MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Silver Creek at Westland
Hosted By: Westland Middle
Bethesda, Maryland
2017-10-05

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                Registered to: Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS, BCCXCTF

                  Silver Creek at Westland - 10/5/2017 10:10:48 AM                   
                        Westland Middle School, Bethesda, MD                         

                    Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Georgia Mcauliffe          7 Westland                   10:20.77     1
  2 Aiko Abo                   8 Westland                   10:22.43     2
  3 Rena Drakakis              7 Silver Creek               10:37.61     3
  4 Summer Saifee              7 Silver Creek               10:44.65     4
  5 Alison Trackman            8 Westland                   10:44.95     5
  6 Dahlia Saifee              7 Silver Creek               10:49.92     6
  7 Regan Waterman             8 Westland                   10:53.22     7
  8 Cella Shanley              7 Silver Creek               10:59.10     8
  9 Marina Filas               7 Silver Creek               11:17.80     9
 10 Maggie Pearce              8 Westland                   11:21.79    10
 11 Avery Burns                7 Silver Creek               11:22.79    11
 12 Emerson Delfin             7 Silver Creek               11:33.59    12
 13 Hannah Gandel              7 Westland                   11:50.09    13
 14 Hannah Troubh              7 Silver Creek               12:00.29    --
 15 Yasmin Shifa               7 Silver Creek               12:03.71    --
 16 Claire Wang                7 Westland                   12:30.99    14
 17 Elinor Tedros              7 Silver Creek               12:36.17    --
 18 Obse A.                    7 Silver Creek               12:49.01    --
 19 Canela Bascolo             8 Westland                   13:26.16    --
 20 Jada Givens                8 Westland                   13:48.07    --
 21 Clara Meekins              7 Silver Creek               13:48.25    --
 22 Nora Pekala                8 Westland                   16:43.51    --
 23 Julia Holland              8 Westland                   16:43.71    --



              Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run Team Scores              
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 Westland                    25      1    2    5    7   10   13   14  
      Total Time: 53:44      Average: 10:44.64      1-5 Split: 1:02
  2 Silver Creek                30      3    4    6    8    9   11   12  
      Total Time: 54:30      Average: 10:53.82      1-5 Split: 41


                    Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Leo Kugel                  8 Westland                    9:19.49     1
  2 Evan Song                  8 Westland                    9:22.18     2
  3 Noah Messer                7 Westland                    9:24.97     3
  4 Joseph Vinik               7 Westland                    9:26.10     4
  5 Tristan Donaldson          7 Westland                    9:29.57     5
  6 Luka Djurkovv              8 Westland                    9:35.03     6
  7 Jeremy Simon               8 Westland                    9:38.60     7
  8 Samuel Mather              7 Westland                    9:38.86    --
  9 John Strathmann            8 Westland                    9:39.19    --
 10 Micah Schuchman            7 Westland                    9:41.24    --
 11 Maddix Bunting             7 Westland                    9:41.88    --
 12 Andrew Inman               8 Westland                    9:47.50    --
 13 Kai Barmada                7 Silver Creek                9:57.61     8
 14 Jack Deye                  7 Silver Creek               10:16.16     9
 15 Zack Seller                7 Silver Creek               10:16.52    10
 16 Morgan Pirtle              7 Silver Creek               10:16.91    11
 17 Michael Dietrick           7 Silver Creek               10:17.27    12
 18 Max Posner                 7 Silver Creek               10:19.49    13
 19 Donovan Lave               7 Silver Creek               10:22.71    14
 20 Oliver Kahn                7 Silver Creek               10:42.91    --
 21 Nathan Schrijver           7 Silver Creek               10:56.37    --
 22 Eli Toure                  7 Silver Creek               11:24.26    --
 23 Evan Fraser                7 Silver Creek               11:36.43    --
 24 Nate Berhe                 7 Silver Creek               12:45.32    --



              Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run Team Scores               
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 Westland                    15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 47:03      Average: 9:24.47      1-5 Split: 11
  2 Silver Creek                50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 51:05      Average: 10:12.90      1-5 Split: 20


                    Middle School Mixed 2500 Meter Run                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Kieran Fitzgerald          8 Westland                   10:07.75     1
  2 Jonah Pachman              8 Westland                   10:13.01     2
  3 Samuil Nikolov             8 Westland                   10:19.93     3
  4 Zack Solomon               8 Westland                   10:26.91     4
  5 Sammy Schuchman            8 Westland                   10:34.71     5
  6 Nicholas Zimmerman         7 Westland                   10:34.94     6
  7 Marc Yeh-Fuentes           8 Westland                   10:35.38     7
  8 Collin Gonzales-Tapley     7 Westland                   10:37.58    --
  9 Alexander Hicks            7 Westland                   10:41.55    --
 10 Thomas Mckee               8 Westland                   10:46.38    --
 11 William Hicks              8 Westland                   10:49.29    --
 12 Adam Duetsch               8 Westland                   10:52.08    --
 13 Alia Marrero               8 Westland                   11:15.16    --
 14 Sebastian Petrilli         7 Westland                   11:25.01    --
 15 Simon Greenberg            8 Westland                   11:25.34    --
 16 Teddy Kelly                8 Westland                   11:27.79    --
 17 Ben Schnure                8 Westland                   11:45.68    --
 18 Caroline Meers             7 Silver Creek               12:22.64    --
 19 William Walsh              7 Silver Creek               12:38.11    --
 20 William Barlase            7 Silver Creek               13:03.66    --
 21 Nahomen Berhe              8 Westland                   13:39.29    --
 22 Jasper Fore                8 Westland                   14:05.17    --
 23 Lydia Matulef              8 Westland                   14:05.44    --
 24 Don Smith                  7 Westland                   14:35.60    --
 25 Sarah Baule                8 Westland                   14:49.58    --
 26 Kirea Ansari               7 Westland                   19:40.86    --



              Middle School Mixed 2500 Meter Run Team Scores              
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 Westland                    15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 51:43      Average: 10:20.47      1-5 Split: 27


Return to Top

Email | About