MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2018-02-19

results from countysportszone.com

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2018 05:11 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/19/2018 to 2/20/2018                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janiya Valentine          11 New Town                  7.26Q  1 
  2 Sydney Robinson           11 River Hill                7.33Q  2 
  3 Autumn Parson             12 Walkersville              7.35q  2 
  4 Giselle Badoo              9 Seneca Valley             7.39q  1 
  5 Nya Ray                    9 Harford Tech              7.44q  1 
  6 Olivia Garner             11 Westlake                  7.45q  2 
  7 Indira Rauf               12 Gwynn Park                7.52q  2  7.517
  7 Oluwaseun Sule            11 Oakland Mills             7.52q  2  7.517
  9 Nya Exum                  11 Central-PG                7.53   1  7.523
 10 Grayson Fipps             11 South Carroll             7.53   1  7.529
 11 Diamond Marshall          12 Patuxent                  7.62   1 
 12 Laura Schmidt              9 Hereford                  7.65   2 
 13 Mykaelah Jones            11 Wicomico                  7.66   2 
 14 Kyla Wilson               10 Elkton                    7.70   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Janiya Valentine          11 New Town                  7.16   10   
  2 Sydney Robinson           11 River Hill                7.31    8   
  3 Olivia Garner             11 Westlake                  7.35    6    7.341
  4 Indira Rauf               12 Gwynn Park                7.35    5    7.350
  5 Giselle Badoo              9 Seneca Valley             7.38    4   
  6 Autumn Parson             12 Walkersville              7.39    3   
  7 Nya Ray                    9 Harford Tech              7.46    2   
  8 Oluwaseun Sule            11 Oakland Mills             7.47    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 39.83  2016        Micah Meekins, Marriotts Ridge              
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Robinson           11 River Hill               40.88   3  10   
  2 Allison Zolkiewicz        12 South Carroll            41.24   3   8   
  3 Autumn Parson             12 Walkersville             41.98   3   6   
  4 Le'Anna Thomas            12 Westlake                 42.40   2   5   
  5 Ever Elegon               10 Seneca Valley            42.49   2   4   
  6 Olivia Garner             11 Westlake                 42.80   2   3   
  7 Asia Hines                12 Gwynn Park               42.89   1   2   
  8 Destinee Mcleod           11 Edmondson                43.02   3   1   
  9 Emily Lewis               11 North Caroline           44.08   3 
 10 Isabel Watt                9 Hereford                 44.19   1 
 11 Julia Watt                11 Hereford                 44.41   3 
 12 Roshnee Roberts           10 Oakland Mills            44.67   2 
 13 Petronilla Onyebadi       11 Harford Tech             45.28   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Zolkiewicz        12 South Carroll          1:17.28   2  10   
  2 Samantha Kameka           11 Damascus               1:19.90   2   8   
  3 Sydney Robinson           11 River Hill             1:19.91   2   6   
  4 Ever Elegon               10 Seneca Valley          1:20.20   1   5   
  5 Kara Schmidt              12 Hereford               1:20.60   2   4   
  6 Melissa Kameka            11 Damascus               1:21.92   1   3   
  7 Katie Blair               10 Hereford               1:22.31   1   2   
  8 Emily Lewis               11 North Caroline         1:23.92   2   1   
  9 Jen Barranco              11 Hereford               1:23.96   2 
 10 Kyra Schulties            11 Kent Island            1:24.80   1 
 11 Samantha Peters           10 Harford Tech           1:24.93   1 
 12 Jordan Davis              12 Westlake               1:25.86   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 2:15.45  2017        Hayley Jackson, Patuxent                  
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allison Zolkiewicz        12 South Carroll          2:22.00   10   
  2 Jasmine Tiamfook          12 River Hill             2:22.31    8   
  3 Emily Konkus              11 Hereford               2:27.09    6   
  4 Megan O'Neill             11 South Carroll          2:27.61    5   
  5 Jen Barranco              11 Hereford               2:27.89    4   
  6 Kyra Schulties            11 Kent Island            2:28.76    3   
  7 Morgan Dean               11 Harford Tech           2:28.89    2   
  8 Alexis Whitehorn-coriz    10 Damascus               2:29.21    1   
  9 Jamie Anderson            12 South Carroll          2:29.58  
 10 Taylor Peck               12 Queen Anne's           2:31.31  
 11 Hannah Weeren             12 Hereford               2:31.63  
 12 Faith Meininger            9 River Hill             2:32.12  
 -- Juliana Ancalmo           12 Damascus                   DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 4:45.55  2017        Hayley Jackson, Patuxent                  
       State: % 4:45.55  2017        Hayley Jackson, Patuxent                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faith Meininger            9 River Hill             5:14.09   10   
  2 Jasmine Tiamfook          12 River Hill             5:16.10    8   
  3 Alexis Whitehorn-coriz    10 Damascus               5:17.23    6   
  4 Nandini Satsangi          11 Poolesville            5:23.62    5   
  5 Emily Konkus              11 Hereford               5:24.32    4   
  6 Sydney Friedel            11 Calvert                5:25.62    3   
  7 Kealy Faughnan            12 Marriotts Ridge        5:25.64    2   
  8 Jamie Anderson            12 South Carroll          5:25.97    1   
  9 Heidi Rinehart            12 Liberty                5:28.73  
 10 Natalie Poulton           12 Century                5:31.29  
 11 Julianna Stevens          12 Fallston               5:31.60  
 12 Payton Patrick             9 Hereford               5:33.78  
 13 Emily Francis             11 Hereford               5:34.24  
 14 Morgan Dean               11 Harford Tech           5:40.23  
 15 Heather Delaplaine        12 Damascus               5:41.57  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 10:45.67  2012        Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill               
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nandini Satsangi          11 Poolesville           11:26.37   10   
