MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. Championship
Montgomery Co. Indoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: MCPS
Landover, Maryland
2018-01-30


Licensed to Walter Johnson High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2018 11:45 AM
               2017 Montgomery County Championships - 1/18/2017                
                  Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: #  7.02  1/24/2011   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Wright             11 Northwest Hi              7.24q  6 
  2 Jada Sobratti             11 Watkins Mill              7.35q  4 
  3 Giselle Badoo              9 Seneca Valle              7.39q  1 
  4 Nana Tutu                 11 Watkins Mill              7.41q  5 
  5 Shelby Fountain           11 Bethesda-Che              7.45q  1 
  6 Erin Henderson            11 Walter Johns              7.47q  3 
  7 Angelique Wong            12 Rockville Hi              7.48q  2 
  8 Cori Brown                11 Northwest Hi              7.54q  5 
  9 Karis Lee                 11 Winston Chur              7.57   3 
 10 Amelia Burton             10 Watkins Mill              7.60   2 
 11 Diamond Alexander         10 Richard Mont              7.61   6 
 12 Zakaiyah Bright           11 Quince Orcha              7.63   6 
 13 Madison Depry             10 Wheaton High              7.64   2 
 14 Desiree McCarthy          11 Gaithersburg              7.68   1 
 15 Mariel Juwillie           11 Clarksburg H              7.70   1 
 15 Tamia Bowers              11 Wheaton High              7.70   4 
 17 Emma Lopus                12 Bethesda-Che              7.71   6 
 17 Agi Fatou Mboob           11 Gaithersburg              7.71   3 
 19 Alice Adarkwa             10 Northwest Hi              7.72   4 
 20 Assata Phillips           11 Paint Branch              7.76   5 
 20 Tamia Howard              11 John F. Kenn              7.76   6 
 22 Gabrielle Smith           11 Damascus Hig              7.78   5 
 23 Kayla Martin              12 Quince Orcha              7.80   2 
 24 Marlee Sawah              12 Gaithersburg              7.81   2 
 25 Ally Hilligoss            10 Walter Johns              7.83   4 
 26 Danejah Kyle               9 Quince Orcha              7.84   3 
 26 Ana Scherf                12 Thomas S. Wo              7.84   1 
 28 Sahirra Burgess           10 Seneca Valle              7.92   4 
 29 Juanita Jaramillo         12 Poolesville               7.93   4 
 30 Angela Porter             11 Thomas S. Wo              8.00   3 
 31 Blessing Ekpo             12 John F. Kenn              8.01   3 
 32 Blessing-Bonn Makieu       9 John F. Kenn              8.04   2 
 33 Leeza Landy               10 Walt Whitman              8.05   6 
 34 Emma Buxton                9 Walt Whitman              8.16   3 
 34 Haley Harkins             12 Poolesville               8.16   6 
 34 Nina Ross                 11 Springbrook               8.16   5 
 37 Chloe Johnson             12 Col. Zadok M              8.17   1 
 38 Bria Bailey                9 Sherwood Hig              8.20   5 
 39 Marie Pimentel            10 Rockville Hi              8.27   4 
 40 Sophia Sorrentino          9 Northwood Hi              8.91   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
      County: #  7.02  1/24/2011   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Wright             11 Northwest Hi              7.20  
  2 Jada Sobratti             11 Watkins Mill              7.31  
  3 Erin Henderson            11 Walter Johns              7.37  
  4 Nana Tutu                 11 Watkins Mill              7.38  
  5 Giselle Badoo              9 Seneca Valle              7.39  
  6 Shelby Fountain           11 Bethesda-Che              7.41  
  7 Angelique Wong            12 Rockville Hi              7.46  
  8 Cori Brown                11 Northwest Hi              7.51  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: # 38.96  1/26/2009   Olivia Ekpone, Thomas S Wootton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noelani Phillips          11 James Hubert             40.95   8 
  2 Taylor Wright             11 Northwest Hi             41.09   7 
  3 Serena Harrison           10 James Hubert             41.51   8 
  4 Michelle Kamara           11 Gaithersburg             41.93   8 
  5 Jada Sobratti             11 Watkins Mill             41.95   7 
  6 Madison Depry             10 Wheaton High             42.00   8 
  7 Cori Brown                11 Northwest Hi             42.45   7 
  8 Juanita Jaramillo         12 Poolesville              42.71   6 
  9 Arabella Eismann           9 Richard Mont             42.72   8 
 10 Geligne Franklin          11 James Hubert             42.86   5 
 11 Kelsey Evans              11 Walter Johns             42.87   6 
 12 Ally Hilligoss            10 Walter Johns             42.96   7 
 13 Hannah Kamara             12 Paint Branch             43.30   6 
 14 Olivia Juliano            12 Bethesda-Che             43.34   4 
 15 Alexis Stewartson         11 Montgomery B             43.35   8 
 16 Nana Tutu                 11 Watkins Mill             43.56   6 
 17 Tamyra Berry               9 Northwest Hi             43.69   4 
 18 Tamia Howard              11 John F. Kenn             43.76   6 
 19 Kayla Hill                11 Thomas S. Wo             43.80   5 
 20 Amelia Burton             10 Watkins Mill             43.86   4 
 21 Alexis Martin             11 Quince Orcha             43.95   6 
 22 Gabrielle Smith           11 Damascus Hig             44.22   5 
 23 Assata Phillips           11 Paint Branch             44.44   7 
 24 N'Dah Ines Assie          12 Springbrook              44.84   3 
 25 Haja Sannoh               12 Northwood Hi             44.88   5 
 26 Haley Williams             9 Clarksburg H             44.98   3 
 27 Rachel Onderko            10 Poolesville              45.33   4 
 28 Corine Gesse              10 Seneca Valle             45.34   3 
 29 Deborah Gnoumou           10 Seneca Valle             45.47   4 
 30 Grace Osman               10 Thomas S. Wo             45.54   4 
 31 Hanna Freund              11 Walt Whitman             45.69   5 
 32 Ananda Nyero              12 Richard Mont             46.45   2 
 33 Atira Wong                10 Rockville Hi             46.47   3 
 34 Tamia Bowers              11 Wheaton High             46.51   3 
 35 Jillian Wilson            12 Montgomery B             46.81   2 
 36 Lakalia Douglass          10 Col. Zadok M             47.58   1 
 37 Naphlia Farquharson       12 John F. Kenn             47.94   1 
 38 Chloe Johnson             12 Col. Zadok M             48.34   2 
 39 Maija Woodruff            12 Wheaton High             49.08   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
      County: # 1:16.26  1/22/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michelle Kamara           11 Gaithersburg           1:16.83   7 
  2 Melissa Kameka            11 Damascus Hig           1:16.91   7 
  3 Samantha Kameka           11 Damascus Hig           1:18.60   7 
  4 Alyssa McCloskey          12 Clarksburg H           1:20.64   6 
  5 Ever Elegon               10 Seneca Valle           1:20.68   5 
  6 Cyan Peoples              11 James Hubert           1:21.53   6 
