MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional Indoors History
Hosted By: Albert Einstein
Baltimore, Maryland
2018-02-08

results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to Bullseye Running - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2018 09:22 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track Championships - 2/8/2018                  
                4A West Region Meet - Results at tmio.co/4AW18                 
                              5th Regiment Armory                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     5th ADV: A  7.62                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Wright             11 Northwest               7.20     A 7.47Q  3 
  2 Madison Depry             10 Wheaton                 7.46       7.64Q  1 
  3 Erin Henderson            11 Walter Johnson          7.37       7.68Q  2  7.680
  4 Zakaiyah Bright           11 Quince Orchard          7.63       7.68q  1  7.679
  5 Karis Lee                 11 W. Churchill            7.55       7.75q  3 
  6 Shelby Fountain           11 Bethesda-CC             7.41       7.80q  1  7.793
  7 Cori Brown                11 Northwest               7.51       7.80q  2  7.797
  8 Ana Scherf                12 Wootton                 7.84       7.81q  1 
  9 Assata Phillips           11 Paint Branch            7.72       7.82   1 
 10 Diamond Alexander         10 R. Montgomery           7.61       7.83   2 
 11 Alice Adarkwa             10 Northwest               7.58       7.88   3 
 12 Ally Hilligoss            10 Walter Johnson          7.79       7.89   3 
 13 Marlee Sawah              12 Gaithersburg            7.81       7.91   3  7.902
 14 Mariel Juwillie           11 Clarksburg              7.70       7.91   2  7.906
 15 Tamia Howard              11 John F. Kennedy         7.76       7.91   1  7.910
 16 Tamia Bowers              11 Wheaton                 7.70       7.93   3 
 17 Agi Fatou Mboob           11 Gaithersburg            7.71       7.94   2 
 18 Desiree McCarthy          11 Gaithersburg            7.68       7.98   1 
 19 Kayla Martin              12 Quince Orchard          7.77       8.04   2 
 20 Emma Lopus                12 Bethesda-CC             7.71       8.10   3  8.093
 21 Haja Sannoh               12 Northwood               7.87       8.10   1  8.097
 22 Brooke Shields            11 Clarksburg              7.96       8.14   3 
 23 Samaya Bernardo           10 Bethesda-CC             7.81       8.18   2 
 24 Blessing Ekpo             12 John F. Kennedy         7.93       8.48   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     5th ADV: A  7.62                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Wright             11 Northwest               7.47       7.32A  10   
  2 Erin Henderson            11 Walter Johnson          7.68       7.51A   8   
  3 Zakaiyah Bright           11 Quince Orchard          7.68       7.54A   6   
  4 Madison Depry             10 Wheaton                 7.64       7.61A   5   
  5 Shelby Fountain           11 Bethesda-CC             7.80       7.62A   4   
  6 Cori Brown                11 Northwest               7.80       7.72    3   
  7 Ana Scherf                12 Wootton                 7.81       7.74    2   
  8 Karis Lee                 11 W. Churchill            7.75       7.76    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 44.03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Wright             11 Northwest              41.09      44.11   6  10   
  2 Ally Hilligoss            10 Walter Johnson         42.96      44.87   5   8   
  3 Madison Depry             10 Wheaton                42.00      45.17   6   6   
  4 Tamia Howard              11 John F. Kennedy        43.76      45.40   3   5   
  5 Hannah Kamara             12 Paint Branch           43.30      45.66   4   4   
  6 Alexis Stewartson         11 Montgomery Blair       42.63      45.79   5   3   
  7 Cori Brown                11 Northwest              42.45      45.83   6   2   
  8 Kayla Hill                11 Wootton                43.80      46.11   3   1   
  9 Assata Phillips           11 Paint Branch           43.26      46.16   4 
 10 Alexis Martin             11 Quince Orchard         43.77      46.24   3 
 11 Lily Lippert              12 Clarksburg             44.02      46.31   2 
 12 Arabella Eismann           9 R. Montgomery          42.71      46.47   5 
 13 Shelby Fountain           11 Bethesda-CC            44.40      46.60   2 
 14 Tamyra Berry               9 Northwest              43.69      46.61   4 
 15 Kelsey Evans              11 Walter Johnson         42.87      46.65   5 
 16 Haley Williams             9 Clarksburg             44.98      47.02   1 
 17 Hanna Freund              11 Walt Whitman           44.88      47.07   1 
 18 N'Dah Ines Assie          12 Springbrook            44.84      47.21   2  47.205
 19 Haja Sannoh               12 Northwood              44.77      47.21   2  47.208
 20 Brooke Shields            11 Clarksburg             45.26      47.92   1 
 21 Erin Henderson            11 Walter Johnson         43.96      53.27   3 
 -- Michelle Kamara           11 Gaithersburg           41.93         DQ   6  Impeding Runner
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 1:23.34                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michelle Kamara           11 Gaithersburg         1:16.83    1:23.05A  6  10   
  2 Alyssa McCloskey          12 Clarksburg           1:20.64    1:23.74   6   8   
  3 Ekenedilichukwu Onychi    12 Springbrook          1:21.07    1:24.85   6   6   
  4 Morgan Casey              12 Montgomery Blair     1:22.54    1:25.32   5   5   
  5 Joy Coates                12 Paint Branch         1:23.42    1:25.72   5   4   
  6 Anjali Iyer               10 W. Churchill         1:23.84    1:27.22   4   3   
  7 Janna Stewartson           9 R. Montgomery        1:25.66    1:27.43   3   2   
  8 Alexis Stewartson         11 Montgomery Blair     1:20.14    1:27.62   6   1   
  9 Abby Haas                 11 Bethesda-CC          1:24.48    1:27.63   4 
 10 Vene Richardson-Powell    12 Springbrook          1:23.03    1:28.33   5 
 11 Katherine Moore           11 Northwood            1:26.14    1:29.30   3 
 12 Julia Brock               12 Northwest            1:26.62    1:29.77   3 
 13 Helena Abbott             11 Walter Johnson       1:24.77    1:30.37   4 
 14 Ashley Nguyen             12 Northwest            1:27.01    1:30.79   3 
 15 Joelle Sadd                9 Clarksburg           1:27.20    1:32.09   2 
 16 Alina Remond              12 Sherwood             1:29.16    1:32.91   1 
 17 Rosa Boehler              12 R. Montgomery        1:28.78    1:32.97   1 
 18 Elizabeth Sklaire         10 Walt Whitman         1:29.42    1:33.17   1 
 19 Jessie Pettit             12 Walter Johnson       1:28.34    1:33.35   2 
 20 Julia Johnson             11 Walt Whitman         1:29.56    1:34.18   1 
 21 Charleen Anani            11 John F. Kennedy      1:28.50    1:36.56   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 2:30.32                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abigail Green             12 Walter Johnson       2:20.74    2:24.97A  3  10   
        35.912 (35.912)  1:11.834 (35.922)  1:49.286 (37.453)  2:24.969 (35.683)
  2 Morgan Casey              12 Montgomery Blair     2:19.26    2:25.48A  3   8   
        35.087 (35.087)  1:11.240 (36.154)  1:49.375 (38.135)  2:25.477 (36.102)
  3 Sarah Haas                11 Bethesda-CC          2:24.91    2:27.71A  3   6   
        35.331 (35.331)  1:11.474 (36.143)  1:49.788 (38.315)  2:27.703 (37.915)
  4 Alyssa McCloskey          12 Clarksburg           2:24.42    2:28.51A  3   5   
        35.863 (35.863)  1:12.187 (36.324)  1:50.375 (38.189)  2:28.502 (38.127)
  5 Breanna Mcdonald          11 Walt Whitman         2:30.35    2:28.71A  3   4   
        37.181 (37.181)  1:14.503 (37.323)  1:51.836 (37.333)  2:28.705 (36.870)
  6 Adrienne Bruch            11 Walter Johnson       2:27.06    2:29.25A  3   3   
        36.919 (36.919)  1:13.332 (36.414)  1:51.384 (38.052)  2:29.249 (37.865)
  7 Yasmine Kass              12 Paint Branch         2:23.51    2:30.43   3   2   
        36.950 (36.950)  1:13.279 (36.330)  1:51.508 (38.230)  2:30.430 (38.922)
  8 Jenan El-Hifnawi          12 Walt Whitman         2:33.93    2:33.44   1   1   
        35.825 (35.825)  1:14.559 (38.734)  1:54.903 (40.345)  2:33.432 (38.530)
  9 Erin Chelf                11 Wootton              2:30.78    2:35.99   3 
        36.820 (36.820)  1:14.315 (37.495)  1:53.886 (39.572)  2:35.981 (42.096)
 10 Anjali Iyer               10 W. Churchill         2:30.93    2:36.33   2 
        35.757 (35.757)  1:13.758 (38.002)  1:55.464 (41.706)  2:36.330 (40.867)
 11 Jessica Trzeciak          11 Wootton              2:30.12    2:36.35   2 
        36.184 (36.184)  1:14.957 (38.773)  1:56.289 (41.333)  2:36.343 (40.054)
 12 Madison Armonda           11 Northwood            2:31.58    2:37.26   2 
        36.262 (36.262)  1:15.056 (38.794)  1:56.194 (41.138)  2:37.258 (41.065)
 13 Jalue Fayad                9 Northwood            2:32.52    2:37.68   2 
        34.304 (34.304)  1:13.350 (39.046)  1:55.197 (41.847)  2:37.677 (42.480)
 14 Alexandria Primich         9 W. Churchill         2:30.77    2:38.12   2 
        35.854 (35.854)  1:14.370 (38.516)  1:56.000 (41.631)  2:38.116 (42.116)
 15 Amelia Rehrig             10 Bethesda-CC          2:32.81    2:39.93   2 
        35.489 (35.489)  1:13.848 (38.360)  1:56.309 (42.462)  2:39.925 (43.616)
 16 Jessica Zito               9 Walter Johnson       2:37.24    2:42.00   1 
        36.864 (36.864)  1:17.078 (40.215)  1:59.979 (42.902)  2:41.996 (42.017)
 17 Brooke Kistler            10 Northwest            2:36.73    2:42.73   1 
        37.169 (37.169)  1:18.724 (41.555)  2:01.854 (43.130)  2:42.728 (40.875)
 18 Ashley Nguyen             12 Northwest            2:32.30    2:43.43   2 
        34.809 (34.809)  1:13.600 (38.792)  1:56.214 (42.614)  2:43.428 (47.215)
 19 Caroline Snyder           10 Walt Whitman         2:35.82    2:47.87   1 
        37.477 (37.477)  1:18.996 (41.519)  2:03.401 (44.406)  2:47.862 (44.461)
 20 Michelle Kamara           11 Gaithersburg         2:23.55    2:48.94   3 
        36.719 (36.719)  1:16.262 (39.544)  2:01.672 (45.410)  2:48.939 (47.268)
 21 Kayla Sadd                11 Clarksburg           2:41.26    2:50.60   1 
        36.963 (36.963)  1:19.158 (42.196)  2:05.173 (46.016)  2:50.594 (45.421)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 5:37.11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abigail Green             12 Walter Johnson       5:01.37    5:17.25A  2  10   
