             11 Walkersville           20:18.2   28
 31 Angell, Max               11 Winters Mill           20:39.0   29
 32 Mackley, Chris            10 Williamsport           20:43.1   30
 33 Sturm, Matthew            12 South Carroll          20:44.4
 34 Miller, Tanner            11 Francis Scott Key      20:47.9   31
 35 Hombach, David             9 Walkersville           20:51.6   32
 36 Call, Logan               12 Middletown             20:57.2   33
 37 Coyne, Nick               12 Middletown             21:10.0   34
 38 Yun, Pisey                12 Williamsport           21:12.6   35
 39 Conaway, Mason            10 Francis Scott Key      21:16.2   36
 40 Ortiz, David               9 Francis Scott Key      21:18.6   37
 41 Harris, Michael           12 Middletown             21:23.5
 42 Glover, Joe               12 Middletown             21:46.9
 43 Stitley, Alec              9 Walkersville           22:06.0   38
 44 Bosco, Connor              9 Walkersville           22:06.6
 45 Leppo, Sam                11 Francis Scott Key      22:10.6   39
 46 Brull, Josh                9 Middletown             22:32.5
 47 Walters, Evan             10 Francis Scott Key      22:32.9   40
 48 Hauppa, Jacob              9 Francis Scott Key      22:39.4   41
 49 Grover, Myles              9 Walkersville           22:44.3
 50 Boward, Robby              9 Williamsport           22:53.6   42
 51 Adams, Mason               9 Walkersville           23:02.4

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 South Carroll                42    3    5    9   10   15   21   23
   2 Winters Mill                 51    4    6   11   13   17   24   29
   3 Middletown                   74    1    8   12   26   27   33   34
   4 Williamsport                 83    2   14   18   19   30   35   42
   5 Walkersville                 98    7   16   22   25   28   32   38
   6 Francis Scott Key           163   20   31   36   37   39   40   41

