MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC Championship
PVAC XC Championships History
Hosted By: St. Anslems Abbey
Washington DC
2017-10-31

 M & D Timing - Contractor License                           10/31/2017 - 5:29 PM
           PVAC High Schoool Cross Country Championships - 10/31/2017            
                            St. Anselm's Abbey School                            
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Miller, Sophia             9 Charles E Sm                   21:03.62    1    
  2 Cooney, Elsa              10 Washington I                   21:07.84         
  3 Hirsche, Katie             9 Edmund Burke                   21:50.13    2    
  4 Salyers, Camille          12 Edmund Burke                   22:07.88    3    
  5 Connolly, Maddy           10 Washington I                   22:08.70         
  6 Rogal, Sally               9 Charles E Sm                   22:10.88    4    
  7 Lu, Hannah                 9 Oakcrest                       22:14.80    5    
  8 Myers, Emma               10 Oakcrest                       22:24.55    6    
  9 Stone, Lexi               10 Field                          22:46.41    7    
 10 Jackson, Isabelle          7 Oakcrest                       23:14.03    8    
 11 Peppe, Julia                 Charles E Sm                   23:19.49    9    
 12 Hills, Sophie             12 Washington Waldorf             23:40.40   10    
 13 Ross, Abby                 9 Edmund Burke                   23:42.50   11    
 14 Ravitz, Ariana               Charles E Sm                   23:59.62   12    
 15 May, Izzy                 10 Charles E Sm                   24:22.04   13    
 16 Kilmer, Michelle          12 Oakcrest                       24:25.89   14    
 17 Bicknell, Josie           10 Washington Waldorf             24:32.26   15    
 18 Goyette, Angela           11 Oakcrest                       24:50.16   16    
 19 Conru-Knudson, McKinley   10 Field                          24:58.95   17    
 20 Barvick, Edith            11 Oakcrest                       25:06.67   18    
 21 Storniolo, Isabella       12 Washington Waldorf             25:07.94   19    
 22 Wydler, Isabelle          11 Field                          25:14.84   20    
 23 Swaby, Olympia            11 Field                          25:17.26   21    
 24 Lithell, Astrid            9 Field                          25:48.48   22    
 25 Serenyi, Sarah            11 McLean                         25:51.93         
 26 Szerszen, Christina        7 Oakcrest                       26:23.40   23    
 27 Carter, Hannah            10 Oakcrest                       26:26.72         
 28 Cohen, Emily              12 Charles E Sm                   26:32.86   24    
 29 Smith, Bridget            11 Oakcrest                       26:34.27         
 30 Bard, Addie               11 Charles E Sm                   26:41.57   25    
 31 Gluck, Daryn              10 McLean                         26:47.68         
 32 Berry, India              10 Edmund Burke                   26:53.98   26    
 33 Pilkerton, Madden         11 Field                          27:01.56   27    
 34 Adelizzi, Anabelle        10 Washington Waldorf             27:18.33   28    
 35 Pilkerton, Tatum           9 Field                          28:19.66   29    
 36 Weiss, Rebecca            10 Charles E Sm                   28:34.17         
 37 Fischer, Julia            10 Oakcrest                       28:47.42         
 38 Goodman, Kaitlin          12 Charles E Sm                   29:00.35         
 39 Pluta, Jacqueline         12 Oakcrest                       29:00.85         
 40 Catalan, Paloma           12 Field                          29:12.12         
 41 Davis, Sarah              12 Charles E Sm                   30:27.93         
 42 Allen, Grace              12 Oakcrest                       30:33.46         
 43 Black, Naiyana            11 Edmund Burke                   30:51.57   30    
 44 Lee, Sujin                 9 Edmund Burke                   31:12.23   31    
 45 Crank, Ariel              12 Washington C                   31:38.87         
 46 Flores, Naomi             12 Charles E Sm                   32:07.53         
 47 Canty, Alex                9 Field                          32:14.62         
 48 Gomez-Quintero, Natalia   11 Oakcrest                       32:47.65         
 49 Ameha, Bayat               9 Washington Waldorf             33:27.71   32    
 50 Nebiker, Elizabeth         9 Washington Waldorf             34:02.92   33    
 51 Kuperberg, Tali            9 Charles E Sm                   36:49.21         
 52 Loshin, Gabi               9 Charles E Sm                   38:19.44         
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Charles E Smith Jewish Da    39    1    4    9   12   13   24   25          
      Total Time:  1:54:55.65                                                    
         Average:    22:59.13                                                    
   2 Oakcrest                     49    5    6    8   14   16   18   23          
      Total Time:  1:57:09.43                                                    
         Average:    23:25.89                                                    
