MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WCAC Championship
WCAC XC Championships History
Hosted By: WCAC
Centreville, Virginia
2017-10-28

results from va.milesplit.com
2017 WCAC CC Championship Seeded Boys

October 28, 2017

Results By Commonwealth Race Management
Overall Finish List - Boys

5K

All Teams

Boys 5000 Meter Run

 Place   Pts   Bib#  Name                  Team                                      Time    Pace       

    1      1    563  Max Greczyn           Bishop O'Connell                          16:09  5:12/M        
    2      2    670  Gavin McElhennon      Gonzaga College High School               16:13  5:14/M        
    3      3    634  Cullen Capuano        Gonzaga College High School               16:48  5:25/M        
    4      4    801  Liam De Beaufort      St. John's College High School            17:05  5:30/M        
    5      5    651  David Giannini        Gonzaga College High School               17:11  5:32/M        
    6      6    756  Joe Paquette          Paul VI Catholic                          17:14  5:33/M        
    7      7    684  John Travis           Gonzaga College High School               17:17  5:34/M        
    8      8    604  Anthony Perry         DeMatha Catholic High School              17:22  5:36/M        
    9      9    815  Michael Penafiel      St. John's College High School            17:26  5:37/M        
   10     10    602  Matthew Metz          DeMatha Catholic High School              17:26  5:37/M        
   11     11    680  Daniel Roginski       Gonzaga College High School               17:31  5:39/M        
   12     12    646  Gavin Farley          Gonzaga College High School               17:32  5:39/M        
   13     13    818  Riley Place           St. John's College High School            17:34  5:40/M        
   14     14    750  Aidan McCarthy        Paul VI Catholic                          17:36  5:40/M        
   15     15    823  Reese Smith           St. John's College High School            17:37  5:41/M        
   16     16    703  Justin Grondine       Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  17:40  5:42/M        
   17     17    842  Colin Madden          St. Mary's Ryken High School              17:42  5:42/M        
   18     18    551  Will Becht            Bishop O'Connell                          17:48  5:44/M        
   19     19    827  Ryan Walsh            St. John's College High School            17:53  5:46/M        
   20     20    573  Andres Penafiel       Bishop O'Connell                          17:58  5:47/M        
   21     21    702  Tyler Goehrung        Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  18:02  5:49/M        
   22     22    588  John Ahalt            DeMatha Catholic High School              18:05  5:50/M        
   23     23    804  Arthur Fairclough     St. John's College High School            18:08  5:51/M        
   24     24    630  Andy Beckham          Gonzaga College High School               18:10  5:51/M        
   25     25    581  Matt Tillson          Bishop O'Connell                          18:11  5:52/M        
   26     26    477  Will Olson            Bishop Ireton                             18:14  5:53/M        
   27     27    603  Thomas Parsons        DeMatha Catholic High School              18:15  5:53/M        
   28     28    697  James Farrell         Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  18:19  5:54/M        
   29     29    450  Jackson Ahearn        Bishop Ireton                             18:22  5:55/M        
   30     30    577  Nicholas Slovak       Bishop O'Connell                          18:26  5:56/M        
   31     31    705  Alex Hall             Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  18:32  5:58/M        
   32     32    699  Andrew Gido           Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  18:34  5:59/M        
   33     33    557  Zack Deeley           Bishop O'Connell                          18:35  5:59/M        
   34     34    713  Matthew Spear         Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  18:40  6:01/M        
   35     35    595  Gavin Foran           DeMatha Catholic High School              18:46  6:03/M        
   36     36    469  Luciano Mateo         Bishop Ireton                             18:48  6:04/M        
   37     37    472  Mac McIntyre          Bishop Ireton                             18:56  6:06/M        
   38     38    820  Benjamin Rurka        St. John's College High School            19:13  6:12/M        
   39     39    753  Joshua Mix            Paul VI Catholic                          19:15  6:12/M        
   40     40    847  Sam Silverstone       St. Mary's Ryken High School              19:21  6:14/M        
   41     41    740  James Dunbar          Paul VI Catholic                          19:22  6:15/M        
   42     42    566  Mike Isacco           Bishop O'Connell                          19:25  6:15/M        
   43     43    598  James Hudson          DeMatha Catholic High School              19:28  6:16/M        
   44     44    841  Brennan Hudson        St. Mary's Ryken High School              19:30  6:17/M        
   45     45    594  Ashby Ervin           DeMatha Catholic High School              19:32  6:18/M        
   46     46    752  Charlie McGarry       Paul VI Catholic                          19:35  6:19/M        
   47     47    840  Kevin Grace           St. Mary's Ryken High School              19:46  6:22/M        
   48     48    843  Joshua Nguyen         St. Mary's Ryken High School              19:47  6:23/M        
   49     49    755  Francis Paquette      Paul VI Catholic                          19:48  6:23/M        
   50     50    457  Jack Eastman          Bishop Ireton                             19:50  6:24/M        
   51     51    415  Kaleb Mokonnen        Archbishop Carroll High School            19:51  6:24/M        
   52     52    468  Sam Markle            Bishop Ireton                             20:00  6:27/M        
   53     53    483  Jonah Smith           Bishop Ireton                             20:02  6:27/M        
   54     54    844  Austin Olszewski      St. Mary's Ryken High School              20:24  6:35/M        
   55     55    839  Luke Getson           St. Mary's Ryken High School              20:33  6:37/M        
   56     56    413  Matthew Fennell       Archbishop Carroll High School            20:41  6:40/M        
   57     57    412  Meckias Abera         Archbishop Carroll High School            20:46  6:42/M        
   58     58    516  Noah Whitaker         Bishop McNamara High School               20:57  6:45/M        
   59     59    509  Jeremiah McCain       Bishop McNamara High School               21:00  6:46/M        
   60     60    508  Delmar Jeter          Bishop McNamara High School               22:30  7:15/M        
   61     61    744  Matthew Horstman      Paul VI Catholic                          23:10  7:28/M        
   62     62    510  Darius Moore          Bishop McNamara High School               23:40  7:38/M        
   63     63    414  Victor Lynch          Archbishop Carroll High School            24:21  7:51/M        
   64     64    506  Jordan Gayle-Taylor   Bishop McNamara High School               24:25  7:52/M        
   65     65    416  Sekai Pearson         Archbishop Carroll High School            24:34  7:55/M        
   66     66    517  Joshua-Paul Williams  Bishop McNamara High School               25:05  8:05/M        
   67     67    708  Logan Lazaro          Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  28:10  9:05/M        
Team Summary Report - Boys

