MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Third Battle Invitational
Hosted By: Millbrook
Winchester, Virginia
2017-10-14

results from milesplit.com
only races with Montgomery County athletes shown here

Varsity Boys

    1  (< 5)      1  Karl Thiessen         Abingdon High School                    15:15.9  4:55/M    12              
    2      1   1464  Philip Lambert        Stafford High School                    15:22.1  4:57/M    12              
    3  (< 5)   1243  Ryan Lockett          Poolesville High School                 15:37.2  5:02/M    12              
    4      2   1627  Yared Mekonnen        Thomas Edison                           15:39.5  5:03/M    12              
    5      3   1356  Clark Edwards         Rock Ridge High School                  15:45.8  5:05/M    12              
    6      4    591  Gavin McElhennon      Gonzaga College High School             15:51.4  5:07/M    10              
    7      5    727  Natnael Asmelash      J.E.B. Stuart                           15:52.1  5:07/M    12              
    8      6   1737  Derek Johnson         Tuscarora High School (VA)              15:52.4  5:07/M    12              
    9      7    773  John Delaney          John Handley                            15:53.4  5:07/M    12              
   10      8   1727  Avery Bryant          Tuscarora High School (VA)              15:54.6  5:08/M    12              
   11      9   1941  Rylan Pettit          Woodgrove                               16:01.7  5:10/M    11              
   12     10   1137  Michael Blaes         Osbourn Park                            16:08.6  5:12/M    12              
   13     11    947  Kellen Hasle          Loudoun Valley                          16:10.0  5:13/M    10              
   14     12   1475  Paul Sepulveda        Stafford High School                    16:11.8  5:13/M    11              
   15     13   1239  Justin Sriver         Patriot High School                     16:13.3  5:14/M    11              
   16     14     97  Will Pompilio         Briar Woods                             16:14.7  5:14/M    11              
   17     15   1885  Chris Weeks           West Springfield                        16:15.1  5:15/M    10              
   18     16    733  Matthew O'Cadiz       J.E.B. Stuart                           16:15.4  5:15/M    12              
   19     17    385  Nicolas Vandenheede   Dominion                                16:16.7  5:15/M    11              
   20     18    573  David Giannini        Gonzaga College High School             16:16.8  5:15/M    11              
   21     19     76  Brandon Dimitri       Briar Woods                             16:19.2  5:16/M    12              
   22     20   1359  Evan Grace            Rock Ridge High School                  16:20.1  5:16/M    11              
   23     21   1238  Michael Speeney       Patriot High School                     16:21.3  5:16/M    11              
   24     22   1042  Brad Rynkowski        Mercersburg Academy                     16:22.1  5:17/M    12              
   25     23    706  Liban Hanfi           Herndon                                 16:22.4  5:17/M    10              
   26     24    728  Sem Asmelash          J.E.B. Stuart                           16:23.2  5:17/M    10              
   27     25   1930  William Fincher       Woodgrove                               16:23.7  5:17/M    -8              
   28     26    929  Brayden Cassidy       Loudoun Valley                          16:23.8  5:17/M    11              
   29     27    482  Benjamin S. Smith     George C. Marshall                      16:24.8  5:17/M    11              
   30     28    423  Nick Matthews         Fauquier                                16:25.0  5:18/M    11              
   31     29   1879  Sam Pritchard         West Springfield                        16:25.3  5:18/M    10              
   32     30    969  Noah Peterson         Loudoun Valley                          16:26.2  5:18/M    11              
   33     31    709  Colin McCauley        Herndon                                 16:26.3  5:18/M    10              
   34     32    755  Kevin Konyar          James Wood High School                  16:27.9  5:18/M    12              
   35     33   1784  Dj Staton             Warren County                           16:30.1  5:19/M    10              
   36     34   1150  Kenneth Petscavage    Osbourn Park                            16:33.0  5:20/M    12              
   37     35    968  Eliot Petersen        Loudoun Valley                          16:33.7  5:20/M    10              
   38     36   1415  Mitchell Jubeir       Sidwell Friends  School                 16:36.3  5:21/M    11              
   39     37    219  Tyler Amos            Chantilly                               16:37.0  5:22/M    12              
   40     38   1883  Sean Stuck            West Springfield                        16:37.8  5:22/M    10              
   41     39    278  Nicholas Dawson       Clarke County                           16:38.0  5:22/M    11              
   42     40   1505  Tristan Brodie        Stone Bridge                            16:38.5  5:22/M    10              
   43     41    925  Adam Broshkevitch     Loudoun Valley                          16:38.9  5:22/M    12              
   44     42    730  Quinn Early           J.E.B. Stuart                           16:39.3  5:22/M    10              
   45     43   1426  Arjun Thillairajah    Sidwell Friends  School                 16:39.8  5:22/M    10              
   46     44    558  Cullen Capuano        Gonzaga College High School             16:40.0  5:23/M    10              
   47     45    361  Harrison Helmich      Dominion                                16:42.4  5:23/M    12              
   48     46    682  Ryan Pendergast       Heritage (Leesburg)                     16:42.5  5:23/M    9               
   49     47    254  Alex Arking           Charles E. Smith Jewish Day Scho        16:42.9  5:23/M    12              
   50     48   1305  Greyson Sequino       Riverside High School                   16:44.0  5:24/M    11              
   51     49    734  Ethan Simaitis        J.E.B. Stuart                           16:44.4  5:24/M    10              
   52     50   1537  Collin Walsh          Stone Bridge                            16:45.9  5:24/M    11              
   53     51   1729  Sammy Fellah          Tuscarora High School (VA)              16:46.2  5:25/M    11              
   54     52   1739  Kevin Kostka          Tuscarora High School (VA)              16:46.8  5:25/M    12              
   55     53    977  Alec Venable          Loudoun Valley                          16:47.9  5:25/M    11              
   56     54   1096  Ethan Pettyjohn       Orange County                           16:49.2  5:25/M    9               
   57     55   1934  Matt Geier            Woodgrove                               16:50.2  5:26/M    12              
   58     56    243  James Monson          Chantilly                               16:51.1  5:26/M    11              
   59     57   1835  William Makinen       West Potomac                            16:51.1  5:26/M    12              
   60     58   1870  Benjamin Cheng        West Springfield                        16:51.4  5:26/M    12              