   3 Edmund Burke                 72    2    3   11   26   30   31               
      Total Time:  2:05:26.06                                                    
         Average:    25:05.22                                                    
   4 Field                        87    7   17   20   21   22   27   29          
      Total Time:  2:04:05.94                                                    
         Average:    24:49.19                                                    
   5 Washington Waldorf          104   10   15   19   28   32   33               
      Total Time:  2:14:06.64                                                    
         Average:    26:49.33                                                    



 M & D Timing - Contractor License                           10/31/2017 - 4:47 PM
           PVAC High Schoool Cross Country Championships - 10/31/2017            
                            St. Anselm's Abbey School                            
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Laskowski, Matthew        12 St Anselm's Abbey              17:11.22    1    
  2 Weiss, Daniel             12 Charles E Sm                   17:28.84    2    
  3 Katz, Zev                 11 Charles E Sm                   17:42.38    3    
  4 Asher, Henry              12 Washington I                   17:47.08    4    
  5 Bryla, Elliot             10 Washington Waldorf             17:48.44    5    
  6 Stravitz, Max             11 Charles E Sm                   17:49.27    6    
  7 Fagiolo, Thomas           11 Sandy Spring                   17:54.51    7    
  8 Zucchi, Nicolo            11 Washington I                   18:12.00    8    
  9 Diewald, Josh             10 Charles E Sm                   18:26.85    9    
 10 Davis, Ben                11 Sandy Spring                   18:32.58   10    
 11 Clark, Peter              11 St Anselm's Abbey              18:36.28   11    
 12 Stuphan, Adrian           10 Field                          18:38.26   12    
 13 Fendig, Alexander         10 Sandy Spring                   18:38.84   13    
 14 Diallo, Seth              11 McLean                         18:39.53   14    
 15 Nostrand, Wesley          10 Field                          18:44.58   15    
 16 Kruger, Benjy             11 Charles E Sm                   18:45.13   16    
 17 Freymann, Daniel          10 Washington I                   18:47.76   17    
 18 Alter, Adam                9 Charles E Sm                   18:53.54   18    
 19 Arking, Alex              12 Charles E Sm                   19:02.75   19    
 20 Hardie, Aman              11 St Anselm's Abbey              19:04.20   20    
 21 Borzekowski, Ben          12 St Anselm's Abbey              19:05.55   21    
 22 Englund, David            11 Field                          19:06.17   22    
 23 Keenan, Eddy              12 Edmund Burke                   19:08.10   23    
 24 Butts, Nathan             11 Grace Brethr                   19:24.04         
 25 Zhang, Frank              10 Sandy Spring                   19:26.67   24    
 26 Wellisz, Antos            10 St Anselm's Abbey              19:29.49   25    
 27 McLenaghan, Ben           10 Edmund Burke                   19:33.14   26    
 28 Logan, Ramy               11 Washington Waldorf             19:38.72   27    
 29 Bachrach, Josh             9 Charles E Sm                   19:40.88         
 30 Zika, Daniel              11 Washington Waldorf             19:44.09   28    
 31 De Maria, Stefano         12 McLean                         19:59.52   29    
 32 Sherman, Chris            11 St Anselm's Abbey              20:02.94   30    
 33 Gutzler, Jack             12 Field                          20:12.83   31    
 34 Viso, Booker              10 Edmund Burke                   20:14.11   32    
 35 Tapia, Brandon            10 Washington Waldorf             20:16.40   33    
 36 Shipe, Alex               12 St Anselm's Abbey              20:25.69   34    
 37 Schonberger, Alex         12 Edmund Burke                   20:30.34   35    
 38 Minsk, Oren                9 Charles E Sm                   20:30.56         
 39 Freiheit, Jacob           11 Field                          20:31.78   36    
 40 Zhu, Haoran               12 Sandy Spring                   20:32.44   37    
 41 Xin, Charley              10 Sandy Spring                   20:33.78   38    
 42 Louda, Andrew             11 Edmund Burke                   20:40.93   39    
 43 Patzman-Rivard, Ian       10 St Anselm's Abbey              20:41.58         
 44 Brooks, Michael           11 Grace Brethr                   20:42.06         
 45 Nguyen, Jonathan          11 McLean                         20:45.50   40    
 46 Coplin, Benjamin           9 Berman Hebre                   21:00.40   41    
 47 Stubner, William          11 St Anselm's Abbey              21:01.07         
 48 Horner, Joseph            10 St Anselm's Abbey              21:01.21         
 49 Paci, Joseph              10 St Anselm's Abbey              21:01.24         
 50 Haskell, Jakobi            9 Washington I                   21:07.52   42    
 51 Stefanick, Jake            9 Field                          21:11.98   43    