5K

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Gonzaga College High School            28               2   3   5   7  11  12  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:59
        Average Time: 17:00:03

    2 St. John's College High School         60               4   9  13  15  19  23  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:33
        Average Time: 17:30:43

    3 Bishop O'Connell                       94               1  18  20  25  30  33  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:31
        Average Time: 17:42:15

    4 DeMatha Catholic High School          102               8  10  22  27  35  43  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:53
        Average Time: 17:58:54

    5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel              128              16  21  28  31  32  34  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:05
        Average Time: 18:13:33

    6 Paul VI Catholic                      146               6  14  39  41  46  49  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:00
        Average Time: 18:36:00

    7 Bishop Ireton                         178              26  29  36  37  50  52  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:08
        Average Time: 18:49:44

    8 St. Mary's Ryken High School          196              17  40  44  47  48  54  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:03
        Average Time: 19:12:59

    9 Archbishop Carroll High School        292              51  56  57  63  65                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:10
        Average Time: 22:02:33

   10 Bishop McNamara High School           303              58  59  60  62  64  66             
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:30
        Average Time: 22:30:29

2017 WCAC CC Championship Seeded Girls

October 28, 2017

Results By Commonwealth Race Management
Overall Finish List - Girls

5K

All Teams

Girls 5000 Meter Run

 Place   Pts   Bib#  Name                  Team                                      Time    Pace       