  2 Ella Gaul                  9 Walter Johnson       5:18.01    5:31.20A  2   8   
  3 Yasmine Kass              12 Paint Branch         5:11.18    5:32.05A  2   6   
  4 Anaiah Little-Diop        12 Bethesda-CC          5:22.03    5:39.35   2   5   
  5 Jessica Trzeciak          11 Wootton              5:38.49    5:39.45   2   4   
  6 Alexandria Primich         9 W. Churchill         5:28.54    5:43.78   2   3   
  7 Alicia Lauwers            10 Walt Whitman         5:34.45    5:50.49   2   2   
  8 Marissa Branham           11 Northwest            5:40.80    5:54.54   2   1   
  9 Solome Teferi              9 Springbrook          5:46.49    5:57.46   1 
 10 Jessica Zito               9 Walter Johnson       5:48.49    5:59.34   1 
 11 Michelle Campano          10 R. Montgomery        5:46.26    5:59.89   1 
 12 Isabel Present            12 Montgomery Blair     5:56.24    6:01.46   1 
 13 Emmersen Weinberg         10 Walt Whitman         5:59.58    6:02.09   1 
 14 Amelia Brown               9 Bethesda-CC          5:37.25    6:04.51   2 
 15 Laura Koye                12 Bethesda-CC          5:43.89    6:05.23   2 
 16 Catherine Rodriguez       11 Montgomery Blair     6:00.77    6:08.16   1 
 17 Caroline Robertson        10 Albert Einstein      6:02.97    6:09.96   1 
 18 Rebecca Wessel            11 Montgomery Blair     5:56.22    6:11.32   1 
 19 Simone Smith              12 Paint Branch         6:15.65    6:22.91   1 
 20 Kayla Sadd                11 Clarksburg           6:07.10    6:25.10   1 
 21 Alexa Donaldson           11 Sherwood             5:56.46    6:33.11   1 
 22 Amelia Guenterberg        12 Sherwood             6:00.38    6:33.20   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 12:18.41                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abigail Green             12 Walter Johnson      10:45.75   11:06.00A  2  10   
        40.034 (40.034)  1:21.308 (41.275)  2:03.307 (41.999)  2:44.439 (41.132)
      3:25.572 (41.133)  4:07.092 (41.521)  4:49.081 (41.989)  5:31.150 (42.069)
      6:13.169 (42.019)  6:55.840 (42.672)  7:38.518 (42.678)  8:21.633 (43.116)
      9:04.151 (42.518)  9:46.533 (42.383) 10:28.307 (41.774) 11:05.993 (37.686)
  2 Jenna Goldberg            10 Walter Johnson      11:34.24   11:52.95A  2   8   
           41.695 (41.695)          1:24.924 (43.229)          2:08.799 (43.875)
         2:52.120 (43.322)          3:36.319 (44.199)          4:20.944 (44.625)
         5:05.679 (44.735)          5:50.916 (45.238)          6:35.114 (44.198)
       8:05.477 (1:30.364)          8:50.585 (45.108)          9:37.553 (46.969)
        10:24.033 (46.480)         11:09.259 (45.227)         11:52.943 (43.684)
  3 Janet Scott               12 Walter Johnson      11:26.74   11:53.93A  2   6   
           42.058 (42.058)        2:08.835 (1:26.778)          2:52.159 (43.324)
         3:36.374 (44.215)          4:21.079 (44.705)          5:05.759 (44.680)
       6:35.168 (1:29.409)        8:50.630 (2:15.463)          9:37.623 (46.994)
        10:24.287 (46.664)         11:09.838 (45.552)         11:53.923 (44.085)
  4 Madison Armonda           11 Northwood           11:35.95   11:59.23A  2   5   
           42.086 (42.086)          1:25.542 (43.456)          2:09.157 (43.616)
         2:52.447 (43.291)          3:36.682 (44.235)          4:21.403 (44.722)
         5:06.054 (44.652)          5:51.285 (45.232)          6:35.880 (44.595)
         7:21.446 (45.567)          8:08.177 (46.731)        9:44.015 (1:35.838)
        10:31.973 (47.959)         11:19.244 (47.271)         11:59.222 (39.978)
  5 Isabelle Sajonia          12 Quince Orchard      11:48.27   11:59.99A  2   4   
           42.226 (42.226)          1:25.775 (43.549)        5:06.440 (3:40.665)
         5:51.630 (45.190)          6:36.203 (44.573)          7:21.755 (45.553)
         8:08.535 (46.780)          8:55.918 (47.384)          9:42.125 (46.208)
        10:29.853 (47.729)         11:17.094 (47.241)         11:59.989 (42.896)
  6 Anaiah Little-Diop        12 Bethesda-CC         11:47.46   12:13.90A  2   3   
        42.469 (42.469)  1:26.316 (43.848)  2:10.438 (44.122)  2:55.230 (44.793)
      3:42.160 (46.930)  4:28.824 (46.665)  5:15.880 (47.056)  6:03.196 (47.316)
      6:50.652 (47.456)  7:36.962 (46.310)  8:24.348 (47.386)  9:10.794 (46.446)
      9:57.775 (46.981) 10:44.838 (47.064) 11:29.250 (44.413) 12:13.893 (44.643)
  7 Avery Jackson             10 Clarksburg          12:19.23   12:17.16A  1   2   
  8 Helena Lee                10 Northwest           12:12.47   12:22.00   2   1   
        42.281 (42.281)  1:25.970 (43.689)  2:09.645 (43.675)  2:54.918 (45.273)
      3:41.946 (47.029)  4:29.523 (47.578)  5:16.415 (46.893)  6:04.540 (48.125)
      6:52.242 (47.703)  7:41.238 (48.996)  8:30.826 (49.589)  9:20.040 (49.215)
     10:08.411 (48.371) 10:56.107 (47.696) 11:42.704 (46.598) 12:21.991 (39.287)
  9 Alicia Lauwers            10 Walt Whitman        11:55.34   12:28.97   2 
       2:13.215 (2:13.215)          2:59.758 (46.544)          3:46.394 (46.636)
      10:08.507 (6:22.113)         10:58.304 (49.797)         11:46.933 (48.630)
        12:28.961 (42.028)
 10 Zuri Rashad               12 Paint Branch        12:06.60   12:29.50   2 
       1:27.056 (1:27.056)          2:11.188 (44.132)          2:56.897 (45.710)
         3:43.133 (46.236)          4:29.731 (46.598)          5:16.480 (46.750)
         6:04.145 (47.665)          6:49.911 (45.767)          7:37.639 (47.729)
         8:29.536 (51.897)          9:20.556 (51.021)         10:08.025 (47.469)
        10:57.647 (49.622)         11:46.409 (48.762)         12:29.495 (43.087)
 11 Margaret Lilyestrom       11 Quince Orchard      12:02.69   12:38.37   2 
           42.643 (42.643)          1:26.535 (43.893)          2:11.261 (44.727)
         2:56.652 (45.392)          3:42.816 (46.164)        5:17.045 (1:34.230)
         6:04.327 (47.283)          6:51.102 (46.775)          7:38.610 (47.509)
         8:29.770 (51.160)          9:18.934 (49.165)         10:08.295 (49.361)
        10:58.344 (50.050)         11:47.716 (49.372)         12:38.363 (50.647)
 12 Isadora Germain           12 Montgomery Blair    12:28.30   12:45.95   1 
 13 Elizabeth Cassell         12 Quince Orchard      12:17.79   12:53.79   2 
        41.845 (41.845)  1:26.173 (44.328)  2:10.989 (44.817)  2:56.731 (45.743)
      3:43.057 (46.326)  4:30.503 (47.446)  5:18.321 (47.819)  6:06.531 (48.210)
      6:56.004 (49.474)  7:44.880 (48.876)  8:37.156 (52.277)  9:29.822 (52.666)
     10:21.662 (51.841) 11:13.497 (51.836) 12:06.837 (53.341) 12:53.785 (46.948)
 14 Jessie Williams           11 Albert Einstein     12:47.98   13:12.85   1 
 15 Rosalind van der Does de  10 Bethesda-CC         12:13.49   13:22.85   2 
           42.750 (42.750)          1:27.214 (44.464)          2:12.989 (45.775)
         3:00.151 (47.163)          3:45.932 (45.782)          4:32.542 (46.610)
         5:18.815 (46.274)          6:05.977 (47.163)        7:39.902 (1:33.925)
         8:31.484 (51.583)          9:27.239 (55.755)         10:24.735 (57.496)
        11:23.962 (59.228)       12:24.097 (1:00.135)         13:22.849 (58.753)
 16 Perrin Myers               9 W. Churchill        12:31.14   13:33.33   1 
 17 Sofia Dutton              10 R. Montgomery       13:38.30   13:38.83   1 
 18 Sarah Ambrozak             9 Clarksburg          14:11.59   13:45.05   1 
 19 Joyce Burger               9 Northwest           13:58.70   13:47.45   1 
 20 Eva Loewenstein           11 Springbrook         13:20.42   13:59.15   1 
 21 Marlee San Sebastian      11 R. Montgomery       13:38.14   14:04.97   1 
 22 Lukabed Bati               9 Albert Einstein     15:08.11   14:43.64   1 
 -- Emmersen Weinberg         10 Walt Whitman        12:41.73         FS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     5th ADV: A  9.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaya Rae Dunbar           10 Paint Branch            8.38     A 8.57Q  2 
  2 Editta Pessima            12 Northwest               8.18     A 8.77Q  3 
  3 Yaye Sy                   12 Northwest               8.80     A 9.38Q  1 
  4 Lily Lippert              12 Clarksburg              9.30     A 9.40q  1 
  5 Jordyn Walker             10 Springbrook             9.83       9.68q  1 
  6 Jaida Sales               12 Northwood               9.71       9.95q  2 
  7 Samantha Bryant           12 Springbrook             9.77      10.08q  1  10.071
  8 Jasmine Williams          10 Clarksburg              9.88      10.08q  3  10.080
  9 Dasia Jolley Dillard      11 Paint Branch           10.14      10.10   1 
 10 Rosa Boehler              12 R. Montgomery           9.83      10.26   2 
 11 Julia Mencher             11 Bethesda-CC            10.48      10.31   2 
 12 Fiona Kelleher            10 Bethesda-CC             9.94      10.32   1 
 13 McKenzie Fagan            12 W. Churchill           10.27      10.54   2  10.535
 14 Erin Henderson            11 Walter Johnson          9.66      10.54   3  10.536
 15 Elsie Couturier           12 Gaithersburg           10.49      10.58   1 
 16 Sofia Grossman            11 Sherwood                9.89      10.65   2 
 17 Brianna McAdam            11 Clarksburg              9.49      10.75   2 
 18 Adama Doukoure            12 John F. Kennedy         9.87      10.83   3 
 19 Grace Dear                10 Quince Orchard         10.68      11.01   2 
 20 Sekai Bonner-flagg        12 Springbrook             9.56      11.09   3 
 21 Samantha Palmrose         11 Quince Orchard         10.78      11.22   3 
 22 Sophie Slater             11 Walt Whitman           10.30      11.28   3 
 23 Antoinette Lorfils        10 Northwest              10.33      11.53   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     5th ADV: A  9.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaya Rae Dunbar           10 Paint Branch            8.57       8.39A  10   
  2 Editta Pessima            12 Northwest               8.77       8.44A   8   
  3 Lily Lippert              12 Clarksburg              9.40       9.45A   6   
  4 Jaida Sales               12 Northwood               9.95       9.82    5   
  5 Yaye Sy                   12 Northwest               9.38       9.83    4   
  6 Samantha Bryant           12 Springbrook            10.08       9.95    3   
  7 Jordyn Walker             10 Springbrook             9.68      10.49    2   
 -- Jasmine Williams          10 Clarksburg             10.08         DQ   Went Around #5Hurdle
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 1:53.76                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         1:44.32    1:50.87A  4  10   