 52 Williams, Ben             10 Field                          21:16.15   44    
 53 Nichols, Henry            12 Sandy Spring                   21:20.81   45    
 54 Hackman, Drew             10 Washington Waldorf             21:28.87   46    
 55 Hermans, Hank             12 St Anselm's Abbey              21:31.38         
 56 Laguarda, Pablo           12 Edmund Burke                   21:31.79   47    
 57 Greamo, Nicolas            9 Washington I                   21:32.98   48    
 58 Ferber, Sam                9 Field                          21:34.71         
 59 Kuddo, Darius             12 St Anselm's Abbey              21:40.62         
 60 Klein, Ben                 9 McLean                         21:49.52   49    
 61 Manzi, Lincoln             9 Washington I                   21:50.36   50    
 62 Ye, Kevin                 12 Sandy Spring                   21:51.73         
 63 Nadaner, Isaac            10 Charles E Sm                   21:54.79         
 64 Basken, Freddie           10 Field                          21:58.93         
 65 Tillman, Thomas              Edmund Burke                   22:03.37   51    
 66 Rosewag, Grayson           9 Sandy Spring                   22:11.58         
 67 Fox, Doron                10 Charles E Sm                   22:12.96         
 68 Scheer, Bennett           11 McLean                         22:14.98   52    
 69 Byhouwer, Peter           12 Sandy Spring                   22:19.42         
 70 Lesher, Robert            12 St Anselm's Abbey              22:26.40         
 71 Chodorow, Daniel          10 Charles E Sm                   22:27.97         
 72 Fingerhut, Sam            10 Charles E Sm                   22:29.07         
 73 Thompson, Jack            10 Sandy Spring                   22:29.81         
 74 Freeman, Jake              9 Berman Hebre                   22:32.42   53    
 75 Winter, Natan              9 Berman Hebre                   22:33.57   54    
 76 Ad, Roy                   10 Charles E Sm                   22:34.37         
 77 Brogi, Josh               12 St Anselm's Abbey              22:36.23         
 78 Rah, Alex                 12 McLean                         22:40.66   55    
 79 Orloff, Jacob             11 Sandy Spring                   22:41.02         
 80 Chen, Hanke               10 Sandy Spring                   22:49.45         
 81 Monahan, Nathaniel        12 St Anselm's Abbey              22:49.57         
 82 Hoetmer, Jake             12 Sandy Spring                   22:51.84         
 83 DeCarlo, Nick              9 St Anselm's Abbey              22:59.12         
 84 Han, Junha                10 Washington C                   22:59.21   56    
 85 Diallo, Paul              12 McLean                         23:09.20   57    
 86 Ceritelli, John           12 St Anselm's Abbey              23:18.36         
 87 Mednik, Jeremy            12 Sandy Spring                   23:21.48         
 88 Mangum, Matthew           11 Sandy Spring                   23:25.16         
 89 Babin, Hammit             10 St Anselm's Abbey              23:27.22         
 90 Perera, Sheran               St Anselm's Abbey              23:27.94         
 91 LeVan, Austine            11 St Anselm's Abbey              23:33.29         
 92 Harris, Donnie            11 Sandy Spring                   23:33.55         
 93 Gonzalez, Alejandro       10 Washington I                   23:40.55   58    
 94 Defosse, Koki                St Anselm's Abbey              23:41.85         
 95 Cantor, Jack              11 Field                          23:42.16         
 96 Deng, Henry               10 Sandy Spring                   23:42.79         
 97 Barrett, Daniel            9 Field                          23:44.41         
 98 Bedell, Doug              11 Washington C                   23:49.21   59    
 99 Zhang, Ned                10 Edmund Burke                   23:51.71         
100 Rogal, Max                11 Charles E Sm                   23:52.98         
101 Cassidy, Noah             12 McLean                         23:54.72         
102 Bressler, Adam            11 Field                          23:55.61         
103 Margulies, Shai            9 Berman Hebre                   23:57.42   60    
104 Lott, Steven               9 St Anselm's Abbey              24:04.40         
105 Margulies, Benny           9 Berman Hebre                   24:10.53   61    
106 Englander, James          12 St Anselm's Abbey              24:10.94         
107 Logan, Avi                   Berman Hebre                   24:18.19   62    
108 Martin-Rosenthal, Ezra    11 Edmund Burke                   24:18.86         
109 Hoch, Noah                   Berman Hebre                   24:29.77   63    
110 Zhong, Jackie                St Anselm's Abbey              24:32.11         
111 Fitzpatrick, Daniel       11 St Anselm's Abbey              24:56.64         
112 Kuperberg, Noah           11 Charles E Sm                   24:57.77         
113 Hallaert, Patrick         10 Washington I                   24:57.80         
114 Rehman, Adam               9 Washington I                   25:09.46         
115 Cruz, Lorenzo                St Anselm's Abbey              25:25.87         
