MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Freddie Hendricks Relays
Hosted By:
Baltimore, Maryland
2017-12-20

results from md.milesplit.com
Freddie Hendricks Relay Invitational 
Baltimore Armory - Baltimore, MD
12/20/2017

Men's 4 x 200m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=====================================================
   1 Paul Laurence Dunbar  A    1:38.72   5  (1)  10 
   2 Northwest High Schoo  A    1:41.21   6  (1)   8 
   3 Springbrook High Sch  A    1:41.75   6  (2)   6 
   4 Clarksburg High Scho  A    1:42.65   4  (1)   5 
   5 Arundel High School   A    1:42.95   5  (2)   4 
   6 Great Mills High Sch  A    1:43.34   5  (3)   3 
   7 Mergenthaler Vocatio  A    1:43.71   4  (2)   2 
   8 Laurel High School    A    1:43.96   6  (3)   1 
   9 Digital Harbor High   A    1:44.58   5  (4)     
  10 Patterson High Schoo  A    1:44.71   3  (1)     
  11 Baltimore City Colle  A    1:47.00   4  (3)     
  12 Gaithersburg High Sc  A    1:48.04   6  (4)     
  13 North Point High Sch  A    1:48.18   4  (4)     
  14 Harford Technical Hi  A    1:48.55   4  (5)     
  15 Clarksburg High Scho  B    1:49.41   1  (1)     
  16 Paul Laurence Dunbar  B    1:49.67   2  (1)     
  17 Baltimore Poly High   A    1:49.91   3  (2)     
  18 Springbrook High Sch  B    1:50.42   3  (3)     
  19 Gaithersburg High Sc  B    1:50.48   2  (2)     
  20 Laurel High School    B    1:51.05   2  (3)     
  21 Digital Harbor High   B    1:51.29   3  (4)     
  22 Mergenthaler Vocatio  B    1:54.24   2  (4)     
  23 North Point High Sch  B    1:54.56   3  (5)     
  24 Harford Technical Hi  B    1:56.97   2  (5)     
  25 Patterson High Schoo  B    1:58.49   1  (2)     
     Howard High School    A         DQ   6          
     C.H. Flowers High Sc  A         DQ   5          

Women's 4 x 200m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=====================================================
   1 Northwest High Schoo  A    1:53.11   6  (1)  10 
   2 Mergenthaler Vocatio  A    1:54.58   6  (2)   8 
   3 Digital Harbor High   A    1:57.41   4  (1)   6 
   4 Harford Technical Hi  A    1:58.16   5  (1)   5 
   5 Baltimore Poly High   A    1:58.42   4  (2)   4 
   6 C.H. Flowers High Sc  A    1:58.94   4  (3)   3 
   7 North Point High Sch  A    1:59.42   6  (3)   2 
   8 Howard High School    A    1:59.46   6  (4)   1 
   9 Western High School   A    1:59.54   3  (1)     
  10 Clarksburg High Scho  A    2:00.03   5  (2)     
  11 Gaithersburg High Sc  A    2:01.61   5  (3)     
  12 Springbrook High Sch  A    2:03.04   4  (4)     
  13 Great Mills High Sch  A    2:03.44   5  (4)     
  14 Arundel High School   A    2:04.44   5  (5)     
  15 Howard High School    B    2:05.02   3  (2)     
  16 Laurel High School    A    2:06.48   4  (5)     
  17 Gaithersburg High Sc  B    2:08.34   1  (1)     
  18 Mergenthaler Vocatio  B    2:09.20   3  (3)     
  19 North Point High Sch  B    2:09.75   1  (2)     
  20 Baltimore Poly High   B    2:11.91   1  (3)     
  21 Clarksburg High Scho  B    2:13.57   3  (4)     
     Baltimore City Colle  A         DQ   6          

