MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC MS Championship
PVAC XC Championships History
Hosted By: St. Anslems Abbey
Washington, DC
2017-10-30

 M & D Timing - Contractor License                           10/30/2017 - 4:30 PM
          PVAC Middle Schoool Cross Country Championships - 10/30/2017           
                            St. Anselm's Abbey School                            
 
Event 1  Girls 2 Mile Run CC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Carr, Hannah               6 Washington C                   13:06.73         
  2 Metzner, Anna              6 Washington I                   13:43.80    1    
  3 Hobdari, Michelle          8 Washington I                   13:44.62    2    
  4 Levie, Olivia              8 Washington I                   13:46.35    3    
  5 Levey, Camila              8 Washington I                   13:50.10    4    
  6 Schlumberger, Ana          8 Washington I                   13:53.35    5    
  7 Martin, Mila               8 Washington I                   14:10.61    6    
  8 Otridge, Samantha          8 Sandy Spring                   14:12.61    7    
  9 Malwitz, Paige             6 Sandy Spring                   14:50.85    8    
 10 Hinton, Riley              8 Sandy Spring                   14:53.90    9    
 11 Schwartz, Shani            6 Charles E Sm                   14:57.13   10    
 12 Eller, Siri                7 Sandy Spring                   15:02.03   11    
 13 Wilkinson, Jade            8 Sandy Spring                   15:02.83   12    
 14 Safra, Rebecca             8 Charles E Sm                   15:05.38   13    
 15 Bard, Eva                  8 Charles E Sm                   15:17.76   14    
 16 Abrams, Daniela            7 Charles E Sm                   15:20.90   15    
 17 Brooks, Antonia            7 Washington I                   15:39.42   16    
 18 Buchwald, Kairava          6 Sandy Spring                   15:58.40   17    
 19 Maryam Hakimi, Lola        6 Washington I                   16:02.60         
 20 Thomson, Katie             6 Washington I                   16:08.89         
 21 Hasenberg, Ellie           8 Charles E Sm                   16:20.48   18    
 22 Boglind, Astrid            8 Field                          16:31.25   19    
 23 Manzi, Cornelia            6 Washington I                   16:31.56         
 24 Moreau, Maely              8 Sandy Spring                   16:46.78   20    
 25 Connolly, Olivia           8 Washington I                   16:51.03         
 26 Polo, Natalia              7 Field                          17:04.49   21    
 27 Beinart, Mira              8 Charles E Sm                   17:06.94   22    
 28 Riley, Jessica             6 Sandy Spring                   17:10.64         
 29 Thomas, Maria              6 Grace Brethr                   17:26.68         
 30 Laura Kudela, Emilia       6 Washington I                   17:29.31         
 31 Waldman, Ella              6 Charles E Sm                   17:38.17   23    
 32 Chen, Katherine            7 Edmund Burke                   17:51.12         
 33 Schwartz, Taryn            7 Sandy Spring                   18:21.51         
 34 Twomey, Hannah             8 Field                          18:57.55   24    
 35 McIntosh, Macey            6 Field                          18:58.72   25    
 36 Davis, Hannah              8 Charles E Sm                   19:12.90         
 37 Dos Santos, Luana          7 Washington I                   19:59.42         
 38 Widra, Julie               7 Field                          20:08.03   26    
 39 Murdock, Isabelle          8 Edmund Burke                   20:25.35         
 40 Weisel, Alex               7 Charles E Sm                   21:35.02         
 41 Liftik, Rebecca            5 McLean                         21:47.61         
 42 Reichbach, Frankie         6 Charles E Sm                   22:04.75         
 43 Lerner, Shevi              8 Charles E Sm                   22:37.95         
 44 Siegel, Meital             6 Charles E Sm                   27:42.53         
 45 Biderman, Sasha            6 Charles E Sm                   28:01.74         
 46 Komatsuzaki, Karina        5 McLean                         28:50.90         
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Washington International     15    1    2    3    4    5    6   16          
      Total Time:  1:08:58.22                                                    
         Average:    13:47.65                                                    
   2 Sandy Spring Friends         47    7    8    9   11   12   17   20          
      Total Time:  1:14:02.22                                                    
         Average:    14:48.45                                                    
   3 Charles E Smith Jewish Da    70   10   13   14   15   18   22   23          
      Total Time:  1:17:01.65                                                    
         Average:    15:24.33                                                    