   61     59   1383  Daniel Umana          Rock Ridge High School                  16:51.6  5:26/M    11              
   62  (< 5)    786  Mateo Barreto         Kettle Run                              16:51.8  5:26/M    10              
   63     60   1947  Sam Schanbel          Woodgrove                               16:54.3  5:27/M    10              
   64     61   1618  Natnael Fantaye       Thomas Edison                           16:55.5  5:27/M    12              
   65     62   1430  Philip Wright         Sidwell Friends  School                 16:57.0  5:28/M    12              
   66     63    408  Brian Bolles          Fauquier                                16:58.3  5:28/M    10              
   67     64    364  Jarod Johnson         Dominion                                16:59.0  5:29/M    11              
   68     65   1846  Benjamin Weisel       West Potomac                            16:59.0  5:29/M    12              
   69     66   1367  Nathan Jones          Rock Ridge High School                  17:00.1  5:29/M    10              
   70     67    259  Daniel Weiss          Charles E. Smith Jewish Day Scho        17:00.8  5:29/M    12              
   71     68    747  Joshua Arce           James Wood High School                  17:01.0  5:29/M    11              
   72     69   1047  Alexander Wood        Mercersburg Academy                     17:01.1  5:29/M    11              
   73     70   1527  Kristian Nesheim      Stone Bridge                            17:01.5  5:29/M    11              
   74     71   1757  Evin Tunador          Tuscarora High School (VA)              17:01.8  5:29/M    12              
   75     72   1516  Peter Hajdo           Stone Bridge                            17:02.5  5:30/M    12              
   76     73   1064  John Pullen           Millbrook                               17:02.7  5:30/M    11              
   77     74    998  Will Eisner           McDonogh School                         17:03.1  5:30/M    12              
   78     75   1107  Zach Nowak            Osbourn                                 17:03.2  5:30/M    11              
   79     76   1104  Kyle Kunzer           Osbourn                                 17:03.4  5:30/M    11              
   80     77    371  Luke Miller           Dominion                                17:03.9  5:30/M    10              
   81     78    161  Diego Cobos           Centreville                             17:03.9  5:30/M    12              
   82     79    415  Ryan Godfrey          Fauquier                                17:04.7  5:30/M    11              
   83     80   1840  Ethan Payne           West Potomac                            17:04.8  5:30/M    10              
   84     81    714  Joseph Yerovi         Herndon                                 17:05.0  5:31/M    10              
   85     82   1348  Jackson Campolattaro  Rock Ridge High School                  17:05.5  5:31/M    12              
   86     83    569  Gavin Farley          Gonzaga College High School             17:05.5  5:31/M    11              
   87     84   1223  Ryan Hamacher         Patriot High School                     17:05.7  5:31/M    11              
   88     85    463  Matthew C Brown       George C. Marshall                      17:05.8  5:31/M    11              
   89     86    426  John Paccassi         Fauquier                                17:05.9  5:31/M    10              
   90     87    348  Harry Challis         Dominion                                17:06.0  5:31/M    12              
   91     88    605  John Travis           Gonzaga College High School             17:06.3  5:31/M    12              
   92     89    873  David Velasquez       Loudoun County                          17:07.3  5:31/M    11              
   93     90    950  Scotty Hill           Loudoun Valley                          17:09.4  5:32/M    12              
   94     91    865  Jason Sangiuliano     Loudoun County                          17:09.9  5:32/M    10              
   95     92   1608  Brandon Baumgartner   Thomas Edison                           17:10.2  5:32/M    12              
   96     93   1468  Dalton Oylear         Stafford High School                    17:10.6  5:32/M    10              
   97     94   1570  William Duryea        The Potomac School                      17:10.8  5:32/M    12              
   98     95   1406  Julian Dixon          Sidwell Friends  School                 17:12.0  5:33/M    12              
   99     96   1357  Michael Farley        Rock Ridge High School                  17:12.2  5:33/M    12              
  100     97   1006  Spencer Pett          McDonogh School                         17:12.6  5:33/M    10              
  101     98   1945  Frank Ricker          Woodgrove                               17:12.7  5:33/M    12              
  102     99    250  Harrison Shay         Chantilly                               17:13.4  5:33/M    12              
  103    100   1230  Liam Polhamus         Patriot High School                     17:13.7  5:33/M    10              
  104    101    282  Connor Hanson         Clarke County                           17:13.7  5:33/M    11              
  105    102   1308  Christian Sporre      Riverside High School                   17:13.9  5:33/M    10              
  106    103   1667  Joshua Gilchrist      Trinity Christian School                17:14.4  5:34/M    12              
  107    104   1844  Wesley Uhrin          West Potomac                            17:14.9  5:34/M    10              
  108    105    340  Omar Aougab           Dominion                                17:15.5  5:34/M    11              
  109    106   1024  Sam Barnes            Mercersburg Academy                     17:15.7  5:34/M    11              
  110    107   1926  Jack Cohen            Woodgrove                               17:15.7  5:34/M    9               
  111    108   1310  Nathan Todd           Riverside High School                   17:15.8  5:34/M    11              
  112    109   1778  Bailey Grant          Warren County                           17:15.8  5:34/M    11              
  113  (< 5)   1180  Jared Monseur         Park View (Sterling)                    17:16.0  5:34/M    12              
  114    110   1467  Nathan Notgrass       Stafford High School                    17:16.6  5:34/M    10              
  115    111    785  Grayson Westfall      John Handley                            17:16.7  5:34/M    10              
  116    112    701  Bradley Bunch         Herndon                                 17:17.2  5:35/M    9               
  117    113   1420  Wibb Marzilli         Sidwell Friends  School                 17:17.6  5:35/M    9               
  118    114   1535  Ernie Tussey          Stone Bridge                            17:18.4  5:35/M    11              
  119    115    554  Andy Beckham          Gonzaga College High School             17:19.9  5:35/M    12              
  120    116    681  Evan Pendergast       Heritage (Leesburg)                     17:20.3  5:35/M    11              
  121    117    541  Jack Rudnick          Georgetown Day School                   17:20.6  5:35/M    12              