Men's 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=====================================================
   1 Northwest High Schoo  A    3:46.53   4  (1)  10 
   2 Springbrook High Sch  A    3:50.63   4  (2)   8 
   3 North Point High Sch  A    3:51.08   4  (3)   6 
   4 Digital Harbor High   A    3:51.80   4  (4)   5 
   5 Laurel High School    A    3:52.40   3  (1)   4 
   6 Mergenthaler Vocatio  A    3:57.18   2  (1)   3 
   7 Arundel High School   A    3:59.87   3  (2)   2 
   8 Gaithersburg High Sc  A    4:01.38   3  (3)   1 
   9 Paul Laurence Dunbar  A    4:01.88   3  (4)     
  10 C.H. Flowers High Sc  A    4:04.48   4  (5)     
  11 Harford Technical Hi  A    4:04.83   2  (2)     
  12 Baltimore Poly High   A    4:05.36   1  (1)     
  12 Baltimore Poly High   A    4:05.36   1  (1)     
  14 Great Mills High Sch  A    4:09.87   2  (3)     
  15 Howard High School    A    4:12.79   2  (4)     
  16 Clarksburg High Scho  A    4:13.53   3  (5)     
  17 Patterson High Schoo  A    4:21.09   1  (3)     
  17 Patterson High Schoo  A    4:21.09   1  (3)     

Women's 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=====================================================
   1 Clarksburg High Scho  A    4:29.56   3  (1)  10 
   2 Baltimore City Colle  A    4:30.78   1  (1)   8 
   3 Northwest High Schoo  A    4:31.40   3  (2)   6 
   4 Laurel High School    A    4:32.48   4  (1)   5 
   5 Springbrook High Sch  A    4:33.54   3  (3)   4 
   6 Western High School   A    4:33.70   2  (2)   3 
   7 Gaithersburg High Sc  A    4:35.78   4  (2)   2 
   8 Digital Harbor High   A    4:37.49   3  (4)   1 
   9 Mergenthaler Vocatio  A    4:40.58   4  (3)     
  10 North Point High Sch  A    4:44.24   3  (5)     
  11 Baltimore Poly High   A    4:47.32   4  (4)     
  12 Howard High School    A    4:47.85   2  (3)     
  13 Arundel High School   A    4:49.19   2  (4)     
  14 C.H. Flowers High Sc  A    4:54.87   4  (5)     
  15 Harford Technical Hi  A    5:03.88   2  (5)     
  16 Patterson High Schoo  A    5:30.07   2  (6)     

Mixed 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
=================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Ht. (Pl) 
=================================================
   1 Howard High School    A    4:12.05   3  (1) 
   2 Gaithersburg High Sc  A    4:25.95   1  (1) 
   3 Arundel High School   A    4:27.84   3  (2) 
   4 C.H. Flowers High Sc  A    4:30.47   1  (2) 
   5 North Point High Sch  A    4:30.92   1  (3) 
   6 Clarksburg High Scho  A    4:34.86   3  (3) 
   7 Northwest High Schoo  A    4:35.03   3  (4) 
   8 Great Mills High Sch  A    4:35.62   2  (1) 
   9 Laurel High School    A    4:38.29   3  (5) 
  10 Springbrook High Sch  A    4:41.45   2  (2) 
  11 Digital Harbor High   A    4:47.05   2  (3) 
  12 Baltimore City Colle  A    4:53.00   1  (4) 
  13 Mergenthaler Vocatio  A    5:06.80   2  (4) 

Men's 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
   1 Northwest High Schoo  A    8:49.73  10 
   2 Springbrook High Sch  A    8:53.04   8 
   3 Digital Harbor High   A    9:02.79   6 
   4 Harford Technical Hi  A    9:05.07   5 
   5 C.H. Flowers High Sc  A    9:06.87   4 
   6 North Point High Sch  A    9:09.12   3 
   7 Arundel High School   A    9:20.99   2 
   8 Laurel High School    A    9:23.16   1 
   9 Gaithersburg High Sc  A    9:24.76     
  10 Baltimore Poly High   A    9:27.25     
  11 Paul Laurence Dunbar  A    9:39.29     
  12 Great Mills High Sch  A   10:26.58     
  13 Clarksburg High Scho  A   10:31.45     
  14 Baltimore City Colle  A   10:36.13     

Women's 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
   1 Arundel High School   A   10:43.27  10 
   2 Springbrook High Sch  A   10:45.36   8 
   3 C.H. Flowers High Sc  A   10:46.82   6 
   4 Western High School   A   11:05.32   5 
   5 Northwest High Schoo  A   11:06.91   4 
   6 Baltimore City Colle  A   11:17.25   3 
   7 Gaithersburg High Sc  A   11:31.24   2 
   8 Harford Technical Hi  A   11:34.32   1 
   9 Baltimore Poly High   A   11:40.46     
  10 Clarksburg High Scho  A   11:46.88     
  11 North Point High Sch  A   12:48.93     
  12 Great Mills High Sch  A   14:03.28     