  7 Ekenedilichukwu Onychi    12 Springbrook            1:22.36   6 
  8 Morgan Casey              12 Montgomery B           1:22.63   6 
  9 Vene Richardson-Powell    12 Springbrook            1:23.03   5 
 10 Joy Coates                12 Paint Branch           1:23.42   5 
 11 Annabel Dulaney           10 Northwest Hi           1:23.82   6 
 12 Anjali Iyer               10 Winston Chur           1:23.84   6 
 13 Juliana Ancalmo           12 Damascus Hig           1:24.04   5 
 14 Abby Haas                 11 Bethesda-Che           1:24.48   4 
 15 Janna Stewartson           9 Richard Mont           1:25.66   4 
 16 Katherine Moore           11 Northwood Hi           1:26.14   5 
 17 Juliana Capizzi            9 Bethesda-Che           1:27.00   4 
 18 Ashley Nguyen             12 Northwest Hi           1:27.01   1 
 19 Alexis Stewartson         11 Montgomery B           1:27.58   7 
 20 Jessie Pettit             12 Walter Johns           1:28.34   3 
 21 Justice Luko              11 Quince Orcha           1:28.70   4 
 22 Alina Remond              12 Sherwood Hig           1:29.16   3 
 23 Jillian Wilson            12 Montgomery B           1:29.26   1 
 24 Elizabeth Sklaire         10 Walt Whitman           1:29.78   4 
 25 Rachel Janzen             10 Watkins Mill           1:30.16   3 
 26 Pamela Elubiaozor         10 Thomas S. Wo           1:30.50   3 
 27 Dominique Desmarattes     12 Northwood Hi           1:30.88   3 
 28 Mikayla Lindsay            9 Col. Zadok M           1:32.43   4 
 29 Victoria Enamorado`       12 Watkins Mill           1:38.12   3 
 30 Gabrielle Astorga         12 Rockville Hi           1:44.78   2 
 31 Briana Merino             10 Wheaton High           1:54.87   1 
 32 Catherine Sanchez         10 Wheaton High           1:57.22   2 
 -- Charleen Anani            11 John F. Kenn                NT   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
      County: # 2:17.43  1/22/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whtiman             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abigail Green             12 Walter Johns           2:23.59   3 
  2 Morgan Casey              12 Montgomery B           2:23.77   3 
  3 Sarah Haas                11 Bethesda-Che           2:24.91   3 
  4 Michelle Kamara           11 Gaithersburg           2:27.26   3 
  5 Alyssa McCloskey          12 Clarksburg H           2:28.20   3 
  6 Adrienne Bruch            11 Walter Johns           2:29.04   3 
  7 Jessica Trzeciak          11 Thomas S. Wo           2:30.12   1 
  8 Erin Chelf                11 Thomas S. Wo           2:30.78   1 
  9 Juliana Ancalmo           12 Damascus Hig           2:31.78   2 
 10 Alexis Whitehorn-coriz    10 Damascus Hig           2:32.47   3 
 11 Jalue Fayad                9 Northwood Hi           2:32.52   1 
 12 Grace Harvey              10 Gaithersburg           2:32.67   2 
 13 Alexandria Primich         9 Winston Chur           2:33.39   2 
 14 Hannah Bush               11 Winston Chur           2:33.54   2 
 15 Gabriela Jeliazkov        11 Bethesda-Che           2:33.87   3 
 16 Caroline Snyder           10 Walt Whitman           2:35.82   2 
 17 Julia Johnson             11 Walt Whitman           2:36.95   2 
 18 Ashley Nguyen             12 Northwest Hi           2:37.67   2 
 19 Kathy Pena-Molina         12 Col. Zadok M           2:40.11   2 
 20 Solome Teferi              9 Springbrook            2:40.14   2 
 21 Maria Rodriguez           10 Richard Mont           2:42.18   2 
 22 Olivia Miller             10 John F. Kenn           2:45.15   1 
 23 Jamie Grossberg           11 Quince Orcha           2:45.29   2 
 24 Vanessa Ventura           10 Seneca Valle           2:49.58   1 
 25 Pamela Aluvale            12 Wheaton High           2:50.20   1 
 26 Kaylyn Miller             11 Albert Einst           2:55.29   1 
 27 Reena Peralta             10 Col. Zadok M           2:56.46   1 
 28 Macy Palmer               11 Poolesville            3:15.43   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
      County: # 5:02.00  1/18/2017   Abigail Green, Walter Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abigail Green             12 Walter Johns           5:01.37#  2 
  2 Ella Gaul                  9 Walter Johns           5:19.49   2 
  3 Yasmine Kass              12 Paint Branch           5:20.53   2 
  4 Anaiah Little-Diop        12 Bethesda-Che           5:22.03   2 
  5 Alexis Whitehorn-coriz    10 Damascus Hig           5:24.38   2 
  6 Heather Delaplaine        12 Damascus Hig           5:26.72   2 
  7 Isabelle Sajonia          12 Quince Orcha           5:27.60   2 
  8 Alexandria Primich         9 Winston Chur           5:28.54   2 
  9 Alicia Lauwers            10 Walt Whitman           5:34.45   2 
 10 Jessica Trzeciak          11 Thomas S. Wo           5:38.49   1 
 11 Marissa Branham           11 Northwest Hi           5:40.80   2 
 12 Nandini Satsangi          11 Poolesville            5:46.50   2 
 13 Michelle Campano          10 Richard Mont           5:46.84   2 
 14 Solome Teferi              9 Springbrook            5:49.99   2 
 15 Kathy Pena-Molina         12 Col. Zadok M           5:53.52   2 
 16 Rebecca Wessel            11 Montgomery B           5:56.22   1 
 17 Isabel Present            12 Montgomery B           5:58.49   2 
 18 Caroline Robertson        10 Albert Einst           6:02.97   1 
 19 Jasmine Shakir            12 Walt Whitman           6:03.37   1 
 20 Amelia Guenterberg        12 Sherwood Hig           6:07.72   1 
 21 Adeena Kreiser            11 Albert Einst           6:17.54   1 
 22 Claire Marin               9 Col. Zadok M           6:22.30   1 
 23 Charleen Anani            11 John F. Kenn           6:31.32   1 
 24 Shaila Johnson             9 Rockville Hi           6:32.77   1 
 25 Jillian Krawczel          12 Rockville Hi           6:36.13   1 
 26 Pamela Aluvale            12 Wheaton High           6:36.46   1 
 27 Jessica Cruz              11 Watkins Mill           6:36.54   1 
 28 Sofia Vallone             12 Gaithersburg           6:58.29   1 
 29 Sarah Wentling             9 Seneca Valle           7:11.51   1 
 -- Mikayla Durr               9 Poolesville                 NT   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
      County: # 10:53.70  1/20/2016   Bethlehem Taye, Paint Branch             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abigail Green             12 Walter Johns          10:45.75#  2 
  2 Madison Armonda           11 Northwood Hi          11:35.95   2 
  3 Janet Scott               12 Walter Johns          11:38.30   2 
  4 Nandini Satsangi          11 Poolesville           11:47.01   2 
  5 Isabelle Sajonia          12 Quince Orcha          11:57.21   2 
  6 Helena Lee                10 Northwest Hi          12:12.47   2 
  7 Rosalind van der Does de  10 Bethesda-Che          12:13.49   1 
  8 Avery Jackson             10 Clarksburg H          12:19.23   2 
  9 Margaret Lilyestrom       11 Quince Orcha          12:21.19   2 
 10 Elizabeth Cassell         12 Quince Orcha          12:26.11   2 
 11 Isadora Germain           12 Montgomery B          12:28.30   2 
 12 Perrin Myers               9 Winston Chur          12:31.14   1 
 13 Zuri Rashad               12 Paint Branch          12:39.91   2 
 14 Emmersen Weinberg         10 Walt Whitman          12:41.73   1 