  122    118    241  Patrick Marlow        Chantilly                               17:20.8  5:35/M    11              
  123    119    190  Trevor Serrano        Centreville                             17:21.1  5:36/M    10              
  124    120     29  Brandon Morrell       Battlefield                             17:21.4  5:36/M    11              
  125    121    461  William Blackwell     George C. Marshall                      17:21.4  5:36/M    10              
  126    122    419  Stephen Hiner         Fauquier                                17:22.4  5:36/M    10              
  127    123   1317  Theodore Williamson   Riverside High School                   17:22.4  5:36/M    10              
  128    124   1878  Matt O'Donnell        West Springfield                        17:22.5  5:36/M    11              
  129    125    705  Noah Fenster          Herndon                                 17:23.0  5:36/M    11              
  130    126     72  Aaron Casteel         Briar Woods                             17:23.0  5:36/M    11              
  131    127   1659  Colin Ames            Trinity Christian School                17:23.4  5:36/M    11              
  132    128    648  Andrew Dorsey         Hampshire                               17:23.9  5:36/M    10              
  133    129   1629  Christopher Murn      Thomas Edison                           17:24.1  5:37/M    10              
  134    130    257  Zev Katz              Charles E. Smith Jewish Day Scho        17:24.2  5:37/M    11              
  135    131    677  Jake Gunessever       Heritage (Leesburg)                     17:24.7  5:37/M    10              
  136    132    172  Robin Khatri          Centreville                             17:25.1  5:37/M    10              
  137    133   1041  Stephen Rice          Mercersburg Academy                     17:25.2  5:37/M    9               
  138    134    762  Bryce Ratlief         James Wood High School                  17:26.8  5:37/M    12              
  139    135    644  Lance Blye            Hampshire                               17:27.1  5:38/M    12              
  140    136   1632  Timothy Polovchik     Thomas Edison                           17:27.7  5:38/M    11              
  141    137    434  Mark Zitzmann         Fauquier                                17:27.9  5:38/M    11              
  142    138   1148  Daniel McIllece       Osbourn Park                            17:28.0  5:38/M    10              
  143    139   1877  Chris Lozano          West Springfield                        17:28.2  5:38/M    10              
  144    140    472  Sanchir T Kennedy     George C. Marshall                      17:30.1  5:39/M    11              
  145    141    228  Wyatt Cyr             Chantilly                               17:30.3  5:39/M    11              
  146    142    765  Nathan Shade          James Wood High School                  17:30.6  5:39/M    10              
  147    143    601  Daniel Roginski       Gonzaga College High School             17:30.7  5:39/M    11              
  148    144   1871  Matthew Foote         West Springfield                        17:32.1  5:39/M    11              
  149    145   1237  Christopher Skibinski Patriot High School                     17:33.3  5:40/M    12              
  150    146   1845  David Underwood       West Potomac                            17:33.6  5:40/M    10              
  151    147   1298  Mason Ong             Riverside High School                   17:34.8  5:40/M    12              
  152    148   1103  Shawn Arrigo          Osbourn                                 17:34.8  5:40/M    11              
  153    149   1233  Joseph Schwab         Patriot High School                     17:35.0  5:40/M    9               
  154  (< 5)   1176  Sean Long             Park View (Sterling)                    17:35.2  5:40/M    10              
  155    150   1222  Jacob Hamacher        Patriot High School                     17:35.3  5:40/M    10              
  156    151   1095  Bobby Lee             Orange County                           17:35.5  5:40/M    11              
  157    152    280  Kyle Erickson         Clarke County                           17:35.5  5:40/M    11              
  158    153     33  Zachary Shaffer       Battlefield                             17:35.8  5:40/M    11              
  159    154     34  Jackson Stone         Battlefield                             17:35.9  5:40/M    11              
  160    155     36  Jackson Tirrell       Battlefield                             17:35.9  5:40/M    10              
  161    156    726  Mohamud Abdinoor      J.E.B. Stuart                           17:36.2  5:41/M    10              
  162    157   1309  Matthew Thomas        Riverside High School                   17:36.7  5:41/M    11              
  163    158    993  Mateo Aron-Ortiz      McDonogh School                         17:37.1  5:41/M    11              
  164    159    836  Ethan Cravens         Loudoun County                          17:38.1  5:41/M    12              
  165    160    834  Alex Brun             Loudoun County                          17:38.2  5:41/M    12              
  166    161    708  Nicholas Maurer       Herndon                                 17:38.7  5:41/M    11              
  167    162    239  Bruce Lemasters       Chantilly                               17:39.4  5:42/M    11              
  168    163   1142  Stephen Jones         Osbourn Park                            17:39.7  5:42/M    12              
  169    164    780  Joseph Rosenfeld      John Handley                            17:40.3  5:42/M    12              
  170    165     70  Zachary Bennett       Briar Woods                             17:41.4  5:42/M    11              
  171    166   1725  Jasveer Athwal        Tuscarora High School (VA)              17:41.8  5:42/M    10              
  172    167   1008  Alexi Thomas          McDonogh School                         17:42.8  5:43/M    12              
  173    168   1057  Angus Derrick         Millbrook                               17:43.0  5:43/M    11              
  174    169   1470  Jacob Polcha          Stafford High School                    17:43.4  5:43/M    10              
  175    170     35  Carter Theros         Battlefield                             17:44.2  5:43/M    12              
  176    171   1776  Nate Brown            Warren County                           17:46.3  5:44/M    11              
  177    172   1345  Daniel Alex           Rock Ridge High School                  17:47.7  5:44/M    12              
  178  (< 5)   1190  Jason Utgaard         Park View (Sterling)                    17:47.8  5:44/M    11              
  179    173   1056  Daniel Croyle         Millbrook                               17:48.6  5:45/M    11              
  180    174   1509  Kevin Choo            Stone Bridge                            17:48.6  5:45/M    12              
  181    175    281  Chase Ervin           Clarke County                           17:48.6  5:45/M    12              
  182    176    101  Jeremiah Robinson     Briar Woods                             17:49.7  5:45/M    11              
  183    177     26  Andrew Maggs          Battlefield                             17:52.4  5:46/M    11              