  2 Faith Meininger            9 River Hill            11:32.84    8   
  3 Charlotte Kratovil-Lavel  10 Kent Island           11:44.09    6   
  4 Sydney Friedel            11 Calvert               11:50.27    5   
  5 Natalie Poulton           12 Century               11:54.40    4   
  6 Heidi Rinehart            12 Liberty               12:04.19    3   
  7 Alexis Whitehorn-coriz    10 Damascus              12:07.09    2   
  8 Kelly Shearer             12 Hereford              12:09.18    1   
  9 Heather Delaplaine        12 Damascus              12:12.48  
 10 Katie Melesko             10 Glenelg               12:15.30  
 11 Elise Greenwald            9 Century               12:19.40  
 12 Kathryn Hopkins            9 Winters Mill          12:20.31  
 13 Carly Turner              11 Kent Island           12:21.39  
 14 Makenzie Hopkins           9 Winters Mill          12:24.41  
 15 Alexa Tarzy               12 Oakdale               12:33.21  
 16 Chloe Sobchak             11 Century               12:36.00  
 17 Emily Mutchler            10 Calvert               12:50.35  
 18 Emily Stricker            12 Hereford              12:53.22  
 19 Nicole Burkoski           12 Hereford              13:00.05  
 20 Tara Orzech               10 Harford Tech          14:13.65  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deborah Gnoumou           10 Seneca Valley             8.89Q  2 
  2 Brooke Flanigan           10 South Carroll             9.24Q  1 
  3 Olivia Island             12 River Hill                9.18q  2 
  4 Riley Murtha              12 Marriotts Ridge           9.25q  2 
  5 Sarah Langille            11 South Carroll             9.26q  2 
  6 Chelsea Umezurike         11 Eastern Tech              9.31q  2 
  7 Emily Lewis               11 North Caroline            9.53q  1 
  8 Bess Tiller               12 Hereford                  9.62q  2  9.612
  9 Roshnee Roberts           10 Oakland Mills             9.62   1  9.620
 10 Myah Menfee               12 Harford Tech              9.69   1 
 11 Maddie Dahlberg           11 Calvert                   9.78   2 
 12 Mara Leuciuc              11 Walkersville              9.91   1 
 13 Hannah Runaldue           12 Fallston                 10.97   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Deborah Gnoumou           10 Seneca Valley             8.82   10   
  2 Olivia Island             12 River Hill                9.08    8   
  3 Riley Murtha              12 Marriotts Ridge           9.09    6   
  4 Brooke Flanigan           10 South Carroll             9.11    5   
  5 Chelsea Umezurike         11 Eastern Tech              9.11    4   
  6 Sarah Langille            11 South Carroll             9.25    3   
  7 Bess Tiller               12 Hereford                  9.53    2   
  8 Emily Lewis               11 North Caroline           11.11    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:44.85  2005        Friendly                                  
                         B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe         
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake                                            1:47.19   2  10   
     1) Olivia Garner 11                2) Le'Anna Thomas 12              
     3) Jordan Davis 12                 4) Janiya Greenfield 10           
  2 Walkersville                                        1:47.23   2   8   
     1) Kasie Ogwulu 10                 2) Joanna Saimbre 11              
     3) Mara Leuciuc 11                 4) Autumn Parson 12               
  3 River Hill                                          1:48.11   2   6   
     1) Sydney Robinson 11              2) Mariah Campbell 11             
     3) Olivia Island 12                4) Chelsea Baker 10               
  4 Seneca Valley                                       1:48.12   2   5   
     1) Sahirra Burgess 10              2) Deborah Gnoumou 10             
     3) Ever Elegon 10                  4) Giselle Badoo 9                
  5 Hereford                                            1:49.41   2   4   
     1) Julia Watt 11                   2) Laura Schmidt 9                
     3) Isabel Watt 9                   4) Katie Blair 10                 
  6 Damascus                                            1:49.84   1   3   
     1) Samantha Kameka 11              2) Gabrielle Smith 11             
     3) Mia Jacob 12                    4) Melissa Kameka 11              
  7 Harford Tech                                        1:50.54   2   2   
     1) Nya Ray 9                       2) Petronilla Onyebadi 11         
     3) Beyonce Kelly 11                4) Madeleine Maurice 10           
  8 South Carroll                                       1:50.74   1   1   
     1) Lexi Winkler 11                 2) Brooke Flanigan 10             
     3) Sarah Langille 11               4) Mia MacKenzie 11               
  9 Oakland Mills                                       1:51.83   1 
     1) Oluwaseun Sule 11               2) Alana Oppermann 9              
     3) Roshnee Roberts 10              4) Ciara Lott 10                  
 10 Parkside                                            1:52.66   1 
     1) Kara Osborne 12                 2) Baby Jimerson 10               
     3) Ashley Thomas 10                4) Ziaira Waters 10               
 11 Patterson                                           1:55.30   1 
     1) Moriah Dennis 12                2) Breshay Hardy 11               
     3) Erin Archer 11                  4) Timiera Toland 12              
 12 Elkton                                              1:57.62   1 
     1) Dinisha Preddie 10              2) Kyla Wilson 10                 
     3) Kaylah Coley 9                  4) Ciana Williams 9               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 4:03.50  2012        Largo                                     
                         S. Nickerson, C. Coleman, C. Boyles, D. Farrar    
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley                                       4:07.01   2  10   
     1) Corine Gesse 10                 2) Deborah Gnoumou 10             
     3) Ever Elegon 10                  4) Giselle Badoo 9                
  2 South Carroll                                       4:08.32   2   8   
     1) Lexi Winkler 11                 2) Brooke Flanigan 10             
     3) Allison Zolkiewicz 12           4) Megan O'Neill 11               
  3 Hereford                                            4:09.57   2   6   