 15 Amelia Brown               9 Bethesda-Che          12:47.03   1 
 16 Jessie Williams           11 Albert Einst          12:47.98   1 
 17 Emma Henderson            12 Thomas S. Wo          12:52.61   1 
 18 Anne Elliot               12 Damascus Hig          13:23.17   1 
 19 Marlee San Sebastian      11 Richard Mont          13:38.14   1 
 20 Sofia Dutton              10 Richard Mont          13:38.30   1 
 21 Eva Loewenstein           11 Springbrook           13:40.70   1 
 22 Lukabed Bati               9 Albert Einst          15:08.11   1 
 -- Caitlin Dan               12 Col. Zadok M                DQ   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      County: #  8.02  1/20/2016   Alexus Pyles, Clarksburg                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Editta Pessima            12 Northwest Hi              8.45q  4 
  2 Kaya Rae Dunbar           10 Paint Branch              8.47q  3 
  3 Yaye Sy                   12 Northwest Hi              9.03q  2 
  4 Deborah Gnoumou           10 Seneca Valle              9.22q  1 
  5 Lily Lippert              12 Clarksburg H              9.30q  2 
  6 Sekai Bonner-flagg        12 Springbrook               9.62q  4 
  7 Brianna McAdam            11 Clarksburg H              9.67q  1 
  8 Samantha Bryant           12 Springbrook               9.77q  3 
  9 Rosa Boehler              12 Richard Mont              9.83   4 
  9 Jordyn Walker             10 Springbrook               9.83   2 
 11 Mia Jacob                 12 Damascus Hig              9.87   4 
 11 Adama Doukoure            12 John F. Kenn              9.87   2 
 13 Erin Henderson            11 Walter Johns              9.90   1 
 14 Jaida Sales               12 Northwood Hi              9.91   3 
 15 Fiona Kelleher            10 Bethesda-Che              9.94   2 
 16 Sofia Grossman            11 Sherwood Hig             10.07   1 
 17 Dasia Jolley Dillard      11 Paint Branch             10.14   4 
 18 Maya Dubensky             10 Richard Mont             10.20   1 
 19 Jasmine Williams          10 Clarksburg H             10.22   3 
 20 Sophie Slater             11 Walt Whitman             10.30   2 
 21 McKenzie Fagan            12 Winston Chur             10.32   3 
 22 Grace Dear                10 Quince Orcha             10.68   4 
 23 Samantha Palmrose         11 Quince Orcha             10.78   3 
 24 Gabrielle Astorga         12 Rockville Hi             11.48   4 
 25 Julie Gage                12 Rockville Hi             12.43   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      County: #  8.02  1/20/2016   Alexus Pyles, Clarksburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Editta Pessima            12 Northwest Hi              8.20  
  2 Kaya Rae Dunbar           10 Paint Branch              8.52  
  3 Yaye Sy                   12 Northwest Hi              8.80  
  4 Deborah Gnoumou           10 Seneca Valle              9.10  
  5 Lily Lippert              12 Clarksburg H              9.47  
  6 Brianna McAdam            11 Clarksburg H              9.49  
  7 Sekai Bonner-flagg        12 Springbrook               9.56  
  8 Samantha Bryant           12 Springbrook               9.95  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      County: # 1:43.21  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone, A Rule          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake High School                      1:42.33#  4 
  2 Northwest High School                               1:44.32   4 
  3 Watkins Mill High School                            1:45.56   4 
  4 Paint Branch High School                            1:48.04   4 
  5 Walter Johnson High School                          1:48.14   4 
  6 Gaithersburg High School                            1:48.35   3 
  7 Richard Montgomery High School                      1:49.24   3 
  8 Clarksburg High School                              1:49.68   3 
  9 Seneca Valley High School                           1:49.93   3 
 10 Quince Orchard High School                          1:50.47   3 
 11 Springbrook High School                             1:50.65   2 
 12 Thomas S. Wootton High School                       1:50.66   2 
 13 John F. Kennedy High School                         1:51.94   2 
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                      1:52.67   3 
 15 Rockville High School                               1:53.74   1 
 16 Damascus High School                                1:54.24   4 
 17 Walt Whitman High School                            1:55.43   2 
 18 Poolesville High School                             1:55.49   2 
 19 Montgomery Blair High School                        1:58.09   1 
 20 Sherwood High School                                1:59.19   2 
 21 Winston Churchill High School                       1:59.38   1 
 22 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo                      2:02.57   1 
 23 Northwood High School                               2:08.36   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      County: # 4:00.58  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         A Achamorfaw, I Knight, B Eckerstrom, A Henshaw   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake High School                      4:01.19   3 
  2 Paint Branch High School                            4:09.06   3 
  3 Northwest High School                               4:10.21   3 
  4 Seneca Valley High School                           4:11.32   3 
  5 Damascus High School                                4:15.84   2 
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                      4:15.95   3 
  7 Clarksburg High School                              4:17.76   3 
  8 Walter Johnson High School                          4:18.00   3 
  9 Springbrook High School                             4:19.88   3 
 10 Walt Whitman High School                            4:22.15   2 
 11 Poolesville High School                             4:23.13   2 
 12 Thomas S. Wootton High School                       4:25.32   2 
 13 Quince Orchard High School                          4:27.54   2 
 14 Northwood High School                               4:28.52   2 
 15 Winston Churchill High School                       4:32.88   1 
 16 Montgomery Blair High School                        4:35.23   2 
 17 Gaithersburg High School                            4:35.61   2 
 18 Richard Montgomery High School                      4:42.35   1 
 19 Rockville High School                               5:12.76   1 
 20 Wheaton High School                                 5:40.39   1 
 21 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo                      5:48.10   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
      County: # 9:35.01  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         A Achamorfaw, I Knight, B Eckerstrom, A Henshaw   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson High School                          9:51.20  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                      9:53.76  
  3 Walt Whitman High School                            9:54.29  
  4 Damascus High School                                9:54.51  
  5 Northwest High School                              10:07.45  