  184    178    841  Gates Dunham          Loudoun County                          17:53.0  5:46/M    12              
  185    179   1565  Doug Cobb             The Potomac School                      17:54.0  5:46/M    11              
  186    180    770  Bennett Cupps         John Handley                            17:54.2  5:46/M    10              
  187    181    523  Jacob Gaba            Georgetown Day School                   17:55.2  5:47/M    12              
  188    182   1059  Brad Hambrick         Millbrook                               17:56.0  5:47/M    11              
  189    183    465  Oliver F Church       George C. Marshall                      17:56.1  5:47/M    12              
  190    184   1072  Dylan Wallace         Millbrook                               17:57.0  5:47/M    11              
  191    185    220  Colton Applegate      Chantilly                               17:57.4  5:47/M    12              
  192    186    654  Austin Ramsey         Hampshire                               17:58.8  5:48/M    10              
  193    187     28  Calvin Min            Battlefield                             17:59.0  5:48/M    11              
  194  (< 5)   1171  Dawson Ash            Park View (Sterling)                    17:59.3  5:48/M    12              
  195    188    849  Daniel Gribbin        Loudoun County                          17:59.5  5:48/M    10              
  196    189    685  Owen Schilling        Heritage (Leesburg)                     17:59.5  5:48/M    11              
  197    190   1460  Samuel Harris         Stafford High School                    17:59.5  5:48/M    12              
  198    191    766  Colin Staneart        James Wood High School                  17:59.6  5:48/M    9               
  199    192    783  Brian Tufts           John Handley                            18:00.0  5:48/M    11              
  200    193    651  Colton Kile           Hampshire                               18:00.1  5:48/M    10              
  201    194   1843  AJ Terio              West Potomac                            18:00.6  5:48/M    9               
  202    195    655  William Saville       Hampshire                               18:01.0  5:49/M    10              
  203    196    829  Siraj Ahmed           Loudoun County                          18:02.4  5:49/M    12              
  204    197    462  Jeffrey K Broadbent   George C. Marshall                      18:02.6  5:49/M    10              
  205    198   1066  Luis Rivas            Millbrook                               18:04.5  5:50/M    11              
  206    199    653  Travis Marple         Hampshire                               18:05.2  5:50/M    11              
  207    200   1007  Matthew Robins        McDonogh School                         18:06.3  5:50/M    10              
  208    201   1938  Eric Nelson           Woodgrove                               18:06.4  5:50/M    10              
  209    202   1002  Isaiah Kessler        McDonogh School                         18:06.5  5:50/M    10              
  210    203   1525  Bradley Meech         Stone Bridge                            18:07.7  5:51/M    10              
  211    204    532  Ethan Litmans         Georgetown Day School                   18:08.4  5:51/M    10              
  212    205    683  Ben Rouch             Heritage (Leesburg)                     18:10.9  5:52/M    12              
  213    206   1613  Brandon Dakessian     Thomas Edison                           18:11.9  5:52/M    12              
  214    207   1067  Silas Schroer         Millbrook                               18:14.0  5:53/M    10              
  215    208   1661  Maxwell Bailey        Trinity Christian School                18:14.1  5:53/M    11              
  216    209   1779  Jaydon Halter         Warren County                           18:14.7  5:53/M    10              
  217    210   1048  Ray Xiao              Mercersburg Academy                     18:15.7  5:53/M    12              
  218    211    387  Justin Wang           Dominion                                18:16.7  5:54/M    10              
  219    212   1089  Griffin Floyd         Orange County                           18:17.0  5:54/M    12              
  220    213    160  Alejo Cobos           Centreville                             18:17.5  5:54/M    10              
  221    214    779  James Morrison        John Handley                            18:18.2  5:54/M    11              
  222    215   1736  Ethan Jeffries        Tuscarora High School (VA)              18:18.9  5:54/M    10              
  223    216   1085  Chance Bowers         Orange County                           18:20.0  5:55/M    11              
  224    217    168  Nathan Her            Centreville                             18:21.0  5:55/M    11              
  225    218    464  Matthew Capuano-Rizzo George C. Marshall                      18:21.5  5:55/M    11              
  226    219   1022  Jake Ahlgren          Mercersburg Academy                     18:22.1  5:55/M    9               
  227    220    758  David Newman          James Wood High School                  18:22.8  5:55/M    9               
  228    221   1828  Sam Herrington        West Potomac                            18:23.5  5:56/M    12              
  229    222   1143  Jonathan Kline        Osbourn Park                            18:24.7  5:56/M    10              
  230    223   1157  Jonathan Taylor       Osbourn Park                            18:25.8  5:56/M    11              
  231    224   1660  John Bailey           Trinity Christian School                18:26.9  5:57/M    10              
  232    225    178  Andrew Lee            Centreville                             18:27.4  5:57/M    12              
  233    226    253  Adam Alter            Charles E. Smith Jewish Day Scho        18:28.8  5:57/M    9               
  234    227   1100  Tyler Trask           Orange County                           18:30.3  5:58/M    12              
  235    228    522  Levi Freedman         Georgetown Day School                   18:32.0  5:59/M    12              
  236    229    417  Canon Green           Fauquier                                18:34.9  5:59/M    12              
  237    230   1777  Isaiah Dade           Warren County                           18:38.8  6:01/M    11              
  238    231   1580  David Kiernan         The Potomac School                      18:39.6  6:01/M    12              
  239    232   1458  Anthony Gresko        Stafford High School                    18:40.3  6:01/M    9               
  240    233   1584  Nick McKalip          The Potomac School                      18:41.8  6:02/M    12              
  241    234    528  Alex Jacoby           Georgetown Day School                   18:43.9  6:02/M    12              
  242    235    674  Josh Brown            Heritage (Leesburg)                     18:45.3  6:03/M    10              
  243    236   1413  Ali Hakim-Florian     Sidwell Friends  School                 18:49.7  6:04/M    9               
  244    237   1106  Joshua Newland        Osbourn                                 18:52.3  6:05/M    9               
