MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Pyle vs. SCMS
Hosted By: Silver Creek
Kensington, Maryland
2017-10-19

?RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports  SCMS XC , Silver Creek Middle Sch

              Pyle vs. SCMS - 10/19/2017 6:37:06 PM              
           Silver Creek Middle School, Kensington, MD            

               Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Talia Feigin           7 Pyle                  9:15.94      1
  2 Marcella Altman        8 Pyle                  9:53.13      2
  3 Ana Bastons            8 Pyle                 10:06.30      3
  4 Ella O                 8 Pyle                 10:06.52      4
  5 Uma Plenz              8 Pyle                 10:12.16      5
  6 Miku Steiner           8 Pyle                 10:17.95      6
  7 Dahlia Saifee          7 SCMS                 10:35.00      7
  8 Summer Saifee          7 SCMS                 10:38.03      8
  9 Rena Drakakis          7 SCMS                 10:40.38      9
 10 Olivia Guttierez         Pyle                 10:48.26     10
 11 Caroline Faust         8 Pyle                 10:54.03       
 12 Emerson Delfin         7 SCMS                 10:55.48     11
 13 Cella Shanley          7 SCMS                 10:57.09     12
 14 Mia Martin             8 Pyle                 11:06.58       
 15 Avery Burns            7 SCMS                 11:06.93     13
 16 Marina Filas           7 SCMS                 11:10.69     14
 17 Julia Gray             8 Pyle                 11:11.61       
 18 Ava James              8 Pyle                 11:14.87       
 19 Selma Maehle           8 Pyle                 11:20.64       
 20 Tara Davoodi           8 Pyle                 11:23.32       
 21 Sophie Axelrod         8 Pyle                 11:23.99       
 22 Brooke Whitman         7 Pyle                 11:29.86       
 23 Yasmin Shifa           7 SCMS                 11:40.02       
 24 Kana Arahori           8 Pyle                 11:41.86       
 25 Adison Bounds            Pyle                 11:44.38       
 26 Abigail Fletcher       7 Pyle                 11:47.36       
 27 Caroline Meers         7 SCMS                 11:49.22       
 28 Meekins Clara          7 SCMS                 11:54.67       
 29 Emma Wayman            7 Pyle                 11:56.42       
 30 Carly Svec             7 Pyle                 12:05.75       
 31 Hannah Troubh          7 SCMS                 12:06.65       
 32 Miranda Duffee         7 SCMS                 12:09.22       
 33 Nicole Pines           8 Pyle                 12:15.14       
 34 Obse Abebe             7 SCMS                 12:24.97       
 35 Elinor Tedros          7 SCMS                 12:26.39       
 36 Skylar Chasen          8 Pyle                 12:27.94       
 37 Romina 	Jalinoos       8 Pyle                 12:34.08       
 38 Sarah Proestel         7 Pyle                 12:42.59       
 39 Arielle Gold           7 Pyle                 12:44.42       
 40 Ines Lozano Molina     7 Pyle                 12:45.42       
 41 Sophia Burke           7 SCMS                 12:45.83       
 42 Julia Elliott          8 Pyle                 12:46.74       
 43 Lillie Kodrin          7 SCMS                 13:53.64       
 44 Juliet Goldberg        8 Pyle                 14:18.86       
 45 Misty Bailey           7 SCMS                 19:26.83       



         Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run Team Scores          
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Pyle                   15      1    2    3    4    5    6   10  
      Total Time: 49:35      Average: 9:54.81      1-5 Split: 57
  2 SCMS                   47      7    8    9   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 53:46      Average: 10:45.20      1-5 Split: 23



?RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports  SCMS XC , Silver Creek Middle Sch

              Pyle vs. SCMS - 10/19/2017 6:37:06 PM              
           Silver Creek Middle School, Kensington, MD            

                Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jackson Megary         8 Pyle                  9:15.80      1
  2 Griffin Beckley        8 Pyle                  9:27.75      2
  3 Nicky Gandolfo         8 Pyle                  9:29.80      3
  4 Hugo Barnes            8 Pyle                  9:30.49      4
  5 Cole Wassiliew         8 Pyle                  9:31.52      5
  6 Kai Barmada            7 SCMS                  9:41.77      6
  7 Luke Wales             7 Pyle                  9:49.35      7
  8 Zack Seller            7 SCMS                  9:54.01      8
  9 Charlie Lynn           7 Pyle                  9:57.72      9
 10 Kai Satriano           7 Pyle                 10:02.13       
 11 Jonah Plotkin          7 Pyle                 10:03.07       
 12 Sam Krauth             7 Pyle                 10:04.29       
 13 Nicholas Lander        7 SCMS                 10:05.23     10
 14 Max Posner             7 SCMS                 10:05.78     11
 15 Alfonso Lopez Aguiler  8 Pyle                 10:06.30       
 16 Carter Robinson        8 Pyle                 10:07.61       
 17 Matthew Olevsky        8 Pyle                 10:17.19       
 18 Jack Deye              7 SCMS                 10:18.06     12
 19 Morgan Pirtle          7 SCMS                 10:18.34     13
 20 Donovan Lave           7 SCMS                 10:19.82     14
 21 Dylan Parry            8 Pyle                 10:20.21       
 22 Kevin Zarin            8 Pyle                 10:21.83       
 23 Michael Shapiro        7 SCMS                 10:22.80       
 24 Ben Waterman           7 Pyle                 10:26.19       
 25 Oliver Kahn            7 SCMS                 10:33.21       
 26 Ryan Day               8 Pyle                 10:41.32       
 27 Kerry Gunther          8 Pyle                 10:41.82       
 28 Archie Achesa          8 Pyle                 10:48.63       
 29 Conrad Randall         7 Pyle                 10:51.82       
 30 Nathan Schrijever      7 SCMS                 10:52.55       
 31 Nahuel Weber- Jacobse  7 Pyle                 10:53.93       
 32 James Robinson         7 Pyle                 10:59.32       
 33 William Radcliffe      8 Pyle                 11:06.05       
 34 Gabriel Moreno Glazer  7 Pyle                 11:27.30       
 35 Nate Behre             7 SCMS                 11:28.36       
 36 Gilad Yarden           7 Pyle                 11:28.88       
 37 Zane Shami             7 Pyle                 11:29.39       
 38 Eli Toure              7 SCMS                 11:30.00       
 39 Euan Fraser            7 SCMS                 11:34.42       
 40 Henry Cheetham         8 Pyle                 11:42.12       
 41 Michael Huguely        7 Pyle                 11:45.47       
 42 Giles Remick           8 Pyle                 11:46.71       
 43 Luka Van der Horst     7 Pyle                 11:47.94       
 44 Aidan Bazan            7 Pyle                 11:49.99       
 45 Chris Pernie           8 Pyle                 11:57.30       
 46 Alex Ivanovich         7 Pyle                 12:09.13       
 47 James Alzona           8 Pyle                 12:21.21       
 48 Pedro Silva            7 Pyle                 12:24.26       
 49 William Borlase        7 SCMS                 12:27.69       



          Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run Team Scores          
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Pyle                   15      1    2    3    4    5    7    9  
      Total Time: 47:16      Average: 9:27.08      1-5 Split: 16
  2 SCMS                   47      6    8   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 50:05      Average: 10:00.97      1-5 Split: 37


Return to Top

Email | About