    1      1    774  Cady Hyde             St. John's College High School            19:28  6:16/M        
    2      2    519  Tess Brinkmann        Bishop O'Connell                          20:01  6:27/M        
    3      3    532  Ryley Howard          Bishop O'Connell                          20:01  6:27/M        
    4      4    766  Anna Cestari          St. John's College High School            20:14  6:31/M        
    5      5    619  Yanet Leul            Elizabeth Ann Seton                       20:29  6:36/M        
    6      6    735  Ellie Thurneysen      Paul VI Catholic                          20:36  6:38/M        
    7      7    722  Raphaella Henson VendrPaul VI Catholic                          20:37  6:39/M        
    8      8    434  Emme Cate Heilbrun    Bishop Ireton                             20:49  6:43/M        
    9      9    446  Laura Mueller         Bishop Ireton                             20:55  6:45/M        
   10     10    427  Kate Donnelly         Bishop Ireton                             20:58  6:45/M        
   11     11    615  Mary Keane            Elizabeth Ann Seton                       21:08  6:49/M        
   12     12    693  Claudia Wendt         Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  21:09  6:49/M        
   13     13    688  Annie Garcia-Trung    Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  21:10  6:49/M        
   14     14    691  Maggie Ralston        Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  21:17  6:52/M        
   15     15    429  Lauren Fisher         Bishop Ireton                             21:22  6:53/M        
   16     16    773  Anne Hagerty          St. John's College High School            21:24  6:54/M        
   17     17    769  Maggie D'Antonio      St. John's College High School            21:25  6:54/M        
   18     18    770  Sophie Dibiase        St. John's College High School            21:25  6:54/M        
   19     19    448  Anna Segar            Bishop Ireton                             21:28  6:55/M        
   20     20    690  Jenny Jia             Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  21:50  7:02/M        
   21     21    430  Lindsey Fisher        Bishop Ireton                             21:57  7:05/M        
   22           834  Sarah Skane           St. Mary's Ryken High School              21:59  7:05/M        
   23     22    538  Maeve Marsh           Bishop O'Connell                          22:02  7:06/M        
   24     23    425  Siobhan Chawk         Bishop Ireton                             22:20  7:12/M        
   25     24    529  Maggi Flood           Bishop O'Connell                          22:27  7:14/M        
   26     25    542  Grace Pulliam         Bishop O'Connell                          22:30  7:15/M        
   27     26    520  Ginny Brough          Bishop O'Connell                          22:30  7:15/M        
   28     27    783  Caroline Peters       St. John's College High School            22:33  7:16/M        
   29     28    788  Alahna Sabbakhan      St. John's College High School            22:35  7:17/M        
   30     29    734  Caroline Susco        Paul VI Catholic                          22:39  7:18/M        
   31     30    386  Caroline Howley       Academy of the Holy Cross                 22:42  7:19/M        
   32     31    625  Zora Stovall          Elizabeth Ann Seton                       22:54  7:23/M        
   33     32    390  Haley Krause          Academy of the Holy Cross                 22:55  7:23/M        
   34     33    387  Martha Hrdy           Academy of the Holy Cross                 22:55  7:23/M        
   35     34    612  Elizabeth Foley       Elizabeth Ann Seton                       22:57  7:24/M        
   36     35    610  Maria Beckert         Elizabeth Ann Seton                       23:02  7:25/M        
   37     36    521  Claire Camarca        Bishop O'Connell                          23:10  7:28/M        
   38     37    611  Catherine Doyle       Elizabeth Ann Seton                       23:18  7:31/M        
   39     38    496  A'Nya Ramsey          Bishop McNamara High School               23:39  7:37/M        
   40     39    385  Isobel Hermans        Academy of the Holy Cross                 24:00  7:44/M        
   41     40    724  Grace Kane            Paul VI Catholic                          24:06  7:46/M        
   42           830  Faith Davis           St. Mary's Ryken High School              24:09  7:47/M        
   43     41    687  Teagan Diss           Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  24:13  7:48/M        
   44     42    620  Maddy Naleski         Elizabeth Ann Seton                       24:18  7:50/M        
   45     43    725  Jenny Koppang         Paul VI Catholic                          24:28  7:53/M        
   46     44    715  Nora Begley           Paul VI Catholic                          24:41  7:57/M        
   47     45    729  Cattie Purdy          Paul VI Catholic                          25:26  8:12/M        
   48     46    495  Tamra Nichols         Bishop McNamara High School               25:55  8:21/M        
   49     47    392  Alex Lauderdale       Academy of the Holy Cross                 26:02  8:24/M        
   50     48    692  Anika Verdire         Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  26:07  8:25/M        
   51     49    501  Tamira Wiley          Bishop McNamara High School               26:47  8:38/M        
   52     50    493  Jalyn Hill            Bishop McNamara High School               27:10  8:45/M        
   53     51    490  Mya Bradley           Bishop McNamara High School               28:44  9:16/M        
   54     52    492  Sydney Haynes         Bishop McNamara High School               28:46  9:16/M        
   55           831  Leilani Friday        St. Mary's Ryken High School              29:22  9:28/M        
   56     53    499  Riley Tinsley         Bishop McNamara High School               30:39  9:53/M        
   57           410  Tiffani Pittman       Archbishop Carroll High School            31:18 10:05/M        
Team Summary Report - Girls

5K

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 St. John's College High School         56               1   4  16  17  18  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:54
        Average Time: 20:47:03

    2 Bishop Ireton                          61               8   9  10  15  19  21  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:29
        Average Time: 21:06:16

    3 Bishop O'Connell                       76               2   3  22  24  25  26  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:58
        Average Time: 21:24:01

    4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel              100              12  13  14  20  41  48             
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:38
        Average Time: 21:55:41

    5 Elizabeth Ann Seton                   116               5  11  31  34  35  37  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:28
        Average Time: 22:05:55

    6 Paul VI Catholic                      125               6   7  29  40  43  44  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:23
        Average Time: 22:28:49

    7 Academy of the Holy Cross             181              30  32  33  39  47                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:31
        Average Time: 23:42:18

    8 Bishop McNamara High School           234              38  46  49  50  51  52  53         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:14
        Average Time: 26:27:03

 Inc. Archbishop Carroll High School       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. St. Mary's Ryken High School         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

2017 WCAC Cross Country Championship Varsity B Boy

October 28, 2017

Results By Commonwealth Race Management
Overall Finish List - Boys

5K

All Teams

Boys 5000 Meter Run

 Place   Pts   Bib#  Name                  Team                                      Time   Pace       