  245    238    183  Ben Martin            Centreville                             18:53.8  6:05/M    11              
  246    239   1418  Jack Knibb            Sidwell Friends  School                 18:54.3  6:06/M    12              
  247    240    684  Tyler Saville         Heritage (Leesburg)                     19:02.0  6:08/M    9               
  248    241   1780  Nolan Johnson         Warren County                           19:08.2  6:10/M    10              
  249    242    752  Jacksen Costa         James Wood High School                  19:09.7  6:11/M    12              
  250    243   1672  Wyatt Wade            Trinity Christian School                19:12.2  6:12/M    9               
  251    244    515  Ben Burnett           Georgetown Day School                   19:12.5  6:12/M    12              
  252    245   1088  Jarious Faulkner      Orange County                           19:12.8  6:12/M    11              
  253    246    519  Jeff Elias            Georgetown Day School                   19:13.4  6:12/M    11              
  254    247    731  Davey Finkenstaedt    J.E.B. Stuart                           19:17.2  6:13/M    12              
  255    248   1781  Michael Kelly         Warren County                           19:30.0  6:17/M    9               
  256    249   1574  Matthew Granovsky     The Potomac School                      19:38.5  6:20/M    9               
  257    250     81  Arjun Goel            Briar Woods                             19:39.0  6:20/M    10              
  258    251    255  Josh Bachrach         Charles E. Smith Jewish Day Scho        19:43.6  6:22/M    9               
  259    252    768  Jack Applin           John Handley                            19:45.2  6:22/M    11              
  260    253   1671  Ricky Valdez          Trinity Christian School                19:50.9  6:24/M    9               
  261    254   1101  Luke Wilson           Orange County                           19:53.5  6:25/M    12              
  262    255    290  Emmett Maiberger      Clarke County                           20:00.4  6:27/M  -23               
  263    256    284  Joshua Hinton         Clarke County                           20:15.9  6:32/M    9               
  264    257    288  Daniel Lai            Clarke County                           20:26.3  6:35/M    9               
  265    258   1102  Moises Aguilar        Osbourn                                 20:50.0  6:43/M    10              
  266    259   1572  William Fearey        The Potomac School                      21:40.2  6:59/M    9               
  267    260   1108  Zane Van Divere       Osbourn                                 22:13.1  7:10/M    11              

Varsity Girls

    1      1   1723  Emma Wolcott          Tuscarora High School (VA)              17:56.4  5:47/M    12              
    2      2    635  Hannah Lipps          Hampshire                               18:16.2  5:54/M    12              
    3      3    613  Kira Freedman         Grafton High School                     18:20.2  5:55/M    11              
    4  (< 5)   1242  Nandini Satsangi      Poolesville High School                 18:21.7  5:55/M    11              
    5      4    739  Mackenzie Konyar      James Wood High School                  18:27.2  5:57/M    10              
    6      5    400  Kyra Holland          Fauquier                                18:29.4  5:58/M    10              
    7      6    214  Nicole Re             Chantilly                               18:34.5  5:59/M    11              
    8      7   1709  Ava Hassebrock        Tuscarora High School (VA)              18:34.9  5:59/M    11              
    9      8   1210  Lindsay Yentz         Patriot High School                     18:40.0  6:01/M    12              
   10      9   1848  Sarah Coleman         West Springfield                        18:44.5  6:03/M    11              
   11     10   1656  Kayla Shelkey         Trinity Christian School                18:48.8  6:04/M    11              
   12     11   1854  Chase Kappeler        West Springfield                        18:55.0  6:06/M    11              
   13     12    608  Meredith Beaver       Grafton High School                     18:55.0  6:06/M    12              
   14     13    666  Jenny Schilling       Heritage (Leesburg)                     19:01.3  6:08/M    9               
   15     14   1436  Maria Lambert         Stafford High School                    19:02.2  6:08/M    11              
   16     15   1852  Amy Herrema           West Springfield                        19:02.3  6:08/M    10              
   17     16   1859  Katie Orchard         West Springfield                        19:04.3  6:09/M    10              
   18     17   1011  Sophia Divone         Mercersburg Academy                     19:06.0  6:10/M    11              
   19     18   1708  Sarah Gould           Tuscarora High School (VA)              19:07.1  6:10/M    11              
   20     19   1904  Sophie Hudak          Woodgrove                               19:07.9  6:10/M    11              
   21     20    458  Sophie E Tedesco      George C. Marshall                      19:11.1  6:11/M    10              
   22     21    821  Nicole Uehlinger      Loudoun County                          19:21.7  6:15/M    11              
   23     22    611  Alexa Daley           Grafton High School                     19:24.1  6:15/M    11              
   24     23   1481  Kelly Byars           Stone Bridge                            19:26.4  6:16/M    9               
   25     24    659  Audrey Corbet         Heritage (Leesburg)                     19:27.7  6:16/M    12              
   26  (< 5)   1241  Logan Rohde           Poolesville High School                 19:29.0  6:17/M    10              
   27     25    217  Kayla Wigle           Chantilly                               19:30.3  6:17/M    12              
   28     26    262  Skylar Bragg          Clarke County                           19:30.8  6:17/M    11              
   29     27   1953  Kaycee Cox-Philyaw    Millbrook                               19:31.6  6:18/M    11              
   30     28   1435  Greta Lambert         Stafford High School                    19:34.2  6:19/M    9               
   31     29   1268  Chloe Ramirez         Riverside High School                   19:35.4  6:19/M    10              
   32     30     62  Julia Schopper        Briar Woods                             19:36.6  6:19/M    11              
   33     31   1132  Grace Sheehy          Osbourn Park                            19:37.4  6:20/M    11              
   34     32   1328  Alexandra Gordon      Rock Ridge High School                  19:40.2  6:21/M    10              
   35     33    404  Shelby Rosenberger    Fauquier                                19:40.9  6:21/M    10              
   36     34   1388  Allison Barker        Sidwell Friends  School                 19:41.6  6:21/M    9               
   37     35   1957  Maddie Lloyd          Millbrook                               19:43.1  6:22/M    11              
   38     36    323  Kaitlin O'Neill       Dominion                                19:47.9  6:23/M    10              
   39     37   1722  Katie West            Tuscarora High School (VA)              19:49.2  6:24/M    10              