     1) Cori Brown 11                   2) Editta Pessima 12              
     3) Alice Adarkwa 10                4) Taylor Wright 11               
        28.504 (28.504)    56.241 (27.737)  1:24.246 (28.005)  1:50.863 (26.617)
  2 Gaithersburg                                      1:48.35    1:53.24A  4   8   
     1) Agi Fatou Mboob 11              2) Marlee Sawah 12                
     3) Desiree McCarthy 11             4) Michelle Kamara 11             
        29.223 (29.223)    57.460 (28.237)  1:26.020 (28.561)  1:53.240 (27.220)
  3 Paint Branch                                      1:48.04    1:53.26A  4   6   
     1) Assata Phillips 11              2) Hannah Kamara 12               
     3) Kaya Rae Dunbar 10              4) Joy Coates 12                  
        28.631 (28.631)    56.528 (27.897)  1:25.580 (29.053)  1:53.255 (27.675)
  4 Walter Johnson                                    1:47.29    1:53.80   4   5   
     1) Erin Henderson 11               2) Kelsey Evans 11                
     3) Jessie Pettit 12                4) Ally Hilligoss 10              
        28.983 (28.983)    57.419 (28.436)  1:26.592 (29.173)  1:53.792 (27.201)
  5 Richard Montgomery                                1:49.24    1:55.61   3   4   
     1) Diamond Alexander 10            2) Janna Stewartson 9             
     3) Arabella Eismann 9              4) Starr Stover 12                
        28.587 (28.587)    57.520 (28.933)  1:26.220 (28.701)  1:55.604 (29.385)
  6 Clarksburg                                        1:49.68    1:55.78   3   3   
     1) Mariel Juwillie 11              2) Brooke Shields 11              
     3) Jasmine Williams 10             4) Lily Lippert 12                
        29.439 (29.439)    58.762 (29.323)  1:28.264 (29.502)  1:55.779 (27.516)
  7 Thomas S. Wootton                                 1:50.66    1:57.09   2   2   
     1) Angela Porter 11                2) Grace Osman 10                 
     3) Nabila Okudo 12                 4) Ana Scherf 12                  
        31.127 (31.127)  1:00.606 (29.480)  1:29.421 (28.816)  1:57.082 (27.661)
  8 John F. Kennedy                                   1:51.94    1:58.98   2   1   
     1) Blessing-Bonn Makieu 9          2) Tamia Howard 11                
     3) Blessing Ekpo 12                4) Naphlia Farquharson 12         
        30.372 (30.372)    57.960 (27.589)  1:29.581 (31.622)  1:58.974 (29.393)
  9 Springbrook                                       1:50.65    1:59.20   3 
     1) Sekai Bonner-flagg 12           2) Nina Ross 11                   
     3) Samantha Bryant 12              4) Jordyn Walker 10               
        30.278 (30.278)  1:00.111 (29.833)  1:29.412 (29.302)  1:59.194 (29.782)
 10 Quince Orchard                                    1:50.47    1:59.52   3 
     1) Kayla Martin 12                 2) Alexis Martin 11               
     3) Vaish Iyer 9                    4) Zakaiyah Bright 11             
        30.173 (30.173)    58.954 (28.782)  1:30.667 (31.713)  1:59.516 (28.850)
 11 Montgomery Blair                                  1:58.09    2:01.24   1 
     1) Kristi Ng 11                    2) Sophia Kim 9                   
     3) Neva Taylor 12                  4) Alexis Stewartson 11           
        31.220 (31.220)  1:01.433 (30.213)  1:31.813 (30.381)  2:01.237 (29.425)
 12 Walt Whitman                                      1:55.43    2:02.04   2 
     1) Hanna Freund 11                 2) Siena Smith 10                 
     3) Maddie Frank 11                 4) Leeza Landy 10                 
        30.772 (30.772)  1:01.237 (30.466)  1:31.325 (30.088)  2:02.033 (30.708)
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:51.28    2:04.97   2 
     1) Emma Franze 11                  2) Emma Lopus 12                  
     3) Ananya Bernardo 12              4) Samaya Bernardo 10             
        33.928 (33.928)  1:03.807 (29.880)  1:34.943 (31.137)  2:04.965 (30.022)
 14 Sherwood                                          1:56.66    2:05.30   1 
     1) Alina Remond 12                 2) Sofia Grossman 11              
     3) Lindsey Moris 10                4) Alexa Morinigo-Spalding 9      
        31.832 (31.832)  1:02.301 (30.470)  1:33.457 (31.156)  2:05.300 (31.844)
 15 Winston Churchill                                 1:57.56    2:05.54   1 
     1) Madeline Bell 9                 2) Sofia Hahn 11                  
     3) Britney Ogbemudia 12            4) Eliza Asbury 11                
        30.218 (30.218)  1:01.073 (30.856)  1:34.603 (33.530)  2:05.538 (30.936)
 16 Northwood                                         1:58.12    2:07.88   1 
     1) Jaida Sales 12                  2) Dominique Desmarattes 12       
     3) Janet Rosetti 9                 4) Jennifer Mejia Zav 9           
        31.969 (31.969)  1:02.585 (30.617)  1:33.970 (31.386)  2:07.871 (33.902)
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 4:23.33                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springbrook                                       4:13.56    4:21.11A  4  10   
     1) N'Dah Ines Assie 12             2) Vene Richardson-Powell 12      
     3) Jasmin Chin 12                  4) Ekenedilichukwu Onychi 12      
       1:07.188 (1:07.188)        2:12.263 (1:05.076)        3:17.967 (1:05.704)
       4:21.102 (1:03.136)
  2 Paint Branch                                      4:09.06    4:21.56A  5   8   
     1) Joy Coates 12                   2) Hannah Kamara 12               
     3) Yasmine Kass 12                 4) Assata Phillips 11             
       1:05.249 (1:05.249)        2:09.561 (1:04.312)        3:16.079 (1:06.519)
       4:21.552 (1:05.473)
  3 Walter Johnson                                    4:12.76    4:26.47   5   6   
     1) Kelsey Evans 11                 2) Adrienne Bruch 11              
     3) Helena Abbott 11                4) Ally Hilligoss 10              
       1:07.958 (1:07.958)        2:15.895 (1:07.938)        3:22.707 (1:06.813)
       4:26.463 (1:03.756)
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:12.95    4:26.50   5   5   
     1) Shelby Fountain 11              2) Fiona Kelleher 10              
     3) Abby Haas 11                    4) Sarah Haas 11                  
       1:08.352 (1:08.352)        2:14.699 (1:06.348)        3:21.285 (1:06.587)
       4:26.491 (1:05.207)
  5 Northwest                                         4:10.21    4:26.68   5   4   
     1) Tamyra Berry 9                  2) Julia Brock 12                 
     3) Cori Brown 11                   4) Editta Pessima 12              
       1:07.553 (1:07.553)        2:14.130 (1:06.578)        3:21.401 (1:07.272)
       4:26.680 (1:05.279)
  6 Thomas S. Wootton                                 4:22.39    4:26.98   4   3   
     1) Ana Scherf 12                   2) Grace Osman 10                 
     3) Angela Porter 11                4) Kayla Hill 11                  
       1:05.829 (1:05.829)        2:13.001 (1:07.173)        3:19.583 (1:06.582)
       4:26.976 (1:07.394)
  7 Clarksburg                                        4:15.56    4:27.91   4   2   
     1) Jasmine Williams 10             2) Joelle Sadd 9                  
     3) Lily Lippert 12                 4) Alyssa McCloskey 12            
       1:05.683 (1:05.683)        2:13.654 (1:07.971)        3:22.455 (1:08.801)
       4:27.905 (1:05.451)
  8 Gaithersburg                                      4:25.95    4:35.70   3   1   
     1) Agi Fatou Mboob 11              2) Marlee Sawah 12                
     3) Grace Harvey 10                 4) Rufine Nguekeng 12             
       1:10.716 (1:10.716)        2:18.132 (1:07.417)        3:28.198 (1:10.066)
       4:35.698 (1:07.500)
  9 Northwood                                         4:27.26    4:40.38   3 
     1) Katherine Moore 11              2) Dominique Desmarattes 12       
     3) Haja Sannoh 12                  4) Jalue Fayad 9                  
       1:10.460 (1:10.460)        2:19.903 (1:09.444)        3:27.338 (1:07.435)
       4:40.372 (1:13.035)
 10 Montgomery Blair                                  4:27.50    4:46.04   3 
     1) Jillian Wilson 12               2) Kristi Ng 11                   
     3) Sophia Kim 9                    4) Neva Taylor 12                 
       1:12.230 (1:12.230)        2:21.262 (1:09.033)        3:35.897 (1:14.636)
       4:46.031 (1:10.134)
 11 Winston Churchill                                 4:32.88    4:46.44   2 
     1) Madeline Bell 9                 2) Sofia Hahn 11                  
     3) Jessica Hu 9                    4) Kaylan Fagan 9                 
       1:09.938 (1:09.938)        2:21.821 (1:11.884)        3:34.630 (1:12.809)
       4:46.432 (1:11.803)
 12 Walt Whitman                                      4:22.15    4:47.96   4 
     1) Jenan El-Hifnawi 12             2) Maddie Frank 11                
     3) Siena Smith 10                  4) Hanna Freund 11                
       1:11.871 (1:11.871)        2:20.878 (1:09.008)        3:30.378 (1:09.500)
       4:47.956 (1:17.579)
 13 Richard Montgomery                                4:42.35    4:50.18   1 
     1) Rosa Boehler 12                 2) Maya Dubensky 10               
     3) Maria Rodriguez 10              4) Genevieve Grenier 10           
       1:11.309 (1:11.309)        2:26.096 (1:14.788)        3:40.898 (1:14.802)
       4:50.176 (1:09.278)
 14 Sherwood                                          4:40.18    4:51.50   2 
     1) Alina Remond 12                 2) Sofia Grossman 11              
     3) Alexa Morinigo-Spalding 9       4) Lindsey Moris 10               
       1:10.432 (1:10.432)        2:18.748 (1:08.316)        3:34.958 (1:16.211)
       4:51.496 (1:16.538)
 15 Wheaton                                           5:40.39    4:55.14   1 
     1) Tamia Bowers 11                 2) Maija Woodruff 12              
     3) Phoebe Whaling 10               4) Jaeda Woodruff 9               
       1:11.536 (1:11.536)        2:25.316 (1:13.781)        3:41.704 (1:16.388)
       4:55.136 (1:13.433)
 16 John F. Kennedy                                   4:39.35    5:07.71   2 
     1) Tamia Howard 11                 2) Naphlia Farquharson 12         
     3) Blessing-Bonn Makieu 9          4) Starr Wills 11                 
       1:09.375 (1:09.375)        2:30.318 (1:20.943)        3:49.202 (1:18.884)
       5:07.707 (1:18.505)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 10:21.73                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                    9:51.20   10:18.08A  2  10   
