MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Urbana Invitational
Urbana XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Urbana
Ijamsville, Maryland
2017-10-07

results from carrollcountyrunning.com
Girls Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
========================================================================
  1 Strouse, Brin             11 Urbana                 19:28.3    1
  2 Beyer, Emily              12 Mount Hebron           20:10.9    2
  3 Jarman, Sara              10 Urbana                 20:38.8    3
  4 Wikner, Kirsten           12 Centennial             20:48.1    4
  5 Bertolette, Megan         10 Walkersville           21:00.2    5
  6 Reeves, Joy               12 St. Andrew's           21:02.3
  7 Banham, Alexandra         12 Mount Hebron           21:21.8    6
  8 Waldron, Rachel           11 Catoctin               21:25.6
  9 Betler, Alison            11 Centennial             21:34.9    7
 10 Thomas, Marisa            11 Centennial             22:00.4    8
 11 Pisanic, Celine           11 Atholton               22:01.5    9
 12 Velumani, Swarna          10 Centennial             22:12.2   10
 13 Slaughter, Abigail        12 Atholton               22:13.9   11
 14 Gustafson, Ellie          12 Mount Hebron           22:38.3   12
 15 Strickland, Emma          10 Catoctin               22:38.9
 16 Blount, Cora              11 Centennial             22:42.1   13
 17 Stavlas, Christina        11 Centennial             22:44.5   14
 18 Relf, Renee               12 Old Mill Senior        22:47.4   15
 19 Yates, Cassie             12 Centennial             22:52.5   16
 20 Garvey, Michaela          11 Urbana                 23:00.1   17
 21 Streib, Camryn            11 Atholton               23:00.9   18
 22 Shimeall, Caroline        11 Centennial             23:07.8
 23 Lakner, Jessica           11 Tuscarora              23:11.6   19
 24 Auderset, Susannah        11 Urbana                 23:19.0   20
 25 Stevenson, Haley          10 Tuscarora              23:23.0   21
 26 Reilly, Kaitlyn           10 Urbana                 23:23.6   22
 27 Kim, Stephanie            12 Urbana                 23:38.7   23
 28 Maloney, Jordan           10 Mount Hebron           23:44.9   24
 29 Zhang, Margaret           10 Mount Hebron           23:51.2   25
 30 Blank, Sarah              11 Old Mill Senior        23:51.6   26
 31 McClatchie, Audrey        10 Walkersville           23:52.6   27
 32 Talanova, Katerina         9 Centennial             23:53.0
 33 Sanford, Caroline         12 Urbana                 23:57.4   28
 34 Mandich, Maddie           12 Tuscarora              24:04.5   29
 35 Wei, Angela               12 Atholton               24:08.8   30
 36 Gilliam, Maddie           12 Urbana                 24:13.9
 37 Brefo, Emily              11 Atholton               24:14.0   31
 38 Markoff, Natalie          12 Tuscarora              24:14.4   32
 39 Eggers, Sarah             11 Old Mill Senior        24:15.9   33
 40 Long, Chelsea             10 Walkersville           24:27.8   34
 41 Resor, Annabel            10 St. Andrew's           24:28.1
 42 Ajith, Apoorva            10 Centennial             24:50.1
 43 Hogan, Olivia             12 Tuscarora              24:54.0   35
 44 Leuciuc, Mara             11 Walkersville           24:58.7   36
 45 Leahy, Amelia             12 St. Andrew's           25:04.9
 46 Chowdhury, Symrn           9 Atholton               25:30.9   37
 47 Yerger, Stella             9 Atholton               25:32.9   38
 48 Dibble, Olivia            12 Mount Hebron           25:33.2   39
 49 Whaley, Erynn              9 Old Mill Senior        25:37.1   40
 50 Alemayehu, Christina      12 Atholton               25:59.2
 51 Carter, Morgan            10 Walkersville           26:01.9   41
 52 Engle, Abby               12 Walkersville           26:02.1   42
 53 Melton, Mackenzie         12 Tuscarora              26:08.9   43