   40     38   1856  Anna Marcucci         West Springfield                        19:50.0  6:24/M    12              
   41     39   1769  Jacqui Ris            Warren County                           19:50.2  6:24/M    12              
   42     40   1788  Claire Barber         West Potomac                            19:50.4  6:24/M    12              
   43     41   1711  Emma Hunt             Tuscarora High School (VA)              19:50.7  6:24/M    10              
   44     42   1811  Bowman Shaughnessy    West Potomac                            19:51.1  6:24/M    11              
   45     43    881  Caroline Bolen        Loudoun Valley                          19:51.7  6:24/M    11              
   46     44    395  Annalie DelGallo      Fauquier                                19:51.9  6:24/M    10              
   47     45    879  Julia Ames            Loudoun Valley                          19:55.0  6:25/M    10              
   48     46    903  Abby Keane            Loudoun Valley                          19:56.4  6:26/M    9               
   49     47    392  Bianca Cabral         Fauquier                                19:58.2  6:26/M    11              
   50     48    207  Julia Haug            Chantilly                               19:59.4  6:27/M    12              
   51     49   1338  Antonia Pellegrini    Rock Ridge High School                  19:59.6  6:27/M    11              
   52     50    200  Momiji Barlow         Chantilly                               20:00.1  6:27/M    10              
   53     51   1908  Shelby Kostal         Woodgrove                               20:01.1  6:27/M    2               
   54     52    308  MacKenzie Garner      Dominion                                20:01.5  6:27/M    12              
   55     53    885  Jordan Campbell       Loudoun Valley                          20:01.6  6:27/M    9               
   56     54   1863  Lillian Stephens      West Springfield                        20:03.1  6:28/M    11              
   57     55   1131  Waverly Schnetzler    Osbourn Park                            20:05.0  6:29/M    12              
   58     56    893  Heather Feconda       Loudoun Valley                          20:07.2  6:29/M    12              
   59     57   1804  Kaycie O'Boyle        West Potomac                            20:07.4  6:29/M    12              
   60     58     59  Sunya Qamar           Briar Woods                             20:09.6  6:30/M    10              
   61     59   1126  Megan Ogawa           Osbourn Park                            20:13.3  6:31/M    11              
   62     60    275  Madison Webster       Clarke County                           20:16.0  6:32/M    11              
   63     61    793  Suzie DiLorenzo       Loudoun County                          20:17.3  6:33/M    10              
   64     62    745  Haley Witt            James Wood High School                  20:19.6  6:33/M    11              
   65     63    405  Morgan Strickland     Fauquier                                20:20.6  6:34/M    10              
   66     64    439  Ashley Holt           George C. Marshall                      20:20.6  6:34/M    12              
   67     65    396  Elise Fernandez       Fauquier                                20:21.1  6:34/M    12              
   68     66   1813  Grace Tringali        West Potomac                            20:21.4  6:34/M    11              
   69     67   1342  Kylie Sturman         Rock Ridge High School                  20:22.9  6:34/M    9               
   70     68     66  Alyson Vlassis        Briar Woods                             20:23.1  6:35/M    9               
   71     69   1808  Lily Penn             West Potomac                            20:23.8  6:35/M    11              
   72     70   1205  Grace Schwab          Patriot High School                     20:26.2  6:35/M    11              
   73     71   1850  Anya Hawkins          West Springfield                        20:27.5  6:36/M    12              
   74     72   1013  Addie Geitner         Mercersburg Academy                     20:28.3  6:36/M    9               
   75     73   1814  Ripley Vaughan        West Potomac                            20:28.4  6:36/M    11              
   76     74     41  Natalie Borsuk        Briar Woods                             20:29.4  6:36/M    9               
   77     75   1960  Shannon Mulvaney      Millbrook                               20:31.3  6:37/M    10              
   78     76     13  Madison Thorpe        Battlefield                             20:31.7  6:37/M    10              
   79     77    620  Sung Park             Grafton High School                     20:33.1  6:38/M    12              
   80     78     54  Grace Krueger         Briar Woods                             20:33.9  6:38/M    9               
   81     79   1248  Emma Berry            Riverside High School                   20:34.4  6:38/M    9               
   82     80   1954  Sophie Edlich         Millbrook                               20:35.0  6:38/M    11              
   83     81    211  Emma Lenz             Chantilly                               20:35.7  6:38/M    9               
   84     82   1893  Esme Byrd             Woodgrove                               20:36.9  6:39/M    10              
   85     83     46  Ann Marie Cargill     Briar Woods                             20:37.2  6:39/M    9               
   86     84    638  Kelsey Mowery         Hampshire                               20:37.3  6:39/M    12              
   87     85   1800  Cameron Long          West Potomac                            20:39.6  6:40/M    12              
   88  (< 5)   1549  Margot Labrecque      The Potomac School                      20:39.7  6:40/M    11              
   89     86   1341  Taylor Semon          Rock Ridge High School                  20:40.3  6:40/M    10              
   90     87    205  Sydney Diffin         Chantilly                               20:40.3  6:40/M    12              
   91     88   1257  Olivia Jarvie         Riverside High School                   20:40.6  6:40/M    10              
   92     89    663  Freya Mackenzie       Heritage (Leesburg)                     20:40.8  6:40/M    10              
   93     90    267  Catherine Lewis       Clarke County                           20:41.1  6:40/M    12              
   94     91    882  Sophie Bosse          Loudoun Valley                          20:41.7  6:40/M    12              
   95     92    627  Samantha Wanderer     Grafton High School                     20:42.8  6:41/M    12              
   96     93   1251  Rachel Fuller         Riverside High School                   20:43.1  6:41/M    10              
   97     94    438  Elizabeth Epstein     George C. Marshall                      20:43.2  6:41/M    9               
   98     95    399  Hannah Holland        Fauquier                                20:44.0  6:41/M    10              
   99     96    314  Kaitlyn Kutz          Dominion                                20:45.4  6:42/M    12              
  100     97    634  Jayden Judy           Hampshire                               20:46.1  6:42/M    10              