     1) Ella Gaul 9                     2) Janet Scott 12                 
     3) Helena Abbott 11                4) Adrienne Bruch 11              
  2 Walt Whitman                                      9:54.29   10:19.22A  2   8   
     1) Jenan El-Hifnawi 12             2) Breanna Mcdonald 11            
     3) Alicia Lauwers 10               4) Elizabeth Sklaire 10           
  3 Winston Churchill                                10:14.41   10:19.43A  2   6   
     1) Alexandria Primich 9            2) Hannah Bush 11                 
     3) Perrin Myers 9                  4) Anjali Iyer 10                 
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              9:53.76   10:20.76A  2   5   
     1) Amelia Brown 9                  2) Amelia Rehrig 10               
     3) Fiona Kelleher 10               4) Sarah Haas 11                  
  5 Paint Branch                                     10:32.90   10:29.54   2   4   
     1) Joy Coates 12                   2) Catherine Rodriquez 9          
     3) Zuri Rashad 12                  4) Yasmine Kass 12                
  6 Northwest                                        10:07.45   10:30.66   2   3   
     1) Helena Lee 10                   2) Brooke Kistler 10              
     3) Ashley Nguyen 12                4) Annabel Dulaney 10             
  7 Clarksburg                                       10:11.91   10:51.15   2   2   
     1) Avery Jackson 10                2) Kayla Sadd 11                  
     3) Maila Hudson 10                 4) Joelle Sadd 9                  
  8 Montgomery Blair                                 10:37.67   10:51.84   2   1   
     1) Indigo Suchar 9                 2) Isabel Present 12              
     3) Isadora Germain 12              4) Catherine Rodriguez 11         
  9 Quince Orchard                                   10:49.89   11:19.16   1 
     1) Justice Luko 11                 2) Jamie Grossberg 11             
     3) Courtney Hirsch 9               4) Maddy Freedman 9               
 10 Thomas S. Wootton                                10:38.07   11:24.05   2 
     1) Angela Parra 9                  2) Hannah Boyd 12                 
     3) Margaret Christovich 11         4) Victoria Shumakovich 10        
 11 Richard Montgomery                               11:06.96   11:30.51   1 
     1) Sofia Dutton 10                 2) Maria Rodriguez 10             
     3) Julianna Olano 9                4) Marlee San Sebastian 11        
 12 Sherwood                                         11:04.83   11:35.23   1 
     1) Alexa Donaldson 11              2) Amelia Guenterberg 12          
     3) Alexa Morinigo-Spalding 9       4) Mary Beth Magin 12             
 13 Springbrook                                      10:45.36   11:56.65   1 
     1) Noa Boyd 9                      2) Eva Loewenstein 11             
     3) Christina Kilby 12              4) Tracey Benavides 11            
 14 Albert Einstein                                  11:34.74   11:57.69   1 
     1) Adeena Kreisler 11              2) Kaylyn Miller 11               
     3) Lukabed Bati 9                  4) Jessie Williams 11             
 15 Wheaton                                          12:18.43   13:06.19   1 
     1) Phoebe Whaling 10               2) Jaeda Woodruff 9               
     3) Allison Sierra 11               4) Catherine Sanchez 10           
 
Girls High Jump 4'2"
================================================================================
     5th ADV: A  4-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Wright             11 Northwest            5-09.00    5-03.00A  10   
     4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Madison Depry             10 Wheaton              5-04.00    5-03.00A   8   
     4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Editta Pessima            12 Northwest            5-04.00    5-01.00A   6   
     4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Starr Stover              12 R. Montgomery        5-02.00    5-01.00A   5   
     4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Sofia Grossman            11 Sherwood             4-10.00    4-11.00A   4   
     4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kaya Rae Dunbar           10 Paint Branch         4-10.00    4-09.00A   3   
     4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Alice Adarkwa             10 Northwest            4-10.00    4-09.00A   2   
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 
        O   OX   XO  XXX 
  8 Brianna McAdam            11 Clarksburg           5-00.00    4-09.00A   1   
     4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Maeve Smith               10 Quince Orchard       4-08.00    4-07.00A 
     4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Neva Jane Maldonado        9 Bethesda-CC          4-04.00    4-03.00  
     4-03 4-05 
        O  XXX 
 10 Olivia Miller             10 John F. Kennedy      4-04.00    4-03.00  
     4-03 4-05 
        O  XXX 
 12 Lindsey Faucher           10 Quince Orchard       4-06.00    4-03.00  
     4-03 4-05 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Rachel Wilson              9 Bethesda-CC          4-00.00         NH  
     4-03 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0"
================================================================================
     5th ADV: A  7-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karalyn Schwartz          11 Clarksburg                      8-01.00A  10   
     6-07 7-01 7-07 8-01 8-07 
        O    P   XO    O    X 
  2 Ananya Bernardo           12 Bethesda-CC          7-06.00    7-07.00    8   
     6-07 7-01 7-07 8-01 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Whitney Snyder            11 Northwest            7-06.00    6-07.00    6   
     6-07 7-01 7-07 
        O    P   XX 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 33-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janise Bestman            11 Paint Branch        36-00.50   35-08.50A  10   
      35-00.50  35-05  35-08.50  35-02.25  35-01.50  FOUL
  2 Erin Hatcher              11 Paint Branch        36-02.75   35-02.25A   8   
      31-07.50  32-04  31-07.50  35-02.25  27-05.50  34-05.50
  3 Ebunoluwa Olufotebi       12 Springbrook         31-07.00   31-07.50    6   
      28-07.75  30-08.25  30-09.50  31-07.50  29-09.50  FOUL
  4 Toni Koroye               12 Walter Johnson      32-08.75   31-05.00    5   
      28-00.75  30-02.50  31-05  30-03.75  29-01  29-08.75
  5 Emisi Bashonga            12 Springbrook         29-11.50   29-05.75    4   
      29-05.75  26-06.50  26-05.75  25-09  27-07.50  27-04.50
  6 Ayomide Komolafe          10 Paint Branch        30-09.00   29-04.75    3   
      29-04.75  29-04.75  27-11  29-00.50  FOUL  26-00.25
  7 Tamazha Blackman          12 Northwest           31-08.00   28-10.00    2   
      26-02  26-10.25  28-07.50  28-10  FOUL  26-09
  8 Ayana Antoine             10 Sherwood            27-08.50   27-11.00    1   
      26-09.75  27-09.75  25-00.25  27-04.75  27-11  27-04.50
  9 Molondo Ituka             12 Gaithersburg        26-09.00   26-11.25  
      23-11.50  26-11.25  23-09.75  25-09  25-08  22-03.75
 10 Binta Sanyang             10 Sherwood            25-04.00   26-08.50  
      25-06  26-07.75  26-08.50           
 11 Abby Merlos               12 Albert Einstein     27-05.00   26-06.50  
      25-04.50  26-06.50  25-03           
 12 Natalie Patterson         12 Clarksburg          31-02.00   26-05.00  
      25-01.50  26-05  26-00         
 13 Abreille Basembe           9 Gaithersburg        28-03.00   26-02.00  
      25-10.25  26-02  25-01.50         
 14 Rylie Johnson             11 Sherwood            27-07.75   25-05.50  
      24-04  25-05.50  24-03.50            
 15 Kiara Campbell            12 Albert Einstein     25-08.25   25-04.00  
      25-04  24-09.25  FOUL           
 16 Jade Skok                 10 Quince Orchard      23-00.25   23-11.75  
      23-02.50  23-11.75  FOUL           
 17 Fabienne Assiongbon       10 R. Montgomery       22-11.00   22-04.75  
      22-04.75  21-01.50  21-02.25           
 18 Renee Bond                12 John F. Kennedy     21-11.50   21-02.50  
      21-02.50  17-00.25  19-05           
 19 Jordyn Green              10 W. Churchill        23-06.00   20-05.75  
      18-05.25  20-05.75  20-00.75            
 20 Julia Brock               12 Northwest           22-06.75   19-09.00  
      18-10.50  19-09  19-01.75           
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     5th ADV: A  6.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheku Musa                12 Springbrook             6.74     A 6.81Q  4 
  2 Alvin Mukisa              12 Springbrook             6.64     A 6.83Q  1 
  3 Justin Page               11 Paint Branch            6.59     A 6.84Q  3  6.835
  4 Chukwumdi Osuji           10 Paint Branch            6.77     A 6.84q  3  6.836
  5 Barr Farri                12 Northwest               6.64       6.89Q  2 
  6 Khaloni Mganga            12 Northwest               6.47     A 6.86q  4 
  7 Omega James                9 Northwood               6.64     A 6.88q  1 
  8 Alex Sobgo                12 John F. Kennedy         6.78       6.90q  1 
  9 Solomon Lucas             12 Paint Branch            6.82       6.93   2 
 10 Gordan Ekue               12 Wheaton                 6.90       6.98   3  6.975
 11 Adrian Holley             11 Gaithersburg            6.70       6.98   4  6.980
 12 Alexander Schmidt         12 Walter Johnson          6.87       7.01   4 
 13 Keith Cartwright          11 Wootton                 6.86       7.02   3 
 14 Anthony Frazier           11 Gaithersburg            6.77       7.04   2 
 15 Kevin Monroe              10 Clarksburg              6.78       7.05   1 
 16 yannick Gouanette         11 Northwest               6.89       7.06   4 
 17 Gideon Ndeh               12 Springbrook             7.06       7.14   2 
 18 Jaylon Bennett            10 Quince Orchard          7.11       7.28   4 
 19 Jaden Jex                 11 John F. Kennedy         7.11       7.30   4 
 20 Eddie Dumas               10 Sherwood                6.95       7.32   1 
 21 Ben Horton                12 Walt Whitman            6.92       7.35   2 
 22 Josh Ngoboka              10 Gaithersburg            7.10       7.37   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     5th ADV: A  6.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Page               11 Paint Branch            6.84       6.73A  10   
  2 Sheku Musa                12 Springbrook             6.81       6.75A   8   