 54 Schoonover, Morgan        11 Old Mill Senior        26:12.9   44
 55 Kangas, Reilly             9 Old Mill Senior        26:49.0   45
 56 Andrade-Reyes, Stephanie  12 Walkersville           27:00.3   46
 57 Green, Madison             9 Old Mill Senior        27:18.2   47
 58 Schwartz, Sarah           10 St. Andrew's           27:22.9
 59 Sapp, Lauren              11 Old Mill Senior        27:27.8
 60 Mayenge, Lydia            10 Walkersville           27:58.5
 61 O'Connell, Julia          12 Walkersville           28:10.2
 62 Ibex, Sarah               12 Walkersville           28:35.9
 63 Rowe, Madelynn             9 Old Mill Senior        32:20.0
 64 Strickland, Emily         10 Catoctin               33:57.0

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Centennial                   42    4    7    8   10   13   14   16
   2 Urbana                       63    1    3   17   20   22   23   28
   3 Mount Hebron                 69    2    6   12   24   25   39
   4 Atholton                     99    9   11   18   30   31   37   38
   5 Tuscarora                   136   19   21   29   32   35   43
   6 Walkersville                143    5   27   34   36   41   42   46
   7 Old Mill Senior             158   15   26   33   40   44   45   47

Boys Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Nathan             12 Urbana                 16:39.9    1
  2 Costello, Greg            12 Centennial             16:51.1    2
  3 Perret, Jake              11 Atholton               17:08.9    3
  4 Deming, Zach              11 Centennial             17:26.8    4
  5 Kochert, Zack             12 Irmo                   17:28.9    5
  6 Sardesai, Sahil           12 Mount Hebron           17:30.8    6
  7 Weber, Nicholas           11 Atholton               17:33.4    7
  8 Mitchell, Steven          12 Centennial             17:37.4    8
  9 Staab, William            12 Walkersville           17:38.5    9
 10 Cole, Jacob                9 Centennial             17:45.6   10
 11 Kraisser, Jason           11 Centennial             17:55.7   11
 12 Bieberich, Chris          11 Centennial             18:02.7   12
 13 Landon, Ben               11 Urbana                 18:04.0   13
 14 Daniel, Javon             11 Atholton               18:09.4   14
 15 Riina, David              11 Centennial             18:21.0   15
 16 Martinez, Charlie         12 Urbana                 18:21.7   16
 17 Ziegler, Justin           11 Centennial             18:22.1
 18 Kampert, Bryce            10 Mount Hebron           18:32.3   17
 19 Welty, Owen               10 Walkersville           18:32.6   18
 20 Carpenter, Ethan          12 Centennial             18:33.0
 21 Dennison, Shane            9 Old Mill Senior        18:39.5   19
 22 Wooden, Eli               11 Urbana                 18:41.6   20
 23 Bank, Andrew               9 Centennial             18:44.9
 24 Geesaman, Joshua          12 Atholton               18:45.9   21
 25 Arendash, Silas           11 Irmo                   18:48.1   22
 26 Argueta, Jorge            12 Tuscarora              18:48.8   23
 27 Estrada, Jacob            12 Atholton               18:50.7   24
 28 Hildebrandt, Nicholas     11 Tuscarora              18:51.3   25
 29 Hartlaub, Luke            10 Urbana                 18:52.5   26
 30 Ellison, Michael          10 Old Mill Senior        18:53.0   27
 31 Maier, Alexei             11 Tuscarora              18:53.4   28
 32 Wiley, Brice              10 Irmo                   18:55.5   29
 33 Neal, Ryder               11 Atholton               18:58.9   30
 34 Becker, Eric              11 Atholton               19:00.1   31
 35 Thompson, Harris          11 Urbana                 19:04.5   32
 36 Magers, Lucas              9 Walkersville           19:07.0   33
 37 Larimore, Jackson         11 Walkersville           19:10.4   34
 38 Shreve, Kyle              12 Tuscarora              19:11.7   35
