MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Pyle vs. North Bethesda
Hosted By: North Bethesda
Bethesda, Maryland
2017-10-25


 Walt Whitman High School                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                           North Bethesda - 10/25/2017                            
                             Walt Whitman High School                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Feigin, Talia                Thomas W. Pyle          4:03.4    9:47.56    1   
  2 Altman, Marcella             Thomas W. Pyle          4:13.2   10:11.21    2   
  3 O, Ella                      Thomas W. Pyle          4:17.9   10:22.47    3   
  4 Bastos, Ana                  Thomas W. Pyle          4:18.3   10:23.33    4   
  5 Steiner, Miku                Thomas W. Pyle          4:19.6   10:26.60    5   
  6 Plenz, Uma                   Thomas W. Pyle          4:28.9   10:48.97    6   
  7 Sullivan, Quinn              Thomas W. Pyle          4:31.1   10:54.29    7   
  8 Roberts, Emily               North Bethesda          4:33.0   10:59.01    8   
  9 Achenbach, Kate              North Bethesda          4:33.4   10:59.84    9   
 10 Guitierrez, Olivia           Thomas W. Pyle          4:40.9   11:17.97        
 11 Krensky, Chloe               North Bethesda          4:41.0   11:18.20   10   
 12 Maehle, Selma                Thomas W. Pyle          4:42.1   11:20.84        
 13 Faust, Caroline              Thomas W. Pyle          4:42.2   11:21.06        
 14 Burkhard, Amelia             North Bethesda          4:42.3   11:21.26   11   
 15 Vendt, Vivian                North Bethesda          4:43.4   11:24.09   12   
 16 Martin, Mia                  Thomas W. Pyle          4:44.0   11:25.44        
 17 James, Ava                   Thomas W. Pyle          4:48.6   11:36.48        
 18 Davoodi, Tara                Thomas W. Pyle          4:50.3   11:40.69        
 19 Whitman, Brooke              Thomas W. Pyle          4:52.5   11:46.06        
 20 Gardiner, Erin               North Bethesda          4:53.6   11:48.75   13   
 21 Wayman, Emma                 Thomas W. Pyle          4:53.8   11:49.05        
 22 Gray, Julia                  Thomas W. Pyle          4:54.8   11:51.53        
 23 Axelrod, Sophie              Thomas W. Pyle          4:56.2   11:54.89        
 24 Fletcher, Abigail            Thomas W. Pyle          4:58.7   12:00.92        
 25 Inglese, Mari                North Bethesda          5:00.5   12:05.34   14   
 26 Arahori, Kana                Thomas W. Pyle          5:01.1   12:06.79        
 27 Bounds, Addison              Thomas W. Pyle          5:10.3   12:28.95        
 28 Svec, Carly                  Thomas W. Pyle          5:13.0   12:35.59        
 29 Lozano Molina, Ines          Thomas W. Pyle          5:14.4   12:38.78        
 30 Abdelmalek, Clara            North Bethesda          5:15.7   12:41.90        
 31 Proestel, Sarah              Thomas W. Pyle          5:17.8   12:46.96        
 32 Chasen, Skylar               Thomas W. Pyle          5:18.8   12:49.58        
 33 Durkin, Mary                 North Bethesda          5:19.3   12:50.70        
 34 Jalinoos, Romina             Thomas W. Pyle          5:19.7   12:51.55        
 35 Schreiber, Julia             Thomas W. Pyle          5:24.5   13:03.21        
 36 Lanz, Louisa                 Thomas W. Pyle          5:27.1   13:09.64        
 37 Pines, Nicole                Thomas W. Pyle          5:32.5   13:22.50        
 38 Dainer, Phoebe               Thomas W. Pyle          5:42.7   13:47.11        
 39 Spear, Linnea                North Bethesda          5:47.2   13:58.12        
 40 Tadayon, Nikou               Thomas W. Pyle          6:08.7   14:49.88        
 41 Goldberg, Juliet             Thomas W. Pyle          6:12.3   14:58.63        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Thomas W. Pyle               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7           
      Total Time:    51:11.17                                                     
         Average:    10:14.24                                                     
   2 North Bethesda               50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14           
      Total Time:    56:02.40                                                     
         Average:    11:12.48                                                     