     1) Kara Schmidt 12                 2) Julia Watt 11                  
     3) Katie Blair 10                  4) Payton Patrick 9               
  4 Damascus                                            4:13.92   1   5   
     1) Samantha Kameka 11              2) Gabrielle Smith 11             
     3) Anna Parker 12                  4) Melissa Kameka 11              
  5 Century                                             4:16.09   1   4   
     1) Natalie Poulton 12              2) Caroline Mastria 10            
     3) Chidinma Mba 10                 4) Summer Morrison 10             
  6 Harford Tech                                        4:18.56   2   3   
     1) Samantha Peters 10              2) Laura Veliz-Segui 9            
     3) Petronilla Onyebadi 11          4) Nya Ray 9                      
  7 River Hill                                          4:20.90   2   2   
     1) Chelsea Baker 10                2) Mariah Campbell 11             
     3) Katherine Kitzinger 10          4) Jasmine Tiamfook 12            
  8 Westlake                                            4:23.56   2   1   
     1) Jordan Davis 12                 2) Aryeh Davis 11                 
     3) Le'Anna Thomas 12               4) Olivia Garner 11               
  9 New Town                                            4:24.55   1 
     1) Janiya Valentine 11             2) Oluwatoni Akinmusere 11        
     3) Ideja Crenshaw 9                4) Taeyell Mitchell 11            
 10 North Caroline                                      4:25.91   1 
     1) Hannia Josselyn 10              2) Pearl Sutton 10                
     3) Samantha Cash 9                 4) Katie Saathoff 12              
 11 Kent Island                                         4:28.14   1 
     1) Carley Dare 10                  2) Fiona Mulligan 11              
     3) Desiree Hanks 11                4) Jules Biggam 9                 
 12 Elkton                                              4:37.66   1 
     1) Dinisha Preddie 10              2) Ciana Williams 9               
     3) Carley Spaeth 9                 4) Kyla Wilson 10                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:45.14  2015        Hereford, Hereford                        
                         H Ace, A Kozlowski, S Coffey, C Denz              
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus                                            9:39.39@  10   
     1) Heather Delaplaine 12           2) Juliana Ancalmo 12             
     3) Samantha Kameka 11              4) Melissa Kameka 11              
  2 Hereford                                            9:45.36    8   
     1) Kara Schmidt 12                 2) Jen Barranco 11                
     3) Kelsey Fowler 9                 4) Hannah Weeren 12               
  3 Kent Island                                        10:05.23    6   
     1) Kyra Schulties 11               2) Fiona Mulligan 11              
     3) Carly Turner 11                 4) Charlotte Kratovil-Lavelle 10  
  4 Oakdale                                            10:18.83    5   
     1) Madison Gamble 11               2) Alexa Tarzy 12                 
     3) Maegan Gabby 12                 4) Anna Clary 11                  
  5 South Carroll                                      10:18.90    4   
     1) Kelly Sprangel 12               2) Amy Salindong 9                
     3) Sydney Ashley 10                4) Megan O'Neill 11               
  6 Calvert                                            10:19.47    3   
     1) Kayla Brennan 11                2) Calle Garneau 12               
     3) Alexis Johnson 12               4) Brittney Douglas 11            
  7 North Caroline                                     10:37.50    2   
     1) Hannia Josselyn 10              2) Zoe Durner 9                   
     3) Pearl Sutton 10                 4) Sierra Reynolds 10             
  8 River Hill                                         10:39.69    1   
     1) Raaya Khleif 11                 2) Katherine Kitzinger 10         
     3) Annie Shi 11                    4) Quillian Alewine 9             
  9 Liberty                                            10:57.74  
     1) Hailey Steier 10                2) Emme Jordan 9                  
     3) Greta Huber 12                  4) Grace Maciejewski 10           
 10 Fallston                                           11:22.95  
     1) Lindsay Howard 12               2) Kristen Ellington 10           
     3) Morgan Kornke 9                 4) Stacie Lally 10                
 11 Harford Tech                                       11:42.13  
     1) Megan Dean 11                   2) Tara Orzech 10                 
     3) Ashleigh Deems 9                4) Stephanie Taylor 10            
 12 Owings Mills                                       12:42.43  
     1) Jasmina Juraeva 9               2) Karina-Anna Khomishak 10       
     3) Tamara Dyer 11                  4) Saidai Stuteley 10             
 
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  5-08  2010        Amina Smith, Patuxent                       
          2A: @  5-08  2014        Isabella Laurel, South Carroll              
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beyonce Kelly             11 Harford Tech           5-05.00   10   
     4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 5-05 5-07 
        P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kayla Dalhouse            10 Middletown             5-01.00    8   
     4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Diamond Brooks            10 Patuxent               5-01.00    6   
     4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Samantha Cash              9 North Caroline         4-11.00    5   
     4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hannah O'Brien            11 Hereford               4-11.00    3   
     4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Allison Everton           10 Century                4-11.00    3   
     4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Macy Hamlett              11 Century                4-11.00    3   
     4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Alycia Rivera              9 Seneca Valley          4-11.00    1   
     4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Riley Murtha              12 Marriotts Ridge        4-11.00  
     4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Layna Johnson              9 Winters Mill           4-11.00  