 39 Shindel, Jake             10 Mount Hebron           19:15.7   36
 40 Madsen, Cole              12 Urbana                 19:20.1   37
 41 Harper, Tyler             11 Urbana                 19:24.1
 42 Smith, Elijah             11 Atholton               19:27.8
 43 Hayden, Joe               11 Mount Hebron           19:30.4   38
 44 Hayes III, James          10 Irmo                   19:37.2   39
 45 Wenzel, Ross              11 Mount Hebron           19:44.3   40
 46 Keith, Ward               12 Irmo                   19:46.4   41
 47 Brkovich, Thomas          10 Tuscarora              19:48.3   42
 48 Lyan, Matthew             12 Tuscarora              19:48.7   43
 49 Montgomery, Tripp         12 Irmo                   20:07.3   44
 50 Debenport, Jake            9 Irmo                   20:08.9   45
 51 Boron, Alec               10 Urbana                 20:09.2
 52 Smith, Tyler              10 Irmo                   20:13.5
 53 Aker, Henry               12 Tuscarora              20:13.7   46
 54 Blaz, Noah                 9 Atholton               20:14.0
 55 Gud, Ben                     Atholton               20:16.4
 56 Fleck, Grayson            10 Mount Hebron           20:17.9   47
 57 Taylor, Robert            11 Urbana                 20:23.2
 58 Richardson, Tyler         10 Old Mill Senior        20:29.4   48
 59 Zygmunt, Joseph           12 Catoctin               20:30.3
 60 Hombach, David             9 Walkersville           20:35.7   49
 61 Usher, Nathan             11 Tuscarora              20:37.1
 62 Dunaway jr, Christopher   10 Old Mill Senior        20:40.3   50
 63 Gillespie, Daniel         10 Irmo                   20:42.7
 64 Bartolomeo, Dominic       10 Tuscarora              20:44.5
 65 Bolling, Clay             11 Walkersville           20:55.9   51
 66 Scott, Austin             12 Old Mill Senior        21:05.9   52
 67 DiBenio, Alexander        10 Old Mill Senior        21:08.7   53
 68 Gentry, Joe                9 Irmo                   21:09.7
 69 Perrotta, Nolan           10 Old Mill Senior        21:10.2   54
 70 Bosco, Connor              9 Walkersville           21:19.8   55
 71 Vranish, Landon           11 Old Mill Senior        21:26.0
 72 Pardo, Diego               9 Tuscarora              21:28.2
 73 Stitley, Alec              9 Walkersville           21:50.9
 74 Law Knotts, Eamonn        11 Catoctin               22:06.9
 75 Johnson, Ryann            10 Old Mill Senior        22:23.6
 76 Liriano, Mateo            10 Walkersville           22:27.9
 77 Bolling, Ty                9 Walkersville           22:31.1
 78 Shifflett, Todd            9 Old Mill Senior        22:40.0
 79 Bubczyk, Owen             10 Catoctin               22:58.5
 80 Casperson, Joseph          9 Catoctin               27:14.5

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Centennial                   35    2    4    8   10   11   12   15
   2 Atholton                     69    3    7   14   21   24   30   31
   3 Urbana                       76    1   13   16   20   26   32   37
   4 Irmo                        136    5   22   29   39   41   44   45
   5 Mount Hebron                137    6   17   36   38   40   47
   6 Walkersville                143    9   18   33   34   49   51   55
   7 Tuscarora                   153   23   25   28   35   42   43   46
   8 Old Mill Senior             196   19   27   48   50   52   53   54

Girls JV
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
========================================================================
  1 Weaver, Michelle           9 Centennial             22:50.0    1
  2 Kryger, Olivia            10 Mount Hebron           22:51.0
  3 Zhang, Joyce              11 Centennial             23:44.7    2
  4 Slattery, Mary            11 Centennial             24:12.0    3
  5 Robling, Lydia            10 Urbana                 24:24.5    4
  6 Desotell, Katie           11 Urbana                 24:40.3    5
