MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wood vs Frost
Hosted By: Wood
Rockville, Maryland
2017-10-17

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports           Karl Kraus, Rockville HS

            Wood versus Frost - 10/17/2017 4:27:39 PM            
                    Wood Middle School, , MD                     

                 Middle School Boys 1.5 Mile Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Okeyo Ayundo             Wood Middle School    8:26.64      1
  2 Dason Miller             Frost Middle School   8:28.94      2
  3 Alfred Liljas            Frost Middle School   8:36.21      3
  4 Jason Wang               Frost Middle School   8:41.56      4
  5 Nick Jones               Frost Middle School   8:44.29      5
  6 Toby Barnett             Wood Middle School    8:47.99      6
  7 Max Fuster               Frost Middle School   8:57.80      7
  8 Jordan Kelly             Frost Middle School   9:00.48      8
  9 Jackson Brunner          Frost Middle School   9:02.77      9
 10 Jack Mehler              Frost Middle School   9:05.25       
 11 Miguelangel Kery         Wood Middle School    9:08.57     10
 12 Hyun Seo Jang            Frost Middle School   9:10.14       
 13 Jonathan Hausauer        Wood Middle School    9:12.80     11
 14 Blake Pahlavan           Frost Middle School   9:13.86       
 15 Zachary Haledijian       Frost Middle School   9:19.48       
 16 Henry Carvajal           Wood Middle School    9:22.14     12
 17 Christopher Yeh          Frost Middle School   9:22.68       
 18 Eli Reinhold             Wood Middle School    9:25.81     13
 19 Christian Yeh            Frost Middle School   9:27.58       
 20 Zachary Eig              Frost Middle School   9:29.06       
 21 Ethan Reyes              Wood Middle School    9:32.95     14
 22 Kaya Leone               Wood Middle School    9:38.45       
 23 River Baer               Frost Middle School   9:41.94       
 24 Chethin Dickwella        Wood Middle School    9:43.32       
 25 William Holland          Wood Middle School    9:56.18       
 26 John Paul Pfaft          Wood Middle School   10:06.40       
 27 Braden Kim               Wood Middle School   10:16.36       
 28 Kevin Miele              Wood Middle School   10:28.08       
 29 Zach Abundo              Wood Middle School   10:37.76       
 30 Ruben Dasgupta           Wood Middle School   10:42.68       
 31 David Graves             Wood Middle School   11:00.25       
 32 James Kleindienst        Wood Middle School   14:35.52       
 33 Jordan Georgiev          Wood Middle School   14:55.59       



           Middle School Boys 1.5 Mile Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Frost Middle School    21      2    3    4    5    7    8    9  
      Total Time: 43:29      Average: 8:41.76      1-5 Split: 29
  2 Wood Middle School     40      1    6   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 44:59      Average: 8:59.63      1-5 Split: 56


                Middle School Girls 1.5 Mile Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ava Albertini            Wood Middle School    9:49.69      1
  2 Maya Gottsman            Frost Middle School   9:52.38      2
  3 Elizabeth Difonzo        Wood Middle School    9:53.92      3
  4 Rebecca Vasconez         Frost Middle School   9:57.94      4
  5 Ashita Adarsh            Frost Middle School   9:59.57      5
  6 Sarah Rowland            Wood Middle School   10:05.42      6
  7 Julianne Yao             Frost Middle School  10:09.99      7
  8 Dayle Joseph             Wood Middle School   10:12.23      8
  9 Vivian Pisani            Frost Middle School  10:15.03      9
 10 Marisa Servis            Wood Middle School   10:17.28     10
 11 Fallon Albertini         Wood Middle School   10:21.52     11
 12 Grace Mahon              Frost Middle School  10:37.95     12
 13 Maeve Cambell            Wood Middle School   10:42.95     13
 14 Dylan Cohen              Frost Middle School  10:46.31     14
 15 Naomi Wood               Wood Middle School   10:59.56       
 16 Ericka Castillo          Wood Middle School   11:09.34       
 17 Alexis Reese             Wood Middle School   11:12.77       
 18 Mareila Joya             Wood Middle School   11:13.35       
 19 Danielle Lee             Frost Middle School  11:16.56       
 20 Anjali Gallacher         Frost Middle School  11:21.54       
 21 Allison Hortin           Wood Middle School   11:27.52       
 22 Aliki Shoemaker          Frost Middle School  11:29.12       
 23 Angela Roach             Frost Middle School  11:31.49       
 24 Sarah Nanos              Frost Middle School  11:35.75       
 25 Madeline Stubner         Wood Middle School   11:46.37       
 26 Janet Egelebo            Wood Middle School   11:47.15       
 27 Shania Leal              Wood Middle School   11:48.06       
 28 Sarah Nyland             Wood Middle School   11:49.72       
 29 Charlotte Christovich    Frost Middle School  11:52.34       
 30 Nima Munshi              Frost Middle School  11:55.43       
 31 Mona Jones               Wood Middle School   11:59.62       
 32 Victoria Daza            Wood Middle School   12:05.95       
 33 Suhani Singh             Frost Middle School  12:08.97       
 34 Jessica Jose-Lazcano     Wood Middle School   13:08.36       
 35 Adi Elfassi              Wood Middle School   13:16.23       
 36 Haleena Thompson         Wood Middle School   13:20.69       
 37 Fatima Futado            Wood Middle School   13:21.70       



          Middle School Girls 1.5 Mile Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Frost Middle School    27      2    4    5    7    9   12   14  
      Total Time: 50:15      Average: 10:02.99      1-5 Split: 23
  2 Wood Middle School     28      1    3    6    8   10   11   13  
      Total Time: 50:19      Average: 10:03.71      1-5 Split: 28




Return to Top

Email | About