  6 Paint Branch High School                           10:32.90  
  7 Montgomery Blair High School                       10:37.67  
  8 Clarksburg High School                             10:45.41  
  9 Quince Orchard High School                         10:49.89  
 10 Seneca Valley High School                          10:50.48  
 11 Sherwood High School                               11:04.83  
 12 Richard Montgomery High School                     11:06.96  
 13 Thomas S. Wootton High School                      11:11.60  
 14 Springbrook High School                            11:21.84  
 15 Winston Churchill High School                      11:51.05  
 16 Poolesville High School                            12:11.42  
 17 Wheaton High School                                12:18.43  
 18 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo                     13:00.87  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
      County: # 5-08.50  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Wright             11 Northwest Hi           5-06.00  
  2 Editta Pessima            12 Northwest Hi           5-04.00  
  3 Madison Depry             10 Wheaton High          J5-04.00  
  4 Starr Stover              12 Richard Mont           5-02.00  
  5 Sofia Grossman            11 Sherwood Hig           4-10.00  
  6 Brianna McAdam            11 Clarksburg H          J4-10.00  
  6 Alycia Rivera              9 Seneca Valle          J4-10.00  
  8 Maeve Smith               10 Quince Orcha           4-08.00  
  9 Maija Woodruff            12 Wheaton High           4-06.00  
  9 Deborah Gnoumou           10 Seneca Valle           4-06.00  
  9 Tiama Essama-Ayi          12 Rockville Hi           4-06.00  
 12 Lindsey Faucher           10 Quince Orcha           4-04.00  
 12 Beyonce Busby             12 Watkins Mill           4-04.00  
 12 Neva Jane Maldonado        9 Bethesda-Che           4-04.00  
 12 Olivia Miller             10 John F. Kenn           4-04.00  
 -- Melanie Torres            10 Watkins Mill                NH  
 -- Mia Jacob                 12 Damascus Hig                NH  
 -- Karalyn Schwartz          11 Clarksburg H                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
      County: # 18-04  1/24/2011   Thea LaFond, John F Kennedy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atinuke Shittu            12 Northwest Hi          16-02.25  
  2 Samantha Bryant           12 Springbrook           16-01.00  
  3 Ashley Weaver             11 Winston Chur          16-00.00  
  4 Brooke Freeman             9 Clarksburg H          15-06.50  
  5 Julia Mencher             11 Bethesda-Che          14-10.00  
  6 Lilyrose Griebl           11 Walter Johns          14-04.00  
  7 Imani Lynn                11 Gaithersburg          14-00.50  
  8 Selina Liu                10 Winston Chur          14-00.00  
  9 Halimatou Diallo           9 Paint Branch          13-06.50  
 10 Nicole Parent             10 Thomas S. Wo          13-05.50  
 10 Gabrielle Astorga         12 Rockville Hi          13-05.50  
 12 Lindsey Moris             10 Sherwood Hig          12-07.50  
 13 Vaish Iyer                 9 Quince Orcha          12-07.00  
 13 Callie Newburg             9 Col. Zadok M          12-07.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
      County: # 39-05.75  1/24/2011   Thea LaFond, John F Kennedy              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooke Shields            11 Clarksburg H          35-03.50  
  2 Atinuke Shittu            12 Northwest Hi          34-08.50  
  3 Janise Bestman            11 Paint Branch          33-07.00  
  4 Samantha Bryant           12 Springbrook           33-04.50  
  5 Ashley Weaver             11 Winston Chur          33-03.00  
  6 Mia Jacob                 12 Damascus Hig          32-01.25  
  7 Julia Mencher             11 Bethesda-Che          31-05.00  
  8 Agi Fatou Mboob           11 Gaithersburg          31-01.50  
  9 Olivia Charles            12 Winston Chur          30-09.00  
 10 Claire Guion              12 Walter Johns          29-04.00  
 11 Maeve Smith               10 Quince Orcha          29-01.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
      County: # 42-06  1/21/2014   Claudia Ababio, Clarksburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Hatcher              11 Paint Branch          36-02.75  
  2 Janise Bestman            11 Paint Branch          36-00.50  
  3 Mallory Anderson          11 Damascus Hig          33-08.50  
  4 Toni Koroye               12 Walter Johns          31-10.50  
  5 Tamazha Blackman          12 Northwest Hi          31-08.00  
  6 Demya Campbell             9 Clarksburg H          30-11.25  
  7 Ayomide Komolafe          10 Paint Branch          30-09.00  
  8 Emisi Bashonga            12 Springbrook           29-11.50  
  9 Abreille Basembe           9 Gaithersburg          28-03.00  
 10 Kathleen Filberg          12 Damascus Hig          28-00.00  
 10 Ebunoluwa Olufotebi       12 Springbrook           28-00.00  
 12 Ayana Antoine             10 Sherwood Hig          27-08.50  
 13 Abby Merlos               12 Albert Einst          26-08.00  
 14 Stacy Basemera            12 Seneca Valle          26-05.00  
 15 Kiara Campbell            12 Albert Einst          25-08.25  
 16 Autumn Palma              12 Damascus Hig          25-08.00  
 17 Jade Skok                 10 Quince Orcha          24-02.00  
 18 Jordyn Green              10 Winston Chur          23-06.00  
 19 Fabienne Assiongbon       10 Richard Mont          22-03.00  
 20 Tameia Williams           11 James Hubert          21-11.00  
 21 Patrice Warren            12 Rockville Hi          21-07.00  
 22 Caroline Cantrell         10 Walt Whitman          20-11.50  
 23 Loza Tsegaye              12 James Hubert          18-08.00  
 24 Emily Albines              9 Col. Zadok M          17-06.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: #  6.44  1/17/1993   Sayon Cooper, Seneca Valley                 
  County FAT: #  6.45  1/22/2005   Malcolm Richardn, Gaithersburg              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khaloni Mganga            12 Northwest Hi              6.62q  6 
  2 Justin Page               11 Paint Branch              6.64q  1 
  2 Alvin Mukisa              12 Springbrook               6.64q  1 
  4 Avery Reeves              12 Richard Mont              6.66q  5 
  5 Barr Farri                12 Northwest Hi              6.70q  4 
  6 Omega James                9 Northwood Hi              6.72q  2 
  7 Adrian Holley             11 Gaithersburg              6.74q  3 
  8 Chukwumdi Osuji           10 Paint Branch              6.77q  6 
  9 Kevin Monroe              10 Clarksburg H              6.78   2 
  9 Alex Sobgo                12 John F. Kenn              6.78   3 
  9 Terri Mcquilkin           11 Richard Mont              6.78   4 
 12 David Vincent             11 Watkins Mill              6.80   5 
 13 Anthony Frazier           11 Gaithersburg              6.82   4 
 13 Sabionn Adams             10 James Hubert              6.82   5 
 15 Connell Oberman           12 Poolesville               6.84   6 
 16 Keith Cartwright          11 Thomas S. Wo              6.86   6 
 16 Nathaniel Vault           12 Watkins Mill              6.86   2 