  3 Chukwumdi Osuji           10 Paint Branch            6.84       6.76A   6   
  4 Khaloni Mganga            12 Northwest               6.86       6.80A   5   
  5 Alvin Mukisa              12 Springbrook             6.83       6.89    4   
  6 Omega James                9 Northwood               6.88       6.90    3   
  7 Barr Farri                12 Northwest               6.89       6.92    2    6.913
  8 Alex Sobgo                12 John F. Kennedy         6.90       6.92    1    6.918
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 38.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chukwumdi Osuji           10 Paint Branch           37.53      38.21A  5  10   
  2 Alvin Mukisa              12 Springbrook            36.88      38.89   6   8   
  3 Alexander Schmidt         12 Walter Johnson         36.77      39.81   6   6   
  4 Alex Sobgo                12 John F. Kennedy        37.75      39.98   4   5    39.977
  5 Joe Walthour              12 Clarksburg             38.22      40.25   3   4   
  6 Peter Mensah              11 Northwest              37.97      40.27   4   3   
  7 Joel Lukubama             12 Springbrook            37.77      40.29   4   2   
  8 Jared Lee                 12 Clarksburg             37.39      40.41   5   1   
  9 Adrian Holley             11 Gaithersburg           38.29      40.69   3 
 10 Malcolm Carter            12 Wheaton                38.23      40.88   3 
 11 yannick Gouanette         11 Northwest              38.76      41.05   2 
 12 Dagmawi Tsegaye           12 Montgomery Blair       38.95      41.14   2 
 13 David Livingstone          9 Springbrook            38.83      41.17   2 
 14 Ben Horton                12 Walt Whitman           38.84      41.18   2 
 15 Gordan Ekue               12 Wheaton                39.37      41.52   1 
 16 Yasin Abdur Rahim         10 Northwood              39.46      41.71   1 
 17 Zachary Babers             9 W. Churchill           39.42      42.22   1 
 -- Nasier Taylor             12 John F. Kennedy        37.50         DQ   5  Cut in Early
 -- Solomon Lucas             12 Paint Branch           38.74         DQ   3  Inside the Line 39.9
 -- Khaloni Mganga            12 Northwest              35.31         DQ   6  Cut in Early
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 1:10.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eldon Phillips            12 Northwood            1:05.33    1:10.99   6  10   
  2 Alexander Moore           11 Northwest            1:10.67    1:11.67   5   8   
  3 Hassan Coulibaly          12 Paint Branch         1:08.67    1:11.97   6   6   
  4 Shayne Brooks             11 Wootton              1:08.75    1:12.36   6   5   
  5 Wilson Tabi               10 Springbrook          1:11.34    1:14.24   5   4   
  6 William M. Chan           11 W. Churchill         1:09.77    1:14.60   6   3   
  7 Joshua Okonofua           11 Paint Branch         1:10.09    1:14.63   5   2   
  8 Daniel Gross              10 Gaithersburg         1:12.99    1:15.88   3   1   
  9 Avery Arizpe              10 R. Montgomery        1:11.45    1:16.40   4 
 10 Joe Walthour              12 Clarksburg           1:10.81    1:16.46   5 
 11 Lamine Fofana             10 Northwood            1:12.07    1:17.47   4 
 12 Ikenna Okeoma             11 R. Montgomery        1:14.39    1:17.74   2 
 13 Lucas Fernandez           11 Clarksburg           1:14.11    1:18.18   2 
 14 Ben Rumsfeld              11 Walt Whitman         1:12.03    1:18.39   4 
 15 Jacque Mbengang Mbianda    9 Gaithersburg         1:14.02    1:18.51   3 
 16 Zach Goldman              12 Northwest            1:15.20    1:18.59   2 
 17 Nnaemeka Enwereuzor       11 Springbrook          1:14.17    1:18.67   2 
 18 Rashid Walker             12 Paint Branch         1:15.22    1:19.01   1 
 19 Peter Mensah              11 Northwest            1:12.09    1:19.60   4 
 20 Allen Von Moises          11 Walter Johnson       1:16.03    1:21.09   1 
 21 Alexander Sorto           11 John F. Kennedy      1:16.44    1:21.35   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 2:06.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garrett Suhr              10 R. Montgomery        1:56.60    2:03.12A  3  10   
        29.180 (29.180)  1:00.676 (31.496)  1:33.204 (32.529)  2:03.118 (29.915)
  2 Eldon Phillips            12 Northwood            1:55.43    2:04.73A  3   8   
        28.970 (28.970)  1:00.436 (31.466)  1:32.960 (32.525)  2:04.730 (31.771)
  3 Nathaniel Kinyanjui       11 Montgomery Blair     2:01.90    2:05.17A  3   6   
        29.655 (29.655)  1:02.013 (32.359)  1:34.952 (32.939)  2:05.164 (30.213)
  4 Florent Dondjeu           12 Springbrook          2:02.73    2:06.28A  3   5   
        29.726 (29.726)  1:02.406 (32.681)  1:35.399 (32.993)  2:06.279 (30.880)
  5 Chase Osborne             12 Northwest            1:59.26    2:06.33A  3   4   
        29.415 (29.415)  1:00.972 (31.558)  1:33.826 (32.855)  2:06.325 (32.499)
  6 Johan Deyonou             10 Albert Einstein      2:06.12    2:07.45   2   3   
        30.240 (30.240)  1:01.492 (31.252)  1:34.149 (32.657)  2:07.447 (33.299)
  7 Moti Heda                 12 Springbrook          2:02.87    2:08.86   3   2   
        29.946 (29.946)  1:02.215 (32.270)  1:35.468 (33.253)  2:08.852 (33.385)
  8 Joe Viqueira              12 Bethesda-CC          2:04.68    2:09.40   3   1   
        29.925 (29.925)  1:02.464 (32.540)  1:35.675 (33.211)  2:09.392 (33.718)
  9 Javel Coleman             12 Northwest            2:07.81    2:11.55   2 
        31.312 (31.312)  1:04.131 (32.819)  1:38.579 (34.449)  2:11.550 (32.971)
 10 Nick Bailey               11 Bethesda-CC          2:05.28    2:12.14   2 
        32.033 (32.033)  1:05.079 (33.046)  1:38.858 (33.780)  2:12.131 (33.273)
 11 Joel Simpson               9 Montgomery Blair     2:10.09    2:14.20   1 
       1:06.529 (1:06.529)          1:40.636 (34.107)          2:14.191 (33.556)
 12 Michael Zhang             11 W. Churchill         2:07.26    2:15.08   2 
        32.386 (32.386)  1:05.363 (32.978)  1:39.536 (34.173)  2:15.073 (35.538)
 13 Ethan Do                  12 R. Montgomery        2:10.80    2:16.99   1 
        31.851 (31.851)  1:06.029 (34.179)  1:41.849 (35.820)  2:16.985 (35.137)
 14 Baraka Sila               11 Northwood            2:09.36    2:17.25   1 
        31.224 (31.224)  1:05.735 (34.511)  1:41.339 (35.604)  2:17.245 (35.907)
 15 Aidan Smyth               11 Bethesda-CC          2:05.24    2:17.44   2 
        32.736 (32.736)  1:06.578 (33.843)  1:41.666 (35.088)  2:17.437 (35.772)
 16 Peter Antonetti           12 Gaithersburg         1:59.65    2:17.85   3 
        31.664 (31.664)  1:06.579 (34.915)  1:43.034 (36.455)  2:17.843 (34.809)
 17 Lucas Fernandez           11 Clarksburg           2:10.60    2:19.02   1 
       1:05.492 (1:05.492)          1:41.247 (35.755)          2:19.016 (37.770)
 18 Rashid Walker             12 Paint Branch         2:10.76    2:19.35   1 
        32.115 (32.115)  1:06.258 (34.143)  1:43.083 (36.825)  2:19.341 (36.259)
 19 Mulisa Reggasa            11 John F. Kennedy      2:09.03    2:19.69   2 
        31.373 (31.373)  1:06.756 (35.383)  1:42.405 (35.649)  2:19.684 (37.280)
 20 Ayalew Fantaw             10 Northwood            2:06.19    2:21.47   2 
        32.027 (32.027)  1:06.858 (34.832)  1:43.613 (36.755)  2:21.463 (37.850)
 21 Jonathan Botello          12 Clarksburg           2:09.74    2:21.83   1 
        31.749 (31.749)  1:06.416 (34.668)  1:42.899 (36.483)  2:21.830 (38.932)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 4:43.58                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peter Antonetti           12 Gaithersburg         4:25.05    4:34.48A  2  10   
  2 Simeon Mussie             12 Albert Einstein      4:32.06    4:35.57A  2   8   
  3 Garrett Suhr              10 R. Montgomery        4:20.29    4:40.37A  2   6   
  4 Adam Nakasaka             12 Bethesda-CC          4:25.54    4:40.76A  2   5   
  5 Joachim El-Masry          12 R. Montgomery        4:37.37    4:41.37A  2   4   
  6 Josh Fry                  12 Bethesda-CC          4:39.20    4:42.51A  2   3   
  7 Ayalew Fantaw             10 Northwood            4:37.72    4:48.76   2   2   
  8 Michael Zhang             11 W. Churchill         4:42.97    4:52.92   1   1   
  9 Walta Neguse              11 Northwood            4:49.45    4:53.37   1 
 10 Leoluca Cannuscio         11 Montgomery Blair     4:42.03    4:53.66   2 
 11 Alex Coster               11 R. Montgomery        4:48.54    4:54.47   1 
 12 Sean Murphy               12 Walter Johnson       4:45.60    4:58.46   1 
 13 Javel Coleman             12 Northwest            4:47.00    5:01.25   1 
 14 Daniel Rogers             12 Northwest            4:45.06    5:03.59   1 
 15 Max Worley                10 Montgomery Blair     4:54.38    5:04.21   1 
 16 Jackson Kilosky           12 Clarksburg           4:41.88    5:05.54   2 
 17 Richard Qiao              11 Wootton              4:51.71    5:05.72   1 
 18 Owen Hananel              12 Walter Johnson       4:41.84    5:09.64   2 
 19 Benjamin Lesser           10 Walt Whitman         4:53.71    5:12.09   1 
 20 Mulisa Reggasa            11 John F. Kennedy      4:51.10    5:15.71   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 10:20.60                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Obssa Feda                11 Northwood            9:33.48    9:48.57A  2  10   
        33.350 (33.350)  1:09.355 (36.005)  1:45.977 (36.623)  2:22.583 (36.606)
      2:59.411 (36.829)  3:36.174 (36.764)  4:13.366 (37.192)  4:50.260 (36.894)
      5:27.209 (36.950)  6:04.875 (37.666)  6:42.526 (37.651)  7:20.371 (37.846)
      7:57.936 (37.565)  8:36.173 (38.237)  9:14.069 (37.896)  9:48.565 (34.497)
  2 Adam Nakasaka             12 Bethesda-CC          9:24.86    9:54.08A  2   8   
        34.539 (34.539)  1:11.846 (37.307)  1:48.800 (36.955)  2:25.814 (37.014)
      3:02.894 (37.081)  3:40.100 (37.206)  4:17.554 (37.454)  4:55.154 (37.601)
      5:32.299 (37.145)  6:10.167 (37.869)  6:48.175 (38.009)  7:26.092 (37.917)
      8:03.663 (37.571)  8:41.607 (37.945)  9:18.349 (36.743)  9:54.073 (35.724)
  3 Eldad Mulugeta            11 Northwood            9:35.71    9:56.12A  2   6   
        34.726 (34.726)  1:12.086 (37.360)  1:48.965 (36.880)  2:26.075 (37.110)
      3:03.309 (37.235)  3:40.394 (37.085)  4:17.831 (37.437)  4:55.413 (37.582)
      5:32.546 (37.134)  6:10.374 (37.829)  6:48.405 (38.031)  7:26.371 (37.966)
      8:03.962 (37.591)  8:41.888 (37.927)  9:19.199 (37.311)  9:56.115 (36.916)
  4 Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez       11 Walter Johnson       9:46.48    9:58.30A  2   5   