  7 Walsh, Sophia             12 Centennial             25:02.8    6
  8 Paz, Sarah                 9 Centennial             25:04.9    7
  9 Milor, Kayley             12 Urbana                 25:10.5    8
 10 You, Manda                10 Centennial             25:16.9    9
 11 Kaschak, Maria            11 Atholton               25:31.9   10
 12 Gajendiran, Anjali        11 Centennial             25:36.8   11
 13 Wells, Emily              11 Urbana                 25:40.3   12
 14 Yim, Alexis                9 Centennial             25:43.5
 15 Bazell, Avery             12 Atholton               25:50.4   13
 16 McNeil, Caitlin            9 Centennial             25:54.1
 17 Carlisle, Sara            10 Atholton               26:02.3   14
 18 Baran, Rio                 9 Urbana                 26:11.5   15
 19 Breisch, Kiera             9 Urbana                 26:18.9   16
 20 Moon, Katelyn              9 Centennial             26:20.8
 21 Kohli, Arunima             9 Centennial             26:34.4
 22 Bennett, Grace            11 Centennial             26:49.4
 23 Weakland, Olivia          11 Centennial             26:49.7
 24 Touni, Salma              10 Centennial             26:50.7
 25 Meister, Nadine           10 Centennial             27:06.7
 26 Daniel, Ainsley           11 Mount Hebron           27:10.5
 27 Kavka, Michelle            9 Atholton               27:11.6   17
 28 Whitney, Julia            10 Atholton               27:15.0   18
 29 Kim, Emily                10 Centennial             27:18.0
 30 Hasson, Kayleigh          12 Centennial             27:21.2
 31 Firebaugh, Bethany        11 Centennial             27:42.1
 32 Danner, Sara              11 Urbana                 27:49.1   19
 33 Chiei, Amanda             12 Mount Hebron           28:07.8
 34 Makkapati, Srija          11 Centennial             28:15.2
 35 Gustafson, Olivia          9 Urbana                 28:18.3
 36 Pawar, Sachi              11 Mount Hebron           28:20.2
 37 Marlatt, Emily             9 Urbana                 28:25.9
 38 Fulmer, Ashley            12 Walkersville           28:47.4
 39 Biggart, Ella              9 Urbana                 28:54.6
 40 Olsen, Amelia             10 Walkersville           28:59.6
 41 McGee, Alex                  Urbana                 29:01.7
 42 Morataya, Isobel           9 Old Mill Senior        29:39.3
 43 Yamamoto, Elaine          11 Atholton               29:54.1   20
 44 Benson, Hannah            10 Walkersville           29:55.6
 45 Mackin, Caroline           9 Urbana                 30:00.3
 46 Titus, Hannah             10 Old Mill Senior        32:26.7
 47 Murray, Erin              12 Old Mill Senior        32:46.3
 48 Uhl, Victoria              9 Tuscarora              35:26.0
 49 Reyes-Rivas, Lara         12 Tuscarora              39:04.0

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Centennial                   19    1    2    3    6    7    9   11
   2 Urbana                       44    4    5    8   12   15   16   19
   3 Atholton                     72   10   13   14   17   18   20

Boys JV
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
========================================================================
  1 Iseman, Sam               11 Mount Hebron           18:10.6    1
  2 Bondje, John              11 Centennial             19:06.4    2
  3 Nagaswaran, Naga          12 Centennial             19:27.2    3
  4 O'Connell, Alex            9 Centennial             19:28.9    4
  5 Martin, Eric              11 Urbana                 19:29.9    5
  6 Bhasin, Armaan            11 Centennial             19:47.4    6
  7 Keane, Jack               10 Centennial             19:52.2    7
  8 Weeks, Nathan              9 Mount Hebron           19:55.6    8
  9 Kirk, Declan               9 Urbana                 19:55.8    9
 10 Ververs, Ryan             10 Mount Hebron           20:06.7   10