 18 Caleb Benga               11 James Hubert              6.88   3 
 19 Gordan Ekue               12 Wheaton High              6.90   5 
 20 Tikristi Ayo-durojaiye    11 Damascus Hig              6.93   1 
 21 Eduardo Casiano           11 Col. Zadok M              6.96   3 
 21 Eddie Dumas               10 Sherwood Hig              6.96   5 
 23 Baeba Sayeh                9 Watkins Mill              6.97   4 
 23 Ben Horton                12 Walt Whitman              6.97   3 
 25 Kwesi Owubah              12 James Hubert              7.01   6 
 25 Charlie Brill             12 Poolesville               7.01   2 
 27 Emmanuel Conteh           11 Wheaton High              7.04   4 
 28 Winston Broadbell         11 Bethesda-Che              7.08   3 
 29 Alexander Schmidt         12 Walter Johns              7.14   1 
 29 Jaden Jex                 11 John F. Kenn              7.14   1 
 31 Soren Abnet-holden        11 Bethesda-Che              7.15   2 
 31 Jaylon Bennett            10 Quince Orcha              7.15   1 
 33 Martins Opara             12 Damascus Hig              7.18   4 
 34 Arun Sen                   9 Walter Johns              7.19   6 
 35 Neil Prescott Jr.         11 Seneca Valle              7.24   6 
 36 Sincere Murphy            10 Quince Orcha              7.25   2 
 36 Melvin Villatoro          10 Wheaton High              7.25   3 
 38 Nabil Mai                 12 Winston Chur              7.28   5 
 38 Shy'Yon Frazier           11 Seneca Valle              7.28   5 
 40 Connor Shields            11 Rockville Hi              7.51   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
      County: #  6.44  1/17/1993   Sayon Cooper, Seneca Valley                 
  County FAT: #  6.45  1/22/2005   Malcolm Richardn, Gaithersburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Khaloni Mganga            12 Northwest Hi              6.47  
  2 Justin Page               11 Paint Branch              6.59  
  3 Barr Farri                12 Northwest Hi              6.64   .631
  4 Avery Reeves              12 Richard Mont              6.64   .638
  5 Omega James                9 Northwood Hi              6.64   .640
  6 Adrian Holley             11 Gaithersburg              6.75  
  7 Chukwumdi Osuji           10 Paint Branch              6.77  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      County: # 35.34  1/21/2002   Bryan Steele, Gaithersburg                  
  County FAT: # 35.33  1/22/2013   Paul Joseph, Clarksburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Khaloni Mganga            12 Northwest Hi             35.61   7 
  2 Avery Reeves              12 Richard Mont             35.84   6 
  3 Alexander Schmidt         12 Walter Johns             36.77   6 
  4 Nicholas Adjapong         11 Watkins Mill             36.85   7 
  5 David Vincent             11 Watkins Mill             37.66   7 
  6 Terri Mcquilkin           11 Richard Mont             37.71   4 
  7 Alex Sobgo                12 John F. Kenn             37.75   5 
  8 Kwesi Owubah              12 James Hubert             37.76   7 
  9 Nasier Taylor             12 John F. Kenn             38.03   6 
 10 Amadou Silimana           12 Watkins Mill             38.22   1 
 10 Jared Lee                 12 Clarksburg H             38.22   6 
 12 Adrian Holley             11 Gaithersburg             38.29   5 
 13 Tikristi Ayo-durojaiye    11 Damascus Hig             38.39   6 
 14 Malcolm Carter            12 Wheaton High             38.44   5 
 15 Tray Dawkins              12 Northwest Hi             38.80   6 
 16 David Livingstone          9 Springbrook              38.83   2 
 17 Ben Horton                12 Walt Whitman             38.84   3 
 18 Iii, John Mcneill         11 Damascus Hig             38.96   5 
 19 Charlie Brill             12 Poolesville              39.03   5 
 20 Eduardo Casiano           11 Col. Zadok M             39.05   3 
 21 Gordan Ekue               12 Wheaton High             39.37   4 
 22 Zachary Babers             9 Winston Chur             39.42   4 
 23 Yasin Abdur Rahim         10 Northwood Hi             39.46   4 
 24 Shy'Yon Frazier           11 Seneca Valle             39.55   4 
 25 Eli Kerstein              10 Albert Einst             39.63   1 
 26 Osagie Aimiuwu            10 Thomas S. Wo             40.05   3 
 27 Scott Galler              12 Albert Einst             40.15   2 
 28 Soren Abnet-holden        11 Bethesda-Che             40.23   3 
 29 Melvin Villatoro          10 Wheaton High             40.29   2 
 30 Arjun Akwei               10 Bethesda-Che             40.40   1 
 31 Giovanni Roach             9 Rockville Hi             40.47   5 
 32 Connor Shields            11 Rockville Hi             40.94   3 
 33 Sebastian Druehl           9 Walt Whitman             41.24   2 
 34 Josh Mwepu                 9 Quince Orcha             41.42   3 
 35 Amruth Nare                9 Poolesville              43.86   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
      County: # 1:05.09  1/23/2008   Wil Zahorodny, Damascus                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alvin Mukisa              12 Springbrook            1:07.59   6 
  2 Chase Osborne             12 Northwest Hi           1:08.65   6 
  3 Shayne Brooks             11 Thomas S. Wo           1:08.75   6 
  4 William M. Chan           11 Winston Chur           1:09.77   6 
  5 Joshua Okonofua           11 Paint Branch           1:10.09   6 
  6 Hassan Coulibaly          12 Paint Branch           1:10.28   6 
  7 Joe Walthour              12 Clarksburg H           1:10.81   5 
  8 Khaleel Mondesir          12 James Hubert           1:11.17   5 
  9 Wilson Tabi               10 Springbrook            1:11.34   4 
 10 Samuel Labeach IV         12 Watkins Mill           1:11.36   4 
 11 Avery Arizpe              10 Richard Mont           1:11.45   4 
 12 Joshua Mims                9 James Hubert           1:11.56   5 
 13 Joseph Kamden             12 Seneca Valle           1:11.62   4 
 14 Garrett Gularson          10 Poolesville            1:11.71   5 
 15 Ben Rumsfeld              11 Walt Whitman           1:12.03   4 
 16 Peter Mensah              11 Northwest Hi           1:12.09   3 
 17 Lamine Fofana             10 Northwood Hi           1:12.40   5 
 18 Daniel Gross              10 Gaithersburg           1:12.99   3 
 19 Cole Shapiro              12 Damascus Hig           1:13.70   3 
 20 Aidan Smyth               11 Bethesda-Che           1:14.13   5 
 21 Jacque Mbengang Mbianda    9 Gaithersburg           1:14.25   4 
 22 Ryan Padilla              12 Seneca Valle           1:16.06   3 
 23 Alexander Sorto           11 John F. Kenn           1:16.44   2 
 24 Dasith Perera             12 Albert Einst           1:16.85   3 
 25 Malcolm Martin            10 Quince Orcha           1:17.64   3 
 26 Allen Moises              10 Walter Johns           1:17.67   1 
 27 Alberto Covaliu-Fuentes   11 Sherwood Hig           1:18.09   2 
 28 Daniel Huynh              10 Wheaton High           1:23.23   2 
 29 Giancarlo Roach            9 Rockville Hi           1:23.87   1 
 30 Michael Aghomo            11 Wheaton High           1:26.92   2 
 31 Ben Kwiatkowski            9 Col. Zadok M           1:27.08   2 
 32 Josue Navarro              9 Wheaton High           1:33.26   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