     4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Macemia Chambers          11 Crossland              4-09.00  
     4-07 4-09 4-11 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Raven Pratt               12 Southern-AA            4-09.00  
     4-07 4-09 4-11 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Chidinma Mba              10 Century                4-09.00  
     4-07 4-09 4-11 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Emily Lewis               11 North Caroline         4-09.00  
     4-07 4-09 4-11 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Erin Lance                12 Liberty                4-07.00  
     4-07 4-09 
        O  XXX 
 15 Eyana Dixon               10 La Plata               4-07.00  
     4-07 4-09 
        O  XXX 
 17 Aubrey Troop              12 Middletown             4-07.00  
     4-07 4-09 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Audrey Rudy               12 Middletown             4-07.00  
     4-07 4-09 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Haylee White              12 Williamsport                NH  
     4-07 
      XXX 
 -- Deborah Gnoumou           10 Seneca Valley               NH  
     4-07 
      XXX 
 -- Claire Sperber            10 Hereford                    NH  
     4-07 
      XXX 
 -- Tyjai Cox                 11 Forest                      NH  
     4-07 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 13-03.25  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                  
       State: %    13-04  2015        Olivia Gruver, Franklin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Saathoff            12 North Caroline         9-10.00   10   
     7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 9-10 10-04 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XXX 
  2 Allie Watt                11 Middletown             9-04.00    8   
     7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 9-10 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Fiona Mulligan            11 Kent Island            9-04.00    6   
     7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 9-10 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Grayson Fipps             11 South Carroll          9-04.00    5   
     7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 9-10 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bess Tiller               12 Hereford               8-10.00    3.50
     7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Maegan Gabby              12 Oakdale                8-10.00    3.50
     7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kara Osborne              12 Parkside               8-10.00    2   
     7-10 8-04 8-10 9-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Niya Khanjar              11 North East             8-04.00    1   
     7-10 8-04 8-10 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Courtney Butz             10 Hereford               8-04.00  
     7-10 8-04 8-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Makenna Gudat             12 Oakdale                8-04.00  
     7-10 8-04 8-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Anna Lime                 11 Hereford               8-04.00  
     7-10 8-04 8-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Olivia Island             12 River Hill             7-10.00  
     7-10 8-04 
        O  XXX 
 12 Charlotte Kratovil-Lavel  10 Kent Island            7-10.00  
     7-10 8-04 
        O  XXX 
 14 Ada Beams                 11 River Hill             7-10.00  
     7-10 8-04 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Sierra Reynolds           10 North Caroline         7-10.00  
     7-10 8-04 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Molly Beck                12 Liberty                     NH  
     7-10 
      XXX 
 -- Casey Ventura             12 Liberty                     NH  
     7-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 44-01.50  2017        Seasons Usual, Douglass-PG               
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mikayla Cline             12 Williamsport          36-00.00   10   
      33-09.75  34-10.50  36-00  35-08.50  33-00.50  FOUL
  2 Mallory Anderson          11 Damascus              35-06.25    8   
      31-09.75  33-05  33-03  33-06.50  35-06.25  FOUL
  3 Asia Travers              10 Elkton                34-11.50    6   
      32-01.25  33-01.50  32-06.75  32-03.25  34-11.50  34-04
  4 Nadjia Haskins            11 Westlake              32-08.75    5   
      31-00.25  32-08.75  32-08.25  31-06.50  FOUL  31-08.75
  5 Katelynn Raumann          12 Oakdale               30-10.50    4   
      30-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  29-09.50  28-09.50  28-09.75
  6 Kayla Rademacher          12 Middletown            30-10.00    3   
      27-06.25  30-09.75  FOUL  FOUL  30-09.50  30-10
  7 Riley Murtha              12 Marriotts Ridge       30-09.25    2   
      29-01.75  30-09.25  29-08  28-08.25  29-05.50  28-08.50
  8 Sophie Kubek              12 North East            30-04.00    1   
      30-04  29-06.75  29-06  29-08.25  28-04  29-01.50
  9 Chelsea Umezurike         11 Eastern Tech          30-04.00  
      30-04  24-04.50  26-06  25-04.50  27-08.25  28-03.25
 10 Elaina Zittle             12 Hereford              29-09.50  
      27-07  29-09.50  29-03.75         
 11 McKenzie Mogel            10 Kent Island           29-00.00  
      28-10.25  29-00  28-09         
 12 Kaitlin Cashman            9 Parkside              25-11.50  
      25-11.50  25-11  25-09.75           
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  6.42  2013        Ricardo Griggs, Gwynn Park                  
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Vereen            12 Oakland Mills             6.50Q  2 
  2 Jordan Cofield            12 New Town                  6.54Q  1 
  3 Dalon Harris              12 Forest                    6.59q  2 
  4 Jalen Stanton             11 Century                   6.66q  1 
  5 Hezikiah Hawkins          12 Thomas Stone              6.67q  1 
  6 Devonta McBean            11 Forest                    6.68q  1 
  7 Kamari Walker             12 Westlake                  6.70q  2  6.694
  8 Kuran Johnson             11 Patterson                 6.70q  1  6.695
  9 Darryl Jeffries           12 Wilde Lake                6.70   1  6.698
 10 Destin Richardson         11 Parkside                  6.78   2 
 11 Rajaye Washington         11 Crossland                 6.82   1 