   4 Field                       115   19   21   24   25   26                    
      Total Time:  1:31:40.04                                                    
         Average:    18:20.01                                                    


M & D Timing - Contractor License                           10/30/2017 - 4:09 PM
          PVAC Middle Schoool Cross Country Championships - 10/30/2017           
                            St. Anselm's Abbey School                            
 
Event 2  Boys 2 Mile Run CC
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Molkner, Gabe              8 Charles E Sm                   12:06.24    1    
  2 Jones, Noah                7 Sandy Spring                   12:07.30    2    
  3 Liebstein, Yoni            8 Charles E Sm                   12:08.87    3    
  4 Fingerhut, Charlie         7 Charles E Sm                   12:10.22    4    
  5 Fritz, David               7 Charles E Sm                   12:12.54    5    
  6 Portnoy, Brandon           8 Charles E Sm                   12:13.83    6    
  7 Brown, Garrett             8 McLean                         12:52.75    7    
  8 Gershengorn, Nathan        8 Charles E Sm                   12:55.20    8    
  9 Silverberg, Matan          7 Charles E Sm                   12:59.58    9    
 10 Plunkett, Tabor            8 Edmund Burke                   13:08.91   10    
 11 Schwartz, Max              8 Charles E Sm                   13:12.49         
 12 Weiss, Jamin               7 Charles E Sm                   13:22.26         
 13 Sexter, Will               8 Charles E Sm                   13:36.14         
 14 Deichman-Caswell, Sam      6 Sandy Spring                   13:45.42   11    
 15 Stier Pan, Zachary         7 Washington I                   13:54.70   12    
 16 Markel, James              8 St Anselm's Abbey              14:00.36   13    
 17 Morin, Liam                7 St Anselm's Abbey              14:00.47   14    
 18 Antal, Jamie               8 Kendall Demo                   14:05.50   15    
 19 Oweis, Shuayb              7 Sandy Spring                   14:09.22   16    
 20 Holcomb, Pax               5 Kendall Demo                   14:13.61   17    
 21 Eidelman, Remy             7 Charles E Sm                   14:14.85         
 22 Crowell, Jac               8 St Anselm's Abbey              14:20.85   18    
 23 Lieberman, Eli             8 Edmund Burke                   14:28.06   19    
 24 Deverines Perez-Garc, Ju   7 Washington I                   14:29.08   20    
 25 Kenney, Jack               6 Sandy Spring                   14:46.23   21    
 26 Noguera, Pablo             6 Washington I                   14:47.20   22    
 27 Schelgel, CJ               8 McLean                         14:53.01   23    
 28 Kealiher, Robert           7 Edmund Burke                   14:54.17   24    
 29 Ellison-Drum, Alex         7 Washington I                   14:58.03   25    
 30 Blake, Seamus              7 Sandy Spring                   15:06.11   26    
 31 Lott, AJ                   8 St Anselm's Abbey              15:11.96   27    
 32 Safra, Ethan               6 Charles E Sm                   15:12.93         
 33 Rogal, Eliot               6 Charles E Sm                   15:15.65         
 34 Hicks, Arthur              8 St Anselm's Abbey              15:23.40   28    
 35 Ertman, Oscar              8 Field                          15:29.00   29    
 36 Hasenberg, Benny           6 Charles E Sm                   15:29.07         
 37 Brophy, Aaron              6 Charles E Sm                   15:33.67         
 38 Oppenheimer, Adam          7 Edmund Burke                   15:37.40   30    
 39 Paci, James                8 St Anselm's Abbey              15:38.30   31    
 40 Diaz-Lerman, Alejandro     7 Washington I                   15:40.38   32    
 41 Malkus, Eitan              7 Charles E Sm                   15:43.37         
 42 Novas, Jeremy              8 Kendall Demo                   15:56.14   33    
 43 Carr, Nate                 7 Field                          15:57.24   34    
 44 Watts, Jackson             6 St Anselm's Abbey              16:00.35   35    
 45 Cavanaugh, Connor            St Anselm's Abbey              16:06.08         
 46 Stiemsma, Clark            7 Washington C                   16:10.14         
 47 Kerr, Thaddeus             6 Sandy Spring                   16:11.71   36    
 48 Krause, Colin              8 McLean                         16:29.67   37    
 49 Sheridan, Jack             6 Edmund Burke                   16:33.87   38    
 50 Willis, Ian                7 McLean                         16:36.12   39    
 51 Sher, Noah                 6 Charles E Sm                   16:40.99         
 52 Fagiolo, Anthony           8 Sandy Spring                   16:45.83   40    
 53 Garber, Josh               7 Charles E Sm                   16:48.29         
 54 Norton-Scherer, Jakob      8 McLean                         17:00.71   41    
 55 Reichmann, Alex            6 Charles E Sm                   17:01.63         