 Walt Whitman High School                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                           North Bethesda - 10/25/2017                            
                             Walt Whitman High School                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Ishibashi, Keito             North Bethesda          3:35.5    8:40.06    1   
  2 Megary, Jackson              Thomas W. Pyle          3:37.5    8:45.04    2   
  3 Weiss, Jack                  North Bethesda          3:54.0    9:24.80    3   
  4 Gandolfo, Nicky              Thomas W. Pyle          3:57.5    9:33.26    4   
  5 Hammond, William             North Bethesda          3:58.0    9:34.32    5   
  6 Schell, Andrew               North Bethesda          3:59.4    9:37.70    6   
  7 Wassiliew, Cole              Thomas W. Pyle          3:59.4    9:37.93    7   
  8 Rakis, J.P.                  North Bethesda          4:00.7    9:40.89    8   
  9 Barnes, Hugo                 Thomas W. Pyle          4:01.3    9:42.46    9   
 10 Beckley, Griffin             Thomas W. Pyle          4:05.5    9:52.45   10   
 11 Hilton, Jake                 North Bethesda          4:07.1    9:56.40   11   
 12 Wales, Luke                  Thomas W. Pyle          4:07.6    9:57.50   12   
 13 Coffey, William              North Bethesda          4:07.8    9:58.20   13   
 14 Bournias, Lukas              North Bethesda          4:09.5   10:02.26        
 15 Raza, Joseph                 North Bethesda          4:09.9   10:03.12        
 16 Agarwal, Zane                North Bethesda          4:10.0   10:03.50        
 17 Van Wagener, Jackson         North Bethesda          4:10.5   10:04.52        
 18 Lynn, Charlie                Thomas W. Pyle          4:11.3   10:06.45   14   
 19 Avillo, Dan                  North Bethesda          4:13.9   10:12.72        
 20 Lopez Aguilera, Alfonso      Thomas W. Pyle          4:14.2   10:13.66        
 21 Plotkin, Jonah               Thomas W. Pyle          4:14.5   10:14.27        
 22 Satriano, Kai                Thomas W. Pyle          4:16.6   10:19.44        
 23 Sher, Jake                   North Bethesda          4:18.0   10:22.68        
 24 Krauth, Sam                  Thomas W. Pyle          4:18.5   10:23.94        
 25 Olevsky, Matthew             Thomas W. Pyle          4:18.8   10:24.58        
 26 Parry, Dylan                 Thomas W. Pyle          4:18.9   10:24.79        
 27 Robinson, Carter             Thomas W. Pyle          4:19.4   10:26.12        
 28 Waterman, Ben                Thomas W. Pyle          4:23.7   10:36.60        
 29 Zarin, Kevin                 Thomas W. Pyle          4:24.2   10:37.68        
 30 Pasha, Jack                  North Bethesda          4:28.3   10:47.62        
 31 Uhl, Matthew                 North Bethesda          4:29.2   10:49.65        
 32 Robinson, James              Thomas W. Pyle          4:29.7   10:51.00        
 33 Achesa, Archie               Thomas W. Pyle          4:29.9   10:51.34        
 34 Day, Ryan                    Thomas W. Pyle          4:31.2   10:54.52        
 35 Gunther, Kerry               Thomas W. Pyle          4:32.6   10:57.98        
 36 Radcliffe, William           Thomas W. Pyle          4:34.2   11:01.71        
 37 Takizawa, Koki               North Bethesda          4:34.4   11:02.20        
 38 Weeda, Joseph                North Bethesda          4:34.4   11:02.42        
 39 Weber-Jacobsen, Nahuel       Thomas W. Pyle          4:35.0   11:03.77        
 40 Randall, Conrad              Thomas W. Pyle          4:35.9   11:05.84        
 41 Hillman, Jacob               North Bethesda          4:37.5   11:09.69        
 42 Goldberg, Eddie              North Bethesda          4:38.5   11:12.14        
 43 Ross, Zeke                   North Bethesda          4:44.3   11:26.16        
 44 Brodsky, Adam                North Bethesda          4:44.9   11:27.57        
 45 Moreno Glazer, Gabriel       Thomas W. Pyle          4:49.6   11:38.94        
 46 Lewin-Knauer, Alex           North Bethesda          4:50.9   11:42.18        
 47 Dean, Caleb                  North Bethesda          4:51.7   11:43.98        
 48 Cheetham, Henry              Thomas W. Pyle          4:52.1   11:45.07        
 49 Yarden, Gilad                Thomas W. Pyle          4:53.4   11:48.13        
 50 Speed, Tyler                 North Bethesda          4:56.4   11:55.45        
 51 Connell, Maximillian         North Bethesda          4:58.0   11:59.18        
 52 Massoud, Rami                North Bethesda          4:58.6   12:00.65        
 53 Shami, Zane                  Thomas W. Pyle          4:58.7   12:00.92        
 54 MacDermott, Josh             North Bethesda          4:59.0   12:01.78        
 55 Ivanovich, Alex              Thomas W. Pyle          4:59.7   12:03.43        
 56 Silva, Pedro                 Thomas W. Pyle          5:01.3   12:07.26        
 57 Huguely, Michael             Thomas W. Pyle          5:01.6   12:07.90        
 58 Ranzer, Sam                  North Bethesda          5:02.2   12:09.46        
 59 Uhlman, Riley                North Bethesda          5:16.9   12:44.88        
 60 Alzona, James                Thomas W. Pyle          5:19.1   12:50.16        
 61 Remick, Giles                Thomas W. Pyle          5:34.2   13:26.55        
 62 Pernie, Chris                Thomas W. Pyle          5:40.3   13:41.48        
 63 Van der horst, Luka          Thomas W. Pyle          5:48.9   14:02.10        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 North Bethesda               23    1    3    5    6    8   11   13           
      Total Time:    46:57.77                                                     
         Average:     9:23.56                                                     
   2 Thomas W. Pyle               32    2    4    7    9   10   12   14           
      Total Time:    47:31.14                                                     
         Average:     9:30.23                                                     




Return to Top

Email | About