      County: # 1:57.56  1/18/2017   Thierry Siewe Yanga, Montgomery Blair     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eldon Phillips            12 Northwood Hi           1:57.15#  3 
  2 Ryan Lockett              12 Poolesville            1:57.29#  3 
  3 Garrett Suhr              10 Richard Mont           1:58.12   3 
  4 Nathaniel Kinyanjui       11 Montgomery B           2:01.90   1 
  5 Florent Dondjeu           12 Springbrook            2:02.78   3 
  6 Moti Heda                 12 Springbrook            2:02.87   3 
  7 Peter Antonetti           12 Gaithersburg           2:03.99   3 
  8 Nick Bailey               11 Bethesda-Che           2:05.77   3 
  9 Johan Deyonou             10 Albert Einst           2:06.12   2 
 10 Ayalew Fantaw             10 Northwood Hi           2:06.19   2 
 11 Joseph Okonofua           11 Paint Branch           2:07.22   1 
 12 Mulisa Reggasa            11 John F. Kenn           2:09.72   2 
 13 Mason Minus                9 James Hubert           2:09.80   2 
 14 Solomon Hawkins           11 James Hubert           2:10.00   2 
 15 Joel Simpson               9 Montgomery B           2:10.09   2 
 16 Rashid Walker             12 Paint Branch           2:10.76   2 
 17 Ben Rumsfeld              11 Walt Whitman           2:10.79   1 
 18 Obi Onwuamaegbu           11 Walt Whitman           2:10.89   1 
 19 Alexander Moore           11 Northwest Hi           2:11.36   3 
 20 Ronald Wong               12 Thomas S. Wo           2:11.94   2 
 21 Lucas Fernandez           11 Clarksburg H           2:12.39   2 
 22 Julien Bastin             12 Thomas S. Wo           2:12.54   1 
 23 Simon Wang                11 Winston Chur           2:13.18   2 
 24 Jake Ayres                12 Sherwood Hig           2:13.62   1 
 25 Byron Olsen               12 Col. Zadok M           2:13.86   2 
 26 William Moulec            12 Walter Johns           2:15.56   3 
 27 Miguel Salcido            12 Quince Orcha           2:16.20   1 
 28 Omar Aly                  11 Winston Chur           2:16.38   1 
 29 Jonathan Botello          12 Clarksburg H           2:16.63   2 
 30 Tyrese Hibbert            12 Watkins Mill           2:21.37   2 
 31 Benjamin Raymond          11 Damascus Hig           2:21.97   1 
 32 Daniel Huynh              10 Wheaton High           2:34.05   1 
 33 Tevin Agwa                10 Seneca Valle           2:38.76   1 
 34 Leon Cheung               10 Wheaton High           3:14.71   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
      County: # 4:20.09  1/20/2015   Diego Zarate, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garrett Suhr              10 Richard Mont           4:26.65   3 
  2 Adam Nakasaka             12 Bethesda-Che           4:28.78   3 
  3 Peter Antonetti           12 Gaithersburg           4:29.42   3 
  4 Simeon Mussie             12 Albert Einst           4:32.06   3 
  5 Josh Fry                  12 Bethesda-Che           4:39.30   3 
  6 Jackson Kilosky           12 Clarksburg H           4:41.88   3 
  7 Leoluca Cannuscio         11 Montgomery B           4:43.54   3 
  8 Michael Zhang             11 Winston Chur           4:45.22   3 
  9 Sean Murphy               12 Walter Johns           4:45.60   3 
 10 Jordan La                 11 Winston Chur           4:46.91   3 
 11 Sean Enright              10 Sherwood Hig           4:47.11   3 
 12 Walta Neguse              11 Northwood Hi           4:49.45   2 
 13 Obi Onwuamaegbu           11 Walt Whitman           4:50.83   1 
 14 Mulisa Reggasa            11 John F. Kenn           4:51.10   2 
 15 Richard Qiao              11 Thomas S. Wo           4:51.71   2 
 16 Christian Harris          10 James Hubert           4:54.18   2 
 17 Abdurahman Muhammad       11 Northwood Hi           4:54.87   2 
 18 Byron Olsen               12 Col. Zadok M           4:55.67   2 
 19 Boubacar Barry            11 Seneca Valle           4:55.95   2 
 20 Max Worley                10 Montgomery B           4:57.17   2 
 21 Owen Hananel              12 Walter Johns           4:57.27   3 
 22 Amanueal Tensaye          11 Paint Branch           4:58.15   2 
 23 Zachary Pepperl           11 Watkins Mill           5:00.90   2 
 24 Chris Stallard             9 Poolesville            5:01.39   1 
 25 Stefan Ney                10 Northwest Hi           5:01.53   1 
 26 Joshua Bloomberg          11 Sherwood Hig           5:01.81   2 
 27 Rahil Sheth               11 Springbrook            5:03.24   1 
 28 Matthew Klein             12 Thomas S. Wo           5:06.72   1 
 29 Douglas Flores            12 Wheaton High           5:10.93   1 
 30 Joseph Clark              12 Watkins Mill           5:12.30   1 
 31 Julien Taupenot           12 Rockville Hi           5:12.84   2 
 32 Colby Sisco               10 Quince Orcha           5:13.78   1 
 33 Benjamin Raymond          11 Damascus Hig           5:14.20   1 
 34 David Barney              12 Rockville Hi           5:26.11   1 
 35 Jacob Kiviat              10 Poolesville            5:34.41   1 
 36 Frank Zimmer              12 Albert Einst           5:37.70   1 
 37 Carlos Villegas           10 Wheaton High           6:22.06   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
      County: # 9:29.67  1/22/2013   William Bertrand, Clarksburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adam Nakasaka             12 Bethesda-Che           9:35.02   2 
  2 Obssa Feda                11 Northwood Hi           9:38.39   2 
  3 Peter Antonetti           12 Gaithersburg           9:44.86   2 
  4 Eldad Mulugeta            11 Northwood Hi           9:45.04   2 
  5 Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez       11 Walter Johns           9:51.21   2 
  6 Surafel Mengist           10 Springbrook            9:51.56   2 
  7 Newell Mulugeta           11 Paint Branch           9:54.92   2 
  8 Zachary Worthman          11 Clarksburg H          10:01.57   2 
  9 Samuel Rose Davidoff      11 Montgomery B          10:04.21   1 
 10 Vincente Maltagliati      11 Paint Branch          10:11.32   2 
 11 Baraka Sila               11 Northwood Hi          10:12.99   2 
 12 Joachim El-Masry          12 Richard Mont          10:14.62   2 
 13 Dalton Yu                 11 Walt Whitman          10:18.44   2 
 14 Amir Van Gieson           12 Thomas S. Wo          10:21.75   1 
 15 Jackson Kilosky           12 Clarksburg H          10:21.97   2 
 16 Josh Fry                  12 Bethesda-Che          10:24.70   2 
 17 Jacob Marks               10 Walter Johns          10:25.80   2 
 18 Nahom Ftwi                11 Northwest Hi          10:27.36   1 
 19 Sean Enright              10 Sherwood Hig          10:31.36   1 
 20 Boubacar Barry            11 Seneca Valle          10:40.08   1 
 21 Tyler Wilson              12 Albert Einst          10:45.76   1 
 22 Nicholas Olano            10 Richard Mont          10:47.11   1 
 23 Chris Thoms               12 Quince Orcha          10:48.56   2 
 24 Edward Lee                10 Winston Chur          10:53.07   1 
 25 Koffi Adjeoda-Sepenou      9 Paint Branch          10:53.52   1 
 26 Zach Goldman              12 Northwest Hi          10:55.85   1 
 27 Jason Hsu                 12 Poolesville           11:00.20   1 
 28 Zachary Pepperl           11 Watkins Mill          11:10.50   1 