 11 Reisner, Charlie          10 Centennial             20:12.7   11
 12 Wagner, Christopher       10 Urbana                 20:21.5   12
 13 Prabakaran, Raghau        11 Atholton               20:27.5   13
 14 Muma, Jake                10 Centennial             20:37.6   14
 15 Clarke, Benjamin             Urbana                 20:40.3   15
 16 Erle, Ryan                11 Centennial             20:42.1
 17 Reyes, Sebastian          11 Urbana                 20:52.8   16
 18 Kelemen, Erik             12 Centennial             20:57.1
 19 Melendez, Esteban         10 Urbana                 21:01.6   17
 20 Braun, Josh               10 Centennial             21:05.5
 21 Luo, Thomas               11 Centennial             21:08.2
 22 Reyes, Richard            12 Urbana                 21:10.6   18
 23 Thomas, Matthew            9 Centennial             21:10.8
 24 Gruys, Peter              11 Centennial             21:13.1
 25 Morris, Thomas            12 Atholton               21:15.7   19
 26 Bryman, Matt               9 Centennial             21:17.2
 27 McNeil, Connor            12 Centennial             21:22.0
 28 Miller, Jorgen            10 Urbana                 21:23.9
 29 Walker, Christian          9 Centennial             21:24.2
 30 Lee, Andrew                9 Mount Hebron           21:24.4   20
 31 Williams, Evan             9 Urbana                 21:24.7
 32 Olszewski, John           11 Centennial             21:27.7
 33 Miller, John               9 Tuscarora              21:31.2   21
 34 Dronamraju, Manas         10 Centennial             21:34.1
 35 Kauffman, Andrew          11 Centennial             21:34.5
 36 Thaden, Michael           11 Urbana                 21:39.4
 37 Na, Ethan                 11 Centennial             21:40.9
 38 Cavalier, Jameson          9 Atholton               21:41.1   22
 39 Gelb, Ethan                9 Atholton               21:48.3   23
 40 Hurd, Micah               11 Old Mill Senior        21:49.8   24
 41 Yuan, Jerry               11 Centennial             21:50.6
 42 Miller, Davis             10 Urbana                 21:51.5
 43 Jiao, Enric                9 Centennial             21:59.4
 44 Nardini, Nathan           10 Urbana                 22:00.0
 45 Ma, William               10 Urbana                 22:02.2
 46 Baker, Joshua             10 Urbana                 22:08.8
 47 Daly, Isaac               12 Centennial             22:10.0
 48 Scherock, Kyle             9 Centennial             22:11.7
 49 Casto, Nathan             10 Old Mill Senior        22:12.1   25
 50 Sandhoo, Shaan             9 Atholton               22:12.5   26
 51 Scates, Wyatt             10 Urbana                 22:13.2
 52 Park, Nathan              12 Mount Hebron           22:16.7   27
 53 Holson, Van               11 Urbana                 22:17.0
 54 Hicks, Sean               10 Old Mill Senior        22:18.9   28
 55 Oberly, Josh               9 Centennial             22:19.8
 56 Hayes-Loane, Edward       10 Urbana                 22:21.8
 57 Wlodarczyk, Jon           11 Urbana                 22:36.5
 58 Lee, Tommy                 9 Centennial             22:38.9
 59 Shannon, Matthew          12 Urbana                 22:41.3
 60 Congleton, Joshua         10 Tuscarora              22:50.2   29
 61 Forberg, Lee              10 Urbana                 22:52.2
 62 Cunningham, Lucas         12 Centennial             22:52.5
 63 Yachera, Joey             12 Centennial             22:53.3
 64 Chen, Kelvin              12 Centennial             23:07.4
 65 Brown, Ethan              10 Tuscarora              23:10.3   30
 66 Yang, William             10 Urbana                 23:12.4
 67 Sulca, Christopher         9 Tuscarora              23:14.4   31
 68 Wu, Leo                   12 Centennial             23:16.3
 69 Healy, Quinn               9 Centennial             23:16.7
 70 Valle, Joseph             11 Centennial             23:21.0