 12 Dominick Caparotti        11 South Carroll             6.85   2  6.844
 13 Alonso Hoes               11 Walkersville              6.85   2  6.846
 14 Peter Olakunle            12 Elkton                    6.85   1  6.849
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  6.42  2013        Ricardo Griggs, Gwynn Park                  
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Cofield            12 New Town                  6.45   10    6.444
  2 Cameron Vereen            12 Oakland Mills             6.45    8    6.449
  3 Jalen Stanton             11 Century                   6.53    6   
  4 Hezikiah Hawkins          12 Thomas Stone              6.57    5   
  5 Kamari Walker             12 Westlake                  6.59    4   
  6 Dalon Harris              12 Forest                    6.61    3   
  7 Devonta McBean            11 Forest                    6.64    2   
  8 Kuran Johnson             11 Patterson                 6.73    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 34.79  2014        Marcelle Preston, Largo                     
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon James             12 New Town                 35.83   2  10   
  2 Dalon Harris              12 Forest                   36.36   2   8   
  3 Jamarr Garry              12 Central-PG               36.78   1   6   
  4 Tikristi Ayo-durojaiye    11 Damascus                 36.93   1   5   
  5 Michael Arnold            12 Central-PG               37.00   2   4   
  6 Alexander Hayes           12 Middletown               37.06   2   3   
  7 Jordan Whittington        12 Southern-AA              37.09   2   2   
  8 Kamari Walker             12 Westlake                 37.67   1   1   
  9 Kuran Johnson             11 Patterson                37.72   1 
 10 Anthony Butler            12 Westlake                 38.05   1 
 11 Tony Wilson III           10 Patterson                40.19   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:04.58  2015        Rico Gomez, Douglass-PG                   
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon James             12 New Town               1:06.07   3  10   
  2 Riley Mcdermott           12 Middletown             1:06.20   3   8   
  3 Quazeem Adeyinka          12 Central-PG             1:08.30   3   6   
  4 Brooks Chaney             12 Liberty                1:09.17   2   5   
  5 Shannon Dooley            11 Harford Tech           1:09.34   3   4   
  6 Seth Adams                12 Central-PG             1:09.46   2   3   
  7 Anthony Romagnoli         12 Oakdale                1:09.46   2   2   
  8 Chase McGeehan            11 River Hill             1:09.70   3   1   
  9 David Zhang               12 Marriotts Ridge        1:10.39   3 
 10 Zachary Graney            11 Harford Tech           1:12.03   1 
 11 Sean Flynn                10 Hereford               1:12.66   1 
 12 Jared Nguyen              12 Oakland Mills          1:13.13   2 
 13 Michael Arnold            12 Central-PG             1:13.23   2 
 14 Dennis Owens              11 Westlake               1:16.99   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 1:56.77  2014        Warren Staver, Queen Anne's               
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riley Mcdermott           12 Middletown             1:59.62   10   
  2 Kyle Lund                 10 Oakdale                2:01.95    8   
  3 Ryan Weeks                11 Eastern Tech           2:02.26    6   
  4 Brendan Fitzgerald        12 River Hill             2:02.77    5   
  5 Jared Nguyen              12 Oakland Mills          2:03.73    4   
  6 Shannon Dooley            11 Harford Tech           2:06.15    3   
  7 Isaiah Willett            11 Calvert                2:06.93    2   
  8 Matt Leavitt              10 Glenelg                2:07.03    1   
  9 Jeremy Dregely            10 Century                2:07.03  
 10 John Kettula              10 South Carroll          2:07.53  
 11 Nicholas Stokes           11 Oakdale                2:10.67  
 12 Dietrich Sweeney          12 Hereford               2:13.66  
 13 Shane Taylor              10 Hereford               2:14.60  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 4:18.89  2011        Robbie Creese, Glenelg                    
       State: % 4:14.61  2013        Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Nichols           12 Kent Island            4:26.09   10   
  2 Kyle Lund                 10 Oakdale                4:26.59    8   
  3 Justin Diehl              11 Calvert                4:27.28    6   
  4 Erick Sanchez             12 Kent Island            4:32.11    5   
  5 Zach Fenton               11 Century                4:32.38    4   
  6 Daniel Saxon              11 Liberty                4:36.82    3   
  7 Woodrow Kashima           10 Liberty                4:37.05    2   
  8 Ryan Weeks                11 Eastern Tech           4:37.68    1   
  9 Rohan Sinha               12 River Hill             4:38.46  
 10 John Kettula              10 South Carroll          4:40.08  
 11 Joseph Sheely             12 Eastern Tech           4:41.64  
 12 Graham Dilworth           11 Glenelg                4:43.24  
 13 John Lemaster             12 Liberty                4:49.18  
 14 Zachary Taylor            10 Harford Tech           4:52.32  
 15 Dillon Coffey             12 Hereford               5:06.11  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:29.76  2014        Chase Weaverling, Poolesville             
       State: % 9:16.00  2014        Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anish Nanjappa            10 River Hill             9:40.29   10   
  2 Erick Sanchez             12 Kent Island            9:47.14    8   
  3 Jay Hall                  12 Westlake               9:48.34    6   
  4 Zach Fenton               11 Century                9:52.16    5   
  5 Brennan Straits           12 Middletown            10:01.63    4   
  6 Jacob Spera               12 Century               10:05.26    3   
  7 Paul Fagnano              12 Calvert               10:07.15    2   
  8 Russell Davis             10 Fallston              10:07.17    1   
  9 Kevin Baranoski            9 Fallston              10:07.48  
 10 Collin Dempsey            10 Oakdale               10:15.37  
 11 Will Staab                12 Walkersville          10:19.50  
 12 Theo Johnson              11 Century               10:22.75  
 13 Zane Chalker              10 Williamsport          10:26.41  