       1:50.014 (1:50.014)          2:27.656 (37.642)          3:04.332 (36.676)
         3:42.065 (37.734)        4:57.824 (1:15.759)          5:36.411 (38.587)
         6:15.016 (38.606)          6:52.666 (37.650)          7:31.119 (38.454)
         8:09.255 (38.136)          8:47.259 (38.005)          9:24.494 (37.235)
         9:58.300 (33.807)
  5 Newell Mulugeta           11 Paint Branch         9:54.92   10:07.51A  2   4   
           35.706 (35.706)        1:50.546 (1:14.841)          2:27.912 (37.366)
         3:04.574 (36.663)          3:42.305 (37.731)          4:20.023 (37.719)
         4:58.128 (38.105)          5:36.663 (38.536)          6:15.258 (38.595)
         6:53.003 (37.746)          7:32.099 (39.096)          8:11.451 (39.352)
         8:50.741 (39.291)          9:29.547 (38.806)         10:07.509 (37.962)
  6 Peter Antonetti           12 Gaithersburg         9:44.86   10:08.39A  2   3   
           35.756 (35.756)          1:12.798 (37.043)          1:49.638 (36.840)
         2:26.791 (37.154)          3:03.656 (36.865)          3:41.363 (37.707)
         4:19.003 (37.641)          4:57.614 (38.611)          5:36.313 (38.700)
         6:15.876 (39.564)          6:54.971 (39.095)        8:14.934 (1:19.964)
       9:34.390 (1:19.456)         10:08.384 (33.994)
  7 Surafel Mengist           10 Springbrook          9:51.56   10:11.19A  2   2   
           35.427 (35.427)        1:51.040 (1:15.613)          2:28.257 (37.217)
         3:04.968 (36.711)          3:42.796 (37.829)          4:20.512 (37.716)
         4:58.879 (38.367)          5:37.199 (38.321)          6:15.694 (38.495)
         6:54.529 (38.836)          7:33.651 (39.122)          8:12.888 (39.237)
         8:52.892 (40.005)          9:33.204 (40.312)         10:11.187 (37.984)
  8 Chris Thoms               12 Quince Orchard       9:45.51   10:11.57A  2   1   
       1:12.436 (1:12.436)          1:49.219 (36.784)          2:26.519 (37.300)
         3:03.273 (36.755)          3:40.994 (37.721)        5:36.361 (1:55.367)
       6:52.960 (1:16.599)        8:56.284 (2:03.325)       10:11.568 (1:15.284)
  9 Josh Fry                  12 Bethesda-CC          9:59.82   10:14.01A  2 
        36.315 (36.315)  1:13.649 (37.335)  1:51.561 (37.912)  2:29.891 (38.330)
      3:08.183 (38.292)  3:46.347 (38.165)  4:26.396 (40.050)  5:06.203 (39.807)
      5:46.178 (39.976)  6:25.304 (39.126)  7:04.355 (39.051)  7:43.921 (39.567)
      8:21.783 (37.862)  8:59.690 (37.907)  9:38.944 (39.255) 10:14.006 (35.062)
 10 Joachim El-Masry          12 R. Montgomery       10:14.62   10:14.73A  1 
        36.466 (36.466)  1:15.474 (39.009)  1:54.200 (38.726)  2:33.329 (39.130)
      3:12.161 (38.832)  3:50.483 (38.322)  4:30.561 (40.078)  5:09.984 (39.423)
      5:48.749 (38.766)  6:29.093 (40.345)  7:08.936 (39.843)  7:49.003 (40.067)
      8:29.425 (40.422)  9:09.083 (39.658)  9:45.659 (36.576) 10:14.729 (29.071)
 11 Nicholas Karayianis       10 W. Churchill         9:37.21   10:18.66A  2 
        35.084 (35.084)  1:12.323 (37.240)  1:49.387 (37.064)  2:27.294 (37.907)
      3:04.064 (36.771)  3:41.790 (37.726)  4:19.721 (37.931)  4:58.909 (39.188)
      5:37.968 (39.060)  6:17.321 (39.354)  6:57.579 (40.258)  7:38.456 (40.877)
      8:19.850 (41.395)  9:01.411 (41.562)  9:41.522 (40.111) 10:18.651 (37.130)
 12 Vincente Maltagliati      11 Paint Branch        10:11.32   10:19.29A  1 
        36.047 (36.047)  1:15.004 (38.957)  1:53.277 (38.274)  2:32.302 (39.025)
      3:11.020 (38.719)  3:49.959 (38.940)  4:29.648 (39.690)  5:09.085 (39.437)
      5:48.396 (39.311)  6:27.850 (39.455)  7:08.031 (40.182)  7:48.049 (40.018)
      8:28.207 (40.158)  9:08.512 (40.305)  9:46.136 (37.625) 10:19.281 (33.145)
 13 Noah Clifford             11 Albert Einstein      9:47.84   10:21.13   2 
           35.246 (35.246)          1:12.735 (37.489)          1:51.209 (38.475)
       3:08.608 (1:17.399)          3:47.937 (39.330)          4:27.546 (39.610)
         5:07.383 (39.837)          5:46.925 (39.542)          6:26.248 (39.324)
         7:05.399 (39.152)          7:45.110 (39.711)          8:25.078 (39.968)
         9:04.978 (39.901)          9:44.040 (39.062)         10:21.121 (37.081)
 14 Zachary Worthman          11 Clarksburg          10:01.57   10:23.65   1 
        35.734 (35.734)  1:14.368 (38.635)  1:53.134 (38.766)  2:32.029 (38.896)
      3:10.767 (38.739)  3:49.569 (38.802)  4:29.201 (39.632)  5:08.846 (39.646)
      5:48.178 (39.332)  6:28.483 (40.306)  7:08.864 (40.381)  7:49.307 (40.443)
      8:29.314 (40.007)  9:08.938 (39.625)  9:47.843 (38.906) 10:23.641 (35.798)
 15 Baraka Sila               11 Northwood           10:08.16   10:24.97   1 
        37.000 (37.000)  1:16.034 (39.035)  1:54.865 (38.831)  2:34.070 (39.206)
      3:12.699 (38.630)  3:51.090 (38.391)  4:30.289 (39.200)  5:09.752 (39.463)
      5:48.691 (38.939)  6:28.777 (40.087)  7:08.501 (39.725)  7:48.143 (39.642)
      8:28.462 (40.320)  9:08.537 (40.075)  9:47.763 (39.227) 10:24.969 (37.206)
 16 Nahom Ftwi                11 Northwest           10:27.36   10:31.30   1 
        36.441 (36.441)  1:15.168 (38.727)  1:53.643 (38.476)  2:32.670 (39.027)
      3:10.567 (37.897)  3:49.702 (39.135)  4:29.420 (39.718)  5:09.441 (40.022)
      5:48.007 (38.566)  6:28.291 (40.285)  7:08.536 (40.246)  7:48.829 (40.293)
      8:29.244 (40.415)  9:09.928 (40.685)  9:51.825 (41.898) 10:31.298 (39.473)
 17 Sean Enright              10 Sherwood            10:31.36   10:34.15   1 
        36.476 (36.476)  1:15.702 (39.226)  1:54.260 (38.559)  2:32.953 (38.694)
      3:11.460 (38.507)  3:50.324 (38.865)  4:30.046 (39.722)  5:10.114 (40.068)
      5:50.158 (40.045)  6:31.121 (40.963)  7:12.448 (41.328)  7:53.593 (41.145)
      8:33.271 (39.678)  9:15.473 (42.203)  9:56.616 (41.143) 10:34.147 (37.531)
 18 Dalton Yu                 11 Walt Whitman        10:18.44   10:34.47   1 
        37.218 (37.218)  1:16.004 (38.786)  1:54.560 (38.556)  2:33.445 (38.886)
      3:11.790 (38.345)  3:50.520 (38.731)  4:30.678 (40.158)  5:10.671 (39.993)
      5:50.519 (39.848)  6:31.482 (40.963)  7:12.621 (41.140)  7:53.723 (41.102)
      8:34.832 (41.110)  9:16.166 (41.334)  9:56.760 (40.595) 10:34.462 (37.702)
 19 Samuel Rose Davidoff      11 Montgomery Blair    10:04.21   10:42.21   1 
        36.918 (36.918)  1:15.870 (38.952)  1:54.635 (38.765)  2:33.755 (39.121)
      3:12.425 (38.670)  3:51.051 (38.627)  4:30.758 (39.707)  5:10.342 (39.585)
      5:50.112 (39.770)  6:29.750 (39.638)  7:10.465 (40.716)  7:52.199 (41.734)
      8:34.924 (42.726)  9:18.657 (43.733) 10:01.102 (42.446) 10:42.205 (41.103)
 20 Tyler Wilson              12 Albert Einstein     10:43.57   10:48.40   1 
        37.886 (37.886)  1:16.485 (38.600)  1:55.297 (38.812)  2:34.438 (39.141)
      3:13.093 (38.656)  3:51.996 (38.904)  4:32.038 (40.042)  5:12.703 (40.666)
      5:54.150 (41.447)  6:35.634 (41.484)  7:17.558 (41.924)  7:59.721 (42.163)
      8:42.455 (42.734)  9:25.196 (42.742) 10:07.276 (42.081) 10:48.396 (41.121)
 21 Abel Shiferaw              9 Springbrook         10:30.75   11:11.73   1 
        37.643 (37.643)  1:16.796 (39.154)  1:55.699 (38.904)  2:34.995 (39.296)
      3:15.315 (40.321)  3:56.053 (40.738)  4:37.651 (41.598)  5:20.256 (42.606)
      6:04.200 (43.944)  6:47.368 (43.168)  7:30.846 (43.479)  8:15.080 (44.234)
      8:59.724 (44.644)  9:45.446 (45.723) 10:29.499 (44.053) 11:11.726 (42.228)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     5th ADV: A  8.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tray Dawkins              12 Northwest               7.85     A 8.08Q  3 
  2 Freddie Oke               11 Gaithersburg            8.31     A 8.23Q  2 
  3 Nasier Taylor             12 John F. Kennedy         8.22     A 8.36Q  1 
  4 Ambrose Devine            12 Wootton                 8.04     A 8.49q  2 
  5 Sharwin Vyapuri           11 Northwest               8.23       8.62q  1 
  6 Al Thompson               12 Springbrook             8.48       8.63q  3 
  7 Malcolm Carter            12 Wheaton                 8.51       8.83q  3 
  8 Kevin Monroe              10 Clarksburg              8.82       8.86q  2 
  9 Jordan Travers            12 Clarksburg              9.08       9.36   3 
 10 Jassiem Stephens          12 Gaithersburg            9.10       9.37   3 
 11 Endalkachew Makonnen      11 Northwest               8.84       9.44   1 
 12 Arjun Akwei               10 Bethesda-CC            10.17       9.49   3 
 13 Vikram Akwei              12 Bethesda-CC             8.98       9.50   2 
 14 Tyler Gergler             11 Clarksburg              9.19       9.70   2 
 15 Jack Meuse                12 R. Montgomery           9.25       9.72   1 
 16 Malcolm Martin            10 Quince Orchard          8.92       9.75   1 
 17 Andreas Christofides      11 Walt Whitman            9.29       9.78   1 
 18 John Edward Adjani-Aldri  11 Quince Orchard          9.49      10.12   2 
 19 Cameron McNeil            12 John F. Kennedy        11.02      10.49   1 
 20 Ruel Isaac                11 Springbrook            10.92      10.59   1 
 21 Aiden Meehan               9 Sherwood               10.21      10.61   3 
 22 Daniel Song               10 Quince Orchard         10.34      10.64   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     5th ADV: A  8.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tray Dawkins              12 Northwest               8.08       7.94A  10   
  2 Freddie Oke               11 Gaithersburg            8.23       8.19A   8   
  3 Ambrose Devine            12 Wootton                 8.49       8.23A   6   
  4 Sharwin Vyapuri           11 Northwest               8.62       8.43A   5   
  5 Nasier Taylor             12 John F. Kennedy         8.36       8.53    4   
  6 Malcolm Carter            12 Wheaton                 8.83       8.57    3   
  7 Al Thompson               12 Springbrook             8.63       8.73    2   
  8 Kevin Monroe              10 Clarksburg              8.86      10.95    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 1:39.46                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarksburg                                        1:35.51    1:38.99A  4  10   
     1) Jordan Travers 12               2) Kevin Monroe 10                
     3) Joe Walthour 12                 4) Jared Lee 12                   
        25.091 (25.091)    49.822 (24.732)  1:14.242 (24.421)  1:38.984 (24.742)
  2 Paint Branch                                      1:32.63    1:39.38A  5   8   
     1) Chukwumdi Osuji 10              2) Solomon Lucas 12               