 56 Rose, Dylan                6 Sandy Spring                   17:02.58         
 57 Ristu, Ethan               6 St Anselm's Abbey              17:04.81         
 58 Mullen, Sam                6 Charles E Sm                   17:09.14         
 59 Howard, Teddy              6 McLean                         17:11.80   42    
 60 Widnell, Liam              8 Edmund Burke                   17:14.96   43    
 61 Steindecker, Matt          6 Charles E Sm                   17:25.31         
 62 Yoo, Theo                  7 Washington C                   17:28.15         
 63 Brundage, Nevan            6 St Anselm's Abbey              18:05.87         
 64 Morales-Talero, Sebastia   7 Field                          18:09.40   44    
 65 Chase, Rob                 7 Field                          18:12.76   45    
 66 Beinart, Jonah             6 Charles E Sm                   18:12.97         
 67 Rowe, Charlie              8 Field                          18:36.01   46    
 68 Gallo, Aaron               6 Charles E Sm                   19:01.63         
 69 Vinyard, Graham            6 Edmund Burke                   19:09.14   47    
 70 Tomares, Ziggy             8 Field                          19:09.61   48    
 71 MacFadden, Tristan         5 Kendall Demo                   19:19.50   49    
 72 Hubner, Griffin            8 St Anselm's Abbey              19:22.23         
 73 Dixon, Robert              6 Kendall Demo                   19:23.34   50    
 74 King, Coffey               7 Kendall Demo                   19:31.83   51    
 75 Romanow, Gus               6 Sandy Spring                   19:45.80         
 76 Wetterhan, Aidan           6 St Anselm's Abbey              19:58.54         
 77 Lyons, Krishna             7 Edmund Burke                   20:13.08         
 78 Namba, Max                 6 St Anselm's Abbey              20:18.36         
 79 Monmaney, Carter           6 McLean                         20:20.95   52    
 80 Aduli, Camran              7 Washington I                   20:27.20   53    
 81 Perry, Quinn               6 McLean                         20:31.59         
 82 LaRoche, Ethan             6 McLean                         20:37.57         
 83 Suskin, Maiyan             8 Charles E Sm                   20:41.98         
 84 Kaufman, Benjamin          6 McLean                         20:44.19         
 85 Capella, Antonio           7 Washington I                   20:54.12   54    
 86 Vargas, Taddy              6 Sandy Spring                   21:08.82         
 87 Amato, Jacob               7 Sandy Spring                   21:11.66         
 88 Galeone, Nathan            5 McLean                         21:19.03         
 89 Felsher, Ryan              6 McLean                         21:19.52         
 90 Adams, Luke                7 McLean                         21:41.03         
 91 Miller, Warrick            8 Kendall Demo                   23:12.84   55    
 92 Robinson, Chad             5 Grace Brethr                   33:33.59         
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Charles E Smith Jewish Da    19    1    3    4    5    6    8    9          
      Total Time:  1:00:51.70                                                    
         Average:    12:10.34                                                    
   2 Sandy Spring Friends         76    2   11   16   21   26   36   40          
      Total Time:  1:09:54.28                                                    
         Average:    13:58.86                                                    
   3 St Anselm's Abbey           100   13   14   18   27   28   31   35          
      Total Time:  1:12:57.04                                                    
         Average:    14:35.41                                                    
   4 Washington International    111   12   20   22   25   32   53   54          
      Total Time:  1:13:49.39                                                    
         Average:    14:45.88                                                    
   5 Edmund Burke                121   10   19   24   30   38   43   47          
      Total Time:  1:14:42.41                                                    
         Average:    14:56.49                                                    
   6 McLean                      147    7   23   37   39   41   42   52          
      Total Time:  1:17:52.26                                                    
         Average:    15:34.46                                                    
   7 Kendall Demonstration       164   15   17   33   49   50   51   55          
      Total Time:  1:22:58.09                                                    
         Average:    16:35.62                                                    
   8 Field                       198   29   34   44   45   46   48               
      Total Time:  1:26:24.41                                                    
         Average:    17:16.89                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About