 14 Daron Taylor              10 Harford Tech          10:31.86  
 15 Jason Cave                11 South Carroll         10:32.74  
 16 Drew Turnbaugh            10 Hereford              10:44.42  
 17 Daniel Saxon              11 Liberty               10:44.58  
 18 Matt Leonhartt            12 Liberty               10:51.35  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Destin Richardson         11 Parkside                  7.76Q  1 
  2 Alex Strong               12 La Plata                  7.91Q  2 
  3 Duane Kizer               11 Westlake                  7.94q  2 
  4 Jalen Stanton             11 Century                   7.97q  2 
  5 Kaya Simpson              11 Harford Tech              8.04q  1 
  6 Keith Chatmon             11 Eastern Tech              8.18q  1 
  7 Jordan Whittington        12 Southern-AA               8.38q  2 
  8 Loick Amouzon             10 Hammond                   8.41q  2 
  9 Tyler Bird                11 Century                   8.42   1 
 10 Liam Fox                  12 Hereford                  8.48   2 
 11 Alexander Hayes           12 Middletown                8.54   1 
 12 Justin Holley             10 Harford Tech              8.92   2 
 13 John Williams             11 Crossland                 9.50   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Strong               12 La Plata                  7.66   10   
  2 Destin Richardson         11 Parkside                  7.74    8   
  3 Kaya Simpson              11 Harford Tech              7.78    6   
  4 Jalen Stanton             11 Century                   7.84    5   
  5 Duane Kizer               11 Westlake                  7.85    4   
  6 Jordan Whittington        12 Southern-AA               8.16    3   
  7 Keith Chatmon             11 Eastern Tech              8.19    2   
  8 Loick Amouzon             10 Hammond                   8.39    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:30.74  2017        Largo, Largo                              
                         J Reddock, A Hackett, A Cisse, T Martin           
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central-PG                                          1:33.14   2  10   
     1) David Thomas 12                 2) Jamarr Garry 12                
     3) Baylor Dennis 12                4) Michael Arnold 12              
  2 New Town                                            1:33.19   2   8   
     1) Brandon James 12                2) Tyrell Miles 11                
     3) Devan Hudson 12                 4) Jordan Cofield 12              
  3 Oakland Mills                                       1:34.75   1   6   
     1) Rafi Cason 11                   2) Christopher Evans 10           
     3) Cameron Vereen 12               4) Kyton Ovide 12                 
  4 Forest Park                                         1:35.60   1   5   
     1) Dalon Harris 12                 2) James Johnson 12               
     3) Devonta McBean 11               4) Karon Fletcher 12              
  5 Thomas Stone                                        1:35.97   2   4   
     1) Saadiq Ferrell 11               2) Roderick Brown 9               
     3) Donovan Stanley-Reeves 10       4) Hezikiah Hawkins 12            
  6 Damascus                                            1:36.35   1   3   
     1) Tikristi Ayo-durojaiye 11       2) Iii, John Mcneill 11           
     3) Cole Shapiro 12                 4) Martins Opara 12               
  7 Patterson                                           1:36.53   2   2   
     1) Kuran Johnson 11                2) Syncere Harris 12              
     3) Tony Wilson III 10              4) Ronae Miller 11                
  8 Century                                             1:37.71   2   1   
     1) Stephen Shinholt 12             2) Jalen Stanton 11               
     3) Kyle Brosenne 11                4) Brian Crenshaw 11              
  9 Westlake                                            1:38.26   2 
     1) Anthony Butler 12               2) Jeremiah Maxwell 9             
     3) Kamari Walker 12                4) Duane Kizer 11                 
 10 Wilde Lake                                          1:38.28   1 
     1) Darryl Jeffries 12              2) Geoffrey Lecky 10              
     3) Darius Harris 11                4) Darrell King 9                 
 11 Harford Tech                                        1:39.22   1 
     1) Kaya Simpson 11                 2) Anthony McKinzie 11            
     3) Justin Holley 10                4) ShriRam Hegde 12               
 -- Oakdale                                                 DNF   1 
     1) George Stultz 12                2) Simeon Sabvute 11              
     3) Isaiah Watkins 11               4) Ronald Robinson 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 3:27.92  2007        Balt. Polytechnic                         
                         A. Williams, L. Pridgen, F. Robinson, J. Galmin   
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 New Town                                            3:30.88   2  10   
     1) Tiyon Sutton 10                 2) Tyrell Miles 11                
     3) Devan Hudson 12                 4) Brandon James 12               
  2 Middletown                                          3:31.08   2   8   
     1) Riley Mcdermott 12              2) Mathew Dillard 12              
     3) Alexander Hayes 12              4) Harry Rentzeperis 12           
  3 Central-PG                                          3:32.56   1   6   
     1) Seth Adams 12                   2) Michael Arnold 12              
     3) Jamarr Garry 12                 4) Quazeem Adeyinka 12            
  4 Southern-AA                                         3:34.17   2   5   
     1) Ryley O'Dell 11                 2) Jordan Whittington 12          
     3) Logan Donaldson 12              4) Jacob Smith 12                 
  5 Westlake                                            3:37.48   1   4   
     1) Anthony Butler 12               2) Duane Kizer 11                 
     3) Kamari Walker 12                4) Jeremiah Maxwell 9             
  6 Oakland Mills                                       3:40.87   2   3   
     1) Alika Gibson 12                 2) Christopher Evans 10           
     3) Kyton Ovide 12                  4) Jared Nguyen 12                
  7 Hereford                                            3:41.14   2   2   
     1) Joe Arigbamu 11                 2) Sean Flynn 10                  
     3) Drew Turnbaugh 10               4) Josh Arigbamu 11               