Boys Large School Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fenton, Zachary           11 Century                16:54.9    1
  2 Griffin, Noah             12 Westminster            16:59.2    2
  3 Saxon, Daniel             11 Liberty                17:08.5    3
  4 Kashima, Woodrow          10 Liberty                17:10.0    4
  5 Huber, Matt               11 Century                17:16.0    5
  6 Lund, Kyle                10 Oakdale                17:17.9    6
  7 Arbaugh, Brandon          12 Westminster            17:19.8    7
  8 Dempsey, Collin           10 Oakdale                17:20.5    8
  9 Ferguson, Charlie         11 Westminster            17:23.0    9
 10 Snyder, Tamrat            10 Damascus               17:30.6   10
 11 Jackson, Andrew           12 Manchester Valley      17:48.0   11
 12 Spera, Jacob              12 Century                17:48.6   12
 13 Stokes, Nicholas          11 Oakdale                17:53.3   13
 14 Shriner, Collin           11 Oakdale                17:56.1   14
 15 Havins, Jacob             11 Century                17:56.7   15
 16 Leonhartt, Matt           12 Liberty                18:06.8   16
 17 Cotoia, Kyle              12 Westminster            18:09.2   17
 18 Farrell, Richard          12 Marriotts Ridge        18:11.7   18
 19 Lucas, Jake                9 Liberty                18:13.5   19
 20 Crockett, Grayson          9 Marriotts Ridge        18:14.9   20
 21 Rodoff, Darren            11 Liberty                18:15.8   21
 22 Zhang, David              12 Marriotts Ridge        18:31.9   22
 23 Hodge, Grady              11 Liberty                18:32.4   23
 24 Walchko, Nolan            10 Marriotts Ridge        18:37.4   24
 25 Milliken, Joshua          10 Oakdale                18:38.7   25
 26 Foote, Austin             11 Westminster            18:39.8   26
 27 Hinton, Kyle              11 Liberty                18:44.1   27
 28 Edson, Gavin              10 Liberty                18:49.3
 29 Mellstrom, Matthew        11 Marriotts Ridge        18:55.0   28
 30 Gauthier, Dan             12 Liberty                19:03.7
 31 Hebert, Hayden             9 Century                19:11.2   29
 32 Raymond, Benjamin         11 Damascus               19:12.1   30
 33 Mower, Hogan              11 Century                19:16.3   31
 34 Wagner, Shane             12 Westminster            19:17.3   32
 35 Riley, Timothy            12 Century                19:22.8   33
 36 Howery, Andrew            11 Westminster            19:23.8   34
 37 Carroll, Bryson           11 Liberty                19:24.3
 38 Galford, Joel             12 Manchester Valley      19:40.0   35
 39 Brown, Colton             11 Damascus               19:41.9   36
 40 Madsen, Anders             9 Westminster            19:43.0
 41 Riley, Noah                9 Century                19:48.5
 42 Lowe, Adam                11 Marriotts Ridge        19:54.3   37
 43 Cox, Wyatt                11 Westminster            20:00.9
 44 Eichler, Gabe              9 Manchester Valley      20:02.2   38
 45 Wade, Michael              9 Marriotts Ridge        20:02.5   39
 46 Schilling, Bryce          11 Manchester Valley      20:11.4   40
 47 Zabik, Jonah              10 Century                20:13.7
 48 Westbrooks, Frankie       12 Damascus               20:15.5   41
 49 Stewart, Camden           11 Century                20:19.9
 50 Szybalski, Gabe            9 Manchester Valley      20:20.8   42
 51 Boggs, Jay                11 Westminster            20:25.9
 52 Weston, Mason              9 Manchester Valley      20:26.2   43
 53 Devalle, Caden             9 Damascus               20:27.5   44
 54 Conley, Aidan              9 Marriotts Ridge        20:28.7
 55 Thorpe, Sebastian         12 Marriotts Ridge        20:35.4
 56 Glover, Brendan           10 Marriotts Ridge        20:35.7
 57 Chapman, Ian              12 Manchester Valley      20:50.9   45
 58 Patton, Read              11 Damascus               20:54.1   46
 59 Bowers, Brian             10 Damascus               20:55.7   47
 60 Ruffner, Christopher      11 Damascus               21:00.2

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Westminster                  61    2    7    9   17   26   32   34
   2 Century                      62    1    5   12   15   29   31   33
   3 Liberty                      63    3    4   16   19   21   23   27
   4 Oakdale                      66    6    8   13   14   25
   5 Marriotts Ridge             112   18   20   22   24   28   37   39
   6 Damascus                    161   10   30   36   41   44   46   47
   7 Manchester Valley           166   11   35   38   40   42   43   45