 29 William Onofre            11 Wheaton High          11:11.09   1 
 30 Jaiden Shah               11 Thomas S. Wo          11:33.53   1 
 31 Lindon Luu                10 Col. Zadok M          11:43.08   1 
 32 Asher Bilsky              10 Albert Einst          11:43.35   1 
 33 Abel Shiferaw              9 Springbrook           11:46.14   2 
 34 Jacob Gardner             10 Wheaton High          12:43.48   1 
 -- Nicholas Karayianis       10 Winston Chur               DNF   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      County: #  7.44  1/19/1998   Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
  County FAT: #  7.44  1/20/2016   Shyheim Wright                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tray Dawkins              12 Northwest Hi              7.97q  3 
  2 Elias Boussouf            12 James Hubert              8.11q  2 
  3 Ambrose Devine            12 Thomas S. Wo              8.13q  3 
  4 Amadou Silimana           12 Watkins Mill              8.15q  1 
  5 Freddie Oke               11 Gaithersburg              8.34q  3 
  6 Sharwin Vyapuri           11 Northwest Hi              8.44q  2 
  7 Al Thompson               12 Springbrook               8.48q  2 
  8 Malcolm Carter            12 Wheaton High              8.54q  1 
  9 Nasier Taylor             12 John F. Kenn              8.69   1 
 10 Malcolm Martin            10 Quince Orcha              8.92   3 
 11 Vikram Akwei              12 Bethesda-Che              8.98   1 
 12 Jassiem Stephens          12 Gaithersburg              9.10   1 
 13 Tyler Gergler             11 Clarksburg H              9.19   3 
 14 Jack Meuse                12 Richard Mont              9.25   2 
 15 Andreas Christofides      11 Walt Whitman              9.29   1 
 16 John Edward Adjani-Aldri  11 Quince Orcha              9.69   2 
 17 Arjun Akwei               10 Bethesda-Che             10.17   3 
 18 Aiden Meehan               9 Sherwood Hig             10.21   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      County: #  7.44  1/19/1998   Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
  County FAT: #  7.44  1/20/2016   Shyheim Wright                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Elias Boussouf            12 James Hubert              7.95  
  2 Tray Dawkins              12 Northwest Hi              7.96  
  3 Ambrose Devine            12 Thomas S. Wo              8.04  
  4 Amadou Silimana           12 Watkins Mill              8.09  
  5 Freddie Oke               11 Gaithersburg              8.31  
  6 Sharwin Vyapuri           11 Northwest Hi              8.37  
  7 Malcolm Carter            12 Wheaton High              8.62  
  8 Al Thompson               12 Springbrook               8.62  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      County: # 1:31.5h  1/21/2002   Gaithersburg, Gaithersburg                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paint Branch High School                            1:32.67   5 
  2 Watkins Mill High School                            1:32.70   5 
  3 Springbrook High School                             1:34.55   5 
  4 James Hubert Blake High School                      1:35.19   5 
  5 Clarksburg High School                              1:35.51   4 
  6 John F. Kennedy High School                         1:36.24   4 
  7 Poolesville High School                             1:37.30   3 
  8 Damascus High School                                1:37.64   3 
  9 Thomas S. Wootton High School                       1:38.42   4 
 10 Gaithersburg High School                            1:38.62   4 
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                      1:38.73   4 
 12 Richard Montgomery High School                      1:40.26   5 
 13 Walter Johnson High School                          1:40.37   3 
 14 Albert Einstein High School                         1:40.59   2 
 15 Seneca Valley High School                           1:40.79   3 
 16 Sherwood High School                                1:40.96   2 
 17 Quince Orchard High School                          1:41.06   2 
 18 Winston Churchill High School                       1:41.35   2 
 19 Northwest High School                               1:42.05   5 
 20 Rockville High School                               1:43.73   1 
 21 Walt Whitman High School                            1:44.21   3 
 22 Wheaton High School                                 1:44.69   1 
 23 Northwood High School                               1:46.52   3 
 24 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo                      1:48.87   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      County: # 3:28.17  1/18/2017   Springbrook, Springbrook                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Springbrook High School                             3:32.55   3 
  2 Paint Branch High School                            3:32.76   3 
  3 Watkins Mill High School                            3:35.13   3 
  4 James Hubert Blake High School                      3:35.42   3 
  5 Northwood High School                               3:39.98   2 
  6 Northwest High School                               3:40.34   3 
  7 Thomas S. Wootton High School                       3:42.57   2 
  8 Clarksburg High School                              3:45.46   2 
  9 Richard Montgomery High School                      3:45.84   3 
 10 Montgomery Blair High School                        3:47.75   2 
 11 Poolesville High School                             3:48.78   2 
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                      3:49.76   3 
 13 Seneca Valley High School                           3:50.36   2 
 14 Sherwood High School                                3:50.88   1 
 15 Gaithersburg High School                            3:51.10   2 
 16 Winston Churchill High School                       3:53.76   1 
 17 Quince Orchard High School                          3:53.87   1 
 18 Walt Whitman High School                            4:01.12   1 
 19 Rockville High School                               4:07.31   1 
 20 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo                      4:29.11   1 
 21 Wheaton High School                                 4:46.58   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
      County: # 8:04.18  1/25/2010   Damascus, Damascus                        
                         Woode, Constantinides, Arias, Constantinides      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest High School                               8:11.35  
  2 Northwood High School                               8:14.64  
  3 Springbrook High School                             8:19.89  
  4 Paint Branch High School                            8:22.44  
  5 Montgomery Blair High School                        8:31.97  
  6 Walter Johnson High School                          8:35.51  
  7 Watkins Mill High School                            8:44.55  
  8 Richard Montgomery High School                      8:44.98  
  9 Clarksburg High School                              8:46.53  
 10 Gaithersburg High School                            8:54.77  
 11 Winston Churchill High School                       8:59.90  
