MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




SCMS V. NBMS
Hosted By: Silver Creek
Kensington, Maryland
2017-10-11

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports  SCMS XC , Silver Creek Middle Sch

              SCMS V. NBMS - 10/11/2017 11:25:40 AM              
           Silver Creek Middle School, Kensington, MD            

                Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ishibashi Keito        8 North Bethesda Middl  9:05.02      1
  2 Jack Weiss               North Bethesda Middl  9:06.72      2
  3 Andrew Schell          8 North Bethesda Middl  9:20.72      3
  4 J.P. Rakis             8 North Bethesda Middl  9:21.43      4
  5 William Hammond        8 North Bethesda Middl  9:28.43      5
  6 Jake Hilton            8 North Bethesda Middl  9:33.20      6
  7 Agarwal Zane           8 North Bethesda Middl  9:35.47      7
  8 Kai Barmada            7 Silver Creek Middle   9:38.12      8
  9 Jackson Van Wagener    8 North Bethesda Middl  9:50.48       
 10 Lukas Bournias         8 North Bethesda Middl  9:51.19       
 11 Joseph Raza            8 North Bethesda Middl  9:51.76       
 12 Max Posner             7 Silver Creek Middle   9:52.02      9
 13 Dan Avillo             7 North Bethesda Middl 10:00.68       
 14 Jake Sher              7 North Bethesda Middl 10:02.66       
 15 Zack Seller            7 Silver Creek Middle  10:18.99     10
 16 Morgan Pirtle          7 Silver Creek Middle  10:20.01     11
 17 Jack Deye              7 Silver Creek Middle  10:21.41     12
 18 Nicholas Lander        7 Silver Creek Middle  10:26.51     13
 19 Michael Dietrich       7 Silver Creek Middle  10:27.07     14
 20 Oliver Kahn            7 Silver Creek Middle  10:46.32       
 21 Nathan Schrijver       7 Silver Creek Middle  11:13.32       
 22 Nate Berhe             7 Silver Creek Middle  11:23.15       
 23 Euan                   7 Silver Creek Middle  11:36.10       
 24 Eli Toure              7 Silver Creek Middle  11:43.91       



          Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run Team Scores          
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 North Bethesda Middl   15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 46:23      Average: 9:16.47      1-5 Split: 24
  2 Silver Creek Middle    50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 50:31      Average: 10:06.11      1-5 Split: 44


               Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cella Shanley          7 Silver Creek Middle  10:36.83      1
  2 Dahlia Saifee          7 Silver Creek Middle  10:37.70      2
  3 Summer Saifee          7 Silver Creek Middle  10:44.82      3
  4 Rena Drakakis          7 Silver Creek Middle  10:48.59      4
  5 Kate Achenback         7 North Bethesda Middl 10:51.24      5
  6 Vivian Vendt           7 North Bethesda Middl 10:51.56      6
  7 Marina Filas           7 Silver Creek Middle  10:52.00      7
  8 Amelia Burkhard        8 North Bethesda Middl 11:03.45      8
  9 Chloe Krensky          7 North Bethesda Middl 11:05.36      9
 10 Erin Gardiner          7 North Bethesda Middl 11:23.30     10
 11 Delfin Emerson         7 Silver Creek Middle  11:29.28     11
 12 Avery Burns            7 Silver Creek Middle  11:34.70     12
 13 Yasmin Shifa             Silver Creek Middle  11:39.60       
 14 Mary Inglese           8 North Bethesda Middl 11:39.89     13
 15 Aurelia Baier          8 North Bethesda Middl 11:40.22     14
 16 Clara Abdelmalek       8 North Bethesda Middl 11:40.50       
 17 Mary Durkin            8 North Bethesda Middl 12:00.97       
 18 Misty Bailey           7 Silver Creek Middle  12:02.33       
 19 Miranda Dufee          7 Silver Creek Middle  12:12.44       
 20 Kate Jacob             7 Silver Creek Middle  12:12.74       
 21 Linnea Spear           7 North Bethesda Middl 15:50.41       



         Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run Team Scores          
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Silver Creek Middle    17      1    2    3    4    7   11   12  
      Total Time: 53:40      Average: 10:43.99      1-5 Split: 16
  2 North Bethesda Middl   38      5    6    8    9   10   13   14  
      Total Time: 55:15      Average: 11:02.99      1-5 Split: 33


               Middle School Mixed 2500 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Girls                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rami Massoud           8 North Bethesda Middl 11:54.30       
  2 Hannah Troubh          7 Silver Creek Middle  12:04.47       
  3 Caroline Meers         7 Silver Creek Middle  12:17.19       
  4 Clara Meekins          7 Silver Creek Middle  13:12.31       
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Boys                               
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jack Pasha             8 North Bethesda Middl 10:45.07       
  2 Josh MacDermott        7 North Bethesda Middl 11:05.85       
  3 Tyler Speed            7 North Bethesda Middl 11:10.12       
  4 Caleb Dean             7 North Bethesda Middl 11:37.63       
  5 William Borlase        7 Silver Creek Middle  12:49.26       
  6 William Walsh          7 Silver Creek Middle  12:50.24       





Return to Top

Email | About