Men's 1200m SMR
Finals
=====================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=====================================================
   1 Northwest High Schoo  A    2:43.00   6  (1)  10 
   2 Springbrook High Sch  A    2:44.17   6  (2)   8 
   3 Paul Laurence Dunbar  A    2:45.23   4  (1)   6 
   4 Mergenthaler Vocatio  A    2:45.58   5  (1)   5 
   5 Howard High School    A    2:47.69   6  (3)   4 
   6 Baltimore City Colle  A    2:49.29   6  (4)   3 
   7 C.H. Flowers High Sc  A    2:50.53   6  (5)   2 
   8 Laurel High School    A    2:50.55   5  (2)   1 
   9 Arundel High School   A    2:50.95   4  (2)     
  10 North Point High Sch  A    2:52.67   3  (1)     
  11 Springbrook High Sch  B    2:52.84   3  (2)     
  12 Clarksburg High Scho  A    2:53.24   5  (3)     
  13 Harford Technical Hi  A    2:54.73   5  (4)     
  14 Howard High School    B    2:56.01   3  (3)     
  15 Patterson High Schoo  A    2:58.71   3  (4)     
  16 Great Mills High Sch  A    2:58.83   4  (3)     
  17 Digital Harbor High   A    2:58.90   4  (4)     
  18 Clarksburg High Scho  B    3:01.33   2  (1)     
  19 Baltimore Poly High   A    3:03.52   4  (5)     
  20 Mergenthaler Vocatio  B    3:03.69   1  (1)     
  21 Laurel High School    B    3:03.74   1  (2)     
  22 Digital Harbor High   B    3:10.40   3  (5)     
  23 Harford Technical Hi  B    3:22.36   2  (2)     
     Gaithersburg High Sc  A         DQ   5          
     North Point High Sch  B         DQ   1          

Women's 1200m SMR
Finals
=====================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=====================================================
   1 Clarksburg High Scho  A    3:09.31   6  (1)  10 
   2 Northwest High Schoo  A    3:09.92   6  (2)   8 
   3 Laurel High School    A    3:12.59   6  (3)   6 
   4 Clarksburg High Scho  B    3:16.60   3  (1)     
   5 Harford Technical Hi  A    3:16.62   5  (1)   5 
   6 Gaithersburg High Sc  A    3:17.03   6  (4)   4 
   7 Baltimore City Colle  A    3:21.89   3  (2)   3 
   8 Howard High School    B    3:27.74   1  (1)   2 
   9 Arundel High School   A    3:31.17   4  (1)   1 
  10 Springbrook High Sch  B    3:33.55   2  (1)     
  11 North Point High Sch  B    3:33.67   1  (2)     
  12 Baltimore Poly High   B    3:35.68   2  (2)     
  13 Patterson High Schoo  A    3:35.76   4  (2)     
  14 Western High School   A    3:36.92   4  (3)     
  15 Laurel High School    B    3:38.24   1  (3)     
  16 Great Mills High Sch  A    3:49.09   5  (2)     
  17 Paul Laurence Dunbar  A    3:57.77   4  (4)     
  18 Harford Technical Hi  B    4:00.63   2  (3)     
  19 Great Mills High Sch  B    4:01.89   2  (4)     
     North Point High Sch  A         DQ   3          
     Mergenthaler Vocatio  A         DQ   5          
     C.H. Flowers High Sc  A         DQ   3          
     Digital Harbor High   A         DQ   4          
     Howard High School    A         DQ   5          
     Springbrook High Sch  A         DQ   5          
     Baltimore Poly High   A         DQ   6          

Men's 4000m DMR
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
   1 Northwest High Schoo  A   11:27.43  10 
   2 Springbrook High Sch  A   11:31.82   8 
   3 Harford Technical Hi  A   11:35.44   6 
   4 Gaithersburg High Sc  A   11:42.71   5 
   5 Digital Harbor High   A   11:43.91   4 
   6 Arundel High School   A   11:53.94   3 
   7 Clarksburg High Scho  A   12:02.24   2 
   8 North Point High Sch  A   12:14.95   1 
   9 Baltimore Poly High   A   12:31.35     
  10 Paul Laurence Dunbar  A   12:37.91     
  11 Great Mills High Sch  A   13:47.75     
  12 Baltimore City Colle  A   14:24.55     
     C.H. Flowers High Sc  A        DNF     
     Mergenthaler Vocatio  A         DQ     