    1      1    650  Luke Francese         Gonzaga College High School               18:10  5:51/M        
    2      2    795  Daniel Beck           St. John's College High School            18:21  5:55/M        
    3      3    807  William Heinle        St. John's College High School            18:26  5:56/M        
    4      4    826  Chris Teter           St. John's College High School            18:29  5:57/M        
    5      5    793  Sam Angevine          St. John's College High School            18:31  5:58/M        
    6      6    554  Tommy Cook            Bishop O'Connell                          18:37  6:00/M        
    7      7    583  Seth Viani            Bishop O'Connell                          18:50  6:04/M        
    8      8    704  Graham Haederle       Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  18:50  6:04/M        
    9      9    666  Peter Ierardi         Gonzaga College High School               18:56  6:06/M        
   10     10    796  Jack Carey            St. John's College High School            18:56  6:06/M        
   11     11    662  Jonathan Hurley       Gonzaga College High School               18:57  6:06/M        
   12     12    656  Jack Gretschel        Gonzaga College High School               18:58  6:07/M        
   13     13    552  Glenn Broderick       Bishop O'Connell                          18:59  6:07/M        
   14     14    797  Thomas Cohen          St. John's College High School            19:07  6:10/M        
   15     15    582  Devan Viani           Bishop O'Connell                          19:09  6:10/M        
   16     16    668  Thomas MacYko         Gonzaga College High School               19:15  6:12/M        
   17     17    579  Patrick Sullivan      Bishop O'Connell                          19:24  6:15/M        
   18     18    633  Joseph Calogero       Gonzaga College High School               19:27  6:16/M        
   19     19    805  Daniel Gletner        St. John's College High School            19:27  6:16/M        
   20     20    548  Ryan Anderson         Bishop O'Connell                          19:27  6:16/M        
   21     21    553  Tony Camarca          Bishop O'Connell                          19:28  6:16/M        
   22           799  Peter D'Angelo        St. John's College High School            19:29  6:17/M        
   23           586  Wake Wildman          Bishop O'Connell                          19:29  6:17/M        
   24     22    647  Ryan Feehan           Gonzaga College High School               19:30  6:17/M        
   25           653  Sean Gill             Gonzaga College High School               19:36  6:19/M        
   26           652  Brian Gill            Gonzaga College High School               19:37  6:19/M        
   27           562  Sam Gigliotti         Bishop O'Connell                          19:39  6:20/M        
   28     23    710  Travis Mueller        Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  19:40  6:20/M        
   29           635  Ben Chaleki           Gonzaga College High School               19:43  6:21/M        
   30           575  Wilson Ruberwa        Bishop O'Connell                          19:47  6:23/M        
   31           803  Jack Downs            St. John's College High School            19:50  6:24/M        
   32     24    608  Hayward Smith-Cassidy DeMatha Catholic High School              19:54  6:25/M        
   33     25    453  Carter Brown          Bishop Ireton                             19:55  6:25/M        
   34           637  Daniel Cindea         Gonzaga College High School               19:55  6:25/M        
   35           667  Andrew MacYko         Gonzaga College High School               19:56  6:25/M        
   36     26    459  John Ferguson         Bishop Ireton                             19:57  6:26/M        
   37           822  Andrew Sheridan       St. John's College High School            19:58  6:26/M        
   38     27    478  Warren Payne          Bishop Ireton                             19:58  6:26/M        
   39     28    696  Linus Birkenes        Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  20:07  6:29/M        
   40     29    460  Chris Gaietto         Bishop Ireton                             20:10  6:30/M        
   41     30    601  Manuel Legaspi        DeMatha Catholic High School              20:11  6:30/M        
   42           678  Riley Peterson        Gonzaga College High School               20:13  6:31/M        
   43     31    461  Peter Gaietto         Bishop Ireton                             20:17  6:32/M        
   44           683  Marcus Stackhouse     Gonzaga College High School               20:17  6:32/M        
   45           631  Razjae Burton         Gonzaga College High School               20:18  6:33/M        
   46           648  Juan Fernandez        Gonzaga College High School               20:21  6:34/M        
   47           816  James Piercy          St. John's College High School            20:21  6:34/M        
   48     32    698  Tim Ge                Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  20:21  6:34/M        
   49           828  Michael Wolf          St. John's College High School            20:22  6:34/M        
   50           556  John Decelle          Bishop O'Connell                          20:24  6:35/M        
   51           555  Jack Day              Bishop O'Connell                          20:29  6:36/M        
   52           659  Ryan Hannafin         Gonzaga College High School               20:37  6:39/M        
   53           809  Rob Hickmott          St. John's College High School            20:40  6:40/M        
   54           681  Paul Ruff             Gonzaga College High School               20:46  6:42/M        
   55           568  Paul Lewarne          Bishop O'Connell                          20:48  6:42/M        
   56           567  Henry Lewarne         Bishop O'Connell                          20:48  6:42/M        
   57           655  Mick Gormley          Gonzaga College High School               20:54  6:44/M        