 12 Wheaton High School                                 9:07.96  
 13 Thomas S. Wootton High School                       9:16.98  
 14 Quince Orchard High School                          9:19.27  
 15 Sherwood High School                                9:24.93  
 16 Walt Whitman High School                            9:40.32  
 17 Seneca Valley High School                           9:42.51  
 18 Poolesville High School                             9:44.49  
 19 Rockville High School                               9:52.78  
 20 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo                     10:24.80  
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                           DQ   Taunting
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
      County: #  6-07  1/26/2009   Owen Cain, Gaithersburg                     
      County: #  6-07  1/19/1998   Jeremy Smith, Gaithersburg, Tuan Wreh, RM   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James McGreivy            11 Bethesda-Che           6-04.00  
  2 Divinus Muteba            12 Northwest Hi           6-02.00  
  3 Kenneth Williams          12 Quince Orcha           6-00.00  
  4 Manuel Lee                12 Bethesda-Che           5-10.00  
  5 Clarence Foote-Talley     11 Northwest Hi           5-08.00  
  6 Noah Hall                 12 Springbrook            5-06.00  
  7 Jamal Snowden             12 Seneca Valle          J5-06.00  
  8 Ibrahim Toure             10 Clarksburg H           5-04.00  
  9 Glenith Calvin            11 Gaithersburg          J5-04.00  
 -- Jonathon Yim               9 Col. Zadok M                NH  
 -- Perry Beamer              12 Montgomery B                NH  
 -- Gordan Ekue               12 Wheaton High                NH  
 -- Thomas Rada               12 Rockville Hi                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
      County: # 23-00  1/22/2013   Gaston Assoua, James Hubert                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keith Cartwright          11 Thomas S. Wo          20-11.75  
  2 Clarence Foote-Talley     11 Northwest Hi          20-11.25  
  3 Tikristi Ayo-durojaiye    11 Damascus Hig          20-02.50  
  4 Moussa Sylla              12 James Hubert          20-02.25  
  5 Jamal Snowden             12 Seneca Valle          19-07.25  
  6 Kenneth Williams          12 Quince Orcha          19-06.25  
  7 D'Mitri Lofton            12 Watkins Mill          19-02.75  
  8 yannick Gouanette         11 Northwest Hi          19-01.00  
  9 Brendan Tan-Fahed         12 Winston Chur          18-06.75  
 10 Arun Sen                   9 Walter Johns          17-08.75  
 11 Noah Hall                 12 Springbrook           17-00.50  
 12 Nick Ramlal               12 Clarksburg H          16-11.75  
 13 Zachary Walker-Liang      10 Bethesda-Che          16-10.75  
 14 Colin Gabele              11 Rockville Hi          16-07.50  
 15 Myles Hunter              10 Paint Branch          15-11.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
      County: # 45-09  1/20/2016   Donavan Beckett-Simms, Seneca Valley        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clarence Foote-Talley     11 Northwest Hi          45-05.50  
  2 Brendan Tan-Fahed         12 Winston Chur          43-00.00  
  3 Moussa Sylla              12 James Hubert          42-09.00  
  4 Divinus Muteba            12 Northwest Hi          40-05.00  
  5 Iii, John Mcneill         11 Damascus Hig          38-02.00  
  6 Ben Spiess                11 Clarksburg H          37-08.00  
  7 Jalen Stubbs              12 Richard Mont          37-07.00  
  8 Jesse Ibezim              10 Gaithersburg          37-02.00  
  9 Arjun Akwei               10 Bethesda-Che          36-03.00  
 10 Sean Kim                   9 Thomas S. Wo          33-04.00  
 11 Colin Gabele              11 Rockville Hi          32-11.00  
 12 Isaac Blaker              11 Quince Orcha          32-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
      County: # 59-10  1/26/2009   Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Birgin             12 Walter Johns          52-07.50  
  2 Rha Overstreet            11 Northwest Hi          43-02.00  
  3 Deandre Jules             11 Northwest Hi          41-04.50  
  4 robert mcfarland          12 Damascus Hig          40-05.00  
  5 Jason Martinez            11 James Hubert          39-07.50  
  6 Brandon Vanlear           11 James Hubert          38-00.25  
  7 Jeffrey Tsao              11 Winston Chur          37-10.00  
  8 Tim Lehr                  12 Clarksburg H          37-01.00  
  9 Marion Lajara             12 Albert Einst          36-10.00  
 10 Jayden Pierson            12 Seneca Valle          36-03.00  
 11 Aaron Merlos              12 Watkins Mill          35-10.50  
 12 Baeba Sayeh                9 Watkins Mill          35-08.50  
 13 Rafid Chowdhury           12 Quince Orcha          35-05.00  
 14 Tyler Woodward            12 Gaithersburg          35-03.75  
 15 Eniola Oyeshile           11 Damascus Hig          35-03.50  
 16 Joseph Ripple             10 Quince Orcha          31-09.00  
 17 Colin Gabele              11 Rockville Hi          31-02.25  
 18 Ted Wiese                  9 Walt Whitman          30-11.00  
 19 Jacob Kasten              10 Poolesville           29-10.00  
 20 Michael Cabrera           11 Rockville Hi          29-07.50  
 21 Brenden Zielski           10 Col. Zadok M          23-08.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest High School       98        2) Walter Johnson High Schoo  76   
    3) Paint Branch High School    56        4) Clarksburg High School     41.50
    5) James Hubert Blake High Sc  39        5) Damascus High School       39   
    7) Bethesda-Chevy Chase High   33        8) Gaithersburg High School   26   
    9) Watkins Mill High School    23       10) Seneca Valley High School  20.50
   11) Springbrook High School     19       12) Winston Churchill High Sc  12   
   13) Montgomery Blair High Scho  11       14) Wheaton High School         9   
   15) Northwood High School        8       16) Quince Orchard High Schoo   7   
   16) Richard Montgomery High Sc   7       18) Walt Whitman High School    6   
   18) Poolesville High School      6       20) Sherwood High School        4   
   21) Thomas S. Wootton High Sch   3       22) Rockville High School       2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest High School      108        2) Springbrook High School    46   
    3) Paint Branch High School    42        4) James Hubert Blake High S  40   
    5) Northwood High School       39        6) Bethesda-Chevy Chase High  38   
    7) Richard Montgomery High Sc  35        8) Watkins Mill High School   32   
    9) Thomas S. Wootton High Sch  24       10) Walter Johnson High Schoo  23   
   11) Gaithersburg High School    22       12) Damascus High School       16   
   12) Winston Churchill High Sch  16       14) Clarksburg High School     15   
   15) Montgomery Blair High Scho  12       16) Poolesville High School    10   
   17) Quince Orchard High School   9       18) Seneca Valley High School   6   
   19) John F. Kennedy High Schoo   5       19) Albert Einstein High Scho   5   
   21) Wheaton High School          2                                           




Return to Top

Email | About