Women's 4000m DMR
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
   1 Clarksburg High Scho  A   13:53.33  10 
   2 Northwest High Schoo  A   13:55.25   8 
   3 Arundel High School   A   14:01.60   6 
   4 Gaithersburg High Sc  A   14:33.46   5 
   5 Harford Technical Hi  A   14:49.99   4 
   6 Baltimore Poly High   A   15:20.49   3 
   7 Baltimore City Colle  A   15:33.04   2 
   8 C.H. Flowers High Sc  A   15:41.55   1 
   9 Springbrook High Sch  A   15:45.86     
  10 North Point High Sch  A   16:10.13     
  11 Great Mills High Sch  A   17:11.55     
  12 Patterson High Schoo  A   20:13.42     

Men's 220m Shuttle Hurdles
Finals
=====================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=====================================================
   1 Northwest High Schoo  A      35.44   5  (1)  10 
   2 Clarksburg High Scho  A      36.73   4  (1)   8 
   3 Howard High School    A      36.95   4  (2)   6 
   4 Digital Harbor High   A      38.17   3  (1)   5 
   5 Arundel High School   A      40.14   3  (2)   4 
   6 Baltimore City Colle  A      40.26   5  (2)   3 
   7 Great Mills High Sch  A      41.45   4  (3)   2 
   8 Harford Technical Hi  A      41.52   3  (3) 0.5 
   8 Springbrook High Sch  A      41.52   5  (3) 0.5 
  10 Paul Laurence Dunbar  A      43.25   2  (1)     
  10 Paul Laurence Dunbar  A      43.25   2  (1)     
  12 Patterson High Schoo  A      44.91   2  (3)     
  12 Patterson High Schoo  A      44.91   2  (3)     
  14 Clarksburg High Scho  B      46.27   1  (1)     
     Baltimore Poly High   A         DQ   2          

Women's 220m Shuttle Hurdles
Finals
=====================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=====================================================
   1 Northwest High Schoo  A      40.22   4  (1)  10 
   2 Mergenthaler Vocatio  A      40.75   2  (1)   8      
   3 Baltimore City Colle  A      41.71   2  (3)   6 
   4 Great Mills High Sch  A      41.90   4  (2)   5 
   5 Baltimore Poly High   A      41.90   5  (1)   4 
   6 Howard High School    A      42.33   3  (1)   3 
   7 Arundel High School   A      42.42   4  (3)   2 
   8 Springbrook High Sch  A      42.95   5  (2)   1 
   9 Clarksburg High Scho  B      47.71   1  (2)         
     Baltimore Poly High   B         DQ   2          
     Harford Technical Hi  A         DQ   3          

Men's High Jump
Finals
========================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark 
========================================================
   1 MUTEBA, Divinus      Northwest High Schoo    6' 6" 
   2 EGBIRE-MOLEN, Kayode Baltimore City Colle   5' 10" 
   3 FOOT-TALLEY, Clarenc Northwest High Schoo    5' 8" 
   4 ROGERS, Daniel       Northwest High Schoo    5' 6" 
   4 CALVIN, Glenith      Gaithersburg High Sc    5' 6" 
   4 HALL, Noah           Springbrook High Sch    5' 6" 
   4 DUNKLIN, Justin      Howard High School      5' 6" 
   8 THOMPSON, Al         Springbrook High Sch    5' 4" 
   8 TOURE, Ibrahim       Clarksburg High Scho    5' 4" 
   8 GILMORE, Nate        Howard High School      5' 4" 
  11 BRISCOE, Demeyko     Mergenthaler Vocatio    5' 2" 
  11 JONES, chis          Arundel High School     5' 2" 
  11 SPIESS, Ben          Clarksburg High Scho    5' 2" 
  11 WILLIAMSON, Almighty Paul Laurence Dunbar    5' 2" 
  11 CURTIS, Lamont       Baltimore City Colle    5' 2" 
  11 ILUPEJU, ali         Arundel High School     5' 2" 
     MALONE, Armad        Mergenthaler Vocatio       NH 
     SAMPSON, Tyrese      Mergenthaler Vocatio       NH 
     HARRIS, Damon        Paul Laurence Dunbar       NH 
     ELLIS, Christopher   Baltimore City Colle       NH 
     BRANDON, Andre       Paul Laurence Dunbar       NH 
     RAMLAL, Nicholas     Clarksburg High Scho       NH 
     WARNER, Renzo        Gaithersburg High Sc       NH 
     DUBY, Ricky          Great Mills High Sch       NH 
     FEARWELL, Jevontae   Great Mills High Sch       NH 
     MOUZON, Tyler        Springbrook High Sch       NH 
     GREENE, Destine      Digital Harbor High        NH 
     OKE, Freddie         Gaithersburg High Sc       NH 
     MAR, Justin          Howard High School         NH 
     JUSTE-COOKE, Jahari  Arundel High School        NH 
     AUSTIN, Corey        Digital Harbor High        NH 
     PUGH, Keith          Digital Harbor High        NH 
     GILES, Vincent       Great Mills High Sch       NH 