Girls Small School JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bruning, Jacquelyn        10 South Carroll          24:01.0    1
  2 Rathmann, Madeline         9 South Carroll          24:02.8    2
  3 Spencer, Danielle          9 South Carroll          24:58.7    3
  4 Robbins, Alexis           11 Winters Mill           25:25.3    4
  5 Kutrumbis, Morgan         11 South Carroll          25:43.7    5
  6 McAninley, Kiera          12 South Carroll          25:46.2    6
  7 Maurano, Caroline         10 Stone Ridge            25:51.1    7
  8 Steers, Rachael           11 Winters Mill           26:09.7    8
  9 Gutierrez, Hannah          9 Stone Ridge            26:11.4    9
 10 Toner, Megan               9 Stone Ridge            26:16.1   10
 11 Attar, Emma               10 Stone Ridge            27:09.4   11
 12 Journet, Auriane          10 South Carroll          27:20.1   12
 13 Fischler, Grace           12 Stone Ridge            27:25.9   13
 14 Lomax, Addy               10 Winters Mill           27:37.1   14
 15 Mayenge, Lydia            10 Walkersville           28:11.7
 16 Cavanaugh, Maggie         11 Stone Ridge            28:13.4   15
 17 Myers, Ansleigh            9 South Carroll          28:15.9   16
 18 Kushan, Julia             12 Stone Ridge            28:16.3   17
 19 Pane, Alicia              11 Stone Ridge            28:27.8
 20 Olsen, Amelia             10 Walkersville           28:28.9
 21 Hauge, Reade              10 Stone Ridge            28:33.4
 22 Qi, Irene                  9 Holton-Arms            28:48.2   18
 23 Nguyen, Rachel            11 Winters Mill           28:52.4   19
 24 Grouch, Belinda           10 Holton-Arms            28:56.1   20
 25 Dalhouse, Kayla           10 Middletown             29:01.2
 26 Smather, Lauren           10 Middletown             29:32.5
 27 Saliba, Audrey            10 Stone Ridge            30:24.0
 28 Heming, Catherine         11 Stone Ridge            30:40.0
 29 Shannon, Kelly            10 Stone Ridge            32:03.4
 30 Wang, Wendy                9 Holton-Arms            33:41.9   21
 31 Roeder, Rebecca           12 Middletown             33:48.8
 32 Gorman, Annie             11 Holton-Arms            34:44.3   22
 33 Courtis, Joanna           12 Stone Ridge            34:51.3
 34 Matheny, Esther            9 Holton-Arms            34:55.6   23
 35 Cibel, Audrey             11 Stone Ridge            37:26.0
 36 Kaminski, Emily           11 Stone Ridge            37:38.2
 37 Beyer, Olive              10 Winters Mill           37:47.7   24

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 South Carroll                17    1    2    3    5    6   12   16
   2 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart     50    7    9   10   11   13   15   17
   3 Winters Mill                 69    4    8   14   19   24
   4 Holton-Arms                 104   18   20   21   22   23

Girls Large School JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leimkuhler, Erika          9 Century                23:29.1    1
  2 Deese, Sarah              10 Century                23:36.2    2
  3 Mason, Madeline            9 Century                23:49.6    3
  4 Evans, Jane               11 Century                23:55.6    4
  5 McHugh, Ainsley           10 Century                23:57.0    5
  6 Madron, Kacie             11 Century                23:59.7    6