 71 Magness, Sean             11 Old Mill Senior        23:23.1   32
 72 Pardo, Camilo              9 Urbana                 23:23.7
 73 Koehler, Jeremy           12 Old Mill Senior        23:26.4   33
 74 Fabian, Nicholas          10 Old Mill Senior        23:28.9   34
 75 Marino, Paris             10 Old Mill Senior        23:30.3   35
 76 Ciccia, Connor             9 Old Mill Senior        23:35.1
 77 Adams, Mason               9 Walkersville           23:37.9
 78 Daly, Matteo              10 Centennial             23:40.6
 79 Matias, Alejandro          9 Tuscarora              23:41.1   36
 80 Brock, Kevin              10 Centennial             23:46.0
 81 Moody, Nathaniel          12 Atholton               23:49.2   37
 82 Dia, Omar                  9 Tuscarora              23:51.8   38
 83 McKenney, Colby           10 Urbana                 23:52.7
 84 Lee, Danny                12 Centennial             23:53.8
 85 Joy, Nick                  9 Tuscarora              23:54.0   39
 86 Casterline, Spencer       12 Old Mill Senior        23:55.1
 87 Johnson, Christian         9 Urbana                 24:05.3
 88 Gupta, Ritik               9 Tuscarora              24:16.5
 89 Reyes, William            10 Urbana                 24:19.2
 90 White, Caleb               9 Tuscarora              24:20.8
 91 Rausch, Henry              9 Walkersville           24:23.3
 92 Sibanda, Eric              9 Centennial             24:25.7
 93 Markoff, Mitchell          9 Tuscarora              24:31.5
 94 Flowers, Kaden             9 Old Mill Senior        24:33.3
 95 Taylor, Patrick            9 Urbana                 24:33.7
 96 Mack, Dillon              11 Mount Hebron           24:41.9   40
 97 Amos, Garrett             10 Old Mill Senior        24:45.0
 98 D'Angeli, Anthony          9 Atholton               24:46.2   41
 99 Haritan, Adam             10 Old Mill Senior        24:55.5
100 Friscia, Andrew           11 Urbana                 25:03.7
101 Jones, Dylan              11 Urbana                 25:04.8
102 Souder, Jake              10 Urbana                 25:15.5
103 Harish, Naveen            10 Urbana                 25:24.0
104 Murali, Devak             12 Urbana                 25:30.7
105 Yang, Kevin               12 Centennial             25:37.5
106 Melton, Philip             9 Tuscarora              25:52.0
107 Grover, Myles              9 Walkersville           26:01.7
108 Bowers, Daniel            10 Urbana                 26:04.4
109 Wooden, Ethan              9 Urbana                 26:23.7
110 Kennedy, Chris             9 Urbana                 26:54.9
111 Zeng, Michael             10 Centennial             27:05.9
112 George, Jacob             11 Centennial             27:28.3
113 Kim, Jaewon               11 Old Mill Senior        27:33.8
114 Martin, Patrick            9 Tuscarora              27:37.1
115 Konopelski, Louis         12 Tuscarora              27:49.6
116 Huang, Tzu Chao           11 Urbana                 28:16.7
117 Chovan-Lesikar, Brycen     9 Old Mill Senior        28:37.3
118 Keller, Sean              12 Urbana                 28:38.6
119 Kelly, James              10 Urbana                 28:41.6
120 Quintanilla, Brandon      10 Walkersville           29:52.7
121 Diaz, Matthew             12 Urbana                 31:49.0
122 Jorden, Noah              12 Old Mill Senior        33:15.0
123 Whalen, Liam               9 Urbana                 41:36.0

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Centennial                   22    2    3    4    6    7   11   14
   2 Urbana                       57    5    9   12   15   16   17   18
   3 Mount Hebron                 66    1    8   10   20   27   40
   4 Atholton                    103   13   19   22   23   26   37   41
   5 Old Mill Senior             142   24   25   28   32   33   34   35
   6 Tuscarora                   147   21   29   30   31   36   38   39


Return to Top

Email | About