   58     33    590  London Bailey         DeMatha Catholic High School              20:56  6:45/M        
   59     34    712  Jack Shawhan          Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  20:56  6:45/M        
   60           829  Spencer Wood          St. John's College High School            21:02  6:47/M        
   61     35    607  Mathias Roy           DeMatha Catholic High School              21:05  6:48/M        
   62     36    463  Matthew Grillo        Bishop Ireton                             21:06  6:48/M        
   63           810  Patrick Ibanez        St. John's College High School            21:07  6:48/M        
   64           640  Chris Damond          Gonzaga College High School               21:13  6:51/M        
   65     37    836  Andrew Beckman        St. Mary's Ryken High School              21:17  6:52/M        
   66           550  Miguel Badia          Bishop O'Connell                          21:21  6:53/M        
   67     38    846  Peter Schumacher      St. Mary's Ryken High School              21:21  6:53/M        
   68     39    596  Keme Gbemiye-Etta     DeMatha Catholic High School              21:22  6:53/M        
   69           664  Sam Husk              Gonzaga College High School               21:22  6:53/M        
   70           585  Alex White            Bishop O'Connell                          21:29  6:55/M        
   71           649  Colin Fletcher        Gonzaga College High School               21:35  6:57/M        
   72           811  Joseph Inglima        St. John's College High School            21:41  6:59/M        
   73           673  Jack Morelli          Gonzaga College High School               21:44  7:00/M        
   74     40    452  Duncan Beauch         Bishop Ireton                             21:48  7:02/M        
   75           685  Daniel Troxell        Gonzaga College High School               21:51  7:03/M        
   76           636  Trey Christo          Gonzaga College High School               21:51  7:03/M        
   77           813  Michael Long          St. John's College High School            21:55  7:04/M        
   78           672  Ian Miller            Gonzaga College High School               22:08  7:08/M        
   79           584  Sam Walker            Bishop O'Connell                          22:13  7:10/M        
   80     41    838  David Deluca          St. Mary's Ryken High School              22:13  7:10/M        
   81           570  Joe McGinn            Bishop O'Connell                          22:24  7:13/M        
   82           629  Jack Barnes           Gonzaga College High School               22:35  7:17/M        
   83           821  Matt Schneider        St. John's College High School            22:37  7:17/M        
   84           558  Matt Ehlers           Bishop O'Connell                          22:38  7:18/M        
   85           547  Ian Alvano            Bishop O'Connell                          22:39  7:18/M        
   86           564  Alex Hails            Bishop O'Connell                          22:42  7:19/M        
   87           486  Chris Teipe           Bishop Ireton                             22:47  7:21/M        
   88           580  William Sullivan      Bishop O'Connell                          22:47  7:21/M        
   89           464  Elijah Hensley        Bishop Ireton                             22:58  7:24/M        
   90     42    751  Gavin McDonnell       Paul VI Catholic                          23:02  7:25/M        
   91     43    743  Robert Gillman        Paul VI Catholic                          23:06  7:27/M        
   92     44    741  Ryen Duren            Paul VI Catholic                          23:21  7:32/M        
   93     45    845  Devin Posey           St. Mary's Ryken High School              23:28  7:34/M        
   94     46    606  Drew Robertson        DeMatha Catholic High School              23:30  7:35/M        
   95           549  Alex Aschenbrenner    Bishop O'Connell                          23:39  7:37/M        
   96     47    738  Nick Bocock           Paul VI Catholic                          23:43  7:39/M        
   97     48    589  Lucas Arzayus         DeMatha Catholic High School              23:44  7:39/M        
   98           671  Malachy McLaughlin    Gonzaga College High School               23:45  7:39/M        
   99           806  Evan Harasty          St. John's College High School            23:52  7:42/M        
  100           808  Michael Heyl          St. John's College High School            23:54  7:42/M        
  101           643  Danny Diaz            Gonzaga College High School               23:55  7:43/M        
  102           593  Bodior Elliott        DeMatha Catholic High School              23:56  7:43/M        
  103     49    757  Evan Skrab            Paul VI Catholic                          23:57  7:43/M        
  104           819  Liam Rhodes           St. John's College High School            24:20  7:51/M        
  105           475  Colin Moses           Bishop Ireton                             24:30  7:54/M        
  106           632  Patrick Cajayon       Gonzaga College High School               24:35  7:55/M        
  107           574  Dominic Rosenthal     Bishop O'Connell                          24:39  7:57/M        
  108     50    848  Chris Xu              St. Mary's Ryken High School              24:40  7:57/M        
  109           825  Talbot Taylor         St. John's College High School            24:43  7:58/M        
  110           677  Thomas Penny          Gonzaga College High School               25:15  8:08/M        
  111           474  Mason Moffett         Bishop Ireton                             26:10  8:26/M        
  112           473  Alex Mitchell         Bishop Ireton                             26:13  8:27/M        
  113           488  James Wetherly        Bishop Ireton                             32:46 10:34/M        
  114           657  Brendan Griffith      Gonzaga College High School               33:29 10:48/M        
  115           479  Joseph Peckl          Bishop Ireton                             35:39 11:30/M        
Team Summary Report - Boys