Women's High Jump
Finals
========================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark 
========================================================
   1 WRIGHT, Taylor       Northwest High Schoo    5' 6" 
   2 KELLY, Beyonce       Harford Technical Hi    5' 0" 
   3 WILLIAMS, Morgan     Howard High School      4' 8" 
   3 MCCLOSKEY, Alyssa    Clarksburg High Scho    4' 8" 
   3 FLETCHER, Sara       Great Mills High Sch    4' 8" 
   6 MCADAM, Brianna      Clarksburg High Scho    4' 6" 
   6 ARMSTRONG, Jai'-la   Baltimore City Colle    4' 6" 
   6 KELLEY, Lyric        Harford Technical Hi    4' 6" 
   6 PESSIMA, Editta      Northwest High Schoo    4' 6" 
  10 MENFEE, Myah         Harford Technical Hi    4' 4" 
  10 ADARKWA, Alice       Northwest High Schoo    4' 4" 
     WALKER, Jordyn       Springbrook High Sch       NH 
     NELSON, Yacenta      Mergenthaler Vocatio       NH 
     ONYCHI, Ekenedilichu Springbrook High Sch       NH 
     BRYANT, Samantha     Springbrook High Sch       NH 
     SCOTT, Melia         Baltimore City Colle       NH 
     THODE, Amelie        Howard High School         NH 
     HURD, Katherine      Howard High School         NH 
     KING, Aleyia         Baltimore City Colle       NH 
     LOWER, alesha        Arundel High School        NH 
     MORLEY, skyler       Arundel High School        NH 
     JOHNSON, Makayla     Baltimore Poly High        NH 
     ESTRADA, faith       Arundel High School        NH 
     JACKSON, Armani      Baltimore Poly High        NH 
     HICKS, Mina          Great Mills High Sch       NH 
     FREEMAN, Brooke      Clarksburg High Scho       NH 
     CARMAN, Katelyn      North Point High Sch       NH 
     HOYT, Marissa        Great Mills High Sch       NH 
     TAYLOR, Christine    Mergenthaler Vocatio       NH 
     REYNOLDS, Milan      North Point High Sch       NH 
     DAVIS, Kaila         North Point High Sch       NH 
     DEVAUGHN, Chanell    Mergenthaler Vocatio       NH 
     COLEMAN, Tynae       Baltimore Poly High        NH 