116 Dentel, Linus             11 Washington Waldorf             25:30.89   64    
117 Logan, Binyomin              Berman Hebre                   25:36.03         
118 Casertano, Nick              St Anselm's Abbey              25:46.73         
119 Annunziata, Nicholas      11 McLean                         25:48.04         
120 Soffer, Ben                9 Field                          25:48.56         
121 Seidman, Ben              10 McLean                         25:57.87         
122 Lin, Jonathan             11 Sandy Spring                   25:58.95         
123 Wheelock, Ethan              Berman Hebre                   26:01.09         
124 Oser, Aiden               10 McLean                         26:03.13         
125 Buchanan, Fred            12 St Anselm's Abbey              26:18.28         
126 Ellison, Gerald Tre        9 Washington C                   26:41.73   65    
127 Patten, Max               12 St Anselm's Abbey              26:53.02         
128 Beuker, Felix             10 Edmund Burke                   26:58.54         
129 Hawes, Micah               9 Washington C                   27:16.13   66    
130 Monahan, Will                St Anselm's Abbey              27:19.57         
131 Bestic, Evan              10 St Anselm's Abbey              27:26.62         
132 Soboroff, Avi                Berman Hebre                   27:27.28         
133 Catalan, Samuel            9 Field                          27:30.40         
134 Alvarado, Carlos          12 St Anselm's Abbey              28:01.09         
135 Quibuyen, Yves            11 Washington C                   28:49.74   67    
136 Grau, Brandan             11 St Anselm's Abbey              28:53.27         
137 Ruderman, Hunter          12 McLean                         29:09.47         
138 Werwinski, Jack           12 St Anselm's Abbey              29:12.60         
139 Stiemsma, Lucas           10 Washington C                   29:15.57   68    
140 Rosinplotz, Jacob          9 Edmund Burke                   29:21.93         
141 Blum, Joey                11 St Anselm's Abbey              29:39.02         
142 Lawrence, Will            12 St Anselm's Abbey              29:39.07         
143 Breiseth, Warren          12 Field                          30:02.88         
144 Atikem, Markos               St Anselm's Abbey              30:25.65         
145 Cader, Mounis              9 Washington I                   30:40.70         
146 Vergara DelaGraza, Victo  11 Washington I                   30:52.35         
147 Grisson, James            10 St Anselm's Abbey              33:33.26         
148 Broderick Sokol, Jesse    11 St Anselm's Abbey              34:14.87         
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Charles E Smith Jewish Da    36    2    3    6    9   16   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:30:12.47                                                    
         Average:    18:02.50                                                    
   2 St Anselm's Abbey            78    1   11   20   21   25   30   34          
      Total Time:  1:33:26.74                                                    
         Average:    18:41.35                                                    
   3 Sandy Spring Friends         91    7   10   13   24   37   38   45          
      Total Time:  1:35:05.04                                                    
         Average:    19:01.01                                                    
   4 Field                       116   12   15   22   31   36   43   44          
      Total Time:  1:37:13.62                                                    
         Average:    19:26.73                                                    
   5 Washington International    119    4    8   17   42   48   50   58          
      Total Time:  1:37:27.34                                                    
         Average:    19:29.47                                                    
   6 Washington Waldorf          139    5   27   28   33   46   64               
      Total Time:  1:38:56.52                                                    
         Average:    19:47.31                                                    
   7 Edmund Burke                155   23   26   32   35   39   47   51          
      Total Time:  1:40:06.62                                                    
         Average:    20:01.33                                                    
   8 McLean                      184   14   29   40   49   52   55   57          
      Total Time:  1:43:29.05                                                    
         Average:    20:41.81                                                    
   9 Berman Hebrew Academy       269   41   53   54   60   61   62   63          
      Total Time:  1:54:14.34                                                    
         Average:    22:50.87                                                    
  10 Washington Christian        313   56   59   65   66   67   68               
      Total Time:  2:09:36.02                                                    
         Average:    25:55.21                                                    




Return to Top

Email | About