  8 Seneca Valley                                       3:41.67   1   1   
     1) Joseph Kamdem 12                2) Ryan Padilla 12                
     3) Jamal Snowden 12                4) Shy'Yon Frazier 11             
  9 River Hill                                          3:45.46   1 
     1) Jake Downing 12                 2) Evan Ying 11                   
     3) Ryan Rose 10                    4) Chase McGeehan 11              
 10 Harford Tech                                        3:46.07   1 
     1) Zachary Graney 11               2) Anthony McKinzie 11            
     3) Justin Holley 10                4) ShriRam Hegde 12               
 -- Oakdale                                                  DQ   2  Rule 5.11.2
     1) Evan Schaefer 11                2) Kyle Lund 10                   
     3) Anthony Romagnoli 12            4) Haran Nadaratah 11             
 -- Owings Mills                                             DQ   1  Rule 5.11.1
     1) David Anoma 11                  2) Zavien Cottenham 10            
     3) Cameron Adams 12                4) Shane Mcbean 12                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 8:13.55  2009        Winters Mill, Winters Mill                
                         R Spangler, J Kelly, J Ways, C Frock              
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 River Hill                                          8:12.37@  10   
     1) Brendan Fitzgerald 12           2) Evan Ying 11                   
     3) Anish Nanjappa 10               4) Chase McGeehan 11              
  2 Calvert                                             8:18.51    8   
     1) Justin Diehl 11                 2) Carter Singletary 10           
     3) John Dodsworth 12               4) Isaiah Willett 11              
  3 Oakdale                                             8:19.18    6   
     1) Nicholas Stokes 11              2) Evan Schaefer 11               
     3) Charles Parrott 10              4) Collin Dempsey 10              
  4 Century                                             8:26.35    5   
     1) Jeremy Dregely 10               2) Jacob Spera 12                 
     3) Jacob Havins 11                 4) Jordan Schemm 11               
  5 Oakland Mills                                       8:27.97    4   
     1) Alika Gibson 12                 2) Anders Chattin 12              
     3) Joel Bernstein 12               4) Jared Nguyen 12                
  6 Harford Tech                                        8:38.83    3   
     1) Zachary Graney 11               2) Daron Taylor 10                
     3) Jacob Clendaniel 11             4) Zachary Taylor 10              
  7 Central-PG                                          8:41.18    2   
     1) Quazeem Adeyinka 12             2) John Nnakwu 12                 
     3) Baylor Dennis 12                4) Seth Adams 12                  
  8 Kent Island                                         8:46.94    1   
     1) Avery Hanesworth 10             2) Brandon Nichols 12             
     3) Erick Sanchez 12                4) John Ritz 10                   
  9 Winters Mill                                        8:48.42  
     1) Will Cory 12                    2) Matt Weller 12                 
     3) Sean Gore 12                    4) Pieter Heyn 12                 
 10 Westlake                                            8:50.38  
     1) Jeremiah Maxwell 9              2) Artez Jones 11                 
     3) Jett Hall 12                    4) Thomas Rahill 12               
 11 Hereford                                            8:50.94  
     1) Sean Flynn 10                   2) Dietrich Sweeney 12            
     3) Dillon Coffey 12                4) Drew Turnbaugh 10              
 12 Middletown                                          9:02.92  
     1) Nick Coyne 12                   2) Brennan Straits 12             
     3) Cooper Fisher 11                4) Michael Harris 12              
 13 North Caroline                                      9:12.97  
     1) William Christophel 10          2) Anthony Gonzalez 11            
     3) Dustin Marshall 11              4) Troy Smith 12                  
 14 Elkton                                              9:21.74  
     1) Evan Shrewsbury 12              2) Easton Shelley 11              
     3) Mark Kolb 9                     4) Joshua Carr 9                  
 15 Owings Mills                                        9:46.74  
     1) Cameron Adams 12                2) Zavien Cottenham 10            
     3) Fabris Fotembe 10               4) Nicholas Jones 11              
 
Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 6-10.50  2009        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
       State: %    7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jalen Stanton             11 Century                6-07.00   10   
     5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jordan Lomax              12 Hammond                6-03.00    8   
     5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Michael Harmon            11 Parkside               6-01.00    6   
     5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Alex Strong               12 La Plata               5-11.00    5   
     5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 
        O   XP    O  XXX 
  5 Ben Kennedy               11 Century                5-11.00    4   
     5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Josh Arigbamu             11 Hereford               5-11.00    3   
     5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Liam Fox                  12 Hereford               5-11.00    2   
     5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Zach Cunningham           11 Oakdale                5-09.00    1   
     5-07 5-09 5-11 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Jamal Snowden             12 Seneca Valley          5-09.00  
     5-07 5-09 5-11 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Andrew Huffer             12 Williamsport           5-07.00  
     5-07 5-09 
        O  XXX 
 11 Deante Taylor             10 Harford Tech           5-07.00  
     5-07 5-09 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Isaiah Watkins            11 Oakdale                     NH  
     5-07 
      XXX 
 -- Caleb Caine               11 Westlake                    NH  
     5-07 
      XXX 
 -- Shane Mcbean              12 Owings Mills                NH  