5K

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 St. John's College High School         24               2   3   4   5  10  14  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:41
        Average Time: 18:32:12

    2 Gonzaga College High School            49               1   9  11  12  16  18  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:13
        Average Time: 18:51:00

    3 Bishop O'Connell                       58               6   7  13  15  17  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:56
        Average Time: 18:59:14

    4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel              125               8  23  28  32  34                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:52
        Average Time: 19:58:22

    5 Bishop Ireton                         138              25  26  27  29  31  36  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:14
        Average Time: 20:03:20

    6 DeMatha Catholic High School          161              24  30  33  35  39  46  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:25
        Average Time: 20:41:38

    7 St. Mary's Ryken High School          211              37  38  41  45  50                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:57
        Average Time: 22:35:32

    8 Paul VI Catholic                      225              42  43  44  47  49                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:06
        Average Time: 23:25:12

2017 WCAC Cross Country Championship Varsity B Gir

October 28, 2017

Results By Commonwealth Race Management
Overall Finish List - Girls

5K

All Teams

Girls 5000 Meter Run

 Place   Pts   Bib#  Name                  Team                                      Time   Pace       

    1      1    423  Elizabeth Carter      Bishop Ireton                             21:57  7:05/M        
    2      2    544  Frances Seldin        Bishop O'Connell                          22:08  7:08/M        
    3      3    546  Sasha Visek           Bishop O'Connell                          22:26  7:14/M        
    4      4    543  Maddie Ryan           Bishop O'Connell                          22:30  7:15/M        
    5      5    530  Sara Ghanbari         Bishop O'Connell                          23:03  7:26/M        
    6      6    424  Reilly Casey          Bishop Ireton                             23:09  7:28/M        
    7      7    785  Megan Powell          St. John's College High School            23:20  7:31/M        
    8      8    771  Alice Droege          St. John's College High School            23:32  7:35/M        
    9      9    518  Isabella Berg-Patton  Bishop O'Connell                          23:37  7:37/M        
   10     10    778  Gemma Lindsay         St. John's College High School            23:37  7:37/M        
   11     11    791  Aliya Williams        St. John's College High School            23:39  7:37/M        
   12     12    442  Caitlin McGuckin      Bishop Ireton                             23:42  7:38/M        
   13     13    768  Anya Crawford         St. John's College High School            23:48  7:40/M        
   14     14    779  Maggie Loughran       St. John's College High School            23:55  7:43/M        
   15     15    537  Emily Major           Bishop O'Connell                          24:09  7:47/M        
   16     16    540  Francesca Pirozzoli   Bishop O'Connell                          24:23  7:52/M        
   17           523  Grace Clukey          Bishop O'Connell                          24:26  7:53/M        
   18     17    421  Analucia Blanco       Bishop Ireton                             24:27  7:53/M        
   19     18    439  Maria Mateo           Bishop Ireton                             24:27  7:53/M        
   20     19    716  Erin Candy            Paul VI Catholic                          24:27  7:53/M        
   21     20    613  Jenna Jeletic         Elizabeth Ann Seton                       24:30  7:54/M        
   22           526  Serena Davis          Bishop O'Connell                          24:34  7:55/M        
   23     21    730  Eliana Ramirez        Paul VI Catholic                          24:46  7:59/M        
   24           524  Veronica Cole         Bishop O'Connell                          24:49  8:00/M        
   25           528  Chloe Dubois          Bishop O'Connell                          24:58  8:03/M        
   26           536  Ruth Lewarne          Bishop O'Connell                          25:01  8:04/M        
   27     22    401  Camille Schmidt       Academy of the Holy Cross                 25:07  8:06/M        
   28     23    732  Megan Revor           Paul VI Catholic                          25:21  8:10/M        
   29           539  Hannah Pin            Bishop O'Connell                          25:29  8:13/M        
   30           531  Blaise Hartsoe        Bishop O'Connell                          25:30  8:13/M        