  101     98   1110  Hadleigh Averna       Osbourn Park                            20:46.4  6:42/M    10              
  102     99   1253  Shelby Haeff          Riverside High School                   20:46.7  6:42/M    11              
  103    100   1115  Alexandria Christie   Osbourn Park                            20:47.0  6:42/M    12              
  104    101   1493  Suzie Muller          Stone Bridge                            20:47.9  6:42/M    10              
  105    102   1318  Emmalee Ayala         Rock Ridge High School                  20:48.1  6:43/M    10              
  106    103    631  Danielle Davis        Hampshire                               20:50.4  6:43/M    10              
  107    104   1431  Katherine Calvert     Stafford High School                    20:50.7  6:43/M    10              
  108    105    507  Ilana Zeilinger       Georgetown Day School                   20:51.5  6:44/M    11              
  109    106    441  Tatiana A Kennedy     George C. Marshall                      20:55.0  6:45/M    12              
  110    107    878  Madilyn Abbe          Loudoun Valley                          20:55.7  6:45/M    12              
  111    108     60  Grace Roberts         Briar Woods                             20:56.0  6:45/M    12              
  112    109      3  Kenzie Ginger         Battlefield                             20:56.2  6:45/M    10              
  113    110   1956  Joanne Keenan         Millbrook                               20:57.8  6:45/M    11              
  114    111   1016  Siana Kazi            Mercersburg Academy                     20:57.9  6:45/M    11              
  115    112   1203  Grace Pippin          Patriot High School                     20:59.5  6:46/M    11              
  116    113    213  Caroline Poole        Chantilly                               20:59.5  6:46/M    9               
  117    114   1913  Genovi Rattana-Jones  Woodgrove                               20:59.7  6:46/M    12              
  118    115   1906  Calle Junker          Woodgrove                               21:00.0  6:46/M    11              
  119    116   1910  Amanda Loch           Woodgrove                               21:00.5  6:46/M    12              
  120    117    642  Catherine Wylie       Hampshire                               21:00.8  6:46/M    12              
  121    118   1707  Megan Gibson          Tuscarora High School (VA)              21:01.2  6:47/M    10              
  122    119    493  Isabel Kirsch         Georgetown Day School                   21:08.5  6:49/M    12              
  123    120    796  Jessie Eck            Loudoun County                          21:09.0  6:49/M    11              
  124    121      4  Claire Graser         Battlefield                             21:10.7  6:50/M    11              
  125    122    136  Brianna Nelson        Centreville                             21:12.7  6:50/M    12              
  126    123      9  Julia Mitchell        Battlefield                             21:12.9  6:50/M    10              
  127    124   1200  Samantha Miller       Patriot High School                     21:13.9  6:51/M    10              
  128    125   1434  Caroline Jones        Stafford High School                    21:15.3  6:51/M    12              
  129    126    135  Evelyn Munsterman     Centreville                             21:15.8  6:51/M    12              
  130    127   1440  Shelby O'Dell         Stafford High School                    21:18.0  6:52/M    9               
  131    128   1198  Evelyn Hansen         Patriot High School                     21:18.6  6:52/M    9               
  132    129     12  Sade Smith            Battlefield                             21:21.1  6:53/M    10              
  133    130   1766  Whitley Doyon         Warren County                           21:21.9  6:53/M    9               
  134    131    742  Brooke Sandy          James Wood High School                  21:22.4  6:54/M    9               
  135    132    718  Emiko O'Cadiz         J.E.B. Stuart                           21:23.7  6:54/M    10              
  136    133   1482  Kayla Childers        Stone Bridge                            21:26.4  6:55/M    12              
  137    134    269  Maeve Lyman           Clarke County                           21:27.0  6:55/M    11              
  138    135    446  Sydney McCarthy       George C. Marshall                      21:28.2  6:55/M    9               
  139    136    656  Meghan Boylan         Heritage (Leesburg)                     21:28.3  6:55/M    10              
  140    137    116  Libby Forrester       Centreville                             21:29.1  6:56/M    11              
  141    138   1391  Ryan Kyle             Sidwell Friends  School                 21:29.3  6:56/M    11              
  142    139   1246  Michaila Anderson     Riverside High School                   21:29.7  6:56/M    10              
  143    140    120  Abigail Granberg      Centreville                             21:31.2  6:56/M    9               
  144    141   1116  Reid Couch            Osbourn Park                            21:33.0  6:57/M    12              
  145    142   1209  Hailey Yentz          Patriot High School                     21:33.6  6:57/M    9               
  146    143   1952  Katie Borland         Millbrook                               21:35.2  6:58/M    10              
  147    144    132  Camilla McKinstry     Centreville                             21:36.9  6:58/M    9               
  148    145   1080  Mary Oelrich          Orange County                           21:37.3  6:58/M    10              
  149    146    816  Maggie Peppiatt       Loudoun County                          21:37.5  6:58/M    10              
  150    147    329  Natalie Sandridge     Dominion                                21:40.0  6:59/M    9               
  151    148    741  Audrey Sandy          James Wood High School                  21:41.8  7:00/M    9               
  152    149   1255  Lily James            Riverside High School                   21:42.8  7:00/M    9               
  153    150    716  Elise Carey           J.E.B. Stuart                           21:43.6  7:00/M    11              
  154    151   1009  Julia Borger          Mercersburg Academy                     21:43.7  7:00/M    10              
  155    152    629  Lilly Buckley         Hampshire                               21:44.3  7:01/M    12              
  156    153   1773  Kyra Treutlein        Warren County                           21:44.4  7:01/M    10              
  157    154   1698  Courtland Blake       Tuscarora High School (VA)              21:45.1  7:01/M    11              
  158    155   1448  Savannah Russett      Stafford High School                    21:45.4  7:01/M    9               
  159    156      8  Farah McDaniel        Battlefield                             21:46.4  7:01/M    9               
  160    157    337  Lila Virtue           Dominion                                21:46.8  7:01/M    11              
  161    158   1195  Elizabeth Burrell     Patriot High School                     21:49.1  7:02/M    10              
  162    159    610  Caroline Castellow    Grafton High School                     21:49.3  7:02/M    10              