     5-07 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @    15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg                   
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frederick Roberts         12 Middletown            13-06.00   10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     P     O     O    XO     O    XX 
  2 Brian Lane                12 Oakdale               13-06.00    8   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     P    XO   XXO    XO    XO   XXX 
  3 Zach Stump                12 Liberty               13-00.00    6   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     P     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Patrick Tunkel            10 South Carroll         13-00.00    5   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P    XO     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  5 Erik Starks               11 Oakdale               12-06.00    4   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P     P    XO     O   XXX 
  6 James Wiley               12 Century               12-06.00    3   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     O     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  7 James Yankowski           12 Century               11-06.00    2   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     O     O     O   XXX 
  8 Quinn Mchood              12 Walkersville          11-06.00    1   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P   XXO     O     O   XXX 
  9 Will Samuels              12 North Caroline        11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  9 Ben Kennedy               11 Century               11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
 11 Ryan Townsend             12 Parkside              10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 11 Daniel Weiss              11 Hereford              10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 11 Andrew Keele              12 Middletown            10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 11 Max Ondrusek              12 Southern-AA           10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Louis Houghton            12 Kent Island                 NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Wyatt Parks               10 Hereford                    NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Chris Benna               10 Hereford                    NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Blake Dekozlowski         11 North Harford               NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake                   
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Yedinak            12 North East            47-00.50   10   
      FOUL  45-01.50  FOUL  44-02  47-00.50  FOUL
  2 Brian Lee                 12 Westlake              44-04.50    8   
      FOUL  40-11  44-04.50  42-02.25  42-05  40-01.50
  3 Jordan Bojonny            12 Middletown            44-04.25    6   
      41-05  FOUL  FOUL  40-05  41-11.50  44-04.25
  4 Wenler Lopez              11 Oakland Mills         43-11.75    5   
      41-03.25  43-10.25  42-03  43-11.75  42-01.50  42-03
  5 Aaron Powell              12 Hammond               43-06.50    4   
      39-09.50  40-09.50  40-07  38-03  43-06.50  41-02
  6 Uerial Irby               12 Westlake              40-01.00    3   
      40-01  38-11.50  38-09.75  FOUL  39-10  39-05.50
  7 Max Tano                  12 Century               39-05.00    2   
      35-11  36-11.75  39-05  37-05.50  37-11  FOUL
  8 Matthew Warner            12 Oakdale               39-03.00    1   
      39-03  FOUL  37-10.50  38-03.25  FOUL  37-06.75
  9 Jon Wancowicz             12 Hereford              38-10.75  
      38-06  38-10.75  38-05  36-03  FOUL  36-09
 10 robert mcfarland          12 Damascus              38-06.50  
      38-06.50  FOUL  38-04.50           
 11 Leighton Lewis            12 Elkton                38-01.00  
      37-05  38-01  36-03.25           
 12 Darryl Dantzler           11 Edmondson             36-08.00  
      FOUL  34-08.25  36-08           


                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) River Hill                  75        2) South Carroll              60   
    3) Hereford                    47.50     4) Damascus                   46   
    5) Seneca Valley               39        6) Westlake                   30   
    7) Kent Island                 21        8) Middletown                 19   
    8) North Caroline              19        8) Harford Tech               19   
   11) Walkersville                17       12) Poolesville                15   
   13) Century                     14       14) Oakdale                    12.50
   15) Calvert                     11       16) New Town                   10   
   16) Williamsport                10       16) Marriotts Ridge            10   
   19) Gwynn Park                   7       20) Patuxent                    6   
   20) Elkton                       6       22) Eastern Tech                4   
   23) Liberty                      3       24) North East                  2   
   24) Parkside                     2       26) Edmondson-Westside          1   
   26) Oakland Mills                1                                           
 
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                     50        2) Middletown                 49   
    3) New Town                    48        4) Oakdale                    38   
    5) Central-PG                  37        6) Westlake                   30   
    6) Oakland Mills               30        8) River Hill                 26   
    9) Kent Island                 24       10) Calvert                    18   
   10) Forest Park                 18       12) Harford Tech               16   
   12) Liberty                     16       14) La Plata                   15   
   15) Parkside                    14       16) Hammond                    13   
   17) North East                  10       17) Southern-AA                10   
   19) Eastern Tech                 9       19) Thomas Stone                9   
   21) Damascus                     8       22) Hereford                    7   
   23) South Carroll                5       24) Patterson                   3   
   25) Fallston                     1       25) Walkersville                1   
   25) Seneca Valley                1       25) Glenelg                     1   



Return to Top

Email | About