MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bullis Meet
Bullis HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potomac, Maryland
2017-10-14

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports        Addison Hunt, Landon School

            Bullis Home Meet - 10/14/2017 4:49:36 PM             
                       Bullis, Potomac, MD                       

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tony Patrinos            Bullis School        17:38.00      1
  2 Isaiah Fowler            The Heights School   18:33.00      2
  3 Andy Carr                St. Andrews Episcopa 18:37.00      3
  4 Joseph Crnkovich         The Heights School   18:41.00      4
  5 Mason Edwards            St. Stephen's & St.  18:45.00      5
  6 Tony Crnkovich           The Heights School   18:47.00      6
  7 Tyler Pina               Bullis School        19:13.00      7
  8 Timo Kirby               St. Stephen's & St.  19:24.00      8
  9 Josh Margolis            St. Andrews Episcopa 19:37.00      9
 10 Bradley Diller           The Heights School   20:01.00     10
 11 Max Ferguson             Bullis School        20:27.00     11
 12 Hans Guenther            The Heights School   20:33.00     12
 13 Stephen Herrick          The Heights School   20:37.00     13
 14 Nicholas Monaghan        The Heights School   20:49.00     14
 15 Marc Desa                The Heights School   20:51.00       
 16 Jake Lee                 St. Andrews Episcopa 20:54.00     15
 17 William Reid             St. Stephen's & St.  20:56.00     16
 18 Michael Cahill           The Heights School   20:58.00       
 19 Campbell Cooper          St. Stephen's & St.  21:00.00     17
 20 Dwight Ware              St. Stephen's & St.  21:04.00     18
 21 Gordon Reeves            St. Andrews Episcopa 21:10.00     19
 22 Peyton Petersen          The Heights School   21:40.00       
 23 Michael Crawford         St. Andrews Episcopa 21:44.00     20
 24 Peter Spence             The Heights School   21:45.00       
 25 Tony Falcone             The Heights School   21:46.00       
 26 Shane Patrick            The Heights School   21:47.00       
 27 Josh Magee               St. Andrews Episcopa 21:48.00     21
 28 Stephen Speyer           St. Andrews Episcopa 21:49.00     22
 29 Jay Cunningham           St. Stephen's & St.  22:24.00     23
 30 Thomas Kilmer            The Heights School   22:28.00       
 31 Nicholas O'Neil          The Heights School   22:52.00       
 32 Brendan Grimes           Bullis School        23:01.00     24
 33 Ryan Vuono               St. Stephen's & St.  23:07.00     25
 34 Tyler Southworth         St. Stephen's & St.  23:18.00       
 35 Robert Spence            The Heights School   23:21.00       
 36 Nick Tsintolas           St. Andrews Episcopa 23:23.00       
 37 William White            The Heights School   23:24.00       
 38 Turner Naef              St. Stephen's & St.  23:28.00       
 39 Tony Zeng                Bullis School        23:29.00     26
 40 Quin Hazzard             The Heights School   23:38.00       
 41 Ian Tabor                Bullis School        23:43.00     27
 42 Tim Keefe                St. Stephen's & St.  23:47.00       
 43 Chris Latchford          St. Andrews Episcopa 24:11.00       
 44 Jake Ravitch             St. Andrews Episcopa 24:40.00       
 45 Andrew Pinto             St. Andrews Episcopa 25:03.00       
 46 Peter Lloyd              The Heights School   27:07.00       
 47 Ethan Thomas             Bullis School        27:33.00     28
 48 Cian McDonald            Bullis School        28:27.00       
 49 Mack Lin                 Bullis School        30:08.00       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 The Heights School     34      2    4    6   10   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:36:35      Average: 19:19.00      1-5 Split: 2:00
  2 St. Stephen's & St.    64      5    8   16   17   18   23   25  
      Total Time: 1:41:09      Average: 20:13.80      1-5 Split: 2:19
  3 St. Andrews Episcopa   66      3    9   15   19   20   21   22  
      Total Time: 1:42:02      Average: 20:24.40      1-5 Split: 3:07
  4 Bullis School          69      1    7   11   24   26   27   28  
      Total Time: 1:43:48      Average: 20:45.60      1-5 Split: 5:51


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joy Reeves               St. Andrews Episcopa 21:16.00       
  2 Ariana Wright            Bullis School        21:33.00      1
  3 Ayanna Johnson           Bullis School        22:31.00      2
  4 Nia Frederick            Bullis School        23:21.00      3
  5 Erica Tabor              Bullis School        24:34.00      4
  6 Alexis Emery             Bullis School        25:11.00      5
  7 Sarah Walbrook           Bullis School        25:12.00      6
  8 Kennedy Cameron          Bullis School        25:18.00      7
  9 Gemma Sun                Bullis School        35:48.00       



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Bullis School          15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:57:10      Average: 23:26.00      1-5 Split: 3:38


Return to Top

Email | About