  7 Preston, Clare            11 Westminster            24:17.1    7
  8 Smith, Chrissy            12 Westminster            24:36.9    8
  9 Yockman, Elana             9 Century                25:11.1    9
 10 Riccardi, Madelyn         11 Century                25:15.3
 11 Poulton, Abby             10 Century                25:17.5
 12 Herman, Emma               9 Westminster            25:27.0   10
 13 Carver, Emily             10 Century                25:34.5
 14 Houck, Kailey             12 Liberty                25:37.0   11
 15 Jackson, Alajha            9 Liberty                25:38.0   12
 16 Beheler, Ashley           10 Century                25:52.4
 17 Baker, Sierra              9 Liberty                25:55.2   13
 18 Panowitz, Debbie           9 Manchester Valley      26:08.8   14
 19 Lance, Erin               12 Liberty                26:14.8   15
 20 Dietzel, Ashlee            9 Century                26:18.9
 21 McMahon, Clare            11 Century                26:22.2
 22 Sloper, Kara              10 Marriotts Ridge        26:24.7
 23 Frick, Taylor             10 Century                26:41.8
 24 Scheurer, Mallory          9 Century                26:43.7
 25 Lyons, Brynn               9 Marriotts Ridge        26:51.0
 26 Padula, Maria             11 Liberty                26:51.4   16
 27 Coyle, Jackie             10 Westminster            26:51.9   17
 28 Tolley, Jena              11 Century                26:52.9
 29 Berends, Kaylee            9 Westminster            26:54.6   18
 30 Padilla, Naquima           9 Century                27:15.5
 31 Taylor, Kendall           11 Century                27:25.5
 32 Emison, Julianna          10 Century                27:29.4
 33 Liu, Eileen               11 Marriotts Ridge        27:30.0
 34 Lord, Allison              9 Westminster            27:43.3   19
 35 Clowes, Carolyn            9 Century                27:56.7
 36 Lee, Alexis                9 Century                28:19.2
 37 Bowling, Rachel           11 Liberty                28:26.6   20
 38 Thorpe, Maria             12 Liberty                28:29.2   21
 39 Simpson, Kate              9 Westminster            28:36.6   22
 40 Laufer, Madison            9 Century                29:16.3
 41 Bricca, Emily             11 Westminster            29:28.9
 42 Spargo, Marybeth          12 Liberty                29:30.1
 43 Sicinski, Emily           10 Westminster            29:38.1
 44 McLaughlin, Lexi           9 Century                29:39.2
 45 Watkins, Megan             9 Westminster            30:02.6
 46 Heimer, Courtney           9 Westminster            30:02.9
 47 Buckalew, Caitlynn        12 Liberty                30:19.3
 48 Abels-Crabbe, Hailey      11 Liberty                32:02.4
 49 Maxwell, Maddie            9 Manchester Valley      32:43.1   23
 50 MacMaster, Heather        11 Century                32:49.2
 51 Cuneo, Catherine          10 Manchester Valley      33:27.5   24
 52 Globus, Gwen              12 Manchester Valley      33:37.9   25
 53 Grill, Sarah               9 Manchester Valley      34:03.7   26
 54 Abiwa, Tawa               11 Manchester Valley      34:11.2   27
 55 O'Connor, Kate             9 Westminster            37:26.2
 56 Breeden, Vicky            10 Manchester Valley      37:43.9   28
 57 Dore, Olivia               9 Century                39:00.5
 58 Kopf, Skye                12 Manchester Valley      42:04.7