   31     24    443  Maggie McHugh         Bishop Ireton                             25:39  8:16/M        
   32     25    623  Mya Richards          Elizabeth Ann Seton                       25:48  8:19/M        
   33     26    792  Maddie Wilson         St. John's College High School            25:51  8:20/M        
   34     27    727  Hannah O'Malley       Paul VI Catholic                          25:54  8:21/M        
   35     28    718  Caroline Elszy        Paul VI Catholic                          25:55  8:21/M        
   36     29    403  Maeve Smith           Academy of the Holy Cross                 25:59  8:23/M        
   37     30    426  Isabella Diaz         Bishop Ireton                             26:08  8:25/M        
   38     31    618  Pride Kwekam          Elizabeth Ann Seton                       26:09  8:26/M        
   39           431  Hattie Garra          Bishop Ireton                             26:12  8:27/M        
   40     32    717  Madyn Coakley         Paul VI Catholic                          26:17  8:28/M        
   41     33    714  Tehya Adkinson        Paul VI Catholic                          26:18  8:29/M        
   42           719  Alexis Furgal         Paul VI Catholic                          26:23  8:30/M        
   43           527  Emile Descheneaux     Bishop O'Connell                          26:31  8:33/M        
   44           782  Julia Myers           St. John's College High School            26:36  8:35/M        
   45           765  Anna Ceballos         St. John's College High School            26:41  8:36/M        
   46           533  Julia Jones           Bishop O'Connell                          26:44  8:37/M        
   47           433  Emma Hare             Bishop Ireton                             26:46  8:38/M        
   48           444  Monica McNicol        Bishop Ireton                             26:46  8:38/M        
   49     34    617  Suzanne Kmetz         Elizabeth Ann Seton                       26:52  8:40/M        
   50           545  Lauren Simonson       Bishop O'Connell                          26:53  8:40/M        
   51           525  Grace Cook            Bishop O'Connell                          26:53  8:40/M        
   52           541  Lily Price            Bishop O'Connell                          26:53  8:40/M        
   53           781  Sara Miller           St. John's College High School            26:57  8:41/M        
   54           777  Caroline Lander       St. John's College High School            26:58  8:42/M        
   55           435  Claudia Klinck        Bishop Ireton                             27:05  8:44/M        
   56     35    621  Princesse Owona       Elizabeth Ann Seton                       27:48  8:58/M        
   57           787  Nicole Rangoussis     St. John's College High School            27:49  8:58/M        
   58     36    389  Clare Kimiecik        Academy of the Holy Cross                 27:51  8:59/M        
   59     37    400  Madeline Sawyer       Academy of the Holy Cross                 27:56  9:00/M        
   60           772  Emma Farrell          St. John's College High School            27:57  9:01/M        
   61           789  Hannah Tulip          St. John's College High School            28:31  9:12/M        
   62           534  Georgia Katsapis      Bishop O'Connell                          28:52  9:18/M        
   63           437  Aubrey Leszczak       Bishop Ireton                             29:45  9:35/M        
   64     38    391  Rachel Lamagna        Academy of the Holy Cross                 29:46  9:36/M        
   65           418  Abigail Abraham       Bishop Ireton                             29:49  9:37/M        
   66     39    393  Zora Herman           Academy of the Holy Cross                 30:30  9:50/M        
   67           786  Cristina Racanelli    St. John's College High School            30:57  9:59/M        
   68           764  Bella Bristol         St. John's College High School            31:02 10:00/M        
   69     40    614  Tia Joseph            Elizabeth Ann Seton                       31:07 10:02/M        
   70           726  Chloe Offerdahl       Paul VI Catholic                          31:32 10:10/M        
   71     41    616  Brittany Kilgore      Elizabeth Ann Seton                       32:13 10:23/M        
   72     42    381  Aggie Baum            Academy of the Holy Cross                 32:32 10:29/M        
   73           733  Emma Smith            Paul VI Catholic                          33:14 10:43/M        
   74           624  Emily Short           Elizabeth Ann Seton                       34:24 11:05/M        
   75           384  Belane Ayelework      Academy of the Holy Cross                 37:10 11:59/M        
   76           388  Catherine Hunt        Academy of the Holy Cross                 43:19 13:58/M        
Team Summary Report - Girls