Men's Shot Put
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Fl. (Pl) 
=================================================================
   1 BARNES, Michael      Baltimore Poly High    45' 6"   1  (1) 
   2 TIEN, Raymond        Howard High School   43' 3.50   2  (1) 
   3 BROWN, Kevin         Mergenthaler Vocatio 41' 5.50   2  (2) 
   4 GREENE, Collin       Howard High School     40' 8"   2  (3) 
   5 PUGH, Marcus         North Point High Sch  39' 11"   2  (4) 
   6 CHAMBERS, Brandon    Patterson High Schoo 39' 2.50   1  (2) 
   7 JONES, Brandon       Baltimore Poly High    39' 2"   1  (3) 
   7 RILEY, Javon         North Point High Sch   39' 2"   2  (5) 
   9 LEHR, Tim            Clarksburg High Scho 38' 8.50   2  (6) 
  10 GORNY, Alan          Howard High School     38' 8"   2  (7) 
  11 MBANGI, Joffree      Digital Harbor High    38' 7"   2  (8) 
  12 GUGLIELMONE, Jon     Clarksburg High Scho 37' 6.50   2  (9) 
  13 MIANGO, Johnny       Digital Harbor High  37' 5.50   2 (10) 
  14 HARRIS, Michael      Paul Laurence Dunbar   36' 5"   1  (4) 
  15 OVERSTREET, Rha      Northwest High Schoo   36' 3"   2 (11) 
  16 PETTI, Andrew        Clarksburg High Scho   35' 4"   2 (12) 
  17 FOOT-TALLEY, Clarenc Northwest High Schoo 35' 2.50   2 (13) 
  18 LEE, Noah            Baltimore Poly High    34' 3"   2 (14) 
  19 WALKER, Vonte        Arundel High School  33' 9.50   2 (15) 
  20 WOODRUM, Antonio     Paul Laurence Dunbar 32' 9.50   2 (16) 
  21 EDACHE, alex         Arundel High School    32' 4"   1  (5) 
  22 THOMPSON, Al         Springbrook High Sch   31' 6"   2 (17) 
  23 EVANS, Rodney        Baltimore City Colle 30' 0.50   1  (6) 
  23 FARRI, Barr          Northwest High Schoo 30' 0.50   2 (18) 
  25 SANTIFUL, Isaiah     Digital Harbor High    29' 2"   2 (19) 
  26 WHITE, Kevin         Mergenthaler Vocatio 29' 1.50   1  (7) 
  27 MCDONALD, Omar       Great Mills High Sch 28' 11.5   1  (8) 
  28 WILLIAMS, Daniel     Baltimore City Colle  28' 11"   1  (9) 
  29 JESSUP, Nick         Mergenthaler Vocatio   28' 3"   1 (10) 
  30 CARTER, Eric         Gaithersburg High Sc 28' 0.50   2 (20) 
  31 JACKSON, Demond      Paul Laurence Dunbar  27' 10"   1 (11) 
  32 MITCHELL, Tavon      Patterson High Schoo   27' 6"   1 (12) 
  33 EBO, Obina           C.H. Flowers High Sc  25' 11"   1 (13) 
  34 IBEZIM, Jesse        Gaithersburg High Sc  25' 10"   2 (21) 
  35 DAVIS, William       North Point High Sch  24' 11"   1 (14) 
  36 FLETCHER, Colby      Great Mills High Sch   23' 9"   1 (15) 
  37 NGUYEN, Hoa          Baltimore City Colle   22' 8"   1 (16) 
  38 DRUMMER, Darius      Patterson High Schoo   21' 9"   1 (17) 
  39 ROMERO, Cesar        C.H. Flowers High Sc   21' 7"   1 (18) 
  40 KITTLESON, andrew    Arundel High School    21' 3"   1 (19) 
  41 ABIODUN, Oluwafemi   C.H. Flowers High Sc   20' 5"   1 (20) 
  42 KILGORE, David       Springbrook High Sch   19' 1"   1 (21) 
  43 LAM, Phuc            Springbrook High Sch 17' 0.50   1 (22) 
     WOODWARD, Tyler      Gaithersburg High Sc     FOUL   2      