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Century                      15    1    2    3    4    5    6    9
   2 Westminster                  60    7    8   10   17   18   19   22
   3 Liberty                      67   11   12   13   15   16   20   21
   4 Manchester Valley           112   14   23   24   25   26   27   28

Boys Small School JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanson, Collin            12 Middletown             19:40.7    1
  2 Bower, Jerry              11 Middletown             19:50.1    2
  3 Jett, Julian              10 South Carroll          19:52.9    3
  4 Murdock, Justin           11 Middletown             19:57.4    4
  5 Robinson, Sam              9 South Carroll          20:04.6    5
  6 Swope, Trevor              9 South Carroll          20:08.9    6
  7 O'Clery, Blake            10 South Carroll          20:13.4    7
  8 Hunt, Kerrington          12 South Carroll          20:33.4    8
  9 Nelson, William            9 Middletown             20:44.2    9
 10 Waters, Tommy             12 Winters Mill           21:04.0   10
 11 Spurrier, Zachary          9 Middletown             21:20.2   11
 12 Bolling, Ty                9 Walkersville           21:20.5
 13 Castle, Daniel            12 South Carroll          21:21.4   12
 14 Moxley, Shane              9 Winters Mill           21:23.4   13
 15 Saleik, Tim                9 South Carroll          21:23.9   14
 16 Hopson, Tim               12 Middletown             22:01.3   15
 17 Welch, Aidan               9 Middletown             22:05.2   16
 18 Liriano, Mateo            10 Walkersville           22:08.8
 19 Schoenfelder, Dewey       10 South Carroll          22:09.5
 20 Reilly, Sean               9 South Carroll          22:11.2
 21 Duvall, Ben               11 Winters Mill           22:12.0   17
 22 Jake, Sherwin              9 South Carroll          22:14.5
 23 Robbins, Kaden             9 Winters Mill           22:15.5   18
 24 Yeo, Aiden                 9 South Carroll          22:23.8
 25 Askeland, Kyle            10 South Carroll          22:29.6
 26 Austin, Connor            10 Middletown             22:30.6
 27 Munk, Trevor              10 South Carroll          22:46.4
 28 Moxley, Ryan              12 Winters Mill           22:47.4   19
 29 Miller, Ben                9 Winters Mill           23:10.1   20
 30 Darby, Marshall           12 Middletown             23:13.2
 31 Knipp, Griffin             9 Williamsport           23:36.1
 32 Walchuck, Ryan             9 Middletown             23:45.9
 33 Strong, Braeden           10 South Carroll          23:51.9
 34 Fan, Andrew               10 Winters Mill           23:57.3   21
 35 Biederman, Paul           11 South Carroll          24:00.5
 36 DelRegno, Tyler            9 South Carroll          24:07.6
 37 Streaker, William          9 South Carroll          24:11.0
 38 Ackermann, Joshua          9 Middletown             24:21.3
 39 Rausch, Henry              9 Walkersville           24:24.0
 40 Burgenson, Will           10 Middletown             24:41.8
 41 Riccio, Ethan             10 South Carroll          24:46.1
 42 Gross, Trent              12 Williamsport           24:58.2
 43 Scherr, Russell           11 Winters Mill           25:08.6
 44 McDonough, Matthew        12 South Carroll          26:21.0
 45 Hansbrough, Eli           10 Winters Mill           26:22.3
 46 Hillsman, Paul            11 Middletown             26:39.0
 47 Eller, Grayson            11 South Carroll          27:44.1
 48 Gagnon, John Paul         12 South Carroll          27:44.3
 49 Rosenburg, Jacob          11 South Carroll          29:29.6
 50 Finch, Maxwell             9 South Carroll          31:03.7
 51 Costlow, William           9 South Carroll          34:05.1
 52 Austin, Brady              9 Middletown             35:21.8