     3) Yasin Mohammed 12               4) Justin Page 11                 
        24.824 (24.824)    49.770 (24.946)  1:14.219 (24.450)  1:39.373 (25.154)
  3 Northwest                                         1:33.93    1:39.51   5   6   
     1) Peter Mensah 11                 2) Barr Farri 12                  
     3) Tray Dawkins 12                 4) Khaloni Mganga 12              
        25.748 (25.748)    50.526 (24.779)  1:15.755 (25.230)  1:39.502 (23.747)
  4 Springbrook                                       1:34.54    1:40.10   5   5   
     1) Alvin Mukisa 12                 2) Sheku Musa 12                  
     3) Gideon Ndeh 12                  4) Joel Lukubama 12               
        25.308 (25.308)    50.109 (24.802)  1:15.814 (25.705)  1:40.091 (24.277)
  5 Gaithersburg                                      1:37.80    1:41.60   4   4   
     1) Adrian Holley 11                2) Josh Ngoboka 10                
     3) Freddie Oke 11                  4) Anthony Frazier 11             
        26.020 (26.020)    52.234 (26.214)  1:17.086 (24.853)  1:41.600 (24.514)
  6 John F. Kennedy                                   1:36.24    1:42.51   4   3   
     1) Alex Sobgo 12                   2) Nasier Taylor 12               
     3) Jaden Jex 11                    4) Cameron McNeil 12              
        25.503 (25.503)    50.304 (24.802)  1:15.507 (25.203)  1:42.503 (26.997)
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:38.73    1:45.23   3   2   
     1) Manuel Lee 12                   2) Vikram Akwei 12                
     3) Arjun Akwei 10                  4) Zachary Walker-Liang 10        
        26.146 (26.146)    52.959 (26.814)  1:19.204 (26.245)  1:45.223 (26.020)
  8 Winston Churchill                                 1:41.35    1:45.34   1   1   
     1) Aleix Estevadeordal 10          2) Zachary Babers 9               
     3) Carlos Lujan Cunayape 11        4) David Mishkin 10               
        27.160 (27.160)    53.177 (26.018)  1:19.063 (25.886)
  9 Richard Montgomery                                1:34.81    1:46.02   5 
     1) Ikenna Okeoma 11                2) Kynan Jenkins 12               
     3) Dylan Bortnick 9                4) Usama Abdelkarim 11            
        27.160 (27.160)    53.537 (26.377)  1:20.562 (27.026)  1:46.013 (25.451)
 10 Montgomery Blair                                  1:39.20    1:46.09   3 
     1) Dagmawi Tsegaye 12              2) Abou Sow 11                    
     3) Cristian Paniagua Castro 10     4) Alexander Desnoes 11           
        26.158 (26.158)    52.458 (26.300)  1:20.006 (27.549)  1:46.084 (26.079)
 11 Albert Einstein                                   1:40.59    1:46.31   2 
     1) Evan Jackson 12                 2) Dasith Perera 12               
     3) Scott Galler 12                 4) Eli Kerstein 10                
        25.399 (25.399)    53.357 (27.959)  1:19.084 (25.728)  1:46.304 (27.220)
 12 Walter Johnson                                    1:40.00    1:46.59   3 
     1) Alexander Schmidt 12            2) William Moulec 12              
     3) Arun Sen 9                      4) Dillon Solario 11              
        26.655 (26.655)    53.505 (26.851)  1:19.976 (26.471)  1:46.589 (26.614)
 13 Sherwood                                          1:40.96    1:49.00   2 
     1) Eddie Dumas 10                  2) Jaron Wilson 9                 
     3) Toy Trice 10                    4) Alberto Covaliu-Fuentes 11     
        26.740 (26.740)    53.875 (27.135)  1:20.869 (26.995)  1:48.991 (28.122)
 14 Quince Orchard                                    1:41.06    1:49.04   2 
     1) John Edward Adjani-Aldrin 11    2) Josh Mwepu 9                   
     3) Malcolm Martin 10               4) Jaylon Bennett 10              
        28.494 (28.494)    56.191 (27.697)  1:22.610 (26.420)  1:49.037 (26.427)
 15 Walt Whitman                                      1:39.87    1:49.78   3 
     1) Sebastian Druehl 9              2) Ted Wiese 9                    
     3) Andreas Christofides 11         4) Ben Horton 12                  
        27.612 (27.612)    56.499 (28.887)  1:24.977 (28.478)  1:49.780 (24.804)
 16 Wheaton                                           1:44.69    1:51.11   1 
     1) Emmanuel Conteh 11              2) Gordan Ekue 12                 
     3) Melvin Villatoro 10             4) Steven Muehlsedt 9             
        26.318 (26.318)    53.056 (26.739)  1:21.987 (28.931)
 17 Northwood                                         1:41.40    1:53.02   1 
     1) Omega James 9                   2) Corey McGraw 9                 
     3) Yasin Abdur Rahim 10            4) Natenael Abebe 10              
        27.012 (27.012)    55.728 (28.717)  1:23.598 (27.870)
 18 Thomas S. Wootton                                 1:38.42    2:00.81   4 
     1) Yannis Shoemaker 9              2) Osagie Aimiuwu 10              
     3) Jerry Krieger                   4) Samuel Yi 12                   
        28.177 (28.177)    53.822 (25.645)  1:20.492 (26.671)  2:00.804 (40.313)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 3:41.98                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springbrook                                       3:32.55    3:45.66   5  10   
     1) Wilson Tabi 10                  2) Joel Lukubama 12               
     3) Sheku Musa 12                   4) Alvin Mukisa 12                
        57.179 (57.179)  1:53.231 (56.053)  2:51.077 (57.846)  3:45.653 (54.577)
  2 Northwest                                         3:37.53    3:48.36   5   8   
     1) Alexander Moore 11              2) Khaloni Mganga 12              
     3) Daniel Goodman 12               4) Chase Osborne 12               
        57.331 (57.331)  1:54.541 (57.210)  2:52.844 (58.304)  3:48.353 (55.509)
  3 Paint Branch                                      3:32.76    3:49.68   5   6   
     1) Hassan Coulibaly 12             2) Joshua Okonofua 11             
     3) Joseph Okonofua 11              4) Chukwumdi Osuji 10             
       1:00.782 (1:00.782)          1:58.309 (57.528)          2:52.814 (54.506)
         3:49.678 (56.864)
  4 Northwood                                         3:39.98    3:50.01   4   5   
     1) Lamine Fofana 10                2) Eldad Mulugeta 11              
     3) Obssa Feda 11                   4) Eldon Phillips 12              
        59.931 (59.931)  1:58.897 (58.966)  2:56.458 (57.561)  3:50.010 (53.553)
  5 Clarksburg                                        3:45.46    3:52.00   3   4   
     1) Jordan Travers 12               2) Jared Lee 12                   
     3) Kevin Monroe 10                 4) Joe Walthour 12                
           57.950 (57.950)        1:58.376 (1:00.426)          2:56.368 (57.993)
         3:51.992 (55.624)
  6 Thomas S. Wootton                                 3:42.05    3:52.33   4   3   
     1) Keith Cartwright 11             2) Shayne Brooks 11               
     3) Osagie Aimiuwu 10               4) Ambrose Devine 12              
       1:00.176 (1:00.176)          1:56.709 (56.534)        2:56.908 (1:00.199)
         3:52.324 (55.417)
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              3:41.64    3:55.86   4   2   
     1) Adam Nakasaka 12                2) Aidan Smyth 11                 
     3) Nick Bailey 11                  4) Joe Viqueira 12                
        59.613 (59.613)  1:58.812 (59.199)  2:58.406 (59.595)  3:55.852 (57.446)
  8 Walter Johnson                                    3:53.67    3:58.70   2   1   
     1) Alexander Schmidt 12            2) William Moulec 12              
     3) Allen Von Moises 11             4) Dillon Solario 11              
       1:01.074 (1:01.074)          2:00.050 (58.976)        3:01.160 (1:01.111)
         3:58.694 (57.534)
  9 Gaithersburg                                      3:51.10    3:58.82   3 
     1) Jacque Mbengang Mbianda 9       2) Allen Chen 12                  
     3) Adrian Holley 11                4) Daniel Gross 10                
           59.581 (59.581)          1:58.551 (58.970)        2:59.644 (1:01.094)
         3:58.811 (59.168)
 10 Montgomery Blair                                  3:42.34    4:00.08   4 
     1) Samuel Rose Davidoff 11         2) Abou Sow 11                    
     3) Max Worley 10                   4) Dagmawi Tsegaye 12             
       1:02.134 (1:02.134)          2:01.353 (59.219)        3:03.716 (1:02.363)
         4:00.079 (56.364)
 11 Walt Whitman                                      4:01.12    4:00.55   1 
     1) Obi Onwuamaegbu 11              2) Sebastian Druehl 9             
     3) Dalton Yu 11                    4) Ben Rumsfeld 11                
       1:01.420 (1:01.420)        2:02.076 (1:00.656)        3:02.305 (1:00.230)
         4:00.547 (58.243)
 12 Albert Einstein                                              4:03.44   1 
     1) Eli Kerstein 10                 2) Tyler Wilson 12                
     3) Scott Galler 12                 4) Evan Jackson 12                
       1:01.548 (1:01.548)        2:05.653 (1:04.106)          3:03.115 (57.463)
       4:03.438 (1:00.324)
 13 Sherwood                                          3:50.88    4:10.44   3 
     1) Eddie Dumas 10                  2) Alberto Covaliu-Fuentes 11     
     3) Calvin Le 9                     4) Jaron Wilson 9                 
       1:01.920 (1:01.920)        2:03.960 (1:02.041)        3:06.633 (1:02.673)
       4:10.436 (1:03.803)
 14 Quince Orchard                                    3:53.87    4:10.84   2 
     1) John Edward Adjani-Aldrin 11    2) Josh Mwepu 9                   
     3) Malcolm Martin 10               4) Taylor Wonnacott 10            
       1:04.674 (1:04.674)        2:08.186 (1:03.513)        3:10.539 (1:02.353)
       4:10.835 (1:00.296)
 15 Wheaton                                           4:46.58    4:42.50   1 
     1) Michael Aghomo 11               2) Tete Narh-Mensah 10            
     3) Josue Navarro 9                 4) William Onofre 11              
       1:07.416 (1:07.416)        2:19.720 (1:12.305)        3:34.050 (1:14.331)
       4:42.494 (1:08.444)
 -- John F. Kennedy                                   3:45.00         DQ   3  ran in wrong lane
     1) Nasier Taylor 12                2) Alex Sobgo 12                  
     3) Jaden Jex 11                    4) Cameron McNeil 12              
       1:00.957 (1:00.957)          1:59.287 (58.330)        3:06.118 (1:06.832)
       4:06.893 (1:00.775)
 -- Winston Churchill                                 3:53.76         DQ   2  ran in wrong lane
     1) Aleix Estevadeordal 10          2) Zachary Babers 9               