Women's Shot Put
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Fl. (Pl) 
=================================================================
   1 AKINGDESOTE, Tife    C.H. Flowers High Sc   35' 8"   2  (1) 
   2 ILOANYA, Chinenye    Howard High School     35' 7"   2  (2) 
   3 CAMPBELL, Demya      Clarksburg High Scho 31' 10.5   2  (3) 
   4 CREEK-BARRETT, Shant North Point High Sch   31' 9"   2  (4) 
   5 OLUFOTEBI, Ebunoluwa Springbrook High Sch   31' 7"   2  (5) 
   6 THOMPSON, Tyonna     Patterson High Schoo   29' 9"   2  (6) 
   7 ADU, Deborah         C.H. Flowers High Sc 29' 4.50   2  (7) 
   8 MARTHINS, Kimberley  Howard High School   29' 2.75   1  (1) 
   9 BLACKMAN, Tamazha    Northwest High Schoo   29' 1"   2  (8) 
  10 WILLIAMS, Jada       Mergenthaler Vocatio   27' 9"   2  (9) 
  11 BASHONGA, Emisi      Springbrook High Sch 27' 8.75   2 (10) 
  12 DAVIES, Mykayla      Mergenthaler Vocatio   27' 4"   2 (11) 
  13 HUDSON, Marlesia     Great Mills High Sch   26' 8"   2 (12) 
  14 MINOR, Tenae         Mergenthaler Vocatio   26' 5"   1  (2) 
  15 ANDERSON, Deryn      Western High School  26' 4.75   2 (13) 
  16 SMITH, Autumn        Baltimore City Colle   26' 2"   2 (14) 
  17 BRYANT, Samantha     Springbrook High Sch  25' 10"   2 (15) 
  18 OLAYINKA, Doyinsola  Howard High School    24' 11"   2 (16) 
  19 BASEMBE, Abreille    Gaithersburg High Sc 24' 4.50   2 (17) 
  20 BELL, Dajinae        Baltimore Poly High    24' 1"   1  (3) 
  21 RONDEAU, Jacqueline  Gaithersburg High Sc 24' 0.50   1  (4) 
  22 ELBANJO, mopesola    Arundel High School   23' 11"   1  (5) 
  23 YOUNG, Lakyah        Harford Technical Hi 23' 10.2   2 (18) 
  24 SMITHSON, Taylar     Paul Laurence Dunbar 23' 3.75   2 (19) 
  25 CARMICHAEL, Jade     Northwest High Schoo   22' 9"   2 (20) 
  26 BROWN, Jada          Patterson High Schoo   22' 5"   1  (6) 
  27 PARAOAN, Jasmin      North Point High Sch 22' 0.50   1  (7) 
  28 GAINES, Kyturah      Baltimore City Colle   21' 9"   1  (8) 
  29 WOOD, Kentiera       Baltimore Poly High    21' 6"   1  (9) 
  30 TURNER, A’Naya     Baltimore Poly High    21' 5"   1 (10) 
  31 BINT-SHAFEEQ, Maryam North Point High Sch   21' 4"   1 (11) 
  32 ITUKA, Molondo       Gaithersburg High Sc   21' 3"   2 (21) 
  33 BROCK, Julia         Northwest High Schoo 21' 2.50   1 (12) 
  34 PETERSON, paige      Arundel High School    21' 1"   1 (13) 
  35 STEWART, Alysia      Paul Laurence Dunbar 21' 0.50   1 (14) 
  35 MADDOW, Paige        Clarksburg High Scho 21' 0.50   2 (22) 
  37 HENDERSON, Shandria  Baltimore City Colle   21' 0"   1 (15) 
  38 LEWIS, sherlia       Arundel High School  20' 10.5   1 (16) 
  39 PATTERSON, Natalie   Clarksburg High Scho 20' 9.50   2 (23)
  40 NGOBILI, Tochi       C.H. Flowers High Sc   19' 9"   1 (17) 
  41 HICKS, Mina          Great Mills High Sch   19' 4"   2 (24) 
  42 KELLY, Jada          Western High School  19' 3.50   1 (18) 
  43 LAGUERRE, Cassie     Harford Technical Hi   19' 3"   1 (19) 
  44 HUDSON, Kah'ni       Great Mills High Sch 18' 7.50   1 (20) 
  45 BAILY, Kaliyah       Paul Laurence Dunbar 17' 11.5   1 (21) 
  46 STAWART, Tishay      Western High School    17' 5"   1 (22) 
  47 BOTTOM, Jada         Patterson High Schoo   16' 8"   1 (23) 
  48 NYIVIH, Sandrea      Harford Technical Hi   16' 7"   1 (24) 

Boys Scores                                                                     
=====================================
  Pl Team                      Score 
=====================================
   1 Northwest High Schoo         71 
   2 Springbrook High Sch         44 
   3 Howard High School         25.5    
   4 Digital Harbor High          25 
   5 Clarksburg High Scho         19   
   6 Paul Laurence Dunbar       18.5  
   7 Arundel High School          18 
   8 Baltimore City Colle         14
   8 North Point High Sch         14    
  10 Harford Technical Hi       11.5   
  10 Mergenthaler Vocatio       11.5
  12 Gaithersburg High Sc          8
  12 Baltimore Polytechnic         8 
  14 Laurel High School            7 
  15 C.H. Flowers High Sc          6 
  16 Great Mills High Sch          5 

Girls Scores                                                                    
=====================================
  Pl Team                      Score 
=====================================
   1 Northwest High Schoo         58 
   2 Clarksburg High Scho         39 
   3 Baltimore City Colle         26 
   4 Harford Technical Hi         23
   5 Mergenthaler Vocatio         21
   5 Springbrook High Sch         21 
   7 Arundel High School          19 
   7 Howard High School           19
   9 C.H. Flowers High Sc         16  
  10 Gaithersburg High Sc         14 
  11 Baltimore Poly High          11 
  11 Laurel High School           11
  13 Great Mills High Sch         10  
  14 Western High School           8 
  15 Digital Harbor High           7 
  16 North Point High Sch          6


Return to Top

Email | About