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Middletown                   27    1    2    4    9   11   15   16
   2 South Carroll                29    3    5    6    7    8   12   14
   3 Winters Mill                 77   10   13   17   18   19   20   21

Boys Large School JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grimelli, Matthew         10 Liberty                19:16.8    1
  2 Simon, Nicholas           11 Century                19:17.4    2
  3 Flynn-Lebischak, Jude     12 Liberty                19:22.8    3
  4 Armstrong, Sean           10 Liberty                19:34.2    4
  5 Burrows, Ryan             12 Liberty                19:39.0    5
  6 Hertz, Hayden             12 Liberty                19:39.4    6
  7 Malloy, Scott             12 Marriotts Ridge        19:44.1    7
  8 Grier, Cameron             9 Liberty                19:53.7    8
  9 Stetson, Garrett           9 Liberty                20:04.9    9
 10 Ortega, Raul              11 Manchester Valley      20:07.0   10
 11 Buckwalter, Spencer        9 Oakdale                20:10.0   11
 12 Scheel, Evan              12 Liberty                20:13.9
 13 Fronheiser, Kyle          11 Westminster            20:15.1   12
 14 Stetson, J R               9 Liberty                20:21.6
 15 Shatto, Jacob              9 Liberty                20:24.5
 16 Arocho, Nataniel          11 Hammond                20:26.0   13
 17 Jascur, Joe               12 Liberty                20:28.8
 18 Yodzis, Benjamin          12 Hammond                20:30.6   14
 19 Wilcox, Matt              11 Century                20:31.8   15
 20 Yoon, Jaehyun             10 Marriotts Ridge        20:35.4   16
 21 Gillcrist, Danny          11 Westminster            20:36.2   17
 22 Zhang, Jonathan            9 Marriotts Ridge        20:36.9   18
 23 Hunter, Mason             12 Hammond                20:37.5   19
 24 Robinson, Alex             9 Westminster            20:38.5   20
 25 Gloyd, Avery               9 Marriotts Ridge        20:40.2   21
 26 Brewer, Owen              10 Century                20:42.3   22
 27 Raumann, Nicholas         10 Oakdale                20:43.6   23
 28 Yarema, Kalyle             9 Marriotts Ridge        20:49.6   24
 29 Gilbert, Ryan             11 Manchester Valley      20:51.3   25
 30 Sims, Ethan               11 Liberty                20:52.1
 31 Williams, Robert          10 Liberty                20:52.5
 32 Shatto, Zack              12 Liberty                20:55.8
 33 Brown, Brad                9 Westminster            20:59.3   26
 34 Canales, Cristian          9 Marriotts Ridge        20:59.7   27
 35 Taylor, Trent              9 Liberty                21:00.6
 36 Lennon, Raymond           10 Marriotts Ridge        21:01.3   28
 37 Lennon, Maxwell           12 Marriotts Ridge        21:03.0
 38 Arndt, Ethan              11 Liberty                21:10.4
 39 Lustig, Ryan               9 Century                21:11.9   29
 40 Meyers, Caleb             12 Westminster            21:20.8   30
 41 Graham, Brendan           11 Century                21:24.6   31
 42 Prasad, Suneet             9 Marriotts Ridge        21:28.9
 43 Voigt, Ben                11 Century                21:33.2   32
 44 Reider, Owen              11 Marriotts Ridge        21:35.6
 45 Evans, Colin               9 Manchester Valley      21:37.1   33
 46 Ritter, Ben               12 Manchester Valley      21:37.4   34
 47 Blackford, Bobby          11 Liberty                21:37.6
 48 Mateer, Nathan            11 Liberty                21:38.5
 49 Bensing, Josh             12 Liberty                21:39.1
 50 Panagiotopoulos, Niko     11 Century                21:41.2   35
 51 Kanther, Jake             10 Westminster            21:46.6   36
 52 Cline, Brenden            11 Century                21:48.3
 53 Demma, Aidan               9 Oakdale                21:48.7   37
 54 McGlinchey, Liam           9 Oakdale                21:51.9   38
 55 Jones, Gabe                9 Westminster            21:54.8   39
 56 Depireux, Jullian         10 Marriotts Ridge        21:57.4
 57 Basso, Julien              9 Hammond                21:57.7   40
 58 O'Shea, Riley             10 Marriotts Ridge        21:57.9
 59 Hare, Jacob               11 Manchester Valley      22:00.1   41
 60 Eberly, Reed              11 Century                22:00.6
 61 Wright, Alan              12 Marriotts Ridge        22:04.5
 62 Bierce, Charles            9 Hammond                22:12.4   42
 63 Samoryk, Justin            9 Marriotts Ridge        22:12.7
 64 John, Claudius            11 Hammond                22:13.9   43
 65 Hoenisch, Pierce          11 Westminster            22:14.3
 66 Callan, Will              11 Century                22:14.8
 67 Cox, Garrett               9 Westminster            22:16.5
 68 Ricketts, Dillon           9 Liberty                22:16.8
 69 Bennett, Christopher      12 Marriotts Ridge        22:17.4