5K

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Bishop O'Connell                       23               2   3   4   5   9  15  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:42
        Average Time: 22:44:32

    2 St. John's College High School         49               7   8  10  11  13  14  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:53
        Average Time: 23:34:59

    3 Bishop Ireton                          54               1   6  12  17  18  24  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:40
        Average Time: 23:32:24

    4 Paul VI Catholic                      118              19  21  23  27  28  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:22
        Average Time: 25:16:23

    5 Elizabeth Ann Seton                   145              20  25  31  34  35  40  41         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:05
        Average Time: 26:13:37

    6 Academy of the Holy Cross             162              22  29  36  37  38  39  42         
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:39
        Average Time: 27:20:02


2017 WCAC CC Championship Frosh Boys

October 28, 2017

Results By Commonwealth Race Management
Overall Finish List - Boys

5K

All Teams

Boys 5000 Meter Run

 Place   Pts   Bib#  Name                  Team                                      Time   Pace       

    1      1    644  Francis Donnelly      Gonzaga College High School               18:22  5:55/M        
    2      2    802  Daniel De Lude        St. John's College High School            18:47  6:03/M        
    3      3    561  Joseph Frankino       Bishop O'Connell                          18:52  6:05/M        
    4      4    565  Michael Hickey        Bishop O'Connell                          19:07  6:10/M        
    5      5    645  John Doolin           Gonzaga College High School               19:26  6:16/M        
    6      6    576  Evan Sarchio          Bishop O'Connell                          19:38  6:20/M        
    7      7    676  James O'Donnell       Gonzaga College High School               19:43  6:21/M        
    8      8    626  Chris Aparicio        Gonzaga College High School               19:46  6:22/M        
    9      9    599  Creedence Jackson     DeMatha Catholic High School              19:48  6:23/M        
   10     10    559  Ryan Ernest           Bishop O'Connell                          19:52  6:25/M        
   11     11    639  Aidan Corvo           Gonzaga College High School               19:58  6:26/M        
   12     12    817  Christopher Place     St. John's College High School            20:07  6:29/M        
   13     13    798  Cayden Coppola        St. John's College High School            20:10  6:30/M        
   14     14    749  Mark Litman           Paul VI Catholic                          20:23  6:34/M        
   15     15    569  Joey Markowicz        Bishop O'Connell                          20:43  6:41/M        
   16     16    591  Steven Camarano       DeMatha Catholic High School              20:46  6:42/M        
   17     17    572  Jack O'Grady          Bishop O'Connell                          20:46  6:42/M        
   18     18    476  Kyle Nienaber         Bishop Ireton                             20:47  6:42/M        
   19           695  Jack Bartlett         Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  20:54  6:44/M        
   20           694  Jocquin Baldacci      Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  21:02  6:47/M        
   21     19    560  Jonathan Finnin       Bishop O'Connell                          21:05  6:48/M        
   22           709  Gavin McGonagle       Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  21:06  6:48/M        
   23     20    754  Ayden Nation          Paul VI Catholic                          21:20  6:53/M        
   24     21    454  David Burdick         Bishop Ireton                             21:21  6:53/M        
   25     22    597  Robert Gordon         DeMatha Catholic High School              21:27  6:55/M        
   26     23    628  Charlie Baisley       Gonzaga College High School               21:38  6:58/M        
   27     24    759  Matthew Tan           Paul VI Catholic                          21:45  7:01/M        
   28           513  Shawn Pelote          Bishop McNamara High School               21:47  7:01/M        
   29     25    758  Tristan Steen         Paul VI Catholic                          21:47  7:01/M        
   30     26    481  Jomar Roque           Bishop Ireton                             22:03  7:06/M        
   31     27    682  Luke Sanneman         Gonzaga College High School               22:16  7:11/M        
   32           642  John Degnan           Gonzaga College High School               22:25  7:14/M        
   33     28    605  Cameron Polk          DeMatha Catholic High School              22:26  7:14/M        
   34           571  Luke Morton           Bishop O'Connell                          22:30  7:15/M        
   35           669  Nick Mariano          Gonzaga College High School               22:37  7:18/M        
   36     29    800  Frankie D'Antonio     St. John's College High School            22:43  7:19/M        
   37     30    455  Matthew Burdick       Bishop Ireton                             22:47  7:21/M        
   38     31    746  Patrick Kiernan       Paul VI Catholic                          22:48  7:21/M        
   39           658  Patrick Gunther       Gonzaga College High School               22:58  7:24/M        
   40     32    465  Critter Johnson       Bishop Ireton                             22:58  7:24/M        
   41     33    471  Calum McIntyre        Bishop Ireton                             22:59  7:25/M        
   42     34    812  Colin Kavanaugh       St. John's College High School            23:22  7:32/M        
   43           504  Jason Brooks          Bishop McNamara High School               23:24  7:33/M        
   44     35    587  Nathaniel Ager        DeMatha Catholic High School              23:25  7:33/M        
   45           505  Silas Clark           Bishop McNamara High School               23:42  7:38/M        
   46     36    462  Ryan Grant            Bishop Ireton                             23:42  7:38/M        
   47           706  Daniel Henry          Our Lady Of Good Counsel                  25:23  8:11/M        
   48           484  Andrew Sobol          Bishop Ireton                             26:29  8:32/M        
   49           485  Nathaniel Swindell    Bishop Ireton                             26:38  8:35/M        
   50     37    592  James Carroll         DeMatha Catholic High School              26:59  8:42/M        
   51     38    760  Andrew Turner         Paul VI Catholic                          27:41  8:55/M        
   52     39    609  Glenn Smithson        DeMatha Catholic High School              28:19  9:08/M        
   53           456  Max Constandy         Bishop Ireton                             45:52 14:48/M        
Team Summary Report - Boys

5K

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Gonzaga College High School            32               1   5   7   8  11  23  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:12
        Average Time: 19:26:33

    2 Bishop O'Connell                       38               3   4   6  10  15  17  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:11
        Average Time: 19:38:15

    3 St. John's College High School         90               2  12  13  29  34                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:07
        Average Time: 21:01:31

    4 DeMatha Catholic High School          110               9  16  22  28  35  37  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:50
        Average Time: 21:34:30

    5 Paul VI Catholic                      114              14  20  24  25  31  38             
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:02
        Average Time: 21:36:26

    6 Bishop Ireton                         127              18  21  26  30  32  33  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:55
        Average Time: 21:59:27

 Inc. Bishop McNamara High School          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Our Lady Of Good Counsel             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Return to Top

Email | About