     3) Carlos Lujan Cunayape 11        4) Kevin Kong 11                  
       1:00.441 (1:00.441)          2:00.183 (59.742)          2:59.658 (59.475)
       4:00.961 (1:01.303)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 8:42.13                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         8:11.35    8:37.96A  2  10   
     1) Daniel Rogers 12                2) Stefan Ney 10                  
     3) Alexander Moore 11              4) Chase Osborne 12               
  2 Montgomery Blair                                  8:19.07    8:41.59A  2   8   
     1) Abou Sow 11                     2) Leoluca Cannuscio 11           
     3) Samuel Rose Davidoff 11         4) Nathaniel Kinyanjui 11         
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              8:29.06    8:43.85   2   6   
     1) Joe Viqueira 12                 2) Nick Bailey 11                 
     3) Aidan Smyth 11                  4) Adam Nakasaka 12               
  4 Springbrook                                       8:19.89    8:45.57   2   5   
     1) Florent Dondjeu 12              2) Moises Valle 11                
     3) Reynold Bascal 12               4) Moti Heda 12                   
  5 Paint Branch                                      8:22.44    8:50.38   2   4   
     1) Hassan Coulibaly 12             2) Joseph Okonofua 11             
     3) Rashid Walker 12                4) Joshua Okonofua 11             
  6 Northwood                                         8:14.64    8:51.70   2   3   
     1) Obssa Feda 11                   2) Eldad Mulugeta 11              
     3) Baraka Sila 11                  4) Lamine Fofana 10               
  7 Walter Johnson                                    8:35.51    8:57.56   2   2   
     1) Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez 11          2) Owen Hananel 12                
     3) Allen Von Moises 11             4) William Moulec 12              
  8 Clarksburg                                        8:46.53    9:09.50   2   1   
     1) Lucas Fernandez 11              2) Sam Eig 10                     
     3) Zachary Worthman 11             4) Jonathan Botello 12            
  9 Walt Whitman                                      8:53.87    9:11.61   1 
     1) Obi Onwuamaegbu 11              2) Ben Rumsfeld 11                
     3) Dalton Yu 11                    4) Benjamin Lesser 10             
 10 Thomas S. Wootton                                 8:46.93    9:14.45   1 
     1) Ronald Wong 12                  2) Julien Bastin 12               
     3) Vipulan Scott Srithar 10        4) Amir Van Gieson 12             
 11 Gaithersburg                                      8:54.77    9:16.73   1 
     1) Jenerson Betancourth 9          2) Timothy Franklin 11            
     3) Jacque Mbengang Mbianda 9       4) Daniel Gross 10                
 12 Richard Montgomery                                8:44.15    9:21.31   2 
     1) Ethan Do 12                     2) Nicholas Olano 10              
     3) Rafael Berhanu 9                4) Leule Yohannes 10              
 13 Winston Churchill                                 8:59.90    9:22.44   1 
     1) Simon Wang 11                   2) Ethan Li 11                    
     3) Omar Aly 11                     4) Alex Kuo 18                    
 14 Sherwood                                          9:10.09    9:32.07   1 
     1) Joshua Bloomberg 11             2) Jake Ayres 12                  
     3) Justin Bloomsburg 19            4) Peter Niverth 12               
 15 Quince Orchard                                    9:02.56    9:46.47   1 
     1) Taylor Wonnacott 10             2) Noah Buchsbaum 11              
     3) Colby Sisco 10                  4) Benjamin Dubin 9               
 16 Albert Einstein                                   8:46.75   10:13.35   1 
     1) Dasith Perera 12                2) Tyler Wilson 12                
     3) Johan Deyonou 10                4) Simeon Mussie 12               
 17 Wheaton                                           9:07.96   10:50.49   1 
     1) Douglas Flores 12               2) William Onofre 11              
     3) Leon Cheung 10                  4) Josue Navarro 9                
 
Boys High Jump 5'4"
================================================================================
     5th ADV: A  5-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Divinus Muteba            12 Northwest            6-07.00    6-01.00A  10    won jump off
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kenneth Williams          12 Quince Orchard       6-00.00    6-01.00A   8   
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tray Dawkins              12 Northwest            5-04.00    5-11.00A   6   
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Clarence Foote-Talley     11 Northwest            6-00.00    5-09.00A   5   
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 James McGreivy            11 Bethesda-CC          6-04.00    5-07.00    3.50
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ben Spiess                11 Clarksburg           5-02.00    5-07.00    3.50
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Freddie Oke               11 Gaithersburg         5-02.00    5-07.00    2   
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Manuel Lee                12 Bethesda-CC          6-00.00    5-07.00    1   
     5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Al Thompson               12 Springbrook          5-04.00    5-05.00  
     5-03 5-05 5-07 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Noah Hall                 12 Springbrook          5-06.00    5-03.00  
     5-03 5-05 
        O  XXX 
 11 Glenith Calvin            11 Gaithersburg         5-06.00    5-03.00  
     5-03 5-05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Uduakabasi Ubom Jr        11 Paint Branch         5-02.00         NH  
     5-03 
      XXX 
 -- Zachary Walker-Liang      10 Bethesda-CC          5-00.00         NH  
     5-03 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Cabrera              10 Clarksburg                           NH  
     5-03 
      XXX 
 -- Ibrahim Toure             10 Clarksburg           5-06.00         NH  
     5-03 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'0"
================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 10-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Goodman            12 Northwest           11-00.00   10-08.00A  10   
     8-02 8-08 9-02 9-08 10-02 10-08 11-02 
       XO    P    P    O     O   XXO   XXX 
 -- Aidan Cordle              12 Quince Orchard                       NH  
     8-02 
      XXX 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
     5th ADV: A 45-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Birgin             12 Walter Johnson      54-01.00   52-09.50A  10   
      46-11.75  FOUL  52-09.50  50-06  49-04  52-02.75
  2 Deandre Jules             11 Northwest           44-06.50   47-04.75A   8   
      43-02  47-04.75  44-01.75  43-09.50  45-03  46-10.25
  3 Rha Overstreet            11 Northwest           43-02.00   43-03.75    6   
      FOUL  43-03.75  40-08  FOUL  42-05  FOUL
  4 Jon Guglielmone           11 Clarksburg          39-00.00   40-09.25    5   
      40-07  40-09.25  FOUL  40-08.75  39-10  39-07.75
  5 Rafid Chowdhury           12 Quince Orchard      35-05.00   39-03.00    4   
      38-03.50  36-05  37-04  38-04  39-03  37-05
  6 Tyler Woodward            12 Gaithersburg        36-09.00   38-06.00    3   
      35-09  35-04.50  37-06.25  36-05.75  31-09.75  38-06
  7 Andrew Petti              12 Clarksburg          36-02.75   38-03.00    2   
      38-00  38-03  38-02  37-09  38-00.25  36-09.50
  8 Tim Lehr                  12 Clarksburg          40-07.50   38-01.00    1   
      38-00.25  FOUL  38-01  36-10.75  FOUL  36-11
  9 Jeffrey Tsao              11 W. Churchill        40-01.50   37-04.00  
      37-01.50  35-00.50  37-04  37-03.50  36-05.75  36-03.50
 10 Yasin Mohammed            12 Paint Branch        38-05.00   37-01.75  
      37-01.75  36-07  36-08.50         
 11 Marion Lajara             12 Albert Einstein     38-05.00   36-09.75  
      FOUL  36-06  36-09.75         
 12 Clarence Foote-Talley     11 Northwest           37-11.00   36-08.25  
      36-08.25  34-03.50  30-00.75         
 13 Al Thompson               12 Springbrook         35-09.00   33-08.75  
      33-04.25  33-08.75  32-03.75         
 14 Joshua Perez              11 W. Churchill        32-00.25   33-08.50  
      30-00.75  32-04  33-08.50         
 15 Elisha Ayitey             12 Quince Orchard                 32-00.00  
      30-07.50  30-04.50  32-00         
 16 Joshua Ayres              10 Sherwood            31-06.50   30-07.50  
      28-09.75  30-07.50  30-07         
 17 Ted Wiese                  9 Walt Whitman        30-11.00   30-04.00  
      30-04  28-07.75  29-10.50         
 18 Joseph Ripple             10 Quince Orchard      31-09.00   29-04.00  
      29-04  29-03  25-10.75         
 19 Henry Buron               11 Bethesda-CC         24-06.00   25-05.50  
      25-05.50  24-00.75  24-02         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walter Johnson              97        2) Northwest                  82   
    3) Paint Branch                68        4) Clarksburg                 39   
    5) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        36        6) Springbrook                31   
    7) Wheaton                     19        7) Gaithersburg               19   
    9) Montgomery Blair            18       10) Walt Whitman               15   
   11) Winston Churchill           13       12) Thomas S. Wootton          12   
   13) Richard Montgomery          11       14) Northwood                  10   
   14) Quince Orchard              10       16) John F. Kennedy             6   
   17) Sherwood                     5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  106        2) Springbrook                57   
    3) Paint Branch                56        4) Northwood                  47   
    5) Clarksburg                  32.50     6) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       31.50
    7) Gaithersburg                31        8) Walter Johnson             24   
    9) Richard Montgomery          20       10) Thomas S. Wootton          14   
   10) Montgomery Blair            14       12) Quince Orchard             13   
   12) John F. Kennedy             13       14) Albert Einstein            11   
   15) Winston Churchill            5       16) Wheaton                     3   


Return to Top

Email | About