  163    160   1396  Sophie Small          Sidwell Friends  School                 21:51.5  7:03/M    10              
  164    161   1398  Karenna Warden        Sidwell Friends  School                 21:52.0  7:03/M    10              
  165    162   1900  Emily Garman          Woodgrove                               21:52.9  7:03/M    9               
  166    163    616  Caroline Kasten       Grafton High School                     21:53.4  7:04/M    11              
  167    164   1772  Kiersten Tanner       Warren County                           21:54.8  7:04/M    10              
  168    165   1076  Virginia Faulconer    Orange County                           21:54.9  7:04/M    12              
  169    166    505  Joyce Yang            Georgetown Day School                   21:57.3  7:05/M    11              
  170    167    497  Amelia Myre           Georgetown Day School                   21:58.0  7:05/M    10              
  171    168   1450  Haley Stocks          Stafford High School                    21:59.6  7:05/M    11              
  172  (< 5)   1546  Helen Horan           The Potomac School                      22:00.2  7:06/M    11              
  173    169   1500  Noelle Treadwell      Stone Bridge                            22:01.0  7:06/M    10              
  174    170   1399  Bryn Wilson           Sidwell Friends  School                 22:02.6  7:06/M    12              
  175    171    790  Danning Bisaga        Loudoun County                          22:02.9  7:06/M    12              
  176    172   1483  Rachel Doyle          Stone Bridge                            22:03.1  7:07/M    9               
  177    173    632  Jada Fout             Hampshire                               22:03.6  7:07/M    10              
  178    174    322  Payton O'Brien        Dominion                                22:04.8  7:07/M    10              
  179    175    660  Nina Costanza         Heritage (Leesburg)                     22:06.0  7:08/M    9               
  180  (< 5)   1544  Tayloe Frederick      The Potomac School                      22:06.1  7:08/M    9               
  181    176    486  India Cox             Georgetown Day School                   22:06.1  7:08/M    12              
  182  (< 5)   1550  Nicole Manning        The Potomac School                      22:06.4  7:08/M    12              
  183    177   1643  Claire Ames           Trinity Christian School                22:06.8  7:08/M    10              
  184    178    665  Abigail Porter        Heritage (Leesburg)                     22:07.4  7:08/M    12              
  185    179    671  Katie Wilson          Heritage (Leesburg)                     22:07.6  7:08/M    10              
  186    180    740  Kendall Pierce        James Wood High School                  22:09.3  7:09/M    10              
  187    181    501  Maddi Salwen          Georgetown Day School                   22:09.7  7:09/M    11              
  188    182    737  Abbey Esparza         James Wood High School                  22:11.0  7:09/M    12              
  189    183    333  Casey Stapleton       Dominion                                22:19.7  7:12/M    9               
  190    184   1658  Ann Young             Trinity Christian School                22:24.3  7:14/M    10              
  191    185    719  Tasneem Osman         J.E.B. Stuart                           22:32.7  7:16/M    12              
  192    186    448  Hannah Orozco         George C. Marshall                      22:33.6  7:16/M    9               
  193    187   1015  Sydney Hosbein        Mercersburg Academy                     22:33.9  7:16/M    12              
  194    188    788  Aemu Anteneh          Loudoun County                          22:38.4  7:18/M    12              
  195    189   1496  Natasha Rabinowitch   Stone Bridge                            22:40.9  7:19/M    9               
  196    190   1492  Julia Miller          Stone Bridge                            22:42.9  7:19/M    9               
  197    191    496  Ana-Sophia Mostashari Georgetown Day School                   22:43.6  7:20/M    10              
  198    192     11  Saige O'Hara          Battlefield                             22:44.0  7:20/M    10              
  199    193    270  Arianna Montgomery    Clarke County                           22:44.1  7:20/M    10              
  200    194   1082  Gracie Steigler       Orange County                           22:48.0  7:21/M    11              
  201    195   1390  Anna Kim              Sidwell Friends  School                 22:52.7  7:23/M    11              
  202    196   1074  Alden Carter          Orange County                           23:02.3  7:26/M    12              
  203    197    452  Anastasia G Schlechty George C. Marshall                      23:04.5  7:26/M    12              
  204    198    273  Kateri Thorne         Clarke County                           23:07.0  7:27/M    10              
  205    199   1336  Hannah Mitchell       Rock Ridge High School                  23:12.9  7:29/M    9               
  206    200   1083  Kylie Trask           Orange County                           23:14.1  7:30/M    9               
  207    201   1770  Nichole Rittgers      Warren County                           23:16.7  7:30/M    12              
  208    202    265  Maria Housey          Clarke County                           23:23.7  7:33/M    9               
  209    203    724  Maya Verma            J.E.B. Stuart                           23:25.0  7:33/M    12              
  210    204   1326  Caroline Fritz        Rock Ridge High School                  23:26.2  7:34/M    10              
  211    205    721  Jessica Sharp         J.E.B. Stuart                           23:33.2  7:36/M    12              
  212    206    119  Molly Gibson          Centreville                             23:33.8  7:36/M    9               
  213    207   1768  Rebecca Ranney        Warren County                           23:35.8  7:36/M    11              
  214    208   1765  Kylie Burnworth       Warren County                           23:43.7  7:39/M    10              
  215    209   1653  Emily Martens         Trinity Christian School                23:44.5  7:39/M    10              
  216    210    744  Emma Stover           James Wood High School                  24:12.2  7:48/M    10              
  217    211    717  Nadine Chambi Rocha   J.E.B. Stuart                           24:23.6  7:52/M    11              
  218    212   1657  Julia White           Trinity Christian School                24:29.9  7:54/M    10              
  219    213   1018  Allison Schuldt       Mercersburg Academy                     24:49.2  8:00/M    10              
  220    214    715  Miranda Kashinski     J.E.B. Stuart                           25:14.1  8:08/M    10              
  221    215   1646  Callie Copeland       Trinity Christian School                25:18.1  8:10/M    9               
  222    216    804  Alyssa Hughes         Loudoun County                          25:30.2  8:14/M    10              
  223    217   1077  Daisy Floyd           Orange County                           27:35.4  8:54/M    10


Return to Top

Email | About