 70 Wiggins, Colin            10 Marriotts Ridge        22:19.0
 71 Dowdall, Tommy            11 Hammond                22:19.5   44
 72 Aggarwal, Matthew          9 Liberty                22:19.8
 73 Goodwin, Cole             10 Westminster            22:21.5
 74 Pham, Matt                10 Century                22:21.8
 75 Jones, Dylan              11 Westminster            22:22.1
 76 Lebrun, Gavin              9 Marriotts Ridge        22:22.9
 77 Hefferman, Will            9 Century                22:25.0
 78 Long, Ben                  9 Liberty                22:25.7
 79 Petenbrink, Luke           9 Liberty                22:26.3
 80 Fitzgerald, Carson         9 Century                22:31.1
 81 Riley, Brendon             9 Century                22:31.3
 82 King, Jacob               10 Manchester Valley      22:43.8   45
 83 Gladden, Cole             10 Century                22:45.1
 84 Osten, Geoffrey           12 Marriotts Ridge        22:51.3
 85 Robey, Alex               10 Liberty                22:51.9
 86 Bernstein, Ethan           9 Marriotts Ridge        22:52.6
 87 Colby, Nick               11 Century                22:53.1
 88 Gomsak, Carter            10 Century                22:57.3
 89 Herald, Dustin             9 Manchester Valley      22:58.3   46
 90 Choe, Matthew             12 Marriotts Ridge        22:59.0
 91 Judge, Brent               9 Century                22:59.2
 92 Larson, Joseph             9 Marriotts Ridge        23:03.9
 93 Carpenter, Jack           12 Westminster            23:05.3
 94 Kyle, McMahon             10 Century                23:09.1
 95 Kelley, Colin             11 Marriotts Ridge        23:16.9
 96 Morey, Jacob              10 Century                23:17.6
 97 Jones, Devin              11 Westminster            23:18.5
 98 Hernandez, Heathe          9 Manchester Valley      23:19.4
 99 Frederick, Ryan           12 Marriotts Ridge        23:24.8
100 Harrigan, Mick            11 Century                23:27.4
101 Gounaris, Will            11 Century                23:28.5
102 Carver, Pierce             9 Century                23:30.8
103 Shortridge, Lucas          9 Oakdale                23:33.6   47
104 Nuguid, Josiah            12 Hammond                23:38.5
105 Crognale, Daniel           9 Century                23:52.2
106 Coyle, Aidan               9 Century                23:52.5
107 Long, Adam                10 Westminster            23:55.1
108 DeMario, Joe              10 Manchester Valley      23:55.3
109 McGann, John              10 Westminster            23:55.8
110 Renehan, Connor            9 Century                23:57.7
111 Capuano, Matteo           10 Westminster            24:01.5
112 Miranda, Daniel            9 Marriotts Ridge        24:05.1
113 Arava, Shashank            9 Marriotts Ridge        24:18.1
114 Sherfey, Kyle              9 Westminster            24:18.3
115 MacGregor, Jacob           9 Manchester Valley      24:27.6
116 Taylor, Caleb             11 Liberty                24:31.5
117 Strum, LJ                 11 Marriotts Ridge        24:43.4
118 Burk, Sean                 9 Westminster            24:48.3
119 Counterman, Austin        10 Manchester Valley      24:49.4
120 Neal, Cooper              10 Century                24:52.9
121 Kimmett, Ben              10 Liberty                24:53.9
122 Foote, Ethan               9 Westminster            24:57.7
123 Campbell, Ryan             9 Century                25:05.4
124 Nguyen, Patrick           11 Liberty                25:18.1
125 Nugent, Josh              10 Liberty                25:19.7
126 Freter, Logan             10 Westminster            25:29.1
127 Shearer, Ethan             9 Westminster            25:33.4
128 Newman, Wes                9 Westminster            25:43.0
129 Firor, Andrei             10 Liberty                25:48.7
130 Sarceno, Anthony          10 Century                25:49.8
131 Simpson, Phillip           9 Marriotts Ridge        26:18.0
132 Brennan, Michael           9 Marriotts Ridge        26:25.5
133 Tucker, Ethan              9 Marriotts Ridge        26:31.4
134 Battles, Ryan             12 Westminster            26:52.9
135 Wagner, Tristan            9 Westminster            28:31.0
136 Feliciano, Tony           11 Liberty                29:12.1
137 Vogelsang, Connor         10 Manchester Valley      29:59.7

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Liberty                      19    1    3    4    5    6    8    9
   2 Marriotts Ridge              86    7   16   18   21   24   27   28
   3 Century                      99    2   15   22   29   31   32   35
   4 Westminster                 105   12   17   20   26   30   36   39
   5 Hammond                     128   13   14   19   40   42   43   44
   6 Manchester Valley           143   10   25   33   34   41   45   46
   7 Oakdale                     156   11   23   37   38   47


Return to Top

Email | About